Argentinian clubs in Copa Sudamericana

 

General statistics

 
Overall participations:
 
    9  Boca Juniors
    9  River Plate
    8  San Lorenzo
    7  Vélez Sarsfield
    5  Estudiantes LP
    5  Independiente
    5  Lanús
    4  Argentinos Juniors
    4  Arsenal
    4  Banfield
    3  Racing Club
    2  Colón (Santa Fe)
    2  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
    2  Newell's Old Boys
    2  Rosario Central
    2  Tigre
    1  Belgrano (Córdoba)
    1  Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
    1  Quilmes
 
 
 
Participations by edition:
 
2002	Boca Juniors - Gimnasia y Esgrima LP - Racing Club - River Plate - San Lorenzo
2003    Boca Juniors - Colón - Independiente - River Plate - Rosario Central - San Lorenzo - Vélez Sarsfield
2004	Arsenal - Banfield - Boca Juniors - Quilmes - River Plate - San Lorenzo
2005	Banfield - Boca Juniors - Estudiantes LP - Newell's Old Boys - River Plate - Rosario Central - Vélez Sarsfield
2006    Banfield - Boca Juniors - Gimnasia y Esgrima LP - Lanús - River Plate - San Lorenzo - Vélez Sarsfield
2007	Arsenal - Boca Juniors - Estudiantes LP - Lanús - River Plate - San Lorenzo
2008	Argentinos Juniors - Arsenal - Boca Juniors - Estudiantes LP - Independiente - River Plate - San Lorenzo
2009	Boca Juniors - Lanús - River Plate - San Lorenzo - Tigre - Vélez Sarsfield
2010    Argentinos Juniors - Banfield - Estudiantes LP - Independiente - Newell's Old Boys - Vélez Sarsfield
2011    Argentinos Juniors - Arsenal - Estudiantes LP - Godoy Cruz AT - Independiente - Lanús - Vélez Sarsfield
2012	Argentinos Juniors - Boca Juniors - Colón (Santa Fe) - Independiente - Racing Club - Tigre
2013	Belgrano (Córdoba) - Lanús - Racing Club - River Plate - San Lorenzo - Vélez Sarsfield
 
 
 
 
Trivia: 
 
.Most consecutive participations:   [8]
 
		     	Boca Juniors [2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009]
			River Plate  [2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	20.08.2003   San Lorenzo         6-0   Deportivo Italchacao [Ven]
			06.10.2010   Newell's Old Boys   6-0   San José [Bol]
 
.Best win away: 	27.11.2002   San Lorenzo	 4-0   Atlético Nacional [Col]
 
 
.Worst loss at home:    18.10.2006   Lanús		 0-3   Pachuca [Mex]
			06.09.2007   San Lorenzo	 0-3   Arsenal	
 
.Worst loss away:       08.10.2003   Independiente       0-4   River Plate	
			30.11.2005   Vélez Sarsfield	 0-4   Pumas UNAM [Mex]
			01.10.2009   Lanús		 0-4   LDU de Quito [Ecu]
			08.09.2011   Argentinos Juniors	 0-4   Vélez Sarsfield
 
 
.Match with most goals at home:  [7]
			
			02.09.2004   Banfield            3-4   Arsenal
 
.Match with most goals away:     [7]
 
			02.09.2004   Banfield            3-4   Arsenal
 
 
 
 
General Table: [points are computed as: W:3 / D:1 / L:0]
 
    Overall Table 		      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Lorenzo			       57   34   17    6   11   51   29
 2. Lanús			       49   26   14    7    5   38   26
 3. Boca Juniors		       43   34   10   13   11   45   40
 4. Arsenal (Sarandí)		       42   26   11    9    6   36   28
 5. Vélez Sarsfield		       42   32   11    9   12   36   38
 6. River Plate			       40   34    9   13   12   39   35
 7. Independiente		       34   24    9    7    8   32   36
 8. Estudiantes LP		       26   18    7    5    6   18   19
 9. Tigre			       18   12    5    3    4   17   12
10. Argentinos Juniors		       16   14    4    4    6   12   16
11. Colón (Santa Fe)		       13    8    4    1    3   16   11
12. Banfield			       13   12    3    4    5   13   16
13. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	       11    8    3    2    3   10   12
14. Newell's Old Boys			9    8    2    3    3    8    5
15. Racing Club				7    8    2    1    5    7   12
16. Rosario Central			6    6    1    3    2    3    4
17. Godoy Cruz AT			4    4    0    4    0    4    4		
18. Belgrano (Córdoba)			3    2    1    0    1    1    2
19. Quilmes				1    2    0    1    1    0    2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Total			      434  312  113   95  104  386  347
 
 
 
By countries and clubs:     
 
    		 		      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Argentina			      205  152   50   52   50  156  156
 
  San Lorenzo			       23   16    6    5    5   15   12
  Vélez Sarsfield		       21   12    6    3    3   14   11
  River Plate			       21   14    5    6    3   10   12
  Argentinos Juniors		       19   10    5    4    1   14    6	 
  Estudiantes LP		       18   14    5    3    6   15   13
  Racing Club			       16    8    5    1    2   12    7
  Boca Juniors			       14   10    3    5    2   12   10
  Independiente			       13   10    3    4    3   16   10
  Banfield			       12    8    3    3    2   10   10
  Arsenal			       12   12    2    6    4    9   14  
  Lanús					6   12    1    3    8    7   18
  Newell's Old Boys			5    4    1    2    1    2    2
  Rosario Central			5    4    1    2    1    2    2
  Quilmes				4    2    1    1    0    2    0
  Colón 				4    6    1    1    4    7   14
  Belgrano				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
  Tigre					3    4    1    0    3    4    8
  Godoy Cruz AT				2    2    0    2    0    2    2
  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			1    2    0    1    1    1    3
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Brazil				       62   46   16   14   16   56   49
 
  Internacional				9   10    2    3    5   11   12
  Botafogo 				7    4    2    1    1    8    5	
  Goiás EC 				7    4    2    1    1    7    6	
  São Paulo				7    6    2    1    3    5    7
  Palmeiras				6    2    2    0    0    3    0
  Corinthians				6    4    1    3    0    5    3
  Fluminense				5    4    1    2    1    4    4
  Ponte Preta				5    4    1    2    1    3    3 
  Santos				3    2    1    0    1    3    1
  Cruzeiro				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
  Vasco da Gama				3    2    1    0    1    2    3
  Atlético Paranaense			1    2    0    1    1    2    3
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Mexico				       24   18    6    6    6   24   25
 
  América				9    4    3    0    1    8    4
  Guadalajara 				5    4    1    2    1    6    5
  San Luis				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
  Toluca				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
  Pumas UNAM				3    4    0    3    1    2    6
  Pachuca				1    2    0    1    1    2    5
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Uruguay				       23   12    7    2    3   18   13
 
  Defensor Sporting 		       11    6    3    2    1   10    7
  Liverpool     		        6    2    2    0    0    4    2
  Nacional				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
  River Plate				3    2    1    0    1    1    1
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Paraguay			       22   14    6    4    4   23   16 
 
  Cerro Porteño				9    8    2    3    3   14   11		
  Libertad				9    4    3    0    1    6    3
  Olimpia				4    2    1    1    0    3    2
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------	
  
Colombia			       21   14    5    6    3   18   16
 
  La Equidad				6    2    2    0    0    4    2
  Deportes Tolima			5    4    1    2    1    4    5
  Independiente Santa Fe		4    2    1    1    0    4    3
  Atlético Nacional			4    4    1    1    2    5    5
  Millonarios 	 			2    2    0    2    0    1    1
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Ecuador				       19   18    5    4    9   20   23
  
  LDU de Quito			       13   14    3    4    7   13   19
  Deportivo Quito 			3    2    1    0    1    4    2
  Liga de Loja				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Bolivia				       18   12    6    0    6   19   17
 
  Bolivar			       12    8    4    0    4   11   12
  San José				3    2    1    0    1    6    2
  The Strongest				3    2    1    0    1    2    3
 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------	 
 
Chile				       16   14    4    4    6   20   23
 
  Universidad Católica			9    6    2    3    1    9    7
  Unión Española			4    2    1    1    0    5    4
  Universidad de Chile			3    4    1    0    3    5    6
  Colo Colo				0    2    0    0    2    1    6
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------		
 
