Algeria 2007/08

Championnat National de 1ère Division
=====================================

Participants:

Team name				   City		       Province		   Born	 Stade

Union Sportive Musulmane Algéroise	   Alger	       Algiers		   1937	 Omar Hammadi (att. 10.000)
Chabab Riadhi de Bélouizdad		   Hussein-Dey	       Algiers		   1962	 20 Août 1955 (att. 15.000)
Nasr Athlétique d'Hussein-Dey		   Hussein-Dey	       Algiers		   1945	 Mohamed Zioui (att. 3.000)
Mouloudia Club d'Alger			   Chéraga	       Algiers		   1921	 5 Juillet (att. 70.000)
Olympic Mostakbel Ruisseau de El Annasser  El Annasser	       Algiers		   1962	 20 Août 1955 (att. 15.000)
Union Sportive Madinet de Annaba	   Annaba	       Annaba		   1983	 19 Mai (att. 40.000)
Jeunesse Sportive Musulmane de Béjaïa	   Béjaïa	       Béjaïa		   1936	 Unité Maghrébine (att. 15.000)
Union Sportive Madinet de Blida		   Blida	       Blida		   1932	 Tchaker Mustapha (att. 30.000)
Chabab Ahly de Bordj Bou Arréridj	   Bordj Bou Arréridj  Bordj Bou Arréridj  1931	 20 Août 1955 (att. 15.000)
Amel Saad Olympje de Chlef	   	   Chlef	       Chlef		   1947	 Boumezrag Mohamed (att. 15.000)
Association Sportive d’El Khroub	   El Khroub	       Constantine	   1927	 
Mouloudia Club d'Oran			   Oran		       Oran		   1946	 Ahmed Zabana (att. 40.000)
Mouloudia Club de Saïda			   Saïda	       Saïda		   1934	 Frères Bransi (att. 20.000)
Entente Sportive Sétifienne		   Sétif	       Sétif		   1958	 8 Mai 1945 (att. 25.000)
Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie (1)	   Tizi-Ouzou	       Tizi-Ouzou	   1946	 1er Novembre (att. 15.000)
Widad Amel Tlemcen		   	   Tlemcen	       Tlemcen		   1962	 Birouni (att. 20.000)

(1) previously called JS Kawkabi (1974-77) and JE Tizi-Ouzou (1977-89).

Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)   30 18  5  7 46-24 59  Champions
 2.Association Sportive Olympique de Chlef     30 13 10  7 29-22 49
 3.Entente Sportive de Sétif                   30 12  8 10 32-27 43  [-1]
 4.Union Sportive Madinet d'Alger              30 12  6 12 32-27 42
 5.Union Sportive Madinet de Annaba            30 12  6 12 36-37 42
 6.Mouloudia Club Saïda                        30 11  9 10 32-38 42
 7.Mouloudia Chaabia d'Alger                   30  9 12  9 26-25 39
 8.Jeunesse Sportive Madinet de Béjaïa         30  9 12  9 38-40 39
 9.Association Sportive Khroub                 30 10  9 11 26-28 39
10.Chabab Riadhi de Bélouizdad (Alger)         30  8 14  8 21-21 38
11.Nasr Athlétic de Hussein Dey (Alger)        30 10  8 12 35-38 38
12.Chabab Ahly de Bordj Bou Arréridj           30 10  8 12 25-28 38
13.Union Sportive Madinet de Blida             30  9 10 11 33-34 37
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Mouloudia Club d'Oran                       30 10  7 13 28-34 37  Relegated
15.Olympic Mostakbel Ruisseau de El Annasser   30  9  9 12 25-30 36  Relegated
16.Widad Athlétic de Tlemcen                   30  7  9 14 28-39 30  Relegated

NB: ES Sétif 1 point deducted for no-show in round 26

Round 1 [Aug 23]
USM Blida       2-3 MC Alger
ASO Chlef       2-1 WA Tlemcen
ES Sétif        3-1 MC Oran
NA Hussein Dey  1-2 OMR El Annasser
AS Khroub       0-0 JSM Béjaïa
CR Bélouizdad   0-0 MC Saïda
CABB Arréridj   1-2 USM Annaba
USM Alger       1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 2
[Aug 30]
USM Blida       1-0 AS Khroub
MC Saïda        1-0 CABB Arreridj
JSM Béjaïa      0-1 USM Alger
OMR El Annasser 1-1 CR Bélouizdad
MC Oran         2-0 NA Hussein Dey
WA Tlemcen      0-1 ES Sétif
MC Alger        0-1 ASO Chlef
[Sep 10]
USM Annaba      2-2 JS Kabylie

Round 3 [Sep 6]
JS Kabylie      2-0 MC Saïda
ASO Chlef       1-0 USM Blida
ES Sétif        1-0 MC Alger
NA Hussein Dey  2-0 WA Tlemcen
AS Khroub       1-0 OMR El Annasser
CR Bélouizdad   1-0 MC Oran
CABB Arréridj   0-2 JSM Béjaïa
USM Alger       3-1 USM Annaba

Round 4
[Sep 10]
USM Blida       2-0 ES Sétif
MC Oran         1-1 USM Alger
[Sep 13]
ASO Chlef       2-2 AS Khroub
MC Saïda        2-1 USM Annaba
OMR El Annasser 0-0 CABB Arreridj
WA Tlemcen      1-1 CR Bélouizdad
MC Alger        3-2 NA Hussein Dey
[Sep 14]
JSM Béjaïa      2-4 JS Kabylie

Round 5 
[Sep 20]
JS Kabylie      2-0 OMR El Annasser
USM Annaba      2-0 JSM Béjaïa
NA Hussein Dey  1-1 USM Blida
AS Khroub       1-3 WA Tlemcen
CR Bélouizdad   0-0 MC Alger
[Sep 21]
CABB Arréridj   1-0 MC Oran
ES Sétif        3-2 ASO Chlef
USM Alger       4-0 MC Saïda

Round 6 
[Sep 27]
USM Blida       0-1 CR Bélouizdad
ASO Chlef       1-0 NA Hussein Dey
JSM Béjaïa      2-4 MC Saïda
OMR El Annasser 3-1 USM Annaba
MC Alger        1-0 AS Khroub
[Oct 5]
WA Tlemcen      1-4 USM Alger
ES Sétif        0-0 CABB Arreridj
[Oct 8]
MC Oran         1-2 JS Kabylie

