UEFA European Competitions 2020-21

Results

About this document

Index | 2019-20


UEFA Champions League 2020-21

Preliminary Round
Semifinals (Aug 8)
Tre Fiori                SMa  Linfield                 Nir      0-2
Drita                    Kos  Inter d'Escaldes         And      2-1
Final (Aug 11)
Drita                    Kos  Linfield                 Nir      0-3x
x awarded 0-3, Drita forfeited after several positive tests on Covid-19
NB: all matches in Nyon

Qualifying Phase 1
(Aug 18)
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Sileks (Kratovo)         Mac      4-0
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Linfield                 Nir      1-0
Dynama Brest             Bls  FK Astana                Kaz      6-3
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  KR (Reykjavík)           Isl      6-0
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Europa FC                Gib      5-0
(Aug 19)
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp      0-1  aet
Molde FK                 Nor  KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin      5-0
Flora Tallinn            Est  Suduva Marijampole       Lit      1-1  2-4p
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  KF Tirana                Alb      0-2
Ferencváros              Hun  Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe      2-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Riga FC                  Lat      2-0
Celje                    Sln  Dundalk                  Ire      3-0x
Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul      1-3
Connah's Quay Nomads     Wal  FK Sarajevo              Bos      0-2y
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Fola Esch                Lux      2-0
Floriana                 Mlt  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom      0-2
(Aug 21)
KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far  Slovan Bratislava        Svk      3-0z
x in Budapest
y in Cardiff
z awarded 3-0, Slovan forfeited after several positive tests on Covid-19

Qualifying Phase 2 
champions section
(Aug 25)
KF Tirana                Alb  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser      0-1
(Aug 26)
Celje                    Sln  Molde FK                 Nor      1-2
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol      2-1
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr      0-3
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  FC Midtjylland           Den      0-1
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro      2-2  5-6p
Dynama Brest             Bls  FK Sarajevo              Bos      2-1
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp      0-2  aet
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far      3-1
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  Ferencváros              Hun      1-2
non-champions section
(Aug 25)
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur      3-1
(Aug 26)
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net  Viktoria Plzen           Cze      3-1  aet
Lokomotiva Zagreb        Cro  Rapid Wien               Aut      0-1

Qualifying Phase 3
champions section
(Sep 16)
Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser      1-1  4-2p
Ferencváros              Hun  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro      2-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Dynama Brest             Bls      1-0
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  Molde FK                 Nor      0-0x 5-6p
FC Midtjylland           Den  BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui      3-0
non-champions section (Sep 15)
(Sep 15)
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net      2-0
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por      2-1
AA Gent                  Bel  Rapid Wien               Aut      2-1
x in Larnaka

Qualifying Phase 4
champions section
(Sep 22 and 30)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   1-2  1-3  2-5
Slavia Praha             Cze  FC Midtjylland           Den   0-0  1-4  1-4
(Sep 23 and 29)
Molde FK                 Nor  Ferencváros              Hun   3-3  0-0  3-3*
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Omonia Lefkosia          Cyp   2-0  0-0  2-0
non-champions section
(Sep 22 and 30)
FK Krasnodar             Rus  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   2-1  2-1  4-2
(Sep 23 and 29)
AA Gent                  Bel  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   1-2  0-3  1-5

Group Phase

Group A
Oct 21: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 2 Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 2
Oct 21: Bayern München           (2) 4 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0
Oct 27: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 1 Bayern München           (1) 2
Oct 27: Atlético Madrid          (1) 3 Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 2
Nov  3: Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 1 Atlético Madrid          (1) 1
Nov  3: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 2 Bayern München           (2) 6
Nov 25: Atlético Madrid          (0) 0 Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
Nov 25: Bayern München           (1) 3 Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 1
Dec  1: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 3
Dec  1: Atlético Madrid          (1) 1 Bayern München           (0) 1
Dec  9: Bayern München           (0) 2 Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
Dec  9: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 0 Atlético Madrid          (1) 2

Bayern München            6  5  1  0 18  5 16
Atlético Madrid           6  2  3  1  7  8  9
Red Bull Salzburg         6  1  1  4 10 17  4  to UEFA Cup
Lokomotiv Moskva          6  0  3  3  5 10  3

Group B
Oct 21: Real Madrid              (0) 2 Shakhtar Donetsk         (3) 3
Oct 21: Internazionale           (0) 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach (0) 2
Oct 27: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Internazionale           (0) 0x
Oct 27: Borussia Mönchengladbach (1) 2 Real Madrid              (0) 2
Nov  3: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Borussia Mönchengladbach (4) 6x
Nov  3: Real Madrid              (2) 3 Internazionale           (1) 2
Nov 25: Borussia Mönchengladbach (3) 4 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Nov 25: Internazionale           (0) 0 Real Madrid              (1) 2
Dec  1: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 2 Real Madrid              (0) 0x
Dec  1: Borussia Mönchengladbach (1) 2 Internazionale           (1) 3
Dec  9: Internazionale           (0) 0 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Dec  9: Real Madrid              (2) 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach (0) 0
x in Kyiv

Real Madrid               6  3  1  2 11  9 10
Borussia Mönchengladbach  6  2  2  2 16  9  8  [2 2 0 0 10- 0 6]
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  2  2  2  5 12  8  [2 0 0 2  0-10 0]  to UEFA Cup
Internazionale            6  1  3  2  7  9  6