Venezuela			       12    4    4    0    0   16    2
 
  Deportivo Italchacao			6    2    2    0    0    8    1
  Monagas SC				6    2    2    0    0    8    1
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Peru					9    6    2    3    1   10    6
 
  Cienciano				7    4    2    1    1    8    4
  Universitario				2    2    0    2    0    2    2 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Honduras				6    2    2    0    0    6    1
 
  Motagua				6    2    2    0    0    6    1
 
  
  

 

Argentinos Juniors    

4 participations: [Semifinals 2008]
		  [Second Round 2010,2011,2012]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	01.10.2008   Argentinos Juniors   2-0   San Luis [Mex]
			05.11.2008   Argentinos Juniors	  2-0	Palmeiras [Bra]	
.Best win away: 	21.08.2008   Argentinos Juniors	  2-0   San Lorenzo   
.Worst loss at home: 	16.08.2012   Argentinos Juniors	  1-2	Tigre
.Worst loss away: 	08.09.2011   Argentinos Juniors   0-4   Vélez Sarsfield
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	 Team	       		Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	 06.08.2008	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors 	 0-0	San Lorenzo
 2.First Round 	 21.08.2008	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 2-0	San Lorenzo		[Pavlovich - Hauche]
 3.Second Round	 24.09.2008	San Luis Potosí  Argentinos Juniors	 1-2	San Luis		[Pavlovich]
 4.Second Round	 01.10.2008	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 2-0	San Luis		[Pavlovich - Hauche]
 5.Quarterfinals 22.10.2008	São Paulo	 Argentinos Juniors	 1-0	Palmeiras		[Escudero]
 6.Quarterfinals 05.11.2008	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 2-0	Palmeiras		[Scotti - Pavlovich]
 7.Semifinals	 13.11.2008	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 1-1	Estudiantes LP		[Mercier]
 8.Semifinals 	 20.11.2008	La Plata	 Argentinos Juniors	 0-1	Estudiantes LP
 
 
 9.Second Round 26.08.2010	Avellaneda	 Argentinos Juniors	 0-1	Independiente		
10.Second Round	09.09.2010	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors      1-1    Independiente		[Ortigoza]	
 
 
11.Second Round	01.09.2011	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 0-0	Vélez Sarsfield
12.Second Round	08.09.2011	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 0-4	Vélez Sarsfield	 
 
 
13.Second Round	16.08.2012	Buenos Aires	 Argentinos Juniors	 1-2	Tigre			[Núñez]
14.Second Round	30.08.2012 	Victoria	 Argentinos Juniors	 1-4	Tigre			[Hernández]
 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       16   14    4    4    6   12   16	     
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Palmeiras [Bra]				6    2    2    0    0    3    0
San Lorenzo				4    2    1    1    0    2    0
San Luis [Mex]				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
Estudiantes LP				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Independiente				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Vélez Sarsfield			        1    2    0    1    1    0    4
Tigre					0    2    0    0    2    2    6
 
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			        7   10    1    4    5    6   14
Brazil					6    2    2    0    0    3    0
Mexico					3    2    1    0    1    3    2
		 
 
 
 

Arsenal (Sarandí)    

4 participations: [Winner 2007]
		  [Quarterfinal 2004,2011]
		  [Second Round 2008]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	19.08.2008   Arsenal              4-0   Motagua [Hon]
.Best win away: 	06.09.2007   Arsenal		  3-0   San Lorenzo   
.Worst loss at home: 	05.12.2007   Arsenal		  1-2   América [Mex] 
                        03.11.2011   Arsenal 		  1-2	Universidad de Chile [Chi]
.Worst loss away: 	04.11.2004   Arsenal              0-3   Bolivar [Bol] 
			17.11.2011   Arsenal		  0-3	Universidad de Chile [Chi]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	 10.08.2004	Sarandí		Arsenal		1-1	Banfield		[Quinteros]
 2.First Round	 02.09.2004	Banfield	Arsenal		4-3	Banfield		[Calderón (2) - Casteglione (2)]
 3.Second Round	 07.09.2004	Sarandí		Arsenal		2-1	River Plate		[Casteglione - J.Nuñez]
 4.Second Round	 30.09.2004	Buenos Aires	Arsenal		0-0	River Plate	
 5.Quarterfinals 28.10.2004	Sarandí		Arsenal		1-0	Bolivar			[Casteglione]
 6.Quarterfinals 04.11.2004	La Paz		Arsenal		0-3	Bolivar	
 
 
 7.First Round	 14.08.2007	Sarandí		Arsenal 	1-1	San Lorenzo		[Casteglione]
 8.First Round	 06.09.2007	Buenos Aires	Arsenal		3-0	San Lorenzo		[Mosquera - Botinelli o/g - Calderón]
 9.Second Round	 19.09.2007	Goiânia		Arsenal		3-2	Goiás EC		[Damonte - Casteglione - Garnier]
10.Second Round	 26.09.2007	Sarandí		Arsenal		1-1	Goiás EC		[A.Gómez]
11.Quarterfinals 10.10.2007	Sarandí		Arsenal		0-0	Guadalajara	
12.Quarterfinals 25.10.2007	Guadalajara	Arsenal		3-1	Guadalajara		[Santana - Yacuzzi - Raymonda]
13.Semifinals	 08.11.2007	Sarandí		Arsenal		0-0	River Plate	
14.Semifinals	 14.11.2007	Buenos Aires	Arsenal	     [4]0-0[2]	River Plate  		
15.Final	 30.11.2007	México DF	Arsenal		3-2	América			[Matellán - A.Gómez (2)]
16.Final	 05.12.2007	Avellaneda	Arsenal		1-2	América			[Andrizzi]
 
 
17.First Round	19.08.2008	Sarandí		Arsenal		4-0	Motagua 		[Leguizamón (2)- Mosquera - Sava]
18.First Round	04.09.2008	Tegucigalpa	Arsenal		2-1	Motagua 		[A.Gómez - F.Coria]
19.Second Round	23.09.2008	La Plata	Arsenal		1-2	Estudiantes LP		[Pellerano]
20.Second Round	02.10.2008	Sarandí		Arsenal		0-0	Estudiantes LP
 
 
21.Second Round	 30.08.2011	Sarandí		Arsenal		2-0	Estudiantes LP		[Leguizamón - Burdisso]
22.Second Round	 06.09.2011	La Plata	Arsenal		0-1	Estudiantes LP	
23.Third Round	 29.09.2011	Asunción	Arsenal		0-0	Olimpia 
24.Third Round	 19.10.2011	Sarandí		Arsenal		3-2	Olimpia 		[Trombetta - Zelaya - Blanco]
25.Quarterfinals 03.11.2011	Sarandí		Arsenal		1-2	Universidad de Chile 	[Óbolo]
26.Quarterfinals 17.11.2011	Santiago	Arsenal		0-3	Universidad de Chile 
 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       42   26   11    9    6   36   28	     
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Motagua [Hon]				6    2    2    0    0    6    1
River Plate				6    4    1    3    0    2    1
San Lorenzo				4    2    1    1    0    4    1
Guadalajara [Mex]			4    2    1    1    0    3    1
Banfield				4    2    1    1    0    5    4
Goiás EC [Bra]				4    2    1    1    0    4    3	
Olimpia [Par]				4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Estudiantes LP				4    4    1    1    2    3    3
América [Mex]				3    2    1    0    1    4    4		
Bolivar [Bol]				3    2    1    0    1    1    3
Universidad de Chile [Chi]		0    2    0    0    2    1    5
 
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       18   12    4    6    2   14    9
Mexico					7    4    2    1    1    7    5	
Honduras				6    2    2    0    0    6    1
Brazil					4    2    1    1    0    4    3
Paraguay			        4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Bolivia					3    2    1    0    1    1    3
Chile					0    2    0    0    2    1    5
 
 

 

Banfield    

4 participations:  [Third Round 2010]
		   [Second Round 2005]
		   [First Round 2004,2006]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	10.08.2005   Banfield		  2-0   Estudiantes LP
			29.09.2010   Banfield		  2-0	Deportes Tolima [Col]
.Best win away: 	02.09.2010   Banfield		  1-0   Vélez Sarsfield   
.Worst loss at home: 	02.09.2004   Banfield		  3-4   Arsenal
.Worst loss away: 	12.10.2010   Banfield		  0-3   Deportes Tolima [Col] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	10.08.2004	Sarandí		Banfield	1-1	Arsenal			[Palacio]
 2.First Round	02.09.2004	Banfield	Banfield	3-4	Arsenal			[Castiglione o/g - Palacio - Buján]
 
