Abkhazia 2013

League

Final Table:

 1.FK Afon               14  10  3  1  38-14  33  Golden Match [+]
 2.Nart Sukhum           14  10  3  1  32- 9  33  Golden Match
 3.Abazg Sukhum          14   8  2  4  27-20  26  
 4.FK Gagra              14   8  1  5  34-13  25  
 5.Kiaraz Pitsunda       14   5  3  6  19-26  18  [+]
 6.Ritsa Gudauta         14   4  0 10  17-26  12  
 7.Samurzakan Gal        14   3  1 10  13-35  10  
 8.Dinamo Sukhum         14   1  1 12  10-47   4  

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Nart       4-0 Dinamo     
[Apr 24]
Gagra      5-0 Ritsa      
[Apr 25]
Samurzakan 1-2 Kiaraz     
[Apr 26]
Afon       4-1 Abazg      

Round 2
[Apr 30]
Dinamo     0-1 Ritsa      
[May 1]
Abazg      0-0 Nart       
[May 2]
Kiaraz     1-1 Afon       
[May 3]
Gagra      6-1 Samurzakan

Round 3
[May 7]
Nart       3-2 Ritsa      
[May 8]
Abazg      3-2 Kiaraz     
[May 9]
Samurzakan 1-0 Dinamo     
[May 10]
Afon       1-1 Gagra      

Round 4
[May 28]
Ritsa      5-2 Samurzakan
[May 29]
Kiaraz     1-2 Nart       
[May 30]
Gagra      3-0 Abazg      
[May 31]
Dinamo     1-3 Afon       

Round 5
[Jun 4]
Nart       6-1 Samurzakan
[Jun 5]
Abazg      3-1 Dinamo     
[Jun 6]
Afon       2-0 Ritsa      
[Jun 7]
Kiaraz     4-0 Gagra      

Round 6
[Jun 11]
Ritsa      0-1 Abazg      
[Jun 12]
Dinamo     1-3 Kiaraz     
[Jun 13]
Gagra      0-1 Nart       
[Jun 14]
Samurzakan 0-4 Afon       

Round 7
[Jun 18]
Kiaraz     3-1 Ritsa      
[Jun 19]
Abazg      3-1 Samurzakan
[Jun 20]
Nart       1-2 Afon       
[Jun 21]
Gagra      7-0 Dinamo     

Round 8
[Jul 30]
Kiaraz     1-0 Samurzakan
[Jul 31]
Ritsa      1-2 Gagra      
[Aug 1]
Dinamo     0-3 Nart       
[Aug 2]
Abazg      1-2 Afon       

Round 9
[Aug 5]
Samurzakan 1-2 Gagra      
[Aug 7]
Nart       3-0 Abazg      
[Aug 8]
Afon       3-1 Kiaraz     
[Aug 9]
Ritsa      3-0 Dinamo     

Round 10
[Aug 13]
Gagra      0-1 Afon       
[Aug 14]
Kiaraz     1-1 Abazg      
[Aug 15]
Ritsa      0-1 Nart       
[Aug 16]
Dinamo     2-0 Samurzakan

Round 11
[Sep 3]
Samurzakan 1-0 Ritsa      
[Sep 4]
Afon       9-2 Dinamo     
[Sep 5]
Abazg      1-0 Gagra      
[Sep 6]
Nart       4-0 Kiaraz     

Round 12
[Sep 10]
Dinamo     2-8 Abazg      
[Sep 11]
Ritsa      0-3 Afon       
[Sep 12]
Samurzakan 1-1 Nart       
[Sep 13]
Gagra      6-3 Kiaraz     

Round 13
[Sep 17]
Abazg      3-1 Ritsa      
[Sep 18]
Kiaraz     0-0 Dinamo     
[Sep 19]
Nart       1-0 Gagra      
[Sep 20]
Afon       1-3 Samurzakan

Round 14
[Sep 24]
Ritsa      3-0 Kiaraz     
[Sep 25]
Samurzakan 0-2 Abazg      
[Sep 26]
Afon       2-2 Nart       
[Sep 27]
Dinamo     1-2 Gagra      

Final Table:

 1.FK Afon               14  10  3  1  38-14  33  Golden Match [+]
 2.Nart Sukhum           14  10  3  1  32- 9  33  Golden Match
 3.Abazg Sukhum          14   8  2  4  27-20  26  
 4.FK Gagra              14   8  1  5  34-13  25  
 5.Kiaraz Pitsunda       14   5  3  6  19-26  18  [+]
 6.Ritsa Gudauta         14   4  0 10  17-26  12  
 7.Samurzakan Gal        14   3  1 10  13-35  10  
 8.Dinamo Sukhum         14   1  1 12  10-47   4  

Golden Match [Oct 22]

NART Sukhum  1-0  FK Afon
  [Beslan Kvarchia 36]

Top scorers:

1.Astamur Barganjia (Afon) 9
2.Beslan Kvarchia (Nart)   7
  Igor Minosyan (Gagra)    7


Abkhazia Cup 2013

Group Stage

Group A

Round 1
[May 14]
Kiaraz     2-0 Dinamo
[May 17]
Abazg      0-3 Gagra

Round 2
[May 22]
Dinamo     1-2 Abazg
[May 24]
Gagra      5-1 Kiaraz

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Abazg      2-0 Kiaraz
[Jun 28]
Gagra      3-0 Dinamo

Round 4
[Jul 4]
Gagra      3-2 Abazg
[Jul 5]
Dinamo     0-2 Kiaraz

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Kiaraz     0-1 Gagra
[Aug 23]
Abazg      2-1 Dinamo

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Kiaraz     2-1 Abazg  
[Aug 30]
Dinamo     1-6 Gagra  

Table:

 1.FK Gagra               6   6  0  0  21- 4  18  
 2.Abazg Sukhum           6   3  0  3   9-10   9  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kiaraz Pitsunda        6   3  0  3   7- 9   9  
 4.Dinamo Sukhum          6   0  0  6   3-17   0  

Group B

Round 1
[May 15]
Nart       4-3 Samurzakan
[May 16]
Ritsa      0-1 Afon      

Round 2
[May 21]
Samurzakan 2-0 Ritsa     
[May 23]
Afon       0-2 Nart      

Round 3
[Jun 26]
Samurzakan 0-2 Afon      
[Jun 27]
Nart       3-0 Ritsa     

Round 4
[Jul 2]
Samurzakan 0-3 Nart      
[Jul 3]
Afon       3-0 Ritsa     

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Nart       1-1 Afon      
[Aug 22]
Ritsa      1-1 Samurzakan

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Afon       1-2 Samurzakan
[Aug 29]
Ritsa      3-1 Nart      

Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum            6   4  1  1  14- 7  13  
 2.FK Afon                6   3  1  2   8- 5  10  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Samurzakan Gal         6   2  1  3   8-11   7  
 4.Ritsa Gudauta          6   1  1  4   4-11   4  


Semifinals
[Oct 2, 8]
FK Afon      2-3 0-1 FK GAGRA
[Oct 3, 9]
Abazg Sukhum 2-3 1-1 NART Sukhum

Final [Oct 15]
Nart Sukhum  0-1  FK GAGRA



2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: Abkhazia Online (www.apsny.ru); FK Nart Sukhum (www.nartsuhum.com).

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 12 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2013/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.