Algeria 2003/04


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division
3ème Division

1ère Division

 
Final Table:

 1.JS Kabylie             30 17 10  3 40-21 61  Champions
 2.USM Alger              30 17  7  6 49-23 58
 3.NA Hussein-Dey         30 13 10  7 31-19 49
 4.ES Sétif               30 14  5 11 41-31 47
 5.MC Alger               30 14  5 11 35-34 47
 6.MC Oran                30 12  8 10 34-33 43  [-1]
 7.USM Blida              30 11  8 11 34-29 41
 8.ASO Chlef              30  9 13  8 19-22 40
 9.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30 10  8 12 32-28 38
10.WA Tlemcen             30 10  8 12 22-25 38
11.US Chaouia             30  9 11 10 24-37 38
12.USM Annaba             30 10  7 13 40-37 37
13.CR Belouizdad          30 10  6 14 38-32 36
----------------------------------------------
14.CA Batna               30  8  9 13 27-36 33  Relegated
15.RC Kouba               30  6 11 13 23-39 29  Relegated
16.JSM Béjaïa             30  3  8 19 17-60 17  Relegated

NB: MCO 1 point deducted as penalty for the occurrences in round 8

Round 1 [Aug 14]
USM Blida		1-0 CA Batna
  [Kamel Maouche 18]
RC Kouba		0-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Saadeddine Maidi 12]
CR Belouizdad		0-1 MC Oran
  [Redouane Meziani 12]
USM Alger		3-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Hamdoud 4, Billel Dziri 63, Amar Ammour 90]
ASO Chlef		0-1 MC Alger
  [Djabelkheir 62]
US Chaouia		0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
ES Setif		2-2 USM Annaba
  [Isaad Bourahli 3, 21; Adel Al Hadi 26, 69]
WA Tlemcen		0-0 JS Kabylie

Round 2
[Aug 20]
USM Blida		2-0 ASO Chlef
  [Mohamed Badache 5; Ali Meçabih 68]
[Aug 21]
USM Annaba		0-2 JS Kabylie
  [Lamara Douicher 25, Mohamed Larbi 91]
NA Hussein-Dey		0-0 ES Setif
MC Alger		1-3 WA Tlemcen
  [Karim Braham-Chaouch 69pen; 
   Fares El Aouni 14, Rachid Hachemi 60, Ahmaed Hichem Taleb 85]
JSM Bejaia		0-0 US Chaouia
CABB Arréridj   	1-1 CR Belouizdad
  [Zoheir Khedhara 14; Ishak Ali Moussa 38]
CA Batna		1-1 RC Kouba
  [Samir Houhou 76; Nabil Hamouda 91]
[Sep 15]
MC Oran			1-1 USM Alger
  [Mohamed Messaoud 75; Rabie Benchergui 48]

Round 3 [Aug 28]
JS Kabylie		2-0 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Saib 30, Berguigua 76]
RC Kouba		1-0 USM Blida
  [Nabil Hamouda 35]
CR Belouizdad		3-2 CA Batna
  [Faycal Badji 45, Anwar Boudjakdji 70pen, Abderrahmane Selmi 80; 
   Samir Houhou 13, Adel Meziani 60]
USM Alger		3-2 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Tarek Ghoul 8, Rabie Benchergui 14, Salim Aribi 65; 
   Habib Derbal 17, Saadeddine Maidi 20]
ASO Chlef		2-1 JSM Bejaia
  [Abdelmadjid Tahraoui 34, 64; Yacine Boulanceur 52] 
US Chaouia		2-2 MC Oran
  [Hamza Adel 45pen, Bachir Boudjelid 67; 
   Cheikh Benzerga 88, Mohamed Messaoud 90]
ES Setif		3-0 MC Alger
  [Fares Fellahi 42, Fares Mekhalfi 46, Mohamed Reda Abaci 58]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 USM Annaba
  [Rachid Hachemi 55]

Round 4 [Sep 1]
USM Blida		2-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Benhalima 18, Zoubir 66; Mounir Dob 6, Anwar Boudjakdji 24]
RC Kouba		1-1 ASO Chlef
  [Khalil Boukedjane 32; Khaled Tamoura 20]
NA Hussein-Dey		2-1 USM Annaba
  [Khaled Ferhani 12, Samir Alliche 51; Adlene Bensaid 45]
MC Alger		4-1 JS Kabylie
  [Ramdane Dellalou 23, Karim Braham-Chaouch 58, Salah Naceri 86, 
   Mounir Amrane 90; Moussa Saib 45+2]
JSM Bejaia		0-1 ES Setif
  [Fares Fellahi 92+2]
MC Oran			0-1 WA Tlemcen
  [Sofiane Chaib 56]
CABB Arréridj   	1-2 US Chaouia
  [Abdelghani Boudahouche 40; Abdelmadjid Abadi 75, Farid Touil 90+2]
CA Batna		1-1 USM Alger
  [Adel Messai 54; Moncef Ouichaoui 33]

Round 5
[Sep 8]
USM Annaba		0-0 MC Alger
ASO Chlef		2-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Karim Al-Hadji 33, 75; Merouane Kial 85pen]
US Chaouia		2-1 CA Batna
  [Madjid Guerrah 57, Abdelmadjid Abadi 81; Abdelhalim Bouarara 62pen]
ES Setif		0-0 MC Oran
WA Tlemcen		1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Kheireddine Kheris 33]
[Sep 15]
JS Kabylie		2-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Farouk Belkaid 21pen, Moussa Saib 73]
CR Belouizdad		0-1 RC Kouba
  [Hadj Bougueche 93+3]
[Nov 24]
USM Alger		1-0 USM Blida
  [Hocine Achiou 58]

