2004 INTERNATIONAL MATCHES

Matches are sorted by continent, and then chronologically; if both teams were from the same 
continent, the match is listed in the section for that continent. If the teams were from 
different continents, the match is listed in the 'Intercontinental' section. Also, there is a
section of unofficial international matches, named 'Other Matches'.

Tournaments (with link to relevent RSSSF page):

Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. African Nations Cup 2004 (Tunisia, 24/01/2004 - 14/02/2004) African Nations Cup 2006 Qualifying (10/10/2003 - 07/10/2005) Agribank Cup 2004 (Vietnam, 22/09/2004 - 26/09/2004) Al-Amoudi Championship 2004 (Ethiopia, 11/12/2004 - 25/12/2004) Asian Cup 2004 (China, 17/07/2004 - 07/08/2004) Bahrain Prime Minister's Cup 2004 (Bahrain, 01/12/2004 - 03/12/2004) British Virgin Islands Tournament 2004 (British Virgin Isl, 30/01/2004 - 01/02/2004) Carlsberg Cup 2004 (Hong Kong, 22/01/2004 - 25/01/2004) Copa América 2004 (Peru, 06/07/2004 - 25/07/2004) COSAFA Cup 2004 (10/01/2004 - 20/11/2004) Cyprus International Tournament 2004 (Cyprus, 18/02/2004 - 21/02/2004) Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 Qualifying (31/10/2004 - 16/01/2005) European Championship 2004 (Portugal, 12/06/2004 - 04/07/2004) FA Summer Tournament 2004 (England, 30/05/2004 - 05/06/2004) Gibraltar Tournament 2004 (Gibraltar, 21/05/2004 - 23/05/2004) Gulf Cup 2003-2004 (Kuwait, 26/12/2003 - 11/01/2004) Gulf Cup 2004 (Qatar, 10/12/2004 - 24/12/2004) Inter Expo Cup 2004 (Netherlands Antil., 13/01/2004 - 17/01/2004) Inter-Island Cup 2004 (Cocos/Keeling Isl., 27/02/2004 - 01/03/2004) King's Cup 2004 (Thailand, 30/11/2004 - 01/12/2004) Kirin Cup 2004 (Japan, 09/07/2004 - 13/07/2004) LG Cup 2004 (Libya) (Libya, 20/10/2004 - 22/10/2004) LG Cup 2004 (Nigeria) (Nigeria, 28/04/2004 - 30/04/2004) LG Cup 2004 (Vietnam) (Vietnam, 20/08/2004 - 28/08/2004) Malta Tournament 2004 (Malta, 14/02/2004 - 18/02/2004) Nelson Mandela Challenge 2004 (South Africa, 17/11/2004) Oceanian Nations Cup 2004 (10/05/2004 - 12/10/2004) Parbo Bier Cup 2004 (Surinam, 06/01/2004 - 10/01/2004) Sheikh Rashid bin Mohammed Ramadan Championship 2004 (UAE, 25/10/2004 - 01/11/2004) Tiger Cup 2004-2005 (07/12/2004 - 16/01/2005) Tiger International Football Festival 2004 (Singapore, 28/11/2004 - 02/12/2004) Unity Cup 2004 (England, 29/05/2004 - 02/06/2004) West Asian Championship 2004 (Iran, 17/06/2004 - 25/06/2004) World Cup 2006 Qualifying (06/09/2003 - 12/10/2005)
INTERCONTINENTAL Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 18/01/2004 Carson USA 1-1 Denmark League Match is a full FIFA international 22/01/2004 Hong Kong Hong Kong League 0-1 Honduras Carlsberg Not a full FIFA international 25/01/2004 Hong Kong Hong Kong League 0-3 Sweden Carlsberg Not a full FIFA international 25/01/2004 Hong Kong Norway 3-1 Honduras Carlsberg 27/01/2004 Yiwu China 0-0 Macedonia 28/01/2004 Singapore Singapore 2-5 Norway 29/01/2004 Suzhou China 1-0 Macedonia 03/02/2004 Guangzhou China 2-1 Finland 07/02/2004 Shenzhen China 2-1 Finland 18/02/2004 Tegucigalpa Honduras 1-1 Colombia 18/02/2004 Dublin Ireland 0-0 Brazil 18/02/2004 Kingston Jamaica 2-0 Uruguay 18/02/2004 Tripoli Libya 1-1 Ukraine 18/02/2004 Carson Mexico 1-1 Chile 18/02/2004 Rabat Morocco B 2-1 Switzerland Match is a full FIFA international 18/02/2004 Amsterdam Netherlands 1-0 USA 18/02/2004 Barcelona Spain 2-1 Peru 18/02/2004 Caracas Venezuela 1-1 Australia 10/03/2004 Tuxtla Gutiérrez Mexico 2-1 Ecuador 10/03/2004 Maracaibo Venezuela 2-1 Honduras 26/03/2004 Roma Libya 1-0 Qatar 30/03/2004 London Australia 1-0 South Africa 31/03/2004 Cairo Egypt 2-1 Trinidad/Tobago 31/03/2004 Płock Poland 0-1 USA 14/04/2004 Peralada Andorra 0-0 China 19/04/2004 Khartoum Sudan 1-2 Syria 21/04/2004 Khartoum Sudan 0-0 Syria 25/04/2004 Zalaegerszeg Hungary 3-2 Japan 28/04/2004 Lagos Nigeria B 2-0 Jordan LG (Nigeria) Match is a full FIFA international 28/04/2004 Clermont-Ferrand China 1-0 Algeria 28/04/2004 Yerevan Armenia 1-0 Turkmenistan 28/04/2004 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Cameroon 28/04/2004 Praha Czech Republic 0-1 Japan 28/04/2004 Washington DC Colombia 2-0 El Salvador 28/04/2004 Fort Lauderdale Honduras 1-1 Ecuador 28/04/2004 Budapest Hungary 1-4 Brazil 28/04/2004 Kingston Jamaica 2-1 Venezuela 28/04/2004 Casablanca Morocco 0-1 Argentina 28/04/2004 Incheon South Korea 0-0 Paraguay 30/04/2004 Lagos Libya 1-0 Jordan LG (Nigeria) 19/05/2004 Larnaca Cyprus 0-0 Jordan 20/05/2004 Saint-Denis France 0-0 Brazil 21/05/2004 Sydney Australia 1-3 Turkey 23/05/2004 West Bromwich Trinidad/Tobago 2-0 Iraq 24/05/2004 Melbourne Australia 0-1 Turkey 28/05/2004 Baku Azerbaijan 3-1 Uzbekistan 29/05/2004 London Nigeria 3-0 Ireland Unity 30/05/2004 Manchester Japan 3-2 Iceland FA Summer 30/05/2004 Annaba Algeria 1-1 Jordan 30/05/2004 Bridgetown Barbados 1-1 Northern Ireland 30/05/2004 Edinburgh Scotland 4-1 Trinidad/Tobago 30/05/2004 Radès Tunisia 0-4 Italy 30/05/2004 Wrexham Wales 1-0 Canada 31/05/2004 London Nigeria 2-0 Jamaica Unity 01/06/2004 Manchester England 1-1 Japan FA Summer 01/06/2004 Tianjin China 2-1 Hungary 02/06/2004 London Ireland 1-0 Jamaica Unity 02/06/2004 Seoul South Korea 0-1 Turkey 02/06/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 0-2 Northern Ireland 05/06/2004 Daegu South Korea 2-1 Turkey 06/06/2004 Bacolet Trinidad/Tobago 0-3 Northern Ireland 07/07/2004 Chiclayo Uruguay 2-2 Mexico Copa América 08/07/2004 Arequipa Paraguay 1-0 Costa Rica Copa América 09/07/2004 Hiroshima Japan 3-1 Slovakia Kirin 10/07/2004 Chiclayo Mexico 1-0 Argentina Copa América 10/07/2004 Bangkok Thailand 3-2 Trinidad/Tobago 11/07/2004 Arequipa Brazil 4-1 Costa Rica Copa América 11/07/2004 Chicago USA 1-1 Poland 13/07/2004 Piura Mexico 2-1 Ecuador Copa América 13/07/2004 Yokohama Japan 1-0 Serbia/Montenegro Kirin 14/07/2004 Tacna Costa Rica 2-1 Chile Copa América 14/07/2004 Seoul South Korea 1-1 Trinidad/Tobago 17/07/2004 Trujillo Colombia 2-0 Costa Rica Copa América 18/07/2004 Piura Brazil 4-0 Mexico Copa América 18/08/2004 Port-au-Prince Haiti 0-6 Brazil 18/08/2004 Shizuoka Japan 1-2 Argentina 18/08/2004 Amman Jordan 1-1 Azerbaijan 18/08/2004 Las Palmas Spain 3-2 Venezuela 08/09/2004 Berlin Germany 1-1 Brazil 27/09/2004 Singapore Singapore U23 1-1 Solomon Islands 5-4 pen Not a full FIFA international 09/10/2004 Tehran Iran 0-2 Germany 20/10/2004 Tripoli Jordan 3-0 Ecuador U23 LG (Libya) Match is a full FIFA international 22/10/2004 Tripoli Ecuador U23 2-2 Nigeria LG (Libya) 4-3 pen Match is a full FIFA international 22/10/2004 Tripoli Libya 1-0 Jordan LG (Libya) 27/10/2004 East Rutherford Mexico 2-1 Ecuador 01/11/2004 Dubai Yemen 2-2 Zambia Sheikh Rashid 13/11/2004 Washington DC Guatemala 1-0 Bolivia 16/11/2004 London Australia 2-2 Norway 17/11/2004 Leipzig Germany 3-0 Cameroon 22/11/2004 Dubai UAE 2-3 Belarus 29/11/2004 Cairo Egypt 1-1 Bulgaria 30/11/2004 Bangkok Thailand 0-0 Estonia King's 4-3 pen 01/12/2004 Manama Bahrain 1-2 Finland Bahrain P.M. 01/12/2004 Manama Oman 3-2 Latvia Bahrain P.M. 02/12/2004 Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Slovakia King's 4-5 pen 03/12/2004 Manama Bahrain 2-2 Latvia Bahrain P.M. 4-2 pen 03/12/2004 Manama Oman 0-0 Finland Bahrain P.M. 4-3 pen 16/12/2004 Yokohama Japan 0-3 Germany 18/12/2004 Tehran Iran 1-0 Panama 19/12/2004 Busan South Korea 3-1 Germany 21/12/2004 Bangkok Thailand 1-5 Germany 21/12/2004 Caracas Venezuela 0-1 Guatemala
AFRICA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 08/01/2004 Port Said Egypt 5-1 Rwanda 10/01/2004 Curepipe Mauritius 2-0 South Africa COSAFA 14/01/2004 Port Said Egypt 2-2 DR Congo 14/01/2004 Djerba Tunisia 2-0 Benin 15/01/2004 Algiers Algeria 0-2 Mali 16/01/2004 Zawya Libya 2-0 Kenya 17/01/2004 Port Said Egypt 1-1 Burkina Faso 17/01/2004 Sfax Tunisia 2-1 Benin 18/01/2004 Dakar Senegal 2-1 South Africa 19/01/2004 Tripoli Libya 2-0 Kenya 20/01/2004 Sainte-Maxime Guinea 1-0 Burkina Faso 24/01/2004 Radès Tunisia 2-1 Rwanda ANC 2004 25/01/2004 Tunis Guinea 2-1 DR Congo ANC 2004 25/01/2004 Sfax Egypt 2-1 Zimbabwe ANC 2004 25/01/2004 Sousse Algeria 1-1 Cameroon ANC 2004 26/01/2004 Tunis Senegal 0-0 Burkina Faso ANC 2004 26/01/2004 Bizerte Mali 3-1 Kenya ANC 2004 27/01/2004 Monastir Morocco 1-0 Nigeria ANC 2004 27/01/2004 Sfax South Africa 2-0 Benin ANC 2004 28/01/2004 Radès Tunisia 3-0 DR Congo ANC 2004 28/01/2004 Bizerte Rwanda 1-1 Guinea ANC 2004 29/01/2004 Sfax Cameroon 5-3 Zimbabwe ANC 2004 29/01/2004 Sousse Algeria 2-1 Egypt ANC 2004 30/01/2004 Tunis Mali 3-1 Burkina Faso ANC 2004 30/01/2004 Bizerte Senegal 3-0 Kenya ANC 2004 31/01/2004 Monastir Nigeria 4-0 South Africa ANC 2004 31/01/2004 Sfax Morocco 4-0 Benin ANC 2004 01/02/2004 Radès Tunisia 1-1 Guinea ANC 2004 01/02/2004 Bizerte Rwanda 1-0 DR Congo ANC 2004 02/02/2004 Tunis Senegal 1-1 Mali ANC 2004 02/02/2004 Bizerte Kenya 3-0 Burkina Faso ANC 2004 03/02/2004 Monastir Cameroon 0-0 Egypt ANC 2004 03/02/2004 Sousse Zimbabwe 2-1 Algeria ANC 2004 04/02/2004 Sousse Morocco 1-1 South Africa ANC 2004 04/02/2004 Sfax Nigeria 2-1 Benin ANC 2004 07/02/2004 Radès Tunisia 1-0 Senegal