Venezolan clubs in Copa Libertadores

Since 1964 Venezolan clubs have attended to the Copa Libertadores. Venezuela didn't participate in the editions of 1973 and 1986 for internal problems.
In the period 1998-2002 disputed a preliminary round against mexican clubs (Torneo PreLibertadores), participations that was included here.

General statistics

Overall participations
   18  Táchira
   15  Caracas FC
    9  Deportivo Galicia
    8  Portuguesa FC
    8  Deportivo Italia
    7  Estudiantes de Mérida
    5  Marítimo de Venezuela
    4  Minervén FC
    3  Valencia FC
    3  Universidad de Los Andes
    3  Mineros de Guayana
    3  Unión Atlético Maracaibo
    2  Deportivo ItalChacao
    2  Trujillanos
    2  Deportivo Anzoátegui    
    1  Lara FC
    1  Deportivo Portugués
    1  Unión Deportiva Canarias
    1  Atlético San Cristóbal
    1  Pepeganga Margarita
    1  Atlético Zulia
    1  Nacional Táchira
    1  Deportivo Petare
    1  Zamora FC
    1  Club Deportivo Lara

Participations by edition

1964: Deportivo Italia
1965: Deportivo Galicia
1966: Lara FC - Deportivo Italia
1967: Deportivo Italia - Deportivo Galicia
1968: Deportivo Portugués - Deportivo Galicia
1969: Unión Deportiva Canarias - Deportivo Italia
1970: Deportivo Galicia - Valencia FC
1971: Deportivo Galicia - Deportivo Italia
1972: Valencia FC - Deportivo Italia
1974: Portuguesa FC - Valencia FC
1975: Deportivo Galicia - Portuguesa FC
1976: Portuguesa FC - Deportivo Galicia
1977: Portuguesa FC - Estudiantes de Mérida
1978: Portuguesa FC - Estudiantes de Mérida
1979: Portuguesa FC - Deportivo Galicia
1980: Deportivo Táchira - Deportivo Galicia
1981: Estudiantes de Mérida - Portuguesa FC
1982: Deportivo Táchira - Estudiantes de Mérida
1983: Atlético San Cristóbal - Deportivo Táchira
1984: Universidad de Los Andes - Portuguesa FC
1985: Deportivo Táchira - Deportivo Italia
1987: Unión Atlético Táchira - Estudiantes de Mérida
1988: Marítimo de Venezuela - Unión Atlético Táchira
1989: Marítimo de Venezuela - Unión Atlético Táchira
1990: Mineros de Guayana - Pepeganga Margarita
1991: Marítimo de Venezuela - Unión Atlético Táchira
1992: Universidad de Los Andes - Marítimo de Venezuela
1993: Caracas FC - Minervén FC
1994: Marítimo de Venezuela - Minervén FC
1995: Caracas FC - Trujillanos FC
1996: Caracas FC - Minervén FC
1997: Minervén FC - Mineros de Guayana
1998: Caracas FC - Atlético Zulia [both in Torneo PreLibertadores]
1999: ULA Mérida [in Torneo PreLibertadores] - Estudiantes de Mérida
2000: Deportivo ItalChacao - Deportivo Táchira [both in Torneo PreLibertadores]
2001: Deportivo Táchira - Deportivo ItalChacao [in Torneo PreLibertadores]
2002: Caracas FC - CD Trujillanos [both in Torneo PreLibertadores]
2003: Nacional Táchira - Estudiantes de Mérida [both in Torneo PreLibertadores]
2004: Caracas FC - Unión Atlético Maracaibo - Deportivo Táchira
2005: Caracas FC - Deportivo Táchira - Mineros de Guayana
2006: Unión Atlético Maracaibo - Caracas FC - Deportivo Táchira
2007: Caracas FC - Unión Atlético Maracaibo - Deportivo Táchira
2008: Caracas FC - Unión Atlético Maracaibo - Mineros de Guayana
2009: Deportivo Táchira – Caracas FC – Deportivo Anzoátegui
2010: Caracas FC – Deportivo Italia – Deportivo Táchira
2011: Caracas FC – Deportivo Táchira – Deportivo Petare
2012: Deportivo Táchira – Zamora FC - Caracas FC
2013: Club Deportivo Lara - Caracas FC - Deportivo Anzoátegui

Participations by cities of origin

Caracas           42 (Caracas 15, D.Galicia 9, D.Italia 8, Marítimo 5, D.ItalChacao 2, D.Portugués 1, U.D.Canarias 1, D.Petare 1)
San Cristóbal     19 (Táchira 18, A.San Cristóbal 1)
Mérida            10 (Estudiantes 7, ULA Mérida 3)
Acarigua           8 (Portuguesa 8)
Maracaibo          5 (U.A.Maracaibo 4, A.Zulia 1)
El Callao          4 (Minervén 4)
Puerto Ordaz       4 (Mineros 4)
Valencia           3 (Valencia 3)
Valera             2 (Trujillanos 2)
Barquisimeto       2 (Lara 1, C.D.Lara 1)
Puerto La Cruz     2 (D.Anzoátegui 2)
Barinas            1 (Zamora 1)
Porlamar           1 (Pepeganga 1)
San Juan de Colón  1 (Nacional T. 1)

GENERAL TABLE [points are computed as: W:3 / D:1 / L:0]

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
Táchira                    94 109  22  28  59  93  191 -98
Caracas                    91  93  24  19  50 107  171 -64
Portuguesa                 62  52  15  17  20  51   71 -20
Estudiantes                54  52  15   9  28  56   92 -36
D.Italia                   53  56  14  11  31  49  114 -65
Minervén                   33  35   8   9  18  36   81 -45
D.Galicia                  33  54   8   9  37  40  101 -61
ULA Mérida                 25  24   7   4  13  21   41 -20
U.A.Maracaibo              20  25   4   8  13  29   50 -21
Marítimo                   18  33   2  12  19  23   51 -28
D.ItalChacao               17  12   4   5   3  18   17 +1
A.San Cristóbal            12  10   3   3   4  10   12 -2
D.Portugués                11  12   3   2   7   8   23 -15
Valencia                   10  16   2   4  10  16   35 -19
Mineros                    10  16   2   4  10  10   30 -20
Pepeganga                   9   8   3   0   5   4   14 -10
Trujillanos                 7  12   2   1   9  12   32 -20
U.D.Canarias                5   6   1   2   3   3    7 -4
Lara                        5  10   1   2   7   5   17 -12
C.D.Lara                    4   6   1   1   4   8   16 -8
D.Anzoátegui                3   4   1   0   3   3    8 -5
Nacional T.                 3   6   1   0   5   6   16 -10
D.Petare                    1   2   0   1   1   1    2 -1
Zamora                      1   6   0   1   5   0    8 -8
A.Zulia                     0   4   0   0   4   3   11 -8
TOTAL                     581 663 143 152 368 612 1211 -599

Matches at home
                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
Táchira                    66  55  16  18  21  47   56 -9
Caracas                    65  46  17  14  15  63   67 -4
Estudiantes                39  26  11   6   9  29   31 -2
Portuguesa                 37  26   9  10   7  29   25 +4
D.Italia                   35  29  10   5  14  30   48 -18
Minervén                   27  17   7   6   4  25   16 +9
D.Galicia                  21  27   5   6  16  22   35 -13
Marítimo                   14  16   2   8   6  11   15 -4
ULA Mérida                 11  11   3   2   6   5   12 -7
U.A.Maracaibo              11  12   2   5   5  19   21 -2
A.San Cristóbal            10   5   3   1   1   6    2 +4
Pepeganga                   9   4   3   0   1   4    7 -3
Mineros                     9   8   2   3   3   6   11 -5
D.Portugués                 8   6   2   2   2   6    7 -1
Trujillanos                 7   6   2   1   3   7    9 -2
D.ItalChacao                6   6   1   3   2   7    8 -1
Valencia                    6   8   1   3   4   9   13 -4
U.D.Canarias                5   3   1   2   0   3    2 +1
Lara                        5   5   1   2   2   4    7 -3
D.Anzoátegui                3   2   1   0   2   2    3 -1
Nacional T.                 3   3   1   0   2   6    7 -1
C.D.Lara                    3   3   1   0   2   5    9 -4
D.Petare                    1   1   0   1   0   1    1 0
Zamora                      1   3   0   1   2   0    2 -2
A.Zulia                     0   2   0   0   2   2    5 -3
TOTAL                     402 330 101  99 130 348  419 -71

Matches away
                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
Táchira                    28  54   6  10  38  46  135 -89
Caracas                    26  46   7   5  34  44  103 -59
Portuguesa                 25  26   6   7  13  22   46 -24
D.Italia                   18  27   4   6  17  19   66 -47
Estudiantes                15  26   4   3  19  27   61 -34
D.Galicia                  12  27   3   3  21  18   66 -48
D.ItalChacao               11   6   3   2   1  11    9 +2
ULA Mérida                 10  11   3   1   7  12   26 -14
U.A.Maracaibo               9  13   2   3   8  10   29 -19
Valencia                    4   8   1   1   6   7   22 -15
D.Portugués                 3   6   1   0   5   2   16 -14
Marítimo                    3  16   0   3  13  10   34 -24
Minervén                    3  17   0   3  14  10   65 -55
A.San Cristóbal             2   5   0   2   3   4   10 -6
C.D.Lara                    1   3   0   1   2   3    7 -4
Mineros                     1   8   0   1   7   4   19 -15
D.Petare                    0   1   0   0   1   0    1 -1
D.Anzoátegui                0   2   0   0   2   1    5 -4
A.Zulia                     0   2   0   0   2   1    6 -5
U.D.Canarias                0   3   0   0   3   0    5 -5
Zamora                      0   3   0   0   3   0    6 -6
Nacional T.                 0   3   0   0   3   0    9 -9
Pepeganga                   0   4   0   0   4   0    7 -7
Lara                        0   5   0   0   5   1   10 -9
Trujillanos                 0   6   0   0   6   5   23 -18
TOTAL                     171 328  40  51 237 257  786 -529

Matches in neutral venue
                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
ULA Mérida                  4   2   1   1   0   4    3 +1
Minervén                    3   1   1   0   0   1    0 +1
Marítimo                    1   1   0   1   0   2    2 0
Caracas                     0   1   0   0   1   0    1 -1
TOTAL                       8   5   2   2   1   7    6 +1

BY COUNTRIES AND CLUBS
                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
VENEZUELA                 191 144  47  50  47 151  151 0
D.Galicia                  27  16   7   6   3  21   15 +6
Táchira                    25  20   6   7   7  15   17 -2
Marítimo                   20  11   5   5   1  13   10 +3
Estudiantes                19  14   5   4   5  18   14 +4
Portuguesa                 17  16   3   8   5  12   17 -5
Caracas                    14   9   4   2   3  12   13 -1
Trujillanos                 9   4   3   0   1   9    4 +5
D.Italia                    9  12   1   6   5  11   16 -5
Valencia                    8   6   2   2   2   5    6 -1
ULA Mérida                  8   7   2   2   3   9   10 -1
Mineros                     7   4   2   1   1   3    2 +1
Minervén                    6   9   1   3   5   9   12 -3
U.D.Canarias                4   2   1   1   0   3    1 +2
Lara                        4   2   1   1   0   2    1 +1
D.ItalChacao                4   4   1   1   2   2    5 -3
D.Portugués                 3   2   1   0   1   2    1 +1
Nacional T.                 3   2   1   0   1   3    3 0
Pepeganga                   3   2   1   0   1   2    2 0
A.San Cristóbal             1   2   0   1   1   0    2 -2

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
PERÚ                       69  49  20   9  20  62   71 -9
Sport Boys                 14   8   4   2   2  10   10 0
Melgar                     12   4   4   0   0   8    1 +7
Alianza Lima               12   6   4   0   2  10    8 +2
Sporting Cristal           11  13   3   2   8  14   28 -14
Universitario              10  12   2   4   6  10   19 -9
Unión Huaral                7   4   2   1   1   5    3 +2
Cienciano                   3   2   1   0   1   5    2 +3

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
MÉXICO                     63  64  16  15  33  64  126 -62
CF América                 13  12   3   4   5   9   23 -14
Atlante                    12   4   4   0   0   8    3 +5
Pumas UNAM                  9   6   3   0   3   7    9 -2
Monterrey                   9   6   3   0   3   9   15 -6
Guadalajara                 6   8   1   3   4   8   14 -6
Cruz Azul                   5  10   1   2   7   8   25 -17
Atlas                       4   6   0   4   2   8   14 -6
Morelia                     3   4   1   0   3   3    8 -5
Necaxa                      2   4   0   2   2   0    3 -3
Santos Laguna               0   2   0   0   2   1    4 -3
Tigres Nuevo León           0   2   0   0   2   3    8 -5

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
ECUADOR                    47  40  13   8  19  44   62 -18
El Nacional                11   8   3   2   3   7    9 -2
Deportivo Cuenca            9   6   3   0   3   9    8 +1
Emelec                      9   6   3   0   3   8    7 +1
Barcelona                   9  10   2   3   5  11   23 -12
LDU Quito                   5   6   1   2   3   6   10 -4
Deportivo Valdez            4   4   1   1   2   3    5 -2

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
BRAZIL                     41  90   9  14  67  68  210 -142
Internacional              11  12   3   2   7  10   22 -12
Náutico                     7   4   2   1   1   5    6 -1
Bahia                       6   6   1   3   2   6    9 -3
Gremio                      5   6   1   2   3   5   14 -9
Santo André                 3   2   1   0   1   1    6 -5
Fluminense                  3   8   1   0   7   3   17 -14
Santos                      2   4   0   2   2   5    8 -3
Cruzeiro                    2  12   0   2  10   8   31 -23
Corinthians                 1   2   0   1   1   1    7 -6
Vasco da Gama               1   6   0   1   5   2   10 -8
Paraná                      0   2   0   0   2   3    6 -3
Sao Paulo                   0   4   0   0   4   2   11 -9
Flamengo                    0  10   0   0  10  10   33 -23
Palmeiras                   0  12   0   0  12   7   30 -23

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
ARGENTINA                  36  66   8  12  46  49  150 -101
River Plate                 8  16   2   2  12  12   35 -23
San Lorenzo                 5   6   1   2   3   6   15 -9
Vélez Sarsfield             5   8   1   2   5   5   16 -11
Lanús                       4   2   1   1   0   4    2 +2
Newell's                    3   2   1   0   1   3    4 -1
Arsenal                     3   4   1   0   3   2    7 -5
Independiente               3   6   1   0   5   3   19 -16
Boca Juniors                2  10   0   2   8   5   22 -17
Banfield                    1   2   0   1   1   2    4 -2
Rosario Central             1   4   0   1   3   4   11 -7
Estudiantes LP              1   4   0   1   3   2   10 -8
Tigre                       0   2   0   0   2   1    5 -4

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
PARAGUAY                   34  40   8  10  22  41   75 -34
Libertad                   14   8   4   2   2  10    8 +2
Cerro Porteño               8  18   1   5  12  13   35 -22
Guaraní                     6   4   2   0   2   6    6 0
Sol de América              3   2   1   0   1   3    3 0
Olimpia                     2   6   0   2   4   7   20 -13
Nacional                    1   2   0   1   1   2    3 -1

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
CHILE                      34  52   9   7  36  39  110 -71
Universidad Católica       13  14   3   4   7  11   29 -18
Unión Española              6   2   2   0   0   4    1 +3
Universidad de Concepción   6   2   2   0   0   4    2 +2
Everton                     3   2   1   0   1   1    1 0
Huachipato                  3   2   1   0   1   3    5 -2
O'Higgins                   2   4   0   2   2   2    9 -7
Palestino                   1   4   0   1   3   1   14 -13
Universidad de Chile        0   4   0   0   4   3    9 -6
Colo Colo                   0  18   0   0  18  10   40 -30