Round 6
[Sep 10]
RC Kouba		0-3 USM Alger
  [Rabie Benchergui 21, 75, Moncef Ouichaoui 79]
[Sep 11]
USM Blida		0-1 US Chaouia
  [Bachir Boudjelid 41]
CR Belouizdad		1-2 ES Setif
  [Mehdi Khelfouni 22; Djallal Achacha 78, Isaad Bourahli 90]
JSM Bejaia		1-1 USM Annaba
  [Samir Mohamed Si Hadj 27pen; Boubeker Athmani 51]
MC Oran			1-1 JS Kabylie
  [Moulay Haddou 78pen; Rachid Benayen 48]
CABB Arréridj   	2-0 WA Tlemcen
  [Jean-Pierre Yontcha 15pen; Saadeddine Maidi 23]
CA Batna		0-0 ASO Chlef
[Sep 12]
MC Alger		1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Mohamed Ait Athmane 65]

Round 7
[Sep 18]
USM Annaba		3-1 RC Kouba
  [Adlène Bensaïd 51, Adel El Hadi 79, 65, Abdelghani Aouamri 80;
   Mohamed Boussefiane 65]
NA Hussein-Dey		4-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Ali Bendebka 37, Hamza Yacef 52, Hamza Yacef 63, Samir Alliche 75]
ASO Chlef		2-1 MC Oran
  [Khaled Tamoura 34, Karim Ali Hadji 90; Bouabdellah Daoud 51] 
US Chaouia		1-2 MC Alger
  [Hamza Adel 90pen; Fares Djabelkheir 36pen, 73] 
ES Setif		2-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Fares Fellahi 59pen, Tarek Keraghel 79; Saadeddine Maidi 91+1]
WA Tlemcen		1-0 CA Batna
  [Fares El Aouni 47]
[Oct 20]
JS Kabylie		2-1 USM Blida
  [Nassim Hamlaoui 21, Farouk Belkaid 55pen; Mohamed Badache 44]
[Dec 1]
USM Alger		1-0 CR Belouizdad
  [Hocine Achiou 2]

Round 8
[Oct 2]
RC Kouba	1-1 US Chaouia
  [Khalil Boukedjane 29; Mohamed Mehdi Defnoun 90]
CR Belouizdad	0-1 ASO Chlef
  [Rabie Hadjar 75]
JSM Bejaia	1-3 MC Alger
  [Yacine Boulanceur 90; Mourad Fodhil 24, Brahim Ouahid 45, 
   Karim Braham-Chaouch 78pen]
CA Batna	0-0 JS Kabylie
[Oct 9]
USM Blida	3-0 WA Tlemcen		      [corrected from 3-1]                
  [Benhalima Rouane 12, Abdelmalek Bettouaf 25, Mohamed Badache 51]
MC Oran		awd NA Hussein-Dey            [awarded 0-3; MCO turned up with two teams, led by
[Oct 20]                                       two different coaches, following internal strife at the
CABB Arréridj   1-1 USM Annaba		       club, and forcing the referee to call off the match]
  [Jean-Paul Yontcha 63pen; Abdelghani Aouamri 90+3]
[Dec 8]
USM Alger	2-1 ES Setif
  [Karim Ghazi 29, Rabie Benchergui 85; Djallal Achacha 20]

Round 9 
[Oct 16]
JS Kabylie	1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Rachid Benayen 60]
USM Annaba	4-1 CA Batna
  [Adel Younes 22, 43, Boubeker Athmani 41, 83; Reda Arar 77]
US Chaouia	1-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Farid Touil 72; Samir Zazou 11, Boualem Bouferma 47]
ES Setif	3-1 RC Kouba
  [Fares Mekhalfi 24, Djallal Achacha 81, 90+4; Ahmed Kerboua 16]
WA Tlemcen	1-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Ismael Koudou 55]
[Oct 19]
MC Alger	3-2 MC Oran
  [Karim Braham-Chaouch 13, 55, Mohamed Ait Athmane 82; 
   Moulay Haddou 80, Sofian Daoued 85]
[Dec 1]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 USM Blida
[Dec 15]
ASO Chlef	1-0 USM Alger
  [Abdelmadjid 87]

Round 10 
[Oct 23]
USM Blida	3-0 USM Annaba
  [Mohamed Badache 50, Abdelmalek Bettouaf 63, Mohamed Mehdaoui 90]
CR Belouizdad	1-0 WA Tlemcen
  [Boualem Bouferma 51]
USM Alger	0-1 US Chaouia
  [Farid Touil 52]
ASO Chlef	1-0 ES Setif
  [Sidi-Ali Abbou 25]
CABB Arréridj   1-0 MC Alger
  [Zoheir Khedhara 71]
[Oct 27]
RC Kouba	2-0 JS Kabylie
  [Nabil Hamouda 20, Mohamed Boussefiane 80]
[Nov 3]
MC Oran		2-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Cheikh Benzerga 13, Sofiane Daoued 89]
[Nov 24]
CA Batna	3-1 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Adel Meziani 17, Khelifa Bakha 55, Sofiane Boudib 90]

Round 11
[Oct 30]
JS Kabylie	3-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Brahim Zafour 4, Lamara Douicher 67, Moussa Saib 82;
   Faycal Badji 71, 90]
USM Annaba	3-1 MC Oran
  [Rabie Dilmi 14, Boubekeur Athmani 41, Adel El Hadi 90; Moulay Haddou 28pen]
JSM Bejaia	3-0 USM Blida
  [Fouad Naceri 16, 42, Nassim Dahouche 90]
US Chaouia	0-0 ASO Chlef
ES Setif	2-1 CA Batna
  [Isaad Bourahli 46, Fares Fellahi 90; Abdelhamid Benrabah 6]
WA Tlemcen	1-1 RC Kouba
  [Fares El Aouni 48; Hadj Bougueche 45+1]
[Dec 8]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Hamza Yacef 69]
[Dec 18]
MC Alger	1-3 USM Alger
  [Ameur Benali 2; Hocine Achiou 25, Mohamed Hamdoud 45pen, 86pen]