ANC 2004 07/02/2004 Tunis Mali 2-1 Guinea ANC 2004 08/02/2004 Monastir Nigeria 2-1 Cameroon ANC 2004 08/02/2004 Sfax Morocco 3-1 Algeria ANC 2004 AET 11/02/2004 Radès Tunisia 1-1 Nigeria ANC 2004 5-3 pen 11/02/2004 Sousse Morocco 4-0 Mali ANC 2004 13/02/2004 Monastir Nigeria 2-1 Mali ANC 2004 14/02/2004 Radès Tunisia 2-1 Morocco ANC 2004 29/02/2004 Maseru Lesotho 0-0 Botswana COSAFA 10-11 pen 31/03/2004 Rabat Morocco 3-1 Angola 31/03/2004 Tunis Tunisia 0-2 Ivory Coast 11/04/2004 Namaacha Mozambique 2-0 Swaziland 18/04/2004 Maputo Mozambique 2-0 Madagascar COSAFA 28/04/2004 Lagos Senegal U23 1-0 Libya LG (Nigeria) Not a full FIFA international 28/04/2004 Aix-les-Bains Ivory Coast 4-2 Guinea 28/04/2004 Accra Ghana 1-1 Angola 28/04/2004 Windhoek Namibia 0-0 Botswana 28/04/2004 Sfax Tunisia 1-0 Mali 01/05/2004 Lusaka Zambia 1-1 Zimbabwe 09/05/2004 Luanda Angola 2-1 Namibia COSAFA 16/05/2004 Harare Zimbabwe 0-0 Zambia 20/05/2004 Cotonou Benin 0-1 Togo 22/05/2004 Kitwe Zambia 0-2 Malawi 22/05/2004 Atbarah Sudan 2-1 Uganda 23/05/2004 Kinshasa DR Congo 1-3 Angola 23/05/2004 Lomé Togo 1-1 Benin 24/05/2004 Cairo Egypt 2-0 Zimbabwe 25/05/2004 Khartoum Sudan 0-2 Zambia 26/05/2004 Maputo Mozambique 0-0 Botswana 26/05/2004 Cotonou Benin 1-0 Burkina Faso 28/05/2004 Bamako Mali 0-0 Morocco 28/05/2004 Kigali Rwanda 1-1 Uganda 29/05/2004 Cairo Egypt 2-0 Gabon 29/05/2004 Paris Senegal 1-1 Guinea 30/05/2004 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-2 Libya 31/05/2004 Maputo Mozambique 1-1 Swaziland 05/06/2004 Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Togo WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Dakar Senegal 2-0 Congo WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Bloemfontein South Africa 2-1 Cape Verde WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-0 Ghana WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Libreville Gabon 1-1 Zimbabwe WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Abuja Nigeria 2-0 Rwanda WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Annaba Algeria 0-0 Angola WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Blantyre Malawi 1-1 Morocco WCQ / ANC Qual 05/06/2004 Radès Tunisia 4-1 Botswana WCQ / ANC Qual 06/06/2004 Monrovia Liberia 1-0 Mali WCQ / ANC Qual 06/06/2004 Kampala Uganda 1-0 DR Congo WCQ / ANC Qual 06/06/2004 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-1 Benin WCQ / ANC Qual 06/06/2004 Abidjan Ivory Coast 2-0 Libya WCQ / ANC Qual 06/06/2004 Khartoum Sudan 0-3 Egypt WCQ / ANC Qual 12/06/2004 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 4-2 Benin 13/06/2004 Maputo Mozambique 2-0 Malawi COSAFA 13/06/2004 Praia Cape Verde 1-3 Senegal 14/06/2004 Kumasi Ghana 0-0 Togo 18/06/2004 Misurata Libya 0-0 Cameroon WCQ / ANC Qual 19/06/2004 Bamako Mali 1-1 Zambia WCQ / ANC Qual 19/06/2004 Praia Cape Verde 1-0 Uganda WCQ / ANC Qual 19/06/2004 Kigali Rwanda 3-1 Gabon WCQ / ANC Qual 19/06/2004 Gaborone Botswana 2-0 Malawi WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Brazzaville Congo 3-0 Liberia WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Lomé Togo 3-1 Senegal WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Kumasi Ghana 3-0 South Africa WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Kinshasa DR Congo 3-2 Burkina Faso WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Cotonou Benin 1-1 Sudan WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Alexandria Egypt 1-2 Ivory Coast WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Luanda Angola 1-0 Nigeria WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Harare Zimbabwe 1-1 Algeria WCQ / ANC Qual 20/06/2004 Conakry Guinea 2-1 Tunisia WCQ / ANC Qual 25/06/2004 Maputo Mozambique 0-1 Ghana 27/06/2004 Somhlolo Swaziland 0-5 Zimbabwe COSAFA Match abandoned at 83'. 03/07/2004 Dakar Senegal 1-0 Zambia WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Praia Cape Verde 1-1 DR Congo WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Johannesburg South Africa 2-0 Burkina Faso WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Kampala Uganda 1-1 Ghana WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Khartoum Sudan 0-1 Libya WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Libreville Gabon 2-2 Angola WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Abuja Nigeria 1-0 Algeria WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Kigali Rwanda 0-2 Zimbabwe WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Gaborone Botswana 0-1 Morocco WCQ / ANC Qual 03/07/2004 Lilongwe Malawi 1-1 Guinea WCQ / ANC Qual 04/07/2004 Brazzaville Congo 1-0 Mali WCQ / ANC Qual 04/07/2004 Monrovia Liberia 0-0 Togo WCQ / ANC Qual 04/07/2004 Cotonou Benin 3-3 Egypt WCQ / ANC Qual 04/07/2004 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-0 Ivory Coast WCQ / ANC Qual 06/07/2004 Blantyre Malawi 1-2 Swaziland 08/07/2004 Lilongwe Malawi 1-1 Swaziland 18/07/2004 Luanda Angola 1-1 Botswana COSAFA 5-3 pen 31/07/2004 Lusaka Zambia 3-1 Mauritius COSAFA 07/08/2004 Kampala Uganda 1-1 Kenya 14/08/2004 Kampala Uganda 1-2 Rwanda 17/08/2004 Algiers Algeria 2-2 Burkina Faso 18/08/2004 Avignon Ivory Coast 2-1 Senegal 18/08/2004 Paris Mali 3-0 DR Congo 18/08/2004 Nairobi Kenya 4-1 Uganda 18/08/2004 Tunis Tunisia 0-2 South Africa 18/08/2004 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 2-0 Botswana 22/08/2004 Harare Zimbabwe 2-0 Uganda 28/08/2004 Kitwe Zambia 2-1 Rwanda 03/09/2004 Tripoli Libya 4-1 Benin WCQ / ANC Qual 04/09/2004 Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Liberia WCQ / ANC Qual 04/09/2004 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-0 Uganda WCQ / ANC Qual 04/09/2004 Nairobi Kenya 3-2 Malawi WCQ / ANC Qual 04/09/2004 Rabat Morocco 1-1 Tunisia WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Bamako Mali 2-2 Senegal WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Lomé Togo 2-0 Congo WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Kinshasa DR Congo 1-0 South Africa WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Kumasi Ghana 2-0 Cape Verde WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Abidjan Ivory Coast 5-0 Sudan WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Cairo Egypt 3-2 Cameroon WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Annaba Algeria 0-3 Gabon WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Luanda Angola 1-0 Rwanda WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Harare Zimbabwe 0-3 Nigeria WCQ / ANC Qual 05/09/2004 Conakry Guinea 4-0 Botswana WCQ / ANC Qual 19/09/2004 Maputo Mozambique 0-1 Angola COSAFA 30/09/2004 Gaborone Botswana 1-0 Zambia 03/10/2004 Libreville Gabon 2-0 Benin 08/10/2004 Tripoli Libya 2-1 Egypt WCQ / ANC Qual 09/10/2004 Praia Cape Verde 1-0 Burkina Faso WCQ / ANC Qual 09/10/2004 Omdurman Sudan 1-1 Cameroon WCQ / ANC Qual 09/10/2004 Libreville Gabon 1-1 Nigeria WCQ / ANC Qual 09/10/2004 Kigali Rwanda 1-1 Algeria WCQ / ANC Qual 09/10/2004 Gaborone Botswana 2-1 Kenya WCQ / ANC Qual 09/10/2004 Blantyre Malawi 2-2 Tunisia WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Brazzaville Congo 2-3 Zambia WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Monrovia Liberia 0-3 Senegal WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Lomé Togo 1-0 Mali WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Kumasi Ghana 0-0 DR Congo WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Kampala Uganda 0-1 South Africa WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Cotonou Benin 0-1 Ivory Coast WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Luanda Angola 1-0 Zimbabwe WCQ / ANC Qual 10/10/2004 Conakry Guinea 1-1 Morocco WCQ / ANC Qual 20/10/2004 Tripoli Libya 2-1 Nigeria LG (Libya) 24/10/2004 Harare Zimbabwe 0-0 Zambia COSAFA 4-5 pen 17/11/2004 Nairobi Kenya 2-1 Guinea WCQ / ANC Qual 17/11/2004 Toulon Senegal 2-1 Algeria 17/11/2004 Rabat Morocco 4-0 Burkina Faso 17/11/2004 Johannesburg South Africa 2-1 Nigeria Mandela 20/11/2004 Lusaka Zambia 0-0 Angola COSAFA 4-5 pen 11/12/2004 Addis Ababa Rwanda 4-2 Zanzibar Al-Amoudi Not a full FIFA international 11/12/2004 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 2-1 Burundi Al-Amoudi 12/12/2004 Addis Ababa Uganda 2-0 Somalia Al-Amoudi 12/12/2004 Addis Ababa Kenya 2-2 Sudan Al-Amoudi 13/12/2004 Addis Ababa Zanzibar 4-2 Tanzania Al-Amoudi Not a full FIFA international 13/12/2004 Addis Ababa Burundi 3-1 Rwanda Al-Amoudi 14/12/2004 Addis Ababa Sudan 2-1 Uganda Al-Amoudi 14/12/2004 Addis Ababa Kenya 1-0 Somalia Al-Amoudi 15/12/2004 Addis Ababa Burundi 2-0 Tanzania Al-Amoudi 15/12/2004 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 0-0 Rwanda Al-Amoudi 15/12/2004 Maseru Lesotho 1-1 Botswana 17/12/2004 Addis Ababa Burundi 2-1 Zanzibar Al-Amoudi Not a full FIFA international 17/12/2004 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 2-0 Tanzania Al-Amoudi 18/12/2004 Addis Ababa Sudan 4-0 Somalia Al-Amoudi 18/12/2004 Addis Ababa Kenya 1-1 Uganda Al-Amoudi 19/12/2004 Addis Ababa Rwanda 5-1 Tanzania Al-Amoudi 19/12/2004 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 3-0 Zanzibar Al-Amoudi Not a full FIFA international 22/12/2004 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 2-2 Kenya Al-Amoudi 5-4 pen 22/12/2004 Addis Ababa Burundi 2-1 Sudan Al-Amoudi 25/12/2004 Addis Ababa Sudan 2-1 Kenya Al-Amoudi 25/12/2004 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 3-0 Burundi Al-Amoudi
