Copa América 1975

July 17-October 28 (Asunción, Belo Horizonte, Bogotá, Caracas, Guayaquil, Lima, Montevideo, Oruro, Quito, Santiago, Santa Fé). The Tournament name was changed to Copa América. The new system was aproved at a congress realized in Bogotá the 17th of March 1972.

Group 1 - ARG BRA VEN

31.07.75 Caracas, Olímpico VEN - BRA 0:4 (0:1) (20,000) Carlos Rivero PER VEN: Colmenares - Ochoa, Castro (Vázquez), Marquina, O.Torres - Useche, Mendoza, Páez - Rivas, García (Acurzio), Iriarte BRA: Raul - Nelinho, Piazza, Vantuir, Getúlio - Vanderlei, Danival, Roberto Batata - Marcelo (Reinaldo), Campos (Palhinha), Romeu 0:1 Romeu 2, 0:2 Danival 50, 0:3 Palhinha 82, 0:4 Palhinha 88

03.08.75 Caracas, Olímpico 

VEN - ARG 1:5 (1:3) 

(15,000) Rafael Hormazábal CHI 

VEN: Vega (Arizaleta) - R.Torres, Vázquez, Marquina, O.Torres - Useche, Mendoza, Páez -
González, Flores (García), Iriarte
ARG: Gatti - Rebottaro, Pavoni, D.Killer, Pavón - Asad, Gallego, Zanabria (56 Ardiles) -
Bóveda, Luque, Kempes (56 Valencia)

0:1 Luque 12, 1:1 Iriarte 14, 1:2 Kempes 30, 1:3 Luque 34, 1:4 Luque 66, 1:5 Ardiles 86

06.08.75 Belo Horizonte, Mineirão 

BRA - ARG 2:1 (1:1) 

(80,000) Ramón Barreto URU 

BRA: Raul - Nelinho, Amaral, Piazza, Getúlio - Vanderlei, Danival, Roberto Batata -
Marcelo (Palhinha), Campos (Dirceu Lopes), Romeu 
ARG: Gatti - Rebottaro, Pavoni, D.Killer, Pavón - Ardiles (57 Zanabria), Gallego, Asad -
Bóveda (57 Valdano), Luque, Kempes 

0:1 Asad 11, 1:1 Nelinho 31, 2:1 Nelinho 55 p

10.08.75 Rosario, Cor de León

ARG - VEN 11:0 (4:0)

(50,000) Pedro Reyes PER 

ARG: Gatti - Rebottaro, Pavoni, D.Killer, M.Killer - Ardiles (85 Asad), Gallego,
Zanabria (76 Valencia) - Bóveda, Luque, Kempes
VEN: Arizaleta - Ochoa, Useche, Marquina, O.Torres - Mendoza, Páez, González - Rivas,
García (Acurzio), Iriarte (R.Torres)

1:0 D.Killer 8, 2:0 Gallego 14, 3:0 Ardiles 39, 4:0 D.Killer 41, 5:0 Kempes 53,
6:0 Zanabria 56, 7:0 D.Killer 62, 8:0 Zanabria 64, 9:0 Bóveda 80, 10:0 Kempes 81,
11:0 Luque 85

13.08.75 Belo Horizonte, Mineirão 

BRA - VEN 6:0 (3:0) 

(32,000) Carlos Rivero PER 

BRA: Raul - Nelinho, Luiz Pereira, Amaral, Getúlio - Vanderlei, Danival, Marcelo
(Palhinha) - Roberto Batata, Campos, Romeu (Joãozinho) 
VEN: Arizaleta - Ochoa, Useche, Marquina, O.Torres - González, Mendoza, Páez - Rivas
(R.Torres), Acurzio, Iriarte

1:0 Roberto Batata 6, 2:0 Nelinho 9, 3:0 Danival 37, 4:0 Campos 53, 5:0 Palhinha 65,
6:0 Roberto Batata 79