Round 12
[Nov 5]
RC Kouba	0-2 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Hamza Yacef 64, 90]
[Nov 6]
CR Belouizdad	3-0 USM Annaba
  [Samir Zazou 6, Mounir Dob 8, Boualem Bouferma 39]
ASO Chlef	0-0 WA Tlemcen
US Chaouia	3-2 ES Setif
  [Abdelkader Bekha 25, Hamza Adel 41pen, Farid Touil 55;
   Fares Fellahi 7, Mohamed Reda Abaci 14]
CABB Arréridj   0-1 MC Oran
  [Mohamed Messaououd 5]
CA Batna	1-2 JSM Bejaia
  [Abdelmoumene Dahgal 50pen; Yacine Boulanceur 8, Rafik Khenouf 80]
[Dec 8]
USM Blida	2-1 MC Alger
  [Mohamed Badache 5, 74; Fares Djabelkheir 72]
[Dec 22]
USM Alger	1-1 JS Kabylie
  [Hamidou Balbone 54; Mohamed Amine Belkheir 74]

Round 13
[Nov 16]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 CR Belouizdad
  [Aissa Bouras 11]
[Nov 17]
JS Kabylie	0-0 ASO Chlef
USM Annaba	1-1 USM Alger
  [Nabil Besbes 45; Billel Dziri 28]
JSM Bejaia	1-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Fouad Naceri 57; Jean-Paul Yontcha 82]
MC Oran		3-1 CA Batna
  [Moulay Haddou 5, Sofiane Daoued 80, Bouabdallah Daoued 90;
   Abdelmoumene Dahgal 84]
ES Setif	3-0 USM Blida
  [Reda Bendriss 50, Laib Belhamel 85, Djallal Achacha 90+4]
WA Tlemcen	0-1 US Chaouia
  [Farid Touil 6]
[Nov 18]
MC Alger	0-1 RC Kouba
  [Rafik Boussouar 41]

Round 14
[Nov 20]
USM Blida	2-0 MC Oran
  [Mohammed Khazrouni 62, Mohamed Mehdaoui 73]
USM Alger	2-1 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Rabie Benchergui 8; Toufik Kabri 45, 90+1.og]
ASO Chlef	1-1 USM Annaba
  [Mustapha Chaoui 6, Nabil Besbes 45]
US Chaouia	0-3 JS Kabylie
  [Farouk Belkaid 30, Rachid Benayen 54, 73]
ES Setif	3-0 WA Tlemcen
  [Fares Fellahi 26, 36, 61pen]
CA Batna	1-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Adel Meziani 38; Abdelghani Boudahouche 87]
[Nov 23]
CR Belouizdad	3-0 MC Alger
  [Samir Zazou 36, Faycal Badji 46, Mounir Dob 81]
[Nov 24]
RC Kouba	1-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Rafik Boussouar 67pen]

Round 15 [Dec 4]
JS Kabylie	2-1 ES Setif
  [Rachid Benayen 41, Brahim Zafour 86; Djallal Achacha 81]
USM Annaba	5-0 US Chaouia
  [Boubeker Athmani 45pen, Adel El Hadi 49, 52, 60, Antar Boucherit 75]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-0 ASO Chlef
  [Khaled Ferhati 44pen, Samir Alliche 85]
MC Alger	1-0 CA Batna
  [Faycal Chenoufi 36]
JSM Bejaia	0-3 CR Belouizdad
  [Samir Zazou 23, Mounir Dob 24, Boualem Bouferma 84]
MC Oran		2-1 RC Kouba
  [Cheikh Benzerga 42, Bouabdallah Daoued 85; Hadj Bougueche 82]
CABB Arréridj   3-1 USM Blida
  [Zoheir Khedhara 26, Saadeddine Maidi 44, Jean-Paul Yontcha 51; Mohamed Badache 88]
WA Tlemcen	1-1 USM Alger
  [Ahmed Hichem Taleb 15; Hamidou Balbone 7]

Round 16
[Dec 29]
CABB Arréridj   2-0 RC Kouba
  [Skander Khesrani 55 Stephane-Phillipe Nankop 88]
MC Oran		1-1 CR Belouizdad
  [Kada Kechamli 89; Faycal Badji 90+1]
JSM Bejaia	0-6 USM Alger
  [Amar Ammour 11, Hocine Achiou 23, Rabie Benchergui 37, 88, Hamidou Balbone 42, 45]
MC Alger	2-0 ASO Chlef
  [Karim Braham-Chaouch 24pen, Fares Djabelkheir 74]
USM Annaba	4-1 ES Setif		[0-3 award revoked]
  [Mehdi Boudar 52, Adel El Hadi 60, 83, 90]
JS Kabylie	2-1 WA Tlemcen      
  [Rachid Benayene 39, Kheireddine Kheris 86og; Ismail Koudou 41]
CA Batna	1-0 USM Blida
  [Abdelhamid Benrabah 71]
[Dec 30]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 US Chaouia
  [Samir Alliche 52]

Round 17 [Jan 8] 
ASO Chlef	1-0 USM Blida
  [Abdelmadjid Tahraoui 51]
JS Kabylie	1-0 USM Annaba
  [Lamara Douicher 45+2]
ES Setif	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Issaad Bourahli 84]
WA Tlemcen	3-0 MC Alger
  [Ismail Koudou 20, Sofiane Chaïb 42, Hamza Houari 64]
US Chaouia	2-1 JSM Bejaia
  [Hamza Adel 72pen, Farid Touil 89; Ryad Benchikha 63]
USM Alger	2-0 MC Oran
  [Kada Kechamli 40og, Mamadou Diallo 47]
CR Belouizdad	2-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Nassim Bounekdja 7, Mehdi Khelfouni 47]
RC Kouba	2-2 CA Batna
  [Hadj Bougueche 2, Rafik Boussouar 39; Khelifa Bekha 17, Adel Messai 72]