 
 3.First Round  10.08.2005      Banfield	Banfield	2-0 	Estudiantes LP  	[Ortiz o/g - Civelli]
 4.First Round 	25.08.2005      La Plata	Banfield	1-2	Estudiantes 		[Galarza]
 5.Second Round	14.09.2005	Río de Janeiro	Banfield	1-3	Fluminense		[Dátolo]
 6.Second Round	28.09.2005	Banfield	Banfield	0-0	Fluminense
 
 
 7.First Round  22.08.2006	Buenos Aires    Banfield	1-2	San Lorenzo  		[A.Morales]
 8.First Round 	12.09.2006	Banfield	Banfield	0-0	San Lorenzo	
 
 
 9.Second Round	02.09.2010	Buenos Aires	Banfield	1-0	Vélez Sarsfield 	[C.García]
10.Second Round	15.09.2010	Banfield	Banfield	1-1	Vélez Sarsfield 	[Carrusca]
11.Third Round	29.09.2010	Banfield	Banfield	2-0	Deportes Tolima 	[V.Lopez - Zelaya]
12.Third Round	12.10.2010	Tolima		Banfield	0-3	Deportes Tolima 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       13   12    3    4    5   13   16
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Vélez Sarsfield				4    2    1    1    0    2    1
Estudiantes LP				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
Deportes Tolima [Col]			3    2    1    0    1    2    3
Arsenal					1    2    0    1    1    4    5
San Lorenzo				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Fluminense [Bra]			1    2    0    1    1    1    3
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				9    8    2    3    3   10   10
Colombia				3    2    1    0    1    2    3
Brazil					1    2    0    1    1    1    3
 
 

 

Belgrano (Córdoba)    

1 participation: [Second Round 2013]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	13.08.2013	Belgrano 	1-0	Vélez Sarsfield
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	none
.Worst loss away: 	29.08.2013	Belgrano	0-2	Vélez Sarsfield 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N° Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1. Second Round	13.08.2013	Córdoba		Belgrano	1-0	Vélez Sarsfield		[Sabia o/g]
 2. Second Round	29.08.2013	Buenos Aires	Belgrano	0-2	Vélez Sarsfield		
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			        3    2    1    0    1    1    2
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Vélez Sarsfield				3    2    1    0    1    1    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				3    2    1    0    1    1    2
 
 
 

 

Boca Juniors    

9 participations: [Winner 2004,2005]
		  [Quarterfinal 2003,2008]
		  [Second Round 2006,2007,2012]
		  [First Round 2002,2009]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	29.09.2005   Boca Juniors	  5-1   Cerro Porteño [Par]
.Best win away: 	01.12.2005   Boca Juniors	  1-0   Universidad Católica [Chi]   
.Worst loss at home: 	22.10.2003   Boca Juniors	  0-1   Atlético Nacional [Col]
.Worst loss away: 	05.11.2003   Boca Juniors	  1-4   Atlético Nacional [Col] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	 Date		  Place	   	Team	       		Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	11.09.2002	La Plata	Boca Juniors		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	[Schiavi]
 2.First Round	18.09.2002	Salta		Boca Juniors		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	
 
 3.Second Round	 24.09.2003	Santa Fe	Boca Juniors		1-1	Colón			[Iarley]
 4.Second Round	 09.10.2003	Salta		Boca Juniors		2-1	Colón			[Fabbro - Cángele]
 5.Quarterfinals 22.10.2003	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		0-1	Atlético Nacional	
 6.Quarterfinals 05.11.2003	Medellín	Boca Juniors		1-4	Atlético Nacional	[Villarreal]
 
 7.Second Round	 16.09.2004	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		0-1	San Lorenzo		
 8.Second Round	 29.09.2004	Salta		Boca Juniors	     [4]2-1[1]	San Lorenzo		[Palermo - Tevez]
 9.Quarterfinals 27.10.2004	Salta		Boca Juniors		1-1	Cerro Porteño		[Cascini]
10.Quarterfinals 10.11.2004	Asunción	Boca Juniors	     [8]0-0[7]	Cerro Porteño	
11.Semifinals	 24.11.2004	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		4-2	Internacional		[Traverso - Clemer o/g - Palermo - Cardozo]
12.Semifinals	 01.12.2004	Porto Alegre	Boca Juniors		0-0	Internacional	
13.Final	 08.12.2004	La Paz		Boca Juniors		0-1	Bolivar	
14.Final	 17.12.2004	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		2-0	Bolivar			[Palermo - Tevez]  
 
 
15.Second Round	 21.09.2005	Asunción	Boca Juniors		2-2	Cerro Porteño		[Cardozo - Palacio]
16.Second Round  29.09.2005	Salta		Boca Juniors		5-1	Cerro Porteño		[Krupoviesa - Palermo - Barros Schelotto - Cardozo - Insúa]
17.Quarterfinals 19.10.2005	Porto Alegre	Boca Juniors		0-1	Internacional
18.Quarterfinals 10.11.2005	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		4-1	Internacional		[Palacio (3) - Palermo]
19.Semifinals	 24.11.2005	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		2-2	Universidad Católica	[Insúa - Palermo]
20.Semifinals	 01.12.2005	Santiago	Boca Juniors		1-0	Universidad Católica	[Schiavi]
21.Final	 06.12.2005	Mexico D.F.	Boca Juniors		1-1	Pumas UNAM		[Palacio]
22.Final	 18.12.2005	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors	     [4]1-1[3]	Pumas UNAM		[Palermo]
 
 
23.Second Round	28.09.2006	Montevideo	Boca Juniors		1-2	Nacional		[Palacio]
24.Second Round	12.10.2006	Salta		Boca Juniors	     [1]2-1[3]	Nacional		[Palacio - Bertolo]
 
 
25.Second Round	19.09.2007	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		2-1	São Paulo		[Palermo (2)]
26.Second Round	26.09.2007	São Paulo	Boca Juniors		0-1	São Paulo
 
 
27.Second Round	 23.09.2008	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		4-0	LDU de Quito		[Forlín - Espinoza o/g - Mouche - Gaitán]
28.Second Round	 01.10.2008	Quito		Boca Juniors		1-1	LDU de Quito		[Dátolo]
29.Quarterfinals 22.10.2008	Porto Alegre	Boca Juniors		0-2	Internacional
30.Quarterfinals 06.11.2008	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		1-2	Internacional		[Riquelme]
 
 
31.First Round	20.08.2009	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		1-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[Mouche]
32.First Round	16.09.2009	Buenos Aires 	Boca Juniors		0-1	Vélez Sarsfield		
 
 
33.Second Round	22.08.2012	Buenos Aires	Boca Juniors		3-3	Independiente		[Silva, Somoza, Sánchez Miño]
34.Second Round	29.08.2012	Avellaneda	Boca Juniors		0-0	Independiente		
	 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       43   34   10   13   11   45   40
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Internacional [Bra]			7    6    2    1    3    9    8
Cerro Porteño [Par]			6    4    1    3    0    8    4
LDU de Quito [Ecu]			4    2    1    1    0    5    1
Colón					4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Universidad Católica [Chi]		4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Bolivar [Bol]				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
Nacional [Uru]				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
San Lorenzo				3    2    1    0    1    2    2
São Paulo [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    2    2
Independiente				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Pumas UNAM [Mex]			2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Vélez Sarsfield				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP			1    2    0    1    1    1    3
Atlético Nacional [Col]			0    2    0    0    2    1    5
 
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       11   10    2    5    3   10   12
Brazil				       10    8    3    1    4   11   10
Paraguay				6    4    1    3    0    8    4
Ecuador					4    2    1    1    0    5    1
Chile					4    2    1    1    0    3    2
Bolivia					3    2    1    0    1    2    1
Uruguay					3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Mexico					2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Colombia				0    2    0    0    2    1    5
 
 

 

Colón (Santa Fe)    

2 participations: [Third Round 2012]
		  [Second Round 2003]
 		  
