1999 MATCHES

ASIA

??/??/1999
Friendly International
MALAYSIA            1
MYANMAR             2
Note:               Not a full FIFA international.

??/??/1999
Friendly International
MALAYSIA            1
MYANMAR             1
Note:               Not a full FIFA international.

29/01/1999, Hồ Ch Minh City, Thongnhat Stadium
Dunhill Cup Group 1
VIETNAM             1 (Văn Sỹ Hng 56')
SINGAPORE           0
Vietnam:            Trần Tiến Anh, Nguyễn Thiền Quang, Đỗ Văn Khai, Nguyễn Hồng Sơn,
                    Văn Sỹ Hng, L Huỳnh Đức, Phạm Như Thuan, Triệu Quang Hạ,
                    Trường Viet Hong, Trần Cng Minh, Nguyễn Phi Hng.
Singapore:          Mohd. Rezal Bin Hassan, Mohd. Rafi Bin Mohd. Ali, Mohammed Basri,
                    Lim Tong Hai, Ahmad Latiff Bin Kamaruddin, Mohd Hafizat Bin
                    Jauharmi, Zulkarnaen Bin Zainal, Sasi Kumar, Nazir Bin Nasir,
                    Tam Kim Leng, Rudy Khairon Bin Daiman.
Referee:            Russamee Jindamai (Thailand)

31/01/1999, Hồ Ch Minh City, Thongnhat Stadium
Dunhill Cup Group 1
IRAN OLYMPIC        5 (Ali Baghmisheh 27', 61', Ali Karimi 34', Pejman Jamshidi 65', 81')
SINGAPORE           0
Iran Olympic:       Ashkan Namdari, H. Atefi, A. Mohamadi, HR. Farzaneh, Ali Ansarian,
                    Soheil Karami, AVN. Bakht, Mohamad Ali Karami, Ali Baghmisheh, Faris,
                    Pejman Jamshidi.
Singapore:          Mohd. Rezal Bin Hassan, Mohd. Rafi Bin Mohd. Ali, Mohammed Basri,
                    Lim Tong Hai, Mohd Hafizat Bin Jauharmi, Sasi Kumar, Nazir Bin Nasir,
                    Tam Kim Leng, Azhar Salleh, Azhar Baksin, Rudy Khairon Bin Daiman.
Referee:            Jerry Andres (Philippines)
Cards:              Iran Olympic: 
                    Singapore: Lim Tong Hai [Y 20'], Nazir Bin Nasir [Y 50']
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International.

01/02/1999, Hồ Ch Minh City, Thongnhat Stadium
Dunhill Cup Group 2
SOUTH KOREA OLYM.   3 (Kim Do-kyun 25', Lee Dong-gook 38', Choi Chul-woo 88')
MALAYSIA            0
South Korea Olym.:  Yoo Seok, Jin-Sub, Sim Jae-Won, Kim Do-Kyun, Seol Ki-Hyeon, Kim Nam-Il,
                    Cho Se-Kwon, An Hyo-Yeon, Park Dong-Hyuk, Lee Dong-Gook, Dea Hoon.
Malaysia:           Azmin Azram Abdul Aziz, Rajnikhand Batumalai, Khairul Anuar Baharom,
                    Anuar Jusoh, V. Saravannam, Kolopis Sambagamaran,
                    Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian, Rosdi Talib, Moey Kok Hong, Shanmugam,
                    Arumugam.
Referee:            Nguyễn Văn Mui (Vietnam)
Cards:              Malaysia: Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian [R 26']
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

02/02/1999, Hồ Ch Minh City, Thongnhat Stadium
Dunhill Cup Group 1
VIETNAM             2 (L Huỳnh Đức 16', Nguyễn Phi Hng 79')
IRAN OLYMPIC        2 (Pejman Jamshidi 84', Farzad Majidi 89')
Vietnam:            Trần Tiến Anh, Nguyễn Thiền Quang, Đỗ Mạnh Dng, Đỗ Văn Khai,
                    Nguyễn Hồng Sơn, Văn Sỹ Hng, L Huỳnh Đức, Phạm Như Thuan,
                    Triệu Quang Hạ, Trần Cng Minh, Nguyễn Phi Hng
Iran:               Ashkan Namdari, H. Atefi, A. Mohamadi, HR. Farzaneh, Ali Ansarian,
                    Hamed Kavianpour, Soheil Karami, AVN. Bakht, Ali Baghmisheh, Faris,
                    Pejman Jamshidi.
Referee:            Toru Kamikawa (Japan)
Cards:              Vietnam: Nguyễn Phi Hng [Y 5']
                    Iran: Ali Karimi [R 70'], Ali Ansarian [Y 18', R 70']
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

03/02/1999, Hồ Ch Minh City, Thongnhat Stadium
Dunhill Cup Group 2
CHINA OLYMPIC       7 (Sui Dongliang 12', Wang Peng 49', 63', Zhang Yuning 52', 61', 86',
                       Yong Kang 72')
MALAYSIA            1 (Mohd. Noor 16')
China Olympic:      Chen Dong, Tao Wei, Shu Chang, Li Weifeng, Li Tie, Zhao Junzhe,
                    Sui Dongliang, Wang Peng, Zhang Yuning, Huang Yong, Zheng Zhi.
Malaysia:           Azmin Azram Abdul Aziz, Azram Azram Abdul Aziz, Rajnikhand Batumalai,
                    Khairul Anuar Baharom, Anuar Jusoh, Yusri Che Lah,
                    Faizal Zainal, Mohd. Noor, Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian, Rosdi Talib,
                    Moey Kok Hong
Referee:            Russamee Jindamai (Thailand)
Cards:              China Olympic: Huang Yong [Y 23'], Zhang Ran [Y 89']
                    Malaysia: Faizal Zainal [Y 11', R 90'], Yusri Che Lah [Y 14'],
                              Abdul Ghani Malik [Y 35'], A. Ganesan [Y 82'], 
                              Moey Kok Hong [Y 85'].
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

05/02/1999, Hồ Ch Minh City, Thongnhat Stadium
Dunhill Cup Semi Final
VIETNAM             1 (L Huỳnh Đức 90')
CHINA OLYMPIC       4 (Zhang Yuning 13', 75', Wang Peng 15', Huang Yong 64')
Vietnam:            Trần Tiến Anh, Nguyễn Thiền Quang, Đỗ Mạnh Dng, Đỗ Văn Khai,
                    Nguyễn Hồng Sơn, Văn Sỹ Hng, L Huỳnh Đức, Phạm Như Thuan,
                    Triệu Quang Hạ, Trường Viet Hong, Trần Cng Minh
China:              Chen Dong, Tao Wei, Shu Chang, Li Weifeng, Li Tie, Zhao Junzhe,
                    Sui Dongliang, Wang Peng, Zhang Yuning, Huang Yong, Zheng Zhi
Referee:            Toru Kamikawa (Japan)
Cards:              Vietnam: Phạm Như Thuan [Y 30'], Triệu Quang Hạ [Y 66'],
                             Trần Cng Minh [Y 69']
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

15/02/1999, Kuwait City, Al-Qadisya Stadium, 22000
Ciao! February Cup Semi Final
KUWAIT              1 (Jassim Al-Houwaidi 17')
IRAN                2 (Nader Mohamedkhani 30' pen, Hussain Khatibi 40')
Kuwait:             Ahmed Jassim, Hussain Al-Khudhari, Jamal Mubarak, Al-Kawari
                    (Otthman 70'), Ahmed Al-Muttairi, Essam Al-Sikkeen (Hani Al-Saqer 88'),
                    Bader Al-Haji, Osama Hussain, Faraj Laheeb, Jassim Al-Houwaidi,
                    Bashar Abdulla
Iran:               Behzad Gholampour, Mehdi Hashemi-Nasab, Javad Zarincheh, 
                    Nader Mohamedkhani, Ali Reza Sahandrazian, Ali Reza Emamifar, 
                    Ismael Helali, Sattar Hamadani, Hameed Estili, Vahid Hashimian,
                    Hussain Khatibi (Ali Baghmisheh 60')
Referee:            Gamal El-Ghandour (Egypt)
Cards:              Kuwait: Duan Uhrin (Czech Republic).
                    Iran: Hameed Estili [Y], Ali Reza Sahandrazian [Y]

23/02/1999, Bangkok, Rajamangala Stadium
Kings Cup
THAILAND            2 (Kiatisak Senamuang 34', Chaichan Kheowsen 68')
NORTH KOREA         2 (Kang Sun-Il, Ri Hyok-Chul)
Referee:            Mohammad Sukri Mat Amin (Malaysia)
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

14/03/1999, Shanghai, Hongkou Stadium, 45000
Friendly International
CHINA OLYMPIC       1 (Junzhe 78')
IRAN OLYMPIC        0
Note:               Match is a full FIFA International.