Round 18
[Jan 30]
USM Blida	0-0 RC Kouba
CA Batna	1-0 CR Belouizdad
  [Khelifa Bekha 9pen]
JSM Bejaia	0-0 ASO Chlef
MC Oran		3-0 US Chaouia
  [Nacer Gaid 58, Kouider Boukessassa 73, Bouabdallah Daoud 77]
MC Alger	2-0 ES Setif
  [Ameur Benali 5, Mesbah Deghiche 89]
USM Annaba	1-1 WA Tlemcen
  [Abdelghani Aouamri 60; Ismail Koudou 52]
[Feb 16]
CABB Arréridj   0-0 USM Alger
[Feb 26]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 JS Kabylie

Round 19
[Feb 9]
CR Belouizdad	1-1 USM Blida
  [Yacine Slatni 84; Benhalima Rouane 60]
ASO Chlef	1-1 RC Kouba
  [Abdelmadjid Tahraoui 34pen; Mohamed Boussefiane 90]
USM Annaba	2-1 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Adel El Hadi 15, Adlène Bensaid 31; Samir Bentayeb 71]
ES Setif	4-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Mohamed Reda Abaci 5, Issaad Bourahli 15, Djalall Achacha 19, 31]
WA Tlemcen	0-0 MC Oran
US Chaouia	1-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Farid Touil 14]
[Feb 16]
JS Kabylie	2-1 MC Alger
  [Farouk Belkaid 33, Hamid Berguiga 61; Faycal Chenoufi 16]
[Feb 26]
USM Alger	3-0 CA Batna
  [hamdoud 19, Rabie Benchergui 25pen, Hamidou Balbone 90]

Round 20 [Feb 12] 
JSM Bejaia	2-2 JS Kabylie
  [Ryad Benchikha 3, Foaud Naceri 8; Noureddine Drioueche 55, Brahim Zafour 65]
MC Alger	1-0 USM Annaba
  [Karil Braham-Chaouch 11]
RC Kouba	0-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Mounir Dob 45pen, 97+7pen]
USM Blida	1-0 USM Alger
  [Mohamed Badache 72]
CABB Arréridj   1-0 ASO Chlef
  [Skander Khesrani 47]
CA Batna	2-0 US Chaouia
  [Samir Houhou 17, Khelifa Bekha 48pen]
MC Oran		1-0 ES Setif
  [Bouabdallah Daoued 60]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 WA Tlemcen
  [Abdelkader Laifaoui 48, Mohamed Maghraoui 74; Ismail Koudou 16]

Round 21
[Feb 19]
USM Alger	4-0 RC Kouba
  [Rabie Benchergui 28, 33, Hocine Achiou 63pen, Ali Mecabih 90+3]
ES Setif	1-1 CR Belouizdad
  [Azzeddine Rahim 46; Mounir Dob 55]
USM Annaba	2-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Adel El Hadi 25, 80]
JS Kabylie	2-1 MC Oran
  [Moussa Saib 40, Hamid Berguiga 76; Ali Moumen 13]
WA Tlemcen	1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Hamza Houari 62]
ASO Chlef	1-0 CA Batna
  [Mustapha Chaoui 29]
[Feb 23]
US Chaouia	0-0 USM Blida
[Mar 8]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 MC Alger

Round 22
[Mar 1] 
RC Kouba	2-0 USM Annaba
  [Hadj Bougueche 26, Mohamed Boussefiane 80]
MC Oran		1-0 ASO Chlef
  [Bouabdallah Daoud 47]
MC Alger	2-0 US Chaouia
  [Karim Braham-Chaouch 26, 76]
CABB Arréridj   2-0 ES Setif
  [Jean-Paul Yontcha 19, 73]
CA Batna	1-0 WA Tlemcen
  [Zine El Abidine Frioua 42]
[Mar 8]
USM Blida	0-0 JS Kabylie
[Mar 18]
CR Belouizdad	0-1 USM Alger
  [Mohamed Hamdoud 12]
[Mar 26]
JSM Bejaia	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Yacine Boulanceur 55; Samir Bentayeb 78]

Round 23
[Mar 5]
US Chaouia	0-0 RC Kouba
ASO Chlef	2-1 CR Belouizdad
  [El Ghali Belahouel 78, Mourad Koula 83; Chawki Chache]
MC Alger	1-1 JSM Bejaia
  [Karim Braham-Chaouch 86pen; Rafik Diab 5]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 MC Oran
  [Ali Bendebka 54, Hamza Yacef 78; Bouabdellah Daoued 25]
USM Annaba	3-1 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Adlène Bensaid 15, Abdelghani Aouamri 55, Mehdi Boudar 79; Riad Benchadi 45]
JS Kabylie	2-0 CA Batna
  [Hamid Berguiga 34, Farouk Belkaid 78]
[Mar 26]
WA Tlemcen	0-1 USM Blida
  [Mohamed Badache 47]
ES Setif	3-0 USM Alger
  [Fares Fellahi 30, Issaad Bourahli 48, 69]

Round 24 [Mar 12]
CABB Arréridj   0-0 JS Kabylie
CA Batna	1-0 USM Annaba
  [Abdelhalim Bouarara 22pen]
USM Blida	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
MC Oran		3-1 MC Alger
  [Cheikh Benzerga 18, Sofiane Chaïb 22, Bouabdellah Daoued 57; Karim Braham-Chaouch 10]
USM Alger	3-1 ASO Chlef
  [Hocine Achiou 1, 88, Ali Mecabih 40]
CR Belouizdad	1-1 US Chaouia
  [Chawfik Chache 10; Mohamed Mehdi Defnoun 88]
RC Kouba	0-1 ES Setif
  [Fares Fellahi 89]
JSM Bejaia	0-2 WA Tlemcen
  [Hamza Houari 4, Fateh Hadjara 58og]

Round 25 [Apr 1]
JS Kabylie	2-1 RC Kouba
  [Moussa Saib 26, 44; Jean-Michel Gnonka 12]
WA Tlemcen	1-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Ahmed Hichem Taleb 6; Boualem Bouferma 79, Billel Harkas 86]
US Chaouia	1-1 USM Alger
  [Faycal Boulemdais 74; Billel Dziri 63]
ES Setif	0-0 ASO Chlef
JSM Bejaia	0-1 MC Oran
  [Kouider Boukessassa 21]
MC Alger	2-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Karim Braham-Chaouch 28, 60pen]
USM Annaba	2-3 USM Blida
  [Adel El Hadi 28, 75; Billel Zouani 26, 54, Mohamed Badache 63]
NA Hussein-Dey	1-1 CA Batna
  [Khaled Ferhati 81pen; Adel Messai 68]