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	12.08.2003   Colón (Santa Fe) 	  3-1   Vélez Sarsfield
 			23.08.2012   Colón (Santa Fe)	  3-1   Racing Club
.Best win away: 	28.08.2003   Colón (Santa Fe)	  4-1   Vélez Sarsfield
.Worst loss at home: 	27.09.2012   Colón (Santa Fe)	  1-2	Cerro Porteño [Par]
.Worst loss away: 	09.10.2003   Colón (Santa Fe)     1-2   Boca Juniors 
		        23.10.2012   Colón (Santa Fe)	  1-2	Cerro Porteño [Par]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       		Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	12.08.2003	Santa Fe	Colón			3-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[Delgado (2) - G.Hernández]
 2.First Round	28.08.2003	Buenos Aires	Colón			4-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[J.Martínez - Fuertes (2) - Carignano]
 3.Second Round	24.09.2003	Santa Fe	Colón			1-1	Boca Juniors		[Savoia]
 4.Second Round	09.10.2003	Salta		Colón			1-2	Boca Juniors		[Carignano]
 
 
 5.Second Round	23.08.2012	Santa Fe	Colón			3-1	Racing Club		[Mugni - Curuchet - Graciani]
 6.Second Round	30.08.2012	Avellaneda	Colón			2-1	Racing Club		[Moreno y Fabianesi]
 7.Third Round	27.09.2012	Santa Fe	Colón			1-2	Cerro Porteño		[Mugni]
 8.Third Round	23.10.2012	Asunción	Colón			1-2	Cerro Porteño		[Gigliotti]	
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       13    8    4    1    3   16   11 	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Vélez Sarsfield				6    2    2    0    0    7    2
Racing Club 				6    2    2    0    0    5    2
Boca Juniors				1    2    0    1    1    2    3
Cerro Porteño [Par]			0    2    0    0    2    2    4
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       13    6    4    1    1   14    7
Paraguay				0    2    0    0    2    2    4
 
 

 

Estudiantes (La Plata)    

5 participations: [Finalist 2008]
		  [Second Round 2010,2011]
		  [First Round 2005,2007]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	21.10.2008   Estudiantes LP         2-0   Botafogo [Bra]
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	26.11.2008   Estudiantes LP	    0-1   Internacional [Bra]	
.Worst loss away: 	10.08.2005   Estudiantes LP         0-2   Banfield
			08.08.2007   Estudiantes LP	    0-2	  Lanús
 			30.08.2011   Estudiantes LP	    0-2   Arsenal
 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       		Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	10.08.2005	Banfield	Estudiantes LP		0-2	Banfield 
 2.First Round	25.08.2005	La Plata	Estudiantes LP		2-1	Banfield		[Pavone - Carrusca]
 
 
 3.First Round	08.08.2007	Lanús		Estudiantes LP		0-2	Lanús			
 4.First Round	05.09.2007	La Plata 	Estudiantes LP		2-1	Lanús			[Pirchio - Alvarez]
 
 
 5.First Round	 05.08.2008	Avellaneda	Estudiantes LP		1-2	Independiente		[Boselli]
 6.First Round	 20.08.2008	La Plata	Estudiantes LP	     [5]2-1[3]	Independiente		[G.Fernández - Salgueiro]
 7.Second Round	 23.09.2008	La Plata	Estudiantes LP		2-1	Arsenal			[Boselli (2)]
 8.Second Round	 02.10.2008	Sarandí		Estudiantes LP		0-0	Arsenal			
 9.Quarterfinals 21.10.2008	La Plata	Estudiantes LP		2-0	Botafogo		[Boselli - Verón]
10.Quarterfinals 05.11.2008	Río de Janeiro	Estudiantes LP		2-2	Botafogo		[Angeleri - Salgueiro]
11.Semifinals	 13.11.2008	Buenos Aires	Estudiantes LP		1-1	Argentinos Juniors	[Alayes]
12.Semifinals	 20.11.2008	La Plata	Estudiantes LP		1-0	Argentinos Juniors	[Calderón]
13.Final	 26.11.2008	La Plata	Estudiantes LP		0-1	Internacional
14.Final	 03.12.2008	Porto Alegre	Estudiantes LP		1-1	Internacional		[Alayes]
 
 
15.Second Round	16.09.2010	Rosario		Estudiantes LP		0-1	Newell's Old Boys	
16.Second Round	22.09.2010	Quilmes		Estudiantes LP		1-1	Newell's Old Boys	[F.Fernández]	
 
 
17.Second Round	30.08.2011	Sarandí		Estudiantes LP		0-2	Arsenal			
18.Second Round	06.09.2011	La Plata	Estudiantes LP		1-0	Arsenal			[M.Sánchez]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       26   18    7    5    6   18   19	      	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Arsenal					7    4    2    1    1    3    3
Botafogo [Bra]				4    2    1    1    0    4    2
Argentinos Juniors			4    2    1    1    0    2    1
Independiente				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Banfield				3    2    1    0    1    2    3	
Lanús					3    2    1    0    1    2    3	
Internacional [Bra]			1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Newell's Old Boys			1    2    0    1    1    1    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       21   14    6    3    5   13   14 
Brazil					5    4    1    2    1    5    4 
 
 
 

 

Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)    

2 participations: [Quarterfinal 2002,2006]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	11.09.2002   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP  3-1   Boca Juniors
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	26.10.2006   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP  0-2   Colo Colo [Chi]	
.Worst loss away: 	09.10.2002   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP  1-4   Bolivar [Bol] 
			19.10.2006   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP  1-4   Colo Colo [Chi]		
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       		Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	 11.09.2002	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-1	Boca Juniors		[San Esteban - Enría (2)]
 2.First Round	 18.09.2002	Salta		Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-0	Boca Juniors		
 3.Quarterfinals 09.10.2002	La Paz		Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-4	Bolivar			[Pautasso]
 4.Quarterfinals 30.10.2002	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-0	Bolivar			[Muller (2)]
 
 
 5.Second Round	 28.09.2006	Río de Janeiro	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1 	Fluminense		[Herner]
 6.Second Round	 11.10.2006	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-0	Fluminense		[Tuta o/g - S.Silva]
 7.Quarterfinals 19.10.2006	Santiago	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-4	Colo Colo		[Escobar]
 8.Quarterfinals 26.10.2006	La Plata	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-2	Colo Colo		
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       11    8    3    2    3   10   12	      	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Boca Juniors				4    2    1    1    0    3    1
Fluminense [Bra]			4    2    1    1    0    3    1		
Bolivar [Bol]				3    2    1    0    1    3    4
Colo Colo [Chi]				0    2    0    0    2    1    6
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				4    2    1    1    0    3    1
Brazil					4    2    1    1    0    3    1		  
Bolivia					3    2    1    0    1    3    4
Chile					0    2    0    0    2    1    6
 
 
 

 

Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba (Mendoza)    

1 participation: [Third Round 2011]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	none
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	none
.Worst loss away: 	none 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.Second Round	31.08.2011	Lanús		Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	 Lanús			[Rojas - Navarro]
 2.Second Round	07.09.2011	Mendoza		Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	 Lanús
 3.Third Round	29.09.2011	Mendoza 	Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	 Universitario 		[Cabrera]
 4.Third Round	20.10.2011	Lima		Godoy Cruz A.T.	     [2]1-1[3]	 Universitario 		[Damonte]
 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			        4    4    0    4    0    4    4	      	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Lanús					2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Universitario [Per]			2    2    0    2    0    2    2		
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Peru				  	2    2    0    2    0    2    2     
			
 
 

 

Independiente    

5 participations: [Winner 2010]
		  [Quarterfinals 2012]
		  [Third Round 2011]
		  [Second Round 2003]
	          [First Round 2008]
		  
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	19.10.2010   Independiente	4-2    Defensor Sporting [Uru]		
.Best win away: 	25.10.2012   Independiente 	2-1    Liverpool [Uru]
.Worst loss at home: 	17.09.2003   Independiente	1-4    River Plate	
.Worst loss away: 	08.10.2003   Independiente	0-4    River Plate 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	06.08.2003	Avellaneda	Independiente	1-1	Rosario Central		[C.Castillo]
 2.First Round	04.09.2003	Rosario		Independiente	1-0	Rosario Central		[Marioni]
 3.Second Round	17.09.2003	Avellaneda	Independiente	1-4	River Plate		[Marioni]
 4.Second Round	08.10.2003	Buenos Aires	Independiente	0-4	River Plate	
 
