Albania 2007/08

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Tiranė         33 21  7  5 56-14 70  Champions
 2.Partizani Tiranė      33 18 11  4 47-22 65
 3.Besa Kavajė           33 17  5 11 45-36 56
 4.KF Elbasani           33 13 13  7 40-24 52
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       33 14  8 11 35-28 50
 6.SK Tirana             33 14  7 12 46-36 49
 7.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 12  9 12 46-46 45
 8.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 10 14  9 35-37 44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Teuta Durrės          33  9  8 16 32-45 35  Relegation Playoff
10.Kastrioti Krujė       33 10  5 18 24-43 35  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.Besėlidhja Lezhė      33  9  7 17 31-52 34  Relegated
12.Skėnderbeu Korēė      33  3  2 28 26-80 11  Relegated

NB: Kastrioti are playing home matches in Laē until 
    reconstruction of their ground is finished

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Flamurtari  1-0 SK Tirana 
  [Franc Veliu 89]
Dinamo      4-0 Besėlidhja
  [Bekim Kuli 21, Igli Allmuēa 33, Goran Vincetic 83,
   Sebino Plaku 87pen]
Besa        3-1 Kastrioti
  [Franēois Herbert Endene Elokan 13, Parid Xhihani 51, 90;
   Amarildo Belisha 41og]
Elbasani    0-0 Vllaznia
Skėnderbeu  1-3 Teuta
  [Mario Ngjela 58; Vilfor Hysa 14, 80, Muhamet Dragusha 22pen]
[Aug 26]
Partizani   2-1 Shkumbini
  [Arber Abilaliaj 8, Gjergj Muzaka 24; Klevis Dalipi 44]

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Flamurtari  3-1 Skėnderbeu 
  [Flavio Deco Junior 2, Franc Veliu 80, Emir Strati 88; 
   Ligoraq Tiko 55pen]
Kastrioti   2-0 Elbasani    
  [Erald Turdiu 18, Erjon Rizvnolli 65]
Vllaznia    0-1 Dinamo     
  [Ablaye Papa Diop 56]
Besėlidhja  1-2 Partizani 
  [Klevis Roshi 23; Alert Alcani 26og, Viktor Gjyla 67]
SK Tirana   2-0 Shkumbini   
  [Indrit Fortuzi 12pen, Jetmir Sefa 60]
[Sep 2]
Teuta       0-1 Besa        
  [Parid Xhihani 48]

Round 3 [Sep 15]
Skėnderbeu  4-2 SK Tirana   
  [Mario Ngjela 7, 44, 82, Ligoraq Tiko 77; Jetmir Sefa 4,
   Klodian Duro 45]
Besa        2-0 Flamurtari
  [Bledar Manēaku 10, Franēois Herbert Endene Elokan 90]  
Elbasani    1-0 Teuta       
  [Skerdi Bejzade 81]
Dinamo      4-0 Kastrioti   
  [Pero Pejic 31, 60, 63, Sebino Plaku 45]
Partizani   1-0 Vllaznia    
  [Elis Bakaj 28]
Shkumbini   2-1 Besėlidhja  
  [Gentian Stojku 23, 69; Goce Petrovski 38]

Round 4 
[Sep 21]
Flamurtari  0-1 Elbasani 
  [Fjodor Xhafa 62]   
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Besa  
  [Marius Ngjela 47; Franēois Herbert Endene Elokan 68]  
[Sep 22]    
Teuta       0-1 Dinamo      
  [Sebino Plaku 45]
Vllaznia    3-1 Shkumbini   
  [Arlind Nora 39, Suad Lici 61pen, Laert Ndoni 83og;
   Gentian Stojku 84]
SK Tirana   0-1 Besėlidhja  
  [Ervin Lika 66]
[Sep 23]    
Kastrioti   0-1 Partizani   
  [Gjergji Muzaka 41]

Round 5 
[Sep 26]
Dinamo      0-1 Flamurtari   
  [Arlindo Rustemi 88] 
Besėlidhja  2-2 Vllaznia   
  [Klevis Roshi 58pen, Dritan Smajli 61; Suad Lici 45pen,
   Xhevair Sukaj 67]
[Sep 29]
Elbasani    3-0 Skėnderbeu  
  [Skerdi Bejzade 9, 17, 77pen]
Partizani   4-0 Teuta
  [Gjergji Muzaka 37pen, Bledi Shkembi 77, Elis Bakaj 85,
   Tefik Osmani 89]
Shkumbini   1-0 Kastrioti  
  [Klevis Dalipi 45]
[Sep 30]
Besa        3-1 SK Tirana   
  [Franēois Herbert Endene Elokan 15, Emiljano Veliaj 55pen, 80;
   Klodian Duro 88]

Round 6 
[Oct 5]
Teuta       1-1 Shkumbini   
  [Mirel Ēota 8; Ilir Qorri 80]
Kastrioti   2-1 Besėlidhja 
  [Erald Turdiu 67pen, Besmir Arifaj 76; Robert Grizha 63] 
[Oct 6]
Besa        1-0 Elbasani    
  [Emmanuel Nana Bikoula 67]
Skėnderbeu  1-2 Dinamo               [behind closed doors]
  [Ligoraq Tiko 75pen; Sebino Plaku 13, Pero Pejic 26]  
Flamurtari  0-0 Partizani   
SK Tirana   0-0 Vllaznia    

Round 7 
[Oct 20]
Dinamo      0-0 Besa        
[Oct 21]
Elbasani    1-1 SK Tirana   
  [Fjodor Xhafa 65, Klodian Duro 70]
Partizani   4-0 Skėnderbeu  
  [Gjergji Muzaka 4, Arber Abilaliaj 40, Viktor Gjyla 45,
   Elis Bakaj 60]
Shkumbini   0-0 Flamurtari  
Besėlidhja  0-0 Teuta       
Vllaznia    3-1 Kastrioti 
  [Viorensin Sinani 1, 90, Albert Kaēi 10; January Ziambo 70]  

Round 8 [Oct 31]
Teuta       0-3 Vllaznia    
  [Vioresin Sinani 22, 36, 72]
Elbasani    0-0 Dinamo      
Besa        2-1 Partizani  
  [Enkeleid Alikaj 59, Parid Xhihani 65; Viktor Gjyla 49] 
Skėnderbeu  1-2 Shkumbini            [behind closed doors]
  [Ligoraq Tiko 10; Ilir Qorri 45; Klevis Dalipi 51]
Flamurtari  1-1 Besėlidhja  
  [Artan Sakaj 36; Goce Petrovski 79]
SK Tirana   0-0 Kastrioti   

Round 9 [Nov 3]
Dinamo      0-2 SK Tirana   
  [Jetmir Sefa 12, Nevil Dede 75]
Partizani   0-0 Elbasani    
Shkumbini   2-0 Besa   
  [Albano Byzhyti 52pen, Erjon Mustafaj 76]     
Besėlidhja  4-2 Skėnderbeu
  [Goce Petrovski 21, Ervin Lika 26, Klevis Roshi 45,
   Mirsad Gruda 90; Marius Ngjela 53, Ligoraq Tiko 85]
Vllaznia    1-1 Flamurtari 
  [Gilman Lika 90+2; Flavio Beck Junior 52] 
Kastrioti   1-0 Teuta                [in Kavajė]  
  [Ylli Shameti 65]

Round 10 [Nov 7]
Dinamo      2-0 Partizani  
  [Sebino Plaku 51, Pero Pejic 63] 
Elbasani    0-0 Shkumbini   
Besa        2-0 Besėlidhja
  [Emiljano Veliaj 51pen, Renato Arapi 63]  
Skėnderbeu  2-3 Vllaznia  
  [Marius Ngjela 76, Ligoraq Tiko 86; Vioresin Sinani 40,
   Albert Kaēi 62, Gilman Lika 89]
Flamurtari  1-0 Kastrioti   
  [Devis Mema 36pen]
SK Tirana   2-1 Teuta   
  [Daniel Xhafa 39, Indrit Fortuzi 51]    

Round 11 [Nov 10]
Partizani   0-0 SK Tirana   
Shkumbini   0-0 Dinamo      
Besėlidhja  0-1 Elbasani    
  [Skerdi Bejzade 88pen]
Vllaznia    1-1 Besa        
  [Vioresin Sinani 38; Franēois Herbert Endene Elokan 40]
Kastrioti   1-0 Skėnderbeu           [in Lushnjė]  
  [Ylli Shameti 18]
Teuta       3-2 Flamurtari  
  [Labinot Haliti 45, Arben Likmeta 76, Vilfor Hysa 90; 
   Bledion Guga 65, Devis Mema 72]

Round 12 [Nov 24]
SK Tirana   2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 43, Klodian Duro 65pen]
Teuta       0-2 Skėnderbeu 
  [Marius Ngjela 5, 62]
Kastrioti   2-1 Besa                 [in Lushnjė]
  [Renaldo Kalari 74, Erjon Rizvanolli 86; Parid Xhihani 62]
Besėlidhja  0-2 Dinamo     
  [Arjan Pisha 29, Pero Pejic 89]
Shkumbini   1-1 Partizani  
  [Ilir Qorri 77pen; Elis Bakaj 58]
Vllaznia    2-1 Elbasani   
  [Xhevair Sukaj 36, Vioresin Sinani 51; Nikola Karchev 13]

Round 13 [Dec 1]
Skėnderbeu  1-1 Flamurtari 
  [Klajdi Larti 36; Devis Mema 4pen]
Besa        0-1 Teuta      
  [Ermal Gega 44]
Elbasani    2-0 Kastrioti  
  [Julian Brahja 46og, Ilir Nallbani 77]
Dinamo      0-0 Vllaznia   
Partizani   4-0 Besėlidhja
  [Gjergji Muzaka 27, 41, Pavlin Dhembi 60, Arber Abilaliaj 90] 
Shkumbini   0-2 SK Tirana  
  [Florenc Arapi 55, Hetlen Capja 77]

Round 14 [Dec 8]
SK Tirana   3-2 Skėnderbeu 
  [Florenc Arapi 8, Indrit Fortuzi 10, Daniel Xhafa 47; Endri Cajku 42,
   Marius Ngjela 86pen]
Flamurtari  1-0 Besa       
  [Bledion Guga 48]
Teuta       0-1 Elbasani   
  [Skerdi Bejzade 82]
Kastrioti   0-3 Dinamo               [in Elbasan]
  [Pero Pejic 9, Sebino Plaku 78, 90+2]    
Vllaznia    1-1 Partizani
  [Safet Osja 20; Elis Bakaj 36]  
Besėlidhja  2-1 Shkumbini  
  [Goce Petrevski 1, Dragan Micic 65pen; Gentian Stojku 36]

Round 15 
[Dec 14]
Partizani   2-1 Kastrioti
  [Elis Bakaj 32, Gjergji Muzaka 90pen; Erjon Rizvanolli 60]  
[Dec 15]
Elbasani    2-2 Flamurtari 
  [Skerdi Bejzade 4pen, Fjodor Xhafa 10; Nevian Cani 42, Arlindo Rustemi 67]
Besa        2-0 Skėnderbeu 
  [Parid Xhihani 17, Romeo Hamzaj 89]
Dinamo      2-1 Teuta     
  [Nertil Ferraj 84, Pero Pejic 89; Ermal Gega 10] 
Besėlidhja  0-2 SK Tirana  
  [Klodian Duro 22, Florenc Arapi 68]
[Dec 16]
Shkumbini   4-0 Vllaznia  
  [Ilir Qorri 4pen, Gentian Stojku 36, 80, Roland Dervishi 60] 

