Trofeo de la Alcarria (Guadalajara-Spain)  1975-2017


Played in the city of Guadalajara, in Pedro Escartín Stadium. Organizeb by CD Guadalajara.

Palmares
 
 1 1975 At. Madrid B              * Triangular Trophy
 2 1976 At. Madrid B            1-1 CD Guadalajara          [At. Madrid B on pen.]
 3 1977 Getafe CF               1-1 CD Guadalajara          [Getafe CF on pen.]
 4 1978 S. Fernando Henares     4-2 CD Azuqueca
 5 1979 Queens Park Rangers     3-2 AD Alcorcón
 6 1980 Nottingham Forest         * Triangular Trophy
 7 1981 Nottingham Forest         * Triangular Trophy
 8 1982 UD Salamanca              * Triangular Trophy
 9 1983 RSD Alcalá              5-3 CD Guadalajara
10 1984 CD Guadalajara          7-1 CD San Fernando de Henares
11 1985 CD Azuqueca             2-1 CD Guadalajara
12 1986 Valencia CF               * Triangular Trophy
13 1987 AD Parla                  * Triangular Trophy
14 1988 CD Azuqueca               * Triangular Trophy
15 1989 RSD Alcalá              2-1 CD Guadalajara
16 1990 Real Madrid Castilla      * Triangular Trophy
17 1991 CD Azuqueca             1-0 CD Guadalajara
18 1992 Rayo Vallecano          5-0 CD Guadalajara
19 1993 Rayo Majadahonda        1-1 CD San Fernando de Henares    [Rayo Majadahonda on pen.]
20 1994 Rayo Majadahonda        x-x CD Guadalajara
21 1995 DAV Santa Ana           x-x Rayo Majadahonda
22 1996 RSD Alcalá              x-x DAV Santa Ana 
23 1997 Cádiz CF                x-x Sevilla FC
24 1998 CP Mérida               6-0 CD Guadalajara
25 1999 CD Guadalajara          x-x CD Sigüenza
26 2000 Real Oviedo             2-1 CD Guadalajara
27 2001 CD Guadalajara          1-1 CD Sigüenza                  [CD Guadalajara on pen.]
28 2002 CD Numancia             2-1 CD Guadalajara
29 2003 Atlético de Madrid      6-1 CD Guadalajara
30 2004 Real Madrid Castilla    
31 2005 Rayo Vallecano          3-1 CD Guadalajara
32 2006 CD Guadalajara          2-1 UD San Sebastián de los Reyes
33 2007 Real Madrid Castilla    1-0 CD Guadalajara
34 2008 Real Valladolid         3-1 CD Guadalajara
35 2009 Getafe CF               3-2 CD Guadalajara
36 2010 Rayo Vallecano          0-0 CD Guadalajara                [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
37 2011 CD Guadalajara          3-2 Selección Castilla-La Mancha
38 2012 CD Guadalajara          2-2 Rayo Vallecano                [CD Guadalajara 4-2 on pen.]
39 2013 CD Guadalajara          1-0 RSD Alcalá
40 2014 CD Guadalajara          4-0 CD Marchamalo
   2015      *suspended
   2016      *suspended
41 2017 CD Leganés              3-1 CD Guadalajara


Number of Wins:

 8 CD Guadalajara

 3 Rayo Vallecano
   RSD Alcalá
   Real Madrid Castilla
  
 2 Atlético de Madrid B
   Getafe CF
   Nottingham Forest (England)
   CD Azuqueca
   Rayo Majadahonda
     
 1 CD San Fernando de Henares
   Queens Park Rangers (England)
   UD Salamanca
   Valencia CF
   AD Parla
   DAV Santa Ana
   Cádiz CF
   CP Mérida
   Real Oviedo
   CD Numancia
   Atlético de Madrid
   Real Valladolid
   CD Leganés



1975

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)

  [Aug 15]
CD Guadalajara	2-0 RSD Alcalá
  [1-0 Galván 81´, 2-0 Damián 83´]
Guadalajara:  Sesma; Pedro II (Catalán), Varela, Carmelo, Salgado; Montero (Mesa),
              Avelino, Arteaga (Cedillo), Damián; Juani, Galván.
RSD Alcalá:   Iglesias II; Mozún, Pascual, De la Cruz (Alonso); Torres, César,
              Robles (Ángel), Abad (Alarcón), Gómez Rubio, Alfredo, Mendoza.

