Albania 2010/11


Kategoria Superiore
Kupa e Shqipėrisė
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė

Kategoria Superiore


Final Table:

 1.Skėnderbeu Korēė      33 23  4  6 52-23 73 champions
 2.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 22  3  8 62-27 66
 3.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 17  8  8 41-27 59
 4.Laēi                  33 14  5 14 44-44 47
 5.SK Tirana             33 11 11 11 42-31 44
 6.Bylis Ballshi         33 13  4 16 44-48 43
 7.Teuta Durrės          33 11  9 13 38-40 42
 8.Kastrioti Krujė       33 11  9 13 40-47 42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shkumbini Peqin       33 12  6 15 43-54 42 p/o
10.Dinamo Tiranė         33 10  9 14 46-50 39 p/o
---------------------------------------------
11.Besa Kavajė           33 10  9 14 35-47 39 relegated
12.KF Elbasani           33  4  3 26 30-79 12 relegated

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Dinamo        0-1  Flamurtari
Teuta         0-0  Laci
[Aug 22]
Vllaznia      3-2  Bylis
Elbasani      1-1  Tirana
Shkumbini     2-2  Kastrioti
[Aug 23]
Besa          0-2  Skenderbeu

Round 2
[Aug 27]
Flamurtari    2-1  Tirana
[Aug 28]
Kastrioti     0-0  Vllaznia
Bylis         1-2  Elbasani
Dinamo        2-1  Besa
[Aug 29]
Skenderbeu    2-0  Teuta
[Aug 30]
Laci          2-0  Shkumbini

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Besa          0-0  Flamurtari
Elbasani      1-1  Kastrioti
[Sep 12]
Shkumbini     3-1  Skenderbeu
Vllaznia      2-1  Laci
Tirana        2-1  Bylis
[Sep 13]
Teuta         1-2  Dinamo

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Dinamo        1-0  Shkumbini
Laci          1-0  Elbasani
[Sep 19]
Besa          0-0  Teuta
Skenderbeu    2-0  Vllaznia
Flamurtari    1-0  Bylis
[Sep 20]
Kastrioti     0-0  Tirana

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Teuta         2-1  Flamurtari
Bylis         1-0  Kastrioti
Vllaznia      0-4  Dinamo
[Sep 26]
Elbasani      1-0  Skenderbeu
Tirana        2-0  Laci
[Sep 27]
Shkumbini     2-2  Besa

Round 6
[Sep 30]
Laci          3-1  Bylis
[Oct 1]
Dinamo        2-1  Elbasani
Flamurtari    3-0  Kastrioti
[Oct 2]
Besa          0-1  Vllaznia
Teuta         1-0  Shkumbini
[Oct 3]
Skenderbeu    2-1  Tirana

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Vllaznia      0-0  Teuta
Kastrioti     3-1  Laci
[Oct 16]
Bylis         1-1  Skenderbeu
Elbasani      1-1  Besa
[Oct 17]
Shkumbini     3-1  Flamurtari
[Oct 18]
Dinamo        1-1  Tirana

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Shkumbini     1-0  Vllaznia
Teuta         2-1  Elbasani
[Oct 24]
Skenderbeu    5-1  Kastrioti
Flamurtari    1-0  Laci
Dinamo        2-1  Bylis
[Oct 25]
Besa          2-1  Tirana

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Bylis         3-1  Besa
Laci          0-1  Skenderbeu
Vllaznia      1-3  Flamurtari
[Oct 31]
Elbasani      1-2  Shkumbini
Tirana        2-0  Teuta
[Nov 1]
Kastrioti     1-2  Dinamo

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Shkumbini     1-3  Tirana
Dinamo        3-3  Laci
Besa          0-0  Kastrioti
[Nov 7]
Flamurtari    4-0  Skenderbeu
Vllaznia      3-0  Elbasani
[Nov 8]
Teuta         6-0  Bylis

Round 11
[Nov 12]
Laci          1-0  Besa
[Nov 13]
Bylis         3-2  Shkumbini
Skenderbeu    3-2  Dinamo
[Nov 14]
Elbasani      1-2  Flamurtari
Tirana        0-2  Vllaznia
[Nov 15]
Kastrioti     3-1  Teuta

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Bylis         0-0  Vllaznia
[Nov 20]
Tirana        3-1  Elbasani
Skenderbeu    4-0  Besa
[Nov 21]
Flamurtari    3-1  Dinamo
Laci          1-0  Teuta
[Nov 22]
Kastrioti     2-0  Shkumbini