Round 26 [Apr 19] 
CR Belouizdad	0-1 JS Kabylie
  [Wilfried Endzanga 1]
MC Oran		1-0 USM Annaba
  [Kouider Boukessassa 27]
CABB Arréridj   0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Alger	1-0 MC Alger
  [Hocine Metref 90]
USM Blida	5-1 JSM Bejaia
  [Benhalima Rouane 11,70, Mohamed Badache 45,85, Smail Diss 79; Rafik Khennouf 48]
ASO Chlef	1-1 US Chaouia
  [Abdelmadjid Tahraoui 55; Farid Touil 74]
CA Batna	2-1 ES Setif
  [Khelifa Bekha 73, 76pen]
RC Kouba	0-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 27 [May 3]
MC Alger	2-1 USM Blida
  [Mounir Amrane 50, Mourad Foudhili 90pen; Mohamed Badache 66]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-0 RC Kouba
  [Samir Alliche 30pen, Hamza Yacef 64]
USM Annaba	3-2 CR Belouizdad
  [Adel El Hadi 46, 69, Abdelghani Aouamri 90+4; Chewki Chache 11, Boualem Bouferma 86]
JS Kabylie	2-1 USM Alger
  [Hamid Berguiga 3, Farouk Belkaid 40pen; Mamadou Diallo 49]
WA Tlemcen	0-0 ASO Chlef
ES Setif	2-1 US Chaouia
  [Issaad Bourahli 75, 88; Farid Touil 72]
MC Oran		1-0 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Sofiane Daoud 73]
JSM Bejaia	0-0 CA Batna

Round 28
[May 7]
CR Belouizdad	1-2 NA Hussein-Dey
  [Faycal Badji 19; Hamza Yacef 64, Samir Alliche 80]
[May 10]
ASO Chlef	1-1 JS Kabylie
  [Reda Benhadj Djillali 73; Wilfried Endzanga 90]
USM Alger	1-0 USM Annaba
  [Mohamed Hamdoud 35pen]
RC Kouba	1-1 MC Alger
  [Hadj Bougueche 65; Noureddine Daham 67]
CABB Arréridj   5-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Stephane-Phillipe Nankop 28, 90, Jean-Paul Yontcha 42, 80, 81]
CA Batna	2-0 MC Oran
  [Amer Belakhdar 51, Abdelhamid Benrabah 66pen]
USM Blida	3-1 ES Setif
  [Salim Drali 21, Kamel Maouche 41, Zoubir Zmit 82; Fares Fellahi 26]
US Chaouia	1-0 WA Tlemcen
  [Farid Touil 29]

Round 29
[May 19]
MC Alger	1-0 CR Belouizdad
  [Fares Djabelkheir 25]
[May 20]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 USM Alger
  [Aissa Bouras 45+2pen, Hamza Yacef 60; Mohamed Hamdoud 23pen]
MC Oran		1-1 USM Blida
  [Bouabdellah Daoud 40; Smail Diss 67]
JSM Bejaia	2-1 RC Kouba
  [Michel Yoro Bitra 45, Mourad Benatsou 76; Hadj Bougueche 15]
USM Annaba	1-0 ASO Chlef
  [Djamil Soltani 27]
JS Kabylie	3-0 US Chaouia
  [Hamid Berguiga 1, Wilfried Endzanga 31, 74]
WA Tlemcen	1-0 ES Setif
  [Samir Hadjou 40]
CABB Arréridj   2-0 CA Batna
  [Nacir Menguelati 16, Stephane-Phillipe Nankop 18]

Round 30 [May 24]
ES Setif	1-0 JS Kabylie
  [Mohamed Brahim Tercha 59]
US Chaouia	1-0 USM Annaba
  [Madjid Guerrach 65]
ASO Chlef	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
CA Batna	1-1 MC Alger
  [Abdelhalim Bouarara 39pen; Mesbah Deghiche 79]
CR Belouizdad	3-0 JSM Bejaia
  [Abdelaziz Rouaighia 22, 56, Benamar Ali Messiad 90]
RC Kouba	2-2 MC Oran
  [Hadj Bougueche 25, Amine Bessaid 85; Bouabdellah Daoued 61, Sofiane Daoued 78]
USM Blida	1-2 CAB Bou Arréridj
  [Mohamed Badache 86; Brahim Boutine 17, Farid Belayadi 41]
USM Alger	2-1 WA Tlemcen
  [Moncef Ouichaoui 50pen, Hocine Metref 76; Rabah Deghmani 62og]

Final Table:

 1.JS Kabylie             30 17 10  3 40-21 61  Champions
 2.USM Alger              30 17  7  6 49-23 58
 3.NA Hussein-Dey         30 13 10  7 31-19 49
 4.ES Sétif               30 14  5 11 41-31 47
 5.MC Alger               30 14  5 11 35-34 47
 6.MC Oran                30 12  8 10 34-33 43  [-1]
 7.USM Blida              30 11  8 11 34-29 41
 8.ASO Chlef              30  9 13  8 19-22 40
 9.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30 10  8 12 32-28 38
10.WA Tlemcen             30 10  8 12 22-25 38
11.US Chaouia             30  9 11 10 24-37 38
12.USM Annaba             30 10  7 13 40-37 37
13.CR Belouizdad          30 10  6 14 38-32 36
----------------------------------------------
14.CA Batna               30  8  9 13 27-36 33  Relegated
15.RC Kouba               30  6 11 13 23-39 29  Relegated
16.JSM Béjaïa             30  3  8 19 17-60 17  Relegated

NB: MCO 1 point deducted as penalty for the occurrences in round 8

Promoted: GC Mascara, OM Ruisseau El Annasser (first ever promotion
          to top level) and CS Constantine.

