Algeria 2006/07

Championnat National de 1ère Division
=====================================

Final Table:

 1.Entente Sportive de Sétif                   30 15  9  6 32-19 54  Champions
 2.Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)   30 14 10  6 33-20 52
 3.Jeunesse Sportive Madinet de Béjaïa         30 13 10  7 30-19 49
 4.Union Sportive Madinet d'Alger              30 13  8  9 32-25 47
 5.Association Sportive Olympique de Chlef     30 12 10  8 29-22 46
 6.Mouloudia Club d'Oran                       30 12  6 12 28-25 42
 7.Nasr Athlétic de Hussein Dey (Alger)        30 11  8 11 27-33 41
 8.Chabab Ahly de Bordj Bou Arréridj           30 12  4 14 24-38 40
 9.Union Sportive Madinet de Blida             30  9 12  9 33-28 39
10.Chabab Riadhi de Bélouizdad (Alger)         30 11  6 13 34-37 39
11.Mouloudia Chaabia d'Alger                   30  8 14  8 34-30 38
12.Widad Athlétic de Tlemcen                   30 10  8 12 24-32 38
13.Olympic Mostakbel Ruisseau de El Annasser   30  9  9 12 33-35 36
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Paradou Athétic Club (Hidra)                30  8 10 12 31-32 34  Relegated
15.Association Sportive Madinet d'Oran         30  5 12 13 28-38 27  Relegated
16.Chaba Aurés de Batna                        30  7  6 17 28-47 27  Relegated

Round 1 
[Aug 10]
ASO Chlef               4-1 NA Hussein Dey
JSM Béjaïa              0-0 OM Ruisseau
Paradou AC              4-1 WA Tlemcen
CR Belouizdad           2-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
USM Alger               2-0 CA Batna
ASM Oran                0-1 MC Oran
USM Blida               2-2 MC Alger
[Sep 25]
JS Kabylie              2-3 ES Sétif

Round 2 [Aug 21]
MC Oran                 1-0 USM Alger 
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-1 Paradou AC 
OM Ruisseau             1-1 CR Belouizdad 
WA Tlemcen              0-0 CA Batna 
MC Alger                1-0 ASO Chlef 
USM Blida               1-1 ASM Oran 
NA Hussein Dey          0-0 JS Kabylie 
ES Sétif                0-0 JSM Béjaïa          

Round 3
[Aug 25]
JSM Béjaïa              2-0 NA Hussein Dey     
ASO Chlef               1-1 USM Blida      
ASM Oran                1-1 OM Ruisseau 
USM Alger               3-0 WA Tlemcen    
CA Batna                3-2 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
Paradou AC              2-0 MC Oran 
CR Belouizdad           1-2 ES Sétif
[Nov 13]
JS Kabylie              1-0 MC Alger

Round 4
[Aug 31]
MC Alger                0-1 JSM Béjaïa  
[Sep 7]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 WA Tlemcen
ASO Chlef               1-1 ASM Oran
MC Oran                 0-0 CA Batna    
OM Ruisseau             0-1 Paradou AC 
NA Hussein Dey          1-1 CR Belouizdad
ES Sétif                2-0 USM Alger 
[Nov 27]
USM Blida               0-1 JS Kabylie      

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Paradou AC              0-2 ES Sétif  
USM Alger               2-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
[Sep 14]
WA Tlemcen              0-0 MC Oran 
JSM Béjaïa              0-0 USM Blida 
ASM Oran                1-1 NA Hussein Dey 
CA Batna                4-1 OM Ruisseau 
[Sep 15]
CR Belouizdad           0-2 MC Alger 
[Dec 11]
JS Kabylie              2-1 ASO Chlef

Round 6
[Sep 21]
ASO Chlef               2-1 JSM Béjaïa 
NA Hussein Dey          2-0 USM Alger
USM Blida               0-0 CR Belouizdad 
JS Kabylie              0-0 Paradou AC 
[Sep 25]
MC Alger                1-1 ASM Oran 
MC Oran                 4-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
[Oct 16]
ES Sétif                2-0 CA Batna 
[Nov 2]
OM Ruisseau             1-2 WA Tlemcen  

Round 7
[Sep 28]
CA Batna                1-1 USM Blida 
Paradou AC              2-0 NA Hussein Dey 
WA Tlemcen              1-2 ASO Chlef    
[Sep 29]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   0-1 OM Ruisseau 
JSM Béjaïa              1-0 JS Kabylie 
ASM Oran                0-1 ES Sétif 
CR Belouizdad           2-1 MC Oran 
USM Alger               2-2 MC Alger

Round 8 [Oct 12]
USM Blida               2-0 USM Alger
JS Kabylie              1-1 ASM Oran
JSM Béjaïa              2-1 Paradou AC
OM Ruisseau             1-0 MC Oran
NA Hussein Dey          2-1 WA Tlemcen
ASO Chlef               3-1 CR Belouizdad
ES Sétif                2-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
MC Alger                3-0 CA Batna

Round 9
[Oct 19]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   2-1 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen              1-0 MC Alger         
ASM Oran                1-1 JSM Béjaïa
USM Alger               0-0 OM Ruisseau
Paradou AC              0-0 ASO Chlef 
CR Belouizdad           3-2 JS Kabylie
[Oct 20]
CA Batna                1-1 NA Hussein Dey
[Nov 2]
MC Oran                 0-2 ES Sétif

Round 10
[Oct 26]
NA Hussein Dey          3-2 MC Oran
[Oct 27]
JSM Béjaïa              1-1 CR Belouizdad
JS Kabylie              1-0 USM Alger
ASM Oran                1-1 Paradou AC
ASO Chlef               1-0 CA Batna
USM Blida               1-0 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif                0-0 OM Ruisseau
[Dec 4]
MC Alger                3-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj

Round 11 
[Nov 9]
MC Oran                 1-0 JSM Béjaïa
CR Belouizdad           3-1 ASM Oran
Paradou AC              2-2 MC Alger
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 NA Hussein Dey
WA Tlemcen              1-0 ES Sétif
USM Alger               2-0 ASO Chlef
CA Batna                1-1 JS Kabylie
[Nov 10]
OM Ruisseau             3-1 USM Blida

Round 12
[Nov 23]
JS Kabylie              1-0 WA Tlemcen
JSM Béjaïa              1-0 CA Batna
USM Blida               0-0 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad           0-3 Paradou AC
ASM Oran                2-1 USM Alger
[Dec 21]
NA Hussein Dey          0-0 ES Sétif
MC Alger                1-1 OM Ruisseau
[Dec 25]
ASO Chlef               2-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj

Round 13
[Nov 30]
MC Oran                 2-1 ASO Chlef
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 JS Kabylie
OM Ruisseau             0-1 NA Hussein Dey
WA Tlemcen              1-6 JSM Béjaïa
USM Alger               2-1 CR Belouizdad
CA Batna                1-1 ASM Oran
[Dec 4]
Paradou AC              0-0 USM Blida
[Dec 18]
ES Sétif                2-0 MC Alger

Round 14
[Dec 7]
ASM Oran                1-0 WA Tlemcen
ASO Chlef               1-0 OM Ruisseau
CR Belouizdad           3-1 CA Batna
JS Kabylie              2-1 MC Oran
[Dec 8]
Paradou AC              0-1 USM Alger
[Dec 25]
MC Alger                1-1 NA Hussein Dey
[Dec 28]
JSM Béjaïa              2-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
USM Blida               2-1 ES Sétif

Round 15
[Dec 14]
MC Oran                 1-2 MC Alger
WA Tlemcen              2-0 CR Belouizdad
USM Alger               2-1 JSM Béjaïa
CA Batna                3-0 Paradou AC
[Dec 15]
OM Ruisseau             0-0 JS Kabylie
[Jan 4]
NA Hussein Dey          0-4 USM Blida
[Jan 12]
ES Sétif                0-0 ASO Chlef
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   3-1 ASM Oran

Round 16 [Jan 15]
NA Hussein Dey          0-1 ASO Chlef
OM Ruisseau             2-1 JSM Béjaïa
WA Tlemcen              1-0 Paradou AC
CA Batna                0-2 USM Alger
MC Oran                 2-0 ASM Oran
MC Alger                2-1 USM Blida
ES Sétif                0-0 JS Kabylie
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 CR Belouizdad

Round 17 
[Jan 18]
USM Alger               2-0 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad           1-0 OM Ruisseau
CA Batna                2-1 WA Tlemcen
ASO Chlef               0-0 MC Alger
ASM Oran                3-0 USM Blida
JS Kabylie              1-1 NA Hussein Dey
JSM Béjaïa              1-0 ES Sétif
[Jan 19]
Paradou AC              3-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj

Round 18
[Jan 22]
WA Tlemcen              1-1 USM Alger
MC Alger                0-0 JS Kabylie
[Jan 25]
NA Hussein Dey          0-1 JSM Béjaïa
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 CA Batna
OM Ruisseau             2-1 ASM Oran
MC Oran                 0-0 Paradou AC
ES Sétif                0-1 CR Belouizdad 
[Feb 12]
USM Blida               0-0 ASO Chlef

Round 19
[Feb 1]
JSM Béjaïa              1-1 MC Alger    
JS Kabylie              3-0 USM Blida  
CR Belouizdad           0-1 NA Hussein Dey     
USM Alger               0-0 ES Sétif     
CA Batna                3-2 MC Oran  
WA Tlemcen              0-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj 
ASM Oran                1-1 ASO Chlef
[Feb 2]
Paradou AC              0-0 OM Ruisseau 

Round 20 [Feb 19]
OM Ruisseau             2-0 CA Batna 
ASO Chlef               0-0 JS Kabylie 
USM Blida               2-2 JSM Béjaïa    
MC Oran                 1-0 WA Tlemcen 
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 USM Alger    
NA Hussein Dey          1-0 ASM Oran     
ES Sétif                3-1 Paradou AC 
MC Alger                4-3 CR Belouizdad 

Round 21
[Feb 22]
WA Tlemcen              2-0 OM Ruisseau
USM Alger               0-1 NA Hussein Dey
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   0-0 MC Oran
JSM Béjaïa              0-0 ASO Chlef 
ASM Oran                2-1 MC Alger 
CA Batna                1-2 ES Sétif 
CR Belouizdad           1-0 USM Blida 
[Feb 23]
Paradou AC              1-2 JS Kabylie

Round 22
[Mar 8]
OM Ruisseau             4-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
USM Blida               4-0 CA Batna
NA Hussein Dey          2-0 Paradou AC
ASO Chlef               0-0 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif                1-1 ASM Oran
MC Oran                 2-0 CR Belouizdad
[Apr 2]
JS Kabylie              1-0 JSM Béjaïa
MC Alger                0-0 USM Alger

Round 23
[Mar 12]
ASM Oran                0-2 JS Kabylie
CR Belouizdad           1-0 ASO Chlef
CA Batna                1-0 MC Alger
[Mar 15]
WA Tlemcen              1-0 NA Hussein Dey
[Mar 16]
MC Oran                 3-0 OM Ruisseau
[Mar 19]
USM Alger               0-0 USM Blida
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   0-0 ES Sétif
[Mar 22]
Paradou AC              0-0 JSM Béjaïa