ASIA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 01/01/2004 Kuwait Saudi Arabia 1-0 Bahrain Gulf 2003-2004 01/01/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 4-0 Yemen Gulf 2003-2004 03/01/2004 Kuwait Qatar 0-0 UAE Gulf 2003-2004 03/01/2004 Kuwait Bahrain 1-0 Oman Gulf 2003-2004 04/01/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 1-1 Saudi Arabia Gulf 2003-2004 05/01/2004 Kuwait Qatar 3-0 Yemen Gulf 2003-2004 06/01/2004 Kuwait Saudi Arabia 2-1 Oman Gulf 2003-2004 07/01/2004 Kuwait Bahrain 3-1 UAE Gulf 2003-2004 08/01/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 1-2 Qatar Gulf 2003-2004 08/01/2004 Kuwait Saudi Arabia 2-0 Yemen Gulf 2003-2004 10/01/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 0-4 Bahrain Gulf 2003-2004 11/01/2004 Kuwait UAE 3-0 Yemen Gulf 2003-2004 11/01/2004 Kuwait Oman 2-0 Qatar Gulf 2003-2004 07/02/2004 Ibaraki Japan 4-0 Malaysia 08/02/2004 Beirut Lebanon 2-1 Bahrain 12/02/2004 Tokyo Japan 2-0 Iraq 12/02/2004 Amman Jordan 2-1 Indonesia 13/02/2004 Doha Qatar 2-0 Bahrain 14/02/2004 Ulsan South Korea 5-0 Oman 18/02/2004 Amman Jordan 5-0 Laos World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Tehran Iran 3-1 Qatar World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Toshkent Uzbekistan 1-1 Iraq World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Doha Palestine 8-0 Taiwan World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Margao India 1-0 Singapore World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Saitama Japan 1-0 Oman World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Kuantan Malaysia 1-3 Hong Kong World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Guangzhou China 1-0 Kuwait World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Sana'a Yemen 1-1 North Korea World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Al-Ain UAE 1-0 Thailand World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-2 Tajikistan World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 2-1 Syria World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Hà Nội Vietnam 4-0 Maldives World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Suwon South Korea 2-0 Lebanon World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Ashgabat Turkmenistan 2-0 Sri Lanka World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-0 Indonesia World Cup Qual 10/03/2004 Thailand 3-0 Pakistan U23 Not a full FIFA international 17/03/2004 Guangzhou China 2-0 Myanmar 17/03/2004 Johor Bahru Malaysia 0-0 Indonesia 17/03/2004 Sana'a Yemen 1-2 Turkmenistan 21/03/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 0-0 Jordan 23/03/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 0-2 Jordan 23/03/2004 Jounieh Lebanon 0-1 Syria 26/03/2004 Damascus Syria 1-1 Palestine 31/03/2004 Vientiane Laos 0-7 Iran World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Amman Jordan 1-0 Qatar World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Doha Palestine 1-1 Iraq World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Taipei Taiwan 0-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Cochin India 1-5 Oman World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Singapore Singapore 1-2 Japan World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Kuantan Malaysia 0-2 Kuwait World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 China World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Sana'a Yemen 0-3 Thailand World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Pyongyang North Korea 0-0 UAE World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-0 Bahrain World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-1 Syria World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Male Maldives 0-0 South Korea World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Nam Định Vietnam 0-2 Lebanon World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Colombo Sri Lanka 0-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Ashgabat Turkmenistan 3-1 Indonesia World Cup Qual 26/05/2004 Beirut Lebanon 2-2 Bahrain 31/05/2004 Muscat Oman 3-0 Maldives 31/05/2004 Doha Qatar 5-0 Turkmenistan 31/05/2004 Dubai UAE 2-3 Bahrain 01/06/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 0-1 Syria 03/06/2004 Jakarta Indonesia 1-1 India 03/06/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 1-2 Syria 03/06/2004 Muscat Oman 4-1 Maldives 05/06/2004 Doha Qatar 0-0 Kyrgyzstan 09/06/2004 Tehran Iran 0-1 Jordan World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Doha Qatar 5-0 Laos World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Amman Iraq 6-1 Taiwan World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Toshkent Uzbekistan 3-0 Palestine World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Saitama Japan 7-0 India World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Muscat Oman 7-0 Singapore World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Tianjin China 4-0 Malaysia World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 4-0 Hong Kong World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Bangkok Thailand 1-4 North Korea World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Al-Ain UAE 3-0 Yemen World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 5-0 Kyrgyzstan World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Homs Syria 3-1 Tajikistan World Cup Qual Match abandoned at 3-1 at 75'. Not a full FIFA international 09/06/2004 Beirut Lebanon 3-0 Maldives World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Daejeon South Korea 2-0 Vietnam World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Jakarta Indonesia 1-0 Sri Lanka World Cup Qual 09/06/2004 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 3-0 Turkmenistan World Cup Qual 10/06/2004 Homs Syria 2-1 Tajikistan World Cup Qual 17/06/2004 Tehran Palestine 1-1 Jordan W. Asian Champ 17/06/2004 Tehran Iran 4-0 Lebanon W. Asian Champ 19/06/2004 Tehran Iraq 2-1 Palestine W. Asian Champ 19/06/2004 Tehran Syria 3-1 Lebanon W. Asian Champ 21/06/2004 Tehran Jordan 2-0 Iraq W. Asian Champ 21/06/2004 Tehran Iran 7-1 Syria W. Asian Champ 23/06/2004 Tehran Syria 1-1 Jordan W. Asian Champ 3-2 pen 23/06/2004 Tehran Iran 2-1 Iraq W. Asian Champ 25/06/2004 Tehran Jordan 3-1 Iraq W. Asian Champ 25/06/2004 Tehran Iran 4-1 Syria W. Asian Champ 03/07/2004 Chongqing China 6-0 Lebanon 05/07/2004 Bangkok Thailand 0-2 Bahrain 08/07/2004 Bangkok Thailand 0-0 Jordan 10/07/2004 Hohhot China 2-2 UAE 10/07/2004 Gwangju South Korea 2-0 Bahrain 12/07/2004 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-0 Singapore 17/07/2004 Beijing China 2-2 Bahrain Asia 18/07/2004 Beijing Indonesia 2-1 Qatar Asia 18/07/2004 Chengdu Saudi Arabia 2-2 Turkmenistan Asia 18/07/2004 Chengdu Uzbekistan 1-0 Iraq Asia 19/07/2004 Jinan South Korea 0-0 Jordan Asia 19/07/2004 Jinan Kuwait 3-1 UAE Asia 20/07/2004 Chongqing Japan 1-0 Oman Asia 20/07/2004 Chongqing Iran 3-0 Thailand Asia 21/07/2004 Beijing Bahrain 1-1 Qatar Asia 21/07/2004 Beijing China 5-0 Indonesia Asia 22/07/2004 Chengdu Iraq 3-2 Turkmenistan Asia 22/07/2004 Chengdu Uzbekistan 1-0 Saudi Arabia Asia 23/07/2004 Jinan Jordan 2-0 Kuwait Asia 23/07/2004 Jinan South Korea 2-0 UAE Asia 24/07/2004 Chongqing Oman 2-2 Iran Asia 24/07/2004 Chongqing Japan 4-1 Thailand Asia 25/07/2004 Beijing China 1-0 Qatar Asia 25/07/2004 Beijing Bahrain 3-1 Indonesia Asia 26/07/2004 Chengdu Iraq 2-1 Saudi Arabia Asia 26/07/2004 Chengdu Uzbekistan 1-0 Turkmenistan Asia 27/07/2004 Jinan Jordan 0-0 UAE Asia 27/07/2004 Jinan South Korea 4-0 Kuwait Asia 28/07/2004 Chongqing Oman 2-0 Thailand Asia 28/07/2004 Chongqing Japan 0-0 Iran Asia 30/07/2004 Beijing China 3-0 Iraq Asia 30/07/2004 Chengdu Bahrain 2-2 Uzbekistan Asia 4-3 pen 31/07/2004 Jinan Iran 4-3 South Korea Asia 31/07/2004 Chongqing Japan 1-1 Jordan Asia 4-3 pen 03/08/2004 Beijing China 1-1 Iran Asia 4-3 pen 03/08/2004 Jinan Japan 4-3 Bahrain Asia AET 06/08/2004 Beijing Iran 4-2 Bahrain Asia 07/08/2004 Beijing China 1-3 Japan Asia 19/08/2004 Bangkok Thailand 1-2 Malaysia 20/08/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 5-0 Myanmar LG (Vietnam) 22/08/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City India 2-1 Myanmar LG (Vietnam) 24/08/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 2-1 India LG (Vietnam) 26/08/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 0-0 Kuwait 26/08/2004 Sana'a Yemen 1-2 Syria 28/08/2004 Sana'a Yemen 2-1 Syria 31/08/2004 Amman Jordan 2-2 Lebanon 31/08/2004 Male Maldives 0-1 Oman 01/09/2004 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 1-1 Kuwait 02/09/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 1-0 Palestine 03/09/2004 Male Maldives 1-2 Oman 04/09/2004 Singapore Singapore 2-0 Indonesia 08/09/2004 Amman Jordan 0-2 Iran World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Vientiane Laos 1-6 Qatar World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Doha Uzbekistan 3-0 Palestine World Cup Qual Or in Rayyan ? 