Topscorers
17 Adel El-Hadi		USM Annaba
14 Mohamed Badache	USM Blida
13 Rabie Benchergui	USM Alger
   Karim Braham Chaouch	MC Alger
11 Isaad Bourahli	ES Sétif
   Farès Fellahi	ES Sétif
10 Bouabdellah Daoud	MC Oran	
   Farid Touil		US Chaouia
   Hamza Yacef		NA Hussein Dey

Coupe Nationale

1/32 final
[Feb 5]
Imen Tindouf		0-7 JS Kabylie
Paradou AC		3-0 MR Bethioua
MC Oran			3-1 USM El Harrach
MO Constantine		0-0 RC Kouba		[asdet, 3-4 pen]
USM Blida		2-1 MSP Batna		[asdet]
CR Bordj El Kiffan	1-0 WR Bentalha
CR Belouizdad		1-0 JSM Cheraga
USM Ain Beida		2-1 JSM Tiaret
AS Maghnia		0-0 CS Constantine	[asdet, 4-2 pen]
ES Mostaganem		1-0 MC Bayadh
USM Annaba		3-0 USM Khenchela
USM Alger		7-0 US Remchi
MC Saida		4-0 IRB Hadjar
MC Alger		1-0 MC El Eulma
WA Tlemcen		1-0 CA Batna
ASO Chlef		3-2 ES Setif
JSM Bejaia		2-1 IRB Hadjout		[asdet]
NARB Reghaia		1-0 CRB Drean		[asdet]
CABB Arreridj		2-1 O. El Oued		[asdet]
AS Khroub		4-1 US Biskra
NASR Senia		3-2 RC Relizane
JSM Skikda		5-1 Debdaba
NC Magra		2-1 ES Guelma
NA Hussein Dey		3-0 HAMRA Annaba
OMR El Annadder		2-0 US Chaouia
IS Tighenif		3-1 SC Mecheria
SKAF El Khemis		2-0 MB Rouisset
CR Beni Thour		1-0 IRB Sedrata
RC Oued Rhiou		0-0 RC Arba		[asdet, 2-4 pen]
ES Bechar		1-1 IRB Aflou		[asdet, 4-5 pen]
[Feb 6]
AS Ain M'Lila		5-0 US Bechar Djedid
WA Boufarik		2-0 CRB Ain Turk

1/16 final [Mar 22]
NARB Reghaia		0-1 AS Maghnia
SKAF El Khemis		0-1 NC Magra
RC Arba			1-0 NASR Senia
JSM Bejaia		0-1 JS Kabylie		[asdet]
ASO Chlef		2-0 IS Tighenif
NA Hussein Dey		1-2 Paradou AC
MC Alger		2-0 AS Khroub
WA Boufarik		2-2 CR Bordj El Kiffan	[aet, 3-2 pen]
AS Ain M'Lila		1-1 ES Mostaganem	[aet, 8-7 pen]
MC Saida		1-1 CR Belouizdad	[aet, 4-3 pen]
CR Beni Thour		awd USM Alger		[0-2 awarded; Beni Thour dns]
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	2-1 WA Tlemcen
IRB Aflou		1-0 OMR El Annadder
USM Ain Beida		1-1 JSM Skikda		[aet, 4-2 pen]
RC Kouba		1-2 USM Annaba
USM Blida		0-1 MC Oran

1/8 final [Apr 15]
RC Arba			0-0 NC Magra		[aet; 3-4 pen]
USM Alger		2-0 WA Boufarik
JS Kabylie		2-0 ASO Chlef    
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	3-1 USM Ain Beida
IRB Aflou		1-0 AS Ain M'Lila     
MC Alger		0-1 USM Annaba    
MC Saida		0-0 AS Maghnia		[aet; 3-4 pen]
MC Oran			2-1 Paradou AC     

1/4 final [May 6]
NC Magra		1-0 AS Maghnia
USM Annaba		0-2 JS Kabylie
IRB Aflou		0-1 MC Oran		[asdet]
USM Alger		3-1 CA Bordj Bou Arreridj

Semifinals [Jun 10]
JS Kabylie		3-0 NC Magra
  [Zafour 15, Raho 21, Larbi 85]
MC Oran			0-0 USM Alger           [asdet; 3-5 pen]


Final [Jun 25, Stade du 5 Juillet, Alger, att: 60,000] 
JS Kabylie              0-0 USM Alger           [asdet; 4-5 pen]

JS Kabylie: Gaouaoui, Raho (Djouder 91), Hamlaoui, Driouèche, Zafour (cap),
            Habri, Belkaid, Saib (Doudène 90), Endzanga (Benayen 72),
            Berguiga, Bendahmane. Substitutes: Mazari, Larbi, Djouder,
            Meftah, Boubrit, Doudene. Coach: Ait Djoudi.
USM Alger:  Abdouni, Hamdoud, Ghoul, Aribi, Djahnine, Ammour (Benchergui 65),
            Dziri (cap), Achiou, Meftah, Balbone (Ouichaoui 120), Diallo.
            Substitutes: Belmellat, Cheraitia, Nazef, Deghiche, Yahi. 
            Coach: Aksouh. 

Referees:   Mm. Benouza, Sedrati, El Djezar and Zekrini.

