Albania 1999/2000

First Division (Liga e Pare) 

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Tirana             26 16  4  6 40-14 52
 2.Tomori Berat          26 15  7  4 35-22 52
 3.Teuta Durrës          26 15  4  7 36-16 49
 4.Vllaznia Shkodër      26 11  4 11 29-28 37
 5.Bylis Ballshi         26 10  7  9 28-29 37
 6.FK Lushnja            26 10  5 11 34-31 35
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       26 10  5 11 31-31 35
 8.Skënderbeu Korçë      26 10  4 12 33-33 34
 9.Shqiponja Gjirokastër 26  8  9  9 21-21 33
10.Dinamo Tiranë         26  8  7 11 27-31 31
11.Apolonia Fier         26  9  4 13 22-41 31
12.Flamurtari Vlorë      26  9  3 14 25-35 30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.SK Elbasani           26  8  5 13 19-32 29  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
14.Partizani Tiranë      26  6  6 14 21-37 24  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 18]
Vllaznia      0-0 Shqiponja
Skenderbeu    2-0 Elbasani
  [Vila 78, Qose 89]
Tomori        3-2 Lushnja
  [Dritan Çuko (L) 12, Saimir Maloku 16, Toskollari 60, Klodian Arbëri (T) 69, 89]
Teuta         4-0 Apolonia
  [Xhai 38, Muça 51, Bespalla 58, 65]
Partizani     1-1 Shkumbini
  [Mulleti 89 - Gjoni 48]
Bylis         0-0 Tirane
Flamurtari    0-0 Dinamo

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Tirana        2-0 Flamurtari
  [Rizvanolli 12, Mema 57]
Elbasani      2-1 Teuta
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 4, Filia 85 - Stojku 31]
[Sep 25]
Shkumbini     1-1 Bylis
  [Gjoni (p) 90 - Jakupi 35]
Lushnja       1-0 Partizani
  [Çela 6]
Apolonia      0-0 Tomori
Shqiponja     2-0 Skenderbeu
  [Kodra 34, Bubeqi 61]
Dinamo        0-2 Vllaznia
  [Kruja 70, 78]

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Shkumbini     1-1 Lushnja
  [Gjoni 40 - Bano 14]
Partizani     3-1 Apolonia
  [Rexha 45, 50, Shtrepi 68 - Bita (p) 76]
Tomori        2-0 Elbasani
  [Lako 54, Klodian Arbëri 71]
Skenderbeu    1-1 Dinamo
  [Qose 21 - Fjodor Xhafa 9]
Bylis         6-3 Flamurtari
  [Romeo Haxhiaj 8, Rexha 19, Bakalli 45, Lutaj 69, Jakupi 82, Bilali 90
   - Liçaj 30, Vito  55, 72]
[Oct 3]
Vllaznia      0-2 Tirane    
  [Rizvanolli 31, Prenga 46]
Teuta         1-0 Shqiponja
  [Tole 3]

Round 4 
[Oct 15]
Dinamo        1-2 Teuta
  [Ymeri 4 - Begeja (p) 13, Lici 44]
[Oct 16]
Apolonia      1-1 Shkumbini
  [Qendro 60 - Gjoni 25]
Elbasani      1-1 Partizani
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 25 -  Rexha 46]
Flamurtari    3-1 Vllaznia
  [Vito (p) 4, Ibrahimi 8, Daniel Xhafa 55 - Kruja 74]
Lushnja       1-1 Bylis
  [Bano 45 - Asllani (p) 65]
Shqiponja     0-0 Tomori
Tirana        1-0 Skenderbeu
  [Mema 87]

Round 5 [Oct 23]
Lushnja       2-0 Apolonia
Shkumbini     1-0 Elbasani
Partizani     1-2 Shqiponja
Tomori        2-1 Dinamo
Teuta         1-0 Tirane
Skenderbeu    2-1 Flamurtari
Bylis         2-1 Vllaznia

Round 6 
[Oct 29]
Tirana        0-0 Tomori
[Oct 30]
Apolonia      1-1 Bylis
Elbasani      2-1 Lushnja  
Shqiponja     2-1 Shkumbini
Dinamo        2-1 Partizani
Flamurtari    1-0 Teuta
Vllaznia      2-1 Skenderbeu

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Apolonia      0-1 Elbasani
Lushnja       1-0 Shqiponja
Shkumbini     1-1 Dinamo
Partizani     0-0 Tirane
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia
Tomori        2-1 Flamurtari
Bylis         2-1 Skenderbeu

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Dinamo        2-0 Lushnja
[Nov 13]
Vllaznia      1-0 Tomori
Skenderbeu    0-0 Teuta
Flamurtari    1-2 Partizani
Shqiponja     0-0 Apolonia
Tirana        3-1 Shkumbini
Elbasani      3-1 Bylis

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Partizani     2-2 Vllaznia
  [Rexha 58, 64 - Martini 68, 76]
Bylis         awd Teuta           [awarded 0-2, originally 2-2; crowd incidents]
  [Luan Asllani (p) 30, Jakupi 66 - Lici 55, Bespalla 86]
Apolonia      0-2 Dinamo
  [Ymeri 68, 86]
Elbasani      0-0 Shqiponja
Lushnja       2-0 Tirana
  [Dritan Çuko 51, Bano 77]
Shkumbini     1-0 Flamurtari
  [Stavri 1]
Tomori        2-0 Skenderbeu
  [Klodian Arbëri 30, Lako 65]

Round 10 [Nov 24]
Dinamo        2-1 Elbasani
  [Merxha 1, Imeraj 44, Dhembi 88]
Vllaznia      2-1 Shkumbini
  [Martini 30, 40 - Gjoni (p) 66]
Tirana        7-0 Apolonia
  [Alimehmeti 6, 76, Rizvanolli 27, 86, Dede 30, 67, Vito 56]
Skenderbeu    1-0 Partizani
  [Rustemi 82]
Teuta         2-0 Tomori
  [Stojku 10, Bespalla 77]
Shqiponja     2-0 Bylis
  [Xhumba 35, Bubeqi 55]
Flamurtari    0-3 Lushnja
  [Malko (p) 4, Bano 65, Hasalla 88]

