Switzerland - Trainers of First and Second Division Clubs


Information is listed as follows:

Name of the club

In brackets : date of the foundation and Stadium

Years at first to third level:

A : 1st level : Nationalliga then Nationalliga A.
B : 2nd level : 1st League [1933/34 to 1943/44] then Nationalliga B [from 1944/45].
C : 3th level : 2nd League [1933/34 to 1943/44] then 1st League [from 1944/45].

Name of the trainers


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Trainers by Club 2001-2003
Trainers by Club 2002-2004
Trainers by Club 2003-2005
Trainers by Club 2004-2006
Trainers by Club 2005-2007


A

FC Aarau [1902; Stadion Brügglifeld]
--------
1933-35		B
1935-36		A
1936-54		B
1958-81  	B
1981-07	   	A

1933-34		Fritz Kerr			AUT
1934-35		Rudolf Kiss
		Hammerlindl
		Josef Stocker
1935-36		Karl Schrenk
1936-38		Bela Volentik			HUN
1938-39		A. Sutter
1939-39		Fritz Heine
1939-40		Fritz Kerr			AUT
1940-41		Fritz Heine
1941-42		Walter Suter
1942-43		Fritz Heine
1943-46		Franz Sobotka			CZE
1946-48		Emil Ludwig			AUT
1948-50		Richard Longrin
1950-51		Urs Weber
		Werner Schaer
		H.Schneeberger
1951-52		Walter Presch			HUN/FRA
1952-53		Walter Presch			HUN/FRA
		Otto Imhof
1953-54		Hermann Czischek		AUT
1954-55		Fritz Kerr			AUT
1955-56		Max Isler
1956-58		Armin Scheurer
1958-59		Willy Macho			AUT
1959-60		Otto Imhof
		Horst Schulz (01.60)		GER
1961-62		Horst Schulz			GER
		Herbert Schauer
1962-64		Alfred "Coppi" Beck 		GER
1964-65		Alfred "Coppi" Beck 		GER
		Herbert Schauer (11.64)
1965-67		Ernst Bürgler 		
1967-70		Paul Stehrenberger 
1970-72		Werner Olk 			GER
1972-73		Werner Olk 			GER
		Georges Sobotka			CZE/CH
1973-75		Srdjan Cebinac 			YUG
1975-76		Srdjan Cebinac 			YUG
		René Tschui (12.75)
1976-77		René Tschui
1977-78		René Tschui
 		Paul Stehrenberger (12.77)
1978-82		Paul Stehrenberger
1982-83		Paul Stehrenberger
		+ Paul Fischli
		Zvezdan Cebinac (12.82) 	YUG 
1983-84		Zvezdan Cebinac 		YUG
1984-88		Ottmar Hitzfeld			GER
1988-89		Hubert Kotska			POL
		Wolfgang Frank (01.89)		GER
1989-90		Wolfgang Frank			GER
1990-91		Roger Wehrli
1991-92		Alfred Strasser
1992-95		Rolf Fringer			AUT
1995-98		Martin Trümpler
1998-99		Martin Trümpler
		Alfred Strasser (09.98)
		Jochen Dries (03.99)		GER
1999-00 	Jochen Dries			GER
		Rolf Fringer (05.00)		AUT
2000-01		Rolf Fringer			AUT
2001-02		Rolf Fringer			AUT
		Alain Geiger (05.02)
2002-03		Alain Geiger
2003-04		Alain Geiger
		Martin Rueda (01.04)
2004-05		Martin Rueda
		Andy Egli (08.04)
2005-06		Andy Egli
		Alain Geiger (12.05)
		Urs Schönenberger (05.06)
2006-07		Urs Schönenberger
		Rudolf Zahner (11.06)



FC Altstätten SG [1945; Sportplatz Gesa/Stadion Grüntal]
----------------
1981-82		B

1970-71		Bert Steiger
1971-73		Leo Casanova
1973-74		Kuno Feurer
1975-76		Leo Casanova
1976-77		Roland Lenherr
1979-81		Ernst Hasler
1981-82		Ernst Hasler
		Helmuth Richert (04.82)		GER
1982-86		Helmuth Richert			GER
1986-90		Hans-Jürgen Trittinger		GER
1990-91		Roland Bosshart
		Ilijas Pasic (09.90)		YUG
1997-99		Christoph Heeb
1999-01		Thomas Isenring
2001-05		Dietmar Metzler			AUT
2005-07		Erik Regtop			NED



Aurore Bienne [1929; Terrain des Tilleuils]
------------- 
1981-82		B

1970-73		Ernst Trefzer
1973-76		Jean-Pierre Fleury
1976-82		Robert Müller
1982-83		Dieter Nüssing			GER
1983-84		Lino Mantoan			ITA
		Pierre Weyermann (Interim)
		Robert Zbinden (12.83)
1984-85		Jean-Jacques Boillat
1985-86		Jean-Jacques Boillat
		Pierre Weyermann (Interim 10.85)
		Werner Tschannen
1986-89		Robert Jourdain
1989-90		Michel Silvant
		Jean-Jacques Boillat
		+ Robert Aebi (Interim)
		Robert Jourdain
1990-91		Daniel Major
1991-92		Hugo Hurni
1992-95		Bernard Greub
1995-96		Daniel Studer
1996-01		Giancarlo Tocchini
2001-03		Antonello Gallo
2003-04		Laurent Villard
 		Maurice Graber (03.04)
2004-06		Bernhard Lang
2006-07		Bernhard Lang
		Miguel Gerpe (10.06)



B

FC Baden [1897; Sportplatz Esp]
--------
1964-69		B
1979-80		B
1982-85		B
1985-86		A
1986-05		B

1963-64		Charly Bernet
1964-65		Charly Bernet
		Hans Crössmann			GER
		+ Andreas Zürcher
1965-66		Werner Weiss			GER
		Hans Crössmann			GER
		+ Andreas Zürcher (08.65)
1966-67		Hans Reutlinger
1967-68		Hans Reutlinger
		Charles Mützenberg
1968-69		Charles Mützenberg
		Alfred "Coppi" Beck (12.68)	GER
1969-70		Alfred "Coppi" Beck		GER
1972-74		René Tschui
1976-80		Willy Neuenschwander
1980-82		Ole Andersen			DEN
1982-83		Ole Andersen			DEN
		André "Bigi" Meier (12.82)
1983-85		Erwin Hadewicz			GER
1985-86		Oldrich Svab			CZE/CH
1986-87		Karl Berger			GER
1987-88		Karl Berger			GER
		Bert Theunissen (11.87)		NED
1988-91		Raimondo Ponte
1991-93		Walter Seiler
1993-94		Raimondo Ponte
1994-95		Raimondo Ponte
		Hanjo Weller (03.95)
1995-96		René Erlachner
1996-97		René Erlachner
		Claude Ryf (03.97)
1997-98		Claude Ryf
1998-99		Hans-Peter Latour
		Martin Andermatt (01.99)
		Salvatore Andracchio (03.99)
1999-00		Urs Meier
2000-01		Paul Schönwetter		GER
		Luca Balduzzi (01.01)
2001-02		Luca Balduzzi
		Roger Wehrli (04.02)
2002-03		Roger Wehrli
2003-04		Roger Wehrli
		Urs Meier (10.03)
2004-05		Urs Meier
		Franz Peterhans 
		+ Michael Koller (Interim 11.04)
		Maurizio Jacobacci ITA (01.05)
2005-06		Thomas Wyss
		Franz Peterhans  
		+ Michael Koller (Interim 09.05)
		Salvatore Andracchio (10.05)
2006-07		Ryszard Komornicki 		POL
		Mirko Pavlicevic (01.07)	CRO/CH



FC Basel [1893; Stadion St.Jakob Park]
--------
1933-39		A
1939-42		B
1942-45		A
1945-46		B
1946-88		A
1988-94		B
1994-07		A

1913-14 	Percy Humphreys 		ENG
1922-23 	Max Breunig 			GER
1928-30 	Julius Kertesz 			HUN
1930-31 	Gustav Putzendopler 		AUT/CH
1932-32 	Otto Haftel 			AUT
1932-33 	Karl Kurz 			AUT
1934-34 	Josef Haist 			AUT
1934-34 	Richard Dombi			AUT
1934-35 	Alvin Riemke 			GER
1936-37 	Heinz Körner 			GER
1937-39 	Fernand Jaccard
1939-39 	Walter Dietrich
1939-40 	Max Galler 
1940-43 	Eugen Rupf 
1943-44 	Willy Wolf 
1944-46 	Max Barras 
1946-47 	Anton Schall 			AUT
1947-52 	Ernst Hufschmid 
1952-55 	René Bader
		+ Willy Dürr 
1955-57 	Bela Sarosi 			HUN
1957-58 	Rudolf Strittich 		AUT
1958-59 	Rudolf Strittich 		AUT
		René Bader 
1959-61 	Jenö Vincze 			HUN
1961-65 	Georges Sobotka 		CZE/CH
1965-82 	Helmut Benthaus 		GER/CH
1982-83 	Rainer Ohlhauser 		GER 
1983-84 	Ernst August Künnecke 		GER 
1984-85 	Ernst August Künnecke 		GER 
		Emil Müller 
1985-87 	Helmut Benthaus 		GER/CH
1987-89 	Urs Siegenthaler 
1989-90 	Urs Siegenthaler
		Ernst-August Künnecke (11.89)	GER
1990-91 	Ernst-August Künnecke 		GER 
1991-92 	Ernst-August Künnecke 		GER 
		Karl Odermatt 
		+ Bruno Rahmen 
1992-93 	Friedel Rausch 			GER
1993-95 	Claude "Didi" Andrey 	
1995-96 	Claude "Didi" Andrey
		Oldrich Svab (Interim 10.95) 	CZE/CH 
		Karl Engel (11.95)
1996-97 	Karl Engel   
		Heinz Hermann (03.97)
		Salvatore Andracchio (Interim04.97)
1997-98 	Jörg Berger 			GER
		Salvatore Andracchio (Interim 10.97)
		Guy Mathez (12.97)
1998-99 	Guy Mathez 
		Marco Schällibaum (05.99)
1999-07		Christian Gross



FC Baulmes [1940; Stade Sous-Ville]
---------- 

2004-07		B

1984-89		Jean-Luc Deriaz
1989-92 	Dominique Bovy
1992-97		Fabian Salvi
1997-98		Claude Luethi
		+ Philippe Ehrensperger
1998-01		Fabian Salvi
2001-02		Jochen Dries			GER
2002-03		Jochen Dries			GER
		Christian Mischler (03.03)
2003-04		Raphaël Tagan
2004-05		Raphaël Tagan
		Umberto Barberis (09.04)
2005-07		Umberto Barberis



Associazione Calcio Bellinzona [1904 FC Bellinzona; Stadio Comunale] 
------------------------------
1926 : AC Bellinzona (+ AC Daro)

1933-35		B
1936-44		B
1944-60		A
1960-64		B
1964-65		A
1965-67		B
1967-71		A
1971-76		B
1976-77		A
1977-80		B
1980-84		A
1984-86		B
1986-90		A
1990-95		B
1999-07		B

1942-47		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
1947-48		König
1948-51		Gerhard Lusenti
1951-52		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
1952-55		Attilio Torresani
1955-56		Vilmos Halpern			HUN
1956-57		Rudolf Soutschek		GER
1957-59		Nedoklan Ozren 			YUG
1959-61		Horst Buhtz			GER
1961-62		Frank Pedersen			DEN
1962-63		Gianmarco Mezzadri		ITA
1963-64		Gianmarco Mezzadri		ITA
		Augusto Sartori (02.64)
1964-65		Augusto Sartori
		Cina Bonizzoni (01.65)		ITA
1965-69		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
1969-70		Gianmarco Mezzadri		ITA
		Carlo Pinter (04.70)		AUT/CH
		Louis Maurer (04.70)
1970-71		Alfredo Foni			ITA
1971-72		Jörn Sörensen			DEN
1972-73		Jörn Sörensen			DEN
		Oscar Pelli (04.73)	
1973-76		Georges Sobotka			CZE/CH
1976-77		Georges Sobotka			CZE/CH
		Louis Maurer (09.76)
1977-79		Jörn Sörensen			DEN
1979-83		Milovan Beljin			YUG
1983-84		Milovan Beljin			YUG
		Roberto Morinini (10.83)
1984-85		Josip "Pepi" Mohorovic		YUG
		Peter Pazmandy (11.84) 		HUN/CH
1985-86		Peter Pazmandy 			HUN/CH
1986-87		Peter Pazmandy 			HUN/CH
		Miroslav Rogic (Interim 10.87)	YUG
		Henri Depireux (11.87)		BEL
1987-88		Henri Depireux			BEL
1988-89		Henri Depireux			BEL
		Velibor Vasovic (01.89)		YUG
1989-90		Velibor Vasovic			YUG
		Claudio Tedeschi (11.89)
1990-91		Antonio Pasinato		ITA
		Enrico Morinini (10.90)
1991-92		Enrico Morinini
1992-93		Enrico Morinini
		Henri Depireux (03.93)		BEL
1993-94		Henri Depireux			BEL
1994-95		Henri Depireux			BEL
		? (11.94)
1995-96		?
		Arno Rossini (09.95)
1996-97		Arno Rossini
1997-98		Miroslav Rogic			YUG
		Vladimir Petkovic (05.98)	CRO
1998-00		Giovanni Della Casa		ITA
2000-01		Giovanni Della Casa		ITA
		Massimo Morales (04.01)		ITA
2001-02		Paul Schönwetter		GER
		Giovanni Della Casa (10.01)	ITA
2002-03		Giovanni Della Casa		ITA
2003-04		Claudio Tedeschi
2004-05		Maurizio Battistini		ITA		
2005-06		Stefano Maccopi			ITA
		Vladimir Petkovic (10.05)	CRO/CH
2006-07		Vladimir Petkovic 		CRO/CH



FC Bern [1894; Stadion Neufeld]
-------
1933-38		A
1938-45		B
1945-48		A
1948-49		B
1949-50		A
1950-51		B
1951-54		A
1954-65		B
1967-68		B
1978-83		B

1942-43		Gertsch
1943-44		Josef Artimovics		AUT/CH
1944-46		Hans Pulver
1946-47		Hans Pulver
		Adolf Patek (10.46)		AUT
1947-49		Adolf Patek			AUT
1949-50		Roger Quinche
		+ Oldrich Kucera
1950-52		Alexander Weir			ENG
1952-54		Josef Artimovits		AUT/CH
1954-55		Adolf Schmidt
1955-57		Willi Treml			CZE/GER
1957-59		Louis Casali	
1959-60		Helmut Fottner
1960-61		Richard Sehrt			GER
		Hans Grütter (01.61)
1961-62		Hans Grütter
1962-63  	Ercole Pelozzi
1963-64		René Haefeli
		Heinz Gerber (Interim 12.63)
		Ercole Pelozzi (01.64)
1964-65		Ercole Pelozzi
		Hamid Zouba (10.64)		TUN
1965-68		Eugen Meier
1969-70		Walter Jägger
1971-72		Stutz
1972-73		Ernst Giacometti
1974-78		Lambertus Theunissen		NED
1978-83		Hans-Otto Peters		GER
1983-84		Rolf Höfert			GER
1984-87		Walter "Killy" Widmer
1987-89		Karl Heinz Fattler
1989-90		Lambertus Theunissen		NED
		Richard Wey
1990-91		Richard Wey
1991-92		Richard Wey
		Christian Metzger
1992-96		Christian Metzger
1996-98		Alexander Mandziara		GER
1998-00		Heinz Zaugg
2000-01		Marco Maletti
		Jürg Wittwer (11.00)
2001-02		Jürg Wittwer
		Christian Götschmann (09.01)
2002-03		Christian Götschmann
2003-05		Antonio Pagano
2005-06		Daniel Hofmann
2006-07		Hanspeter Kilchenmann



FC Biel/Bienne [1896, 1907 : + FC Floria (1898); Stadion Gurzelen]
--------------
1933-52		A
1952-53		B
1953-54		A
1954-57		B
1957-58		A
1958-59		B
1959-72		A
1972-75		B
1975-76		A
1976-89		B


1929-30		Walter Lehmann
1932-33		Leo Weisz [01.33]		HUN
1935-36		Hans Geiser
1936-37		Pepi Uridill			AUT
1938-39		Raymond Keller
1939-40		Leo Weisz			HUN
1942-43		Max Scheller
1943-46		William Baumgartner
1946-48		Gerhard "Hardy" Walther
1948-49		Karl Adamek			AUT		
		Vlastimil Borecki (03.49)	
1949-50		Vlastimil Borecki		
1950-51		Wilhelm Radi
1951-52		Armin Scheurer
1952-53		Leo Weisz			HUN
1953-54		Leo Weisz			HUN
		+ Hans Wiedmer
1954-57		Hans Rüegsegger
1957-58		Hans Flühmann
		+ Georges Hanke			CZE
		Charles Nicolas	(11.57)		FRA
1958-59		Willy Hahnemann			AUT
1959-61		Josef "Jupp" Derwall		GER
1961-62		Willy Hahnemann			AUT
		Josef Artimovics		AUT/CH
		Walter Presch (04.62)		HUN/FRA
1962-63		Walter Presch			HUN/FRA
1963-64		Walter Presch			HUN/FRA
		Hans Neuschäfer
		+ Francis Urfer (10.63)
1964-65		Francis Urfer
		+ Paul Heini
		Josef Artimovits		AUT/CH
		+ Francis Urfer
		Branko Vidjak 			YUG
1965-67		Georges Sobotka			CZE
1967-70		Hans-Otto Peters		GER
1970-71		Paul Osswald			GER
1971-72		Paul Osswald			GER
		Henri Skiba (10.71)		FRA
1972-73		Henri Skiba			FRA
1973-75		Hans-Otto Peters		GER
1975-76		Peter Blusch			GER
		Branko Vidjak			YUG
1976-78		Edoardo Bai
1978-79		Edoardo Bai
		Antonio Merlo (04.79)		ITA
1979-80		Antonio Merlo			ITA
		Hans Wiedmer (04.80)
1980-81		Hans Wiedmer
		Jean-Pierre Fleury (03.81)
1981-83		Richard Egli
		+ Jean-Pierre Fleury
1983-84		Jean-Pierre Fleury
1984-86		Hansruedi Hasler
1986-88		Roland Weidle			GER
1988-89		Roland Weidle			GER
		Alexander Mandziara (10.88)	GER
1989-90		Werner Killmaier		GER
		Bernd Heider			GER
1990-96		Dany Ryser
1996-97		Kurt Feuz
1997-00		Arturo Albanese
2000-01		Daniel Monney
		Kurt Baumann (03.01)
2001-05         Kurt Baumann
2005-06         Kurt Baumann
		Andy Egli (05.06)
2006-07		Dieter Münstermann



Union des Sportifs de Bienne-Boujean [1933; Stadion Längfeld]
-------------------------------------
1933 : USBB = FC Bözingen (1916) + Cercle des Sports (1909)
  NB : FC Bözingen 34 is an another team (1934) 

1933-34		B
1939-44		B

1939-44		Leo Weisz			HUN



FC Birsfelden [1920; Sportanlage Sternenfeld]
-------------
1938-44		B

1942-44		K. Bielser
1954-56		Hermann Kläusler
1994-96		Erminio Piserchia		ITA



Blue Stars ZH [1898 Mars, 1912 : + Fortuna; Sportanlage Hardhof]
-------------
1933-34		A
1934-43		B
1954-56		B
1965-67		B

1926-27		J.Kaltenbrunner
1928-29		W.Lehmann
		+ G.Baggenstoss
1930-31		Molnar
1931-32		J.Tisi
		+ H.Widmer
1932-33		W.Lehmann
		+ J.Hausheer
1933-34		J.Hausheer
1934-39		Ferdinand Rigo
1939-41		Ferdinand Rigo
		+ I.Benisovitch
1941-42		Ferdinand Rigo
1942-43		E.Schellenberg
1943-45		Louis Maurer
1945-46		A.Casadei
		+ E.Stutz
1946-47		E.Stutz
1947-50		Robert Aeby
1950-53		Willy Iseli
1953-54		Robert Aeby
1954-55		Robert Aeby
		Ruedi Gutendorf
1955-56		Hermann Stennull		GER
		+ Charly Bernet
1957-61		Willy Iseli
1961-62		Charly Bernet
1962-63		Charly Bernet
		Harry Koch
		+ Willy Iseli
1963-66		Harry Koch
1966-68		Max Brun
		+ Ernst Egli
1968-69		Werner Bollinger
1969-70		L.Struba
1970-71		H.Zandt
1971-73		Werner Leimgruber
1973-74		Werner Leimgruber
		+ Max Bösiger
1974-78		Kurt von Arx
1978-81		Walter Schurter
1981-83		Heinz Rütti
1983-86		Rolf Staub
1986-90		Urs Spahlinger
1990-91		Alex Meier
		Gody Andrist
		Heinz Wahrenberger
1991-92		Ivan Koristan
1992-93		Isidor Alvarez
		Urs Eberle
1993-94		René Bärlocher
		+ Max Brun
1994-95		René Bärlocher
		+ Max Brun
		Reto Diem
1995-99		Reto Diem
1999-01		Marcel Schneider
2001-02		Petar Aleksandrov		BUL
2002-03		Albert Wagner
		Jan Petersen (09.02)
		Petar Aleksandrov (10.02)	BUL
2003-04		Petar Aleksandrov		BUL
		+ Max Brun
2004-05		Necip Ugras
		Marco Otero
		+ Willi Hunziker (01.05)
2005-07		Marco Otero



FC Bodio [1919; Campo Sportivo Al Ram]
--------
1961-63		B

1961-62		Augusto Sartori
1962-63		Carlo Clerici			ITA
1971-72		Franco Stefanini
1999-02		Claudio Tedeschi
2002-03		Baldassare Rainieri
2003-07		Gino Consolazio 



Sport Club Brühl (Sankt Gallen) [1901; Stadion Paul Grüninger (ex-Stadion Krontal)]
-------------------------------
1901 : FC Brühl
1942 : Sport Club Brühl

1933-50		B
1956-57		B
1959-73		B

1942-43		Wilhelm Radi
1943-44		Jules Baur
1944-45		Georges Clérico
                + Theo Keller
1945-50		Josef "Csibi"Winkler		HUN
1953-54		Taylor				ENG
		Martini	(12.53)			ITA
1955-57		Rudolf Kuhn
1957-65		Erich Haag			GER
1965-67		Heinrich Bauer			GER
1967-68		Adolf Rimek			GER
		Ilijas Pasic			YUG
1968-70		Ilijas Pasic			YUG
1970-71		Gebi Bischof
1971-72		Leo Eichmann
1972-73		Leo Eichmann
		Aeschbacher
1973-74		Toni Allemann
1974-75		Markus Pfirter
		Leo Casanova
1977-79		Zeljko Perusic			YUG
1982-85		Isidor Cina
1986-88		Pius Seitz
1988-89		Georges Rudics
		Fredi Siegenthaler (01.89)
1989-91		Georges Rudics
1995-96		Slobodan Cendic			SER
1996-97		Ernst-August Künnecke		GER
		Heinz Bigler (01.97)
1997-98		Heinz Bigler
		Erich Thoma
		+ Marcel Engetschwiler (01.98)
1998-01		Erich Thoma
		+ Marcel Engetschwiler
2001-03		Andreas Höhener
2003-05		Urs Bischofberger
2005-07		René Brandenberger



FC Brüttisellen [1948; Sportplatz Lindenbuck]
---------------
1948 : FC Walder
1949 : FC Brüttisellen

1989-90		B	
1991-93		B

1969-70		Hans Bachmann
1975-76		Willy Hauser
1983-84		Geni Schildknecht
1984-85		Geni Schildknecht
		Bernd Stobeck			GER
1985-86		Bernd Stobeck			GER
		Marcel Perriard (04.86)
1987-88		Oldrich Svab			CZE/CH
1988-89		Oldrich Svab			CZE/CH
		Damien Caduff (01.89)
1989-91		Damien Caduff
1991-93		Hubert Münch			GER
1993-98		Marcel Perriard
1998-99		Wolfgang Schickli
1999-00		Armin Krebs
2000-01		Marcel Perriard
2001-02		René Weidmann
2002-03		Marcel Perriard
		+ Roy Marending
2003-07		Metin Sengör



FC Bulle [1910; Stade de Bouleyres]
--------
1977-78		B
1980-81		B
1981-83		A
1983-92		B
1992-93		A
1993-94		B
2003-05		B

1949-50		Georges Ruegg
?		Pipoz
?		Rossier
?		Neuhaus
?		Georges  Grandjean
?		Marcel Grandjean
?		Faessler
?		Perroulaz
1960-63		Kurt Stern
1963-65		Antoine Marbacher
1965-68		Lucien Raetzo
1968-71		Kurt Stern
1971-77		Jean-Claude Waeber
1977-79		Alfons Edenhofer		GER
1979-82		Jean-Claude Waeber
1982-83		Jean-Claude Waeber
		Jacques Despond (11.82)
1983-84		Hans-Otto Peters		GER
		Bachir Bouzenada(Interim 10.83) ALG
		Roland Guillod (01.84)
1984-85		Roland Guillod
1985-86		Jean-François Cotting
1986-88		Claude "Didi" Andrey
1988-89		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat
1989-90		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat
		Gilles Aubonney (04.90)
1990-93		Gilles Aubonney
1993-94		Claude Marietan
1994-96		Jean-Claude Waeber
1996-97		Jean-Claude Waeber
		Daniel Monney
1997-02		Francis Sampedro
2002-03		Francis Sampedro
		Steve Guillod (08.02)
2003-04		Steve Guillod
		Jochen Dries (04.04)		GER
2004-05		Jochen Dries			GER
2005-06		Michel Sauthier
		Steve Guillod (04.06)
2006-07		Steve Guillod



SC Bümpliz 78 [1978; Stadion Bodenweid]
-------------
1978 : FC Bümpliz + Rotweiss Bümpliz
1992-93		B

1974-77		René Künzli
1979-85		Rolf Messerli
1985-86		Martin Ryf
		Bruno Rahmen (01.86)
1986-88		Roland Schönenberger
1988-90		Hans-Peter Zaugg
1990-91		Hans-Peter Zaugg
		Markus Tanner (01.91)
1991-93		André Fimian
1994-95		Peter Mast
		Peter Zahns
1995-97		Philipp Ebneter 	
1997-00		Reto Gertschen
2000-01		Reto Gertschen
		Roland Hasler (09.00)
2001-02		Roland Hasler
2002-04		Christian Metzger
2004-05		Christian Metzger
		Daniel Aebi (09.04)
2005-07		Daniel Aebi



