Abkhazia 2017

League

Table:

 1.FK Afon               15  12  3  0  33- 8  39
 2.FK Gagra              15  11  4  0  37- 9  37
 3.Nart Sukhum           15  10  3  2  48-17  33  [C]
 4.Ritsa Gudauta         15  10  0  5  39-22  30
 5.Spartak Gulripsh      15   6  1  8  19-33  19
 6.Dinamo Sukhum         15   5  2  8  30-31  17
 7.Abazg Sukhum          15   4  2  9  18-34  14
 8.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  15   3  4  8  14-24  13
 9.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   15   2  1 12  12-43   7
10.Samurzakan Gal        15   0  4 11   4-33   4

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Yertsakhu  1-1 Gagra      
[Mar 21]
Ritsa      6-1 Spartak    
[Mar 22]
Dinamo     0-0 Abazg      
[Mar 23]
Nart       2-0 Samurzakan 
[Mar 24]
Afon       2-0 Shakhtyor  

Round 2
[Mar 27]
Gagra      3-0 Shakhtyor  
[Mar 28]
Nart       1-1 Afon       
[Mar 29]
Abazg      0-0 Samurzakan 
[Mar 30]
Spartak    4-2 Dinamo     
[Mar 31]
Yertsakhu  0-2 Ritsa      

Round 3
[Apr 3]
Ritsa      0-1 Gagra      
[Apr 4]
Dinamo     2-0 Yertsakhu  
[Apr 5]
Shakhtyor  3-4 Nart       
[Apr 6]
Afon       4-1 Abazg      
[Apr 7]
Samurzakan 1-2 Spartak    

Round 4
[Apr 10]
Gagra      2-0 Nart       
[Apr 11]
Abazg      1-2 Shakhtyor  
[Apr 12]
Spartak    0-2 Afon       
[Apr 13]
Yertsakhu  1-1 Samurzakan 
[Apr 22]
Ritsa      3-1 Dinamo     

Round 5
[Apr 17]
Dinamo     1-1 Gagra      
[Apr 18]
Samurzakan 0-4 Ritsa      
[Apr 19]
Afon       1-0 Yertsakhu  
[Apr 20]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Spartak    
[Apr 21]
Nart       3-1 Abazg      

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Gagra      1-0 Abazg      
[Apr 25]
Yertsakhu  2-0 Shakhtyor  
[Apr 26]
Spartak    1-2 Nart       
[Apr 27]
Ritsa      1-2 Afon       
[Apr 28]
Dinamo     4-0 Samurzakan 

Round 7
[May 1]
Samurzakan 1-3 Gagra      
[May 2]
Afon       3-0 Dinamo     
[May 3]
Shakhtyor  1-2 Ritsa      
[May 4]
Nart       2-1 Yertsakhu  
[May 5]
Abazg      0-1 Spartak    

Round 8
[May 8]
Gagra      4-1 Spartak    
[May 9]
Yertsakhu  2-3 Abazg      
[May 10]
Ritsa      2-1 Nart       
[May 11]
Dinamo     2-4 Shakhtyor  
[May 12]
Samurzakan 0-3 Afon       

Round 9
[May 15]
Afon       0-0 Gagra      
[May 16]
Shakhtyor  0-0 Samurzakan 
[May 17]
Nart       3-0 Dinamo     
[May 18]
Abazg      3-0 Ritsa      
[May 19]
Spartak    1-1 Yertsakhu  

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Afon                9   7  2  0  18- 3  23
 2.FK Gagra               9   6  3  0  16- 4  21
 3.Nart Sukhum            9   6  1  2  18-11  19  [C]
 4.Ritsa Gudauta          9   6  0  3  20-10  18
 5.Spartak Gulripsh       9   4  1  4  12-18  13
 6.Abazg Sukhum           9   2  2  5   9-13   8
 7.Dinamo Sukhum          9   2  2  5  12-18   8
 8.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal    9   2  1  6  10-17   7
 9.Yertsakhu Ochamchira   9   1  3  5   8-13   6
10.Samurzakan Gal         9   0  3  6   3-19   3

Round 10
[Jul 31]
Gagra      3-1 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 1]
Spartak    2-5 Ritsa      
[Aug 2]
Abazg      1-4 Dinamo     
[Aug 3]
Samurzakan 0-3 Nart       
[Aug 4]
Shakhtyor  0-2 Afon       

