Algeria 2001/02


Super Division
Coupe Nationale
Division 2

Super Division

Final Table:

 1.USM Alger               30  17  6  7  37-24  57  Champions
 2.JS Kabylie              30  15  7  8  47-24  52
 3.WA Tlemcen              30  14  9  7  39-24  51
 4.CR Belouizdad           30  16  4 10  45-31  51  [-1] 
 5.MC Oran                 30  13  6 11  31-28  45
 6.MO Constantine          30  13  5 12  28-30  44
 7.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   30  12  5 13  31-46  41
 8.ES Sétif                30  12  4 14  27-30  40
 9.ASM Oran                30  11  6 13  37-33  39
10.USM Annaba              30  11  6 13  31-43  39  
11.JSM Béjaïa              30   9 11 10  21-27  38
12.CA Batna                30  10  7 13  25-29  37
13.USM Blida               30  10  8 12  37-28  36  [-2]
14.RC Kouba                30   9  7 14  33-35  34
--------------------------------------------------
15.MC Alger                30   7 13 10  27-33  33  [-1]  Relegated
16.AS Ain M'lila           30   5  8 17  15-46  23  Relegated  

[-1] CRB had 1 point deducted for not showing up in round 3;
     MCA had 1 point deducted for walking off in round 29
[-2] USMB had 2 points deducted due to conflict between club and
     Brazilian player Sergio (decision by FIFA)

Round 1 
[Aug 30]
RC Kouba        	1-0 CA Batna
  [Zoubiri 74]
MC Alger        	0-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
  [Achacha 1]
WA Tlemcen       	2-1 MO Constantine
  [Hadjou Samir 28, Hamedi 67; Bounaasse 58]
AS Ain M'lila   	1-0 USM Annaba
  [Mekkani 86]
JS Kabylie      	3-1 ASM Oran
  [Boubrit 12, Berguigua 15, 45; Ammour 83pen]
USM Blida        	0-0 USM Alger
JSM Béjaïa       	0-0 CR Bélouizdad
[Sep 10]
MC Oran 		awd ES Sétif     	[awarded 0-3, because of ineligible player MCO  
 						 Moumene; orginally 2-0]
Round 2
[Sep 6]
CA B. Bou Arreridj	1-1 RC Kouba
  [Achacha 79; Hosni 93]
MO Constantine		2-1 MC Alger
  [Aissoug 40, Azzizane 46; Fellahi 35]
ASM Oran		4-1 AS Aïn M'lila
  [Deham 11, 72, 87, Belatoui 48pen; Bounif 76pen]
ES Sétif		1-2 WA Tlemcen
  [Kercha 88; Meziani 31, Dahleb 58]
CA Batna		0-0 JSM Béjaïa
[Sep 18]
USM Alger		2-1 JS Kabylie
  [Hadj Adlane 55, Benchergui 65; Bezzaz 76pen]
CR Bélouizdad		1-0 USM Blida
  [Mezouar 50]
USM Annaba		2-0 MC Oran
  [Belahouel 58og, Bahloul 89]

Round 3 [Sep 13]
RC Kouba		3-1 MO Constantine
  [Khellaf 47og, Khelfouni 73, Bouferma 79; Azizzène 90]
MC Alger		0-0 ES Sétif
WA Tlemcen		1-1 USM Annaba
  [Aïdara 15pen; Bahloul 82]
MC Oran			2-0 ASM Oran
  [Gaïd 13, Haddou 84]
AS Aïn M'Lila		1-1 USM Alger
  [Bakha 18; Meziani 85]
USM Blida		0-1 JSM Béjaia
  [Hellal 55]
CABB Arreridj		0-0 CA Batna
JS Kabylie		awd CR Bélouizdad	[awarded 3-0, CR Bélouizdad dns]

Round 4 
[Sep 21]
ES Sétif		4-1 RC Kouba
  [Zorgane 32, Tribèche 44og, Mekhalfi 66, Keraghel 80e; ?]
USM Annaba		1-1 MC Alger
  [Bensaïd 87; Bensalah 1]
ASM Oran		1-1 WA Tlemcen
  [Meziane 47; Bouchlaghem 48]
USM Alger		1-0 MC Oran
  [Bourahli 79]
CA Batna		0-0 USM Blida
MO Constantine		2-1 CABB Arreridj
[Oct 30]
JSM Béjaia		1-1 JS Kabylie
  [Amaouche 82; Bendahmane 83pen]
CR Bélouizdad		awd AS Aïn M'Lila       [awarded 3-0, ASAM showed late]

Round 5
[Sep 28]
RC Kouba		2-0 USM Annaba
  [Khelfouni 52, 66]
MC Alger		1-1 ASM Oran
  [Fellahi 35; Deham 49]
MC Oran			1-0 CR Bélouizdad
  [Daoued Bouabdallah 50]
AS Aïn M'Lila		1-1 JSM Béjaia
  [Bounif 90; Djilani 48pen]
JS Kabylie		1-0 USM Blida
  [Boubrit 42]
CABB Arreridj		1-0 ES Sétif
  [Ighranaïssi 7]
MO Constantine		1-0 CA Batna
  [Azzizène 76pen]
[Oct 22]
WA Tlemcen		3-0 USM Alger
  [Kherris 64, 77 Daoued Sofiane 81]

Round 6
[Oct 11]
ASM Oran		1-1 RC Kouba
  [Medraoui 35; Boukedjane 87]
USM Alger		2-1 MC Alger
  [Bourahli 3, Ghazi 65; Dob Fodil 73pen]
JSM Béjaia		1-2 MC Oran
  [Ould Rabah 59; Benzergua 9 Haddou 45]
USM Blida		1-0 AS Ain M'lila
  [Kherkhache 40]
USM Annaba		1-0 CABB Arreridj
  [Soltani 1]
ES Sétif		0-0 MO Constantine
[Nov 6]
CR Bélouizdad		1-0 WA Tlemcen
  [Boutaleb 76]
[Dec 24]
CA Batna		1-0 JS Kabylie
  [Aribi 65]

Round 7
[Oct 18]
RC Kouba		0-1 USM Alger
  [Benchergui 15]
WA Tlemcen		2-1 JSM Béjaïa
  [Hedjou 12pen, Merrakchi 40; Hebri 22]
MC Oran			2-1 USM Blida
  [Daoud 40, Haddou 78; Kherkhache 40]
AS Aïn M'lila		1-1 JS Kabylie
  [Izzaoui 54pen; ?]
CABB Arrédidj		1-0 ASM Oran
  [Aoumeur 57]
ES Sétif		1-0 CA Batna
  [?]
MO Constantine		4-1 USM Annaba
  [Aïssoug 28, 86, Griche 50, Selhat 53og; Soltani 84pen]
[Nov 26]
MC Alger		3-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Aouidet 8, Dob Fodil 25pen, 85; Ali Moussa 1, Badji 45]