Group C
Oct 21: Manchester City          (1) 3 FC Porto                 (1) 1
Oct 21: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 1 Olympique Marseille      (0) 0
Oct 27: FC Porto                 (1) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0
Oct 27: Olympique Marseille      (0) 0 Manchester City          (1) 3
Nov  3: FC Porto                 (2) 3 Olympique Marseille      (0) 0
Nov  3: Manchester City          (1) 3 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0
Nov 25: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 Manchester City          (1) 1
Nov 25: Olympique Marseille      (0) 0 FC Porto                 (1) 2
Dec  1: FC Porto                 (0) 0 Manchester City          (0) 0
Dec  1: Olympique Marseille      (0) 2 Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (1) 1
Dec  9: Manchester City          (0) 3 Olympique Marseille      (0) 0
Dec  9: Olympiakos (Piraeus)     (0) 0 FC Porto                 (1) 2

Manchester City           6  5  1  0 13  1 16
FC Porto                  6  4  1  1 10  3 13
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  1  0  5  2 10  3  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (1 ag)]  to UEFA Cup
Olympique Marseille       6  1  0  5  2 13  3  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (0 ag)]

Group D
Oct 21: Ajax                     (0) 0 Liverpool                (1) 1
Oct 21: FC Midtjylland           (0) 0 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (1) 4
Oct 27: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 2 Ajax                     (2) 2
Oct 27: Liverpool                (0) 2 FC Midtjylland           (0) 0
Nov  3: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 0 Liverpool                (2) 5
Nov  3: FC Midtjylland           (1) 1 Ajax                     (2) 2
Nov 25: Ajax                     (0) 3 FC Midtjylland           (0) 1
Nov 25: Liverpool                (0) 0 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 2
Dec  1: Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 1 FC Midtjylland           (1) 1
Dec  1: Liverpool                (0) 1 Ajax                     (0) 0
Dec  9: Ajax                     (0) 0 Atalanta (Bergamo)       (0) 1
Dec  9: FC Midtjylland           (0) 1 Liverpool                (1) 1 

Liverpool                 6  4  1  1 10  3 13
Atalanta (Bergamo)        6  3  2  1 10  8 11
Ajax                      6  2  1  3  7  7  7  to UEFA Cup
FC Midtjylland            6  0  2  4  4 13  2

Group E
Oct 20: Chelsea                  (0) 0 Sevilla FC               (0) 0
Oct 20: Stade Rennais            (0) 1 FK Krasnodar             (0) 1
Oct 28: FK Krasnodar             (0) 0 Chelsea                  (1) 4
Oct 28: Sevilla FC               (0) 1 Stade Rennais            (0) 0
Nov  4: Chelsea                  (2) 3 Stade Rennais            (0) 0
Nov  4: Sevilla FC               (1) 3 FK Krasnodar             (2) 2
Nov 24: FK Krasnodar             (0) 1 Sevilla FC               (1) 2
Nov 24: Stade Rennais            (0) 1 Chelsea                  (1) 2
Dec  2: FK Krasnodar             (0) 1 Stade Rennais            (0) 0
Dec  2: Sevilla FC               (0) 0 Chelsea                  (1) 4
Dec  9: Chelsea                  (1) 1 FK Krasnodar             (1) 1
Dec  9: Stade Rennais            (0) 1 Sevilla FC               (2) 3

Chelsea                   6  4  2  0 14  2 14
Sevilla FC                6  4  1  1  9  8 13
FK Krasnodar              6  1  2  3  6 11  5  to UEFA Cup
Stade Rennais             6  0  1  5  3 11  1

Group F
Oct 20: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1 Club Brugge KV           (0) 2
Oct 20: SS Lazio (Roma)          (2) 3 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
Oct 28: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 2 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0
Oct 28: Club Brugge KV           (1) 1 SS Lazio (Roma)          (1) 1
Nov  4: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1 SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 1
Nov  4: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 Borussia Dortmund        (3) 3
Nov 24: Borussia Dortmund        (2) 3 Club Brugge KV           (0) 0
Nov 24: SS Lazio (Roma)          (2) 3 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1
Dec  2: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1 SS Lazio (Roma)          (0) 1
Dec  2: Club Brugge KV           (1) 3 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0
Dec  9: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 2
Dec  9: SS Lazio (Roma)          (2) 2 Club Brugge KV           (1) 2

Borussia Dortmund         6  4  1  1 12  5 13
SS Lazio (Roma)           6  2  4  0 11  7 10
Club Brugge KV            6  2  2  2  8 10  8  to UEFA Cup
Zenit Sankt Peterburg     6  0  1  5  4 13  1

Group G
Oct 20: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0 Juventus                 (0) 2
Oct 20: FC Barcelona             (2) 5 Ferencváros              (0) 1
Oct 28: Ferencváros              (0) 2 Dynamo Kyiv              (2) 2
Oct 28: Juventus                 (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (1) 2
Nov  4: FC Barcelona             (1) 2 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1
Nov  4: Ferencváros              (0) 1 Juventus                 (1) 4
Nov 24: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (0) 4
Nov 24: Juventus                 (1) 2 Ferencváros              (1) 1
Dec  2: Ferencváros              (0) 0 FC Barcelona             (3) 3
Dec  2: Juventus                 (1) 3 Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0
Dec  9: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1 Ferencváros              (0) 0
Dec  9: FC Barcelona             (0) 0 Juventus                 (2) 3

Juventus                  6  5  0  1 14  4 15  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
FC Barcelona              6  5  0  1 16  5 15  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
Dynamo Kyiv               6  1  1  4  4 13  4  to UEFA Cup
Ferencváros               6  0  1  5  5 17  1