Round 7
[Oct 18]
CR Belouizdad   3-1 JSM Béjaïa
MC Saïda   	2-1 OMR El Anasser
USM Annaba   	1-0 ASO Chlef
AS Khroub   	1-0 MC Oran
CABB Arreridj   0-0 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie   	2-2 USM Blida
[Nov 19]
NA Hussein Dey  0-2 ES Sétif
USM Alger   	0-2 MC Alger

Round 8
[Oct 25]
ASO Chlef       0-0 CR Bélouizdad
NA Hussein Dey  2-1 CABB Arreridj
OMR El Annasser 1-1 JSM Béjaïa
MC Oran         3-0 MC Saïda
WA Tlemcen      1-0 USM Annaba
MC Alger        0-2 JS Kabylie
[Dec 2]
ES Sétif        0-2 AS Khroub
[Dec 3]
USM Blida       3-2 USM Alger

Round 9
[Oct 29]
JS Kabylie      6-1 WA Tlemcen
MC Saïda        2-0 USM Blida
JSM Béjaïa      3-1 MC Oran
AS Khroub       1-0 NA Hussein Dey
CABB Arréridj   0-0 ASO Chlef
USM Alger       1-0 OMR El Annasser
[Dec 3]
USM Annaba      1-0 MC Alger
[Dec 17]
CR Bélouizdad   0-0 ES Sétif

Round 10 [Nov 9]
USM Blida       1-2 USM Annaba
ASO Chlef       2-0 JS Kabylie
ES Sétif        2-1 USM Alger
NA Hussein Dey  2-1 CR Bélouizdad
AS Khroub       0-0 CABB Arreridj
MC Oran         2-2 OMR El Annasser
WA Tlemcen      0-1 JSM Béjaïa
MC Alger        1-1 MC Saïda

Round 11
[Nov 15]
JS Kabylie      1-0 ES Sétif
USM Annaba      3-0 MC Oran
MC Saïda        1-0 WA Tlemcen
JSM Béjaïa      3-0 NA Hussein Dey
CR Bélouizdad   2-0 AS Khroub
CABB Arréridj   1-1 MC Alger
USM Alger       0-1 ASO Chlef
[Nov 16]
OMR El Annasser 1-0 USM Blida

Round 12 [Nov 23]
USM Blida       1-1 JSM Béjaïa
ASO Chlef       0-0 MC Saïda
ES Sétif        4-0 USM Annaba
NA Hussein Dey  0-0 JS Kabylie
AS Khroub       0-0 USM Alger
CR Bélouizdad   2-0 CABB Arreridj
WA Tlemcen      1-0 MC Oran
MC Alger        1-1 OMR El Annasser

Round 13
[Dec 6]
MC Saïda        2-2 ES Sétif
JSM Béjaïa      1-0 ASO Chlef
OMR El Annasser 1-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Alger       2-0 CR Bélouizdad
[Dec 7]
JS Kabylie      2-1 AS Khroub
USM Annaba      2-2 NA Hussein Dey
MC Oran         1-0 MC Alger
CABB Arréridj   2-1 USM Blida

Round 14 
[Dec 13]
USM Blida       2-0 MC Oran
ASO Chlef       2-1 OMR El Annasser
NA Hussein Dey  3-0 MC Saïda
AS Khroub       2-0 USM Annaba
CR Bélouizdad   0-0 JS Kabylie
MC Alger        0-0 WA Tlemcen
[Dec 17]
CABB Arréridj   1-0 USM Alger
[Dec 31]
ES Sétif        0-0 JSM Béjaïa

Round 15
[Dec 24]
JS Kabylie      1-0 CABB Arreridj
USM Annaba      2-2 CR Bélouizdad
MC Saïda        1-1 AS Khroub
JSM Béjaïa      2-2 MC Alger
MC Oran         1-0 ASO Chlef
WA Tlemcen      1-2 USM Blida
[Jan 4]
USM Alger       2-1 NA Hussein Dey
OMR El Annasser 1-2 ES Sétif

Round 16 [Jan 14]
USM Annaba      1-1 CABB Arreridj
MC Alger        1-1 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen      1-1 ASO Chlef
MC Oran         0-2 ES Sétif
OMR El Annasser 0-1 NA Hussein Dey
JSM Béjaïa      0-0 AS Khroub
MC Saïda        2-0 CR Bélouizdad
JS Kabylie      1-0 USM Alger

Round 17 [Jan 18]
AS Khroub       1-3 USM Blida
JS Kabylie      1-0 USM Annaba
CABB Arréridj   1-0 MC Saïda
USM Alger       0-0 JSM Béjaïa
CR Bélouizdad   0-1 OMR El Annasser
NA Hussein Dey  0-0 MC Oran
ES Sétif        2-1 WA Tlemcen
ASO Chlef       1-0 MC Alger

Round 18
[Jan 24]
MC Saïda        3-2 JS Kabylie
USM Blida       1-1 ASO Chlef
WA Tlemcen      0-0 NA Hussein Dey
OMR El Annasser 1-0 AS Khroub
MC Oran         1-0 CR Bélouizdad
JSM Béjaïa      1-1 CABB Arreridj
USM Annaba      2-0 USM Alger
[Jan 25]
MC Alger        1-1 ES Sétif

Round 19 [Jan 31]
AS Khroub       2-0 ASO Chlef
USM Annaba      2-0 MC Saïda
JS Kabylie      4-2 JSM Béjaïa
CABB Arréridj   1-2 OMR El Annasser
USM Alger       3-2 MC Oran
CR Bélouizdad   1-0 WA Tlemcen
NA Hussein Dey  1-1 MC Alger
ES Sétif        0-0 USM Blida

Round 20 
[Feb 7]
JSM Béjaïa      2-1 USM Annaba
USM Blida       1-1 NA Hussein Dey
MC Alger        1-1 CR Bélouizdad
MC Oran         2-1 CABB Arreridj
MC Saïda        0-2 USM Alger
[Feb 8]
OMR El Annasser 1-0 JS Kabylie
ASO Chlef       1-0 ES Sétif
WA Tlemcen      2-1 AS Khroub

Round 21
[Feb 11]
USM Alger       0-0 WA Tlemcen
[Feb 14]
CR Bélouizdad   0-0 USM Blida
NA Hussein Dey  3-1 ASO Chlef
MC Saïda        2-0 JSM Béjaïa
USM Annaba      1-0 OMR El Annasser
JS Kabylie      2-0 MC Oran
AS Khroub       1-0 MC Alger
[Feb 25]
CABB Arréridj   2-0 ES Sétif