Round 11 [Dec 4]
Elbasani      1-0 Tirana
  [Grabocka 50]
Shqiponja     1-0 Dinamo
  [Bubeqi (p) 81]
Apolonia      2-0 Flamurtari
  [Gurguri 8, 65]
Bylis         1-0 Tomori          [in Kavajë (due to incidents rd 9)]
  [Jakupi 45]
Partizani     2-0 Teuta    
  [Rica 38, Coclli 73]
Lushnja       1-1 Vllaznia
  [Çela 15 - Cungu 83]
Shkumbini     2-0 Skenderbeu
  [Gjoni 18, Bardhi 52]

Round 12 [Dec 11]
Dinamo        0-0 Bylis
Flamurtari    3-0 Elbasani
  [Nini 12, Daniel Xhafa 41, Resuli (p) 63]
Skenderbeu    2-1 Lushnja
  [Kadiu 77, Qose 86 - Toshkollari 20]
Teuta         2-0 Shkumbini
  [Xhai 25, Sheta 75]
Tirana        4-1 Shqiponja
  [Mema 49, Tafaj 51, Sina 73, Riza 79 - Kodra 75]
Tomori        2-1 Partizani
  [Zere 40, Klodian Arbëri 60 - Rexha (p) 69]
Vllaznia      1-0 Apolonia
  [Martini 12]

Round 13 [Dec 18]
Dinamo        1-2 Tirana
  [Fjodor Xhafa 15 - Alimehmeti (p) 55, Dabulla 86]
Lushnja       3-2 Teuta
  [Malko (p) 15, Altin Hysko 36, Muka 80 - Bespalla 64, Bujar Muca 79]
Shkumbini     3-0 Tomori  
  [Klodian Dervishi 31, Bardhi 40, Pasha 81]
Elbasani      1-2 Vllaznia
  [Osmani (p) 73 - Kruja 55, Martini 80]
Apolonia      3-1 Skenderbeu
  [Yzeiri 35, Qosa 54, Bita (A) 87, Gurguri (A) 91]
Partizani     0-0 Bylis
Shqiponja     0-0 Flamurtari

Round 14
[Feb 18]
Dinamo        1-0 Flamurtari
  [Qorri 87]
[Feb 19]
Tirana        2-0 Bylis
  [Vito 83, 88]
Shkumbini     3-0 Partizani
  [Bardhi 52, Gjoni 68, 78]
Lushnja       1-1 Tomori
  [Malko (p) 20 - Klodian Arberi 55]
Shqiponja     3-2 Vllaznia
  [Dorian Bylykbashi (S) 25, 34, Shehaj 43, Begeja 68, Nora 72]
Apolonia      0-1 Teuta
  [Bespalla 57]
Elbasani      0-0 Skenderbeu

Round 15 [Feb 26]
Bylis         1-0 Shkumbini
  [Luan Asllani (p) 75]
Partizani     1-1 Lushnja
  [Kalari 36 - Malko (p) 55]
Tomori        2-0 Apolonia
  [Klodian Arbëri 17, 67]
Teuta         1-0 Elbasani
  [Bujar Muça 30]
Skenderbeu    1-0 Shqiponja
  [Vila 45]
Vllaznia      0-0 Dinamo
Flamurtari    1-0 Tirana  
  [Çerçizi 28]

Round 16
[Mar 3]
Dinamo        1-0 Skenderbeu
  [Fjodor Xhafa 4]
[Mar 4]
Tirana        1-0 Vllaznia
  [Dede 80]
Lushnja       0-1 Shkumbini
  [Gjoni 74]
Apolonia      2-0 Partizani
  [Artian Poçi 11, Bita 55]
Shqiponja     0-0 Teuta
Flamurtari    1-0 Bylis
  [Idrizi 19]
Elbasani      0-1 Tomori
  [Klodian Arberi 15]

Round 17
[Mar 11]
Partizani     2-1 Elbasani
  [Rexha (P) 75, Kapllani 86, Dosti (p) 90]
Bylis         1-0 Lushnja
  [Klodian Asllani 86]
Tomori        1-0 Shqiponja
  [Lako 55]
Skenderbeu    0-1 Tirana
  [Rizvanolli 78]
Teuta         1-1 Dinamo
  [Xhai 77 - Pisha 73]
Vllaznia      3-1 Flamurtari
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 31, 75, Plori 49 - Liçaj 56]
Shkumbini     2-0 Apolonia
  [Roland Dervishi 49, Gjoni 60]

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Dinamo        3-3 Tomori
  [Tiko 3, Maloku 34, Klodian Arberi 39, Muzhaj (p) 75, Fjodor Xhafa 84, Hajdari 88]
[Mar 18]
Apolonia      2-0 Lushnja
  [Bubeqi (p) 85, 89]
Tirana        1-0 Teuta
  [Memishi 61]
Elbasani      1-0 Shkumbini
  [Dosti (p) 20]
Flamurtari    3-1 Skenderbeu
  [Liçaj 22, Sejfullaj 35, Bajaziti 57, Kadiu 60]
Shqiponja     3-0 Partizani
  [Nushi (owngoal) 36, Shehaj 37, Begeja 76]
Vllaznia      1-0 Bylis
  [Bizi 90]

Round 19 [Mar 25]
Tomori        1-0 Tirana
  [Muzhaj (p) 27]
Lushnja       4-0 Elbasani
  [Omeri 26, Malko (p) 40, Bano 76, Elezi 85]
Teuta         3-0 Flamurtari
  [Begeja 21, Prenga 52, Geovani 75]
Bylis         1-0 Apolonia
  [Klodian Asllani 70]
Partizani     1-0 Dinamo
  [Xhelal Farruku 44]
Skenderbeu    1-0 Vllaznia
  [Zyla 50]
Shkumbini     2-0 Shqiponja
  [Bardhi 44, Miho (og) 86]