Round 13
[Nov 27]
Elbasani      3-2  Bylis
Tirana        2-1  Flamurtari
[Nov 28]
Shkumbini     2-1  Laci
Vllaznia      1-0  Kastrioti
[Nov 29]
Teuta         2-0  Skenderbeu
[Nov 30]
Besa          1-1  Dinamo

Round 14
[Dec 11]
Laci          0-1  Vllaznia
Bylis         1-1  Tirana
Kastrioti     3-1  Elbasani
[Dec 12]
Dinamo        1-2  Teuta
Skenderbeu    1-0  Shkumbini
[Dec 13]
Flamurtari    1-0  Besa

Round 15
[Dec 17]
Tirana        4-0  Kastrioti
[Dec 18]
Teuta         1-2  Besa
Bylis         1-0  Flamurtari
Elbasani      2-3  Laci
[Dec 19]
Vllaznia      2-1  Skenderbeu
[Dec 20]
Shkumbini     1-0  Dinamo

Round 16
[Dec 23]
Flamurtari    1-0  Teuta
Dinamo        0-0  Vllaznia
Skenderbeu    1-0  Elbasani
[Dec 24]
Laci          1-1  Tirana
Besa          2-1  Shkumbini
Kastrioti     2-1  Bylis

Round 17
[Jan 21]
Kastrioti     1-2  Flamurtari
[Jan 22]
Bylis         1-2  Laci
Vllaznia      2-1  Besa
[Jan 26]
Elbasani      1-3  Dinamo
Shkumbini     1-1  Teuta
[Feb 3]
Tirana        0-0  Skenderbeu

Round 18
[Jan 28]
Laci          2-0  Kastrioti
[Jan 29]
Skenderbeu    2-0  Bylis
[Jan 30]
Flamurtari    4-2  Shkumbini
Teuta         0-3  Vllaznia
Besa          2-0  Elbasani
[Jan 31]
Dinamo        1-2  Tirana

Round 19
[Feb 4]
Laci          0-1  Flamurtari
[Feb 5]
Bylis         3-1  Dinamo
Vllaznia      0-0  Shkumbini
[Feb 6]
Kastrioti     0-0  Skenderbeu
Tirana        0-0  Besa
Elbasani      2-0  Teuta

Round 20
[Feb 11]
Shkumbini     3-2  Elbasani
[Feb 12]
Besa          2-1  Bylis
Dinamo        0-0  Kastrioti
Skenderbeu    2-1  Laci
[Feb 13]
Teuta         0-0  Tirana
Flamurtari    2-0  Vllaznia

Round 21
[Feb 19]
Kastrioti     2-1  Besa
Laci          0-0  Dinamo
[Feb 20]
Elbasani      0-4  Vllaznia
Tirana        0-0  Shkumbini
[Feb 21]
Bylis         3-0  Teuta
Skenderbeu    1-0  Flamurtari

Round 22
[Feb 25]
Besa          1-2  Laci
Dinamo        1-3  Skenderbeu
[Feb 26]
Shkumbini     4-2  Bylis
Vllaznia      0-0  Tirana
[Feb 27]
Teuta         1-1  Kastrioti
Flamurtari    4-0  Elbasani

Round 23
[Ma5 5]
Flamurtari    8-0  Elbasani
[Mar 6]
Laci          3-1  Kastrioti
Vllaznia      2-0  Besa
Dinamo        4-1  Shkumbini
[Mar 7]
Tirana        1-2  Teuta
Skenderbeu    3-2  Bylis

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Shkumbini     2-5  Laci
[Mar 12]
Besa          0-0  Skenderbeu
Teuta         0-0  Vllaznia
Kastrioti     2-0  Tirana
Dinamo        3-1  Elbasani
[Mar 13]
Bylis         1-0  Flamurtari

Round 25
[Mar 19]
Elbasani      0-2  Bylis
[Mar 20]
Flamurtari    3-0  Besa
Skenderbeu    1-0  Teuta
Vllaznia      101  Kastrioti
Tirana        1-0  Shkumbini
Laci          1-0  Dinamo

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Shkumbini     1-0  Vllaznia
Dinamo        0-0  Tirana
Laci          3-1  Elbasani
Besa          2-1  Bylis
[Apr 2]
Teuta         1-1  Flamurtari
Kastrioti     0-2  Skenderbeu