22/04/1999, Margao-Goa, Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Group A
INDIA               0
BANGLADESH          0
India:              Virender Singh, Reazul Mustafa, Ranjan Dey, Robert Fernandes,
                    Daljit Singh, S Venkatesh, Jules Alberto, Bruno Coutinho (Jo Paul Ancheri),
                    Invalappil Mani Vijayan, Carlton Chapman (Basudev Mondal),
                    Baichung Bhutia
Bangladesh:         Mohd. Aminul Haq, Hasan Al-Mamun, Ranjani Barman, Pradip Kumar Podder,
                    Jewel Rana, Matur Rahman Munna, Iqbal Hossain, Mohd. Mizanur Rahman 
                    (S Tipu), Mustafa Parvez (Rakib Hossain), Manwar Hossain,
                    Mohd. Alfaz Ahmed
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh
                    Bangladesh: Samir Shakir

23/04/1999, Margao-Goa (India), Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Group B
SRI LANKA           0
MALDIVES            0
Referee:            Russamee Jindamai (Thailand)
Cards:              Maldives: Abdulla Waheeda [R]

24/04/1999, Margao-Goa (India), Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Group A
BANGLADESH          4 (Hossain Iqbal 7', Alfaz Ahmed 33', Mizanur Rehman 62', 65')
PAKISTAN            0
Coaches:            Bangladesh: Samir Shakir

25/04/1999, Margoa-Goa (India), Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Group B
NEPAL               3 (Naresh Joshi 4', 41', 81')
SRI LANKA           2 (Roshan Pereira 22', Mohammed Amanullah 24')

26/04/1999, Margoa-Goa, Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Group A
INDIA               2 (Baichung Bhutia 23', Syed Shabir Pasha 87')
PAKISTAN            0
India:              Virender Singh, Reazul Mustafa, Ranjan Dey, Robert Fernandes,
                    Deepak Mondal, Daljit Singh, S Venkatesh, Jules Alberto
                    (Basudeb Mondal), Bruno Coutinho (Carlton Chapman), 
                    Invalappil Mani Vijayan (Sabir Pasha), Baichung Bhutia
Pakistan:           Mohammad Younis, Muhammad Amir Khan, Bashir Ahmad, Zahid Rafiq,
                    Mohammad Tariq, Nasir Ismail, Muhammad Arshad, Muhammad Umar,
                    Babar Mehmood (Shahid; Tanveer Ahmad), Haron Yousaf, Abdul Ghaffar 
                    (Sarfraz Rasool)
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh

27/04/1999, Margoa-Goa (India), Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Group B
MALDIVES            3 (Shah Ismail 1', Mohamed Wildhan 74', Mausoon Bul Ghafoor 85')
NEPAL               2 (Hari Khadka 65' pen, 90')

29/04/1999, Margoa-Goa (India), Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Semi Final
BANGLADESH          2 (Mihazur Rehman 5', Alfaz Ahmed 62')
NEPAL               1 (Balgopal Maharajan 74')
Coaches:            Bangladesh: Samir Shakir

29/04/1999, Margoa-Goa, Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Semi Final
INDIA               2 (Baichung Bhutia 30', Bruno Coutinho 84')
MALDIVES            1 (Mohamed Wildhan 43')
India:              Virender Singh, Reazul Mustafa (Prabhjot Singh), Ranjan Dey,
                    Robert Fernandes, Daljit Singh, S Venkatesh (Syed Sabir Pasha),
                    Jules Alberto (Carlton Chapman), Bruno Coutinho, Invalappil Mani Vijayan,
                    Baichung Bhutia, Deepak Mondal
Maldives:           Ishag Essa, Ali Shahin, Mohammed Ibrahim, Hussain Luthfee,
                    Mohammed Nizam, Shah Ismail (Mausoon Abul Ghafoor), Mohammed Wildhan
                    (Ali Umar), Yousuf Azeem, Mohammed Nazeen (Ashraf Luthfy),
                    Mohammed Hussain, Ali Shiham
Referee:            S. Selearajan (Malaysia)
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh

01/05/1999, Margoa-Goa (India), Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup 3/4 Place
MALDIVES            2 (Mohamed Wildhan 60', Mohamed Ibrahim 85' pen)
NEPAL               0

01/05/1999, Margoa-Goa, Nehru Stadium
SAFF Cup Final
INDIA               2 (Bruno Coutinho 26', Baichung Bhutia 44')
BANGLADESH          0
India:              Virender Singh, Deepak Mondal, Robert Fernandes, Prabhjot Singh,
                    Daljit Singh, Jules Alberto (Syed Shabir Pasha), Ranjan Dey,
                    Shanmugam Venkatesh (Carlton Chapman), Bruno Coutinho (Jo-Paul Ancheri),
                    Invalappil Mani Vijayan, Baichung Bhutia
Bangladesh:         Aminul Haq, Hassan al-Mamun, Rajani Kanta Barman, Pradip Kumar Poddar,
                    Jewel Rana, Matur Rahman Munna, Hossain Shahin (Manwar Hossain),
                    Hossain Iqbal, Rakib Hossain (Anwar Parvez), Mizanur Rahman, Alfaz Ahmed
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh
                    Bangladesh: Samir Shakir

18/06/1999, Riyadh
Friendly International
SAUDI ARABIA        2
JORDAN              1

22/06/1999, Riyadh
Friendly International
SAUDI ARABIA        2
JORDAN              0

28/06/1999, Amman
Friendly International
JORDAN              0
IRAQ                1

11/07/1999, Samarkand
Friendly International
UZBEKISTAN          3
MALAYSIA            0
Referee:            Rashid Aytekov (Uzbekistan)

16/07/1999, Amman
Friendly International
JORDAN              1
SYRIA               0
Coaches:            Syria: Moussa Shammas

18/07/1999, Amman
Friendly International
JORDAN              4
SYRIA               0
Coaches:            Syria: Moussa Shammas

24/07/1999, Bangkok, Suphachalasai Stadium
Friendly International
THAILAND            1 (Choketawee Phomrat 12')
UZBEKISTAN          0
Thailand:           Chaiyong Khumpiam, Surachai Jirasirichote, Patanapong Sripramod, 
                    Chukiat Noosalung, Choketawee Phomrat, Tanongsak Prajakata 
                    (Kritsada Piandit 70'), Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul (Sakesan Piturat 81'),
                    Thongchai Akarapong, Tananchai Boriban (Tawan Sripan 85'),
                    Kiatisuk Senamuang [c], Jatupong Thongsuk (Worravut Srimaka 65')
Uzbekistan:
Referee:            Panya Harnlumyuang (Thailand).
Cards:              Thailand: Chukiat Noosalung [Y 68'].
                    Uzbekistan: Shukhratjon Rakhmonkulov [Y 68'], Alexandr Khvostunov [Y 86'].
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

30/07/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), 
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 1000
SEA Games Group 1
THAILAND            9 (Anuruck Srikerd 6', Kiatisuk Senamuang 35' pen, 38', 65', 90+',
                       Surachai Jaturapatarapong 46', Sakesan Pituratana 47',
                       Choketawee Promrut 84', Worrawoot Srimaka 89')
PHILIPPINES         0
Thailand:           Wirat Wangchan, Kritsada Piandit, Chukiat Noosalung, Surachai
                    Jirasirichote, Phathanapong Sripramote (Choketawee Promrut 75'),
                    Dusit Chalermsan, Anuruck Srikerd, Surachai Jaturapatarapong,
                    Tananchai Boriban (Thongchai Aukarapong 82'), Kiatisuk Senamuang,
                    Sakesan Pituratana (Worrawoot Srimaka 76')
Philippines:        Melo Sabacan, Diobe Arellano, Loreto Kalalang, Florante Altivo,
                    Nestorio Margarse (Norman Somoza 46'), Marlon Pinero, Alfredo
                    Gonzalez (Wilson de la Cruz 46'), Yanti Barsales, Alvin Rafael
                    Ocampo (Troy Fegidero 46'), Jimmy Dona, Norman Fegidero
Referee:            Haji Duraman (Brunei)
Cards:              Philippines: Diobe Arellano [Y 85']

30/07/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 1000
SEA Games Group 1
VIETNAM             9 (L Huỳnh Đức 3', 13', 18', 27', Văn Sỹ Hng 60', 72', 79',
                       Triệu Quang Hạ 76', Đặng Phương Nam 90')
LAOS                0
Vietnam:            Trần Minh Quang, Mai Tiến Dũng, Nguyễn Đức Thắng (Nguyễn Phi Hng 38'),
                    Đỗ Văn Khai, Nguyễn Hồng Sơn, Văn Sỹ Hng, Trường Viet Hong
                    (Nguyễn Văn Sỹ 63'), Triệu Quang Hạ, Nguyễn Hem Thnh, Trần Cng Minh,
                    L Huỳnh Đức (Đặng Phương Nam 75')
Laos:               Douangdala Somsack, Somsack, Chanthavong Khamsay, Phetnantho Phoukham
                    (Samounty Phou Vong 22'), Louang Amath Chalana, Thepsouvanh Chalana,
                    Thepsouvanh Ananh, Phothilad Saysamone, Thamavongsa Bounmy 
                    (Singsavanh Sisath 66'), Channiphone Keolakhone, Xayavong Vilayphone, 
                    Phonphachanh Kholadeth, Keophet Sou Binh (Khenkitisack Bounlap 57')
Referee:            Serang Muchilis (Indonesia)
Cards:              Vietnam: Nguyễn Văn Sỹ [Y 78']
                    Laos: Samouty Phou Vong [Y 25']

31/07/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei),
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 2000
SEA Games Group 2
INDONESIA           1 (Andrian Mardiansyah 90')
CAMBODIA            0
Indonesia:          Komang Putra Adnyana, Nur'alim, Aji Santoso, Agung Setiyabudi
                    (Anang Mar'uf), Sugiyantoro, Eko Purdjianto, Bima Sakti
                    (Andrian Mardiansyah), Uston Nawawi (Rochi Putiray), 
                    Hariyanto Prasetyo, Widodo Putro, Bambang Pamungkas
Cambodia:           Dara Suon, Chan Veasna Soeur, Maline Chuon, Samchay Hem,
                    Saknida Ieng, Sochetra Hok, Sovanara Prak, Him Pros, Arunreath
                    Chan, Vuthy Prak, Vuthy Thon.
Referee:            Nguyễn Văn Mui (Vietnam)
Cards:              Indonesia: Agung Setiyabudi [Y 44'], Eko Purdjianto [Y 73']
                    Cambodia: Saknida Ieng [Y 29'], Samchay Hem [Y 40'], Maline Chuon [Y 42']