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
COLOMBIA                   27  46   5  12  29  33   76 -43
Unión Magdalena             6   4   2   0   2   3    4 -1
Deportes Tolima             6   8   1   3   4   7   11 -4
Atlético Nacional           5  14   0   5   9   7   23 -16
Millonarios                 4   4   1   1   2   5    5 0
Deportivo Cali              4   4   1   1   2   3    7 -4
América                     2  10   0   2   8   6   22 -16
Once Caldas                 0   2   0   0   2   2    4 -2

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
URUGUAY                    27  50   6   9  35  38  116 -78
Nacional                    8  12   2   2   8  15   27 -12
Fénix                       4   2   1   1   0   3    2 +1
Defensor Sporting           4   4   1   1   2   2    4 -2
Progreso                    4   4   1   1   2   3    6 -3
Peñarol                     4  22   0   4  18  10   56 -46
Bella Vista                 3   6   1   0   5   5   21 -16

                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
BOLIVIA                    12  22   2   6  14  23   65 -42
Real Potosí                 5   4   1   2   1   6    7 -1
The Strongest               4   4   1   1   2   7   13 -6
Bolívar                     2   6   0   2   4   3   17 -14
Oriente Petrolero           1   4   0   1   3   4   10 -6
Blooming                    0   4   0   0   4   3   18 -15

BY STAGES
                          Pts MP  W   D   L   GF  GA   GD
Preliminary Round          91  88  25  16  47  88  159 -71
First Round               451 519 109 124 286 469  923 -454
Second Round               21  26   5   6  15  35   67 -32
Quarterfinals              14  18   3   5  10  11   33 -22
Semifinals                  4  12   1   1  10   9   29 -20

Atlético San Cristóbal

1 participation:   [Semifinals 1983]

.Best win at home:        27.03.1983    A.San Cristóbal 2:0    D.Táchira
                          06.04.1983    A.San Cristóbal 2:0    Barcelona            [Ecu]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      26.06.1983    A.San Cristóbal 1:2    Nacional             [Uru]
.Worst loss away:         08.07.1983    A.San Cristóbal 1:5    Nacional             [Uru]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             27.03.1983  San Cristóbal  A.San Cristóbal vs. D.Táchira         2:0   [G.Barreiro, E.De Souza]
First Round             06.04.1983  San Cristóbal  A.San Cristóbal vs. Barcelona         2:0   [G.Barreiro, C.Maldonado]
First Round             17.04.1983  San Cristóbal  A.San Cristóbal vs. El Nacional       1:0   [F.Campos]
First Round             24.04.1983  San Cristóbal  A.San Cristóbal vs. D.Táchira         0:0
First Round             08.05.1983  Guayaquil      A.San Cristóbal vs. Barcelona         3:3   [E.De Souza, P.Brito, G.Barreiro]
First Round             11.05.1983  Quito          A.San Cristóbal vs. El Nacional       0:1
Semifinals              14.06.1983  San Cristóbal  A.San Cristóbal vs. Peñarol           0:0
Semifinals              26.06.1983  San Cristóbal  A.San Cristóbal vs. Nacional          1:2   [J.Barboza]
Semifinals              08.07.1983  Montevideo     A.San Cristóbal vs. Nacional          1:5   [Chessio]
Semifinals              13.07.1983  Montevideo     A.San Cristóbal vs. Peñarol           0:1

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
A.San Cristóbal            12 10  3  3  4 10  12
Home                       10  5  3  1  1  6   2
Away                        2  5  0  2  3  4  10

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Barcelona                   4  2  1  1  0  5   3
Táchira                     4  2  1  1  0  2   0
El Nacional                 3  2  1  0  1  1   1
Peñarol                     1  2  0  1  1  0   1
Nacional                    0  2  0  0  2  2   7

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Ecuador                     7  4  2  1  1  6   4
Venezuela                   4  2  1  1  0  2   0
Uruguay                     1  4  0  1  3  2   8

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                11  6  3  2  1  8   4
Semifinals                  1  4  0  1  3  2   8

Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo) *

1 participation:   [Preliminary Round 1998]

.Best win at home:        none
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      10.02.1998    A.Zulia         0:2    CF América           [Mex]
.Worst loss away:         17.02.1998    A.Zulia         1:4    Guadalajara          [Mex]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
PreLibertadores         04.02.1998  Valencia       A.Zulia vs. Guadalajara               2:3   [L.Vera, Ju.García]
PreLibertadores         10.02.1998  Valencia       A.Zulia vs. CF América                0:2
PreLibertadores         17.02.1998  Guadalajara    A.Zulia vs. Guadalajara               1:4   [Ju.García]
PreLibertadores         19.02.1998  México DF      A.Zulia vs. CF América                0:2

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
A.Zulia                     0  4  0  0  4  3  11
Home                        0  2  0  0  2  2   5
Away                        0  2  0  0  2  1   6

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
CF América                  0  2  0  0  2  0   4
Guadalajara                 0  2  0  0  2  3   7

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
México                      0  4  0  0  4  3  11

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           0  4  0  0  4  3  11

* Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida) were relocated and renamed Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo) for the 1996/97 and 1997/98 seasons.

Caracas FC

15 participations: [Quarterfinals 2009]
                   [Second Round 1995,2007]
                   [First Round 1993,1996,2004,2005,2006,2008,2010,2011,2013]
                   [Preliminary Round 1998,2002,2012]

.Best win at home:        28.03.2006    Caracas         4:0    Cienciano            [Per]
                          12.05.2009    Caracas         4:0    Deportivo Cuenca     [Ecu]
.Best win away:           15.02.1995    Caracas         3:1    Trujillanos
                          09.03.2011    Caracas         3:1    Universidad Católica [Chi]
                          20.02.2013    Caracas         3:1    Huachipato           [Chi]
.Worst loss at home:      31.02.1995    Caracas         0:6    Cerro Porteño        [Par]
.Worst loss away:         21.02.1995    Caracas         0:5    Olimpia              [Par]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             07.02.1993  Puerto Ordaz   Caracas vs. Minervén                  0:1
First Round             16.02.1993  Lima           Caracas vs. Sporting Cristal          1:0   [J.C.Letelier]
First Round             19.02.1993  Lima           Caracas vs. Universitario             1:4   [G.Díaz]
First Round             10.03.1993  Caracas        Caracas vs. Minervén                  1:1   [J.M.Mouro]
First Round             16.03.1993  Caracas        Caracas vs. Sporting Cristal          1:3   [A.Vogler]
First Round             26.03.1993  Caracas        Caracas vs. Universitario             1:1   [G.Miranda]
First Round Playoff     31.03.1993  Puerto La Cruz Caracas vs. Minervén                  0:1

First Round             15.02.1995  Valera         Caracas vs. Trujillanos               3:1   [G.Díaz(2), S.Ibrahim]
First Round             21.02.1995  Asunción       Caracas vs. Olimpia                   0:5
First Round             24.02.1995  Asunción       Caracas vs. Cerro Porteño             1:2   [S.Ibrahim]
First Round             03.03.1995  Caracas        Caracas vs. Olimpia                   1:2   [G. Díaz]
First Round             22.03.1995  Caracas        Caracas vs. Trujillanos               3:2   [G. Díaz, S.Ibrahim(2)]
First Round             31.03.1995  Caracas        Caracas vs. Cerro Porteño             0:6
Second Round            26.04.1995  Caracas        Caracas vs. Sporting Cristal          2:2   [M.González P., G.Díaz]
Second Round            04.05.1995  Lima           Caracas vs. Sporting Cristal          3:6   [S.Ibrahim(2), G.Díaz]

First Round             13.03.1996  Puerto Ordaz   Caracas vs. Minervén                  2:4   [G.Díaz, S.Ibrahim]
First Round             22.03.1996  Caracas        Caracas vs. San Lorenzo               1:1   [G. Díaz]
First Round             29.03.1996  Caracas        Caracas vs. River Plate               1:4   [S.Ibrahim]
First Round             03.04.1996  Caracas        Caracas vs. Minervén                  1:1   [G. Díaz]
First Round             16.04.1996  Buenos Aires   Caracas vs. San Lorenzo               1:5   [G. Díaz]
First Round             19.04.1996  Buenos Aires   Caracas vs. River Plate               0:2

PreLibertadores         06.02.1998  Caracas        Caracas vs. Guadalajara               1:1   [Leo González]
PreLibertadores         13.02.1998  Caracas        Caracas vs. CF América                1:0   [J.M.Rey]
PreLibertadores         24.02.1998  Guadalajara    Caracas vs. Guadalajara               1:4   [H.Bidoglio]
PreLibertadores         26.02.1998  México DF      Caracas vs. CF América                1:1   [I.Ramos]

PreLibertadores         26.09.2001  Valera         Caracas vs. Trujillanos               0:1
PreLibertadores         18.10.2001  Caracas        Caracas vs. Morelia                   3:1   [A.Rondón, J.Rojas, H.González]
PreLibertadores         25.10.2001  Caracas        Caracas vs. CF América                1:1   [H.González]
PreLibertadores         31.10.2001  Caracas        Caracas vs. Trujillanos               3:0   [R.Riep, H.González, E.Pereira]
PreLibertadores         27.11.2001  Morelia        Caracas vs. Morelia                   0:3
PreLibertadores         29.11.2001  México DF      Caracas vs. CF América                0:1

First Round             04.02.2004  Belo Horizonte Caracas vs. Cruzeiro                  1:3   [S.Rivas]
First Round             12.02.2004  Caracas        Caracas vs. Santos Laguna             0:1
First Round             24.02.2004  Concepción     Caracas vs. Universidad de Concepción 3:2   [P.Cominges(2), J.Rojas]
First Round             02.03.2004  Caracas        Caracas vs. Universidad de Concepción 1:0   [J.M.Rey]
First Round             16.03.2004  Torreón        Caracas vs. Santos Laguna             1:3   [P.Cominges]
First Round             14.04.2004  Caracas        Caracas vs. Cruzeiro                  2:3   [P.Cominges, E.Pereira]

First Round             17.02.2005  Caracas        Caracas vs. Banfield                  1:1   [D.Noriega]
First Round             23.02.2005  Monterrey      Caracas vs. Tigres Nuevo León         1:3   [R.Castellín]
First Round             01.03.2005  Lima           Caracas vs. Alianza Lima              1:2   [Gm.García]
First Round             05.04.2005  Caracas        Caracas vs. Alianza Lima              2:0   [Gm.García, W.Carpintero]
First Round             13.04.2005  Caracas        Caracas vs. Tigres Nuevo León         2:5   [W.Carpintero(2)]
First Round             03.05.2005  Banfield       Caracas vs. Banfield                  1:3   [Gm.García]

First Round             01.03.2006  Caracas        Caracas vs. Sao Paulo                 1:2   [J.M.Rey]
First Round             07.03.2006  Guadalajara    Caracas vs. Guadalajara               1:1   [W.Carpintero]
First Round             14.03.2006  Cusco          Caracas vs. Cienciano                 1:2   [J.H.Serna]
First Round             28.03.2006  Caracas        Caracas vs. Cienciano                 4:0   [J.H.Serna, J.M.Rey, J.Rojas(2)]
First Round             12.04.2006  Caracas        Caracas vs. Guadalajara               0:0
First Round             20.04.2006  Sao Paulo      Caracas vs. Sao Paulo                 0:2

First Round             22.02.2007  Caracas        Caracas vs. LDU Quito                 1:0   [A.Guerra]
First Round             08.03.2007  Buenos Aires   Caracas vs. River Plate               1:0   [I.Velásquez]
First Round             20.03.2007  Cúcuta         Caracas vs. Colo Colo                 0:4
First Round             30.03.2007  Santiago       Caracas vs. Colo Colo                 1:2   [Ce.González]
First Round             05.04.2007  Cúcuta         Caracas vs. River Plate               3:1   [J.M.Rey, H.Escobar(2)]
First Round             25.04.2007  Quito          Caracas vs. LDU Quito                 1:3   [Ce.González]
Second Round            02.05.2007  Caracas        Caracas vs. Santos                    2:2   [I.Velásquez, L.Vielma]
Second Round            10.05.2007  Santos         Caracas vs. Santos                    2:3   [J.M.Rey, W.Carpintero]

First Round             12.02.2008  Caracas        Caracas vs. San Lorenzo               2:0   [R.Vargas, R.Castellín]
First Round             26.02.2008  Caracas        Caracas vs. Real Potosí               2:1   [E.Rentería, R.Vargas]
First Round             04.03.2008  Belo Horizonte Caracas vs. Cruzeiro                  0:3
First Round             18.03.2008  Caracas        Caracas vs. Cruzeiro                  1:1   [J.D.Valencia]
First Round             01.04.2008  Potosí         Caracas vs. Real Potosí               1:3   [R.Castellín]
First Round             16.04.2008  Buenos Aires   Caracas vs. San Lorenzo               0:3

First Round             17.02.2009  Viña del Mar   Caracas vs. Everton                   0:1   
First Round             25.02.2009  Caracas        Caracas vs. Lanús                     3:1   [J.M.Rey, D.Figueroa, R.Castellín]
First Round             03.03.2009  Caracas        Caracas vs. Guadalajara               2:0   [J.Bustamante, D.Figueroa]
First Round             11.03.2009  Guadalajara    Caracas vs. Guadalajara               0:1   
First Round             14.04.2009  Caracas        Caracas vs. Everton                   1:0   [D.Figueroa]
First Round             29.04.2009  Lanús          Caracas vs. Lanús                     1:1   [D.Figueroa]
Second Round            07.05.2009  Cuenca         Caracas vs. Deportivo Cuenca          1:2   [G.Cichero]
Second Round            12.05.2009  Caracas        Caracas vs. Deportivo Cuenca          4:0   [D.Figueroa, R.Prieto, E.Rentería, J.M.Rey]
Quarterfinals           27.05.2009  Caracas        Caracas vs. Gremio                    1:1   [G.Cichero]
Quarterfinals           17.06.2009  Porto Alegre   Caracas vs. Gremio                    0:0

First Round             18.02.2010  Viña del Mar   Caracas vs. Universidad de Chile      0:1   
First Round             10.03.2010  Caracas        Caracas vs. Flamengo                  1:3   [R.Castellín]
First Round             17.03.2010  Caracas        Caracas vs. Universidad Católica      0:0
First Round             24.03.2010  Santiago       Caracas vs. Universidad Católica      1:1   [J.Bustamante]
First Round             13.04.2010  Caracas        Caracas vs. Universidad de Chile      1:3   [C.González Torres]
First Round             21.04.2010  Rio de Janeiro Caracas vs. Flamengo                  2:3   [R.Castellín, J.Gómez]

First Round             15.02.2011  Buenos Aires   Caracas vs. Vélez Sarsfield           0:3   
First Round             03.03.2011  Caracas        Caracas vs. Unión Española            2:0   [E.Jiménez, N.Barahona]
First Round             09.03.2011  Santiago       Caracas vs. Universidad Católica      3:1   [L.C.Cabezas(2), N.Barahona]
First Round             22.03.2011  Caracas        Caracas vs. Universidad Católica      0:2
First Round             06.04.2011  Santiago       Caracas vs. Unión Española            2:1   [A.Peña, J.Martínez]
First Round             14.04.2011  Caracas        Caracas vs. Vélez Sarsfield           0:3

Preliminary Round       26.01.2012  Montevideo     Caracas vs. Peñarol                   0:4
Preliminary Round       02.02.2012  Caracas        Caracas vs. Peñarol                   1:1   [E.Peraza]

