Double Digits Domestical


Note: this file does not claim completeness for all countries listed.

Countries for which data on one or more seasons are missing are given in italics.

In principle only double digit scores from national first divisions are listed, but for several countries more extensive information was added (and indicated as such).

Finally, for several countries home and away records are not clear for all years. Additions or corrections are welcome.


Afghanistan

2012    Toofan Harirod               10- 0 De Spinghar Bazan 

Albania

national league
1932    Teuta Durrës                 16- 0 Urani Elbasan
1936    SK Tiranë                    11- 0 Ismaili Vlorë
1937    SK Tiranë                    11- 0 Bardhyli Lezhe
championship in groups
1945    Ylli i Kuq Pogradec          12- 0 Apolonia Fier
national league
1950    Partizani Tiranë             10- 0 Spartaku Pogradeci
        Shkodra                      10- 0 Spartaku Pogradeci
        Spartaku Pogradeci            0-11 Dinamo Tiranë
1951    Dinamo Tiranë                11- 1 Spartaku Shkodra
        Dinamo Tiranë                11- 1 Fieri
        Dinamo Tiranë                12- 0 Qyteti Stalin
        Partizani Tiranë             14- 0 Berati
        Partizani Tiranë             10- 0 Fieri
        Partizani Tiranë             11- 0 Qyteti Stalin 
1955    Partizani Tiranë             12- 0 Elbasani 
1965/66 17 Nentori Tiranë            11- 0 Erzeni Shijaku

American Samoa

       
played in groups with playoffs    
2007    FC SKBC                      12- 2 Flame On
        Peace Brothers               10- 0 Manuula Heat 
        Peace Brothers               13- 0 Pago Youth 
        Peace Brothers               14- 1 Tafuna Jets 2
        FC SKBC                      17- 0 Manuula Heat 
        Pago Youth                    0-10 Konica FC
        Aua Old School                2-15 PanSa 
        Ilaoa & Toomata              10- 0 Aua Old School
        Autali Misasa Katolik         0-13 Tafuna Jets 
        Utulei Youth                 10- 3 Aua Old School
        Autali Misasa Katolik         1-17 Pago Eagles
        Tafuna Jets                  11- 1 Aua Old School
national league
2008    Lion Heart                   12- 1 Utulei Youth 
        Lion Heart                   11- 0 FC SKBC   
        Utulei Youth                  1-12 Tafuna Jets 
        Black Roses                  20- 0 Ilaoa & Toomata
        PanSa                        12- 2 FC SKBC  
        Fagatogo                      0-16 Black Roses 
2009    Pago Youth B                  2-12 FC SKBC
        Pago Youth B                  2-13 Pago Youth A
        Utulei Youth                  0-10 Pago Youth A
played in groups with playoffs    
2010    Vailoatai Youth              10- 2 Lauli'i
        Green Bay                     1-10 Vailoatai Youth     
        Lion Heart                   10- 2 Tafuna Jets B
        Tafuna Jets B                 0-10 FC SKBC
        Vailoatai Youth              15- 1 Tafuna Jets B
        FC SKBC                      10- 1 Green Bay
2011    Pago Youth A                 11- 0 Atu'u Broncos B
        Pago Youth A                 11- 0 Lion Heart B
        Fagatogo Blue                17- 0 Atu'u Broncos B
        Fagasa Youth                 10- 0 Atu'u Broncos B
        Vailoatai Youth              10- 1 Atu'u Broncos A
        Pago Youth A                 13- 0 Vaiala Tongan
        Atu'u Broncos B               0-15 Vaitogi United
national league
2012    Utulei Youth                 16- 0 Kiwi Soccer
2013    Pago Youth A                 14- 1 Pago Youth B           

Andorra

1996/97 Veterans d'Andorra           10- 1 Spordany Juvenil
        CE Principat                 12- 0 Spordany Juvenil
        Gimnŕstic Valira             10- 0 Spordany Juvenil
        Spordany Juvenil              1-10 FC Santa Coloma
        Sporting Engordany           10- 0 Spordany Juvenil
        FC Santa Coloma              11- 0 Gimnŕstic Valira
1997/98 FC Santa Coloma              11- 0 Assegurances Doval  
        FC Santa Coloma              12- 0 Sporting Engordany   
        Assegurances Doval            0-12 CE Principat
        Magatzems Lima                2-10 Assegurances Doval  
1998/99 Gimnŕstic Valira              0-11 CE Principat
        CE Principat                 16- 0 Deportivo La Massana   
        FC Santa Coloma              10- 1 Gimnŕstic Valira 
        CE Principat                 10- 1 Gimnŕstic Valira 
        Deportivo La Massana          0-10 CE Principat
1999/00 Constel-lació                11- 0 Sporting Club d'Escaldes
        UE Sant Juliŕ                11- 0 Sporting Club d'Escaldes
        Constel-lació                10- 0 FC Encamp 
2002/03 Sporting Club d'Escaldes      0-15 FC Lusitans
        Sporting Club d'Escaldes      0-10 CE Principat  
        UE Sant Juliá                13- 0 Sporting Club d'Escaldes  
2003/04 UE Sant Juliŕ                10- 0 UE Engordany  
        UE Engordany                  0-12 CE Principat 
2005/06 UE Extremenya                 0-14 Ranger's FC
        UE Sant Juliŕ                10- 0 UE Extremenya
2007/08 UE Engordany                  0-11 FC Santa Coloma    
        FC Santa Coloma              11- 0 UE Engordany
        SE Casa del Benfica           0-10 UE Sant Juliŕ   
2008/09 Ranger's FC                   0-12 FC Santa Coloma
        UE Sant Juliŕ                18- 0 UE Engordany  
2009/10 UE Engordany                  0-10 UE Sant Juliŕ 
        FC Encamp                     1-10 UE Sant Juliŕ    
2010/11 Inter Club d'Escaldes         0-10 FC Santa Coloma 
        SE Casa del Benfica           0-10 UE Santa Coloma
        FC Santa Coloma              12- 1 SE Casa del Benfica 
        SE Casa del Benfica           0-10 FC Santa Coloma 
        SE Casa del Benfica           0-13 CE Principat       
2011/12 UE Santa Coloma              10- 0 Ranger's FC    
        FC Santa Coloma              10- 0 Ranger's FC    
        UE Engordany                  0-10 UE Santa Coloma
        Ranger's FC                   0-13 FC Santa Coloma 
        UE Sant Juliŕ                12- 3 Inter Club d'Escaldes   
        Ranger's FC                   1-10 Inter Club d'Escaldes  
2012/13 FC Encamp                     0-11 FC Lusitans 

Angola

1979    TAAG		             11- 0 Desportivo de Xangongo do Cunene

Anguilla

2006/07 Attackers                    18- 1 Full Monty 

Antigua

2008/09 All Saints United            10- 1 Old Road
        Old Road                     11- 5 Freemansville

Argentina

Double Digits in Argentina - Details

amateur era
1897    Lomas Athletic               10- 0 Belgrano B 
        Flores                       11- 0 Palermo Athletic 
        Belgrano Athletic            14- 0 Palermo Athletic 
1902    Alumni                       10- 0 Belgrano Athletic 
1903    Flores                        1-10 Lomas Athletic 
        Flores                        0-10 Alumni 
        Flores                        0-12 Barracas Athletic 
1905    Alumni                       11- 1 Lomas Athletic 
        Barracas Athletic             1-12 Reformer 
        Quilmes                      12- 0 Reformer 
        Alumni                       14- 0 Reformer 
1906    Reformer                     11- 0 Barracas Athletic 
1908    Alumni                       12- 0 Reformer 
1909    Argentino de Quilmes          1-10 Estudiantes (C) 
1912    Belgrano Athletic            10- 1 River Plate 
        Quilmes                      11- 0 San Isidro 
1913    San Isidro                   10- 1 Olivos 
1914    Comercio                      1-10 Huracán (BA) 
1919    Racing Club                  10- 2 Estudiantes (C) 
1920    Estudiantes (C)               0-10 Independiente (A) 
1928    Estudiantes LP               10- 0 Defensores de Belgrano 
1929    Independiente (A)            10- 2 Excursionistas 
Copa de Honor
1906    Alumni                       10- 1 Belgrano Athletic 
Copa Competencia
1909    Estudiantes (C)              18- 0 Lomas Athletic
professional era
1942    Boca Juniors                 11- 1 Tigre
1943    Boca Juniors                 11- 1 Chacarita Juniors
1945    Huracán                      10- 4 Rosario Central 
1948    Independiente                10- 2 Rosario Central 
1960    Racing Club                  11- 3 Rosario Central
1968 N  Vélez Sarsfield              10- 0 Huracán (Bahía Blanca)
1971 M  Platense                      1-11 Independiente           [losers fielded youth team]
1974 N  Banfield                     13- 1 Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca)
        River Plate                  10- 1 Huracán San Rafael (Mendoza)
1975 M  Racing Club                   0-10 Rosario Central         [losers fielded youth team]
1976 N  Ferro Carril Oeste           10- 3 San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)
1986/87 Argentinos Juniors           12- 0 Talleres (Córdoba)      [losers fielded youth team]

Armenia

1992    Ararat Yerevan               10- 2 Alashkert Martuni
        Ararat Yerevan               18- 0 Akhtamar Sevan
        Banants Kotaik               10- 0 Lori Vanadzor
        Kasakh Ashtarak               2-10 Kilikia Yerevan
        Banants Kotaik               12- 0 Kilikia Yerevan
        Ararat Yerevan               10- 0 Kilikia Yerevan
        Kilikia Yerevan               1-12 Homenetmen Yerevan
        Kilikia Yerevan               0-12 Ararat Yerevan
        Kilikia Yerevan               0-11 Homenmen-FIMA SKIF Yerevan
1993    Banants Kotaik               13- 1 Kasakh Ashtarak 
        AOSS Yerevan                 10- 0 Kasakh Ashtarak
        Van Yerevan                  10- 0 Kanaz Yerevan 
1994    AOSS Yerevan                 10- 0 Lori Vanadzor         
        Ararat Yerevan               10- 2 Van Yerevan      
        Ararat Yerevan               14- 0 Zangezour Goris
        Banants Kotaik               11- 1 Zangezour Goris
        Kotaik Abovyan               10- 0 Zangezour Goris
1995    Homenetmen Yerevan           10- 0 Aragats Gyumri          [unofficial championship]
1995/96 Shirak Gyumri                10- 0 Aznavour Novemberyan   
        Van Yerevan                  11- 1 Aragats Gyumri    
1996/97 Kotaik Abovian               11- 0 Arabkir Yerevan
        Arabkir Yerevan               0-10 Shirak Gyumri 
1997    Pyunik Yerevan               10- 0 Lori Vanadzor
        Shirak Gyumri                10- 0 Lori Vanadzor
1999    Shirak Gyumri                15- 5 FK Gyumri               [annulled and awarded 3-0] 
        Shirak Gyumri                11- 1 Dvin Artashat           [Dvin fielded 9 players]
2000    Shirak Gyumri                13- 1 Lernagorts Kapan
2001    Kotaik Abovyan                2-10 Pyunik Yerevan
2002    Pyunik Yerevan               13- 2 Lori Vanadzor
        Banants Yerevan              10- 0 Lori Vanadzor
2003    Pyunik Yerevan               11- 0 Araks Ararat
2006    Pyunik Yerevan               12- 1 Kilikia Yerevan

Aruba

NB: see Dutch Antilles for period before obtaining status aparte (1986)
2005/06 Britannia                    12- 2 Sportboys
2006/07 Juventud Tanki Leendert       0-13 Britannia
        Jong Aruba                    1-10 La Fama
        Nacional                     15- 1 Juventud Tanki Leendert
2007/08 Independiente Caravel         0-10 Racing Club Aruba 
        Nacional                     10- 0 Estudiantes     
        Racing Club Aruba            13- 0 Independiente Caravel
        Racing Club Aruba            11- 0 Estudiantes     
2010/11 Britannia                    12- 1 Sporting   
2011/12 Juventud Tanki Leendert       0-10 Racing Club Aruba 
2013/14 Riverplate                   10- 0 Independiente Caravel
        Racing Club Aruba            12- 0 Caiquetio
        Independiente Caravel         0-10 Racing Club Aruba     

Australia

1976/77 Adelaide City                10- 3 Mooroolbank  

Check the file on Australian State League Trivia for statewise occurrences.

Austria

1911/12 Cricketer                     0-14 WAC
1914/15 WAC                          15- 0 Simmering
1915/16 Rapid                        10- 3 Hertha
1919/20 Admira                        2-11 Rapid
1920/21 Simmering                     1-10 Amateure
1921/22 Admira                        2-10 Rapid
1926/27 Simmering                     0-10 Admira
        FAC                           1-10 Rapid
        Rudolfshügel                  0-10 Vienna
1927/28 Admira                       10- 1 Simmering
1931/32 Rapid                        10- 0 Slovan
1933/34 WAC                           0-10 Rapid
1934/35 WAC                           2-11 Rapid
1936/37 Favoritner AC                 1-10 Admira
1938/39 Wacker Wiener Neustadt        0-10 Admira
        Wacker Wiener Neustadt        1-13 Rapid
        Wacker Wiener Neustadt        0-12 Wiener Sport-Club
1940/41 LASK                          3-11 Rapid
        Rapid                        11- 1 Grazer SC
        Austria                      21- 0 LASK                     
1941/42 FAC                           2-10 Rapid
1942/43 Austria                       1-10 Rapid
        Sturm Graz                    0-11 FAC
1943/44 Vienna                       10- 2 Rapid
        Wacker                       10– 0 Amateure Steyr          [annulled, Amateure withdrew]
1944/45 Vienna                       11- 1 Rapid Oberlaa
1945/46 Austria                      14- 0 Ostbahn XI
        Wiener Sport-Club            14- 0 Ostbahn XI
        Vienna                       18- 0 Ostbahn XI
        Ostbahn XI                    0-10 Rapid
        Ostbahn XI                    0-12 Vienna
1947/48 WAC                           1-10 Wacker
        Rapid Oberlaa                 1-10 Austria
1948/49 Austria                      10- 2 Hochstädt
        Wacker                        3-10 Austria
1949/50 Gloggnitz                     1-10 Wacker
1950/51 Elektra                       0-11 Rapid
        Rapid                        12- 1 Sturm Graz
        Rapid                        11- 2 LASK
        Austria                      11- 3 LASK
        Elektra                       1-14 Admira
        Wiener Sport-Club            10- 0 Wacker Wiener Neustadt   
1951/52 Rapid                        10- 1 FAC
        Rapid                        10- 2 LASK
        Rapid                        10- 3 Wiener Sport-Club
1952/53 Mödling                       1-10 Austria
        Grazer SC                     3-12 Austria
        FAC                           4-12 Rapid
1953/54 Wacker                       10- 1 FAC
1954/55 FC Wien                       2-10 Vienna
        Wacker                       10- 3 FC Wien
1956/57 Kapfenberg                    0-14 Wacker
        Kremser SC                    1-12 Rapid
1957/58 Sturm Graz                    0-10 Rapid
1958/59 Wiener Sport-Club            11- 0 Kapfenberg 
        Rapid                        10- 0 Olympia
1961/62 Simmering                     1-10 Wiener Sport-Club
1976/77 Rapid                        11- 1 GAK
1985/86 GAK                           0-10 Rapid

Azerbaijan

1993/94 Turan Tauz                   10- 0 Kyumruk Kakhi     
1994/95 Kepez Ganca                  10- 1 Khazar Sumgait 
        Khazar Sumgait                0-10 Neftchi Baku               
1995/96 Kepez Ganca                  10- 1 Pambygchi Neftchala
        Pambygchi Neftchala           2-10 Kepez Ganca   
1996/97 Kepez Ganca                  14- 2 FK Shamkir
1998/99 Kepez Ganca                  11- 1 Neftegaz Kusari
2000/01 FK Shamkir                   10- 1 Shahdagh Guba

Bahamas

new providence football league
2000/01 East End FC                   0-12 Cavalier FC
        East End FC                   2-10 Bears FC
bfa senior league
2009/10 Bears FC                     10- 1 Dynamos FC
2010/11 Baha Juniors FC               0-10 Bears FC  
2011/12 Bears FC                     13- 2 VBS 
2013/14 Lyford Cay FC (Dragons)      10- 0 Dynamos FC
        Lyford Cay (Warriors)         0-13 Baha Mar FC
        Dynamos FC                   10- 2 Boca FC

Bahrain

2001/02 Riffa                        12- 0 Manama

Bangladesh

Dhaka League
1984    Brothers Union               15- 0 Dilkusha
2005    Sheikh Russell KC            10- 0 Youngmen's Club Fakirerpool

Barbados

2008    Maxwell                      11- 0 Tudor Bridge
        Tudor Bridge                  1-19 Notre Dame
        Tudor Bridge                  1-12 Haggatt Hall
        Tudor Bridge                  0-13 Paradise   
2009    Maxwell                       0-10 BDF
        Silver Sands                 11- 2 Maxwell  