Round 8
[Oct 24]
CR Bélouizdad		1-0 RC Kouba
  [Boudjakdji 38]
[Oct 25]
USM Blida		0-0 WA Tlemcen
CA Batna		3-0 AS Ain M'lila
  [Aribi 12, 44, Amrane 71]
USM Alger		3-2 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
  [Ouichaoui 4, Benchergui 61, Ghazi, 73; Issoufou 43, Belayadi 91]
ASM Oran		1-0 MO Constantine
  [Ammour 33]
USM Annaba		1-0 ES Sétif
  [Zouaghi 16]
[Dec 24]
JSM Béjaïa		1-0 MC Alger
  [Mouza 64]
[Jan 7]
JS Kabylie		2-0 MC Oran
  [Dob Mounir 45, 61]

Round 9
[Nov 1]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 JS Kabylie
[Nov 2]
RC Kouba		0-1 JSM Béjaïa
MC Oran			1-1 AS Aïn M'Lila
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	2-1 CR Bélouizdad
  [Issofo 34, Achacha 91; Mezouar 25]
MO Constantine		1-3 USM Alger
USM Annaba		1-0 CA Batna
  [Zouaghi 5]
MC Alger		2-1 USM Blida
  [Bouras 36, Faisca 85p; Kherckhache 62]
[Nov 6]
ES Sétif		0-1 ASM Oran
  [Deham 39]

Round 10
[Nov 22]
USM Blida		3-1 RC Kouba
  [Diss 21, Zouani Billel 58, 87; Belgherbi 16]
AS Aïn M'Lila		0-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Béjaia		0-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
CR Bélouizdad		2-1 MO Constantine
  [Ali Moussa 11, Boukessassa 55; Aissoug 92]
USM Alger		2-0 ES Sétif
  [Benchergui 7, Bourahli 83]
ASM Oran		3-0 USM Annaba
  [Benayada 7 Deham 29, 66]
CA Batna		1-0 MC Oran
  [Sanou 42]
[Jan 10]
JS Kabylie		0-0 MC Alger

Round 11
[Nov 29]
RC Kouba		2-0 JS Kabylie
 [Bouferma 1, 31]
ES Sétif		1-0 CR Belouizdad
 [Fellahi 58p]
USM Annaba		0-1 USM Alger
 [Bourahli 60]
MC Alger		3-1 AS Ain-M'lila
 [Slatni 25, Dob Fodil 57, 88; Benidir 37]  
CA Batna		3-3 ASM Oran
 [Tareche 25, Sanou 49, Ouattara 67; Ammour 30 Deham 62, Khettab 80]
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	2-4 USM Blida
 [Saadallah 58, Bentayeb 87; Kherkhache 1, 62 77, 83]
MO Constantine		2-0 JSM Béjaia
 [Benrabah 47, Aissoug 71]
[Jan 10]
MC Oran			1-3 WA Tlemcen
 [Daoud 3; Aidara 21 Merrakchi 70, Tonkob 88]

Round 12
[Dec 13,14]
USM Alger		5-3 ASM Oran
 [Bourahli 5, Djahnine 40, Benchergui 66, 71, Hadj Adlane 88; Belatoui 52 Nessakh 62 Benayada 90]
CR Belouizdad		2-1 USM Annaba
 [Boukessassa 30p, Chenoufi 55; Bensaïd 46]
WA Tlemcen		1-1 CA Batna
 [Merrakchi 66; Ouattara 70]
JS Kabylie		3-1 CAB Bordj
 [Dob  49, Zafour 70, Bendahmane 85; Ighranaïssi 49]
AS Ain-Mlila		2-5 RC Kouba
 [Bakha 65p, Bacha 93; Bouferma 1, 78, Khelfouni 46p, Benssaïd 64, Mesbah 90]
USM Blida		2-1 MO Constantine
 [Baddache 47, Kherkhache 60; Azzizène 57]
JSM Béjaia		3-0 ES Sétif
 [Amaouche Yassine 24, Amaouche Samir 69, 90]
[Jan 14]
MC Oran			1-1 MC Alger
 [Kechamli 1; Bly 1]

Round 13 [Dec 21]
CAB Bou Arréridj	1-0 AS Aïn M'lila
 [Khedara 49]
RC Kouba		2-0 MC Oran
 [Bouferma 52; Bessaïd 76]
MC Alger		1-1 WA Tlemcen
 [Deghiche 84; Dahleb 23]
CA Batna		0-0 USM Alger
USM Annaba		3-1 JSM Béjaïa
 [Bensaïd 3, 48, 68; Bouaoun 90]
ES Sétif		1-1 USM Blida
 [Guenifi 20; Aït Mokhtar 84]
ASM Oran		2-0 CR Belouizdad
 [Deham 53, Benarbia 90]
MO Constantine		0-0 JS Kabylie

Round 14 
[Dec 27]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 RC Kouba
 [Merrakchi 67]
MC Alger		1-0 CA Batna
 [Dob 39]
MC Oran			2-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
 [El Aouni 62, Acimi 91p; Haddad 22]
AS Aïn M'lila		1-0 MO Constantine
 [Bacha 50]
JSM Béjaïa		1-1 ASM Oran
[Jan 7]
USM Blida		5-1 USM Annaba
 [Bakir But 2, Kherkhache 31, 85, 93, Aït Mokhtar 86; Amrane 81]
CR Bélouizdad		1-1 USM Alger
 [Selmi 35p / Meftah 79]
[Feb 4]
JS Kabylie		3-2 ES Sétif
 [Bezzaz 20, 56, Dob 83; Laameche 11, Fellahi 40]

Round 15 [Jan 3]
RC Kouba		0-1 MC Alger
 [Dob 13]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	1-0 WA Tlemcen
 [Issoufou 46]
MO Constantine		2-0 MC Oran
 [Azzizène 3 Edgar Loué 34]
ES Sétif		3-0 AS Aïn M'Lila
 [Zorgane 55 Fall 66p, 90]
USM Annaba		1-1 JS Kabylie
 [Boudar 86; Berguigua 92]
ASM Oran		1-0 USM Blida
 [Deham 32]
USM Alger		2-1 JSM Béjaia
 [Hadj Adlane 34, 58; Mouza 89p]
CA Batna		1-0 CR Bélouizdad
 [Sanou 40]

Round 16 
[Jan 31]
CA Batna		2-1 RC Kouba
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	1-0 MC Alger
MO Constantine		1-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Annaba		2-0 AS Ain M'lila
CR Bélouizdad		5-2 JSM Béjaïa
[Feb 7]
ES Sétif		1-0 MC Oran		
USM Alger		1-0 USM Blida
[Feb 8]
ASM Oran		1-2 JS Kabylie