SC Buochs [1934; Stadion Seefeld]
---------
1972-73		B

1964-66		Seppi Weber
1966-72		Paul Wolfisberger
1972-73		Eberhard Borchert		GER
		Paul Wolfisberger (12.72)
1973-74		Zarko Vujovic			YUG
		Ole Andersen (.74)		DEN
1974-75		Ole Andersen			DEN
1975-76		Ole Andersen			DEN
		Othmar Isler (.76)
1976-79		Josef Jost
1979-80		Arnold Willemsen
1980-82		Charly Meschenmoser
1982-83		Othmar Sager
		Seppi Vogel (.83)
1983-84		Seppi Vogel
1984-90		Peter Risi
1990-93		Emil Bachmann
1993-01		Goran Pekas			CRO
2001-03		Stefan Marini
2003-04		Franz Bucher
2004-05		Franz Bucher
		Marco Baumann (Interim)
		Roman Wipfli (11.04)
2005-06		Roman Wipfli 
		Markus Hunkeler (11.05)
2006-07		Goran Pekas



SC Burgdorf/Berthoud [1898; Stadion Neumatt]
-------------------- 
1990-91		B

1943-46		Karl Fassbind
1946-52		Erwin Fasler
1952-54		Fritz Sahli
1954-56		Ernst Giacometti
1956-60		Eugen Leuenberger
1960-63		Hans Wiedmer
1963-65		Fritz Morf
1965-68		Walter Eich
1968-71		Fritz Kilchenmann
1971-72		Rolf Koch
1972-74		Hartmann Madl
1974-76		R.Ingold
1976-79		Hans Bosshard
1979-84		Martin Trümpler
1984-85		Salih Sehovic			YUG
		Albert Wirsching (02.85)
1985-90		Christian Metzger
1990-91		Simon Steiner
1991-92		Simon Steiner
		Robert Schober (04.92)
1992-94		Robert Schober
1994-97		Willy Scheepers			NED
1997-99		Daniel Bögli
1999-00		Adrian Jenzer
2000-02		Bernhard Lander
2002-03		Bernhard Lander
		Serge Aeschbacher (04.03)
2003-06		Serge Aeschbacher
2006-07		Patrick Bruggmann


C

Cantonal Neuchâtel FC  [1893 Neuchâtel-Rovers;  Stade de la Maladière (Pierre-à-Mazel)]
---------------------
1893 : Neuchâtel-Rovers
?    : FC Neuchâtel
1906 : Cantonal Neuchâtel FC (FC Neuchâtel + FC Vignoble)
1970 : with FC Xamax (see Neuchâtel Xamax FC)

1933-41		B
1941-48		A
1948-50		B
1950-51		A
1951-61		B
1962-63		B
1963-64		A
1964-66		B

1941-42		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
1942-46		Leo Weisz			HUN
1946-48		Giovanni Ferrari
1948-52		Fernand Jaccard
1952-53		Hinduljak			CZE
		Traugott Oberer
1953-54		Pierre Lauer
1954-55		André Frey
1955-56		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
1956-57		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
		Josef Artimovits (01.57)	AUT/CH
1957-59		Josef Artimovits		AUT/CH 
1959-60		Karlheinz Wettig		GER
1960-61		Stephan Grocz			HUN
		Robert Mandry
1961-65         Josip "Pepi" Humpal		CZE
1965-66		Hamid Zouba			ALG
1966-68		Raymond Morand
1968-69		Milorad Milutinovic		YUG 
1969-70		Jean-Paul Péguiron
		+ Josip "Pepi" Humpal		CZE


	
FC Châtel-Saint-Denis [1945; Stade du Lussy]
---------------------
1991-93		B	

1986-89		Jean-Claude Waeber
1989-90		Charly Hertig
1990-93		Nicolas Geiger
1993-94		Jean-Claude Waeber
1994-95         Jean-Claude Piller
1995-96		Petar Djordjevic		YUG
1996-98		Jean-François Henry
1998-99		Jean-François Henry
		Thierry Derivaz (03.99)
		Claude Vergères (05.99)
1999-00		Robert Duronio
2000-02		Gilles Aubonney
2002-03		Gilles Aubonney
		Philippe Chaperon (05.03)
2003-04		Philippe Chaperon
		Roberto Crausaz (09.03)		ARG/CH
2004-05		Didier Blanc
2005-06		Didier Blanc
		Max Ekoli (11.05)
2006-07		Thierry Derivaz



FC La Chaux-de-Fonds [1894; Parc des Sports de la Charrière]
--------------------
1933-37		A
1937-38		B
1938-42		A
1942-43		B
1943-46		A
1946-47		B
1947-74		A
1974-75		B
1975-76		A
1976-79		B
1979-80		A
1980-83		B
1983-87		A
1987-93		B
2003-07		B

1942-44		André "Trello" Abegglen
1944-45		André "Trello" Abegglen [Dead 11.1944]
1945-46		Hermann Van Gessel
1946-59		Georges Sobotka			CZE/CH
1959-62		Kurt Sommerlatt			GER
1962-63		Willy Kernen
1963-67		Henri Skiba			FRA
1967-70		Jean Vincent			FRA
1970-71		Jean Vincent			FRA
		Charles "Kiki" Antenen
		+ Léo Eschmann (11.70)
		Léo Eschmann (01.71)
		Dan Georgiadis (.71)		GRE
1971-72		Georges Sobotka			CZE/CH
1972-73		Richard Jaeger
1973-74		Richard Jaeger
		Raymond "Cocolet" Morand (10.73)
1974-75		Raymond "Cocolet" Morand
1975-76		Roland Citherlet
		Marcel Mauron (05.76)
1976-78		John Hulme			ENG
1978-79		Jean-Michel Elsig
		+ Ilija Katic			YUG
1979-80		Ilija Katic			YUG
1980-81		Blaise Richard
1981-82		Blaise Richard
		Lino Mantoan (03.82)		ITA 
1982-83		Lino Mantoan			ITA
1983-85		Marc Duvillard
1985-87		Bernard Challandes
1987-89		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
1989-90		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
		Ian Bridge			CAN
		+ Imhof (08.89)
		Roger Läubli (01.90)
1990-92		Roger Läubli
1992-94		Claude Zürcher
1994-95		Christian Broillet
		Lino Mantoan (04.95)		ITA
1995-96		Lino Mantoan			ITA
1996-97		Alfred Berberat
1997-98		Alfred Berberat
		Roger Läubli (10.97)
1998-00		Daniel Monney
2000-04         Manuel Cano			ESP/CH
2004-07		Philippe Perret



CS Chênois [1907 Thônex FC, 1924; Stade des Trois-Chêne in Chêne-Bourg/Genève]
----------
1971-73		B
1973-81		A
1981-91		B
1992-95		B

1949-56		Robert Borloz
1964-65		Robert Dupuis
1965-68		Michel Genin
1968-69		Charles Tinivella
		Peter Pazmandy (10.68)		HUN/CH
1969-76		Peter Pazmandy			HUN/CH
1976-77		Roger Vonlanthen
1977-78		André Bosson
1978-80		Hervé Revelli			FRA
1980-82		Pierre-Alain Mabillard
1982-84		Christian Coste			FRA
1984-85		Claude Martin
		Roberto Morinini (09.84)
1985-88		Roberto Morinini
1988-90		Michel Pont
1990-91		Franco Seramondi		ITA
		Radu Nunweiler (05.91)		ROM
1991-95		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
1995-96		Bosko Djurovski 		MAC
1996-99		Oscar Gissi			ARG
1999-00		Yves Pazmandy
		Michel Renquin (08.99)		BEL
2000-02         Jean-Michel Aeby
2002-03		Manuel Navarro
		P-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat (03.03)
2003-04		P-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat 
2004-06		Oscar Gissi			ARG
2006-07		Oscar Gissi			ARG
		Bernard Delavy (01.07)



FC Chiasso [1905; Stadio Comunale] 
----------
1934-43		B
1947-48		B
1948-61		A
1961-62		B
1962-65		A
1965-72		B
1972-74		A
1974-78		B
1978-82		A
1982-83		B
1983-84		A
1984-91		B
1991-92		A
1992-94		B
1995-96		B
1998-99		A
2003-07		B

1926-38		Egildo Raimondi
1938-41		Cesare Butti			ITA
1941-42		Josef Winkler			HUN
1942-42		Oskar Hürzeler
		Ernani Chiesa (01.43)
1942-43		Ernani Chiesa
1943-44		Ernani Chiesa
 		Tullio Grassi (11.43)
1944-45		Tullio Grassi
1945-46		Augusto Casartelli
1946-47		Adolfo Baloncieri		ITA
1947-48		Alessandro Frigerio
1948-49		Alfredo Foni			ITA
1949-51		Tullio Grassi
1951-52		Alessandro Frigerio
		Lauro Amado (09.51)
		Adolfo Baloncieri (09.51)	ITA
1952-55		Fernand Jaccard
1955-56		Guido Quadri			ITA
		Tullio Grassi (11.55)
1956-59		Tullio Grassi
1959-60		Aventino Zamboni		ITA
1960-61		Heinz Lettl			GER
		Oreste Barale (09.60)		ITA
		Heinz Lettl (01.61)		GER
1961-62		Alfredo Foni			ITA
		Carlo Clerici (11.61)		ITA
		Adolfo Baloncieri (11.61)	ITA
1962-64		Carlo Rigotti			ITA
1964-65		Carlo Rigotti			ITA
		Carlo Rigotti			ITA
		+ Tullio Grassi (10.64)
1965-66		Vittore Martini			ITA
		Ulisse Soldini (10.65)
		Eraldo Monzeglio (03.66)	ITA
1966-67		Eraldo Monzeglio		ITA
		Gianmarco Mezzadri (03.67)	ITA
1967-68		Gianmarco Mezzadri		ITA
1968-69		Mario Gambazza			ITA
		Aristide Noseda			ITA
		+ Ferdinando Riva IV (10.68)
		Stojan Osojnak (02.69) 		YUG
1969-70		Stojan Osojnak			YUG
1970-71		Stojan Osojnak			YUG
		Aldo Binda (12.70)
		Franco Viviani (03.71)		ITA
1971-72		Bruno Ballarini			ITA
		Aldo Binda (03.72)
1972-73		Aldo Binda
		Aldo Binda
		+ Eraldo Monzeglio (03.73)	ITA
1973-74		Mario Trezzi			ITA
		Gianmarco Mezzadri (03.74)	ITA
1974-75		Otto Luttrop			GER
		Franco Viviani (03.75)		ITA
1975-76		Franco Viviani 			ITA
		Hans-Otto Peters (09.75)	GER
		Aldo Binda (09.75)
		Aldo Binda 
		+ Albert Sing (02.76)		GER
1976-77		Giulio Sebastiani		ITA
		Stojan Osonjak (03.77)		YUG
1977-82		Otto Luttrop			GER
1982-83		Otto Luttrop			GER
		Aldo Binda (02.83)
		Giuseppe Sogari
		+ Ruedi Salzgeber (Interim 06.83)
1983-85		Adriano Lombardi		ITA
1985-86		Milovan Beljin			YUG
1986-87		Loris Ostini
		Herbert Neumann (10.86)		GER
1987-89		Herbert Neumann			GER
1989-90		Oscar Massei			ITA
		Claudio Bernasconi
		+ Stojan Osonjak (08.89)	YUG
		Cesare Buiti (09.89)		ITA
		Claudio Bernasconi
		+ Stojan Osonjak (03.90)	YUG
1990-92		Claude "Didi" Andrey
1992-93		Claude "Didi" Andrey
		Gian-Petro Zappa (02.93)
1993-94		Gian-Petro Zappa
		Stojan Osojnak (09.93)		YUG
		Mario Preisig (09.93)
		Roberto Solda			ITA
		+ Fabrizio Roncari (09.93)	ITA
1994-95		Mario Preisig
		Mario Maraschi (09.94)		ITA
1995-96		Antonino Criscimanni		ITA
1996-99		Roberto Gatti			ITA
1999-00         Maurizio Jacobacci		ITA
		Loris Ostini (03.00)
2000-01		Loris Ostini
		Marco Testa
                + Paolo Bernasconi (04.01)
2001-02		Roberto Gatti			ITA
2002-04		Paul Schönwetter		GER
2004-05		Paul Schönwetter		GER
		Rocco Oppedisano(Interim 04.05)	ITA
		Roberto Galia (04.05)		ITA
2005-06		Roberto Galia			ITA
		Luigi Tirapelle (03.06)		ITA
2006-07		Attilio Lombardo 		ITA



Chur 97 [1913 FC Chur; Stadion an den Ringstrasse]
-------
1997 : Chur 97 = FC Chur + FC Neustadt + SC Grischuna

1987-93		B

1960-61		Ernst Schlegel
?		Alfred "Coppi" Beck		GER
1969-72		Otto Pfister			GER
1973-75		Karl Benz
1976-77		Damien Caduff
1979-80		Oldrich Svab			CZE/CH
		José Simon (02.80)
1980-81		Georg Aliesch
1984-85		Istvan Szabo			HUN/CH
1985-87		Hans Krostina			GER
1987-88		Hans Krostina			GER
		Georg Aliesch (11.87)
		Gusti Lenart (01.88)
1988-89		Gusti Lenart
		Ladislav Jurkemik (01.89)	CZE
1989-92		Ladislav Jurkemik		CZE
1992-93		Helmut Haller			GER
		Georg Aliesch
1993-95		Justin Caminada
1997-05		Michael Nushöhr			GER
2005-07		Hansruedi Fässler



FC Concordia Basel [1907; Rankhof Stadion]
------------------
1933-35		A
1935-44		B	
1947-48		B
1950-51		B
1957-59		B
2001-07		B

1943-44		E. Gall
1945-47		Walter Zürrer
1947-51		Edgar Hofmann
1955-59		Roger Quinche
1967-68		Helmut Kissner
1969-70		Tony Schneider
		Rudolf Schenker
		+ Peter Füri (04.70)
1970-71		Paul Preiser
1972-73		Peter Redolfi
1973-75		Werner Decker
1976-77		Peter Brütsch
1978-80		Angelo Corti
1981-82		Karl Odermatt
1982-83		Karl Odermatt
		Werner Decker (01.83)
1983-84		Werner Decker
1984-85		Maurice Hincker
1985-86		Maurice Hincker
		Bert Theunissen (10.85) 	NED
1987-88		Dietmar Deinert
		Bruno Rahmen (11.87)
1988-90		Bruno Rahmen
1990-93		René Rietmann
1997-98         ?
		Gerry Portmann (01.98) 
1998-99         Gerry Portmann
1999-02		Peter Schädler
2002-03		Peter Schädler
		Marcel Hottiger (12.02)
2003-04		Marcel Hottiger
2004-05		Marcel Hottiger
		Andreas Jost
		+ Beat Freigenwinter (Interim 04.05)
		Marco Schällibaum (04.05)
2005-06		Marco Schällibaum
2006-07		Walter Grüter
		+ Murat Yakin



D

Sports-Réunis Delémont [1909; Parc des Sports de la Blancherie]
----------------------
1991-99		B
1999-00		A
2000-02		B
2002-03		A
2003-04		B
2006-07		A

1937-45		Willy Tschopp
		André Müller
		Emile Rais
1946-49		Ernest Kunz
1949-50		Karl Pannagl
1950-51		Charles Jeanmonod
1951-55		Ernest Monnier
1955-57		Robert Zürcher
1957-58		Karl Riederer
1958-60		Pierre Gassmann
1960-61		Eric Fürst
1961-65		Franz Grünig
1965-66		Paul-Mike Speider
		Charles Jeanmonod
1966-67		Nandor Cserna
		Charles Jeanmonod
1967-68		Branko Resar			
1968-72		Jürg Hoppler
1972-76		Edoardo Bai
1976-77		Andréas Fankhauser
1977-80		Michel Friche
1980-83		Rudolf Schribertschnig		GER
1983-85		Alain Vuillaume
1985-86		Christian Mathez
		Alain Vuillaume
1986-88		Alain Vuillaume
1988-93		Jean-Marie Conz
1993-94		Jean-Marie Conz
		Roger Läubli (09.93)
1994-96		Roger Läubli
1996-97		Roger Läubli
		Philippe Rossinelli (07.96)
		Michel Decastel (03.97)
1997-99		Michel Decastel
1999-00		Heinz Hermann
		Michel Renquin (12.99)		BEL
2000-03		Michel Renquin			BEL
2003-04		Maurizio Jacobacci		ITA
2004-06		Jacques Gigandet
2006-07		Jacques Gigandet
		Marcel Hottiger (02.07)



SC Derendingen [1907; Stadion Heidenegg]
--------------
1937-38		B
1941-45		B

1941-45		Otto Imhof



USI Dopolavoro Genève [1928; Stade de Malagnou]
---------------------
1938-43		B


E

FC Echallens [1921; Centre Sportif des Trois-Sapins]
------------
1993-94		B

1964-68		Gilbert Wicht
1968-72		Jean Pichonnaz
1972-74		Jacques Clerc
1975-77		Georges Benoît
1977-78		Henri Favre
1978-83		Pierre-Henri Devolz
1983-85		Mario Comisetti
1985-86		Pierre-Henri Devolz
		Claude Vergères (02.86)
1986-89		Claude Vergères
1989-90		Patrice Roggli
		Luis Azpillicueta (09.89)
1990-93		Raymond Durussel
1993-95		Lucien Favre
1995-97		Johny Bordin
1997-01		Arpad Soos
2001-02		Claude Vergères
2002-03		Marc Hottiger
2003-06		John Dragani
2006-07		Frédéric Thomas



FC Emmenbrücke [1921; Sportplatz Gersag]
--------------
1988-93		B

1967-68		Josef Brun
1970-72		Ernst Wechselberger		AUT/CH
1972-73		Aloïs Blum
1973-76		Hans Meier
1976-77		Rainer Ohlhauser		GER
1979-80		Jules Häfliger
1980-81		Jochen Dries			GER
1981-83 	Franz Bucher
1983-84		Seppi Küttel
1984-85		Otto Brun
1985-87		Kurt Wiprächtiger
1987-88		Kudi Müller
1988-89		Marco Büeler
1989-90		Marco Büeler
		Wolfgang Vöge (05.90)		GER
1990-91		Antoine Fagot			BEL
1991-92		Erich Föllmi
1992-93		Ignaz Good
1993-95		Martin Andermatt
1995-96		Peter Risi
		+ Guido Gris
		Marco Büeler
		+ Markus Kälin (06.96)
1999-03		Beni Bieri
2003-05		René Distel
2005-07		Raphael Keller



Etoile Carouge FC [1904 FC Carouge; Stade de la Fontenette in Carouge/Genève]
-----------------
1922 : Etoile Carouge FC (FC Carouge + Etoile Sportive du Léman)
1945 : Carouge Stade FC
1955 : Etoile Carouge FC

1933-34		B
1934-35		A
1935-36		B
1963-64		B
1968-77		B
1977-78		A
1978-79		B
1984-97		B
1997-98		A
1998-02		B

1924-25		Barr				ENG
1925-26		Nicholson			ENG
1950-51		Campana
1955-60		Paul Garbani
1960-61		Rudi Wütrich
                + Jean Rollaz
1961-62		Rudi Wütrich
                + Paul Garbani
1962-65		Paul Garbani
1965-69		Maurice Meylan
1969-71		Gilbert Dutoit
1971-72		Gilbert Dutoit
		Marcel Baertschi (09.72)
1972-73		Marcel Baertschi
1973-74		Marcel Baertschi
		Philippe Pottier (10.73)
1974-76		Philippe Pottier
1976-77		Paul Garbani
1977-78		Paul Garbani
                + Karoly Kremer			HUN
1978-79		Karoly Kremer			HUN
                + Pont
1979-81		Jean-Claude Bédat
1981-82 	Michel Baertschi
		Roger Defago
1982-83		Roger Defago
		Gérard Castella
1983-85		Gérard Castella 
1985-86 	Marcel Parietti
1986-87		Marcel Parietti
		Gérard Castella
1987-89		Gérard Castella
1989-90 	José Zapico			SPA
		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
1990-92		Michel Pont		
1992-95		Claude Ryf
1995-96		Michel Pont
1996-97		Thierry Cotting
1997-98		Thierry Cotting
		Jochen Dries (03.98)		GER
		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat (03.98)
1998-99		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat
1999-00		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat
		Gérard Castella (04.00)
2000-01		Gérard Castella
2001-02		Gérard Castella
		Claude Andrey (01.02)
2002-04		Thierry Cotting
2004-05		Alexandre Morisod
		+ Bernard Delavy
2005-07		Thierry Cotting



Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds [1898; Stade des Eplatures]
------------------------
1934 : Etoile-Sporting La Chaux-de-Fonds (+ Sporting-Dulcia)

1933-34		B
1939-46		B
1949-52		B
1952 --		B [withdrew]
	
1944-45		Charles Neuenschwander
1945-46		Henri Glasson
1946-47		Leo Weisz			HUN
1948-51		Marc Perroud
1951-52		Génia Walachek



F



FC Frauenfeld [1906; Sportplatz Kleine Allmend]
-------------
1978-82		B

1965-72		Kurt von Arx
1972-73		Horst Münchow			GER
1973-74		Guido Meyer
1976-79		Paul Ruprecht
1979-80		Paul Ruprecht
		Hubert Münch			GER
1980-82		Hubert Münch			GER
1982-86		Paul Ruprecht
1986-89		Bruno Beil
1989-90		Bruno Beil
		Roland Frei
		Markus Frei
		Roland Frei
1990-92		Roland Frei
1992-93		Roland Frei
		Nicola Rebrina
		Hans Franz
1993-95		Joachim Löw			GER
1995-96		Joachim Löw			GER
		Thomas Staub (01.96)
1996-99		Thomas Staub
1999-00		Vlado Nogic
2000-05		Zoltan Kadar			ROM
2005-06		Urs Vetsch
		Jost Leuzinger (09.05)
		Yannick Schwery (01.06)
2006-07		Yannick Schwery



Forward Morges [1899; Parc des Sports]
--------------
1937-42		B

1937-38		Franck Séchehaye
1938-39		Charles Marmier
?		Robert Pache
1956-57		Bernard Lanz
?		René Maillard
1963-66		Romano Magada
1966-67		Joseph Fischli
?		Numa Monnard
1975-76		René Schneider
1976-77		Albert Fuchs
?		Philippe Maret
1992-93		Jacques Olivier Houlmann
1998-99		Patrick Ferrari
?		Eric Chavroz



FC Fribourg [1900 FC Technicum, 1905 FC Stella, 1917; Stade de Saint-Léonard]
-----------
1933-37		B
1938-43		B
1943-52		B
1952-56		A
1956-60		B
1960-62		A
1962-63		B
1967-69		B
1969-71		A
1971-72		B
1972-73		A
1973-84		B
1989-94		B

1943-45		Emile Volery
1945-46		Paul Haesler
1946-50		Wilhelm Radi
1950-57		Louis Maurer
1957-62		Branko Bene Sekulic		YUG
1962-63		Guido Hartmann
1963-64		Chabri
1964-65		Lucien Raetzo
1965-70		Willy Sommer
1970-71		Friedrich Kominek		AUT
1971-72		Friedrich Kominek		AUT
		Lucien Raetzo (01.72)
1972-73		Alfons Edenhofer
1973-74		Walter Skocik			AUT
1974-75		Albert Sing			GER
		Lucien Raetzo (01.75)
1975-77		Milos Radakovic			YUG
1977-78		Jean-Claude Waeber
1978-79		Jean-Claude Waeber
		Emile Brosi (03.79)
1979-81		Emile Brosi
1981-82		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
1982-83		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
		Pepi Humpal (10.82)		CZE
1983-84		Antoine Marbacher (Interim)
		Emile Brosi
		Eugène Battmann (10.83)		FRA
1984-87		Eugène Battmann			FRA
1987-89		Richard Wey
1989-92		Gérald Rossier
1992-93		Blaise Richard
		Albert Jordan
		+ Jacques Codourey  (03.93)
1993-94		Joseph Winiger
1994-95		Gérald Rossier
1995-96 	Jacques Codourey
1996-97		Don Givens			IRL
		Gérald Rossier (04.97)
1997-98		Michel Mora
		Gilles Aubonney (04.98)
1998-00		Gilles Aubonney
2000-02		Slobodan Rojevic		YUG/CH
2001-02		Slobodan Rojevic		YUG/CH
		Eric Schafer (11.01)
2002-04		Philippe Perret
2004-05		Gilles Aubonney
2005-06		Gilles Aubonney
		Régis Rothenbühler
		+ Sébastien Zambaz (interim 10.05)
		Christian Zermatten (10.05)
2006-07		Slobodan Rojevic



G


US Gambarogno [1951; Stadio Quartino]
------------- 
1971-72		B

1967-72		Josef Neuville			GER
1972-73		Renzo



Club Athlétique de Genève (CAG) [before 1902?]
-------------------------------
1941-44		B

1941-44		A. Hauchmann



US Giubiasco [1942; Centro Sportivo]
------------ 
1974-75		B

1971-72		Renzo
1972-74		Franco Stefanini		ITA
1974-75		Franco Stefanini		ITA
		Jörn Sörensen			DEN
1985-89		Arno Rossini
2003-05		Arno Rossini
2005-07		Maurizio Bommarito
			


FC Glarus [1912; Sportplatz Buchholz]
---------
1912 : FC Linth-Glarus
1913 : FC Glarus (+ FC Näfels)
1927 : Glarner SC Glarus-Näfels
1929 : FC Glarus
 
1988-92		B

1981-84		Helmut Huttary			GER
1984-88		Wolfgang Frank			GER
1988-89		Wolfgang Frank			GER
		Peter Stubbe (01.89)		GER
1989-90		Peter Stubbe			GER
		Hans-Peter Briegel 		GER
		+ Ernst Wirz (12.89)
1990-91		Ernst Wirz
		Heinrich Schiesser
1991-92		Elmar Landolt		
1997-98		René Treichler
1998-99		Peter Stubbe			GER
1999-00		Marco Rimini
2001-03		Necip Ugras
2003-04		Bajo Hadzic
2004-06		Daniel Berger
2006-07		Alessandro Cescato



FC Gossau SG  [1906; Gemeindesportplatz]
------------
1975-78		B
1993-95		B
1996-97		B

1969-71		Konrad Baltensberger
1971-72		Peter von Burg
1972-73		Robert Kammer
1973-74		Ilijas Pasic			YUG
1974-77		Manfred Odermatt
1977-78		Bernhard Bruggmann
		+ Gebi Bischof
1978-89		Ilijas Pasic			YUG
1989-90		Hanspeter Krüsi
1990-94		Roger Hegi
1994-95		Roger Hegi
		Heinz Bigler (01.95)
1995-96		Heinz Bigler
1996-97		Heinz Bigler
		Axel Glässer (01.97)
1997-98		Axel Glässer
1998-99		Erwin Fritz
		Valentino Osta (05.99)
1999-01		Valentino Osta
2001-02		Andreas Wagenhaus		AUT
		Klaus Strärk (12.01)		GER
2002-03		Klaus Strärk			GER
		Heinz Bigler (03.03)
2003-04		Heinz Bigler
2004-05		Heinz Bigler
		Valentino Osta (04.05)
2005-07		Vlado Nogic