 
 5.First Round	05.08.2008	Avellaneda	Independiente	2-1	Estudiantes LP		[J.Nuñez - Gandín]
 6.First Round	20.08.2008	La Plata	Independiente[3]1-2[5]  Estudiantes LP		[L.Nuñez]
 
 
 7.Second Round	 26.08.2010	Avellaneda	Independiente	1-0	Argentinos Juniors	[Galeano]
 8.Second Round	 09.09.2010	Buenos Aires	Independiente	1-1	Argentinos Juniors	[Gracián]
 9.Third Round	 28.09.2010	Montevideo	Independiente   0-1	Defensor Sporting 	
10.Third Round	 19.10.2010	Avellaneda	Independiente	4-2	Defensor Sporting 	[Silvera - Fredes - Cabrera - N.Martínez]
11.Quarterfinals 03.11.2010	Tolima		Independiente	2-2	Deportes Tolima 	[Silvera - Velázquez]
12.Quarterfinals 11.11.2010	Avellaneda	Independiente	0-0	Deportes Tolima 
13.Semifinals	 18.11.2010	Quito		Independiente	2-3	LDU de Quito		[Silvera - Mareque]
14.Semifinals	 25.11.2010	Avellaneda	Independiente	2-1	LDU de Quito		[Parra - Fredes]
15.Final	 01.12.2010	Goiania		Independiente	0-2	Goias 
16.Final	 08.12.2010	Avellaneda	Independiente[5]3-1[3]	Goias 			[Velázquez - Parra(2)]
 
 
17.Third Round	28.09.2011	Quito		Independiente	0-2	LDU de Quito
18.Third Round	12.10.2011	Avellaneda	Independiente	1-0	LDU de Quito		[L.Nuñez]
 
 
 
19.Second Round	 22.08.2012	Buenos Aires	Independiente	3-3	Boca Juniors		[Santana - Rosales - Farías]
20.Second Round	 29.08.2012	Avellaneda	Independiente	0-0	Boca Juniors
21.Third Round	 25.09.2012	Avellaneda	Independiente	2-1	Liverpool		[Vargas - Rosales]
22.Third Round	 25.10.2012	Montevideo	Independiente	2-1	Liverpool		[Mancuello - Battión]
23.Quarterfinals 01.11.2012	Avellaneda	Independiente	2-2	Universidad Católica	[Tula - Martínez o/g]
24.Quarterfinals 08.11.2012	Santiago	Independiente 	1-2	Universidad Católica	[Santana]
 
 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record		  	       34   24    9    7    8   32   36		     	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Liverpool [Uru]				6    2    2    0    0    4    2
Liga Deportiva Universitaria [Ecu]	6    4    2    0    2    5    6
Argentinos Juniors			4    2    1    1    0    2    1
Rosario Central				4    2    1    1    0    2    1
Defensor Sporting [Uru]			3    2    1    0    1    4    3
Estudiantes LP				3    2    1    0    1    3    3	
Goias [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Boca Juniors				2    2    0    2    0    3    3
Deportes Tolima [Col]			2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Universidad Católica [Chi]		1    2    0    1    1    3    4
River Plate				0    2    0    0    2    1    8
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       13   10    3    4    3   11   16
Uruguay					9    4    3    0    1    8    5
Ecuador					6    4    2    0    2    5    6
Brazil					3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Colombia				2    2    0    2    0    2    2 
Chile					1    2    0    1    1    3    4
 
 
 

 

Lanús    

5 participations: [Winner 2013]
		  [Quarterfinal 2006]
		  [Second Round 2007,2009,2011]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	18.09.2013   Lanús		4-0    Universidad de Chile [Chi]		
.Best win away: 	06.11.2013   Lanús		3-1    River Plate
.Worst loss at home: 	18.10.2006   Lanús		0-3    Pachuca [Mex]	
.Worst loss away: 	24.09.2009   Lanús		0-4    LDU de Quito [Ecu]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	        Score	  Team			 Scorers
 
 1.First Round	 30.08.2006	Lanús		Lanús		 2-0	 Vélez Sarsfield	 [Archubi (2)]
 2.First Round	 20.09.2006	Buenos Aires	Lanús		 1-0	 Vélez Sarsfield	 [Archubi]
 3.Second Round	 27.09.2006	São Paulo	Lanús		 0-0	 Corinthians		 
 4.Second Round	 11.10.2006	Lanús		Lanús		 4-2	 Corinthians		 [Romero - Velásquez - Aguirre - Archubi]
 5.Quarterfinals 18.10.2006	Lanús		Lanús		 0-3	 Pachuca
 6.Quarterfinals 31.10.2006     Pachuca		Lanús		 2-2	 Pachuca		 [Valeri - Graf]
 
 
 
 7.First Round	08.08.2007	Lanús		Lanús		 2-0	 Estudiantes LP		 [Pelletieri - Sand]
 8.First Round	05.09.2007	La Plata	Lanús		 1-2	 Estudiantes LP		 [Domínguez o/g]
 9.Second Round	19.09.2007	Lanús		Lanús		 2-0	 Vasco da Gama		 [Pelletieri - Sand]
10.Second Round	26.09.2007	Río de Janeiro	Lanús		 0-3	 Vasco da Gama
 
 
11.First Round	19.08.2009	Buenos Aires	Lanús		 2-1	 River Plate		 [Salvio (2)]
12.First Round	17.09.2009	Lanús		Lanús		 1-0	 River Plate		 [Salcedo]
13.Second Round	24.09.2009	Quito		Lanús		 0-4	 LDU de Quito		
14.Second Round	01.10.2009	Lanús		Lanús		 1-1	 LDU de Quito		 [Salcedo]
 
 
15.Second Round	31.08.2011	Lanús		Lanús		 2-2	 Godoy Cruz A.T.	 [D.González - Neira]
16.Second Round	07.09.2011	Mendoza		Lanús		 0-0	 Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
17.Second Round	 14.08.2013	Avellaneda	Lanús		 2-1	 Racing Club		 [Melano - Romero]
18.Second Round	 28.08.2013	Lanús		Lanús		 2-0	 Racing Club		 [Izquierdoz (2)]
19.Third Round 	 18.09.2013	Lanús		Lanús		 4-0	 Universidad de Chile	 [Silva - Melano (2)- Acosta]
20.Third Round	 25.09.2013	Santiago	Lanús		 0-1	 Universidad de Chile
21.Quarterfinals 29.10.2013	Lanús		Lanús		 0-0	 River Plate
22.Quarterfinals 06.11.2013	Buenos Aires	Lanús		 3-1	 River Plate		 [González - Silva - Ayala]
23.Semifinals	 21.11.2013	Asunción	Lanús		 2-1	 Libertad		 [Silva - Goltz]
24.Semifinals	 28.11.2013	Lanús		Lanús		 2-1	 Libertad		 [González - Goltz]
25.Final	 04.12.2013	São Paulo	Lanús		 1-1	 Ponte Preta		 [Goltz]
26.Final	 11.12.2013	Lanús		Lanús		 2-0	 Ponte Preta		 [Ayala - Blanco]
 
 
 
 
	
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record		  	       49   26   14    7    5   38   26	     	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
River Plate			       10    4    3    1    0    6    2
Racing Club				6    2    2    0    0    4    1
Vélez Sarsfield				6    2    2    0    0    3    0
Libertad [Par]				6    2    2    0    0    4    2
Corinthians [Bra]			4    2    1    1    0    4    2
Ponte Preta [Bra]			4    2    1    1    0    3    1
Universidad de Chile [Chi]		3    2    1    0    1    4    1
Estudiantes LP				3    2    1    0    1	 3    2
Vasco da Gama [Bra]			3    2    1    0    1    2    3	
Godoy Cruz AT				2    2    0    2    0    2    2
Pachuca [Mex]				1    2    0    1    1    2    5
LDU de Quito [Ecu]			1    2    0    1    1    1    5
 
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       27   12    8    3    1   18    7
Brazil				       11    6    3    2    1    9    6
Paraguay				6    2    2    0    0    4    2
Chile					3    2    1    0    1    4    1
Mexico					1    2    0    1    1    2    5
Ecuador					1    2    0    1    1    1    5
 
 


 