  [Aug 16]
 RSD Alcalá	3-1 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Mendoza 50´, 1-1 Pascual (ogc) 53´, 2-1 Torres 60´, 3-1 Alarcón 82´]
RSD Alcalá:   Iglesias II; Mozún, Pascual, Alonso; Torres, Zazo; Dell Hoyo (Mendoza),
              César, Cuatero (Robles), Ángel, Alarcón.  
At. Madrid B: Catalán; Atienza, Torá, Sierra; Herrero, Samos; Corchado (Mínguez),
              Vilches, Gordillo, Emilio, (Martín), Juanín.

 
  [Aug 17]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 At. Madrid B          [At. Madrid B 5-2 on pen.]
  [1-0 Avelino 7´, 1-1 Vilches 26´]
Guadalajara:  Carlos (Sesma); Pedro U (Catalán), Varela, Carmelo, Salgado; Montero (Mesa),
              Avelino, Damián, Arteaga (Marín); Juani, Galván.
At. Madrid B: Martín; Atienza, López, Vargas; Rodríguez, Ruiz Marcelino (Juanín);
              Juncoa, Gordillo, Vilches (Javi), Prado.

1976

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
RSD Alcalá	2-2 At. Madrid B        [At. Madrid B on pen.]
  [0-1 Rosi 8´, 0-2 Mateo 23´, 1-2 Gómez Rubio 36´, 2-2 Mariano 79´]
RSD Alcalá:   Medina; Zazo, De la Cruz, Aparicio; Arenas (Noeda), Herrero;
              Jorge, Bajo (Flores), Gómez Rubio (Del Hoyo), Barroso, Mariano.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Atienza, Benito (Casero), Rosi, Amador; Ruiz, Juncosa,
              Corchado, Mateo (Vicedo), Herencia (Quique), Satur.
CD Guadalajara	2-0 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Galván 23´, 2-0 Pintado 37´]
Guadalajara:  Carlos; Pedro II, Varela, Castro (Cubero), Catalán; Calero, Juani,
              Gañlván, Vázquez (Ayúcar), Pintado (Mesa), Cedillo.
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Mingo, Arias, Santi (Gil), Gabilondo; Carmelo, Tomás,
              Alcalá; Lope, Escobar, Cuco.

Final [Aug 15]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Pintado 55´, 1-1 Juncosa 68´]   [At. Madrid B on pen.]
Guadalajara:  Carlos; Pedro I, Varela, Mesa (Castro), Pedro II, Calero,
              Juani, Galván (Mariano II); Vázquez, (Ayúcar), Cedillo, Pintado.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Tomás (Rossi), López, Benito, Atienza, Corchado,
              Ruiz, Rafa; Herencia (Mínguez), Mateo (Juncosa), Rubio.


1977

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13,14]
CD Guadalajara	2-1 CD Azuqueca
  [Ruiz, Mariano; Romo]
Guadalajara:   Sesma; Mariano, Pedro, Salgado (medina); Varela, Pintado (Catalán); 
               Juani, Castro, Ruiz, Cedillo, Marianín (Ayúcar).
CD Azuqueca:   Pocholo (Plaza); Baldo, Zurdo (Félix), Romo; Mingo (Roldán), 
               Susi; Urbano, Santamaría (Garcés), Carbajo, Ángel, Moñino.
Getafe CF	1-0 RSD Alcalá
  [1-0 Munarriz (p) 80´]
Getafe CF:   Vidal; Chiqui, Cortés; Cruz, Ibarra; Aparicio,
             Romero, Valle; Escalante, Polo, Catafao.
RSD Alcalá:  Cruz; Díaz, Martínez, Durán, Herrero; Zazo,
             Gordillo, Dani; Escobar, Gómez, Rubio.

Final [Aug 15]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 CD Guadalajara        [Getafe CF 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Marianín 47´, 1-1 Amunárriz 49´]
Guadalajara: Sesma; Mariano, Pedro, Salgado; Mesa (Catalán), Pintado;
             Juani, Castro, Ayúcar, Cedillo (Varela), Marianín.
Getafe CF:   Vidal; Chiqui, Cortés, Cruz, Amunarriz; Alfonso, Marcial,
             González (Valle); Romero (Zambrano, Vila)), Polo, Ruiz. 

1978

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Henares (Spain) 
Veteranos Real Madrid (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24, 31]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 CD Azuqueca
  [0-1 Susi 10´, 0-2 Roberto 45´´, 1-2 Marianín (p) 60´]
CD San Fernando	2-0 Veteranos Real Madrid
  [1-0 Cocero 15´, 2-0 Del Campo 32´]

Final [Sep 7]
CD San Fernando	4-2 CD Azuqueca
  [1-0 Robles 27´, 2-0 Tarriño 37´, 2-1 Robert 48´, 2-2 Susi, 
   3-2 Del Pino 111´, 4-2 Del Pino 114´]
San Fernando:  Javier; Cocero, Quique, Romedo, Pascual; Benito, Bellido,
               Robles, Tarriño, Mur, Del Pino. (+ Palmedo, Alberto, Guerra, Julián).
CD Azuqueca:   Jero; Baldo, Mingo, Garcés, Zurdo; Susi, Robert, Cubero;
               Benigno, Tito, Javi I; (* Javi II, Mena, Mena II, Vico).