16.08.75 Rosario, Cor de León

ARG - BRA 0:1 (0:1) 

(50,000) Carlos Robles CHI 

ARG: Gatti - Rebottaro, Pavoni, D.Killer, M.Killer - Ardiles (57 Asad), Gallego,
Zanabria - Bóveda, Luque, Kempes 
BRA: Raul - Nelinho, Luiz Pereira, Amaral, Getúlio - Vanderlei, Danival, Roberto Batata -
Palhinha, Campos, Romeu (Reinaldo) 

0:1 Danival 45 (Nelinho missed a penalty)

1. BRA^         4  8  4 0 0    13-1
2. ARG          4  4  2 0 2    17-4
3. VEN          4  0  0 0 4     1-26

Group 2 - BOL CHI PER

17.07.75 Santiago, Nacional CHI - PER 1:1 (1:0) (50,000) Omar Delgado COL CHI: Vallejos - Soto, Galindo, González, Díaz - Las Heras, Lara (Valdés) - Véliz, Crisosto (Spedaletti), Ahumada, Gamboa PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Quesada, Velásquez, Oblitas - Cubillas, Rojas, Ramírez 1:0 Crisosto 10, 1:1 Rojas 72

20.07.75 Oruro, Jesús Bermúdez 

BOL - CHI 2:1 (0:1)

(18,000) Héctor Ortiz PAR 

BOL: C.Jiménez - Angulo, Rojas, Lima, Del Llano - Liendo, Mezza, Linares - Morales,
P.Jiménez, Pariente 
CHI: Vallejos - Galindo, Soto, González, Díaz - Méndez, Inostroza, Las Heras (Herrera) -
Véliz (Ahumada), Spedaletti, Gamboa 

0:1 Gamboa 41, 1:1 Mezza 60, 2:1 Mezza 75

27.07.75 Oruro, Jesús Bermúdez 

BOL - PER 0:1 (0:1) 

(18,000) Alberto Ducatelli ARG 

BOL: C.Jiménez - Angulo, Rojas, Lima, Iriondo - Liendo, Vargas (Rimazza), Mezza -
Morales, Díaz, P.Jiménez (Farías) 
PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Párraga, Quesada, Cubillas - Ramírez,
Rojas (Aparicio), Oblitas 

0:1 Ramírez 17

07.08.75 Lima, Nacional 

PER - BOL 3:1 (2:0) 

(40,000) Romualdo Arppi Filho BRA

PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz (Navarro) - Párraga, Quesada, Cueto -
Ramírez, Rojas, Oblitas 
BOL: C.Jiménez - Angulo, Lima, Iriondo, Vargas - Liendo, Mezza, Morales - Díaz,
P.Jiménez, Fernández (Farías) 

1:0 Ramírez 7 p, 2:0 Cueto 26, 3:0 Oblitas 52, 3:1 Mezza 58 p

13.08.75 Santiago, Nacional 

CHI - BOL 4:0 (1:0)

(15,000) Arturo Ithurralde ARG 

CHI: Nef - Machuca, Soto, González, Díaz - Reinoso, Inostroza (Spedaletti), Las Heras -
Araneda, Ahumada, Gamboa 
BOL: C.Jiménez - Angulo, Rojas, Lima, Iriondo - P.Jiménez, Rimazza, Linares - Mezza,
Sánchez, Fernández 

1:0 Araneda 40, 2:0 Ahumada 61, 3:0 Gamboa 71, 4:0 Araneda 87

20.08.75 Lima, Alejandro Villanueva 

PER - CHI 3:1 (3:0) 

(40,000) Juan José Fortunatto URU 

PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz (Navarro) - Párraga, Quesada, Cubillas -
Ramírez, Rojas, Oblitas 
CHI: Nef - Machuca, Soto, González, Díaz - Reinoso, Inostroza (Spedaletti), Las Heras -
Araneda, Ahumada, Gamboa (Véliz) 