First Round             13.02.2013  Caracas        Caracas vs. Fluminense                0:1   
First Round             20.02.2013  Talcahuano     Caracas vs. Huachipato                3:1   [D.Cure, A.Peña(2)]
First Round             05.03.2013  Porto Alegre   Caracas vs. Gremio                    1:4   [A.Sánchez]
First Round             12.03.2013  Caracas        Caracas vs. Gremio                    2:1   [A.Peña, E.Farías]
First Round             03.04.2013  Caracas        Caracas vs. Huachipato                0:4   
First Round             18.04.2013  Rio de Janeiro Caracas vs. Fluminense                0:1

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF  GA
Caracas                    91 93 24 19 50 107 171
Home                       65 46 17 14 15  63  67
Away                       26 46  7  5 34  44 103
Neutral                     0  1  0  0  1   0   1

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Trujillanos                 9  4  3  0  1  9   4
Unión Española              6  2  2  0  0  4   1
Universidad de Concepción   6  2  2  0  0  4   2
River Plate                 6  4  2  0  2  5   7
Guadalajara                 6  6  1  3  2  5   7
Universidad Católica        5  4  1  2  1  4   4
CF América                  5  4  1  2  1  3   3
Gremio                      5  4  1  2  1  4   6
Lanús                       4  2  1  1  0  4   2
Sporting Cristal            4  4  1  1  2  7  11
San Lorenzo                 4  4  1  1  2  4   9
Cienciano                   3  2  1  0  1  5   2
Deportivo Cuenca            3  2  1  0  1  5   2
Alianza Lima                3  2  1  0  1  3   2
Everton                     3  2  1  0  1  1   1
LDU Quito                   3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Morelia                     3  2  1  0  1  3   4
Real Potosí                 3  2  1  0  1  3   4
Huachipato                  3  2  1  0  1  3   5
Minervén                    2  5  0  2  3  4   8
Santos                      1  2  0  1  1  4   5
Banfield                    1  2  0  1  1  2   4
Universitario               1  2  0  1  1  2   5
Peñarol                     1  2  0  1  1  1   5
Cruzeiro                    1  4  0  1  3  4  10
Fluminense                  0  2  0  0  2  0   2
Santos Laguna               0  2  0  0  2  1   4
Sao Paulo                   0  2  0  0  2  1   4
Universidad de Chile        0  2  0  0  2  1   4
Flamengo                    0  2  0  0  2  3   6
Colo Colo                   0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Tigres Nuevo León           0  2  0  0  2  3   8
Vélez Sarsfield             0  2  0  0  2  0   6
Olimpia                     0  2  0  0  2  1   7
Cerro Porteño               0  2  0  0  2  1   8

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Chile                      23 16  7  2  7 18  23
Argentina                  15 14  4  3  7 15  28
México                     14 16  3  5  8 15  26
Venezuela                  11  9  3  2  4 13  12
Perú                       11 10  3  2  5 17  20
Brazil                      7 16  1  4 11 16  33
Ecuador                     6  4  2  0  2  7   5
Bolivia                     3  2  1  0  1  3   4
Uruguay                     1  2  0  1  1  1   5
Paraguay                    0  4  0  0  4  2  15

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round          13 12  3  4  5 12  18
First Round                71 73 20 11 42 80 137
Second Round                5  6  1  2  3 14  15
Quarterfinals               2  2  0  2  0  1   1

Club Deportivo Lara (Barquisimeto)

1 participation:  [First Round 2013]

.Best win at home:        21.02.2013    C.D.Lara        2:0    Newell's Old Boys    [Arg]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      13.03.2013    C.D.Lara        1:5    Olimpia              [Par]
.Worst loss away:         04.04.2013    C.D.Lara        1:3    Newell's Old Boys    [Arg]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             12.02.2013  Santiago       C.D.Lara vs. Universidad de Chile     0:2   
First Round             21.02.2013  Barquisimeto   C.D.Lara vs. Newell's Old Boys        2:1   [J.Gómez, M.Fernández] 
First Round             05.03.2013  Asunción       C.D.Lara vs. Olimpia                  2:2   [M.Fernández, J.Torrealba]
First Round             13.03.2013  Barquisimeto   C.D.Lara vs. Olimpia                  1:5   [Y.Mosquera]
First Round             04.04.2013  Rosario        C.D.Lara vs. Newell's Old Boys        1:3   [E.Pérez Greco]
First Round             11.04.2013  Barquisimeto   C.D.Lara vs. Universidad de Chile     2:3   [J.Torrealba, Z.Valoyes]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
C.D.Lara                    4  6  1  1  4  8  16
Home                        3  3  1  0  2  5   9
Away                        1  3  0  1  2  3   7

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Newell's Old Boys           3  2  1  0  1  3   4
Olimpia                     1  2  0  1  1  3   7
Universidad de Chile        0  2  0  0  2  2   5

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Argentina                   3  2  1  0  1  3   4
Paraguay                    1  2  0  1  1  3   7
Chile                       0  2  0  0  2  2   5

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                 4  6  1  1  4  8  16

Deportivo Anzoátegui (Puerto La Cruz)

2 participations:  [Preliminary Round 2009,2013]

.Best win at home:        29.01.2009    D.Anzoátegui    2:0    Deportivo Cuenca     [Ecu]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      29.01.2013    D.Anzoátegui    0:3    Tigre                [Arg]
.Worst loss away:         03.02.2009    D.Anzoátegui    0:3    Deportivo Cuenca     [Ecu]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
Preliminary Round       29.01.2009  Puerto La Cruz D.Anzoátegui vs. Deportivo Cuenca     2:0   [E.F.Espíndola, Jh.González]
Preliminary Round       03.02.2009  Cuenca         D.Anzoátegui vs. Deportivo Cuenca     0:3

Preliminary Round       22.01.2013  Victoria       D.Anzoátegui vs. Tigre                1:2   [J.Caggiano]
Preliminary Round       29.01.2013  Puerto La Cruz D.Anzoátegui vs. Tigre                0:3

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Anzoátegui                3  4  1  0  3  3   8
Home                        3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Away                        0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Deportivo Cuenca            3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Tigre                       0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Ecuador                     3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Argentina                   0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           3  4  1  0  3  3   8

Deportivo Galicia (Caracas)

9 participations:  [First Round 1965,1967,1968,1970,1971,1975,1976,1979,1980]

.Best win at home:        19.03.1975    D.Galicia       4:0    El Nacional          [Ecu]
.Best win away:           15.03.1967    D.Galicia       2:0    Universitario        [Per]
.Worst loss at home:      21.02.1970    D.Galicia       0:4    Nacional             [Uru]
.Worst loss away:         15.04.1979    D.Galicia       0:6    O'Higgins            [Chi]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             01.02.1965  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Guaraní                 1:2   [Danilo]
First Round             08.02.1965  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Peñarol                 0:0 *
First Round             25.02.1965  Asunción       D.Galicia vs. Guaraní                 1:2   [Danilo]
First Round             28.02.1965  Montevideo     D.Galicia vs. Peñarol                 0:2

First Round             11.02.1967  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Italia                0:1
First Round             19.02.1967  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Cruzeiro                0:1
First Round             11.03.1967  Lima           D.Galicia vs. Sport Boys              2:1   [R.Santana, P.Fernández]
First Round             15.03.1967  Lima           D.Galicia vs. Universitario           2:0   [Leites(2)]
First Round             18.03.1967  Belo Horizonte D.Galicia vs. Cruzeiro                1:3   [R.Santana]
First Round             25.03.1967  Lima           D.Galicia vs. Universitario           0:2 /
First Round             28.03.1967  Lima           D.Galicia vs. Sport Boys              0:2 /
First Round             19.04.1967  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Italia                0:0

First Round             21.01.1968  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Portugués             2:0   [Celso(2)]
First Round             31.01.1968  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Náutico                 2:1   [J.Bezerra, Olavo]
First Round             04.02.1968  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Palmeiras               1:2   [Chacho]
First Round             11.02.1968  Recife         D.Galicia vs. Náutico                 0:1
First Round             18.02.1968  Sao Paulo      D.Galicia vs. Palmeiras               0:2
First Round             03.03.1968  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Portugués             0:1

First Round             15.02.1970  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Valencia                0:2
First Round             21.02.1970  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Nacional                0:4
First Round             27.02.1970  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Peñarol                 0:1
First Round             03.03.1970  Valencia       D.Galicia vs. Valencia                1:3   [Langón]
First Round             10.03.1970  Montevideo     D.Galicia vs. Peñarol                 1:4   [Maldonado]
First Round             16.03.1970  Montevideo     D.Galicia vs. Nacional                0:2

First Round             31.01.1971  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Italia                3:3   [Iriarte, Alem Pinto, Oviedo]
First Round             07.02.1971  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Palmeiras               2:3   [Oviedo, Alem Pinto]
First Round             14.02.1971  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Fluminense              1:3   [Alem Pinto]
First Round             28.02.1971  Rio de Janeiro D.Galicia vs. Fluminense              1:4   [Oliveira o/g]
First Round             03.03.1971  Sao Paulo      D.Galicia vs. Palmeiras               0:3
First Round             14.03.1971  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Italia                2:3   [Alem Pinto, Oviedo]

First Round             16.02.1975  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Portuguesa              0:0
First Round             23.02.1975  Quito          D.Galicia vs. LDU Quito               2:4   [Tiao Kele, H.Rivero]
First Round             26.02.1975  Quito          D.Galicia vs. El Nacional             0:0
First Round             09.03.1975  Acarigua       D.Galicia vs. Portuguesa              1:1   [H.Rivero]
First Round             16.03.1975  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. LDU Quito               0:1
First Round             19.03.1975  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. El Nacional             4:0   [Alejo González(2), Tiao Kele, H.Rivero]

First Round             25.02.1976  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Portuguesa              1:2   [Tiao Kele]
First Round             04.03.1976  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. River Plate             0:1
First Round             06.03.1976  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Estudiantes LP          0:1
First Round             30.03.1976  La Plata       D.Galicia vs. Estudiantes LP          0:4
First Round             01.04.1976  Buenos Aires   D.Galicia vs. River Plate             1:4   [Soto]
First Round             07.04.1976  Acarigua       D.Galicia vs. Portuguesa              1:3   [Toro]

First Round             11.03.1979  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Portuguesa              1:1   [Vinhas]
First Round             18.03.1979  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Palestino               1:1   [Soto]
First Round             21.03.1979  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. O'Higgins               0:1
First Round             29.03.1979  Valencia       D.Galicia vs. Portuguesa              1:1   [León]
First Round             11.04.1979  Santiago       D.Galicia vs. Palestino               0:5
First Round             15.04.1979  Rancagua       D.Galicia vs. O'Higgins               0:6

First Round             23.03.1980  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. D.Táchira               1:0   [León]
First Round             13.04.1980  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Vasco da Gama           0:0
First Round             16.04.1980  Caracas        D.Galicia vs. Internacional           2:1   [P.Febles, Titán]
First Round             20.04.1980  San Cristóbal  D.Galicia vs. D.Táchira               1:0   [Cabral]
First Round             27.04.1980  Rio de Janeiro D.Galicia vs. Vasco da Gama           0:4
First Round             30.04.1980  Porto Alegre   D.Galicia vs. Internacional           0:2

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Galicia                  33 54  8  9 37 40 101
Home                       21 27  5  6 16 22  35
Away                       12 27  3  3 21 18  66

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Táchira                     6  2  2  0  0  2   0
El Nacional                 4  2  1  1  0  4   0
Portuguesa                  4  6  0  4  2  5   8
D.Portugués                 3  2  1  0  1  2   1
Universitario               3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Náutico                     3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Sport Boys                  3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Internacional               3  2  1  0  1  2   3
D.Italia                    2  4  0  2  2  5   7
Vasco da Gama               1  2  0  1  1  0   4
Palestino                   1  2  0  1  1  1   6
Guaraní                     0  2  0  0  2  2   4
Cruzeiro                    0  2  0  0  2  1   4
LDU Quito                   0  2  0  0  2  2   5
Valencia                    0  2  0  0  2  1   5
River Plate                 0  2  0  0  2  1   5
Estudiantes LP              0  2  0  0  2  0   5
Fluminense                  0  2  0  0  2  2   7
Nacional                    0  2  0  0  2  0   6
O'Higgins                   0  2  0  0  2  0   7
Peñarol                     0  4  0  0  4  1   7
Palmeiras                   0  4  0  0  4  3  10

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  15 16  3  6  7 15  21
Brazil                      7 14  2  1 11 10  30
Perú                        6  4  2  0  2  4   5
Ecuador                     4  4  1  1  2  6   5
Chile                       1  4  0  1  3  1  13
Paraguay                    0  2  0  0  2  2   4
Argentina                   0  4  0  0  4  1  10
Uruguay                     0  6  0  0  6  1  13

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                33 54  8  9 37 40 101

* Match awarded to Peñarol for anti-regulation alignment.
/ Deportivo Galicia played as home.

Deportivo Italia (Caracas)

8 participations:  [Quarterfinals 1969]
                   [First Round 1964,1966,1967,1971,1972,1985,2010]

.Best win at home:        12.02.1966    D.Italia        3:1    Alianza Lima         [Per]
.Best win away:           01.03.1966    D.Italia        2:1    Alianza Lima         [Per]
                          13.03.1966    D.Italia        2:1    Universitario        [Per]
.Worst loss at home:      17.02.1971    D.Italia        0:6    Fluminense           [Bra]
.Worst loss away:         07.04.1985    D.Italia        0:8    Blooming             [Bol]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
Preliminary Round       03.04.1964  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Bahia                    0:0
Preliminary Round       07.04.1964  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Bahia                    2:1   [Jaime, Iranildo] *
First Round             03.05.1964  Guayaquil      D.Italia vs. Barcelona                1:0   [Zequinha]
First Round             07.05.1964  Santiago       D.Italia vs. Colo Colo                0:4
First Round             17.05.1964  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Colo Colo                1:2   [Jaime]
First Round             24.05.1964  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Barcelona                0:3

First Round             05.02.1966  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Lara                     1:1   [A.Nitti]
First Round             09.02.1966  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Universitario            2:2   [Zeica, Tacoronte]
First Round             12.02.1966  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Alianza Lima             3:1   [Tacoronte, Zeica, A.Nitti]
First Round             17.02.1966  Caracas        D.Italia vs. River Plate              0:3
First Round             23.02.1966  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Boca Juniors             1:2   [Vicente]
First Round             01.03.1966  Lima           D.Italia vs. Alianza Lima             2:1   [Zeica(2)]
First Round             08.03.1966  Buenos Aires   D.Italia vs. Boca Juniors             2:5   [A.Nitti(2)]
First Round             10.03.1966  Buenos Aires   D.Italia vs. River Plate              1:2   [A.Nitti]
First Round             13.03.1966  Lima           D.Italia vs. Universitario            2:1   [A.Nitti, Tacoronte]
First Round             17.03.1966  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Lara                     1:0   [A.Nitti]

First Round             11.02.1967  Caracas        D.Italia vs. D.Galicia                1:0   [Elmo]
First Round             22.02.1967  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Cruzeiro                 0:3
First Round             11.03.1967  Lima           D.Italia vs. Universitario            0:3
First Round             15.03.1967  Lima           D.Italia vs. Sport Boys               2:5   [Dirceu, Cazorla o/g]
First Round             20.03.1967  Belo Horizonte D.Italia vs. Cruzeiro                 0:4
First Round             25.03.1967  Lima           D.Italia vs. Sport Boys               0:0 /
First Round             28.03.1967  Lima           D.Italia vs. Universitario            0:1 /
First Round             19.04.1967  Caracas        D.Italia vs. D.Galicia                0:0

