Copa Sudamericana 2014


First Stage
(Aug 19 and 26)
Huachipato                Chi  San José (Oruro)          Bol   3-1  3-2  6-3
Universitario (Sucre)     Bol  Deportes Iquique          Chi   2-0  0-1  2-1
Rentistas                 Uru  Cerro Porteño             Par   0-2  1-0  1-2
Águilas Doradas           Col  Emelec                    Ecu   1-1  1-2  2-3
Universidad Católica      Ecu  Deportivo Anzoátegui      Ven   1-1  1-1  2-2  5-4p
(Aug 20 and 27)
General Díaz              Par  Cobresal                  Chi   2-1  2-2  4-3
Nacional (Potosí)         Bol  Libertad                  Par   1-0  0-3  1-3
Deportivo La Guaira       Ven  Atlético Nacional         Col   1-1  0-1  1-2
(Aug 20 and 28)
Peñarol                   Uru  Jorge Wilstermann         Bol   2-0  4-0  6-0
Univ. Técnica Cajamarca   Per  Deportivo Cali            Col   0-0  0-3  0-3 
(Aug 21 and 27)
Universidad Católica      Chi  River Plate (Montevideo)  Uru   0-1  0-3  0-4
Barcelona (Guayaquil)     Ecu  Alianza Lima              Per   3-0  0-0  3-0
Trujillanos FC            Ven  Independiente del Valle   Ecu   0-1  1-1  1-2
(Aug 21 and 28)
Deportivo Capiatá         Par  Danubio                   Uru   3-1  2-2  5-3
Inti Gas                  Per  Caracas FC                Ven   0-1  0-1  0-2
Millonarios               Col  Universidad César Vallejo Per   1-2  2-2  3-4

Second Phase
(Aug 27 and Sep 4)
Internacional (P. Alegre) Bra  Bahia                     Bra   0-2  1-1  1-3
(Aug 28 and Sep 3)
Sport Recife              Bra  Vitória                   Bra   0-1  1-2  1-3
Fluminense                Bra  Goiás                     Bra   2-1  0-1  2-2*
(Aug 28 and Sep 4)
Criciúma                  Bra  São Paulo                 Bra   2-1  0-2  2-3
(Sep 3 and 16)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)   Arg  Estudiantes (La Plata)    Arg   0-0  0-1  0-1
(Sep 3 and 17)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba  Arg  River Plate               Arg   0-1  0-2  0-3
(Sep 4 and 18)
Rosario Central           Arg  Boca Juniors              Arg   1-1  0-3  1-4
(Sep 10 and 25)
Atlético Nacional         Col  General Díaz              Par   0-2  3-1 *3-3 
(Sep 11 and 17)
Barcelona (Guayaquil)     Ecu  Libertad                  Par   1-0  0-2  1-2 
(Sep 16 and 23)
Independiente del Valle   Ecu  Cerro Porteño             Par   1-0  0-3  1-3 
(Sep 16 and 24)
Deportivo Capiatá         Par  Caracas FC                Ven   1-1  3-1  4-2
Peñarol                   Uru  Deportivo Cali            Col   2-2  1-0  3-2
(Sep 17 and 23)
Universitario (Sucre)     Bol  Universidad César Vallejo Per   2-2  0-3  2-5 
(Sep 17 and 24)
Huachipato                Chi  Universidad Católica      Ecu   2-0  0-1  2-1 
(Sep 18 and 25)
Emelec                    Ecu  River Plate (Montevideo)  Uru   2-1  1-1  3-2
Lanús                     Arg                                  bye

1/8 Finals
(Sep 30 and Oct 15)
São Paulo                 Bra  Huachipato                Chi   1-0  3-2  4-2
(Oct 1 and 15)
Bahia                     Bra  Universidad César Vallejo Per   2-0  0-2  2-2  6-7p 
Emelec                    Ecu  Goiás                     Bra   1-0  0-1  1-1  6-5p
(Oct 1 and 16)
Atlético Nacional         Col  Vitória                   Bra   2-2  1-0  3-1 
(Oct 14 and 21)
Cerro Porteño             Par  Lanús                     Arg   2-1  1-1  3-2
(Oct 14 and 22)
Estudiantes (La Plata)    Arg  Peñarol                   Uru   2-1  1-2  3-3  3-1p 
(Oct 15 and 23)
Boca Juniors              Arg  Deportivo Capiatá         Par   0-1  1-0  1-1  4-3p
(Oct 16 and 22)
Libertad                  Par  River Plate               Arg   1-3  0-2  1-5 

Quarterfinals
(Oct 29 and Nov 5)
Atlético Nacional         Col  Universidad César Vallejo Per   1-0  1-0  2-0
(Oct 29 and Nov 6)
Estudiantes (La Plata)    Arg  River Plate               Arg   1-2  2-3  3-5
(Oct 30 and Nov 5)
São Paulo                 Bra  Emelec                    Ecu   4-2  2-3  6-5
(Oct 30 and Nov 6)
Boca Juniors              Arg  Cerro Porteño             Par   1-0  4-1  5-1

Semifinals
(Nov 19 and 26)
Atlético Nacional         Col  São Paulo                 Bra   1-0  0-1  1-1  4-1p
(Nov 20 and 27)
Boca Juniors              Arg  River Plate               Arg   0-0  0-1  0-1 

Final (Dec 3 and 10)
Atlético Nacional         Col  River Plate               Arg   1-1  0-2  1-3

overview

2013

2015


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.