Newell's Old Boys

2 participations: [Quarterfinals 2010]
		  [First Round 2005]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	06.10.2010   Newell's Old Boys  6-0    San José [Bol]
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	none	
.Worst loss away: 	21.10.2010   Newell's Old Boys  0-2    San José [Bol] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	           Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	18.08.2005	Rosario		Newell's Old Boys   0-0	     	Rosario Central
 2.First Round	29.08.2005	Rosario 	Newell's Old Boys   0-1		Rosario Central	  
 
 
 3.Second Round	 16.09.2010	Rosario		Newell's Old Boys   1-0		Estudiantes LP		[M.Formica]
 4.Second Round	 22.09.2010	Quilmes		Newell's Old Boys   1-1		Estudiantes LP	        [Borghello]
 5.Third Round	 06.10.2010	Rosario		Newell's Old Boys   6-0  	San José [Bol]		[Schiavi(2)- M.Formica(2) - Estigarribia - Salvatierra]
 6.Third Round	 21.10.2010	Oruro		Newell's Old Boys   0-2		San José [Bol]	
 7.Quarterfinals 02.11.2010	Rosario		Newell's Old Boys   0-0		Liga Dep.Univ. [Ecu]
 8.Quarterfinals 10.11.2010	Quito		Newell's Old Boys   0-1		Liga Dep.Univ. [Ecu]
 
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record		  		9    8    2    3    3    8    5	     	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Estudiantes LP				4    2    1    1    0    2    1
San José [Bol]				3    2    1    0    1    6    2
Liga Deportiva Universitaria [Ecu]	1    2    0    1    1    0    1
Rosario Central				1    2    0    1    1    0    1
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				5    4    1    2    1    2    2
Bolivia					3    2    1    0    1    6    2
Ecuador					1    2    0    1    1    0    1
 
 
 

 

Quilmes    

1 participation: [First Round 2004]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	none
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	18.08.2004   Quilmes 		0-2    San Lorenzo	
.Worst loss away: 	none 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	18.08.2004	Quilmes		Quilmes		0-2	San Lorenzo
 2.First Round	01.09.2004	Buenos Aires	Quilmes		0-0	San Lorenzo	
 
 
	
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record		  		1    2    0    1    1    0    2	     	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
San Lorenzo				1    2    0    1    1    0    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				1    2    0    1    1    0    2
 
 

 

Racing Club    

3 participations: [Quarterfinal 2002]
		  [Second Round 2012,2013]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	23.10.2002   Racing Club	2-0    San Lorenzo
.Best win away: 	none
.Worst loss at home: 	30.08.2012   Racing Club	1-2    Colón (Santa Fe)		
			14.08.2013   Racing Club	1-2    Lanús	
.Worst loss away: 	28.08.2013   Racing Club	0-2    Lanús 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team		Scorers
 
 
 1. First Round	  04.09.2002	Avellaneda	Racing Club	1-0	River Plate	[M.Estévez]
 2. First Round	  25.09.2002	Buenos Aires	Racing Club	0-0	River Plate	
 3. Quarterfinals 02.10.2002	Buenos Aires	Racing Club	1-3	San Lorenzo	[Peralta]
 4. Quarterfinals 23.10.2002	Avellaneda	Racing Club  [3]2-0[4]	San Lorenzo	[Pavlovich - Milito]
 
 
 5. Second Round 23.08.2012	Santa Fe	Racing Club	1-3	Colón		[Hauche]
 6. Second Round 30.08.2012	Avellaneda	Racing Club	1-2	Colón 		[Cámpora]
 
 
 7. Second Round 14.08.2013	Avellaneda	Racing Club	1-2	Lanús		[Viola]
 8. Second Round 28.08.2013	Lanús		Racing Club	0-2	Lanús
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record		  		7    8    2    1    5    7   12	     	   
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
River Plate				4    2    1    1    0    1    0
San Lorenzo				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Colón (Santa Fe)			0    2    0    0    2    2    5
Lanús					0    2    0    0    2    1    4
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				7    8    2    1    5    7   12		
 
 

 

River Plate    

9 participations: [Finalist 2003]
		  [Semifinals 2007]
	          [Quarterfinal 2008,2013]
		  [Second Round 2004,2005,2006]
		  [First Round 2002,2009]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	08.10.2003   River Plate	  4-0   Independiente
.Best win away: 	17.09.2003   River Plate	  4-1   Independiente   
.Worst loss at home: 	06.11.2013   River Plate	  1-3   Lanús
.Worst loss away: 	03.12.2003   River Plate	  0-2   São Paulo [Bra] 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
  Stage		  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	 Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	04.09.2002	Avellaneda	River Plate	0-1	Racing Club		[M.Estévez]
 2.First Round	25.09.2002	Buenos Aires	River Plate	0-0	Racing Club	
 
 3.Second Round	 17.09.2003	Avellaneda	River Plate	4-1	Independiente		[Cavenaghi (3) - Montenegro]
 4.Second Round	 08.10.2003	Buenos Aires	River Plate	4-0	Independiente		[Cavenaghi - Ludueña - Coudet - D.Husaín]
 5.Quarterfinals 23.10.2003	Buenos Aires	River Plate	2-0	Libertad		[Ameli - Coudet]
 6.Quarterfinals 05.11.2003	Asunción	River Plate	0-1	Libertad	
 7.Semifinals	 26.11.2003	Buenos Aires	River Plate	3-1	São Paulo		[Gallardo (2) - Barrado]
 8.Semifinals	 03.12.2003	São Paulo	River Plate  [4]0-2[2]	São Paulo	
 9.Final	 10.12.2003	Buenos Aires	River Plate	3-3	Cienciano		[M.López (2) - Salas]
10.Final	 19.12.2003	Arequipa	River Plate	0-1	Cienciano	
 
11.Second Round	07.09.2004	Sarandí		River Plate	1-2	Arsenal			[M.López]
12.Second Round	30.09.2004	Buenos Aires	River Plate	0-0	Arsenal	
 
 
13.Second Round	14.09.2005	São Paulo	River Plate	0-0	Corinthians
14.Second Round	28.09.2005	Buenos Aires	River Plate	1-1	Corinthias		[Santana]
 
 
15.Second Round	27.09.2006	Buenos Aires	River Plate	0-1	Atlético Paranaense
16.Second Round 12.10.2006	Paraná 		River Plate	2-2	Atlético Paranaense	[Gallardo - Gerlo]
 
 
17.Second Round	 19.09.2007	Río de Janeiro  River Plate	0-1	Botafogo		
18.Second Round	 27.09.2007	Buenos Aires	River Plate	4-2	Botafogo		[Falcao García (3) - A.Ríos]
19.Quarterfinals 25.10.2007	Montevideo	River Plate	2-2	Defensor Sporting	[Ortega - Falcao García]
20.Quarterfinals 30.10.2007	Buenos Aires	River Plate	0-0	Defensor Sporting	
21.Semifinals	 08.11.2007	Sarandí		River Plate	0-0	Arsenal	
22.Semifinals	 14.11.2007	Buenos Aires	River Plate  [2]0-0[4]	Arsenal	
 
 
23.Second Round	 25.09.2008	Montevideo	River Plate	2-1	Defensor Sporting	[Abreu (2)]
24.Second Round	 02.10.2008	Buenos Aires	River Plate	2-1	Defensor Sporting	[Ferrari - Barrado]
25.Quarterfinals 22.10.2008	Buenos Aires	River Plate	1-2	Guadalajara		[Abreu]
26.Quarterfinals 06.11.2008	Guadalajara	River Plate	2-2	Guadalajara		[Cabral - Falcao García]
 
 
27.First Round	19.08.2009	Buenos Aires	River Plate	1-2	Lanús			[Fabbiani]
28.First Round	17.09.2009	Lanús		River Plate	0-1	Lanús		
 
 
29.Second Round	 22.08.2013	Buenos Aires	River Plate	1-0	San Lorenzo		[Maidana]
30.Second Round	 05.09.2013	Buenos Aires	River Plate	0-0	San Lorenzo
31.Third Round	 19.09.2013	Loja		River Plate	1-2	Liga de Loja		[Ferreyra]
32.Third Round	 26.09.2013	Buenos Aires	River Plate 	2-0	Liga de Loja		[T.Gutiérrez - Lanzini]
33.Quarterfinals 29.10.2013	Lanús		River Plate	0-0	Lanús
34.Quarterfinals 06.11.2013	Buenos Aires	River Plate	1-3	Lanús			[T.Gutiérrez]
 