Round 27
[Apr 9]
Flamurtari    1-0  Kastrioti
Skenderbeu    2-0  Shkumbini
[Apr 10]
Bylis         1-0  Teuta
Elbasani      0-1  Besa
[Apr 11]
Vllaznia      3-1  Dinamo
Tirana        6-1  Laci

Round 28
[Apr 15]
Shkumbini     2-1  Flamurtari
Dinamo        2-3  Skenderbeu
Tirana        6-1  Elbasani
[Apr 15]
Laci          1-3  Vllaznia
Kastrioti     2-1  Bylis
Teuta         4-2  Besa

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Flamurtari    6-2  Dinamo
Skenderbeu    2-0  Laci
Vllaznia      1-0  Tirana
Bylis         2-0  Shkumbini
Besa          3-2  Kastrioti
Elbasani      2-4  Teuta

Round 30
[Apr 24]
Dinamo        1-1  Bylis
Shkumbini     2-2  Besa
[Apr 25]
Laci          1-1  Flamurtari
Tirana        0-1  Skenderbeu
Vllaznia      3-1  Elbasani
Kastrioti     3-1  Teuta

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Bylis         1-0  Laci
Elbasani      1-2  Kastrioti
[Apr 30]
Flamurtari    2-1  Tirana
Skenderbeu    3-0  Vllaznia
Besa          1-0  Dinamo
Teuta         3-1  Shkumbini

Round 32
[May 4]
Vllaznia      3-0  Flamurtari
Skenderbeu    1-0  Elbasani
Tirana        0-2  Bylis
Laci          3-2  Besa
Dinamo        0-0  Teuta
Shkumbini     2-1  Kastrioti

Round 33
[May 14]
Flamurtari    1-0  Skenderbeu
Bylis         2-0  Vllaznia
Besa          3-2  Tirana
Teuta         3-2  Laci
Kastrioti     4-3  Dinamo
Elbasani      1-2  Shkumbini

Final Table:

 1.Skėnderbeu Korēė      33 23  4  6 52-23 73 champions
 2.Flamurtari Vlorė      33 22  3  8 62-27 66
 3.Vllaznia Shkodėr      33 17  8  8 41-27 59
 4.Laēi                  33 14  5 14 44-44 47
 5.SK Tirana             33 11 11 11 42-31 44
 6.Bylis Ballshi         33 13  4 16 44-48 43
 7.Teuta Durrės          33 11  9 13 38-40 42
 8.Kastrioti Krujė       33 11  9 13 40-47 42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shkumbini Peqin       33 12  6 15 43-54 42 p/o
10.Dinamo Tiranė         33 10  9 14 46-50 39 p/o
---------------------------------------------
11.Besa Kavajė           33 10  9 14 35-47 39 relegated
12.KF Elbasani           33  4  3 26 30-79 12 relegated

prom./rel. playoff
Shkumbini Peqin - Mamurrasi     1-0 aet
Beselidhya      - Dinamo Tirana 1-4
no promotion / relegation

Kupa e Shqipėrisė

First Preliminary Round [Sep 21]
Albpetrol     0-2 Butrinti
Erzeni        4-1 Veleciku
Luzi 2008     2-0 Iliria
Memaliaj      2-0 Himara
Domosdova     awd Delvina       [awarded 2-0, Delvina withdrew]
Skrapari      3-1 Olimpik
Sopoti        awd Tepelena      [awarded 2-0, Tepelena withdrew]
Turbina       1-3 Sukthi

Second Preliminary Round [Sep 28]
Luzi 2008     2-1 Sukthi
Memaliaj      1-0 Butrinti
Skrapari      2-0 Erzeni
Sopoti        1-0 Domosdova

Round 1

First Legs [Oct 20]
Group A
Luzi 2008     0-3 Dinamo
Skrapari      0-1 Tirana
Tomorri       0-0 Flamurtari
Vlora         0-3 Shkumbini
Beslidhja     1-3 Bylis
Ada           2-1 Apolonia
Partizani     0-1 Kamza
[Oct 26]
Bilisht Sport 2-2 Kastrioti

Group B
Sopoti        0-3 Besa
Memaliaj      1-1 Laci
Terbuni       1-1 Vllaznia
Mamurras      2-3 Teuta
Burreli       2-2 Skenderbeu
Gramshi       0-0 Elbasani
Luftetari     0-0 Gramozi
Pogradeci     1-0 Lushnja