Belgium

national league
1896/97 Racing CB                    18- 0 Sporting CB
        Athletic RCB                 10- 1 Sporting CB
1897/98 Racing CB                    11- 2 Athletic RCB
1898/99 Racing CB                    14- 1 Athletic RCB
1899/00 Racing CB                    10- 1 Skill FC
1900/01 Beerschot                    10- 2 CS Brugge
championship in groups
1903/04 Union St. Gilloise           11- 1 Olympia Charleroi
        Racing CB                    10- 0 Daring CB
national league
1904/05 Union St. Gilloise           11- 2 CS Verviers
        Racing CB                    14- 0 Athletic RCB
1905/06 Union St. Gilloise           12- 0 Daring CB
        Racing CB                    12- 0 Antwerp FC
1906/07 CS Verviers                   1-10 Antwerp FC
1907/08 Racing CB                    10- 0 Antwerp FC
        FC Brugge                    10- 1 Léopold CL
1908/09 Union St. Gilloise           11- 0 Antwerp FC
        Beerschot                    16- 0 FC Ličge
        FC Brugge                    11- 0 SC Courtraine
        Union St. Gilloise           10- 1 RC Gent
1909/10 Union St. Gilloise           11- 0 Antwerp FC
        Excelsior SC                 10- 0 FC Ličge
1910/11 FC Brugge                    11- 0 Excelsior SC      
1911/12 Union St. Gilloise           12- 1 Standard CL
        Racing CB                    16- 1 Standard CL
        CS Brugge                    10- 0 Beerschot
1912/13 Union St. Gilloise           14- 0 FC Ličge
        Daring CB                    12- 0 FC Ličge
1913/14 Union St. Gilloise           12- 0 RC Gent
1925/26 Standard CL                  10- 2 Tilleur
1930/31 SC Anderlecht                10- 1 RC Montegnée
        Standard CL                   3-12 FC Brugge
1933/34 FC Mechelen                  10- 5 Standard CL
        Standard CL                  10- 2 RC Gent
        Racing CB                     1-10 Union St. Gilloise      
1934/35 Union St. Gilloise           10- 3 White Star
        FC Mechelen                  12- 2 Lyra
1935/36 Antwerp FC                   11- 0 Berchem Sport
        Berchem Sport                 2-12 Antwerp FC
1937/38 SC Anderlecht                10- 1 Lyra
1941/42 Lierse                       12- 0 Boom
        White Star                    0-10 Lierse
        Beerschot                    10- 1 Boom
        Tilleur                      14- 2 Boom
1942/43 Lierse                       10- 1 La Forestoise
1943/44 Standard CL                   3-10 White Star
1945/46 FC Mechelen                  10- 2 Lierse
        La Gantoise                  10- 1 Standard CL
1946/47 FC Ličge                     10- 0 Sint Niklaas
1949/50 FC Ličge                     12- 1 Lyra
1951/52 Beerschot                    10- 0 Union Tournai
1954/55 SC Anderlecht                10- 3 Racing CB
1956/57 SC Anderlecht                12- 3 Beerschot
        SC Anderlecht                10- 1 Tilleur
1964/65 Tilleur                      10- 1 Antwerp FC
1965/66 SC Anderlecht                12- 0 CS Brugge
1976/77 CS Brugge                    10- 0 FC Ličge
1979/80 Lokeren                      10- 1 Hasselt
        Standard CL                  12- 0 FC Winterslag
1980/81 Lokeren                      10- 1 Berchem Sport
1990/91 FC Brugge                    10- 0 CS Brugge

Belize

2009    Hankook Verdes United        12- 1 Tafari
2010    Shanaiah Corozal              1-11 Paradise Freedom Fighters
        Shanaiah Corozal              0-15 Hankook Verdes United

Bermuda

2006/07 Dandy Town                   11- 0 Paget Lions
2009/10 Hamilton Parish               1-16 Devonshire Cougars 

Bhutan

Thimphu A Division
2007    Yeedzin FC                   15- 0 RIHS FC 
        RIHS FC                       0-20 Transport United FC
2008    Yeedzin FC                   20- 0 Rigzung FC
        Transport United FC          11- 1 Druk Athletic Club
        Yeedzin FC                   12- 0 Druk Athletic Club
2009    Rigzung FC                    2-10 Yeedzin FC
        Rigzung FC                    0-11 Drukstar FC
        Drukpol FC                   10- 1 Druk Athletic Club
        Yeedzin FC                   20- 0 Druk Athletic Club 
        Druk Athletic Club            1-16 Yeedzin FC
        Drukstar FC                  13- 1 Druk Athletic Club
        Yeedzin FC                   10- 1 Transport United FC
        Drukstar FC                  13- 0 Rigzung FC    
        Druk Athletic Club            0-11 Choden FC
2010    Drukstar FC                  12- 1 Druk Athletic Club
2012    Nangpa FC                     0-12 Yeedzin FC
        Yeedzin FC                   16- 0 Nangpa FC
        Nangpa FC                     0-19 Drukpol FC
        Transport United FC           1-10 Drukpol FC
2013    Yeedzin FC                   10- 2 Druk United FC
National League
2013    Phuentsholing                 1-10 Yeedzin FC
        Drukpol FC                   15- 1 Phuentsholing         

Bolivia

1978    Bolívar                      11- 0 20 de Agosto
1983    Blooming                     13- 0 1 de Mayo
1987    Blooming                     12- 2 Jorge Wilstermann
2002    Bolívar                      10- 1 Blooming
2003    Jorge Wilstermann            12- 0 Unión Central
2005/06 Blooming                     10- 0 Universidad Iberoamericana

Bosnia-Hercegovina

Muslim League
1995/96 Lukavac                      12- 1 Velez Mostar
1996/97 Bosna Visoko                 10- 3 Turbina Jablanica 
Muslim-Croat League
2000/01 Brotnjo Citluk               11- 0 Krajina Cazin   
        Derzelez Zenica               0-10 Olimpik Sarajevo

Botswana

2008/09 Mochudi Centre Chiefs        12- 2 Boteti Young Fighters

Brazil

1983    Corinthians                  10- 1 Tiradentes-PI

British Virgin Islands

2009/10 VG Ballstars                  0-17 Islanders
2010/11 Old Madrid                    0-11 Islanders
2011/12 HBA Panthers                 11- 1 Haitian Stars
        Lucian Stars                 12- 1 Old Madrid
        Islanders                    14- 0 VG Ballstars
        Lucian Stars                 10- 0 Haitian Stars
2012/13 Islanders                    12- 1 East End

Brunei

2002    Ikatan Belia Mukim Bokok     10- 0 Bandaran (Kuala Belait)
        Kasuka                       11- 1 Ikatan Belia Mukim Bokok    
2003    DPMM FC                      11- 0 Ikatan Belia Mukim Bokok    
2004    AH United                    10- 0 Jerudong
        DPMM FC                      11- 0 Kota Ranger
2005/06 AH United                    10- 1 Indera
        ABDB                         10- 0 NBT FC
2007/08 ABDB                         10- 1 Sengkurong  
2008/09 ABDB                         11- 0 AH United  
2009/10 QAF                          10- 0 Brunei Shell FT
2012/13 Najip                         1-20 Indera
        Najip                         1-11 ABDB      

Bulgaria

1951    CDNA Sofia                   12- 0 Torpedo Ruse
1986/87 Sredets Sofia                10- 1 Chernomorets Burgas
1991/92 CSKA Sofia                   10- 2 Beroe Stara Zagora
2006/07 Levski Sofia                 10- 0 Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia)
        Litex LOvech                 11- 0 Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia)

Burkina Faso

2007/08 Etoile Filante               10- 0 Boulgou FC

Cambodia

2005    Hello United                 11- 3 Kandal Province
2007    Naga Corp FC                 19- 0 Baksey Chamkrong FC
        Phnom Penh Empire            13- 0 Baksey Chamkrong FC
        Baksey Chamkrong FC           0-10 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces
        Naga Corp FC                 11- 1 Red Eagle
2011    Rithy Sen                     1-10 Naga Corp FC
        Naga Corp FC                 11- 1 Rithy Sen  
2013    Boeung Ket Rubber Field      10- 1 Senate General Secretariat   
        Senate General Secretariat    0-12 Naga Corp FC 
        Asia Euro University          3-10 Svay Rieng           

Cameroon

2006    Les Astres de Douala         10- 2 Fédéral du Noun

Cayman Islands

2001/02 Naya                         10- 1 East End                [annulled]
        East End                      1-10 Bodden Town             [annulled]
        East End                      0-18 George Town             [annulled]
        East End                      0-10 North Side              [annulled]
        Scholars International       11- 1 Academy
2005/06 Money Express                12- 0 Academy
2006/07 Scholars International       18- 1 FC International
2011/12 Elite                        10- 1 Cayman Athletic
2013/14 North Side                    1-12 Elite

Chile

1934    Unión Espańola               10- 1 Green Cross 
        Unión Espańola               14- 1 Morning Star
        Magallanes                   14- 1 Santiago National
        Badminton                    10- 3 Deportivo Alemán 
        Magallanes                   11- 0 Morning Star 
1938    Badminton                    10- 2 Santiago Morning
1978    Lota Schwager                14- 1 Rangers                 [losers fielded youth team]
1994    Universidad Católica         10- 1 Palestino 
1995    Colo Colo                    10- 0 Regional Atacama 

Colombia

1949    Independiente Santa Fe       10- 2 Huracán
        Independiente Santa Fe       10- 3 Pereira
1951    Atlético Nacional             0-10 Boca Juniors
        Samarios                     12- 1 Universidad
1952    Samarios                      1-11 Quindío

Cook Islands

2004    Tupapa Maraerenga            13- 0 Puaikura
        Tupapa Maraerenga            11- 1 Titikaveka
2009    Tupapa Maraerenga            10- 2 Titikaveka  
2010    Nikao Sokattack              12- 0 Arorangi
        Takuvaine                     1-11 Tupapa Maraerenga
        Arorangi                      0-12 Nikao Sokattack  
2011    Matavera                      0-11 Tupapa Maraerenga
2012    Nikao Sokattack              15- 0 Titikaveka  
2013    Puaikura                     11- 0 Titikaveka
        Matavera                      1-13 Puaikura       
        Avatiu                        1-11 Puaikura  
        Titikaveka                   11- 5 Takuvaine   
        Puaikura                     14- 1 Takuvaine                  
        Titikaveka                    2-10 Puaikura       

Costa Rica

1930    Orión FC                     14- 2 Corsarios
1931    Orión FC                     10- 1 LD Alajuelense
1932    Orión FC                     10- 1 CS México    
1934    Alajuela Junior              10- 0 CS México
        Orión FC                     11- 1 CS México
1936    CS Cartaginés                10- 3 CS Herediano
1968/69 AD Limonense                  1-10 CD Saprissa
2000/01 Municipal Limeño             10- 0 Santa Clara

Croatia

1993/94 Croatia Zagreb               10- 1 Pazinka Pazin
        Hajduk Split                 10- 0 Radnik Velika Gorica
        Osijek                       11- 1 Pazinka Pazin

Cyprus

1934/35	Trast (Lefkosia)             11- 1 Olympiakos (Lefkosia)
1938/39	A.E.L. (Lemesos)             24- 1 Aris (Lemesos)          [losers fielded youth team]
1939/40	Pezoporikos (Larnaka)        12- 1 Olympiakos (Lefkosia)
1940/41	A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        10- 0 E.P.A. (Larnaka)
        A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        10- 0 Olympiakos (Lefkosia)
        A.E.L. (Lemesos)             12- 4 Olympiakos (Lefkosia)
        A.E.L. (Lemesos)             13- 0 Çetin Kaya (Lefkosa)
1944/45	E.P.A. (Larnaka)             11- 2 Pezoporikos (Larnaka)
1945/46 A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        12- 1 Çetin Kaya (Lefkosa)
1946/47	Olympiakos (Lefkosia)         0-10 A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)
1947/48	Olympiakos (Lefkosia)        11- 0 Çetin Kaya (Lefkosa)
1949/50 Çetin Kaya (Lefkosa)         13- 3 A.Y.M.A. (Lefkosia)
        Anorthosis (Ammochostos)     10- 2 A.Y.M.A. (Lefkosia)
1951/52 A.E.L. (Lemesos)             10- 1 Olympiakos (Lefkosia)
1960/61	Omonia (Lefkosia)            10- 0 Alki (Larnaka)
        Omonia (Lefkosia)            10- 2 A.Y.M.A. (Lefkosia)	
1965/66	A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        10- 0 Aris (Lemesos)
1966/67	A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        10- 1 A.P.O.P. (Paphos)	
        Olympiakos (Lefkosia)        10- 1 A.P.O.P. (Paphos)
        A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        17- 1 Aris (Lemesos)
1967/68 A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        11- 1 A.P.O.P. (Paphos)	
        E.P.A. (Larnaka)             11- 0 Aris (Lemesos)
1975/76	A.P.O.E.L. (Lefkosia)        11- 1 Aris (Lemesos)
1992/93	Omonia (Lefkosia)            10- 0 Aris (Lemesos)
1997/98 Omonia (Lefkosia)            10- 1 Anagennisi Derinias
2001/02 Omonia (Lefkosia)            11- 3 Doxa Katokopias
2002/03 Omonia (Lefkosia)            11- 1 Alki (Larnaka)
2003/04 Omonia (Lefkosia)            11- 0 Doxa Katokopias
        Doxa Katokopias               1-10 Anorthosis (Ammochostos)

NB: also see highest scores in Cypriot Cup

Czechoslovakia

played in groups with playoffs
1915    SK Slavia Praha              14- 0 SK Smíchov
national league
1925/26 AC Sparta Praha              10- 1 SK Liben
        SK Slavia Praha              11- 0 SK Cechie Praha VIII
        SK Cechie Karlín             10- 0 SK Cechie Praha VIII
1927/28 AC Sparta Praha              11- 2 SK Kladno
1929/30 SK Slavia Praha              10- 0 CAFC Vinohrady
        CAFC Vinohrady                0-11 SK Slavia Praha
1930/31 AFK Bohemians Praha          10- 0 SK Meteor Praha VIII
1933/34 AC Sparta Praha              10- 0 SK Cechie Karlín
1934/35 SK Slavia Praha              11- 3 SK Cechie Karlín
1935/36 AC Sparta Praha              10- 1 SK Viktoria Plzen
        SK Plzen                     11- 1 DSV Zatec
1936/37 SK Slavia Praha              10- 0 SK Rusj Uzhorod
        AC Sparta Praha              12- 1 Moravská Slavia Brno
1938/39 AC Sparta Praha              11- 2 SK Liben
        SK Plzen                     10- 1 SK Kladno
championship finished without Slovak club SK Bratislava
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 1 SK Plzen
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 1 SK Liben
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 0 SK Kladno
protectorate Bohemia and Moravia
1939/40 SK Slavia Praha              14- 1 SK Kladno
        SK Slavia Praha              11- 5 SK Náchod
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 1 SK Bat'a Zlín
1940/41 SK Slavia Praha              11- 1 SK Plzen 
           NB: SK Plzen finished 2nd!
        SK Slavia Praha              12- 1 SK Bat'a Zlín
1942/43 SK Slavia Praha              11- 1 AFK Bohemia Praha
        SK Bat'a Zlín                15- 1 SK Rakovník
1943/44 AC Sparta Praha              10- 1 SK Plzen
        SK Slavia Praha              12- 2 SK Plzen
        AFK Bohemia Praha            10- 1 SK Sleszká Ostrava
national championship in groups with playoffs
1945/46 AC Sparta Praha              11- 0 SK Bat'ovany
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 0 SK Prostejov
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 0 SK Pardubice
        SK Kladno                    12- 2 TSS Trnava
national league
1946/47 SK Slavia Praha              10- 1 SK Viktoria Zizkov
        SK Slavia Praha              10- 1 SK Liben
        AC Sparta Praha              10- 0 SK Liben
1947/48 SK Slavia Praha              15- 1 SK Ceské Budejovice
1948    SK Slavia Praha              11- 2 SONP Kladno
        SK Slavia Praha              12- 1 Manet Povazská Bystrica
1949    Zeleznicári Praha            10- 0 SONP Kladno
1951    Svit Gottwaldov              13- 0 Dynamo Kosice
          NB: Svit finished 12th from 14, Dynamo 3rd!
1956    Baník Ostrava                10- 1 Spartak Hradec Králové 
1960/61 Dukla Praha                  10- 1 Spartak Trnava
1985/86 Dukla Praha                  10- 0 Dynamo Ceské Budejovice
1989/90 AC Sparta Praha              10- 1 Spartak Trnava

Denmark

1929/30 Frem                         10- 0 Korsør
1930/31 Frem                         10- 3 B 1903
1931/32 B 1893                       15- 5 AaB
        AB                           10- 3 Horsens
        Frem                         11- 2 Fremad Amager
1933/34 KB                           10- 2 Skovshoved
1934/35 AGF                          13- 1 Fremad Amager
1938/39 B 1893                       10- 0 Vejen SF
1946/47 Køge                         11- 0 AaB
1947/48 ØB                            1-10 AB
1960    KB                           10- 3 Frem
1969    AaB                          12- 2 B 1909

Djibouti

2011/12 AS Port                      14- 1 APEJAS
2012/13 Guelleh Batal                11- 1 Arhiba
2013/14 ASAS/Djibouti Télécom        13- 0 Arhiba  
        Guelleh Batal                10- 0 Arhiba		          

Dominica

1966    Empire                        1-10 Combermere
1969    Spartans                     10- 0 D.G.S. 
1971    Celtic United                12- 1 Blackburns
1978    Kensborough United           15- 0 Portsmouth 
2012/13 Bath Estate                  14- 1 Pointe Michel  

Dominican Republic

2007    Moca                         10- 0 La Romana
2014    Jarabacoa                    12- 0 Universitario del ISA   

Dutch Antilles

Aruba
1970/71 Dakota                       11- 0 Tropical
NB: see Aruba for period after obtaining status aparte (1986)
Curaçao
1953/54 SUBT                         32- 0 Jong Curaçao
          [after a contentious goal giving SUBT a 3-0 lead, Jong Curaçao
           refused to put up any more resistance]
2007/08 Centro Dominguito            12- 0 SUBT
2009/10 Centro Barber                10- 0 Jong Colombia
Bonaire
1967/68 Vitesse                      23- 0 Uruguay
1972/73 Estrellas                    11- 1 Teach United
        Vespo                        15- 0 Teach United
2009    Juventus                     10- 0 Arriba Perú   
        Estrellas                    16- 0 ATC 
2013    Vitesse                       1-10 Real Rincon   