1979

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Queens Park Rangers (England)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)
AD Torrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11, 12]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 AD Alcorcón                [AD Alcorcón on pen.]
  [1-0 Ayúcar 14´, 1-1 García López 33´]
Guadalajara:  Sena; Recuero, De Luz, Romo, Cabanillas; Urbano (Susi), Oreste,
              Cedillo; Wilfredo, Ayúcar (Ruiz), Marianín (Monge).
AD Alcorcón:  Ortiz; Pepito, Jiménez, Benito I, Pedro; Aparicio, Santiago,
              Salgado; Castro, Caballero, Benito II. (+ Raúl, Linares, Bustamante, Juanín).
AD Torrejón	0-4 Queens Park Rangers
  [0-1 McGee 25´, 0-2 Wallace 75´, 0-3 Hamilton 78´, 0-4 Hamilton 81´]
AD Torrejón:  Leal; Atienza, Gabilondo, Piñel, Torres; Yomás, Murcia,
              De Diego; Grande, Martínez, Romero. (+ Ardao, Ortega, Arenas, Gil, Abilio).
Q.P. Rangers: Richardson; Rogers, Abott, Nutt, Hill; EWallace, Waddock,
              Docker; Hamilton, Markout, Megee.

Final Aug 14]
AD Alcorcón	2-3 Queens Park Rangers
  [0-1 Hamilton 15´, 0-2 Harkouk 17´, 0-3 Harkout 30´, 1-3 Mariano 42´,
   2-3 García López 89´]
AD Alcorcón:  Márquez; Benito I, Santiago, Pedro, Miguel; Salgado, Castro,
              García López; Bustamante, Mariano (Benito II), Zarco.
Q.P. Rangers: Richardson: Rogers, Hill, Waddoch,, Abbot; Nut, 
              Wallace (Fullerton), Harkout; Hamilton, Docker (Wilkins), McGee.

1980

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
NOttingham Forest (England)
Tottenham Hotspur (England)

 [Aug 7]
CD Guadalajara	0-3 Nottingham Forest
  [0-1 Gray, 0-2 Parry 55´, 0-3 Walsh]
CD Guadalajara: Aguiar; Recuero, Cabanillas, Romo; Urbano, López;
                Wifredo, Basilio (Nemé), Ayúcar, Monge, Mariano (Poves).
Nottingham F.:  Sutton; Turner, Kendall (Woodfeord), Waslh; McLeod, 
                Smith; Plummer, Gray, Parry, Lilley, Hodge.

 [Aug 8]
CD Guadalajara	0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
  [0-1 Gibson 58´]
CD Guadalajara; Aguiar; Catalán, Cabanillas, Romo, De Luz; López (Urbano),
                Varela, Monge (Wifredo), Nené, Ayúcar, POves.
Tottenham H.:   Aleksic; Southey, Mazzon, Corbett, O´Reilly; Holmes,
                Crook, Naylor; Chambers, Falco (Cooper), Gibson.

 [Aug 9]
Nottingham F.	2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
  [1-0, Walsh (p)42´, 2-0 Lilley 72´]
Nottingham F.: Sutton; Turner (O´Kane), Woodford, Walsh, McLeod; Smith,
               Kendall, Lilley; Plummer, Parry, Hoodge.
Tottenham H.:  Aleksic; Southey, Mazzon, Corbett, Holmes; O´Reily,
               Crook (Cooper), Naylor; Grayling (Chambers), Falco, Gibson.

1981

Participants:
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Nottingham Forest FC (England)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)

 [Aug 7]
RSD Alcalá	0-2 Nottingham Forest FC
  [0-1 Coupe 47´, 0-2 Chema II (pp) 85´]
RSD Alcalá:   Fernández; Martí, José María, Chema I, Sánchez Marcos (Carrasco);
              Gil, Sebas, Tejado (Waldo); Biota, Camarón, Machete (Chema II).
Nottingham:   Smelt; Kendal, Hrower, Thompson, Fairclouch; Smith, Plummer,
              McKechnne; Coupe, Wigley, Hodge.