Second Legs [Nov 3]
Group A
Dinamo        7-2 Luzi
Tirana        4-0 Skrapari
Flamurtari    4-2 Tomorri
Shkumbini     4-1 Vlora
Bylis         4-0 Beslidhja
Apolonia      0-0 Ada
Kamza         0-0 Partizani
Kastrioti     2-0 Bilisht Sport

Group B
Laci          3-2 Memaliaj
Besa          7-2 Sopoti
Vllaznia      5-0 Terbuni
Teuta         1-1 Mamurras
Skenderbeu    2-1 Burreli
Elbasani      2-1 Gramshi
Gramozi       2-1 Luftetari
Lushnja       4-1 Pogradeci

Round 2
First Legs [Nov 24]
Group A
Ada           0-3 Tirana
Bylis         0-0 Flamurtari
Kamza         2-3 Dinamo
[Nov 25]
Kastrioti     1-3 Shkumbini
Group B
Elbasani      0-1 Vllaznia
Lushnja       0-0 Besa
Gramozi       2-2 Laci
[Nov 25]
Skenderbeu    0-0 Teuta

Second Legs [Dec 8]
Tirana        2-2 Ada
Flamurtari    0-1 Bylis
Dinamo        2-0 Kamza
Shkumbini     2-2 Kastrioti
Vllaznia      4-0 Elbasani
Besa          1-0 Lushnja
Laci          4-0 Gramozi
Teuta         0-2 Skenderbeu

Quarterfinals
First Legs
[Feb 16]
Group A
Bylis         2-1 Tirana
Shkumbini     2-1 Dinamo
Group B
Vllaznia      2-0 Laci
Skenderbeu    1-3 Besa

Second Legs
[Mar 2]
Group A
Tirana        5-1 Bylis
Dinamo        2-1 Shkumbini   [9-8 pen]
Group B
Laci          2-4 Vllaznia
Besa          2-2 Skenderbeu

Semifinals
First Legs
[Mar 16]
Vllaznia      2-1 Dinamo
Tirana        1-0 Besa

Second legs
[Apr 6]
Dinamo        1-0 Vllaznia
Besa          1-1 Tirana

Final
[May 22]
Tirana        1-1 Dinamo
Tirana wins 4-3 on penalties

Liga e parė

Final Table:

 1.Pogradeci             30 22  2  6 56-27 68 champion
 2.Tomori Berat          30 20  3  7 50-24 63 promoted
 3.Kamza                 30 17  9  4 42-20 60 promoted
 4.Apolonia Fier         30 18  6  6 50-31 60 promoted
 5.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30 16  9  5 40-17 57
 6.Mamurrasi             30 13  4 13 30-29 43
 7.KS Lushnja            30 12  3 15 35-25 39
 8.Gramozi Erseke        30 12  3 15 34-45 39
 9.Ada Velipojė          30 11  4 15 40-41 37
10.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30 10  7 13 23-34 37
11.Burreli               30 10  6 14 29-37 36
12.Vlora                 30 10  4 16 36-47 34
13.Gramshi               30  8  7 15 24-34 31
14.Terbuni Puke          30  8  7 15 27-42 31 p/o relegated
15.Bilisht Sport         30  8  3 19 30-64 27 relegated
16.Partizani Tiranė      30  4  5 21 16-45 17 relegated

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Ada            1-3  Kamza      
Bilisht Sport  2-2  Burreli
Beselidhja     1-1  Apolonia
Lushnja        3-0  Gramshi
Luftetari      0-0  Mamurrasi
Tėrbuni        1-0  Gramozi
Vlora          1-2  Tomori
[Oct 3]
Pogradeci      1-0  Partizani

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Apolonia       5-2  Bilisht Sport
Burreli        2-0  Tėrbuni
Gramshi        0-0  Vlora
Gramozi        2-0  Beselidhja
Mamurrasi      1-0  Ada
Tomori         4-2  Pogradeci
Kamza          2-0  Luftetari
[Sep 20]
Partizani      0-2  Lushnja

Round 3
[Sep 24]
Pogradeci      1-0  Kamza      
[Sep 25]
Ada            1-0  Lushnja
Luftetari      0-0  Gramshi
Bilisht Sport  3-2  Mamurrasi
Vlora          0-0  Burreli
Beselidhja     1-0  Partizani
Apolonia       3-0  Gramozi
Tėrbuni        1-0  Tomori