Round 20 
[Mar 31]
Tirana        3-0 Partizani
  [Ymeri 44, Vito 65, Mema 66]
[Apr 1]
Vllaznia      2-0 Teuta
  [Osja 55, Klodian Duro 75]
Elbasani      0-2 Apolonia
  [Bita 13, Bubeqi 88]
Flamurtari    0-1 Tomori
  [Klodian Arberi 82]
Dinamo        3-0 Shkumbini
  [Jupi 1, Imeraj 62, Daniel Xhafa 85]
Shqiponja     1-0 Lushnja
  [Begeja 55]
Skenderbeu    2-1 Bylis
  [Qose 54, Rexha 75, Drita 84]

Round 21 [Apr 8]
Apolonia      2-1 Shqiponja 
  [Bubeqi (p) 5, Kodra 14, Balla 93]
Lushnja       3-1 Dinamo 
  [Elezi 30, 85, Qorri 31, Malko (p) 47]
Bylis         2-0 Elbasani 
  [Daniel Xhafa 45, 75]
Shkumbini     0-1 Tirana 
  [Ymeri 769
Partizani     1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Bega 40]
Teuta         2-0 Skenderbeu 
  [Stojku 17, Geovanni 83]
Tomori        awd Vllaznia        [Vllaznia dns, awd 2-0] 

Round 22 [Apr 15]
Tirana        2-1 Lushnja 
  [Sina 14, Rizvanolli 16, Omeri 70]
Skenderbeu    2-2 Tomori 
  [Klodian Arberi 5, Dino 44, Fetollari 70, Qose 85]
Teuta         2-0 Bylis 
  [Stojku 46, Bespalla 70]
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani 
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 44]
Dinamo        0-1 Apolonia 
  [Bare (p) 82]
Flamurtari    2-1 Shkumbini 
  [Lila 5, Xhetani 44, Çerçizi 60]
Shqiponja     0-0 Elbasani

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Tomori        0-0 Teuta
Apolonia      2-1 Tirana
  [Artan Bare (p) 20, Dorian Bubeqi (p) 30; Dede 44]
Elbasani      2-1 Dinamo
  [Ibershimi (p) 21, (p) 87, Liti 84]
Lushnja       2-0 Flamurtari
  [Bano 26, Boriçi 68]
Shkumbini     2-1 Vllaznia
  [Kola 20, Bardhi 47, Xhahysa 86]
Bylis         1-1 Shqiponja
  [Çenko 44, Daniel Xhafa 66]
Partizani     2-3 Skenderbeu
  [Qose 6, 22, 72, Kapaj 11, Ishka 50]

Round 24 [Apr 29]
Dinamo        2-1 Shqiponja
  [Tiko 46, Devolli 71, Fjodor Xhafa 74]
Tirana        2-1 Elbasani
  [Mema 40, 86; Merxha 58]
Flamurtari    3-1 Apolonia
  [Ibrahimi 26, Çerçizi 30, Nini 48, Muça 60]
Vllaznia      3-0 Lushnja
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 11, 32, Bizi 14]
Skenderbeu    3-1 Shkumbini
  [Zyla 26, Qose 34, Gjoni (p) 37, Kadiu 81]
Teuta         4-0 Partizani
  [Giovanni Da Silva 10, Stojku 42, Bespalla 56, 85]
Tomori        4-3 Bylis
  [Maloku 15, Klodian Arberi 35, 62, 85; Daniel Xhafa 36, 61, 87]

Round 25 [May 13]
Bylis         2-1 Dinamo
  [Tiko 14, Daniel Xhafa 23, Klodian Asllani 75] 
Shqiponja     1-1 Tirana 
  [Alimehmeti (p) 15, Shehaj 89]
Elbasani      0-0 Flamurtari
Apolonia      2-0 Vllaznia
  [Muça, Bubeqi] 
Lushnja       3-2 Skenderbeu
  [Elezi 20, Bano 40, Rustemi 50, Boriçi 85, Vila 89]
Shkumbini     3-2 Teuta
  [Lici 15, Gjoni 26, 64, Babamusta 29, Xhetani 89]
Partizani     0-1 Tomori 
  [Klodian Arberi 89]

Round 26 [May 24]
Tirana        4-0 Dinamo 
  [Rizvanolli 2, Vito 56, 76, 90]
Tomori        3-1 Shkumbini 
  [Maloku 5, 20, Klodian Arbëri 35, Gjoni 45]
Skenderbeu    7-0 Apolonia 
  [Memeli 10, Zyla 11, Liçi 30, 80, Ballço 33, Vila (p) 45, Shkembi 70]
Flamurtari    1-0 Shqiponja 
  [Idrizi (p) 60]
Teuta         2-0 Lushnja 
  [Lici 46, Kote 85]
Vllaznia      1-2 Elbasani 
  [Kruja 16, Ibershimi (p) 80, 86]
Bylis         1-0 Partizani
  [Daniel Xhafa 86]

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Tirana             26 16  4  6 40-14 52
 2.Tomori Berat          26 15  7  4 35-22 52
 3.Teuta Durrës          26 15  4  7 36-16 49
 4.Vllaznia Shkodër      26 11  4 11 29-28 37
 5.Bylis Ballshi         26 10  7  9 28-29 37
 6.FK Lushnja            26 10  5 11 34-31 35
 7.Shkumbini Peqin       26 10  5 11 31-31 35
 8.Skënderbeu Korçë      26 10  4 12 33-33 34
 9.Shqiponja Gjirokastër 26  8  9  9 21-21 33
10.Dinamo Tiranë         26  8  7 11 27-31 31
11.Apolonia Fier         26  9  4 13 22-41 31
12.Flamurtari Vlorë      26  9  3 14 25-35 30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.SK Elbasani           26  8  5 13 19-32 29  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
14.Partizani Tiranë      26  6  6 14 21-37 24  Relegated