Group H
Oct 20: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 1 Manchester United        (1) 2
Oct 20: RB Leipzig               (2) 2 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 0
Oct 28: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 0 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 2
Oct 28: Manchester United        (1) 5 RB Leipzig               (0) 0
Nov  4: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (2) 2 Manchester United        (1) 1
Nov  4: RB Leipzig               (1) 2 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1
Nov 24: Manchester United        (3) 4 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 1
Nov 24: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1 RB Leipzig               (0) 0
Dec  2: Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (1) 3 RB Leipzig               (2) 4
Dec  2: Manchester United        (1) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 3
Dec  9: RB Leipzig               (2) 3 Manchester United        (0) 2
Dec  9: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (3) 5 Istanbul Basaksehir FK   (0) 1 

Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  4  0  2 13  6 12  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (1 ag)]
RB Leipzig                6  4  0  2 11 12 12  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3 (0 ag)]
Manchester United         6  3  0  3 15 10  9  to UEFA Cup
Istanbul Basaksehir FK    6  1  0  5  7 18  3

1/8 Finals 
(Feb 16 and Mar 10)
FC Barcelona             Esp  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   1-4  1-1  2-5
RB Leipzig               Ger  Liverpool                Eng   0-2  0-2  0-4x
(Feb 17 and Mar 9)
FC Porto                 Por  Juventus                 Ita   2-1  2-3 *4-4
Sevilla FC               Esp  Borussia Dortmund        Ger   2-3  2-2  4-5
(Feb 23 and Mar 17)
Atlético Madrid          Esp  Chelsea                  Eng   0-1  0-2  0-3y
SS Lazio (Roma)          Ita  Bayern München           Ger   1-4  1-2  2-6
(Feb 24 and Mar 16)
Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita  Real Madrid              Esp   0-1  1-3  1-4
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger  Manchester City          Eng   0-2  0-2  0-4x
x both legs in Budapest
y 1st leg in Bucuresti

Quarter-Finals
(Apr 6 and 14)
Manchester City          Eng  Borussia Dortmund        Ger   2-1  2-1  4-2
Real Madrid              Esp  Liverpool                Eng   3-1  0-0  3-1
(Apr 7 and 13)
Bayern München           Ger  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   2-3  1-0  3-3*
FC Porto                 Por  Chelsea                  Eng   0-2  1-0  1-2x
x both legs in Sevilla

Semi-Finals
(Apr 27 and May 5)
Real Madrid              Esp  Chelsea                  Eng   1-1  0-2  1-3
(Apr 28 and May 4)
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  Manchester City          Eng   1-2  0-2  1-4 

Final (May 29, Estadio do Dragao, Oporto)
Manchester City          Eng  Chelsea                  Eng   0-1
  [42' Havertz]

Manchester City (trainer Guardiola)
  Ederson, Walker, Stones, Dias, Zinchenko, De Bruyne (59' Gabriel Jesus), Gundogan, 
  Bernardo Silva (64' Fernandinho), Mahrez, Foden, Sterling (76' Aguero).
Chelsea (trainer Tuchel)
  Mendy, Azpilicueta, Thiago Silva (38' Christensen), Rudiger, James, Jorginho, Kanté, 
  Chilwell, Havertz, Werner (66' Pulisic), Mount (79' Kovacic).
Referee: Lahoz (Spain)
Attendance: 14.100

Index | UEFA Cup | UCL 2019-20


Europa League 2020-21

Preliminary Round 
(Aug 18)
UE Engordany             And  Zeta (Golubovci)         Mng      1-3
(Aug 20)
Saint Joseph's           Gib  B36 (Tórshavn)           Far      1-2
NSÍ (Runavík)            Far  Barry Town United        Wal      5-1x
FC Santa Coloma          And  Iskra (Danilovgrad)      Mng      0-0  3-4p
Glentoran                Nir  HB (Tórshavn)            Far      1-0
Coleraine                Nir  La Fiorita               SMa      1-0
(Aug 21)
Tre Penne                SMa  Gjilani                  Kos      1-3
(Aug 22)
Lincoln                  Gib  Prishtina                Kos      3-0y
x in Toftir
y awarded 3-0, Prishtina forfeited after several positive tests on Covid-19