Round 11
[Aug 7]
Shakhtyor  0-6 Gagra      
[Aug 8]
Afon       2-2 Nart       
[Aug 10]
Dinamo     3-0 Spartak    
[Aug 11]
Ritsa      3-0 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 27]
Samurzakan 0-1 Abazg      

Round 12
[Aug 14]
Gagra      3-1 Ritsa      
[Aug 15]
Yertsakhu  3-2 Dinamo     
[Aug 16]
Nart      10-0 Shakhtyor  
[Aug 17]
Abazg      2-3 Afon       
[Aug 18]
Spartak    1-0 Samurzakan 

Round 13
[Aug 21]
Nart       2-2 Gagra      
[Aug 22]
Shakhtyor  2-3 Abazg      
[Aug 23]
Afon       2-0 Spartak    
[Aug 24]
Samurzakan 1-1 Yertsakhu  
[Aug 25]
Dinamo     3-6 Ritsa      

Round 14
[Aug 28]
Gagra      3-1 Dinamo     
[Aug 29]
Ritsa      3-0 Samurzakan 
[Aug 30]
Yertsakhu  0-2 Afon       
[Aug 31]
Spartak    4-0 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 1]
Abazg      2-8 Nart       

Round 15
[Sep 4]
Abazg      0-4 Gagra      
[Sep 5]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Yertsakhu  
[Sep 6]
Nart       5-0 Spartak    
[Sep 7]
Afon       4-1 Ritsa      
[Sep 8]
Samurzakan 0-5 Dinamo     

Table:

 1.FK Afon               15  12  3  0  33- 8  39
 2.FK Gagra              15  11  4  0  37- 9  37
 3.Nart Sukhum           15  10  3  2  48-17  33  [C]
 4.Ritsa Gudauta         15  10  0  5  39-22  30
 5.Spartak Gulripsh      15   6  1  8  19-33  19
 6.Dinamo Sukhum         15   5  2  8  30-31  17
 7.Abazg Sukhum          15   4  2  9  18-34  14
 8.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  15   3  4  8  14-24  13
 9.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   15   2  1 12  12-43   7
10.Samurzakan Gal        15   0  4 11   4-33   4

Round 16
[Sep 11]
Gagra       -  Samurzakan 
[Sep 12]
Dinamo     0-1 Afon       
[Sep 13]
Ritsa       -  Shakhtyor  
[Sep 14]
Yertsakhu   -  Nart       
[Sep 15]
Spartak     -  Abazg      


Abkhazia Cup 2017

Group Stage

Gruppa A

[Jun 13]
Ritsa      2-1 Afon       
[Jun 14]
Dinamo     2-1 Samurzakan 
[Jun 20]
Afon       0-1 Dinamo     
[Jun 21]
Yertsakhu  0-3 Ritsa      
[Jun 27]
Dinamo     2-1 Yertsakhu  
[Jun 28]
Samurzakan 0-0 Afon       
[Jul 4]
Yertsakhu  2-2 Samurzakan 
[Jul 5]
Ritsa      2-1 Dinamo     
[Jul 11]
Samurzakan  -  Ritsa      
[Jul 12]
Afon        -  Yertsakhu  

Table:

 1.Ritsa Gudauta          3   3  0  0   7- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Dinamo Sukhum          4   3  0  1   6- 4   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Samurzakan Gal         3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 4.FK Afon                3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
 5.Yertsakhu Ochamchira   3   0  1  2   3- 7   1

Gruppa B

[Jun 15]
Nart       4-2 Gagra      
[Jun 16]
Abazg      2-2 Spartak    
[Jun 22]
Gagra      6-1 Abazg      
[Jun 23]
Shakhtyor  1-1 Nart       
[Jun 29]
Abazg      3-3 Shakhtyor  
[Jul 6]
Shakhtyor  3-4 Spartak    
[Jul 7]
Nart      13-4 Abazg      
[Jul 10]
Spartak     -  Gagra      
[Jul 13]
Spartak    0-1 Nart       
[Jul 14]
Gagra       -  Shakhtyor  

Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum            4   3  1  0  19- 7  10  Qualified
 2.Spartak Gulripsh       3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Gagra               2   1  0  1   8- 5   3
 4.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal    3   0  2  1   7- 8   2
 5.Abazg Sukhum           4   0  2  2  10-24   2

Semifinals
Nart        -  Dinamo     
Ritsa       -  runners-up Gruppa B


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: FK Nart Sukhum, FC Dinamo Sukhum, Goalstream

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.