Grasshopper-Club Zürich [1886; Stadion Hardturm]
-----------------------
1933-49		A
1949-51		B
1951-07		A

1925-34		Izidor "Dori" Küschner		HUN
1935-48		Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
1948-50		Gerhard Walter
1950-55		Willi Treml			CZE/GER
1955-58		Wilhelm Hahnemann		AUT
1958-59		B. Glisovic			YUG
		Toni Pogacnik (10.58)		YUG
		+ Alfred Bickel
1959-60		Toni Pogacnik 			YUG
		+ Alfred Bickel          
1960-62		Branislav Vukosavljevic		YUG
1962-63		Branislav Vukosavljevic		YUG
		Alfred Bickel (05.63)
1963-64		Alfred Bickel
		Albert Sing (04.64)		GER
1964-66		Albert Sing			GER
1966-67		Albert Sing			GER
		Werner Schley
		+ Werner Brunner (11.66)
1967-69		Henri Skiba			FRA
1969-70		Henri Skiba			FRA
		Werner Schley
		+ Werner Brunner (09.69)
1970-73		René Hüssy
1973-75		Erich Vogel
		+ Istvan Szabo			HUN/CH
1975-76		Erich Vogel
		+ Istvan Szabo			HUN/CH
		Istvan Szabo (03.76)		HUN/CH
1976-79		Helmuth Johannsen		GER
1979-80		Jürgen Sundermann		GER
1980-82		Timo Konietzka			GER
1982-83		Hennes Weisweiler		GER
1983-84		Oldrich Svab (Interim)		CZE/CH
		Miroslav Blazevic (07.83)	YUG/CH
1984-85		Miroslav Blazevic		YUG/CH
		Timo Konietzka (03.85)		GER
1985-86		Timo Konietzka			GER
1986-87		Timo Konietzka			GER
		Kurt Jara (11.86)		AUT
1987-88		Kurt Jara			AUT
1988-91		Ottmar Hitzfeld			GER
1991-92		Oldrich Svab			CZE/CH
1992-93         Oldrich Svab			CZE/CH
		Léo Beenhakker (08.92)		NED
1993-97		Christian Gross
1997-98		Christian Gross
		Hans Peter Latour (Interim 11.97)
		Rolf Fringer (01.98)		AUT
1998-99		Rolf Fringer 			AUT
		Roger Hegi (01.99)
1999-00		Roger Hegi
		Roy Hodgson (08.99)		ENG
		Piet Hamberg (Interim 05.00)	NED
2000-01		Hans-Peter "Bidu" Zaugg
2001-02		Hans-Peter "Bidu" Zaugg
		Marcel Koller (01.02)
2002-03		Marcel Koller
2003-04		Marcel Koller
		Carlos Bernegger(Interim 10.03)	ARG/CH
		Alain Geiger (01.04)
2004-05		Alain Geiger
		Carlos Bernegger(Interim 10.04) ARG/CH
		Hans-Peter Latour (01.05)
2005-06		Hans-Peter Latour
		Piet Hamberg NED (Interim 01.06)
		Krassimir Balakov (01.06)	BUL 
2006-07		Krassimir Balakov		BUL



FC Grenchen/Granges [1904/1906; Stadion Brühl]
-------------------
1933-37		B
1937-51		A
1951-52		B
1952-56		A
1956-57		B
1957-68		A
1968-71		B
1971-73		A
1973-85		B
1985-86		A
1986-95		B

1924-25		Holics				HUN
1938-43		Josef Artimovits		AUT/CH
1943-44		?
1944-46		Josef Artimovits		AUT/CH
1946-48		Karl Pannagl			AUT
1948-49		Julius Reiner			HUN
1949-50		Anton Cay			AUT
1950-51		Anton Cay			AUT
		Vilmos Halpern (01.51)		HUN
1951-53		Kamillo Jerusalem		AUT
1953-56		Frank Pedersen			DEN
1956-58		Karl Decker
1958-61		Franz Linken			GER
1961-62		Franz Linken			GER		
		Fritz Morf
1962-63		Hamid Zouba			ALG
1963-64		Friedrich Kominek		AUT
1964-67		Friedrich Kominek		AUT
                + Erwin Ballabio
1967-68		Klaus Stürmer			GER
1968-69		Klaus Stürmer			GER
		Thalmann
		Fritz Morf
1969-71		Andréas Fankhauser
                + Erwin Ballabio
1971-73		Frantisek Bufka			CZE
1973-74		Werner Siegrist
1974-75		Werner Siegrist
		Andréas Fankhauser
1975-79		Hans Kodric			YUG/CH
1979-80		Rolf Feuz
1980-81		Zlatko "Tschik" Cajkowski	YUG 
		Zvezdan Cebinac (01.81)		YUG
1981-82         Zvezdan Cebinac			YUG
1982-83         Zvezdan Cebinac			YUG
		Hansruedi Hasler (12.82)
1983-84		Hansruedi Hasler
		Fritz Wirth
		+ Martin von Burg (Interim 05.84)
1984-85		Lambertus Theunissen		NED
1985-86		Siegfried Melzig		GER
		Zvezdan Cebinac (04.86)		YUG
1986-88		Hubert Kotska			POL
1988-89		Werner Reich			GER
1989-90		Bernhard Lander
		Bogdan Gunia (02.90)		POL
1990-93		Hubert Kotska			POL
1993-94		Hubert Kotska			POL
		Jochen Dries (12.93)		GER
1994-95		Jochen Dries			GER
1995-98		Bogdan Gunia			POL
		+ Andréas Fankhauser
1998-99		Bogdan Gunia			POL
		Roland Hasler (10.98)
1999-00		Roland Hasler
2000-01		Stephan Heiniger
2001-02		Stephan Heiniger
		Thomas Wyss (01.02)
2002-03		Thomas Wyss
		Martin Weber (04.03)
2003-05		Martin Weber
2005-06		Martin Weber
		Reto Gertschen (11.05)
2006-07		Kurt Baumann



H

Helvetia Bern [1906; Spitalacker]
-------------
1942-44		B
1945-47		B

1943-43		William Baumgartner
1943-46 	Friedrich Sahli
1946-47		Paul Gfeller
		+ Paul Schwerzmann 


I

FC Ibach [1954; Stadion Gerbihof]
--------
1981-83		B

1954-55		Helmut Ulrich
1955-58		Res Kyd
1958-61		Traugott Benz
1961-62		Fridolin Inderbitzin
		+ Alois Lüönd
1962-64		Helmut Ulrich
1964-68		Emil Furrer
1968-71		David Inderbitzin
1971-73		Renato Cavazzutti
1973-75		Jürgen Kraus			GER
1975-77		Sepp Inderbitzin
1977-83		Hansruedi "Fidé" Fässler
1987-88		Paul Börlin
1989-90		Bruno Tanner
1990-91		Bruno Gisler
1993-94		Marco Buehler
1998-04		Roman Wipfli
2004-05		Roman Wipfli
		Gianni Facchin (11.04)
2005-06		Gianni Facchin 
		Stefan Kürzi (11.05)
2006-07		Daniel Stadler
		


CS International Genève [1925; Stade de Varembé]
-----------------------
1973 : CS Interstar (+ FC Star Sécheron)

1943-49		B	

1937-49		Maurice Dutoit


K


FC Kickers Luzern [1907; Stadion Tribschen]
-----------------
1937-38		B
1943-44		B

1943-44		A. Fröhlich
2001-02		Kilian Minder
2002-07		Genesio Colatrella



VfR Kleinhüningen [1923; Sportplatz Schorenmatte]
-----------------
1943-44		B

1943-44		F.Kies
1975-76		Roland Dahinden
1979-80		Marcel Kunz



FC Kreuzlingen [1905; Sportplatz Burgerfeld]
--------------
1933-37		B
1938-39		B

1971-73		Peter Kuster
1983-85		Jost Leuzinger
1985-86		Harsanyi
1986-90		Hanjo Weller
1990-91		Martin Frei
1994-96		Jan Berger			CZE
1996-97		Slobodan Cendic			YUG
1997-98		Ernst-August Künnecke		GER
1998-99		Ohannes Yardim			GER
		Axel Glässer (10.98)
1999-00		Axel Glässer
2000-02		Klaus Späth
2002-03		Luca Balduzzi
		Willy Scheepers (03.03)		NED
2003-04		Willy Scheepers			NED
2004-05		Thomas Ardemani			GER
		Alfred Iten (01.05)
2005-07		Alfred Iten



Sport Club Kriens [1944; Stadion Kleinfeld]
-----------------
1920 to 26 : FC Kriens
1931 to 39 : Rasensportklub Kriens
1944       : SC Kriens

1976-81		B
1986-87		B
1990-93		B
1993-94		A
1994-97		B
1997-98		A
1998-07		B

1970-72		Walter Rüssi
1973-74		Adi Kiener
1974-75		Egon Milder			GER
1975-76		Egon Milder			GER
		Paul Wolfisberg
1976-78		Paul Wolfisberg
1978-79		Remo Pedraita
1979-80		Zarko Vujovic (only 7 days)	YUG
		Helmut Huttary (06.79)		GER
1980-81		Helmut Huttary			GER
1981-86         Kurt "Kudi" Müller
1986-87		Kurt "Kudi" Müller
		Antoine Fagot			BEL
1987-90		Antoine Fagot			BEL
1990-91		Peter Risi
1991-92		Peter Risi
		Hansruedi "Fidé" Faessler
1992-95		Hansruedi "Fidé" Faessler
1995-97		Jochen Dries			GER
1997-98		Jochen Dries			GER
		Charly Herberth (01.98)		GER
1998-99		Kurt "Kudi" Müller
		André "Bigi" Meier (05.99)
1999-00		Jürgen Seeberger
2000-01		Fritz Schmid
2001-02		Fritz Schmid
		André "Bigi" Meier (Interim 11.01)
		Urs "Longo" Schönenberger (01.02)
2002-03		Urs "Longo" Schönenberger
2003-07		Stefan Marini


L


FC Langenthal [1902; Sportplatz Rankmatte]
-------------
1959-60		B
1969-70		B

1956-62		Albert Wirsching		GER
1962-63		Konrad Koller
1966-68		Peter Beck
1968-70		Jürgen Wähling			GER
1970-71		Roland Amez-Droz
1971-72		Ernst Giacometti
1972-73		Willy Neuenschwander
1980-86		Willy Neuenschwander
1988-89		Robert Schober
1990-91		Christian Metzger
1992-96		Martin Brügger
1996-97		Willi Kaufmann
		Theo Stuber (12.96)
1997-99		Theo Stuber
1999-01		Martin Hert
2001-02		Hans Strähl
2002-03		Hans Strähl
                Adrian Kunz (01.03)
2003-04		Adrian Kunz
2004-05		Adrian Kunz
		Dariusz Skrzypczak (08.04)	POL
2005-06		Dariusz Skrzypczak 		POL
2006-07		Andreas Jost



FC Laufen/Laufon [1908; Stadion Nau]
----------------
1982-83		B
1985-86		B

1965-?		Josef Hügi II
1972-73		Werner Decker
1973-74		Dieter Kägi
1974-77		Hanspeter Stocker
1978-79		Rolf Vögeli
1979-80		Rudolf Schribertschnig		GER
1980-84		Urs Siegenthaler
1984-85		Helmuth Kissner			GER
		Rudolf Schribertschnig (08.84)	GER
		Werner Decker (11.84)
1985-86		Werner Decker
1986-87		Urs Siegenthaler
1987-89		Christian Boss
1989-90		Christian Boss
		Cueni André
1990-91		Uwe Dreher			GER
1991-92		Uwe Dreher			GER
		Peter wyss (03.92)



FC Lausanne-Sport [1896; Stade Olympique de la Pontaise]
-----------------
1896 : Montriond-Sports
1920 : Lausanne-Sports [+ Club Hygiénique Lausanne (1904)]
2003 : FC Lausanne-Sport

1933-02		A
2002-03		B
Mise en liquidation : May 2003 
2005-07		B

1922-23		Billy Hunter			ENG
1925		Jimmy Hogan			ENG
1928		Fred Spicksley			ENG
1931-32		Robert Pache
1933-34		Jimmy Hogan			ENG
1934-35		Riemke				GER
1938-39		Fritz Kerr			AUT
1942-43		Frank Séchehaye
1943-45		Fritz Leonhardt
                + Georg Baumgartner
1945-50		Louis Maurer
1950-55		Jacques Spagnoli [Technical Dir.]
1950-51		- Bela Volentik			HUN
1951-53		- Jacques Spagnoli
1953-54 	- Joseph Schaefer
1954-55		- A.L.Appel			NED	
1955-57		Fernand Jaccard
1957-60		Walter Presch			HUN/FRA
1960-61		Albert Châtelain
		Charles Marmier
		+ Frank Séchehaye (01.61)
1961-62		Charles Marmier
		+ Frank Séchehaye
1962-63		Jean Luciano			FRA
1963-64		Jean Luciano			FRA
		Roger Reymond
		+ Roger Bocquet (05.64)
1964-68		Karl Rappan [Technical Dir.]	AUT/CH 
1964-65		- Roger Reymond
1965-66		- Kurt Linder
1966-67		- Wilhelm Hahnemann		AUT
1967-68		- Roger Volanthen
1968-71		Roger Vonlanthen
1971-72		Roger Vonlanthen
		Louis Maurer (02.72)
1972-74		Louis Maurer
1974-76		Paul Garbani
1976-79		Miroslav Blazevic		YUG
1979-82		Charly Hertig
1982-84		Peter Pazmandy			HUN/CH
1984-87		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
1987-93		Umberto Barberis
1993-94		Marc Duvillard
1994-95		Martin Trümpler
1995-97		Georges Bregy
1997-98		Georges Bregy
		Radu Nunweiler          	ROM
		 + Pierre-A.Schürmann (10.98)
1998-00		Pierre-André Schürmann
2000-01		Pierre-André Schürmann
		Victor Zvunka (01.01)		FRA
2001-02		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
		Umberto Barberis (01.02)
2002-03		Pablo Iglesias			SPA
		Gabriel Calderon (03.03)	ARG
2003-04		Jochen Dries			GER
		Gérard Castella (04.04)
2004-06		Gérard Castella 
2006-07		Alain Geiger
		Paul Garbani
		+ Patrick Isabella (11.06)
		Stéphane Hunziker
		+ Patrick Isabella (01.07)



Le Locle-Sports [1943; Stade des Jeanneret]
---------------
1943 : Gloria Le Locle-Sports (+ FC Le Locle) + Sylva-Sports

1964-67		B
1985-86		B

1963-66		Willy Kernen
1966-67		René Furrer
1967-71		Richard Jaeger
1971-73		F. Favre
1973-75		René Furrer
1975-76		Roland Guillod
1977-79		Richard Jaeger
1982-85		Bernard Challandes
1985-86		Claude Zürcher
1986-87		Ilario Mantoan			ITA
1987-88		Ilario Mantoan			ITA
		Claude Zürcher
1988-91		Francis Portner
1991-95		Jacky Epitaux
1995-96		Pascal Vallat
1996-97		Alain Piegay
2001-02		Philippe Aubry
2002-07		Yvan Jeanneret



FC Lengnau/Longeau [1924; Stadion Moos]
------------------
1955-60		B

1955-56		Bruno Wyss
1956-57		Richard Longin
1957-59		André Nagy 
1959-60		Erich Dziwoki			GER
1979-80		Klaus Braun
1980-86		Bernhard Lander
1986-87		Fredy Geiser
		Res Brechbühler (02.87)
1987-88		Res Brechbühler
1988-90		Rudolf Rickli
1990-91		Heinz Jungi
1991-92		Heinz Jungi
		Kurt Baumann (01.92)
1992-93		Kurt Baumann
1993-94		Bernhard Lander
1994-96		Patrick Strub
1996-97		Michel Fankhauser
1997-98		Michel Fankhauser
		Charly Châtelain
1998-02		Charly Châtelain
2004-05		Giancarlo Tocchini
2005-06		Sandro de Cubellis



FC Locarno [1906 FC Unitas, 1910; Stadio del Lido]
----------
1933-36		A
1936-45		B
1945-53		A
1953-55		B
1981-86		B
1986-87		A
1987-99		B
2000-02		B
2005-07		B

1932-33		Giorgio Martignoni
1939-43		Fernand Jaccard
1943-49		Michel Volentik
1949-51		Bruno Vale			ITA
1951-52		Gerhard Lusenti
1952-53		Stefano Szobel			ITA
1953-54		Karl Durspekt			AUT
1954-55		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
?		Hannes Scmidhauser
1967-69		Norbert Eschmann
1974-75		Josef Benkö
1979-83		Rolf Blättler
1983-84		Rolf Blättler
		Sandor Molnar			HUN
		+ Alfredo Orlando (Interim 08.83)
		Antonio Chiandussi (09.83)	ITA
1984-86		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
1986-87		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
		Wenzel Halama (12.86) 		DDR
1987-88		Wenzel Halama 			DDR
1988-92		Roberto Morinini
1992-93		Fabio Chiappa
1993-94		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat
		Roberto Chiappa (08.93)
1994-95		Francesco Monighetti
		Roberto Chiappa (04.95)
1995-96		Roberto Chiappa
		Paul Schönwetter (08.95)	GER
1996-98		Paul Schönwetter		GER
1998-99		Paul Schönwetter		GER
		Pierluigi Tami (03.99)
1999-02		Pierluigi Tami
2002-05		Giorgio Donati
2005-06		Roberto Chiappa
		Basilio Columberg (Interim 11.05)
		Arno Rossini (12.05)			
2006-07		Arno Rossini



FC Lugano [1904/1908-2003; Stadio Comunale di Cornaredo]
---------
1904 : FC Lugano
2003 : AC Lugano
2004 : + Malcantone Agno


1933-53		A
1953-54		B
1954-60		A
1960-61		B
1961-63		A
1963-64		B
1964-76		A
1976-79		B
1979-80		A
1980-88		B
1988-97		A
1997-98		B
1998-02		A
2002-03		B
Mise en liquidation : April 2003
Fusion with Malcantone Agno : June 2004
2004-07		B


1937-41		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
1942-44		Paul Sturzenegger
1944-45		Willy Wolf
1945-46		Guglielmo Radi
1946-47		?
1947-50		Bela Volentik			HUN
1950-51		Giorgio Lago-Varela
1951-52		Tullio Grassi
1952-53		Bela Volentik			HUN
1953-55		Bela Sarosi			HUN
1955-57		Attilio Torresani
1957-58		Ragnar Larsen			NOR
1958-59		Hannes Schmidhauser
1959-60		Tullio Grassi
1960-61		Frank Pedersen			DEN
		Volturno Diotallevi (01.61)	ITA
1961-62		Volturno Diotallevi		ITA
1962-63		Giorgio Sarosi			HUN
1963-64		Kurt Zaro			GER
1964-66		Piero Magni			ITA
1966-69		Louis Maurer
1969-70		Louis Maurer
		Albert Sing (03.70)		GER
1970-71		Albert Sing			GER
1971-73		Otto Luttrop			GER
1973-74		Otto Luttrop			GER
		Alfredo Foni (01.74)		ITA
1974-75		Alfredo Foni			ITA
1975-76		Adriano Coduri
		Vincenzo Brenna
		+ Fredy Gröbli (11.75)
		Alfredo Foni (01.76)		ITA
1976-77		Alfredo Foni			ITA
1977-79		Oscar Massei			ITA
1979-80		Istvan Szabo			HUN/CH
		Vincenzo Brenna
		+ Ottmar Hitzfeld (10.79)	GER
		Enea Masiero (01.80)		ITA
1980-81		Anton Rudinski			GER
		Bruno Quadri
		+ Alfred Hussner (03.81)
1981-83		Willy Sommer
1983-85		Otto Luttrop			GER
1985-91		Marc Duvillard
1991-92		Marc Duvillard
		Karl Engel (01.92)
1992-94 	Karl Engel
1994-96		Roberto Morinini
1996-97		Michel Pont
		Karl Engel (03.97)
1997-98		Karl Engel
1998-99 	Roberto Morinini
		Enzo Trossero (01.99)		ARG
1999-00		Enzo Trossero			ARG
		Giuliano Sonzogni (07.99)	ITA
		Andrea Ortelli
		+ Roberto Gatti (11.99)		ITA
		Roberto Morinini (01.00)
2000-02		Roberto Morinini
2002-03		Pierluigi Tami
2003-04		Carlo Ortelli
2004-05		Vladimir Petkovic		CRO/CH
2005-06		Paul Schönwetter		GER
                + Carlo Ortelli (Interim 09.05)
		Rodolfo Vanoli (09.05)		ITA
2006-07		Gianni Della Casa 		ITA



FC Luzern [1901; Stadion Allmend]
---------
1933-36		B
1936-44		A
1944-53		B
1953-55		A
1955-58		B
1958-66		A
1966-67		B
1967-69		A
1969-70		B
1970-72		A
1972-74		B
1974-75		A
1975-79		B
1979-92		A
1992-93		B
1993-03		A
2003-06		B
2006-07		A

1921-24		Dionys Schönecker		AUT
1927-28		Franz Konya			HUN
1928-29		Franz Konya			HUN
		Otto Hamacek (02.29)		AUT
1929 (summer)	Albert Halter
		+ Albert Mühleisen
1930-31		Dragan Nemes			YUG
1931-33		Horace Williams			ENG
1933-34		Josef Gerspach
1934-35		Carlos Heinlein			AUT
1935-37		Adolf Vögeli
1937-38		Josef Uridil			AUT
1938-39		Robert Lang			AUT
		Erwin Moser
1939-39		Wilhelm Szigmond		HUN
1942-44		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
1944-45		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
		Gerhard Walter (02.45)
1945-46		Gerhard Walter
1946-49		Werner Schaer
1949-51		Fritz Hack			GER
1951-55		Hermann Stennull		GER
1955-61		Rudolf Gutendorf		GER
1961-62		Rudolf Gutendorf		GER
		Heinz Lettl (Interim 08.61)
		Josef Brun
		+ Josef Weber (09.61)
		Franz Linken (04.62)		GER
1962-64		Franz Linken			GER
1964-69		Ernst Wechselberger		AUT/CH
1969-70		Ernst Wechselberger		AUT/CH
		Juan Schwanner (01.70)		HUN/CHL
1970-71		Juan Schwanner			HUN/CHL
		Werner Schley
		+ Josef Brun (10.70)
1971-72		Robert Meyer
		Egon Midler
		+ Josef Vogel (Interim 09.71)
		Josef Brun (Interim 10.71)
		Albert Sing (11.71)		GER
1972-74		Albert Sing			GER
1974-75		Ilijas Pasic			YUG
		Josef Vogel
		+ Paul Wolfisberg (04.75)
1975-76		Otto Luttrop			GER
1976-77		Otto Luttrop			GER
		René Hüssy (11.76)
		Albert Sing (01.77)		GER
1977-78		Albert Sing			GER
		Zarko Vujovic (04.78)		YUG
1978-82		Paul Wolfisberger
		+ Josef Vogel
1982-83		Milan Nikolic			YUG
1983-84		Milan Nikolic			YUG
		Bruno Rahmen (10.83)
1984-84		Bruno Rahmen
1984-85		Bruno Rahmen
		Friedel Rausch (03.85)		GER
1985-92		Friedel Rausch			GER
1992-93		Bertalan Bicksej		HUN
1993-94		Bertalan Bicksej		HUN
		Timo Konietzka 			GER
		+ Paul Wolfisberg 
		Timo Konietzka (01.94) 		GER
1994-96		Jean-Paul Brigger
1996-97		Jean-Paul Brigger
		Kudi Müller (03.97)
1997-98		Kudi Müller
		Martin Müller (09.97)
1998-99		Martin Müller
		Egon Coordes (09.98)		GER
		André "Bigi" Meier (Interim 11.98)
		Andy Egli (01.99)
1999-01		Andy Egli
2001-02		Ryszard Komornicki		POL
		Raimondo Ponte (08.01)
2002-03		Hans-Peter Zaugg
2003-04		Urs Schönenberger
		René Van Eck (11.03)		NED
2004-06		René Van Eck			NED
2006-07		Ciriaco Sforza




M


FC Malcantone Agno [1955; Centro Sportivo Passera / Stadio Comunale di Cornaredo]]
------------------
2003-04		B
2004 : fusion with AC Lugano

1993-99		Silvano Gaffuri
1999-04		Vladimir Petkovic		CRO/CH



Etoile Sportive FC Malley [1927; Stade de Bois-Gentil]
-------------------------
1951-58		B
1986-92		B


1946-52		Jacques Guhl
1952-55		Numa Monnard
1955-58		Marcel Rochat
1962-65		Numa Monnard
1965-67		Gély
1967-68		Siegler
1968-71		Joseph Fischli
1971-72		Resin
1975-79		Charly Hertig
1979-80		Joseph Fischli
		Pierrot Bertinotti
1980-81		Mario Comisetti
1981-82		Alain Perret
		Jacky Ducret
                + Blaise Richard 
1982-91		Blaise Richard
1991-92		Blaise Richard
		Walter Spaeni
1992-93		Oscar Montes			ARG
1993-97 	Raymond Knigge
1997-99		Didier Mann
1999-05		Pierre-Yves Rémy
2005-06		Gabet Chapuisat
2006-07		Gabet Chapuisat
		Christophe Ohrel (11.06)



Martigny-Sports [1917; Stade Municipal / Stade d'Octodure]
---------------
1917 : FC Martigny
1931 : Martigny-Sports

1960-62		B
1969-76		B
1983-90		B

1954-56		Gusti Gölz	
1956-62		Jean Renko			FRA
1962-63		Mohamed Maouche			FRA
		Jean Renko			FRA
		+ Egon Johnsson			SWE
1963-64		Bernard Contat
1964-65		Roger Rouiller
		Wehrli
		Jean Renko			FRA
		+ Egon Johnsson			SWE
1965-67		Jean Renko			FRA
		+ Egon Johnsson			SWE
1967-68		Jean Renko			FRA
1968-69		Bernard Gehri
		+ Peter Roesch
		Bernard Gehri (11.68)
1969-70		Norbert Eschmann
1970-71		Norbert Eschmann
		Bernard Contat
1971-72		Bernard Gehri
1972-73		Roger Massy
1973-74		Jimmy Delaloye
1974-75		Bernard Gehri
1975-76		Peter Roesch
		Jean-Paul Biaggi
1976-77		Jean-Paul Biaggi
1977-81		Antonio Chiandussi		ITA
1981-84		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
1984-86		"Joko" Pfister
1986-87		Lambertus Theunissen		NED
1987-88		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
1988-89		Radu Nunweiler			ROM
		Angelo Milevoy (Interim)
		Milenko Bajic (01.89)		YUG
1989-90		Milenko Bajic			YUG
		Michel Grand (11.89)
1990-91		Uwe Rapolder			GER
1991-92		Uwe Rapolder			GER
		Christophe Moulin (10.91)
1992-97		Christophe Moulin
1997-98		Dany Payot
1998-99		Michel Yerly
1999-00		Dany Payot
2000-01		Dany Payot
		Alvaro Lopez (12.00)
2001-02		Antonio Prastaro
		Christophe Moulin (11.01)
2002-05		Christophe Moulin
2005-06		Julio Tajeda
2006-07		Julio Tajeda
		Mohammed Chicha (Interim 03.07)
		Stéphane de Siebenthal (04.07)