Championship Playoff [May 28, Elbasan, Stadium Ruzhdi Bizhuta: att: 12,000]
Tirana        1-1 Tomori               [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Rizvanolli 59; Klodian Arbëri 90]
Tirana: Blendi Nallbani, Elvis Sina, Rezart Dabulla, Nevil Dede, Krenar Alimehmeti, 
        Alban Tafaj, Ervin Bulku (Enkli Memishi 57'), Zoltan Kennesei, Johann Driza,
        Anesti Vito (Peter Sulori 100'), Erion Rizvanolli (Florian Riza 62'). 
        Coach: Shqëlkim Muça. 
        Subs not used: Isli Hidi, Sokol Bulku. 
Tomori: Madrid Muzhaj, Klodian Dino, Elton Fani (Gëzim Gega 76'), Afrim Deliu,
        Eduart Aliaj, Gentian Lako, Klodian Arbëri, Saimir Maloku, Shkëlzen Rustami, 
        Luan Jahja (Ronaldo Tabaku 60'), Edmond Gjata (Besnik Hasa 60'). 
        Coach: Kristaq Mile. 
        Subs not used: Bledar Duro, Afrim Çala, Indrit Rustami. 
Yellow cards: Blendi Nallbani, Arian Tafaj, Erion Rizvanolli, Elton Fani, Eduart Aliaj (2) 
Red card: Eduart Aliaj (75') 
Referees: Bujar Pregja, Ëngjëll Pjetrushi, Arian Mali. 
Penalties: Hasa (saved)   0-0, Alimehmeti 1-0; 
           Lako           1-1, Kenesei    2-1; 
           Gega           2-2, Memishi    3-2;
           Klodian Arbëri 3-3, Driza      3-4;
           Muzhaj         4-4, Dede       4-5. 

Barrage for Intertoto cup [Tiranë, Stadium Selman Stermasi]        
Vllaznia      4-3 Bylis 
  [Jakupi 5, Sula (og) 27, Beqiri 50, Dorian Bylykbashi 60, Bilali 73, Osja 82, Shehu 90] 

Promoted: Besëlidhja Lezhë

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 7, Tiranë]
Besa Kavajë   2-1 SK Elbasani  
  [Armand Daiu (p) 25, Demneri 66; Ibershimi 41]
Elbasani: Dosti, Filja (Guranjaku 76), Shahini, Shengjergji (Disha 66), Muça (Dalipi 77),
          Gjika, Gentian Bylykbashi, Stambollxhiu, Merxha, Ibershimi, Verçani 
          Coach: Luan Deliu 
Besa: Et'hemi, Kapaj, Doka, Elvis Xhafa (Xhani 46), Fosa, Bygymi (Doraci 60), Dervishi,
      Daiu, Ypi, Xhihani (Cara 81), Demneri. 
      Coach: Ilir Gjyla 
Yellow cards: Doka, Shahini, Daiu, Stambollxhiu 
Red cards: Verçani 60, Ypi 88 

Promoted: Besa Kavajë (together with Besëlidhja Lezhë)
Relegated: SK Elbasani (together with Partizani)
 
Topscorers:

18 Klodian Arbëri (Tomori) 
15 Vladimir Gjoni (Shkumbini) 
12 Rigels Qosja (Skenderbeu)
   Dorian Xhafa (Flamurtari and Bylis) 
10 Justin Bespalla (Teuta)
 9 Alban Rexha (Partizani)
   Dorian Bylykbashi (Elbasani and Vllaznia) 
   Dorian Bubeqi (Shqiponja and Apolonia)
 8 Artan Bano (Lushnja)
   Edi Martini (Vllaznia)
   Nesti Vito (Flamurtari and Tirana)
   Fjodor Xhafa (Dinamo)


Cup (Kupa e Shqipërisë) 1999/2000

First Round

First Legs [Aug 21]
Albanët       1-1 Partizani Tiranë
  [Pepa 65 - Tiko 81]
Albpetrol     3-6 Lushnja
  [Omeri 13, Toshkollari 16, Kapaj 25, 60, Boriçi 40, Halimi 48, Koreshi 70,
   Hasalla 80, Arben Hysko 85]
Besëlidhja    2-0 Besa Kavajë
  [Grisha 16, Cafi 52]
Delvina       0-4 Bylis Ballshi
  [Preçi (owng) 44, Bardhi 67, Baholli 84, Braçe 87]
Plugu         2-4 Teuta Durrës
  [Babamusta 25, 40, Begeja 59, 63, Gjyla 70, Trifka (p) 81]
Ilir Viking   1-1 Shkumbini Peqin
  [Memishi 59 - Gjoni 78]
Kastrioti     0-3 Tirana
  [Alimehmeti (p) 30, Rizvanolli 37, 80]
Përparimi     3-0 Laçi
  [Bela 42, Sokoli 58, Pepnika 65]
Naftëtari     0-3 Tomori Berat
  [Maolku 7, Klodian Arbëri 17, Nushim 30]
Memaliaj      0-4 Shqiponja Gjirokastër
  [Nora 10, Çaushi (og) 30, Shehaj 36, Nexha 45]
Porto         awd Dinamo Tiranë         [awarded 0-2]
Pogradeci     0-0 Elbasani
Egnatia       2-6 Flamurtari Vlorë
  [Ardian Aliu 9, 67, Daniel Xhafa 10, 13, 60, Idrizi 65, Çerçizi 80, Ibrahimi 89]
Sopoti        1-5 Skenderbeu Korçë
  [Çota 83 - Koleci 5, 32, 65, Shkembi 30, 35]
Tepelena      1-3 Apolonia Fier
  [Sula 5, 40, Zhupa 17, Bita 77]
SK Shkodra    awd Vllaznia Shkodër      [awarded 0-2]

