Albania 1995/96


Table:
                          G AW HW  D  L  F  A Pt    
 1.SK Tirana             34  7 12 10  5 52-22 55
 2.Teuta Durrës          34  4 16 10  4 50-22 54
 3.Partizani Tiranë      34  5 11  9  9 43-24 46
 4.Flamurtari Vlorë      34  5 12  6 11 42-35 45
 5.Olimpik Tiranë        34  3 12  8 11 42-30 41
 6.Apolonia Fier         34  4  8  9 13 46-44 37
 7.Besa Kavajë           34  2 10  9 13 29-31 35
 8.Sopoti Librazhd       34  3  8  9 14 35-47 34
 9.Shkumbini Peqin       34  0 12  9 13 43-40 33
10.Vllaznia Shkodër      34  1  8 13 12 30-36 32 
11.Albpetrol Patos       34  1 11  7 15 30-48 32    
12.KS Laçi               34  1 12  4 17 49-53 31 
13.SK Elbasani           34  1  9 10 14 35-41 31   
14.Tomori Berat          34  0 11  9 14 34-40 31 
15.Shqiponja Gjirokastër 34  3 10  6 17 34-41 31   
16.Skënderbeu Korçë      34  2 11  3 18 35-49 31 
17.Kastrioti Krujë       34  2  9  6 17 30-40 30
18.Besëlidhja Lezhë      34  0  9  9 16 24-40 27

Note: home wins count for two points, away wins for three.
Dinamo Tiranë changed name to Olimpik Tiranë during the summer of 1995.


Round 1
Albpetrol           2-1 Teuta
Shkumbini           2-1 Sopoti
Vllaznia            1-1 Tomori
Apolonia            3-0 Beselidhja
Partizani           4-2 Kastrioti
Skenderbeu          3-0 Olimpik
Besa                1-0 Flamurtari
Laci                2-3 Tirana
Shqiponja           0-0 Elbasani

Round 2
Tirana              1-0 Besa
Kastrioti           2-0 Laci
Beselidhja          1-0 Partizani
Tomori              1-1 Skenderbeu
Elbasani            0-0 Shkumbini
Sopoti              1-0 Albpetrol
Flamurtari          3-0 Vllaznia
Teuta               3-1 Shqiponja
Olimpik             2-0 Apolonia

Round 3
Kastrioti           1-1 Olimpik
Shkumbini           2-2 Flamurtari
Vllaznia            0-2 Tirana
Tomori              1-0 Sopoti
Apolonia            0-0 Albpetrol
Partizani           0-2 Elbasani
Skenderbeu          2-1 Beselidhja
Laci                3-3 Teuta
Shqiponja           0-0 Besa

Round 4
Tirana              1-2 Partizani
Albpetrol           2-1 Shkumbini
Beselidhja          0-1 Shqiponja
Elbasani            0-1 Vllaznia
Sopoti              1-0 Skenderbeu
Flamurtari          1-0 Tomori
Teuta               4-2 Kastrioti
Olimpik             4-0 Laci
Besa                2-2 Apolonia

Round 5
Kastrioti           1-0 Beselidhja
Shkumbini           4-1 Skenderbeu
Vllaznia            1-0 Apolonia
Tomori              0-0 Tirana
Elbasani            1-0 Albpetrol
Flamurtari          0-1 Teuta
Partizani           3-1 Sopoti
Laci                0-1 Besa
Shqiponja           0-2 Olimpik

Round 6
Albpetrol           2-1 Laci
Beselidhja          1-0 Tomori
Sopoti              2-1 Kastrioti
Apolonia            0-1 Flamurtari
Teuta               2-0 Tirana
Olimpik             0-0 Vllaznia
Skenderbeu          2-0 Elbasani
Besa                1-0 Shkumbini
Shqiponja           1-2 Partizani

Round 7
Tirana              4-0 Beselidhja
Kastrioti           0-0 Shkumbini
Vllaznia            0-0 Besa
Tomori              2-1 Olimpik
Elbasani            1-1 Sopoti
Flamurtari          1-0 Albpetrol
Partizani           3-0 Skenderbeu
Teuta               1-1 Apolonia
Laci                1-0 Shqiponja

Round 8
Albpetrol           0-0 Partizani
Shkumbini           1-0 Vllaznia
Beselidhja          1-0 Teuta
Sopoti              0-1 Tirana
Apolonia            0-0 Laci
Olimpik             3-0 Elbasani
Skenderbeu          1-0 Kastrioti
Besa                2-1 Tomori
Shqiponja           0-1 Flamurtari