Round 16 
[Dec 21]
Flamurtari  1-2 Dinamo     
  [Devis Mema 57; Bekim Kuli 30, Pero Pejic 45]
[Dec 22]
SK Tirana   2-0 Besa     
  [Daniel Xhafa 36, Klodian Duro 81]
Kastrioti   0-0 Shkumbini  
Vllaznia    3-0 Besėlidhja     
  [Xhevair Sukaj 39, 42, Vioresin Sinani 83pen]
[Dec 23]      
Skėnderbeu  0-1 Elbasani      
  [Nikola Karchev 50] 
Teuta       1-1 Partizani     
  [Erjon Dushku 30; Ardit Beqiri 77] 

Round 17 
[Dec 28]
Dinamo      7-0 Skėnderbeu     
  [Sebino Plaku 4pen, 8, Pero Pejic 20, 53, 54, 66, Vangjell Mile 85]
Vllaznia    4-1 SK Tirana      
  [Vioresin Sinani 6, 13, 90+3, Xhevair Sukaj 48; Klodian Duro 90]
[Dec 29]
Elbasani    2-0 Besa          
  [Arjan Sheta 59, Ardian Nuhiji 78] 
Partizani   0-0 Flamurtari 
Shkumbini   2-0 Teuta         
  [Klement Xhyra 65, 77] 
Besėlidhja  1-2 Kastrioti      
  [Theodhor Pėrlleshi 76; Renaldo Kalari 3, 78]

Round 18 [Feb 2]
SK Tirana   2-2 Elbasani   
  [Klodian Duro 46pen, 72; Julian Ahmataj 15, Skerdi Bejzade 61]
Besa        0-2 Dinamo     
  [Igli Allmuēa 49, 88]
Skėnderbeu  1-2 Partizani  
  [Ndriēim Shtupina 16; Bledi Shkembi 26, Elis Bakaj 55]
Flamurtari  0-0 Shkumbini  
Teuta       2-0 Besėlidhja 
  [Vangjell Mile 69, Labinot Haliti 90]
Kastrioti   3-1 Vllaznia             [in Shijak]
  [Orjand Abazaj 1, Erjon Rizvanolli 59, 84; Vioresin Sinani 50pen]

Round 19 [Feb 9]
Vllaznia    2-0 Teuta   
  [Xhevair Sukaj 8,  Albert Kaēi 78]   
Dinamo      0-0 Elbasani   
Partizani   3-3 Besa    
  [Bledi Shkėmbi 42, Pavlin Dhėmbi 47, Elis Bakaj 68;
   Parid Xhihani 69, 90, Liridon Leēi 77]      
Shkumbini   3-1 Skėnderbeu 
  [Ilir Qorri 20pen, Arlind Nora 24, Klodian Dervishi 29;
   Ndriēim Shtupina 26pen]   
Besėlidhja  2-2 Flamurtari 
  [Gilson Da Silva 9, Todhor Perlleshi 90; Devis Mema 45,
   Hajr Zeqiri 65]   
Kastrioti   0-3 SK Tirana            [in Durrės]  
  [Klodian Duro 35, Indrit Fortuzi 40, Jahmir Hyka 73]   

Round 20 
[Feb 16]
SK Tirana   0-0 Dinamo     
Elbasani    0-0 Partizani  
Teuta       2-0 Kastrioti
  [Bledar Hodo 38, Ermal Grega 82]  
[Feb 17]
Besa        1-0 Shkumbini  
  [Parid Xhihani 13]
Flamurtari  2-2 Vllaznia  
  [Mate Brajkovic 20, 39; Vioresin Sinani 29, Gilman Lika 50] 
[Feb 20]
Skėnderbeu  0-2 Besėlidhja 
  [Goce Petrevski 1, Gilson Jesus Da Silva 23]

Round 21 
[Feb 22]
Teuta       0-0 SK Tirana   
Shkumbini   1-0 Elbasani  
  [Rezart Dabulla 4]
[Feb 23]
Partizani   1-0 Dinamo   
  [Gjergji Muzaka 22]  
Besėlidhja  2-2 Besa       
  [Sokol Toma 56, Goce Petrevski 90; Enkeleid Alikaj 39,
   Artim Shaqiri 68]
Vllaznia    2-0 Skėnderbeu 
  [Sasa Delain 45, Alban Jusufi 90]
Kastrioti   0-1 Flamurtari           [in Tiranė] 
  [Denis Mema 31]

Round 22 [Mar 1]
SK Tirana   1-4 Partizani
  [Indrit Fortuzi 60; Tefik Osmani 4, Bledar Devolli 23, 
   Bledi Shkėmbi 48, Arber Abilaliaj 72]
Dinamo      1-0 Shkumbini 
  [Artion Poēi 22] 
Elbasani    1-2 Besėlidhja 
  [Skerdi Bejzade 13pen; Emin Balic 17, Marius Ngjela 85]
Besa        1-0 Vllaznia   
  [Bledar Manēaku 30]
Skėnderbeu  2-0 Kastrioti  
  [Jozef Thana 31, 70]
Flamurtari  2-2 Teuta     
  [Shaqir Stafa 12og, Halim Bega 65; Vilfor Hysa 34, Ermal Gega 90+3] 

Round 23 
[Mar 8]
Partizani   1-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Gjergji Muzaka 1]
Vllaznia    1-2 Teuta       
  [Xhevair Sukaj 59; Ilirjan Ēaushaj 52, Bledar Hodo 90+3pen]
Besa        1-0 Kastrioti  
  [Abdulla Isshaka Salihu 5]
Tirana      1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 18]
Elbasani    1-0 Shkumbini  
  [Arben Nuhiji 19]
[Mar 9]
Dinamo      3-1 Skėnderbeu  
  [Eleandro Pema 11, Pero Pejic 26pen, 66; Endri Ēajku 52]

Round 24 
[Mar 22]
Besėlidhja  1-0 Dinamo 
  [Kreshnik Ivanaj 30]
[Mar 23]   
Teuta       1-2 Partizani 
  [Vangjell Mile 40; Arber Abilaliaj 53, 63]
Kastrioti   0-1 Vllaznia             [in Kavajė] 
  [Vioresin Sinani 38]
Flamurtari  2-1 Besa     
  [Anton Dedaj 1, Mate Brajkovic 52; Bledar Manēaku 18]  
Shkumbini   1-0 Tirana   
  [Klevis Dalipi 10]  
Elbasani    4-0 Skėnderbeu  
  [Skerdi Bejzade 16, Endri Dalipi 24, Ardian Nuhiji 49, 
   Nikola Karchev 73]

Round 25
[Mar 28]
Tirana      2-1 Elbasani   
  [Daniel Xhafa 71, Jahmir Hyka 77; Skerdi Bejzade 6]
[Mar 29]    
Partizani   0-0 Kastrioti  
Vllaznia    2-0 Flamurtari 
  [Vioresin Sinani 30, 66]
Besa        3-0 Shkumbini  
  [Parid Xhihani 7, 21, Enkeleid Alikaj 90+2]
Skėnderbeu  0-2 Besėlidhja  
  [Marius Ngjela 7pen, Gilson Jesus Da Silva 90+1]
[Mar 30]
Dinamo      2-1 Teuta   
  [Sokol Ishka 22, Bekim Kuli 90+3pen; Vilfor Hysa 63]

Round 26 [Apr 5]
Kastrioti   1-0 Dinamo               [in Laē]  
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 70]
Flamurtari  3-0 Partizani 
  [Nevian Cani 58, Denis Mema 83, Bledion Guga 89]
Shkumbini   3-2 Vllaznia  
  [Klevis Dalipi 45, 61, Arlind Nora 77, Vioresin Sinani 50, 90]
Elbasani    3-1 Besa       
  [Ardian Nuhiji 19, Julian Ahmataj 21pen, Endri Dalipi 30;
   Julian Ahmataj 40og]
Tirana      4-0 Skėnderbeu  
  [Erbim Fagu 47, Lek Kēira 60, Klodian Duro 79, 82]
Teuta       2-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Entonio Pashaj 2, Vangjell Mile 90]

Round 27 [Apr 12]
Dinamo      6-0 Flamurtari 
  [Artim Pollozhani 16, 48, Bekim Kuli 27pen, Pero Pejic 41,
   Eleandro Pema 75, 83]
Partizani   2-0 Shkumbini  
  [Pavlin Dhėmbi 44, Elis Bakaj 90]
Vllaznia    0-0 Elbasani   
Besa        2-1 Tirana  
  [Bledar Manēaku 75pen, 90pen; Erald Deliallisi 49]   
Besėlidhja  1-1 Kastrioti
  [Drotan Smajli 5; Erjon Rizvanolli 35]  
Skėnderbeu  0-2 Teuta   
  [Vangjell Mile 16, Vilfor Hysa 32]    

Round 28 [Apr 19]
Shkumbini   0-0 Dinamo    
Elbasani    0-0 Partizani 
Tirana      5-1 Vllaznia 
  [Daniel Xhafa 6, Klodian Duro 51, 70, 78pen, Florenc Arapi 85;
   Xhevair Sukaj 89] 
Besa        1-0 Skėnderbeu  
  [Bledar Manēaku 79pen] 
Flamurtari  0-0 Besėlidhja  
Kastrioti   0-0 Teuta                [in Shkodėr]       

Round 29 [Apr 26]
Dinamo      3-1 Elbasani   
  [Artion Poēi 13, Pero Pejic 22, Igli Allmuēa 53;
   Julian Ahmataj 78pen]
Partizani   2-1 Tirana 
  [Pavlin Dhembi 19, Elis Bakaj 61; Daniel Xhafa 51]    
Vllaznia    2-3 Besa       
  [Vioresin Sinani 50, Jasmin Rraboshta 56; Bledar Manēaku 24pen, 80,
   Gerard Progri 50]
Besėlidhja  0-2 Shkumbini  
  [Erjon Mustafaj 60, 70]
Teuta       1-1 Flamurtari 
  [Vangjell Mile 56pen; Devis Mema 55]
Skėnderbeu  0-2 Kastrioti            [in Elbasan]
  [Erald Turdiu 49pen, Erjon Rizvanolli 57]

Round 30 [May 3]
Tirana      1-2 Dinamo  
  [Daniel Xhafa 49pen; Pero Pejic 58, Bekim Kuli 69pen]  
Besa        0-1 Partizani 
  [Rahman Hallaēi 19]  
Vllaznia    2-1 Skėnderbeu  
  [Xhevair Sukaj 30, Jasmin Rraboshta 82; Jozef Thana 49]  
Elbasani    3-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Skerdi Bejzade 10, Fjodor Xhafa 66, Nikola Karchev 74]  
Shkumbini   3-0 Teuta     
  [Klevis Dalipi 41, Ilir Qorri 53, Arlind Nora 86]    
Flamurtari  1-0 Kastrioti  
  [Devis Mema 17]  

Round 31 [May 10]
Dinamo      2-0 Besa      
  [Bekim Kuli 14pen, Artim Pollozhani 60] 
Partizani   2-0 Vllaznia  
  [Pavlin Dhembi 43, Elis Bakaj 69]  
Besėlidhja  1-0 Tirana    
  [Erdin Hashani 4]   
Elbasani    1-1 Teuta     
  [Bledar Hodo 18pen; Fjodor Xhafa 14]    
Kastrioti   1-0 Shkumbini            [in Shijak]
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 65] 
Skėnderbeu  1-4 Flamurtari           [in Elbasan]  
  [Ndriēim Shtupina 77pen; Mate Brajkovic 2, 69, Devis Mema 22,
   Besmir Arifaj 74] 

Round 32 [May 14]
Vllaznia    0-3 Dinamo   
  [Sokol Ishka 54, Eleandro Pema 58, Asjon Daja 89] 
Partizani   2-0 Skėnderbeu  
  [Gjergji Muzaka 27, Elis Bakaj 30] 
Besa        2-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Parid Xhihani 14, 89] 
Tirana      1-2 Teuta      
  [Daniel Xhafa 60; Mirel Cota 17, Erjon Dushku 61]  
Elbasani    5-2 Kastrioti  
  [Alpin Gallo 45og, Roland Nenaj 53, Endri Dalipi 72,
   Arben Nuhiji 73, Skerdi Bejzade 88; Erjon Rizvanolli 85,
   Ylli Shameti 90] 
Shkumbini   1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Klevis Dalipi 11] 