Second Legs [Aug 28]
Partizani     3-0 Albanët Tiranë        [4-1 agg]
  [Tiko 38, Riza 65, Kapllani 89]
Lushnja       8-0 Albpetrol Patos       [14-3 agg]
  [Bano 9, 15, 37, 69, 78, Muka 72, Toshkollari 75, Çela 83]
Besa          4-0 Besëlidhja Lezhë      [4-2 agg]
  [Kodra 13, 82, Ypi (p) 22, Bygymi 34]
Bylis         1-1 Delvina               [5-1 agg]
  [Saimir Haxhiu 32 - Mehmeti 58]
Teuta         4-1 Plugu                 [8-3 agg]
  [Vila 35, Bici 40, Bespalla (T) 48, 80, 85]
Shkumbini     3-0 Ilir Viking Tiranë    [4-1 agg]
  [Salliu 43, Gjoni 53, 86]
Tirana        2-0 Kastrioti Krujë       [5-0 agg]
Laçi          2-2 Përparimi Kukes       [2-5 agg]
  [Gjini 16, Biba 66 - Pepnika 30, Bela (p) 60]
Tomori        6-0 Naftëtari Kuçova      [9-0 agg]
  [Lako 22, Klodian Arbëri 26, Gega 50, Gjata 70, 73, Dino 89]
Shqiponja     5-2 Memaliaj              [9-2 agg]
  [Nexha 8, Bubeqi 12, Islami 14, 51, Devolli 49, Dinaj 53, Abedini 72]
Dinamo        awd Porto                 [awarded 2-0, 4-0 agg]
Elbasani      2-1 Pogradeci
  [Bakiu 1, Graboçka 20, Çekiçi 60]
Flamurtari    6-0 Egnatia Rrogozhina    [12-2 agg]
  [Miho 30, Sejfullaj 40, Çerçizi 48, Daniel Xhafa 65, 83, Lako 68]
Skenderbeu    5-0 Sopoti Librazhd       [10-1 agg]
  [Qosja 28, 70, Vila 52, Fetollari 57, Kadiu 63]
Apolonia      3-0 Tepelena              [6-1 agg]
  [Yzeiri 32, Artian Poçi 60, Bita 80]
Vllaznia      3-0 SK Shkodra            [5-0 agg]
  [Neziri 46, Beqiri 51, Shllaku 67]

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Jan 22]
Skenderbeu    1-0 Bylis
  [Zyla 76]
Partizani     awd Shkumbini             [awarded 0-2 (originally 1-1) due
  [Edmond Kapllani 41 - Roland Dervishi 88]     to Partizani using 4 subs]
Besa          1-2 Lushnja 
  [Ypi 23; Bano 16, Muka 55]
Flamurtari    1-1 Teuta
  [Çerçizi 92 - Bespalla 82]
Shqiponja     1-0 Tomori
  [Begeja 30]
Apolonia      1-0 Vllaznia
  [Mali 47]
Elbasani      1-2 Dinamo 
  [Tiko (D) 52, Filja 57, Hoxha 70]
[Jan 30]
Perparimi     1-1 Tirana
  [Ymeri 8, Kalaçi 14]

Second Legs 
[Jan 29]
Bylis         3-0 Skenderbeu            [3-1 agg]
  [Haxhiaj 21, Bilali 35, Saimir Haxhiu 42]
Shkumbini     2-1 Partizani             [4-1 agg]
  [Bardhi 37, Klodian Dervishi 59 - Metani 15]
Lushnja       1-1 Besa                  [3-2 agg]
  [Altin Hysko 76 - Sinella 67]
Teuta         3-0 Flamurtari            [4-1 agg]
  [Bespalla 5, Stojku 14, 35]
Tomori        1-0 Shqiponja             [1-1 agg; aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Lako 58]
Vllaznia      3-0 Apolonia              [3-1 agg]
  [Xhahysa 49, 90, Osja (p) 62]
Dinamo        3-0 Elbasani              [5-1 agg]
  [Tiko (p) 35, Liti 52, Matraku 83]
[Feb 2]
Tirana        7-1 Perparimi             [8-2 agg]
  [Rizvanolli 6, 10, 65, Ymeri 17, Driza 22, Gjoni 43, Memishi 73, Tafaj 78]

Third Round

First Legs 
[Feb 3]
Dinamo        2-0 Tomori
  [Galanxhi 40, Qorri 52]
Shkumbini     1-1 Vllaznia
  [Gjoni (p) 55 - Bizi 11]
Lushnja       0-0 Bylis
[Feb 13]
Teuta         0-0 Tirana

Second Legs 
[Feb 13]
Tomori        1-0 Dinamo                [1-2 agg]
  [Aliaj (p) 63]
Vllaznia      1-1 Shkumbini             [2-2 agg, 3-4 pen]
  [Osja (p) 62 - Gjoni 2]
Bylis         1-1 Lushnja               [1-1 agg, Lushnja on away goal] 
  [Jakupi 25  - Malko 91]
[Feb 23]
Tirana        0-0 Teuta                 [0-0 agg, 3-4 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 12]

Teuta         0-1 Dinamo  
  [Pisha (p) 52]
Teuta: Shehi, Xhai, Zëre, Lici, Bespalla (Geovanni 46'), Sheta (Çanaku
60'), Rexhepi, Prenga, Kote, Stojku, Babamusta. Trainer: Hasan Lika.
Subs not used: Jorgoni, Tole, Ceno.
Dinamo: Mustafa, Ahmataj (Galanxhi 89'), Hajdari, Romanishin, Mërgjyshi,
Imeraj, Tiko (Hoxha 89'), Fjodor Xhafa (Dalipi 70'), Jupi, Qorri, Pisha.
Trainer: Shpëtim Duro. Subs not used: Lika, Varfi.
Referee: Myrteza Allkja
Yellow card: Jupi