Round 24 
[Mar 29]
USM Blida               1-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
MC Alger                0-1 WA Tlemcen
JSM Béjaïa              1-0 ASM Oran
OM Ruisseau             2-3 USM Alger
ASO Chlef               2-1 Paradou AC
JS Kabylie              1-0 CR Belouizdad 
[Apr 2]
NA Hussein Dey          2-0 CA Batna
[Apr 9]
ES Sétif                1-0 MC Oran

Round 25
[Apr 12]
WA Tlemcen              1-1 USM Blida
[Apr 13]
MC Oran                 1-0 NA Hussein Dey
CR Belouizdad           2-0 JSM Béjaïa
USM Alger               1-0 JS Kabylie
Paradou AC              1-0 ASM Oran
CA Batna                0-1 ASO Chlef
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   2-1 MC Alger
[Apr 23]
OM Ruisseau             3-0 ES Sétif

Round 26 
[Apr 27]
JSM Béjaïa              2-0 MC Oran
NA Hussein Dey          2-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj
USM Blida               2-1 OM Ruisseau
ASO Chlef               0-1 USM Alger
MC Alger                1-0 Paradou AC 	
ASM Oran                1-1 CR Belouizdad
[May 7]
ES Sétif                2-1 WA Tlemcen 
JS Kabylie              1-0 CA Batna 

Round 27 [May 10]
CA Batna                0-1 JSM Béjaïa 
WA Tlemcen              2-2 JS Kabylie
USM Alger               3-2 ASM Oran
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   2-1 ASO Chlef
OM Ruisseau             1-1 MC Alger
MC Oran                 1-0 USM Blida
ES Sétif                1-0 NA Hussein Dey 
Paradou AC 	        0-2 CR Belouizdad

Round 28 
[May 29]
JS Kabylie              2-0 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	    
NA Hussein Dey          3-2 OM Ruisseau	    
JSM Béjaïa              0-0 WA Tlemcen	    
CR Belouizdad           2-2 USM Alger	    
ASM Oran                2-1 CA Batna	    
USM Blida               2-1 Paradou AC	    
MC Alger                1-1 ES Sétif
[May 31]
ASO Chlef               1-0 MC Oran

Round 29 [Jun 8]
CA Bordj Bou Arréridj   1-0 JSM Béjaïa
MC Oran                 1-0 JS Kabylie	    
WA Tlemcen              2-1 ASM Oran	    
OM Ruisseau             2-1 ASO Chlef	    
NA Hussein Dey          1-1 MC Alger	    
ES Sétif                1-0 USM Blida	    
USM Alger               0-0 Paradou AC	    
CA Batna                2-1 CR Belouizdad

Round 30 [Jun 11]
MC Alger                1-1 MC Oran
ASM Oran                0-1 CA Bordj Bou Arréridj	    
JS Kabylie              4-2 OM Ruisseau	    
CR Belouizdad           0-1 WA Tlemcen	    
JSM Béjaïa              1-0 USM Alger	    
Paradou AC              6-3 CA Batna	    
USM Blida               4-0 NA Hussein Dey	    
ASO Chlef               2-1 ES Sétif

Final Table:

 1.Entente Sportive de Sétif                   30 15  9  6 32-19 54  Champions
 2.Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)   30 14 10  6 33-20 52
 3.Jeunesse Sportive Madinet de Béjaïa         30 13 10  7 30-19 49
 4.Union Sportive Madinet d'Alger              30 13  8  9 32-25 47
 5.Association Sportive Olympique de Chlef     30 12 10  8 29-22 46
 6.Mouloudia Club d'Oran                       30 12  6 12 28-25 42
 7.Nasr Athlétic de Hussein Dey (Alger)        30 11  8 11 27-33 41
 8.Chabab Ahly de Bordj Bou Arréridj           30 12  4 14 24-38 40
 9.Union Sportive Madinet de Blida             30  9 12  9 33-28 39
10.Chabab Riadhi de Bélouizdad (Alger)         30 11  6 13 34-37 39
11.Mouloudia Chaabia d'Alger                   30  8 14  8 34-30 38
12.Widad Athlétic de Tlemcen                   30 10  8 12 24-32 38
13.Olympic Mostakbel Ruisseau de El Annasser   30  9  9 12 33-35 36
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Paradou Athétic Club (Hidra)                30  8 10 12 31-32 34  Relegated
15.Association Sportive Madinet d'Oran         30  5 12 13 28-38 27  Relegated
16.Chaba Aurés de Batna                        30  7  6 17 28-47 27  Relegated


Coupe Nationale d'Algérie
=========================

Regional Phase
--------------

Ligue Régionale d'Alger
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 5 [Dec 7]
RC Kouba	 0-0 ES Ben Aknoun	[1-0 aet]
NARB Régiaia	 2-1 JS Bordj Ménaiel
MO Béjaia	 0-0 USM El Harrach	[aet; 6-5 pen]
WR  Bentalha	 1-0 E Sour El Ghozlan
JS El Biar	 1-2 JS Azzaga
WA Rouiba	 4-1 OC Azzazga
CRB Dar El Beida 2-2 EC Oued Smar	[aet; 2-3 pen]

Ligue Régionale d'Oran
 - - - - - - - - - - - 

Final round [Dec 7]
CSU Oran	1-1 ES Mostaganem	[1-2 aet]
AS Maghnia	1-1 CRB El-Matmar	[aet; 3-1 pen]
RCB Oued Rhiou	1-3 KS Oran
CR Témouchent	0-1 CRB Ben Badis
USB Ayayda	0-5 OM Arzew
WA Mostaganem	1-1 SCM Oran		[1-2 aet]
JS Emir Aek	0-0 MB Sidi Chami	[0-1 aet]

