UEFA Nations League 2020/21


Second edition.

League A

Group 1
 4- 9-20 Firenze        Italy              1-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina 
 4- 9-20 Amsterdam      Netherlands        1-0 Poland             
 7- 9-20 Zenica         Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-2 Poland             
 7- 9-20 Amsterdam      Netherlands        0-1 Italy              
11-10-20 Zenica         Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-0 Netherlands        
11-10-20 Gdansk         Poland             0-0 Italy              
14-10-20 Bergamo        Italy              1-1 Netherlands        
14-10-20 Wroclaw        Poland             3-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 
15-11-20 Amsterdam      Netherlands        3-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina 
15-11-20 Reggio Emilia  Italy              2-0 Poland             
18-11-20 Sarajevo       Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2 Italy              
18-11-20 Chorzów        Poland             1-2 Netherlands        

 1.ITALY               6  3  3  0   7- 2 12         Qualified
 2.Netherlands         6  3  2  1   7- 4 11
 3.Poland              6  2  1  3   6- 6  7
 4.Bosnia-Herzegovina  6  0  2  4   3-11  2         Relegated

Group 2
 5- 9-20 Reykjavík      Iceland            0-1 England            
 5- 9-20 København      Denmark            0-2 Belgium            
 8- 9-20 Brussel        Belgium            5-1 Iceland            
 8- 9-20 København      Denmark            0-0 England            
11-10-20 London         England            2-1 Belgium            
11-10-20 Reykjavík      Iceland            0-3 Denmark            
14-10-20 London         England            0-1 Denmark            
14-10-20 Reykjavík      Iceland            1-2 Belgium            
15-11-20 Heverlee       Belgium            2-0 England            
15-11-20 København      Denmark            2-1 Iceland            
18-11-20 Heverlee       Belgium            4-2 Denmark            
18-11-20 London         England            4-0 Iceland            

 1.BELGIUM             6  5  0  1  16- 6 15         Qualified
 2.Denmark             6  3  1  2   8- 7 10  [1-0]
 3.England             6  3  1  2   7- 4 10  [0-1]
 4.Iceland             6  0  0  6   3-17  0         Relegated

Group 3
 5- 9-20 Oporto         Portugal           4-1 Croatia            
 5- 9-20 Solna          Sweden             0-1 France             
 8- 9-20 Paris St-Denis France             4-2 Croatia            
 8- 9-20 Solna          Sweden             0-2 Portugal           
11-10-20 Zagreb         Croatia            2-1 Sweden             
11-10-20 Paris St-Denis France             0-0 Portugal           
14-10-20 Zagreb         Croatia            1-2 France             
14-10-20 Lisboa         Portugal           3-0 Sweden             
14-11-20 Lisboa         Portugal           0-1 France             
14-11-20 Solna          Sweden             2-1 Croatia            
17-11-20 Split          Croatia            2-3 Portugal           
17-11-20 Paris St-Denis France             4-2 Sweden             

 1.FRANCE              6  5  1  0  12- 5 16         Qualified
 2.Portugal            6  4  1  1  12- 4 13
 3.Croatia             6  1  0  5   9-16  3  [3-3]
 4.Sweden              6  1  0  5   5-13  3  [3-3]  Relegated

Group 4
 3- 9-20 Stuttgart      Germany            1-1 Spain              
 3- 9-20 Lviv           Ukraine            2-1 Switzerland        
 6- 9-20 Madrid         Spain              4-0 Ukraine            
 6- 9-20 Basel          Switzerland        1-1 Germany            
10-10-20 Madrid         Spain              1-0 Switzerland        
10-10-20 Kyiv           Ukraine            1-2 Germany            
13-10-20 Koln           Germany            3-3 Switzerland        
13-10-20 Kyiv           Ukraine            1-0 Spain              
14-11-20 Leipzig        Germany            3-1 Ukraine            
14-11-20 Basel          Switzerland        1-1 Spain              
17-11-20 Sevilla        Spain              6-0 Germany            
17-11-20 Luzern         Switzerland        awd Ukraine            [awarded 3-0, Ukraine forfeited]