Round 22
[Feb 25]
MC Alger        1-0 USM Alger
[Feb 29]
USM Blida       1-1 JS Kabylie
ASO Chlef       2-0 USM Annaba
OMR El Annasser 0-0 MC Saïda
MC Oran         2-0 AS Khroub
JSM Béjaïa      0-0 CR Bélouizdad
WA Tlemcen      6-2 CABB Arreridj
[Mar 9]
ES Sétif        3-0 NA Hussein Dey

Round 23 
[Mar 6]
CR Bélouizdad   0-0 ASO Chlef
JSM Béjaïa      2-0 OMR El Annasser
MC Saïda        1-1 MC Oran
USM Annaba      2-1 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie      1-0 MC Alger
[Mar 7]
USM Alger       2-0 USM Blida
[Mar 20]
CABB Arréridj   1-0 NA Hussein Dey   
[Mar 27]
AS Khroub       1-0 ES Sétif

Round 24 
[Mar 12]
ES Sétif        1-1 CR Bélouizdad
[Mar 13]
WA Tlemcen      1-0 JS Kabylie
MC Alger        0-1 USM Annaba
USM Blida       2-1 MC Saïda
MC Oran         2-2 JSM Béjaïa
ASO Chlef       1-0 CABB Arreridj
OMR El Annasser 1-1 USM Alger
[Mar 14]
NA Hussein Dey  3-0 AS Khroub

Round 25 
[Mar 31]
USM Annaba      2-0 USM Blida
JS Kabylie      1-0 ASO Chlef
USM Alger       1-0 ES Sétif
CABB Arréridj   2-1 AS Khroub
OMR El Annasser 1-2 MC Oran
JSM Béjaïa      2-1 WA Tlemcen
MC Saïda        0-0 MC Alger
[Apr 3]
CR Bélouizdad   0-1 NA Hussein Dey

Round 26 
[Apr 17]
MC Oran         1-0 USM Annaba
WA Tlemcen      2-1 MC Saïda
NA Hussein Dey  3-1 JSM Béjaïa
USM Blida       1-1 OMR El Annasser
AS Khroub       1-1 CR Bélouizdad
MC Alger        1-0 CABB Arreridj
ASO Chlef       2-0 USM Alger
[Apr 18]
ES Sétif        awd JS Kabylie          [awarded 0-3, ESS dns]

Round 27 [Apr 21]
JSM Béjaïa      2-1 USM Blida
MC Saïda        1-1 ASO Chlef
USM Annaba      0-1 ES Sétif
JS Kabylie      3-0 NA Hussein Dey
USM Alger       1-1 AS Khroub
CABB Arréridj   2-0 CR Bélouizdad
MC Oran         0-0 WA Tlemcen
OMR El Annasser 0-2 MC Alger

Round 28 
[May 5]
AS Khroub       2-0 JS Kabylie
NA Hussein Dey  3-3 USM Annaba
ASO Chlef       2-2 JSM Béjaïa
WA Tlemcen      1-1 OMR El Annasser
MC Alger        1-0 MC Oran
USM Blida       1-0 CABB Arreridj
CR Bélouizdad   1-0 USM Alger
[May 15]
ES Sétif        0-1 MC Saïda

Round 29 [May 12]
MC Oran         1-0 USM Blida
OMR El Annasser 0-1 ASO Chlef
JSM Béjaïa      2-2 ES Sétif
MC Saïda        3-2 NA Hussein Dey
USM Annaba      0-0 AS Khroub
JS Kabylie      1-0 CR Bélouizdad
USM Alger       0-2 CABB Arreridj
WA Tlemcen      1-1 MC Alger

Round 30 [May 26]
CABB Arréridj   2-0 JS Kabylie
CR Bélouizdad   2-1 USM Annaba
AS Khroub       3-1 MC Saïda
MC Alger        2-1 JSM Béjaïa
ES Sétif        0-1 OMR El Annasser
ASO Chlef       1-1 MC Oran
USM Blida       3-1 WA Tlemcen
NA Hussein Dey  1-0 USM Alger

Final Table:

 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)   30 18  5  7 46-24 59  Champions
 2.Association Sportive Olympique de Chlef     30 13 10  7 29-22 49
 3.Entente Sportive de Sétif                   30 12  8 10 32-27 43  [-1]
 4.Union Sportive Madinet d'Alger              30 12  6 12 32-27 42
 5.Union Sportive Madinet de Annaba            30 12  6 12 36-37 42
 6.Mouloudia Club Saïda                        30 11  9 10 32-38 42
 7.Mouloudia Chaabia d'Alger                   30  9 12  9 26-25 39
 8.Jeunesse Sportive Madinet de Béjaïa         30  9 12  9 38-40 39
 9.Association Sportive Khroub                 30 10  9 11 26-28 39
10.Chabab Riadhi de Bélouizdad (Alger)         30  8 14  8 21-21 38
11.Nasr Athlétic de Hussein Dey (Alger)        30 10  8 12 35-38 38
12.Chabab Ahly de Bordj Bou Arréridj           30 10  8 12 25-28 38
13.Union Sportive Madinet de Blida             30  9 10 11 33-34 37
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Mouloudia Club d'Oran                       30 10  7 13 28-34 37  Relegated
15.Olympic Mostakbel Ruisseau de El Annasser   30  9  9 12 25-30 36  Relegated
16.Widad Athlétic de Tlemcen                   30  7  9 14 28-39 30  Relegated

NB: ES Sétif 1 point deducted for no-show in round 26


Cup 2007/08


Coupe Nationale d'Algérie
=========================

Regional Phase
--------------

Ligue Régionale d'Alger
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Sep 27]
ORBAk		    2-1 ESTim
IBL		    1-0 ASCAL
OCAz		    1-0 ESAz
CRZ		    1-0 DRBB
RCB		    1-0 HCAB
CRBDB		    1-0 ESMD
CBSM		    2-1 NRB
CAK		    1-0 FCH
CRBBK		    1-0 CREH
JSHD		    2-1 JSMR
USMC		    3-1 FCB
WBAB		    1-0 IRB
WBS		    4-0 IREA
OCB		    2-1 ESH
OSEK		    1t  JST
MCB		    2-0 NRZ
MBB		    4-2 IRBMaq
CRBTO		    2-0 CAF
JSB		    0-1 JSTad
ESBagh		    2-0 USK
CMBT		    1-1 ERBOM			[CMBT on pen]
JRAZ		    3-0 MBH
ESBA		    3-0 ES11Déc
JSBM		    3-0 MCB
MRB		    0-0 NRBBEz			[NRBBEz on pen]
JSMS		    3-0 MBBah
CRMBik		    1-1 ASCE			[ASCE on pen]
JLCD		    3-0 IRBM
CRMBit		    1-0 JSBah
ECOS		    5-1 ODM
HAC		    3-1 USAB
DRBS		    0-2 IRBEA
CRBTM		    2-0 JSD
USD		    1-0 OCB
[Oct 1]
ESMB		    2-0 ESDEM
JSAz		    2-3 USMDBK
IRHD		    1-3 IRBenz
JSBA		    1-1 NRDI			[NRDI on pen]