Dutch East Indies

Javaansche Stedenwedstrijden
1928    Soekaboemi                    0-12 Batavia
1930    Bandoeng                     14- 0 Soekaboemi
        Semarang                     10- 3 Malang
        Soerabaja                    11- 1 Semarang
        Soerabaja                    12- 3 Semarang
1932    Garoet                        0-13 Batavia
1933    Soerabaja                    10- 0 Malang
1937/38 Malang                       13- 0 Buitenzorg              [played in Batavia]
N.I.V.B. Competition (club league East Java)
1934/35 Annasher (Soerabaja)         10- 0 Blauw-Wit (Pasoeroean)
        T.H.O.R. (Soerabaja)         12- 2 Y.C.F.A. (Blitar)
        T.H.O.R. (Soerabaja)         10- 0 Excelsior (Soerabaja)    
        Excelsior (Soerabaja)        10- 3 Zeemacht (Soerabaja)   
Batavia League
1913    Vios                         12- 0 A.S.V.G.
1916    B.V.C.                        0-12 Oliveo
1918    Hercules                     10- 0 B.V.C.
1927/28 Sparta                        1-11 Oliveo
        Hercules                     10- 0 B.V.C.
1930/31 U.M.S.                       11- 2 Sparta
1932/33 S.V.B.B.                     10- 0 V.V.M.
1935/36 S.V.J.A.                     11- 3 Oliveo
1936/37 S.V.J.A.                     12- 6 Vios
NB: the return leg of this fixture ended Vios 6-7 S.V.J.A., after
    Vios had come back from a 0-5 deficit to tie the match a 5-5
1937/38 Vios                         12- 1 T.N.H.
        Hercules                     19- 0 T.N.H.
1939/40 S.V.J.A.                     14- 0 S.D.L.                  [annulled]
1940/41 Vios                         11- 0 S.D.L.
Soerabaja League
1915    Quick                        11- 0 S.V.S.
1928    A.S.C.                        0-10 Excelsior
1929    S.V.S.                        0-10 Quick
        S.V.S.                        0-11 H.B.S.
1939/40 Tiong Hwa                    10- 3 Mena Moeria
1941/42 H.B.S.                       11- 2 Excelsior
Bandoeng League
1920    Sidolig                      10- 0 Velocitas
1935/36 Sidolig                      11- 3 Y.N.H. (Cheribon)       [annulled]
        L.A.                          1-10 A.I.
Buitenzorg League
1932/33 Be Quick                     10- 2 B.R.C.
1938/39 Blauw Wit                    11- 1 Ajax
Cheribon League
1930    C.V.V.                       10- 0 U.N.I.
1934/35 V.O.G.E.L.                    0-10 T.N.H.
        Annasr                       10- 0 Geel-Wit
        T.N.H.                       11- 0 Geel-Wit
        Annasr                       14- 1 M.F.A.
Djokjakarta League
1930    A.M.S.                        6-10 D.P.S.V.
Malang League
1922    Vitesse                      12- 0 Edi
1931    The Corinthians              10- 1 Ardjoeno
Modjokerto League
1930    M.V.C.                       14- 0 L.A.R.
Semarang League
1925    S.V.V.                        1-14 Go Ahead
1926/27 Go Ahead                     13- 1 R.A.S.
1928/29 M.O.T.                       10- 0 Vitesse
Soekaboemi League
1934/35 Y.M.A.                       11- 2 Siewa
Solo League
1935/36 T.N.H.                       10- 0 Geel Groen
1936/37 T.N.H.                       10- 1 Sparta
Oost-Sumatra League
1908    Voorwaarts                   10- 0 J.V.V.
1930    Go Ahead                      1-10 C.S.C. (Medan)
1932-34 M.S.V.                       11- 0 Persadaän S.V.
        De Kraaien                    1-12 C.S.C. (Siantar)
1937/38 Deli Mij.                    15- 0 V.O.P. 

Dutch New Guinea

Hollandia League (V.H.O.)
1961    Zeemacht                     10- 1 H.B.S.
        W.I.K.                       11- 1 Z.I.G.O.
Hollandia League (E.D.H.)
1962    Hercules                     10- 0 S.V.L.                  [annulled]
        Hercules                     13- 0 E.D.O.

Ecuador

Guayas championship
1929    Panamá                       13- 0 LDU (Guayaquil)
National league
1969    América (Ambato)              0-11 LDU (Quito)
1983    LDU (Quito)                  10- 0 Everest
1995    Aucas                        10- 0 Nueve de Octubre

Egypt

1962/63 Masry                        11- 0 Bani Suef

El Salvador

2008/09 Águila                       10- 0 Juventud Independiente

England

first level
1889/90 Preston North End            10- 0 Stoke City
1891/92 Aston Villa                  12- 2 Accrington
        West Bromwich Albion         12- 0 Darwen
1892/93 Newton Heath                 10- 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1908/09 Nottingham Forest            12- 0 Leicester Fosse
1912/13 Aston Villa                  10- 0 Sheffield Wednesday
1925/26 Aston Villa                  10- 0 Burnley
        Sheffield United             11- 2 Cardiff City
1928/29 Leicester City               10- 0 Portsmouth
        Sheffield United             10- 0 Burnley
1930/31 Huddersfield Town            10- 1 Blackpool
1933/34 Middlesbrough                10- 3 Stoke City
1936/37 Stoke City                   10- 3 West Bromwich Albion  
1937/38 Wolverhampton Wanderers      10- 1 Leicester City
1958/59 Tottenham Hotspur            10- 4 Everton
1963/64 Fulham                       10- 1 Ipswich Town
second level
1892/93 Burslem Port Vale             0-10 Sheffield United
        Small Heath                  12- 0 Walsall Town Swifts
1893/94 Small Heath                  10- 2 Ardwick
1894/95 Notts County                 10- 0 Burslem Port Vale    
        Manchester City              11- 3 Lincoln City
1895/96 Liverpool                    10- 1 Rotherham Town
        Darwen                       10- 2 Rotherham Town
1896/97 Darwen                       12- 0 Walsall
1898/99 Manchester City              10- 0 Darwen
        Walsall                      10- 0 Darwen
        Loughborough Town            10- 0 Darwen
1899/00 Woolwich Arsenal             12- 0 Loughborough Town       
1900/01 Small Heath                  10- 1 Blackpool
1902/03 Chesterfield                 10- 0 Glossop North End
        Small Heath                  12- 0 Doncaster Rovers
1914/15 Birmingham City              11- 1 Glossop North End
1919/20 Hull City                    10- 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1946/47 Newcastle United             13- 0 Newport County
1959/60 Aston Villa                  11- 1 Charlton Athletic
1987/88 Manchester City              10- 1 Huddersfield Town
third level
1927/28 Northampton Town             10- 0 Walsall
        Tranmere Rovers              11- 1 Durham City
1928/29 Bradford City                11- 1 Rotherham United
        South Shields                10- 1 Rotherham United
1929/30 Newport County               10- 0 Merthyr Town
        Norwich City                 10- 2 Coventry City
1930/31 Hull City                    10- 0 Halifax Town
1931/32 Fulham                       10- 2 Torquay United
1933/34 Barrow                       12- 1 Gateshead
        Stockport                    13- 0 Halifax Town
        Luton Town                   10- 2 Torquay United
1935/36 Luton Town                   12- 0 Bristol Rovers
        Chester City                 12- 0 York City
        Tranmere Rovers              13- 4 Oldham Athletic
1937/38 Hull City                    10- 1 Southport
1938/39 Hull City                    11- 1 Carlisle United
1946/47 Reading                      10- 2 Crystal Palace
1948/49 Notts County                 11- 1 Newport County
1951/52 Lincoln City                 11- 1 Crewe Alexandra
        Oldham Athletic              11- 2 Chester City   
1987/88 Gillingham                   10- 0 Chesterfield
fourth level
1958/59 Hartlepool United            10- 1 Barrow
1961/62 Wrexham                      10- 1 Hartlepool United 
1962/63 Oldham Athletic              11- 0 Southport
1963/64 Doncaster Rovers             10- 0 Darlington

Eritrea

2004/05 Denden                       10- 0 Bet Mokha

Estonia

1992    FK Maardu                     0-19 FC Flora Tallinn  
        FK Maardu                     1-10 Kalev Tartu    
        TVMV Tallinn                 10- 0 Trans Narva
1992/93 Norma Tallinn                19- 0 Esdag Tartu    
        JK Tulevik Viljandi           0-11 Norma Tallinn       
        Keemik Kohtla-Järve           1-10 Norma Tallinn       
        Eesti Põlevkivi Jõhvi        11- 1 JK Tulevik Viljandi  
1993/94 FC Tevalte Tallinn           10- 1 Merkuur Tartu       
        FC Tevalte Tallinn           24- 0 Kalev Sillamäe
        Trans Narva                  10- 0 Merkuur Tartu       
        Trans Narva                  11- 0 Kalev Sillamäe
1994/95 FC Flora Tallinn             12- 0 FC Norma Tallinn   
        FC Lantana/Marlekor Tallinn  10- 0 FC Norma Tallinn  
        FC Lantana/Marlekor Tallinn  11- 0 DAG Tartu
1995/96 FC Lantana Tallinn           10- 0 Pärnu JK
1999    JK Tulevik Viljandi          14- 0 Eesti Põlevkivi Jõhvi
2001    FC Kuressaare                 0-12 Trans Narva
        Tallinna VMK                 12- 0 FC Kuressaare
2002    FC Flora Tallinn             10- 0 FC Levadia Tallinn
2003    FC Flora Tallinn             17- 0 FC Kuressaare
2004    Tallinna VMK                 13– 0 FC Lootus Alutaguse
        FC Lootus Alutaguse           1-10 Tallinna VMK
2005    Dünamo Tallinn                0-12 Tallinna VMK      
2006    FC Levadia Tallinn           11- 3 FC Ajax Lasnamäe   
2007    FC Flora Tallinn             11- 0 FC Ajax Lasnamäe   
        FC Ajax Lasnamäe              0-10 FC Levadia Tallinn
        TVMK Tallinn                 13- 0 FC Ajax Lasnamäe 
        FC Flora Tallinn             10- 0 FC Ajax Lasnamäe   
2008    JK Vaprus Pärnu               3-10 TVMK Tallinn      
2009    JK Nõmme Kalju               10- 0 FC Flora Paide 
        JK Trans Narva               10- 0 FC Kuressaare   
2011    FC Flora Tallinn             13- 1 FC Ajax Lasnamäe 
        JK Trans Narva               14- 0 FC Ajax Lasnamäe 
        FC Ajax Lasnamäe              0-12 JK Trans Narva            
        FC Ajax Lasnamäe              0-11 FC Flora Tallinn  

Faroe Islands

1976    KÍ                           10- 1 NSÍ 
1998    Sumba                         0-10 B 36
        GÍ                           11- 1 Sumba
        KÍ                           10- 0 TB
        ÍF                            1-10 HB
2000    B 36                         11- 1 Sumba
2001    B 36                         15- 0 FS Vágar

Fiji

2005    Ba                           11- 4 Lautoka
2006    Ba                           13- 0 Nasinu
        Nadroga                       1-10 Lautoka
2008    Navua                        12- 0 Tavua
2009    Ba                           10- 1 Nadi
        Ba                           10- 0 Nadroga
2010    Ba                           11- 0 Tavua
2012    Ba                           12- 1 Nadroga
2013    Ba                           13- 2 Tavua
        Suva                         11- 0 Savusavu
        Suva                         15- 0 Tavua

Finland

1931    HIFK                         11- 0 Viipurin PS 
1933    HIFK                         10- 3 Ekenäs IF
        HPS                          11- 0 IFK Åbo 
1934    HIFK                         11- 1 Turun UL
1937    HJK                          10- 1 IFK Vasa
1943/44 TPS                          11- 1 TPV                     [annulled]
        TPS                          12- 1 Vaasan PS
1955    Kotkan Reipas                 2-10 Turun Pyrkivä 
1957    Kotkan Reipas                 1-10 Ilves-Kissat Tampere
1962    Mikkelin PK                  12- 1 Hangö IK
1967    TPS                          11- 2 Ilves-Kissat Tampere
1969    HJK                          10- 1 Porin Ässät
1970    HIFK                         10- 2 Kemin Into
1991    RoPS                         11- 0 Lahden Reipas

France

USFSA - cup system
1894    White Rovers                 11- 0 CA de Neuilly-sur-Seine
1895    Standard AC                  13- 0 United SC
        Standard AC                  18- 0 Stade de Neuilly-sur-Seine
national league
1934/35 Olympique Lillois            10- 0 SC Antibes
1935/36 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard       12- 1 US Valenciennes-Anzin
1937/38 RC Strasbourg                10- 0 US Valenciennes-Anzin
wartime championship (in groups)
1939/40 Stade Reims                  10- 1 Excelsior AC de Roubaix
        AS Saint-Etienne             10- 1 SC Antibes
1942/43 Olympique de Marseille       20- 2 Olympique Avignonais
1944/45 Stade Reims                  10- 1 US Le Mans
        Le Havre AC                   0-10 Racing Club de Paris
national league
1948/49 RC Roubaix                    2-10 Olympique de Marseille    
1951/52 Olympique de Marseille        3-10 AS Saint-Etienne
1953/54 Le Havre AC                  10- 0 FC Sčte
1957/58 Lille OSC                    10- 1 AS Béziers
1961/62 Racing Club de Paris         11- 2 FC Metz
1963/64 Racing Club de Lens          10- 2 Racing Club de Paris    
1965/66 Girondins de Bordeaux        10- 0 Stade Français

French Guyana

2005/06 Olympique                     0-11 ASC Le Geldar
        ASC Le Geldar                10- 0 AS Oyapock  
2006/07 ASC Le Geldar                13- 1 AJ Saint-Georges    

Gabon

1980/81 Anges ABC                    10- 1 Télésport de Bakoumba
1983/84 ENSP (Franceville)           11- 2 US Oyem
2003    US Bitam                     10- 0 JS Libreville

Georgia

1992/93 Dinamo Tbilisi               12- 4 Gorda Rustavi        
1994/95 Dinamo Tbilisi               10- 1 Margveti Zestafoni    
        Dinamo Tbilisi               10- 1 Duruji Kvareli
        Kolkheti Poti                10- 5 Samgurali Tskhaltubo
        Torpedo Kutaisi              11- 4 Sapovnela Terdzhola
1995/96 Dinamo Tbilisi               11- 0 Duruji Kvareli        
        Dinamo Batumi                11- 0 Duruji Kvareli 
2001/02 Dinamo Tbilisi               10- 0 Merani 91 Tbilisi
2008/09 Dinamo Tbilisi               12- 0 Borjomi

(West) Germany

national championship playoffs 1902-1963
1903/04 Germania Hamburg             11- 0 ARBV Hannover
1908/09 VfB Königsberg                1-12 Viktoria 89 Berlin
1932/33 Eintracht Frankfurt          12- 2 Hindenburg Allenstein
1936/37 Schalke 04                   12- 0 Viktoria Stolp
1939/40 Schalke 04                   16- 0 CSC 03 Kassel
1943/44 VfB Königsberg                3-10 Heeres SV Groß Born
1954/55 1.FC Kaiserslautern          10- 0 Viktoria 89 Berlin
1956/57 1.FC Kaiserslautern          14- 1 Hertha BSC
1961/62 1.FC Köln                    10- 0 FK Pirmasens
Oberliga's 1945-1963 (Nord, West, Süd, Berlin, Südwest)
1945/46 1860 München                 13- 0 Karlsruher FV
        Kickers Offenbach            10- 2 Karlsruher FV
1946/47 Stuttgarter Kickers          12- 1 Viktoria Aschaffenburg
        SG Wilmersdorf               10- 0 SG Mariendorf
        SG Prenzlauer Berg-West      10- 0 SG Tempelhof
        SG Osloer Straße              2-11 SG Wilmersdorf
        SG Südring                    0-11 SG Charlottenburg
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          10- 1 Wormatia Worms
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          20- 0 FSV Trier-Kürenz
        VfB Neunkirchen              11- 0 FSV Trier-Kürenz
        SSV Reutlingen               12- 3 SV Biberach
1947/48 Hannover 96                   0-10 FC Sankt Pauli
        Bayern München               11- 0 Viktoria Aschaffenburg
        Union Oberschöneweide        10- 0 SC Staaken
        Alemannia 90 Berlin          12- 0 SG Köpenick
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          13- 2 FSV Mainz 05
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          13- 1 SG Völklingen
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          11- 2 SV Andernach
        VfB Neunkirchen              12- 0 FSV Trier-Kürenz
        SG Gonsenheim                 0-13 1.FC Kaiserslautern
        SV Andernach                  0-13 1.FC Kaiserslautern
        SG Gonsenheim                 1-10 1.FC Saarbrücken
        Eintracht Singen 04          10- 0 SV Laupheim
1948/49 Rödelheimer FC                0-10 Kickers Offenbach   
        Wacker Reinickendorf         11- 2 Viktoria 89 Berlin
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          14- 0 Eintracht Trier
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          16- 1 SG Weisenau
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          12- 0 ASV Oppau
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          13- 0 SG Gonsenheim
        TuS Neuendorf                10- 0 SG Weisenau
        TuS Neuendorf                10- 0 SG Gonsenheim
        VfL Neustadt/Weinstraße       1-10 1.FC Kaiserslautern   
1949/50 Alemannia 90 Berlin          10- 2 Viktoria 89 Berlin
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          10- 0 ASV Landau
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          13- 0 FV Engers
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          18- 0 FSV Trier-Kürenz
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          12- 3 VfR Kirn
        Wormatia Worms               15- 0 FV Engers
        TuS Neuendorf                11- 0 VfR Kirn
        VfL Neustadt/Weinstraße      10- 1 TuS Neuendorf     
        VfR Kirn                      2-10 1.FC Kaiserslautern
        FC Singen 04                 10- 0 FV Kuppenheim
        FV Kuppenheim                10- 1 SV Hechingen
1950/51 Hamburger SV                 10- 1 Concordia Hamburg
        Altonaer FC 93                3-10 Hamburger SV
        SC Minerva 93 Berlin          1-12 Tennis Borussia Berlin
1951/52 Lüneburger SK                 0-10 Werder Bremen
        Alemannia Aachen             10- 1 Rheydter SpV
        1860 München                 10- 0 VfL Neckarau
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          12- 0 SV Weisenau
        FK Pirmasens                 11- 0 Eintracht Kreuznach
1952/53 BFC Nordstern 07              2-12 Berliner SV 92
        FK Pirmasens                 10- 0 VfR Kirn
1953/54 Arminia Hannover             10- 2 Hamburger SV
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          10- 1 Saar 05 Saarbrücken
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          11- 0 Phönix Ludwigshafen
        Saar 05 Saarbrücken          10- 0 ASV Landau
1955/56 Werder Bremen                10- 1 VfL Wolfsburg
        Hamburger SV                 10- 0 Arminia Hannover 
        Viktoria 89 Berlin           10- 0 Alemannia 90 Berlin 
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          10- 1 Eintracht Kreuznach
        FSV Mainz 05                  1-10 1.FC Saarbrücken
1956/57 Eintracht Braunschweig       10- 0 1.SC Göttingen 05
        Rapide Wedding                0-10 Spandauer SV
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          12- 6 TuS Neuendorf
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          10- 1 Sportfreunde Saarbrücken
        SV Andernach                  1-11 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
        SV Andernach                  1-10 1.FC Saarbrücken
1957/58 TuRa Ludwigshafen            12- 2 SV Sankt Ingbert
1958/59 Saar 05 Saarbrücken           1-12 1.FC Saarbrücken
1959/60 Hamburger SV                 10- 2 Holstein Kiel
        Karlsruher SC                10- 1 FC Bayern Hof
        Eintracht Frankfurt          11- 0 FC Bayern Hof
1960/61 Eintracht Frankfurt          11- 0 Jahn Regensburg
        FK Pirmasens                 10- 2 Sportfreunde Saarbrücken
1961/62 Borussia Dortmund            10- 3 Sportfreunde Hamborn
        SC Union 06 Berlin            1-10 Hertha BSC
        Borussia Neunkirchen         11- 0 Sportfreunde Saarbrücken
        Borussia Neunkirchen         11- 0 Eintracht Kreuznach
1962/63 Werder Bremen                10- 2 Hannover 96
        Borussia Dortmund            11- 1 TSV Marl-Hüls
        SC Tegel                      1-10 Hertha BSC
        1.FC Kaiserslautern          16- 0 SV Niederlahnstein
Bundesliga
1966/67 Borussia Mönchengladbach     11- 0 Schalke 04
1967/68 Borussia Mönchengladbach     10- 0 Borussia Neunkirchen
1971/72 Bayern München               11- 1 Borussia Dortmund
1977/78 Borussia Mönchengladbach     12- 0 Borussia Dortmund
1982/83 Borussia Dortmund            11- 1 Arminia Bielefeld
1984/85 Borussia Mönchengladbach     10- 0 Eintracht Braunschweig
2.Bundesliga
1974/75 FC Sankt Pauli               10- 2 VfL Wolfsburg
1976/77 FC Bayern Hof                10- 1 BSV Schwenningen
1979/80 Arminia Bielefeld            11- 0 Arminia Hannover
        Karlsruher SC                10- 0 ESV Ingolstadt
        Freiburger FC                10- 2 FV 04 Würzburg