Round 33 [May 17]
Dinamo      2-1 Partizani 
  [Bekim Kuli 4pen, Nertil Ferraj 90+3; Tefik Osmani 33] 
Besėlidhja  4-2 Vllaznia  
  [Mirsad Gruda 74, Gilson Jesus Da Silva 82, 91, Dragan Micic 85;
   Xhevair Sukaj 1pen, Jasmin Rraboshta 62] 
Teuta       3-5 Besa     
  [Vangjėll Mile 27, 35, Gashi 85; Daniel Roshi 7, Bruno Okshtuni 21,
   Bledar Manēaku 37, 49, Enkeleid Alikaj 89]   
Kastrioti   1-2 Tirana               [in Shijak]  
  [Sokol Tali 36; Hetlen Ēapja 10, Laurent Mohellebi 75]  
Flamurtari  2-2 Elbasani  
  [Daniel Alves 55pen, Shabani 79; Roland Nenaj 62, Helim Bega 65og]  
Skėnderbeu  1-3 Shkumbini            [in Elbasan]
  [Igli Kokona 90pen; Erjon Mustafaj 44, 65, Klevis Dalipi 52] 

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Tiranė         33 21  7  5 56-14 70  Champions
 2.Partizani Tiranė      33 18 11  4 47-22 65
 3.Besa Kavajė           33 17  5 11 45-36 56
 4.KF Elbasani           33 13 13  7 40-24 52
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       33 14  8 11 35-28 50
 6.SK Tirana             33 14  7 12 46-36 49
 7.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 12  9 12 46-46 45
 8.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 10 14  9 35-37 44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Teuta Durrės          33  9  8 16 32-45 35  Relegation Playoff
10.Kastrioti Krujė       33 10  5 18 24-43 35  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------
11.Besėlidhja Lezhė      33  9  7 17 31-52 34  Relegated
12.Skėnderbeu Korēė      33  3  2 28 26-80 11  Relegated

NB: Kastrioti are playing home matches in Laē until 
    reconstruction of their ground is finished
 
coach changes:
Aug 23 Faruk Sejdini new coach of Skėnderbeu Korēė after 
       withdrawal of Jani Kaēi just two days before round 1
Sep 11 Ritvan Kulli new coach of Besėlidhja as Stavri Nica 
       resigned for health problems 
Sep 19 Sulejman Starova (SK Tirana) resigned; replaced by
       Astrit Hafizi Sep 25 (ad interim Sep 22: Ardian Mema)
Sep 30 Hysen Dedja (Teuta) resigned; Gentian Begeja ad interim
       coach until Nov 28, when Kristaq "Kiqo" Mile replaced
       him (Begeja returned to his former function as assistant
       coach)
Oct  7 Ramazan Ndreu (Kastrioti) resigned, replaced by
       Vasil Bici Oct 8
Nov 30 Shkelqim Velo new coach of Skėnderbeu Korēė after
       Faruk Sejdini had resigned (Renato Rrapo had been ad
       interim coach)
Dec  1 Silviu Dumtrescu (Besa) went missing prior to match 
       against Teuta, replaced by assistant Iljaz Haxhiaj 
       for the match; replaced by Sulejman Starova Dec 3
Dec  7 Neptun Bajko new coach of Besėlidhja; Ritvan Kulli named 
       technical director
Feb  3 Astrit Hafizi (SK Tirana) fired; replaced by Sulejman
       Mema Feb 4
Feb 22 Neptun Bajko (Besėlidhja) fired; replaced by Ilir Gjyla 
       Feb 23
Feb 23 Agim Canaj (Dinamo) fired after loss vs Partizani;
       replaced by Ilir Daja
Mar  2 Vasil Bici (Kastrioti) resigned, replaced by Ramadan Ndreu
Mar  7 Shkelzen Zhilli (chairman of Kastrioti) resigned
Mar  8 Mirel Josa (Vllaznia) resigned, replaced by Dervis Hadziosmanovic
Mar  9 Eqerem Memushi (Flamurtari) fired; replaced by Slavko Kovacic
Apr  6 Sulejman Starova (Besa) resigned; replaced by Iljaz Haxhiaj 

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs
[May 24, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Teuta       2-1 Burreli              [aet]
  [Erjon Dushku 7, Bledar Hodo 114pen; Dritan Xhixha 90]
[May 25, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Kastrioti   0-0 Lushnja              [aet, 2-4 pen]

NB: Kastrioti Krujė relegated, KS Lushnja promoted



Kupa e Shqipėrisė) 2007/08

First Preliminary Round [Sep 5]
Cakrani    0-3 Egnatia
Poliēani   1-2 Pojani
Iliria     4-1 Domosdova
Butrinti   w/o Ēlirimi           [awarded 3-0]
Pėrparimi  w/o Korabi            [awarded 3-0]
Maliqi     5-2 Gramozi
Veleēiku   3-1 Olimpik
Pėrmeti    1-1 Delvina           [aet, 5-6 pen]

Second Preliminary Round [Sep 19]
Egnatia    w/o Delvina
Pojani     1-0 Veleēiku
Iliria     w/o Maliqi
Butrinti   w/o Pėrparimi

Third Preliminary Round [Sep 26]
Butrinti   w/o Egnatia
Iliria     4-1 Pojani      

Round 1 

First Legs
[Nov 27]
Butrinti   2-2 SK Tirana         [in Delvinė]
  [Jovan Papa 36', Dhjogen Muēo 56'; Jetmir Sefa 6, Jahmir Hyka 69]
[Nov 28]
Ada        2-0 Flamurtari        [in Shkodėr, Kompleksi Sportiv Zmijani]
  [Ndriēim Shtupina 25, Suad Kaloshi 30]
Gramshi    2-0 Luftėtari 
  [Ervin Bardhi 25, Admir Uka 79]
Pogradeci  2-0 Besėlidhja  
  [Xhynet Ēutra 36, Tushica 43]
Laēi       3-1 KS Lushnja 
  [Gjoka 33, Eduart Tanushi 52, 79; Mikel Ēamka 36]
Erzeni     1-1 Turbina 
  [Mateo Metani 55; Raimond Shala 80]
Skrapari   0-2 Partizani 
  [Elis Bakaj 28, Enco Malindi 83]
Sopoti     2-1 Apolonia 
  [Elezi 15, 25; Taulant Ēerēizi 41]
Dajti      0-2 Dinamo 
  [Sokol Ishka 45, Ablaye Papa Diop 78]
Bilish Sp. 4-5 Shkumbini         [in Korēė]
  [Julian Agolli 52, Gentian Maēolli 71, Robert Bajrami 77, Emiljano Memelli 80;
   Ligor Maēolli 3, Klement Xhyra 7, Ergys Ismaili 13, 36, Astrit Nexha 19]
Iliria     1-1 Teuta 
  [Indrit Zhuli 76; Ermal Gega 25]
Tepelena   3-2 Skėnderbeu 
  [Ilir Selimi 9, 78, Roland Gaba 58; Arlind Xaka 55, Jurgen Xheka 82]
Tomori     0-0 KF Elbasani 
Burreli    3-2 Kastrioti 
  [Dritan Xhixha 32, Anton Uka 55, Altin Buna 84; Florjan Braho 24,
   Olgert Stafa 63]
Bylis      2-3 Besa 
  [Djibril Sissokho 12, 15; Andi Lila 53, Bledar Manēaku 75, 86]
Naftėtari  2-3 Vllaznia 
  [Aulent Guri 52, Saimir Lamnica 63; Perfati 10,
   Leandro Gil Miranda Da Silva 27, Elvis Kraja 55]

Second Legs
[Dec 2]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Tepelena  
  [Kita 53]
[Dec 4]
Tirana     4-2 Butrinti          [at Skender Halili ground]
  [Hetlen Capja 3, Jahmir Hyka 12, 30, Indrit Fortuzi 52; Dhjogen Muēo 56pen,
   Dorti 70]
Partizani  2-1 Skrapari          [in Kamėz, National team training ground]
  [Elis Bakaj 20, Artan Karapici 31; Mario Bytyēi 86pen]
Besa       3-0 Bylis
  [Emiljano Veliaj 14, 66pen, 75]
[Dec 5]
Vllaznia   6-1 Naftėtari 
  [Ervis Kraja 8, 30, Franc Ahi 12, Arsen Beqiri 52, Vuēaj 57,
   Leandro Gil Miranda Da Silva 62; Ardian Gega 42]
Dinamo     3-1 Dajti             [at Dinamo sport kompleks]
  [Ditmar Bici 37, Rezart Maho 40, Redi Jupi 90+3pen; Vahedin Pepa 70]
Elbasani   7-2 Tomori
  [Skerdi Bejzade 13pen, 23, Ilir Nallbani 51, Arsim Plepolli 54, 56, 81, 
   Nikolla Karchev 62; Dule 12, Caci 72]
Kastrioti  2-0 Burreli           [in Kamėz, National team training ground]
  [Erjon Rizvanolli 6, 11]
Flamurtari 4-1 Ada 
  [Nevian Cani 4, 33, 65, 78; Klodian Semina 15]
Shkumbini  3-1 Bilisht 
  [Emeruyu Okwurdili 44, Ergys Ismaili 65, Erjon Mustafaj 83; Zyfi 70]
Luftėtari  6-0 Gramshi 
  [Bektash Kozaku 6, 19, Gjergji Dhima 26, 87, Klodian Brahimi 31,
   Skenderaj 74]
Apolonia   3-0 Sopoti 
  [Taulant Cerēizi 12, 18, Erjon Dobroniku 53]
Besėlidhja 8-0 Pogradeci 
  [Mirsad Gruda 7, Ervin Lika 12, 73, Dragan Micic 14, Robert Grizha 34,
   Goce Petrevski 55, Dejan Kostevski 80, 85]
Turbina    2-0 Erzeni 
  [Raimond Shala 32pen, Erald Begolli 69]
Lushnja    1-1 Laēi 
  [Blerim Hasalla 65; Denis Mustafaraj 90]
Teuta      3-1 Iliria 

Round 2 

First Legs [Feb 13]
Laēi       1-1 Tirana
  [Kashari 9; Daniel Xhafa]
Turbina    0-0 Teuta
Besėlidhja 0-1 Vllaznia
  [Ilir Nallbani 43]
Skėnderbeu 1-0 Partizani
  [Jorgo Ēipi 9]
Apolonia   0-1 Dinamo
  [Pero Pejic 43]
Luftėtari  1-1 Besa
  [Klodian Brahimi 47; Gerard Progri 19]
Shkumbini  2-0 Elbasani
  [Ilir Qorri 52, 60pen]
Flamurtari 1-1 Kastrioti
  [Orjand Beqiri 47; Orjand Abazaj 60]

Second Legs [Feb 27]
Tirana     3-1 Laēi 
  [Indrit Fortuzi 14, Daniel Xhafa 19, Jahmir Hyka 59; Elio Shazivari 17]
Teuta      4-0 Turbina
  [Ermal Gega 45, Oerd Kotja 57, Liridon Ahmeti 85, Vangjell Mile 89]
Vllaznia   0-0 Besėlidhja  
Partizani  5-0 Skėnderbeu
  [Arber Abilaliaj 5, Tefik Osmani 28, Elis Bakaj 43, 57, Enco Malindi 89]
Dinamo     3-3 Apolonia   
  [Artion Poēi 16, Ablaye Papa Diop 21, Artim Pollozhani 89;
   Julian Gėrxho 66, Washington Junior Galvao 76, Agim Meto 90]
Besa       2-0 Luftėtari
  [Daniel Roshi 4, Parid Xhihani 61]
Elbasani   3-0 Shkumbini         [aet]
  [Endri Dalipi 31, Ardian Nuhiji 76, Nikola Karchev 108]  
Kastrioti  1-0 Flamurtari 
  [Orjand Abazaj 45] 

