Albania 2017/18


Kategoria Superiore

Kategoria Superiore

Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      17  11  4  2  31-13  37
 2.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      17   8  7  2  19-10  31
 3.FK Kukėsi                17   8  4  5  29-20  28  [C]
 4.KF Laēi                  17   8  3  6  20-16  27
 5.FK Kamza                 17   7  5  5  18-17  26  [P]
 6.KF Partizani Tiranė      17   7  3  7  15-17  24
 7.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 17   6  4  7  20-19  22
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          17   4  4  9  20-29  16
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      17   4  3 10  15-25  15
10.FC Lushnja               17   2  3 12  13-34   9  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Kukėsi        1-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         2-1 Luftėtari     
[Sep 10]
Lushnja       0-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-2 Laēi          

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Flamurtari    3-1 Lushnja       
[Sep 17]
Laēi          0-1 Luftėtari     
Vllaznia      0-1 Teuta         
[Sep 18]
Kamza         1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Luftėtari     0-0 Vllaznia      
Lushnja       0-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Partizani     
[Sep 24]
Kukėsi        3-0 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Flamurtari    

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Laēi          2-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    0-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 1]
Kamza         1-1 Teuta         
Kukėsi        1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Lushnja       

Round 5 [Oct 12]
Luftėtari     1-2 Kamza         
Lushnja       0-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Partizani     

Round 6
[Oct 15]
Skėnderbeu    4-1 Lushnja       
[Oct 16]
Kamza         1-0 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        4-2 Teuta         
Laēi          1-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     2-0 Luftėtari     

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Luftėtari     0-3 Kukėsi        
Lushnja       0-3 Laēi          
[Oct 22]
Vllaznia      0-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-0 Kamza         
[Oct 23]
Teuta         1-4 Skėnderbeu    

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Lushnja       2-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 29]
Kukėsi        2-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-1 Flamurtari    
[Oct 30]
Laēi          0-1 Kamza         

Round 9
[Nov 4]
Kamza         1-0 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-0 Lushnja       
Teuta         1-1 Laēi          
[Nov 5]
Vllaznia      0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 10
[Nov 15]
Luftėtari     2-3 Teuta         
[Nov 16]
Kamza         2-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Nov 22]
Vllaznia      2-1 Lushnja       

Round 11
[Nov 19]
Lushnja       0-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kamza         
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      
[Nov 20]
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     
Luftėtari     1-1 Laēi          

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Laēi          0-1 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    0-0 Teuta         
[Nov 26]
Kamza         2-1 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      2-1 Luftėtari     
[Nov 27]
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 13
[Dec 2]
Teuta         0-1 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
[Dec 3]
Lushnja       0-3 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-2 Laēi          
[Dec 4]
Luftėtari     1-1 Flamurtari    

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Kukėsi        1-3 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    2-0 Vllaznia      
[Dec 10]
Kamza         0-1 Luftėtari     
Laēi          1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     2-1 Teuta         

Round 15
[Dec 16]
Lushnja       1-3 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      3-2 Kamza         
[Dec 17]
Luftėtari     5-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    0-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Kukėsi        

Round 16 [Dec 22]
Kamza         0-3 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        1-2 Luftėtari     
Laēi          3-1 Lushnja       
Partizani     3-1 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Teuta         

Round 17 [Jan 26]
Luftėtari     2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kamza         3-1 Laēi          
Teuta         2-2 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    1-0 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-3 Kukėsi        

Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      17  11  4  2  31-13  37
 2.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      17   8  7  2  19-10  31
 3.FK Kukėsi                17   8  4  5  29-20  28  [C]
 4.KF Laēi                  17   8  3  6  20-16  27
 5.FK Kamza                 17   7  5  5  18-17  26  [P]
 6.KF Partizani Tiranė      17   7  3  7  15-17  24
 7.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 17   6  4  7  20-19  22
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          17   4  4  9  20-29  16
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      17   4  3 10  15-25  15
10.FC Lushnja               17   2  3 12  13-34   9  [P]


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Feb 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.