UEFA Futsal Cup 2009/10


overview | 2008/09
Preliminary Round 

Group 1 (Aug 20-23; Varna)
Tornado Chişinău      4-1  Gazi U.
Varna                 8-3  Cork City
Cork City             0-10 Tornado Chişinău
Varna                 5-2  Gazi U.
Gazi U.               5-2  Cork City
Tornado Chişinău      4-3  Varna

 1.Tornado Chişinău (Mol)   3  0  0  18- 4   9   Qual.
 2.Varna (Bul)              2  0  1  16- 9   6
 3.Gazi ▄niversitesi (Tur)  1  0  2   8-11   3
 4.Cork City (Irl)          0  0  3   5-23   0 

Group 2 (Aug 17-20; Nicosia)
Košice                4-2  Nidaros
Omonia               10-3  Seefeld 
Seefeld               2-2  Košice
Omonia                5-4  Nidaros
Košice                2-5  Omonia
Nidaros               2-1  Seefeld

 1.Omonia Nicosia (Cyp)     3  0  0   0-20   9   Qual.
 2.Košice (Svk)             1  1  1   8- 9   4
 3.Nidaros Futsal (Nor)     1  0  2   8-10   3
 4.Seefeld ZŘrich (Swi)     0  1  2   6-14   1

Group 3 (Aug 17-20; Trebinje)
Leotar                6-0  P. Köln
Nikars                6-4  Sillamäe
P. Köln               3-7  Nikars
Leotar               11-0  Sillamäe
Sillamäe              2-6  P. Köln
Nikars                9-5  Leotar

 1.Nikars Riga (Lat)        3  0  0  22-12   9  Qual.
 2.Leotar Trebinje (BiH)    2  0  1  22- 9   6
 3.Panthers Köln (Ger)      1  0  2   9-15   3
 4.Sillamäe JK (Est)        0  0  3   6-23   0 

Group 4 (Aug 20-23; Espoo)
Golden F.T.           6-2  Santos
Roubaix               4-6  Helvecia
Golden F.T.           6-4  Helvecia
Santos                0-4  Roubaix
Helvecia             11-2  Santos
Roubaix               1-7  Golden F.T.

 1.Golden Futsal Team (Fin) 3  0  0  19- 7   9   Qual.
 2.Helvecia Futsal (Eng)    2  0  1  21-12   6
 3.Roubaix Futsal (Fra)     1  0  2   9-13   3
 4.Fair City Santos (Sco)   0  0  3   4-21   0 

Group 5 (Aug 19-22; Kaunas)
Tirana                4-3  White Eagles
Nautara               4-1  Madriu
Madriu                2-4  Tirana
Nautara               9-7  White Eagles
White Eagles          1-1  Madriu
Tirana                3-4  Nautara

 1.Nautara Kaunas (Lit)     3  0  0  17-11   9   Qual.
 2.Tirana (Alb)             2  0  1  11- 9   6
 3.White Eagles (Mlt)       0  1  2  11-14   1
 4.Futbol Club Madriu (And) 0  1  2   4- 9   1 

Group 6 (Aug 19-22; Wiener Neustadt)
Asa Tel-Aviv          5-2  Hvöt
Allstars              2-3  Erebuni
Erebuni               3-3  Asa Tel-Aviv
Allstars              5-4  Hvöt
Hvöt                  0-7  Erebuni
Asa Tel-Aviv          6-3  Allstars

 1.Erebuni Yerevan (Arm)    2  1  0  13- 5   7   Qual.
 2.Tel-Aviv (Isr)           2  1  0  14- 8   7
 3.Allstars W. Neus. (Aut)  1  0  2  10-13   3
 4.Hvöt (Ice)               0  0  3   6-17   0

Group 7 (Aug 21-23; Skopje)
Zelezarec             3-5  Futsal BGA
Futsal BGA            3-8  Budva
Budva                 2-3  Zelezarec