08/09/2004 Taipei Taiwan 1-4 Iraq World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Calcutta India 0-4 Japan World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Singapore Singapore 0-2 Oman World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-2 Kuwait World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Penang Malaysia 0-1 China World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Pyongyang North Korea 4-1 Thailand World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Sana'a Yemen 3-1 UAE World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-2 Bahrain World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Dushanbe Tajikistan 0-1 Syria World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Male Maldives 2-5 Lebanon World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 1-2 South Korea World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Colombo Sri Lanka 2-2 Indonesia World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Ashgabat Turkmenistan 0-1 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qual 22/09/2004 Hà Nội Vietnam 2-1 Thailand League Agribank 29/09/2004 Tripoli Kuwait 1-1 Syria 03/10/2004 Tripoli Lebanon 1-3 Kuwait 06/10/2004 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Kuwait 06/10/2004 Riyadh Saudi Arabia 2-2 Syria 07/10/2004 Muscat Oman 1-0 Iraq 08/10/2004 Doha Qatar 1-2 Syria 08/10/2004 Singapore Singapore 1-2 UAE 08/10/2004 Bangkok Thailand 2-3 Jordan 09/10/2004 Colombo Sri Lanka 2-2 Turkmenistan World Cup Qual 12/10/2004 Jakarta Indonesia 1-3 Saudi Arabia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Vientiane Laos 2-3 Jordan World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Doha Qatar 2-3 Iran World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Amman Uzbekistan 2-1 Iraq World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Muscat Oman 0-1 Japan World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Singapore Singapore 2-0 India World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-0 Malaysia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 1-0 China World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Pyongyang North Korea 2-1 Yemen World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Bangkok Thailand 3-0 UAE World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Damascus Syria 2-2 Bahrain World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Dushanbe Tajikistan 2-1 Kyrgyzstan World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 South Korea World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Male Maldives 3-0 Vietnam World Cup Qual 14/10/2004 Taipei Taiwan 0-1 Palestine World Cup Qual 01/11/2004 Singapore Singapore 1-2 Malaysia 05/11/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 2-3 India 10/11/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 3-0 Kyrgyzstan 11/11/2004 Abu Dhabi UAE 4-0 Jordan 16/11/2004 Doha Iraq 4-1 Palestine World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Tehran Iran 7-0 Laos World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Doha Qatar 2-0 Jordan World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Toshkent Uzbekistan 6-1 Taiwan World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Saitama Japan 1-0 Singapore World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Muscat Oman 0-0 India World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Guangzhou China 7-0 Hong Kong World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 6-1 Malaysia World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Yemen World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Al-Ain UAE 1-0 North Korea World Cup Qual Or in Dubai ? 17/11/2004 Al-Muharraq Bahrain 4-0 Tajikistan World Cup Qual Or in Manama ? 17/11/2004 Damascus Syria 0-1 Kyrgyzstan World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Beirut Lebanon 0-0 Vietnam World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Seoul South Korea 2-0 Maldives World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Jakarta Indonesia 3-1 Turkmenistan World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Dammam Saudi Arabia 3-0 Sri Lanka World Cup Qual 27/11/2004 Abu Dhabi UAE 0-1 Kuwait 28/11/2004 Singapore Singapore 1-0 Myanmar Tiger Festival Or 27/11 ? 30/11/2004 Singapore Singapore 0-0 Hong Kong Tiger Festival 5-6 pen 01/12/2004 Doha Qatar 4-1 Lebanon 02/12/2004 Singapore Hong Kong 2-2 Myanmar Tiger Festival 03/12/2004 Dubai Iraq 3-1 Yemen 03/12/2004 Dubai UAE 1-1 Kuwait 05/12/2004 Doha Qatar 3-0 Yemen 06/12/2004 Kuwait Kuwait 3-0 Tajikistan 07/12/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Indonesia 6-0 Laos Tiger Cup 07/12/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 1-1 Singapore Tiger Cup 08/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Myanmar 1-0 Philippines Tiger Cup 08/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 5-0 East Timor Tiger Cup Not a full FIFA international 09/12/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 9-1 Cambodia Tiger Cup 09/12/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Indonesia 0-0 Singapore Tiger Cup 10/12/2004 Doha Oman 3-1 Iraq Gulf 2004 10/12/2004 Doha Qatar 2-2 UAE Gulf 2004 10/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Thailand 1-1 Myanmar Tiger Cup 10/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-1 Philippines Tiger Cup 11/12/2004 Doha Yemen 1-1 Bahrain Gulf 2004 11/12/2004 Doha Kuwait 2-1 Saudi Arabia Gulf 2004 11/12/2004 Hà Nội Laos 2-1 Cambodia Tiger Cup 11/12/2004 Hà Nội Vietnam 0-3 Indonesia Tiger Cup 12/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Thailand 8-0 East Timor Tiger Cup Not a full FIFA international 12/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 0-1 Myanmar Tiger Cup 13/12/2004 Doha Oman 2-1 UAE Gulf 2004 13/12/2004 Doha Qatar 3-3 Iraq Gulf 2004 13/12/2004 Hà Nội Singapore 6-2 Laos Tiger Cup 13/12/2004 Hà Nội Indonesia 8-0 Cambodia Tiger Cup 14/12/2004 Doha Kuwait 1-1 Bahrain Gulf 2004 14/12/2004 Doha Saudi Arabia 2-0 Yemen Gulf 2004 14/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Philippines 2-1 East Timor Tiger Cup Not a full FIFA international 14/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-1 Thailand Tiger Cup 15/12/2004 Hà Nội Vietnam 3-0 Laos Tiger Cup 15/12/2004 Hải Phòng Singapore 3-0 Cambodia Tiger Cup Or in Hà Nội ? 16/12/2004 Doha UAE 1-1 Iraq Gulf 2004 16/12/2004 Doha Qatar 2-1 Oman Gulf 2004 16/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Myanmar 3-1 East Timor Tiger Cup Not a full FIFA international 16/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Thailand 3-1 Philippines Tiger Cup 17/12/2004 Doha Bahrain 3-0 Saudi Arabia Gulf 2004 17/12/2004 Doha Kuwait 3-0 Yemen Gulf 2004 18/12/2004 Male Maldives 0-0 Sri Lanka 20/12/2004 Doha Oman 3-2 Bahrain Gulf 2004 20/12/2004 Doha Qatar 2-0 Kuwait Gulf 2004 23/12/2004 Doha Bahrain 3-1 Kuwait Gulf 2004 24/12/2004 Doha Qatar 1-1 Oman Gulf 2004 5-4 pen 28/12/2004 Jakarta Indonesia 1-2 Malaysia Tiger Cup 29/12/2004 Kuala Lumpur Singapore 4-3 Myanmar Tiger Cup
EUROPE Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 22/01/2004 Hong Kong Norway 3-0 Sweden Carlsberg 14/02/2004 Ta'Qali Estonia 2-1 Belarus XI Malta Match is a full FIFA international 14/02/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 0-0 Moldova Malta 16/02/2004 Ta'Qali Belarus XI 1-0 Moldova Malta Match is a full FIFA international 16/02/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 5-2 Estonia Malta 18/02/2004 Ta'Qali Estonia 1-0 Moldova Malta 18/02/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 0-4 Belarus XI Malta Match is a full FIFA international 18/02/2004 Achnas Cyprus 0-2 Belarus Cyprus 18/02/2004 Larnaca Romania 3-0 Georgia Cyprus 18/02/2004 Larnaca Latvia 3-1 Kazakhstan Cyprus 18/02/2004 Paphos Hungary 2-0 Armenia Cyprus 18/02/2004 Tiranë Albania 2-1 Sweden 18/02/2004 Bruxelles Belgium 0-2 France 18/02/2004 Split Croatia 1-2 Germany 18/02/2004 Athinai Greece 2-0 Bulgaria 18/02/2004 Ramat-Gan Israel 6-0 Azerbaijan 18/02/2004 Palermo Italy 2-2 Czech Republic 18/02/2004 Skopje Macedonia 1-0 Bosnia 18/02/2004 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-4 Norway 18/02/2004 San Fernando Poland 2-0 Slovenia 18/02/2004 Faro Portugal 1-1 England 18/02/2004 Adana Turkey 0-1 Denmark 18/02/2004 Cardiff Wales 4-0 Scotland 19/02/2004 Nicosia Cyprus 3-1 Georgia Cyprus 19/02/2004 Paphos Kazakhstan 3-3 Armenia Cyprus 3-2 pen 19/02/2004 Larnaca Romania B 2-0 Belarus Cyprus Not a full FIFA international 19/02/2004 Limassol Hungary 2-1 Latvia Cyprus 21/02/2004 Nicosia Armenia 2-0 Georgia Cyprus 21/02/2004 Limassol Cyprus 2-1 Kazakhstan Cyprus 21/02/2004 Limassol Belarus 4-1 Latvia Cyprus 21/02/2004 Larnaca Romania B 3-0 Hungary Cyprus Not a full FIFA international 21/02/2004 San Fernando Poland 6-0 Faroe Islands 24/02/2004 Jerez de la F. Faroe Islands 4-2 Luxembourg Not a full FIFA international 30/03/2004 Ramat-Gan Israel 2-1 Lithuania 31/03/2004 Tiranë Albania 2-1 