 1.SPAIN               6  3  2  1  13- 3 11         Qualified
 2.Germany             6  2  3  1  10-13  9
 3.Switzerland         6  1  3  2   9- 8  6  [4-2]
 4.Ukraine             6  2  0  4   5-13  6  [2-4]  Relegated


Final Four

Final tournament in Italy (Milano and Torino), Oct 6-10, 2021

Semifinals
 6-10-21 Milano         Italy              1-2 Spain              
 7-10-21 Torino         Belgium            2-3 France             

Third Place Match
10-10-21 Torino         Italy              2-1 Belgium            

Final
10-10-21 Milano         Spain              1-2 France             

League B

Group 1
 4- 9-20 Oslo           Norway             1-2 Austria            
 4- 9-20 Bucuresti      Romania            1-1 Northern Ireland   
 7- 9-20 Klagenfurt     Austria            2-3 Romania            
 7- 9-20 Belfast        Northern Ireland   1-5 Norway             
11-10-20 Oslo           Norway             4-0 Romania            
11-10-20 Belfast        Northern Ireland   0-1 Austria            
14-10-20 Oslo           Norway             1-0 Northern Ireland   
14-10-20 Ploiesti       Romania            0-1 Austria            
15-11-20 Wien           Austria            2-1 Northern Ireland   
15-11-20 Bucuresti      Romania            awd Norway             [awarded 3-0, Norway forfeited]
18-11-20 Wien           Austria            1-1 Norway             
18-11-20 Belfast        Northern Ireland   1-1 Romania            

 1.Austria             6  4  1  1   9- 6 13         Promoted
 2.Norway              6  3  1  2  12- 7 10
 3.Romania             6  2  2  2   8- 9  8
 4.Northern Ireland    6  0  2  4   4-11  2         Relegated

Group 2 
 4- 9-20 Glasgow        Scotland           1-1 Israel             
 4- 9-20 Bratislava     Slovakia           1-3 Czech Republic     
 7- 9-20 Olomouc        Czech Republic     1-2 Scotland           
 7- 9-20 Netanya        Israel             1-1 Slovakia           
11-10-20 Haifa          Israel             1-2 Czech Republic     
11-10-20 Glasgow        Scotland           1-0 Slovakia           
14-10-20 Glasgow        Scotland           1-0 Czech Republic     
14-10-20 Trnava         Slovakia           2-3 Israel             
15-11-20 Trnava         Slovakia           1-0 Scotland           
15-11-20 Plzen          Czech Republic     1-0 Israel             
18-11-20 Plzen          Czech Republic     2-0 Slovakia           
18-11-20 Netanya        Israel             1-0 Scotland           

 1.Czech Republic      6  4  0  2   9- 5 12         Promoted
 2.Scotland            6  3  1  2   5- 4 10
 3.Israel              6  2  2  2   7- 7  8
 4.Slovakia            6  1  1  4   5-10  4         Relegated

Group 3
 3- 9-20 Moskva         Russia             3-1 Serbia             
 3- 9-20 Sivas          Turkey             0-1 Hungary            
 6- 9-20 Budapest       Hungary            2-3 Russia             
 6- 9-20 Beograd        Serbia             0-0 Turkey             
11-10-20 Moskva         Russia             1-1 Turkey             
11-10-20 Beograd        Serbia             0-1 Hungary            
14-10-20 Moskva         Russia             0-0 Hungary            
14-10-20 Istanbul       Turkey             2-2 Serbia             
15-11-20 Istanbul       Turkey             3-2 Russia             
15-11-20 Budapest       Hungary            1-1 Serbia             
18-11-20 Budapest       Hungary            2-0 Turkey             
18-11-20 Beograd        Serbia             5-0 Russia             