Round 17 [Feb 14]
JSM Béjaïa		1-0 CA Batna
RC Kouba		1-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
MC Alger		0-0 MO Constantine
USM Blida		2-4 CR Béouizdad
WA Tlemcen		3-2 ES Sétif
MC Oran			1-0 USM Annaba
AS Ain M'lila		1-0 ASM Oran
JS Kabylie		2-1 USM Alger

Round 18 [Feb 18]
MO Constantine		1-0 RC Kouba
ES Sétif		1-0 MC Alger
USM Annaba		1-0 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran		0-1 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad		2-1 JS Kabylie
JSM Bejaia		0-0 USM Blida
CA Batna		2-1 CABB Arreridj
USM Alger		2-0 AS Ain M'lila

Round 19 [Feb 25]
RC Kouba		1-0 ES Sétif
MC Alger		2-2 USM Annaba
WA Tlemcen		2-1 ASM Oran
MC Oran			2-0 USM Alger
AS Aïn M'lila		0-1 CR Bélouizdad
JS Kabylie		3-0 JSM Béjaïa
USM Blida		4-0 CA Batna
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-1 MO Constantine

Round 20
[Mar 7]
USM Annaba		0-0 RC Kouba
ASM Oran		2-0 MC Alger
JSM Béjaïa		0-0 AS Aïn M'lila
USM Blida		0-0 JS Kabylie
ES Sétif		0-1 CABB Arréridj
CA Batna		0-1 MO Constantine
[Mar 19]
USM Alger		0-1 WA Tlemcen
[Apr 1]
CR Belouizdad		2-3 MC Oran

Round 21
[Mar 22]
RC Kouba		1-0 ASM Oran
MC Oran			0-1 JSM Béjaia
AS Ain M'lila		1-0 USM Blida
CABB Arreridj		4-3 USM Annaba
MO Constantine		1-0 ES Sétif
JS Kabylie		3-0 CA Batna
[Apr 8]
WA Tlemcen		3-1 CR Bélouizdad
[Apr 18]
MC Alger		0-0 USM Alger

Round 22
[Apr 8]
JS Kabylie		3-1 AS Aïn M'Lila
[Apr 11]
CA Batna		1-1 ES Sétif
JSM Béjaïa		1-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Blida		2-1 MC Oran
ASM Oran		0-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
USM Annaba		1-0 MO Constantine
CR Bélouizdad		1-1 MC Alger
[Apr 22]
USM Alger		2-0 RC Kouba

Round 23
[Apr 25]
WA Tlemcen		0-0 USM Blida
AS Ain M'lila		1-0 CA Batna
MO Constantine		0-0 ASM Oran
ES Sétif		2-1 USM Annaba
MC Alger		0-0 JSM Béjaïa
[Apr 26]
RC Kouba		1-1 CR Bélouizdad
[May 6]
MC Oran			0-0 JS Kabylie
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-2 USM Alger

Round 24 [May 2]
JSM Béjaïa		1-0 RC Kouba
USM Blida		3-0 MC Alger
AS Aïn M'lila		0-0 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad		5-1 CABB Arréridj
USM Alger		0-0 MO Constantine
ASM Oran		1-0 ES Sétif
CA Batna		4-1 USM Annaba
JS Kabylie		2-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 25 [May 20]
RC Kouba		1-1 USM Blida
MC Alger		1-0 JS Kabylie
WA Tlemcen		1-0 AS Ain-M'Lila
MC Oran			2-0 CA Batna
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-0 JSM Béjaïa
MO Constantine		0-2 CR Bélouizdad
ES Sétif		2-1 USM Alger
USM Annaba		2-1 ASM Oran

Round 26 [Jun 3]
JS Kabylie		2-1 RC Kouba
AS Ain M'lila		0-0 MC Alger
WA Tlemcen		0-0 MC Oran
USM Blida		3-0 CAB B.Arreridj
JSM Bejaia		2-0 MO Constantine
CR Belouizdad		3-1 ES Setif
USM Alger		2-1 USM Annaba		[abandoned at 2-1 in 90', 
ASM Oran		0-1 CA Batna             result stood]

Round 27 [Jun 13]
RC Kouba		4-0 AS Aïn M'lila
MC Alger		2-2 MC Oran
CA Batna		2-0 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran		1-0 USM Alger
CABB Arréridj		1-0 JS Kabylie
MO Constantine		2-1 USM Blida
ES Sétif		1-0 JSM Béjaïa
USM Annaba		1-0 CR Belouizdad

Round 28 [Jun 17]
USM Alger		1-0 CA Batna
WA Tlemcen		2-1 MC Alger
JS Kabylie		5-1 MO Constantine
CR Belouizdad		2-1 ASM Oran
MC Oran			2-0 RC Kouba
AS Aïn M'lila		0-2 CABB Arréridj
USM Blida		2-0 ES Sétif
JSM Béjaïa		0-0 USM Annaba

Round 29 [Jun 24]
RC Kouba		1-1 WA Tlemcen
CA Batna		awd MC Alger	        [awarded 3-0; MCA abandoned
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	2-4 MC Oran              at 1-1 in 92']
MO Constantine		2-1 AS Ain-M'lila
ES Sétif		1-0 JS Kabylie
USM Annaba		1-0 USM Blida
ASM Oran		3-0 JSM Béjaia
USM Alger		0-1 CR Bélouizdad

Round 30
[Jun 28]
MC Alger		4-2 RC Kouba
[Jul 1]
WA Tlemcem		8-1 CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
CR Bélouizdad		3-0 CA Batna
MC Oran			1-0 MO Constantine
AS Aïn M'Lila		0-2 ES Sétif
JS Kabylie		5-1 USM Annaba
USM Blida		1-3 ASM Oran
JSM Béjaïa		0-1 USM Alger

Final Table:

 1.USM Alger               30  17  6  7  37-24  57  Champions
 2.JS Kabylie              30  15  7  8  47-24  52
 3.WA Tlemcen              30  14  9  7  39-24  51
 4.CR Belouizdad           30  16  4 10  45-31  51  [-1] 
 5.MC Oran                 30  13  6 11  31-28  45
 6.MO Constantine          30  13  5 12  28-30  44
 7.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   30  12  5 13  31-46  41
 8.ES Sétif                30  12  4 14  27-30  40
 9.ASM Oran                30  11  6 13  37-33  39
10.USM Annaba              30  11  6 13  31-43  39  
11.JSM Béjaïa              30   9 11 10  21-27  38
12.CA Batna                30  10  7 13  25-29  37
13.USM Blida               30  10  8 12  37-28  36  [-2]
14.RC Kouba                30   9  7 14  33-35  34
--------------------------------------------------
15.MC Alger                30   7 13 10  27-33  33  [-1]  Relegated
16.AS Ain M'lila           30   5  8 17  15-46  23  Relegated  

[-1] CRB had 1 point deducted for not showing up in round 3;
     MCA had 1 point deducted for walking off in round 29
[-2] USMB had 2 points deducted due to conflict between club and
     Brazilian player Sergio (decision by FIFA)