First Qualifying Phase
(Aug 25)
Riteriai (Vilnius)       Lit  Derry City               Ire      3-2  aet  
(Aug 26)
Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux  Zeta (Golubovci)         Mng      3-0x
(Aug 27)
Qayrat Almati            Kaz  Noah Yerevan             Arm      4-1
Ordabasi Shimkent        Kaz  FC Botosani              Rom      1-2
FK Ventspils             Lat  Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol     Mol      2-1
Borac Banja Luka         Bos  Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng      1-0
Teuta Durrës             Alb  Beitar Jerusalem         Isr      2-0
Dynama Minsk             Bls  Piast Gliwice            Pol      0-2
Lincoln                  Gib  Union Titus Pétange      Lux      2-0
Apollon Lemesos          Cyp  Saburtalo Tbilisi        Geo      5-1
Alashkert Yerevan        Arm  Renova Cepciste          Mac      0-1
FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor  Kauno Zalgiris           Lit      6-1
Neftchi Baki             Aze  Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)     Mac      2-1
Sumqayit                 Aze  Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac      0-2
Fehérvár FC              Hon  Bohemians (Dublin)       Ire      1-1  4-2p
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  Víkingur (Reykjavík)     Isl      2-1  aet
AGF (Aarhus)             Den  FC Honka (Espoo)         Fin      5-2
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Sirens                   Mlt      2-1
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Hibernians (Paola)       Mlt      0-2
Gjilani                  Kos  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp      0-2  aet
Hammarby IF              Swe  Puskás Akadémia FC       Hun      3-0
Keshlä                   Aze  Laçi                     Alb      0-0  4-5p
Lokomotivi Tbilisi       Geo  Universitatea Craiova    Rom      2-1
Malmö FF                 Swe  Cracovia (Kraków)        Pol      2-0
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  Breiđablik               Isl      4-2
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  Paide linnameeskond      Est      2-0
FH (Hafnarfjörđur)       Isl  DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk      0-2
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  Sfântul Gheorghe         Mol      0-0  1-4p
The New Saints           Wal  MSK Zilina               Svk      3-1  aet
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Dinamo Batumi            Geo      3-0
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  FCI Levadia Tallinn      Est      4-3  aet
HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos  FC Differdange 03        Lux      3-0
Iskra (Danilovgrad)      Mng  Lokomotiv Plovdiv        Bul      0-1y
Kukësi                   Alb  Slavia Sofia             Bul      2-1z
Petrocub-Hîncesti        Mol  TSC (Backa Topola)       Ser      0-2
Valletta                 Mlt  Bala Town                Wal      0-1
Servette FC (Genčve)     Sui  MFK Ruzomberok           Svk      3-0
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Shirak Giumri            Arm      3-0
Aberdeen                 Sco  NSÍ (Runavík)            Far      6-0
Motherwell               Sco  Glentoran                Nir      5-1
Maribor                  Sln  Coleraine                Nir      1-1  4-5p
Budapesti Honvéd         Hun  FC Inter (Turku)         Fin      2-1  aet
Lech Poznan              Pol  Valmiera FC              Lat      3-0
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Rigas Futbola Skola      Lat      1-0
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire  FC Ilves (Tampere)       Fni      2-2  12-11p
(Sep 9)
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos      3-1
(Sep 10)
Nőmme Kalju              Est  Mura (Murska Sobota)     Sln      0-4w
w in Budapest
x in Differdange
y in Podgorica
z in Tiranë

Second Qualifying Phase
(Sep 16)
Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux  Willem II (Tilburg)      Net      0-5x
Hammarby IF              Swe  Lech Poznan              Pol      0-3
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  The New Saints           Wal      2-2  5-4p
(Sep 17)
Qaysar Qizilorda         Kaz  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp      1-4y
FK Ventspils             Lat  Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor      1-5 
Renova Cepciste          Mac  Hajduk Split             Cro      0-1
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Fola Esch                Lux      4-3  aet
FK Astana                Kaz  Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng      0-1z 
Teuta Durrës             Alb  Granada CF               Esp      3-4
Lincoln                  Gib  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco      0-5
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  Slovan Bratislava        Svk      1-1  4-3p 
FC Botosani              Rom  Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac      0-1
FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit      3-1
Riteriai (Vilnius)       Lit  Slovan Liberec           Cze      1-5
IFK Göteborg             Swe  FC Křbenhavn             Den      1-2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv        Bul  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng      1-2
Neftchi Baki             Aze  Galatasaray SK (Istanbul)Tur      1-3
Flora Tallinn            Est  KR (Reykjavík)           Isl      2-1
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos      2-3  aet 
Connah's Quay Nomads     Wal  Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo      0-1w
CSKA Sofia               Bul  BATE Barysau             Bls      2-0
Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe  Europa FC                Gib      2-1 
Hibernians (Paola)       Mlt  Fehérvár FC              Hon      0-1 
Laçi                     Alb  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr      1-2v
Lokomotivi Tbilisi       Geo  Dynamo Moskva            Rus      2-1
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Qayrat Almati            Kaz      2-1
OFI (Iraklion)           Gre  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp      0-1
Sfântul Gheorghe         Mol  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser      0-1  aet
Inter d'Escaldes         And  Dundalk                  Ire      0-1
Aris (Thessaloniki)      Gre  Kolos Kovalivka          Ukr      1-2
Borac Banja Luka         Bos  Rio Ave FC               Por      0-2
Sileks (Kratovo)         Mac  Drita                    Kos      0-2
Kukësi                   Alb  VfL Wolfsburg            Ger      0-4u
Piast Gliwice            Pol  TSV Hartberg             Aut      3-2
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin) Ire  Milan AC                 Ita      0-2
Standard CL (Ličge)      Bel  Bala Town                Wal      2-0
Mura (Murska Sobota)     Sln  AGF (Aarhus)             Den      3-0 
Coleraine                Nir  Motherwell               Sco      2-2  0-3p 
Viking FK (Stavanger)    Nor  Aberdeen                 Sco      0-2
DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk  FK Jablonec              Cze      5-3  aet
Linfield                 Nir  Floriana                 Mlt      0-1
Osijek                   Cro  FC Basel                 Sui      1-2
Servette FC (Genčve)     Sui  Stade Reims              Fra      0-1
TSC (Backa Topola)       Ser  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom      6-6  4-5p 
Budapesti Honvéd         Hun  Malmö FF                 Swe      0-2
Riga FC                  Lat  Tre Fiori                SMa      1-0
x in Differdange
y in Shimkent
z in Almati
u in Tiranë
v in Elbasan
w in Wrexham 