Iceland 31/03/2004 Sofia Bulgaria 2-2 Russia 31/03/2004 Zagreb Croatia 2-2 Turkey 31/03/2004 Tallinn Estonia 0-1 Northern Ireland 31/03/2004 Köln Germany 3-0 Belgium 31/03/2004 Iraklion Greece 1-0 Switzerland 31/03/2004 Budapest Hungary 1-2 Wales 31/03/2004 Dublin Ireland 2-1 Czech Republic 31/03/2004 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-2 Bosnia 31/03/2004 Skopje Macedonia 1-0 Ukraine 31/03/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 1-2 Finland 31/03/2004 Chişinău Moldova 2-1 Azerbaijan 31/03/2004 Rotterdam Netherlands 0-0 France 31/03/2004 Braga Portugal 1-2 Italy 31/03/2004 Glasgow Scotland 1-2 Romania 31/03/2004 Beograd Serbia/Montenegro 0-1 Norway 31/03/2004 Bratislava Slovakia 1-1 Austria 31/03/2004 Celje Slovenia 0-1 Latvia 31/03/2004 Gijon Spain 2-0 Denmark 31/03/2004 Göteborg Sweden 1-0 England 28/04/2004 Innsbruck Austria 4-1 Luxembourg 28/04/2004 Minsk Belarus 1-0 Lithuania 28/04/2004 Bruxelles Belgium 2-3 Turkey 28/04/2004 Zenica Bosnia 1-0 Finland 28/04/2004 København Denmark 1-0 Scotland 28/04/2004 Tallinn Estonia 1-1 Albania 28/04/2004 Ramat-Gan Israel 1-1 Moldova 28/04/2004 Genova Italy 1-1 Spain 28/04/2004 Almaty Kazakhstan 2-3 Azerbaijan 28/04/2004 Rīga Latvia 0-0 Iceland 28/04/2004 Skopje Macedonia 0-1 Croatia 28/04/2004 Eindhoven Netherlands 4-0 Greece 28/04/2004 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-1 Serbia/Montenegro 28/04/2004 Oslo Norway 3-2 Russia 28/04/2004 Bydgoszcz Poland 0-0 Ireland 28/04/2004 Coimbra Portugal 2-2 Sweden 28/04/2004 Bucureşti Romania 5-1 Germany 28/04/2004 Serravalle San Marino 1-0 Liechtenstein 28/04/2004 Genève Switzerland 2-1 Slovenia 28/04/2004 Kyiv Ukraine 1-1 Slovakia 25/05/2004 Graz Austria 0-0 Russia 27/05/2004 Tallinn Estonia 0-1 Scotland 27/05/2004 Tbilisi Georgia 0-1 Israel 27/05/2004 Freiburg im Br. Germany 7-0 Malta 27/05/2004 Dublin Ireland 1-0 Romania 27/05/2004 Oslo Norway 0-0 Wales 28/05/2004 Tampere Finland 1-3 Sweden 28/05/2004 Montpellier France 4-0 Andorra 29/05/2004 Rijeka Croatia 1-0 Slovakia 29/05/2004 Eindhoven Netherlands 0-1 Belgium 29/05/2004 Szczecin Poland 1-0 Greece 29/05/2004 Águeda Portugal 3-0 Luxembourg 30/05/2004 Tallinn Estonia 2-2 Denmark 01/06/2004 Lausanne Netherlands 3-0 Faroe Islands 02/06/2004 Praha Czech Republic 3-1 Bulgaria 02/06/2004 Basel Switzerland 0-2 Germany 03/06/2004 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-2 Greece 05/06/2004 Manchester England 6-1 Iceland FA Summer 05/06/2004 København Denmark 1-2 Croatia 05/06/2004 Amsterdam Netherlands 0-1 Ireland 05/06/2004 Setúbal Portugal 4-1 Lithuania 05/06/2004 Getafe Spain 4-0 Andorra 05/06/2004 Stockholm Sweden 3-1 Poland 06/06/2004 Teplice Czech Republic 2-0 Estonia 06/06/2004 Saint-Denis France 1-0 Ukraine 06/06/2004 Kaiserslautern Germany 0-2 Hungary 06/06/2004 Rīga Latvia 2-2 Azerbaijan 06/06/2004 Zürich Switzerland 1-0 Liechtenstein 11/06/2004 Tallinn Estonia 2-4 Macedonia 12/06/2004 Porto Portugal 1-2 Greece EC 12/06/2004 Faro Spain 1-0 Russia EC 13/06/2004 Leiria Switzerland 0-0 Croatia EC 13/06/2004 Lisboa France 2-1 England EC 14/06/2004 Guimarães Denmark 0-0 Italy EC 14/06/2004 Lisboa Sweden 5-0 Bulgaria EC 15/06/2004 Porto Germany 1-1 Netherlands EC 15/06/2004 Aveiro Czech Republic 2-1 Latvia EC 16/06/2004 Porto Greece 1-1 Spain EC 16/06/2004 Lisboa Portugal 2-0 Russia EC 17/06/2004 Coimbra England 3-0 Switzerland EC 17/06/2004 Leiria Croatia 2-2 France EC 18/06/2004 Braga Denmark 2-0 Bulgaria EC 18/06/2004 Porto Italy 1-1 Sweden EC 19/06/2004 Porto Latvia 0-0 Germany EC 19/06/2004 Aveiro Czech Republic 3-2 Netherlands EC 20/06/2004 Lisboa Portugal 1-0 Spain EC 20/06/2004 Faro Russia 2-1 Greece EC 21/06/2004 Lisboa England 4-2 Croatia EC 21/06/2004 Coimbra France 3-1 Switzerland EC 22/06/2004 Guimarães Italy 2-1 Bulgaria EC 22/06/2004 Porto Denmark 2-2 Sweden EC 23/06/2004 Braga Netherlands 3-0 Latvia EC 23/06/2004 Lisboa Czech Republic 2-1 Germany EC 24/06/2004 Lisboa Portugal 2-2 England EC 6-5 pen 25/06/2004 Lisboa Greece 1-0 France EC 26/06/2004 Faro Netherlands 0-0 Sweden EC 5-4 pen 27/06/2004 Porto Czech Republic 3-0 Denmark EC 30/06/2004 Lisboa Portugal 2-1 Netherlands EC 01/07/2004 Porto Greece 1-0 Czech Republic EC AET 04/07/2004 Lisboa Portugal 0-1 Greece EC 11/07/2004 Fukuoka Serbia/Montenegro 2-0 Slovakia Kirin 18/08/2004 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Armenia World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Bucureşti Romania 2-1 Finland World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Vaduz Liechtenstein 1-2 Estonia World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Bratislava Slovakia 3-1 Luxembourg World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Wien Austria 1-3 Germany 18/08/2004 Varaždin Croatia 1-0 Israel 18/08/2004 Nicosia Cyprus 2-1 Albania 18/08/2004 Praha Czech Republic 0-0 Greece 18/08/2004 Newcastle England 3-0 Ukraine 18/08/2004 Toftir Faroe Islands 3-2 Malta 18/08/2004 Rennes France 1-1 Bosnia 18/08/2004 Reykjavík Iceland 2-0 Italy 18/08/2004 Dublin Ireland 1-1 Bulgaria 18/08/2004 Kostanay Kazakhstan 1-1 Russia B Not a full FIFA international 18/08/2004 Rīga Latvia 0-2 Wales 18/08/2004 Tiraspol Moldova 1-0 Georgia 18/08/2004 Oslo Norway 2-2 Belgium 18/08/2004 Poznań Poland 1-5 Denmark 18/08/2004 Moskva Russia 4-3 Lithuania 18/08/2004 Glasgow Scotland 0-3 Hungary 18/08/2004 Ljubljana Slovenia 1-1 Serbia/Montenegro 18/08/2004 Stockholm Sweden 2-2 Netherlands 18/08/2004 Zürich Switzerland 0-0 Northern Ireland 18/08/2004 Denizli Turkey 1-2 Belarus 03/09/2004 Utrecht Netherlands 3-0 Liechtenstein 03/09/2004 Valencia Spain 1-1 Scotland Match abandoned at 60' 04/09/2004 Tampere Finland 3-0 Andorra World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Craiova Romania 2-1 Macedonia World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Tiranë Albania 2-1 Greece World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 København Denmark 1-1 Ukraine World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Trabzon Turkey 1-1 Georgia World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Tallinn Estonia 4-0 Luxembourg World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Rīga Latvia 0-2 Portugal World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Moskva Russia 1-1 Slovakia World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Saint-Denis France 0-0 Israel World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Dublin Ireland 3-0 Cyprus World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Basel Switzerland 6-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Palermo Italy 2-1 Norway World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Celje Slovenia 3-0 Moldova World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Wien Austria 2-2 England World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Baku Azerbaijan 1-1 Wales World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-3 Poland World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Serravalle San Marino 0-3 Serbia/Montenegro World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Charleroi Belgium 1-1 Lithuania World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Zagreb Croatia 3-0 Hungary World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Reykjavík Iceland 1-3 Bulgaria World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 0-7 Sweden World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-5 Romania World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Yerevan Armenia 0-2 Finland World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-0 Czech Republic World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Almaty Kazakhstan 1-2 Ukraine World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Tbilisi Georgia 2-0 Albania World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Piraeus Greece 0-0 Turkey World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Luxembourg Luxembourg 3-4 Latvia World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Bratislava Slovakia 7-0 Liechtenstein World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Leiria Portugal 4-0 Estonia World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-2 France World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Ramat-Gan Israel 2-1 Cyprus World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Basel Switzerland 1-1 Ireland World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Chişinău Moldova 0-1 Italy World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Oslo Norway 1-1 Belarus World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Glasgow Scotland 0-0 Slovenia World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Wien Austria 2-0 Azerbaijan World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Chorzów Poland 1-2 England World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Cardiff Wales 2-2 Northern Ireland World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Kaunas Lithuania 4-0 San Marino World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Zenica Bosnia 1-1 Spain World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Göteborg Sweden 