1:0 Rojas 3, 2:0 Oblitas 32, 3:0 Cubillas 39, 3:1 Reinoso 76

1. PER^         4  7  3 1 0     8-3
2. CHI          4  3  1 1 2     7-6
3. BOL          4  2  1 0 3     3-9

Group 3 - COL ECU PAR

20.07.75 Bogotá, El Campín COL - PAR 1:0 (0:0) (60,000) Romualdo Arppi Filho BRA COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Rubio - Calero, Arboleda, Castro - Ortiz, Silva Pacheco, Campaz (Díaz) PAR: Almeida - Solalinde, A.Sosa, F.Sosa, Insfrán - Torres, Benítez, Kiese - Rivera, Rolón, Paniagua 1:0 Díaz 83

24.07.75 Guayaquil, Modelo 

ECU - PAR 2:2 (1:1)

(50,000) Mario Fiorenza VEN 

ECU: Delgado - Peláez, Camacho, Pérez, Klinger - Ron, J.Tapia (Cabezas), Castañeda -
Lasso, P.Carrera (Tobar), G.Tapia
PAR: Almeida - Espínola (Talavera), A.Sosa, F.Sosa, Insfrán - Torres, Benítez (Maldonado),
Kiese - Rivera, Rolón, Báez 

0:1 Kiese 16, 1:1 Lasso 38, 2:1 Castañeda 47, 2:2 Kiese 87

27.07.75 Quito, Atahualpa 

ECU - COL 1:3 (1:1) 

(45,000) Miguel Angel Comesaña ARG 

ECU: Delgado - Peláez, Camacho, Pérez, Klinger - Ron, J.Tapia (Cabezas (Tobar)),
Castañeda - Lasso, P.Carrera, G.Tapia
COL: Zape - Zárate, Escobar, Segovia, Rubio - Calero, Arboleda, Ortiz - Silva Pacheco
(Díaz), Campaz (Retat), Castro 

0:1 Ortiz 15, 1:1 Carrera 40, 1:2 Retat 75, 1:3 Castro 83

30.07.75 Asunción, Defensores del Chaco 

PAR - COL 0:1 (0:1) 

(50,000) Arnaldo César Coelho BRA 

PAR: Almeida - Espínola, A.Sosa, F.Sosa, Insfrán - Torres, Benítez, Talavera - Maldonado
(Paniagua), Kiese, Báez 
COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Rubio - Arboleda, Calero, Castro - Ortiz, Retat,
Díaz

0:1 Díaz 40

NOTE: match abandoned at 43rd min.

07.08.75 Bogotá, El Campín 

COL - ECU 2:0 (2:0)

(50,000) Carlos Robles CHI 

COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Bolaño - Arboleda, Calero, Ortiz - Retat
(Silva Pacheco), Díaz, Castro (Caicedo) 
ECU: Delgado - Peláez, Camacho, F.Carrera, Klinger - J.Tapia, Cabezas, Tobar - P.Carrera,
Castañeda, Lasso (Paz y Miño)

1:0 Díaz 15, 2:0 Calero 42

sent off: Arboleda / Cabezas

10.08.75 Asunción, Defensores del Chaco 

PAR - ECU 3:1 (2:1)

(10,000) Armando Marques BRA 

PAR: Benítez De la Cruz - Insfrán, Riveros, Florentín, Escobar - Benítez, Torres, Báez
(Fleitas) - Paniagua (Rivera), Rolón, Kiese 
ECU: Vera - Peláez, Camacho, F.Carrera, Klinger - G.Tapia (Guevara), Tobar, P.Carrera -
Castañeda (Gómez), Lasso, Paz y Miño 

1:0 Báez 21, 1:1 Castañeda 31, 2:1 Rolón 39, 3:1 Rolón 58


1. COL^         4  8  4 0 0     7-1
2. PAR          4  3  1 1 2     5-5
3. ECU          4  1  0 1 3     4-10

NOTE: URU as champions got a bye to semifinals.