 [Aug 8]
CD Guadalajara	1-3 RSD Alcalá
  [1-0 Marianín 3´, 1-1 Waldo 6´, 1-2 Waldo 16´, 1-3 Waldo]
Guadalajara: Ignacio; Mariano, Alegre, Cbanillas, Urbano (Cabrera); Romo,
             Linares, Mozas (Javi); Galván, García Ruiz, Marianín (Dalda).
RSD Alcalá:  Fernández (Hijes); Martín (Camarón), José María, García, Javier;
             Chema I, Sebas, Tejado; Waldo, Pepín, Machete.

 [Aug 9]
CD Guadalajara	0-2 Nottingham Forest FC
  [0-1 0-1 Hodge 7´, 0-2 Wigley 8´]
Guadalajara: Pajares; Mariano, Salagré, Cabanillas; Dalda (Recuero), Romo;
             Linares, Mozas, Galván, García Ruiz (Martínez), Marianín.
Nottingham:  Smelt; Kendal, Fairclough, Thryer; Thompson, Smith;
             Plummer, McKennie, Coupe, Wigley, Hodge.

1982

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

[Aug 6]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 RSD Alcalá
  [0-1 Azona 22´, 1-1 Rico Rico 47´]
Guadalajara:   Romero (Emilio); López, Pastor, Romo, Cabanillas (Mariano); Da Luz, 
               Chamorro, García Ruiz, Rico (Wilfredo); Tony, Novoa (Marianín).
RSD Alcalá:    Fernández; Vara (García), José María, Chemari (Tejada), Macipe; 
               Tony Felipe (Pazos), Pepín, Nevado, Doménech; Azcona, Sebas.

[Aug 7]
RSD Alcalá	0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Brizzola]
RSD Alcalá:    Higes; Vara, Macipe, José María, Pazos (Martínez); Tony Felipe, 
               Pepín, Doménech; Javi, Azcona, Sebas (Tejada).
UD Salamanca:  D´Alessandro; Pedraza (Benedé), Bezares, Herrero, Miguel Ángel; Enrique,
               Pepe, Brizzola (Rolón); Corchado, García Murcia (Ángel), Villacreces.

[Aug 8]
CD Guadalajara	0-2 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Villacreces 65´, 0-2 Rolón 66´]
Guadalajara:  Emilio (Romero); Chamorro, Pastor, Romo, Cabanillas; Julián (Magro), 
              Wilfredo (Mariano), García Ruiz, Rico; Rony, Novoa (Marianín).
UD Salamanca: LozanO; Benedé, Tomé (Enrique), Adam, Peñín; Pérez-Aguerri, Abajo, 
              García Murcia (Villacreces); Corchado (Luis), Rolón, Ángel.

1983

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11, 12]
CD Guadalajara	2-0 CD Azuqueca
  [1-0 Emilio 32´, 2-0 Marianín 4´]
RSD Alcalá	3-1 CD Carabanchel
  [0-1 Chema (p) 18´, 1-1 Mel 35´, 2-1 Martín II 52´, 3-1 Mel 66´]
RSD Alcalá:     Higes; Clavero, Torres, Bermejo (Vega), Chuti; Martín I, Félix,
                Robles; Mel, Polo (Madero), Martín II (Madrid). 
CD Carabanchel: Arévalo; Triguero, Galindo, Sainz, Blázquez; Juanjo (Gascueña), 
                Chema (Santamaría), Juan Carlos; Seminario, Rubalcaba (Javi), Pepe.

Final [Aug 13]
CD Guadalajara	3-5 RSD Alcalá
  [Benito, Beceraa, Emilio; Robles 2, Tejado (ogc), Madrid, Mel]
CD Guadalajara: Romera; Pastor, Romo, Santiago, Cabanillas; Chamorro (Chemari),
                Tejado, Becerra (Rubiñán); Toni (Emilio), Nova, Benito.
RSD Alcalá:     Sánchez; Pepín, Bermejo, Chuti, Torres, Benito (Causa), Robles,
                Polo (Martín II); Madero (Madrid), Mel, Martín I.

1984

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Azuqueca de Henares (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Henares (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9,10]
CD Guadalajara	1-0 CD Azuqueca
  [1-0 Emilio 49´]
CD Guadalajara: Higes; Manjón, Pastor, Garralón, Rubiñán; Clavero, Panocha,
                Tejado; Emilio, Becerra, Benito. (+ Alfonso, Cubero).
CD Azuqueca:    Hermosilla; Vela, Ramón, Virtus, Aris; Hita, Herrero,
                Luis; Ignacio, Javi Díez, Domán. (+ Pedro, Tito, Susi).
RSD Alcalá	1-2 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Del Pino 7´, 1-1 Israel 70´, 1-2 Martín 82´]
RSD Alcalá:    Olivares; Benito (García Rivera), Flores, Torres, 
               Martín Madrazo (Moya); Robles, Madero, Guzmán; Martín, Edu, Paco.
San Fernando:  Sánchez; Villa, Jesús, Sazo, Torremocha; Galván, Antonio, 
               Ángel (Pepe); Del Pino, Orejón, Israel.