0-1 Croatia World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Budapest Hungary 3-2 Iceland World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Praha Czech Republic 1-0 Romania World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Tampere Finland 3-1 Armenia World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Skopje Macedonia 2-2 Netherlands World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Tiranë Albania 0-2 Denmark World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 İstanbul Turkey 4-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Kyiv Ukraine 1-1 Greece World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Vaduz Liechtenstein 2-2 Portugal World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-4 Russia World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Bratislava Slovakia 4-1 Latvia World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Nicosia Cyprus 2-2 Faroe Islands World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Saint-Denis France 0-0 Ireland World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Ramat-Gan Israel 2-2 Switzerland World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Minsk Belarus 4-0 Moldova World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Glasgow Scotland 0-1 Norway World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Celje Slovenia 1-0 Italy World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Wien Austria 1-3 Poland World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Baku Azerbaijan 0-0 Northern Ireland World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Manchester England 2-0 Wales World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Santander Spain 2-0 Belgium World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Sarajevo Bosnia 0-0 Serbia/Montenegro World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Zagreb Croatia 2-2 Bulgaria World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 0-0 Iceland World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Stockholm Sweden 3-0 Hungary World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Andorra la Vella Andorra 1-0 Macedonia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Yerevan Armenia 0-3 Czech Republic World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Amsterdam Netherlands 3-1 Finland World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 København Denmark 1-1 Turkey World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Almaty Kazakhstan 0-1 Albania World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Lviv Ukraine 2-0 Georgia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Rīga Latvia 2-2 Estonia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-4 Liechtenstein World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Lisboa Portugal 7-1 Russia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Nicosia Cyprus 0-2 France World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Dublin Ireland 2-0 Faroe Islands World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Parma Italy 4-3 Belarus World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Chişinău Moldova 1-1 Scotland World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Oslo Norway 3-0 Slovenia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 England World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Belfast Northern Ireland 3-3 Austria World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Cardiff Wales 2-3 Poland World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Vilnius Lithuania 0-0 Spain World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Beograd Serbia/Montenegro 5-0 San Marino World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Sofia Bulgaria 4-1 Malta World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Reykjavík Iceland 1-4 Sweden World Cup Qual 16/11/2004 Dublin Ireland 1-0 Croatia 17/11/2004 Barcelona Andorra 0-3 Netherlands World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Yerevan Armenia 1-1 Romania World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Skopje Macedonia 0-2 Czech Republic World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Tbilisi Georgia 2-2 Denmark World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Piraeus Greece 3-1 Kazakhstan World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 İstanbul Turkey 0-3 Ukraine World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Vaduz Liechtenstein 1-3 Latvia World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-5 Portugal World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Krasnodar Russia 4-0 Estonia World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Nicosia Cyprus 1-2 Israel World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Lithuania World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Bruxelles Belgium 0-2 Serbia/Montenegro World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Ta'Qali Malta 0-2 Hungary World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Baku Azerbaijan 0-0 Bulgaria 17/11/2004 Saint-Denis France 0-0 Poland 17/11/2004 Messina Italy 1-0 Finland 17/11/2004 Edinburgh Scotland 1-4 Sweden 17/11/2004 Trnava Slovakia 0-0 Slovenia 17/11/2004 Madrid Spain 1-0 England 30/11/2004 Bangkok Slovakia 1-0 Hungary King's 02/12/2004 Bangkok Hungary 5-0 Estonia King's
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 01/01/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 0-4 Barbados 08/01/2004 La Habana Cuba 0-0 Martinique Not a full FIFA international 10/01/2004 Paramaribo Surinam 1-1 Netherlands Antil. Parbo Bier 11/01/2004 Bridgetown Barbados 2-0 Grenada 17/01/2004 Willemstad Netherlands Antil. 2-0 Surinam Inter Expo 18/01/2004 Bridgetown Barbados 0-1 Canada 18/01/2004 Guadeloupe 2-0 St. Lucia Not a full FIFA international 19/01/2004 La Habana Cuba 1-0 Trinidad/Tob. U23 Not a full FIFA international 21/01/2004 La Habana Cuba 1-0 Trinidad/Tob. U23 Not a full FIFA international 25/01/2004 Cartago Costa Rica U23 4-0 Nicaragua Not a full FIFA international 27/01/2004 Heredia Costa Rica U20 1-1 Nicaragua Not a full FIFA international 28/01/2004 Road Town British Virgin Isl 0-1 Dominica 28/01/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 1-1 Panama U23 Match is a full FIFA international 28/01/2004 Willemstad Netherlands Antil. 6-1 Aruba 30/01/2004 Road Town British Virgin Isl 5-0 US Virgin Islands BVI 31/01/2004 The Valley Dominica 5-0 US Virgin Islands BVI 31/01/2004 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 1-0 St. Kitts/Nevis 31/01/2004 St. George's Grenada 0-1 Barbados 31/01/2004 West Palm Beach Haiti 1-1 Nicaragua 01/02/2004 Road Town British Virgin Isl 1-2 Dominica BVI 08/02/2004 Castries St. Lucia 1-2 St. Vincent/Gren 10/02/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 0-1 Trinidad/Tobago 12/02/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 2-2 Trinidad/Tobago 15/02/2004 Bridgetown Barbados 0-2 Guyana 18/02/2004 Miami Haiti 5-0 Turks/Caicos Isl. World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 2-0 Netherlands Antil. World Cup Qual 18/02/2004 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 0-4 St. Kitts/Nevis World Cup Qual 21/02/2004 Hialeah Haiti 2-0 Turks/Caicos Isl. World Cup Qual 22/02/2004 Road Town British Virgin Isl 0-1 St. Lucia World Cup Qual 22/02/2004 Georgetown Cayman Islands 1-2 Cuba World Cup Qual 28/02/2004 St. George's Grenada 5-0 Guyana World Cup Qual 28/02/2004 Oranjestad Aruba 1-2 Surinam World Cup Qual 29/02/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 13-0 Montserrat World Cup Qual 29/02/2004 Estelí Nicaragua 1-1 Haiti 02/03/2004 Tunapuna Trinidad/Tob. U23 1-0 Guyana Match is a full FIFA international 12/03/2004 Bridgetown Barbados 2-1 Dominica 13/03/2004 Miami USA 1-1 Haiti 14/03/2004 Blairmont Guyana 1-3 Grenada World Cup Qual 16/03/2004 La Habana Cuba 1-1 Panama 18/03/2004 La Habana Cuba 3-0 Panama 19/03/2004 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-0 Anguilla World Cup Qual 20/03/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 4-0 British Virgin Isl 21/03/2004 Plymouth Montserrat 0-7 Bermuda World Cup Qual 21/03/2004 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 6-0 Anguilla World Cup Qual 21/03/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 2-3 Antigua/Barbuda 21/03/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 1-1 St. Lucia 26/03/2004 Nassau Bahamas 1-1 Dominica World Cup Qual 27/03/2004 La Habana Cuba 3-0 Cayman Islands World Cup Qual 27/03/2004 Paramaribo Surinam 8-1 Aruba World Cup Qual 28/03/2004 Vieux Fort St. Lucia 9-0 British Virgin Isl World Cup Qual 28/03/2004 Nassau Bahamas 1-3 Dominica World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Willemstad Netherlands Antil. 3-0 Antigua/Barbuda World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 7-0 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 3-0 Nicaragua 31/03/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 0-3 Guatemala 31/03/2004 Kingston Jamaica 2-2 Honduras 31/03/2004 Carson Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica 02/04/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 2-1 Nicaragua 07/04/2004 La Ceiba Honduras 0-0 Panama 27/04/2004 Willemstad Netherlands Antil. 