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Mar 5]
Kastrioti  0-3 Tirana            [in Laē]
  [Klodian Duro 45, Daniel Xhafa 52, Florenc Arapi 68]
Elbasani   1-1 Teuta
  [Roland Nenaj 35; Ermal Gega 75]
Besa       2-2 Vllaznia
  [Parid Xhihani 38, Andi Lila 70; Vioresin Sinani 52, 
   Zekrija Ramadani 90og]
Dinamo     3-1 Partizani
  [Igli Allmuēa 5, Pero Pejic 45, Sokol Ishka 72; Bledar Devolli 89]

Second Legs [Mar 12]
Tirana     1-1 Kastrioti
  [Jahmir Hyka 13; Erjon Rizvanolli 75]
Teuta      2-2 Elbasani
  [Vilfor Hyka 12, Ermal Gega 15; Julian Ahmataj 33, Ardian Nuhiji 82]
Vllaznia   5-1 Besa
  [Sasa Delain 23, Albert Kaēi 51, 90+1, Xhevair Sukaj 63,
   Alban Jusufi 90+3; Artim Shaqiri 55pen]
Partizani  0-0 Dinamo

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 9]
Vllaznia   4-0 Dinamo
  [Vioresin Sinani 3pen, Albert Kaēi 7, 21, Xhevair Sukaj 43]
Elbasani   0-3 Tirana
  [Daniel Xhafa 71, Klodian Duro 73pen, 85]

Second Legs [Apr 23]
Dinamo     0-3 Vllaznia          [in Shijak]
  [Klevis Bejtja 24og, Dario Bodrusic 83og, Alban Jusufi 90]
Tirana     1-3 Elbasani
  [Klodian Duro 48pen; Fjodor Xhafa 44, 89, Ardian Nuhiji 68]

Final [May 7, Stadiumi "Ruzhdi Bizhuta", Elbasan]
Vllaznia   2-0 Tirana
  [Gilman Lika 3, Xhevair Sukaj 38]
  [Vllaznia: Armir Grima, Admir Teli, Sasa Delain, Marenglen Kapaj,
             Safet Osja, Ilir Nallbani (Arjon Hoti 84), Uliks Kotrri,
             Suad Lici, Albert Kaēi, Gilman Lika, Xhevair Sukaj;
             coach: Dervis Hadziosmanovic; unused subs: Olti Bishani,
             Arsen Beqiri, Elvion Beqiri, Alban Jusufi, Rraboshta,
             Edom Hasani;
   Tirana: Alfred Osmani, Elvis Sina (Gentian Hajdari 46), Lek Kēira,
           Endrit Vrapi (Saso Gjorevski 46), Erbim Fagu, Laurent Mohellebi,
           Klodian Duro (Florenc Arapi 46), Erald Deliallisi, Jahmir Hyka,
           Indrit Fortuzi, Daniel Xhafaj; coach: Sulejman Mema; unused
           subs: Blendi Nallbani, Ergys Sorra, Berat Hyseni;
   yellow cards: Admir Teli, Suad Lici Jahmir Hyka, Laurent Mohelebi (2);
   red card: Laurent Mohellebi 81;
   ref: Babak Rafati; Carsten Kadach, Mike Pickel (all Germany)]



Super Cup Final [Aug 17, 2008]
Dinamo     2-0 Vllaznia 
  [Frane Petriēeviē 17, Pellumb Jusufi 78]
  [Dinamo: Elvis Kotorri, Elvis Sina, Julian Brahja, Arjan Pisha,
     Goran Graniē, Pellumb Jusufi, Igli Allmuēa, Artion Poēi 
     (Sebino Plaku 62), Hetlen Ēapja, Nertil Ferraj (Fatjon Sefa 80),
     Frane Petriēeviē (Ablaye Papa Diop 74); trainer: Zllatko Daliē;
   Vllaznia: Olti Bishani, Amarildo Belisha (Erjon Hoti 66),
     Dritan Smajli (Vioresin Sinani 72), Elvin Beqiri, Marko Basic,
     Suat Lici, Safet Osja (Gilman Lika 46), James Bohadou,
     Ilir Nallbani, Albert Kaēi, Xhevair Sukaj; trainer: Agim Canaj;
   yellow cards: Marko Basic, Suat Lici, Xhevair Sukaj (2),
                 Artion Poēi, Igli Allmuēa, Pellumb Jusufi;
   red card: Xhevair Sukaj 76;
   ref: Erjon Dobi; Fatmir Lama, Fatmir Elezi (all Durrės)]



Second Level 2007/08


Final Table:

 1.Bylis Ballshi         34  23  5  6  70- 20  74  Promoted
 2.Apolonia Fier         34  23  4  7  70- 23  73  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.KS Lushnja            34  22  7  5  57- 26  73  Promotion Playoff
 4.Burreli               34  21  4  9  51- 26  67  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Laēi                  34  19  9  6  57- 29  65
 6.Ada Velipojė          34  17  6 11  50- 37  57
 7.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 34  14  6 14  48- 43  48
 8.Skrapari              34  15  3 16  39- 39  48
 9.Dajti Kamėz           34  12  8 14  37- 29  44
10.Turbina Cėrrik        34  14  2 18  34- 48  44
11.Pogradeci             34  12  7 15  33- 33  43
12.Bilisht Sport         34  13  4 17  37- 48  43
13.Sopoti Librazhd       34  13  4 17  30- 42  43
14.Naftėtari Kuēovė      34  12  4 18  36- 51  40
-------------------------------------------------
15.Erzeni Shijak         34  11  6 17  29- 42  39  Relegated
16.Tomori Berat          34   8  7 19  29- 56  31  Relegated
17.Gramshi               34   9  2 23  28- 58  29  Relegated
18.SK Tepelena           34   2  4 28  23-108  10  Relegated

NB: Bilisht Sport are playing home matches in Korēė until 
    reconstruction of their ground is finished;
    Ada Velipojė are playing their home matches in the 
    "Sport Kompleks Zmijani" in Shkodėr 

Round 1 
[Sep 15]
Dajti       0-1 Erzeni        [at Skėnder Halili ground, Tiranė]
  [Eduart Curri 55pen]
Pogradeci   2-0 Tepelena   
  [Erald Pustina 28, Mikel Basriu 75]
Bylis       5-1 Sopoti    
  [Klodian Asllani 34, 44, Neritan Novi 60, 85, Amarildo Dimo 90;
   Neritan Sula 75] 
Gramshi     2-3 Ada       
  [Admir Uka 11, Ervin Bardhi 86pen; Elham Galica 30, 58, Cokaj 35] 
Skrapari    0-0 Apolonia   
Laēi        1-1 Lushnja    
  [Andi Shtrepi 71; Dorian Bubeqi 61]
Naftėtari   1-0 Tomori     
  [Ergys Alushi 7]
Luftėtari   3-0 Burreli  
  [Nertil Stoja 21, Gjergji Dhima 70, 74]
[Sep 16]  
Bilisht     4-1 Turbina    
  [Erlis Frasheri 9, 85, Isa Eminhazeri 45, Ledion Pengu 50;
   Erald Begolli 60]

Round 2 
[Sep 21] 
Erzeni      0-2 Laēi    
  [Andi Shtrepi 6, 67]   
Tepelena    1-2 Bilisht    
  [Roland Gaba 44; Erlis Frashėri 39, Besmir Gjika 49]
Sopoti      2-1 Luftėtari  
  [Elton Ceno 26, 30; Elton Doku 90]
Apolonia    1-0 Bylis  
  [Armando Gega 1]
[Sep 22]
Turbina     1-0 Skrapari 
  [Shkelqim Hajdari 83]  
Ada         4-1 Naftėtari 
  [Arben Shytani 4pen, 17, Valdon Nimani 10, 55; Bledar Lena 68]
Lushnja     2-0 Pogradeci 
  [ Marolli 47og, Dorian Bubeqi 75] 
Tomori      1-0 Gramshi   
  [Rinald Peshtanaku 70] 
Burreli     0-0 Dajti      

Round 3 [Sep 26]
Dajti       1-1 Laēi    
  [Bledion Ēeka 48pen; Eduart Tanushaj 9pen]   
Pogradeci   2-0 Bilisht    
  [Gentian Muska 28, Erald Pustina 37]
Tepelena    1-0 Ada      
  [Ilir Selimi 81]  
Bylis       4-0 Naftėtari  
  [Klodian Asllani 10, Djibril Sissokho 12, 47,
   Myqerem Heqimaj 80]
Turbina     1-0 Tomori   
  [Armando Ēekrezi 55]  
Skrapari    2-1 Luftėtari  
  [Edmond Dalipi 53, Isidor Sekseri 54; Oltion Kėrnaja 41]
Apolonia    5-0 Erzeni     
  [Agim Meto 15, Erton Bratja 37, Norion Spaho 63,
   Ermal Varfi 71, Meranglen Shoshi 85pen]
Lushnja     4-0 Gramshi    
  [Gentian Ēela 45pen, Fatjon Sefa 57, 76, Polizoi Arbėri 61]
Burreli     2-1 Sopoti   
  [Sokol Xhiha 5, Anton Ujka 84; Xhenald Rada 30]  

Round 4 [Sep 29]
Erzeni      0-1 Turbina  
  [Akamba Mengwa 54]  
Sopoti      3-2 Skrapari   
  [Elton Zylyftari 5, Xhenald Rada 40, Mario Koēiu 67;
   Edmond Dalipi 16, 69]  
Bilisht     1-0 Dajti    
  [Jakob Jaykay Apuary 56og]    
Gramshi     1-2 Bylis    
  [Admir Uka 79; Klodian Asllani 12, Bardhyl Elezi 24]    
Ada         1-2 Apolonia  
  [Klodian Semina 89; Agim Meto 24, Marsel Rushani 63]   
Laēi        1-0 Pogradeci  
  [Sokoli 55]  
Naftėtari   0-0 Burreli    
Tomori      0-1 Lushnja   
  [Fatmir Sefa 40]   
Luftėtari   2-1 Tepelena  
  [Ardian Kola 26, Bektash Kozaku 88; Arber Aliu 28og]   

Round 5 
[Oct 5]
Dajti       3-0 Skrapari   
  [Mirjan Bega 38, Bledion Ēeka 45, Julian Malo 90]  
Pogradeci   2-1 Burreli    
  [Saimir Jahaj 42pen, Elmazi 63; Emanuel Ezerioha 86] 
Bilisht     1-1 Sopoti   
  [Isa Eminhazeri 57pen; Arjan Kila 90]  
Turbina     3-0 Gramshi    
  [Akamba Mengwa 36, 64, Loren Xhaferri 73]
Tomori      0-4 Apolonia  
  [Marenglen Shoshi 18pen, Ermal Varfi 51, Marsel Rushani 78,
   Ledio Liēaj 88]
[Oct 6] 
Erzeni      1-1 Ada    
  [Florenc Peqini 30; Romario Lini 83]   
Tepelena    0-3 Bylis  
  [Amarildo Dimo 27, 60, Djibril Sissokho 90]   
Laēi        2-0 Naftėtari  
  [Arben Muēollari 74, Andi Shtrepi 89]
Lushnja     1-1 Luftėtari 
  [Klevis Gjoni 61; Gjergji Dhima 39]