Semifinals

21.09.75 Bogotá, El Campín COL - URU 3:0 (1:0) (55,000) César Orozco PER COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Bolaño - Umaña, Retat (Lóndero), Calero - Ortiz, Díaz, Castro (Angulo) URU: Corbo - De los Santos, Olivera, González, Acosta - Mier Segovia, Forlán (75 Lorenzo), Unanue - Silva, Morena, Ocampo (70 Morales) 1:0 Angulo 53, 2:0 Ortiz 70, 3:0 Díaz 90 sent off: De los Santos (17)

30.09.75 Belo Horizonte, Mineirão 

BRA - PER 1:3 (0:1)

(25,000) Miguel Angel Comesaña ARG 

BRA: Raul - Nelinho, Miguel (Zé Carlos), Piazza, Getúlio - Vanderlei, Geraldo,
Roberto Batata - Palhinha, Roberto Dinamita (Reinaldo), Romeu 
PER: Sartor - Soria (Navarro), Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Ojeda, Quesada, Cubillas -
Casaretto, Ramírez, Oblitas 

0:1 Casaretto 19, 1:1 Roberto Batata 54, 1:2 Cubillas 82, 1:3 Casaretto 88

01.10.75 Montevideo, Centenario 

URU - COL 1:0 (1:0)

(70,000) Rafael Hormazábal CHI 

URU: Corbo - Peruena (86 Pereira), Chagas, González, Acosta - Mier Segovia, Forlán,
Carrasco - Morena, Silva, Lorenzo (63 Revetria) 
COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate (Soto), Escobar, Bolaño - Umaña, Retat, Calero - Ortiz
(Caicedo), Díaz, Castro

1:0 Morena 17 p (77 Morena missed a penalty; 80 Zape saved a penalty from Morena)

sent off: Morena (80)

04.10.75 Lima, Alianza Lima 

PER - BRA 0:2 (0:1) 

(55,000) Arturo Ithurralde ARG 

PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Quesada, Rojas, Cubillas - Ramírez
(Ojeda), Casaretto, Oblitas (Ruiz) 
BRA: Valdir Peres - Nelinho, Vantuir, Piazza, Getúlio - Vanderlei, Zé Carlos,
Roberto Batata - Geraldo (Palhinha), Campos (Roberto Dinamita), Romeu 

0:1 Meléndez 10 o, 0:2 Campos 61 

NOTE: PER qualified by lot.

Finals

16.10.75 Bogotá, El Campín COL - PER 1:0 (1:0) (50,000) Miguel Comesaña ARG COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Bolaño - Umaña, Calero, Retat - Rendón (Díaz), Lóndero, Castro PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Quesada, Ojeda, Rojas - Barbadillo, Ramírez, Oblitas 1:0 Castro 38

22.10.75 Lima, Nacional 

PER - COL 2:0 (2:0)

(50,000) Juan Silvagno CHI 

PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Quesada, Ojeda, Rojas - Barbadillo
(Ruiz), Ramírez, Oblitas 
COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Bolaño - Umaña, Calero, Retat - Arboleda, Lóndero,
Castro 

1:0 Oblitas 18, 2:0 Ramírez 44

28.10.75 Caracas, Olímpico 

PER - COL 1:0 (0:0) 

(30,000) Ramón Barreto URU 

PER: Sartor - Soria, Meléndez, Chumpitaz, Díaz - Quesada, Ojeda, Rojas (Ramírez) -
Cubillas, Sotil, Oblitas 
COL: Zape - Segovia, Zárate, Escobar, Bolaño - Umaña (Retat), Calero, Ortiz - Arboleda,
Díaz (Castro), Campaz 

1:0 Sotil 25 (66 Zape saved a penalty from Cubillas)

