Peru - Copa Peru Winning Coaches

        Team                        Coach
1967    A.Ugarte (Chiclin)          Angel Fernandez Roca (ARG)
1968    C.Manucci                   Juan Honores         
1969    C.Manucci                   Manuel Ortega        (PAR) 
1970    At.Torino                   Cesar Cubilla        (PAR)
1971    M.Melgar                    Walter Milera         
1972    At.Grau                     Guillermo Quineche   
1973    S.Huracan                   Carlos Puertas       
1974      final not played 
1975    At.Torino                   Carlos Bustinza       
1976    Bolognesi                   Luis Roth             
1977    At.Torino                   Carlos Bustinza        
1978    La Palma                    Mario Gonzales         
1979    A.D.T                       Jose Chacaltana        
1980    Leon                        Julio Gomez            
1981    U.T.C                       Jose Salas             
1982    At.Torino                   Moisés Barack                    
1983    S.Pilsen                    Felipe Diaz Cumpen     
1984    Los Espartanos              Sabino Bartoli       (ARG)
1985    Hungaritos                  Henry Perales          
1986    Dep.Cañaña                  Eduardo Rodríguez      
1987    Libertad                    Mario Catala         (URU) 
1993    Aurich-Cañaña               Horacio Baldessari   (ARG) 
1994    At.Torino                   Diego Agurto                   
1995    La Loretana                 Henry Perales          
1996    J.Galvez                    Moisés Barack              
1997    Juan Aurich                 Luis Sanjinez         
1998    I.M.I                       Diego Agurto                     
1999    UPAO                        Jose Ramirez Cubas    
2000    Estudiantes de Medicina     Jose Ramirez Cubas    
2001    Dep.Bolito                  Italo Herrera         
2002    At.Universidad              Helmer Lozada          
2003    Cesar Vallejo               Andres Esquerre       
2004	S.Ancash                    Tito Chumpitaz        
2005    J.Galvez                    Jose Ramirez Cubas    
2006    Total Clean                 Roberto Arrelucea     
2007    Juan Aurich                 Horacio Baldessari   (ARG)
2008    Sport Huancayo              Jose Ramirez Cubas    
2009    Leon de Huanuco             Leonardo Rojas        
2010    Unión Comercio              Leonardo Morales        
2011    Real Garcilaso              Freddy García           
2012    U.T.C                       Rafael Castillo Lazón   



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Cesar Silva for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Cesar Silva (csilpe@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 7 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Cesar Silva and RSSSF 2004/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.