Yellow cards: JS Kabylie (Belkaid 37, Raho 52, Hamlaoui 69, Benyane 80, Zafour 81, Habri 108)
              USM Alger (Meftah 27, Dziri 67, Aribi 119)

2ème Division

Groupe Est

 1.CS Constantine        30  19  6  5  46-14  63  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.MO Constantine        30  19  4  7  45-19  61 
 3.MC El Eulma           30  15  9  6  32-21  54 
 4.US Biskra             30  12 13  5  34-27  49 
 5.HB Chelghoum Laïd     30  12 12  6  31-19  48 
 6.AS Khroub             30  12 10  8  36-27  46 
 ------------------------------------------------
 7.MSP Batna             30  12  8 10  44-29  44  Relegated 
 8.US Tébessa            30  10 11  9  27-32  41  Relegated  
 9.JSM Skikda            30   9 11 10  26-30  38  Relegated  
10.USM Sétif             30   9  9 12  40-38  36  Relegated  
11.CR Béni Thour         30   8  9 13  13-30  33  Relegated  
12.AS Aïn M'lila         30   7 10 13  28-35  31  Relegated  
13.USM Aïn Beida         30   8  7 15  24-40  31  Relegated  
14.MB Rouissat           30   6 12 12  26-38  30  Relegated  
15.CB Mila               30   4 12 14  19-37  24  Relegated  
16.WRB M'sila            30   1 11 18  10-45  14  Relegated  

Rank 1 : promoted to 1st division
Rank 2-6 : stay in 2nd division (single national group)
Rank 7-16: relegated to 3d division

Groupe Ouest
 1.GC Mascara            30  22  3  5  56-17  69  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.ASM Oran              30  19  6  5  46-21  63 
 3.USM Bel Abbes         30  18  8  4  41-18  62 
 4.ES Mostaganem         30  16  8  6  40-26  56 
 5.SA Mohamadia          30  16  6  8  41-20  54 
 6.MC Saïda              30  15  9  6  44-25  54 
 ------------------------------------------------
 7.JSM Tiaret            30  14  5 11  44-31  47  Relegated  
 8.IS Tighennif          30   9 12  9  33-32  39  Relegated  
 9.MC El Bayadh          30   8 10 12  27-37  34  Relegated 
10.US Béchar Djedid      29   7 11 11  26-37  32  Relegated  
11.SCM Oran              29   8  7 14  30-34  31  Relegated  
12.CR Témouchent         30   8  7 15  27-39  31  Relegated  
13.WA Mostaganem         30   5  9 16  15-32  24  Relegated  
14.ES Béchar             30   7  3 20  16-52  24  Relegated  
15.CRB Bougtob           30   4  7 19  21-52  19  Relegated  
16.RC Rélizane           30   4  7 19  23-57  19  Relegated 

Rank 1 : promoted to 1st division
Rank 2-6 : stay in 2nd division (single national group)
Rank 7-16: relegated to 3d division

Groupe Centre
 1.OM Ruisseau           30  21  7  2  53-12  70  Promoted  
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.USM Harrach           30  20  5  5  50-18  65 
 3.Paradou AC            30  14  9  7  38-19  51  
 4.A Bousaâda            30  14  8  8  31-23  50 
 5.MO Béjaïa             30  13 10  7  40-20  49  
 6.WA Boufarik           30  13  9  8  41-30  48  
 -----------------------------------------------
 7.NRB Réghaïa           30  14  6 10  34-26  48  Relegated   
 8.IRB Khemis El-Khechna 30  11  7 12  23-34  40  Relegated   
 9.IRB Hadjout           30  10  8 12  23-39  38  Relegated   
10.CRB Bordj El-Kifan    30   8 12 10  24-23  36  Relegated  
11.IRB Sidi Aissa        30   9  7 14  21-30  34  Relegated  
12.IRB Sougueur          30   7 11 12  31-38  32  Relegated  
13.RCB Oued R'hiou       30   7 10 13  26-41  31  Relegated   
14.JSM Chéraga           30   3 12 15  15-36  21  Relegated   
15.IR Ouled Naïl         30   4  8 18  21-47  20  Relegated  
16.IRB Aflou             30   2 11 17  13-48  17  Relegated  

Rank 1 : promoted to 1st division
Rank 2-6 : stay in 2nd division (single national group)
Rank 7-16: relegated to 3d division


3ème Division

Ligue Régionale 1 Alger

 1.WA Rouiba		 34  20	 4 10	53-30	64  Promoted
 2.JS El Biar		 34  17 11  6	56-26	62  Promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 3.WR Bentalha		 33  16 10  7	41-24	58
 4.CRB Dar El Beida	 34  14 15  5	41-24	57
 5.MC Bouira		 34  15 11  8	40-30	56
 6.Hydra AC		 34  17	 5 12	44-41	56
 7.WB Ain Benian	 34  12 14  8	32-19	50
 8.HC Ain Bessam 	 34  12 11 11	34-27	46
 9.JS Bordj Menaiel	 34  13	 6 15	42-40	45
10.JS Hai Djebel	 34  12	 9 13	46-40	45
11.ES Sour El Ghozlane	 34  12 10 12	40-39	45
12.MB Bouira		 34  11 11 12	32-36	44
13.WB Saoula		 34  12	 9 13	40-34	44
14.ORB Akbou		 34  12	 7 15	34-41	43
15.ESM Boudouaou	 34  11 10 13	36-41	42
---------------------------------------------------
16.ES Ben Aknoun	 34  10 10 14	34-41	40  Relegated
17.CRB Thenia		 34   5	 8 21	20-63	21  Relegated
18.MA Tamanrasset	 33   2	 3 28	20-77	 7  Relegated

Ligue Régionale 1 - Annaba

Table (after two thirds of competition):

 1.ES Guelma             20  14  2  4  43-20  44  Promoted
 2.IRB El Hadjar         20  13  4  3  43-14  43 
 3.ESM Guelma            20  11  5  4  27-15  38 
 4.HAMR Annaba           20  11  3  6  30-12  36  Promoted 
 5.CRB Dréan             20  10  5  5  26-14  35 
 6.OS Ouenza             20   8  6  6  20-15  30 
 7.ESF Bir El Ater       20   7  8  5  24-21  29 
 8.IRB Sedrata           20   6  9  5  11-12  27 
 9.ASPTT Souk Ahras      20   6  7  7  28-23  23  [-2?] 
10.ES Souk Ahras         20   6  6  8  17-27  23  [-1?] 
11.CRB Oued Zénati       20   6  5  9  17-28  23
12.WM Tébessa            20   6  4 10  19-26  22 
13.CSB Berrahal          20   5  7  8  18-26  22 
14.NRB Bouchegouf        20   5  3 12  18-35  18 
15.NRB Chéria            20   3  7 10  10-25  16  Relegated
16.MB Tlidjen            20   0  5 15   8-46   5  Relegated 
 