31/07/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 2000
SEA Games Group 2
SINGAPORE           2 (Mohd. Nazri Nasir 59', Mohd. Noor Mohd. Ali 86')
MALAYSIA            1 (Azizul Kamaluddin 87')
Singapore:          Mohd. Rezal Hassan, Mohd. Rafi Mohd. Ali (Mohd. Azhar Salleh 67'),
                    Aide Iskandar Sahak, Subramani Shunmugham, Samawira Basri
                    (Gusta Guzarishah Miramshah 61'), Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin,
                    Indra Sahdan Daud (Robin Pradhan Chitrakar 74'), Zulkarnaen Zainal, 
                    Mohd. Nazri Nasir, Tan Kim Leng, Mohd. Noor Mohd. Ali
Malaysia:           Azmin Azram Abdul Aziz, Abdul Ghani Malik, Shamsul Amri Abu Bakar,
                    Rajnikhand Batumalai, Rusdi Supriman (Muhammad Khalid Jamlus 57'),
                    Mohd. Nazri Yunos, Azizul Kamaluddin, Asmawi Bakiri, 
                    Ahmad Shahruddin Rosdi (Wan Rohaimi Wan Ismail 83'),
                    Yap Wai Loon, Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian (Tengku Hazman Raja Hassan 72')
Referee:            Permpanich Pongsathorn (Thailand)
Cards:              Malaysia: Rajnikhand Batumalai [Y 31'], Shamsul Amri Abu Bakar [Y 37'],
                              Mohd. Nazri Yunos [Y 72']

01/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), 
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 2000
SEA Games Group 1
THAILAND            4 (Tawan Sripan 20', Choketawee Promrut 73', Kiatisuk Senamuang 74',
                       Sakesan Pituratana 83')
LAOS                1 (Khenkitisack Bounlap 90')
Thailand:           Chaiyong Khumpiam, Kristada Piandit, Choketawee Promrut,
                    Anuruck Srikerd (Thawachai Damrong-ongtrakul 82'), Chukait
                    Noosalung, Tawan Sripan, Kiatsuk Senamuang, Worrawoot Srimaka
                    (Jatupong Thongsukh 55'), Thongchai Aukarapong (Sakesan Pituratana 74'),
                    Surachai Jirasirichote, Dusit Chalermsan
Laos:               Douangdala Somsack, Chanthavong Khamsay, Phetsalath Sonephet,
                    Louang Amath Chalana, Thepsouvanh Ananh (Phothilad Saysamone 84'),
                    Thamavongsa Bounmy, Sayamounkhoun Sithiphong (Kenkitisak Bounlap 46'),
                    Samounty Phou Vong, Channiphone Keolakhone (Mixay Souk Sa Vat 64'),
                    Xayavong Vilayphone, Keophet Sou Binh
Referee:            Mohammad Kadri (Malaysia)
Cards:              Laos: Phetsalath Sonephet [Y 47'], Channiphone Keolakhone [Y 61']

01/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 2000
SEA Games Group 1
MYANMAR             4 (Myo Hlaing Win 26', 41', 68', Win Htaik 53')
PHILIPPINES         1 (Marlon Pinero 18')
Myanmar:            Aung Aung Oo, Min Thu, Soe Myat Min, Soe Naing, Thet Naing Soe
                    (Aung Kyaw Myint 52'), Tin Myint Aung (Nay Thu Hlaing 70'), Zaw Htike, 
                    Myo Hlaing Win, Win Htaik, Aung Kyaw Moe, Min Min Aung
Philippines:        Edmundo Mercado, Loreto Kalalang, Florante Altivo, Marlon Pinero 
                    (Nestorio Margarse 80'), Alfredo Gonzalez, Yanti Barsales 
                    (Diobe Arellano 49'), Alvin Rafael Ocampo, Wilson De la Cruz,
                    Norman Fegidero, Leigh James Gun, Troy Fegidero (Norman Somoza 88')
Referee:            Mohd. Abdullah (Brunei)
Cards:              Philippines: Loreto Kalalang [Y 51']

02/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei),
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 2000
SEA Games Group 2
INDONESIA           6 (Hariyanto Prasetyo 6', Rochi Putiray 9', 84', Bambang
                       Pamungkas 51', 58', Ali Sunan 82')
MALAYSIA            0
Indonesia:          Komang Putra Adnyana, Nur'alim, Aji Santoso (Anang Mar'uf 51'),
                    Agung Setiyabudi, Sugiyantoro, Eko Purdjianto, Ali Sunan,
                    Andrian Mardiansyah, Haroyanto Prasetyo (Uston Nawawi 65'),
                    Rochi Putiray, Bambang Pamungkas (Widodo Putro 71')
Malaysia:           Azmin Azram Abdul Aziz, Abdul Ghani Malik, Shamsul Amri Abu Bakar,
                    Rajnikhand Batumalai, Khairul Anuar Baharom (Mohanadasan Karunakaran 34'),
                    Thinagaran Vijayan, Wan Rohaimi Wan Ismail (Rusdi Supriman 68'),
                    Mohd. Nazri Yunos (Asmawi Bakiri 37'), Azizul Kamaluddin, Yap Wai Loon,
                    Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian
Referee:            Permpanich Pongsathorn (Thailand)
Cards:              Malaysia: Mohd. Nazri Yunos [Y 11'], Khairul Amuar Baharom [Y 30'],
                              Yap Wai Loon [Y 64'], Azizul Kamaluddin [Y 85']

02/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan, Berakas Sports Complex, 5000
SEA Games Group 2
BRUNEI              3 (Mohd Said Abdullah 22', 41', Ak. Sallehuddin Pg Haji Damit 67')
CAMBODIA            3 (Sophanarith Oum 52', Sochetra Hok 78', 81')
Brunei:             Jefry Mohammad, Abang Norsillmy Abang Haji Taha, Rosli Hj
                    Liman, Ak. Sallehuddin Pg Haji Damit, Azamannuddin Haji Gillen,
                    Mohd Rosanan Abdullah Samak, Haji Rosaidi Hj Mohd Kamis, 
                    Mohd Ali Haji Momin, Mohd Said Abdullah, Moksen Mohammad 
                    (Shahrul Rizal Haji Abd Rahman 49'), Irwan Mohammad
Cambodia:           Dara Suon, Chan Veasna Soeur, Samchay Hem, Sophanarith Oum
                    (Sameth Chea 70'), Saknida Ieng (Sony Nuth 84'), Sochetra Hok,
                    Sovanara Prak, Maline Chuon (Vuthy Prak 46'), Him Pros,
                    Arunreath Chan, Vuthy Thon
Referee:            Nguyễn Văn Mui (Vietnam)
Cards:              Brunei: Azamannuddin Haji Gillen [Y 68'], 
                            Ak Sallehuddin Pg Haji Damit [Y 78']
                    Cambodia: Samchay Hem [Y 56']

03/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei),
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 1000
SEA Games Group 1
VIETNAM             2 (Trường Viet Hong, 77', Đặng Phương Nam 82')
MYANMAR             0
Vietnam:            Trần Minh Quang, Mai Tiến Dũng, Nguyễn Đức Thắng, Đỗ Văn Khai,
                    Nguyễn Hồng Sơn (Nguyễn Hem Thnh 79'), Văn Sỹ Hng (Đặng Phương Nam 75'),
                    Phạm Như Thuan, Triệu Quang Hạ (Nguyễn Văn Sỹ 58'), Trường Viet Hong,
                    Trần Cng Minh, L Huỳnh Đức.
Myanmar:            Aung Aung Oo, Min Thu (Min Zaw Oo 86'), Soe Myat Min, Soe Naing, 
                    Tin Myint Aung, Zaw Htike, Myo Hlaing Win, Win Htaik (Nay Thu Hlaing 73'),
                    Aung Kyaw Moe, Min Min Aung, Aung Kyaw Myint
Referee:            Haji Duraman (Brunei)
Cards:              Vietnam: L Huỳnh Đức [Y 44']
                    Myanmar: Min Thu [Y 86']

03/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 500
SEA Games Group 1
LAOS                3 (Thamavongsa Bourmy 56', Keophet Sou Binh 57', Louang Amath Chalana 71')
PHILIPPINES         2 (Norman Fegidero 42', Marlon Pinero 68')
Laos:               Douangdala Somsack, Chanthavong Khamsay, Phetsalath Sonephet,
                    Louang Amath Chalana, Thepsouvanh Ananh, Thamavongsa Bounmy
                    (Singsavanh Sisath 85'), Khenkitisack Bounlap, Samounty Phou Vong,
                    Channiphone Keolakhone (Keophet Sou Binh 52'), Xayavong Vilayphone,
                    Phonphachanh Kholadeth
Philippines:        Edmundo Mercado, Loreto Kalalang, Florante Altivo, Marlon Pinero, 
                    Alfredo Gonzalez, Alvin Rafael Ocampo, Wilson De la Cruz, Norman Fegidero,
                    Leigh James Gunn, Troy Fegidero (Nestorio Margarse 82'), Richard Leyble 
                    (Yanti Barsales 65')
Referee:            Serang Muchilis (Indonesia)
Cards:              Laos: Phonphachanh Kholadeth [Y 29', R], Xayavong Vilayphone [Y 61']