FC Mendrisio-Stabio [1912/1924; Stadio Comunale]
-------------------
1924 : FC Mendrisio (+ AC Mendrisio (1920))
1959 : Mendrisiostar
1982 : FC Mendrisio
2006 : FC Mendrisio-Stabio (+ FC Stabio (1958))

1948-52		B
1968-75		B
1976-77		B
1980-85		B

1944-45		Armando Chiesa
1947-51		Aventino Zamboni
1951-52		Alberto Losa
1967-68		Walter Galli
1968-69		Giancarlo Gatti			ITA
1969-72		Giulio Sebastiani		ITA
1972-75		Adriano Coduri
1975-77		Heinz Blumer
1977-78		Stefano Stefanini		ITA
		Eugenio Barollo			ITA
1978-81		Eugenio Barollo			ITA
1981-84		Josip "Pepi" Mohorovic		YUG
1984-85		Andija Percic			YUG
1987-88		Fabrizio Croci
1988-89		Fiorenzo Roncari		ITA
1997-98		Maurizio Jacobacci		ITA
1998-99		Maurizio Jacobacci		ITA
		Silvano Gaffurri
1999-01		Mauro Giussani
2001-04		Rodolfo Vanoli			ITA
2004-05		Danilo Castelli
2005-06		Alessandro Minelli
		Giovanni Medici
2006-07		Mirko Bertoli



Meyrin FC [1914; Centre Sportif du Bois Carré]
---------
1996-97		B
2003-06		B

1958-65		Marcel Gander
1965-66		Louis Thomas
1966-68		Robert Dupuis
1968-71		André Grobety
1971-73		Claude Martin
1973-75		André Bosson
1975-77		Jean-Claude Schindelholz
1977-80		Franz Barriquand
1980-85		Roger Guinand
1985-86		Martak
1986-87		Gérard Castella
1987-88		Gilbert Cottier
1988-89		Christian Coste			FRA
1989-91		Edmond Viros
1991-93		Alberto Porto
1993-96		Gérard Castella
1996-99		Pascal Besnard
1999-00         Oscar Gissi			ARG
2000-01		Oscar Gissi			ARG
		Claude-Alain Fontaine (11.00)
2001-02		Pascal Besnard
2002-05		Jean-Michel Aeby
2005-06		Adrian Ursea			ROM
		Claude-Alain Fontaine (Interim 10.05)
		Diego Sessolo (11.05) 		ITA/CH
2006-07		Domingos Ribeiro


   
FC Monthey [1910; Stade Municipal]
----------
1933-43		B
1970-72		B
1981-85		B
1993-94		B

1960-61		Alphonse Dupont
1962-63		Gély
1966-67		Roger Rouiller
1967-68		Ernst Stojaspal			AUT
1968-72		Anton Rudinsky			YUG
1972-73		Gérald Froidevaux
		+ Bernard Contat
1973-74		Gérald Froidevaux
1974-75		Benny Lennartsson		SWE
		+ Roger Joris
1975-76		André Germanier
1976-77		Roberto Camatta			BRA
1977-78		Max Visinand
1978-79		Marcel Dubosson
1979-81		Roberto Camatta			BRA
1981-82		Roberto Camatta			BRA
		Svemir Djordjic (11.81)		YUG
1982-84		Bernard Frochaux
1984-85		Dieter Schulte			GER
		Svemir Djordjic			YUG
1985-88		Albert Boisset
1988-91		Christophe Moulin
1991-92		Christophe Moulin
		Uwe Rapolder (10.91)		GER
1992-93		Uwe Rapolder			GER
1993-94		Roberto Morinini
1994-95		Albert Boisset
1995-98		Roger Vergère
1998-99		Luiz Milton			BRA
		Antonio Maregrande (02.99)
1999-00		Antonio Maregrande
2000-01		Maurice Moulin
2001-04		Julio Tejeda
2004-07		Olivier Curdy



Montreux-Sports [1903; Stade de Chailly]
---------------
1903 Narcisse FC de Montreux
1904 : Montreux-Narcisse (+ Montreux FC)
1906 : + FC Juniors
1920 : Montreux-Sports (+ Lémania FC + Club de Culture Physique)
 
1934-44		B
1987-91		B

1943-44		René Chessex
		René Dénéréaz
1945-46		René Chesssex
		+ Orlando
1946-49		René Chesssex
1949-50		Rossier
1950-51		André Braita
		+ Joseph Wuilloud
1951-52		Roger Pasquini
1952-54		Joseph Wuilloud
1954-56		Jean-Pierre Blondel
1956-57		René Chessex
1957-58		Ernest Bernasconi
1958-64		Gilbert Fesselet	
1964-66		André Braita
1966-67		Eugène Parlier
1967-69		Jean-Pierre Chaboudez
1969-70		René Paillex
1970-71		René Paillex
		Ojnanovic			YUG
1971-75		Robert Pigueron
1975-76		Robert Pigueron
		Louis Gavillet
1976-77		Nereo Drigo
1977-82		Blaise Richard
1982-85		Léo Franceschi
1985-87		Jochen Dries			GER
1987-88		Jochen Dries			GER
		Dan Georgiadis (11.87)		GRE
		Gilbert Lobsiger (Interim 11.87)
		Charly Hertig (12.87)
1988-89		Charly Hertig
1989-90		Paul Garbani
		Pierre-A."Gabet" Chapuisat (04.90)
1990-92		Pierre-A."Gabet" Chapuisat
1992-94		Pierre Covac			FRA
1994-95 	Blaise Richard
1995-96		Blaise Richard
		Karl Hottiger (01.96)
1996-97		Karl Hottiger
		Chritian Georges (02.97)
1997-98		Svemir Djordjic			YUG
1998-99		Svemir Djordjic			YUG
		Martin Lütenegger (10.98)
		Luiz Milton (05.99)		BRA
1999-00		Olivier Jaquier
		Roberto Crausaz (03.00)		ARG/CH
2000-03		Roberto Crausaz			ARG/CH
2003-04		Roberto Crausaz			ARG/CH
		Marcel Vernaz (09.03)
		Antonio Maregrande (11.03)
2004-06		Antonio Maregrande
2006-07		Alain Baré



FC Moutier [1921; Stade de Chalière]
----------
1949-51		B
1962-66		B
1966-67		A
1967-68		B

1949-50		Rémy Bassi
1950-51		Albert Willimann
1959-63		Christian de Valfleury		FRA
1963-64		Christian de Valfleury		FRA
		Gucker
1964-65		Santiago Bessonart		URU/FRA
		Andreas Fankhauser
1965-67		Andreas Fankhauser
1967-68		Jean Knayer			FRA
1968-69		Otto Pfister			GER
1969-71		Charly Fasola
1972-74		Andreas Fankhauser
1974-75		José Bernal
1975-77		André Schorro
1977-80		Jean-Pierre Fleury
1980-81		Michel Friche
1981-82		Michel Friche
		Andreas Fankhauser (05.82)
1982-83		Andreas Fankhauser
1983-84		Andreas Fankhauser
		Rudolf Schribertschnig		GER
1984-88		Vincent Sbaraglia		ITA
1988-89		Vincent Sbaraglia		ITA
		Marian Wisnieski		FRA
1989-91		Marian Wisnieski		FRA
1991-96		Philippe Rossinelli
1996-97		Willy von Bergen
1997-01		Vincent Sbaraglia		ITA
2001-02		Giancarlo Tocchini
2002-03		Frédéric Burger
2003-06		Francis Froidevaux
2006-07		Vincent Ducommun


N



FC Naters [1958; Sportplatz Stapfen]
---------
1995-96		B

1959-61		Paul Brutsche
1961-62		Fritz Werlen
1962-63		Paul Brutsche
1963-65		Rudolf Seiler
1965-67		Ernst Troger
1967-68		René Roten
1968-70		Erwin Eyer
1970-71		René Roten
1971-72		René Roten
		Erwin Eyer
1972-73		Erwin Eyer
1973-75		M. Vrankovic			YUG
1975-76		M. Vrankovic			YUG
		Erwin Eyer
1976-77		Franz Stefan Minnig
1977-78		Franz Stefan Minnig
		Marcel Soland
1978-79		Marcel Soland
		Antonio Ricci
1979-80		René Roten + Georges Roten
1980-81		Rolf Imhof + Georges Roten
1981-82		Rolf Imhof + Urs Gertschen
1982-83		Rolf Imhof + M.Salzmann
1983-84		Beat Borter + Reinhard Werlen
1984-85		Urs Gertschen
		Bernhard Eggel
1985-87		Bernhard Eggel
1987-89		Werner Indermitte
1989-92		Phillip Troger
		+ Peter Troger
1992-93		Phillip Troger
		+ Peter Troger
		Jean-Paul Brigger (02.93)
		+ Peter Troger
1993-94		Jean-Paul Brigger
		+ Peter Troger
1994-96		Charly In-Albon
1996-01		Ranko Jakovljevic		YUG
2001-03		Gio Ruberti
2003-05		Jean-Claude Richard
2005-06		Roger Meichtry
		Matthias Fux (12.05)
2006-07		Matthias Fux



Neuchâtel Xamax FC [1970; Stade de la Maladière] 
------------------
1970 : FC Xamax-Sports + FC Cantonal

1970-73		B
1973-06		A
2006-07		B

1970-71		Paul Garbani
1971-72		Paul Garbani
		Josef Artimovits (01.72)	AUT/CH
1972-74		Law Mantula			YUG
1974-75		Law Mantula			YUG
		Branko Rezuar (01.75)		YUG
1975-77		Gilbert Gress			FRA
1977-78		Antonio Merlo			ITA
		Erich Vogel (04.78)
1978-79		Erich Vogel
1979-80		Erich Vogel
		Law Mantula (10.79)		YUG
1980-81		Jean-Marc Guillou		FRA
1981-90		Gilbert Gress			FRA
1990-91		Roy Hodgson			ENG
1991-92		Roy Hodgson			ENG
		Ueli Stielike (01.92)		GER
1992-93		Ueli Stielike			GER
1993-94		Ueli Stielike			GER
		+ Don Givens			IRL
1994-98		Gilbert Gress			FRA
1998-02		Alain Geiger
2002-03		Claude Ryf
2003-04		Claude Ryf
		René Lobello (02.04)		FRA
		+ Christophe Moulin
2004-05		René Lobello			FRA
		+ Gianni Della Casa 		ITA
		René Lobello (04.05)		FRA
		Alain Geiger (04.05)
2005-06		Alain Geiger
		Miroslav Blazevic (10.05)	CRO/CH
2006-07		Gérard Castella



FC Nordstern Basel [1901, 1910 + Young Fellows Basel; Stadion Rankhof]
------------------
1933-43		A
1943-52		B
1954-58		B
1960-61		B
1973-78		B
1978-79		A
1979-80		B
1980-82		A
1982-84		B

1922-24		Izidor "Dori" Küschner		HUN
1924-29		Hans Reifner
1929-30		Hans Reifner
		Walter Hollstein (12.29)	GER
1930-32		Walter Hollstein
1932-37		Szabo				HUN
1937-38		Szabo				HUN
		Leo Wionsowsky
1938-39		Leo Wionsowsky
1939-40		Robert Afflerbach
1940-42		Arthur Schmidt
1942-43		Arthur Schmidt
		Kurt Pichler (10.42)
		Robert Afflerbach
		+ August Oberhauser
		+ Arthur Schmidt (12.42)
1943-45		Wilhelm Radi
1945-47		Fritz Kies
1947-49		Albert Büche
1949-51		Ernst Grauer
1951-52		Heinz Brand
1952-59 	Ernst Hufschmid
1959-60		Paul Böhm			GER
1960-61		Karlheinz Schmal		GER
		Kurt Imhof
1961-62		Werner Kirchhofer
1962-63		Nandor Cserni
1963-64		G. de Taddeo
		Werner Bopp (01.64)
1964-65		Werner Bopp
1965-66		Hans Schneeberger
		Paul Böhm (10.65)		GER
1966-68		Otto Pfister			GER
1968-69		Max Menet
1969-70		Heinrich Bauer
		Hanspeter Stocker (01.70)
1970-71		Hanspeter Stocker
		Gerd Hauri (10.70)
1971-72		Hansruedi Hasler
1972-80		Zvezdan Cebinac			YUG
1980-83		Konrad Holenstein
1983-84		Konrad Holenstein
		Werner Killmaier		GER
		Karl Odermatt (03.84)
1984-85		Karl Odermatt
1985-86		Karl Odermatt
		Horst Fischer (01.86)
1987-89		Bruno Kaufmann
1989-90		Bruno Kaufmann
		Hanspeter Stocker (10.89)
		Angelo Corti
1990-91		Bruno Rahmen
1993-94		Angelo Corti
1994-95		Markus Selg
1997-02		Walter Grimm
2002-03		Walter Grimm
		Marcel Keller
		+ Guido Lombardi (Interim 01.03) 
		Ivo Guidantoni(04.03)	
2003-07		Ivo Guidantoni



Stade Nyonnais [1905; Terrain de Marans / Centre Sportif de Colovray]
--------------
1998-00		B

1965-68		Albert Tachet
1968-69		Gérard Penel
		Pierre Georgy (11.68)
1969-73		Pierre Georgy
1973-74		Henri Briffod 
		Bernard Jeanprobst (03.74)
1974-77		Pierre Georgy
1977-78		Henri Gillet
		Marco Bacciochi
1978-79		Marco Bacciochi
1979-80		Marco Bacciochi
		Claude Martin
1980-84		Pierre Georgy
1984-86		Claude Marietan
1986-87		Claude Marietan
		Michel Carluccio
1987-89		Michel Carluccio
1989-90		Roger Defago
		Steven Malbaski (03.90)
1990-91		Hansjörg "Joko" Pfister
1991-95		Peter Pazmandy			HUN/CH
1995-96		Pierre-Albert Tachet (Interim)
		Marco Schällibaum (09.95)
1996-97		Marco Schällibaum
1997-00		Christophe Moulin
2000-01		Gustave Ostermann 
2001-02		Patrice Roggli
		+ Gustave Ostermann
2002-03		Pierre-Albert Tachet
2003-04		Pablo Higueras
		Luca Ippoliti (02.04)
2004-05		Luca Ippoliti
2005-06		Arpad Soos
2006-07		Christian Zermatten


O



Basler Sport Club Old Boys (Basel) [1894; Sportstadion Schützenmatte]
----------------------------------
1894: Basler Sport Club Old Boys (BSC Old Boys)

1934-35		B
1987-94		B

1929-31		Franz Konja 			HUN
1931-32		J. Misslbeck
1938-39		Schmiedlin
1941-42		Walter Dietrich
1942-43		A. Pusterla
1967-68		Emil Müller
1976-79		Max Schaub
1979-82		Erwin Kaltenbrunner
1982-83		Bruno Rahmen
1983-84		René Binggeli
		+ Erwin Kaltenbrunner
1984-86		René Binggeli
1986-88		Marcel Hottiger
1988-89		Marcel Hottiger
		Zvezdan Cebinac (09.88)		YUG
		Maximilan Hauck 		GER
		+ Alfred Lüthi
1989-90		Hans Krostina			GER
		Michael Feichtenbeiner (10.89)	GER
1990-92		Michael Feichtenbeiner		GER
1992-94		Bruno Kaufmann
1994-96		Werner Reich			GER
1998-00		Stefano Ceccaroni		ITA/CH
2000-01		Stefano Ceccaroni
		René Rietmann (01.01)
2001-02		René Rietmann
		Damir Maricic (05.02)
2002-04		Mario Hüber
2004-05		Roger Mennel
2005-07		Massimo Ceccaroni



FC Olten [1909; Stadion Kleinholz]
--------
1934-37		B
1986-88		B

1922-		Schrenk				AUT
?		Franz Konja 			HUN
    -26		Ernst Kaltenbach
1932-		Snopek				CZE
?		Paul Moser
    -40		Hans Reifner
1940-		Hermann Schmiedlin
    -45		Oskar Franzelli
1945-49		Bonfiglio Ferri
1949-52		Willi Leist
1952-		Erwin Bamert
?		Hans Wiedmer
?		Hermann Jucker
?		Paul Kamber
?		Rudolf Scheurer
?		Noel John Sullivan
1963-64		Josef Hüsler
?		Günter Henning
?		René Kunz
1968-69		Gerhard Studer
1969-73		Dirk Stülcken			GER
1974-77		Ernst Frey
1977-80		Jochen Dries			GER
1980-86		Rolf Feuz
1986-87		Hans Franz			GER
 		Paul Stehrenberger
 		Rolf Feuz
 		P. Vögeli
 		+ M. von Felten
 		Karl Odermatt
1987-88		Otto Luttrop			GER
1988-89		Willy Neuenschwander
1989-90		Rudolf Zahner
?		Beat Nyffenegger
1993-94		FredY Köbeli
		Richard Büttiker (11.93)
?		Ueli Schenk
2000-01		Charles Grütter
2001-02		Daniel Wyss
2002-06		Max Rüetschli
2006-07		Sascha Stauch



FC Oerlikon ZH [1900; Stadion Neudorf]
--------------
1935-37		B

1970-72		Fernando Molina
1980-82		André Cornioley


P


FC Porrentruy [1904; Stade du Tirage]
-------------
1935-38		B
1961-66		B

1943-44		Eugen Rupf
1961-62		Hermann Jucker
1962-65		Marian Borkowski		FRA 
1965-69		Paul Garbani
1969-71		Hermann Jucker
1971-73		Franzoseo Isquierdo
1973-75		Leo Eichmann
1975-76		Eddy Zuber
1976-78		Chèvre
1980-83		Marcel Santin
1987-89		Alain Vuillaume
1989-90		Alain Vuillaume
		Jacques Chappuis
1990-91		Jacques Chappuis
1991-92		Vincent Sbaraglia		ITA
1992-93		Dominique Pedretti
1996-99		Alain Renzi
1999-00		Michel Friche
2000-01		Philippe Prost
2001-05		Italo Chittano
2005-07		Didier Fleury



US Pro Daro Bellinzona [1930; Campo Militare]
----------------------
1942-45		B	

1942-45		Max Oschwald




R




Racing Club Lausanne [1910; Stade des Plaines du Loup]
---------------------
1910 : Etoile Olympique
1917 : Stade Olympique ( + Central Lausanne (1910))
1920 : Montchoisi-Sports( + FC Grancy (1904-FC Stella))
1922 : Racing Club Lausanne
1951 : Union Sportive Lausanne (+ AS Ambrosiana (1930))
1976 : Racing Club Lausanne
1994 : + FC Villeclair (1976)

1933-36		B



FC Rapid Lugano [1949; Stadio Comunale di Cornaredo]
----------------
1955-56		B	

1953-56		Roberto Bergamini
1971-72		Freddy Thumm
1972-73		Franco Caravatti



FC Raron/Rarogne [1943; Sportplatz Rhoneglut]
----------------
1974-77		B
1979-80		B

1964-66		Peter Troger
1966-68		Carlo Naselli
1968-70		Peter Troger
1970-71		Erwin Eyer
1971-74		Peter Troger
1974-75		Peter Troger
		Bernhard Goelz
1975-76		Peter Burgener (Interim)
		Zarko Vujovic			YUG
1976-77		Zarko Vujovic			YUG
		Peter Burgener
1977-78		Peter Jungo
1978-80		Peter Troger
		+ Peter Burgener
1980-83		Konrad Imboden
		+ Peter Burgener
1983-85		Winfried Berkemeier
1985-90		Daniel Bregy
1990-91		Carlo Vaselli
1991-94		Stefan Kalbermatter
1994-95		Georges Bregy
1995-96		Roger Meichtry
		Ranko Jakovljevic		YUG
1996-97		Konrad Imboden
2000-03		Philipp Troger
2003-07		Martin schmidt



Red Star ZH [1905; Sportplatz Allmend Brunau]
-----------
1946-47		B
1983-84		B	

1946-47		Edy Müller
?		Franz Sobotka			CZE
?		Max Barras
1967-68		André Cornioley
1968-70		Bruno Brizzi
1970-72		Aldo Zappia
1972-73		Peter von Burg
1974-75		Kurt Sutter
1975-76		René Treichler
1978-79		Worni
1980-86		Marcel Cornioley
1986-88		Peter Truber
1988-90		Heinz Keller
1990-92		Daniel Steiger
1992-94		Marcel Cornioley
1994-96		Domenico Sinardo
1996-97		Daniel Steiger
		Jürgen Seeberger (01.97)	GER
1997-99		Jürgen Seeberger		GER
1999-02		Walter Iselin
2002-06		Ulrich Forte			ITA
2006-07		Salvatore Andracchio



FC Renens [1912; Stade de Verdeaux/ Stade du Censuy]
---------
1942-44		B	
1986-89		B

1941-51		Henri Destraz
1953-54		Maret
1961-63		Guy Leimgruber
1963-64		Guy Leimgruber
		Pasquini
1964-65		Norman Racine
1965-66		Raymond Genevaz
1966-70		Guy Leimgruber
1970-74		Louis Gavillet
1974-75		Peter Roesch
1975-82		Christian Georges
1982-86		Raymond Durussel
1986-87		Raymond Durussel
		Marcel Parietti
1987-88		Marcel Parietti
		Alain Prince (04.88)
1988-89		Claude "Didi" Andrey
1989-91		Claude Vergères
1991-92		Raymond Prince
1992-93		Pierre-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat
1993-95		Michel Renquin			BEL
1995-97		Pierre-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat
1997-98		Pierre-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat
		Pascal Schargo (03.98)    
1998-00		Raymond Durussel
2000-02		Eric Funcasta
2002-03		Eric Funcasta
		José Rodriguez (01.03)
		Maurizio Trancanelli (05.03)
2003-04		Serge Limmat
2004-05		Christophe Ohrel
2005-06		Dominique Walser
		Antonio Egea
2006-07		Antonio Egea



FC Rüti ZH [1930; Sportplatz Schützenwiese]
----------
1982-83		B

1974-75		Jürgen Zingraf
1976-77		Peter Juncker
		Damien Caduff
1978-81		Damien Caduff
1981-82		René Treichler
1982-83		René Treichler
		Josef Bajza (11.82)		CZE
		Hans Krostina (02.83)		GER
1983-85		Robert Kammer
1985-86		Jürgen Zingraf (Interim)
		Werner Birschmeier (08.85)
1996-00		Werner Toggweiler
2000-01		Marcel Krapf
2001-02		Marcel Krapf
		Markus Kuster
2002-03		Markus Kuster
2003-05		Marzio Nespoli
		+ Roger Cortesi
2005-07		Roger Menzi


S


FC Sankt Gallen [1879; Stadion Espenmoos]
---------------
1896 : + FC Viktor
1898 : + FC Phönix

1933-35		B
1935-37		A
1937-39		B
1939-45		A
1945-49		B
1949-50		A
1950-57		B
1965-68		B
1968-70		A
1970-71		B
1971-92		A
1992-93		B
1993-07		A

1912-14		John Reynolds			ENG
1914-17		Paul Neumeyer
		+ Oskar Neumeyer 
1917-18		Paul Neumeyer
1918-19		Paul Neumeyer
		+ Konrad Ehrbar
1919-20		Paul Neumeyer
		+ Sever Haag
		+ Otto Heim
		+ Hans Frey
1920-21		Bill Townley			ENG
		Sever Haag
		+ Otto Heim
1921-22		Sever Haag
		+ Konrad Ehrbar
1922-23		Leopold Grundwald		AUT
		Sever Haag
		+ Konrad Ehrbar
		+ Hans Baumgartner
1923-24		Bill Townley			ENG
1924-25		Bill Townley			ENG
		Sever Haag
		+ Konrad Ehrbar (02.25)
1925-26		Sever Haag
		+ Paul Neumeyer
1926-27		Joe Croisier			ENG
		Ignaz Baumgartner
		+ Viktor Goldfarb (12.26)
1927-28		Ignaz Baumgartner
		+ Viktor Goldfarb
		+ Fidel Prinz
1928-29		W.Wilson			ENG
		M.Higgins			ENG
		Otto Heim
		+ Franz Krüsi
1929-31		Bert Hintermann
1931-32		Bert Hintermann
		+ Konrad Ehrbar
1932-33		Eduard Lieb			GER
		Fischer				GER
		+ Fidel Prinz
1933-34		Walter Eckert			GER
1934-38		Norman Smith			ENG
1938-42		Bela Volentik			HUN
1942-43		Gusti Lehmann
		+ Fidel Prinz
1943-44		Gusti Lehmann
1944-45		Gusti Lehmann
		James Townley (04.45)		ENG
1945-49		James Townley			ENG
1949-51		Robert Kelly			ENG
1951-52		Fritz Hack			GER
1952-53		Fritz Kerr			AUT
1953-54		Fritz Kerr			AUT
		Fidel Prinz
1954-55		Josef Schäffer
		Hans Berger
		+ Fidel Prinz
1955-57		Erich Haag			GER
1957-60		Donald Graham			ENG
1960-63		Josef Lachermeier		GER
1963-64		Otto Pfister			GER
1964-65		Otto Pfister			GER
		+ Walter Eugster
1965-66		Otto Pfister			GER
1966-67		Virgil Popescu			YUG
1967-68		René Brodmann
1968-69		René Brodmann
		+ Max Barras
		Albert Sing (12.68)		GER
		Albert Sing			GER
		+ Walter Eugster (12.68)
1969-70		Albert Sing			GER
		+ Walter Eugster
		Hansruedi Führer
		+ Walter Eugster (03.70)
1970-71		Zeljko Perusic			YUG
		+ Walter Eugster
1971-74		Zeljko Perusic			YUG
		+ Kurt Schadegg
1974-75		Kurt Schadegg
1975-81		Willy Sommer
1981-85		Helmuth Johannsen		GER
1985-86		Werner Olk			GER
1986-87		Uwe Klimaschewski		GER
		Markus Frei (03.87)
1987-88		Markus Frei
1988-89		Markus Frei
		Kurt Jara (09.88)		AUT
1989-91		Kurt Jara			AUT
1991-92		Heinz Bigler
1992-93		Leen Looijen			NED
1993-95		Uwe Rapolder			GER
1995-96		Uwe Rapolder			GER
		Werner Zünd (Interim 04.96)
		Roger Hegi (04.96)
1996-98		Roger Hegi
1998-99		Roger Hegi
		Marcel Koller (01.99)
1999-01		Marcel Koller
2001-02		Marcel Koller
		Gérard Castella (01.02)		
2002-03		Gérard Castella
		Thomas Staub (Interim 09.02)
		Heinz Peischl (12.02)		AUT
2003-04		Heinz Peischl			AUT
2004-05		Heinz Peischl			AUT
		René Weiler (Interim 04.05)
		Werner Zünd (05.05)
2005-06		Ralf Loose			GER
		René Weiler (Interim 04.06)	
		Rolf Fringer (04.06)		AUT
2006-07		Rolf Fringer			AUT