Ghana

1988/89 Brong Ahofu United           20- 0 Man United              [arranged match]
        Hasaacas                     19- 0 Eleven Wise             [arranged match]

Gibraltar

2002/03 Lions                         0-11 Newcastle  
2003/04 Lions                         0-12 Newcastle
2004/05 Newcastle                    10- 1 St Theresa's
2009/10 Manchester United             2-10 Lincoln 
2011/12 SJ Athletic Corinthians       0-11 Lincoln  
        SJ Athletic Corinthians       1-11 St Joseph's    
2012/13 Lincoln                      10- 0 Lynx            
2013/14 Gib Phoenix                   0-16 Lincoln
        Lincoln                      16- 1 Gib Phoenix   
        Gib Phoenix                   0-11 College Europa         

Greece

national league
1973/74 Olympiakos                   11- 0 Fostiras 
1980/81 Ethnikos Pireas              10- 0 Atromitos               [losers fielded amateur team]
second level
1962/63 Olympiakos Kozanis           13- 1 Amfissaikos
1963/64 Atromitos                    11- 3 Dorieas Dorikou
        Argonaftis Pireas            12- 0 Irodotos Kritis
1964/65 Thyella Patras               11- 0 AO Tripoli
1965/66 Evripos Chalkidas            10- 0 Dorieas Rodos
1969/70 Apollonas Athinas            10- 0 Pannafpliakos Nafplio
        APO Fostiras Tavros          10- 0 AO Thiva
1973/74 AO Korinthos                 10- 0 GS Panaigialios
        APS Rodos                    11- 0 GS Panaigialios
        GSF Panaitolikos Agrinio     10- 0 GS Panaigialios
        AO Lamias                    12- 1 Apollonas Mytilinis
1976/77 APS Patra                    13- 0 AO Kalamata
1977/78 PAO Agios Dimitrios          10- 1 APS Patras
1978/79 AO Pierikos Katerini         10- 1 AO Makedonikos Siatista  
1980/81 Iraklis Thessaloniki         12- 0 AO Edessaikos
1995/96 AO Proodeftiki Pireas        11- 3 AO Anagennisi Karditsas  
third level
1986/87 AO Ethnikos Alexandroupolis  11- 1 AO Megas Alexandros Katerinis 
1997/98 AO Keratsini Pireas          11- 1 AO Korinthos    

NB: also see highest scores in Greek Cup

Greenland

final stage
1973    GSS                          13- 0 NŰK
1989    NŰK                          12- 0 N-85
        NŰK                          10- 2 Nagdlúnguaq 
1992    Aqigssiak                    12- 0 Siuteroq-43      
2005    G-44                         10- 3 Eqaluk-56 
2007    B-67                         10- 0 Kagssagssuk  
2010    B-67                         11- 0 K-1933 
        Nagdlúnguaq                  10- 1 K'ingmek'-45 
2012    Eqaluk-54                    10– 1 UB-83    

NB: much higher scores were registered in the regional qualifying
    rounds, such as a 29-0 win by K-1933 against Siuteroq-43 in 2009.

Grenada

2011    South Stars                   0-13 Paradise

Guam

2005    Military United               0-16 Guam Shipyard
2006    Guam Shipyard                14- 0 Samurai Restaurant
2007    Under-19                     15- 0 No Ka Oi
        No Ka Oi                      0-24 Guam Shipyard
2007/08 Quality Distributors         12- 3 No Ka Oi
2008/09 No Ka Oi                      0-11 Paintco Strykers  
        Paintco Strykers             18- 1 Wild Bill's    
2009/10 Carpet Masters                0-10 Paintco Strykers 
        Paintco Strykers             14- 4 Bank of Guam Crushers
        Carpet Masters                0-11 Quality Distributors
        Carpet Masters                0-12 Quality Distributors
        Bank of Guam Crushers         2-11 No Ka Oi
2010/11 Fuji-Ichiban Espada FC       10- 1 Carpet Masters 
2011/12 Guahan ICRC                   1-10 Cars Plus FC 
        Guahan ICRC                   1-18 Guam Shipyard
        Quality Distributors         11- 0 Guahan ICRC        
        Guahan ICRC                   0-16 Fuji-Ichiban Espada FC  
        Paintco Strykers              5-10 Cars Plus FC 
        Quality Distributors         11- 0 Paintco Strykers 
        Paintco Strykers              0-14 Guam Shipyard
2012/13 Espada FC                    23- 0 Doosan FC
        Quality Distributors         13- 0 Doosan FC
        Doosan FC                     0-12 Espada FC  
        Paintco Strykers              1-10 Quality Distributors
        Southern Cobras              10- 0 Doosan FC
        Doosan FC                     1-10 Guam Shipyard
        Southern Cobras              10- 2 Espada FC  
2013/14 Rovers FC                    11- 0 Paintco Strykers    
        Paintco Strykers              2-10 Southern Cobras
        Rovers FC                    14- 1 Southern Cobras      
        Espada FC                    10- 1 Paintco Strykers   
        Rovers FC                    10- 1 Quality Distributors  
        Rovers FC                    11- 0 Paintco Strykers     
        Guam Shipyard                13- 1 Southern Cobras
        Espada FC                    11- 0 Paintco Strykers   
        Paintco Strykers              0-11 Rovers FC      

Guatemala

1930    Escuela de Medicina          10- 1 Escuela Normal
1936    Escuela de Medicina           1-10 Tipografía Nacional
        Escuela de Medicina           1-10 Quetzal  

Guinea

2007    Satellite FC                 11- 0 Sifo FC

Guyana

2012/13 Alpha United                 13- 0 Rosignol United

Haiti

2007    Baltimore                    10- 0 AS Grand Goâve
2011    América                      10– 1 Racing FC des Gonaïves

Honduras

1965/66 Olimpia                      10- 2 La Salle

Hongkong

1963/64 Kitchee                      10- 3 Eastern
        Army                          0-10 Kitchee
        Eastern                       2-10 Kitchee
        Five-One-Seven                0-14 South China
        Eastern                       3-11 Police
1995/96 Happy Valley                 11- 1 Hong Kong FC
2001/02 Hong Kong FC                  0-11 Happy Valley  

Hungary

national league
1902    BTC                          10- 0 BSC
1903    MTK                          14- 0 Törekves
        Törekves                      0-14 Ferencváros
1904    Ferencváros                  13- 0 Fovárosi TC
1905    Ferencváros                  14- 0 MAFC
        MUE                           0-12 Ferencváros
        MAFC                          1-15 MTK
        MAFC                          0-11 MAC
1906/07 Ferencváros                  15- 0 Typographia
        Typographia                   0-14 MAC
        Budai 33 FC                   1-14 MAC
        Budai 33 FC                   1-11 MTK
1907/08 Ferencváros                  10- 4 Fovárosi TC
        MAC                          16- 0 BAK
        BTC                          17- 0 Typographia
        Typographia                   0-20 MAC
1908/09 Ferencváros                  12- 2 Typographia
        Fovárosi TC                   1-11 Ferencváros
1911/12 III. kerület                  3-11 Ferencváros
1912/13 Ferencváros                  13- 1 NSC
unofficial war championships
1914    Ferencváros                  18- 0 ETC
        BEAC                         10- 3 Újpesti Dózsa
1915-1  Ferencváros                  14- 0 MAV
        MTK                          10- 0 BEAC
        MTK                          10- 2 MAV
        BTC                          11- 0 TTC
1915-2  MTK                          10- 2 KAOE
national league
1916/17 MTK                          18- 0 MAC
        MTK                          11- 1 BTC
        MTK                          10- 0 KAC
        MAC                          12- 1 Fovárosi TC
1917/18 MTK                          17- 0 MAV
        MTK                          18- 1 MAC
        MAC                           0-10 MTK
1918/19 MTK                          14- 1 TTC
        MTK                          13- 0 MAV
1919/20 MTK                          12- 2 NSC
1921/22 VII. kerület                  0-11 MTK
1924/25 MTK                          11- 2 Ferencváros
1931/32 Somogy                        1-10 Ferencváros
1934/35 Újpesti Dózsa                10- 0 Somogy
1935/36 Újpesti Dózsa                10- 0 Salgótarjáni BTC
        Ferencváros                  10- 3 Budafok
        Ferencváros                  10- 3 Erzsebet-Soroksár
1936/37 Hungária                     10- 0 Soroksár
        Kispest                       0-10 Ferencváros
        Újpesti Dózsa                10- 2 Budafok
        III. kerület                  0-15 Újpesti Dózsa
1937/38 Ferencváros                  12- 1 Törekves
        Hungária                     12- 3 Gyori ETO
        Budai II                      1-10 Hungária   
1938/39 Újpesti Dózsa                11- 0 Salgótarjáni SE
        Salgótarjáni SE               0-10 Újpesti Dózsa
        Bocskai (Debrecen)            3-12 Ferencváros
        Zugló                         0-10 Ferencváros
        Salgótarjáni SE               0-13 Ferencváros
        Zugló                         0-11 Phöbus
1941/42 Ferencváros                  11- 5 Kispest
        Ferencváros                  13- 2 Újvideki AC (Novi Sad)
        Ferencváros                  10- 2 Szombathelyi VSE
1943/44 Elektromos                    3-15 Újvideki AC (Novi Sad)
        Újpesti Dózsa                10- 1 Debreceni VSC
unofficial war championship
1944    Elektromos                   10- 1 SzAC
national league
1945    Újpesti Dózsa                10- 1 Csepel
        Újpesti Dózsa                12- 3 MAVAG
        Újpesti Dózsa                13- 2 Ganz
        Újpesti Dózsa                16- 0 Nemzeti
        Ferencváros                  11- 0 Ganz
        Kispest                       0-13 Csepel
        Ganz                          1-10 Csepel
        Nemzeti                       0-10 Csepel
        Nemzeti                       0-10 Ferencváros  
championship in groups with playoffs
1945/46 Újpesti Dózsa                10- 0 Elektromos
        Újpesti Dózsa                10- 0 Budai
        Bekescsaba ES                 0-11 Újpesti Dózsa 
        Zugló                        11- 0 Törekves     
        Dózsa MADISz                  0-11 Ferencváros
        BMTE                          3-10 Csepel
        Kobánya                       0-13 SzAC
        Dózsa MADISz                  2-12 Pécsi VSK
        Pécsi VSK                    13- 2 Dózsa MADISz     
national league
1946/47 Testveriseg                   2-12 Újpesti Dózsa 
        Újpesti Dózsa                10- 1 Szolnok
        Kispest                      10- 0 Testveriseg     
        Ferencváros                  10- 0 SzAC
1947/48 SzAC                          3-10 Újpesti Dózsa 
1948/49 Ferencváros                  13- 0 Gyori ETO
        Kispest                      11- 3 Gyori ETO
        Kistext                       2-10 MTK
1950    Textiles                     10- 1 Tatabányai Bányász
1953    Dorogi Bányász                0-10 Vörös Lobogo
1954    Szegedi Haladás               0-14 Vörös Lobogo
1968    Újpesti Dózsa                11- 0 SzEAC

Iceland

1934    Valur                        13- 1 Víkingur
1954    Fram                         12- 2 þrottur
1973    ÍA                           10- 1 Breiðablik
1993    ÍA                           10- 1 Víkingur

India

2010/11 Dempo SC                     14- 0 Air India
2012/13 Prayag United                10- 1 United Sikkim       

Indonesia

Perserikatan
1951    Persebaya                    11- 1 Persela
1954    Persija                      13- 0 Persis
1957    PSM                          10- 2 Persema
1964    Persebaya                    11- 0 Persijem
1973-75 Persipal                     10- 1 PPSM
        PSBS                         10- 0 PSL
1987/88 Persebaya                     0-12 Persipura 
Liga Indonesia
1994/95 Pelita Jaya                  10- 2 Persijatim  
2002    Persita                      10- 1 Persikab  

Ireland

1925/26 Shamrock Rovers              10- 2 Pioneers
1928/29 Shamrock Rovers              11- 0 Bray Unknowns
1953/54 Shamrock Rovers              10- 2 Cork Athletic
1954/55 Saint Patrick's Athletic     10- 3 Dundalk
1956/57 Waterford                    10- 2 Limerick
1959/60 Cork Hibernians              10- 1 Transport

Israel

Palestine League
1931/32 British Police               10- 1 Hapoel Jerusalem 
1938    Maccabi Tel-Aviv             10- 1 Royal Air Force (Ramleh) 
1943/44 Hapoel Tel-Aviv              10- 0 Hapoel Rishon-Lezion  
1946/47 Maccabi Tel-Aviv             12- 0 Hapoel Herzliya
        Beitar Tel-Aviv              10- 0 Hapoel Herzliya
Israeli League
1949/50 Maccabi Rishon-Lezion         0-13 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 
        Hapoel Ramat-Gan             10- 1 Maccabi Rishon-Lezion  
        Hapoel Petah-Tikva           10- 1 Maccabi Nes-Ziona        
        Maccabi Haifa                 2-10 Maccabi Tel-Aviv             
        Maccabi Petah-Tikva          10- 1 Maccabi Netanya 
Leumit League
1951/52 Maccabi Tel-Aviv             12- 1 Maccabi Rishon-Lezion  
1954/55 Maccabi Tel-Aviv             12- 0 Hapoel Balfuria       
        Hapoel Petah-Tikva           13- 2 Hapoel Balfuria 
1987/88 Maccabi Haifa                10- 0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Premier League
2000/01 Maccabi Tel-Aviv             10- 1 Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion 

NB: Israeli cup record:
1970/71 Maccabi Zihron-Yaacov        25- 2 Maccabi Beit-Shean 

Italy

championship in groups with playoffs
1909    US Milanese                  11- 2 Venezia
1909/10 Torino                       13- 1 US Milanese
        Internazionale               10- 3 Pro Vercelli            [losers fielded youth team]
1912/13 Torino                       11- 1 Piemonte
        Lazio                        13- 1 Pro Roma
1913/14 Piemonte                      0-11 Torino    
        Pro Vercelli                 11- 0 Liguria
        Internazionale               15- 0 AC Milanese
        Pro Roma		     10- 1 Audace
	Hellas Verona		     10- 0 Volontari Venezia
	Venezia			     10- 0 Modena
1914/15 Genoa                        12- 0 Acqui
        Acqui                         0-18 Genoa
        Novara                       11- 1 Savoia (Milano)
        Milan                        13- 0 Audax Modena
        US Milanese                  10- 1 Chiasso
        Vicenza                      10- 2 Padova
        Internazionale               12- 1 US Milanese
        Internazionale               16- 0 Vicenza
        Juventus Italia		     13- 1 Audax Modena
1919/20 Ausonia Pro Gorla             0-10 Milan
        Pro Napoli                   13- 0 Pro Caserta
1920/21 Internazionale               12- 0 Legnano
        Ausonia Pro Gorla             0-14 Internazionale 
        Alessandria		     13- 1 Amatori GC
	Fortitudo		     11- 0 Roman
        US Milanese                  12- 2 Pro Sesto
        Bologna                      10- 1 Modena
        Lucchese                     11- 1 Viareggio
        Livorno                      11- 0 Gerbi Pisa
1921/22 Pro Vercelli                 10- 0 Vicenza
        Bologna                      11- 1 Vicenza
        Palermo			     12- 0 Vigor Trapani
1922/23 Udinese                       0-14 Bologna
        Padova                       11- 1 Pastore Torino
        Alba Roma                    10- 1 Roman
        Alba Roma                    11- 0 Juventus Audax
        Lazio                        10- 2 Libertas Palermo
1925/26 Casertana                     0-10 Internaples
        Lazio                        10- 1 Pro Roma
        Alba Roma                    11- 2 Audace Roma
1927/28 Torino                       11- 0 Brescia
        Torino                       11- 0 Napoli
        Torino                       14- 0 Reggiana
        Alessandria                  11- 1 Napoli
        Alessandria                  11- 0 Reggiana
        Bologna                      10- 1 Verona
1928/29 Torino                       10- 1 Livorno
        Torino                       12- 0 Triestina
        Juventus                     11- 0 Fiumana
        Juventus                     11- 0 Fiorentina
        Brescia                      10- 0 Bologna
        Genoa                        11- 0 Verona
        Ambrosiana                   10- 2 Venezia
national league
1947/48 Torino                       10- 0 Alessandria