Ligue Régionale 1 Batna

Table (at half-way stage):

 1.NC Magra              15  12  2  1  29-10  38  Promoted
 2.IRB Khenchela         15  10  4  1  22- 7  34  Promoted
 3.USM Khenchela         15  10  2  3  29-11  32
 4.ESC El Achir          15   7  5  3  15- 8  26
 5.ES Bouakal            15   6  6  3  15- 8  24
 6.EJ B. Bou Arreridj    15   6  5  4  20-23  23
 7.CRB N’Gaous           15   5  5  5  13-17  20
 8.JS Ouled Khelouf      15   5  5  5  12-17  20
 9.AS Bordj Ghedir       15   5  4  6  18-18  19 
10.US Tolga              15   6  1  8  16-18  19 
11.NRB Bir Kasd Ali      15   4  3  8  16-30  15 
12.AB Merouana           15   4  2  9  16-20  14
13.AB Barika             15   3  5  7  15-23  14 
14.CRB Kais              15   2  8  5  13-21  14 
15.AB Chemora            15   3  2 10  13-22  11  Relegated 
16.AS Ouled Layadhi      15   2  1 12   9-24   7  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -6

Ligue Régionale 1 Blida

Final Table:
 1.WBM                   32  25  5  2  86-14  82 (80?)   
 2.IBMz                  32  23  7  2  92-23  76 
 3.SCMB                  32  23  7  2  67-15  76   
 4.IREB                  32  20  4  8  56-23  64   
 5.MBT                   32  18  7  7  64-25  61   
 6.ICEA                  32  16  6 10  49-36  54
 7.OCB                   32  15  8  9  41-29  52  [-1]
 8.ARBHS                 32  15  5 12  48-41  50   
 9.MCBOEA                32  14  7 11  69-38  48  [-1] 
10.CRBSL                 32  11  3 18  37-56  36   
11.CRBG                  32  10  6 16  48-66  36
12.JSM                   32   9  7 16  28-46  32  [-2] 
13.IRBI                  32  10  1 21  41-60  31   
14.AMJAD                 32   9  5 18  34-59  31  [-1] 
15.CRBZ                  32   6  4 22  19-73  22
16.MCH                   32   5  1 26  20-94  14  [-2] 
17.ARBM                  withdrew

Ligue Régionale 1 Constantine

Final Table:
 1.CRB E Milia         30  19  7  4  36-13  64  Promoted
 2.NRB Teleghma        30  17  7  6  32-16  58  Promoted
 ---------------------------------------------
 3.JSD Jijel           30  17  6  7  40-18  56  [-1]
 4.NRB Grarem          30  13 10  7  31-22  49
 5.MBS Constantine     30  12  7 11  29-29  43
 6.JSB Tadjenanet      30  10 11  9  32-21  41
 7.A E Eulma           30  11  7 12  29-31  40
 8.NRB B Lakhdra       30  11  7 12  27-33  40
 9.MB Constantine      30   9 10 11  33-36  37
10.WJ Skikda           30  10  7 13  33-28  37
11.E Collo             30  10  8 12  38-30  37  [-1]
12.SA Setif            30   9  8 13  31-37  35
13.WRT Setif           30   8 10 12  26-33  34
14.JJ Azzaba           30   7 12 11  28-42  33
15.FC B El Arch        30   8  8 14  37-37  32  Relegated
16.CR A Charchar       30   4  5 21  22-52  16  [-1] Relegated

Ligue Régionale 1 Oran

 1.IRB Maghnia		30								
 2.OM Arzew		30						
 3.RC Oran		30						
 4.FC Oran 		30						
 5.CRB Ben Badis	30							
 6.GC Ain Tedles	30							
 7.US Remchi		30						
 8.NRB Bethioua		30						
 9.ZSA Témouchent	30							
10.RCG Oran		30						
11.ASB Maghnia		30						
12.CRB El Amria		30						
13.MB Sidi Chahmi	30							
14.USM Oran		30						
15.ESB Télagh		30						
16.Nasr Es-Sénia	30

Ligue Régionale 1 Ouargla

 1.IRB Laghouat		30
 2.O El Oued 		30								
 3.IRB Nezla		30						
 4.NRB Touggourt	30							
 5.MC Mekhadma		30						
 6.US Hassi R'mel	30							
 7.IR Hedjira		30						
 8.CRB Biada		30						
 9.Noujoum		30						
10.CRB Ksar El Hirane	30							
11.CR Hedab		30						
12.MB Hassi Massaoud	30							
13.RC M'Zab		30						
14.IRB Berriane		30						
15.IRB Tiksebt		30						
16.CS Oum Tiour		30

Ligue Régionale 1 Saida

 1.HB El Bordj		19  47
 2.NC Maoussa 		19  43
 3.WAB Tissemsilt 	19  42
 4.IR Mecheria 		19  39
 5.MB Hassasna 		19  36
 6.SC Mecheria 		19  36
 7.CC Sig		19  35
 8.GCB Mascara 		19  26
 9.IRB Mekmene B.  	19  22
10.FCB Frenda 		19  21
11.IRB Oued Taria 	19  20
12.CSB Asla 		19  17
13.CRB Ain Sefra	19  12
14.CRB El-Biodh S. 	19  10
15.ASPTT El Bayadh 	19   9
16.CR Mecheria     	19   8


Ligue Régionale 1 Béchar (no data)

2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl and José Batalha for earlier version of this file

Sources included: http://www.dzfoot.com/, http://www.foofoot.com/home/default.asp, http://lrfb.8m.net/, http://www.lrfa.org.dz/Lnfscores/lnfscores1.htm), http://www.lrf-blida.org/classement.htm), http://www.lrf-annaba.org/championnats/classement.php3?ligue=1&PHPSESSID=948487cd90b7a1078516031194bb96e2

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2003/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.