Promoted: ASO Chlef and NA Hussein-Dey

Topscorers
13 Kamel Kherkhache	USM Blida
   Noureddine Daham	ASM Oran
12 Mounir Dob		JS Kabylie
11 Ishak Ali Moussa	CR Belouizdad
   Moncef Ouichaoui	USMAnnabe (10) / USM Alger (1)
   Boualem Bouferma	RC Kouba
10 Rabie Benchergui	USM Alger
 9 Issaad Bourahli	USM Alger
   Fodil Dob		MC Alger
 8 Hocine Azzizene	MO Constantine
   Farès Fellahi	ES Sétif (6) / MC Alger (2)

Coupe Nationale

1/32 final
[Mar 14]
CS Constantine		1-2 MC Alger			[asdet]
USM Alger		3-0 ES Espérance Mostaganem
JS Kabylie		4-0 MB Hassi Messaoud
IRB Khenchla		2-1 NRB Guerarem
NR Beriane		2-2 Hydra AC			[asdet, 4-5 pen]
RC Kouba		0-0 USM Blida			[asdet, 3-4 pen]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 ESM Guelma
IR Ouled Naïl		0-1 CRB Mechria
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-1 AS Maghnia
ES Debdaba		0-2 CR Temouchent
ASPTT El Bayadh		0-1 AS Aïn M'lila
SA Mohamadia		0-0 CB Mila			[asdet, 2-4 pen]
JSM Skikda		awd IRB Maghnia			[awarded; IRB Maghnia dns]
JSM Bejaïa		awd MB El Bayadh		[awarded; MB El Bayadh dns]
JSM Tebessa		0-1 CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
IRB Kemis El Khechna	2-2 USM El Harrach		[asdet, 4-3 pen]
MC Oran			0-0 NA Hussein Dey		[asdet, 3-2 pen]
NR Bou Ismaïl		0-1 ES Sétif
US Biskra		1-0 CRB Djelfa
JS Bordj Menaïel	1-1 AS Khroub			[asdet, 4-1 pen]
USM Annaba		8-0 ES Bouaakal
CR Belouizdad		1-0 USM Bel Abbés
HB Chelghoum Laïd	2-1 ASO Chlef			[asdet]
CR El Milia		2-1 ASM Oran			[asdet]
CA Batna		1-0 IRBOR Oued Rhiou
GC Mascara		1-2 MO Constantine
US Chaouia		2-0 USM Sétif
MO Béjaïa		awd CRB Nâama			[awarded; CRB Nâama dns]
[Mar 15]
IRB Thenia		0-1 IRB El Oued
OM Ruisseau		3-1 JSM Tiaret
GC Aïn Sefra		0-4 CR Beni Thour
[Mar 18]
WA Mostaganem		1-2 MSP Batna

1/16 final
[Mar 28]
MC Oran			2-1 As Ain M'lila		[asdet]
CAB Bordj Arreridj	1-0 ES Setif			[asdet]
MO Constantine		4-1 US Biskra
JSM Skikda		2-2 Olympique El Oued		[asdet, 5-4 pen]
CR Temouchent		1-2 Ibk El Khechna		[asdet]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 US Chaouia			[asdet]
CRB Mila		1-0 MSP Batna
USM Annaba		1-0 JSMB Menaiel
CA Batna		2-0 HAC Hydra
CR Beni Thour		1-2 USM Blida			[asdet]
[Mar 29]
AS Maghnia		0-0 IRB Khenchela		[asdet, 4-2 pen]
CRB El-Milia		1-2 HB Chelghoum Laid
OM Ruisseau El Annasser	2-1 CRB Mecheria		[asdet]
[Apr 4]
CR Belouizdad		1-1 USM Alger			[asdet, 5-4 pen]
JSM Bejaia		awd JS Kabylie			[JSM Bejaia dns]	
MO Bejaia		awd MC Alger			[MO Bejaia dns]

1/8 final [May 10]
CR Belouizdad		2-3 JS Kabylie
CA Batna		0-2 MC Alger
MC Oran			2-1 OM Ruisseau
USM Blida		2-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
AS Maghnia		1-2 MO Constantine		[asdet]
CRB Mila		1-0 USM Annaba
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-0 CAB Bou Arreridj
JSM Skikda		0-1 WA Tlemcen

1/4 final [May 24]
JS Kabylie		1-0 CB Mila
USM Blida		2-0 MC Alger
MC Oran			3-0 MO Constantine
IBK El Khechna		2-3 WA Tlemcen

Semifinals [Jun 10]

WA Tlemcen		1-0 JS Kabylie
MC Oran			abd USM Blida          [abandoned at 1-0 in 88']

Semifinal Replay [Jun 27]
MC Oran                 3-1 USM Blida

Final [Jul 5, Stade du 19 Mai de 1956, Annaba]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 MC Oran
  [Betouaf 65]

WA Tlemcen : Zitouni (Gk), Kheris, Sid El Hadj, Kherbouche, Yadel, Aidara (Chaïb), Belgherbi
             Meziani, Merakchi, Dahleb (Bechlaghem), Tounkob (Betouaf)
	     Coach : Boualem Charef

MC Oran :    Acimi (Gk), Moumen, (Begga, Farés), Mazri, Medjahed, Haddou, Kechamli, Zerrouki
             Rihi (Belahouel), Benzerga, Gaïd, Daoud
	     Coach : Abdallah Mecheri


Championnat National Division 2

Groupe Centre-Ouest

Reported Table
 1.ASO Chlef		  29  19  7  3	43-17	64  Promoted
 -------------------------------------------------
 2.USM Bel Abbès	  29  17  7  5	44-17	58
 3.GC Mascara		  30  13 13  4	38-23	52
 4.ES Mostaganem	  29  13  9  7	38-28	48
 5.JSM Tiaret		  29  12  9  8	44-28	45
 6.USM El Harrach	  29  13  6 10	39-27	45
 7.MC Saida		  29  12  6 11	36-32	42
 8.IRB Hadjout		  30  11  7 12	43-42	40
 9.CRB Mecheria		  29  10  8 11	31-34	38
10.CR Témouchent	  29  10  9 10	36-37	39
11.SA Mohammadia	  29  11  6 12	39-37	39
12.RC Relizane		  30  10  6 14	30-38	36
13.WA Mostaganem	  29   6 10 13	33-46	28
--------------------------------------------------
14.IRB Maghnia		  29   6  7 16	18-45	25  Relegated 
15.GC Aïn Sefra		  30   4  9 17	17-48	21  Relegated 
16.IR Ouled Naïl	  29   5  4 20	26-56	19  Relegated 