 1.Mont. Stars Budva (Mon)  1  0  1  10- 6   3   Qual.
 2.Zelezarec Skopje (Mkd)   1  0  1   6- 7   3
 3.Futsal BGA (Den)         1  0  1   8-11   3 


Main Round 

Group 1 (Oct 1-4; Debrecen)
Luparense            10-0  Tornado Chişinău
Berettyˇ˙jfalu        0-6  Time Lviv
Time Lviv             3-3  Luparense
Berettyˇ˙jfalu        4-2  Tornado Chişinău
Tornado Chişinău      1-11 Time
Luparense            10-0  Berettyˇ˙jfalu

 1.Luparense (Ita)          2  1  0  23- 3   7   Qual.
 2.Time Lviv (Ukr)          2  1  0  20- 4   7   Qual.
 3.Berettyˇ˙jfalu (Hun)     1  0  2   4-18   3
 4.Tornado Chişinău (Mol)   0  0  3   3-25   0

Group 2 (Sep 29-Oct 1; Chrudim)
Łęczyca               9-1  Nautara
Chrudim              10-1  Nikars
Nikars                4-3  Łęczyca
Chrudim               8-1  Nautara
Nautara               2-3  Nikars
Łęczyca               3-5  Chrudim

 1.Era-Pack Chrudim (Cze)   3  0  0  23- 5   9   Qual.
 2.Nikars Riga (Lat)        2  0  1   8-15   6   Qual.
 3.Hurtap Łęczyca (Pol)     1  0  2  15-10   3
 4.Nautara Kaunas (Lit)     0  0  3   4-20   0

Group 3 (Sep 30-Oct 3; Charleroi)
Skövde                3-9  Golden F.T.
Action 21 Charleroi   4-2  Athina
Athina               11-2  Skövde
Action 21 Charleroi   3-0  Golden F.T.
Golden F.T.           3-3  Athina
Skövde                1-10 Action 21 Charleroi

 1.Action 21 Char. (Bel)    3  0  0  17- 3   9   Qual.
 2.Athina 90 (Gre)          1  1  1  16- 9   4   Qual.
 3.Golden Futsal Team (Fin) 1  1  1  12- 9   4
 4.Skövde AIK (Swe)         0  0  3   6-30   0

Group 4 (Oct 1-4; Tolmin)
Benfica              15-1  Budva
Puntar                3-0  Viten Orsha
Viten Orsha           1-7  Benfica
Puntar                7-0  Budva
Budva                 1-2  Viten Orsha
Benfica               4-2  Puntar

 1.Benfica (Por)            3  0  0  26- 4   9   Qual.
 2.Puntar (Slo)             2  0  1  12- 4   6   Qual.
 3.Viten Orsha (Bls)        1  0  2   3-11   3
 4.Mont. Stars Budva (Mon)  0  0  3   2-24   0

Group 5 (Oct 1-4; Pula)
Araz                  4-1  Omonia
Potpićan              4-3  Kolubara
Kolubara              0-4  Araz
Potpićan              3-3  Omonia
Omonia                3-7  Kolubara
Araz                  4-4  Potpićan 

 1.Araz Naxçivan (Aze)      2  1  0  12- 5   7   Qual.
 2.Potpićan 98 (Cro)        1  2  0  11-10   5   Qual.
 3.Kolubara Lazarevac (Ser) 1  0  2  10-11   3
 4.AC Omonia Nicosia (Cyp)  0  1  2   7-14   1

Group 6 (Oct 1-4; Deva)
Iberia                5-0  Erebuni
Deva                  0-3  Marlène
Marlène               0-2  Iberia
Deva                  9-1  Erebuni
Erebuni               0-9  Marlène
Iberia                3-5  Deva

 1.Marlène (Net)            2  0  1  12- 2   6   Qual.
 2.Iberia Tbilisi (Geo)     2  0  1  10- 5   6   Qual.
 3.Deva (Rom)               2  0  1  14- 7   6
 4.Erebuni Yerevan (Arm)    0  0  3   1-23   0