Third Qualifying Phase
(Sep 23)
Apollon Lemesos          Cyp  Lech Poznan              Pol      0-5
(Sep 24)
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Celje                    Sln      1-0  aet
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  Suduva Marijampole       Lit      2-0
Fehérvár FC              Hon  Stade Reims              Fra      0-0  4-1p
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  SřnderjyskE              Den      3-0
FK Rostov                Rus  Maccabi Haifa            Isr      1-2
Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur  Rio Ave FC               Por      1-1  2-4p
Charleroi SC             Bel  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser      2-1  aet
CSKA Sofia               Bul  B36 (Tórshavn)           Far      3-1 
Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom      0-1 
Floriana                 Mlt  Flora Tallinn            Est      0-0  2-4p 
Malmö FF                 Swe  Lokomotiva Zagreb        Cro      5-0 
Mura (Murska Sobota)     Sln  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net      1-5
Riga FC                  Lat  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco      0-1
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  Alanyaspor               Tur      1-0
FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom  Slovan Liberec           Cze      0-2 
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Motherwell               Sco      3-0x
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos      2-2  4-2p
FC Křbenhavn             Den  Piast Gliwice            Pol      3-0
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Dundalk                  Ire      1-1  3-5p
FK Sarajevo              Bos  Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng      2-1
Galatasaray SK (Istanbul)Tur  Hajduk Split             Cro      2-0
Granada CF               Esp  Lokomotivi Tbilisi       Geo      2-0
Shkëndija Tetovo         Mac  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng      1-3
KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far  Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo      6-1y 
Standard CL (Ličge)      Bel  Vojvodina Novi Sad       Ser      2-1  aet
VfL Wolfsburg            Ger  Desna Chernihiv          Ukr      2-0
Milan AC                 Ita  FK Bodř/Glimt            Nor      3-2
FC Basel                 Sui  Anorthosis Famagusta     Cyp      3-2
FC Sankt Gallen          Sui  AEK (Athinai)            Gre      0-1
LASK Linz                Aut  DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk      7-0z
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Drita                    Kos      2-0
Rijeka                   Cro  Kolos Kovalivka          Ukr      2-0
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Aberdeen                 Sco      1-0
Willem II (Tilburg)      Net  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco      0-4
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul                                    bye
KF Tirana                Alb                                    bye
x in Petah-Tikva
y in Tórshavn
z in Pasching

First Round (Oct 1)
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin      3-1
Charleroi SC             Bel  Lech Poznan              Pol      1-2
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Flora Tallinn            Est      3-1
Ararat-Armenia Yerevan   Arm  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser      1-2x
Malmö FF                 Swe  Granada CF               Esp      1-3
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net      0-2
Slovan Liberec           Cze  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp      1-0
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  Viktoria Plzen           Cze      1-0y
Dynama Brest             Bls  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul      0-2
FC Křbenhavn             Den  Rijeka                   Cro      0-1
FK Sarajevo              Bos  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco      0-1
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Qarabag Agdam            Aze      0-3
Standard CL (Ličge)      Bel  Fehérvár FC              Hon      3-1
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  KF Tirana                Alb      3-0
Dundalk                  Ire  KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far      3-1
FC Basel                 Sui  CSKA Sofia               Bul      1-3
AEK (Athinai)            Gre  VfL Wolfsburg            Ger      2-1
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  Galatasaray SK (Istanbul)Tur      2-1
Rio Ave FC               Por  Milan AC                 Ita      2-2  8-9p
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  LASK Linz                Aut      1-4
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  Maccabi Haifa            Isr      7-2
AZ (Alkmaar)             Net                                    bye
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por                                    bye
Rapid Wien               Aut                                    bye
x in Lefkosia
y in Petah-Tikva
 
Group Phase

Group A
Oct 22: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1 AS Roma                  (0) 2
Oct 22: CSKA Sofia               (0) 0 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 2
Oct 29: AS Roma                  (0) 0 CSKA Sofia               (0) 0
Oct 29: CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 1 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 1
Nov  5: AS Roma                  (3) 5 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0
Nov  5: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (3) 3 CSKA Sofia               (0) 0
Nov 26: CSKA Sofia               (0) 0 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1
Nov 26: CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0 AS Roma                  (0) 2
Dec  3: AS Roma                  (1) 3 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1
Dec  3: CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 0 CSKA Sofia               (0) 0
Dec 10: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 2 CFR 1907 Cluj            (0) 1
Dec 10: CSKA Sofia               (2) 3 AS Roma                  (1) 1

AS Roma                   6  4  1  1 13  5 13
BSC Young Boys (Bern)     6  3  1  2  9  7 10
CFR 1907 Cluj             6  1  2  3  4 10  5  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]
CSKA Sofia                6  1  2  3  3  7  5  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]

Group B
Oct 22: Dundalk                  (1) 1 Molde FK                 (0) 2
Oct 22: Rapid Wien               (0) 1 Arsenal                  (0) 2
Oct 29: Arsenal                  (2) 3 Dundalk                  (0) 0
Oct 29: Molde FK                 (0) 1 Rapid Wien               (0) 0
Nov  5: Rapid Wien               (1) 4 Dundalk                  (1) 3
Nov  5: Arsenal                  (1) 4 Molde FK                 (1) 1
Nov 26: Molde FK                 (0) 0 Arsenal                  (0) 3
Nov 26: Dundalk                  (0) 1 Rapid Wien               (2) 3
Dec  3: Arsenal                  (3) 4 Rapid Wien               (0) 1
Dec  3: Molde FK                 (2) 3 Dundalk                  (0) 1
Dec 10: Dundalk                  (1) 2 Arsenal                  (2) 4
Dec 10: Rapid Wien               (1) 2 Molde FK                 (1) 2

Arsenal                   6  6  0  0 20  5 18
Molde FK                  6  3  1  2  9 11 10
Rapid Wien                6  2  1  3 11 13  7
Dundalk                   6  0  0  6  8 19  0