Round 9
Tirana              1-1 Kastrioti
Albpetrol           1-1 Beselidhja
Vllaznia            3-0 Skenderbeu
Tomori              1-1 Shkumbini
Elbasani            1-0 Besa
Sopoti              4-2 Shqiponja
Flamurtari          3-1 Laci
Partizani           6-1 Apolonia
Teuta               3-0 Olimpik

Round 10
Kastrioti           2-2 Vllaznia
Shkumbini           0-0 Teuta
Apolonia            3-1 Elbasani
Skenderbeu          1-1 Tirana
Olimpik             5-1 Albpetrol
Besa                2-0 Partizani
Laci                2-0 Sopoti
Shqiponja           3-0 Tomori
Beselidhja          0-0 Flamurtari

Round 11
Tirana              1-0 Shkumbini
Albpetrol           0-2 Shqiponja
Beselidhja          0-1 Olimpik
Tomori              2-0 Laci
Elbasani            1-0 Kastrioti
Flamurtari          5-1 Skenderbeu
Partizani           0-0 Vllaznia
Teuta               2-0 Besa    
Sopoti              1-0 Apolonia

Round 12
Tirana              2-1 Elbasani
Kastrioti           2-1 Tomori
Shkumbini           0-1 Partizani
Vllaznia            2-0 Sopoti
Olimpik             2-0 Flamurtari
Skenderbeu          0-1 Teuta
Besa                1-0 Albpetrol
Laci                1-1 Beselidhja
Apolonia            2-1 Shqiponja

Round 13
Beselidhja          1-1 Sopoti
Albpetrol           1-0 Kastrioti
Flamurtari          2-1 Elbasani
Shqiponja           1-0 Shkumbini
Teuta               3-1 Vllaznia
Laci                1-0 Skenderbeu
Apolonia            2-1 Tirana
Tomori              1-0 Partizani
Olimpik             2-1 Besa

Round 14
Tirana              3-0 Flamurtari
Kastrioti           1-0 Shqiponja
Shkumbini           2-1 Laci
Vllaznia            1-2 Albpetrol
Elbasani            2-2 Tomori
Sopoti              0-1 Teuta
Partizani           1-0 Olimpik
Skenderbeu          2-1 Apolonia
Besa                4-0 Beselidhja

Round 15
Albpetrol           5-1 Skenderbeu
Beselidhja          1-0 Elbasani
Flamurtari          0-1 Kastrioti
Apolonia            7-1 Shkumbini
Teuta               1-0 Tomori
Olimpik             0-1 Tirana
Besa                0-0 Sopoti
Laci                3-0 Partizani
Shqiponja           2-0 Vllaznia

Round 16
Tirana              1-1 Shqiponja
Elbasani            0-0 Teuta
Shkumbini           0-0 Beselidhja
Tomori              2-0 Albpetrol
Skenderbeu          0-1 Besa
Vllaznia            2-1 Laci
Sopoti              0-0 Olimpik
Partizani           0-0 Flamurtari
Kastrioti           Awd Apolonia     [awarded 0-2 to Apolonia]

Round 17
Teuta               1-0 Partizani
Olimpik             1-0 Shkumbini
Flamurtari          1-2 Sopoti
Besa                2-0 Kastrioti
Albpetrol           0-0 Tirana
Shqiponja           2-1 Skenderbeu
Beselidhja          0-0 Vllaznia
Apolonia            1-1 Tomori
Laci                4-1 Elbasani

Round 18
Beselidhja          0-2 Apolonia 
Elbasani            2-0 Shqiponja  
Olimpik             4-2 Skenderbeu 
Kastrioti           0-1 Partizani 
Sopoti              0-0 Shkumbini 
Teuta               1-0 Albpetrol 
Tirana              2-0 Laci  
Tomori              1-0 Vllaznia  
Flamurtari          3-2 Besa     

Round 19
Besa                1-0 Tirana
Laci                2-1 Kastrioti
Partizani           0-0 Beselidhja
Skenderbeu          0-0 Tomori
Shkumbini           1-0 Elbasani
Albpetrol           1-0 Sopoti
Vllaznia            1-2 Flamurtari   [corrected from 2-3]
Shqiponja           0-0 Teuta
Apolonia            1-0 Olimpik