Shkumbini     3-0 Lushnja  
  [Tosku 36, Xhetani 38, Kola 43]
Shkumbini: Klodian Elezi, Mehmeti, Magani, Tosku, Klodian Dervishi,
Stavri, Kola, Kaja, Xhetani (Drinush Elezi 65'), Bardhi (Salliu 65'),
Gjoni. Trainer: Rramadan Shehu. Subs not used: Ballhysa, Roland
Dervishi, Saja, Marku.
Lushnja: Premçe, Manko, Altin Hysko, Dhima, Hasalla, Çuko, Çela (Gazheli
15'), Arben Hysko, Muka, Elezi, Omeri (Bano 60'). Trainer: Hysen Dedja.
Subs not used: Sallaku, Gjergjova.
Referee: Bujar Pregja

Second Legs [Apr 19]

Dinamo        1-2 Teuta
  [Muça 8, Ahmataj 43, Stojku 64]
Dinamo: Mustafa, Ahmataj, Hajdari, Romanishin, Mërgjyshi (Elton Dalipi
46'), Imeraj, Tiko, Fjodor Xhafa, Pisha, Jupi, Qorri.
Trainer: Shpëtim Duro
Subs not used: Lika, Galanxhi, Varfi, Hoxha.
Teuta: Shehi, Xhai, Zëre, Lici, tole, (Çanaku 36'), Muça, Geovanni
(Bespalla 46'), Prenga, Rexhepi, Stojku, Babamusta.
Trainer: Hasan Lika
Subs not used: Jorgoni, Ceno, Kote
Yellow cards: Hajdari and Prenga.
Referee: Bujar Pregja

Lushnja       3-0 Shkumbini             [aet, 3-1 pen]
  [Elezi 25, Malko (p) 50, Bano 91]
Lushnja: Premçe, Malko, Altin Hysko (Gazheli 46'), Manko, Hasalla, Çuko,
Toshkollari, Muka, Omeri, Bano, Elezi.
Trainer: Hysen Dedja
Subs not used: Sallaku, Arben Hysko, Çela, Prifti.
Shkumbini: Klodian Elezi, Kola, tosku, Mehmeti, Klodian Dervishi, Kaja,
Bardhi, Magani, Xhetani, Gjoni (Roland Dervishi 80'), Stavre.
Trainer: Rramadan Shehu
Subs not used: Ballhysa, Saja, Salliu, Drinush Elezi.
Yellow cards: Toshkollari, Klodian Dervishi.
Penalties: Çuko goal, Kola save goalkeeper, Muka out, Tosku save
goalkeeper, Gazheli goal, Klodian Dervishi goal, Toshkollari goal, Kaja
save goalkeeper.
Referee: Sazan Velçani

Final [May 6, Tiranë, Qemal Stafa Stadium]
Teuta         0-0 Lushnja               [aet, 5-4 pen]
Teuta: Shehi, Xhai, Zëre, Lici, Tole, Muça, Rexhepi (Çanaku 80'), Prenga, 
       Geovanni (Ceno 73'), Stojku (Bespalla 46'), Babamusta; trainer: Hasan 
       Lika; subs not used: Jorgoni, Kuçi 
Lushnja: Premçe, Malko, Altin Hysko, Manko, Toshkollari (Gazheli 109'), 
         Çuko, Muka, Bano, Arben Hysko, Elezim Hasalla; trainer: Hysen Dedja; 
         subs not used: Sallaku, Qefa, Dhima, Boriçi 
Referees: Luan Zylfo, Shpëtim Lamçe, Arian Mane 
Penalties: Gazheli 0-0, Muça 1-0, Çuko 1-1, Bespalla 2-1, Muka 2-2, Prenga 3-2, 
           Arben Hysko 3-3, Babamusta 4-3, Malko 4-4, Tole 5-4. 
      

Super Cup 2000

Final [Jan 13, 2001, Tiranë Qemal Stafa Stadium]
SK Tirana     1-0 Teuta 1-0 
  [Fortuzi 55'] 
SK Tirana: Nallbani, Sina, Sheta, Dede, Dabulla, Sokol Bulku, Tafaj (Memishi 90'),
           Rizvanolli (Kennesei 75'), Prenga (Gentian Hajdari 85'), Fortuzi: 
           trainer: Miklos Temesvari; subs not used: Hidi, Ervin Bulku 
Teuta: Shehi, Xhai, Zëre, Shkembi, Çanaku (Alven Shehu 77'), Zhega, Rexhepi, 
       Bujar Muça, Blendi Haxhia (Kote 46'), Babamusta, Bespalla;
       trainer: Hasan Lika; subs not used: Jorgoni, Quku 
Referees: Bujar Pregja, Sokol Avdo, Fatmir Hysomema. 


Second Level (Liga e Dytë) 1999/2000

Final Tables:

Group A

 1.Beselidhja Lezhë      16 12  2  2 48-10 38  Qualified  
 2.Burreli               16 12  1  3 37-22 37  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kastrioti Krujë       16 12  0  4 41-26 36 
 4.Ilir Viking Tiranë    16 10  1  5 25-15 31
 5.SK Shkodra            16  6  2  8 29-33 20
 6.Përparimi Kukës       16  5  1 10 18-31 16 
 7.Korabi Peshkopi       16  4  1 11 15-36 13  [*]
 8.Erzeni Shijak         16  3  1 12 12-31 10  [*]
 9.Laçi                  16  2  3 11 12-33  9

[*] teams admitted by FShF after the first round of matches

Group B

 1.Besa Kavajë           18 12  3  3 29-16 39  Qualified
 2.Memaliaj              18 11  2  5 28-20 35  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naftëtari Kuçova      18  8  3  7 27-21 27
 4.Pogradeci             18  8  2  8 24-13 26
 5.Albpetrol Patos       18  8  2  8 29-29 26
 6.Gramozi Ersekë        18  8  2  8 24-24 26  [*]
 7.Tepelena              18  8  1  9 27-25 25 
 8.Sopoti Librazhd       18  7  2  9 22-26 23
 9.Butrinti Sarandë      18  5  3 10 27-40 18
10.Devolli Bilisht       18  5  2 12 18-41 14  [*]