03/08/1999, Dushanbe (Tajikistan), Central Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 1)
OMAN                3 (Al-Vahaibi 7', Al-Habsi 39', 90')
KYRGYZSTAN          0
Referee:            Saeed Abdullah Ibrahim (UAE)
Coaches:            Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)

03/08/1999, Dushanbe, Central Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 1)
TAJIKISTAN          1 (Muminov 32' pen)
IRAQ                2 (Salem 28' pen, Ekal 90')
Referee:            Sfahanian (Iran)

04/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan, Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkia National Sports Complex
SEA Games Group 2
BRUNEI              1 (Haji Rosaidi Hj Mohd Kamis 88')
SINGAPORE           3 (Indra Sahdan Daud 9', 34', Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin 78')
Brunei:             Jefry Mohammad, Abang Norsillmy Abang Haji Taha, Rosli Hj Liman
                    (Sharimin Hairul Hj Sharbini 58'), Ak. Sallehuddin Pg Haji Damit,
                    Fadlin Gelawat (Mohd Ali Haji Momin 46'), Azamannuddin Haji Gillen,
                    Mohd Rosanan Abdullah Samak (Radiman Abdul Rahman 71'), 
                    Haji Rosaidi Hj Mohd Kamis, Mohd Said Abdullah, Moksen Mohammad, 
                    Irwan Mohammad
Singapore:          Mohd Rezal Hassan, Aide Iskandar Sahak, Subramani Shunmugham,
                    Samawira Basri, Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin, Indra Sahdan Daud
                    (Robin Pradhan Chitrakar 73'), Zulkarnaen Zainal, 
                    Gusta Guzarishah Miramshah (Mohd Azhar Salleh 56'), Mohd Nazri Nasir
                    (Abdul Kadir Yahya 81'), Tan Kim Leng, Mohd Noor Mohd Ali
Referee:            Permpanich Pongsathorn (Thailand)
Cards:              Brunei: Rosli Hj Liman [Y 26'], Abang Norsillmy Abang Haji Taha [Y 60'],
                            Mohd Ali Haji Momin [Y 70']
                    Singapore: Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin [Y 90']

04/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 1000
SEA Games Group 2
MALAYSIA            7 (Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian 8', 46', 89', 
                       Wan Rohaimi Wan Ismail 22', 71', Rusdi Supriman 66', 81')
CAMBODIA            2 (Sochetra Hok 17', Arunreath Chan 36')
Malaysia:           Murugan Veerapan, Abdul Ghani Malik, Shamsul Amri Abu Bakar,
                    Rajnikhand Batumalai, Khairul Anuar Baharom, Wan Rohaimi Wan Ismail,
                    Muhammad Khalid Jamlus (Azizul Kamaluddin 78'), Ahmad Shahruddin Rosdi 
                    (Rusdi Supriman 65'), Mohanadasan Karunakaran,
                    Tengku Hazman Raja Hassan (Yap Wai Loon 26'), Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian
Cambodia:           Dara Suon, Sameth Chea, Sophanarith Oum (Sothy Peas 67'),
                    Saknida Ieng, Sochetra Hok, Sovanara Prak, Maline Chuon, Him Pros,
                    Arunreath Chan, Vuthy Prak, Vuthy Thon (Chan Veasna Soeur 23' 
                    (Sony Nuth 46'))
Referee:            Nguyễn Văn Mui (Vietnam)
Cards:              Cambodia: Maline Chuon [Y 57', R 77'], Him Pros [R 80']

05/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei),
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 500
SEA Games Group 1
LAOS                0
MYANMAR             0
Laos:               Douangdala Somsack, Phetnantho Phoukham (Chanthavong Khamsay 46'),
                    Loung Amath Chalana, Phothilad Saysamone, Thamavongsa Bounmy,
                    Khenkitisack Bounlap (Mixay Souk Sa Vat 88'), Sayamovngkhoun Sithiphong,
                    Xayavong Vilayphone, Phonphachanh Kholadeth (Channiphone Keolakhone 70'),
                    Keophet Sou Binh
Myanmar:            Aung Aung Oo, Soe Myat Min, Soe Naing, Tin Myint Aung, Zaw
                    Htike (Lwin Oo 78'), Myo Hlaing Win, Aung Kyaw Moe, Min Min
                    Aung, Min Zaw Oo (Min Thu 27'), Zaw Lin Tun (Win Htaik 33'),
                    Aung Kyaw Myint
Referee:            Serang Muchilis (Indonesia)
Cards:              Laos: Louang Amath Chalana [Y 67'], Chanthavong Khamsay [Y 69']

05/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 7000
SEA Games Group 1
VIETNAM             0
THAILAND            0
Vietnam:            Trần Minh Quang, Mai Tiến Dũng, Nguyễn Phi Hng (Nguyễn Hem Thnh 70'),
                    Nguyễn Đức Thắng, Đỗ Văn Khai, Văn Sỹ Hng (Đặng Phương Nam 66'),
                    L Huỳnh Đức, Nguyễn Văn Sỹ, Phạm Như Thuan, Triệu Quang Hạ,
                    Trần Cng Minh
Thailand:           Wirat Wangchan, Choketawee Promrut, Chukiat Noosalung, 
                    Surachai Jirasirichote (Kritsada Piandit 59'), Phathanapong Sripramote
                    (Tananchai Boriban 85'), Dusit Chalermsan, Anuruck Srikerd,
                    Surachai Jaturapatarapong (Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul 73'),
                    Tawan Sripan, Kiatisuk Senamuang, Sakesan Pituratana
Referee:            Haji Duraman (Brunei)
Cards:              Vietnam: Nguyễn Đức Thắng [Y 42'], Đặng Phương Nam [Y 79']
                    Thailand: Surachai Jirasirichote [Y 7'], Chukiat Noosalung [Y 77'],
                              Anuruck Srikerd [Y 90']

05/08/1999, Dushanbe, Central Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 1)
TAJIKISTAN          3 (Muminov 6', 11' pen, Nazarov 57')
KYRGYZSTAN          2 (Jumagulov 45', Berdaly uulu 75')
Referee:            Saeed Abdullah Ibrahim (UAE)

05/08/1999, Dushanbe (Tajikistan), Central Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 1)
IRAQ                2 (Musa 55', 70')
OMAN                0
Referee:            Semen (Uzbekistan)
Coaches:            Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)

06/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan,
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 3000
SEA Games Group 2
BRUNEI              0
MALAYSIA            2 (Asmawi Bakiri 18', Azizul Kamaluddin 85')
Brunei:             Jefry Mohammad, Abang Norsillmy Abang Haji Taha, Rosli Hj
                    Liman, Ak. Sallehuddin Pg Haji Damit, Sharimin Hairul Hj
                    Sharbini (Azamannuddin Haji Gillen 78'), Mohd Rosanan Abdullah Samak
                    (Radiman Abdul Rahman 64'), Haji Rosaidi Hj Mohd Kamis,
                    Mohd Ali Haji Momin (Riwandi Wahit 70'), Mohd Said Abdullah, 
                    Moksen Mohammad, Irwan Mohammad
Malaysia:           Murugan Veerapan (Azmin Azram Abdul Aziz 73'), Abdul Ghani
                    Malik, Rajnikhand Batumalai, Khairul Anuar Baharom, Wan Rohaimi
                    Wan Ismail, Muhammad Khalid Jamlus (Rusdi Supriman 59'),
                    Asmawi Bakiri, Ahmad Shahruddin Rosdi, Mohanadasan Karunakaran,
                    Yap Wai Loon (Azizul Kamaluddin 80'), Ahmad Shahrul Azhar Sofian
Referee:            Nguyễn Văn Mui (Vietnam)
Cards:              Brunei: Ak. Sallehuddin Pg Haji Damit [Y 9'], Haji Rosaidi Hj
                            Mohd Kamis [Y 28'], Moksen Mohammad [Y 37'],
                            Azamannuddin Haji Gillen [Y 87']
                    Malaysia: Khairul Anuar Baharom [Y 21'], Asmawi Bakiri [Y 91', R 92']

06/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 2000
SEA Games Group 2
SINGAPORE           1 (Indra Sahdan Daud 89')
INDONESIA           1 (Bima Sakti 37' pen)
Singapore:          Mohd Rezal Hassan, Mohd Rafi Mohd Ali, Aide Iskandar Sahak,
                    Subramani Shunmugham, Samawira Basri (Abdul Kadir Yahya 59'),
                    Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin (Indra Sahdan Daud 66'), Zulkarnaen
                    Zainal (Robin Pradhan Chitrakar 80'), Mohd Nazri Nasir, Tan Kim Leng,
                    Mohd Noor Mohd Ali, Mohd Azhar Salleh
Indonesia:          Komang Putra Adnyana, Nur'alim, Aji Santoso (Anang Mar'uf 46'),
                    Agung Setiyabudi (Uston Nawawi 52'), Sugiyantoro, Eko
                    Purdjianto (Selamet Riadi 66'), Ali Sunan, Bima Sakti,
                    Hariyanto Prasetyo, Rochi Putiray, Widodo Putro
Referee:            Permpanich Pongsathorn (Thailand)
Cards:              Indonesia: Rochi Putiray [Y 17'], Agung Setiyabudi [Y 50'],
                               Eko Purdjianto [Y 64'], Komang Putra Adnyana [Y 81'],
                               Selamet Riadi [Y 84']
                    Singapore: Mohd Noor Mohd Ali [Y 27'], Robin Pradhan Chitrakar [Y 87'],
                               Subramani Shunmugham [Y 88']