Scorers' List

4 - Luque ARG, Díaz COL 3 - Kempes, Killer ARG, Mezza BOL, Danival, Nelinho, Palhinha, Roberto Batata BRA, Oblitas, Ramírez PER 2 - Ardiles, Zanabria ARG, Campos BRA, Araneda, Gamboa CHI, Castro, Ortiz COL, P.Carrera ECU, Kiese, Rolón PAR, Casaretto, Cubillas, Rojas PER 1 - Asad, Bóveda, Gallego ARG, Romeu BRA, Ahumada, Crisosto, Reinoso CHI, Angulo, Calero, Retat COL, Castañeda, Lasso ECU, Báez PAR, Cueto, Sotil PER, Morena URU, Iriarte VEN own goals - 1 (Meléndez PER for BRA) In total 79 goals, 3.1 per match. Most goals ARG (17), no team without goals. 39 players scored.

Referees

3 - Comesaña ARG 2 - Ithurralde ARG, Arppi Filho BRA, Hormazábal, Robles CHI, Rivero PER, Barreto URU 1 - Ducatelli ARG, Coelho, Marques BRA, Silvagno CHI, Delgado COL, Ortiz PAR, Orozco, Reyes PER, Fortunatto URU, Fiorenza VEN In total 17 referees for 25 matches.