Final [Aug 11]
CD Guadalajara	7-1 CD San Fernando de Henares
  [Panocha 2, Beceraa 2 81 p), Rubiñán, Emilio, Alfonso; Israel]
Guadalajara:   Higes; Clavero, Pastor, Garralón, Arroyo, (Cubero); Tejado,
               Manjón (Alfonso), Becerra (Ramos), Rubiñán; Panocha, Emilio.
San Fernando:  Sánchez; Villa, Jesús, Ángel (Nico), Torremocha; Galván,
               Antonio, Pichi (Hidalgo), Del Pino (Pepe); Israel, Orejón.

1985

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Azuqueca de Henares (Spain)
AD Parla (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 8, 9]
RSD Alcalá	0-0 CD Guadalajara   [CD Guadalajara on pen.]
  [-]
CD Azuqueca	0-0 AD Parla         [CD Azuqueca on pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 10]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 CD Azuqueca
  [Alvarito; Embarba, Pastor]
Guadalajara:  Higes; Abad, Clavero, Garralón, Alvarito; Tejado, Pepe (Arroyo),
              J. Antonio (Blanco), Montero (Pérez González); Becerra, Toni.
CD Azuqueca:  Pedro; Ramón, Hita, Pastor, Serna; Romo, Herrero, Tomás (Antonio),
              Alfredo (Alfonso); Embarba (Domin), Mata.

1986

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (spain)
Sestao SC (Spain)
Valencia CF (Spain)

 [Aug 13]
CD Guadalajara	0-2 Sestao SC
  [0-1 Mendilibar, 0-2 Aitor]
Guadalajara:  Higes; Canete (Gómez), Paco, Amor, Pastor; Ramón, Olmedo,
              Alvarito (Gil), Pepe; Miguel (Cedillo), Cano.
Sestao SC:    Echevarría II; Murúa (Sabino Bilbao), Núñez, Albístegui, González; Azpiazu,
              Sergio (Herrero), Moreno; Aitor, Txelis, Mendilíbar.

[Aug 14]
CD Guadalajara	0-3 Valencia CF
  [0-1 Arroyo, 0-2 Fenoll, 0-3 Fernando]
Guadalajara:  Higes; Canate, Paco, Amor, Pastor; Ramón, Pepe (Gil),
              Olmedo, Alvartio; Cedillo (Ramos), Cano (Richard).
Valencia CF:  Sempere (Serna); Juárez (Fernando), Revert, Cotina, Moro; Bossio (Muñoz Pérez),
              Alcañiz, Arroyo (Jon García), Fenoll; Subirats, Ferrando.

[Aug 15]
Valencia CF	2-0 Sestao SC
  [1-0 Montes 83´, 2-0 Montes 90´]
Valencia CF:  Sempere; Ferrando, Revert, Arias, Giner; Bossio, Montes,
              Arroyo (Fernando), Subirats; Muñoz Pérez (Boro), Fenoll.
Sestao SC:    Echevarría I; Murúa, Núñez, Herrero, Gonzálo; Azpiazu (Albístegui),
              Sergio, Bardasco; Aitor (Villarejo), Sabín Bilbao (Txelis), Mendilibar.

1987

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)
AD Parla (Spain)

 [Aug 21]
CD Guadalajara	2-0 CD Azuqueca
  [1-0 Gil, 2-0 Avellano]

 [Aug 22]
CD Azuqueca	0-3 AD Parla
  [0-1 Fernando 22´, 0-2 Fernando 45´, 0-3 Ariza 88´]

 [Aug 23]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 AD Parla
  [0-1 Mantecón 20´, 0-2 Mantecón 88´, 1-2 Olmedo 93´]

1988

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Azuqueca de Henares (Spain)
CD Marchamalo (Spain)

 [Aug 19]
CD Azuqueca	1-0 CD Marchamalo
  [1-0 Senna]

 [Aug 20]
CD Guadalajara	1-0 CD Marchamalo
  [1-0 Plaza]

 [Aug 21]
CD Guadalajara	2-3 CD Azuqueca
  [0-1 Cuevas, 1-1 Ramos, 2-1 Plaza, 2-2 Moya, 2-3 Blázquez]
Guadalajara:  Javi; Alfredo, Ramón, Amor, Pastor; Álvaro, Ramos,
              Martínez Blanco (Alda), Avellano, Plaza (Miguel Ángel), Groba.
CD Azuqueca:  Maya; Pérez, De la Sen, Ramón, Serna; Tejado, Cuevas,
              García, Moya, Javi Díaz, Guillén.