07/08/1999, Dushanbe, Central Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 1)
TAJIKISTAN          2 (Knyazev 21', Kulbaev 29')
OMAN                1 (Al-Bulushi 43')
Coaches:            Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)
Referee:            Semen (Uzbekistan)

07/08/1999, Dushanbe (Tajikistan), Central Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 1)
IRAQ                5 (Musa 54', Naji 60', Saleem 62', Jassem 67', 80')
KYRGYZSTAN          1 (Zakirov 51')
Referee:            Sfahanian (Iran)

08/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei),
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 500
SEA Games
VIETNAM             2 (Đặng Phương Nam 44', 49')
PHILIPPINES         0
Vietnam:            Trần Minh Quang, Mai Tiến Dũng, Nguyễn Thiền Quang, Nguyễn Phi Hng,
                    Đỗ Văn Khai (Đỗ Mạnh Dũng 63'), Văn Sỹ Hng, Nguyễn Văn Sỹ,
                    Triệu Quang Hạ, Nguyễn Hem Thnh (Nguyễn Đức Thắng 46'),
                    Trần Cng Minh, Đặng Phương Nam
Philippines:        Edmundo Mercado, Loreto Kalalang, Florante Altivo, Yanti
                    Barsales (Diobe Arellano 66'), Alvin Rafael Ocampo, Wilson De la Cruz 
                    (Nestorio Margarse 46'), Norman Fegidero (Luisito Brillantes 85'),
                    Richard Leyble
Referee:            Mohd Abdullah (Brunei)
Cards:              Vietnam: Triệu Quang Hạ [Y 49']
                    Philippines: Loreto Kalalang [Y 20', R 65'], Florante Altivo [Y 54'],
                                 Marlon Pinero [R 60']
                    
08/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Berakas Sports Complex, 5000
SEA Games Group 1
THAILAND            7 (Tawan Sripan 16', Tananchai Boriban 19', Jatupong Thongsukh 63', 83',
                       Sakesan Pituratana 73', 77', Kiatisuk Senamuang 89')
MYANMAR             0
Thailand:           Wirat Wangchan, Choketawee Promrut, Chukiat Noosalung 
                    (Jatupong Thongsukh 36'), Tananchai Boriban, Pantanapong Sripramote,
                    Dusit Chalermsan, Tawarchai Damrong-ongtrakul, Surachai Jaturapatarapong 
                    (Kritsada Piandit 76'), Tawan Sripan (Thongchai Aukarapong 65'),
                    Kiatisuk Senamuang, Sakesan Pituratana
Myanmar:            Aung Aung Co, Min Thu, Soe Myat Min, Soe Naing, Tin Myint Aung,
                    Zaw Htike (Lwin Oo 36'), Myo Hlaing Win, Win Htaik, Aung Kyaw Moe,
                    Min Min Aung, Aung Kyaw Myint (Thet Naing Soe 66')
Referee:            Serang Muchilis (Indonesia)
Cards:              Myanmar: Win Htaik [Y 14', R 44'], Zaw Htike [Y 34']

09/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei),
            Belapan/Pandang Hassanal Bolkiah National Sports Complex, 300
SEA Games Group 2
SINGAPORE           2 (Zulkarnaen Zainal 32', Mohd Nazri Nasir 80')
CAMBODIA            0
Singapore:          Noorisham Zainon, Robin Pradhan Chitrakar, Mohd Rafi Mohd Ali
                    (Gusta Guzarishah Miramshah 46'), Razif Mohamad, Samawira Basri,
                    Indra Sahdan Daud, Basri Halis, Zulkarnaen Zainal,
                    Mohd Nazri Nasir, Abdul Kadir Yahya, Mohd Azhar Salleh 
                    (Aide Iskandar Sahak 63')
Cambodia:           Dara Suon (Chamrong Ouk 47'), Chan Veasna Soeur, Sameth Chea,
                    Samchay Oum (Sothy Peas 37'), Saknida Ieng, Sochetra Hok,
                    Sovanara Prak, Arunreath Chan, Vuthy Prak, Vuthy Thon (Sony Nuth 80')
Referee:            Nguyễn Văn Mui (Vietnam)
Cards:              Cambodia: Vuthy Prak [Y 10']

09/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan, Berakas Sports Complex, 3000
SEA Games Group 2
BRUNEI              0
INDONESIA           3 (Uston Nawawi 4', Bima Sakti 31' pen, 89)
Brunei:             Jefry Mohammad, Abang Norsillmy Abang Haji Taha, Rosli Hj Liman,
                    Shahrul Rizal Haji Abd Rahman, Fadlin Gelawat, Radiman Abdul Rahman,
                    Haji Rosaidi Hj Mohd Kamis, Mohd Ali Haji Momin, Mohd Said Abdullah,
                    Morsken Mohammad, Irwan Mohammad
Indonesia:          Hendro Kartiko, Nur'alim, Anang Mar'uf, Warsidi, Sugiyantoro,
                    Uston Nawawi, Ali Sunan, Andrian Mardiansyah, Bima Sakti,
                    Widodo Putro, Bambang Pamungkas (Rochi Putiray)
Referee:            Mohammad Kadri (Malaysia)
Cards:              Brunei: Mohd Ali Haji Momin [Y 22',R 54'], Abang Norsillmy
                            Abang Haji Taha [Y 28'], Haji Rosaidi Hj Mohd Kamis [Y 64']
                    Indonesia: Andrian Mardiansyah [Y 45'], Uston Nawawi [Y 56'],
                               Nur'alim [Y 81']
                    
12/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium, 8000
SEA Games Semi Final
THAILAND            2 (Tawan Sripan 21', Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul 75')
SINGAPORE           0
Thailand:           Wirat Wangchan, Choketawee Promrut, Chukiat Noosalung,
                    Tananchai Boriban, Phathanapong Sripramote, Dusit Chalermsan,
                    Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul, Surachai Jaturapatarapong 
                    (Anuruck Srikerd 78'), Tawan Sripan, Kiatisuk Senamuang, 
                    Sakesan Pituratana (Jatupong Thongsukh 62')
Singapore:          Mohd Rezal Hassan, Mohd Rafi Mohd Ali, Aide Iskandar Sahak,
                    Subramani Shunmugham, Samawira Basri (Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin 69'),
                    Indra Sahdan Daud, Zulkarnaen Zainal, Mohd Nazri Nasir,
                    Abdul Kadir Yahya, Tan Kim Leng (Robin Pradhan Chitrakar 39'),
                    Mohd Azhar Salleh (Mohd Noor Mohd Ali 55')
Referee:            Kwong Jong Cheol (South Korea)
Cards:              Thailand: Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul [Y 21'], Tananchai Boriban [Y 30'],
                              Sakesan Pituratana [Y 55'], Tawan Sripan [Y 71']
                    Singapore: Mohd Rezal Hassan [Y 57']

12/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium, 3000
SEA Games Semi Final
VIETNAM             1 (Nguyễn Hồng Sơn 70')
INDONESIA           0
Vietnam:            Trần Minh Quang, Mai Tiến Dũng, Nguyễn Phi Hng, Nguyễn Đức Thắng,
                    Đỗ Văn Khai, Nguyễn Hồng Sơn (Nguyễn Văn Sỹ 83'), Văn Sỹ Hng
                    (Đặng Phương Nam 59'), L Huỳnh Đức, Phạm Như Thuan, Triệu Quang Hạ,
                    Trường Viet Hong
Indonesia:          Komang Putra Adnyana, Nur'alim, Aji Santoso (Anang Mar'uf),
                    Agung Setiyabudi (Widodo Putro), Sugiyantoro, Eko Purdjianto,
                    Ali Sunan (Uston Nawawi 64'), Bima Sakti, Hariyanto Prasetyo,
                    Rochi Putiray, Bambang Pamungkas
Referee:            Sun Bao Jie (China)
Cards:              Vietnam: Đỗ Văn Khai [Y 18']

14/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Hassanal Bolkia National Stadium, 3000
SEA Games 3/4 Place
INDONESIA           0
SINGAPORE           0
Indonesia win 4-2 on penalties.
Indonesia:          Hendro Kartiko, Nur'alim, Andrian Mardiansyah, Agung
                    Setiyabudi, Sugiyantoro, Eko Purdjianto, Ali Sunan (Widodo
                    Putro 75'), Bima Sakti, Uston Nawawi (Hariyanto Prasetyo 55'),
                    Rochi Putiray, Bambang Pamungkas
Singapore:          Mohd Rezal Hassan (Noorisham Zainon 89'), Mohd Rafi Mohd Ali,
                    Aide Iskandar Sahak, Subramani Shunmugham, Samawira Basri,
                    Robin Pradhan Chitrakar, Zulkarnaen Zainal, Mohd Nazri Nasir,
                    Indra Sahdan Daud (Gusta Guzarishah Miramshah 73'), Abdul Kadir Yahya
                    (Ahmad Latiff Khamarudin 55'), Mohd Azhar Salleh
Referee:            Sun Bao Jie (China)
Cards:              Indonesia: Rochi Putiray [Y 82']
Penalties:          0-1 Zulkarnaen Zainal, 1-1 Bima Sakti, 1-1 Mohd Nazri Nasir (miss),
                    2-1 Hariyanto Prasetyo, 2-1 Mohd Rafi Mohd Ali (miss),
                    3-1 Sugitantoro, 3-2 Mohd Azhar Salleh, 4-2 Widodo Putro