Rosters

ARG Osvaldo César ARDILES Huracán (Buenos Aires) Julio Daniel ASAD Vélez Sarsfield Ramón César BÓVEDA Rosario Central Américo Rubén GALLEGO Newell's Old Boys Hugo Orlando GATTI Unión (Santa Fé) Mario Alberto KEMPES Rosario Central Daniel Pedro KILLER Rosario Central Mario Estanislao KILLER Rosario Central Leopoldo Jacinto LUQUE Unión (Santa Fé) José Luis PAVONI Newell's Old Boys Rafael José Eloy PAVÓN Belgrano (Córdoba) Andrés Orlando REBOTTARO Newell's Old Boys Jorge Alberto Francisco VALDANO Newell's Old Boys José Daniel VALENCIA Talleres (Córdoba) Mario Nicasio ZANABRIA Newell's Old Boys Coach: César Luis MENOTTI BOL Eduardo ANGULO The Strongest Windsor DEL LLANO Jorge Wilstermann Juan Américo DÍAZ Bolívar Juan Alfredo FARÍAS The Strongest Juan Carlos FERNÁNDEZ Bolívar Luis IRIONDO The Strongest Carlos Conrado JIMÉNEZ Bolívar Porfirio JIMÉNEZ Guabirá Luis LIENDO Bolívar Jaime LIMA Nicolás LINARES Municipal Ovidio Donacio MEZZA Bolívar Raúl Alberto MORALES Bolívar Mario PARIENTE The Strongest Jaime RIMAZZA Municipal Mario ROJAS Bolívar Juan Carlos SÁNCHEZ Jorge Wilstermann Fredi VARGAS Jorge Wilstermann Coach: Fredy VALDA BRA AMARAL Dos Santos Guaraní ÂNGELIO Paulino de Souza Atlético (Minas Gerais) Cosme Da Silva CAMPOS Atlético (Minas Gerais) Jesus Carlos da Silva - CARECA Atlético (Minas Gerais) DANIVAL de Oliveira Atlético (Minas Gerais) DARCI Meneses Cruzeiro DIRCEU LOPES Cruzeiro EDUARDO AMORIM Cruzeiro GERALDO Cleofis Dias Alves Flamengo GETÚLIO Costa de Oliveira Atlético (Minas Gerais) IVO Ardais Wortmann América (RJ) JOÃOZINHO - João Soares Cruzeiro LUIS PEREIRA Palmeiras MARCELO de Oliveira Santos Atlético (Minas Gerais) MIGUEL Ferreira de Almeida Vasco Da Gama MODESTO Malachias Atlético (Minas Gerais) José Francisco MORAIS Cruzeiro NELINHO - Manoel Resende Cruzeiro Luís Antônio NETO Caldense PALHINHA - Wanderlei Oliveira Cruzeiro Wilson Da Silva PIAZZA Cruzeiro RAUL Guilherme Plassman Cruzeiro José REINALDO de Lima Atlético (Minas Gerais) ROBERTO BATATA - R. Monteiro Cruzeiro ROBERTO DINAMITA - R. Oliveira Vasco Da Gama ROMEU Evangelista Atlético (Minas Gerais) VALDIR de Arruda PERES São Paulo VANDERLEI LÁZARO Cruzeiro VANDERLEI Paiva Monteiro Atlético (Minas Gerais) VANTUIR Galdino Gomes Atlético (Minas Gerais) ZÉ CARLOS - José C. Bernando Cruzeiro Coach: Osvaldo BRANDÃO CHI Sergio AHUMADA Unión Española Luis ARANEDA Colo Colo Julio CRISOSTO Colo Colo Daniel Orlando DÍAZ Huachipato Mario Enrique GALINDO Colo Colo Miguel Angel GAMBOA Colo Colo Rafael GONZÁLEZ Colo Colo Leonel HERRERA Colo Colo Eddio Victorino INOSTROZA Unión Española Alfonso LARA Colo Colo Francisco José LAS HERAS Unión Española Juan Salvador MACHUCA Unión Española Javier MÉNDEZ Aviación Adolfo NEF Colo Colo Carlos Enzo Ezequiel REINOSO América (MEX) Mario SOTO Unión Española Jorge Américo SPEDALETTI Unión Española Francisco VALDÉS Colo Colo Leopoldo Manuel VALLEJOS Unión Española Leonardo VÉLIZ Unión Española Coach: Pedro MORALES COL Edgar ANGULO Atlético Nacional Jairo ARBOLEDA Deportivo Cali Oscar Emilio BOLAÑO Independiente Santa Fe Henry CAICEDO Deportivo Cali Oswaldo CALERO Deportivo Cali Víctor CAMPAZ Atlético Nacional Ponciano CASTRO Independiente Medellín Jaime DELUQUE Atlético Júnior Juan Ernesto DÍAZ Independiente Santa Fe Miguel Antonio ESCOBAR Deportivo Cali Euclides GONZÁLEZ Millonarios Hugo Horacio LÓNDERO Atlético Nacional Alonso LÓPEZ Millonarios Willington José ORTIZ Millonarios Nelson SILVA PACHECO Atlético Júnior Carlos Emilio RENDÓN Millonarios Eduardo Julián RETAT Atlético Nacional Jesús María RUBIO