[*] teams admitted by FShF after the first round of matches

Round 1 [Oct 13]
Group A
Shkodra       0-0 Beselidhja
Laci          0-1 Ilir Viking
Kastrioti     4-3 Burreli
[Mar 2000]
Perparimi     2-0 Erzeni       
Korabi        bye
Group B
Naftetari     0-1 Besa
Pogradeci     3-0 Butrinti
Tepelena      2-1 Memaliaj
Sopoti        3-2 Albpetrol
Devolli       bye
Gramozi       bye

Round 2 [Oct 20]
Group A
Beselidhja    5-0 Laci
Ilir Viking   3-1 Kastrioti
Burreli       3-1 Perparimi  
Erzeni        2-0 Korabi
Shkodra       bye
Group B
Devolli       1-3 Gramozi
Besa          1-0 Pogradeci
Albpetrol     1-0 Naftetari     
Memaliaj      3-1 Sopoti   
Butrinti      1-0 Tepelena    

Round 3 [Oct 27]
Group A
Kastrioti     2-1 Beselidhja
Laci          1-1 Shkodra    
Perparimi     2-1 Ilir Viking
Korabi        0-1 Burreli
Erzeni        bye
Group B
Tepelena      0-0 Besa
Pogradeci     1-0 Naftetari     
Gramozi       1-1 Memaliaj
Sopoti        4-2 Butrinti
Devolli       1-1 Albpetrol

Round 4 [Nov 3]
Group A
Shkodra       4-0 Kastrioti
Beselidhja    4-0 Perparimi  
Ilir Viking   3-0 Korabi
Burreli       4-0 Erzeni
Laci          bye
Group B
Naftetari     2-0 Tepelena    
Besa          1-0 Sopoti   
Memaliaj      2-1 Albpetrol
Butrinti      2-0 Gramozi
Pogradeci     3-0 Devolli

Round 5 [Nov 10]
Group A
Perparimi     1-3 Shkodra
Korabi        0-2 Beselidhja
Erzeni        0-2 Ilir Viking
Kastrioti     4-0 Laci
Burreli       bye
Group B
Tepelena      1-0 Pogradeci
Sopoti        2-1 Naftetari
Gramozi       2-1 Besa
Devolli       1-1 Memaliaj
Albpetrol     3-2 Butrinti

Round 6 [Nov 20]
Group A
Ilir Viking   2-2 Burreli  
Shkodra       3-0 Korabi
Laci          2-2 Perparimi
Beselidhja    6-2 Erzeni
Kastrioti     bye
Group B
Pogradeci     1-0 Sopoti
Butrinti      0-1 Memaliaj
Besa          3-1 Albpetrol
Naftetari     2-1 Gramozi
Tepelena      6-2 Devolli

Round 7 [Nov 27]
Group A
Burreli       2-0 Beselidhja
Perparimi     1-2 Kastrioti  
Erzeni        0-1 Shkodra
Korabi        3-1 Laci
Ilir Viking   bye
Group B
Sopoti        1-0 Tepelena   
Memaliaj      4-1 Besa
Gramozi       1-0 Pogradeci
Devolli       4-2 Butrinti
Albpetrol     bye
Naftetari     bye

Round 8 [Dec 4]
Group A
Beselidhja    3-1 Ilir Viking
Shkodra       2-3 Burreli  
Laci          2-0 Erzeni
Kastrioti     4-1 Korabi
Perparimi     bye
Group B
Besa          3-0 Butrinti
Naftetari     3-1 Memaliaj
Sopoti        1-0 Devolli
Pogradeci     3-0 Albpetrol
Tepelena      2-1 Gramozi

Round 9 [Dec 11]
Group A
Burreli       3-0 Laci
Ilir Viking   3-1 Shkodra
Erzeni        0-1 Kastrioti
Korabi        3-1 Perparimi 
Beselidhja    bye
Group B
Devolli       1-4 Besa
Butrinti      0-1 Naftetari   [not in Sarandë due to crowd trouble rd 6]
Memaliaj      1-0 Pogradeci
Albpetrol     4-1 Tepelena
Gramozi       2-1 Sopoti

Moved Matches [Dec 18]
Group B
Naftetari     3-0 Devolli
Albpetrol     1-0 Gramozi

Round 10 [Mar 18]
Group A
Beselidhja    6-1 Shkodra 
Ilir Viking   2-0 Laci
Burreli       3-1 Kastrioti
Erzeni        2-0 Perparimi
Korabi        bye
Group B
Besa          1-1 Naftetari
Butrinti      1-1 Pogradeci
Memaliaj      2-0 Tepelena
Albpetrol     1-0 Sopoti
Gramozi       2-0 Devolli 

Round 11 [Mar 22]
Group A
Korabi        3-0 Erzeni
Perparimi     4-1 Burreli
Kastrioti     2-0 Ilir Viking
Laci          1-3 Beselidhja
Shkodra       bye
Group B
Gramozi       1-2 Albpetrol
Sopoti        2-0 Memaliaj
Tepelena      6-2 Butrinti
Pogradeci     0-0 Besa
Devolli       awd Naftetari     [awarded 0-2]

Round 12 [Mar 29]
Group A
Shkodra       awd Laci          [awarded 0-2]
Beselidhja    6-1 Kastrioti
Ilir Viking   1-0 Perparimi
Burreli       3-0 Korabi
Erzeni        bye
Group B
Albpetrol     3-0 Devolli
Memaliaj      2-0 Gramozi
Butrinti      3-3 Sopoti        [Mar 26]
Besa          1-0 Tepelena
Naftetari     1-0 Pogradeci

Round 13 [Apr 5]
Group A
Kastrioti     6-1 Shkodra 
Përparimi     0-2 Besëlidhja     
Korabi        0-2 Ilir Viking 
Erzeni        1-2 Burreli 
Laçi          bye
Group B
Tepelena      3-2 Naftëtari 
Sopoti        1-2 Besa 
Albpetrol     0-2 Memaliaj 
Gramozi       3-0 Butrinti
Devolli       1-0 Pogradeci 