Round 2
[Oct 4]
JSA		    2-3 USMDBK
USMC		    2-1 ECOS
JST		    0-2 IBL
WB Ain Benian	    2-1 HAC
ORBAk		    --- JST
IBL		    2-0 JSTad
OCAz		    3-0 MCB
CRZ		    1-3 CMBT
ESMB		    2-1 ESBagh
RCB		    1-0 USD
CRBDB		    2-3 JSMS
CBSM		    0-1 IRBenz
CAK		    2-2 ASCE			[CAK on pen]
CRBBK		    4-1 JLCD
JSHD		    3-1 CRMBirt
WBS		    2-1 NRDI
OCB		    0-1 IRBEA
MBB		    0-2 USMDBK
CRBTO		    0-0 NRBBEz			[NRBBEz on pen]
ESBA		    0-1 CRBTM
JSBM		    1-2 JRAZ

Round 3 [Oct 22]
IBL		    0-1 ORBAk
OC Azzazga	    2-0 USMDBK
CMBT		    1-1 RC Boumerdés		[RC Boumerdés on pen]
ESMB		    0-0 JRAZ			[JRAZ on pen]
IRBir		    0-1 JSMS
CAK		    1-0 IRBEA
CRB Bordj El Kiffan 4-1 NRBBEz
JSHD		    0-0 CRB Tesssala El Merdja	[CRB Tesssala El Merdja on pen]
USMC		    1-2 WBS
WB Ain Benian	    bye

Round 5?
[Dec 10]
E Sour El Ghozlane  1-1 NARB Réghaia		[E Sour El Ghozlane on pen]
JS El Biar	    0-0 RC Boumerdés		[JS El Biar on pen]
CRB Bordj El Kiffan 0-0 OC Azzazga		[OC Azzazga on pen]
Paradou AC	    0-0 JSM Chéraga		[1-0 aet]
WR Bentalha	    0-0 IB Khemis El Khechna	[WR Bentalha on pen]
WB Ain Benian	    0-1 WA Rouiba
MO Bejaia	    0-1 CRB Tesssala El Merdja
[Dec 17]
USM El Harrach	    0-1 RC Kouba		[aet]


Ligue Régionale d'Oran
- - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Nov 12]
NCR Derman	    0-2 MC Sidi Ali Boussidi
JSB Mendès	    2-0 FCBA Ramdane
USB Ayada	    2-1 CRB Tessala		[aet]
CRB Mers El-Hadjaj  0-1 ES Araba
AJS Relizane	    2-2 CSJ El-Abed		[aet; 4-5 pen]
CC Oran		    1-0 AS Aïn Beïda
ESH Bou Hadjar	    1-0 CR Aïn Youcef
CRB Bendaoud	    0-1 WRB Mesra
USM Témouchent	    5-0 JSB Aïn El-Arba

Round 2 [Nov 19]
Olympique Arzew	    1-4 ICS Tlemcen
CRB Sfisef	    0-1 CR Témouchent
ASPTT Oran	    0-1 MCS Ali Boussidi
JP Beni Saf	    2-4 ESB Telagh
CRB Ben Badis	    3-1 CB Aïn Tédlès		[aet]
NRB Bethioua	    5-1 USB Ayayda
WRB Mesra	    1-5 ES Araba
MB Sidi Chami	    0-1 CRB Sidi Ali
CRB El-Matmar	    2-0 ESH Bou Hadjar
USM Témouchent	    4-3 NASR/Sénia
FC Oran		    1-0 CC Oran
CRB Oued Tlélat	    2-1 CSJ El-Abed
RC Oran		    4-1 US Mostaganem
CRB El-Amria	    0-0 CRB Hennaya		[aet; 3-5 pen]
ZSA Témouchent	    4-2 IRB Hassi Bounif
ASB Nedroma	    1-0 IRB Bou Tlélis
JSB Mendès	    2-3 IRB Mesra
JS Emir Abdelkader  2-0 KS Oran

Round 3 [Nov 26]
NRB Bethioua	    2-1 CRB Oued Tlélat
MCS Ali Boussidi    1-2 ASB Nedroma
CRB Ben Badis	    2-2 USM Témouchent		[aet; 4-2 pen]
IRB Mesra	    1-2 FC Oran
ESB Telagh	    1-0 ES Araba		[aet]
ZSA Témouchent	    0-0 CRB El-Matmar		[aet; 3-2 pen]
CR Témouchent	    0-0 JS Emir Aek		[aet; 4-3 pen]
CRB Hennaya	    1-3 CRB Sidi Ali
ICS Tlemcen	    4-1 RC Oran

Round 4 [Dec 3]
SCM Oran	    0-1 NRB Bethioua
ZSA Témouchent	    1-0 ESB Telagh
USM Oran	    1-0 FC Oran
RCB Oued Rhiou	    3-0 WA Mostaganem
CRB Sidi Ali	    1-3 CR Témouchent
CRB Ben Badis	    1-2 RC Relizane
ASB Nedroma	    2-6 ES Mostaganem
IRB Maghnia	    0-0 US Remchi		[aet; 3-1 pen]
CRB Aïn El-Türck    0-0 ICS Tlemcen		[aet; 3-2 pen]

Round 5 [Dec 10]
RCB Oued Rhiou	    0-1 OM Arzew		[aet]
USM Oran	    0-1 ASM Oran
CR Témouchent	    1-0 IRB Maghnia
RC Relizane	    0-1 USM Bel-Abbès
ES Mostaganem	    3-5 NRB Bethioua
CRB Aïn El-Türck    2-3 ZSA Témouchent