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       40   34    9   13   12   39   35  
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Defensor Sporting [Uru]			8    4    2    2    0    6    4
Independiente				6    2    2    0    0    8    1 
San Lorenzo				4    2    1    1    0    1    0	
Botafogo [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    4    3
Liga de Loja [Ecu]			3    2    1    0    1    3    2	
Libertad [Par]				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
São Paulo [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Arsenal					3    4    0    3    1    1    2
Corinthians [Bra]			2    2    0    2    0    1    1
Cienciano [Per]				1    2    0    1    1    3    4
Guadalajara [Mex]			1    2    0    1    1    3    4				
Atlético Paranaense [Bra]		1    2    0    1    1    2    3
Racing Club  				1    2    0    1    1    0    1
Lanús					1    4    0    1    3    2    6
 
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       15   14    3    6    5   12   10
Brazil					9    8    2    3    3   10   10
Uruguay					8    4    2    2    0    6    4
Ecuador					3    2    1    0    1    3    2
Paraguay				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
Mexico					1    2    0    1    1    3    4
Peru					1    2    0    1    1    3    4
  
 

 

Rosario Central   

2 participations:  [Second Round 2005]	  
		   [First Round 2003]
		    
 
 
.Best win at home: 	29.08.2005   Rosario Central	  1-0   Newell's Old Boys
.Best win away: 	none   
.Worst loss at home: 	04.09.2003   Rosario Central      0-1   Independiente
			15.09.2005   Rosario Central	  0-1	Internacional [Bra]
.Worst loss away: 	none 
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	          Score	  Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	06.08.2003	Avellaneda	Rosario Central	   1-1	  Independiente	   	[E.González]
 2.First Round	04.09.2003	Rosario		Rosario Central	   0-1	  Independiente		
 
 
 3.First Round	18.08.2005	Rosario		Rosario Central	   0-0	  Newell's Old Boys  
 4.First Round	29.08.2005	Rosariio	Rosario Central	   1-0	  Newell's Old Boys	[Rivarola]
 5.Second Round	15.09.2005	Rosario		Rosario Central	   0-1	  Internacional
 6.Second Round	29.09.2005	Porto Alegre	Rosario Central	   1-1	  Internacional		[Rivarola]	
 
 
 
				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record				6    6    1    3    2    3    4	      
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Newell's Old Boys			4    2    1    1    0    1    0
Independiente				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Internacional [Bra]			1    2    0    1    1    1    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				5    4    1    2    1    2    2
Brazil					1    2    0    1    1    1    2
 
 

 

San Lorenzo   

8 participations:  [Winner 2002]
		   [Quarterfinal 2006,2009]
		   [Second Round 2003,2004,2013]
		   [First Round 2007,2008]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	20.08.2003   San Lorenzo	6-0	Deportivo Italchacao [Ven]
.Best win away: 	27.11.2002   San Lorenzo	4-0	Atlético Nacional [Col]   
.Worst loss at home: 	06.09.2007   San Lorenzo	0-3	Arsenal
.Worst loss away: 	23.10.2002   San Lorenzo	0-2	Racing Club
			16.09.2003   San Lorenzo	0-2	The Strongest [Bol] 
			01.11.2006   San Lorenzo	0-2 	Toluca [Mex]	
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	  Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	 19.09.2002	Puerto Ordaz	San Lorenzo	3-0	Monagas SC		[Cordone - Chatruc - Acosta]
 2.First Round	 26.09.2002	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	5-1	Monagas SC		[Astudillo - G.Rodríguez - Cordone (2) - Benito]
 3.Quarterfinals 02.10.2002	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	3-1	Racing Club		[Paredes - Acosta (2)]
 4.Quarterfinals 23.10.2002	Avellaneda	San Lorenzo  [4]0-2[3]	Racing Club 	
 5.Semifinals	 05.11.2002	La Paz		San Lorenzo	1-2	Bolivar			[Sandy o/g]
 6.Semifinals	 13.11.2002	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	4-2	Bolivar			[Chatruc - Michelini - Astudillo (2)]
 7.Final	 27.11.2002	Medellín	San Lorenzo	4-0	Atlético Nacional	[Saja - Michelini - Romagnoli - Astudillo]
 8.Final	 11.12.2002	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-0	Atlético Nacional	
 
 9.First Round	14.08.2003	Caracas		San Lorenzo	2-1	Deportivo Italchacao	[Santana - Montillo]
10.First Round	20.08.2003	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	6-0	Deportivo Italchacao	[Carreño - G.Rodríguez - Acosta (2) - Capria - Luna] 
11.Second Round	16.09.2003	La Paz		San Lorenzo	0-2	The Strongest	
12.Second Round	07.10.2003	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	2-1	The Strongest		[Acosta - Paz García o/g]
 
13.First Round	18.08.2004	Quilmes		San Lorenzo	2-0	Quilmes			[A.González - Michelini]
14.First Round	01.09.2004	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-0	Quilmes	
15.Second Round	16.09.2004	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	1-0	Boca Juniors		[A.González]  
16.Second Round	29.09.2004	Salta		San Lorenzo  [1]1-2[4]	Boca Juniors 		[A.Pereyra]
 
 
17.First Round	 22.08.2006	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	2-1	Banfield		[R.Jiménez - A.González]
18.First Round	 12.09.2006	Banfield	San Lorenzo	0-0	Banfield
19.Second Round  27.09.2006	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	3-0	Santos 			[A.González - R.Jiménez - Lavezzi]
20.Second Round	 11.10.2006	Santos		San Lorenzo	0-1	Santos 	
21.Quarterfinals 25.10.2006	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	3-1	Toluca 			[Quatrocchi - Silvera (2)]
22.Quarterfinals 01.11.2006	Toluca		San Lorenzo	0-2	Toluca 		
 
 
 
23.First Round	14.08.2007	Sarandí		San Lorenzo	1-1	Arsenal			[Silvera]
24.First Round	06.09.2007	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-3	Arsenal	
 
 
25.First Round	06.08.2008	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-0	Argentinos Juniors
26.First Round	21.08.2008	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-2	Argentinos Juniors	
 
 
27.First Round 	 18.08.2009	Victoria	San Lorenzo	1-2	Tigre			[Rivero]
28.First Round	 15.09.2009	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	1-0	Tigre			[Bordagaray]
29.Second Round	 24.09.2009	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	3-0	Cienciano		[Romeo (2)- Rovira]
30.Second Round	 30.09.2009	Cuzco		San Lorenzo	2-0	Cienciano		[C.González - Rovira]
31.Quarterfinals 21.10.2009	Montevideo	San Lorenzo	1-0	River Plate		[Pintos]
32.Quarterfinals 04.11.2009	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo  [6]0-1[7]	River Plate		
 
 
33.Second Round	22.08.2013	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-1	River Plate
34.Second Round	05.09.2013	Buenos Aires	San Lorenzo	0-0	River Plate			
 
 
 
	
 
  				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       57   34   17    6   11   51   29		      
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Deportivo Italchacao [Ven]		6    2    2    0    0    8    1
Monagas SC [Ven]			6    2    2    0    0    8    1
Cienciano [Per]				6    2    2    0    0    5    0
Atlético Nacional [Col]			4    2    1    1    0    4    0
Quilmes					4    2    1    1    0    2    0
Banfield				4    2    1    1    0    2    1
River Plate [Uru]			3    2    1    0    1    1    1
Santos [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    3    1
Bolivar [Bol]				3    2    1    0    1    5    4
Racing Club				3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Toluca [Mex]				3    2    1    0    1    3    3 
Boca Juniors				3    2    1    0    1    2    2
Tigre					3    2    1    0    1    2    2
The Strongest [Bol]			3    2    1    0    1    2    3
River Plate				1    2    0    1    1    0    1
Argentinos Juniors			1    2    0    1    1    0    2
Arsenal					1    2    0    1    1    1    4
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       20   16    5    5    6   12   15
Venezuela			       12    4    4    0    0   16    2
Peru					6    2    2    0    0    5    0
Bolivia					6    4    2    0    2    7    7
Colombia				4    2    1    1    0    4    0
Brazil					3    2    1    0    1    3    1
Mexico					3    2    1    0    1    3    3
Uruguay					3    2    1    0    1    1    1
 
 
 

 