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Ada            1-2  Pogradeci
Burreli        0-0  Beselidhja
Gramshi        2-3  Tėrbuni
Kamza          1-0  Vlora
Lushnja        4-0  Luftetari
Mamurrasi      1-0  Gramozi
Partizani      2-0  Bilisht Sport
Tomori         2-0  Apolonia

Round 5
[Oct 16]
Apolonia       1-0  Burreli
Beselidhja     4-0  Gramshi
Bilisht Sport  1-2  Kamza      
Gramozi        2-1  Tomori
Luftetari      2-1  Ada
Pogradeci      2-0  Lushnja
Tėrbuni        0-0  Partizani
Vlora          0-1  Mamurrasi

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Mamurrasi      2-1  Tėrbuni
Ada            2-3  Beselidhja
Burreli        1-1  Tomori
Gramshi        0-1  Gramozi
Kamza          1-1  Apolonia
Luftetari      1-0  Pogradeci
Partizani      1-0  Vlora
Lushnja        3-0  Bilisht Sport

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Apolonia       4-0  Partizani
Bilisht Sport  1-0  Luftetari
Beselidhja     2-2  Kamza      
Gramozi        2-1  Burreli
Tomori         1-0  Mamurrasi
Tėrbuni        2-2  Lushnja
Pogradeci      2-0  Gramshi
Vlora          2-1  Ada

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Ada            2-1  Tėrbuni
Gramshi        1-1  Apolonia
Luftetari      0-0  Vlora
Lushnja        1-0  Beselidhja
Mamurrasi      1-0  Burreli
Pogradeci      3-1  Bilisht Sport
Partizani      2-0  Gramozi
Kamza          2-0  Tomori

Round 9
[Nov 13]
Apolonia       2-1  Mamurrasi
Beselid/ja     0-0  Pogradeci
Bilisht Sport  2-0  Ada
Burreli        3-1  Gramshi
Gramozi        1-0  Luftetari
Tėrbuni        0-0  Kamza      
Tomori         0-0  Partizani
Vlora          1-0  Lushnja

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Ada            2-3  Apolonia
Bilisht Sport  2-2  Vlora
Gramshi        0-3  Tomori
Kamza          2-0  Burreli
Lushnja        5-0  Gramozi
Luftetari      0-0  Beselidhja
Partizani      0-1  Mamurrasi
Pogradeci      2-0  Tėrbuni

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Apolonia       1-0  Lushnja
Beselidhja     4-0  Bilisht Sport
Gramozi        2-2  Kamza      
Mamurrasi      1-0  Gramshi
Tėrbuni        1-0  Luftetari
Tomori         2-0  Ada
Burreli        1-0  Partizani
[Nov 30]
Vlora          1-2  Pogradeci

Round 12
[Dec 11]
Bilisht Sport  5-1  Tėrbuni
Gramshi        3-1  Partizani
Kamza          1-0  Mamurrasi
Lushnja        1-2  Tomori
Luftetari      1-0  Burreli
Pogradeci      1-0  Apolonia
Vlora          1-0  Beselidhja
[Feb 23]
Ada            5-0  Gramozi

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Apolonia       2-1  Vlora
Partizani      2-2  Ada
Gramozi        3-0  Bilisht Sport
Mamurrasi      0-1  Pogradeci
Tomori         2-0  Luftetari
Burreli        1-0  Lushnja
Gramshi        1-1  Kamza      
[Mar 16]
Tėrbuni        0-1  Beselidhja

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Bilisht Sport  1-0  Gramshi
Beselidhja     3-1  Tomori
Kamza          2-0  Partizani
Lushnja        1-0  Mamurassi
Luftetari      2-1  Apolonia
Vlora          5-2  Tėrbuni
Ada            2-1  Burreli
Pogradeci      4-1  Gramozi

Round 15
[Dec 23]
Apolonia       1-0  Tėrbuni
Partizani      1-2  Luftetariport
Gramozi        5-3  Vlora
Mamurrasi      0-0  Beselidhja
Gramshi        2-0  Ada
Tomori         6-1  Bilisht Sporti
Burreli        1-2  Pogradeci
Kamza          1-0  Lushnja