Ivory Coast

1994    ASEC (Abidjan)               11- 0 FC Man
1999    Africa Sports                11- 0 CO Korhogo

Jamaica

2004/05 Rivoli United                15- 0 Invaders United
2010/11 Arnett Gardens               12- 0 Benfica

Jordan

1986    Al-Nasr                       0-11 Al-Ramtha
2004/05 Al-Wahdat                    11- 0 That Ras

Kazakhstan

1993    Bulat Temirtau               10- 1 Yenbek Dzheskazgan   
1995    Yelimay Semipalatinsk        10- 0 Munaishi Aktau       
        Zhiger Chimkent              12- 1 Munaishi Aktau       
        Bulat Temirtau               10- 1 Munaishi Aktau    
2007    Tobil Qostanay               10- 1 Oqjetpes Kökshetau

Kenya

 
1967    Abaluhya                     13- 1 Homa Bay Silver Stars
1999    Mumias Sugar                 10- 0 Kisumu All Stars        [both clubs punished for match fixing]

Kuwait

1983/84 Kazma                        11- 1 Al-Yarmouk
2005/06 Al-Shabab                     0-12 Al-Qadisiya
        Khitan                        0-12 Salmiya

Kyrgyzstan

1992    SKA Dostuk Sokuluk           15- 0 Ala-Too Naryn 
1993    Alga-RIIF Bishkek            10- 1 Selmashevets Bishkek
        Shakhtyor Task-Kumyr          0-10 Alga-RIIF Bishkek
1994    Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya           10- 1 Uchkun Kara-Suu 
        Alga Bishkek                 12- 1 Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 
1998    CAG-Dinamo-MVD Bishkek       10- 0 Dordoy-Zhashtyk-SKIF    [annulled]
        Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya           13- 1 Neftchi-KRS Kochkor-Ata
2001    SKA-PVO Bishkek              10- 0 Dinamo KPK Jalal-Abad 
        Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu   14- 4 Dinamo KPK Jalal-Abad
2003    SKA-PVO Bishkek              11- 0 Manas Ordo Talas
        Manas Ordo Talas              0-10 Dordoy Naryn   
        Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu   11- 0 Neftchi KPK Kochkor-Ata
        Shoro Bishkek                11- 1 Ak Bula Aravan
        Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu   10- 2 Alay Osh
2004    SKA Shoro Bishkek            10- 1 Jayil Baatyr Kara-Balta
2006    Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu   11- 0 Dostuk Özgön              
2013    Abdish-Ata Kant              12- 0 Manas Talas  
        Manas Talas                   0-10 Alga Bishkek      
        Manas Talas                   1-11 Dordoy Bishkek        
        Abdish-Ata Kant              14- 0 Manas Talas                   

Laos

2005    MCTPC                        11- 0 Prime Minister's Office FC
2012    Police                       21- 0 Lao Langxang
2013    Friend Development            0-12 Police 
        Hoang Anh Attapeu            14- 0 Friend Development  
        Yotha                        10- 2 Lao Langxang
        Friend Development            1-13 Yotha
        Police                       19- 3 Friend Development  
2014    Hoang Anh Attapeu            10- 2 Yotha    

Latvia

1991    Forums-Skonto Riga           15- 0 Auda Riga
        Pardaugava Riga              11- 1 Daugava Riga
1993    Skonto Riga                  11- 0 Gauja Valmiera
1994    Skonto Riga                  10- 0 Kimikis Daugavpils
1996    Skonto Riga                  11- 1 FK Universitate Riga
1997    Skonto Riga                  12- 0 FK Rezekne
1998    Skonto Riga                  15- 2 FK Valmiera
1999    Policija Riga                 0-12 Skonto Riga
2001    Dinaburg Daugavpils          11- 1 Stalkers/Zemessardze Daugavpils
        Zibens/Zemessardze Daugavpils 0-11 Skonto Riga
2004    Liepajas Metalurgs           10- 1 Auda Riga
2007    FK Ventspils                 10- 0 FK Jurmala
2013    Ilukstes NSS                  2-10 Liepajas Metalurgs  

Lebanon

2006/07 Al-Rayyan                     2-10 Al-Ahed
2012/13 Shabab Al-Ghazieh            11- 6 Salam Tyre       

Lesotho

2000/01 LDF                          10- 0 Lifefo
2006/07 BB Warriors                   0-13 LCS  

Libya

1968/69 Al-Ahli Sabha                 1-11 Polic
2007/08 Al-Ahli Tripoli              10- 2 Al-Soukour

Lithuania

1934    Kovas Kaunas                 10- 0 Makabi Panevezys
1936/37 KSS Klaipeda                 13- 0 Saulys Marijampole  
1943/44 LGSF Kaunas                  10- 0 LGSF Vilnius
1991    Vilija Kaunas                10- 2 Suduva Marijampole
1993/94 Ekranas Panevezys            10- 0 Sakalas Siauliai  
        Ekranas Panevezys            10- 1 Zydrius Marijampole
1995/96 Mastis Telsiai                1-14 Zalgiris Vilnius   
1997/98 Tauras Taurage                0-10 Kareda Siauliai
1998/99 FBK Kaunas                   12- 0 Dainava Alytus
        Zalgiris-2 Vilnius            0-10 Zalgiris Vilnius
2001    Ekranas Panevezys            12- 0 Dainava Alytus
2002    FBK Kaunas                   10- 0 Nevezis Kedainiai
2003    Sakalas Siauliai              0-10 FBK Kaunas
2007    Ekranas Panevezys            10- 0 Interas Visaginas
2011    Suduva Marijampole           13- 0 Atlantas Klaipeda

Luxembourg

1915/16 Jeunesse d'Esch               1-11 US Hollerich
1917/18 Young Boys Diekirch          13- 0 CS Pétange
1920/21 Fola Esch                    13- 0 US Rumelange
        Red Boys Differdange         13- 0 US Rumelange
        US Rumelange                  2-12 SC Luxembourg
1922/23 Fola Esch                    10- 3 Union Luxembourg
1924/25 Stade Dudelange              10- 0 US Dudelange
1925/26 US Esch                       1-11 Red Boys Differdange      
1932/33 Red Boys Differdange         12- 0 US Dudelange
1933/34 US Dudelange                 11- 1 Fola Esch
1935/36 Spora Luxembourg             11- 0 Red Black Pfaffenthal
        US Dudelange                 10- 2 Aris Bonnevoie
1936/37 Jeunesse d'Esch              11- 0 Aris Bonnevoie
        US Dudelange                 13- 1 Aris Bonnevoie
        Progres Niedercorn           11- 0 Aris Bonnevoie
        Aris Bonnevoie                0-12 Stade Dudelange
1939/40 Stade Dudelange              11- 1 AS Differdange
        Union Luxembourg             10- 2 AS Differdange
        Chiers Rodange                2-10 US Dudelange
1946/47 Chiers Rodange                0-10 Stade Dudelange
        Stade Dudelange              12- 0 CS Pétange
1947/48 Stade Dudelange              11- 2 SC Tétange
        Stade Dudelange              11- 0 Red Black Pfaffenthal
        Red Boys Differdange         10- 1 Sporting Bettembourg
1948/49 The National Schifflange     10- 1 CS Obercorn
        Red Boys Differdange         10- 0 CS Pétange
        Union Luxembourg             10- 2 CS Pétange
1950/51 Stade Dudelange              10- 1 Young Boys Diekirch
1956/57 Spora Luxembourg             10- 1 Red Star Merl
1961/62 Alliance Dudelange           11- 1 US Dudelange
1968/69 Progres Niedercorn            3-10 Avenir Beggen
        Union Luxembourg             11- 2 Fola Esch
1969/70 Spora Luxembourg             10- 0 US Mondorf
        US Mondorf                    0-10 Red Boys Differdange
1986/87 Swift Hesperange             10- 0 CS Pétange
1992/93 Union Luxembourg             11- 1 Etzella Ettelbrück
1994/95 Jeunesse d'Esch              11- 0 Köppchen Wormeldange
1999/00 Sporting Mertzig             10- 3 CS Hobscheid
2005/06 Avenir Beggen                 0-11 CS Grevenmacher
2010/11 F91 Dudelange                15- 0 FC Wiltz
2011/12 F91 Dudelange                10- 0 CS Pétange

Macao

2007    Vong Chiu                    12- 5 Kin Chong
        Keong Sai                     0-10 Polícia de Segurança Pública
        Keong Sai                     0-10 Lam Pak
        Keong Sai                     0-10 Vong Chiu
        Kin Chong                     2-18 Vong Chiu
        Lam Pak                      12- 0 Kuan Tai
2009    Hong Lok                      0-10 Lam Pak
2011    Windsor Arch Ka I            12- 0 Artilheiros  
        Artilheiros                   0-12 Monte Carlo  
        Lam Ieng                      2-10 Monte Carlo
        Artilheiros                   0-13 Windsor Arch Ka I    
2012    Hong Ngai                     0-10 Windsor Arch Ka I  
        Hong Ngai                     0-11 FC Porto  
2013    Benfica                      11- 0 Kei Lun
        Kei Lun                       0-12 Benfica
2014    Monte Carlo                  10- 0 MFA Development Team  
        Benfica                      11- 0 Kei Lun
        Windsor Arch Ka I            10- 0 MFA Development Team  

Macedonia

1992/93 Vardar Skopje                11- 0 Vardarski Bogdanci    
1994/95 Osogovo Kocani               10- 0 Borec Titovo Veles
        Sileks Kratovo               10- 1 Kozuv Vinojug Gevgelija 
1995/96 Sileks Kratovo               10- 0 Ljuboten Tetovo
1996/97 Sileks Kratovo               17- 1 Rudar Probistip 
1999/00 Napredok Kicevo              10- 0 FK Kumanovo
2000/01 Belasica Strumica            10- 0 Borec MHK Skopje  
2003/04 Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje      12- 1 Bregalnica Delcevo
2006/07 Vardar Skopje                10- 0 Vlazrimi Kicevo

Madagascar

2002    AS Adema                    149- 0 SOE
          [SOE scored 149 own goals in protest to a referee decision;
           match counted for last round of a championship playoff already
           won by Adema] 
2011    Japan Actuel's FC            12- 1 FC Ihosy
2013    FC Vakinankaratra            11- 2 Kohinoor SC     
        AS Saint Michel              16- 0 Kohinoor SC                           

Malawi

2002/03 Silver Strikers              11- 1 Mzuzu University
2009/10 Nkhata Bay United             1-11 Silver Strikers

Malaysia

malaya cup
1931    Selangor                     10- 0 Kedah
national league
1997    Kedah                        10- 3 Kelantan

Maldives

2005    Valencia                     10- 1 Island FC
        Victory                      12- 0 Hiriyaa
        Hurriyya                     12- 1 Island FC
2009    Kalhaidhoo ZJ                 0-20 VB Sports
        Maaziya SRC                  12- 0 Kalhaidhoo ZJ  
2013    New Radiant                  10- 1 VB Addu
        New Radiant                  10- 0 AYL

Malta

1912/13 Hamrun Spartans              11- 1 Senglea Shamrocks
1913/14 Hamrun Spartans              11- 0 Floriana
1914/15 Valletta United              11- 0 Melita Vittoriosa
1917/18 Hamrun Spartans              12- 0 Floriana Liberty
1920/21 Marsa United                 13- 0 Curmi United
1934/35 Sliema Wanderers             11- 0 Hamrun Spartans
1951/52 Floriana                     11- 0 Saint Patrick's
1964/65 Valletta                     13- 0 Rabat
        Rabat                         1-11 Floriana
1977/78 Msida Saint Joseph's          0-11 Valletta
1979/80 Qormi                         0-11 Valletta
1989/90 Zebbug Rangers                0-10 Hamrun Spartans
2000/01 Xghajra Tornadoes             0-11 Sliema Wanderers 

Mauritania

2012/13 ASC Armée Nationale           0-10 FC Nouadhibou

Mauritius

1950s   Hindu Cadets                 13- 1 Cosmos
2000/01 AS Rivičre du Rempart         0-14 Olympique de Moka
2007/08 Olympique de Moka             0-15 Pamplemousses SC        [annulled]
2011    Etoile de l'Ouest             0-13 Curepipe Starlight SC

Mexico

1967/68 Guadalajara                  10- 2 Nuevo León
1971/72 León                         11- 3 Torreón

Moldova

1992    Constructorul Chisinau       11- 1 Cristalul Falesti 
1992/93 Tiligul Tiraspol             10- 2 Nistru Otaci
1993/94 Tiligul Tiraspol             10- 0 FC Agro Chisinau 
1995/96 Bugeac Comrat                 1-10 Nistru Otaci
        Constructorul Chisinau       10- 0 Progresul Briceni
        Codru Calarasi               10- 1 Progresul Briceni
        Tighina Bender               12- 0 Progresul Briceni
        Tiligul Tiraspol             13- 1 Torentul Chisinau
        Sportul Chisinau             13- 0 Progresul Briceni
1996/97 Zimbru Chisinau              13- 0 Attila Ungheni
        Zimbru Chisinau              10- 0 Victoria Cahul
        FC Agro Chisinau             11- 0 Attila Ungheni
        Zimbru Chisinau              10- 1 Codru Calarasi 
        Olimpia Balti                12- 0 Attila Ungheni
        Attila Ungheni                0-13 Constructorul Chisinau 
        Ciuhur Ocnita                 1-15 Zimbru Chisinau    
2001/02 Zimbru Chisinau              10- 0 Happy End Camenca   

Mongolia

1997    Erchim                       13- 1 Erdenet "Ninj"
2003    Khangarid                    14- 2 Mazaalai 
2006    Khoromkhon                   12- 0 Khotol 
        Darkhan                      12- 0 Khotol 
        Khangarid                    11- 1 Baganoor 
        Khangarid                    10- 0 Zamin Uud 
2007    Khangarid                    11– 1 UB United 
        UB United                     0–14 Khasiin Khulguud 
        Erchim                       15– 1 UB United 
        Ulaanbaatar College          10- 0 UB United
2008    Kharaatsai                    3-10 Ulaanbaatar University
        Erchim                       10- 1 Kharaatsai 
        Khangarid                    10- 3 Ulaanbaatar University  
2012    Selenge Press                 4-10 Khasiin Khulguud 

Montenegro

2009/10 Grbalj Radanovici            11- 0 Kom Podgorica

Morocco

1956/57 Quartier Industriel           2-11 RAC (Casablanca)

Mozambique

1991    Chingale                      0-12 Costa do Sol

Namibia

2002/03 Civics                       12- 0 Cuca Tops
2003/04 Ramblers                     10- 3 Oshakati City
2004/05 Blue Waters                  11- 0 Deportivo Alaves
2006/07 Civics                       12- 1 Friends

Nepal

2004    Three Star Club              10- 0 Brigade Boys Club
2006/07 Tribhuvan Army Club          10- 0 Brigade Boys Club
        Manang Marsyangdi Club       11- 2 Boys Union Club
2011    Himalayan Sherpa Club        10- 1 Koilapani Polestar Club 