National Phase
--------------

1/32 Finals
[Dec 27]
ESM Guelma	    0-2 JS Sig
ZR Temouchent	    0-0 IR Mechria		[aet; 4-3 pen]
USM Hadjout	    1-2 SC Ain Defla
US Biskra	    1-2 NA Hussein Dey		[aet]
CS Constantine	    1-2 OMR El Annasser
USB Bechar Djédid   1-1 AS Khroub		[aet; 4-5 pen]
USM Bel Abbès	    2-1 IRB El Hadjar
ES Souk Ahras	    0-0 OC Azzazga		[aet; 5-4 pen]
RC Kouba	    1-0 MSP Batna
NRB Bethioua	    1-2 Paradou AC
MC Mekhadma	    1-0 WRH Tamanrasset
WB Meftah	    1-1 MC M'Sila		[aet; 5-4 pen]
ASO Chlef	    2-0 JS El Biar
IR Temouchent	    0-1 MC Oran
MB Constantine	    1-5 MC Alger
JSM Bejaia	    5-1 O. El Oued
CR Belouizdad	    3-0 A Bou Saada
WA Rouiba	    1-2 WA Tlemcen		[aet]
WAB Tissemessilt    0-2 ASM Oran
MC El Eulma	    1-1 JS Kabylie		[aet; 4-3 pen]
ESF Bir El Ater	    0-1 MB Tablat		[aet]
NB Hessasna	    0-2 USM Annaba
IRB Aflou	    2-2 ES Béchar		[aet; 5-6 pen]
MC Saida	    1-1 E Sour El Ghozlane	[aet; 5-4 pen]
NRB Touggourt	    0-1 ESM Koléa
[Dec 28]
OM Arzew	    4-3 WR Bentalha
Tessala El Merdja   1-2 AB Merouana
OS Ouenza	    2-1 FCB Frenda
USM Ain Beida	    0-0 NRB Nezla		[aet; 6-7 pen]
[Jan 10]
USM Blida	    1-0 MO Constantine
USM Alger	    2-1 NRB Grarem
[Jan 11]
ES Sétif	    0-1 CA Bordj Bou Arreridj

1/16 Finals [Feb 21]
MC EL Eulma	    0-2 ASO Chlef
RC Kouba	    1-2 USM Annaba
MB Tablat	    0-0 ES Souk Ahras		[aet; 3-4 pen]
MC Mekhadma	    1-2 CR Bélouizdad		[aet]
AS Khroub	    1-2 MC Oran			[aet]
OS Ouenza	    1-1 MC Alger		[aet; 6-5 pen]
JSM Béjaia	    2-1 OM Arzew
ESM Koléa	    2-1 JS Sig
ES Béchar	    0-3 USM Alger
Paradou AC	    2-1 AB Merouana
WA Tlemcen	    2-1 SC Ain Defla
IRB Nezla	    1-5 OMR El Annasser
CABB Arreridj	    2-2 USM Blida		[aet; 1-4 pen]
MC Saida	    3-0 USM Bel Abbès
NA Hussein Dey	    3-2 ZRA Témouchent		[aet]
ASM Oran	    2-0 WB Meftah

1/8 Finals
[Mar 17]
JSM Béjaia	    1-1 MC Saida		[aet; 3-1 pen]
[Mar 20]
ASO Chlef	    1-3 MC Oran			[aet]
OMR El Annasser	    0-1 USM Annaba
CR Bélouizdad	    3-3 USM Blida		[aet; 4-2 pen]
ES Souk Ahras	    0-4 WA Tlemcen
ASM Oran	    1-3 Paradou AC
ESM Koléa	    2-0 OS Ouenza
[Mar 27]
NA Hussein Dey	    2-1 USM Alger

Quarterfinals [Apr 10]
JSM Béjaïa          1-0 MC Oran 		[aet]
Paradou AC          1-1 WA Tlemcen              [aet, 1-4 pen]
CR Belouizdad       0-1 NA Hussein Dey 
ESM Koléa           0-0 USM Annaba   		[aet, 3-1 pen]

Semifinals [Apr 25]
ESM Koléa           1-3 WA Tlemcen  
NA Hussein Dey      1-3 JSM Béjaïa  

Final [Jun 16, Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida]
JSM Béjaïa          1-1 WA Tlemcen      	[aet, 3-1 pen] 
  [Boukessassa Kouider 39; Benmoussa Mokhtar 48]



Second Level 2007/08


Championnat National de 2ème Division
=====================================

Final Table:

 1.MC El Eulma              36 21  8  7 57-28 71  Promoted
 2.MSP Batna                36 23  1 12 56-24 70  Promoted
 3.USM El Harrach           36 20 10  6 52-20 70  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 4.CA Batna                 36 18 13  5 46-22 67
 5.RC Kouba                 36 20  7  9 50-29 64 [-3]
 6.MO Constantine           36 15 10 11 42-49 55
 7.ASM Oran                 36 15  9 12 50-41 54
 8.Paradou AC (Hidra)       36 14  6 16 43-45 48
 9.USM Sétif                36 14  6 16 38-41 48
10.CS Constantine           36 12 11 13 36-33 47
11.USM Bel Abbès            36 13  7 16 31-40 46
12.MO Béjaïa                36 12  9 15 37-33 45
13.US Biskra                36 13  6 17 25-39 45
14.SA Mohamadia             36 13  6 17 31-48 45
15.OM Arzew                 36 12  8 16 42-39 44
------------------------------------------------
16.NARB Réghaïa             36 13  5 18 31-50 44  Relegated
17.UMS Dréan                36 10  5 21 26-60 35  Relegated
18.JSM Chéraga              36  8  7 21 29-44 31  Relegated
19.A Bou Saâda              36  7  4 25 29-66 25  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 24]
CS Constantine  0-0 CA Batna
SA Mohamadia    1-0 OM Arzew
ASM Oran        4-1 MO Béjaïa
JSM Chéraga     0-0 RC Kouba
UMS Dréan       1-0 USM Sétif
USM El Harrach  2-0 Paradou AC
MC El Eulma     1-0 US Biskra
NARB Réghaïa    1-1 MO Constantine
MSP Batna       1-0 USM Bel Abbès
A Bou Saâda     bye

Round 2 [Aug 31]
US Biskra	1-0 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbès   1-0 NARB Reghaïa
CA Batna        2-1 A Bou Saâda
Paradou AC      1-0 UMS Dréan
MO Constantine  1-1 MC El Eulma
OM Arzew        1-0 CS Constantine
USM Sétif       2-0 JSM Chéraga
MO Béjaïa       2-1 SA Mohamadia
RC Kouba        1-1 ASM Oran
MSP Batna	bye