FC Schaffhausen [1896; Sportplatz Breite]
---------------
1896 : Football-Club Victoria
1902 : FC Schaffhausen (+ FC Young Boys-1897)
1903 : Vereinigte Fussball-Klubs von Schaffhausen (+ Grasläufer-1897)
1915 : Vereinigter FC Schaffhausen Sparta (+ FC Sparta)
1923 : FC Schaffhausen Sparta
1936 : FC Schaffhausen

1934-38		B
1941-42		B
1945-48		B
1951-55		B
1955-57		A
1957-61		B
1961-62		A
1962-63		B
1963-64		A
1964-65		B
1984-00		B
2002-04		B
2004-07		A

1921-22		Eduard Diem
1924-28		Gusti Bark
1928-30		Otto Lanz
1930-34		Hans Brückner			GER
1934-35		Rudolf Skoda			CZE
		Werner Pröfrock (05.35)
1935-36		Gustav Bark
1936-37		Rudolf Kis			AUT
1937-38		Angelo Cherubini		ITA
1940-42		Georg Rüegg
1942-43		Max Weiler
		+ Emil Busenhart
		+ Paul Neumayer (01.43)
1943-47		Max Weiler
		+ Emil Busenhart
1947-48		Herbert Rosenmayr		AUT
		Karl Hochstrasser (01.48)
1948-51		Marco Bianchi
1951-52		Marco Bianchi
		Josef Smistik (01.52)		AUT
1952-56		Josef Smistik			AUT
1956-57		Ernst Sabeditsch		AUT
1957-58		Günther Furrer
1958-59		Josef Lachermeier		GER
1959-60		Josef Lachermeier		GER
		Willi Macho (04.60)		GER
1960-61		Willi Macho			AUT
1961-62		Josef "Jupp" Derwall		GER
1962-63		Kurt Zaro			GER
1963-64		Werner Zehner			GER
		Josef Smistik (04.64)		AUT
1964-65		Josef Smistik			AUT
1965-66		Rudolf Zannin			GER
1966-68		Gerhard Wabel			GER
1968-69		Hans Schrittmatter		GER
1969-71		Erich Knobloch			GER
1971-73		Toni Allemann
1973-74		Gerhard Wabel			GER
1974-75		Gerhard Wabel			GER
		Husniyam Behram (01.75)		TUR
1975-76		Husniyam Behram			TUR
1976-79		Guido Meyer
1979-80		Urs Siegenthaler
1980-83		Jörg Goldmann			GER
1983-85		Karl Berger			GER
1985-86		Karl Berger			GER
		Gerhard Wabel (Interim 04.86)	GER
		Konrad Holenstein (04.86)
1986-88	 	Roland Frei
1988-89		Roland Frei
		Erich Föllmi (?)
1989-90		Hubert Münch			GER
1990-91		Hubert Münch			GER
		Rolf Fringer (08.90)		AUT
1991-92		Rolf Fringer			AUT
1992-94		Heinz Bigler
1994-95		Heinz Bigler
		Walter Iselin (11.94)
1995-97		Walter Iselin
1997-99		Boro Kuzmanovic			CRO/NED
1999-00         Marco Filomeno			ITA
2000-06		Jürgen Seeberger		GER
2006-07		Jürgen Seeberger		GER
		Christian Stübi (Interim 03.07)
		Marco Schällibaum (04.07)



SV Schaffhausen [1922; Stadion Bühl]
---------------
1922 : Spielvereinigung Schaffhausen [Svgg Schaffhausen]
       (FC Hohlenbaum + FC Spotclub)
1943 : + FC Munot
1949 : SV Ceresio (+ FC Ceresio)
1953 : SV Schaffhausen

1996-98		B

1949-51		Albert Sing			GER
1988-92		Ota Danek			CZE
1992-98	        Marco Filomeno			ITA
1998-99		Oscar Mesonero
1999-00		Gianlivio Buratti
		Roland Frei (01.00)
2000-01		Roland Frei
2001-06		Hans Stamm
2006-07		Edgar Sepp



SV Seebach ZH [1916; Stadion Eichrain]
-------------
1933-36		B



Servette FC Genève [1890; Stade des Charmilles / Stade de Genève]
------------------
Feb 2005 : Mise en liquidation 
2005 : Association du Servette FC (creation in 1997)

1933-05		A
2006-07		B

1919-29		Teddy Duckworth			ENG
1929-30		Frido Barth			ENG
		Teddy Duckworth			ENG
1930-31		Teddy Duckworth			ENG
1931-35		Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
1935-36		Leo Weisz			HUN
1936-37		Robert Pache
1937-42		Trello Abegglen
1942-43		Léo Wionsowski
1943-47		Fernand Jaccard
1947-48		Fernand Jaccard
		Karl Rappan (01.48)		AUT/CH
1948-53		Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
1953-54         Albert Châtelain
1954-55         Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
                + Albert Châtelain
1955-56		Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
                + Théo Brinek			AUT
1956-57		Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
1957-58		Jenö Vincze 			HUN
1958-59		Frank Séchehaye
1959-63		Jean Snella			FRA
1963-65		Lucien Leduc			FRA
1965-66		Lucien Leduc			FRA
1966-67		Roger Vonlanthen
		Bela Gutmann (10.66)		HUN
		Gilbert Dutoit (03.67)
1967-71		Jean Snella			FRA
1971-72		Jean Snella			FRA
		Henri Gillet (Interim 09.71)
		Jürgen Sundermann (01.72)	GER
1972-76		Jürgen Sundermann		GER
1976-81		Peter Pazmandy			HUN/CH
1981-82		Peter Pazmandy			HUN/CH
		Guy Mathez (05.82)
1982-85		Guy Mathez
1985-86		Jean-Marc Guillou		FRA
1986-87		Jean-Marc Guillou		FRA
		Thierry De Choudens (09.86)
1987-88		Thierry De Choudens
		Jean-Claude Donzé (01.88)
1988-89		Jean-Claude Donzé
1989-90		Peter Pazmandy			HUN
		Ruud Krol (03.90)		NED
1990-91		Gilbert Gress			FRA
1991-92		Jean Thissen			BEL
		Bernard Mocellin
		+ Jacky Barlie
                + Heinz Hermann (Interim 09.91)
		Michel Renquin (10.91)		BEL
1992-93		Michel Renquin			BEL
		Ilija Petkovic (03.93)		YUG
1993-94		Ilija Petkovic			YUG
1994-95		Ilija Petkovic			YUG
		Bernard Challandes (03.95)
1995-96		Bernard Challandes
		Umberto Barberis (10.95)
1996-97		Vujadin Boskov			YUG
		Guy Mathez (01.97)
1997-99		Gérard Castella
1999-00		Gérard Castella
		Bosko Djurovski (10.99)		YUG
		René Exbrayat (11.99)		FRA
2000-02		Lucien Favre
2002-03		Roberto Morinini
		Adrian Ursea (03.03)		ROM
2003-04		Marco Schällibaum
2004-05		Marco Schällibaum
		Adrian Ursea (Interim 08.04)	ROM
		Stefano Ceccaroni		ITA/CH
		+ Adrian Ursea (10.04)		ROM
		Diego Sessolo (02.05)		ITA/CH
2005-07		Jean-Michel Aeby



FC Sion [1909; Stade de Tourbillon]
-------
1957-62		B
1962-69		A
1969-70		B
1970-99		A
1999-00		B
2000-02		A
2002-06		B
2006-07		A

1947-49		Vittorio Barberis		ITA
1949-51		Carlo Pinter			AUT/CH
1951-52		Joseph Wuilloud
1952-53		Henri Humbert
		+ Mathey
1953-54		Paul Allégroz
1954-55		Henri Humbert
1955-59		Jacques Guhl
1959-61		Frank Séchehaye
1961-62		Karl-Heinz Spikofski		GER
1962-63		Karl-Heinz Spikofski		GER
		Law Mantula (03.63)		YUG
1963-67		Law Mantula			YUG
1967-68		Stojan Osojnak			YUG
1968-69		Stojan Osojnak			YUG
		Peter Roesch (11.68)
1969-70		Peter Roesch
1970-71		Maurice Meylan
1971-72		Maurice Meylan
		Miroslav Blazevic (09.71)	YUG/CH
1972-76		Miroslav Blazevic		YUG/CH
1976-79		Istvan Szabo			HUN/CH
1979-80		Daniel Jeandupeux
1980-81		Oscar Arce			ARG
1981-87		Jean-Claude Donzé
1987-88		Jean-Claude Donzé
		Peter Pazmandy (01.88)		HUN
1988-89		Peter Pazmandy			HUN
1989-90		Yves Débonnaire 
1990-92		Enzo Trossero 			ARG
1992-93		Jean-Paul Brigger
		Claude Andrey (01.93)
1993-94		Umberto Barberis		ITA/CH
1994-95		Umberto Barberis		ITA/CH
		Jean-Claude Richard (10.94)
1995-96		Michel Decastel
1996-97		Michel Decastel
		Jean-Claude Richard (Interim 08.96)
		Alberto Bigon (08.96)		ITA
1997-98		Alberto Bigon			ITA
		Jean-Claude Richard (09.97)
		Jochen Dries (03.98)		GER
1998-99		Jochen Dries			GER
		Charly In-Albon (11.98)
		Olivier Rouyer (03.99)		FRA
1999-00		Alberto Morini
		Henri Stambouli (01.00)		FRA
2000-01		Henri Stambouli			FRA
2001-02		Laurent Roussey			FRA
2002-03		Jean-Claude Richard
		Charly Roessli (03.03)
2003-04		Didier Tholot			FRA
		+ Guy David (11.03)		FRA
		+ Ami Rebord (01.04)
		Adamir Smajic (05.04)		BIH/CH
2004-05		Adamir Smajic 			BIH/CH
		Christian Zermatten (Interim 08.04)
		Gilbert Gress (08.04)		F/CH
		Gianni Della Casa (03.05)	ITA
2005-06		Gianni Della Casa		ITA
		Christophe Moulin (10.05)
2006-07		Nestor Klausen 			ARG
		Christophe Moulin (Interim 10.06)
		Marco Schällibaum (10.06)
		Gabet Chapuisat (11.06)
		Alberto Bigon (02.07)		ITA



FC Solothurn [1902; Stadion FC Solothurn]
------------
1933-45		B
1952-59		B
1963-69		B
1987-88		B
1994-01		B

1942-45		Max Frutiger
1951-52		Hans Rüegsegger
1952-54		Fritz Müller
1954-56		Kaarlo Niilonen			FIN
1956-57		Louis Casali
1957-58		Bela Farkas			HUN
1958-59		Otto Kaufmann
1960-61		Firm				YUG
1961-65		Willy Sommer
1965-66		Kurt Zaro			GER
		Albert Kuhn (04.66)
1966-67		Albert Kuhn
1967-68		Albert Kuhn
		Gilbert Raboud
1968-69		Otto Jaworsky			GER
1969-71		Toni Allemann
1971-72		Günter Haas			GER
		Albert Kuhn (02.72)
1972-73		Albert Kuhn
1973-76		Jürg Hoppler
1976-79		Hansruedi Hasler
1979-80		Andreas Zürcher
1981-82		Fritz Kilchenmann
1982-83		Rudolf Rickli
1983-84         Jakob Brechbühl
		Hans-Peter Latour (01.84)
1984-96		Hans-Peter Latour 
1996-98		Martin Weber
1998-99		Martin Weber
		Walter "Killy" Widmer (05.99)
1999-00		Ryszard Komornicki		POL
		Walter "Killy" Widmer (04.00)
2000-01		Walter "Killy" Widmer
		Urs Meier (08.00)
2001-03		Urs Meier
2003-04		Walter Iselin
		Roland Hasler (02.04)
2004-07		Roland Hasler



FC Sursee [1920; Stadion Schlottermilch]
---------
1993-94		B	

1982-83		Edi Dittli
1983-84		Jochen Dries			GER
1985-88		Max Zehnder
1988-91		Hansruedi "Fidé" Fässler
1991-94		Charly Herberth			GER
1997-00		André Fimian
2000-01		Urs Birrer
2001-02		Bruno Galliker
2002-05		René Müller
2005-07		Andreas Bürgisser


T


FC Thun [1898; Stadion Lachen]
-------
1946-50		B
1953-54		B
1954-55		A
1955-70		B
1997-02		B
2002-07		A

1946-48		Hans Luder
1948-49		Hans Pulver
1949-50		James Townley			ENG
1950-54		Hans Luder
1954-56		Hans Luder
		+ Hermann Czischek		AUT
1956-58		Hermann Czischek 		AUT
1958-62		Alfred "Coppi" Beck 		GER
1962-63		Hermann Jucker
1963-67		Matthias Rossbach		GER
1967-69		Heinz Schneiter
1969-70		Lothar Weise			GER
1970-71		Ernst Aebi
1971-72		Miroslav Patak			CZE
1972-73		Fridolin Hofer
1973-74		René Raboud
1978-83		Hans Peter Latour
1983-84		Walter Widmer
		Fridolin Hofer (Interim)
		Otto Messerli
1984-86		Otto Messerli
1986-90		Martin Trümpler
1990-91		Willy Kaufmann
		Jürg Zürcher (04.91)
1991-92		Urs Bachmann
1992-94		Peter Mast
1994-95		Stefan Marini
1995-98		Andy Egli
1998-99		Andy Egli
		Georges Bregy (01.99)
1999-01		Georges Bregy
2001-04		Hans-Peter Latour
2004-05		Hans-Peter Latour
		Urs Schönenberger (01.05)
2005-06		Urs Schönenberger
		Heinz Peischl (02.06)		AUT
2006-07		Heinz Peischl			AUT
		Jeff Saibene (03.07)		LUX



FC Tössfeld Winterthur [1924; Stadion Schützenwiese]
----------------------
1973-74		B	

1973-74		Jean-Claude Lauber



FC Tuggen [1966; Sportplatz Linthstrasse]
---------
1966 : SC Tuggen
1977 : FC Tuggen

1994-95		B	

1980-81		Sepp Heidelberger
1981-88		Erich Güntensperger
1988-89		Josef Bajza			CZE
1989-94		Hanspeter Bamert
1994-95		Erich Güntensperger
1995-96		Werner Toggweiler
1996-97		Josef Bajza			CZE
1997-98		Josef Bajza			CZE
		Edi Schubiger (01.98)
1998-99		Edi Schubiger
1999-01		Josef Bajza			CZE
		+ Pasquale Nigro
2001-04		Hansruedi "Fidé" Fässler
2004-07		Michael Mazenauer



U


FC Urania-Genève-Sport (UGS) [1896 FC Urania; Stade de Frontenex in Les Eaux-Vives/Genève]
----------------------------
1922 : FC Urania + FC Genève (FC Helvétique-1896) 

1933-34		A
1934-46		B
1946-47		A
1947-48		B
1948-49		A
1949-55		B
1955-59		A
1959-65		B
1965-66		A
1966-71		B
1988-89		B
1990-94		B

1928-29		Waldvogel
(1932)		Conrad Ross			URU
1940-49		Albert Châtelain
1949-50		Ludwick Dupal			CZE
1950-53		Georges Aeby
1953-60		Genia Walachek			CZE/CH
1960-61		Genia Walachek			CZE/CH
		Albert Châtelain (04.61)
1961-71		Albert Châtelain
1971-72		Roland Guillod
1972-73		René Schneider
1973-74		Albert Châtelain
1974-76         Francis Anker
1976-77		Gaston Sar
		Jean Coutaz
1981-84		Rody Tschan
1987-89		Paul Garbani
1989-93		Gérard Castella
1993-94		Miroslav Tlokinski		POL
1994-95		Paul Garbani
1997-01		Paul Garbani
2001-02		Albert Châtelain
2002-04		Jean-Noël Dumont
2004-05		Jean-Noël Dumont
		Borisav Mitrovic
2005-07		Borisav Mitrovic


V


FC Vaduz [1932; Rheinpark Stadion]
--------
- Team from Liechtenstein -

2001-07		B

1959-61		L. Zündl
1961-63		Otto Pfister			GER
1963-64		Egon Spaeth
1971-72		Rudolf Dellemann		AUT
1972-73		Ludwig Sklarsky			GER
1974-75		Zeljko Perusic			YUG
1980-82		Peter Blusch			GER
1982-83		Ernst Hasler
1984-85		Hans Krostina			GER
1985-87		Günther Tschermanjak		AUT
1987-88		Georges Rudics
1988-89		Peter Pucher			LIE
		Helmuth Richert (04.89)		GER
1989-90		Helmuth Richert			GER
1990-91		Hans-Jürgen Trittinger		AUT
1996-97		Hansruedi "Fidé" Fässler
1997-99		Alfons Dobler
1999-01		Uwe Wegmann			GER
2001-02		Uwe Wegmann			GER
		Walter Hörmann (03.02)		AUT
2002-03		Walter Hörmann			AUT
2003-04		Walter Hörmann			AUT
		Martin Andermatt (01.04)
2004-05		Martin Andermatt
		Hanjo Weller (Interim 05.05)	GER
2005-06		Mats Gren			SWE
2006-07		Maurizio Jacobacci
		Michael Koller
		+ Hanjo Weller (01.07)		GER



Vevey-Sports [1905; Stade de Copet]
------------
2005 : Vevey Sports 05

1935-42		B
1942-44		B
1948-49		B
1958-64		B
1970-74		B
1974-75		A
1975-81		B
1981-87		A
1987-88		B

1942-44		L. Mermoud
1948-49		Numa Monnard
1950-52		Joseph Wuilloud
1952-53		André Belli
1953-57		Ernest Bernasconi
1957-64		Roger Rouiller
1964-66		Bernard Gehri
1966-67		Charles Henriod
		Georges Lüthi (01.67)
1967-68		Georges Lüthi
		Charles Henriod (01.68)
1968-71		Miroslav Blazevic		YUG/CH
1971-72		Miroslav Blazevic		YUG/CH
		Peter Roesch (09.71)
1972-74		Antoine Cuissard		FRA
1974-75		Antoine Cuissard		FRA
		Georges Hanke (11.74)		CZE
1975-76		Georges Hanke			CZE
		Max Visinand (08.75)
		Max Visinand
		+ Christian Imbach (02.76)
1976-77		Christian Imbach
		Max Visinand
1977-78		Ludwig Bründl			GER
1978-85		Paul Garbani
1985-86		Gilbert Castella 
1986-87		Guy Mathez
1987-88		Guy Mathez		
		Hicham Montasser (Interim 09.87)
		Alfons Edenhofer (09.87)	GER
1988-89		Yves Débonnaire
1989-90		Patrick Gavillet
		Jean-Claude Waeber (04.90)
1990-91		Jean-Claude Waeber
1991-93		Yves Débonnaire
1993-95		Jean-François Henry
1995-96		Jean-François Henry
		Christian Matthey (10.95)
1996-97		Charly In-Albon
1997-98		Blaise Richard
1998-00		Blaise Richard
		+ Stéphane Hunziker
2000-01		Adrian Ursea			ROM
2001-02		Paul Garbani
2002-03		Didier Tholot			FRA
2003-05		Stéphane Hunziker
2005-06		Stéphane Hunziker
		Robert Mohr
		+ Bruno Rocandin (Interim 09.05)
		Daniel Baumann (10.05)
2006-07		Daniel Baumann



W


FC Wangen bei Olten [1930; Sportplatz Chrüzmatt]
-------------------
2000-01		B

1974-76		Roland Amez-Droz
1985-90		Roland Gruner
1995-97		Giacomo Balzarini
1997-04		René Erlachner
2004-05		René Erlachner
		Bernd Killian (12.04)
2005-06		Salvatore Romano
2006-07		Mirko Pavlicevic		CRO/CH
		René Erlachner (11.06)



FC Wettingen [1931/1993; Stadion Altenburg] 
------------
1966-69		B
1969-70		A
1970-76		B
1977-82		B
1982-87		A
1987-88		B
1988-92		A
1992-93		B
1993 : Relegated in 5th level
  
1965-70		René Tschui
1970-71		René Tschui
		Ernst Bürgler (12.70)
1971-72		Charles Mützenberg
1972-74		Paul Stehrenberger
1974-75		Andreas Zürcher
1975-76		Andreas Zürcher
		Gerhard Probst (04.76)
1976-78		Alfred "Coppi" Beck		GER
1978-79		Alfred "Coppi" Beck		GER
		Horst Beichter
		+ Maurice Besson (03.79)
1979-83		Hans Kodric			YUG/CH
1983-86		Willy Sommer
1986-87		Marcel Cornioley
1987-88		Marcel Cornioley
		Udo Klug (03.88)		GER
1988-90		Udo Klug			GER
1990-91		Alfred Strasser
1991-92		Wolfgang Frank			GER
1992-93		Walter Iselin
1993-94		Arno Wolfensberger



FC Wil 1900 [1900 Stella, 1902 FC Fors, 1907 FC Wil; Stadion Bergholz]
------------
1952-54		B
1992-02		B
2002-04		A
2004-07		B

1950-52		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
1952-54		Karl Kissling
1957-58		Günther Furrer
1960-61		Nani Conte
1967-68		Salisovic
1968-69		Konrad Baltensberger
1972-75		Kurt von Arx
1976-77		Häuselmann
1977-78		Konrad Baltensberger
1982-83		Kurt Lichtensteiger
		Edi Stauber (01.83)
1983-84		Edi Stauber
1984-85		Edi Stauber
		Albert Knecht (05.85)
1988-93		Christian Gross
1993-94		Walter Iselin
1994-97		Pierre-André Schürmann
1997-98		Marcel Koller
1998-99		Marcel Koller
		Hans Peter Latour (01.99)
1999-00		Hans Peter Latour
		Claude Ryf (09.99)
2000-01		Claude Ryf
2001-02		Heinz Peischl			AUT
2002-03		Heinz Peischl			AUT
		Hanspeter Meier (Interim 12.02)
		Martin Andermatt (03.03)
2003-04		Martin Andermatt
		Alexander Zavarov (08.03)	UKR
		Joachim Müller (12.03)		GER
		Tomas Matejcek (02.04)		CZE
		+ Stephan Lehmann
		Joachim Müller GER (03.04)	GER
2004-05		Walter Hörmann			AUT
2005-06		Maurizio Jacobacci		ITA
2006-07		Ulrich Forte			ITA



FC Winterthur [1896 Excelsior, 1915 + SC Veltheim; Stadion Schützenwiese]
-------------
1933-34		B
1935-39		B
1950-56		B
1956-58		A
1958-59		B
1959-61		A
1961-66		B
1966-67		A
1967-68		B
1968-77		A
1977-82		B
1982-83		A
1983-84		B
1984-85		A
1985-98		B
1999-07		B

1950-51		Walter Kägi
1951-52		Walter Kägi
		Lachermeier Josef (01.52)
1952-58		Lachermeier Josef
1958-59		Branislav Vukosavljevic		YUG
1959-60		Branislav Vukosavljevic		YUG
		Werner Voigt (05.60)		GER
1960-61		Werner Voigt			GER
1961-63		Willi Macho			AUT	
1963-70		René Hussy
1970-75		Willy Sommer
1975-76		Rainer Ohlhauser		GER
		Werner Schley (01/76)
1976-78		Helmut Kosmehl			GER
1978-80		Lambertus Theunissen		NED
1980-84		Adolf Noventa
1984-85		Adolf Noventa
		Hans Kodric (11.84)		YUG/CH
1985-86		Hans Kodric			YUG/CH
1986-87		Hans Kodric			YUG/CH
		Ernst Rutschmann (10.86)
1987-88		Ernst Rutschmann
1988-89		Otto Luttrop			GER
		Bruno Gabrieli (Interim)
1989-90		Alfons Bosco
1990-91		Alfons Bosco
		Kurt Scheller (Interim 08.90)
		Bruno Gabrieli (09.90)
		Charly In-Albon (.91)
1991-92		Charly In-Albon
		? (04.92)
1992-93		Wolfgang Frank			GER
1993-94		Wolfgang Frank			GER
		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat (01.94)
1994-95		Pierre-A. "Gabet" Chapuisat
1995-97		Martin Andermatt
1997-98		Juan Carlos Bernegger		ARG/CH
		Heinz Bigler (01.98)
		Aurelio Coduti (Interim 04.98)
1998-00		Peter Knäbel			GER
2000-01		Martin Rueda
		Walter Grüter (01.01)
2001-02		Urs "Longo" Schönenberger
		René Weiler (01.02)
		Ivan Koritschan (02.02)		CZE
2002-03		Ivan Koritschan			CZE
2003-04		Yannick Schwéry
		Hanjo Weller (09.03)		GER
		Gianni Della Casa (12.03)	ITA 
2004-07		Mathias Walther



FC Wohlen [1904; Paul-Walser-Stiftung / Sportzentrum Niedermatten]
---------
2002-05		B
2006-07		B

1966-67		Harry Koch
1977-78		Marcel Albrecht
1984-85		Walter Lustenberger
		Zvezdan Cebinac (01.85)		YUG
1985-87		Zvezdan Cebinac 		YUG
1987-88		Hanspeter Stiel
		Martin Mullis
1988-89		Zvezdan Cebinac			YUG
                Tomi Schmid (09.88)
1989-90		Gerry Schmidli
1992-94		Hanjo Weller 			GER
1994-95		Hanjo Weller 			GER
		? (03.95)
1996-97		Arne Stiel
1998-99		Ryszard Komornicki		POL
1999-00		Martin Rueda
2000-01		Salvatore Romano		ITA
		Andy Bächer (01.01)
2001-03		Martin Rueda
2003-04		Martin Rueda
		Raimondo Ponte (01.04)
2004-05		Raimondo Ponte 
		Emilio Munera
		+ Pius Fischbach (Interim 11.04)
		René Erlachner (01.05)
2005-06		René Erlachner
2006-07		René Erlachner
		René Van Eck (11.06)		NED



X




FC Xamax-Sports (Neuchâtel) [1912 to 1970; Place des Sports de Serrières]
---------------------------
1966-70		B
1970 : with Cantonal FC (see Neuchâtel Xamax FC)

1959-60		Marius Jacot
1961-62		Mella
1962-63		Louis Casali
1963-64		Federico Rickens		ARG
1964-65		Jaccottet
		+ Antonio Merlo  
1965-68		Josip "Pepi" Humpal		CZE
1968-69		Josip "Pepi" Humpal		CZE
		Heinz Bertschi (12.68)
1969-70		Heinz Bertschi
		Paul Garbani (11.69)