Ligue Régionale de Saïda
 - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final round [Dec 7]
MC Saïda	3-1 CRB Aïn Sefra
JS Sig		1-1 GCB Mascara		[aet; 4-3 pen]
JSM Tiaret	0-1 ARB Ghriss
ASB Rahouia	0-1 NRB Lardjem
ESB Dahmouni	2-3 IR Mechria

Ligue Régionale de Constantine
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final round [Dec 7]
MO Constantine	2-1 KRB Tadjenat
AS Khroub	3-2 NRB Grarem
CS Constantine	3-0 CRB El Milia
MC El Eulma	2-2 WA Constantine	[3-2 aet]
HB Chelgoum Laid1-0 SA Sétif
USM Sétif	3-2 JS Djijel

Ligue Régionale de Batna
 - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final round [Dec 7]
MSP Batna	2-0 AB Meraouna
IRB Sidi Aissa	2-1 US Biskra
A Bou Saada	3-0 WA Seriana
Bodj Ghédir	0-0 ES Bordj Bou Arreridj[aet; ES Bordj Bou Arreridj on pen]

Ligue Régionale de Annaba
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final round [Dec 7]
HAMRA		1-0 Besbés
US Tebessa	3-2 Amel de Guelma
USM Annaba	2-0 Berrahal
UMS Dréan	1-0 Sidi Salem
U. Annaba	1-0 ES Guelma


National Phase
--------------

NB: Qualified 48 teams from Regional Phase and 16 from Championnat National 
de 1ère Division.

1/32 Finals
[Jan 29]
KS Oran		  0-4 OMR El Annasser
OM Arzew	  5-1 JS Sig
WA Tlemcen	  1-1 CABB Arreridj	[aet, 2-4 pen]
JSM Béjaia	  1-1 MO Béjaia		[aet, 4-3 pen]
CS Constantine	  4-0 ES Berraoughia
ES Mostaganem	  3-0 JS Béchar
WA Rouiba	  0-3 RC Kouba
CR Zaouia	  1-0 AU Annaba
ES Sétif	  5-2 CRB Ben Badis
US Tebessa	  2-3 AS Khroub		[aet]
ESBB Arreridj	  0-1 ARB Ghris
HB Chelghoum Laid 3-0 IR Mecheria
ES Bechar	  1-2 NA Hussein Dey	[aet]
USM Annaba	  2-2 NARB Réghaia	[aet, 10-9 pen]
HAMRA Annaba	  0-0 CA Batna		[aet, 5-4 pen]
MC Mekhadma	  1-0 MC El Eulma
IRB Sidi Aissa	  1-0 US Bechar Djedid
SCM Oran	  1-1 MC Oran		[aet, 3-4 pen]
MB Sidi Chami	  1-1 Paradou AC	[aet, 7-6 pen]
ASM Oran	  1-0 MO Constantine
WA Boufarik	  1-2 MSP Batna
MC Alger	  3-0 IRB Laghouat
ESM Koléa	  0-1 CR Bélouizdad	[aet]
NRB Lardjem	  0-6 USM Blida
NTB Touggourt	  0-1 A Bou Saada
ES Oued Smar	  1-1 CSN Laghouat	[aet, 3-4 pen]
USM Ain Beida	  1-3 UMS Dréan
JS Azzaga	  1-1 AS Maghnia	[aet, 2-4 pen]
JS Kabylie	  2-0 USM Sétif
[Feb 5]
MC Saida	  0-1 USM Alger
USMM Hadjout	  0-1 ASO Chlef
WR Bentalha	  bye

1/16 Finals
[Feb 7]
HB Chelghoum Laid 0-2 ES Sétif
[Feb 15]
CR Bélouizdad	  1-0 A Bou Saada
JSM Béjaia	  1-0 MSP Batna
CSN Laghouat	  1-2 ES Mostaganem	[aet]
ASM Oran	  2-2 MC Alger		[aet, 3-4 pen]
AS Khroub	  2-2 MB Sidi Chami	[aet, 3-2 pen]
UMS Dréan	  2-1 AS Maghnia
OM Arzew	  0-1 RC Kouba		[aet]
WR Bentalha	  2-0 ARB Ghris
CS Constantine	  3-1 NA Hussein Dey
IRB Sidi Aissa	  2-3 USM Blida		[aet]
MC Mekhadma	  2-1 CR Zaouia		[aet]
[Feb 16]
ASO Chlef	  2-0 OMR El Annasser
USM Alger	  1-0 USM Annaba
JS Kabylie	  1-0 HAMRA Annaba
[Mar 1]
CABB Arreridj	  0-1 MC Oran 

1/8 Finals
[Mar 1]
USM Blida	  1-0 JSM Béjaia
ES Mostaganem	  2-3 USM Alger
CR Bélouizdad	  3-1 UMS Dréan
[Mar 2]
CS Constantine	  0-1 ES Sétif
[Mar 22]
AS Khroub	  2-4 JS Kabylie	[aet]
[Mar 29]
MC Oran		  1-0 MC Mekhadma
[Apr 2]
ASO Chlef	  2-1 RC Kouba          [aet]
[Apr 19]
MC Alger	  2-0 WR Bentalha

Quarterfinals [May 24, at neutral venues]
ASO Chlef	  0-1 MC Alger
MC Oran  	  2-2 JS Kabylie        [aet, 5-6 pen]
USM Alger	  1-0 ES Sétif
USM Blida	  2-0 CR Bélouizdad

Semifinals [Jun 15; at neutral venues]
JS Kabylie        1-4 USM Alger
MC Alger          0-0 USM Blida         [aet, 7-6 pen]