1989

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
CD Azuqueca de Henares (Spain)
RCD Espanyol (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 4,5
CD Guadalajara	1-1 CD Azuqueca            [CD Guadalajara on pen.]
  [1-0 Serna 35´, 1-1 Guille 36´]
Guadalajara:  Gómez; Alfredo, Ventosa, Aris, Pastor; Serna, Gil,
              Rojas; Ariza, Miguel Ángel. (+ Alda, Manolo, Martínez).
CD Azuqueca:  Maya; Pepón, Berzosa, Jordi, Ramón; Romo, Blázquez,
              Tejado, Cuevas; Guille, Moya. (+ Felipe, Ito, Pablo).
RSD Alcalá	1-0 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Sito 61´]
RSD Alcalá:   Higes; Pedrito, De la Calle, Flores, Sánchez; Coballes,
              Azcona, Fernando, Pepe; Manolo Díez, Sito. (+ Pedro, Arturo, Goyo).
RCD Espanyol: Raúl; Santi Pou, David, Solis (Jaime), Gallardo; Marceti, Iñaki,
              Tejada (Berenguer); Lluis (Jansa), Rovira, Raluy.

Final [Aug 6]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 RSD Alcalá
  [0-1 Trigueros 18´, 0-2 Pepe 53´, 1-2 Pastor 72´]
Guadalajara:  Edu; Alfredo, Aris, Pastor, Senén; Martínez Blanco (Gil), 
              Alda (Ramos), Rojas (Manolo); Ariza, Miguel Ángel.
RSD Alcalá:   Higes; Trigueros, Quique, Flores, Sánchez; Coballes, Pepe,
              Fernando; Pedro (Arturo), Goyo (Manolo Díaz), Sito (Azcona).

1990

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

 [Aug 10]
CD Guadalajara	3-1 RSD Alcalá
  [Martínez Blanco, Alda, Ariza; Tortosa]
Guadalajara:  Edu; Alfredo, Álvaro, Aris, Ramón; Miguel Pérez, Martínez Blanco,
              Gil (Roberto), Manolo (Ariza), Quique Alda, Miguel Ángel (Valero).
RSD Alcalá:   Higes (Jabonero); Pedrito, Quique, Moya, Sánchez; Ramón, Tortosa,
              Lobato (Alfonso), Arturo; Covalles (De Miguel), De la Calle.

 [Aug 11]
RSD Alcalá	2-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Lima 27´, 1-1 Pedrito 32´, 2-1 Díaz 56´]
RSD Alcalá:   Higes (Jabonero); Pedrito, De la Calle, Flores, Sánchez; 
              Ramón, Tortosa, Navarro, Coballes (Quique); Arturo, Díaz.
RM Castilla:  Cañizares; Algar, Lima, López Martín, Sastre; Asier, Oladimeji (Rajado), 
              Villar, Ohen (Luis Ricardo); Urzáiz (Cela), Adepoju.

 [Aug 12]
CD Guadalajara	4-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Cela 3´, 0-2 Medina 31´, 0-3 Ricardo (p) 35´, 0-4 Rodri (p) 80´]
Guadalajara: Rojas; Roberto (Alfredo 61´), David, Aris (Miguel Pérez 45´), Pastor, 
             Serna; Martínez, Blanco, Ariza (Manolo 57´), Gele; Quique Alda, Miguel Ángel.
RM Castilla: Cano (Juanmi 46´); Antón, Torres Mestre, Medina, Asier (Villar 59´); 
             Ricardo (Lima 50´), Rajado, Torres, Cela (Urzáiz 79´); David, Rodri.

1991

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Guadalajara	0-1 CD Azuqueca
  [0-1 Jordi (P) 30´]
Guadalajara:  Edu; Quique, Alda, David (Riofrío), Aris; Ruiz Villar, Gil, 
              Germán (Roldán), Miguel Pérez (Ruper); Valero, Diego, Pinilla.
CD Azuqueca:  David; Ramon, Blázquez, Jordi, Emilio; Álvaro (Vadillo), 
              Ayllón, Ballesteros (Ito); Moya, Cuevas (Pablo), Guille.