 1.Hungary             6  3  2  1   7- 4 11         Promoted
 2.Russia              6  2  2  2   9-12  8
 3.Serbia              6  1  3  2   9- 7  6  [2-2]
 4.Turkey              6  1  3  2   6- 8  6  [2-2]  Relegated

Group 4
 3- 9-20 Sofia          Bulgaria           1-1 Ireland            
 3- 9-20 Helsinki       Finland            0-1 Wales              
 6- 9-20 Cardiff        Wales              1-0 Bulgaria           
 6- 9-20 Dublin         Ireland            0-1 Finland            
11-10-20 Dublin         Ireland            0-0 Wales              
11-10-20 Helsinki       Finland            2-0 Bulgaria           
14-10-20 Helsinki       Finland            1-0 Ireland            
14-10-20 Sofia          Bulgaria           0-1 Wales              
15-11-20 Sofia          Bulgaria           1-2 Finland            
15-11-20 Cardiff        Wales              1-0 Ireland            
18-11-20 Dublin         Ireland            0-0 Bulgaria           
18-11-20 Cardiff        Wales              3-1 Finland            

 1.Wales               6  5  1  0   7- 1 16         Promoted
 2.Finland             6  4  0  2   7- 5 12
 3.Ireland             6  0  3  3   1- 4  3
 4.Bulgaria            6  0  2  4   2- 7  2         Relegated

League C

Group 1
 5- 9-20 Baku           Azerbaijan         1-2 Luxembourg         
 5- 9-20 Lefkosia       Cyprus             0-2 Montenegro         
 8- 9-20 Lefkosia       Cyprus             0-1 Azerbaijan         
 8- 9-20 Luxembourg     Luxembourg         0-1 Montenegro         
10-10-20 Luxembourg     Luxembourg         2-0 Cyprus             
10-10-20 Podgorica      Montenegro         2-0 Azerbaijan         
13-10-20 Elbasan (Alb.) Azerbaijan         0-0 Cyprus             
13-10-20 Podgorica      Montenegro         1-2 Luxembourg         
14-11-20 Zapresic (Cr.) Azerbaijan         0-0 Montenegro         
14-11-20 Lefkosia       Cyprus             2-1 Luxembourg         
17-11-20 Luxembourg     Luxembourg         0-0 Azerbaijan         
17-11-20 Podgorica      Montenegro         4-0 Cyprus             

 1.Montenegro          6  4  1  1  10- 2 13         Promoted
 2.Luxembourg          6  3  1  2   7- 5 10
 3.Azerbaijan          6  1  3  2   2- 4  6
 4.Cyprus              6  1  1  4   2-10  4         Relegation Playoff

Group 2
 5- 9-20 Skopje         North Macedonia    2-1 Armenia            
 5- 9-20 Tallinn        Estonia            0-1 Georgia            
 8- 9-20 Yerevan        Armenia            2-0 Estonia            
 8- 9-20 Tbilisi        Georgia            1-1 North Macedonia    
11-10-20 Tychy (Poland) Armenia            2-2 Georgia            
11-10-20 Tallinn        Estonia            3-3 North Macedonia    
14-10-20 Tallinn        Estonia            1-1 Armenia            
14-10-20 Skopje         North Macedonia    1-1 Georgia            
15-11-20 Skopje         North Macedonia    2-1 Estonia            
15-11-20 Tbilisi        Georgia            1-2 Armenia            
18-11-20 Lefkosia (Cyp) Armenia            1-0 North Macedonia    
18-11-20 Tbilisi        Georgia            0-0 Estonia            

 1.Armenia             6  3  2  1   9- 6 11         Promoted
 2.North Macedonia     6  2  3  1   9- 8  9
 3.Georgia             6  1  4  1   6- 6  7
 4.Estonia             6  0  3  3   5- 9  3         Relegation Playoff