Final [Jun 28, Stade du 5 Juillet, Alger; att: 80,000]
USM Alger         0-1 MC Alger
  [Fodil Hadjadj 70]
  [USMA: 1-Zemmamouche; 29-Besseghir, 3-Zidane (26-Metref 67), 2-Hamdoud (c)
         (10-Hanister 80), 6-Djahnine; 28-Ghazi, 4-Aribi, 15-Boucherit 
         (22-Boussefiane 75); 7-Ammour; 9-Doucouré, 19-Abouta; trainer:
         Rachid Belhout;
   MCA: 30-Azzedine; 15-Babouche, 12-Coulibaly, 16-Galloul, 2-Hosni;
        18-Belkaïd, 10-Hadjadj, 23-Hamadou (6-Zmit 52) ; 8-Badji (c)
        (5-Chaoui 76); 9-Badache, 19-Bouguèche; trainer: Enrico Fabbro;
   yellow cards: U: Doucouré (90+4); M: Hosni (6), Badji (76), Belkaïd (90);
   red cards: U: Hanister (90+5); M: Coulibaly (90+5);
   ref: Mohamed Zekrini; Brahimi Djezzar, Ahmed Sedrati; Touati Djabellah]


Super Coupe Nationale d'Algérie 2007
===============================

NB: 2nd edition.

[Nov 1, Stade du 5 Juillet, Alger; att: 10,000]
ES Sétif          0-4 MC Alger
  [Younès 6, 58, Belghomari 51, Badji 54]
  [MCA: Ouamane, Hosni, Kaddour, Galoul, Babouche, Belkaïd, Koudri
        (Khelloufi), Badji (Belkheir), Younès, Belghomari (Sidibé), 
        Bouguèche; coach: Fabbro.
   ESS: Natèche, Delhoum (Djabou), Laïfaoui (Maïza), Zeddam, Benchadi,
        Yekhlef, Lemmouchia, Moumen, Djediat, Ziaya, Touil; coach: Saâdi]


Championnat National de 2ème Division
=====================================

Final Table:

 1.USM Annaba               34  24  5  5  65-19  77  Promoted
 2.AS Khroub                34  19  8  7  41-31  65  Promoted
 3.MC Saïda                 34  19  4 11  50-33  61  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.MC El Eulma              34  18  6 10  46-28  60
 5.CS Constantine           34  15  9 10  36-30  54
 6.MO Constantine           34  12  9 13  47-39  45
 7.MO Béjaïa                34  11 11 12  27-33  44
 8.US Biskra                34  13  5 16  40-52  44
 9.RC Kouba                 34  10 13 11  30-27  43
10.USM El Harrach           34  12  7 15  26-32  43
11.UMS Dréan                34  10 11 13  37-39  41
12.A Bou Saâda              34  11  8 15  33-46  41
13.MSP Batna                34  10 10 14  41-44  40
14.SA Mohamadia             34  11  7 16  28-42  40
15.NARB Réghaïa             34  12  4 18  35-53  40
---------------------------------------------------
16.USM Bel Abbès            34  11  6 17  28-30  39  Relegated
17.WA Boufarik              34  10  8 16  24-37  38  Relegated
18.JSM Tiaret               34  11  3 20  30-49  36  Relegated

NB: eventually USM Bel Abbès (and A Bou Saâda) were not relegated and the
    second level was extended to 19 clubs

Round 1 [Aug 17]
MO Béjaïa               3-2 A Bou Saâda
WA Boufarik             0-0 MC El Eulma    
SA Mohamadia            2-1 USM Bel Abbès
MC Saïda                2-0 AS Khroub 
USM El Harrach          1-1 UMS Dréan 
USM Annaba              3-0 CS Constantine 
MO Constantine          4-1 US Biskra 
NARB Réghaïa            0-0 RC Kouba 
MSP Batna               1-0 JSM Tiaret    

Round 2
[Aug 24]
A Bou Saâda             0-0 MSP Batna
RC Kouba                0-0 USM El Harrach 
USM Bel Abbès           0-0 MO Béjaïa 
JSM Tiaret              3-1 NARB Réghaïa 
MC El Eulma             3-2 MC Saïda
USM Annaba              2-0 SA Mohamadia 
CS Constantine          2-0 WA Boufarik 
AS Khroub               1-1 MO Constantine 
[Aug 25]
UMS Dréan               1-0 US Biskra 

Round 3 
[Aug 31]
WA Boufarik             0-1 USM Annaba 
SA Mohamadia            1-1 AS Khroub
MC Saïda                1-1 CS Constantine 
USM El Harrach          3-0 JSM Tiaret
US Biskra               2-1 RC Kouba
MO Constantine          2-0 A Bou Saâda
NARB Réghaïa            4-3 UMS Dréan 
MSP Batna               1-2 USM Bel Abbès   
[Sep 1]
MO Béjaïa               2-0 MC El Eulma

Round 4 
[Sep 7]
USM Annaba              4-0 MC Saïda
USM Bel Abbès           0-0 US Biskra 
[Sep 8]
JSM Tiaret              2-1 UMS Dréan
WA Boufarik             1-1 MSP Batna 
A Bou Saâda             1-0 USM El Harrach
RC Kouba                0-1 MO Constantine 
MC El Eulma             4-1 SA Mohamadia 
CS Constantine          1-0 NARB Réghaïa 
AS Khroub               0-0 MO Béjaïa 

Round 5 
[Sep 14]
NARB Réghaïa            2-1 USM Bel Abbès   
[Sep 15]
MO Béjaïa               0-1 USM Annaba
UMS Dréan               0-0 RC Kouba 
SA Mohamadia            1-0 CS Constantine
MC Saïda                1-0 WA Boufarik
USM El Harrach          1-2 AS Khroub
US Biskra               1-2 A Bou Saâda 
MO Constantine          1-0 JSM Tiaret
MSP Batna               0-1 MC El Eulma 

