Albania 2014/15


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  24  7  5  58-18  79  Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                36  23  6  7  59-27  75
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  22  7  7  42-24  73
 4.KF Tirana                36  21  8  7  47-27  71
 5.KF Laēi                  36  20  9  7  46-19  69
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  10  8 18  29-37  38
 7.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  11  5 20  27-41  35  [-3]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          36   9  2 25  31-54  29
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Apolonia Fier         36   7  4 25  19-56  25  Relegated
10.FK Elbasani              36   4  2 30  19-74  14  Relegated

NB: Vllaznia 3 points deducted

Round 1	
[Aug 23]
Elbasani      0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    2-1 Teuta         
[Aug 24]
Tirana        3-0 Apolonia      
Laēi          1-1 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-2 Kukėsi        

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Apolonia      1-0 Partizani     
Tirana        1-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Laēi          
[Aug 31]
Kukėsi        3-0 Elbasani      
Teuta         0-1 Vllaznia      

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Elbasani      1-5 Teuta         
Flamurtari    3-0 Apolonia      
Laēi          0-0 Kukėsi        
[Sep 11]
Partizani     1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      1-1 Tirana        

Round 4 [Sep 14]
Apolonia      0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    0-0 Vllaznia      
Tirana        2-1 Elbasani      
Kukėsi        0-1 Partizani     
Teuta         0-0 Laēi          

Round 5
[Sep 19]
Partizani     2-0 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kukėsi        
[Sep 20]
Elbasani      0-2 Flamurtari    
Laēi          2-0 Tirana        
Vllaznia      2-0 Apolonia      

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Apolonia      0-1 Kukėsi        
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     
[Sep 27]
Flamurtari    1-1 Laēi          
Teuta         2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      1-0 Elbasani      

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Partizani     0-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Tirana        
[Oct 5]
Elbasani      2-0 Apolonia      
Kukėsi        1-0 Teuta         
Laēi          3-0 Vllaznia      

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Flamurtari    1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Oct 18]
Elbasani      0-2 Laēi          
Tirana        3-1 Kukėsi        
[Oct 19]
Apolonia      1-0 Teuta         
Vllaznia      0-1 Partizani     

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Kukėsi        2-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Vllaznia      
[Oct 26]
Laēi          3-1 Apolonia      
Partizani     1-0 Elbasani      
Teuta         0-1 Tirana        

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Kukėsi        2-1 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Elbasani      
Apolonia      0-3 Tirana        
Partizani     2-0 Laēi          
Teuta         1-0 Flamurtari    

Round 11 [Nov 2]
Elbasani      0-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      1-2 Teuta         
Partizani     1-0 Apolonia      
Flamurtari    0-0 Tirana        

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Teuta         0-2 Elbasani      
Tirana        1-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    3-0 Partizani     
[Nov 9]
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Apolonia      1-1 Flamurtari    

Round 13
[Nov 22]
Vllaznia      1-0 Flamurtari    
[Nov 23]
Laēi          3-0 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    6-0 Apolonia      
Elbasani      2-3 Tirana        
Partizani     2-0 Kukėsi        

Round 14
[Nov 29]
Apolonia      0-1 Vllaznia      
[Nov 30]
Tirana        0-0 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         0-1 Partizani     
[Dec 1]
Flamurtari    2-0 Elbasani      

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Kukėsi        0-0 Apolonia      
Skėnderbeu    3-2 Teuta         
[Dec 7]
Elbasani      1-4 Vllaznia      
Laēi          1-1 Flamurtari    
[Dec 8]
Partizani     2-0 Tirana        

Round 16
[Dec 12]
Teuta         0-3 Kukėsi        
[Dec 13]
Tirana        2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
Apolonia      0-1 Elbasani      
Flamurtari    1-0 Partizani     

Round 17 [Dec 17]
Kukėsi        1-0 Tirana        
Laēi          1-0 Elbasani      
Teuta         1-0 Apolonia      
Partizani     0-1 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    

Round 18
[Dec 20]
Apolonia      0-2 Laēi          
Elbasani      0-1 Partizani     
[Dec 21]
Flamurtari    0-1 Kukėsi        
Tirana        4-2 Teuta         
Vllaznia      0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Kukėsi                18  12  2  4  21-10  38
 2.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18  11  3  4  26- 9  36
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      18  11  3  4  16- 7  36
 4.KF Tirana                18  10  5  3  24-12  35
 5.KF Laēi                  18   7  6  5  19-12  27
 6.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   8  2  8  16-17  23  [-3]
 7.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   5  7  6  14-12  22
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          18   5  1 12  16-26  16
 9.FK Elbasani              18   3  0 15  10-31   9
10.FK Apolonia Fier         18   2  3 13   4-30   9

NB: Vllaznia 3 points deducted

Round 19
[Jan 24]
Tirana        2-0 Apolonia      
Flamurtari    2-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      1-2 Kukėsi        
[Jan 25]
Laēi          1-1 Partizani     
Elbasani      1-4 Skėnderbeu    

Round 20
[Jan 30]
Tirana        1-0 Flamurtari    
[Jan 31]
Kukėsi        3-0 Elbasani      
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Laēi          
Teuta         2-1 Vllaznia      
Apolonia      0-2 Partizani     