Round 6 [Oct 10]
Bylis       4-0 Tomori     
  [Djibril Sissokho 7, 9pen, 55, Amarildo Dimo 55]
Sopoti      0-0 Laēi       
Gramshi     1-0 Erzeni   
  [Sajmir Uka 51]   
Ada         2-0 Bilisht    
  [(Suad or Saimir) Kaloshi 27, Klodian Semina 56]
Skrapari    1-0 Lushnja    
  [Elton Bregu 27]
Apolonia    1-0 Dajti      
  [Ermal Varfi 51]
Naftėtari   3-0 Pogradeci 
  [Adriatik Kanani 55pen, Aulent Guri 68, Arben Gega 87]
Luftėtari   0-0 Turbina    
Burreli     5-1 Tepelena   
  [Anton Uka 25, Saimir Xhetani 55, 74, Henri Mata 65,
   Emanuel Ezerioha 86; Mikel Cenko 60]

Round 7 
[Oct 26]
Bilisht     1-0 Gramshi    
  [Emihazeri 81pen]
[Oct 27]
Dajti       4-2 Naftėtari 
  [Mirjan Bega 22, 37, Ledio Tahullai 67, Julian Malo 87pen;
   Arben Gega 15, Ergys Alushi 72] 
Pogradeci   2-0 Sopoti     
  [Elvis Balla 1, Erald Pustina 30]
Tepelena    1-1 Skrapari   
  [Roland Gaba 84; Bledar Lika 90]
Bylis       0-0 Luftėtari  
Turbina     2-0 Ada       
  [Akamba Mengwa 51, Alfred Allamani 84] 
Laēi        2-1 Burreli    
  [Andi Shtrepi 13, Sajmir Kastrati 44; Emanuel Ezerioha 15]
Lushnja     2-1 Apolonia  
  [Erjon Xhafa 8, Mikel Camka 75; Marsel Rushani 48] 
Tomori      1-1 Erzeni   
  [Rinald Peshtanaku 23; Florian Peqini 87]  

Round 8 [Oct 31]
Erzeni      1-1 Bylis      
  [Mateo Metani 54; Arber Bistri 57]
Pogradeci   2-1 Dajti      
  [Erald Pustina 71, 88; Mirjan Bega 30]
Sopoti      1-0 Turbina 
  [Xhenald Rada 55]   
Naftėtari   2-0 Lushnja
  [Ergys Alushi 33, Ardian Gega 90+4]    
Ada         2-1 Skrapari   
  [Valdon Nimani 25, Suad Kaloshi 60; Fatjon Ymeraj 75]
Apolonia    3-0 Bilisht    
  [Ledio Liēaj 4, Erald Elmazi 12, Taulant Cerēizi 58]
Tomori      5-1 Tepelena  
  [Agron Kuēi 21, Elton Fani 27, Everaldo Kaptelli 72,
   Rigels Zeqo 86, 90; Geart Guga 76]
Luftėtari   2-2 Laēi       
  [Klodian Brahimi 24, Mikel Brahimi 40; Andi Shtrepi 8, Cela 78]
Burreli     3-1 Gramshi    
  [Anton Uka 2, 19, Altin Buna 58; Admir Uka 23]

Round 9 [Nov 3]
Tepelena    0-0 Dajti      
Bylis       3-1 Pogradeci 
  [Marenglen Kule 28, Klodian Asllani 60, 75; Erald Pustina 90pen] 
Bilisht     1-0 Naftėtari  
Turbina     1-0 Apolonia   
  [Alfred Allamani 85]
Gramshi     0-1 Sopoti  
  [Besnik Faēja 84]   
Ada         2-0 Luftėtari  
  [Arber Shytani 30pen, Argent Kuēi 90]
Skrapari    0-1 Burreli 
  [Klaudio Makaj 55]   
Laēi        6-1 Tomori 
  [Andi Shtrepi (4), Endri Kadillari, ?; ?]    
Lushnja     2-1 Erzeni  
  [Mikel Camka 53, Gentian Cela 86pen; Denis Troplini 64]

Round 10 
[Nov 9]
Erzeni      2-0 Tepelena   
  [Justin Bespalla 22, Eduart Curri 55pen]
Sopoti      0-1 Lushnja   
  [Blerim Hasalla 74]
Naftėtari   1-0 Turbina 
  [Adriatik Kanani 54pen]   
Burreli     1-0 Ada     
  [Klodian Baku 75]    
[Nov 10]
Dajti       1-0 Tomori    
  [Ervin Kryemadhi 28] 
Pogradeci   0-0 Gramshi    
Bilisht     2-0 Laēi
  [Daniel Ramazani 23, 52]       
Skrapari    0-0 Bylis      
Apolonia    2-0 Luftėtari  
  [Marsel Rushani 28, Ermal Varfi 90]

Round 11 [Nov 14]
Erzeni      1-0 Skrapari   
  [Justin Bespalla 6]
Tepelena    2-2 Laēi   
  [Vaiden Done 47, Denis Mustafaraj 90og; Emiljano Ēela 70,
   Denis Mustafaraj 73]    
Turbina     1-0 Bylis      
  [Armando Ēekrezi 70]
Gramshi     2-0 Naftėtari  
  [Admir Uka 23, Skender Pashako 79]
Ada         2-0 Sopoti     
  [Arber Shytani 43pen, Harris Lika 69]
Lushnja     2-0 Dajti    
  [Fatjon Sefa 2, 28]  
Apolonia    2-1 Burreli 
  [Marsel Rushani 47, 71; Klodian Makaj 16]   
Tomori      1-0 Pogradeci 
  [Rinald Peshtanaku 45] 
Luftėtari   1-0 Bilisht  
  [Bledar Shallari 22]  

Round 12 
[Nov 23]
Dajti       2-1 Luftėtari  
  [Julian Malo 55, 83; Ardian Kola 28]
Bilisht     3-0 Tomori    
  [Erjon Islami 34, Erlis Frasheri 55, Ledion Pengu 56] 
[Nov 24]
Pogradeci   2-0 Erzeni     
  [Mario Basriu 33, Xhynet Ēutra 42]
Bylis       4-1 Ada   
  [Argjend Kalemi 44, Djibril Sissokho 48, 63, Klodian Asllani 73;
   Leonard Nimani 82]
Laēi        2-0 Turbina    
  [Eduart Tanushi 30, 38]
Naftėtari   5-1 Tepelena   
  [Aulent Guri 13, 38, Saimir Lamnica 30, Bledar Lena 40,
   Erjon Kaja 90+2; Ilir Selimi 72]
[Nov 25]        
Sopoti      2-3 Apolonia   
  [Xhenald Rada 75, Ervin Belba 90; Ledio Liēaj 2, Agim Meto 58,
   Odhise Roshi 88]
Skrapari    1-0 Gramshi 
  [Elton Veleshnja 80]
Burreli     1-1 Lushnja    
  [Etrit Nika 88; Dorian Bubeqi 54]

Round 13 [Dec 1]
Erzeni      0-0 Bilisht    
Sopoti      3-0 Tepelena  
  [Xhenald Rada 31, Amarildo Boriēi 41, Besnik Faēia 63] 
Luftėtari   1-0 Tomori     
  [Klodian Brahimi 37]
Turbina     1-0 Pogradeci  
  [Alfred Allamani 46]
Gramshi     2-1 Dajti     
  [Ervin Bardhi 59pen, 85; Julian Malo 50] 
Ada         1-1 Lushnja  
  [Arber Shytani 12pen, Franci Bufasi 61]  
Skrapari    2-0 Laēi     
  [Vilson Ēaushi 72, Elton Veleshnja 90]  
Apolonia    2-0 Naftėtari  
  [Taulant Ēerēizi 31, Ledio Liēaj 70]
Burreli     0-1 Bylis      
  [Amarildo Dimo 55]

Round 14 
[Dec 8]
Dajti       2-1 Sopoti     
  [Ervin Kryemadhi 10, Julian Malo 85; Elton Ceno 90pen]
Erzeni      0-1 Burreli    
  [Dritan Xhixha 75]
Pogradeci   1-0 Skrapari  
  [Erald Pustina 30] 
Tepelena    1-0 Apolonia  
  [Mikel Ēenko 70pen] 
Bilisht     0-1 Bylis   
  [Abdurraman Mouhammedou 76]   
[Dec 9]
Laēi        2-0 Gramshi  
  [Eduart Tanushi 36pen, Emiljano Ēela 66]  
Lushnja     2-1 Turbina   
  [Fatjon Sefa 18, Rrapush Korreshi 76; Ardian Beqiri 67] 
Naftėtari   1-0 Luftėtari  
  [Erald Mertiri 25]
Tomori      0-0 Ada        

Round 15 
[Dec 14]  
Skrapari    4-2 Naftėtari  
  [Shkėlzen Kelmendi 3, Fatjon Ymeri 20pen, 38, Vilson Ēaushi 54;
   Denis Vrapi 68, David Ndreu 76]
Apolonia    0-0 Pogradeci  
Lushnja     2-0 Bilisht   
  [Dorian Bubeqi 16, Blerim Hasalla 46] 
Luftėtari   3-2 Gramshi  
  [Gjergji Dhima 15, Klodian Brahimi 43, Bledar Shallari 53;
   Admir Uka 19, Skender Pashako 37]
[Dec 15]   
Sopoti      0-1 Erzeni  
  [Brisjan Muēa 43]   
Ada         1-0 Laēi    
  [Elham Galica 4]      
Burreli     1-0 Tomori  
  [Anton Uka 66]     
[Dec 16]
Bylis       1-0 Dajti   
  [Ervin Bakiu 75pen]     
Turbina     3-0 Tepelena 
  [Erald Begolli 10, Akamba Mengwa 50, Elvis Guranjaku 90]    

Round 16 
[Dec 21]
Dajti       5-1 Turbina      
  [Julian Malo 3, 56, Ervin Kryemadhi 17, Bledjan Ēeka 74, 90;
   Hyacinth Akamba 83]  
Pogradeci   1-1 Ada       
  [Mikel Basriu 44; Kaloshi (Suad or Sajmir) 76]    
Laēi        2-1 Bylis         
  [Eduart Tanushi 44pen, Enio Shazivari 89; Klodian Asllani 86]
Tomori      3-2 Skrapari      
  [Edmond Lala 2, Rigels Zeqo 27, 44; Mario Bytyēi 10pen, Edmond Dalipi 82]   
[Dec 22] 
Tepelena    0-3 Lushnja      
  [Dorian Bubeqi 47, 78, Armando Ruēi 60og]  
Bilisht     0-0 Burreli    
Gramshi     1-0 Apolonia      
  [Sajmir Bardhi 39] 
Naftėtari   1-4 Sopoti     
  [Bledar Lena 16; Bledar Hana 23, Ervis Leka 33, 65, Emil Zylyftari 90]
[Dec 23]
Erzeni      2-2 Luftėtari     
  [Migel Metani 4, 30; Klodian Brahimi 12, Bektash Kozaku 40]

Round 17 
[Dec 28] 
Sopoti      1-0 Tomori     
  [Mario Koēia 63]    
Gramshi     2-1 Tepelena     
  [Laert Bejko 13, Admir Uka 39; Mikel Ēenko 45]    
Apolonia    0-1 Laēi      
  [Eduart Tanushi 79]     
Naftėtari   1-0 Erzeni       
  [Adriatik Kanani 67pen]  
Luftėtari   1-2 Pogradeci     
  [Indrit Thaēi 11; Erald Pustina 10, Xhynet Ēutra 42]
Burreli     2-1 Turbina      
  [Dritan Xhixha 17, Altin Buna 47; Shehi 74] 
[Dec 29]
Bylis       2-1 Lushnja      
  [Klodian Asllani 12, Abdurraman Mouhamedou 90+2; Gersi Arberi 89]  
Ada         1-0 Dajti        
  [Arber Shytani  13pen]  
Skrapari    2-1 Bilisht      
  [Elton Veleshnja 27, Vilson Ēutra 72; Isa Eminhazeri 83] 