Y



BSC Young Boys (Bern) [1898; Stadion Wankdorf / Neufeld Stadion / Stade de Suisse Wankdorf]
---------------------
1989-1925 : FC Young Boys Bern
1925-	  : Berner Sport Club Young Boys (BSC Young Boys)

1933-47		A
1947-50		B
1950-97		A
1997-98		B
1998-99		A
1999-01		B
2001-07		A

1913-?		Williams Reynold 		ENG
1928-29		E. Meyer
1934-35		Izidor "Dori" Küschner		HUN
1942-46		Bela Volentik			HUN
1946-47		Bela Volentik			HUN
		Willi Baumgartner (01.47)
1947-48		Willi Baumgartner
1948-49		Fritz Gschweidl			AUT
1949-50		Eric Norbert Jones		ENG
1950-51		Eric Norbert Jones		ENG
		Albert Sing (02.51)		GER
1951-63		Albert Sing			GER
1963-64		Albert Sing			GER
		Heinz Bigler (04.64)
1964-67		Hans Merkle			GER
1967-68		Hans Merkle			GER
		René Häfeli (01.68)
1968-69		Albert Brülls			GER
1969-70		Albert Brülls			GER
		Walter Eich (01.70)
1970-71		Henri Skiba			FRA
		Heinz Schneiter
		+ Walter Eich (11.70)
1971-72		Heinz Schneiter
		+ Walter Eich
1972-73		Heinz Schneiter
		+ Walter Eich
		Otto Peters (09.72)		GER
1973-77		Kurt Linder			GER
1977-78		Kurt Linder			GER
		René Hüssy (09.77)
1978-80		Timo Konietzka			GER
1980-83		Lambert Theunissen		NED
1983-84		Kurt Linder			AUT
		Walter Eich (10.83)
1984-88		Alexander Mandziara		GER
1988-89		Tord Grip			SWE
1989-90		Tord Grip			SWE
		Pal Csernai (.89)		HUN
1990-94		Martin Trümpler
1994-95		Bernard Challandes
		Jean-Marie Conz (03.95)
1995-96		Jean-Marie Conz
1996-97		Jean-Marie Conz
		Tord Grip (04.97)		SWE
1997-98		Roland Andersson		SWE
		+ Thomas Sjöberg		SWE
		Robert Schober
		+ Admir Smajic (01.98)		BIH
1998-99		Claude Ryf
		Martin Weber (05.99)
1999-00		Roger Läubli
		Richard Wey (08.99)
		+ Admir Smajic			BIH
		Richard Wey (08.99)
		Marco Schällibaum (08.99)
2000-03		Marco Schällibaum
2003-05		Hans-Peter "Bidu" Zaugg
2005-06		Hans-Peter "Bidu" Zaugg
		Gernot Rohr (10.05)		GER/FRA 
2006-07		Gernot Rohr   			GER/FRA
		Erminio Piserchia (Interim 09.06)
		Martin Andermatt (10.06)



SC YF Juventus [1903 FC Young Fellows Zürich; Stadion Letzigrund / Stadion Utogrund]
--------------
1903 : FC Young Fellows Zürich
1992 : + Societa Calcistica Italiana Juventus Zurigo [SCI Juventus] (1922)

1933-52		A
1952-56		B
1956-59		A
1959-60		B
1960-63		A
1963-65		B
1965-68		A
1968-71		B
1972-74		B
1975-77		B
1977-78		A
1978-79		B
2004-07		B

1922-37		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
1940-48		Walter Nausch
1948-49		Robert Kaess
1949-50		Randolph Galloway		ENG
1950-52		Edmund Conen			GER
1952-54		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
1954-57		Bernd Oles			GER
1957-58		Horst Buhtz             	GER
		+ Kaes
1958-59		Horst Buhtz             	GER
1959-60		Nandor Cserna			HUN
1960-61		Walter Presch			HUN/FRA
1961-63		Adolf Patek			AUT
1963-64		Vujadin Boskov			YUG
1964-65		Branko Bene Sekulic		YUG
		Kurt Zaro			GER
1965-66		Hermann Lindemann		GER
1966-67		Georg Gawliczek			GER
1967-68		Vujadin Boskov			YUG
1968-69		Georg Gawliczek			GER
1969-70		Eckhard Krautzun		GER
1970-71		René Brodmann
1971-73		Alfred "Coppi" Beck		GER
1973-74		Alfred "Coppi" Beck		GER
		Eugen Pfister (11.73)
1974-77		Paul Stehrenberger
1977-78		Paul Stehrenberger
		Werner Bickelhaupt		GER
		Kurt Stettler
		+ Rudi Naegeli
1978-79		Kurt Stettler
		+ Walter Ruch
1982-83		Gilbert Blöchliger
1983-85		Udo Gabele			GER
1985-86		Reinhard Kummer			GER
1986-89         Willy Sommer
1989-90		Daniel Steiger
		Ruedi Elsener
		+ Willy Sommer (04.90)
1990-93         Willy Sommer
1993-95         Ricardo Cabanas
1995-96         Ricardo Cabanas
		Domenico Sinardo
1996-01		Rafaelle Novelli		ITA
2001-03		Salvatore Andracchio
2003-04		Salvatore Andracchio
		Urs Schönenberger (03.04)
2004-05		Urs Schönenberger
		Ignaz Good (Interim 07.04)
		Peter Armbruster 		GER 
		+ Rafaelle Novelli (09.04)	ITA
		Peter Schädler (09.04)
2005-06		Raimondo Ponte
2006-07		Raimondo Ponte
		Urs Schönenberger (03.07)



FC Yverdon-Sports (Yverdon-les-Bains) [1897; Stade Municipal]
-------------------------------------
1948 : Yverdon-Sport FC (FC Yverdon + Concordia + White Star)
1999 : FC Yverdon-Sports

1936-39		B
1953-55		B
1956-62		B
1984-85		B
1987-93		B
1993-94		A
1994-99		B
1999-01		A
2001-05		B
2005-06		A
2006-07		B

1948-49		Francis Defago
1949-50		Jean-Pierre Deriaz
1950-54		Gaston Morgenegg
1954-55		Gaston Morgenegg
		Carlo Pinter (02.55)		HUN/CH
1955-60		Albert Châtelain
1960-62		Egon Johnsson			SWE
1962-64		Kaï Christiansen		DEN
1964-66		Charles Henriod
1966-67		Gaston Morgenegg
1967-69		Federico Rickens		ARG
1969-70		Dionizije Dvornic		YUG
1970-71		Gaston Morgenegg
1971-72		André Daina
1972-73		Charly Hertig
1973-74		Josip "Pepi" Humpal		CZE
1974-77		Charles Henriod
		+ Roger Chevalley
1977-79		Mario Comisetti
1979-80		Raymond Péguiron
1980-87		Daniel Debrot
1987-94		Bernard Challandes
1994-95		Michel Decastel
1995-96		Claude Ryf
1996-97		Claude Ryf
		Christian Mischler (10.96)
		Lucien Favre (12.96)
1997-99		Lucien Favre
1999-00		Lucien Favre
		Philippe Perret (05.00)
2000-01		Philippe Perret
2001-02		Philippe Perret
		P-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat (08.01)
2002-03		P-Albert "Gabet" Chapuisat
		Walter Späni (Interim 01.03)
		Admir Smajic (03.03)		BIH/CH
2003-04		Admir Smajic 			BIH/CH
		Radu Nunweiler (05.04)		ROM/CH
2004-05		Radu Nunweiler			ROM/CH
2005-06		Radu Nunweiler			ROM/CH
		Roberto Morinini (08.05)
2006-07		Claude "Didi" Andrey



Z




SC Zug [1915 FC Excelsior, 1918 to 1994; Stadion Herti-Allmend]
------
1939-41		B
1941-53		B
1983-84		B
1984-85		A
1985-92		B

1941-45		Edy Müller
1945-48		Oskar Schärer
1948-49		Franz Sobotka			CZE/CH
1949-50		Oskar Schärer
1950-53		Hermann Busenhart
1963-66		Hans Worni
1966-68		Josef Hüsler
1970-71		Hans Reutlinger
1971-72		René Tschui
1972-74		Ole Andersen			DEN
1974-79		Helmut Huttary			GER
1979-80		Kurt Klauser
1981-82		Hans Krostina			GER
1982-83		Hans Krostina			GER
		Otto Luttrop (02.83)		GER
1983-84		Ottmar Hitzfeld			GER
1984-85		Konrad Holenstein
		Markus Schärer (04.85)
1985-86		Hansruedi "Fidé" Fässler
1986-87		Hansruedi "Fidé" Fässler
		André "Bigi" Meier (01.87)
1987-91		André "Bigi" Meier
1991-94		Hans Kodric			YUG



Zug 94 [1994 : FC Zug (1923) + SC Zug; Stadion Allmend]
------
1985-86		B	
1989-90		B	

FC Zug :
1974-75		Urs Bischof
1979-80		?
		Toni Perdon (01.80)		NED
1980-81		Toni Perdon			NED
1981-82		Josef Inderbitzin
1982-89		Hubert Münch			GER
1989-90		Toni Perdon			NED
		Peter Stubbe (12.89)
1990-93		Johan Neeskens			NED
1993-94		Emil Bachmann

Zug 94 :
1994-00		Emil Bachmann
2000-02		Jean-Daniel Gross
2002-03		Jean-Daniel Gross
		Thomas Wyss (04.03)
2003-05		Thomas Wyss
2005-06		Franz Bucher
2006-07		Laurent Prince



FC Zürich [1896; Stadion Letzigrund]
---------
1933-34		A
1934-41		B
1941-46		A
1946-47		B
1947-57		A
1957-58		B
1958-88		A
1988-90		B
1990-07		A

1920-22		Josef "Csibi" Winkler		HUN
1922-24		Studnicka			AUT
1942-43		Franz Sobotka			CZE
1943-46		Severino Minelli
1946-48		Willy Iseli
1948-53		Theodor "Theddy" Lohrmann	GER
1953-55		Siegfried "Joksch" Friedl	AUT
1955-57		Ossi Müller			GER
1957-58		Fernando Molina
                + Max Barras 
1958-59		Karl Rappan			AUT/CH
1959-60		Max Barras
1960-62		Georg Wurzer			GER 
1962-66		Louis Maurer
1966-67		Laszlo Kubala			HUN/CZE
		René Brodmann (02.67)
1967-69		Law Mantula			YUG
1969-70		Georg Gawliczek			GER
1970-71		Georg Gawliczek			GER
		Juan Schwanner (11.70)		HUN/CHL
1971-78		Timo Konietzka			GER
1978-79		Zlatko "Cik" Cajkovski		YUG
1979-80		Zlatko "Cik" Cajkovski		YUG
		Albert Sing			GER
		+ Rosario Martinelli (03.80)	ITA
1980-82		Daniel Jeandupeux
1982-83		Daniel Jeandupeux
		Heini Glättli (Interim 03.83)
		Max Merkel (04.83)		GER
		Köbi Kuhn (Interim 05.83)
1983-84		Hans Kodric			YUG/CH
		Köbi Kuhn (11.83)
1984-86		Vaclav Jezek 			CZE
1986-87		Hermann Stessl 			AUT
1987-88		Hermann Stessl 			AUT
		Timo Konietzka (09.87)		GER
1988-89		Hannes Bongartz 		GER
1989-90		Walter Iselin (Interim)
		Herbert Neumann (10.89)		GER
1990-91		Herbert Neumann			GER
1991-92		Herbert Neumann			GER
		Kurt Jara (10.91)		AUT
1992-94		Kurt Jara			AUT
		Bob Houghton (04.94)		ENG
1994-95		Bob Houghton			ENG
		Raimondo Ponte (03.95)
1995-99		Raimondo Ponte
1999-00		Raimondo Ponte
		Gilbert Gress (04.00)		FRA
2000-01		Gilbert Gress			FRA
2001-02		Georges Bregy
2002-03		Georges Bregy
		Walter Grüter (Interim 03.03)
2003-07		Lucien Favre


Trainers by Club 2001-2003

NB: divisions indicated as per 2002/03 season.

			2001/02				2002/03
LNA :
-----
FC Aarau		Rolf Fringer			Alain Geiger
FC Basel		Christian Gross			Christian Gross
SR Delémont		Michel Renquin			Michel Renquin
Grasshoppers-Club ZH	Hans-Peter Zaugg		
			puis Marcel Koller (01.02)	Marcel Koller
FC Luzern		Ryszard Komornicki		
			puis Raimondo Ponte (07.01)	Hans-Peter Zaugg
Neuchâtel Xamax FC	Alain Geiger			Claude Ryf
Servette FC Genève	Lucien Favre			Roberto Morinini
							puis Adian Ursea (03.03)
FC St.Gallen		Marcel Koller			
			puis Gérard Castella (01.02)	Gérard Castella
							puis Thomas Staub (09.02)
							puis Heinz Peischl (12.02)
FC Thun			Hans Peter Latour		Hans Peter Latour
FC Wil 1900 SG		Heinz Peischl			Heinz Peischl
							puis Hanspeter Meier (12.02)
							puis Martin Andermatt (03.03)
BSC Young Boys BE	Marco Schällibaum		Marco Schällibaum
FC Zürich		Georges Bregy			Georges Bregy
							puis Walter Grüter (03.03)

LNB :
-----
FC Baden		Luca Balduzzi			
			puis Roger Wehrli (04.02)	Roger Wehrli
AC Bellinzona		Giovanni Della Casa		Giovanni Della Casa
FC Concordia BS		Peter Schädler			Peter Schädler
							puis Marcel Hottiger (12.02)
SC Kriens 		André Meier			
			puis Urs Schönenberger (01.02)	Urs Schönenberger
Lausanne-Sports		Radu Nunweiler			
			puis Umberto Barberis (01.02)	Pablo Iglesias
							puis Gabriel Calderon (03.03)
							[Mise en liquidation 05/2003]
FC Lugano		Roberto Morinini		Pierluigi Tami 
							[Mise en liquidation 04/2003]
FC Schaffhausen		Jürgen Seeberger		Jürgen Seeberger
FC Sion			Laurent Roussey			Jean-Claude Richard
							puis Charly Roessli (03.03)
FC Vaduz		Uwe Wegmann			
			puis Walter Hörmann (03.02)	Walter Hörmann
FC Winterthur		Urs "Longo" Schönenberger
			puis René Weiler (01.02)
			puis Ivan Koritschan (02.02)	Ivan Koritschan
FC Wohlen		Martin Rueda			Martin Rueda
Yverdon-Sport FC	Gabet Chapuisat			Gabet Chapuisat
							puis Walter Späni (01.03)
							+ Adamir Smajic (03.03)

1.L :
-----
FC Alstetten ZH		Domenico Sinardo		Alfred Iten
FC Baulmes		Jochen Dries			Jochen Dries
							puis Christian Mischler (.03)
FC Bex			Raphaël Tagan			Raphaël Tagan
GC Biaschesi		Raineri Baldassare		Franco Stefanini
FC Biel/Bienne		Kurt Baumann			Kurt Baumann
FC Bulle		Francis Sampedro		Francis Sampedro
							puis Steve Guillod (08.02)
SC Buochs		Stefan Marini			Stefan Marini
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Manuel Cano			Manuel Cano
CS Chênois		Jean-Michel Aeby		Manuel Navarro
							puis Gabet Chapuisat (03.03)
FC Chiasso		Roberto Gatti			Paul Schönwetter
Chur 97			Michael Nushöhr			Michael Nushöhr
FC Colombier		Pierre-Philippe Enrico		Pierre-Philippe Enrico
							puis Philippe Volery (?)
FC Echallens		Claude Vergères			Marc Hottiger
Etoile Carouge FC	Gérard Castella			
			puis Claude Andrey (01.02)	Thierry Cotting
FC Frauenfeld		Zoltan Kadar			Zoltan Kadar
FC Fribourg		Slobodan Rojevic		
			puis Eric Schafer (.01)		Philippe Perret
FC Gossau SG		Andreas Wagenhaus
			puis Klaus Stärk (?)		Klaus Stärk
							puis Heinz Bigler (03.03)
FC Grand-Lancy		Oscar Gissi			Oscar Gissi
FC Grenchen		Stephan Heiniger		
			puis Thomas Wyss (01.02)	Thomas Wyss
							puis Martin Weber (04.03)
FC Kreuzlingen		Klaus Späth			Luca Balduzzi
							puis Willy Scheepers (04.03)
FC Locarno		Pierluigi Tami			Giorgio Donati
FC Malcantone Agno	Vladimir Petkovic		Vladimir Petkovic
ES FC Malley LS 	Pierre-Yves Rémy		Pierre-Yves Rémy
FC Martigny-Sports	Christophe Moulin		Christophe Moulin
FC Mendrisio		Rodolfo Vanoli			Rodolfo Vanoli
FC Meyrin		Pascal Besnard			Jean-Michel Aeby
FC Münsingen		Kurt Feuz			Kurt Feuz
FC Naters		Gio Ruberti 			Gio Ruberti
FC Rapperswil-Jona	Mohammed Simo Mouidi 		Werner Toggweiler
SV Schaffhausen		Hans Stamm			Hans Stamm
FC Schötz		Willy Neuenschwander		Willy Neuenschwander
FC Serrières NE		Pascal Bassi			Pascal Bassi
FC Solothurn		Urs Meier			Urs Meier
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy	Arpad Soos			Arpad Soos
Stade Nyonnais		Patrice Roggli			
			+ Gus Ostermann			Pierre-Albert Tachet
FC Tuggen		Hansruedi Fässler		Hansruedi Fässler
Vevey-Sports		Paul Garbani			Didier Tholot
FC Wangen b.Olten	René Erlachner			René Erlachner
SC YF Juventus ZH	Salvatore Andracchio		Salvatore Andracchio
SC Zofingen		Lorenzo Palazzolo		André Fimian
Zug 94			Jean-Daniel Gross		Jean-Daniel Gross
							puis Thomas Wyss (04.03)

2.L :		
-----
FC Aarberg		Roland Weidle			Roland Weidle
FC Alle			David Raccordon			David Raccordon
FC Amriswil		René Benz			René Benz
FC APG Genéve		Borisav Mitrovic		Borisav Mitrovic
FC Ascona		Winfried Kurz 			Winfried Kurz 
ASIN Audax Friul NE	Fathi Manai			Fathi Manai
FC Balzers		Dieter Alge			Dieter Alge
AC Basso Malcantone	Sergio Baroni			Sergio Baroni
FC Beringen		Ralph Heydecker			Ralph Heydecker
FC Bodio		Claudio Tedeschi		Baldassarre Rainieri
US Boncourt		Jacques Gigandet		Jacques Gigandet
FC Breitenbach		Ralph Steingruber		Ralph Steingruber
FC Brugg		Herbert Fischer			Herbert Fischer
SC Brühl SG		Andreas Höhener			Andreas Höhener
SC Bümpliz 78		Roland Hasler			Christian Mezger
SC Cham			René Müller			Paul Börlin
FC Champagne-Sports	Jean-Daniel Tharin		Jean-Daniel Tharin
FC Châtel-St-Denis	Gilles Aubonney			Gilles Aubonney
							puis Philippe Chaperon (?)
US Collombey-Muraz	Michel Yerly			Sandro Salad
							puis Daniel Martin (?)
FC Courtételle		Cyrill Maillard			Cyrill Maillard
							puis Philippe Rossinelli (03.03)
FC Dardania Lausanne	Beshir Jashari			Beshir Jashari
SC Dornach		Patrick Rahmen			Patrick Rahmen
SC Düdingen/Guin	Jean-Claude Waeber		Jean-Claude Waeber
FC Dürrenast		Bruno Feller			Bruno Feller
FC Effretikon		Urs Meier			Vito Calderone
FC Epalinges		Gabet Chapuisat			José Eduardo Carrasco
							puis Eric Funcasta (01.03)
USV Eschen-Mauren	René Pauritsch			René Pauritsch
FC Freienbach		Dietmar Morchner		Emil Höfliger
FC Geneva		?				Pierre Laperrouza
SC Goldau		Paul Börlin			Alexander Sidler
FC Herisau		Heribert Koch			Heribert Koch
FC Hinwil		Didier Knöpfli			Urs Meier
FC Hochdorf		Laurent Prince			Laurent Prince
FC Horgen		Francesco Pappone		Reto Diem
Inter Club Zurigo	Dragoslav Janicijevic		Giuseppe Fabio
							or Dragoslav Janicijevic ?
FC Kickers Luzern	Kilian Minder			Genesio Colatrella
FC Köniz		Bernard Pulver			Bernard Pulver
FC Langenthal		Hans Strähl			Hans Strähl
FC Lancy-Sports		Antonio Regillo			Antonio Regillo
FC Landquart-Herrschaft	Beat Taxer			Justin Caminada
							or Beat Taxer ?
FC La Tour-Le Pâquier	Yves Bussard			Yves Bussard
Le Locle-Sports		Philippe Aubry			Yvan Jeanneret
SV Lyss			Richard Wey			Richard Wey
FC Montreux-Sports	Roberto Crausaz			Roberto Crausaz
SV Muttenz		Walter Bernhardt		Gerhard Portmann
FC Nordstern BS		Walter Grimm			Walter Grimm
FC Ostermundigen	Peter Nyffenegger		Peter Nyffenegger
Stade Payerne		Pascal Schrago			Pascal Schrago
Polizei ZH		Wilhelm Hunziker		Wilhelm Hunziker
FC Red Star ZH		Walter Iselin			Ulrich Forte
FC Regensdorf		Roger Hausheer			Roger Hausheer
FC Renens		Eric Funcasta			Eric Funcasta
							puis José Rodriguez (01.03)
							puis Maurizio Trancanelli (05.03)
FC Rorschach		Klaus Stärk			Peter Güggi
							+ Markus Eisenring
FC Schwamendingen	Robert Merlo			Didier Knöpfli
FC Seefeld ZH		Stefan Goll			Stefan Goll
FC Sierre		Roger Meichtry			Roger Meichtry
FC Signal (Bernex)	Domingos Ribeiro		Patrick Hochstrasser
FC St.Margrethen	Teddy Pawlowski			Georges Lüchinger
							+ Anto Tomas
FC Subingen		Robert Du Buisson		Robert Du Buisson
FC Sursee		Bruno Galliker			René Müller
FC Valmont		Stéphane Cornu			Stéphane Cornu
FC Visp			Charly In Albon			Charly In Albon
							puis Ranko Jakovljevic (09.02)
FC Widnau		Hanspeter Zwicker		Hanspeter Zwicker
FC Wittenbach		Urs Bischofberger		Urs Bischofberger


Selection de clubs : 
--------------------
FC Altstätten SG	Dietmar Metzler			Dietmar Metzler
FC Bern			Christian Götschmann		Christian Götschmann
FC Blue Stars ZH	Petar Aleksandrov		Albert Wagner
FC Brüttisellen		René Weidmann			Marcel Périard
							+ Roy Marending
SC Burgdorf		Bernhard Lander			Bernhard Lander	
FC Emmenbrücke		Beni Bieri			Beni Bieri
FC Glarus		Necip Ugras			Necip Ugras
FC Ibach		Roman Wipfli			Roman Wipfli
FC Monthey		Julio Tejado			Julio Tejado
FC Moutier		Giancarlo Tocchini		Frédéric Burger
BSC Old Boys BS		René Rietmann			
			puis Damir Maricic (05.02)	Mario Hueber
FC Porrentruy		Italo Chittano			Italo Chittano
FC Raron		Philipp Troger			Philipp Troger
FC Rüti ZH		Marcel Krapf			Markus Kuster
FC UGS GE		Albert Châtelain		Jean-Noël Dumont


Trainers by Club 2002-2004

NB: divisions indicated as per 2003/04 season.