Round 3 [Sep 7]
USM El Harrach	2-1 MO Constantine
A Bou Saâda	0-2 MSP Batna
UMS Dréan	2-1 US Biskra
MC El Eulma	1-1 USM Bel Abbès
CS Constantine	1-1 MO Béjaïa
JSM Chéraga	0-2 Paradou AC
SA Mohamadia	1-0 RC Kouba
ASM Oran	2-1 USM Sétif
CA Batna	2-0 OM Arzew
NARB Reghaïa	bye

Round 4 [Sep 13]
MO Constantine	3-1 UMS Dréan
MSP Batna	6-0 NARB Reghaïa
US Biskra	0-0 JSM Chéraga
USM Bel Abbès	0-0 USM El Harrach
MO Béjaïa	2-0 CA Batna
Paradou AC	1-2 ASM Oran
RC Kouba	0-0 CS Constantine
USM Sétif	1-0 SA Mohamadia
OM Arzew	3-0 A Bou Saâda
MC El Eulma	bye

Round 5 [Sep 20]
UMS Dréan	0-1 USM Bel Abbès
NARB Reghaïa	3-2 A Bou Saâda
JSM Chéraga	3-0 MO Constantine
CA Batna	3-1 RC Kouba
ASM Oran	1-0 US Biskra
CS Constantine	1-0 USM Sétif
SA Mohamadia	1-0 Paradou AC
MC El Eulma	1-0 MSP Batna
OM Arzew	1-0 MO Béjaïa
USM El Harrach	bye

Round 6
[Sep 27]
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 JSM Chéraga
MO Constantine  1-0 ASM Oran
RC Kouba   	1-0 OM Arzew
US Biskra   	1-1 SA Mohammadia
USM Sétif   	1-1 CA Batna
Paradou AC   	1-1 CS Constantine
MSP Batna   	1-0 USM El Harrach
NARB Reghaïa    1-0 MC El Eulma
[Sep 28]
MO Béjaïa   	3-1 A Bou Saâda
UMS Dréan	bye

Round 7 [Oct 4]
ASM Oran   	2-1 USM Bel Abbès
OM Arzew   	2-0 USM Sétif
SA Mohammadia   2-0 MO Constantine
CA Batna   	2-0 Paradou AC
CS Constantine  2-0 US Biskra
USM El Harrach  4-1 NARB Reghaïa
A Bou Saâda   	0-2 MC El Eulma
UMS Dréan   	3-1 MSP Batna
MO Béjaïa   	0-1 RC Kouba
JSM Chéraga	bye

Round 8
[Oct 18]
MO Constantine	0-0 CS Constantine
[Oct 19]
MC El Eulma	2-0 USM El Harrach
NARB Reghaïa	2-0 UMS Drean
RC Kouba	1-0 A Bou Saâda
USM Bel Abbès	0-0 SA Mohammadia
MSP Batna	1-0 JSM Chéraga
USM Sétif	0-0 MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC	2-3 OM Arzew
US Biskra	0-1 CA Batna
ASM Oran	bye

Round 9 [Oct 26]
CS Constantine	1-0 USM Bel Abbès
UMS Drean	2-3 MC El Eulma
A Bou Saâda	0-1 USM El Harrach
JSM Chéraga	2-0 NARB Reghaïa
MO Béjaïa	0-0 Paradou AC
OM Arzew	4-0 US Biskra
CA Batna	2-1 MO Constantine
ASM Oran	1-0 MSP Batna
RC Kouba	2-0 USM Sétif
SA Mohammadia	bye

Round 10 [Oct 29]
USM Bel Abbès	0-0 CA Batna
MC El Eulma	0-1 JSM Chéraga
USM El Harrach	2-0 UMS Drean
NARB Reghaïa	0-1 ASM Oran
Paradou AC	1-1 RC Kouba
US Biskra	0-0 MO Béjaïa
MO Constantine	2-1 OM Arzew
MSP Batna	2-0 SA Mohammadia
USM Sétif	2-1 A Bou Saâda
CS Constantine	bye


Round 11 [Nov 2]
SA Mohammadia	2-1 NARB Reghaïa
JSM Chéraga	0-1 USM El Harrach
USM Sétif	1-0 Paradou AC
CS Constantine  2-1 MSP Batna
ASM Oran   	0-1 MC El Eulma
RC Kouba   	0-1 US Biskra
A Bou Saâda   	1-0 UMS Drean
MO Béjaïa   	0-0 MO Constantine
OM Arzew    	4-0 USM Bel Abbès
CA Batna	bye

Round 12 [Nov 8]
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 MO Béjaïa
US Biskra	1-0 USM Sétif
UMS Drean	3-2 JSM Chéraga
MO Constantine	2-1 RC Kouba
MC El Eulma	4-1 SA Mohammadia
Paradou AC	1-0 A Bou Saâda
USM El Harrach	0-0 ASM Oran
NARB Reghaïa	2-1 CS Constantine
MSP Batna	1-0 CA Batna
OM Arzew	bye

Round 13 [Nov 12]
CS Constantine	2-0 MC El Eulma
ASM Oran	3-1 UMS Drean
Paradou AC	1-1 US Biskra
CA Batna	1-1 NARB Reghaïa
SA Mohammadia	0-0 USM El Harrach
USM Sétif	3-0 MO Constantine
OM Arzew	3-1 MSP Batna
RC Kouba	2-1 USM Bel Abbès
A Bou Saâda	1-0 JSM Chéraga
MO Béjaïa	bye

Round 14 [Nov 16]
MC El Eulma	1-0 CA Batna
UMS Drean	1-0 SA Mohammadia
US Biskra	2-0 A Bou Saâda
NARB Reghaïa	1-0 OM Arzew
USM El Harrach	2-1 CS Constantine
MO Constantine	0-1 Paradou AC
MSP Batna	2-1 MO Béjaïa
USM Bel Abbès	2-1 USM Sétif
JSM Chéraga	2-1 ASM Oran
RC Kouba	bye

Round 15 [Nov 23]
CA Batna	2-1 USM El Harrach
SA Mohammadia   1-0 JSM Chéraga
US Biskra   	1-0 MO Constantine
OM Arzew  	1-1 MC El Eulma
CS Constantine	1-0 UMS Drean
Paradou AC	3-1 USM Bel Abbès
MO Béjaïa	1-0 NARB Reghaïa
A Bou Saâda	1-1 ASM Oran
RC Kouba	4-1 MSP Batna
USM Sétif	bye