Group C
Oct 22: Bayer Leverkusen         (2) 6 OGC Nice                 (1) 2
Oct 22: Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (1) 3 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 1x
Oct 29: OGC Nice                 (1) 1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 0
Oct 29: SK Slavia Praha          (0) 1 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0
Nov  5: Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (2) 2 Bayer Leverkusen         (2) 4x
Nov  5: SK Slavia Praha          (2) 3 OGC Nice                 (1) 2
Nov 26: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 4 Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 1
Nov 26: OGC Nice                 (0) 1 SK Slavia Praha          (1) 3
Dec  3: OGC Nice                 (1) 2 Bayer Leverkusen         (2) 3
Dec  3: SK Slavia Praha          (2) 3 Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 0
Dec 10: Bayer Leverkusen         (2) 4 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 0
Dec 10: Hapoel Beer-Sheva        (0) 1 OGC Nice                 (0) 0x
x in Petah-Tikva

Bayer Leverkusen          6  5  0  1 21  8 15
SK Slavia Praha           6  4  0  2 11 10 12
Hapoel Beer-Sheva         6  2  0  4  7 13  6   
OGC Nice                  6  1  0  5  8 16  3

Group D
Oct 22: Lech Poznan              (1) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (2) 4
Oct 22: Standard CL (Ličge)      (0) 0 Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 2
Oct 29: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 3 Standard CL (Ličge)      (0) 0
Oct 29: Rangers (Glasgow)        (0) 1 Lech Poznan              (0) 0
Nov  5: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 3 Rangers (Glasgow)        (2) 3
Nov  5: Lech Poznan              (2) 3 Standard CL (Ličge)      (1) 1
Nov 26: Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 2
Nov 26: Standard CL (Ličge)      (0) 2 Lech Poznan              (0) 1
Dec  3: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 4 Lech Poznan              (0) 0
Dec  3: Rangers (Glasgow)        (2) 3 Standard CL (Ličge)      (2) 2
Dec 10: Lech Poznan              (0) 0 Rangers (Glasgow)        (1) 2
Dec 10: Standard CL (Ličge)      (1) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 2

Rangers (Glasgow)         6  4  2  0 13  7 14
SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  3  3  0 18  9 12
Standard CL (Ličge)       6  1  1  4  7 14  4
Lech Poznan               6  1  0  5  6 14  3

Group E
Oct 22: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 1 Omonia Lefkosia          (1) 1
Oct 22: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1 Granada CF               (0) 2
Oct 29: Granada CF               (0) 0 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 0
Oct 29: Omonia Lefkosia          (1) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 2
Nov  5: Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 0 Granada CF               (1) 2
Nov  5: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 4 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1
Nov 26: Granada CF               (1) 2 Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 1
Nov 26: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 3 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (2) 2
Dec  3: Granada CF               (0) 0 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1
Dec  3: Omonia Lefkosia          (1) 2 PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (1) 1
Dec 10: PAOK (Thessaloniki)      (0) 0 Granada CF               (0) 0
Dec 10: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 4 Omonia Lefkosia          (0) 0

PSV (Eindhoven)           6  4  0  2 12  9 12
Granada CF                6  3  2  1  6  3 11
PAOK (Thessaloniki)       6  1  3  2  8  7  6
Omonia Lefkosia           6  1  1  4  5 12  4

Group F
Oct 22: Rijeka                   (0) 0 Real Sociedad            (0) 1
Oct 22: SSC Napoli               (0) 0 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1
Oct 29: AZ (Alkmaar)             (2) 4 Rijeka                   (0) 1
Oct 29: Real Sociedad            (0) 0 SSC Napoli               (0) 1
Nov  5: Rijeka                   (1) 1 SSC Napoli               (1) 2
Nov  5: Real Sociedad            (0) 1 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 0
Nov 26: AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 0 Real Sociedad            (0) 0
Nov 26: SSC Napoli               (1) 2 Rijeka                   (0) 0
Dec  3: AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1 SSC Napoli               (1) 1
Dec  3: Real Sociedad            (0) 2 Rijeka                   (1) 2
Dec 10: Rijeka                   (0) 2 AZ (Alkmaar)             (0) 1
Dec 10: SSC Napoli               (1) 1 Real Sociedad (ESP)      (0) 1

SSC Napoli                6  3  2  1  7  4 11
Real Sociedad             6  2  3  1  5  4  9
AZ (Alkmaar)              6  2  2  2  7  5  8
Rijeka                    6  1  1  4  6 12  4

Group G
Oct 22: Leicester City           (2) 3 Zorja Luhansk            (0) 0
Oct 22: SC Braga                 (1) 3 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0
Oct 29: AEK (Athinai)            (0) 1 Leicester City           (2) 2
Oct 29: Zorja Luhansk            (0) 1 SC Braga                 (2) 2x
Nov  5: Leicester City           (1) 4 SC Braga                 (0) 0
Nov  5: Zorja Luhansk            (0) 1 AEK (Athinai)            (2) 4x
Nov 26: AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0 Zorja Luhansk            (0) 3
Nov 26: SC Braga                 (2) 3 Leicester City           (1) 3
Dec  3: AEK (Athinai)            (1) 2 SC Braga                 (3) 4
Dec  3: Zorja Luhansk            (0) 1 Leicester City           (0) 0x
Dec 10: Leicester City           (2) 2 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0
Dec 10: SC Braga                 (0) 2 Zorya Luhansk (UKR)      (0) 0
x in Zaporizhzhja