Group 3
 3- 9-20 Parma (Italy)  Moldova            1-1 Kosovo             
 3- 9-20 Ljubljana      Slovenia           0-0 Greece             
 6- 9-20 Ljubljana      Slovenia           1-0 Moldova            
 6- 9-20 Prishtinë      Kosovo             1-2 Greece             
11-10-20 Athinai        Greece             2-0 Moldova            
11-10-20 Prishtinë      Kosovo             0-1 Slovenia           
14-10-20 Athinai        Greece             0-0 Kosovo             
14-10-20 Chisinau       Moldova            0-4 Slovenia           
15-11-20 Chisinau       Moldova            0-2 Greece             
15-11-20 Ljubljana      Slovenia           2-1 Kosovo             
18-11-20 Athinai        Greece             0-0 Slovenia           
18-11-20 Prishtinë      Kosovo             1-0 Moldova            

 1.Slovenia            6  4  2  0   8- 1 14         Promoted
 2.Greece              6  3  3  0   6- 1 12
 3.Kosovo              6  1  2  3   4- 6  5
 4.Moldova             6  0  1  5   1-11  1         Relegation Playoff

Group 4
 4- 9-20 Vilnius        Lithuania          0-2 Kazakhstan         
 4- 9-20 Minsk          Belarus            0-2 Albania            
 7- 9-20 Almaty         Kazakhstan         1-2 Belarus            
 7- 9-20 Tiranë         Albania            0-1 Lithuania          
11-10-20 Almaty         Kazakhstan         0-0 Albania            
11-10-20 Vilnius        Lithuania          2-2 Belarus            
14-10-20 Vilnius        Lithuania          0-0 Albania            
14-10-20 Minsk          Belarus            2-0 Kazakhstan         
15-11-20 Tiranë         Albania            3-1 Kazakhstan         
15-11-20 Minsk          Belarus            2-0 Lithuania          
18-11-20 Tiranë         Albania            3-2 Belarus            
18-11-20 Almaty         Kazakhstan         1-2 Lithuania          

 1.Albania             6  3  2  1   8- 4 11         Promoted
 2.Belarus             6  3  1  2  10- 8 10
 3.Lithuania           6  2  2  2   5- 7  8
 4.Kazakhstan          6  1  1  4   5- 9  4         Relegation Playoff

League D

Group 1
 3- 9-20 Riga           Latvia             0-0 Andorra            
 3- 9-20 Tórshavn       Faroe Islands      3-2 Malta              
 6- 9-20 Andorra la V.  Andorra            0-1 Faroe Islands      
 6- 9-20 Ta' Qali       Malta              1-1 Latvia             
10-10-20 Tórshavn       Faroe Islands      1-1 Latvia             
10-10-20 Andorra la V.  Andorra            0-0 Malta              
13-10-20 Riga           Latvia             0-1 Malta              
13-10-20 Tórshavn       Faroe Islands      2-0 Andorra            
14-11-20 Ta' Qali       Malta              3-1 Andorra            
14-11-20 Riga           Latvia             1-1 Faroe Islands      
17-11-20 Andorra la V.  Andorra            0-5 Latvia             
17-11-20 Ta' Qali       Malta              1-1 Faroe Islands      

 1.Faroe Islands       6  3  3  0   9- 5 12         Promoted
 2.Malta               6  2  3  1   8- 6  9
 3.Latvia              6  1  4  1   8- 4  7
 4.Andorra             6  0  2  4   1-11  2

Group 2
 5- 9-20 Gibraltar      Gibraltar          1-0 San Marino         
 8- 9-20 Rimini (Italy) San Marino         0-2 Liechtenstein      
10-10-20 Vaduz          Liechtenstein      0-1 Gibraltar          
13-10-20 Vaduz          Liechtenstein      0-0 San Marino         
14-11-20 Serravalle     San Marino         0-0 Gibraltar          
17-11-20 Gibraltar      Gibraltar          1-1 Liechtenstein      

 1.Gibraltar           4  2  2  0   3- 1  8         Promoted
 2.Liechtenstein       4  1  2  1   3- 2  5
 3.San Marino          4  0  2  2   0- 3  2


2018/19

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.