Round 18 [Feb 9]
Erzeni      0-1 Dajti 
  [Aulent Guri 43]     
Tepelena    1-1 Pogradeci 
  [Roland Gaba 33; Fabian Molla 38]      
Sopoti      0-2 Bylis 
  [Klodian Asllani 19, Johan Driza 76]          
Turbina     1-0 Bilisht   
  [Meqemeja 80]      
Ada         3-2 Gramshi   
  [Valdon Nimani 30, Orges Lini 55, Harris Lika 75;
   Ahmetaj 39, Admir Uka 87]      
Apolonia    2-0 Skrapari   
  [Agim Meto 24, Ledio Liēaj 90]     
Lushnja     1-0 Laēi      
  [Erjon Xhafa 13]      
Tomori      1-1 Naftėtari  
  [Edmond Fani 18; Bledar Lena 44]     
Burreli     3-0 Luftėtari  
  [Saimir Gjokeja 47, Altin Buna 75, Ambroze Ohadero 90]     

Round 19 
[Feb 16]  
Luftėtari   3-1 Sopoti   
  [Arber Bistri 48, Bledar Perfati 53, Nertil Stoja 78; 
   Elvis Guranjaku 30] 
Naftėtari   0-2 Ada      
  [Etrit Nika 5, 45]   
Bylis       0-1 Apolonia   
  [Washington Galvao Junior 81] 
Pogradeci   1-1 Lushnja   
  [Erald Pustina 87; Franci Bufasi 60]  
Gramshi     1-1 Tomori   
  [Admir Uka 58; Erton Dobroniku 73]   
[Feb 17]
Laēi        2-1 Erzeni    
  [Emiljano Ēela 6, Saimir Kastrati 81; Florjan Peqini 75]  
Skrapari    1-0 Turbina   
  [Andi Lame 43] 
Dajti       1-0 Burreli  
  [Mirjan Bega 90+2]   
[Mar 5]
Bilisht     5-0 Tepelena   
  [Isa Eminhazeri 15, 30, Edmond Pino 70, Albi Agolli 73, Alban Muēa 73]

Round 20 
[Feb 22]
Laēi        1-0 Dajti  
  [Denis Mustafaraj 69] 
Ada         6-0 Tepelena  
  [Elham Galica 5, 31, Fatjon Hasani 35, Alsid Tafili 38,
   Orges Lini 40, Valdon Nimani 61]  
Gramshi     0-3 Lushnja   
  [Bardhyl Elezi 33, Fatjon Sefa 58, Dorian Bubeqi 87]  
Sopoti      0-1 Burreli   
  [Ēela 63 (?)]  
[Feb 23]    
Bilisht     1-0 Pogradeci  
  [Erlis Frasheri 89] 
Naftėtari   0-1 Bylis     
  [Klevis Roshi 50]  
Tomori      1-0 Turbina   
  [Avdo 33]  
Luftėtari   3-0 Skrapari   
  [Nertil Stoja 22, 90, Indrit Thaēi 65] 
Erzeni      0-1 Apolonia  
  [Arber Dhrami 71]  

Round 21 [Mar 1]
Turbina     2-3 Erzeni
  [Loli 24, Shkėlqim Hajdari 84; Justin Bespalla 50, Erald Shera 54,
   Pisha 89]
Skrapari    2-0 Sopoti
  [Edmond Dalipi 84pen, Fatjon Ymeri 90]
Dajti       3-0 Bilisht
  [Julian Malo 15, Tafaj 30, Alban Muēa 57og]
Bylis       2-0 Gramshi
  [January Ziambo 2, Djibril Sissokho 20pen]
Apolonia    4-2 Ada
  [Norion Spaho 6, Taulant Ēerēizi 32, 60, Cvete Deliovski 75; 
   Valdon Nimani 18, David Lleshi 85]
Pogradeci   1-1 Laēi
  [Saimir Jahaj 32; Franc Ahi 7]
Burreli     2-0 Naftėtari
  [Argjend Kalemi 73, 86]
Lushnja     2-0 Tomori
  [Saimir Xhagalliu 22, Fatjon Sefa 48]
Tepelena    1-2 Luftėtari     [in Permėt]
  [Bruno Duraj 28; Bashkim Gaxhaj 22, Indrit Thaēi 43]

Round 22 [Mar 8]
Skrapari    1-0 Dajti    
  [Ardian Sekseri 33]  
Ada         3-0 Erzeni    
  [Orges Lini 17, Etrit Nika 50, 75]   
Burreli     2-0 Pogradeci 
  [Klodian Baku 16, Anton Uka 83]   
Bylis       6-0 Tepelena  
  [Rejnold Terrolli 2, January Ziambo 13, Myqerem Heqimaj 26,
   Vasillljevsk Lamaj 44, Amarildo Dimo 60, 70]   
Sopoti      0-0 Bilisht    
Gramshi     2-0 Turbina  
  [Ligor Maēolli 62, Ahmataj 80]    
Naftėtari   0-0 Laēi       
Luftėtari   3-5 Lushnja    
  [Bledar Perfati 2, Nertil Stoja 5, Klodian Brahimi 74pen;
   Polizoi Arbėri 24, 89, Fatjon Sefa 43, Dorian Bubeqi 45,
   Laert Topi 53]  
Apolonia    2-0 Tomori    
  [Arbėr Dhrami 59, 69]   

Round 23 
[Mar 14]
Tomori      0-1 Bylis   
  [Klodian Asllani 49]
Bilisht     2-1 Ada       
  [Erlis Frasheri 1, Dejan Kostovski 44; Fathbard Damo 89] 
Lushnja     1-0 Skrapari
  [Erjon Xhafa 38]     
Tepelena    0-4 Burreli       [in Memaliaj]      
  [Saimir Xhetani 15, Anton Uka 30, Denis Mellani 53og,
   Argjend Kalemaj 70]
[Mar 22 - postponed from Mar 15 due to explosion munition depot near Tiranė]
Laēi        3-1 Sopoti
  [Franc Ahi 44, 62, Koliqi 75; Elvis Guranjaku 42]    
Erzeni      2-0 Gramshi  
  [Justin Bespalla 10pen, 35pen]    
Dajti       0-0 Apolonia   
Pogradeci   4-0 Naftėtari  
  [Mikel Bastriu 27, 54, Erald Pustina 70, Erdet Shinko 80]    
Turbina     2-3 Luftėtari  
  [Eduart Curri 38pen, Robert Maloku 85; Saimir Lamnica 55, 84,
   Klodian Brahimi 42]    

Round 24 [Mar 29]
Naftėtari   2-1 Dajti
  [Ergys Alushi 51, Adriatik Kanani 65pen; Julian Malo 20]
Sopoti      1-0 Pogradeci 
  [Fredi Hoxha 87]
Skrapari    3-0 Tepelena 
  [Sokol Zazo 56, Vilson Ēaushi 67, 71]  
Luftėtari   1-1 Bylis    
  [Erjon Kaēi 7; Neritan Novi 75]  
Gramshi     2-1 Bilisht  
  [Sajmir Bardhi 11, Ligor Maēolli 58; Erlis Frasheri 15]  
Ada         3-1 Turbina  
  [Genti Isufi 25, Saimir Gokaj 37, Etrit Nika 70; Lleshi 85pen]  
Burreli     2-1 Laēi     
  [Saimir Xhetani 12, 76; Emiljano Ēela 47]  
Apolonia    1-0 Lushnja  
  [Washington Junior Galvao 22]  
Erzeni      4-0 Tomori   
  [Denis Troplini 18, 44, Justin Bespalla 69, Elton Doku 74]  

Round 25 [Apr 2]
Bylis       1-0 Erzeni
  [Klevis Roshi 77pen]
Dajti       1-1 Pogradeci  
  [Andi Renxa 47; Erald Pustina 72]
Turbina     1-0 Sopoti     
  [Sadiku 60]
Lushnja     1-0 Naftėtari  
  [Fatjon Sefa 88]
Skrapari    1-0 Ada        
  [Edmond Dalipi 90+3pen]
Bilisht     1-2 Apolonia  
  [Besmir Xhika 76; Washington Galvao Junior 32, Cvete Deliovski 50] 
Tepelena    3-6 Tomori        [in Memaliaj]           
  [Alushi 33, Enea Gjoni 56, 60; Fatjon Karamani 18, 90+4,
   Rigels Zeqo 47, 53, Alket Avdo 67, Elton Fani 90]
Laēi        2-1 Luftėtari  
  [Elio Shazivari 30, Denis Mustafaraj 39; Saimir Lamnica 77]
Gramshi     0-1 Burreli   
  [Saimir Gjokeja 21] 

Round 26 [Apr 5]
Dajti       1-0 Tepelena  
  [Aulent Guri 24] 
Pogradeci   0-1 Bylis    
  [Klodian Asllani 80]   
Naftėtari   3-0 Bilisht  
  [Saimir Gega 21, Genard Dautaj 26, Ardian Gega 42]   
Apolonia    5-1 Turbina   
  [Taulant Cerēizi 6, 27, Washington Junior Galvao 25, Agim Meto 86,
   Odhise Roshi 90; Sadiku 60]  
Sopoti      1-0 Gramshi  
  [Ervin Belba 33]   
Luftėtari   0-1 Ada     
  [Valdon Nimani 5]    
Burreli     1-0 Skrapari 
  [Zenel Radaj 49]   
Tomori      1-1 Laēi     
  [Elton Fani 5; Eduart Tanushi 88]   
Erzeni      0-0 Lushnja    

Round 27 [Apr 12]
Tomori      1-1 Dajti 
  [Iken Droboniku 47; Altin Mallota 79]     
Tepelena    0-2 Erzeni        [in Memaliaj]  
  [ Justin Bespalla 21, Erald Shera 45]         
Gramshi     1-0 Pogradeci 
  [Edvin Maēolli 85]      
Lushnja     1-0 Sopoti   
  [Dorjan Bubeqi 25pen]       
Laēi        3-0 Bilisht  
  [Franc Ahi 8, Denis Mustafaraj 24, Arben Muēollari 75]       
Bylis       3-0 Skrapari 
  [Ervin Bakiu 49, 70, Klodian Asllani 80]       
Luftėtari   4-1 Apolonia  
  [Klodian Brahimi 13pen, Indrit Thaēi 42, Bledar Perfati 60,
   Nertil Stoja 67; Odhise Roshi 62]      
Turbina     1-1 Naftėtari
  [Lleshi 62; Genard Dautaj 28]       
Ada         2-1 Burreli  
  [Valdon Nimani 25, Elham Galica 89; Altin Buna 68]       

Round 28 [Apr 16]
Skrapari    3-0 Erzeni     
  [Andi Lame 29, 74, Vilson Caushi 77]
Laēi        5-1 Tepelena   
  [Koliqi 12, Denis Mustafaraj 24, Eduart Tanushi 54, 58, 
   Saimir Kastrati 70; Olsi Alushi 60]
Bylis       4-1 Turbina    
  [Erald Bakiu 16, Abduraman Mouhammedou 45, January Ziambo 66,
   Klodian Asllani 75pen; Andi Loli 29]
Naftėtari   2-1 Gramshi    
  [Adriatik Kanani 63pen, Erald Mertiri 90; Edvin Maēolli 75]
Sopoti      1-0 Ada        
  [Fredi Hoxha 59pen]
Dajti       3-0 Lushnja    
  [Aulent Guri 5, Julian Malo 47, Eduart Rustemi 90]
Burreli     3-2 Apolonia   
  [Zenel Rada 48, Agim Meto 83og, Dritan Xhixha 90; Arber Dhrami 25,
   Washington Galvao Junior 76]
Pogradeci   3-1 Tomori     
  [Mikel Basriu 10, Valso Binishi 41, Erald Pustina 82pen;
   Alket Avdo 34]
Bilisht     2-1 Luftėtari  
  [Klajdi Larti 50, 80; Saimir Lamnica 44]