			2002/03				2003/04
Super League :
--------------
FC Aarau		Alain Geiger			Alain Geiger
							puis Martin Rueda (01.04)
FC Basel		Christian Gross			Christian Gross
Grasshoppers-Club ZH	Marcel Koller			Marcel Koller
							puis Carlos Bernegger ARG/CH (10.03)
							puis Alain Geiger (01.04)
Neuchâtel Xamax FC	Claude Ryf			Claude Ryf
							puis René Lobello FRA
							+ Christophe Moulin (02.04)
Servette FC Genève	Roberto Morinini
			puis Adian Ursea (03.03)	Marco Schällibaum
FC St.Gallen		Gérard Castella
			puis Thomas Staub (09.02)
			puis Heinz Peischl (12.02)	Heinz Peischl AUT
FC Thun			Hans Peter Latour		Hans Peter Latour
FC Wil 1900 SG		Heinz Peischl
			puis Hanspeter Meier (12.02)
			puis Martin Andermatt (03.03)	Martin Andermatt
							puis Alexander Zavarov UKR (08.03)
							puis Joachim Müller GER (12.03)
							puis Tomas Matejcek CZE 
							+ Stephan Lehmann (02.04)
							puis Joachim Müller GER (03.04)
BSC Young Boys BE	Marco Schällibaum		Hans-Peter Zaugg
FC Zürich		Georges Bregy
			puis Walter Grüter (03.03)	Lucien Favre


Challenge League :
------------------
FC Baden		Roger Wehrli			Roger Wehrli
							puis Urs Meier (10.03)
AC Bellinzona		Giovanni Della Casa		Claudio Tedeschi
							+ Baldassare Raineri ITA 
FC Bulle		Francis Sampedro
			puis Steve Guillod (08.02)	Steve Guillod
							puis Jochen Dries GER (04.04)
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Manuel Cano			Manuel Cano ESP
FC Chiasso		Paul Schönwetter		Paul Schönwetter GER
FC Concordia BS		Peter Schädler
			puis Marcel Hottiger (12.02)	Marcel Hottiger
SR Delémont		Michel Renquin			Maurizio Jacobacci ITA
SC Kriens 		Urs Schönenberger		Stefan Marini
FC Luzern		Hans-Peter Zaugg		Urs Schönenberger
							puis René Van Eck NED (11.03)	
FC Malcantone Agno	Vladimir Petkovic		Vladimir Petkovic CRO/CH
FC Meyrin		Jean-Michel Aeby		Jean-Michel Aeby
FC Schaffhausen		Jürgen Seeberger		Jürgen Seeberger GER
FC Sion			Jean-Claude Richard
			puis Charly Roessli(03.03)
			[Mise en liquidation 06/2003]	Didier Tholot FRA
							+ Guy David FRA (11.03)
							+ Ami Rebord (01.04)
FC Vaduz		Walter Hörmann			Walter Hörmann AUT
							puis Martin Andermatt (01.04)
FC Winterthur		Ivan Koritschan			Yannick Schwéry
							puis Hanjo Weller GER (09.03)
							puis Gianni Della Casa ITA (12.03)
FC Wohlen		Martin Rueda			Martin Rueda
							puis Raimondo Ponte (01.04)
Yverdon-Sport FC	Gabet Chapuisat			
			puis Walter Späni (01.03)
			+ Adamir Smajic (03.03)		Adamir Smajic BIH/CH


1.L :
-----
FC Alstetten ZH		Alfred Iten			Alfred Iten
FC Baulmes		Jochen Dries			
			puis Christian Mischler(.03)	Raphaël Tagan
FC Bex			Raphaël Tagan			Alain Baré
GC Biaschesi		Franco Stefanini		Albino Beltrami
FC Biel/Bienne		Kurt Baumann			Kurt Baumann
SC Buochs		Stefan Marini			Franz Bucher
SC Cham			Paul Börlin			Paul Börlin
CS Chênois		Manuel Navarro			
			puis Gabet Chapuisat(03.03)	Gabet Chapuisat
Chur 97			Michael Nushöhr			Michael Nushöhr
FC Colombier		Pierre-Philippe Enrico
			puis Philippe Volery(?)		Philippe Volery
SC Dornach		Patrick Rahmen			Patrick Rahmen
FC Echallens		Marc Hottiger			John Dragani
Etoile Carouge FC	Thierry Cotting			Thierry Cotting
FC Frauenfeld		Zoltan Kadar			Zoltan Kadar
FC Fribourg		Philippe Perret			Philippe Perret
FC Gossau SG		Klaus Stärk			Klaus Stärk
			puis Heinz Bigler(03.03)	Heinz Bigler
FC Grand-Lancy		Oscar Gissi			Alfredo Mosca
FC Grenchen		Thomas Wyss
			puis Martin Weber (04.03)	Martin Weber
FC Kreuzlingen		Luca Balduzzi
			puis Willy Scheepers(?)		Willy Scheepers
FC Locarno		Giorgio Donati			Giorgio Donati	
ES FC Malley 	 	Pierre-Yves Rémy		Pierre-Yves Rémy
FC Martigny-Sports	Christophe Moulin		Christophe Moulin
FC Mendrisio		Rodolfo Vanoli			Rodolfo Vanoli
FC Münsingen		Kurt Feuz			Kurt Feuz
FC Naters		Gio Ruberti			Jean-Claude Richard
FC Red Star ZH		Ulrich Forte			Ulrich Forte
SV Schaffhausen		Hans Stamm			Hans Stamm
FC Schötz		Willy Neuenschwander		Willy Neuenschwander
FC Seefeld ZH		Stefan Goll			Stefan Goll
FC Serrières NE		Pascal Bassi			Pascal Bassi
FC Sierre		Roger Meichtry			Roger Meichtry
FC Solothurn		Urs Meier			Walter Iselin
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy	Arpad Soos			Pablo Iglesias
Stade Nyonnais		Pierre-Albert Tachet		Pablo Higueras
							puis Luca Ippoliti (02.04)
FC Tuggen		Hansruedi Fässler		Hansruedi Fässler
Vevey-Sports		Didier Tholot			Stéphane Hunziker	
FC Wangen b.Olten	René Erlachner			René Erlachner
SC YF Juventus ZH	Salvatore Andracchio		Salvatore Andracchio
SC Zofingen		André Fimian			Erminio Piserchia
Zug 94			Jean-Daniel Gross
			puis Thomas Wyss(04.03)		Thomas Wyss


2.L :		
-----
FC Alle			David Raccordon			David Raccordon
FC Amriswil		René Benz			René Benz
FC Ascona		Winfried Kurz 			Davide Morandi
AC Basso Malcantone	Sergio Baroni			Antonio Criscimanni
FC Bazenheid		Adrian Allenspach		Adrian Allenspach
FC Beringen		Ralph Heydecker			Ralph Heydecker
US Boncourt		Jacques Gigandet		Jacques Gigandet
FC Breitenbach		Ralph Steingruber		Ralph Steingruber
FC Brugg		Herbert Fischer			Beat Hubeli
SC Brühl SG		Andreas Höhener			Urs Bischofberger
FC Champagne-Sports	Jean-Daniel Tharin		Jean-Daniel Tharin
FC Châtel-St-Denis	Gilles Aubonney			Philippe Chaperon
							puis Roberto Crausaz
US Collombey-Muraz	Sandro Salad
			puis Daniel Martin (?)		Gio Rubati
FC Dardania Lausanne	Beshir Jashari			Beshir Jashari
SC Düdingen/Guin	Jean-Claude Waeber		Jean-Claude Waeber
FC Dürrenast		Bruno Feller			Bruno Feller
FC Effretikon		Vito Calderone			Vito Calderone
FC Epalinges		José Eduardo Carrasco
			puis Eric Funcasta(01.03)	Eric Funcasta
USV Eschen-Mauren	René Pauritsch			Hanspeter Zwicker
FC Freienbach		Emil Höfliger			Emil Höfliger
FC Geneva		Pierre Laperrouza		Pierre Laperrouza
Team Glarnerland(Glarus) Necip Ugras			Bajo Hadzic
SC Goldau		Alexander Sidler		Alexander Sidler
FC Herisau		Heribert Koch			Giuseppe Gambino
FC Herzogenbuchsee	?				Lorenzo Palazzolo
FC Hochdorf		Laurent Prince			Dariusz Skrypczak
FC Horgen		Reto Diem			Reto Diem
Inter Club Zurigo	Giuseppe Fabio
			or Dragoslav Janicijevic ?	Domenico Sinardo
FC Kickers Luzern	Genesio Colatrella		Genesio Colatrella
FC Köniz		Bernard Pulver			Bernard Pulver
FC Küsnacht ZH		Manuel Loureiro			Manuel Loureiro
FC Lancy-Sports		Antonio Regillo			Antonio Regillo
FC Landquart-Herrschaft	Justin Caminada
			or Beat Taxer ?			Bernhard Brühlhart
FC Langenthal		Hans Strähl			Adrian Kunz
FC La Tour/Le Pâquier	Yves Bussard			Yves Bussard
FC Laufen		Thomas Paul			Thomas Paul
FC Lausanne-Sport	Pablo Iglesias
			puis Gabriel Calderon(03.03)
			[Mise en liquidation 05/2003]	Jochen Dries
							puis Gérard Castella (04.04)
Le Locle-Sports		Yvan Jeanneret			Yvan Jeanneret
Losone Sportiva		Livio Bordoli			Danilo Baranzani
AC Lugano		Pierluigi Tami
			[Mise en liquidation 04/2003]	Carlo Ortelli
SV Lyss			Richard Wey			Richard Wey
Marin-Sports		Richard Amez Droz		Roberto Cattilaz
FC Montreux-Sports	Roberto Crausaz			Roberto Crausaz
							puis Marcel Vernaz (09.03)
							puis Antonio Maregrande (11.03)
FC Muri AG		?				Markus Schneider
							puis Roger Wehrli (11.03)
SV Muttenz		Gerhard Portmann		Gerhard Portmann
FC Nordstern BS		Walter Grimm			
			puis Marcel Keller
			+ Guido Lombardi 
			puis Ivo Guidantoni(04.03)	Ivo Guidantoni
FC Oerlikon/Polizei ZH	Wilhelm Hunziker		Wilhelm Hunziker
FC Olten		Max Rüetschli			Max Rüetschli
FC Ostermundigen	Peter Nyffenegger		Peter Nyffenegger
Stade Payerne		Pascal Schrago			Pascal Schrago
							puis Luis Azpilicueta (02.04)
FC Pully		Mario Fontana			Mario Fontana
FC Rapperswil-Jona	Werner Toggweiler		Werner Toggweiler
							puis Erwin Scweizer (08.03)
FC Regensdorf		Roger Hausheer			André Berger
							puis Luigi Caracciolo (11.03)
CS Romont		Stéphane Odin			Stéphane Odin
			+ Jacques Descloux		+ Jacques Descloux
FC Savièse		Pierre-Alain Grichting		Pierre-Alain Grichting
FC Schönbühl		Nyffenegger Fritz		Nyffenegger Fritz
FC Schwamendingen	Didier Knöpfli			Giuseppe Gatto
FC Signal Bernex	Patrick Hochstrasser		Patrick Hochstrasser
FC St.Margrethen	Georges Lüchinger
			+ Anto Tomas			Marcel Engetschwiller
FC Subingen		Robert Du Buisson		Robert Du Buisson
FC Sursee		René Müller			René Müller
FC UGS GE		Jean-Noël Dumont		Jean-Noël Dumont
FC Valmont		Stéphane Cornu			Walter Spaeni
FC Visp			Charly In Albon			
			puis Ranko Jakovljevic(09.02)	Ranko Jakovljevic
FC Wittenbach		Urs Bischofberger		Raffael Eigenmann
FC Wolhusen		?				Franz Grüter


Selection de clubs : 
--------------------
FC Altstätten SG	Dietmar Metzler			Dietmar Metzler
FC Bern			Christian Götschmann		Antonio Pagano
FC Blue Stars ZH	Albert Wagner			Petar Aleksandrov
FC Brüttisellen		Marcel Périard			
			+ Roy Marending			Metin Sengör
SC Burgdorf		Bernhard Lander			Serge Aeschbacher
FC Emmenbrücke		Beni Bieri			René Distel
FC Ibach		Roman Wipfli			Roman Wipfli
FC Monthey		Julio Tejado			Julio Tejado
FC Moutier		Frédéric Burger			Francis Froidevaux
BSC Old Boys BS		Mario Hueber			Mario Hueber
FC Porrentruy		Italo Chittano			Italo Chittano
FC Raron		Philipp Troger			Martin Schmidt
FC Renens		Eric Funcasta
			puis José Rodriguez(01.03)
			puis Maurizio Trancanelli(05.03) Serge Limmat
FC Rüti ZH		Markus Kuster			Marzio Nerpoli


Trainers by Club 2003-2005

NB: divisions indicated as per 2004/05 season.



			2003/04					2004/05
Super League :
--------------
FC Aarau		Alain Geiger
			puis Martin Rueda (01.04)		Martin Rueda
								puis Andy Egli (08.04)
FC Basel		Christian Gross				Christian Gross	
Grasshoppers-Club ZH	Marcel Koller
			puis Carlos Bernegger ARG/CH (10.03)
			puis Alain Geiger (01.04)		Alain Geiger
Neuchâtel Xamax FC	Claude Ryf
			puis René Lobello FRA			René Lobello FRA
			+ Christophe Moulin (02.04)		+ Gianni Della Casa ITA
FC Schaffhausen		Jürgen Seeberger GER			Jürgen Seeberger GER
Servette FC Genève	Marco Schällibaum			Marco Schällibaum
								puis Adrian Ursea (08.04)
FC St.Gallen		Heinz Peischl AUT			Heinz Peischl AUT
FC Thun			Hans Peter Latour			Hans Peter Latour
BSC Young Boys BE	Hans-Peter Zaugg			Hans-Peter Zaugg
FC Zürich		Lucien Favre				Lucien Favre


Challenge League :
------------------
FC Baden		Roger Wehrli
			puis Urs Meier (10.03)			Urs Meier
FC Baulmes		Raphaël Tagan				Raphaël Tagan
								puis Umberto Barberis (09.04)
AC Bellinzona		Claudio Tedeschi
			+ Baldassare Raineri ITA 		Maurizio Battistini ITA
FC Bulle		Steve Guillod
			puis Jochen Dries GER (04.04)		Jochen Dries GER
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Manuel Cano ESP				Philippe Perret
FC Chiasso		Paul Schönwetter GER			Paul Schönwetter GER
FC Concordia BS		Marcel Hottiger				Marcel Hottiger
SC Kriens 		Stefan Marini				Stefan Marini
AC Lugano		Carlo Ortelli 				Vladimir Petkovic CRO/CH
[fusion with FC Malcantone Agno : Vladimir Petkovic CRO/CH]
FC Luzern		Urs Schönenberger
			puis René Van Eck NED (11.03)		René Van Eck NED		
FC Meyrin		Jean-Michel Aeby			Jean-Michel Aeby
FC Sion			Didier Tholot FRA
			+ Guy David FRA (11.03)
			+ Ami Rebord (01.04)
			puis Adamir Smajic BIH/CH (05.04)	Adamir Smajic BIH/CH
								puis Christian Zermatten (Interim 08.04)
								puis Gilbert Gress (08.04)
FC Vaduz		Walter Hörmann AUT
			puis Martin Andermatt (01.04)		Martin Andermatt
FC Wil 1900 SG		Martin Andermatt
			puis Alexander Zavarov UKR (08.03)
			puis Joachim Müller GER (12.03)
			puis Tomas Matejcek CZE 
			+ Stephan Lehmann (02.04)
			puis Joachim Müller GER (03.04)		Walter Hörmann AUT
FC Winterthur		Yannick Schwéry
			puis Hanjo Weller GER (09.03)
			puis Gianni Della Casa ITA (12.03)	Mathias Walther
FC Wohlen		Martin Rueda
			puis Raimondo Ponte (01.04)		Raimondo Ponte
SC YF Juventus ZH	Salvatore Andracchio			
			puis Urs Schönenberger (03.04)		Urs Schönenberger
								puis Ignaz Good (Interim 07.04)
								puis Peter Armbruster GER (09.04)
								+ Rafaelle Novelli ITA
								puis Peter Schädler (09.04)
Yverdon-Sport FC	Adamir Smajic BIH/CH
			puis Radu Nunweiler ROM (05.04)		Radu Nunweiler ROM


1.L :
-----
FC Alle			David Raccordon				David Raccordon
FC Alstetten ZH		Alfred Iten
			puis Salvatore Andracchio (03.04)	Salvatore Andracchio
FC Bex			Alain Baré				Alain Baré
GC Biaschesi		Michele Gigantelli
			puis Albino Beltrami			Giovanni Guidetti
FC Biel/Bienne		Kurt Baumann				Kurt Baumann
FC Brugg		Beat Hubeli				Beat Hubeli
SC Buochs		Franz Bucher				Franz Bucher
SC Cham			Paul Börlin				Paul Börlin
CS Chênois		Gabet Chapuisat				Oscar Gissi
Chur 97			Michael Nushöhr				Michael Nushöhr
SR Delémont		Maurizio Jacobacci ITA			Jacques Gigandet
SC Dornach		Patrick Rahmen				Patrick Rahmen
FC Echallens		John Dragani				John Dragani
Etoile Carouge FC	Thierry Cotting				Alexandre Morisod
								+ Bernard Delavy
FC Frauenfeld		Zoltan Kadar				Zoltan Kadar
FC Fribourg		Philippe Perret				Gilles Aubonney
FC Gossau SG		Klaus Stärk
			Heinz Bigler				Heinz Bigler
FC Grand-Lancy		Alfredo Mosca				Alfredo Mosca
FC Grenchen		Martin Weber				Martin Weber
FC Herisau		Giuseppe Gambino			Giuseppe Gambino
FC Kreuzlingen		Willy Scheepers				Thomas Ardemani
FC Langenthal		Adrian Kunz				Adrian Kunz
FC Lausanne-Sport	Jochen Dries
			puis Gérard Castella (04.04)		Gérard Castella
FC Locarno		Giorgio Donati				Giorgio Donati
ES FC Malley 	 	Pierre-Yves Rémy			Pierre-Yves Rémy
FC Martigny-Sports	Christophe Moulin			Christophe Moulin
FC Mendrisio		Rodolfo Vanoli				Danielo Castelli
FC Münsingen		Kurt Feuz				Kurt Feuz
FC Naters		Jean-Claude Richard			Jean-Claude Richard
FC Red Star ZH		Ulrich Forte				Ulrich Forte
FC Schötz		Willy Neuenschwander			
			puis Laurent Prince (05.04)		Laurent Prince
FC Seefeld ZH		Stefan Goll				Mohammed Mouidi
FC Serrières NE		Pascal Bassi				Pascal Bassi
FC Solothurn		Walter Iselin
			puis Roland Hasler (02.04)		Roland Hasler
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy	Pablo Iglesias				Pablo Higueras
Stade Nyonnais		Pablo Higueras
			puis Luca Ippoliti (02.04)		Luca Ippoliti
FC Tuggen		Hansruedi Fässler			Michael Mazenauer
FC UGS GE		Jean-Noël Dumont			Jean-Noël Dumont
FC Wangen b.Olten	René Erlachner				René Erlachner
SC Zofingen		Erminio Piserchia			Willy Neuenschwander
Zug 94			Thomas Wyss				Thomas Wyss


2.L :		
-----
FC Amriswil		René Benz				René Benz
FC Ascona		Davide Morandi				Davide Morandi
FC Balzers		Stefan Wolfinger			Roger Prinzen
AC Basso Malcantone	Antonio Criscimanni			Antonio Criscimanni
FC Bazenheid		Adrian Allenspach			Adrian Allenspach
FC Beringen		Ralph Heydecker				Ralph Heydecker
FC Bern			Antonio Pagano				Antonio Pagano
US Boncourt		Jacques Gigandet			Cyrille Maillard
FC Breitenbach		Ralph Steingruber			Ralph Steingruber
SC Brühl SG		Urs Bischofberger			Urs Bischofberger
FC Bülach		Didier Knöpfli				Didier Knöpfli
FC Champagne-Sports	Jean-Daniel Tharin			Jean-Daniel Tharin
FC Collex-Bossy		Pierre-Yves Liniger			Pierre-Yves Liniger
US Collombey-Muraz	Gio Ruberti				Stéphane de Siebenthal
FC Colombier		Philippe Volery				Pierre-Philippe Enrico
FC Dardania Lausanne	Beshir Jashari				Robert Kok
SC Düdingen/Guin	Jean-Claude Waeber			Jean-Claude Waeber
FC Dürrenast		Bruno Feller				Bruno Feller
FC Effretikon		Vito Calderone				Vito Calderone
FC Epalinges		Eric Funcasta				Eric Funcasta
USV Eschen-Mauren	Hanspeter Zwicker
			puis Thomas Wehrle (04.04)		Thomas Wehrle
FC Espagnol LS		Antonio Egea				Antonio Egea
FC Farvagny/Ogoz	Roger Overney				Roger Overney
FC Freienbach		Emil Höfliger				Kasper Kistler
SC Goldau		Alexander Sidler			Alexander Sidler
FC Herzogenbuchsee	Lorenzo Palazzolo			Lorenzo Palazzolo
Inter Club Zurigo	Domenico Sinardo			Domenico Sinardo
GS Italgrenchen		Marlon Hodgson				Marlon Hodgson
FC Kickers Luzern	Genesio Colatrella			Genesio Colatrella
FC Küsnacht ZH		Manuel Loureiro				Daniel Stadler
FC Lancy-Sports		Antonio Regillo				Antonio Regillo
FC Landquart-Herrschaft	Bernhard Brühlhart			Beat Taxer
FC La Tour/Le Pâquier	Yves Bussard				Yves Bussard
FC Laufen		Thomas Paul				Thomas Paul
Losone Sportiva		Danilo Baranzani			Maurizio Bommarito
SV Lyss			Richard Wey				Richard Wey
FC Massongex		Benoît Rithner				Benoît Rithner
FC Moutier		Francis Froidevaux			Francis Froidevaux
FC Muri AG		Markus Schneider			Markus Schneider
			puis Roger Wehrli (11.03)		Roger Wehrli
SV Muttenz		Gerhard Portmann			Gerhard Portmann
FC Niedergösgen		Samir Tabakovic				Samir Tabakovic
FC Nordstern BS		Ivo Guidantoni				Ivo Guidantoni
FC Oberwinterthur	Gabor Gerstenmaier			Gabor Gerstenmaier
FC Oerlikon/Polizei ZH	Wilhelm Hunziker			Michele Di Muro 
FC Olten		Max Rüetschli				Max Rüetschli
FC Ostermundigen	Peter Nyffenegger			Peter Nyffenegger
Stade Payerne		Pascal Schrago
			puis Luis Azpilicueta (02.04)		Luis Azpilicueta
Pully Football		Mario Fontana				Mario Fontana
FC Rapperswil-Jona	Werner Toggweiler
			puis Erwin Scweizer (08.03)		Hanspeter Bamert
FC Regensdorf		André Berger
			puis Luigi Caracciolo (11.03)		Luigi Caracciolo
FC Reinach		Daniel Senn				Urs Gütensperger
CS Romont		Stéphane Odin				Stéphane Odin
			+ Jacques Descloux			+ Jacques Descloux
FC Rorschach		Giuseppe Memoli				Giuseppe Memoli
FC Savièse		Pierre-Alain Grichting			Pierre-Alain Grichting
SV Schaffhausen		Hans Stamm				Hans Stamm
FC Schönbühl		Fritz Nyffenegger			Fritz Nyffenegger
FC Sierre		Roger Meichtry				Roger Meichtry
FC Signal Bernex	Patrick Hochstrasser			Patrick Hochstrasser
FC Stabio		Mirko Bertoli				Mirko Bertoli
FC Subingen		Robert Du Buisson			Robert Du Buisson
FC Sursee		René Müller				René Müller
FC Uster		Jürg Stücheli				Dragoslav Janicijevic
FC Valmont		Walter Spaeni				Walter Spaeni
Vevey-Sports		Stéphane Hunziker			Stéphane Hunziker
FC Visp			Ranko Jakovljevic			Matthias Fux


Selection de clubs : 
--------------------
FC Altstätten SG	Dietmar Metzler				Dietmar Metzler
FC Blue Stars ZH	Petar Aleksandrov			Necip Ugras
FC Brüttisellen		Metin Sengör				Metin Sengör
SC Burgdorf		Serge Aeschbacher			Serge Aeschbacher
FC Châtel-St-Denis	Philippe Chaperon
			puis Roberto Crausaz (09.03)		Didier Blanc
FC Emmenbrücke		René Distel				René Distel
FC Geneva		Pierre Laperrouza			Pierre Laperrouza
Team Glarnerland	Bajo Hadzic				Daniel Berger
FC Hochdorf		Dariusz Skrypczak			Dariusz Skrypczak
FC Horgen		Reto Diem				Fotiou Alkis
FC Ibach		Roman Wipfli				Roman Wipfli
FC Köniz		Bernard Pulver				Bernard Pulver
Le Locle-Sports		Yvan Jeanneret				Yvan Jeanneret
Marin-Sports		Roberto Cattilaz			Roberto Cattilaz
FC Monthey		Julio Tejeda				Olivier Curdy
FC Montreux-Sports	Roberto Crausaz
			puis Marcel Vernaz (09.03)
			puis Antonio Maregrande (11.03)		Antonio Maregrande
BSC Old Boys BS		Mario Hueber				Roger mennel
FC Porrentruy		Italo Chittano				Italo Chittano
FC Raron		Martin Schmidt				Martin Schmidt
FC Renens		Serge Limmat				Christophe Ohrel
FC Rüti ZH		Marzio Nespoli				Marzio Nespoli
FC Schwamendingen	Giuseppe Gatto				Giuseppe Gatto
FC St.Margrethen	Marcel Engetschwiller			Marcel Engetschwiller
FC Wittenbach		Raffael Eigenmann			Raffael Eigenmann
FC Wolhusen		Franz Grüter				Franz Grüter


Trainers by Club 2004-2006


NB: divisions indicated as per 2005/06 season.