Round 1	[Sept 21]
GC Aïn Sefra		0-0 USM El Harrach	
ES Mostaganem		1-0 USM Bel Abbès	
IRB Hadjout		2-1 RC Relizane	
CR Témouchent		0-1 ASO Chlef	
GC Mascara		1-0 MC Saida	
IR Ouled Naïl		1-2 IRB Maghnia	
SA Mohammadia		2-2 WA Mostaganem	
JSM Tiaret		0-0 CRB Mecheria	

Round 2	[Sept 27]
USM Bel Abbès		6-0 GC Aïn Sefra	
RC Relizane		1-2 ES Mostaganem	
ASO Chlef		1-1 IRB Hadjout	
MC Saida		1-1 CR Témouchent	
IRB Maghnia		0-0 GC Mascara	
WA Mostaganem		3-0 IR Ouled Naïl	
CRB Mecheria		0-0 SA Mohammadia	
USM El Harrach		2-1 JSM Tiaret	

Round 3 [Oct 4]
GC Aïn Sefra		1-1 RC Relizane	
ES Mostaganem		0-0 ASO Chlef	
IRB Hadjout		3-1 MC Saida	
CR Témouchent		1-1 IRB Maghnia	
GC Mascara		3-3 WA Mostaganem	
IR Ouled Naïl		2-0 CRB Mecheria	
SA Mohammadia		1-0 JSM Tiaret	
USM Bel Abbès		2-0 USM El Harrach	

Round 4 [Oct 11]
ASO Chlef		2-0 GC Aïn Sefra	
MC Saida		3-3 ES Mostaganem	
IRB Maghnia		0-0 IRB Hadjout	
WA Mostaganem		0-1 CR Témouchent	
CRB Mecheria		2-0 GC Mascara	
JSM Tiaret		1-0 IR Ouled Naïl	
USM El Harrach		1-0 SA Mohammadia	
RC Relizane		0-1 USM Bel Abbès	

Round 5 [Oct 18]
GC Aïn Sefra		0-2 MC Saida	
ES Mostaganem		4-0 IRB Maghnia	
IRB Hadjout		0-0 WA Mostaganem	
CR Témouchent		1-0 CRB Mecheria	
GC Mascara		1-0 JSM Tiaret	
IR Ouled Naïl		3-1 SA Mohammadia	
USM Bel Abbès		1-1 ASO Chlef	
RC Relizane		2-0 USM El Harrach	

Round 6 [Oct 25]
IRB Maghnia		1-0 GC Aïn Sefra	
WA Mostaganem		0-3 ES Mostaganem	
CRB Mecheria		3-1 IRB Hadjout	
JSM Tiaret		3-1 CR Témouchent	
SA Mohammadia		2-0 GC Mascara	
USM El Harrach		4-0 IR Ouled Naïl	
MC Saida		1-1 USM Bel Abbès	
ASO Chlef		1-0 RC Relizane	

Round 7 [Nov 1]
GC Aïn Sefra		1-1 WA Mostaganem	
ES Mostaganem		2-2 CRB Mecheria	
IRB Hadjout		1-1 JSM Tiaret	
CR Témouchent		3-2 SA Mohammadia	
GC Mascara		1-0 IR Ouled Naïl	
USM Bel Abbès		1-0 IRB Maghnia	
RC Relizane		0-0 MC Saida	
ASO Chlef		2-0 USM El Harrach	

Round 8 [Nov 22]
JSM Tiaret		0-1 ES Mostaganem	
MC Saida		3-2 ASO Chlef	
WA Mostaganem		0-0 USM Bel Abbès	
IR Ouled Naïl		1-0 CR Témouchent	
USM El Harrach		1-0 GC Mascara	
CRB Mecheria		2-1 GC Aïn Sefra	
SA Mohammadia		3-0 IRB Hadjout	
IRB Maghnia		0-1 RC Relizane	

Round 9 [Nov 29]
GC Aïn Sefra		1-1 JSM Tiaret	
ES Mostaganem		2-1 SA Mohammadia	
IRB Hadjout		3-2 IR Ouled Naïl	
CR Témouchent		1-1 GC Mascara	
USM Bel Abbès		3-1 CRB Mecheria	
RC Relizane		3-2 WA Mostaganem	
ASO Chlef		4-0 IRB Maghnia	
MC Saida		2-2 USM El Harrach	

Round 10 [Dec 1]
SA Mohammadia		3-1 GC Aïn Sefra	
IR Ouled Naïl		1-1 ES Mostaganem	
GC Mascara		2-1 IRB Hadjout	
USM El Harrach		2-1 CR Témouchent	
JSM Tiaret		1-1 USM Bel Abbès	
CRB Mecheria		1-2 RC Relizane	
WA Mostaganem		0-0 ASO Chlef	
IRB Maghnia		0-0 MC Saida	

Round 11 [Dec 13]
GC Aïn Sefra		3-2 IR Ouled Naïl	
USM El Harrach		1-1 IRB Maghnia	
ES Mostaganem		1-1 GC Mascara	
USM Bel Abbès		2-0 SA Mohammadia	
MC Saida		1-0 WA Mostaganem	
RC Relizane		0-0 JSM Tiaret	
CR Témouchent		2-1 IRB Hadjout	
ASO Chlef		0-3 CRB Mecheria	

Round 12 [Dec 27]
GC Mascara		3-0 GC Aïn Sefra	
CR Témouchent		0-1 ES Mostaganem	
IRB Hadjout		3-0 USM El Harrach	
IR Ouled Naïl		0-1 USM Bel Abbès	
SA Mohammadia		5-1 RC Relizane	
JSM Tiaret		1-0 ASO Chlef	
CRB Mecheria		2-1 MC Saida	
WA Mostaganem		2-0 IRB Maghnia	

Round 13 [Jan 3]
GC Aïn Sefra		1-1 CR Témouchent	
ES Mostaganem		0-0 IRB Hadjout	
USM Bel Abbès		1-1 GC Mascara	
RC Relizane		3-1 IR Ouled Naïl	
ASO Chlef		1-1 SA Mohammadia	
MC Saida		2-1 JSM Tiaret	
IRB Maghnia		2-1 CRB Mecheria	
USM El Harrach		4-0 WA Mostaganem	

Round 14 [Jan 11]
IRB Hadjout		3-0 GC Aïn Sefra	
ES Mostaganem		2-1 USM El Harrach	
CR Témouchent		1-1 USM Bel Abbès	
GC Mascara		2-2 RC Relizane	
IR Ouled Naïl		0-2 ASO Chlef	
SA Mohammadia		1-2 MC Saida	
JSM Tiaret		3-0 IRB Maghnia	
CRB Mecheria		2-0 WA Mostaganem	

Round 15 [Jan 17]
GC Aïn Sefra		2-1 ES Mostaganem	
USM Bel Abbès		2-0 IRB Hadjout	
RC Relizane		1-1 CR Témouchent	
ASO Chlef		2-0 GC Mascara	
MC Saida		1-0 IR Ouled Naïl	
IRB Maghnia		1-0 SA Mohammadia	
WA Mostaganem		1-1 JSM Tiaret	
USM El Harrach		2-1 CRB Mecheria	