3-1 Dominican Republic 28/04/2004 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 4-1 Bermuda 28/04/2004 Dallas USA 1-0 Mexico 30/04/2004 Diriamba Nicaragua 2-0 Bermuda 01/05/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 1-2 Panama 02/05/2004 Estelí Nicaragua 2-0 Bermuda 05/05/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 1-0 Haiti 08/05/2004 St. George's Grenada 1-1 St. Vincent/Gren 12/05/2004 Houston El Salvador 3-3 Haiti 20/05/2004 La Habana Cuba 2-2 Grenada 22/05/2004 La Habana Cuba U20 0-1 Grenada Not a full FIFA international 23/05/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 3-2 St. Vincent/Gren 30/05/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 2-0 Martinique Not a full FIFA international 02/06/2004 St. George's Grenada 2-0 St. Lucia 02/06/2004 Foxboro USA 4-0 Honduras 04/06/2004 San Carlos Costa Rica 5-1 Nicaragua 12/06/2004 Miami Haiti 1-1 Jamaica World Cup Qual 12/06/2004 La Habana Cuba 2-2 Costa Rica World Cup Qual 12/06/2004 Paramaribo Surinam 1-1 Guatemala World Cup Qual 12/06/2004 Willemstad Netherlands Antil. 1-2 Honduras World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 Columbus USA 3-0 Grenada World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 2-1 Bermuda World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 4-0 St. Lucia World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 Kingston Canada 4-0 Belize World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 Bridgetown Barbados 0-2 St. Kitts/Nevis World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-2 Trinidad/Tobago World Cup Qual 13/06/2004 Diriamba Nicaragua 2-2 St. Vincent/Gren World Cup Qual 16/06/2004 Kingston Canada 4-0 Belize World Cup Qual 19/06/2004 San Pedro Sula Honduras 4-0 Netherlands Antil. World Cup Qual 19/06/2004 San Antonio Mexico 10-0 Dominica World Cup Qual 19/06/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 3-2 Barbados World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 St. George's Grenada 2-3 USA World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Hamilton Bermuda 2-2 El Salvador World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Kingston Jamaica 3-0 Haiti World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Vieux Fort St. Lucia 0-3 Panama World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Alajuela Costa Rica 1-1 Cuba World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 3-1 Surinam World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Marabella Trinidad/Tobago 4-0 Dominican Republic World Cup Qual 20/06/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 4-1 Nicaragua World Cup Qual 27/06/2004 Aguascalientes Mexico 8-0 Dominica World Cup Qual 18/07/2004 Los Angeles Guatemala 1-0 El Salvador 23/07/2004 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 1-1 Guatemala 28/07/2004 Tegucigalpa Honduras 0-0 Panama 03/08/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 0-4 Honduras 06/08/2004 Washington D.C. Guatemala 2-0 El Salvador 11/08/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 4-1 Trinidad/Tobago 18/08/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 2-1 Panama World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Kingston Jamaica 1-1 USA World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Burnaby Canada 0-2 Guatemala World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Alajuela Costa Rica 2-5 Honduras World Cup Qual 18/08/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 0-2 Trinidad/Tobago World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Kingston Jamaica 1-2 Panama World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Foxboro USA 2-0 El Salvador World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Edmonton Canada 1-1 Honduras World Cup Qual 04/09/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 1-2 Trinidad/Tobago World Cup Qual 05/09/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 2-1 Costa Rica World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 0-3 Jamaica World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 1-1 USA World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 San José Costa Rica 1-0 Canada World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-2 Guatemala World Cup Qual 08/09/2004 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 1-3 Mexico World Cup Qual 10/09/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 1-0 St. Kitts/Nevis World Cup Qual 25/09/2004 Road Town British Virgin Isl 2-1 US Virgin Islands 02/10/2004 Fort Lauderdale Jamaica 2-2 Guatemala 06/10/2004 Pachuca Mexico 7-0 St. Vincent/Gren World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 San Salvador El Salvador 0-2 USA World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 1-1 Jamaica World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 San José Costa Rica 5-0 Guatemala World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-1 Canada World Cup Qual 10/10/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 0-1 Mexico World Cup Qual 10/10/2004 Marabella Trinidad/Tobago 5-1 St. Kitts/Nevis World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Kingston Jamaica 0-0 El Salvador World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Washington D.C. USA 6-0 Panama World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Burnaby Canada 1-3 Costa Rica World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 1-0 Honduras World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 0-3 St. Vincent/Gren World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Puebla Mexico 3-0 Trinidad/Tobago World Cup Qual 17/10/2004 Castries St. Lucia 3-1 Grenada 19/10/2004 Paramaribo Surinam 1-2 French Guiana Not a full FIFA international 31/10/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 6-1 Montserrat Dig. Caribbean 02/11/2004 Basseterre Antigua/Barbuda 5-4 Montserrat Dig. Caribbean 02/11/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 1-1 St. Lucia Dig. Caribbean 04/11/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 2-0 Antigua/Barbuda Dig. Caribbean 06/11/2004 Basseterre St. Lucia 2-1 Antigua/Barbuda Dig. Caribbean 10/11/2004 Fort-de-France French Guiana 1-0 Guadeloupe Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 10/11/2004 Fort-de-France Martinique 5-1 Dominica Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 10/11/2004 San Antonio Mexico 2-0 Guatemala 12/11/2004 Rivière-Pilote Guadeloupe 7-0 Dominica Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 12/11/2004 Rivière-Pilote Martinique 0-0 French Guiana Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 13/11/2004 Miami Mexico 5-0 St. Kitts/Nevis World Cup Qual 13/11/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 6-2 Grenada 14/11/2004 Fort-de-France French Guiana 4-0 Dominica Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 14/11/2004 Fort-de-France Martinique 0-0 Guadeloupe Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 17/11/2004 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 3-0 El Salvador World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Columbus USA 1-1 Jamaica World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 0-1 Canada World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 San Pedro Sula Honduras 0-0 Costa Rica World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Monterrey Mexico 8-0 St. Kitts/Nevis World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 2-1 St. Vincent/Gren World Cup Qual 20/11/2004 Gouyave Grenada 3-2 St. Vincent/Gren 24/11/2004 Kingston Haiti 11-0 US Virgin Islands Dig. Caribbean 24/11/2004 Kingston Jamaica 12-0 Saint-Martin Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 24/11/2004 Tunapuna Grenada 2-2 Surinam Dig. Caribbean 24/11/2004 Tunapuna Trinidad/Tobago 5-0 Puerto Rico Dig. Caribbean 24/11/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 1-1 British Virgin Isl Dig. Caribbean 24/11/2004 Kingstown Bermuda 2-1 Cayman Islands Dig. Caribbean 26/11/2004 Montego Bay Haiti 2-0 Saint-Martin Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 26/11/2004 Montego Bay Jamaica 11-1 US Virgin Islands Dig. Caribbean 26/11/2004 Marabella Puerto Rico 1-1 Surinam Dig. Caribbean 26/11/2004 Marabella Trinidad/Tobago 2-0 Grenada Dig. Caribbean 26/11/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 3-3 Bermuda Dig. Caribbean 26/11/2004 Kingstown Cayman Islands 1-0 British Virgin Isl Dig. Caribbean 28/11/2004 Kingston Jamaica 3-1 Haiti Dig. Caribbean 28/11/2004 Kingston US Virgin Islands 0-0 Saint-Martin Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 28/11/2004 Malabar Trinidad/Tobago 1-0 Surinam Dig. Caribbean 28/11/2004 Malabar Grenada 5-2 Puerto Rico Dig. Caribbean 28/11/2004 Kingstown British Virgin Isl 2-0 Bermuda Dig. Caribbean 28/11/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 4-0 Cayman Islands Dig. Caribbean 12/12/2004 Vieux Fort St. Lucia 1-1 Jamaica Dig. Caribbean 12/12/2004 Fort Lauderdale Haiti 1-0 St. Kitts/Nevis Dig. Caribbean 12/12/2004 La Habana Cuba 2-0 Martinique Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international 12/12/2004 Road Town British Virgin Isl 0-4 Trinidad/Tobago Dig. Caribbean 12/12/2004 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 3-1 Grenada Dig. Caribbean 15/12/2004 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 0-2 Haiti Dig. Caribbean 19/12/2004 St. George's Grenada 0-1 St. Vincent/Gren Dig. Caribbean 19/12/2004 Kingston Jamaica 2-1 St. Lucia Dig. Caribbean 19/12/2004 Tunapuna Trinidad/Tobago 2-0 British Virgin Isl Dig. Caribbean 21/12/2004 Fort-de-France Martinique 0-2 Cuba Dig. Caribbean Not a full FIFA international