First Round             23.02.1969  Caracas        D.Italia vs. U.D.Canarias             2:0   [M.Mateo, A.Nitti]
First Round             01.03.1969  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Deportivo Cali           2:1   [M.Mateo(2)]
First Round             05.03.1969  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Unión Magdalena          2:0   [Maravic, A.Nitti]
First Round             09.03.1969  Caracas        D.Italia vs. U.D.Canarias             1:1   [Maravic]
First Round             13.03.1969  Cali           D.Italia vs. Deportivo Cali           0:3
First Round             16.03.1969  Santa Marta    D.Italia vs. Unión Magdalena          0:3
Quarterfinals           27.03.1969  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Cerro Porteño            0:0
Quarterfinals           31.03.1969  Asunción       D.Italia vs. Cerro Porteño            0:1
Quarterfinals           04.04.1969  Santiago       D.Italia vs. Universidad Católica     0:4
Quarterfinals           15.04.1969  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Universidad Católica     3:2   [Adair(2), Alvez]

First Round             31.01.1971  Caracas        D.Italia vs. D.Galicia                3:3   [Beto, Militello(2)]
First Round             10.02.1971  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Palmeiras                0:3
First Round             17.02.1971  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Fluminense               0:6
First Round             25.02.1971  Sao Paulo      D.Italia vs. Palmeiras                0:1
First Round             03.03.1971  Rio de Janeiro D.Italia vs. Fluminense               1:0   [M.Tenorio]
First Round             14.03.1971  Caracas        D.Italia vs. D.Galicia                3:2   [Alcyr, Negri, Useche]

First Round             13.02.1972  Valencia       D.Italia vs. Valencia                 1:1   [Rui]
First Round             19.02.1972  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Peñarol                  0:1
First Round             04.03.1972  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Valencia                 2:0   [M.Mateo(2)]
First Round             12.03.1972  Montevideo     D.Italia vs. Peñarol                  1:5   [Alcyr]

First Round             10.03.1985  San Cristóbal  D.Italia vs. D.Táchira                0:0
First Round             17.03.1985  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Blooming                 0:3
First Round             21.03.1985  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Oriente Petrolero        0:3
First Round             24.03.1985  Caracas        D.Italia vs. D.Táchira                1:3   [Zé Luis]
First Round             04.04.1985  Santa Cruz     D.Italia vs. Oriente Petrolero        1:3   [Carlos Alberto]
First Round             07.04.1985  Santa Cruz     D.Italia vs. Blooming                 0:8

First Round             16.02.2010  Santiago       D.Italia vs. Colo Colo                0:1   
First Round             23.02.2010  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Vélez Sarsfield          0:1
First Round             11.03.2010  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Cruzeiro                 2:2   [R.Blanco, D.Mc Intosh]
First Round             24.03.2010  Belo Horizonte D.Italia vs. Cruzeiro                 0:2
First Round             06.04.2010  Caracas        D.Italia vs. Colo Colo                2:3   [E.Panigutti, R.Blanco]
First Round             15.04.2010  Buenos Aires   D.Italia vs. Vélez Sarsfield          0:4

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Italia                   53 56 14 11 31 49 114
Home                       35 29 10  5 14 30  48
Away                       18 27  4  6 17 19  66

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Galicia                   8  4  2  2  0  7   5
Alianza Lima                6  2  2  0  0  5   2
U.D.Canarias                4  2  1  1  0  3   1
Valencia                    4  2  1  1  0  3   1
Bahia                       4  2  1  1  0  2   1
Lara                        4  2  1  1  0  2   1
Universitario               4  4  1  1  2  4   7
Unión Magdalena             3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Barcelona                   3  2  1  0  1  1   3
Deportivo Cali              3  2  1  0  1  2   4
Universidad Católica        3  2  1  0  1  3   6
Fluminense                  3  2  1  0  1  1   6
Cerro Porteño               1  2  0  1  1  0   1
Táchira                     1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Sport Boys                  1  2  0  1  1  2   5
Cruzeiro                    1  4  0  1  3  2  11
Palmeiras                   0  2  0  0  2  0   4
River Plate                 0  2  0  0  2  1   5
Boca Juniors                0  2  0  0  2  3   7
Vélez Sarsfield             0  2  0  0  2  0   5
Peñarol                     0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Oriente Petrolero           0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Blooming                    0  2  0  0  2  0  11
Colo Colo                   0  4  0  0  4  3  10

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  21 12  5  6  1 16  11
Perú                       11  8  3  2  3 11  14
Brazil                      8 10  2  2  6  5  22
Colombia                    6  4  2  0  2  4   7
Ecuador                     3  2  1  0  1  1   3
Chile                       3  6  1  0  5  6  16
Paraguay                    1  2  0  1  1  0   1
Uruguay                     0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Bolivia                     0  4  0  0  4  1  17
Argentina                   0  6  0  0  6  4  17

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           4  2  1  1  0  2   1
First Round                45 50 12  9 29 44 106
Quarterfinals               4  4  1  1  2  3   7

* Bahia decided play in Caracas. Here was counted as home match for Deportivo Italia.
/ Deportivo Italia played as home.

Deportivo ItalChacao (Caracas)

2 participations:  [Preliminary Round 2000,2001]

.Best win at home:        26.09.2000    D.ItalChacao    2:0    Atlante              [Mex]
.Best win away:           29.09.1999    D.ItalChacao    2:0    D.Táchira
                          25.10.2000    D.ItalChacao    2:0    D.Táchira
.Worst loss at home:      10.10.2000    D.ItalChacao    0:2    Cruz Azul            [Mex]
.Worst loss away:         02.11.2000    D.ItalChacao    1:4    Cruz Azul            [Mex]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
PreLibertadores         29.09.1999  San Cristóbal  D.ItalChacao vs. D.Táchira            2:0   [R.Pereira, R.Castellín]
PreLibertadores         07.10.1999  Caracas        D.ItalChacao vs. CF América           1:1   [R.Castellín]
PreLibertadores         21.10.1999  Caracas        D.ItalChacao vs. Atlas                3:3   [R.Castellín(2), A.Turdó]
PreLibertadores         27.10.1999  Caracas        D.ItalChacao vs. D.Táchira            0:0
PreLibertadores         16.11.1999  México DF      D.ItalChacao vs. CF América           1:1   [R.Castellín]
PreLibertadores         18.11.1999  Guadalajara    D.ItalChacao vs. Atlas                2:2   [C.Casseres(2)]

PreLibertadores         21.09.2000  Caracas        D.ItalChacao vs. D.Táchira            1:2   [F.De Ornelas]
PreLibertadores         26.09.2000  Caracas        D.ItalChacao vs. Atlante              2:0   [Ro.Álvarez, R.Morán]
PreLibertadores         10.10.2000  Caracas        D.ItalChacao vs. Cruz Azul            0:2
PreLibertadores         25.10.2000  San Cristóbal  D.ItalChacao vs. D.Táchira            2:0   [G.Pérez, G.Chacón]
PreLibertadores         31.10.2000  México DF      D.ItalChacao vs. Atlante              3:2   [R.Castellín(2), N.Zanatta]
PreLibertadores         02.11.2000  México DF      D.ItalChacao vs. Cruz Azul            1:4   [N.Zanatta]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.ItalChacao               17 12  4  5  3 18  17
Home                        6  6  1  3  2  7   8
Away                       11  6  3  2  1 11   9

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Táchira                   7  4  2  1  1  5   2
Atlante                     6  2  2  0  0  5   2
Atlas                       2  2  0  2  0  5   5
CF América                  2  2  0  2  0  2   2
Cruz Azul                   0  2  0  0  2  1   6

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
México                     10  8  2  4  2 13  15
Venezuela                   7  4  2  1  1  5   2

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round          17 12  4  5  3 18  17

Deportivo Petare (Caracas)

1 participation:  [Preliminary Round 2011]

.Best win at home:        none
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      none
.Worst loss away:         27.01.2011    D.Petare        0:1    Cerro Porteño        [Par]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
Preliminary Round       27.01.2011  Asunción       D.Petare     vs. Cerro Porteño        0:1   
Preliminary Round       03.02.2011  Caracas        D.Petare     vs. Cerro Porteño        1:1   [V.Guazá]
   
                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Petare                    1  2  0  1  1  1   2
Home                        1  1  0  1  0  1   1
Away                        0  1  0  0  1  0   1

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Cerro Porteño               1  2  0  1  1  1   2

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Paraguay                    1  2  0  1  1  1   2

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           1  2  0  1  1  1   2

Deportivo Portugués (Caracas)

1 participation:   [Quarterfinals 1968]

.Best win at home:        10.04.1968    D.Portugués     2:0    Emelec               [Ecu]
.Best win away:           14.02.1968    D.Portugués     2:3    Náutico              [Bra] *
.Worst loss at home:      16.03.1968    D.Portugués     0:3    Peñarol              [Uru]
.Worst loss away:         31.03.1968    D.Portugués     0:4    Peñarol              [Uru]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             21.01.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. D.Galicia             0:2
First Round             27.01.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. Náutico               1:1   [Jo.Ramos]
First Round             07.02.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. Palmeiras             1:2   [Jo.Ramos]
First Round             14.02.1968  Recife         D.Portugués vs. Náutico               2:3   [Jo.Ramos, Ratto]*
First Round             22.02.1968  Sao Paulo      D.Portugués vs. Palmeiras             0:3
First Round             03.03.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. D.Galicia             1:0   [Ratto]
Quarterfinals           16.03.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. Peñarol               0:3
Quarterfinals           20.03.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. Sporting Cristal      1:1   [Curro]
Quarterfinals           24.03.1968  Guayaquil      D.Portugués vs. Emelec                0:2
Quarterfinals           28.03.1968  Lima           D.Portugués vs. Sporting Cristal      0:2
Quarterfinals           31.03.1968  Montevideo     D.Portugués vs. Peñarol               0:4
Quarterfinals           10.04.1968  Caracas        D.Portugués vs. Emelec                2:0   [Jo.Ramos(2)]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Portugués                11 12  3  2  7  8  23
Home                        8  6  2  2  2  6   7
Away                        3  6  1  0  5  2  16

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Náutico                     4  2  1  1  0  3   4
Emelec                      3  2  1  0  1  2   2
D.Galicia                   3  2  1  0  1  1   2
Sporting Cristal            1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Palmeiras                   0  2  0  0  2  1   5
Peñarol                     0  2  0  0  2  0   7

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Brazil                      4  4  1  1  2  4   9
Ecuador                     3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Venezuela                   3  2  1  0  1  1   2
Perú                        1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Uruguay                     0  2  0  0  2  0   7

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                 7  6  2  1  3  5  11
Quarterfinals               4  6  1  1  4  3  12

* Match awarded to Deportivo Portugués for anti-regulation substitution.

Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal) *

18 participations: [Quarterfinals 2004]
                   [Second Round 1989,1991]
                   [First Round 1980,1982,1983,1985,1987,1988,2001,2005,2009,2011,2012]
                   [Preliminary Round 2000,2006,2007,2010]

.Best win at home:        12.04.1989    Táchira         3:0    Sol de América       [Par]
                          04.05.2004    Táchira         3:0    Nacional             [Uru]
.Best win away:           16.08.1987    Táchira         3:0    Estudiantes
.Worst loss at home:      26.05.2004    Táchira         1:4    Sao Paulo            [Bra]
.Worst loss away:         09.11.1999    Táchira         0:6    CF América           [Mex]
                          12.05.2005    Táchira         0:6    Santo André          [Bra]
                          18.04.2012    Táchira         0:6    Corinthians          [Bra]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             23.03.1980  Caracas        D.Táchira vs. D.Galicia               0:1
First Round             13.04.1980  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Internacional           0:1
First Round             17.04.1980  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Vasco da Gama           0:1
First Round             20.04.1980  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. D.Galicia               0:1
First Round             27.04.1980  Porto Alegre   D.Táchira vs. Internacional           0:4
First Round             30.04.1980  Rio de Janeiro D.Táchira vs. Vasco da Gama           0:1

First Round             24.03.1982  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Estudiantes             0:0
First Round             28.03.1982  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Deportes Tolima         0:2
First Round             31.03.1982  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Atlético Nacional       0:0
First Round             14.04.1982  Mérida         D.Táchira vs. Estudiantes             0:1
First Round             18.04.1982  Bogotá         D.Táchira vs. Deportes Tolima         2:2   [W.Méndez, J.Acevedo]
First Round             21.04.1982  Medellín       D.Táchira vs. Atlético Nacional       0:1

First Round             27.03.1983  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. A.San Cristóbal         0:2
First Round             10.04.1983  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Barcelona               1:1   [W.Méndez]
First Round             13.04.1983  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. El Nacional             0:0
First Round             24.04.1983  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. A.San Cristóbal         0:0
First Round             08.05.1983  Quito          D.Táchira vs. El Nacional             0:3
First Round             11.05.1983  Guayaquil      D.Táchira vs. Barcelona               n/p /

First Round             10.03.1985  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. D.Italia                0:0
First Round             17.03.1985  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Oriente Petrolero       1:1   [C.Maldonado]
First Round             21.03.1985  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Blooming                0:1
First Round             24.03.1985  Caracas        D.Táchira vs. D.Italia                3:1   [W.Méndez, C.Maldonado, S.Meckler]
First Round             11.04.1985  Santa Cruz     D.Táchira vs. Oriente Petrolero       2:3   [G.Montero, W.Méndez]
First Round             14.04.1985  Santa Cruz     D.Táchira vs. Blooming                3:6   [J.F.Nieto, W.Méndez, S.Meckler]

First Round             19.07.1987  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Independiente         3:2   [C.Maldonado, D.Francovig, P.Febles]
First Round             22.07.1987  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Rosario Central       0:0
First Round             26.07.1987  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Estudiantes           3:2   [Ar.Becerra, J.F.Nieto, P.Febles]
First Round             05.08.1987  Rosario        U.A.Táchira vs. Rosario Central       2:3   [M.O.González(2)]
First Round             09.08.1987  Avellaneda     U.A.Táchira vs. Independiente         0:5
First Round             16.08.1987  Mérida         U.A.Táchira vs. Estudiantes           3:0   [P.Febles(2), W.Méndez]

First Round             20.07.1988  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Marítimo              0:0
First Round             28.07.1988  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Universidad Católica  0:1
First Round             05.08.1988  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Colo Colo             0:1
First Round             11.08.1988  Caracas        U.A.Táchira vs. Marítimo              1:1   [M.Cuesta]
First Round             23.08.1988  Santiago       U.A.Táchira vs. Colo Colo             0:2
First Round             26.08.1988  Santiago       U.A.Táchira vs. Universidad Católica  1:3   [C.Pajurek]

First Round             19.02.1989  Caracas        U.A.Táchira vs. Marítimo              1:0   [M.Villar]
First Round             24.02.1989  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Internacional         1:0   [L.Jaimes]
First Round             07.03.1989  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Bahia                 1:1   [C.Genovese]
First Round             12.03.1989  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Marítimo              2:0   [C.Maldonado, Ad.Becerra]
First Round             24.03.1989  Salvador       U.A.Táchira vs. Bahia                 1:4   [C.Maldonado]
First Round             28.03.1989  Porto Alegre   U.A.Táchira vs. Internacional         1:3   [C.Genovese]
Second Round            05.04.1989  Asunción       U.A.Táchira vs. Sol de América        0:3
Second Round            12.04.1989 San Cristóbal   U.A.Táchira vs. Sol de América        3:0   [C.Maldonado(3)] 2-3 pk [L.Jaimes, C.Genovese]