Round 21
[Feb 8]
Elbasani      1-0 Teuta         
Laēi          2-1 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    1-0 Apolonia      
Vllaznia      0-1 Tirana        
[Feb 9]
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 22 [Feb 14]
Tirana        2-0 Elbasani      
Kukėsi        3-0 Partizani     
Teuta         1-3 Laēi          
Apolonia      0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    3-0 Vllaznia      

Round 23
[Feb 22]
Elbasani      0-1 Flamurtari    
Laēi          3-0 Tirana        
Partizani     2-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      2-0 Apolonia      
[Feb 23]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 24
[Feb 28]
Apolonia      2-2 Kukėsi        
Teuta         0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      1-1 Elbasani      
[Mar 12]
Flamurtari    0-2 Laēi          
[Mar 13]
Tirana        1-2 Partizani     

Round 25
[Mar 4]
Kukėsi        5-2 Teuta         
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     2-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Tirana        
[Mar 5]
Elbasani      0-1 Apolonia      

Round 26 [Mar 8]
Apolonia      2-1 Teuta         
Elbasani      0-2 Laēi          
Flamurtari    0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        2-0 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani     

Round 27
[Mar 15]
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Vllaznia      
[Mar 16] 
Kukėsi        4-0 Flamurtari    
Laēi          2-0 Apolonia      
Partizani     4-1 Elbasani      
Teuta         0-0 Tirana        

Round 28
[Mar 21]
Kukėsi        1-0 Vllaznia      
Teuta         1-0 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    5-1 Elbasani      
[Mar 22]
Apolonia      0-2 Tirana        
Partizani     1-0 Laēi          

Round 29 [Apr 4]
Elbasani      0-4 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-0 Teuta         
Laēi          1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-2 Tirana        
Partizani     1-0 Apolonia      

Round 30
[Apr 12]
Apolonia      2-1 Flamurtari    
Teuta         1-0 Elbasani      
Tirana        2-1 Vllaznia      
[Apr 13]
Kukėsi        0-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    5-2 Partizani     

Round 31
[Apr 17]
Laēi          1-0 Teuta         
[Apr 18]
Elbasani      1-3 Tirana        
Vllaznia      1-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     1-1 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Apolonia       

Round 32
[Apr 25]
Flamurtari    2-1 Elbasani      
Apolonia      2-0 Vllaznia      
Teuta         0-1 Partizani     
[Apr 26]
Kukėsi        0-1 Skėnderbeu    
Tirana        1-0 Laēi          

Round 33
[May 2]
Elbasani      1-1 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        2-1 Apolonia      
Laēi          2-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    4-2 Teuta         
[May 4]
Partizani     2-2 Tirana        

Round 34 [May 9]
Apolonia      4-1 Elbasani      
Flamurtari    0-1 Partizani     
Teuta         2-3 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      0-1 Laēi          
Tirana        0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 35
[May 16]
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Flamurtari    
[May 17]
Kukėsi        4-1 Tirana        
Laēi          2-0 Elbasani      
Partizani     1-0 Vllaznia      
Teuta         1-0 Apolonia      

Round 36 [May 22]
Apolonia      1-4 Laēi          
Elbasani      0-3 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-2 Kukėsi        
Tirana        1-0 Teuta         
Vllaznia      0-2 Skėnderbeu    

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  24  7  5  58-18  79  Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                36  23  6  7  59-27  75
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  22  7  7  42-24  73
 4.KF Tirana                36  21  8  7  47-27  71
 5.KF Laēi                  36  20  9  7  46-19  69
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  10  8 18  29-37  38
 7.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  11  5 20  27-41  35  [-3]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          36   9  2 25  31-54  29
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Apolonia Fier         36   7  4 25  19-56  25  Relegated
10.FK Elbasani              36   4  2 30  19-74  14  Relegated

NB: Vllaznia 3 points deducted


Liga e parė

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          27  21  6  0  55-12  69  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Besėlidhja Lezhė         27  21  2  4  56-13  65  
 3.KF Adriatiku Mamurras    27  20  4  3  57-16  64
 4.Iliria Fushe Krujė       27   9  6 12  25-25  33 
 5.KS Kastrioti Krujė       27   9  4 14  33-36  31
 6.KF Burreli               27  10  1 16  38-45  31
 7.FK Kamza                 27   9  4 14  30-47  31
 8.KF Ada Velipojė          27   8  3 16  31-57  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Besa Kavajė           27   5  8 14  25-45  23  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     27   3  2 22  23-77   5  [-6]  Relegated

NB: Besa Kavajė remained at 2nd level

Group B
 1.KF Bylis Ballshi         27  17  2  8  46-26  53  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lushnja               27  16  5  6  36-18  53
 3.KF Butrinti Sarandė      27  11  8  8  34-22  41
 4.KF Sopoti Librazhd       27  10  6 11  31-34  36
 5.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 27  10  4 13  24-29  34
 6.FK Dinamo Tiranė         27   9  9  9  27-26  33  [-3]
 7.KF Shkumbini Peqin       27   8  7 12  29-33  31
 8.KF Pogradeci             27   8  7 12  21-29  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Tomori Berat          27   9  5 13  21-38  29  [-3]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė      27   4 13 10  18-32  25  Relegated

NB: Tomori Berat were relegated


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.