Netherlands

amateur era with regional first classes and championship playoff
1891/92 HFC                          12- 0 VVA
        RAP                          16- 0 VVA
1894/95 HFC                          12- 0 Rapiditas (Rotterdam)
1895/96 RAP                          16- 0 Go Ahead (Wageningen)
1896/97 RAP                          10- 1 Victoria (Rotterdam)
        Victoria (Rotterdam)          1-11 HVV
1897/98 Go Ahead (Wageningen)        11- 1 Prinses Wilhelmina
        Prinses Wilhelmina            0-10 Vitesse
1900/01 Victoria (Wageningen)        10- 1 Go Ahead (Wageningen)
1901/02 Prinses Wilhelmina           14- 0 Victoria (Wageningen)   
1904/05 Haarlem                      12- 0 Rapiditas (Rotterdam)
        HBS                          12- 1 Rapiditas (Rotterdam)
        Rapiditas (Rotterdam)         4-10 HVV
        RAP                           2-10 Velocitas (Breda)
        Vitesse                      10- 0 GVC
1905/06 DFC                          10- 0 Velocitas (Breda)
        Wilhelmina (Den Bosch)       10- 3 GVC
1906/07 UD                           11- 1 Wilhelmina (Den Bosch)
1907/08 Quick (Den Haag)             10- 2 HFC
1908/09 HVV                          12- 1 Hercules
        Sparta                       11- 0 Hercules
        Vitesse                      10- 0 GVC
1909/10 HVV                          13- 0 Ajax (Leiden)
        GVC                          10- 1 Prinses Wilhelmina
1912/13 HFC                          10- 1 Velocitas (Breda)
1913/14 Vitesse                      10- 0 GVC
        Willem II                    10- 0 VVV
1915/16 RVV (Roermond)                0-10 Willem II
1916/17 Go Ahead (Deventer)          10- 0 Vitesse
        Be Quick (Groningen)         14- 2 Achilles (Assen)
        Achilles (Assen)              4-12 Be Quick (Groningen)
        Velocitas (Groningen)        11- 0 Veendam
        Be Quick (Groningen)         10- 1 Veendam
        Willem II                    10- 0 VVV
1917/18 Ajax                         10- 0 HBS
        Frisia                       10- 2 Forward (Groningen)
        Be Quick (Groningen)         11- 0 Achilles (Assen)
1918/19 Be Quick (Groningen)         10- 0 Veendam
        Frisia                       10- 1 Veendam
        Veendam                       1-10 Frisia
        Forward (Groningen)          11- 3 Achilles (Assen)
1919/20 Be Quick (Groningen)         11- 4 Frisia
        Be Quick (Groningen)         14- 0 Veendam
1920/21 Be Quick (Groningen)         14- 0 GVV
1921/22 Sportclub Enschede           10- 1 Vitesse
        Be Quick (Groningen)         10- 0 Alcides
        Be Quick (Groningen)         10- 1 WVV
1922/23 BVV                          10- 0 Velocitas (Breda)
        Willem II                    12- 3 DOSKO
        Be Quick (Groningen)         11- 1 Upright
        Alcides                       0-10 Be Quick (Groningen)
1923/24 Heracles                     10- 1 Quick (Nijmegen)
        Be Quick (Groningen)         12- 1 Upright
1924/25 Feijenoord                   10- 3 HFC
        Ajax                         11- 1 UVV
1925/26 HSC                           0-10 Be Quick (Groningen)
        GVV                           1-10 Velocitas (Groningen)        
1926/27 Feijenoord                   11- 1 De Spartaan (Amsterdam)
        ASC (Leiden)                  2-10 ZFC
        De Spartaan (Amsterdam)      14- 1 ASC (Leiden)        
1927/28 DFC                          10- 3 VUC
        HBS                          11- 0 VOC
        Eindhoven                    10- 1 Willem II
        Achilles (Assen)             11- 0 Alcides
1928/29 ZAC                          10- 1 Vitesse
        MVV                          11- 1 BVV
1929/30 Hermes DVS                    1-10 Feijenoord
        Heracles                     10- 3 Robur et Velocitas
        Wageningen                   10- 0 Heracles
1930/31 Ajax                         17- 0 VUC
        Veendam                      10- 0 Frisia
1931/32 AGOVV                        10- 1 PEC
        Willem II                    10- 1 De Valk
        Velocitas (Groningen)        10- 1 Friesland
1932/33 Be Quick (Groningen)         11- 1 Alcides
        Be Quick (Groningen)         11- 1 Friesland
        Velocitas (Groningen)        11- 1 Alcides
        Friesland                     0-10 Velocitas (Groningen)
1933/34 Be Quick (Groningen)         10- 1 Sneek
        GVAV                         10- 2 Frisia
        Veendam                      10- 5 Alcides
        Velocitas (Groningen)        11- 1 Alcides
1934/35 Frisia                        2-10 Velocitas (Groningen)
        Leeuwarden                    0-10 Velocitas (Groningen)
1935/36 Go Ahead (Deventer)          10- 1 ZAC
1937/38 Veendam                      12- 1 Heerenveen
1939/40 Eindhoven                    11- 2 Roermond
1940/41 PSV                          10- 0 Roermond
1941/42 Eindhoven                    10- 1 Roermond
1942/43 Sparta                        1-10 Hermes DVS
        BVV                          13- 1 Maurits
        BVV                          10- 0 NOAD (Tilburg)
1943/44 Heerenveen                   12- 1 Be Quick (Groningen)
1945/46 Xerxes                       11- 1 RFC
        DFC                           2-10 Haarlem
        Be Quick (Zutphen)           11- 1 PEC
1946/47 Heerenveen                   11- 0 Emmen
        Heerenveen                   10- 1 Frisia
        Heerenveen                   11- 1 GVAV
1947/48 Sneek                         1-13 Heerenveen
1949/50 PSV                          10- 0 Kerkrade
        Friesland                     1-12 Heerenveen
1952/53 Excelsior                    11- 2 Theole
professional championship in groups with playoff
1954/55 AGOVV                        10- 0 DFC
1955/56 Feijenoord                   11- 4 Volewijckers
national league
1958/59 DOS                          10- 0 SHS
1959/60 Sittardia                     1-10 SC Enschede
1963/64 Feijenoord                   10- 0 NAC
1971/72 Ajax                         12- 1 Vitesse
1973/74 PSV                          10- 0 Go Ahead Eagles
1997/98 PSV                          10- 0 Volendam
2010/11 PSV                          10- 0 Feyenoord
second level
1956/57 ADO                          10- 0 Emma
1960/61 Heracles                     11- 0 EBOH
        Heerenveen                   10- 1 Go Ahead
        Heracles                     10- 2 VSV
1961/62 Heracles                     10- 1 VSV
1962/63 Go Ahead                     11- 1 Roda JC
1963/64 Eindhoven                    10- 1 VVV
1978/79 FC Den Bosch                 10- 1 Helmond Sport
1983/84 NAC                          10- 1 Veendam
2002/03 Go Ahead Eagles              10- 0 Cambuur Leeuwarden
2010/11 Sparta                       12- 1 Almere City
third level
1963/64 DFC                          10- 0 LONGA
        AGOVV                        11- 1 Wilhelmina
        LONGA                         2-12 Roda JC
1965/66 Wageningen                   10- 2 Zwolsche Boys
1967/68 Baronie                      11- 1 AGOVV

New Caledonia

grande terre
2005/06 AS Magenta                   11- 1 Stade Koniambo
        RS Koumac                     7-17 AS Poum
2008/09 JS Baco                       0-11 AS Lössi 
        AS Témala Ouélisse            1-12 AS Magenta  
        JS Baco                       1-10 AS Magenta  
        AS Lössi                     11- 0 AS Témala Ouélisse    
        AS Magenta                   10- 0 AS Témala Ouélisse  
2012    JS Baco                       5-10 AS Thio Sport

New Zealand

2013/14 Southern United               0-10 Auckland City

Nicaragua

2000/01 Diriangén                    12- 1 Matiguás
        San Marcos                   10- 0 Matiguás
2001/02 Chinandega                    2-13 Real Estelí
2004/05 Bluefields                    0-12 Parmalat
2006/07 Real Madriz                  10- 0 Bluefields 
2007/08 Real Estelí                  10- 1 Ocotal
2008/09 Walter Ferreti               10- 0 Bluefields
        Real Estelí                  10- 0 Masatepe
2012/13 Real Estelí                  12- 0 Xilotepelt     
2013/14 Walter Ferreti               10- 0 Chinandega

Niger

2003    Zumunta	AC (Niamey)          10- 1 AS CBK de Birni'n Konni (Tahoua)
2003/04 Olympic	FC (Niamey)          10- 0 Entente FC (Dosso)
2010    Sahel SC (Niamey)            10- 1 Niima du Manga (Diffa)

Northern Cyprus

2009/10 Gençlik Gücü                  1-10 Çetinkaya   
        Küçük Kaymakli               11- 0 Esentepe            
2013/14 Küçük Kaymakli               11- 1 Hamitköy

Northern Ireland

national league
1890/91 Linfield                     10- 2 Cliftonville
        Linfield                     14- 0 Oldpark
        Oldpark                       2-10 Ulster
        Ulster                       10- 1 Milford
1891/92 Glentoran                    15- 1 Oldpark
        Oldpark                       3-10 Lancashire Fusiliers
        YMCA                          2-10 Distillery
1901/02 Saint Columbs CT              2-10 Distillery
1911/12 Glentoran                    10- 0 Cliftonville
1924/25 Glenavon                     10- 2 Newry Town
1928/29 Queens Island                 2-10 Belfast Celtic
        Glentoran                    10- 3 Queens Island
1932/33 Coleraine                    11- 1 Portadown
1936/37 Belfast Celtic               10- 1 Ards
1938/39 Belfast Celtic               10- 1 Bangor
        Cliftonville                  1-10 Belfast Celtic
1939/40 Belfast Celtic               12- 0 Newry Town
unofficial war championships
1940/41 Belfast Celtic               13- 0 Glenavon
1941/42 Belfast Celtic               10- 1 Derry City
1946/47 Belfast Celtic               10- 1 Ballymena United
        Linfield                     10- 5 Coleraine
        Distillery                   10- 1 Cliftonville
national league
1948/49 Belfast Celtic               10- 2 Distillery
1960/61 Glenavon                     10- 2 Cliftonville
1964/65 Derry City                   10- 1 Cliftonville
        Cliftonville                  0-10 Glenavon
1965/66 Cliftonville                  0-10 Linfield
1966/67 Bangor                        0-11 Distillery
        Glenavon                     10- 0 Bangor
1967/68 Glentoran                    10- 1 Bangor
        Linfield                     11- 1 Bangor
        Crusaders                    10- 3 Portadown
2013/14 Portadown                    11- 0 Ballinamallard United

Norway

regional first classes and championship playoff
1937/38 SoFK Lyn (Oslo)              10- 0 Lillestrøm SK
        Fredensborg                   0-10 Mjøndalen IF
        Flekkefjord                  11- 1 Kragerø
        Stavanger IF                 10- 0 Djerv 1919
1938/39 Gjøa                         11- 1 Gjeithus
        Urædd Porsgrunn              11- 0 Holmestrand
1947/48 Fredrikstad FK               10- 1 Rapid Moss
        SoFK Lyn (Oslo)              11- 0 Slemmestad
        Freidig (Trondheim)          11- 0 Nessegutten
1953/54 Lillestrøm SK                10- 0 Gjeithus
1955/56 Varegg                        0-11 Larvik Turn & IF
1956/57 Strømmen IF                  10- 0 Steinkjer I & FK
1958/59 Larvik Turn & IF             10- 2 Kapp IF
national league - transitional season
1961/62 Fredrikstad FK               10- 0 Odd (Skien)
national league
1968    Strømsgodset IF (Drammen)    10- 1 SoFK Lyn (Oslo)
        SoFK Lyn (Oslo)              11- 2 Viking FK (Stavanger)
1996    Rosenborg BK (Trondheim)     10- 0 SK Brann (Bergen)
second level
1966    Strømsgodset IF (Drammen)    11- 3 Lillestrøm SK
        Aurskog                      12- 2 Sandefjord
1967    Viking FK (Stavanger)        12- 1 Snøgg
1972    Frigg (Oslo)                 10- 1 Verdal
        Saltdalskam                   2-10 Bodø/Glimt
1973    Mosjøen                       1-11 Bodø/Glimt
        Norild                       10- 0 Rafsbotn
1974    Saltdalskam                   0-11 Bodø/Glimt
1976    Bodø/Glimt                   10- 0 Norild
1977    Grand                        10- 0 Norild
1991    Hamarkameratene              12- 0 Pors
1992    Hødd                         15- 2 Haugar
2000    Strømsgodset IF (Drammen)    10- 2 Byåsen

Pakistan

2004    Naka Muhammadan               0-15 Habib Bank Limited 
        Khan Research Laboratories   10- 0 Young XI Dera Ismail Khan
        WAPDA                        10- 0 Mardan FC
        Pakistan Army                12- 0 Naka Muhammadan
        Pakistan Navy                10- 0 Naka Muhammadan
        Khan Research Laboratories   10- 0 Naka Muhammadan
2005    Pakistan Army                10- 0 Wohaib Club
2007/08 WAPDA                        11- 1 Wohaib Club

Palestine

2008/09 Wadi Al-Neiss                12- 1 Ittihad Nablus
        Jabal Mukabar                13- 1 Ittihad Nablus  
        Al-Bireh                     10- 0 Ittihad Nablus          

Papua New Guinea

2009/10 Hekari United                10- 0 Besta PNG U-20      

Paraguay

1918    Guaraní                      11- 1 Marte Atlético
        River Plate                  12- 2 Sol de América
1919    River Plate                  16- 0 Marte Atlético
1938    Cerro Porteño                10- 1 Atlético Corrales
1947    Guaraní                      12- 4 Sol de América

Peru

1984    Alianza Lima                 11- 0 Sport Pilsen
1994    Sporting Cristal             11- 1 Defensor Lima       

Philippines

2011    Baguio United                 3-10 Stallions
2013/14 Palawan                       0-11 Global    
        Global                        13-0 Alia     
        Ceres-La Salle                16-0 CBSUA          
        BSU                           0-11 Ceres-La Salle             

Poland

national league - first level
1927    Wisla Kraków                 15- 0 TKS Torun
        Pogon Lwów                   11- 2 Legia Warszawa
1931    Wisla Kraków                 10- 1 Podgórze Kraków
1934    Ruch Chorzów                 13- 0 Podgórze Kraków
1939    Ruch Chorzów                 12- 1 Union Touring Lódz
national championship playoffs
1946    Warta Poznan                 10- 2 PKS Szczecin
1947    Wisla Kraków                 21- 0 Pogon Siedlce
        Wisla Kraków                 16- 0 Motor Bialystok 
        Polonia Warszawa             13- 1 Pogon Siedlce
        Lech Poznan                  14- 2 Motor Bialystok
        Lech Poznan                  14- 0 Pogon Siedlce 
        Skra Czestochowa              2-11 Lech Poznan
        Lech Poznan                  13- 0 Szombierki Bytom
        AKS Chorzów                  10- 1 Kolejarz Lódz
        Cracovia Kraków              10- 2 Grochów Warszawa 
        Radomiak Radom               10- 2 Grochów Warszawa
        Warta Poznan                 11- 1 Lublinianka Lublin
        LKS Lódz                     10- 3 Tecza Kielce 
        LKS Lódz                     13- 2 PKS Szczecin 
national league - first level
1948    Ruch Chorzów                 13- 1 Widzew Lódz
1950    Lech Poznan                  11- 1 Szombierki Bytom
1956    Legia Warszawa               12- 0 Wisla Kraków
national league - second level
1951    Lechia Gdansk                14- 0 Pomorzanin Torun 
1952    Gwardia Warszawa 	     10- 2 Warmia Olsztyn
1955    Wawel Kraków                 11- 0 Tarnovia Tarnów
1957    Arkonia Szczecin             10- 3 Pomorzanin Torun 

Portugal

championship playoffs
1924/25 Olhanense                    11- 2 Atlético CP (Lisboa)
1925/26 FC Porto                     10- 0 Vila Real
1926/27 Vitória FC (Setúbal)         12- 0 Despertar Beja
        FC Porto                     11- 0 Estrela Braga
1927/28 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         18- 0 Torres Novas
        FC Porto                     13- 1 Vila Real
1928/29 FC Porto                     13- 0 Sporting Braga
1931/32 FC Porto                     18- 0 Ginasio (Lisboa)
        Salgueiros                   12- 1 Vila Real
1933/34 Vitória FC (Setúbal)         10- 0 Os Leões
        Espinho                       0-11 Sporting CP (Lisboa)   
        CF "Os Belenenses"           10- 1 Vila Real
1935/36 Sporting Braga                0-11 FC Porto
1936/37 Vitória FC (Setúbal)          0-10 CF "Os Belenenses"
1937/38 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         13- 0 Marinhense
unofficial league championship
1935/36 FC Porto                     10- 1 Sporting CP (Lisboa)
1936/37 SL Benfica                   10- 2 Leixoes
1937/38 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         13- 0 Carcavelinhos
national league
1938/39 FC Porto                     10- 0 Casa Pia
        SL Benfica                   10- 1 Casa Pia
        Académico (Porto)             1-12 FC Porto
1939/40 FC Porto                     11- 0 Vitória FC (Setúbal) 
        Sporting CP (Lisboa)         11- 2 Académico (Porto)      
        Sporting CP (Lisboa)         12- 0 Vitória FC (Setúbal)
1940/41 CF "Os Belenenses"           13- 0 Unidos (Lisboa)
        CF "Os Belenenses"           10- 0 Boavista
1941/42 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         11- 2 Académico (Porto)      
        Sporting CP (Lisboa)         14- 0 Leça
        FC Porto                     12- 1 Carcavelinhos
        Académica (Coimbra)          10- 1 Barreirense
        Barreirense                  11- 1 Vitória SC (Guimarães)
        Unidos (Lisboa)              10- 0 Académico (Porto)      
1942/43 SL Benfica                   12- 2 FC Porto
        CF "Os Belenenses"           12- 0 Vitória SC (Guimarães)
        Unidos (Lisboa)              14- 0 Vitória SC (Guimarães)
1943/44 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         10- 0 Salgueiros
1944/45 SL Benfica                   11- 3 Salgueiros
        CF "Os Belenenses"           15- 2 Académica (Coimbra) 
        CF "Os Belenenses"           14- 1 Salgueiros
        FC Porto                     10- 0 Vitória SC (Guimarães)
1945/46 CF "Os Belenenses"           10- 0 Oliveirense
        FC Porto                     11- 0 Atlético
1946/47 SL Benfica                   13- 1 Sanjoanense
        Olhanense                    12- 0 Académica (Coimbra) 
        FC Porto                     10- 2 Olhanense
1947/48 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         12- 0 Lusitano
        Atlético                     10- 4 Olhanense
        Elvas                        12- 1 Académica (Coimbra) 
1948/49 Sporting CP (Lisboa)         12- 1 Boavista
        Olhanense                    10- 3 Boavista
1949/50 Estoril                      10- 0 Lusitano
1953/54 FC Porto                     10- 0 Vitória SC (Guimarães)
1954/55 SL Benfica                   11- 0 Boavista
1955/56 FC Porto                     10- 1 Barreirense
1956/57 SL Benfica                   10- 1 Barreirense
1958/59 FC Porto                     10- 0 Caldas
        Académica (Coimbra)          11- 0 Caldas
1963/64 SL Benfica                   10- 0 Seixal
1964/65 SL Benfica                   11- 3 Seixal

Puerto Rico

torneo regular de primera división
1960    Jumacao FC (Humacao)         16- 1 Hato Rey
national league    
2007    Atléticos (Levittown)        11- 0 Tornados (Humacao) 
2008    Pachuca Tornados de Humacao   1-11 Sevilla FC Puerto Rico 
        River Plate Ponce            10- 1 Pachuca Tornados de Humacao  
2009    Sevilla FC                   10- 2 Carolina Gigantes FC   
played in groups with playoffs    
2010    Huracán (Caguas)              0-11 Puerto Rico Islanders
national league    
2011    Leones de Maunabo            17- 0 Huracán 
        River Plate Puerto Rico      10- 0 Puerto Rico United
        Sevilla-Juncos               10- 0 Huracán 
        River Plate Puerto Rico      17- 0 Huracán 
2012    Bayamón FC                   10- 1 Guayama FC
        Bayamón FC                   11- 1 Fraigcomar
2013    Bayamon FC                   10- 0 Leones de Maunabo   
        Atlético Levittown            1-12 Sevilla FC            
2014    Alianza Yabucoeńa             0-10 Spartans      