First Round             23.02.1991  Caracas        U.A.Táchira vs. Marítimo              0:0
First Round             01.03.1991  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. América               1:1   [O.Galeano]
First Round             08.03.1991  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Atlético Nacional     1:2   [O.Galeano]
First Round             16.03.1991  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Marítimo              2:1   [P.Acosta o/g, C.Castro]
First Round             05.04.1991  Miami          U.A.Táchira vs. Atlético Nacional     0:0
First Round             07.04.1991  Miami          U.A.Táchira vs. América               2:3   [A.Mugione, W.Chacón]
Second Round            16.04.1991  San Cristóbal  U.A.Táchira vs. Flamengo              2:3   [Rm.García, O.Galeano]
Second Round            24.04.1991  Rio de Janeiro U.A.Táchira vs. Flamengo              0:5

PreLibertadores         29.09.1999  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. D.ItalChacao            0:2
PreLibertadores         05.10.1999  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. CF América              1:0   [J.F.González]
PreLibertadores         19.10.1999  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Atlas                   2:2   [D.G.Herrera, G.Romanello]
PreLibertadores         27.10.1999  Caracas        D.Táchira vs. D.ItalChacao            0:0
PreLibertadores         09.11.1999  México DF      D.Táchira vs. CF América              0:6
PreLibertadores         11.11.1999  Guadalajara    D.Táchira vs. Atlas                   0:3

PreLibertadores         21.09.2000  Caracas        D.Táchira vs. D.ItalChacao            2:1   [J.Gottardi, G.Daniel]
PreLibertadores         28.09.2000  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Atlante                 1:0   [J.Gottardi]
PreLibertadores         12.10.2000  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Cruz Azul               1:0   [C.Rivadero]
PreLibertadores         25.10.2000  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. D.ItalChacao            0:2
PreLibertadores         21.11.2000  México DF      D.Táchira vs. Atlante                 2:1   [W.Alvarado, C.Cabrera]
PreLibertadores         23.11.2000  México DF      D.Táchira vs. Cruz Azul               1:4   [W.Alvarado]
First Round             22.02.2001  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Peñarol                 0:0
First Round             27.02.2001  Cali           D.Táchira vs. América                 0:3
First Round             21.03.2001  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Vasco da Gama           0:1
First Round             18.04.2001  Montevideo     D.Táchira vs. Peñarol                 1:3   [E.Tortolero]
First Round             21.04.2001  Rio de Janeiro D.Táchira vs. Vasco da Gama           2:3   [M.Ponte, J.F.González]
First Round             02.05.2001  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. América                 0:2

First Round             11.02.2004  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. River Plate             0:0
First Round             24.02.2004  Ibagué         D.Táchira vs. Deportes Tolima         1:1   [E.Panigutti]
First Round             09.03.2004  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Libertad                2:0   [A.Rondón(2)]
First Round             17.03.2004  Asunción       D.Táchira vs. Libertad                1:1   [G.Beraza]
First Round             08.04.2004  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Deportes Tolima         2:0   [G.Beraza, E.Panigutti]
First Round             14.04.2004  Buenos Aires   D.Táchira vs. River Plate             2:2   [L.Vielma, P.Boada]
Second Round            04.05.2004  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Nacional                3:0   [A.Rondón, E.Panigutti, G.Beraza]
Second Round            13.05.2004  Montevideo     D.Táchira vs. Nacional                2:2   [L.Vielma, A.Chirinos]
Quarterfinals           19.05.2004  Sao Paulo      D.Táchira vs. Sao Paulo               0:3
Quarterfinals           26.05.2004  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Sao Paulo               1:4   [E.Panigutti]

First Round             02.03.2005  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Santo André             1:0   [W.Alvarado]
First Round             10.03.2005  Sao Paulo      D.Táchira vs. Palmeiras               0:3
First Round             07.04.2005  Asunción       D.Táchira vs. Cerro Porteño           1:3   [G.Pérez]
First Round             19.04.2005  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Cerro Porteño           0:3
First Round             04.05.2005  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Palmeiras               1:2   [P.Boada]
First Round             12.05.2005  Santo André    D.Táchira vs. Santo André             0:6

Preliminary Round       25.01.2006  Sao Paulo      D.Táchira vs. Palmeiras               0:2
Preliminary Round       01.02.2006  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Palmeiras               2:4   [Ju.García(2)]

Preliminary Round       30.01.2007  Maracaibo      D.Táchira vs. Deportes Tolima         1:2   [R.Morán]
Preliminary Round       08.02.2007  Ibagué         D.Táchira vs. Deportes Tolima         0:2

First Round             10.02.2009  Asunción       D.Táchira vs. Guaraní                 2:1   [G.Chacón, E.Pérez Greco]
First Round             04.03.2009  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Boca Juniors            0:1
First Round             11.03.2009  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Deportivo Cuenca        1:0   [J.Villafraz]
First Round             17.03.2009  Cuenca         D.Táchira vs. Deportivo Cuenca        1:3   [J.Villafraz]
First Round             16.04.2009  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Guaraní                 2:1   [Y.Del Valle, M.Fernández]
First Round             30.04.2009  Buenos Aires   D.Táchira vs. Boca Juniors            0:3

Preliminary Round       26.01.2010  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Libertad                1:0   [A.Maita]
Preliminary Round       02.02.2010  Asunción       D.Táchira vs. Libertad                1:3   [P.Boada]

First Round             15.02.2011  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Santos                  0:0   
First Round             01.03.2011  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Colo Colo               2:4   [Ju.Gutiérrez(2)]
First Round             10.03.2011  Asunción       D.Táchira vs. Cerro Porteño           1:1   [S.Herrera]
First Round             06.04.2011  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Cerro Porteño           0:2
First Round             12.04.2011  Santiago       D.Táchira vs. Colo Colo               1:2   [E.Pérez Greco]
First Round             20.04.2011  Sao Paulo      D.Táchira vs. Santos                  1:3   [G.Chacón]

First Round             15.02.2012  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Corinthians             1:1   [S.Herrera]   
First Round             21.02.2012  México DF      D.Táchira vs. Cruz Azul               0:4   
First Round             13.03.2011  Asunción       D.Táchira vs. Nacional [Par]          2:3   [P.Fernández, A.Chourio]
First Round             27.03.2012  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Nacional [Par]          0:0
First Round             03.04.2012  San Cristóbal  D.Táchira vs. Cruz Azul               1:1   [J.M.Parra]
First Round             18.04.2012  Sao Paulo      D.Táchira vs. Corinthians             0:6   

                          Pts MP  W  D  L  GF GA
Táchira                    94 109 22 28 59 93 191
Home                       66  55 16 18 21 47  56
Away                       28  54  6 10 38 46 135

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Marítimo                   12  6  3  3  0  6   2
Estudiantes                 7  4  2  1  1  6   3
Libertad                    7  4  2  1  1  5   4
Guaraní                     6  2  2  0  0  4   2
Atlante                     6  2  2  0  0  3   1
Deportes Tolima             5  6  1  2  3  6   9
Nacional                    4  2  1  1  0  5   2
D.Italia                    4  2  1  1  0  3   1
D.ItalChacao                4  4  1  1  2  2   5
Cruz Azul                   4  4  1  1  2  3   9
Sol de América              3  2  1  0  1  3   3
Deportivo Cuenca            3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Independiente               3  2  1  0  1  3   7
CF América                  3  2  1  0  1  1   6
Santo André                 3  2  1  0  1  1   6
Internacional               3  4  1  0  3  2   8
River Plate                 2  2  0  2  0  2   2
Atlético Nacional           2  4  0  2  2  1   3
Barcelona                   1  1  0  1  0  1   1
Oriente Petrolero           1  2  0  1  1  3   4
Rosario Central             1  2  0  1  1  2   3
Nacional [Par]              1  2  0  1  1  2   3
A.San Cristóbal             1  2  0  1  1  0   2
Peñarol                     1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Santos                      1  2  0  1  1  1   3
El Nacional                 1  2  0  1  1  0   3
Bahia                       1  2  0  1  1  2   5
Atlas                       1  2  0  1  1  2   5
Corinthians                 1  2  0  1  1  1   7
América                     1  4  0  1  3  3   9
Cerro Porteño               1  4  0  1  3  2   9
D.Galicia                   0  2  0  0  2  0   2
Universidad Católica        0  2  0  0  2  1   4
Boca Juniors                0  2  0  0  2  0   4
Blooming                    0  2  0  0  2  3   7
Sao Paulo                   0  2  0  0  2  1   7
Flamengo                    0  2  0  0  2  2   8
Vasco da Gama               0  4  0  0  4  2   6
Colo Colo                   0  4  0  0  4  3   9
Palmeiras                   0  4  0  0  4  3  11

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  28 20  7  7  6 17  15
Paraguay                   18 14  5  3  6 16  21
México                     14 10  4  2  4  9  21
Brazil                      9 24  2  3 19 15  61
Colombia                    8 14  1  5  8 10  21
Argentina                   6  8  1  3  4  7  16
Uruguay                     5  4  1  2  1  6   5
Ecuador                     5  5  1  2  2  3   7
Bolivia                     1  4  0  1  3  6  11
Chile                       0  6  0  0  6  4  13

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round          20 18  6  2 10 15  34
First Round                67 83 14 25 44 67 137
Second Round                7  6  2  1  3 10  13
Quarterfinals               0  2  0  0  2  1   7

* In 1986 Deportivo Táchira merged with Atlético San Cristóbal and was renamed Unión Atlético Táchira. In 1999 returned to Deportivo Táchira.
/ Match non played for rain.

Estudiantes de Mérida

7 participations:  [Quarterfinals 1999]
                   [First Round 1977,1978,1981,1982,1987]
                   [Preliminary Round 2003]

.Best win at home:        13.10.1998    Estudiantes     3:0    Monterrey            [Mex]
                          05.05.1999    Estudiantes     3:0    Cerro Porteño        [Par]
.Best win away:           17.05.1977    Estudiantes     3:1    Sport Boys           [Per]
                          14.04.1999    Estudiantes     3:1    Emelec               [Ecu]
.Worst loss at home:      22.04.1981    Estudiantes     1:4    Bella Vista          [Uru]
.Worst loss away:         12.11.1998    Estudiantes     1:5    Monterrey            [Mex]
                          30.03.1999    Estudiantes     1:5    Bella Vista          [Uru]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             10.04.1977  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Portuguesa            0:2
First Round             10.05.1977  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Unión Huaral          1:0   [J.J.Pomarico]
First Round             17.05.1977  Lima           Estudiantes vs. Sport Boys            3:1   [M.Cloquell, J.J.Scarpeccio(2)]
First Round             20.05.1977  Lima           Estudiantes vs. Unión Huaral          1:2   [J.E.Chiazzaro]
First Round             27.05.1977  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Sport Boys            1:0   [J.J.Scarpeccio]
First Round             02.06.1977  Acarigua       Estudiantes vs. Portuguesa            0:3

First Round             12.03.1978  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Portuguesa            0:0
First Round             16.03.1978  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Cerro Porteño         2:3   [J.C.Scaminacci, J.E.Chiazzaro]
First Round             30.03.1978  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Libertad              1:1   [P.Ortiz]
First Round             02.04.1978  Acarigua       Estudiantes vs. Portuguesa            2:1   [O.Pellegrini(2)]
First Round             25.04.1978  Asunción       Estudiantes vs. Cerro Porteño         1:1   [J.E.Chiazzaro]
First Round             28.04.1978  Asunción       Estudiantes vs. Libertad              1:2   [L.Cossú]

First Round             05.04.1981  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Portuguesa            1:1   [J.J.Scarpeccio]
First Round             22.04.1981  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Bella Vista           1:4   [M.Napilotti]
First Round             26.04.1981  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Peñarol               0:2
First Round             03.05.1981  Acarigua       Estudiantes vs. Portuguesa            0:0
First Round             13.05.1981  Montevideo     Estudiantes vs. Bella Vista           1:3   [J.C.García Siani]
First Round             18.05.1981  Montevideo     Estudiantes vs. Peñarol               2:4   [V.Flores, J.C.García Siani]

First Round             24.03.1982  San Cristóbal  Estudiantes vs. D.Táchira             0:0
First Round             28.03.1982  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Atlético Nacional     1:3   [Olivares]
First Round             31.03.1982  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Deportes Tolima       1:1   [Olivares]
First Round             14.04.1982  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. D.Táchira             1:0   [J.C.Rivero]
First Round             18.04.1982  Medellín       Estudiantes vs. Atlético Nacional     0:2
First Round             21.04.1982  Bogotá         Estudiantes vs. Deportes Tolima       0:1

First Round             18.07.1987  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Rosario Central       0:3
First Round             23.07.1987  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Independiente         0:1
First Round             26.07.1987  San Cristóbal  Estudiantes vs. U.A.Táchira           2:3   [R.Carvajal(2)]
First Round             04.08.1987  Avellaneda     Estudiantes vs. Independiente         0:2
First Round             08.08.1987  Rosario        Estudiantes vs. Rosario Central       2:5   [J.C.Zambrano, Gavidia]
First Round             16.08.1987  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. U.A.Táchira           0:3

PreLibertadores         16.09.1998  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. ULA Mérida            3:2   [R.Morán(2), C.Castro]
PreLibertadores         29.09.1998  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Necaxa                0:0
PreLibertadores         13.10.1998  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Monterrey             3:0   [A.Páez, J.Rojas, R.Morán]
PreLibertadores         28.10.1998  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. ULA Mérida            2:0   [R.Morán, Lu.González]
PreLibertadores         10.11.1998  México DF      Estudiantes vs. Necaxa                0:2
PreLibertadores         12.11.1998  Monterrey      Estudiantes vs. Monterrey             1:5   [A.Páez]
First Round             23.02.1999  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Monterrey             2:1   [H.Raíces, R.Morán]
First Round             06.03.1999  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Bella Vista           2:1   [A.Páez, R.Morán]
First Round             13.03.1999  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Nacional              3:1   [L.Vallenilla, R.Morán, J.Vera]
First Round             17.03.1999  Monterrey      Estudiantes vs. Monterrey             0:4
First Round             30.03.1999  Maldonado      Estudiantes vs. Bella Vista           1:5   [M.Brignani]
First Round             02.04.1999  Maldonado      Estudiantes vs. Nacional              1:2   [R.Morán]
Second Round            14.04.1999  Guayaquil      Estudiantes vs. Emelec                3:1   [H.Raíces(2), R.Morán]
Second Round            21.04.1999  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Emelec                0:1
Quarterfinals           05.05.1999  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Cerro Porteño         3:0   [M.Echenausi, H.Raíces, R.Morán]
Quarterfinals           12.05.1999  Asunción       Estudiantes vs. Cerro Porteño         0:4

PreLibertadores         22.10.2002  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Pumas UNAM            1:0   [E.Panigutti]
PreLibertadores         29.10.2002  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Cruz Azul             1:1   [L.Vielma]
PreLibertadores         06.11.2002  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Nacional T.           1:0   [L.F.Arce]
PreLibertadores         12.11.2002  México DF      Estudiantes vs. Pumas UNAM            1:3   [E.Panigutti]
PreLibertadores         14.11.2002  México DF      Estudiantes vs. Cruz Azul             1:2   [E.Panigutti]
PreLibertadores         28.11.2002  Mérida         Estudiantes vs. Nacional T.           2:3   [Ja.Muñoz(2)]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Estudiantes                54 52 15  9 28 56  92
Home                       39 26 11  6  9 29  31
Away                       15 26  4  3 19 27  61