Millonarios Arturo SEGOVIA Millonarios Luis Eduardo SOTO Millonarios Diego Edison UMAÑA Deportivo Cali Pedro Antonio ZAPE Deportivo Cali José ZÁRATE Atlético Júnior Coach: Efraín SÁNCHEZ ECU Ricardo Enrique ARMENDÁRIZ Emelec Vicente Marcelo CABEZAS El Nacional Jefferson CAMACHO Emelec Fausto CARRERA Universidad Católica Paul "Polo" Fernando CARRERA LDU Quito Gonzalo CASTAÑEDA Emelec Carlos Omar DELGADO El Nacional Wilmer GÓMEZ Emelec Rafael GUERRERO Emelec Washington GUEVARA LDU Quito Fausto KLINGER Deportivo Cuenca Félix LASSO El Nacional Eduardo MÉNDEZ El Nacional José Fabián PAZMIÑO El Nacional Víctor PELÁEZ Barcelona Miguel PÉREZ El Nacional Carlos René RON El Nacional Gustavo TAPIA LDU Quito Jorge Ernesto TAPIA LDU Quito Ramiro TOBAR LDU Quito Máximo VERA Barcelona Coach: Roque Gastón MÁSPOLI (URU) PAR Ever Hugo ALMEIDA Olimpia Carlos BÁEZ Gustavo Adolfo BENÍTEZ Olimpia José BENÍTEZ DE LA CRUZ Olimpia Fermín ESCOBAR River Plate Juan Carlos ESPÍNOLA Libertad Pedro Nelson FLEITAS Julián FLORENTÍN River Plate José Domingo INSFRÁN Hugo Enrique KIESE Olimpia Cristóbal MALDONADO Libertad Apolinar PANIAGUA Olimpia Francisco RIVERA Sportivo Luqueño Francisco RIVEROS Clemente ROLÓN River Plate Alicio SOLALINDE River Plate Alcides SOSA Olimpia Flaminio SOSA Olimpia Hugo Ricardo TALAVERA Cerro Porteño Luis Ernesto TORRES Olimpia PER Eusebio Alfredo ACASUZO Unión Huaral Julio APARICIO Universitario Gerónimo BARBADILLO Defensor Lima Enrique CASARETTO Universitario Teófilo Juan CUBILLAS Porto (POR) Héctor CHUMPITAZ Universitario César Augusto CUETO Alianza Lima Rubén Toribio DÍAZ Sporting Cristal José Manuel GONZÁLEZ GANOZA Alianza Lima Julio MÉLENDEZ Boca Juniors (ARG) José NAVARRO Sporting Cristal Juan Carlos OBLITAS Sporting Cristal Santiago OJEDA Alianza Lima Raúl Alberto PÁRRAGA Sporting Cristal Alfredo QUESADA Sporting Cristal Oswaldo RAMÍREZ Sport Boys Percy ROJAS Universitario Pedro Anselmo RUIZ Unión Huaral Ottorino SARTOR Iquitos Eleazar SORIA Sporting Cristal Hugo Alejandro SOTIL Barcelona (ESP) José VELÁSQUEZ Alianza Lima Coach: Marcos CALDERÓN URU Nelson Bonifacio ACOSTA Peñarol Juan Ramón CARRASCO Nacional Walter Luis CORBO Peñarol Omar CORREA CA River Plate Nils Roque CHAGAS Danubio Alfredo DE LOS SANTOS Nacional Richard FORLÁN Wanderers Mario GONZÁLEZ Peñarol José LORENZO Cerro Ricardo Santiago MIER Huracán Buceo Juan Vicente MORALES Cerro Fernando MORENA Peñarol Juan Carlos OCAMPO Danubio Walter Daniel OLIVERA Peñarol Alfonso Darío PEREYRA Nacional Carlos PERUENA Peñarol Hebert Carlos REVETRIA Nacional Saúl Lorenzo RIVERO Liverpool Juan Ramón SILVA Peñarol Lorenzo UNANUE Peñarol Mario ZORYEZ Peñarol Coach: Juan Alberto SCHIAFFINO VEN José ACURZIO Deportivo Portugués Andrés ARIZALETA Portuguesa Pedro CASTRO Deportivo Galicia Omar COLMENARES Valencia Vicente FLORES Portuguesa Iván GARCÍA Estudiantes (Mérida) Alejo GONZÁLEZ Deportivo Galicia Ramón IRIARTE Deportivo Italia Luis MARQUINA Portuguesa Luis MENDOZA Deportivo Galicia Omar OCHOA Portuguesa Richard Alfredo PÁEZ Estudiantes (Mérida) Miguel RIVAS Estudiantes (Mérida) Orlando TORRES Deportivo Italia Rubén Darío TORRES Anzoátegui Delmán USECHE Deportivo Galicia Néstor VÁZQUEZ Deportivo Italia Vicente VEGA Deportivo San Cristóbal Coach: José Walter ROQUE (URU)


overview file


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Martín Tabeira for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Martín Tabeira (martintab@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Martín Tabeira and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.