Leicester City            6  4  1  1 14  5 13  [2 1 1 0 7-3 4]
SC Braga                  6  4  1  1 14 10 13  [2 0 1 1 3-7 1]
Zorja Luhansk             6  2  0  4  6 11  6
AEK (Athinai)             6  1  0  5  7 15  3

Group H
Oct 22: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1 Milan AC                 (2) 3
Oct 22: AC Sparta Praha          (0) 1 Lille OSC                (1) 4
Oct 29: Milan AC                 (1) 3 AC Sparta Praha          (0) 0
Oct 29: Lille OSC                (0) 2 Celtic (Glasgow)         (2) 2
Nov  5: Milan AC                 (0) 0 Lille OSC                (1) 3
Nov  5: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1 AC Sparta Praha          (2) 4
Nov 26: Lille OSC                (0) 1 Milan AC                 (0) 1
Nov 26: AC Sparta Praha          (2) 4 Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 1
Dec  3: Milan AC                 (2) 4 Celtic (Glasgow)         (2) 2
Dec  3: Lille OSC                (0) 2 AC Sparta Praha          (0) 1
Dec 10: Celtic (Glasgow)         (2) 3 Lille OSC                (1) 2
Dec 10: AC Sparta Praha          (0) 0 Milan AC                 (1) 1

Milan AC                  6  4  1  1 12  7 13
Lille OSC                 6  3  2  1 14  8 11
AC Sparta Praha           6  2  0  4 10 12  6
Celtic (Glasgow)          6  1  1  4 10 19  4

Group I
Oct 22: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (1) 1 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Oct 22: Villarreal CF            (2) 5 Sivasspor                (2) 3
Oct 29: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 1 Villarreal CF            (0) 3x
Oct 29: Sivasspor                (0) 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 2
Nov  5: Sivasspor                (1) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Nov  5: Villarreal CF            (1) 4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 0
Nov 26: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 1 Villarreal CF            (1) 1
Nov 26: Qarabag Agdam            (1) 2 Sivasspor                (1) 3  x
Dec  3: Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (1) 1 x
Dec  3: Sivasspor                (0) 0 Villarreal CF            (0) 1
Dec 10: Maccabi Tel-Aviv         (0) 1 Sivasspor                (0) 0
Dec 10: Villarreal CF            (-) 3 Qarabag Agdam            (-) 0y
x in Istanbul
y awarded 3-0, Qarabag forfeited after several positive tests on Covid-19

Villarreal CF             6  5  1  0 17  5 16
Maccabi Tel-Aviv          6  3  2  1  6  7 11
Sivasspor                 6  2  0  4  9 11  6
Qarabag Agdam             6  0  1  5  4 13  1

Group J
Oct 22: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 Antwerp FC               (0) 2
Oct 22: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 3 LASK Linz                (0) 0
Oct 29: Antwerp FC               (1) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 0
Oct 29: LASK Linz                (3) 4 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 3
Nov  5: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 3
Nov  5: Antwerp FC               (0) 0 LASK Linz                (0) 1
Nov 26: LASK Linz                (0) 0 Antwerp FC               (0) 2
Nov 26: Tottenham Hotspur        (2) 4 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0
Dec  3: Antwerp FC               (1) 3 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1
Dec  3: LASK Linz                (1) 3 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 3
Dec 10: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1 LASK Linz                (0) 3
Dec 10: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2 Antwerp FC               (0) 0

Tottenham Hotspur         6  4  1  1 15  5 13
Antwerp FC                6  4  0  2  8  5 12
LASK Linz                 6  3  1  2 11 12 10
Ludogorets Razgrad        6  0  0  6  7 19  0

Group K
Oct 22: Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0 Feyenoord                (0) 0
Oct 22: Wolfsberger AC           (1) 1 CSKA Moskva              (1) 1x
Oct 29: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0
Oct 29: Feyenoord                (0) 1 Wolfsberger AC           (2) 4
Nov  5: Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 1 Wolfsberger AC           (0) 0
Nov  5: Feyenoord                (0) 3 CSKA Moskva              (0) 1
Nov 26: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 Feyenoord                (0) 0
Nov 26: Wolfsberger AC           (0) 0 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 3x
Dec  3: CSKA Moskva              (0) 0 Wolfsberger AC           (1) 1
Dec  3: Feyenoord                (0) 0 Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 2
Dec 10: Dinamo Zagreb            (2) 3 CSKA Moskva              (0) 1
Dec 10: Wolfsberger AC           (1) 1 Feyenoord                (0) 0x
x in Klagenfurt

Dinamo Zagreb             6  4  2  0  9  1 14
Wolfsberger AC            6  3  1  2  7  6 10
Feyenoord                 6  1  2  3  4  8  5
CSKA Moskva               6  0  3  3  3  8  3

Group L
Oct 22: Slovan Liberec           (1) 1 AA Gent                  (0) 0
Oct 22: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 2 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0
Oct 29: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (2) 5 Slovan Liberec           (1) 1
Oct 29: AA Gent                  (0) 1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 4
Nov  5: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (1) 2 AA Gent                  (1) 1
Nov  5: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (2) 5 Slovan Liberec           (0) 0
Nov 26: AA Gent                  (0) 0 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (1) 2
Nov 26: Slovan Liberec           (0) 0 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 2
Dec  3: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 0
Dec  3: AA Gent                  (0) 1 Slovan Liberec           (1) 2
Dec 10: Slovan Liberec           (0) 0 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0
Dec 10: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (2) 4 AA Gent                  (0) 1