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
ULA Mérida                  6  2  2  0  0  5   2
Sport Boys                  6  2  2  0  0  4   1
Monterrey                   6  4  2  0  2  6  10
Portuguesa                  6  6  1  3  2  3   7
Cerro Porteño               4  4  1  1  2  6   8
Táchira                     4  4  1  1  2  3   6
Nacional                    3  2  1  0  1  4   3
Emelec                      3  2  1  0  1  3   2
Nacional T.                 3  2  1  0  1  3   3
Unión Huaral                3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Pumas UNAM                  3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Bella Vista                 3  4  1  0  3  5  13
Deportes Tolima             1  2  0  1  1  1   2
Libertad                    1  2  0  1  1  2   3
Cruz Azul                   1  2  0  1  1  2   3
Necaxa                      1  2  0  1  1  0   2
Independiente               0  2  0  0  2  0   3
Atlético Nacional           0  2  0  0  2  1   5
Peñarol                     0  2  0  0  2  2   6
Rosario Central             0  2  0  0  2  2   8

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  19 14  5  4  5 14  18
México                     11 10  3  2  5 10  18
Perú                        9  4  3  0  1  6   3
Uruguay                     6  8  2  0  6 11  22
Paraguay                    5  6  1  2  3  8  11
Ecuador                     3  2  1  0  1  3   2
Colombia                    1  4  0  1  3  2   7
Argentina                   0  4  0  0  4  2  11

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round          17 12  5  2  5 16  18
First Round                31 36  8  7 21 34  68
Second Round                3  2  1  0  1  3   2
Quarterfinals               3  2  1  0  1  3   4

Lara FC (Barquisimeto)

1 participation:   [First Round 1966]

.Best win at home:        08.02.1966    Lara            2:1    Alianza Lima         [Per]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      25.02.1966    Lara            0:3    Boca Juniors         [Arg]
.Worst loss away:         04.03.1966    Lara            0:3    River Plate          [Arg]
                          13.03.1966    Lara            0:3    Alianza Lima         [Per]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             05.02.1966  Caracas        Lara vs. D.Italia                     1:1   [Paulinho]
First Round             08.02.1966  Caracas        Lara vs. Alianza Lima                 2:1   [Paulinho, Jair]
First Round             12.02.1966  Caracas        Lara vs. Universitario                0:0
First Round             15.02.1966  Caracas        Lara vs. River Plate                  1:2   [Didí]
First Round             25.02.1966  Caracas        Lara vs. Boca Juniors                 0:3
First Round             02.03.1966  Buenos Aires   Lara vs. Boca Juniors                 1:2   [J.Bezerra]
First Round             04.03.1966  Buenos Aires   Lara vs. River Plate                  0:3
First Round             08.03.1966  Lima           Lara vs. Universitario                0:1
First Round             13.03.1966  Lima           Lara vs. Alianza Lima                 0:3
First Round             17.03.1966  Caracas        Lara vs. D.Italia                     0:1

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Lara                        5 10  1  2  7  5  17
Home                        5  5  1  2  2  4   7
Away                        0  5  0  0  5  1  10

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Alianza Lima                3  2  1  0  1  2   4
Universitario               1  2  0  1  1  0   1
D.Italia                    1  2  0  1  1  1   2
River Plate                 0  2  0  0  2  1   5
Boca Juniors                0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Perú                        4  4  1  1  2  2   5
Venezuela                   1  2  0  1  1  1   2
Argentina                   0  4  0  0  4  2  10

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                 5 10  1  2  7  5  17

Marítimo de Venezuela (Caracas)

5 participations:  [Second Round 1992]
                   [First Round 1988,1989,1991,1994]

.Best win at home:        16.03.1994    Marítimo        4:1    Minervén
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      05.03.1991    Marítimo        1:3    Atlético Nacional    [Col]
.Worst loss away:         08.04.1994    Marítimo        0:5    The Strongest        [Bol]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             20.07.1988  San Cristóbal  Marítimo vs. U.A.Táchira              0:0
First Round             31.07.1988  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Universidad Católica     0:0
First Round             02.08.1988  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Colo Colo                0:1
First Round             11.08.1988  Caracas        Marítimo vs. U.A.Táchira              1:1   [H.Márquez]
First Round             16.08.1988  Santiago       Marítimo vs. Universidad Católica     1:2   [H.Márquez]
First Round             19.08.1988  Santiago       Marítimo vs. Colo Colo                0:1

First Round             19.02.1989  Caracas        Marítimo vs. U.A.Táchira              0:1
First Round             02.03.1989  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Internacional            1:1   [H.Márquez]
First Round             04.03.1989  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Bahia                    0:0
First Round             12.03.1989  San Cristóbal  Marítimo vs. U.A.Táchira              0:2
First Round             17.03.1989  Salvador       Marítimo vs. Bahia                    2:3   [Polanco, H.Márquez]
First Round             21.03.1989  Porto Alegre   Marítimo vs. Internacional            0:3

First Round             23.02.1991  Caracas        Marítimo vs. U.A.Táchira              0:0
First Round             26.02.1991  Caracas        Marítimo vs. América                  0:1
First Round             05.03.1991  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Atlético Nacional        1:3   [J.R.López]
First Round             16.03.1991  San Cristóbal  Marítimo vs. U.A.Táchira              1:2   [A.Ferrer]
First Round             05.04.1991  Miami          Marítimo vs. América                  0:2
First Round             07.04.1991  Miami          Marítimo vs. Atlético Nacional        2:2   [A.Ferrer, Z.Morovic]

First Round             23.02.1992  Caracas        Marítimo vs. ULA Mérida               1:2   [J.M.Mouro]
First Round             15.03.1992  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Deportivo Valdez         1:0   [J.M.Mouro]
First Round             18.03.1992  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Barcelona                1:1   [C.Domínguez]
First Round             29.03.1992  Mérida         Marítimo vs. ULA Mérida               0:0
First Round             01.04.1992  Milagro        Marítimo vs. Deportivo Valdez         1:2   [J.M.Mouro]
First Round             03.04.1992  Guayaquil      Marítimo vs. Barcelona                1:3   [J.M.Mouro]
First Round Playoff     22.04.1992  Valencia       Marítimo vs. ULA Mérida               2:2   [N.Gómez, H.Rivas]
Second Round            29.04.1992  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Atlético Nacional        0:0
Second Round            06.05.1992  Medellín       Marítimo vs. Atlético Nacional        0:3

First Round             23.02.1994  Puerto Ordaz   Marítimo vs. Minervén                 1:2   [J.Lujambio]
First Round             04.03.1994  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Bolívar                  0:2
First Round             11.03.1994  Caracas        Marítimo vs. The Strongest            1:1   [J.Lujambio]
First Round             16.03.1994  Caracas        Marítimo vs. Minervén                 4:1   [J.Lujambio, H.Matuszyck(2), P.F.Camacho]
First Round             05.04.1994  La Paz         Marítimo vs. Bolívar                  1:2   [Donizeti]
First Round             08.04.1994  La Paz         Marítimo vs. The Strongest            0:5

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Marítimo                   18 33  2 12 19 23  51
Home                       14 16  2  8  6 11  15
Away                        3 16  0  3 13 10  34
Neutral                     1  1  0  1  0  2   2

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Minervén                    3  2  1  0  1  5   3
Deportivo Valdez            3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Táchira                     3  6  0  3  3  2   6
ULA Mérida                  2  3  0  2  1  3   4
Atlético Nacional           2  4  0  2  2  3   8
Universidad Católica        1  2  0  1  1  1   2
Bahia                       1  2  0  1  1  2   3
Barcelona                   1  2  0  1  1  2   4
Internacional               1  2  0  1  1  1   4
The Strongest               1  2  0  1  1  1   6
Colo Colo                   0  2  0  0  2  0   2
América                     0  2  0  0  2  0   3
Bolívar                     0  2  0  0  2  1   4

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                   8 11  1  5  5 10  13
Ecuador                     4  4  1  1  2  4   6
Brazil                      2  4  0  2  2  3   7
Colombia                    2  6  0  2  4  3  11
Chile                       1  4  0  1  3  1   4
Bolivia                     1  4  0  1  3  2  10

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                17 31  2 11 18 23  48
Second Round                1  2  0  1  1  0   3

Mineros de Guayana (Puerto Ordaz)

4 participations:  [First Round 1990,1997]
                   [Preliminary Round 2005,2008]

.Best win at home:        05.02.2008    Mineros         2:1    Arsenal              [Arg]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      25.03.1997    Mineros         1:4    Colo Colo            [Chi]
.Worst loss away:         25.02.1997    Mineros         0:6    Universidad Católica [Chi]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             25.02.1990  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Pepeganga                 1:0   [I.Fernández]
First Round             04.03.1990  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Progreso                  1:3   [E.Leites]
First Round             14.03.1990  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Defensor Sporting         0:0
First Round             21.03.1990  San Cristóbal  Mineros vs. Pepeganga                 1:2   [W.Álvarez]
First Round             26.03.1990  Montevideo     Mineros vs. Progreso                  1:1   [P.Hernández]
First Round             29.03.1990  Montevideo     Mineros vs. Defensor Sporting         1:3   [P.Hernández]

First Round             19.02.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Minervén                  0:0
First Round             25.02.1997  Santiago       Mineros vs. Universidad Católica      0:6
First Round             27.02.1997  Santiago       Mineros vs. Colo Colo                 0:1
First Round             12.03.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Minervén                  0:1
First Round             18.03.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Universidad Católica      1:1   [W.Moreno]
First Round             25.03.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Colo Colo                 1:4   [A.Páez]

Preliminary Round       01.02.2005  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. América                   0:2
Preliminary Round       08.02.2005  Cali           Mineros vs. América                   1:3   [Ju. García]

Preliminary Round       29.01.2008  Sarandí        Mineros vs. Arsenal                   0:2
Preliminary Round       05.02.2008  Puerto Ordaz   Mineros vs. Arsenal                   2:1   [E.Pereira, Ja. Dos Santos]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Mineros                    10 16  2  4 10 10  30
Home                        9  8  2  3  3  6  11
Away                        1  8  0  1  7  4  19

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Pepeganga                   3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Arsenal                     3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Minervén                    1  2  0  1  1  0   1
Defensor Sporting           1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Progreso                    1  2  0  1  1  2   4
Universidad Católica        1  2  0  1  1  1   7
Colo Colo                   0  2  0  0  2  1   5
América                     0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                   4  4  1  1  2  2   3
Argentina                   3  2  1  0  1  2   3
Uruguay                     2  4  0  2  2  3   7
Chile                       1  4  0  1  3  2  12
Colombia                    0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           3  4  1  0  3  3   8
First Round                 7 12  1  4  7  7  22

Minervén FC (El Callao)

4 participations:  [Quarterfinals 1994]
                   [Second Round 1993,1996,1997]

.Best win at home:        08.03.1994    Minervén        5:0    The Strongest        [Bol]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      25.03.1996    Minervén        1:2    River Plate          [Arg]
                          27.03.1997    Minervén        1:2    Colo Colo            [Chi]
.Worst loss away:         07.05.1997    Minervén        0:7    Bolívar              [Bol]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             07.02.1993  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Caracas                  1:0   [H.Matuszyck]
First Round             02.03.1993  Lima           Minervén vs. Sporting Cristal         2:6   [H.Matuszyck, P.F.Camacho]
First Round             05.03.1993  Lima           Minervén vs. Universitario            0:2
First Round             10.03.1993  Caracas        Minervén vs. Caracas                  1:1   [J.L.Jiménez o/g]
First Round             19.03.1993  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Sporting Cristal         0:1
First Round             23.03.1993  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Universitario            2:2   [P.F.Camacho(2)]
First Round Playoff     31.03.1993  Puerto La Cruz Minervén vs. Caracas                  1:0   [H.Matuszyck]
Second Round            07.04.1993  Rio de Janeiro Minervén vs. Flamengo                 2:8   [P.F.Camacho(2)]
Second Round            14.04.1993  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Flamengo                 0:1

First Round             23.02.1994  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Marítimo                 2:1   [Ju.García, S.Rivas]
First Round             01.03.1994  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Bolívar                  1:1   [D.Erramuspe]
First Round             08.03.1994  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. The Strongest            5:0   [S.Rivas(3), J.Da Silva, Ju.García]
First Round             16.03.1994  Caracas        Minervén vs. Marítimo                 1:4   [S.Rivas]
First Round             22.03.1994  La Paz         Minervén vs. Bolívar                  0:4
First Round             25.03.1994  La Paz         Minervén vs. The Strongest            1:7   [S.Rivas]
Second Round            20.04.1994  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Emelec                   2:0   [Ju.García, S.Rivas]
Second Round            27.04.1994  Guayaquil      Minervén vs. Emelec                   1:3   [Ju.García] 4-2 pk [E.Tortolero, S.Rivas, D.Erramuspe, El.García]
Quarterfinals           27.07.1994  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Vélez Sarsfield          0:0
Quarterfinals           03.08.1994  Buenos Aires   Minervén vs. Vélez Sarsfield          0:2

First Round             13.03.1996  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Caracas                  4:2   [H.Bidoglio, R.Mea Vitali o/g, L.Vera, J.M.Rey o/g]
First Round             18.03.1996  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. San Lorenzo              2:2   [A.Aré, F.Hernández]
First Round             25.03.1996  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. River Plate              1:2   [R.Castellín]
First Round             03.04.1996  Caracas        Minervén vs. Caracas                  1:1   [H.Bidoglio]
First Round             09.04.1996  Buenos Aires   Minervén vs. San Lorenzo              0:4
First Round             12.04.1996  Buenos Aires   Minervén vs. River Plate              0:5
Second Round            01.05.1996  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. América                  1:1   [A.Aré]
Second Round            08.05.1996  Cali           Minervén vs. América                  1:4   [R.Rodallega]

First Round             19.02.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Mineros                  0:0
First Round             04.03.1997  Santiago       Minervén vs. Universidad Católica     0:6
First Round             06.03.1997  Santiago       Minervén vs. Colo Colo                0:1
First Round             12.03.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Mineros                  1:0   [A.Chirinos]
First Round             20.03.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Universidad Católica     1:0   [L.Tizamo]
First Round             27.03.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Colo Colo                1:2   [E.Tortolero]
Second Round            23.04.1997  Puerto Ordaz   Minervén vs. Bolívar                  1:1   [A.Chirinos]
Second Round            07.05.1997  Oruro          Minervén vs. Bolívar                  0:7

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Minervén                   33 35  8  9 18 36  81
Home                       27 17  7  6  4 25  16
Away                        3 17  0  3 14 10  65
Neutral                     3  1  1  0  0  1   0

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Caracas                    11  5  3  2  0  8   4
Mineros                     4  2  1  1  0  1   0
Emelec                      3  2  1  0  1  3   3
The Strongest               3  2  1  0  1  6   7
Marítimo                    3  2  1  0  1  3   5
Universidad Católica        3  2  1  0  1  1   6
Bolívar                     2  4  0  2  2  2  13
Vélez Sarsfield             1  2  0  1  1  0   2
Universitario               1  2  0  1  1  2   4
América                     1  2  0  1  1  2   5
San Lorenzo                 1  2  0  1  1  2   6
Colo Colo                   0  2  0  0  2  1   3
River Plate                 0  2  0  0  2  1   7
Sporting Cristal            0  2  0  0  2  2   8
Flamengo                    0  2  0  0  2  2   9

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  18  9  5  3  1 12   9
Bolivia                     5  6  1  2  3  8  20
Ecuador                     3  2  1  0  1  3   3
Chile                       3  4  1  0  3  2   9
Argentina                   2  6  0  2  4  3  15
Colombia                    1  2  0  1  1  2   5
Perú                        1  4  0  1  3  4  12
Brazil                      0  2  0  0  2  2   9

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                27 25  7  6 12 28  54
Second Round                5  8  1  2  5  8  25
Quarterfinals               1  2  0  1  1  0   2

Nacional Táchira (San Juan de Colón)

1 participation:   [Preliminary Round 2003]