Round 20
Olimpik             1-0 Kastrioti
Flamurtari          1-0 Shkumbini
Tirana              4-1 Vllaznia
Sopoti              4-1 Tomori       [corrected from 3-1]
Albpetrol           0-0 Apolonia
Elbasani            0-0 Partizani
Beselidhja          2-0 Skenderbeu
Teuta               3-0 Laci
Besa                0-1 Shqiponja

Round 21
Apolonia            1-1 Besa
Shkumbini           4-0 Albpetrol
Shqiponja           1-0 Beselidhja
Vllaznia            2-1 Elbasani
Skenderbeu          0-1 Sopoti
Tomori              2-0 Flamurtari
Kastrioti           2-1 Teuta
Laci                2-0 Olimpik
Partizani           0-2 Tirana

Round 22
Albpetrol           1-0 Elbasani  
Apolonia            2-2 Vllaznia  
Besa                1-0 Laci  
Beselidhja          1-0 Kastrioti   
Olimpik             0-0 Shqiponja 
Skenderbeu          Awd Shkumbini   [awarded 2-0 to Skenderbeu]  
Sopoti              0-0 Partizani     
Teuta               3-1 Flamurtari 
Tirana              1-1 Tomori  

Round 23
Laci                0-0 Albpetrol
Tomori              1-1 Beselidhja
Kastrioti           0-2 Sopoti
Flamurtari          3-0 Apolonia
Tirana              1-1 Teuta
Vllaznia            1-0 Olimpik
Elbasani            1-0 Skenderbeu
Shkumbini           2-0 Besa
Partizani           3-1 Shqiponja

Round 24
Beselidhja          0-1 Tirana
Shkumbini           2-1 Kastrioti    [also reported as 1-0]
Besa                2-2 Vllaznia
Olimpik             1-0 Tomori
Sopoti              1-1 Elbasani
Albpetrol           0-0 Flamurtari
Skenderbeu          1-0 Partizani
Apolonia            1-1 Teuta
Shqiponja           1-0 Laci

Round 25
Partizani           6-0 Albpetrol
Vllaznia            0-0 Shkumbini
Teuta               1-0 Beselidhja
Tirana              4-1 Sopoti
Elbasani            2-2 Olimpik
Kastrioti           1-0 Skenderbeu
Tomori              1-0 Besa
Flamurtari          3-0 Shqiponja
Laci                3-2 Apolonia

Round 26
Kastrioti           0-0 Tirana
Beselidhja          2-0 Albpetrol
Skenderbeu          1-0 Vllaznia
Shkumbini           2-0 Tomori
Besa                2-1 Elbasani
Shqiponja           5-0 Sopoti
Laci                4-0 Flamurtari
Apolonia            0-1 Partizani
Olimpik             0-0 Teuta

Round 27
Vllaznia            2-1 Kastrioti
Teuta               2-1 Shkumbini 
Elbasani            2-1 Apolonia  
Tirana              3-1 Skenderbeu 
Albpetrol           1-0 Olimpik 
Partizani           0-0 Besa
Sopoti              2-0 Laci                
Tomori              2-1 Shqiponja  
Flamurtari          1-0 Beselidhja

Round 28
Skhumbini           0-0 Tirana  
Shqiponja           4-1 Albpetrol  
Olimpik             1-1 Beselidhja         
Laci                3-1 Tomori   
Kastrioti           1-1 Elbasani
Skenderbeu          0-1 Flamurtari         
Vllaznia            0-0 Partizani
Besa                0-0 Teuta 
Apolonia            3-2 Sopoti             

Round 29
Elbasani            0-0 Tirana
Tomori              2-1 Kastrioti
Partizani           3-1 Shkumbini
Sopoti              0-0 Vllaznia
Shqiponja           1-3 Apolonia
Flamurtari          0-0 Olimpik
Teuta               3-1 Skenderbeu
Albpetrol           3-0 Besa
Beselidhja          0-1 Laci

Round 30
Albpetrol           2-1 Vllaznia
Apolonia            0-1 Skenderbeu
Beselidhja          3-1 Besa
Flamurtari          2-0 Tirana
Laci                5-3 Shkumbini
Olimpik             2-1 Partizani
Shqiponja           0-1 Kastrioti
Teuta               3-1 Sopoti
Tomori              2-0 Elbasani

Round 31
Besa                0-1 Olimpik
Elbasani            3-0 Flamurtari
Kastrioti           2-1 Albpetrol
Partizani           2-1 Tomori
Shkumbini           3-1 Shqiponja
Skenderbeu          2-1 Laci
Sopoti              1-0 Beselidhja
Tirana              2-0 Apolonia
Vllaznia            0-0 Teuta