Round 29 [Apr 19]
Luftėtari   2-1 Dajti
  [Ardian Kola 10, Bledar Shallari 18; Julian Malo 11]
Erzeni      1-0 Pogradeci 
  [Brisjan Muēa 63] 
Ada         awd Bylis         [awarded 0-2]
  [Ada thought match to be in Shkodėr, Bylis and referees were
   waiting for them in Kamėz - Ada played all of the 2006/07
   season and most of the 2007/08 season at the Zmijani Sports
   Ground in Shkodėr, but Bylis became aware of the fact that
   this ground does not have license for first and second level
   matches; they then requested the FShS to change the venue,
   which was then set for Kamėz; all remaining matches for Ada
   will also be fixtured in Kamėz]
Apolonia    2-0 Sopoti 
  [Eraldo Guna 16, Naulind Nikolla 76]    
Tomori      2-1 Bilisht  
  [Elton Fani 50pen, Alket Avdo 66; Erlis Frasheri 90pen]  
Gramshi     1-3 Skrapari  
  [Sajmir Bardhi 71; Fatjon Ymeri 17, Sokol Zazo 32, Vilson Caushi 41] 
Turbina     2-0 Laēi     
  [Dirtan Karriqi 70, Endri Duka 74]  
Tepelena    2-4 Naftėtari 
  [Vajden Done 42, Enea Gjoni 53; Bledar Lena 5, Armando Cekrezi 15,
   Sokol Gega 31, Albion Blloku 75] 
Lushnja     2-1 Burreli  
  [Fatjon Sefa 22, 37; Zenel Radaj 56] 

Round 30 
[Apr 25]
Pogradeci   2-0 Turbina 
  [Erald Pustina 65, Elvis Balla 72]   
[Apr 26]
Bilisht     4-0 Erzeni     
  [Daniel Ramazani 22, Besmir Xhika 42, Edmond Pino 68,
   Dejan Kostevski 90]
Tepelena    0-1 Sopoti        [in Memaliaj]
  [Ervin Belba 44]
Tomori      1-0 Luftėtari  
  [Iken Droboniku 8]
Dajti       2-0 Gramshi    
  [Renato Sula 38, Julian Malo 87]
Lushnja     0-0 Ada        
Laēi        2-1 Skrapari 
  [Emiljano Cela 13, Denis Mustafaraj 62; Fatjon Ymeri 63]  
Naftėtari   1-3 Apolonia   
  [Adrian Kanani 27pen; Washington Galvao Junior 21,
   Marenglen Shoshi 50pen, Arber Dhrami 72]
Bylis       1-0 Burreli    
  [Ervin Bakiu 28]

Round 31 [Apr 30]
Sopoti      1-0 Dajti     
  [Elvis Guranjaku 23] 
Burreli     2-1 Erzeni      
  [Saimir Xhetani 17, Zenel Radaj 43; Florjan Peqini 57]    
Skrapari    2-0 Pogradeci      
  [Andi Lame 19, Mario Kapinova 83] 
Apolonia   11-0 Tepelena     
  [Eraldo Guna 4, Armando Gega 6, Odhise Rroshi 9, 77,
   Arber Dhrami 11, 15, 65, 78, Washington Junior Da Silva 33,
   Andi Ribaj 45, Bruno Duraj 48og]   
Bylis       9-1 Bilisht      
  [Ervin Bakiu 18, 22, 43, Klodian Asllani 28, 69, Amarildo Dimo 30, 56,
   Myqerem Heqimaj 73, Marenglen Kule 74; Hysi 90]   
Gramshi     1-3 Laēi       
  [Sajmir Bardhi 80; Arben Muēollari 52, 87, Danis Mustafaraj 61]     
Turbina     0-2 Lushnja      
  [Dorjan Bubeqi 25, 36]   
Luftėtari   1-0 Naftėtari      
  [Klodian Brahimi 4pen] 
Ada         2-0 Tomori        [in Kamėz]     
  [Etrit Nika 16, Fatjon Verria 87] 

Round 32 [May 3]
Dajti       1-1 Bylis  
  [Julian Malo 67; Klevis Roshi 88pen]    
Erzeni      3-0 Sopoti 
  [Osman Vora 3, Denis Troplini 36, Florenc Muēa 68]        
Tepelena    0-1 Turbina       [in Memaliaj]    
  [Sadiku 40]    
Laēi        4-0 Ada        
  [Klodian Kola 18, 22, Rubin Baēi 59, Taulant Sefgjini 80]    
Naftėtari   2-1 Skrapari   
  [Bledar Lena 5, Koraēe 9; Fatjon Ymeri 53]    
Pogradeci   0-1 Apolonia   
  [Agim Meto 52]    
Bilisht     0-2 Lushnja    
  [Fatjon Sefa 6, Gersi Arberi 33]    
Gramshi     0-2 Luftėtari  
  [Sajmir Lamnica 54, Nertil Stoja 79]    
Tomori      0-3 Burreli    
  [Sajmir Xhetani 34, Erald Begolli 53, Zenel Radaj 81]    

Round 33 [May 10]
Turbina     2-1 Dajti
  [Leshniku 48, Armando Sadiku 74, Renato Sula 45]   
Luftėtari   3-0 Erzeni    
  [Saimir Lamnica 23, Nertil Stoja 85, 90]    
Ada         3-2 Pogradeci     [in Kamėz]     
  [Elham Galica 32, Valdon Nimani 42, Valmir Kurti 65;
   Mario Basriu 11, Kreshnik Kllogjeri 77]     
Lushnja     7-3 Tepelena   
  [Mikel Camka 14, 19, Fatjon Sefa 21, 34, 70, 87, Klevis Gjoni 39;
   Valtid Xhafa 48, Edvin Sala 77, 89]   
Burreli     2-0 Bilisht    
  [Henri Mata 53, Saimir Xhetani 65]   
Apolonia    5-0 Gramshi    
  [Washington Junior Galvao 21, 77, Arber Dhrami 35, Eraldo Guna 47,
   Norion Spaho 57]   
Bylis       1-2 Laēi       
  [ndri Bakiu 34; Klodian Kola 47, Kopi Cerepi 76]   
Sopoti      1-0 Naftėtari  
  [Alfred Hoxha 29]   
Skrapari    2-1 Tomori     
  [Andi Lame 44, Fatjon Ymeri 77; Julian Cobo 25]   

Round 34 [May 18]
Lushnja     3-2 Bylis 
  [Fatjon Topi 32, Dorjan Bubeqi 70, 90; Endri Bakiu 25,
   Klevis Roshi 46]     
Tomori      1-1 Sopoti  
  [Kelmend Agalliu 80pen; Alfred Hoxha 47]        
Tepelena    1-3 Gramshi       [in Memaliaj]     
  [Bruno Duraj 31; Mato 2, Metaj 20, Sajmir Bardhi 28]        
Dajti       0-0 Ada           [in Kavajė]         
Bilisht     3-1 Skrapari   
  [Erlis Frashėri 62, 81, Klajdi Larti 65; Mario Bytyēi 66pen]     
Laēi        1-1 Apolonia   
  [Eduart Tanushi 84; Armando Gega 22]     
Erzeni      1-0 Naftėtari  
  [Elert Kalluci 80pen]     
Pogradeci   1-0 Luftėtari  
  [Fabian Molla 81]     
Turbina     1-3 Burreli   
  [Armando Sadiku 76; Zenel Rada 12, Altin Buna 43, Sajmir Xhetani 75]      

Final Table:

 1.Bylis Ballshi         34  23  5  6  70- 20  74  Promoted
 2.Apolonia Fier         34  23  4  7  70- 23  73  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.KS Lushnja            34  22  7  5  57- 26  73  Promotion Playoff
 4.Burreli               34  21  4  9  51- 26  67  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Laēi                  34  19  9  6  57- 29  65
 6.Ada Velipojė          34  17  6 11  50- 37  57
 7.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 34  14  6 14  48- 43  48
 8.Skrapari              34  15  3 16  39- 39  48
 9.Dajti Kamėz           34  12  8 14  37- 29  44
10.Turbina Cėrrik        34  14  2 18  34- 48  44
11.Pogradeci             34  12  7 15  33- 33  43
12.Bilisht Sport         34  13  4 17  37- 48  43
13.Sopoti Librazhd       34  13  4 17  30- 42  43
14.Naftėtari Kuēovė      34  12  4 18  36- 51  40
-------------------------------------------------
15.Erzeni Shijak         34  11  6 17  29- 42  39  Relegated
16.Tomori Berat          34   8  7 19  29- 56  31  Relegated
17.Gramshi               34   9  2 23  28- 58  29  Relegated
18.SK Tepelena           34   2  4 28  23-108  10  Relegated

NB: Bilisht Sport are playing home matches in Korēė until 
    reconstruction of their ground is finished;
    Ada Velipojė are playing their home matches in the 
    "Sport Kompleks Zmijani" in Shkodėr 


Promotion/Relegation Playoffs
[May 24, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Teuta       2-1 Burreli       [aet]         
  [Erjon Dushku 7, Bledar Hodo 114pen; Dritan Xhixha 90]
[May 25, Qemal Stafa, Tiranė]
Kastrioti   0-0 Lushnja       [aet, 2-4 pen]         

NB: Kastrioti Krujė relegated, KS Lushnja promoted



Third Level 2007/08


Group 1

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Gramozi     3-1 Delvina
Kėlcyra     0-0 Vlora
Memaliaj    2-1 Maliqi
Pėrmeti     0-0 Pojani
Butrinti    1-0 Poliēani
Domosdova   bye    

Round 2 [Sep 23]
Gramozi     1-0 Kėlcyra 
Vlora       1-0 Memaliaj 
Maliqi      1-0 Pėrmeti
Pojani      1-0 Domosdova 
Delvina     2-0 Poliēani 
Butrinti    bye                 

Round 3 [Sep 30]
Kėlcyra     1-0 Delvina 
Memaliaj    2-0 Gramozi 
Pėrmeti     0-2 Vlora 
Domosdova   3-1 Maliqi 
Butrinti    1-1 Pojani 
Poliēani    bye                    

Round 4 [Oct 7]
Gramozi     4-0 Pėrmeti
Kėlcyra     0-2 Memaliaj
Vlora       1-0 Domosdova 
Maliqi      5-3 Butrinti
Pojani      1-0 Poliēani 
Delvina     bye                

Round 5 [Oct 21]
Memaliaj    2-0 Delvina
Pėrmeti     2-0 Kėlcyra 
Domosdova   awd Gramozi       [awarded 0-2; Gramozi walked off at
Butrinti    1-1 Vlora          0-0 in 76' following crowd trouble]
Poliēani    2-0 Maliqi
Pojani      bye                             

Round 6 [Oct 28]
Memaliaj    2-0 Pėrmeti
Kėlcyra     2-0 Domosdova
Gramozi     2-1 Butrinti
Vlora       5-0 Poliēani
Delvina     5-0 Pojani
Maliqi      bye            

Round 7 [Nov 4]
Pėrmeti     1-0 Delvina
Domosdova   1-0 Memaliaj
Butrinti    2-1 Kėlcyra
Poliēani    1-2 Gramozi
Pojani      2-1 Maliqi
Vlora       bye        

Round 8 
[Nov 11]
Vlora       4-1 Pojani
Pėrmeti     1-0 Domosdova
Memaliaj    3-0 Butrinti
Kėlcyra     2-0 Poliēani
[Nov 15]
Delvina     4-0 Maliqi
Gramozi     bye           

Round 9 [Nov 25]
Domosdova   4-0 Delvina
Butrinti    3-0 Pėrmeti
Poliēani    0-2 Memaliaj
Pojani      1-1 Gramozi
Maliqi      2-2 Vlora
Kėlcyra     bye           