Round 14
Group A
Shkodra       3-1 Përparimi  
Besëlidhja    5-0 Korabi          
Ilir Viking   1-0 Erzeni             
Laçi          2-3 Kastrioti               
Burreli       bye
Group B
Pogradeci     2-1 Tepelena 
Naftëtari     2-0 Sopoti
Besa          3-0 Gramozi 
Memaliaj      4-1 Devolli
Butrinti      2-1 Albpetrol 

Round 15
Group A
Përparimi     1-0 Laçi 
Korabi        3-2 Shkodra 
Erzeni        0-0 Besëlidhja 
Burreli       2-1 Ilir Viking 
Kastrioti bye
Group B
Devolli       2-1 Tepelena 
Sopoti        1-0 Pogradeci 
Gramozi       3-1 Naftëtari 
Albpetrol     2-3 Besa 
Memaliaj      1-0 Butrinti 

Round 16 [Apr 26]
Group A
Laçi          1-1 Korabi 
SK Shkodra    4-2 Erzeni 
Besëlidhja    4-0 Burreli      [Apr 30]
Kastrioti     3-0 Përparimi    [Apr 30]
Ilir Viking   bye
Group B
Tepelena      2-0 Sopoti 
Pogradeci     3-1 Gramozi 
Naftëtari     3-3 Albpetrol 
Besa          1-0 Memaliaj 
Butrinti      3-2 Devolli 

Round 17 [May 3]
Group A
Ilir Viking   0-1 Besëlidhja 
Korabi        0-4 Kastrioti 
Erzeni        2-0 Laçi 
Burreli       3-2 Shkodra
Përparimi     bye
Group B 
Butrinti      4-1 Besa 
Memaliaj      1-0 Naftëtari 
Devolli       2-0 Sopoti
Albpetrol     2-1 Pogradeci 
Gramozi       1-0 Tepelena 

Round 18 [May 10]
Group A
Përparimi     2-1 Korabi 
Shkodra       1-2 Ilir Viking 
Kastrioti     3-1 Erzeni 
Laçi          awd Burreli      [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1] 
Besëlidhja    bye  
Group B 
Sopoti        2-2 Gramozi 
Besa          2-0 Devolli 
Tepelena      2-1 Albpetrol 
Naftëtari     3-3 Butrinti 
Pogradeci     6-1 Memaliaj 

Final Tables:

Group A

 1.Beselidhja Lezhë      16 12  2  2 48-10 38  Qualified  
 2.Burreli               16 12  1  3 37-22 37  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kastrioti Krujë       16 12  0  4 41-26 36 
 4.Ilir Viking Tiranë    16 10  1  5 25-15 31
 5.SK Shkodra            16  6  2  8 29-33 20
 6.Përparimi Kukës       16  5  1 10 18-31 16 
 7.Korabi Peshkopi       16  4  1 11 15-36 13  [*]
 8.Erzeni Shijak         16  3  1 12 12-31 10  [*]
 9.Laçi                  16  2  3 11 12-33  9

[*] teams admitted by FShF after the first round of matches

Group B

 1.Besa Kavajë           18 12  3  3 29-16 39  Qualified
 2.Memaliaj              18 11  2  5 28-20 35  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naftëtari Kuçova      18  8  3  7 27-21 27
 4.Pogradeci             18  8  2  8 24-13 26
 5.Albpetrol Patos       18  8  2  8 29-29 26
 6.Gramozi Ersekë        18  8  2  8 24-24 26  [*]
 7.Tepelena              18  8  1  9 27-25 25 
 8.Sopoti Librazhd       18  7  2  9 22-26 23
 9.Butrinti Sarandë      18  5  3 10 27-40 18
10.Devolli Bilisht       18  5  2 12 18-41 14  [*]

[*] teams admitted by FShF after the first round of matches

Promotion Playoffs

Semifinals [May 27, Tiranë]
[Selman Stermasi Stadium]
Besëlidhja    2-1 Memaliaj
  [Zefi (p) 37, Gjergji 60, Ibruli (p) 82]
[Qemal Stafa Stadium]
Besa          2-1 Burreli
  [Kastriot Farruku 44, Demneri 63, Doka 71]

Final [May 31, Tiranë]
Besëlidhja    1-1 Besa                [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Grizha 75; Demneri 18]
Besëlidhja: Hoxha, Zefi, Ndreu, Marku, Zenuni, Alcani, Haxhia, Makaj 
            (Çuni), Cafi (Grizha), Bruka, Toma (Gjergji) 
            coach: Vasil Bici 
Besa: Et'emi, Fosa, Kapaj, Dervishi, Doka, Kollçaku (Doraci), Xhihani 
      (Cara), Ypi, Daiu, Bygymi, Demneri 
      coach: Ilir Gjyla 
penalties: Gjergji 1-0, Doka 1-0, Zenuni 2-0, Kapaj 2-0, Haxhia 3-0, Bygymi 3-1, 
           Çuni 4-1, Cara 4-2 
referees: Bujar Pregja, Sokol Avdo, Altin Hysomema 

Besëlidhja promoted

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 7, Tiranë]
Besa Kavajë   2-1 SK Elbasani  
  [Armand Daiu (p) 25, Demneri 66; Ibershimi 41]
Elbasani: Dosti, Filja, Shahini, Shëngjergji, Muça, Gjika, Gentian 
          Bylykbashi, Stambollxhiu, Merxha, Ibershimi, Verçani 
          Coach: Luan Deliu 
Besa: Et'hemi, Kapaj, Doka, Xhafa, Fosa, Bygymi, Dervishi, Daiu, Ypi, 
      Xhihani, Demneri. 
      Coach: Ilir Gjyla 
[NB: subs and sendings-off will follow (Merxha sent off 60', Ypi 90')]

Promoted: Besa Kavajë (together with Besëlidhja Lezhë)
Relegated: SK Elbasani (together with Partizani)
 

1998/99.

2000/01.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (Stanard@infinito.it)
Last updated: 14 Jan 2001

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 1999/2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.