Round 16 [Feb 2]
USM El Harrach		3-0 GC Aïn Sefra
USM Bel Abbès		1-0 ES Mostaganem	
RC Relizane		3-1 IRB Hadjout	
ASO Chlef		2-0 CR Témouchent	
MC Saida		1-1 GC Mascara	
IRB Maghnia		1-0 IR Ouled Naïl	
WA Mostaganem		1-1 SA Mohammadia	
CRB Mecheria		0-1 JSM Tiaret

Round 17 [Feb 7]
GC Aïn Sefra		0-1 USM Bel Abbès
ES Mostaganem		0-1 RC Relizane
IRB Hadjout		1-0 ASO Chlef
CR Témouchent		1-0 MC Saida
GC Mascara		1-0 IRB Maghnia
IR Ouled Naïl		2-0 WA Mostaganem
SA Mohammadia		0-1 CRB Mecheria
JSM Tiaret		0-0 USM El Harrach

Round 18 [Feb 15]
RC Rélizane		1–0 GC Aïn Safra
ASO Chlef		2–0 ES Mostaganem
MC Saïda		1–0 IRB Hadjout
WA Mostaganem		1–1 GC Mascara
CRB Mechria		2–1 IR Ouled Naïl
JSM Tiaret		6–0 SA Mohammadia
USM El Harrach		2–0 USM Bel Abbés
IRB Maghnia		0–0 CR Témouchent

Round 19 [Feb 28]
GC Aïn Safra		0–2 ASO Chlef
ES Mostaganem		1–0 MC Saïda
CR Témouchent		5–2 WA Mostaganem
GC Mascara		0–0 CRB Mechria
IR Ouled Naïl		2–1 JSM Tiaret
SA Mohammadia		1–0 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbés		2–0 RC Rélizane
IRB Hadjout		2–1 IRB Maghnia

Round 20 [Mar 7]
MC Saïda		1–0 GC Aïn Safra
IRB Maghnia		1–0 ES Mostaganem
WA Mostaganem		2–0 IRB Hadjout
CRB Mechria		2–1 CR Témouchent
JSM Tiaret		2–1 GC Mascara
SA Mohammadia		2–1 IR Ouled Naïl
ASO Chlef		0–0 USM Bel Abbés
USM El Harrach		2–0 RC Rélizane

Round 21 [Mar 21]
GC Aïn Safra		1–0 IRB Maghnia
ES Mostaganem		2–0 WA Mostaganem
IRB Hadjout		3–1 CRB Mechria
CR Témouchent		0–1 JSM Tiaret
GC Mascara		0–0 SA Mohammadia
IR Ouled Naïl		0–1 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbés		2–0 MC Saïda
RC Rélizane		0–2 ASO Chlef

Round 22 [Apr 4]
WA Mostaganem		3–1 GC Aïn Safra
CRB Mechria		2–3 ES Mostaganem
JSM Tiaret		4–1 IRB Hadjout
SA Mohammadia		2–1 CR Témouchent
IR Ouled Naïl		1–2 GC Mascara
IRB Maghnia		1–4 USM Bel Abbés
MC Saïda		3–0 RC Rélizane
USM El Harrach		4–1 ASO Chlef

Round 23 [Apr 11]
GC Aïn Safra		2–2 CRB Mechria
ES Mostaganem		0–0 JSM Tiaret
IRB Hadjout		4–2 SA Mohammadia
CR Témouchent		2–0 IR Ouled Naïl
GC Mascara		3–0 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbés		2–1 WA Mostaganem
RC Rélizane		0–0 IRB Maghnia
ASO Chlef		2–0 MC Saïda

Round 24 [Apr 19]
JSM Tiaret		1–1 GC Aïn Safra
SA Mohammadia		1–0 ES Mostaganem
IR Ouled Naïl		0–0 IRB Hadjout
GC Mascara		3–0 CR Témouchent
CRB Mechria		0–0 USM Bel Abbés
WA Mostaganem		0–2 RC Rélizane
IRB Maghnia		0–2 ASO Chlef
USM El Harrach		1–0 MC Saïda

Round 25 [Apr 25]
GC Aïn Safra		0–0 SA Mohammadia
ES Mostaganem		3–0 IR Ouled Naïl
IRB Hadjout		2–2 GC Mascara
CR Témouchent		1–0 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbés		3–0 JSM Tiaret
RC Rélizane		1–0 CRB Mechria
ASO Chlef		1–0 WA Mostaganem
MC Saïda		1–1 IRB Maghnia

Round 26 [May 7]
IR Ouled Naïl		2–1 GC Aïn Safra
GC Mascara		2–0 ES Mostaganem
IRB Hadjout		3–0 CR Témouchent
SA Mohammadia		1–0 USM Bel Abbés
JSM Tiaret		3–1 RC Rélizane
CRB Mechria		1–2 ASO Chlef
WA Mostaganem		1–1 MC Saïda
IRB Maghnia		1-4 USM El Harrach

Round 27 [May 17]
GC Aïn Safra		0-2 GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem		2-2 CR Témouchent
USM El Harrach		0-1 IRB Hadjout
USM Bel Abbés		5-0 IR Ouled Naïl
RC Rélizane		2-1 SA Mohammadia
ASO Chlef		1-0 JSM Tiaret
MC Saïda		2-1 CRB Mechria
IRB Maghnia		1-2 WA Mostaganem

Round 28 [Jun 7]
CR Témouchent		2-0 GC Aïn Safra
IRB Hadjout		4-1 ES Mostaganem
GC Mascara		1-0 USM Bel Abbés
IR Ouled Naïl		0-0 RC Rélizane
SA Mohammadia		1-2 ASO Chlef
JSM Tiaret		3-2 MC Saïda
CRB Mechria		3-2 IRB Maghnia
WA Mostaganem		1-1 USM El Harrach

Round 29 [Jun 13]
GC Aïn Sefra		1-0 IRB Hadjout
RC Relizane		0-2 GC Mascara
USM El Harrach		- ES Mostaganem	
USM Bel Abbès		- CR Témouchent	
ASO Chlef		- IR Ouled Naïl	
MC Saida		- SA Mohammadia
IRB Maghnia		- JSM Tiaret	
WA Mostaganem		- CRB Mecheria

Round 30 [Jun 20]
GC Mascara		0-0 ASO Chlef
IRB Hadjout		3-5 USM Bel Abbès
CRB Mecheria		1-0 USM El Harrach
ES Mostaganem		0-0 GC Aïn Safra
JSM Tiaret		3-2 WA Mostaganem
IR Ouled Naïl		1-2 MC Saïda
SA Mohammadia		5-0 IRB Maghnia
CR Témouchent		3-2 RC Rélizane