1992

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Sep 16]
CD Guadalajara	0-5 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Comas 15´, 0-2 Rodri 28´, 0-3 Javi (p) 57´, 0-4 Rodri 74´, 0-5 Javi 88´]
Guadalajara:  Edu (Nacho); Berzosa, Nacho I, Ramón, MIguel Pérez; Canales, 
              Riofrío (Otero), Javi (Miguel Ángel); Cuevas (Pablo); Roldán, Rodri.
R. Vallecano: Toni (Carou); Hilario, Moner (Calderón), Lema, Momparlet; Argenta,
              Javi, Rodri, Ortiz; Comas, Pruden (Polster).

1993

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Henares (Spain) 
Rayo Majadahona (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Guadalajara	0-2 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Forcado 32´, 0-2 Rafa 50´]
RSD Alcalá	0-1 Rayo Majadahonda
  [0-1 Castillo 29´]

Final [Aug 15]
R. Majadahonda	1-1 CD San Fernando     [Rayo Majadahonda on pen.]
  [0-1 Forcado, 1-1 Robles 88´]
R. Majadahonda: Michel; Mañas, Óscar, Ugaldea, Castillo; Juan Carlos, César, 
                Pablos, Córdoba; Ballester, Carlos. (+ Carlos, Iduriaga, Robles).
San Fernando:   Mínguez; Toño, Manolo, Arquero, Diéguez; Forcado, Luis, Rafa, 
                Anchía; Algobia, Caballero. (+ Montero, Humanes, Jara, Barranco).

1994

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Rayo Majadahonda (Spain) 

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	x-x Rayo Majadahonda

1995

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
DAV Santa Ana (Spain)

Final [Aug]

1996

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
DAV Santa Ana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

[Aug 11]
CD Guadalajara	x-x Sevilla FC

[Aug 12]
Cádiz CF	x-x Sevilla FC

[Aug 13]
CD Guadalajara	x-x Cádiz CF

1998

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
CP Mérida (Spain)

Final [Aug 9]
CD Guadalajara	0-6 CP Mérida
  [0-1 Sabas 30´, 0-2 Jaime 37´, 0-3 Sabas 42´, 0-4 Rubinho 54´,
   0-5 Braulio 59´, 0-6 César Brito 85´]
CD Guadalajara: Mesas; Mozas, Vico, Jeselu, Segovia; Alfonso, Tejero, Cobos, Julio; 
                Javi, Montero. (+ Maxi, Beto, Garro, Gil, Moya, Coloscou, Teixeira, Murillo).
CP Mérida:      Manu; Cortés, Luis Sierra, Pablo Alfaro, Favinho; Braulio, Jaime, Aldana,
                David Pirri; Sabas, Slevanovic. (+ Mariano, De Quintana, César Brito, Uriel Pérez, Rubinho).

1999

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
CD Sigüensa (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	1-1 CD Sigüenza               [CD Guadalajara on pen.]

2000

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Fran 21´, 1-1 Rubén 22´, 1-2 Rubén 47´]
CD Guadalajara: Quique; Plana (Juani), Rubén Cervantes, Martín, Fran; Beto (Osa), Treceño,
                Baraja, Canguro (Aníbal); Lozano, (Juanjo), Carlos (David).
Real Oviedo:    Unzué; Tomic, Helio (Saavedra) Nadj, Danjou; Óscar Álvarez, öscar Pérez )Amieva),
                Keita, Losada (Geni); Rubén, Iván Ania (Jaime).

2001

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
CD Sigüenza (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	x-x CD Sigüenza

2002

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
CD Numancia (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 CD Numancia

2003

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)  
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	3-6 Atlético de Madrid

2004

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	x-x Real Madrid Castilla

2005

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	1-3 Rayo Vallecano
  [Geni, Chupe, Joao Moreira]

2006

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
UD San Sebastián de los Reyes (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Guadalajara	2-1 UD S. Sebastián Reyes

2007

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Sep 5]
CD Guadalajara	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Callejón 2´]
CD Guadalajara: Montero; Carrasco, Chano, Juanma, Richi; Aranguren, Santi, Juanchu, 
                Manzano, Guti; Nel, Fran. ( + Camacho, Iván Moreno, Cuestas.
RM Castilla:    Felipe (Mejías); Villafañe, Gary, Arroyo, Krzysztof; Rodri, Mateos; 
                Gorka, Vázquez, Callejón; Ángel. (+ Giráldez, Mosquera, Cidoncha).

