Albania 2017/18


Kategoria Superiore

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  22  6  8  68-41  72       Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                36  18  9  9  61-41  63  [C]
 3.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 36  16 11  9  47-37  59
 4.KF Laēi                  36  16  8 12  45-39  56
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  15  8 13  41-36  53
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  11 13 12  37-37  46       [8  4 3 1 11- 5 15]
 7.FK Kamza                 36  12 10 14  37-41  46  [P]  [8  2 3 3  8-11  9]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          36  12 10 14  55-58  46       [8  1 4 3  7-10  7]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  12  8 16  38-42  44       Relegated
10.FC Lushnja               36   2  5 29  29-86  11  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Kukėsi        1-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         2-1 Luftėtari     
[Sep 10]
Lushnja       0-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-2 Laēi          

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Flamurtari    3-1 Lushnja       
[Sep 17]
Laēi          0-1 Luftėtari     
Vllaznia      0-1 Teuta         
[Sep 18]
Kamza         1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Luftėtari     0-0 Vllaznia      
Lushnja       0-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Partizani     
[Sep 24]
Kukėsi        3-0 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Flamurtari    

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Laēi          2-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    0-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 1]
Kamza         1-1 Teuta         
Kukėsi        1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Lushnja       

Round 5 [Oct 12]
Luftėtari     1-2 Kamza         
Lushnja       0-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Partizani     

Round 6
[Oct 15]
Skėnderbeu    4-1 Lushnja       
[Oct 16]
Kamza         1-0 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        4-2 Teuta         
Laēi          1-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     2-0 Luftėtari     

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Luftėtari     0-3 Kukėsi        
Lushnja       0-3 Laēi          
[Oct 22]
Vllaznia      0-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-0 Kamza         
[Oct 23]
Teuta         1-4 Skėnderbeu    

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Lushnja       2-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 29]
Kukėsi        2-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-1 Flamurtari    
[Oct 30]
Laēi          0-1 Kamza         

Round 9
[Nov 4]
Kamza         1-0 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-0 Lushnja       
Teuta         1-1 Laēi          
[Nov 5]
Vllaznia      0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 10
[Nov 15]
Luftėtari     2-3 Teuta         
[Nov 16]
Kamza         2-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Nov 22]
Vllaznia      2-1 Lushnja       

Round 11
[Nov 19]
Lushnja       0-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kamza         
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      
[Nov 20]
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     
Luftėtari     1-1 Laēi          

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Laēi          0-1 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    0-0 Teuta         
[Nov 26]
Kamza         2-1 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      2-1 Luftėtari     
[Nov 27]
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 13
[Dec 2]
Teuta         0-1 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
[Dec 3]
Lushnja       0-3 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-2 Laēi          
[Dec 4]
Luftėtari     1-1 Flamurtari    

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Kukėsi        1-3 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    2-0 Vllaznia      
[Dec 10]
Kamza         0-1 Luftėtari     
Laēi          1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     2-1 Teuta         

Round 15
[Dec 16]
Lushnja       1-3 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      3-2 Kamza         
[Dec 17]
Luftėtari     5-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    0-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Kukėsi        

Round 16 [Dec 22]
Kamza         0-3 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        1-2 Luftėtari     
Laēi          3-1 Lushnja       
Partizani     3-1 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Teuta         

Round 17 [Jan 26]
Luftėtari     2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kamza         3-1 Laēi          
Teuta         2-2 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    1-0 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-3 Kukėsi        

Round 18 [Feb 4]
Kukėsi        1-1 Flamurtari    
Laēi          0-0 Teuta         
Lushnja       0-0 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    4-1 Vllaznia      
Partizani     2-1 Kamza         

Halfway Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18  12  4  2  35-14  40
 2.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   8  8  2  20-11  32
 3.FK Kukėsi                18   8  5  5  30-21  29  [C]
 4.KF Laēi                  18   8  4  6  20-16  28
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      18   8  3  7  17-18  27
 6.FK Kamza                 18   7  5  6  19-19  26  [P]
 7.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18   6  5  7  20-19  23
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          18   4  5  9  20-29  17
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   4  3 11  16-29  15
10.FC Lushnja               18   2  4 12  13-34  10  [P]