Groupe Centre-Est

 1.NA Hussein Dey	  30  19  8  1	42-15  65  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Constantine	  30  14  9  7  36-27  51
 3.OMR El Annasser	  30  13  7 10	32-26  46
 4.CR Béni Thour	  30  13  7 10  25-30  46
 5.MSP Batna		  30  11  7 12	29-31  40
 6.CB Mila		  30  11  7 12  33-29  40
 7.JSM Skikda		  30  10  8 12  36-38  39
 8.US Chaouia		  30  11  6 13  34-32  39
 9.IB Khemis El Khechna	  30  11  6 13  26-33  39
10.NARB Réghaïa		  30  10  9 11  24-32  39
11.US Biskra		  30  9	 11 10  30-29  38
12.JSM Tébessa		  30  10  8 12  26-33  38
13.MC El Eulma 		  30  10  8 12  28-33  38
-------------------------------------------------
14.HB Chelghoum Laid	  30  10  7 13  29 30  37   Relegated
15.JS Bordj Menail	  30  10  4 16  29-34  34   Relegated
16.E Sour El Ghozlane	  30   8  6 16  24-30  30   Relegated


Round 1 [Sep 21]
NARB Reghaïa		1-1 US Chaouia
JSM Skikda		1-1 JSM Tébessa
US Biskra		1-0 OM Ruisseau
MC El Eulma		1-0 E Sour El Ghozlane
CB Mila			2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd
CR Beni Thour		1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
CS Constantine		2-1 MSP Batna
NA Hussein Dey		3-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel
	
Round 2 [Sep 27]
JSM Tébessa		0-1 NARB Reghaïa		
OM Ruisseau		3-2 JSM Skikda		
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-0 US Biskra		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-0 MC El Eulma		
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-0 CB Mila		
MSP Batna		2-1 CR Beni Thour		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	0-1 CS Constantine		
US Chaouia		0-1 NA Hussein Dey

Round 3 [Oct 4]
NARB Reghaïa		1-0 OM Ruisseau		
JSM Skikda		3-0 E Sour El Ghozlane		
US Biskra		0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
MC El Eulma		1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna		
CB Mila			1-0 MSP Batna
CR Beni Thour		2-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
CS Constantine		0-1 NA Hussein Dey		
JSM Tébessa		1-0 US Chaouia

Round 4 [Oct 11]
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-0 NARB Reghaïa		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-1 JSM Skikda		
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-0 US Biskra		
MSP Batna		1-1 MC El Eulma		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	0-3 CB Mila
NA Hussein Dey		1-0 CR Beni Thour		
US Chaouia		1-1 CS Constantine		
OM Ruisseau		2-1 JSM Tébessa	

Round 5 [Oct 18]
NARB Reghaïa		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
JSM Skikda		1-1 IB Khemis El Khechna		
US Biskra		2-0 MSP Batna		
MC El Eulma		3-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
CB Mila			0-0 NA Hussein Dey		
CR Beni Thour		3-1 CS Constantine		
JSM Tébessa		4-1 E Sour El Ghozlane		
OM Ruisseau		3-2 US Chaouia	

Round 6 [Oct 25]
IB Khemis El Khechna	3-2 NARB Reghaïa		
MSP Batna		2-0 JSM Skikda		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	1-0 US Biskra		
NA Hussein Dey		2-0 MC El Eulma		
CS Constantine		2-1 CB Mila		
US Chaouia		1-0 CR Beni Thour		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-0 JSM Tébessa		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0 OM Ruisseau

Round 7 [Nov 1]
NARB Reghaïa		1-0 MSP Batna		
JSM Skikda		3-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
US Biskra		1-1 NA Hussein Dey		
MC El Eulma		1-1 CS Constantine		
CB Mila			3-0 CR Beni Thour
JSM Tébessa		2-1 IB Khemis El Khechna		
OM Ruisseau		4-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-1 US Chaouia

Round 8 [Nov 22]
JSM Bordj Menaïel	0-0 NARB Reghaïa		
NA Hussein Dey		3-2 JSM Skikda		
CS Constantine		2-1 US Biskra		
CR Beni Thour		0-2 MC El Eulma		
US Chaouia		1-0 CB Mila		
MSP Batna		1-1 JSM Tébessa		
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-1 OM Ruisseau		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-0 E Sour El Ghozlane

Round 9 [Nov 29]
JSM Skikda		2-2 CS Constantine		
US Biskra		2-1 CR Beni Thour		
MC El Eulma		2-2 CB Mila		
JSM Tébessa		3-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
OM Ruisseau		1-0 MSP Batna		
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-2 IB Khemis El Khechna		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-0 US Chaouia		
NARB Reghaïa		0-0 NA Hussein Dey

Round 10 [Dec 6]
NA Hussein Dey		2-1 JSM Tébessa		
CS Constantine		3-0 NARB Reghaïa		
CR Beni Thour		0-0 JSM Skikda		
CB Mila			1-1 US Biskra
JSM Bordj Menaïel	2-0 OM Ruisseau		
MSP Batna		3-0 E Sour El Ghozlane		
IB Khemis El Khechna	2-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
US Chaouia		2-1 MC El Eulma

Round 11 [Dec 13]
NARB Reghaïa		2-2 CR Beni Thour		
JSM Skikda		1-1 CB Mila		
MC El Eulma		1-1 US Biskra		
JSM Tébessa		1-0 CS Constantine		
OM Ruisseau		0-0 NA Hussein Dey		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-1 MSP Batna		
US Chaouia		3-0 IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 12 [Dec 27]
CB Mila			1-0 NARB Reghaïa
MC El Eulma		1-1 JSM Skikda		
US Biskra		3-1 US Chaouia		
CS Constantine		0-0 OM Ruisseau		
NA Hussein Dey		3-0 E Sour El Ghozlane		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
MSP Batna		2-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
[Later]
CR Beni Thour		 -	JSM Tébessa		

Round 13 [Jan 3]
IB Khemis El Khechna	0-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
JSM Skikda		2-0 US Biskra		
JSM Tébessa		2-0 CB Mila		[abandonned at 19, score remains unchanged]
OM Ruisseau		1-0 CR Beni Thour		
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-0 CS Constantine		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-1 NA Hussein Dey		
US Chaouia		2-1 MSP Batna		
NARB Reghaïa		3-1 MC El Eulma

Round 14 [Jan 11]
US Biskra		4-0 NARB Reghaïa		
JSM Skikda		1-0 US Chaouia		
MC El Eulma		1-1 JSM Tébessa		
CB Mila			0-0 OM Ruisseau		
CR Beni Thour		2-1 E Sour El Ghozlane		
CS Constantine		2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
NA Hussein Dey		2-0 IB Khemis El Khechna		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	1-0 MSP Batna