Round 32
Elbasani            2-0 Beselidhja
Kastrioti           1-0 Flamurtari
Partizani           3-0 Laci
Shkumbini           3-0 Apolonia
Skenderbeu          3-1 Albpetrol
Sopoti              1-1 Besa 
Tirana              3-1 Olimpik
Tomori              1-2 Teuta
Vllaznia            0-0 Shqiponja

Round 33
Albpetrol           2-1 Tomori
Apolonia            2-0 Kastrioti
Besa                0-1 Skenderbeu
Beselidhja          5-4 Shkumbini
Flamurtari          0-0 Partizani
Laci                2-0 Vllaznia
Olimpik             5-0 Sopoti
Shqiponja           0-1 Tirana
Teuta               2-1 Elbasani

Round 34
Elbasani            6-5 Laci
Kastrioti           2-0 Besa
Partizani           1-0 Teuta
Shkumbini           3-0 Olimpik
Sopoti              4-5 Flamurtari
Skenderbeu          4-1 Shqiponja
Tirana              5-1 Albpetrol
Tomori              1-3 Apolonia
Vllaznia            4-1 Beselidhja

Table:
                          G AW HW  D  L  F  A Pt
 1.SK Tirana             34  7 12 10  5 52-22 55
 2.Teuta Durrës          34  4 16 10  4 50-22 54
 3.Partizani Tiranë      34  5 11  9  9 43-24 46
 4.Flamurtari Vlorë      34  5 12  6 11 42-35 45
 5.Olimpik Tiranë        34  3 12  8 11 42-30 41
 6.Apolonia Fier         34  4  8  9 13 46-44 37
 7.Besa Kavajë           34  2 10  9 13 29-31 35
 8.Sopoti Librazhd       34  3  8  9 14 35-47 34
 9.Shkumbini Peqin       34  0 12  9 13 43-40 33
10.Vllaznia Shkodër      34  1  8 13 12 30-36 32
11.Albpetrol Patos       34  1 11  7 15 30-48 32
12.KS Laçi               34  1 12  4 17 49-53 31
13.SK Elbasani           34  1  9 10 14 35-41 31
14.Tomori Berat          34  0 11  9 14 34-40 31
15.Shqiponja Gjirokastër 34  3 10  6 17 34-41 31
16.Skënderbeu Korçë      34  2 11  3 18 35-49 31
------------------------------------------------
17.Kastrioti Krujë       34  2  9  6 17 30-40 30
18.Besëlidhja Lezhë      34  0  9  9 16 24-40 27
 
Note: home wins count for two points, away wins for three.
Dinamo Tiranë changed name to Olimpik Tiranë during the summer of 1995.

Promoted: FK Lushnja and Bylis (Ballshi) 


Albania Cup 1995/96

1/8 Finals
Partizani        3-0 1-3 Laci          [Partizani 4-3 on agg]
Tirana           3-1 1-0 Kastrioti     [Tirane 4-1 on agg]
Teuta            3-0 0-0 Besa          [Teuta 3-0 on agg]
Flamurtari       1-0 0-1 Beselidhja    [aet, 1-1 on agg, Flamurtari 5-4 on pen]
Shqiponja        2-1 0-2 Elbasani      [Elbasani 3-2 on agg]
Albpetrol        1-1 0-4 Vllaznia      [Vllaznia 5-1 on agg]
Shkumbini        2-0 0-0 Apolonia      [Shkumbini 2-0 on agg]
Olimpik          5-0 2-1 Tomori        [Olimpik 7-1 on agg]

1/4 Final
Elbasani         0-1 0-2 Tirana        [Tirane 3-0 on agg]
Olimpik          2-1 1-0 Partizani     [Olimpik 3-1 on agg]
Shkumbini        1-0 0-4 Flamurtari    [Flamurtari 4-1 on agg]
Vllaznia         1-1 1-1 Teuta         [aet, 2-2 on agg, Teuta win on pen]

Semifinal (April 10, 24):
Flamurtari       1-1 2-1 Teuta         [Flamurtari 3-2 on agg]
Olimpik          1-3 0-1 Tirana        [Tirane 4-1 on agg]

Final (May 15)
Tirana           1-1 Flamurtari        [aet; Tirane 4-3 pen]
70' Domlija 1-0  72' Dade 1-1

1994/95.

1996/97.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Antoni Berishaj

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF (rsssf_request@topica.com)
Last updated: 20 Jun 2001

(C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.