Round 6 [Sep 22]
JSM Tiaret              1-3 RC Kouba  
WA Boufarik             0-0 MO Béjaïa 
A Bou Saâda             1-1 UMS Dréan 
MC Saïda                4-0 SA Mohamadia 
MC El Eulma             0-0 MO Constantine 
USM Annaba              2-2 NARB Réghaïa
CS Constantine          3-1 MSP Batna 
AS Khroub               3-2 US Biskra   
USM Bel Abbès           1-0 USM El Harrach 

Round 7
[Sep 28]
MO Béjaïa               1-2 MC Saïda
UMS Dréan               1-2 USM Annaba
SA Mohamadia            3-0 WA Boufarik 
USM El Harrach          2-1 CS Constantine 
US Biskra               2-1 JSM Tiaret
MO Constantine          1-0 USM Bel Abbès 
NARB Réghaïa            1-0 MC El Eulma 
[Sep 29]
RC Kouba                0-1 A Bou Saâda 
MSP Batna               0-1 AS Khroub     

Round 8 [Oct 5]
MO Béjaïa               1-0 SA Mohamadia
WA Boufarik             0-2 UMS Dréan
A Bou Saâda             1-0 JSM Tiaret   
MC Saïda                4-2 MSP Batna 
MC El Eulma             4-1 USM El Harrach 
CS Constantine          2-2 MO Constantine 
AS Khroub               2-1 NARB Réghaïa 
USM Bel Abbès           1-1 RC Kouba   
USM Annaba              3-0 US Biskra 

Round 9
[Oct 12]
SA Mohamadia            2-0 A Bou Saâda  
JSM Tiaret              3-2 USM Bel Abbès 
MSP Batna               2-2 MO Béjaïa 
MO Constantine          2-1 WA Boufarik
US Biskra               3-0 CS Constantine
UMS Dréan               3-0 MC El Eulma 
NARB Réghaïa            1-2 MC Saïda
[Oct 13]
USM El Harrach          1-0 USM Annaba 
RC Kouba                1-2 AS Khroub

Round 10 [Oct 19]
AS Khroub               3-2 JSM Tiaret
CS Constantine          1-0 UMS Dréan
USM Annaba              3-0 MSP Batna
USM Bel Abbès           2-1 A Bou Saâda
MC El Eulma             1-0 RC Kouba 
WA Boufarik             1-0 USM El Harrach
SA Mohamadia            3-2 MO Constantine 
MC Saïda                3-0 US Biskra     
MO Béjaïa               0-1 NARB Réghaïa 

Round 11 [Oct 27]
NARB Réghaïa            1-0 WA Boufarik
MO Constantine          0-1 MO Béjaïa
US Biskra               1-3 MC El Eulma
MSP Batna               3-1 SA Mohamadia
USM El Harrach          0-1 MC Saïda
UMS Dréan               0-1 USM Bel Abbès
A Bou Saâda             1-2 AS Khroub
RC Kouba                0-0 CS Constantine
JSM Tiaret              0-3 USM Annaba

Round 12 [Nov 2]
AS Khroub               1-0 USM Bel Abbès
CS Constantine          1-0 JSM Tiaret
USM Annaba              2-0 RC Kouba
MSP Batna               3-2 MO Constantine
MC El Eulma             2-0 A Bou Saâda
WA Boufarik             0-1 US Biskra
SA Mohamadia            1-0 NARB Réghaïa
MC Saïda                3-2 UMS Dréan
MO Béjaïa               0-0 USM El Harrach

Round 13
[Nov 9]
RC Kouba                2-2 WA Boufarik
[Nov 10]
NARB Réghaïa            2-0 MSP Batna
MO Constantine          4-1 MC Saïda
US Biskra               1-0 MO Béjaïa
USM Bel Abbès           1-1 USM Annaba
USM El Harrach          1-0 SA Mohamadia
UMS Dréan               1-1 AS Khroub
A Bou Saâda             2-1 CS Constantine
JSM Tiaret              1-1 MC El Eulma


Round 14 [Nov 16]
NARB Réghaïa            1-1 MO Constantine
CS Constantine          2-0 USM Bel Abbès
USM Annaba              6-1 A Bou Saâda
MSP Batna               1-1 USM El Harrach
MC El Eulma             2-1 AS Khroub
WA Boufarik             0-1 JSM Tiaret
SA Mohamadia            2-1 US Biskra
MC Saïda                0-0 RC Kouba
MO Béjaïa               1-1 UMS Dréan

Round 15
[Nov 23]
AS Khroub               1-0 CS Constantine
RC Kouba                0-0 MO Béjaïa
JSM Tiaret              1-0 MC Saïda
UMS Dréan               1-1 SA Mohamadia
[Nov 24]
US Biskra               1-1 MSP Batna
USM Bel Abbès           0-2 MC El Eulma
USM El Harrach          2-1 NARB Réghaïa
A Bou Saâda             1-1 WA Boufarik
MO Constantine          1-1 USM Annaba

Round 16 
[Nov 30]
CS Constantine          3-1 MC El Eulma
USM Annaba              3-1 AS Khroub
[Dec 1]
NARB Réghaïa            2-1 US Biskra
MSP Batna               2-1 UMS Dréan
USM El Harrach          2-1 MO Constantine
WA Boufarik             1-0 USM Bel Abbès
SA Mohamadia            0-0 RC Kouba
MO Béjaïa               0-0 JSM Tiaret
MC Saïda                2-0 A Bou Saâda