14/08/1999, Bandar Seri Begawan (Brunei), Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium, 3000
SEA Games Final
THAILAND            2 (Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul 39', Dusit Chalermsan 85')
VIETNAM             0
Thailand:           Wirat Wangchan, Choketawee Promrut, Chukiat Noosalung,
                    Tananchai Boriban (Kritsada Piandit 52'), Phathanapong
                    Sripramote, Dusit Chalermsan, Thawatchai Damrong-ongtrakul,
                    Surachai Jaturapatarapong (Jatupong Thongsukh 74'), Tawan Sripan,
                    Kiatisuk Senamuang, Sakesan Pituratana (Anuruck Srikerd 88')
Vietnam:            Trần Minh Quang, Mai Tiến Dũng, Nguyễn Phi Hng (Nguyễn Văn Sỹ 59'),
                    Nguyễn Đức Thắng, Đỗ Văn Khai, Nguyễn Hồng Sơn, L Huỳnh Đức,
                    Phạm Như Thuan, Triệu Quang Hạ, Trường Viet Hong, Đặng Phương Nam 
                    (Văn Sỹ Hng 58')
Referee:            Kwong Jong Cheol (South Korea)
Cards:              Thailand: Choketawee Promrut [Y 16'], Kiatisuk Senamuang [Y 29'], 
                              Chukiat Noosalung [Y 45'], Surachai Jaturapatarapong [Y 60'],
                              Anuruck Srikerd [Y 89'], Kritsada Piandit [Y 89']
                    Vietnam: Nguyễn Đức Thắng [Y 34'], Mai Tiến Dũng [Y 49']

16/08/1999, Amman, Al-Hussein Sports City, 23000
Pan Arab Games Group A
JORDAN              3 (Hassouna Al-Sheikh 76', Badran Al-Shaqran 79', Ghanem Hamarsheh 90')
QATAR OLYMPIC       0
Jordan:             Ahmed Abou Nassouh, Mohannad Mahadin, Amjad Al-Taher, Adnan
                    Awad, Haytham Al-Shboul, Faysal Ibrahim, Abdullah Abou-Zama'a
                    (Sufian Abdullah 79'), Hassouna Al-Sheikh, Jamal Abou Abed
                    (Ra'afat Ali 57'), Mouayyed Salim (Ghanem Hamarsheh 60'),
                    Badran Al-Shaqran
Qatar Olympic:      Mohamed Eynas, Saoud Fatah, Abdulrahman Al-Kowari, Turki Aman,
                    Mohamed Ziyara, Hamed Moujib, Dahi Al-Noubi, Nabil Anwar (Saoud
                    Al-Kathiri 64'), Ibrahim Salmin, Mubarak Al-Kowari (Ismail
                    Ali 74'), Adel Jaddouh (Meer Gani Al-Zein 85')
Referee:            Gamal El-Ghandour (Egypt)
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

16/08/1999, (Jordan)
Pan Arab Games Group B
LEBANON             2 (Vartan Ghazarian 13', Tero Kehyeyan 89')
SAUDI ARABIA OLYM.  1 (Talal Al-Moshael 25')
Lebanon:            Wahid Fattal, Nabih Al-Jurdi, Youssouf Mohamed, Keverk
                    Guarbetian, Daniel Al-A'awar, Jamal Taha, Faysal Antar,
                    Hussein Juma'a (Ridha Antar 46'), Moussa Hjeij (Abbas Shahrour
                    90'), Haytham Zein (Tero Kehyeyan 46'), Vartan Ghazarian
Saudi Arabia Olym.: Rashed Al-Meqren, Tareq Omar, Monaf Bou-Shqeir, Mohamed Al-Shamrani,
                    Fahad Al-Khatib (Fawzi Al-Shehri 75'), Talal Al-Moshael 
                    (Adel Al-Mtiri 79'), Talal Marzouq, Mesfer Al-Jassem,
                    Fahad Al-Mefrej, Sami Hassanein
Referee:            Morad Al-Da'ami (Tunisia)
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

18/08/1999, Amman, Al-Hussein Sports City
Pan Arab Games Group A
JORDAN              2 (Abdullah Abou Zama'a 35', 58')
PALESTINE           0

18/08/1999, Amman (Jordan)
Pan Arab Games Group B
UAE                 1 (Abdulrahim Juma'a 24')
SAUDI ARABIA OLYM.  1 (Talal Marzouq 32')
UAE:                Muhsin Musabbah, Abdullah Eissa, Ismail Rashed, Gharib Hareb,
                    Sbeit Khater, Hassan Saeed (Salem Ali 65'), Abdulsalam Juma'a,
                    Bakhit Saad, Abdulrahim Juma'a, Youssouf Atiq (Fouad Sbeit 53'),
                    Fahad Massoud (Kazem Ali 69')
Saudi Arabia Olym.: Rashed Al-Meqren, Mohamed Al-Shamrani, Fahahd Al-Mefrej, 
                    Fahad Al-Khatib, Sami Hussein, Nayef Al-Suwaylem, Tareq Omar,
                    Rashed Al-Dossari (Monaf Bou-Shqeir 74'), Adel Al-Mtiri, Talal Marzouq,
                    Mesfer Al-Jassem
Note:               Not A Full FIFA International

19/08/1999, Amman (Jordan)
Pan Arab Games Group C
SYRIA               1 (Mohamed Afash 11')
OMAN                1 (Hani Al-Zabet 61')
Coaches:            Syria: Dragoslav Popovic (Yugoslavia)
                    Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)
Cards:              Syria: Nouhad Hajj-Mustapha [R 69']

19/08/1999, Amman (Jordan)
Pan Arab Games Group D
IRAQ                2 (Hossam Fawzi 5', Haydar Mahmoud 35')
BAHRAIN OLYMPIC     0
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

20/08/1999, Amman (Jordan), Al-Hussein Sports City
Pan Arab Games Group A
PALESTINE           1 (Abdulraouf Hajjaj 42')
QATAR OLYMPIC       0
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

20/08/1999, Amman (Jordan)
Pan Arab Games Group B
UAE                 2 (Mohamed Omar 63', Bakhit Saad 75')
LEBANON             0
UAE:                Muhsin musabbah, Mohamed Ahmed, Sultan Rashed, Hassan Saeed
                    (Yasser Salem 74'), Sbeit Khater, Ismail Rashed (Kazem Ali
                    79'), Adel Mohamed, Abdullah Eissa, Abdulrahim Juma'a, Bakhit Saad,
                    Mohamed Omar (Abdulsalam Juma'a 85')
Lebanon:            Wahid Fattal, Nabih Al-Jurdi, Daniel Al-A'awar (Youssouf
                    Barakat 40'), Kevork Guarbetian, Youssouf Mohamed, Faysal
                    Antar (Abbas Shahrour 58'), Jamal Taha, Moussa Hjeij (Hussein Juma'a 63'),
                    Ridha Antar, Vartan Ghazarian, Tero Kehyeyan
Referee:            Abdulwahed Al-Khamis (Yemen)

23/08/1999, Amman, Amman International Stadium, 30000
Pan Arab Games Group 1
JORDAN              1 (Badran Al-Shaqran 90')
LEBANON             3 (Haytham Zein 42', 61', 88')
Jordan:             Ahmed Abou Nassouh, Mohannad Mahadin (Oussama Talal 58'),
                    Amjad Al-Taher, Adnan Awad, Haytham Al-Shboul, Faysal Ibrahim,
                    Jamal Abou Abed (Ra'afat Ali 66'), Mouayyed Salim (Ghanem
                    Hamarsha 78'), Abdullah Abou-Zama'a, Badran Al-Shaqran,
                    Hassouna Al-Sheikh
Lebanon:            Wissam Kanj, Nabih Al-Jurdi, Abbas Shahrour, Youssouf Mohamed,
                    Ali Mtayrak, Youssouf Barakat, Ahmed Noamani, Jamal Taha,
                    Moussa Hjeij, Ridha Antar, Haytham Zein
Referee:            Gamal El-Ghandour (Egypt)

23/08/1999, Erbed City (Jordan), Al-Hassan Stadium, 5000
Pan Arab Games Group 1
IRAQ                3 (Hossam Fawzi 4', 54' pen, Razaq Farhan 42')
OMAN                0
Coaches:            Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)

23/08/1999, Erbed City (Jordan), Al-Hassan Stadium, 7000
Pan Arab Games Group 2
PALESTINE           1 (Fadi Ali 35')
UAE                 0
Palestine:
UAE:                Muhsin Musabbah, Sultan Rashed, Abdullah Eissa, Hassan Soheil
                    (Gharib Hareb 56'), Ismail Rashed, Adel Mohamed, Abdulrahim
                    Juma'a, Abdulsalam Juma'a, Hassan Saeed (Bahkit Saad 68'),
                    Kazem Ali, Mohamed Omar (Yasser Salem 77')
Referee:            Nabil Ayyad (Lebanon)
Cards:              Palestine: Amjad Helmi [R 79'], Nader Al-Nims [R 88']

25/08/1999, Amman, Amman International Stadium, 27000
Pan Arab Games Group 1
JORDAN              2 (Ghanem Hamarsha 59', Badran Al-Shaqran 90')
IRAQ                1 (Hisham Mohamed 87')

25/08/1999, Erbed City (Jordan), Al-Hassan Stadium, 7000
Pan Arab Games Group 1
LEBANON             1 (Haytham Zein 21')
OMAN                1 (Majdi Sha'aban 50')
Coaches:            Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)