Elite Round 

Group 1  (Conegliano, Italy)
[Nov 19]  ElPozo Murcia       12-0 Iberia
[Nov 19]  Luparense            6-0 Action 21 Charleroi
[Nov 20]  Action 21 Charleroi  2-9 ElPozo Murcia
[Nov 20]  Luparense            4-1 Iberia
[Nov 22]  Iberia               4-3 Action 21 Charleroi
[Nov 22]  ElPozo Murcia        4-5 Luparense

 1.Luparense (Ita)          3  0  0  15- 5   9   Qual. 
 2.ElPozo Murcia (Spa)      2  0  1  25- 7   6
 3.Iberia Tbilisi (Geo)     1  0  2   5-19   3
 4.Action 21 Char. (Bel)    0  0  3   5-19   0

Group 2  (Lisbon, Portugal)
[Nov 19]  Ekaterinburg         2-0 Potpićan
[Nov 19]  Benfica              4-0 Marlène
[Nov 20]  Marlène              0-9 Ekaterinburg
[Nov 20]  Benfica              8-1 Potpićan
[Nov 22]  Potpićan             2-1 Marlène
[Nov 22]  Ekaterinburg         2-2 Benfica

 1.Benfica (Por)            2  1  0  14- 3   7   Qual.
 2.Viz-Sinara Ekater. (Rus) 2  1  0  13- 2   7
 3.Potpićan '98 (Cro)       1  0  2   3-11   3
 4.Marlène (Net)            0  0  3   1-15   0

Group 3  (Pardubice, Czech Republic)
[Nov 19]  Intervi˙             3-0 Puntar
[Nov 19]  Chrudim              2-4 Time Lviv
[Nov 20]  Time Lviv            1-3 Intervi˙
[Nov 20]  Chrudim              4-3 Puntar
[Nov 22]  Puntar               0-5 Time Lviv
[Nov 22]  Intervi˙             5-1 Chrudim

 1.Intervi˙ (Spa)           3  0  0  11- 2   9   Qual.
 2.Time Lviv (Ukr)          2  0  1  10- 5   6
 3.Era-Pack Chrudim (Cze)   1  0  2   7-12   3
 4.Puntar (Slo)             0  0  3   3-12   0

Group 4  (Baku, Azerbaijan)
[Nov 19]  Kairat               3-2 Athina
[Nov 19]  Araz                 7-1 Nikars
[Nov 20]  Nikars               2-3 Kairat
[Nov 20]  Araz                 7-0 Athina
[Nov 22]  Athina               3-0 Nikars
[Nov 22]  Kairat               3-4 Araz

 1.Araz Naxçivan (Aze)      3  0  0  18- 4   9   Qual.
 2.Kairat (Kaz)             2  0  1   9- 8   6
 3.Athina 90 (Gre)          1  0  2   5-10   3
 4.Nikars Riga (Lat)        0  0  3   3-13   0
 
 
Semifinals (Apr 23, 2010; Lisbon)
 
Araz Naxçivan           2-5 Intervi˙
  [Biro Jade 17, Serjão 22; Torras 9,
   Gabriel 22, Betão 33, L. Amado 37,
   Daniel 39]
SL Benfica              8-4 Luparense
  [Joel Queirˇs 3, 12, Ricardinho 4, 35
   Arnaldo 20, 36, Davi 22, CÚsar Paulo 38;
   Honorio 3, Vampeta 13, Baptistella 35,
   ZÚ Maria 38og]
 
Third Place (Apr 25, 2010, Lisbon)
 
Araz Naxçivan           2-2 Luparense       [5-4 On Penalty]
   [Borisov 3, Thiago 36; Calvo 6,
    Baptistella 17]
 
Final (Apr 25, 2010; Lisbon)
 
SL Benfica              3-2 Intervi˙        [Aet]
  [Joel Queirˇs 11, Arnaldo 21, Davi 42;
   Marquinhos 7, Betão 24]




overview | 2008/09

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 10 Dec 2010

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2010
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.