Round 19 
[Feb 9]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    
[Feb 10]
Kukėsi        0-1 Kamza         
Lushnja       0-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-0 Laēi          
Teuta         2-3 Luftėtari     

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Kamza         1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          2-2 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    2-0 Lushnja       
[Feb 19]
Partizani     1-3 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      2-0 Teuta         

Round 21
[Feb 24]
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Lushnja       2-3 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Partizani     
Teuta         0-0 Flamurtari    
[Feb 25]
Luftėtari     0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 22
[Feb 28]
Kamza         1-2 Teuta         
Kukėsi        2-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     6-0 Lushnja       
[Mar 1]
Flamurtari    0-1 Luftėtari     

Round 23
[Mar 4]
Lushnja       1-2 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Laēi          
Teuta         1-1 Partizani     
[Mar 5]
Luftėtari     1-0 Kamza         
Vllaznia      3-0 Flamurtari    

Round 24 [Mar 10]
Kamza         0-0 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        3-2 Teuta         
Laēi          4-2 Flamurtari    
Partizani     3-0 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Lushnja       

Round 25 [Mar 14]
Luftėtari     2-1 Kukėsi        
Lushnja       1-3 Laēi          
Vllaznia      0-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    2-2 Kamza         
Teuta         1-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 26
[Mar 18]
Laēi          2-0 Kamza         
Lushnja       2-3 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Luftėtari     
[Mar 19]
Kukėsi        2-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     1-0 Flamurtari    

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Teuta         1-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      2-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-2 Kukėsi        
[Apr 1]
Kamza         0-1 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-0 Lushnja       

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Luftėtari     0-0 Teuta         
Vllaznia      4-0 Lushnja       
[Apr 8]
Kamza         0-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-3 Partizani     
[Apr 9]
Flamurtari    0-3 Skėnderbeu    

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Kukėsi        4-0 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-1 Laēi          
Lushnja       0-2 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    3-2 Kamza         
[Apr 15]
Teuta         2-0 Vllaznia      

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Kamza         2-1 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      0-2 Luftėtari     
[Apr 22]
Laēi          0-0 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    3-1 Teuta         
[Apr 23]
Partizani     0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Luftėtari     2-1 Flamurtari    
Lushnja       1-1 Partizani     
[Apr 29]
Teuta         3-3 Kamza         
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Kukėsi        

Round 32 [May 5]
Kamza         0-0 Luftėtari     
Kukėsi        2-1 Lushnja       
Laēi          3-2 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-1 Vllaznia      
Partizani     1-3 Teuta         

Round 33 [May 9]
Flamurtari    0-0 Laēi          
Luftėtari     2-2 Partizani     
Lushnja       2-4 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         3-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      0-0 Kamza         

Round 34 [May 13]
Kamza         1-0 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        2-2 Luftėtari     
Laēi          3-1 Lushnja       
Partizani     2-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-3 Teuta         

Round 35 [May 19]	
Flamurtari    1-2 Partizani     
Kamza         1-2 Laēi          
Luftėtari     3-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         6-2 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      2-1 Kukėsi        

Round 36 [May 23]
Kukėsi        2-2 Flamurtari    
Laēi          4-2 Teuta         
Lushnja       1-2 Luftėtari     
Partizani     0-1 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    1-5 Vllaznia      

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  22  6  8  68-41  72       Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                36  18  9  9  61-41  63  [C]
 3.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 36  16 11  9  47-37  59
 4.KF Laēi                  36  16  8 12  45-39  56
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  15  8 13  41-36  53
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  11 13 12  37-37  46       [8  4 3 1 11- 5 15]
 7.FK Kamza                 36  12 10 14  37-41  46  [P]  [8  2 3 3  8-11  9]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          36  12 10 14  55-58  46       [8  1 4 3  7-10  7]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  12  8 16  38-42  44       Relegated
10.FC Lushnja               36   2  5 29  29-86  11  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: KS Kastrioti Krujė, KF Tirana 

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.