Romania

championship in groups with playoffs
1929/30 Dacia Unirea Braila           0-16 Juventus Bucuresti
1932/33 Ripensia Timisoara           11- 0 Tricolor Ploesti
1933/34 Unirea Tricolor (Bucuresti)  10- 1 Muresul Târgu Mures
national league
1940/41 Venus Bucuresti              10- 1 FC Braila
unofficial war championship
1942/43 FC Craiova                   12- 0 Carmen Bucuresti
        FC Craiova                   10- 0 ACFR Brasov
        Unirea Tricolor (Bucuresti)  15- 0 ACFR Brasov
national league
1946/47 Carmen Bucuresti             13- 0 Prahova Ploiesti
        Juventus Bucuresti           11- 0 Prahova Ploiesti
        CFR Bucuresti                10- 1 FC Craiova
1947/48 ITA (Arad)                   12- 0 Jiul Petrosani
        ITA (Arad)                   11- 0 FC Ploiesti
        Unirea Tricolor (Bucuresti)   1-11 ITA (Arad)
1948/49 CFR Bucuresti                12- 2 CFR Cluj
1964/65 Dinamo Bucuresti             10- 1 Steagul Rosu Brasov
1969/70 Steaua Bucuresti             10- 1 ASA Tîrgu Mures
1986/87 Dinamo Bucuresti             10- 2 Gloria Buzau
1988/89 Steaua Bucuresti             11- 0 Corvinul Hunedoara
1994/95 Universitatea Craiova        10- 3 UTA (Arad) 

Rwanda

2007/08 Military Police               0-13 APR

Saar

1948/49 VfB Neunkirchen              13- 2 1.FC Saarbrücken 2
        VfB Neunkirchen              10- 1 ASC Dudweiler
        VfB Neunkirchen              10- 0 SpVgg Merzig
        Sportfreunde Burbach         11- 1 SpVgg Merzig
1949/50 SC Friedrichsthal             2-10 Sportfreunde Saarbrücken

Saint Kitts and Nevis

2009    Newtown United               14- 0 Challengers United
        Lodge Patriots                1-10 Garden Hotspurs
2010    WAHS                          0-15 Newtown United     
        WAHS                          0-13 Saint Peters    
2013/14 Conaree                      10- 0 Challengers United        

Samoa

2000    Titavi                       11- 0 Togafuafua
2001    Sogi                         13- 1 Moaula
2007    Sinamoga                     10- 0 Lepea
2009/10 Togafuafua Saints             4-13 Kiwi 
        Moaula United                12- 0 Togafuafua Saints   
        Cruz Azul                    10- 1 Adidas      
2010/11 Lepea                         0-10 Moaula United    
        Moaula United                15- 1 Togafuafua Saints   
        Togafuafua Saints             2-15 Moaula United        

San Marino

2004/05 Cosmos                        1-10 Faetano

Saudi Arabia

2001/02 Al-Ittihad                   10- 3 Al-Riyadh SC

Scotland

1891/92 Clyde                         3-10 Heart of Midlothian
        Clyde                        10- 3 Vale of Leven
        Leith Athletic               10- 0 Vale of Leven
1893/94 Saint Mirren                 10- 3 Dundee
1895/96 Celtic                       11- 0 Dundee
1898/99 Rangers                      10- 0 Hibernian
1912/13 Heart of Midlothian          10- 3 Queen's Park
1932/33 Hamilton Academical          10- 2 Cowdenbeath
1950/51 Airdrieonians                11- 1 Falkirk
1958/59 Dunfermline Athletic         10- 1 Partick Thistle
1959/60 Airdrieonians                 1-11 Hibernian
        Partick Thistle               2-10 Hibernian
1962/63 Aberdeen                     10- 0 Raith Rovers
1965/66 Hibernian                    11- 1 Hamilton Academical      
1967/68 Rangers                      10- 2 Raith Rovers

Seychelles

2008    Plaisance                     1-10 Saint Michel 
        Saint Michel                 11- 0 Plaisance
2012    Saint Michel                 10- 1 Quincy
        Quincy                        1-13 Saint Michel  

Singapore

1928    Duke of Wellington's         10- 0 Pulau Brani
1936    Inniskillings Fusiliers      10- 0 Singapore Cricket Club
1994    Perth Kangaroos              11- 0 Jurong Town
        Perth Kangaroos              10- 1 Singapore Armed Forces   
2003    Geylang United               10- 2 Young Lions Under-23 

Slovakia

1998/99 ASK Inter Bratislava         10- 0 BSC JAS Bardejov

Slovenia

1991/92 Olimpija Ljubljana           12- 0 Jadran Lama Dekani
1992/93 Olimpija Ljubljana           10- 1 Zeleznicar Maribor
1993/94 Olimpija Ljubljana           11- 0 Slovan Mavrica
1994/95 Jadran Dekani                 0-10 Vevce donit filtri
1995/96 Publikum Celje               11- 0 Belvedur Izola
        Olimpija Ljubljana           10- 0 Belvedur Izola

Solomon Islands

National Club Championship
2003    Koloale                      11- 1 TNT
2005/06 Aimela                       11- 0 Mobile Cools
        Uncles                       11- 2 Mafi
2006/07 Marist                       11- 3 Avaiki Chiefs Warriors
2008/09 Koloale                      11- 1 Soloso
S League
2013/14 Hana                          0-10 Solomon Warriors
        X-Beam                       11- 0 Real Kakamora     

South Africa

NFL
1960    Brakpan United                1-10 Highlands Park
1961    Durban City                  17- 3 Johannesburg City
1964    Addington                    10- 0 Berea Park
        Durban United                12- 1 Cape Town City
1966    Highlands Park               10- 1 Bloemfontein City
1967    Highlands Park               10- 2 Olympia
1968    Rangers                      10- 0 Maritzburg
1973    Durban United                10- 0 East London United
NPSL
1971    Kaizer Chiefs                11- 1 African Wanderers
1972    Moroka Swallows XV           11- 1 Vaal Professionals
        Kaizer Chiefs                10- 1 Real Katlehong City
        Zulu Royals                  11- 2 Nigel United Buccaneers
1973    Witbank Black Aces           11- 0 Kimberley Dalton Brothers
1974    Kaizer Chiefs                10- 1 African Wanderers
1976    Moroka Swallows Ltd.         13- 0 Umlazi Citizen Ltd.
1978    Arcadia Pepsi                12- 0 Mangaung United
        Arcadia Pepsi                10- 0 Pilkington United Brothers
        Lusitano                     13- 0 Mangaung United
        Pilkington United Brothers    2-10 Lusitano
        Highlands Park               12- 1 Moroka Lions

Soviet Union

1949    Shahter Stalino               1-10 Dinamo Moskva

Spain

1930/31 Athletic (Bilbao)            12- 1 Barcelona
1940/41 Sevilla                      10- 3 Valencia
        Sevilla                      11- 1 Barcelona
1941/42 Sevilla                      10- 0 Oviedo
        Athletic (Bilbao)            10- 0 Celta (Vigo)
1949/50 Barcelona                    10- 1 Gimnastic (Tarragona)
        Celta (Vigo)                 10- 1 Gimnastic (Tarragona)
1950/51 Athletic (Bilbao)            10- 0 Lerida
        Deportivo (La Coruña)        10- 1 Lerida
1951/52 Athletic (Bilbao)            10- 1 Real Zaragoza
1958/59 Real Madrid                  10- 1 Las Palmas
1959/60 Real Madrid                  11- 2 Elche

Surinam

1935    P.V.V.                       11- 1 D.R.D.
1955    Voorwaarts                   18- 0 Bintang Merah
        Robinhood                    10- 0 N.A.K.S.
1961    Robinhood                    16- 0 De Ster
2001/02 Jai Hind (Nickerie)           0-10 S.N.L.
2002/03 H.O.B.                       12- 1 Jai Hind (Nickerie)     [annulled]
        Leo Victor                   10- 2 Jai Hind (Nickerie)     [annulled]

Swaziland

2010/11 Eleven Men in Flight          2-10 Green Mamba

Sweden

1927/28 Örgryte IS                   11- 0 IFK Norrköping
        Landskrona BoIS              11- 0 IFK Eskilstuna
1928/29 Hälsingborgs IF              13- 1 IFK Eskilstuna
1929/30 Hälsingborgs IF              11- 0 IFK Norrköping
1935/36 IFK Eskilstuna                2-12 IF Elfsborg
1938/39 IF Elfsborg                  10- 1 Degerfors IF
1942/43 Malmö FF                     12- 0 Halmstads BK
1945/46 IFK Norrköping               11- 1 Djurgårdens IF
1948/49 Malmö FF                     12- 0 Jönköpings Södra IF
1965    Hälsingborgs IF               1-10 Malmö FF   

Switzerland

championship in groups with playoffs
1900/01 FC Basel                      3-13 Grasshopper Club
1910/11 Servette                     11- 1 Cantonal (Neuchâtel)
1918/19 Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds     11- 0 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
1919/20 Old Boys (Basel)              2-10 Young Boys (Bern)
1926/27 FC Sankt Gallen               0-12 Grasshopper Club
        Grasshopper Club             12- 2 FC Sankt Gallen
        Young Fellows (Zürich)       11- 2 Veltheim (Winterthur)
1927/28 Lausanne-Sports               4-10 Servette
1928/29 Blue Stars                    0-11 Grasshopper Club
        FC Biel                      11- 0 Fribourg
1929/30 Solothurn                     2-13 Young Boys (Bern)
        Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds      2-10 Servette
1930/31 Wohlen                        1-10 Grasshopper Club
        Monthey                       1-10 Urania (Genčve)
        Servette                     12- 0 Fribourg
        Racing Lausanne               5-11 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
1931/32 FC Sankt Gallen               2-10 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
national league
1933/34 Blue Stars                    0-10 Young Boys (Bern)
        Urania (Genčve)               2-10 FC Bern
1934/35 Etoile Carouge (Genčve)       1-11 FC Bern
1936/37 FC Bern                      10- 1 FC Sankt Gallen
        Lausanne-Sports              15- 2 FC Sankt Gallen
1942/43 Grasshopper Club             11- 2 FC Zürich
1943/44 Young Boys (Bern)            11- 1 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
1947/48 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds         13- 0 Cantonal (Neuchâtel)
1954/55 Grasshopper Club             10- 0 Fribourg
1961/62 Servette                     11- 2 Grenchen
        FC Zürich                    11- 0 Lugano
1964/65 Servette                     10- 0 Chiasso
1966/67 FC Basel                     10- 0 Moutier
        Moutier                       2-10 Grasshopper Club
1970/71 Grasshopper Club             10- 1 Fribourg
1976/77 Servette                     10- 0 Bellinzona
2002/03 FC Wil                       11- 3 FC Sankt Gallen

Tahiti

2011/12 Tahiti U-20                  10- 1 AS Vaiete
        AS Tefana                    12- 3 AS Central Sport 
2012/13 AS Tefana                    13- 0 AS Vaiete
2013/14 AS Tefana                    12- 1 Olympic Mahina  
        AS Vairao                     0-10 AS Tefana  
        AS Pirae                     13- 0 Olympic Mahina  

Taiwan

2005    San Chung                     1-13 Taiwan Power Company 
2010    Yilan County                  0-10 Hasus Taiwan Sports University
2011    Hualien County                1-10 National Sports Training Center 
        Hualien County                0-11 Taiwan Power Company 

Tajikistan

1994    Pamir Dushanbe               10- 0 Ravshan Kulyab   
        Shodmon Ghissar              12- 0 Pakhtakor Kabadian
1996    Sitora Dushanbe              10- 2 Pakhtakor Kabadian     
1997    Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube          10- 1 Farkhor        
1999    Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade       11- 1 Nuri Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube 
2003    Poisk Dushanbe               10- 1 Panjsher Kolhozabad
2004    FK Uroteppa                  10- 0 Safarbek Karimov Gozimalik 
        Safarbek Karimov Gozimalik    0-14 Aviator Chkalovsk       
        Safarbek Karimov Gozimalik    0-12 Vahsh Qurghonteppa   
2011    Guardia Dushanbe              1-10 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade 
        Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade       10- 0 Guardia Dushanbe  
        Istiqlol Dushanbe            10- 0 Guardia Dushanbe  
2012    Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade       12- 0 Zarafshon Panjakent
        Zarafshon Panjakent           1-10 Istiqlol Dushanbe   
        Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade       11- 0 Guardia Dushanbe  
        Istiqlol Dushanbe            10- 0 Hujand

Thailand

1999    Royal Thai Air Force         10- 0 Bangkok Bank of Commerce   

Tonga

1971/72 Veitongo A                   17- 0 Langi Leka
2010/11 Manuka                        0-10 Marist
2013    Ha'amoko United Youth        10- 2 Popua  
        Popua                         0-20 Lotoha'apai United

Trinidad and Tobago

1914    Local Forces                  1-10 Casuals
1997    Joe Public                   11- 0 Airports Authority
        Joe Public                   10- 0 Royal Castle United
2004    Tobago United                 1-13 North East Stars
        South Starworld Strikers     13- 1 Tobago United
2008    Tobago United                 0-10 Defence Force

NB: a second level (semi-professional) league match on Sep 24, 2004, saw both
    teams scoring more than 10 goals:
2004    WASA                         15-13 Crab Connection 
          [5' 0-1 Michael Alexis, 12' 0-2 Marlon Warner, 18' 0-3 Marlon Warner,
           19' 0-4 Marlon Warner, 22' 1-4 Darren Modeste, 28' 1-5 Marlon Warner,
           29' 2-5 Kevin Joseph, 30' 3-5 Kevin Joseph, 36' 4-5 Keston Thomas,
           44' 5-5 Kevin Joseph, 46' 6-5 Darren Modeste, 51' 6-6 Christrian Graham,
           52' 7-6 Darren Modeste, 55' 7-7 Marlon Warner, 56' 8-7 Marvin Faustin,
           58' 9-7 Marvin Faustin, 60' 10-7 Kirth Hutchins, 63' 11-7 Darren Modeste,
           63' 11-8 own goal, 65' 12-8 Kirth Hutchins, 67' 12-9 Marlon Warner,
           71' 12-10 Marlon Warner, 72' 12-11 Marlon Warer, 73' 12-12 Marlon Warner,
           76' 13-12 Darren Modeste, 82' 13-13 Marlon Warner, 85' 14-13 Kevin Derrick,
           90' 15-13 Kevin Derrick (order of two 63rd minute goals unconfirmed);
           with his 10 goals, Marlon Warner claimed the league's topscorer title...]

Turkmenistan

1993    Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad          11- 0 Lebap Charjou
        Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad          13- 1 TSHT Ashkhabad
        Nebitchi Nebit-Dag           10- 1 TSHT Ashkhabad
1996    Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad          10- 0 Pakhtachi Charjou
1997/98 Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad          12- 0 Shagadam Krasnovodsk  
2003    Nebitchi Balkanabat          10- 0 Gazchi Gaz-Achak 
        Nebitchi Balkanabat          10- 1 Turan Dashhowuz   
        Nebitchi Balkanabat          10- 0 Ahal Ak-Dashayak   
2008    HTTU Ashkhabad               10- 0 Turan Dashhowuz   

Turks and Caicos Islands

1999    Caicos Heat FC                0-11 Flčches Rapides de North-Side
2002    Catholic Church FC           10- 0 Provo FC                [in playoffs]
2002/03 RMC Master Hammer FC         13- 2 Police FC
2003/04 ProvoPool Celtic              1-10 KPMG United FC
2005/06 Provopool Celtic              3-10 Beaches FC
2006/07 Provo Haitian Stars          10- 0 SWA Sharks FC
2010/11 AFC National                 10- 2 SWA Sharks FC
2013/14 Cheshire Hall                11- 1 Trailblazers    

Tuvalu

2013    Tofaga                       10- 0 Tamanuku    

Uganda

Kampala district league
1960    Express                      17- 0 Kitegombwa
        Express                      15- 0 Luo Union
        Express                      14- 0 Bayinda
national football League
1969?   Express                      14- 0 Kilembe
1986    Tobacco (Bugembe)            12- 0 Airlines
2003    SC Villa                     22- 1 Akol                    [declared void]
2008/09 Sharing                       1-10 Bunamwaya

United States of America

Allied American League
1911    Bethlehem                    10- 0 Kensington
American League of Association Football Clubs
1915    Bethlehem Steel              11- 0 Ranger (Philadelphia)
        Bethlehem Steel              10- 0 Victor Talking Machine
1916    Bethlehem Steel              13- 0 Ranger (Philadelphia)
American Professional Football League
1894    Baltimore Orioles            10- 1 Washington Senators
National Association Football League
1917    Bethlehem Steel              10- 0 Jersey AC
1918    Bethlehem Steel              12- 0 Kearny Scots
        Kearny Scots                  0-10 Bethlehem Steel
1921    Bethlehem Steel              10- 2 Bayonne Babcock & Wilcox
American Cup
1915    Bethlehem Steel              16- 0 Peabody FC
1917    Disston AA                   13- 0 Jersey AC
1920    Bethlehem Steel              10- 0 Wanderers FC (Philadelphia)
1953    Lions SC                     11- 0 Serbian SC
2007    Atlanta Silverbacks          10- 0 Azzurri

Uruguay

national league - amateur era
1903    CURCC (Peńarol)              12- 0 Triunfo
        Albion                        1-11 Wanderers 
1907    Intrépido                     0-10 Nacional
        Wanderers                    12- 1 Intrépido
        CURCC (Peńarol)              10- 1 Montevideo
1908    Wanderers                    13- 0 French
1911    Wanderers                    10- 1 Bristol
1920    Nacional                     11- 0 Charley
1929    Rampla Juniors               10- 0 Olimpia
FUF (dissident) league
1925    Peńarol                      10- 0 Roberto Chery
national league - professional era
1938    Nacional                     10- 0 River Plate 
1942    Nacional                     10- 1 Defensor     
second level
1952    Miramar                      10- 3 Artigas    
third level
2006    Mar de Fondo                 12- 0 Albion
2008    Albion                        0-11 Coraceros
2009    Basáńez                      15- 0 Albion
        Coraceros Polo               12- 0 Albion
torneo competencia
1946    Nacional                     11- 2 Progreso
1952    Peńarol                      11- 2 Fénix
campeonatos de selecciones - litoral
1971/72 Paysandú                     10- 0 Colonia
campeonato de selecciones del este
1962/63 Lavalleja                    14- 0 Batlle y Ordóńez
copa el país (campeonato de clubes campeones del interior)
1999    Huracán (Treinta y Tres)     12- 1 Deportivo Artigas (Cerro Largo)
2011    Lavalleja (Rocha)            13- 0 Aiguá
        Melo Wanderers (Melo)        11- 1 Ferroviario (Río Branco)