Round 16
[Jan 30]
Kamza          2-0  Ada
Burreli        2-0  Bilisht Sport
Apolonia       1-2  Beselidhja
Gramshi        0-0  Lushnja
Mamurrasi      1-1  Luftetari
Tomori         2-0  Vlora
Partizani      0-2  Pogradeci
[Feb 2]
Gramozi        3-0  Tėrbuni

Round 17
[Feb 5]
Beselidhja     2-0  Gramozi
Ada            1-0  Mamurrasi
Pogradeci      1-0  Tomori
Luftetari      1-1  Kamza      
Lushnja        1-0  Partizani
[Feb 7]
Vlora          2-0  Gramshi
[Feb 16]
Tėrbuni        3-1  Burreli
[Mar 16]
Bilisht Sport  0-1  Apolonia

Round 18
[Feb 11]
Burreli        1-0  Vlora
[Feb 12]
Kamza          1-0  Pogradeci
Lushnja        0-1  Ada
Gramshi        1-0  Luftetari
Mamurrasi      2-0  Bilisht Sport
Partizani      1-2  Beselidhja
Gramozi        0-1  Apolonia
Tomori         2-1  Tėrbuni

Round 19
[
[Feb 19]
Luftetari      1-0  Lushnja
Pogradeci      2-0  Ada
Beselidhja     3-0  Burreli
Tėrbuni        1-0  Gramshi
Vlora          0-1  Kamza      
Gramozi        4-1  Mamurrasi
Bilisht Sport  2-1  Partizani
Apolonia       0-1  Tomori

Round 20
[Feb 26]
Burreli        1-2  Apolonia
Gramshi        0-0  Beselidhja
Kamza          1-1  Bilisht Sport
Tomori         1-0  Gramozi
Ada            1-1  Luftetari
Lushnja        1-2  Pogradeci
Partizani      1-0  Tėrbuni
Mamurrasi      2-0  Vlora

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Beselidhja     1-0  Ada
Tomori         2-0  Burreli
Gramozi        0-1  Gramshi
Apolonia       2-2  Kamza      
Pogradeci      4-0  Luftetari
Bilisht Sport  3-2  Lushnja
[Mar 7]
Vlora          2-1  Partizani
[Mar 27]
Tėrbuni        1-0  Mamurrasi

Round 22
[Mar 12]
Partizani      1-1  Apolonia
Luftetari      2-0  Bilisht Sport
Kamza          1-0  Beselidhja
Burreli        1-1  Gramozi
Mamurrasi      1-0  Tomori
Lushnja        1-0  Tėrbuni
Gramshi        3-0  Pogradeci
Ada            2-0  Vlora

Round 23
[Mar 19]
Tėrbuni        0-0  Ada
Apolonia       1-0  Gramshi
Beselidhja     1-0  Lushnja
Burreli        3-1  Mamurrasi
Bilisht Sport  1-2  Pogradeci
Gramozi        1-0  Partizani
Tomori         1-0  Kamza      
[Mar 19]
Vlora          3-1  Luftetari

Round 24
[Apr 2]
Mamurrasi      1-0  Apolonia
Pogradeci      2-0  Beselid/ja
Ada            4-0  Bilisht Sport
Gramshi        2-0  Burreli
Luftetari      3-1  Gramozi
Kamza          0-0  Tėrbuni
Partizani      0-2  Tomori
Lushnja        3-0  Vlora

Round 25
[Apr 9]
Apolonia       3-1  Ada
Tomori         1-0  Gramshi
Burreli        2-1  Kamza      
Gramozi        0-0  Lushnja
Beselidhja     3-0  Luftetari
Mamurrasi      2-0  Partizani
Tėrbuni        0-0  Pogradeci
[Apr 10[
Vlora          2-0  Bilisht Sport

Round 26
[Apr 16]
Lushnja        1-2  Apolonia
Bilisht Sport  0-1  Beselidhja
Kamza          2-0  Gramozi
Gramshi        2-0  Mamurrasi
Luftetari      1-0  Tėrbuni
Ada            5-4  Tomori
Partizani      0-1  Burreli
Pogradeci      5-1  Vlora

Round 27
[Apr 23]
Tėrbuni        3-1  Bilisht Sport
Partizani      1-1  Gramshi
Mamurrasi      2-3  Kamza      
Tomori         2-1  Lushnja
Burreli        1-0  Luftetari
Apolonia       4-3  Pogradeci
Beselidhja     3-0  Vlora
Gramozi        1-0  Ada