.Best win at home:        28.11.2002    Nacional T.     3:2    Estudiantes
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      31.10.2002    Nacional T.     2:3    Cruz Azul            [Mex]
.Worst loss away:         19.11.2002    Nacional T.     0:4    Pumas UNAM           [Mex]
                          21.11.2002    Nacional T.     0:4    Cruz Azul            [Mex]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
PreLibertadores         24.10.2002  Mérida         Nacional T. vs. Pumas UNAM            1:2   [C.Bento]
PreLibertadores         31.10.2002  Mérida         Nacional T. vs. Cruz Azul             2:3   [C.Bento, G.Daniel]
PreLibertadores         06.11.2002  Mérida         Nacional T. vs. Estudiantes           0:1
PreLibertadores         19.11.2002  México DF      Nacional T. vs. Pumas UNAM            0:4
PreLibertadores         21.11.2002  México DF      Nacional T. vs. Cruz Azul             0:4
PreLibertadores         28.11.2002  Mérida         Nacional T. vs. Estudiantes           3:2   [A.Rondón, G.Daniel, J.R.Duno]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Nacional T.                 3  6  1  0  5  6  16
Home                        3  3  1  0  2  6   7
Away                        0  3  0  0  3  0   9

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Estudiantes                 3  2  1  0  1  3   3
Pumas UNAM                  0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Cruz Azul                   0  2  0  0  2  2   7

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                   3  2  1  0  1  3   3
México                      0  4  0  0  4  3  13

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           3  6  1  0  5  6  16

Pepeganga Margarita (Porlamar)

1 participation:   [Second Round 1990]

.Best win at home:        21.03.1990    Pepeganga       2:1    Mineros
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      04.08.1990    Pepeganga       0:6    Independiente        [Arg]
.Worst loss away:         15.08.1990    Pepeganga       0:3    Independiente        [Arg]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             25.02.1990  Puerto Ordaz   Pepeganga vs. Mineros                 0:1
First Round             07.03.1990  San Cristóbal  Pepeganga vs. Progreso                1:0   [Jo.Santana]
First Round             11.03.1990  San Cristóbal  Pepeganga vs. Defensor Sporting       1:0   [Jo.Santana]
First Round             21.03.1990  San Cristóbal  Pepeganga vs. Mineros                 2:1   [Betancourt, H.Coll]
First Round             26.03.1990  Montevideo     Pepeganga vs. Defensor Sporting       0:1
First Round             29.03.1990  Montevideo     Pepeganga vs. Progreso                0:2
Second Round            04.08.1990  San Cristóbal  Pepeganga vs. Independiente           0:6
Second Round            15.08.1990  Avellaneda     Pepeganga vs. Independiente           0:3

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Pepeganga                   9  8  3  0  5  4  14
Home                        9  4  3  0  1  4   7
Away                        0  4  0  0  4  0   7

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Mineros                     3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Defensor Sporting           3  2  1  0  1  1   1
Progreso                    3  2  1  0  1  1   2
Independiente               0  2  0  0  2  0   9

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Uruguay                     6  4  2  0  2  2   3
Venezuela                   3  2  1  0  1  2   2
Argentina                   0  2  0  0  2  0   9

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                 9  6  3  0  3  4   5
Second Round                0  2  0  0  2  0   9

Portuguesa FC (Acarigua)

8 participations:  [Semifinals 1977]
                   [First Round 1974,1975,1976,1978,1979,1981,1984]

.Best win at home:        25.03.1984    Portuguesa      4:0    Melgar               [Per]
.Best win away:           10.04.1977    Portuguesa      2:0    Estudiantes
.Worst loss at home:      17.07.1977    Portuguesa      0:4    Cruzeiro             [Bra]
                          26.04.1981    Portuguesa      0:4    Bella Vista          [Uru]
.Worst loss away:         15.04.1979    Portuguesa      0:6    Palestino            [Chi]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             06.02.1974  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Valencia               0:0
First Round             19.02.1974  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Millonarios            2:0   [P.P.Peralta, L.Mendoza]
First Round             21.02.1974  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Atlético Nacional      0:0
First Round             07.03.1974  Valencia       Portuguesa vs. Valencia               1:0   [P.P.Peralta]
First Round             20.03.1974  Bogotá         Portuguesa vs. Millonarios            1:2   [R.Lovizuto]
First Round             22.03.1974  Medellín       Portuguesa vs. Atlético Nacional      0:3

First Round             16.02.1975  Caracas        Portuguesa vs. D.Galicia              0:0
First Round             02.03.1975  Quito          Portuguesa vs. El Nacional            1:5   [M.Baezo]
First Round             05.03.1975  Quito          Portuguesa vs. LDU Quito              1:1   [C.Gobeya]
First Round             09.03.1975  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. D.Galicia              1:1   [M.Baezo]
First Round             16.03.1975  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. El Nacional            1:0   [N.Marcenaro]
First Round             19.03.1975  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. LDU Quito              1:1   [López]

First Round             25.02.1976  Caracas        Portuguesa vs. D.Galicia              2:1   [P.P.Peralta(2)]
First Round             04.03.1976  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes LP         2:2   [C.Núñez, P.P.Peralta]
First Round             06.03.1976  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. River Plate            0:2
First Round             23.03.1976  Buenos Aires   Portuguesa vs. River Plate            1:2   [C.Núñez]
First Round             25.03.1976  La Plata       Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes LP         0:3
First Round             07.04.1976  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. D.Galicia              3:1   [C.Núñez(2), P.P.Peralta]

First Round             10.04.1977  Mérida         Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes            2:0   [De Lima, Jairzinho]
First Round             03.05.1977  Lima           Portuguesa vs. Unión Huaral           1:1   [P.P.Peralta]
First Round             06.05.1977  Lima           Portuguesa vs. Sport Boys             2:1   [P.P.Peralta, J.C.Silva]
First Round             13.05.1977  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Unión Huaral           2:0   [P.P.Peralta, C.Núñez]
First Round             24.05.1977  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Sport Boys             0:0
First Round             02.06.1977  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes            3:0   [J.C.Silva(2), P.P.Peralta]
Semifinals              10.07.1977  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Internacional          3:0   [R.Moss, De Lima, C.Núñez]
Semifinals              17.07.1977  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Cruzeiro               0:4
Semifinals              27.07.1977  Porto Alegre   Portuguesa vs. Internacional          1:2   [J.C.Silva]
Semifinals              31.07.1977  Belo Horizonte Portuguesa vs. Cruzeiro               1:2   [J.C.Silva]

First Round             12.03.1978  Mérida         Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes            0:0
First Round             16.03.1978  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Libertad               1:0   [C.Núñez]
First Round             30.03.1978  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Cerro Porteño          1:1   [P.P.Peralta]
First Round             02.04.1978  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes            1:2   [P.P.Peralta]
First Round             09.05.1978  Asunción       Portuguesa vs. Libertad               2:1   [R.Páez, P.P.Peralta]
First Round             12.05.1978  Asunción       Portuguesa vs. Cerro Porteño          0:1

First Round             11.03.1979  Caracas        Portuguesa vs. D.Galicia              1:1   [Villarroel]
First Round             18.03.1979  Valencia       Portuguesa vs. O'Higgins              1:1   [R.Páez]
First Round             21.03.1979  Valencia       Portuguesa vs. Palestino              0:2
First Round             29.03.1979  Valencia       Portuguesa vs. D.Galicia              1:1   [Oriol]
First Round             11.04.1979  Rancagua       Portuguesa vs. O'Higgins              1:1   [Villarroel]
First Round             15.04.1979  Santiago       Portuguesa vs. Palestino              0:6

First Round             05.04.1981  Mérida         Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes            1:1   [Núñez]
First Round             22.04.1981  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Peñarol                0:1
First Round             26.04.1981  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Bella Vista            0:4
First Round             03.05.1981  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Estudiantes            0:0
First Round             13.05.1981  Montevideo     Portuguesa vs. Peñarol                0:3
First Round             17.05.1981  Montevideo     Portuguesa vs. Bella Vista            0:4

First Round             18.03.1984  Mérida         Portuguesa vs. ULA Mérida             0:2
First Round             21.03.1984  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Sporting Cristal       1:0   [Campos]
First Round             25.03.1984  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. Melgar                 4:0   [Paulo César, Ferrari, Barco, Pastorino]
First Round             01.04.1984  Acarigua       Portuguesa vs. ULA Mérida             1:2   [Barco]
First Round             04.04.1984  Trujillo [Per] Portuguesa vs. Sporting Cristal       1:2   [Barco]
First Round             08.04.1984  Arequipa       Portuguesa vs. Melgar                 2:1   [Vasconcellos, Villarroel]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Portuguesa                 62 52 15 17 20 51  71
Home                       37 26  9 10  7 29  25
Away                       25 26  6  7 13 22  46

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Galicia                  10  6  2  4  0  8   5
Estudiantes                 9  6  2  3  1  7   3
Melgar                      6  2  2  0  0  6   1
Libertad                    6  2  2  0  0  3   1
Unión Huaral                4  2  1  1  0  3   1
Sport Boys                  4  2  1  1  0  2   1
Valencia                    4  2  1  1  0  1   0
Internacional               3  2  1  0  1  4   2
Millonarios                 3  2  1  0  1  3   2
Sporting Cristal            3  2  1  0  1  2   2
El Nacional                 3  2  1  0  1  2   5
LDU Quito                   2  2  0  2  0  2   2
O'Higgins                   2  2  0  2  0  2   2
Cerro Porteño               1  2  0  1  1  1   2
Atlético Nacional           1  2  0  1  1  0   3
Estudiantes LP              1  2  0  1  1  2   5
River Plate                 0  2  0  0  2  1   4
ULA Mérida                  0  2  0  0  2  1   4
Peñarol                     0  2  0  0  2  0   4
Cruzeiro                    0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Palestino                   0  2  0  0  2  0   8
Bella Vista                 0  2  0  0  2  0   8

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  23 16  5  8  3 17  12
Perú                       17  8  5  2  1 13   5
Paraguay                    7  4  2  1  1  4   3
Ecuador                     5  4  1  2  1  4   7
Colombia                    4  4  1  1  2  3   5
Brazil                      3  4  1  0  3  5   8
Chile                       2  4  0  2  2  2  10
Argentina                   1  4  0  1  3  3   9
Uruguay                     0  4  0  0  4  0  12

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                59 48 14 17 17 46  63
Semifinals                  3  4  1  0  3  5   8

Trujillanos FC (Valera) *

2 participations:  [First Round 1995]
                   [Preliminary Round 2002]

.Best win at home:        23.10.2001    Trujillanos     2:1    CF América           [Mex]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      15.02.1995    Trujillanos     1:3    Caracas
.Worst loss away:         22.11.2001    Trujillanos     1:7    CF América           [Mex]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             15.02.1995  Valera         Trujillanos FC vs. Caracas            1:3   [R.Torres]
First Round             28.02.1995  Valera         Trujillanos FC vs. Olimpia            2:2   [O.Rengifo, P.Ibarguen]
First Round             22.03.1995  Caracas        Trujillanos FC vs. Caracas            2:3   [R.Chagas, J.L.Durán]
First Round             28.03.1995  Valera         Trujillanos FC vs. Cerro Porteño      1:2   [R.Chagas]
First Round             04.04.1995  Asunción       Trujillanos FC vs. Olimpia            1:4   [R.Chagas]
First Round             07.04.1995  Asunción       Trujillanos FC vs. Cerro Porteño      1:3   [R.Chagas]

PreLibertadores         26.09.2001  Valera         C.D.Trujillanos vs. Caracas           1:0   [J.F.Gutiérrez]
PreLibertadores         16.10.2001  Valera         C.D.Trujillanos vs. Morelia           0:1
PreLibertadores         23.10.2001  Valera         C.D.Trujillanos vs. CF América        2:1   [H.Quirós, D.Muñoz]
PreLibertadores         31.10.2001  Caracas        C.D.Trujillanos vs. Caracas           0:3
PreLibertadores         20.11.2001  Morelia        C.D.Trujillanos vs. Morelia           0:3
PreLibertadores         22.11.2001  México DF      C.D.Trujillanos vs. CF América        1:7   [J.F.Gutiérrez]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Trujillanos                 7 12  2  1  9 12  32
Home                        7  6  2  1  3  7   9
Away                        0  6  0  0  6  5  23

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
CF América                  3  2  1  0  1  3   8
Caracas                     3  4  1  0  3  4   9
Olimpia                     1  2  0  1  1  3   6
Cerro Porteño               0  2  0  0  2  2   5
Morelia                     0  2  0  0  2  0   4

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                   3  4  1  0  3  4   9
México                      3  4  1  0  3  3  12
Paraguay                    1  4  0  1  3  5  11

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           6  6  2  0  4  4  15
First Round                 1  6  0  1  5  8  17

* Trujillanos FC were relocated and renamed Internacional de Lara (Barquisimeto) for the 1998/99 season. The name of Trujillanos between the 1999/2000 and 2003/04 seasons was Club Deportivo Trujillanos. In 2004 returned to Trujillanos FC.

Unión Atlético Maracaibo

4 participations:  [First Round 2004,2006,2007,2008]

.Best win at home:        30.03.2006    U.A.Maracaibo   3:0    Pumas UNAM           [Mex]
.Best win away:           03.03.2004    U.A.Maracaibo   2:1    Fénix                [Uru]
.Worst loss at home:      15.02.2007    U.A.Maracaibo   2:4    Paraná               [Bra]
.Worst loss away:         29.04.2004    U.A.Maracaibo   1:6    Barcelona            [Ecu]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             10.02.2004  Buenos Aires   U.A.Maracaibo vs. Vélez Sarsfield     1:1   [E.Colliard]
First Round             25.02.2004  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Once Caldas         1:2   [C.Casseres]
First Round             03.03.2004  Maldonado      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Fénix               2:1   [Mr.Martínez, R.Morán]
First Round             18.03.2004  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Fénix               1:1   [E.Colliard]
First Round             06.04.2004  Manizales      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Once Caldas         1:2   [Mr.Martínez]
First Round             22.04.2004  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Vélez Sarsfield     4:2   [R.Riep(2), C.Casseres(2)]
First Round Playoff     29.04.2004  Guayaquil      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Barcelona           1:6   [R.Riep]

First Round             16.02.2006  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Internacional       1:1   [G.Maldonado]
First Round             22.02.2006  México DF      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Pumas UNAM          1:0   [R.Castellín]
First Round             09.03.2006  Montevideo     U.A.Maracaibo vs. Nacional            0:0
First Round             16.03.2006  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Nacional            2:3   [C.Casseres, 
G.Maldonado]
First Round             30.03.2006  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Pumas UNAM          3:0   [C.Casseres, G.Maldonado, R.Castellín]
First Round             18.04.2006  Porto Alegre   U.A.Maracaibo vs. Internacional       0:4

First Round             15.02.2007  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Paraná              2:4   [D.Arismendi, C.Casseres]
First Round             21.02.2007  Rio de Janeiro U.A.Maracaibo vs. Flamengo            1:3   [D.Arismendi]
First Round             13.03.2007  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Real Potosí         1:1   [P.Fernández]
First Round             20.03.2007  Potosí         U.A.Maracaibo vs. Real Potosí         2:2   [C.Casseres, O.Ballesteros]
First Round             04.04.2007  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Flamengo            1:2   [Paulinho o/g]
First Round             18.04.2007  Curitiba       U.A.Maracaibo vs. Paraná              1:2   [J.Machado]

First Round             20.02.2008  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Boca Juniors        1:1   [M.Mea Vitali]
First Round             28.02.2008  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Colo Colo           1:3   [H.Díaz]
First Round             12.03.2008  Guadalajara    U.A.Maracaibo vs. Atlas               0:3
First Round             25.03.2008  Maracaibo      U.A.Maracaibo vs. Atlas               1:1   [D.Figueroa]
First Round             10.04.2008  Santiago       U.A.Maracaibo vs. Colo Colo           0:2
First Round             22.04.2008  Buenos Aires   U.A.Maracaibo vs. Boca Juniors        0:3