Round 17 [Dec 14]
JSM Tiaret              1-0 SA Mohamadia
UMS Dréan               1-0 MO Constantine
A Bou Saâda             4-2 NARB Réghaïa
RC Kouba                2-0 MSP Batna
MC El Eulma             0-1 USM Annaba
US Biskra               1-0 USM El Harrach
CS Constantine          2-0 MO Béjaïa
AS Khroub               1-0 WA Boufarik
USM Bel Abbès           0-1 MC Saïda

Round 18 [Jan 11]
A Bou Saâda             1-0 MO Béjaïa
MC El Eulma             0-0 WA Boufarik
USM Bel Abbès           2-0 SA Mohamadia
AS Khroub               2-1 MC Saïda
UMS Dréan               1-1 USM El Harrach
CS Constantine          1-0 USM Annaba
US Biskra               1-0 MO Constantine
RC Kouba                2-0 NARB Réghaïa
JSM Tiaret              1-1 MSP Batna

Round 19 
[Jan 18]
USM El Harrach          1-0 RC Kouba
NARB Réghaïa            2-0 JSM Tiaret
MC Saïda                1-0 MC El Eulma
SA Mohamadia            0-2 USM Annaba
WA Boufarik             1-0 CS Constantine
MO Constantine          1-1 AS Khroub
US Biskra               1-1 UMS Dréan
[Jan 19]
MSP Batna               1-0 A Bou Saâda
MO Béjaïa               0-0 USM Bel Abbès

Round 20 [Jan 25]
MC El Eulma             2-1 MO Béjaïa
USM Annaba              3-0 WA Boufarik 
AS Khroub               1-0 SA Mohamadia 
CS Constantine          1-0 MC Saïda 
JSM Tiaret              0-2 USM El Harrach 
RC Kouba                2-1 US Biskra 
A Bou Saâda             1-1 MO Constantine 
UMS Dréan               2-0 NARB Réghaïa 
USM Bel Abbès           0-1 MSP Batna   

Round 21
[Feb 1]
USM El Harrach          1-0 A Bou Saâda 
MO Constantine          0-0 RC Kouba 
US Biskra               2-1 USM Bel Abbès 
UMS Dréan               2-0 JSM Tiaret 
SA Mohamadia            0-0 MC El Eulma
MC Saïda                0-2 USM Annaba 
NARB Réghaïa            2-0 CS Constantine 
[Feb 2]
MSP Batna               1-1 WA Boufarik 
MO Béjaïa               2-1 AS Khroub     

Round 22 [Feb 8]
USM Bel Abbès           2-0 NARB Réghaïa
USM Annaba              4-1 MO Béjaïa
RC Kouba                2-0 UMS Dréan
CS Constantine          2-1 SA Mohamadia
WA Boufarik             1-0 MC Saïda
AS Khroub               0-0 USM El Harrach
A Bou Saâda             1-1 US Biskra
JSM Tiaret              1-2 MO Constantine
MC El Eulma             1-1 MSP Batna

Round 23
[Feb 22]
RC Kouba                3-0 JSM Tiaret
UMS Dréan               1-1 A Bou Saâda
SA Mohamadia            1-1 MC Saïda
MO Constantine          0-1 MC El Eulma
NARB Réghaïa            0-0 USM Annaba
US Biskra               1-1 AS Khroub
USM El Harrach          1-0 USM Bel Abbès
[Feb 23]
MO Béjaïa               2-1 WA Boufarik
MSP Batna               0-0 CS Constantine

Round 24 [Mar 8]
MC Saïda                3-0 MO Béjaïa
USM Annaba              3-0 UMS Dréan
WA Boufarik             1-0 SA Mohamadia
CS Constantine          1-0 USM El Harrach
JSM Tiaret              3-1 US Biskra
USM Bel Abbès           1-0 MO Constantine
MC El Eulma             4-0 NARB Réghaïa
A Bou Saâda             1-1 RC Kouba
AS Khroub               3-0 MSP Batna

Round 25 [Mar 15]
SA Mohamadia            0-0 MO Béjaïa
UMS Dréan               1-0 WA Boufarik
JSM Tiaret              2-1 A Bou Saâda
MSP Batna               1-0 MC Saïda
USM El Harrach          2-0 MC El Eulma
MO Constantine          0-1 CS Constantine
NARB Réghaïa            0-1 AS Khroub
RC Kouba                1-0 USM Bel Abbès
US Biskra               0-1 USM Annaba

Round 26 [Mar 29]
A Bou Saâda             1-0 SA Mohamadia
USM Bel Abbès           2-0 JSM Tiaret
MO Béjaïa               2-1 MSP Batna
WA Boufarik             3-2 MO Constantine
CS Constantine          2-0 US Biskra
MC El Eulma             2-1 UMS Dréan
MC Saïda                4-0 NARB Réghaïa
USM Annaba              2-0 USM El Harrach
AS Khroub               1-0 RC Kouba

Round 27 [Apr 5]
JSM Tiaret              1-0 AS Khroub
UMS Dréan               1-1 CS Constantine
MSP Batna               1-1 USM Annaba
A Bou Saâda             1-0 USM Bel Abbès
RC Kouba                1-0 MC El Eulma
USM El Harrach          0-0 WA Boufarik
MO Constantine          5-2 SA Mohamadia
US Biskra               2-1 MC Saïda
NARB Réghaïa            2-1 MO Béjaïa

Round 28 [Apr 12]
WA Boufarik             2-1 NARB Réghaïa
MO Béjaïa               1-0 MO Constantine
MC El Eulma             3-0 US Biskra
SA Mohamadia            1-0 MSP Batna
MC Saïda                2-0 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbès           2-0 UMS Dréan
AS Khroub               2-0 A Bou Saâda
CS Constantine          1-1 RC Kouba
USM Annaba              2-0 JSM Tiaret