25/08/1999, Amman (Jordan), Amman International Stadium
Pan Arab Games Group 2
UAE                 2 (Kazem Ali 33', Gharib Hareb 80')
SYRIA               2 (Maher Al-Sayyed 35', Mohamed Afash 54')
Coaches:            Syria: Dragoslav Popovic (Yugoslavia)

27/08/1999, Erbed City, Al-Hassan Stadium, 7000
Pan Arab Games Group 1
IRAQ                4 (Hisham Mohamed 7', 54', Abbas Rahil 59', Abdulwahab Abou Al-Heil 88')
LEBANON             0
Referee:            Gamal El-Ghandour (Egypt)

27/08/1999, Amman, Amman International Stadium, 18000
Pan Arab Games Group 1
JORDAN              2 (Ra'afat Ali 59', Haytham Al-Shboul 78')
OMAN                0
Jordan:             Mohamed Abou Dawood, Adnan Awad, Bashar Bani Yassin,
                    Mohannad Mahadin, Haytham Al-Shboul, Oussama Talal, Hassouna Al-Sheikh,
                    Ra'afat Ali (Ali Juma'a 79'), Jamal Abou Abed, Badran Al-Shaqran
                    (Mouayyed Salim 84'), Ghanem Hamarsha (Sufian Abdullah 89')
Oman:               Suleyman Khamis, Mohamed Rabih, Tamer Nassib, Hussein
                    Mustahil, Jamal Al-Bloushi, Farid Ali, Rashed Abdullah (Badr Ali 77'),
                    Muhsin Saleh, Majdi Sha'aban (Hani Al-Zabet 68'),
                    Taqi Mubarak, Mohamed Mubarak (Seif Saeed 60')
Coaches:            Oman: Paulo Vieira (Brazil)
Referee:            Youssouf Al-Aqili (Saudi Arabia)

27/08/1999, Amman (Jordan), Amman International Stadium, 8000
Pan Arab Games Group 2
SYRIA               1 (Maher Al-Sayyed 19')
PALESTINE           1 (Ziad Al-Kurd 82')
Syria:              Mohamed Bayrouti, Nouhad Hajj-Mustapha, Ali Khalil 
                    (Youssouf Sheikh Al-A'ashra 63'), Hossam Al-Sayyed, Tareq Jabban,
                    Sharif Kurdiyyeh, Khaled Al-Zaher, Ahmad Azzam (Nabil Al-Shahma 46'),
                    Ammar Rihawi (Mahmoud Mahmalji 72'), Maher Al-Sayyed, Mohamed Afash
Palestine:          Louay Husni, Ziad Al-Kurd, Nader Hajjar (Ayyad Hajjar 55'),
                    Mohamed Al-Suwayrki, Nader Al-Nims, Moyin Al-Maghribi, Saeb
                    Jundiyyah, Safwan Al-Madi (Amjad Helmi 76'), Ibrahim Manassri
                    (Gebran Kahla 83'), Fadi Abou-Loutfiyya, Samir Loutfiyya
Referee:            Abdulwahed Al-Khamisi (Yemen)
Coaches:            Syria: Dragoslav Popovic (Yugoslavia)

29/08/1999, Amman, Amman International Stadium, 25000
Pan Arab Games Semi Final
JORDAN              4 (Badran Al-Shaqran 14', 67', 75', Ali Juma'a 41')
PALESTINE           1 (Ziad Al-Kurd 90')
Jordan:             Mohamed Abou Dawood, Adnan Awad (Oussama Talal 85'), Amjad Al-Taher,
                    Haytham Al-Shboul, Mohannad Mahadin, Faysal Ibrahim, Fa'afat Ali,
                    Abdullah Abou-Zama'a, Ali Juma'a (Sufian Abdullah 79'), Badran Al-Shaqran,
                    Ghanem Hamarsheh.
Palestine:          Ismail Al-Khatib, Saeb Jundiyyah, Nader Al-Nims, Mouyin Al-
                    Maghribi (Nader Hajjar 34'), Amjad Helmi, Mohamed Al-Suwayrki,
                    Abdulraouf Hajjaj, Ibrahim Manassri (Ayyad Hajjar 63'), Safwan Al-Madi,
                    Ziad Al-Kurd, Fadi Loutfiyya
Referee:

30/08/1999, Dhaka (Bangladesh), Bangabandhu Stadium
Bangabandhu Cup
NEPAL               0
UZBEKISTAN LEAGUE   1 (Nestarov)
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

31/08/1999, Amman, Amman International Stadium, 30000
Pan Arab Games Final
JORDAN              4 (Abdullah Abou-Zama'a 30' pen, Badran Al-Shaqran 41', 70',
                       Radhi Shneishel 70' OG)
IRAQ                4 (Hossam Fawzi 74', 75' pen, Haydar Mahmoud 77', Razzaq Farhan 85')
                    Jordan win 3-1 on penalties.
Jordan:             Mohamed Abou Dawood, Adnan Awad, Amjad Al-Taher, Haytham Al-Shboul,
                    Oussama Talal, Hassouna Al-Sheikh, Jamal Abou Abed (Ra'afat Ali 46'
                    (Sufian Abdullah 101')), Abdullah Abou-Zama'a, Faysal Ibrahim 
                    (Bashar Bani Yassin 63'), Badran Al-Shaqran, Ghanem Hamarsheh
Iraq:               Hashem Khamis, Issam Hamad (Haydar Mahmoud 53'), Radhi
                    Shneishel, Ahmed Kazem, Yasser Abdullatif (Abbas Abdulrahim 60'),
                    Khaled Al-Sabbar, Abdulwahhab Abou Al-Heil, Habib
                    Ja'afar (Riyadh Mezher 96'), Hashem Mohamed, Hossam Fawzi,
                    Razzaq Farhan
Referee;            Gamal El-Ghandour (Egypt)
Penalties:          Jordan: Abdullah Abou-Zama'a, Hassouna Al-Sheikh (miss),
                            Badran Al-Shaqran, Sufian Abdullah.
                    Iraq: Radhi Shneishel, Hossam Fawzi (miss), Riyadh Mezher (miss),
                          Abbas Abdulrahim (miss)

31/08/1999, Dhaka, Bangabandu Stadium
Bangabandhu Cup
BANGLADESH          1
MALAYSIA OLYMPIC    0
Note:               Not a Full FIFA International

08/09/1999, Yokohama, International Stadium, 35860
Kirin Challenge
JAPAN               1 (Daisuke Oku 10')
IRAN                1 (Ali Daei 68')
Japan:              Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi, Naoki Souma, Yutaka Akita (Toshiro
                    Hattori 46'), Yuji Nakazawa, Ryuzu Morioka, Atsuhiro Miura,
                    Teruyoshi Ito, Daisuke Oku, Wagner Lopes (Masaki Sawanobori 46'),
                    Takashi Fukunishi (Atushi Yanagisawa 46'), Shoji Jo 
                    (Yoshikiyo Kuboyama 63')
Iran:               Hadi Tabatabaei, Mehdi Hashemi-Nasab, Javad Zarincheh, Sattar
                    Hamadani, Ismael Halali, Farhad Majidi, Mehdi Mahdavikia,
                    Dariush Yazdani, Hameed Estili (Edmond Bizik 83'), Ali Daei,
                    Ali Reza Emmamifar
Referee:            Mohd Nazri Abdullah (Malaysia)
Coaches:            Japan: Philippe Troussier (France)
                    Iran: Mansour Pourhaidari
Cards:              Japan: Toshiro Hattori [Y], Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi [Y]
                    Iran: Sattar Hamadani [Y], Farhad Majidi [Y]

24/09/1999, Kathmandu (Nepal), Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group A
MALDIVES            4 (Ibrahim Mohamed 24', Adam Abdul Latheef 47', Shiham Ali
                       52', Ibrahim Abdulla 89')
SRI LANKA           0

26/09/1999, Kathmandu (Nepal), Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group B
INDIA               5 (Jules C.Dias Alberto 8', Syed Sabir Pasha 12', 
                       Invalappil Mani Vijayan 52', 62', 73')
PAKISTAN            2 (Haroon Yousaf 76', Goha Zaman 91')

26/09/1999, Kathmandu, Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group B
NEPAL               7 (Hari Khadka 2', 5', Naresh Joshi 18', Deepak Amatya 59',
                       Rajan Rayamajhi 62', Basanta Thapa 77', 86')
BHUTAN              0

27/09/1999, Kathmandu (Nepal), Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group A
MALDIVES            2 (Shahim Ali 75', Mohammed Mizam 86')
BANGLADESH          1 (Mohammed Jewel Rana 90')

28/09/1999, Katmandu (Nepal), Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group B
INDIA               3 (Invalappil Mani Vijayan 1', 8', 49')
BHUTAN              0

28/09/1999, Kathmandu, Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group B
NEPAL               3 (? 40' OG, Hari Khadka 61', Bal Gopal Maharjan 77')
PAKISTAN            1 (Gohar Zaman 53')

29/09/1999, Kathmandu (Nepal), Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group A
BANGLADESH          1 (Mohammed Jewel Rana 34')
SRI LANKA           0

30/09/1999, Kathmandu, Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group B
NEPAL               0
INDIA               4 (Jules C.Dias Alberto 4', 45', Hardeep Singh 29', Mohammed Najeeb 48')

30/09/1999, Kathmandu (Nepal), Dasharath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Group B
PAKISTAN            2 (Haroon Yousaf 61', 74')
BHUTAN              1 (Demish Chhetri 26')

02/10/1999, Kathmandu, Dasarath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Semi Final
NEPAL               2 (Naresh Joshi 11', Hari Khadka 15')
MALDIVES            1 (Mausoom Abdul Ghafoor 42')