Round 16 [Nov 26]
MSP Batna	2-1 USM Sétif
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 US Biskra
NARB Reghaïa	1-1 RC Kouba
ASM Oran	5-0 SA Mohammadia
UMS Drean	0-0 CA Batna
MO Constantine	1-0 A Bou Saâda
JSM Chéraga	0-0 CS Constantine
USM El Harrach	1-0 OM Arzew
MC El Eulma	1-0 MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC	bye

Round 17
[Dec 2]
MO Constantine	0-0 USM Bel Abbès
[Dec 3]
USM Sétif	1-0 NARB Reghaïa
Paradou AC	0-2 MSP Batna
A Bou Saâda	1-0 SA Mohammadia
RC Kouba	3-1 MC El Eulma
CA Batna	4-2 JSM Chéraga
OM Arzew	5-0 UMS Drean
MO Béjaïa	2-2 USM El Harrach
[Dec 24]
CS Constantine	1-1 ASM Oran
US Biskra	bye

Round 18 [Dec 7]
JSM Chéraga	0-1 OM Arzew
SA Mohammadia	1-0 CS Constantine
A Bou Saâda	3-0 USM Bel Abbès
UMS Drean	1-1 MO Béjaïa
ASM Oran	1-1 CA Batna
MSP Batna	2-0 US Biskra
USM El Harrach	0-0 RC Kouba
NARB Reghaïa	1-4 Paradou AC
MC El Eulma	2-2 USM Sétif
MO Constantine	bye

Round 19
[Dec 13]
MO Constantine	1-0 MSP Batna
[Dec 14]
MO Béjaïa	1-0 JSM Chéraga
CA Batna	1-0 SA Mohammadia
CS Constantine	3-0 A Bou Saâda
RC Kouba	4-0 UMS Drean
OM Arzew	0-0 ASM Oran
USM Sétif	1-0 USM El Harrach
US Biskra	2-0 NARB Reghaïa
[Dec 24]
Paradou AC	n/p MC El Eulma		[0-3 awarded; Paradou AC dns; later revoked]
[Mar 17]
Paradou AC      2-1 MC El Eulma
USM Bel Abbès	bye

Round 20
[Jan 17]
US Biskra	0-0 MC El Eulma
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 MSP Batna
CA Batna	2-0 CS Constantine
MO Constantine	1-0 NARB Reghaïa
OM Arzew	1-1 SA Mohammadia
USM Sétif	2-1 UMS Drean
MO Béjaïa	1-2 ASM Oran
RC Kouba	2-1 JSM Chéraga
[Jan 18]
Paradou AC	1-2 USM El Harrach
A Bou Saâda	bye

Round 21 [Jan 21]
USM El Harrach	1-0 US Biskra
NARB Reghaïa	2-0 USM Bel Abbès
A Bou Saâda	0-1 CA Batna
UMS Dréan	0-1 Paradou AC
MC El Eulma	2-0 MO Constantine
CS Constantine	2-1 OM Arzew
JSM Chéraga	0-0 USM Sétif
SA Mohamadia	2-1 MO Béjaïa
ASM Oran	1-3 RC Kouba
MSP Batna	bye

Round 22 [Jan 25]
MO Constantine	0-0 USM El Harrach
MSP Batna	3-0 A Bou Saâda
US Biskra	1-0 UMS Dréan
USM Bel Abbès	1-1 MC El Eulma
MO Béjaïa	0-0 CS Constantine
Paradou AC	2-1 JSM Chéraga
RC Kouba	2-0 SA Mohamadia
USM Sétif	2-0 ASM Oran
OM Arzew	1-1 CA Batna
NARB Reghaïa	bye

Round 23
[Jan 31]
ASM Oran        1-1 Paradou AC
[Feb 1]
UMS Dréan       1-1 MO Constantine
NARB Reghaïa    1-0 MSP Batna
JSM Chéraga     1-2 US Biskra
USM El Harrach  1-0 USM Bel Abbès
CA Batna        2-1 MO Béjaïa
CS Constantine  2-0 RC Kouba
SA Mohamadia    1-0 USM Sétif
A Bou Saâda     3-1 OM Arzew
MC El Eulma	bye

Round 24
[Feb 7]
Paradou AC	3-0 SA Mohamadia
[Feb 8]
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 UMS Dréan
A Bou Saâda	2-1 NARB Reghaïa
MO Constantine	1-1 JSM Chéraga
RC Kouba	0-0 CA Batna
US Biskra	2-1 ASM Oran
USM Sétif	3-1 CS Constantine
MSP Batna	3-0 MC El Eulma
MO Béjaïa	1-0 OM Arzew
USM El Harrach	bye

Round 25 [Feb 15]
JSM Chéraga	2-1 USM Bel Abbès
ASM Oran	2-0 MO Constantine
OM Arzew	0-1 RC Kouba
SA Mohammadia	1-0 US Biskra
CA Batna	2-2 USM Sétif
CS Constantine	3-1 Paradou AC
USM El Harrach	1-0 MSP Batna
MC El Eulma	2-0 NARB Reghaïa
A Bou Saâda	1-1 MO Béjaïa
UMS Dréan	bye

Round 26 [Feb 28]
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 ASM Oran
USM Sétif	3-0 OM Arzew
MO Constantine	5-2 SA Mohammadia
US Biskra	1-0 CS Constantine
NARB Reghaïa	1-1 USM El Harrach
MSP Batna	2-0 UMS Dréan
RC Kouba	1-0 MO Béjaïa
Paradou AC	1-0 CA Batna
MC El Eulma	4-0 A Bou Saâda
JSM Chéraga	bye

Round 27 [Mar 3]
CS Constantine	0-1 MO Constantine
USM El Harrach	0-0 MC El Eulma
UMS Drean	1-0 NARB Reghaïa
A Bou Saâda	0-2 RC Kouba
SA Mohammadia	1-0 USM Bel Abbès
JSM Chéraga	2-0 MSP Batna
MO Béjaïa	1-0 USM Sétif
OM Arzew	0-0 Paradou AC
CA Batna	4-0 US Biskra
ASM Oran	bye

Round 28
[Mar 7]
USM Bel Abbès	2-0 CS Constantine
NARB Reghaïa	1-0 JSM Chéraga
Paradou AC	1-0 MO Béjaïa
US Biskra	1-0 OM Arzew
MO Constantine	0-0 CA Batna
[Mar 20]
USM El Harrach	5-1 A Bou Saâda
[Mar 21]
MC El Eulma	4-0 UMS Drean
USM Sétif	1-0 RC Kouba
[Apr 3]
MSP Batna	2-0 ASM Oran
SA Mohammadia	bye