Round 29 [Apr 19]
USM El Harrach          0-1 MO Béjaïa
US Biskra               3-2 WA Boufarik
NARB Réghaïa            2-0 SA Mohamadia 
UMS Dréan               1-0 MC Saïda 
A Bou Saâda             1-2 MC El Eulma 
RC Kouba                3-1 USM Annaba
JSM Tiaret              2-1 CS Constantine
USM Bel Abbès           4-0 AS Khroub 
MO Constantine          2-1 MSP Batna 	 

Round 30 [Apr 26]
MC El Eulma             2-0 JSM Tiaret
AS Khroub               1-0 UMS Dréan
CS Constantine          3-0 A Bou Saâda
WA Boufarik             0-2 RC Kouba
SA Mohamadia            2-1 USM El Harrach
MO Béjaïa               2-1 US Biskra
MC Saïda                2-0 MO Constantine
MSP Batna               4-0 NARB Réghaïa
USM Annaba              2-0 USM Bel Abbès

Round 31 [May 3]
UMS Dréan               2-1 MO Béjaïa
JSM Tiaret              1-2 WA Boufarik
US Biskra               2-0 SA Mohamadia 
RC Kouba                0-1 MC Saïda
AS Khroub               1-0 MC El Eulma
A Bou Saâda             2-0 USM Annaba 	
USM Bel Abbès           1-1 CS Constantine 
MO Constantine          3-0 NARB Réghaïa 
USM El Harrach          1-0 MSP Batna	

Round 32 [May 11]
MC Saïda                2-1 JSM Tiaret 
SA Mohamadia            2-0 UMS Dréan
WA Boufarik             1-0 A Bou Saâda
MO Béjaïa               2-1 RC Kouba 
NARB Réghaïa            2-0 USM El Harrach
MSP Batna               5-1 US Biskra 
USM Annaba              2-1 MO Constantine
CS Constantine          0-0 AS Khroub 	
MC El Eulma             1-0 USM Bel Abbès 

Round 33 [May 24]
US Biskra               3-1 NARB Réghaïa   	    
MC El Eulma             4-1 CS Constantine
AS Khroub               2-1 USM Annaba
UMS Dréan               2-0 MSP Batna
MO Constantine          3-1 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbès           1-0 WA Boufarik
RC Kouba                0-0 SA Mohamadia
A Bou Saâda             2-2 MC Saïda
JSM Tiaret              2-0 MO Béjaïa

Round 34 [Jun 7]
WA Boufarik             2-1 AS Khroub   	    
MO Béjaïa               0-0 CS Constantine
USM El Harrach          0-2 US Biskra
MC Saïda                1-0 USM Bel Abbès
USM Annaba              1-0 MC El Eulma
MO Constantine          2-2 UMS Dréan
NARB Réghaïa            1-2 A Bou Saâda
MSP Batna               5-1 RC Kouba
SA Mohamadia            1-0 JSM Tiaret

Final Table:

 1.USM Annaba               34  24  5  5  65-19  77  Promoted
 2.AS Khroub                34  19  8  7  41-31  65  Promoted
 3.MC Saïda                 34  19  4 11  50-33  61  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.MC El Eulma              34  18  6 10  46-28  60
 5.CS Constantine           34  15  9 10  36-30  54
 6.MO Constantine           34  12  9 13  47-39  45
 7.MO Béjaïa                34  11 11 12  27-33  44
 8.US Biskra                34  13  5 16  40-52  44
 9.RC Kouba                 34  10 13 11  30-27  43
10.USM El Harrach           34  12  7 15  26-32  43
11.UMS Dréan                34  10 11 13  37-39  41
12.A Bou Saâda              34  11  8 15  33-46  41
13.MSP Batna                34  10 10 14  41-44  40
14.SA Mohamadia             34  11  7 16  28-42  40
15.NARB Réghaïa             34  12  4 18  35-53  40
---------------------------------------------------
16.USM Bel Abbès            34  11  6 17  28-30  39  Relegated
17.WA Boufarik              34  10  8 16  24-37  38  Relegated
18.JSM Tiaret               34  11  3 20  30-49  36  Relegated

NB: eventually USM Bel Abbès (and A Bou Saâda) were not relegated and the
    second level was extended to 19 clubs

Third Level (Division Inter-Régions)

Participating Teams
 
- Centre
JSM Chéraga             (champions and promoted) 
WR Bentalha  
JS Bordj Ménaiel 
IRB Laghouat   
CRB Oued Rhiou  
IRB Sidi Aissa 
MC Mekhadma   
SKAF El Khémis   
SC Ain Defla 
JS El Biar 
CR Zaouia 
RC Relizane 
IRB Sougueur 
ES Bérrouaghia 
IB El Khémis El Khechna 
WA Rouiba 
 
- Est
USM Sétif               (champions and promoted)
USM Ain Beida  
O El Oued   
HB Chelghoum Laid   
AB Meraouana    
US Tebessa 
WRB M'sila   
CRB El Milia  
JS Djijel 
NC Magra 
OS Ouenza 
CB Mila 
JSM Skikda 
ES Guelma 
US Chaouia 
AS Ain M'lila 
 
- Ouest
OM Arzew                (champions and promoted) 
HB El Bordj   
CR Temouchent   
US Remchi 
CRB Ain El Turk 
SC Mecheria  
JS Sig - IB Maghnia 
US Béchar Djedid
WA Mostaganem  
ES Mostaganem 
MC Debdaba 
MC El Bayadh 
SCM Oran 
IS Tighennif 
GC Mascara 



2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Mohamed Sahi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt) and Mohamed Sahi (ssportdz@yahoo.fr)
Last updated: 2 Nov 2007

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Mohamed Sahi and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.