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim       6  5  1  0 17  2 16
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   6  3  2  1  9  4 11
Slovan Liberec            6  2  1  3  4 13  7
AA Gent                   6  0  0  6  4 15  0

Intermediate Round
(Feb 18 and 24)
Wolfsberger AC           Aut  Tottenham Hotspur        Eng   1-4  0-4  1-8x
(Feb 18 and 25)
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  Club Brugge KV           Bel   1-1  1-0  2-1
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  Bayer Leverkusen         Ger   4-3  2-0  6-3
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Milan AC                 Ita   2-2  1-1  3-3*
FK Krasnodar             Rus  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   2-3  0-1  2-4
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net   4-2  1-2  5-4 
Real Sociedad            Esp  Manchester United        Eng   0-4  0-0  0-4y
SC Braga                 Por  AS Roma                  Ita   0-2  1-3  1-5
SK Slavia Praha          Cze  Leicester City           Eng   0-0  2-0  2-0
Antwerp FC               Bel  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   3-4  2-5  5-9
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  Arsenal                  Eng   1-1  2-3  3-4z
Granada CF               Esp  SSC Napoli               Ita   2-0  1-2  3-2
Lille OSC                Fra  Ajax                     Net   1-2  1-2  2-4
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr   0-2  0-1  0-3w
Molde FK                 Nor  TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      Ger   3-3  2-0  5-3v
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  Villarreal CF            Esp   0-2  1-2  1-4
v 1st leg in Villarreal
w 2nd leg in Kyiv
x 1st leg in Budapest
y 1st leg in Torino
z 1st leg in Roma, 2nd leg in Piraeus

1/8 Finals (Mar 11 and 18)
Ajax                     Net  BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui   3-0  2-0  5-0
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  Villarreal CF            Esp   0-2  0-2  0-4
Manchester United        Eng  Milan AC                 Ita   1-1  1-0  2-1
SK Slavia Praha          Cze  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   1-1  2-0  3-1
AS Roma                  Ita  Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr   3-0  2-1  5-1x
Granada CF               Esp  Molde FK                 Nor   2-0  1-2  3-2y
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Arsenal                  Eng   1-3  1-0  2-3
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   2-0  0-3  2-3  aet
x 2nd leg in Kyiv
y 2nd leg in Budapest

Quarter-Finals (Apr 8 and 15)
Ajax                     Net  AS Roma                  Ita   1-2  1-1  2-3
Arsenal                  Eng  SK Slavia Praha          Cze   1-1  4-3  5-4
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Villarreal CF            Esp   0-1  1-2  1-3
Granada CF               Esp  Manchester United        Eng   0-2  0-2  0-4

Semi-Finals (Apr 29 and May 6)
Manchester United        Eng  AS Roma                  Ita   6-2  2-3  8-5
Villarreal CF            Esp  Arsenal                  Eng   2-1  0-0  2-1

Final (May 26, Stadion Miejski, Gdansk
Villarreal CF            Esp  Manchester United        Eng   1-1  11-10p
  [29' Gerard Moreno; 55' Cavani]

Villarreal (trainer Emery)
  Rulli, Foyth (87' A. Moreno), Raul Albiol, Pau Torres, Pedraza (87' Gaspar), 
  Yeremi Pino (77' Paco Alcacer), Capoue (120' Raba), Dani Parejo, Trigueros 
  (77' Moi Gomez), Bacca (60' Coquelin), Gerard Moreno.
Manchester United (trainer Solskjaer)
  De Gea, Wan Bissaka (120' Juan Mata), Lindelof, Bailly (116' Tuanzebe), Shaw, 
  Pogba (116' James), McTominay (120' Alex Telles), Rashford, Bruno Fernandes, 
  Greenwood (100' Fred), Cavani.
Referee: Turpin (France)
Attendance: 9.400

Penalties:
Villarreal: Gerard Moreno, Raba, Paco Alcacer, A. Moreno, Dani Parejo, Moi Gomez,
            Raul Albiol, Coquelin, Gaspar, Pau Torres, Rulli
Manchester: Juan Mata, Alex Telles, Bruno Fernandes, Rashford, Cavani, Fred, 
            James, Shaw, Tuanzebe, Lindelof, De Gea [miss]



Index | UCL | UEFA 2019-20


Super Cup 2021

Final (Aug 11, Windsor Park, Belfast)
Chelsea                  Eng  Villarreal CF            Esp   1-1  6-5p 
  [Ziyech 27, Gerard Moreno 73]

Chelsea (trainer Tuchel)
  Mendy (119' Kepa), Zouma (65' Christensen), Chalobah, Rudiger, Hudson-Odoi 
  (82' Azpilicueta), Kanté (65' Jorginho), Kovacic, Alonso, Ziyech (43' Pulisic), 
  Havertz, Werner (65' Mount).
Villarreal (trainer Emery)
  Asenjo, Foyth, Raul Albiol, Pau Torres, Pedraza (58' Estupinan), Trigueros 
  (70' Moi Gomez), Capoue (70' Gaspar), Alberto Moreno (85' Morlanes), Pino 
  (91' Mandi), Gerard Moreno, Dia (85' Raba).
Referee: Karesev (Russia)
Attendance: 10.400  

Penalties:
Chelsea:    Havertz [miss], Azpilicueta, Alonso, Mount, Jorginho, Pulisic, 
            Rüdiger
Villarreal: Gerard Moreno, Mandi [miss], Estupinan, Moi Gomez, Raba, Foyth, 
            Raul Albiol [miss]


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Authors: Roberto di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Aug 2021

Copyright © 2021 Roberto di Maggio, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.