			2004/05					2005/06
Super League :
--------------
FC Aarau		Martin Rueda
			puis Andy Egli (08.04)			Andy Egli
								puis Alain Geiger (12.05)
								puis Urs Schönenberger (05.06)
FC Basel		Christian Gross				Christian Gross
Grasshoppers-Club ZH	Alain Geiger
			puis Carlos Bernegger ARG/CH (10.04)
			puis Hans Peter Latour (01.05)		Hans Peter Latour
								puis Piet Hamberg NED (Interim 01.06)
								puis Krassimir Balakov BUL (01.06)
Neuchâtel Xamax FC	René Lobello FRA
			+ Gianni Della Casa ITA
			puis René Lobello FRA (04.05)
			puis Alain Geiger (04.05)		Alain Geiger
								puis Miroslav Blazevic CRO/CH (10.05)
FC Schaffhausen		Jürgen Seeberger GER			Jürgen Seeberger GER
FC St.Gallen		Heinz Peischl AUT
			puis René Weiler (04.05)		
			Werner Zünd (05.05)			Ralf Loose GER
								puis René Weiler (Interim 04.06)	
								puis Rolf Fringer AUT (04.06)
FC Thun			Hans Peter Latour
			puis Urs Schönenberger (01.05)		Urs Schönenberger
								puis Heinz Peischl AUT (02.06)
BSC Young Boys BE	Hans-Peter Zaugg			Hans-Peter Zaugg
								puis Gernot Rohr GER/FRA (10.05)
FC Zürich		Lucien Favre				Lucien Favre
Yverdon-Sport FC	Radu Nunweiler ROM/CH			Radu Nunweiler ROM/CH
								puis Roberto Morinini (08.05)
 

Challenge League :
------------------
FC Baden		Urs Meier
			puis Michael Koller 
			+ Franz Peterhans (Interim 11.04)
			puis Maurizio Jacobacci ITA (01.05)	Thomas Wyss
								puis Michael Koller 
								+ Franz Peterhans (Interim 09.05)
								puis Salvatore Andracchio (10.05)
FC Baulmes		Raphaël Tagan
			puis Umberto Barberis (09.04)		Umberto Barberis
AC Bellinzona		Maurizio Battistini ITA			Stefano Maccoppi ITA
								puis Vladimir Petkovic CRO/CH (10.05)
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Philippe Perret				Philippe Perret
FC Chiasso		Paul Schönwetter GER
			puis Rocco Oppedisano ITA (04.05)
			puis Roberto Galia ITA (04.05)		Roberto Galia ITA
								puis Luigi Tirapelle ITA (03.06)
FC Concordia BS		Marcel Hottiger
			puis Andreas Jost 
			+ Beat Freigenwinter (04.05)
			puis Marco Schällibaum (04.05)		Marco Schällibaum
SC Kriens 		Stefan Marini				Stefan Marini
FC Lausanne-Sport	Gérard Castella				Gérard Castella
FC Locarno		Giorgio Donati				Roberto Chiappa
								puis Basilio Columberg (Interim 11.05)
								puis Arno Rossini (12.05)
AC Lugano		Vladimir Petkovic CRO/CH		Paul Schönwetter GER
								+ Carlo Ortelli (Interim 09.05)
								puis Rodolfo Vanoli ITA (09.05)
FC Luzern		René Van Eck NED			René Van Eck NED
FC Meyrin		Jean-Michel Aeby			Adrian Ursea ROM
								puis Claude-Alain Fontaine (Interim 10.05)
								puis Diego Sessolo (11.05) 
FC Sion			Adamir Smajic BIH/CH
			puis Christian Zermatten (08.04)
			puis Gilbert Gress (08.04)
			puis Gianni Della Casa ITA (03.05)	Gianni Della Casa ITA
								puis Christophe Moulin (10.05)
FC Vaduz		Martin Andermatt
			puis Hanjo Weller GER (05.05)		Mats Gren SWE
FC Wil 1900 SG		Walter Hörmann AUT			Maurizio Jacobacci
FC Winterthur		Mathias Walther				Mathias Walther
FC Wohlen		Raimondo Ponte
			puis Emilio Munera
			+ Pius Fischbach (11.04)
			puis René Erlachner (01.05)		René Erlachner
SC YF Juventus ZH	Urs Schönenberger
			puis Ignaz Good (07.04)
			puis Peter Armbruster GER (09.04)
			+ Rafaelle Novelli ITA
			puis Peter Schädler (09.04)		Raimondo Ponte


1.L :
-----
FC Alstetten ZH		Salvatore Andracchio			Salvatore Andracchio
								puis Robert Merlot (10.05)
FC Bex			Alain Baré				Alain Baré
								+ Raphaël Tagan
GC Biaschesi		Giovanni Guidotti			Albino Beltrami
FC Biel/Bienne		Kurt Baumann				Kurt Baumann
FC Brugg		Beat Hubeli				Markus Ries
FC Bulle		Jochen Dries GER			Michel Sauthier
SC Buochs		Franz Bucher
			puis Marco Baumann (Interim)
			puis Roman Wipfli (11.04)		Roman Wipfli
								puis Markus Hunkeler (11.05)
SC Cham			Paul Börlin
			puis Jean-Daniel Gross (01.05)		Jean-Daniel Gross
CS Chênois		Oscar Gissi				Oscar Gissi
SR Delémont		Jacques Gigandet			Jacques Gigandet
SC Dornach		Patrick Rahmen
			puis Roland Sorg (12.04)		Roland Sorg
SC Düdingen/Guin	Jean-Claude Waeber			Jean-Claude Waeber
FC Echallens		John Dragani				John Dragani
Etoile Carouge FC	Alexandre Morisod
			+ Bernard Delavy			Thierry Cotting
FC Frauenfeld		Zoltan Kadar				Urs Vetsch
								puis Jost Leuzinger (09.05)
								puis Yannick Schwery (01.06)
FC Fribourg		Gilles Aubonney				Gilles Aubonney
								puis Régis Rothenbühler
								+ Sébastien Zambaz (interim 10.05)
								puis Christian Zermatten (10.05)
FC Grand-Lancy		Alfredo Mosca				Alfredo Mosca
FC Grenchen		Martin Weber				Martin Weber
								puis Reto Gertschen (11.05)
FC Herisau		Giuseppe Gambino			Giuseppe Gambino
FC Kickers Luzern	Genesio Colatrella			Genesio Colatrella
FC Kreuzlingen		Thomas Ardemani
			puis Alfred Iten (01.05)		Alfred Iten 
FC Laufen		Thomas Paul				Thomas Paul
ES FC Malley 	 	Pierre-Yves Rémy			Gabet Chapuisat
FC Martigny-Sports	Christophe Moulin			Julio Tejeda
FC Mendrisio		Danilo Castelli				Alessandro Minelli
								puis Giovanni Medici (?)
FC Münsingen		Kurt Feuz				Kurt Feuz
SV Muttenz		Gerhard Portmann			Gerhard Portmann
FC Naters		Jean-Claude Richard			Roger Meichtry 
								puis Matthias Fux (12.05)
FC Rapperswil-Jona	Hanspeter Bamert			Hanspeter Bamert
FC Red Star ZH		Ulrich Forte				Ulrich Forte
FC Schötz		Laurent Prince				Roger Wehrli
								puis Walter Hemmeter (04.06)
FC Seefeld ZH		Mohammed Mouidi
			puis Paco Sanchez (11.04)		Domenico Sinardo
FC Serrières NE		Pascal Bassi				Pascal Bassi
Assoc. du Servette FC	Marco Schällibaum
			puis Adrian Ursea ROM (08.04)
			+ Stefano Ceccaroni (10.04)
			puis Diego Sessolo (02.05)		Jean-Michel Aeby
FC Signal Bernex	Patrick Hochstrasser			Patrick Hochstrasser
								puis Bernard Delavy (03.06)
FC Solothurn		Roland Hasler				Roland Hasler
Stade Nyonnais		Luca Ippoliti				Arpad Soos
FC Tuggen		Michael Mazenauer			Michael Mazenauer
FC UGS GE		Jean-Noël Dumont
			puis Borisav Mitrovic (?)		Borisav Mitrovic
FC Wangen b.Olten	René Erlachner
			puis Bernd Kilian (12.04)		Salvatore Romano
SC Zofingen		Willy Neuenschwander			Willy Neuenschwander
Zug 94			Thomas Wyss				Franz Bucher 


2.L :		
-----
FC Alle			David Raccordon				David Raccordon
FC Amriswil		René Benz				Roman Hafner
FC Ascona		Davide Morandi				Davide Morandi
								puis Roberto Tosetti (?)
FC Bad Ragaz		Branco Dunjic				Bernhard Brülhart 
								+ Claudio Tormenti
								puis Markus Gmür
								+ Esad Samardzic (?)
FC Balzers		Roger Prinzen				Roger Prinzen
FC Bassecourt		Alain Vernier				Alain Vernier
FC Bazenheid		Adrian Allenspach			Adrian Allenspach
FC Bern			Antonio Pagano				Daniel Hofmann
FC Breitenbach		Ralph Steingruber			Ralph Steingruber
FC Breitenrain		Thomas Graf				Roland Neuhaus
SC Brühl SG		Urs Bischofberger			René Brandenberger 
FC Bülach		Didier Knöpfli				Gabor Gerstenmaier
FC Champagne-Sports	Jean-Daniel Tharin			Reto Gertschen
								puis Jose Alves Dos Santos (12.05)
Chur 97			Michael Nushöhr				Hansruedi Fässler 
FC Collex-Bossy		Pierre-Yves Liniger			Pierre-Yves Liniger
US Collombey-Muraz	Stéphane de Siebenthal			Stéphane de Siebenthal
								puis Fortune Carchedi (05.06)
FC Colombier		Pierre-Philippe Enrico			Fathi Manai
								puis Regis Rothenbüler (04.06)
FC Cortaillod		José Saiz				José Saiz
FC Dardania Lausanne	Robert Kok				Manuel Gonzalez
								puis Eric Funcasta (03.06)
								puis Jashari Beshir (04.06)
FC Dürrenast		Bruno Feller				Bruno Feller
FC Effretikon		Vito Calderone				Vito Calderone
SC Emmen		Mark Adams				Mark Adams
FC Epalinges		Eric Funcasta				Eric Funcasta
								Sébastien Bongard
								+ Frédéric Gigon (03.06)
USV Eschen-Mauren	Alfons Dobler				Dietmar Metzler
SC Goldau		Alexander Sidler			Alexander Sidler
								puis Renato Brugnoli (03.06)
FC Gossau SG		Heinz Bigler
			puis Valentino Osta (04.05)		Vlado Nogic
FC Herzogenbuchsee	Lorenzo Palazzolo			Hanspeter Kilchenmann
SV Höngg		Stefan Goll				Stefan Goll
Inter Club Zurigo	Domenico Sinardo			
			puis Vittorio Allegretti (?)		Marc Hodel
								puis Domenico Caponio (?)
								puis Elia Auletta (03.06)
FC Küsnacht ZH		Manuel Loureiro				Manuel Loureiro
FC Küssnacht am Rigi	Daniel Stadler				René Distel
FC Lancy-Sports		Antonio Regillo				Jean-Noël Dumont
FC Langenthal		Adrian Kunz
			puis Dariuz Skrzypczak (08.04)		Dariuz Skrzypczak
FC La Tour/Le Pâquier	Yves Bussard				Yves Bussard
FC Liestal		Patrick Manz				Patrick Manz
Losone Sportiva		Maurizio Bommarito
			puis Danilo Baranzini (?)		Arno Rossini
								puis Aldo Venzi (12.05)
SV Lyss			Richard Wey				Richard Wey
AC Malcantone		Antonio Criscimanni			Antonio Criscimanni
								puis Davide Morandi (04.06)
FC Massongex		Benoît Rithner				Benoît Rithner
FC Moutier		Francis Froidevaux			Francis Froidevaux
FC Muri AG		Roger Wehrli
			puis Simo Mouidi (11.04)		Simo Mouidi
FC Nordstern BS		Ivo Guidantoni				Ivo Guidantoni
FC Oberwinterthur	Gabor Gerstenmaier			Giorgio Contini
								puis Willy Scheepers (02.06)
FC Olten		Max Rüetschli				Max Rüetschli
FC Portalban/Gletterens	Slobodan Rojevic			Slobodan Rojevic
Stade Payerne		Luis Azpilicueta			Luis Azpilicueta
								puis Gilbert mollard (10.05)
FC Reinach		Urs Gütensperger			Urs Gütensperger
CS Romont		Stéphane Odin
			+ Jacques Descloux			Daniel Monney
FC Rorschach		Giuseppe Memoli				Giuseppe Memoli	
FC Savièse		Pierre-Alain Grichting			Pierre-Alain Grichting
SV Schaffhausen		Hans Stamm				Hans Stamm
FC Schönbühl		Fritz Nyffenegger			Arzen Ramadani
AC Sementina		Angelo Di Federico			Angelo Di Federico
FC Sierre		Roger Meichtry				Gio Ruberti
FC Stabio		Mirko Bertoli				Mirko Bertoli
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy	Pablo Higueras
			puis Nicolas Bettens (10.04)
			puis Raphaël Tagan (12.04)		Christophe Ohrel
FC Stäfa		Bruno Schyrr				Georges Bregy
FC Subingen		Robert Du Buisson			Marc fiechter
								+ René Müller
FC Sursee		René Müller				Andreas Bürgisser
US Terre-Sainte		Salvatore Paratore			Salvatore Paratore  
FC Valmont		Walter Spaeni				Antonio Fuso
								puis Elio Rossi (01.06)
FC Versoix		Gianfranco Seramondi 			Gianfranco Seramondi 
Vevey Sports 05		Stéphane Hunziker			Stéphane Hunziker
								puis Robert Mohr
								+ Bruno Rocandin (Interim 09.05)
								puis Daniel Baumann (10.05)
FC Visp			Matthias Fux				Hans-Peter Berchtold
FC Wacker Grenchen	Francesco Gabriele			Francesco Gabriele
FC Windisch		Norbert Schneider 			Norbert Schneider
FC Winkeln SG		Urs Grünenfelder			Urs Grünenfelder


Selection de clubs : 
--------------------
FC Altstätten SG	Dietmar Metzler				Regtop Hendrik
FC Blue Stars ZH	Necip Ugras				
			puis Marco Otero
			+ Willi Hunziker (01.05)		Marco Otero
FC Bodio		Gino Consolazio				Gino Consolazio
FC Brüttisellen		Metin Sengör				Metin Sengör
SC Burgdorf		Serge Aeschbacher			Serge Aeschbacher
FC Châtel-St-Denis	Didier Blanc				Didier Blanc
								puis Max Ekoli (11.05)
FC Emmenbrücke		René Distel				Raphael Keller
FC Glarus		Daniel Berger				Daniel Berger
FC Ibach		Roman Wipfli
			puis Gianni Facchin (11.04)		Gianni Facchin
								puis Stefan Kürzi (11.05)
FC Köniz		Bernard Pulver				Bernard Pulver
Le Locle-Sports		Yvan Jeanneret				Yvan Jeanneret
FC Monthey		Olivier Curdy				Olivier Curdy
FC Montreux-Sports	Antonio Maregrande			Antonio Maregrande
BSC Old Boys BS		Roger Mennel				Massimo Ceccaroni
FC Porrentruy		Italo Chittano				Didier Fleury
FC Raron		Martin Schmidt				Martin Schmidt
FC Renens		Christophe Ohrel			Dominique Walser
								puis Antonio Egea (?) 
FC Rüti ZH		Marzio Nespoli
			+ Roger Cortesi				Roger Menzi


Trainers by Club 2005-2007


NB: divisions indicated as per 2006/07 season.



			2005/06
Super League :
--------------
FC Aarau		Andy Egli
			puis Alain Geiger (12.05)
			puis Urs Schönenberger (05.06)			Urs Schönenberger
									puis Rudolf Zahner (11.06)
									puis Ryszard Komornicki (01.07) 
FC Basel		Christian Gross					Christian Gross
Grasshoppers-Club ZH	Hans Peter Latour
			puis Piet Hamberg NED (Interim 01.06)
			puis Krassimir Balakov BUL (01.06)		Krassimir Balakov BUL
FC Luzern		René Van Eck NED				Ciriaco Sforza
FC Schaffhausen		Jürgen Seeberger GER				Jürgen Seeberger GER
									puis Christian Stübi (Interim 03.07)
									puis Marco Schällibaum (04.07)
FC St.Gallen		Ralf Loose GER
			puis René Weiler (Interim 04.06)	
			puis Rolf Fringer AUT (04.06)			Rolf Fringer AUT
FC Sion			Gianni Della Casa ITA
			puis Christophe Moulin (10.05)			Nestor Klausen ARG
									puis Christophe Moulin (Interim 10.06)
									puis Marco Schällibaum (10.06)
									puis Gabet Chapuisat (11.06)
									puis Alberto Bigon ITA (02.07)
FC Thun			Urs Schönenberger
			puis Heinz Peischl AUT (02.06)			Heinz Peischl AUT
									puis Jeff Saibene LUX (03.07)
BSC Young Boys BE	Hans-Peter Zaugg
			puis Gernot Rohr GER/FRA (10.05)		Gernot Rohr GER/FRA
									puis Erminio Piserchia (Interim 09.06)
									puis Martin Andermatt (10.06)
FC Zürich		Lucien Favre					Lucien Favre
 

Challenge League :
------------------
FC Baulmes		Umberto Barberis				Umberto Barberis
AC Bellinzona		Stefano Maccoppi ITA
			puis Vladimir Petkovic CRO/CH (10.05)		Vladimir Petkovic
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Philippe Perret					Philippe Perret
FC Chiasso		Roberto Galia ITA
			puis Luigi Tirapelle ITA (03.06)		Attilio Lombardo ITA
FC Concordia BS		Marco Schällibaum				Murat Yakin
									+ Walter Grüter
SR Delémont		Jacques Gigandet				Jacques Gigandet
									puis Marcel Hottiger (02.07)
SC Kriens 		Stefan Marini					Stefan Marini
FC Lausanne-Sport	Gérard Castella					Alain Geiger
									puis  Paul Garbani 
									+ Patrick Isabella (11.06)
									puis Stéphane Hunziker
									+ Patrick Isabella (01.07)
FC Locarno		Roberto Chiappa
			puis Basilio Columberg (Interim 11.05)
			puis Arno Rossini (12.05)			Arno Rossini
AC Lugano		Paul Schönwetter GER
			+ Carlo Ortelli (Interim 09.05)
			puis Rodolfo Vanoli ITA (09.05)			Gianni Della Casa ITA
Neuchâtel Xamax FC	Alain Geiger
			puis Miroslav Blazevic CRO/CH (10.05)		Gérard Castella
Assoc. du Servette FC	Jean-Michel Aeby				Jean-Michel Aeby
FC Vaduz		Mats Gren SWE					Maurizio Jacobacci
									puis Michael Koller
									+ Hanjo Weller (01.07)
FC Wil 1900 SG		Maurizio Jacobacci				Ulrich Forte ITA
FC Winterthur		Mathias Walther					Mathias Walther
FC Wohlen		René Erlachner					René Erlachner
									puis René Van Eck NED (11.06)
SC YF Juventus ZH	Raimondo Ponte					Raimondo Ponte
									puis Urs Schönenberger (03.07)
Yverdon-Sport FC	Radu Nunweiler ROM/CH
			puis Roberto Morinini (08.05)			Claude "Didi" Andrey


1.L :
-----
FC Baden		Thomas Wyss
			puis Michael Koller 
			+ Franz Peterhans (Interim 09.05)
			puis Salvatore Andracchio (10.05)		Ryszard Komornicki POL
									puis Mirko Pavlicevic CRO/CH (01.07)
FC Bex			Alain Baré
			+ Raphaël Tagan					Raphaël Tagan
GC Biaschesi		Albino Beltrami					Davide Morandi
FC Biel/Bienne		Kurt Baumann
			puis Andy Egli (05.06)				Dieter Münstermann
FC Brugg		Markus Ries					Herbert Fischer
FC Bulle		Michel Sauthier					
			puis Steve Guillod (04.06)			Steve Guillod
SC Cham			Jean-Daniel Gross				Jean-Daniel Gross
CS Chênois		Oscar Gissi					Oscar Gissi
									puis Bernard Delavy (01.07)
Chur 97			Hansruedi Fässler				Hansruedi Fässler
SC Dornach		Roland Sorg					Roland Sorg
									puis Walter Bernhard (?)
SC Düdingen/Guin	Jean-Claude Waeber				Jean-Claude Waeber
									puis Patrick Rudaz
									+ René Stritt (Interim 11.06)
									puis Adrian Kunz (11.06)
FC Echallens		John Dragani					Frédéric Thomas
Etoile Carouge FC	Thierry Cotting					Thierry Cotting
FC Fribourg		Gilles Aubonney
			puis Régis Rothenbühler
			+ Sébastien Zambaz (interim 10.05)
			puis Christian Zermatten (10.05)		Slobodan Rojevic
FC Gossau SG		Vlado Nogic					Vlado Nogic
FC Grenchen		Martin Weber
			puis Reto Gertschen (11.05)			Kurt Baumann
FC Herisau		Giuseppe Gambino				Giuseppe Gambino
FC Kickers Luzern	Genesio Colatrella				Genesio Colatrella
FC Kreuzlingen		Alfred Iten					Alfred Iten
FC La Tour/Le Pâquier	Yves Bussard					Yves Bussard
FC Laufen		Thomas Paul					Thomas Paul
ES FC Malley 	 	Gabet Chapuisat					Gabet Chapuisat
									puis Christophe Ohrel (11.06)
FC Martigny-Sports	Julio Tejeda					Julio Tejeda
									puis Mohammed Chicha (Interim 03.07)
									puis Stéphane de Siebenthal (04.07)
FC Mendrisio-Stabio	Alessandro Minelli
			puis Giovanni Medici (?)			Mirko Bertoli
FC Meyrin		Adrian Ursea ROM
			puis Claude-Alain Fontaine (Interim 10.05)
			puis Diego Sessolo (11.05)			Domingos Ribeiro
FC Münsingen		Kurt Feuz					Kurt Feuz
SV Muttenz		Gerhard Portmann				Gerhard Portmann
FC Naters		Roger Meichtry 
			puis Matthias Fux (12.05)			Matthias Fux
FC Olten		Max Rüetschli					Sascha Stauch
FC Rapperswil-Jona	Hanspeter Bamert				Urs Wolfensberger
FC Red Star ZH		Ulrich Forte ITA				Salvatore Andracchio
FC Seefeld ZH		Domenico Sinardo				Domenico Sinardo
FC Serrières NE		Pascal Bassi					Pascal Bassi
FC Solothurn		Roland Hasler					Roland Hasler
Stade Nyonnais		Arpad Soos					Christian Zermatten
FC Tuggen		Michael Mazenauer				Michael Mazenauer
FC UGS GE		Borisav Mitrovic				Borisav Mitrovic
FC Wangen b.Olten	Salvatore Romano				Mirko Pavlicevic
									puis René Erlachner (11.06)
SC Zofingen		Willy Neuenschwander				Max Rüetschli
									puis Salvatore Albanese (09.06)
Zug 94			Franz Bucher 					Laurent Prince


2.L :		
-----
FC Aarberg		Roland Weidle					Roland Weidle
FC Alle			David Raccordon					David Raccordon
FC Altstätten SG	Erik Regtop 					Erik Regtop 
FC Alstetten ZH		Salvatore Andracchio
			puis Robert Merlot (10.05)			Fernando Esteban
FC Amriswil		Roman Hafner					Urs Bischoberger
FC Ascona		Davide Morandi
			puis Roberto Tosetti (?)			Roberto Tosetti
SC Balerna		Sergio Baroni					Sergio Baroni
FC Balzers		Roger Prinzen					Roger Prinzen
FC Bavois		René Zingg					René Zingg
FC Bazenheid		Adrian Allenspach				Adrian Allenspach
FC Belfaux		Philippe Verdon					Jacques Descloux
FC Bern			Daniel Hofmann					Hanspeter Kilchenmann 
FC Breitenbach		Ralph Steingruber				Björn Weiser
FC Breitenrain		Roland Neuhaus					Oliver Riedwyl 
									+ Arzen Ramadani
SC Brühl SG		René Brandenberger				René Brandenberger 
FC Bülach		Gabor Gerstenmaier				Gabor Gerstenmaier
SC Buochs		Roman Wipfli
			puis Markus Hunkeler (11.05)			Goran Pekas
US Collombey-Muraz	Stéphane de Siebenthal
			puis Fortune Carchedi (05.06)			Dragan Stoiljkovic
									puis Daniel Martin (01.07)
									puis Guglielmo Arena (03.07)
FC Colombier		Fathi Manai
			puis Regis Rothenbüler (04.06)			Pierre-Philippe Enrico 
FC Cortaillod		José Saiz					José Saiz
FC Dardania Lausanne	Manuel Gonzalez
			puis Eric Funcasta (03.06)
			puis Jashari Beshir (04.06)			Eric Funcasta
FC Dürrenast		Bruno Feller					Bruno Feller
FC Effretikon		Vito Calderone					Vito Calderone
SC Emmen		Mark Adams					Mark Adams
FC Emmenbrücke		Raphael Keller					Raphael Keller
FC Epalinges		Eric Funcasta
			puis Sébastien Bongard				Sébastien Bongard
			+ Frédéric Gigon (03.06)			+ Frédéric Gigon
									puis Salvatore Ferrajoli (09.06)
USV Eschen-Mauren	Dietmar Metzler					Dietmar Metzler
FC Frauenfeld		Urs Vetsch
			puis Jost Leuzinger (09.05)
			puis Yannick Schwery (01.06)			Yannick Schwery 
FC Freienbach		Bruno Schyrr					Bruno Schyrr
SC Goldau		Alexander Sidler
			puis Renato Brugnoli (03.06)			Renato Brugnoli
FC Grand-Lancy		Alfredo Mosca					Alfredo Mosca
FC Härkingen		Erich Hert					Erich Hert
FC Herzogenbuchsee	Hanspeter Kilchenmann				Urs Schober
SV Höngg		Stefan Goll					Stefan Goll
FC Küsnacht ZH		Manuel Loureiro					Manuel Loureiro	
FC Küssnacht am Rigi	René Distel					Bruno Spiess
FC Lancy-Sports		Jean-Noël Dumont				Jean-Noël Dumont
FC Langenthal		Dariuz Skrzypczak				Andreas Jost
Le Locle-Sports		Yvan Jeanneret					Yvan Jeanneret
FC Liestal		Patrick Manz					Patrick Manz
SV Lyss			Richard Wey					Richard Wey
AC Malcantone		Antonio Criscimanni
			puis Davide Morandi (04.06)			Alessandro Minelli
FC Monthey		Olivier Curdy					Olivier Curdy
FC Moutier		Francis Froidevaux				Vincent Ducommun
FC Muri AG		Simo Mouidi					Roger Hegi
FC Nordstern BS		Ivo Guidantoni					Ivo Guidantoni
BSC Old Boys BS		Massimo Ceccaroni				Massimo Ceccaroni
FC Perly-Certoux	Jean-François Erard				Jean-François Erard
FC Portalban/Gletterens	Slobodan Rojevic				Pierre-Alain Schenevey
FC Regensdorf		Luigi Caracciolo				Luigi Caracciolo
CS Romont		Daniel Monney					Daniel Monney
St.Otmar St.Gallen	Hanspeter Wirth					Hanspeter Wirth
FC Savièse		Pierre-Alain Grichting				Gio Ruberti
SV Schaffhausen		Hans Stamm					Edgar Sepp
SC Schöftland		Sascha Stauch					Roger Wehrli
FC Schötz		Roger Wehrli
			puis Walter Hemmeter (04.06)			
			puis Willy Neuenschwander (05.06)		Willy Neuenschwander
FC Sierre		Gio Ruberti					Patrick Savoy
Signal Bernex-Confignon	Patrick Hochstrasser
			puis Bernard Delavy (03.06)			Bernard Delavy
									puis Richard Vouilloz (12.06)
FC Spiez		Hans Rudof Baumann				Markus Di Romualdo
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy	Christophe Ohrel				Christophe Ohrel
									puis Mauro Balassiano (11.06)
Stade Payerne		Luis Azpilicueta
			puis Gilbert Mollard (10.05)			Gilbert Mollard
FC Stäfa		Georges Bregy					Georges Bregy
FC Sursee		Andreas Bürgisser				Andreas Bürgisser
US Terre-Sainte		Salvatore Paratore  				Salvatore Paratore
FC Versoix		Gianfranco Seramondi 				Gianfranco Seramondi 
FC Visp			Hans-Peter Berchtold				Martin Z'Brun
FC Wacker Grenchen	Francesco Gabriele				Thomas Jent
									puis Salvatore Lo Vetro (11.06)
FC Windisch		Norbert Schneider				Giovanni di Rocco
									puis Giuseppe Colacino


Selection de clubs : 
--------------------

Aurore Bienne		Bernard Lang					Bernard Lang
									puis Miguel Gerpe (10.06)
FC Blue Stars ZH	Marco Otero					Marco Otero
FC Bodio		Gino Consolazio					Gino Consolazio
FC Brüttisellen		Metin Sengör					Metin Sengör
SC Bümpliz 78		Daniel Aebi					Daniel Aebi
SC Burgdorf		Serge Aeschbacher				Patrick Bruggmann 
FC Châtel-St-Denis	Didier Blanc
			puis Max Ekoli (11.05)				Thierry Derivaz
US Giubiasco		Maurizio Bommarito				Maurizio Bommarito
FC Glarus		Daniel Berger					Alessandro Cescato
FC Ibach		Gianni Facchin
			puis Stefan Kürzi (11.05)			Daniel Stadler
Kickers Luzern		Genesio Colatrella				Genesio Colatrella
FC Köniz		Bernard Pulver					Bernard Pulver
FC Lengnau		Sandro de Cubellis				Sandro de Cubellis
FC Montreux-Sports	Antonio Maregrande				Alain Baré
FC Porrentruy		Didier Fleury					Didier Fleury
FC Raron		Martin Schmidt					Martin Schmidt
FC Renens		Dominique Walser
			puis Antonio Egea (?) 				Antonio Egea
FC Rüti ZH		Roger Menzi					Roger Menzi
Vevey Sports 05		Stéphane Hunziker
			puis Robert Mohr
			+ Bruno Rocandin (Interim 09.05)
			puis Daniel Baumann (10.05)			Daniel Baumann



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 20 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2003/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.