Tigre   

2 participations:   [Finalist 2012]
		    [First Round 2009]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	25.10.2012   Tigre		  4-0	  Deportivo Quito [Ecu]
.Best win away: 	16.08.2012   Tigre		  2-1	  Argentinos Juniors 
.Worst loss at home: 	none
.Worst loss away: 	25.09.2012   Tigre		  0-2	  Deportivo Quito [Ecu]
		        12.12.2012   Tigre		  0-2     São Paulo [Bra]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       	   Score	  Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	18.08.2009	Victoria	Tigre   	    2-1	  San Lorenzo		[M.Morel - Oviedo]
 2.First Round	15.09.2009	Buenos Aires	Tigre		    0-1	  San Lorenzo	   
 
 
 3.Second Round	 16.08.2012	Buenos Aires	Tigre		    2-1	  Argentinos Jrs.	[Ferreira(2)]
 4.Second Round	 30.08.2012	Victoria	Tigre		    4-1	  Argentinos Jrs.	[Ftacla - Díaz - Pío - Galmarini]
 5.Third Round	 25.09.2012	Quito		Tigre		    0-2	  Deportivo Quito
 6.Third Round	 25.10.2012	Victoria	Tigre		    4-0	  Deportivo Quito	[Maggiolo - Díaz - Donatti - Botta]
 7.Quarterfinals 01.11.2012	Asunción	Tigre		    0-1	  Cerro Porteño	
 8.Quarterfinals 08.11.2012	Victoria	Tigre		    4-2	  Cerro Porteño		[Echeverría - Botta - Santander - Donatti]
 9.Semifinals	 22.11.2012	Victoria	Tigre		    0-0	  Millonarios
10.Semifinals	 29.11.2012	Bogotá		Tigre		    1-1   Millonarios		[Echeverría]
11.Final	 05.12.2012	Buenos Aires	Tigre		    0-0	  São Paulo
12.Final	 12.12.2012	São Paulo	Tigre		    0-2	  São Paulo
 
 
 
  				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       18   12    5    3    4   17   12     
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentinos Juniors			6    2    2    0    0    6    2
Deportivo Quito [Ecu]			3    2    1    0    1    4    2
Cerro Porteño [Par]			3    2    1    0    1    4    3
San Lorenzo				3    2    1    0    1    2    2
Millonarios [Col]			2    2    0    2    0    1    1
São Paulo [Bra]				1    2    0    1    1    0    2
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina				9    4    3    0    1    8    4
Ecuador				        3    2    1    0    1    4    2
Paraguay				3    2    1    0    1    4    3
Colombia				2    2    0    2    0    1    1
Brazil					1    2    0    1    1    0    2
	

 

 

Vélez Sarsfield   

7 participations:   [Semifinals 2005,2011]
		    [Quarterfinals 2009,2013]
		    [Second Round 2010]	
		    [First Round 2003,2006]
 
 
 
.Best win at home: 	08.09.2011   Vélez Sarsfield	  4-0	  Argentinos Juniors
.Best win away: 	26.10.2005   Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  América [Mex]   
			05.10.2011   Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  Universidad Católica [Chi]
.Worst loss at home: 	28.08.2003   Vélez Sarsfield 	  1-4     Colón (Santa Fe)
.Worst loss away: 	30.11.2005   Vélez Sarsfield	  0-4	  Pumas UNAM [Mex]
 
 
 
 
Matches Played:
 
N°  Stage	  Date		  Place	   	Team	       Score	  Team			Scorers
 
 1.First Round	12.08.2003	Santa Fe	Vélez Sarsfield	  1-3	  Colón			[Obolo]
 2.First Round	28.08.2003	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  1-4	  Colón			[Obolo]
 
 
 3.Second Round	 14.09.2005	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  Cruzeiro		[Castromán (2)]
 4.Second Round	 28.09.2005	Belo Horizonte  Vélez Sarsfield	  1-2	  Cruzeiro		[Castromán]
 5.Quarterfinals 26.10.2005	Mexico D.F.	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  América		[Pellegrino - Gracián]
 6.Quarterfinals 02.11.2005	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  América		[Bustamante - Somoza]
 7.Semifinals	 23.11.2005	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-0	  Pumas UNAM	
 8.Semifinals	 30.11.2005	Mexico D.F.	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-4	  Pumas UNAM	
 
 
 9.First Round	30.08.2006	Lanús		Vélez Sarsfield	  0-2	  Lanùs
10.First Round	20.09.2006	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-1	  Lanús
 
 
11.First Round	 20.08.2009	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield   1-1	  Boca Juniors	 	[Paletta o/g]
12.First Round	 16.09.2009	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  1-0	  Boca Juniors		[Cristaldo]
13.Second Round	 23.09.2009	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  3-2	  Unión Española	[H.López - Rosende o/g - R.Zárate]
14.Second Round	 01.10.2009	Santiago	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-2     Unión Española	[Caruso (2)]
15.Quarterfinals 20.10.2009	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  1-1	  LDU de Quito		[H.López]
16.Quarterfinals 05.11.2009	Quito		Vélez Sarsfield	  1-2     LDU de Quito		[H.López]
 
 
17.Second Round 02.09.2010	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-1     Banfield
18.Second Round	15.09.2010	Banfield	Vélez Sarsfield   1-1	  Banfield	  	[Cristaldo]
 
 
19.Second Round	 01.09.2011	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield   0-0	  Argentinos Jrs
20.Second Round	 08.09.2011	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  4-0	  Argentinos Juniors	 [G.Franco - A.Fernández - J.M.Martínez - Canteros]
21.Third Round	 05.10.2011	Santiago	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  Universidad Católica 	 [G.Franco - Bella]
22.Third Round	 20.10.2011	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  1-1	  Universidad Católica 	 [Ortiz]
23.Quarterfinals 01.11.2011	Bogotá		Vélez Sarsfield	  1-1	  Independiente Santa Fe [D.Ramírez]
24.Quarterfinals 10.11.2011	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  3-2	  Independiente Santa Fe [G.Franco (2)- J.M.Martínez]
25.Semifinals	 24.11.2011	Quito		Vélez Sarsfield	  0-2	  LDU de Quito 
26.Semifinals	 29.11.2011	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-1	  LDU de Quito
 
 
27.Second Round	 13.08.2013	Córdoba		Vélez Sarsfield	  0-1	  Belgrano
28.Second Round	 29.08.2013	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-0	  Belgrano		 [Rescaldani - Pratto]
29.Third Round	 18.09.2013	Bogotá		Vélez Sarsfield	  2-1	  La Equidad		 [Zárate - Cabral]
30.Third Round	 02.10.2013	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  2-1	  La Equidad		 [Pratto - Zárate]
31.Quarterfinals 31.10.2013	Campinas	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-0	  Ponte Preta	
32.Quarterfinals 07.11.2013	Buenos Aires	Vélez Sarsfield	  0-2	  Ponte Preta
 
 
 
 
  				      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Overall Record			       42   32   11    9   12   36   38     
 
By rivals:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
América [Mex]				6    2    2    0    0    4    0
La Equidad [Col]			6    2    2    0    0    4    2
Argentinos Juniors			4    2    1    1    0    4    0
Universidad Católica [Chi]		4    2    1    1    0    3    1
Unión Española [Chi]			4    2    1    1    0    5    4
Independiente Santa Fe [Col]		4    2    1    1    0    4    3
Boca Juniors				4    2    1    1    0    2    1
Cruzeiro [Bra]				3    2    1    0    1    3    2
Belgrano				3    2    1    0    1    2    1
LDU de Quito [Ecu]			1    4    0    1    3    2    6
Banfield				1    2    0    1    1    1    2
Ponte Preta [Bra]			1    2    0    1    1    0    2
Pumas UNAM [Mex]			1    2    0    1    1    0    4
Lanús					0    2    0    0    2    0    3
Colón					0    2    0    0    2    2    7
 
By countries:			      Pts   MP 	  W    D    L   Gf   Ga
 				     -----------------------------------
Argentina			       12   12    3    3    6   11   14
Colombia			       10    4    3    1    0    8    5
Chile					8    4    2    2    0    8    5
Mexico					7    4    2    1    1    4    4
Brazil					4    4    1    1    2    3    4
Ecuador					1    4    0    1    3    2    6
 
 
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)

Last updated: 19 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.