2008

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain) 
Real Valladolid (Spain)

Final [Sep 11]
CD Guadalajara	3-1 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Richi 53´, 1-1 Kike 66´, 1-2 Nano 70´, 1-3 Nano 83´]
CD Guadalajara: Rafa; Garde (Rafa Moreno, Rubi)), Quesada (Feito), Jorge (Andrés), Richi; Jorge García (Iván Moreno), 
                Hugo Pina (Jesús), Pablo (Villa), Dani Calleja (Álex); Higinio (Dani Lanza), Cabanillas (Lambarri).
R. Valladolid:  Alberto; Aridane, Pedro León (Quique), Tejedor (Ogbeche), Borja; 
                Aguirre (Prada), Haris, Goitom, Óscar Sánchez; Nano, Kike.

2009

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 2]
CD Guadalajara	2-3 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Alain 24´, 1-1 Pedro León 32´, 1-2 Pedro León 35´, 1-3 Casquero 65´, 2-3 Gustavo Souto 80´]
CD Guadalajara: Alvaro Núñez (Chele) (Sanmiguel), David Feito (Antonio Moreno), David Fernández, Quesada, Rubi (Jorge), 
                Calleja (Manzano, Moro)), Dupi (Javi Soria), Marco Navas (Iván Moreno), Pita (Rubén Cuesta); Alaín Arroyo (Souto), Fede (Rafa).
Getafe CF:      Codina; Belenguer, Contra (Celestini), Licht, Rafa (Cortés); Miguel Torres, 
                Kepa (Manu), Pedro León, Casquero; Adrián (Adri), Albín

2010

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Oct 12]
CD Guadalajara	0-0 Rayo Vallecano      [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [-]

2011

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Combinado Castilla-La Mancha (Spain) 

Final [Dic 21]
CD Guadalajara	3-2 Combinado Castilla-La Mancha
  [0-1 Mauri, 1-1 Arriaga, 2-1 Gafoor, 3-1 Aníbal, 3-2 Dani Martín]

2012

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Sep 5]
CD Guadalajara	2-2 Rayo Vallecano     [CD Guadalajara on pen.]
  [1-0 Susaeta 28 , 1-1 Sueliton 44´, 2-1 Kepa 63´, 2-2 Pérea 75´]
CD Guadalajara: Escalona; Kike Tortosa, Gaffoor (Espín 46´), Barral, César (Álex Ortiz 46´); Álvaro Zazo (Jon Erice 15´(Gonzalo 49´)), 
                Cristian (Aitor 46´), G. Badia, Vicente (Jony 46´); Susaeta (Álvaro 46´), Azkorra (Kepa 46´).
R. Vallecano:   Dani Giménez; Casado, Labara, Gálvez, Arana; Mohammed, Domínguez, Sueliton, Leo Baptistao; 
                Rubén Ramiro, Vázquez. (+ Cobeño, Rober, Rodri, Adrián, José Carlos, Nicki Bille, Perea, 
                Trashorras, Javi Fuego, Owouso, Rida).

2013

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)

Final [Dec 19]
CD Guadalajara	1-0 RSD Alcalá
  [1-0 Mateo 13´]
CD Guadalajara: Álvaro; Moyano, Julio, Akrong, Garrido; Tello, Mateo, Javi López, Albarrán; Pérez, Koke. 
                (+ Aitor Núñez, Iván, Espín, Ballesteros, Jesús, Prosi, Joan Grasa, Jairo, Zazo, Gonzalo, Toledo, Ismael, Álex Campo).
RSD Alcalá:     Guillermo; Molino, Néstor, Pancorbo, Juli Ferrer; Iván García, Capelo, Mozo, Josito; Lobato, Elie. 
                (+ Stefan, Masa, Valcárcel, Roberto Izquierdo, Cuevas, David Sanz).

2014

Participants:
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Marchamalo (Spain)

Final [Dec 19]
CD Guadalajara	4-0 CD Marchamalo
  [1-0 Arroyo (p) 42´, 2-0 Javi López 50´, 3-0 Pérez 59´, 4-0 Rida 80´]
CD Guadalajara: Jesús Jiménez (Kevin); Abraham (Kevin Lacruz), Ballesteros (Gonzalo Verdú), Rangel (Moyano), Dani Gómez (Manzano); 
                Borja Yebra (Ablanque), Reguera (Javi López), Noman (Pérez), Arroyo (Rida), Rodri (Abel Molinero); Toledo (Marc Mas).
CD Marchamalo:  Rafa (Serna; Sebas); Dani, Héctor, De la Plata (Víctor), Pajares (Aleix); Manolo, 
                Bata (M. Pérez); Mario, Jorge, Rafa (Cabanillas);  Isma (Eric).


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 7 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.