02/10/1999, Kathmandu (Nepal), Dasarath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Semi Final
BANGLADESH          1 (Shahajuddin Tipu 64')
INDIA               0

04/10/1999, Katmandu (Nepal), Dasarath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games 3/4 Place
INDIA               3 (Invalappil Mani Vijayan 17', Syed Sabir Pasha 86', Raman Vijayan 89')
MALDIVES            1 (Mausoom Abdul Ghafoor 9')

04/10/1999, Kathmandu, Dasarath Rangashala Stadium
SAF Games Final
NEPAL               0
BANGLADESH          1 (Mohammed Alfaz Ahmed 44')

18/10/1999, Hong Kong, Mongkok Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 7)
HONG KONG           4 (Chen Sin Syu-Chung 34', 52', Lee Kin-Wu 54', Wong Chi Kyung 83')
CAMBODIA            1 (Hok Sochetra 40')
Referee:            Aruta (Philippines)

24/10/1999, Hong Kong, Mongkok Stadium, 7500
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 7)
HONG KONG           1 (Au Wai Lun 62')
INDONESIA           1 (Rocky Putiray 88')
Hong Kong:
Indonesia:          Hendro Kartiko, Nuralim, Eko Purjianto, Sugiantoro, Aji Santoso,
                    Anang Maruf, Uston Nawawi (Ali Sunan), Bima Sakti (Heryanto Prasetyo),
                    Imran Nahumarury, Widodo C. Putro (Bambang Pamungkas), Rocky Putiray.
Referee:            Jong-Cheol (South Korea)
Coaches:            Hong Kong:
                    Indonesia: Nandar Iskandar.

30/10/1999, Phnom Penh, Olympic Stadium, 5000
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 7)
CAMBODIA            1 (Chan Arunreath 72')
INDONESIA           5 (Haryanto Prasetyo 14', Bambang Pamungkas 28', Rocky Putiray 39', 46',
                       Ali Sunan 47')
Cambodia:
Indonesia:          Hendro Kartiko, Aji Santoso, Sugiantoro, Eko Purjianto, Nuralim,
                    Anang Maruf, Bima Sakti, Haryanto Prasetyo, Ali Sunan, Bambang Pamungkas,
                    Rocky Putiray.
Referee:            Yeduyan (China).
Coaches:            Cambodia:
                    Indonesia: Nandar Iskandar.

30/10/1999, Abu Dhabi, 12000
UAE Friendship Tournament
UAE                 3 (Mohamed Ali 37' pen, 47' pen, Hussein Said 54')
TURKMENISTAN        1 (Mouhadov 66')

01/11/1999, Abu Dhabi, 8500
UAE Friendship Tournament
IRAQ                3
TURKMENISTAN        0

03/11/1999, Abu Dhabi, 11000
UAE Friendship Tournament
UAE                 2
IRAQ                2

07/11/1999, Phnom Penh, Olympic Stadium
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 7)
CAMBODIA            0
HONG KONG           1 (Lai Kai Chuk 58')

14/11/1999, Jakarta, Senayan Stadium, 35000
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 7)
INDONESIA           3 (Anang Mar'uf 9', Rocky Putiray 48', Bambang Pamungkas 72')
HONG KONG           1 (Au Wai Lun 62')
Indonesia:          Hendro Kartiko, Anang Ma'ruf, Aji Santoso, Sugiantoro, Widodo Putro 
                    (Bambang Pamungkas 46'), Uston Nawawi, Made Pasek Wijaya
                    (Eko Purjianto 65'), Hariyanto Prasetyo, Imran Nahumarury
                    (Ali Sunan 57'), Nur'alim, Rocky Putiray.
Hong Kong:          Yau Kin-wai, Wong Wai-Tak, Lai Kai-Cheuk, Au Wai-Lun (Cheung Sai-Ho 80'),
                    Tan Siu-Wai (Wong Chu-Keung 80'), Cheng Sin Siu-Chung, Lee Kin-Wo,
                    Yiu Hok-Man (Kwok Yue-Hung 76'), Shum Kwok-Pui, Leung Chi-Wing,
                    Chan Ka-Ki
Referee:            Jerry Andres (Philippines)
Coaches:            Indonesia: Nandar Iskandar.
                    Hong Kong: Chan Hung-Ping
Cards:              Indonesia: Made Pasek Wijaya [Y 12'], Nur'alim [Y 74'],
                               Anang Ma'ruf [Y 82']
                    Hong Kong: Shum Kwok-Pui [Y 52']

20/11/1999, Jakarta, Senayan Stadium, 20000
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 7)
INDONESIA           9 (Rocky Putiray 2', 38', 90', Eko Purjianto 15', Imran Nahamarury 33',
                       Uston Nawawi 40', Bambang Pamungkas 53', 70', Widodo C. Putro 85')
CAMBODIA            2 (Hok Sochetra 13', 58')
Indonesia:          Sahari Gultom (Hendro Kartiko), Aji Santoso, Anang Maruf, Sugiantoro,
                    Eko Purjianto, Haryanto Prasetyo, Uston Nawawi, Imran Nahumarury
                    (Ali Sunan), Bima Sakti, Rocky Putiray, Bambang Pamungkas
                    (Widodo C. Putro).
Cambodia:
Referee:
Coaches:            Indonesia: Nandar Iskandar.
                    Cambodia:

21/11/1999, Abu Dhabi (UAE), 15000
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UZBEKISTAN          6 (Kasinov 21', Pirhatov 38', Davletov 45', Maxim Shatskikh 51',75',
                       Marifaliev 90')
BANGLADESH          0
Coaches:            Uzbekistan: Makhmud Rakhimov

21/11/1999, Abu Dhabi, 15000
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UAE                 3 (Saeed Al-Kas 60', 85', Abdulsalam Juma'a 90' pen)
INDIA               1 (Invalappil Mani Vijayan 21')
UAE:
India:              Virender Singh, KV Dhanesh, Roberto Fernandes, Deepak Mandal,
                    Dilraj Singh, Jules Alberto, Basudeb Mondal, Rennedy Singh,
                    Bijen Singh, Jo Paul Anchery, Invalappil Mani Vijayan
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh

23/11/1999, Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UZBEKISTAN          6 (Irismetov 3', 24', Davletov 30', Shirshov 38', 55', Bazarov 72')
SRI LANKA           0
Coaches:            Uzbekistan: Makhmud Rakhimov

23/11/1999, Abu Dhabi
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UAE                 3 (Abdulrahim Juma 4', Adel Mattar 17', Fuad Khalil 21')
BANGLADESH          0

25/11/1999, Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
BANGLADESH          3 (Mijanur Rakhman 37', Mohammed Rakhman 61' pen, Abu Faisal Akhmad 64')
SRI LANKA           1 (Fuad 34')

25/11/1999, Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UZBEKISTAN          3 (Shukhratjon Rakhmankulov 17', Andrey Federov 77',
                       Nikolay Shirshov 85')
INDIA               2 (Jo Paul Ancheri 18', Invalappil Mani Vijayan 55')
Uzbekistan:
India:              Virender Singh (Prashanta Dora), KV Dhanesh, Roberto Fernandes,
                    Deepak Mandal, Dilraj Singh, Jules Alberto, Basudeb Mondal,
                    Rennedy Singh, Bijen Singh, Jo Paul Anchery, Invalappil Mani Vijayan
Coaches:            Uzbekistan: Makhmud Rakhimov
                    India: Sukwinder Singh

27/11/1999, Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
INDIA               3 (Basudeb Mondal 24', Rennedy Singh 40', Syed Shabir Pasha 79')
SRI LANKA           1 (Isuru Pereira 65')
India:              Prashanta Dora, Falguni Datta, Roberto Fernandes, Deepak
                    Mandal, Dilraj Singh, Jules Alberto, Basudeb Mondal, Rennedy Singh,
                    Bijen Singh, Jo Paul Anchery, Invalappil Mani Vijayan (Syed Shabir Pasha)
Sri Lanka:
Referee:            Omar Abu Loom (Jordan)
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh

27/11/1999, Abu Dhabi
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UAE                 0
UZBEKISTAN          1 (Maxim Shatskikh 72')
Referee:            Selearajan Subramaniam (Malaysia)
Coaches:            Uzbekistan: Makhmud Rakhimov

29/11/1999, Abu Dhabi (UAE)
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
INDIA               2 (Invalappil Mani Vijayan 25', Jules Alberto 50')
BANGLADESH          2 (Mohammed Alfaz 19', 49')
India:              Prashanta Dora, Falguni Dutta, Roberto Fernandes, Deepak
                    Mondal, Daljit Singh, Basudeb Mondal (Syed Shabir Pasha),
                    Jo Paul Ancheri, Rennedy Singh (Hardeep Sangha), Jules Alberto,
                    Bijen Singh, Invalappil Mani Vijayan
Referee:            Naser Rashed Al-Hamdan (Saudi Arabia)
Coaches:            India: Sukwinder Singh

29/11/1999, Abu Dhabi
Asian Cup Qualifier (Group 3)
UAE                 6 (Fuad Khalil 28', Basheer Saeed 39', Mohammed Ibrahim 45', 77',
                       Fahd Ali 63', Mohammed Omer 81')
SRI LANKA           0
Referee:            Shamsul Maidin (Singapore)

28/12/1999, Dubai (UAE)
Friendly International
MALAYSIA            1
SINGAPORE           0

1999 overview


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Barrie Courtney for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Barrie Courtney
Last updated: 2 Feb 2005

(C) Copyright Barrie Courtney and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.