Round 10 [Dec 2]
Domosdova   2-1 Butrinti
Pėrmeti     1-0 Poliēani
Kėlcyra     3-0 Pojani
Gramozi     2-1 Maliqi
Delvina     1-1 Vlora
Memaliaj    bye               

Round 11 [Dec 9]
Butrinti    1-0 Delvina
Poliēani    2-2 Domosdova
Pojani      3-2 Memaliaj
Maliqi      5-3 Kėlcyra
Vlora       1-0 Gramozi
Pėrmeti     bye              

Round 12 [Feb 24]
Delvina     1-1 Gramozi
Vlora       7-0 Kėlcyra
Maliqi      1-1 Memaliaj
Pojani      1-1 Pėrmeti
Poliēani    1-1 Butrinti
Domosdova   bye             

Round 13 [Mar 2]              
Kėlcyra     0-1 Gramozi
Memaliaj    1-0 Vlora
Pėrmeti     1-0 Maliqi
Domosdova   2-1 Pojani
Poliēani    3-1 Delvina 
Butrinti    bye

Round 14 [Mar 9]  
Delvina     3-0 Kėlcyra
Gramozi     5-2 Memaliaj
Vlora       3-1 Pėrmeti
Maliqi      3-0 Domosdova
Pojani      2-1 Butrinti
Poliēani    bye               

Round 15 [Mar 23]         
Pėrmeti     0-1 Gramozi
Memaliaj    3-1 Kėlcyra
Domosdova   1-1 Vlora
Butrinti    5-2 Maliqi
Poliēani    2-1 Pojani
Delvina     bye               

Round 16 [Mar 30]             
Delvina     awd Memaliaj      [awarded 0-2; originally 3-0, Delvina
Kėlcyra     3-0 Pėrmeti        used suspended player]
Gramozi     3-0 Domosdova
Vlora       2-0 Butrinti
Maliqi      3-0 Poliēani
Pojani      bye              

Round 17 [Apr 6]              
Pėrmeti     0-2 Memaliaj
Domosdova   2-2 Kėlcyra
Butrinti    0-1 Gramozi
Poliēani    0-3 Vlora
Pojani      2-0 Delvina
Maliqi      bye              

Round 18 [Apr 13]
Delvina     4-0 Pėrmeti
Memaliaj    3-1 Domosdova
Kėlcyra     1-0 Butrinti
Gramozi     3-0 Poliēani
Maliqi      1-1 Pojani
Vlora       bye            

Round 19 [Apr 20]          
Pojani      0-1 Vlora
Domosdova   3-1 Pėrmeti
Butrinti    1-1 Memaliaj
Poliēani    4-0 Kėlcyra
Maliqi      2-0 Delvina
Gramozi     bye               

Round 20 [Apr 27]
Delvina     1-0 Domosdova
Pėrmeti     1-0 Butrinti
Memaliaj    4-1 Poliēani
Gramozi     3-0 Pojani
Vlora       2-0 Maliqi
Kėlcyra     bye              

Round 21 [May 4]
Butrinti    3-0 Domosdova
Poliēani    1-0 Pėrmeti
Pojani      3-1 Kėlcyra
Maliqi      2-4 Gramozi
Vlora       2-0 Delvina
Memaliaj    bye               

Round 22 [May 11]               
Delvina     1-0 Butrinti
Domosdova   1-0 Poliēani
Memaliaj   12-7 Pojani
Kėlcyra     5-1 Maliqi
Gramozi     1-1 Vlora
Pėrmeti     bye              

Final Table:

 1.Gramozi Ersekė        20 15  3  2 40-14 48  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Vlora                 20 13  6  1 40- 9 45
 3.Memaliaj              20 14  2  4 48-23 44
 4.Pojani Korēė          20  7  5  8 28-41 26
 5.Domosdova Prrenjas    20  7  3 10 22-29 24
 6.Delvina               20  7  2 11 24-25 23
 7.Kėlcyra               20  7  2 11 25-36 23
 8.Butrinti Sarandė      20  6  4 10 25-27 22
 9.Maliqi                20  6  3 11 32-42 21
10.Pėrmeti               20  6  2 12 10-30 20
---------------------------------------------
11.Poliēani              20  5  2 13 17-35 17  Relegated

NB: Poliēani eventually remained at 3rd level

Group 2

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Iliria      2-1 Tėrbuni 
Egnatia     1-1 Korabi
Olimpik P   0-4 Veleēiku 
Olimpik T   3-1 Pėrparimi
Albpetrol   6-1 Cakrani
Ēlirimi     bye

Round 2 [Sep 23]
Iliria      2-0 Egnatia 
Korabi      2-1 Olimpik P 
Veleēiku    2-2 Olimpik T
Pėrparimi   0-1 Albpetrol 
Cakrani     awd Ēlirimi       [awarded 0-2]
Tėrbuni     bye             

Round 3  [Sep 30]
Egnatia     0-0 Tėrbuni 
Olimpik P   1-4 Iliria 
Olimpik T   1-0 Korabi 
Albpetrol   1-2 Veleēiku
Ēlirimi     5-2 Pėrparimi 
Cakrani     bye           

Round 4  [Oct 7]
Iliria      3-2 Olimpik T
Egnatia     1-2 Olimpik P 
Korabi      0-1 Albpetrol 
Veleēiku    0-0 Ēlirimi 
Tėrbuni     3-0 Cakrani 
Pėrparimi   bye               

Round 5 [Oct 21]
Olimpik P   2-4 Tėrbuni
Olimpik T   0-1 Egnatia
Albpetrol   1-0 Iliria
Ēlirimi     1-0 Korabi
Cakrani     0-1 Pėrparimi
Veleēiku    bye         

Round 6 [Oct 28]
Olimpik P   1-0 Olimpik T
Egnatia     0-0 Albpetrol
Iliria      3-1 Ēlirimi
Veleēiku    4-0 Cakrani
Tėrbuni     3-0 Pėrparimi
Korabi      bye                     

Round 7 [Nov 4]
Olimpik T   0-2 Tėrbuni
Albpetrol   3-0 Olimpik P
Ēlirimi     1-2 Egnatia
Cakrani     0-1 Korabi
Pėrparimi   1-2 Veleēiku
Iliria      bye   

Round 8 [Nov 11]
Korabi      2-1 Pėrparimi
Olimpik T   1-3 Albpetrol
Olimpik P   2-4 Ēlirimi
Iliria      5-1 Cakrani
Tėrbuni     2-1 Veleēiku
Egnatia     bye    

Round 9 [Nov 25]
Albpetrol   1-0 Tėrbuni
Ēlirimi     0-2 Olimpik T
Cakrani     1-2 Egnatia
Pėrparimi   1-1 Iliria
Veleēiku    1-0 Korabi
Olimpik P   bye                     

Round 10 [Dec 2]
Albpetrol   1-0 Ēlirimi
Olimpik P   1-1 Cakrani
Egnatia     0-1 Pėrparimi
Iliria      1-0 Veleēiku
Tėrbuni     3-0 Korabi
Olimpik T   bye                    

Round 11 [Dec 9]
Ēlirimi     1-0 Tėrbuni
Cakrani     1-2 Olimpik T
Pėrparimi   awd Olimpik P     [awarded 2-0, Plugu dns]
Veleēiku    2-1 Egnatia
Korabi      2-2 Iliria
Albpetrol   bye                     

Round 12 [Feb 24]
Tėrbuni     1-0 Iliria
Korabi      1-2 Egnatia
Veleēiku    3-0 Olimpik P
Pėrparimi   1-0 Olimpik T
Cakrani     4-5 Albpetrol
Ēlirimi     bye                  

Round 13 [Mar 2]
Egnatia     awd Iliria        [awarded 2-0, originally 2-1; Iliria 
Olimpik P   0-0 Korabi         were shown 4 red cards]
Olimpik T   2-0 Veleēiku
Albpetrol   3-0 Pėrparimi
Ēlirimi     3-1 Cakrani
Tėrbuni     bye                     

Round 14 [Mar 9]
Tėrbuni     3-0 Egnatia
Iliria      6-1 Olimpik P
Korabi      3-1 Olimpik T
Veleēiku    2-0 Albpetrol
Pėrparimi   1-0 Ēlirimi
Cakrani     bye                   

Round 15 [Mar 23]
Olimpik T   0-2 Iliria
Olimpik P   0-2 Egnatia
Albpetrol   2-0 Korabi
Ēlirimi     2-1 Veleēiku
Cakrani     1-5 Tėrbuni
Pėrparimi   bye                    

Round 16 [Mar 30]            
Tėrbuni     6-0 Olimpik P
Egnatia     2-0 Olimpik T
Iliria      0-0 Albpetrol
Korabi      1-1 Ēlirimi
Pėrparimi   awd Cakrani       [awarded 2-0, Cakrani dns]
Veleēiku    bye                    

Round 17 [Apr 6]
Olimpik T   3-2 Olimpik P
Albpetrol   2-0 Egnatia
Ēlirimi     3-0 Iliria
Cakrani     0-4 Veleēiku
Pėrparimi   0-1 Tėrbuni
Korabi      bye                  

Round 18 [Apr 13]
Tėrbuni     2-0 Olimpik T
Olimpik P   0-2 Albpetrol
Egnatia     1-0 Ēlirimi
Korabi      awd Cakrani       [awarded 2-0, Cakrani dns]
Veleēiku    3-1 Pėrparimi
Iliria      bye                    

Round 19 [Apr 20]
Pėrparimi   0-0 Korabi
Albpetrol   2-0 Olimpik T
Ēlirimi     3-0 Olimpik P
Cakrani     awd Iliria        [awarded 0-2, Cakrani dns]
Veleēiku    0-1 Tėrbuni
Egnatia     bye                     

NB: Cakrani excluded and relegated, all remaining matches awarded
    0-2 against them

Round 20 [Apr 27]
Tėrbuni     2-0 Albpetrol
Olimpik T   1-1 Ēlirimi
Egnatia     awd Cakrani       [awarded 2-0, Cakrani excluded]
Iliria      0-0 Pėrparimi
Korabi      1-0 Veleēiku
Olimpik P   bye                       

Round 21 [May 4]
Ēlirimi     1-2 Albpetrol
Cakrani     awd Olimpik P     [awarded 0-2, Cakrani excluded]
Pėrparimi   1-0 Egnatia
Veleēiku    2-2 Iliria
Korabi      1-2 Tėrbuni
Olimpik T   bye                   

Round 22 [May 11]
Tėrbuni     4-0 Ēlirimi
Olimpik T   awd Cakrani       [awarded 2-0, Cakrani excluded]
Olimpik P   2-1 Pėrparimi
Egnatia     3-0 Veleēiku
Iliria      1-1 Korabi
Albpetrol   bye                     

Final Table:

 1.Tėrbuni Pukė          20 16  1  3 45- 9 49  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 2.Albpetrol Patos       20 15  2  3 36-13 47
 3.Iliria Fushe Krujė    20 10  6  4 36-20 36
 4.Veleēiku Koplik       20 10  3  7 33-20 33
 5.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    20 10  3  7 22-17 33
 6.Ēlirimi Fieri         20  9  3  8 29-24 30
 7.Korabi Peshkopi       20  6  6  8 18-21 24
 8.Pėrparimi Kukės       20  7  3 10 17-26 24
 9.Olimpik Tiranė        20  7  2 11 22-29 23
10.Olimpik Plugu         20  4  2 14 17-51 14
---------------------------------------------
11.Cakrani               20  0  1 19 11-56  1  Relegated

NB: Cakrani excluded and relegated, all remaining matches awarded
    0-2 against them


Championship Playoff [May 18, Selman Stermasi, Tiranė]
Gramozi     0-0 Tėrbuni       [5-4 pen]

NB: Gramozi Ersekė 3rd level champions


Promoted (or elected) to 3rd level 2007/08: Himara, Mamurrasi

2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (dxpdis@tin.it)
Last updated: 12 Sep 2008

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.