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
U.A.Maracaibo              20 25  4  8 13 29  50
Home                       11 12  2  5  5 19  21
Away                        9 13  2  3  8 10  29

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Pumas UNAM                  6  2  2  0  0  4   0
Vélez Sarsfield             4  2  1  1  0  5   3
Fénix                       4  2  1  1  0  3   2
Real Potosí                 2  2  0  2  0  3   3
Nacional                    1  2  0  1  1  2   3
Boca Juniors                1  2  0  1  1  1   4
Atlas                       1  2  0  1  1  1   4
Internacional               1  2  0  1  1  1   5
Barcelona                   0  1  0  0  1  1   6
Once Caldas                 0  2  0  0  2  2   4
Flamengo                    0  2  0  0  2  2   5
Paraná                      0  2  0  0  2  3   6
Colo Colo                   0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
México                      7  4  2  1  1  5   4
Uruguay                     5  4  1  2  1  5   5
Argentina                   5  4  1  2  1  6   7
Bolivia                     2  2  0  2  0  3   3
Brazil                      1  6  0  1  5  6  16
Ecuador                     0  1  0  0  1  1   6
Colombia                    0  2  0  0  2  2   4
Chile                       0  2  0  0  2  1   5

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                20 25  4  8 13 29  50

Unión Deportiva Canarias (Caracas)

1 participation:   [First Round 1969]

.Best win at home:        02.03.1969    U.D.Canarias    1:0    Unión Magdalena      [Col]
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      none
.Worst loss away:         23.02.1969    U.D.Canarias    0:2    D.Italia
                          16.03.1969    U.D.Canarias    0:2    Deportivo Cali       [Col]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             23.02.1969  Caracas        U.D.Canarias vs. D.Italia             0:2
First Round             26.02.1969  Caracas        U.D.Canarias vs. Deportivo Cali       1:1   [Vicente]
First Round             02.03.1969  Caracas        U.D.Canarias vs. Unión Magdalena      1:0   [José Ángel]
First Round             09.03.1969  Caracas        U.D.Canarias vs. D.Italia             1:1   [José Ángel]
First Round             13.03.1969  Santa Marta    U.D.Canarias vs. Unión Magdalena      0:1
First Round             16.03.1969  Cali           U.D.Canarias vs. Deportivo Cali       0:2

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
U.D.Canarias                5  6  1  2  3  3   7
Home                        5  3  1  2  0  3   2
Away                        0  3  0  0  3  0   5

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Unión Magdalena             3  2  1  0  1  1   1
D.Italia                    1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Deportivo Cali              1  2  0  1  1  1   3

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Colombia                    4  4  1  1  2  2   4
Venezuela                   1  2  0  1  1  1   3

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                 5  6  1  2  3  3   7

Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida) *

3 participations:  [Semifinals 1984]
                   [First Round 1992]
                   [Preliminary Round 1999]

.Best win at home:        18.03.1984    ULA Mérida      2:0    Portuguesa
.Best win away:           01.04.1984    ULA Mérida      2:1    Portuguesa
                          23.02.1992    ULA Mérida      2:1    Marítimo
.Worst loss at home:      29.06.1984    ULA Mérida      0:3    Flamengo             [Bra]
.Worst loss away:         09.07.1984    ULA Mérida      1:6    Gremio               [Bra]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             18.03.1984  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Portuguesa             2:0   [Itamar, R.Carvajal]
First Round             21.03.1984  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Melgar                 1:0   [R.Carvajal]
First Round             25.03.1984  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Sporting Cristal       0:1
First Round             01.04.1984  Acarigua       ULA Mérida vs. Portuguesa             2:1   [R.Nada]
First Round             05.04.1984  Arequipa       ULA Mérida vs. Melgar                 1:0   [Torres]
First Round             08.04.1984  Trujillo [Per] ULA Mérida vs. Sporting Cristal       0:2
First Round Playoff     11.05.1984  Cali           ULA Mérida vs. Sporting Cristal       2:1   [Itamar(2)]
Semifinals              29.06.1984  Caracas        ULA Mérida vs. Flamengo               0:3
Semifinals              03.07.1984  Caracas        ULA Mérida vs. Gremio                 0:2
Semifinals              09.07.1984  Porto Alegre   ULA Mérida vs. Gremio                 1:6   [Sánchez]
Semifinals              12.07.1984  Rio de Janeiro ULA Mérida vs. Flamengo               1:2   [Itamar]

First Round             23.02.1992  Caracas        ULA Mérida vs. Marítimo               2:1   [C.Molina, G.Cortez]
First Round             11.03.1992  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Deportivo Valdez       0:2
First Round             22.03.1992  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Barcelona              0:1
First Round             29.03.1992  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Marítimo               0:0
First Round             07.04.1992  Milagro        ULA Mérida vs. Deportivo Valdez       1:1   [E.Martínez]
First Round             10.04.1992  Guayaquil      ULA Mérida vs. Barcelona              1:5   [C.Molina]
First Round Playoff     22.04.1992  Valencia       ULA Mérida vs. Marítimo               2:2   [C.Contreras, C.Molina]

PreLibertadores         16.09.1998  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Estudiantes            2:3   [Ju.García, G.Pérez]
PreLibertadores         01.10.1998  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Necaxa                 0:0
PreLibertadores         15.10.1998  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Monterrey              2:1   [E.Pereira, L.Vera]
PreLibertadores         28.10.1998  Mérida         ULA Mérida vs. Estudiantes            0:2
PreLibertadores         17.11.1998  México DF      ULA Mérida vs. Necaxa                 0:1
PreLibertadores         19.11.1998  Monterrey      ULA Mérida vs. Monterrey              1:4   [L.Vera]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
ULA Mérida                 25 24  7  4 13 21  41
Home                       11 11  3  2  6  5  12
Away                       10 11  3  1  7 12  26
Neutral                     4  2  1  1  0  4   3

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Portuguesa                  6  2  2  0  0  4   1
Melgar                      6  2  2  0  0  2   0
Marítimo                    5  3  1  2  0  4   3
Monterrey                   3  2  1  0  1  3   5
Sporting Cristal            3  3  1  0  2  2   4
Necaxa                      1  2  0  1  1  0   1
Deportivo Valdez            1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Estudiantes                 0  2  0  0  2  2   5
Flamengo                    0  2  0  0  2  1   5
Barcelona                   0  2  0  0  2  1   6
Gremio                      0  2  0  0  2  1   8

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                  11  7  3  2  2 10   9
Perú                        9  5  3  0  2  4   4
México                      4  4  1  1  2  3   6
Ecuador                     1  4  0  1  3  2   9
Brazil                      0  4  0  0  4  2  13

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Preliminary Round           4  6  1  1  4  5  11
First Round                21 14  6  3  5 14  17
Semifinals                  0  4  0  0  4  2  13

* Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida) were relocated and renamed Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo) for the 1996/97 and 1997/98 seasons.

Valencia FC

3 participations:  [First Round 1970,1972,1974]

.Best win at home:        03.03.1970    Valencia        3:1    D.Galicia
.Best win away:           15.02.1970    Valencia        2:0    D.Galicia
.Worst loss at home:      25.02.1970    Valencia        2:5    Nacional             [Uru]
.Worst loss away:         15.03.1970    Valencia        2:11   Peñarol              [Uru]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             15.02.1970  Caracas        Valencia vs. D.Galicia                2:0   [R.Salles, Lovizuto]
First Round             22.02.1970  Valencia       Valencia vs. Peñarol                  0:0
First Round             25.02.1970  Valencia       Valencia vs. Nacional                 2:5   [R.Salles, Díaz]
First Round             03.03.1970  Valencia       Valencia vs. D.Galicia                3:1   [Zezinho, Lelo, Glassman]
First Round             12.03.1970  Montevideo     Valencia vs. Nacional                 0:1
First Round             15.03.1970  Montevideo     Valencia vs. Peñarol                  2:11  [Lovizuto, R.Salles]

First Round             13.02.1972  Valencia       Valencia vs. D.Italia                 1:1   [Chavoto]
First Round             27.02.1972  Valencia       Valencia vs. Peñarol                  1:2   [Cirrincione]
First Round             04.03.1972  Caracas        Valencia vs. D.Italia                 0:2
First Round             16.03.1972  Montevideo     Valencia vs. Peñarol                  1:4   [Petronilo]

First Round             06.02.1974  Acarigua       Valencia vs. Portuguesa               0:0
First Round             19.02.1974  Valencia       Valencia vs. Atlético Nacional        1:2   [Díaz]
First Round             21.02.1974  Valencia       Valencia vs. Millonarios              1:1   [Ferreira]
First Round             07.03.1974  Valencia       Valencia vs. Portuguesa               0:1
First Round             20.03.1974  Medellín       Valencia vs. Atlético Nacional        1:2   [Ferreira]
First Round             22.03.1974  Bogotá         Valencia vs. Millonarios              1:2   [Gaviria o/g]

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Valencia                   10 16  2  4 10 16  35
Home                        6  8  1  3  4  9  13
Away                        4  8  1  1  6  7  22

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
D.Galicia                   6  2  2  0  0  5   1
Portuguesa                  1  2  0  1  1  0   1
Millonarios                 1  2  0  1  1  2   3
D.Italia                    1  2  0  1  1  1   3
Peñarol                     1  4  0  1  3  4  17
Atlético Nacional           0  2  0  0  2  2   4
Nacional                    0  2  0  0  2  2   6

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Venezuela                   8  6  2  2  2  6   5
Colombia                    1  4  0  1  3  4   7
Uruguay                     1  6  0  1  5  6  23

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                10 16  2  4 10 16  35

Zamora FC (Barinas)

1 participation:   [First Round 2012]

.Best win at home:        none
.Best win away:           none
.Worst loss at home:      29.03.2012    Zamora          0:1    Fluminense           [Bra]
                          10.04.2012    Zamora          0:1    Arsenal              [Arg]
.Worst loss away:         21.02.2012    Zamora          0:3    Arsenal              [Arg]

Matches played:
Stage                   Date        Place          Teams                                 Score Scorers
First Round             14.02.2012  Barinas        Zamora vs. Boca Juniors               0:0   
First Round             21.02.2012  Sarandí        Zamora vs. Arsenal                    0:3   
First Round             14.03.2012  Rio de Janeiro Zamora vs. Fluminense                 0:1
First Round             29.03.2012  Barinas        Zamora vs. Fluminense                 0:1   
First Round             10.04.2012  Barinas        Zamora vs. Arsenal                    0:1
First Round             18.04.2012  Buenos Aires   Zamora vs. Boca Juniors               0:2   

                          Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Zamora                      1  6  0  1  5  0   8
Home                        1  3  0  1  2  0   2
Away                        0  3  0  0  3  0   6

By rivals                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Boca Juniors                1  2  0  1  2  0   2
Fluminense                  0  2  0  0  2  0   2
Arsenal                     0  2  0  0  2  0   4

By countries              Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
Argentina                   1  4  0  1  3  0   6
Brazil                      0  2  0  0  2  0   2

By stages                 Pts MP W  D  L  GF GA
First Round                 1  6  0  1  5  0   8

TRIVIA
.Most consecutive participations:                  [10]  Caracas [2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013]

.Best win at home:        08.03.1994    Minervén        5:0    The Strongest        [Bol]
.Best win away:           16.08.1987    Táchira         3:0    Estudiantes
.Worst loss at home:      17.02.1971    D.Italia        0:6    Fluminense           [Bra]
                          04.08.1990    Pepeganga       0:6    Independiente        [Arg]
                          31.03.1995    Caracas         0:6    Cerro Porteño        [Par]
.Worst loss away:         15.03.1970    Valencia        2:11   Peñarol              [Uru]

.Most consecutive matches without receiving goals: [4]  Portuguesa [1974 and 1977], Atlético San Cristóbal [1983]
.Most consecutive matches converting goals:        [14] Caracas [2004-2006]
.Most consecutive matches without losing:          [8]  Portuguesa [1976-1977], Táchira [2004]
.Most consecutive matches without losing in home:  [10]  Caracas [2007-2009]

GOAL SCORERS FOR VENEZOLAN CLUBS

Name                          Goals  Years      Clubs
Rafael Castellín            *    16  1996-2010  Minervén, Deportivo ItalChacao, Caracas, Maracaibo
Pedro Pascual Peralta [Par]      13  1974-1978  Portuguesa
Ruberth Morán                    13  1999-2007  Estudiantes, Deportivo ItalChacao, Maracaibo, Táchira
Gerson Díaz                      11  1993-1996  Caracas
Juan García                 *    10  1994-2006  Minervén, Atlético Zulia, ULA Mérida, Mineros, Táchira
Augusto Nitti                     9  1966-1969  Deportivo Italia
Carlos Maldonado                  9  1983-1989  Atlético San Cristóbal, Táchira
Cristian Casseres           *     9  2000-2007  Deportivo ItalChacao, Maracaibo
Carlos Núñez          [Per]       8  1976-1981  Portuguesa
Stalin Rivas                      8  1994-2004  Minervén, Caracas
Salisú Ibrahim        [Gha]       8  1995-1996  Caracas
José Manuel Rey             *     8  1998-2009  Caracas
Emerson Panigutti     [Arg] *     8  2003-2010  Estudiantes, Táchira, Deportivo Italia
William Méndez                    6  1982-1987  Táchira
Pedro Felipe Camacho              6  1993-1994  Minervén, Marítimo
Darío Figueroa              *     6  2008-2009  Maracaibo, Caracas
Joao Ramos            [Bra]       5  1968       Deportivo Portugués
Mario Mateo           [Arg]       5  1969-1972  Deportivo Italia
Juan César Silva      [Arg]       5  1977       Portuguesa
Pedro Febles                      5  1980-1987  Deportivo Galicia, Táchira
Juan Manuel Mouro     [Uru]       5  1992-1993  Marítimo, Caracas
Horacio Matuszyck     [Arg]       5  1993-1994  Minervén, Marítimo
Jorge Rojas                 *     5  1999-2006  Estudiantes, Caracas
Alexander Rondón            *     5  2002-2004  Caracas, Nacional Táchira, Táchira
Wilson Carpintero     [Col] *     5  2005-2007  Caracas
Zeica                 [Bra]       4  1966       Deportivo Italia
Alem Pinto            [Bra]       4  1971       Deportivo Galicia
Juan José Scarpeccio              4  1977-1981  Estudiantes
Itamar                [Bra]       4  1984       ULA Mérida
Rodolfo Carvajal                  4  1984-1987  ULA Mérida, Estudiantes
Herbert Márquez                   4  1988-1989  Marítimo
Robson Chagas         [Bra]       4  1995       Trujillanos
Luis Vera                         4  1996-1999  Minervén, Atlético Zulia, ULA Mérida
Andrew Páez                       4  1997-1999  Mineros, Estudiantes
Hernán Raíces         [Arg]       4  1999       Estudiantes
Ederlei Pereira                   4  1999-2008  ULA Mérida, Caracas, Mineros
Rodrigo Riep          [Arg]       4  2002-2004  Caracas, Maracaibo
Leonel Vielma               *     4  2003-2007  Estudiantes, Táchira, Caracas
Paúl Cominges         [Per] *     4  2004       Caracas
Ángelo Peña                 *     4  2011-2013  Caracas

* still active

Note: All players are venezolans unless stated otherwise.

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Javier Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Javier Rivera (yavo12@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 20 Jun 2013

(C) Copyright Javier Rivera and RSSSF 2006/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.