Round 28
[Apr 30]
Ada            2-0  Partizani
Bilisht Sport  1-0  Gramozi
Pogradeci      3-2  Mamurrasi
Beselidhja     1-0  Tėrbuni
Luftetari      0-2  Tomori
Lushnja        2-0  Burreli
Kamza          1-0  Gramshi
[May 1]
Vlora          1-2  Apolonia

Round 29
[May 4]
Gramshi        4-0  Bilisht Sport
Tomori         1-1  Beselidhja
Partizani      1-4  Kamza      
Mamurassi      2-0  Lushnja
Apolonia       2-1  Luftetari
Gramozi        2-1  Pogradeci
Tėrbuni        3-5  Vlora
Burreli        1-1  Ada

Round 30
[May 15]
Pogradeci      4-2  Burreli
[May 16]
Tėrbuni        2-2  Apolonia
Luftetari      3-0  Partizani
Vlora          3-2  Gramozi
Beselidhja     1-1  Mamurrasi
Ada            2-0  Gramshi
Bilisht Sporti 0-2  Tomori
Lushnja        1-0  Kamza      

Final Table:

 1.Pogradeci             30 22  2  6 56-27 68 champion
 2.Tomori Berat          30 20  3  7 50-24 63 promoted
 3.Kamza                 30 17  9  4 42-20 60 promoted
 4.Apolonia Fier         30 18  6  6 50-31 60 promoted
 5.Besėlidhja Lezhė      30 16  9  5 40-17 57
 6.Mamurrasi             30 13  4 13 30-29 43
 7.KS Lushnja            30 12  3 15 35-25 39
 8.Gramozi Erseke        30 12  3 15 34-45 39
 9.Ada Velipojė          30 11  4 15 40-41 37
10.Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 30 10  7 13 23-34 37
11.Burreli               30 10  6 14 29-37 36
12.Vlora                 30 10  4 16 36-47 34
13.Gramshi               30  8  7 15 24-34 31
14.Terbuni Puke          30  8  7 15 27-42 31 p/o relegated
15.Bilisht Sport         30  8  3 19 30-64 27 relegated
16.Partizani Tiranė      30  4  5 21 16-45 17 relegated

promotion playoff
Shkumbini Peqin - Mamurrasi     1-0 aet
Beselidhya      - Dinamo Tirana 1-4
no promotion


relegation playoff:
Terbuni   - Skrapari  1-2
Prrenjasi - Gramshi   1-2
Terbuni relegated, Skrapari promoted


Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Kukėsi                26 18  6  2 59-22 60 promoted
 2.Iliria Fushė-Krujė    26 19  1  6 45-19 58 promoted
 3.Skrapari              26 14  5  7 40-26 47 p/o promoted
 4.Sukthi                26 12  9  5 44-24 45
 5.Luzi 2008             26 13  6  7 36-25 45
 6.Rubiku                26 13  3 10 36-36 42
 7.Veleēiku Koplik       26 12  5  9 36-18 41
 8.Naftėtari Kuēovė      26 12  5  9 43-26 41
 9.Erzeni Shijak         26  9 10  7 31-20 37
10.Egnatia Rrogozhinė    26  9  4 13 30-38 31
11.Korabi Peshkopi       26  8  4 14 21-35 28
12.Turbina Cėrrik        26  6  1 19 20-56 19
13.Olimpiku Tiranė       26  4  2 20 22-49 14
14.Fieri                 26  2  1 23 15-84  7

NB: Pėrparimi Kukės changed name to Kukėsi

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Himara                22 18  0  4 43-12 54 promoted
 2.Butrinti Sarandė      22 18  0  4 61-19 54 promoted
 3.Prrenjasi             22 14  3  5 39-21 45 p/o
 4.Tepelena              22 12  1  9 37-27 37
 5.Pėrmeti               22 11  2  9 34-32 35
 6.Delvina               22 11  1 10 28-30 34
 7.Albpetrol Patos       22  9  2 11 30-25 29
 8.Sopoti Librazhd       22  7  2 13 20-32 23
 9.Pojani Korēė          22  6  2 14 23-41 20
10.Poliēani              22  6  1 15 24-50 19
11.Kėlcyra               22  5  3 14 20-43 18
12.Maliqi                22  5  3 14 22-49 18
13.Memaliaj              withdrew



2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Thanks to Giovanni Armilotta for corrections

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 5 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2010/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.