Round 15 [Jan 17]
NARB Reghaïa		-	JSM Skikda		
IB Khemis El Khechna	0-0 CS Constantine		
JSM Tébessa		3-0 US Biskra		
OM Ruisseau		2-0 MC El Eulma		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0 CB Mila		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-0 CR Beni Thour		
MSP Batna		1-0 NA Hussein Dey		
US Chaouia		2-0 JSM Bordj Menaïel	

Round 16 [Feb 2]
US Chaouia		2-2 NARB Reghaïa		
JSM Tébessa		0-0 JSM Skikda		
E Sour El Ghozlane	0-0 MC El Eulma		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	2-0 CB Mila		
IB Khemis El Khechna	n.j.	CR Beni Thour		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	1-1 NA Hussein Dey		
OM Ruisseau		2-0 US Biskra		
MSP Batna		0-0 CS Constantine

Round 17 [Feb 7]
JSM Skikda		1-1 OM Ruisseau		
NA Hussein Dey		4-2 US Chaouia		
NARB Reghaïa		0-0 JSM Tébessa		
US Biskra		1-1 E Sour El Ghozlane		
MC El Eulma		2-3 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
CB Mila			1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna		
CR Beni Thour		2-1 MSP Batna		
CS Constantine		3-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel	

Round 18 [Feb 15]
OM Ruisseau		0-0 NARB Reghaïa		
E Sour El Ghozlane	4-0 JSM Skikda		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	0-0 US Biskra		
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-0 MC El Eulma		
MSP Batna		1-1 CB Mila		
NA Hussein Dey		0-0 CS Constantine		
US Chaouia		2-0 JSM Tébessa		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	2-0 CR Beni Thour

Round 19 [Feb 28]
JSM Skikda		0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
US Biskra		3-1 IB Khemis El Khechna		
MC El Eulma		2-0 MSP Batna		
CB Mila			1-0 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
CR Beni Thour		1-1 NA Hussein Dey		
CS Constantine		1-0 US Chaouia		
JSM Tébessa		1-0 OM Ruisseau		
NARB Reghaïa		 -  E Sour El Ghozlane	

Round 20 [Mar 7]
JSM Bordj Menaïel	3-0 MC El Eulma		
NA Hussein Dey		1-0 CB Mila		
CS Constantine		4-1 CR Beni Thour		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0 JSM Tébessa		
US Chaouia		1-0 OM Ruisseau		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-0 NARB Reghaïa		
IB Khemis El Khechna	3-0 JSM Skikda		
MSP Batna		1-0 US Biskra

Round 21 [Mar 21]
NARB Reghaïa		0-0 IB Khemis El Khechna		
JSM Skikda		2-3 MSP Batna		
US Biskra		3-0 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
MC El Eulma		1-0 NA Hussein Dey		
CB Mila			3-1 CS Constantinee
CR Beni Thour		1-0 US Chaouia		
JSM Tébessa		2-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
OM Ruisseau		1-0 E Sour El Ghozlane

Round 22 [Apr 4]
MSP Batna		2-2 NARB Reghaïa		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	2-0 JSM Skikda		
NA Hussein Dey		0-0 US Biskra		
CS Constantine		2-1 MC El Eulma		
IB Khemis El Khechna	0-1 JSM Tébessa		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-2 OM Ruisseau		
US Chaouia		0-0 E Sour El Ghozlane		
CR Beni Thour		2-1 CB Mila

Round 23 [Apr 11]
NARB Reghaïa		2-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
JSM Skikda		1-2 NA Hussein Dey		
US Biskra		1-2 CS Constantine		
MC El Eulma		1-0 CR Beni Thour		
CB Mila			2-0 US Chaouia		
JSM Tébessa		1-0 MSP Batna		
OM Ruisseau		2-1 IB Khemis El Khechna		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd

Round 24 [Apr 19]
NA Hussein Dey		2-0 NARB Reghaïa		
CS Constantine		3-1 JSM Skikda		
CR Beni Thour		2-0 US Biskra		
CB Mila			0-0 MC El Eulma		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	2-1 JSM Tébessa		
MSP Batna		3-2 OM Ruisseau		
US Chaouia		4-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
IB Khemis El Khechna	2-1 E Sour El Ghozlane

Round 25 [Apr 25]
NARB Reghaïa		2-1 CS Constantine		
JSM Skikda		0-2 CR Beni Thour		
US Biskra		3-0 CB Mila		
MC El Eulma		1-0 US Chaouia		
JSM Tébessa		0-0 NA Hussein Dey		
OM Ruisseau		1-1 JSM Bordj Menaïel		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-0 MSP Batna		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	3-0 IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 26 [May 7]
CR Beni Thour		1-0 NARB Reghaïa		
CB Mila			1-2 JSM Skikda		
US Biskra		1-0 MC El Eulma		
CS Constantine		2-1 JSM Tébessa		
NA Hussein Dey		4-1 OM Ruisseau		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	1-0 E Sour El Ghozlane		
MSP Batna		2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
IB Khemis El Khechna	3-1 US Chaouia

Round 27 [May 17]
NARB Reghaïa		2-1 CB Mila		
JSM Skikda		4-1 MC El Eulma		
US Chaouia		5-2 US Biskra		
OM Ruisseau		3-0 CS Constantine		
JSM Tébessa		0-0 CR Beni Thour		
E Sour El Ghozlane	1-2 NA Hussein Dey		
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-0 MSP Batna		
HB Chelghoum Laïd	1-0 JSM Bordj Menaïel

Round 28 [Jun 7]
JSM Bordj Menaïel	1-0 IB Khemis El Khechna		
US Biskra		0-1 JSM Skikda		
CB Mila			1-0 JSM Tébessa		
NA Hussein Dey		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
MC El Eulma		2-1 NARB Reghaïa
CR Beni Thour		/-/ OM Ruisseau		
CS Constantine		/-/ E Sour El Ghozlane		
MSP Batna		/-/ US Chaouia		


Round 29 [Jun 13]
NARB Réghaïa		US Biskrat
US Chaouia		JSM Skikda
JSM Tiaret		MC El Eulma
OMR El Anasser		CB Mila
E Sour El Ghozlane	CR Béni Thour
HB Chelghoum Laid	CS Constantine
IB Khemis El Khechna	NA Hussein Dey
MSP Batna		JS Bordj Menail

Round 30 [Jun 20]
JSM Skikda		4-1 NARB Reghaïa		
CS Constantine		0-0 IB Khemis El Khechna		
US Biskra		0-0 JSM Tébessa		
MC El Eulma		1-0 OM Ruisseau
CB Mila			4-1 E Sour El Ghozlane		
CR Beni Thour		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
NA Hussein Dey		3-1 MSP Batna		
JSM Bordj Menaïel	awd US Chaouia	[awarded 3-0]


2000/01.

2002/03.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Alan Morley and José Batalha for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2001/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.