Round 29
[Mar 13]
JSM Chéraga	0-1 MC El Eulma
RC Kouba	1-0 Paradou AC
[Mar 14]
CA Batna	0-0 USM Bel Abbès
UMS Drean	1-0 USM El Harrach
ASM Oran	2-0 NARB Reghaïa
MO Béjaïa	2-0 US Biskra
OM Arzew	2-2 MO Constantine
SA Mohammadia	0-1 MSP Batna
A Bou Saâda	0-0 USM Sétif
CS Constantine	bye

Round 30 [Mar 27]
NARB Reghaïa	3-1 SA Mohammadia
USM El Harrach	2-1 JSM Chéraga
Paradou AC	3-1 USM Sétif
MSP Batna	2-0 CS Constantine
MC El Eulma	4-0 ASM Oran
US Biskra	1-2 RC Kouba
UMS Drean	2-1 A Bou Saâda
MO Constantine	2-1 MO Béjaïa
USM Bel Abbès	2-0 OM Arzew
CA Batna	bye

Round 31
[Apr 11]
MO Béjaïa	2-0 USM Bel Abbès
USM Sétif	2-0 US Biskra
JSM Chéraga	0-0 UMS Drean
RC Kouba	5-1 MO Constantine
SA Mohammadia	0-0 MC El Eulma
ASM Oran	1-3 USM El Harrach
CS Constantine	0-0 NARB Reghaïa
CA Batna	0-0 MSP Batna
[Apr 17]
A Bou Saâda	2-4 Paradou AC
OM Arzew	bye

Round 32 [Apr 21]
MC El Eulma	2-0 CS Constantine
UMS Drean	1-0 ASM Oran
US Biskra	1-0 Paradou AC
NARB Reghaïa	0-1 CA Batna
USM El Harrach	4-1 SA Mohammadia
MO Constantine	3-1 USM Sétif
MSP Batna	1-0 OM Arzew
USM Bel Abbès	1-2 RC Kouba
JSM Chéraga	2-1 A Bou Saâda
MO Béjaïa	bye

Round 33 [Apr 25]
CA Batna	2-0 MC El Eulma
SA Mohammadia	4-0 UMS Drean
A Bou Saâda	0-0 US Biskra
OM Arzew	2-0 NARB Reghaïa
CS Constantine	0-0 USM El Harrach
Paradou AC	0-1 MO Constantine
MO Béjaïa	1-0 MSP Batna
USM Sétif	3-0 USM Bel Abbès
ASM Oran	0-0 JSM Chéraga
RC Kouba	bye

Round 34 [May 1]
USM El Harrach	2-0 CA Batna
JSM Chéraga	3-2 SA Mohammadia
MO Constantine	2-1 US Biskra
MC El Eulma	2-0 OM Arzew
UMS Drean	2-1 CS Constantine
USM Bel Abbès	3-1 Paradou AC
NARB Reghaïa	1-0 MO Béjaïa
ASM Oran	3-1 A Bou Saâda
MSP Batna	3-0 RC Kouba
USM Sétif	bye

Round 35 [May 8]
USM Sétif	0-2 MSP Batna
US Biskra	2-1 USM Bel Abbès
RC Kouba	4-0 NARB Reghaïa
SA Mohammadia	0-4 ASM Oran
CA Batna	2-0 UMS Drean
A Bou Saâda	2-3 MO Constantine
CS Constantine	4-1 JSM Chéraga
OM Arzew	1-1 USM El Harrach
MO Béjaïa	2-3 MC El Eulma
Paradou AC	bye

Round 36 [May 15]
USM Bel Abbès	4-5 MO Constantine
NARB Reghaïa	1-0 USM Sétif
MSP Batna	2-0 Paradou AC
SA Mohammadia	3-0 A Bou Saâda
MC El Eulma	2-0 RC Kouba
JSM Chéraga	1-3 CA Batna
UMS Drean	1-1 OM Arzew
USM El Harrach	1-0 MO Béjaïa
ASM Oran	2-2 CS Constantine
US Biskra	bye

Round 37 
[May 22]
MO Béjaïa	6-1 UMS Drean
Paradou AC	2-3 NARB Reghaïa
[May 23]
OM Arzew	2-1 JSM Chéraga
CS Constantine	2-0 SA Mohammadia
USM Bel Abbès	2-0 A Bou Saâda
CA Batna	4-1 ASM Oran
US Biskra	1-3 MSP Batna
RC Kouba	awd USM El Harrach	[0-3 awarded; RC Kouba 3 pts deducted]
USM Sétif	1-2 MC El Eulma
MO Constantine	bye

Round 38
[May 29]
MSP Batna	6-0 MO Constantine
JSM Chéraga	0-1 MO Béjaïa
SA Mohammadia	0-0 CA Batna
A Bou Saâda	3-2 CS Constantine
UMS Drean	0-2 RC Kouba
USM El Harrach	7-0 USM Sétif
NARB Reghaïa	2-1 US Biskra
MC El Eulma	5-2 Paradou AC
[Jun 5]
ASM Oran	4-1 OM Arzew
USM Bel Abbès	bye

Final Table:

 1.MC El Eulma              36 21  8  7 57-28 71  Promoted
 2.MSP Batna                36 23  1 12 56-24 70  Promoted
 3.USM El Harrach           36 20 10  6 52-20 70  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 4.CA Batna                 36 18 13  5 46-22 67
 5.RC Kouba                 36 20  7  9 50-29 64 [-3]
 6.MO Constantine           36 15 10 11 42-49 55
 7.ASM Oran                 36 15  9 12 50-41 54
 8.Paradou AC (Hidra)       36 14  6 16 43-45 48
 9.USM Sétif                36 14  6 16 38-41 48
10.CS Constantine           36 12 11 13 36-33 47
11.USM Bel Abbès            36 13  7 16 31-40 46
12.MO Béjaïa                36 12  9 15 37-33 45
13.US Biskra                36 13  6 17 25-39 45
14.SA Mohamadia             36 13  6 17 31-48 45
15.OM Arzew                 36 12  8 16 42-39 44
------------------------------------------------
16.NARB Réghaïa             36 13  5 18 31-50 44  Relegated
17.UMS Dréan                36 10  5 21 26-60 35  Relegated
18.JSM Chéraga              36  8  7 21 29-44 31  Relegated
19.A Bou Saâda              36  7  4 25 29-66 25  Relegated


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 14 Aug 2008

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.