OCEANIA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 27/02/2004 Cocos/Keeling Isl. 1-3 Christmas Island Inter-Island Not a full FIFA international 01/03/2004 Cocos/Keeling Isl. 1-0 Christmas Island Inter-Island Not a full FIFA international 03/04/2004 Port Vila Vanuatu 1-2 Solomon Islands 06/04/2004 Port Vila Vanuatu 1-2 Solomon Islands 05/05/2004 Auckland Cook Islands 0-0 Samoa 10/05/2004 Honiara Solomon Islands 6-0 Tonga WCQ / Oceania 10/05/2004 Honiara Tahiti 2-0 Cook Islands WCQ / Oceania 10/05/2004 Apia Papua New Guinea 1-1 Vanuatu WCQ / Oceania 10/05/2004 Apia Samoa 4-0 American Samoa WCQ / Oceania 12/05/2004 Honiara Solomon Islands 5-0 Cook Islands WCQ / Oceania 12/05/2004 Honiara Tahiti 0-0 New Caledonia WCQ / Oceania 12/05/2004 Apia Vanuatu 9-1 American Samoa WCQ / Oceania 12/05/2004 Apia Fiji 4-2 Papua New Guinea WCQ / Oceania 15/05/2004 Honiara Tonga 2-1 Cook Islands WCQ / Oceania 15/05/2004 Honiara Solomon Islands 2-0 New Caledonia WCQ / Oceania 15/05/2004 Apia Fiji 11-0 American Samoa WCQ / Oceania 15/05/2004 Apia Samoa 0-3 Vanuatu WCQ / Oceania 17/05/2004 Honiara New Caledonia 8-0 Cook Islands WCQ / Oceania 17/05/2004 Honiara Tahiti 2-0 Tonga WCQ / Oceania 17/05/2004 Apia Papua New Guinea 10-0 American Samoa WCQ / Oceania 17/05/2004 Apia Samoa 0-4 Fiji WCQ / Oceania 19/05/2004 Honiara New Caledonia 8-0 Tonga WCQ / Oceania 19/05/2004 Honiara Solomon Islands 1-1 Tahiti WCQ / Oceania 19/05/2004 Apia Vanuatu 3-0 Fiji WCQ / Oceania 19/05/2004 Apia Samoa 1-4 Papua New Guinea WCQ / Oceania 29/05/2004 Adelaide Solomon Islands 1-0 Vanuatu WCQ / Oceania 29/05/2004 Adelaide Tahiti 0-0 Fiji WCQ / Oceania 29/05/2004 Adelaide Australia 1-0 New Zealand WCQ / Oceania 31/05/2004 Adelaide New Zealand 3-0 Solomon Islands WCQ / Oceania 31/05/2004 Adelaide Australia 9-0 Tahiti WCQ / Oceania 31/05/2004 Adelaide Fiji 1-0 Vanuatu WCQ / Oceania 02/06/2004 Adelaide Australia 6-1 Fiji WCQ / Oceania 02/06/2004 Adelaide Solomon Islands 4-0 Tahiti WCQ / Oceania 02/06/2004 Adelaide Vanuatu 4-2 New Zealand WCQ / Oceania 04/06/2004 Adelaide New Zealand 10-0 Tahiti WCQ / Oceania 04/06/2004 Adelaide Solomon Islands 2-1 Fiji WCQ / Oceania 04/06/2004 Adelaide Australia 3-0 Vanuatu WCQ / Oceania 06/06/2004 Adelaide Tahiti 2-1 Vanuatu WCQ / Oceania 06/06/2004 Adelaide New Zealand 2-0 Fiji WCQ / Oceania 06/06/2004 Adelaide Australia 2-2 Solomon Islands WCQ / Oceania 09/10/2004 Honiara Solomon Islands 1-5 Australia Oceania 12/10/2004 Sydney Australia 6-0 Solomon Islands Oceania
SOUTH AMERICA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 30/03/2004 La Paz Bolivia 0-2 Chile World Cup Qual 30/03/2004 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Ecuador World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Montevideo Uruguay 0-3 Venezuela World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Asunción Paraguay 0-0 Brazil World Cup Qual 31/03/2004 Lima Peru 0-2 Colombia World Cup Qual 28/04/2004 Antofagasta Chile 1-1 Peru 01/06/2004 La Paz Bolivia 2-1 Paraguay World Cup Qual 01/06/2004 San Cristóbal Venezuela 0-1 Chile World Cup Qual 01/06/2004 Montevideo Uruguay 1-3 Peru World Cup Qual 02/06/2004 Belo Horizonte Brazil 3-1 Argentina World Cup Qual 02/06/2004 Quito Ecuador 2-1 Colombia World Cup Qual 05/06/2004 Quito Ecuador 3-2 Bolivia World Cup Qual 06/06/2004 Santiago Chile 1-1 Brazil World Cup Qual 06/06/2004 Barranquilla Colombia 5-0 Uruguay World Cup Qual 06/06/2004 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-0 Paraguay World Cup Qual 06/06/2004 Lima Peru 0-0 Venezuela World Cup Qual 27/06/2004 Miami Colombia 2-0 Argentina 30/06/2004 East Rutherford Argentina 2-1 Peru 06/07/2004 Lima Colombia 1-0 Venezuela Copa América 06/07/2004 Lima Peru 2-2 Bolivia Copa América 07/07/2004 Chiclayo Argentina 6-1 Ecuador Copa América 08/07/2004 Arequipa Brazil 1-0 Chile Copa América 09/07/2004 Lima Colombia 1-0 Bolivia Copa América 09/07/2004 Lima Peru 3-1 Venezuela Copa América 10/07/2004 Chiclayo Uruguay 2-1 Ecuador Copa América 11/07/2004 Arequipa Chile 1-1 Paraguay Copa América 12/07/2004 Trujillo Venezuela 1-1 Bolivia Copa América 12/07/2004 Trujillo Peru 2-2 Colombia Copa América 13/07/2004 Piura Argentina 4-2 Uruguay Copa América 14/07/2004 Arequipa Paraguay 2-1 Brazil Copa América 17/07/2004 Chiclayo Peru 0-1 Argentina Copa América 18/07/2004 Tacna Uruguay 3-1 Paraguay Copa América 20/07/2004 Lima Argentina 3-0 Colombia Copa América 21/07/2004 Lima Brazil 1-1 Uruguay Copa América 5-3 pen 24/07/2004 Cusco Uruguay 2-1 Colombia Copa América 25/07/2004 Lima Brazil 2-2 Argentina Copa América 4-2 pen 04/09/2004 Lima Peru 1-3 Argentina World Cup Qual 05/09/2004 Asunción Paraguay 1-0 Venezuela World Cup Qual 05/09/2004 Santiago Chile 0-0 Colombia World Cup Qual 05/09/2004 Montevideo Uruguay 1-0 Ecuador World Cup Qual 05/09/2004 São Paulo Brazil 3-1 Bolivia World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Barranquilla Colombia 1-1 Paraguay World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Peru World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Maracaibo Venezuela 2-5 Brazil World Cup Qual 09/10/2004 Buenos Aires Argentina 4-2 Uruguay World Cup Qual 10/10/2004 Quito Ecuador 2-0 Chile World Cup Qual 12/10/2004 La Paz Bolivia 0-0 Uruguay World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Asunción Paraguay 1-1 Peru World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Maceió Brazil 0-0 Colombia World Cup Qual 13/10/2004 Santiago Chile 0-0 Argentina World Cup Qual 14/10/2004 San Cristóbal Venezuela 3-1 Ecuador World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Quito Ecuador 1-0 Brazil World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Buenos Aires Argentina 3-2 Venezuela World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Lima Peru 2-1 Chile World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Montevideo Uruguay 1-0 Paraguay World Cup Qual 17/11/2004 Barranquilla Colombia 1-0 Bolivia World Cup Qual
OTHER MATCHES Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes ??/??/2004 Luxembourg 2-4 Amica Wronki ??/??/2004 Luxembourg 1-3 Excelsior Virton ??/??/2004 Luxembourg 2-1 Stade Reims 01/01/2004 Nassau Bahamas 2-1 Haiti XI (maybe add to NCA) 06/01/2004 Netherlands Antil. 2-1 Transvaal Parbo Bier 06/01/2004 Surinam 1-1 Leo Victor Parbo Bier 08/01/2004 Netherlands Antil. 3-2 Leo Victor Parbo Bier 08/01/2004 Surinam 5-1 Transvaal Parbo Bier 13/01/2004 Netherlands Antil. 2-2 FC Dordrecht Inter Expo 13/01/2004 Surinam 0-0 Cambuur Leeuwarden Inter Expo 15/01/2004 Netherlands Antil. 2-1 Cambuur Leeuwarden Inter Expo 15/01/2004 Surinam 4-2 FC Dordrecht Inter Expo 30/03/2004 La Louvière 0-0 Algeria 07/05/2004 Libreville Gabon 1-0 Foreigners XI 15/05/2004 Åland 2-2 Sealand (? or 2-2 vs. "Checkia" and unknown vs. Aland) 19/05/2004 Barcelona Barcelona B 3-5 Gabon ??/05/2004 Espanyol B - Gabon ??/05/2004 Iraq 11-0 British MPs 21/05/2004 Gibraltar Gibraltar 2-0 Isle of Wight Gibraltar 23/05/2004 Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-0 Isle of Man Gibraltar 25/05/2004 Barcelona Catalunya 2-5 Brazil 27/05/2004 Macclesfield National Game XI 1-5 Iraq 14/07/2004 Thailand 1-1 Newcastle United 4-2 pen 28/07/2004 Tromsø Sápmi 1-1 Turkish Cyprus 02/08/2004 Dakar Jeanne d'Arc 4-0 Taiwan 04/08/2004 Senegal Espoirs - Taiwan 06/08/2004 Douane - Taiwan 26/08/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City South Korea Univ. 4-0 India LG (Vietnam) 26/08/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 5-0 HCM City XI LG (Vietnam) 28/08/2004 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 4-5 South Korea Univ. LG (Vietnam) AET 03/09/2004 Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav 1-0 Czech Republic 24/09/2004 Hà Nội Vietnam 1-0 Santa Cruz Agribank 26/09/2004 Hà Nội Vietnam 1-2 Porto B Agribank 02/10/2004 Bhutan 8-0 Sikkim 27/10/2004 Dubai Merreikh 3-1 Yemen Sheikh Rashid 28/10/2004 Dubai Wahdat 1-1 Zambia Sheikh Rashid 29/10/2004 Dubai Shurta 0-0 Yemen Sheikh Rashid 30/10/2004 Dubai Merreikh 1-1 Zambia Sheikh Rashid 03/11/2004 Dep. Saprissa SAD 2-0 Nicaragua 10/11/2004 Brazil XI 2-1 Mexico XI 29/12/2004 Barcelona Catalunya 0-3 Argentina 29/12/2004 Euskadi 2-0 Honduras 29/12/2004 Sevilla Andalucía 0-0 Malta

2003

overview


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Neil Morrison for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Neil Morrison
Last updated: 2 Feb 2005

(C) Copyright Neil Morrison and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.