Uruguay Regional Leagues

copa el país (campeonato de clubes campeones del interior)
1999    Huracán (Treinta y Tres)     12- 1 Deportivo Artigas (Río Branco)
2009    Liverpool (Canelones)        11- 0 Chimenea (Paso de la Arena)
aiguá - first level
2002    Peńarol 2000                 12- 0 Nacional (Mariscala)
2004    Salamanca                    10- 3 Nacional (Pirarajá)
2009    Aiguá                        16- 0 Velázquez
artigas - first level
2003    Peńarol                      11- 0 Uruguay
2004    General Garzón               11- 1 Frontera
2005    Wanderers                    10- 1 Centenario
artigas - second level
2002    Misiones                     10- 1 Defensor 
2003    Frontera                     11- 0 Defensor 
2005    Nacional                     11- 0 Defensor 
        Misiones                     13- 1 Defensor
liga general artigas (tala) - first level
2003    Nacional (Migues)            10- 1 Gardel
batlle y ordóńez - first level
2003    Racing                        1-14 Leyenda
canelones - divisional A
1952    Libertad                     10- 1 Liverpool
1989    Libertad                     12- 0 Budapest
canelones - liga regional sur (las piedras) - divisional a
2011    Dinamarca                     2-10 Rampla Juniors
casupá - first level
1999    La Coruńa                    22- 0 21 de Abril             [*]
2006    Fraternidad                  12- 1 Cerro Colorado
        21 de Abril                  10- 0 Cerro Colorado
2009    Estrella América              0-13 El Inca
2013    La Coruńa                    12- 2 Peńarol
[*] 21 de Abril played under protest for bad refereeing in previous 
    matches, and allowed their opponents to score without resistance
cebollatí - first level
2002    Cebollatí                    12- 0 Colombes
2004    Cebollatí                    12- 0 Colombes
        Deportivo Estero             10- 1 Colombes
2007    Unión                        11- 2 Deportivo Estero
2009    Colombes                     10- 1 Deportivo Estero
cerro chate/batlle y ordóńez - integración
2003    La Cuchilla (Cerro Chato)    10- 0 Independiente (Batlle y Ordóńez)
cerro largo - melo - first level
2004    Conventos                    15- 1 Naranjo
2013    Boca Juniors                 11- 1 Deportivo Fraile Muerto
cerro largo - melo - second level (divisional B)
2009    Mendoza                       0-10 Deportivo Fraile Muerto
cerro largo - noblía - first level
2007    Sportivo Los Molles          10- 0 Naútico
cerro largo - río branco - first level
1976    Ferroviario                  11- 0 Unión 
1984    Olimar                       12- 0 Escuela Industrial
2004    Olimar                       10- 0 Central Timbó
2005    Artigas                       2-10 Defensor Sporting
2011    MEVIR                         0-12 Olimar
cerro largo - tupambaé - divisional A
2011    Chacarita                    13- 5 Cerrito
        Chacarita                    13- 3 Cerrito
colonia - campeonato departamental
1978    Nacional (Nueva Helvecia)    10- 2 Uruguayo (Miguelete)
2002    Juventud                     13- 2 Escuela Industrial
colonia - reclasificatorio departamental
2000    Central (Colonia)            12- 1 Juventud Unida (Pueblo Gil)
colonia - first level
2003    Juventud                     10- 1 Sarandí
2004    Huracán                       0-10 Juventud
2005    El General                   12- 0 Deportivo San Pedro
colonia - second level
1999    Artesano                     10- 1 Barrio Sur
colonia - carmelo city league - divisional A
2005    Artigas                      10- 2 Rural
colonia - liga helvética (nueva helvecia) - first level (divisional A)
1942    Artesano                     10- 1 Peńarol
1960    Artesano                     14- 1 Peńarol
1970    San Lorenzo                  11- 2 Deportivo Suizo
1972    Cerros Negros                 1-11 Nacional
1976    Artesano                     12- 2 Uruguayo
1980    Larrańaga                     0-11 Esparta
1987    Atlético Valdense            11- 1 Bella Vista
2003    Nuevos Horizontes            13- 3 Atlético Valdense
colonia - liga helvética (nueva helvecia) - first level (divisional B)
1980    Uruguayo                     11- 0 Cerros Negros
colonia - tarariras regional league - divisional A
1999    Plaza                        15- 2 Pompeya
2009    Plaza                         0-12 Peńarol
liga regional del plata (conchillas) - divisional única
2009    Horqueta Wanderers           10- 0 Juventud Unida
2011    Horqueta Wanderers           10- 0 Juventud Unida
durazno - divisional a
2010    Peńarol                       2-10 Santa Bernardina
2011    Vecinal                       1-10 Santa Bernardina
durazno - second level
2001    Artigas                      15- 0 Independiente
durazno - la paloma city league
2012    Independiente                10- 1 Juventud
        12 de Octubre                 1-18 Nacional
        12 de Octubre                 2-14 Peńarol
sarandí del yí - divisional a
2009    Talleres                     12- 0 Defensor
ecilda paullier - first level
2009    Peńarol                       5-10 Artigas
2010    La Paz                        0-11 Rampla Juniors
flores - divisional a
2009    Nacional                      1-10 Porongos
        Porongos                     12- 1 Chacarita
liga agraria de flores- divisional a
2009    Atenas                       10- 1 Andresito
2010    Fénix                        12- 0 La Casilla
2011    Fénix                        11- 1 Borghi
florida - first level
2004    River Plate                  10- 0 Espańa
florida - divisional b
1961    Espańa                       10- 2 La Cuchilla
florida - casupá city league - primera división
2005    Fraternidad                  13- 0 Cerro Colorado
florida - sarandí grande league - divisiónal a
2008    Boquita                      10- 2 Plaza
2009    Obreros Unidos                4-10 Defensor
guichón - first level
2005    Peńarol                      10- 1 Caja Bancaria
2013    Estrella del Sur              0-10 Peńarol
juan lacaze - first level
2004    Reformers                    12- 0 Peńarol
maldonado - first level
1996    Punta del Este               11- 0 San Martín
1998    Punta del Este               10- 0 San Martín
maldonado - second level (divisional B)
2011    Neptuno                      10- 1 Punta del Este
2012    River Plate                   2-11 Nacional (San Carlos)
        Artigas Juniors              10- 1 River Plate
        River Plate                   0-10 Alianza 5
mercedes - second level
2003    Bristol                      14- 0 Once Corazones
        Ferrocarril Oeste             0-11 Bristol
        Bristol                      17- 0 Ferrocarril Oeste
        Sud América                  10- 1 Artigas
minas - first level
1997    Nacional                     10- 0 Lavalleja
        Lavalleja                     0-11 Guaraní
2004    Nacional                     10- 0 Lito
nuevo berlín - first level
2002    Nacional                     10- 1 Deportivo Isleńos
2011    Deportivo Isleńos             0-12 Peńarol
nueva palmira - first level
2008    Polancos                     11- 2 Nacional
liga regional del este (pando) - second level
2003    Juvenil 16                   10- 0 Deportivo Sauce
paysandú - first level
1988    Wanderers                     0-10 Independencia
2001    Estudiantil                  11- 0 Libertad
paysandú - relegation playoff
2001    Rampla Juniors               10- 3 Wanderers
rincón del pino - first level (league now defunct)
1971    San Rafael                   10- 2 Central
1973    San Rafael                   10- 1 Última Hora
1975    San Rafael                   10- 1 Nacional
        San Rafael                   10- 1 Peńarol 
        San Rafael                   16- 1 Arroyito
río negro - first level
2002    Anglo                        11- 1 Atlético Bilbao
        Independiente                12- 0 Matto Grosso
campeonato de clubes del rio uruguay
2005    Santa Kilda                  11- 0 River Plate (San Javier)
rivera - divisional a
1931    Lavalleja                    10- 0 Juventus
rivera (interior) - vichadero divisional A
2008    Atalaya                      10- 1 Wanderers
        Atalaya                      11- 4 Racing
rocha - first level
1994    Lavalleja                     1-11 River Plate
2006    Palermo                      13- 0 Irineo de Espada
        Peńarol                       0-11 Lavalleja
        Palermo                      12- 0 Irineo de Espada
2011    Lavalleja                    10- 1 Dep. La Paloma
rocha - copa ciudad de Rocha
2008    Lavalleja                    14- 0 Peńarol
salto - first level
1996    Gladiador                    12- 1 Universitario
salto - colonias agrarias
2004    San Lorenzo                  10- 1 Daymán
        Independiente                12- 0 Daymán
salto - second level
1972    Chaná                        14- 1 Danubio
2006    Lazareto                     10- 1 Santa Rosa
2011    Almagro                      11- 3 Paso del Bote
salto - third level
2006    Barcelona                    11- 1 Independencia
        Palomar                      10- 0 Independencia
san carlos - first level
1998    Nacional                     10- 2 Regional
san josé - second level
1981    San Lorenzo                  13- 0 El Gráfico
2000    Nacional                     14- 0 Unión Exposición
2002    San Rafael                   10- 0 Marunaka
2003    Isusa                        10- 0 Unión Exposición
2009    Atlanta El Gráfico           10- 0 Marunaka
2013    San Lorenzo                  10- 0 Independiente
san josé - campeonato departamental
1979    Universal (San José)         14- 0 EFICE (Rincón de la Bolsa)
1981    Río Negro (San José)         11- 0 Mal Abrigo
santa clara de olimar - first level
1997    Artigas                      16- 0 Peńarol
1998    Centro Olimar                10- 0 Nacional (Santa Clara)
1999    Artigas                      14- 1 Obrero Unión
        Centro Olimar                10- 0 Obrero Unión
        Centro Olimar                11- 0 Obrero Unión
        Artigas                      12- 2 Peńarol
        Artigas                      12- 0 Obrero Unión
2000    Centro Olimar                10- 0 Peńarol
        Peńarol                       0-12 Nacional (Santa Clara)
2009    125 del Olimar               11- 0 Obrero Unión
liga del centro (soriano) - first level
2003    Wanderers (Palmitas)         10- 0 Rampla Juniors (Risso)
tacuarembó - first level
2005    Cerrito                      10- 0 Armonía
tacuarembó - divisional b
2009    Italiano Soledad              0-10 Ferrocarril
        Tambores Fénix                0-11 Peńarol
tacuarembó - san gregorio league
2008    Estudiantes                  11- 0 Peńarol
        Wanderers                    14- 0 Peńarol
        Estudiantes                  11- 0 Peńarol
tacuarembó - san gregorio de polanco - first level
2012    Cerro                        10- 1 Nacional
tacuarembó - villa ansina league
2008    La Papera                    13- 1 Nacional
tranqueras - first level
2002    Artigas                      11- 0 Nacional
treinta y tres - campeonato departamental
1976?   Lavalleja                    13- 2 Arrozal 33
1986    Huracán                      12- 0 Aliancista (Vergara)
treinta y tres - first level
1976    Treinta y Tres FC            10- 0 Barrio Artigas
1977    Huracán                      10- 1 Los Naranjos
1983    Treinta y Tres FC            11- 1 25 de Agosto
1985    Huracán                      10- 0 Yerbalense
        Lavalleja                    10- 1 Peńarol
1988    Treinta y Tres FC            10- 0 25 de Agosto
2008    Agraciada                    11- 1 Deportivo Municipal
        Vaca Azul Olimar             11- 2 Peńarol
treinta y tres - second level
1978    San Lorenzo                  12- 0 Rodó
treinta y tres - intermedia
1977    San Lorenzo                  10- 0 25 de Agosto
treinta y tres - divisional A
1974    San Lorenzo                  11- 1 Southampton
1979    Treinta y Tres FC            10- 0 Relámpago
2008    San Lorenzo                  10- 1 Deportivo Municipal
2012    Huracán                      14- 0 25 de Agosto
vergara - first level
1987    Aliancista                   11- 0 Independiente
        Huracán                      11- 0 Independiente
        Huracán                      11- 0 Libertad
        Progreso                     11- 1 Independiente
        Saman                        15- 0 Independiente
        Progreso                     16- 0 Independiente
        Aliancista                   14- 0 Independiente
1988    Progreso                     16- 0 La Academia
2008    Centro Pallotti              15- 0 Progreso
        Deportivo La Charqueada      11- 0 Cerro Arrozal 33
2010    Cerro Arrozal 33              3-12 Progreso
        Progreso                     10- 0 Arroyito
young - first level
1985    Atlanta                      10- 1 Peńarol
zona oeste (maldonado) - first level
1995    Nueva Carrara                 1-10 Tabaré
1996    Nueva Carrara                 0-11 Piriápolis
2006    Pan de Azúcar                13- 0 Deportivo Estación
2013    Rampla Juniors               10- 0 La Capuera
        La Capuera                    1-10 Pan de Azúcar
        La Rikardo                    0-15 Piriápolis
zona oeste - second level
1998    Aviación Naval                0-13 Las Flores
        Las Flores                   10- 0 Aviación Naval
2000    Nueva Carrara                12- 0 Comsa
2002    Aviación Naval                1-11 Bella Vista
torneo integración (juan lacaze and tarariras leagues)
2009    Plaza (Tarariras)             0-10 Maracaná (Tarariras)

Uzbekistan

1992    Sogdiana Jizak               10- 0 Surkhan Termez    
1994    MHSK Tashkent                10- 2 FK Chirchik    
1996    Novbakhor Namangan           10- 3 FK Kasansay  
2006    Novbakhor Namangan           10- 0 Khorezm Urgench
2007    Qizilqum Zarafshon            0-11 Pakhtakor Tashkent

Vanuatu

Port Vila Lik
2007    Tupuji Imere                 13- 2 Ifira Black Bird
National Super League
2013    Siaraga                      10- 0 Western Star  
        Amicale                      11- 0 Malnaruru
        Uripiv                       11- 0 Green Perrut
        Uripiv                       10- 1 Blue Rovers 
        Siaraga                      15- 0 Green Perrut    

Vatican City

2007    Guardia Svizzera              1-15 Fortitudo 2007  

Venezuela

1957    Universidad                  10- 1 Deportivo Vasco
1988/89 UA Táchira                   13- 2 Peninsulares de Araya
        UA Táchira                   10- 0 Arroceros de Calabozo
1991/92 CS Marítimo                  13- 0 Salineros de Araya
1992/93 Mineros de Guayana           10- 0 Portuguesa FC
1995/96 Caracas FC                   10- 2 Deportivo Tuy
1999/00 Llaneros de Guanare           0-10 Deportivo ItalChacao
2000/01 Mineros de Guayana           10- 0 UD Lara
2010/11 Deportivo Anzoátegui         10- 0 Atlético Venezuela
        Atlético El Vigía            15- 0 Caroní FC               [annulled and awarded 3-0]

Wales

1992/93 Ebbw Vale                    10- 0 Briton Ferry Athletic 
1993/94 Llanelli                      1-10 Inter Cardiff
1997/98 Barry Town                   12- 0 Cemaes Bay
        Barry Town                   10- 0 Llansantffraid
        Connah's Quay Nomads         10- 0 Cemaes Bay
        Ebbw Vale                    10- 1 Cemaes Bay
        Newtown                      11- 1 Cemaes Bay
1999/00 Connah's Quay Nomads         10- 0 Conwy United
2000/01 Llanelli                     11- 0 Oswestry Town

Yugoslavia

knock-out tournament for title
1926    Jugoslavija Beograd          12- 2 Backa Subotica
1935/36 Gradanski Sarajevo            1-10 Slavija Sarajevo
national league
1936/37 Hajduk Split                 10- 1 Primorje
1946/47 14 Oktobar Nis                1-10 Partizan Beograd
1947/48 Hajduk Split                 12- 1 Vardar Skopje
1949/50 Partizan Beograd             10- 0 Buducnost
1992/93 Partizan Beograd             10- 1 Napredak Krusevac
1996/97 Borac Cacak                   0-10 Partizan Beograd
1997/98 Partizan Beograd             10- 3 FK Zemun

Zambia

1972    Kabwe Warriors               12- 3 Kalulushi Modern Stars

About this document

Sources: [AlR -], [BNS], [Grü 96], [Lov -], [VeV 94], http://www.geocities.com/bethlehem_soccer/index.html, http://www.usopencup.com (both for USA)

With thanks to Diego Antognaza (oguico@hotmail.com), Frank Ballesteros (fballesteros@colombia.com), José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt), Yaniv Bleicher (yanivbl@hotmail.com), Gerardo Coto (gcotocover@yahoo.com), Sean DeLoughry (seandeloughry@yahoo.co.uk), Gustavo Di Lorenzo, Carlos Durhand (cdurhand@arnet.com.ar), Fernando Espinoza Añazco (nanoespinoza@hotmail.com), Françoise Fil (francoise.fil@wanadoo.fr), Osvaldo José Gorgazzi (osvaldogorgazzi@yahoo.com.ar), Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net), Spyros Karasoulos (spyroscivil@hotmail.com), Ronald Klaassen (r.klaassen@wolmail.nl), Erlan Manaschev (emanaschevqyandex.ru), Goran Mancevski (goran_manchevski@vreme.com.mk), Stepas Misiunas (s.misiunas@kaunas.omnitel.net), Henry Ong Heong Yong (henryo@gmail.com), Jarek Owsianski (jarek-o@go2.pl), Frédéric Pauron (fpauron@yahoo.com), José Luis Pierrend (josepie@hotmail.com), Heikki Pietarinen, Ricardo Pontes (rffp@terra.com.br), Javier Roimiser (jlroimiser@yahoo.com.ar), James Ross (jmr@zfe1.demon.co.uk), Davide Rota (davide_rota@virgilio.it), Martín Tabeira (martintab@hotmail.com), Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com) and George Vassalos (vasalos@otenet.gr) for additions

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2000/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.