Algeria 1983/84


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.GC Mascara            30  15  6  9  44-36  66  Champions
 2.USM El Harrach        30  13  9  8  27-25  65
 3.JE Tizi Ouzou         30  13  8  9  43-24  64
 4.MP Alger              30  11 11  8  36-30  63
 5.Chlef SO              30  12  8 10  33-24  62  [aka DNC Chlef]
 6.EP Setif              30  12  7 11  28-30  61
 7.ESM Sidi Bel-Abbes    30  11  8 11  29-25  60
 8.ASC Oran              30  10 10 10  29-30  60
 9.WO Boufarik           30  11  8 11  23-24  60
10.MP Oran               30   9 10 11  23-23  58
11.CM Belcourt           30  10  8 12  30-35  58
12.RS Kouba              30   9 10 11  28-33  58 
13.MA Hussein Dey        30   8 11 11  32-27  57
14.WKF Collo             30   9  9 12  26-31  57
15.JS Bordj Menaiel      30   7 13 10  23-32  57
16.ESM Guelma            30   8  8 14  25-50  54

No relegation
 
Promoted: WA Tlemcen, USM Annaba, AS Ain-M'lila, JSM Tiaret

Round 1 [Sep 2]
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
WKF Collo		0-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			0-0 WO Boufarik
GCR Mascara		4-1 ESM Guelma
Chlef SO		0-1 RS Kouba
EP Sétif		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
		
Round 2 [Sep 9]
RS Kouba		1-0 MP Oran
Chlef SO		2-0 USM El Harrach
WO Boufarik		0-1 EP Sétif
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
MP Alger		3-2 ESM Bel-Abbès
CM Belcourt		1-0 GCR Mascara
ESM Guelma		2-1 WKF Collo
ASC Oran		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
		
Round 3 [Sep 16]
EP Sétif		1-0 RS Kouba
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MP Oran			1-0 Chlef SO
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 WO Boufarik
JS Bordj Menail		2-2 ESM Guelma
USM El Harrach		1-0 ASC Oran
GCR Mascara		1-0 MP Alger	[Sep 26]
WKF Collo		0-0 CM Belcourt	[Sep 26]
			
Round 4 [Sep 23]
RS Kouba		1-2 USM El Harrach
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 MP Oran
MP Alger		3-2 EP Sétif
CM Belcourt		1-3 MA Hussein Dey
ASC Oran		1-1 GCR Mascara
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 WKF Collo
ESM Guelma		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
WO Boufarik		1-0 Chlef SO
		
Round 5 [Sep 30]
EP Sétif		2-1 CM Belcourt
Chlef SO		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MP Oran			1-1 MP Alger
MA Hussein Dey		2-2 ESM Guelma
GCR Mascara		3-0 JS Bordj Menail
WO Boufarik		1-1 RS Kouba
WKF Collo		0-0 USM El Harrach
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-0 ASC Oran
			
Round 6 [Oct 7]
MP Alger		1-0 Chlef SO
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 RS Kouba
ESM Guelma		1-0 EP Sétif
ASC Oran		3-2 MA Hussein Dey
JS Bordj Menail		0-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
WKF Collo		1-0 GCR Mascara
CM Belcourt		3-1 MP Oran
USM El Harrach		2-1 WO Boufarik
		
Round 7 [Oct 14]
WO Boufarik		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
EP Sétif		1-0 ASC Oran
GCR Mascara		2-0 USM El Harrach
Chlef SO		1-0 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
RS Kouba		4-1 MP Alger
MP Oran			4-0 ESM Guelma
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-0 WKF Collo
		
Round 8 [Oct 21]
ASC Oran		1-2 MP Oran
MP Alger		1-0 WO Boufarik
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 EP Sétif
GCR Mascara		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
USM El Harrach		2-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Guelma		1-1 Chlef SO
CM Belcourt		2-2 RS Kouba
WKF Collo		2-0 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 9 [Oct 28]
WO Boufarik		0-1 CM Belcourt
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 MP Alger
EP Sétif		1-1 WKF Collo
RS Kouba		1-0 ESM Guelma
MP Oran			0-0 JS Bordj Menail
Chlef SO		2-0 ASC Oran
MA Hussein Dey		6-0 GCR Mascara
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 USM El Harrach
		
Round 10 [Nov 4]
WKF Collo		1-0 MP Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
GCR Mascara		2-0 EP Sétif
CM Belcourt		2-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
ASC Oran		4-0 RS Kouba
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 Chlef SO
USM El Harrach		2-1 MP Alger
ESM Guelma		1-1 WO Boufarik

Round 11 [Nov 11]
MP Oran			1-1 GCR Mascara
Chlef SO		3-0 WKF Collo
RS Kouba		3-0 JS Bordj Menail
WO Boufarik		2-0 ASC Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou		7-0 ESM Guelma
MP Alger		1-2 CM Belcourt
EP Sétif		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 USM El Harrach
		
Round 12 [Nov 18]
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-1 MP Oran
WKF Collo		1-1 RS Kouba
GCR Mascara		3-0 Chlef SO
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 WO Boufarik
ESM Guelma		1-1 MP Alger
ASC Oran		2-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		3-1 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		5-1 EP Sétif
		
Round 13 [Nov 25]
RS Kouba		1-2 GCR Mascara
Chlef SO		0-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
EP Sétif		2-0 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		2-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			1-0 MA Hussein Dey
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 JS Bordj Menail
CM Belcourt		3-0 GCR Mascara
WO Boufarik		2-0 WKF Collo
		
Round 14 [Dec 2]
ASC Oran		1-0 CM Belcourt
EP Sétif		1-0 MP Oran
WKF Collo		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MA Hussein Dey		1-2 Chlef SO
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 RS Kouba
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		1-0 ESM Guelma
GCR Mascara		3-1 WO Boufarik
		
Round 15 [Dec 9]
MP Oran			3-0 USM El Harrach
Chlef SO		2-1 EP Sétif
RS Kouba		2-1 MA Hussein Dey
WO Boufarik		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-2 GCR Mascara
MP Alger		1-0 WKF Collo
CM Belcourt		0-1 JS Bordj Menail
ESM Guelma		1-2 ASC Oran
		
Round 16 [Dec 16]
RS Kouba		0-0 Chlef SO
WO Boufarik		1-0 MP Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 EP Sétif
MP Alger		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
CM Belcourt		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
ESM Guelma		0-0 GCR Mascara
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 USM El Harrach
ASC Oran		4-1 WKF Collo
		
Round 17 [Jan 6]
MP Oran			0-0 RS Kouba
MA Hussein Dey		2-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		2-1 Chlef SO
ESM Bel-Abbès		0-0 MP Alger
GCR Mascara		3-1 CM Belcourt
WKF Collo		1-1 ESM Guelma
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 ASC Oran
EP Sétif		3-0 WO Boufarik
		
Round 18 [Jan 13]
ASC Oran		1-1 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		2-0 GCR Mascara
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
RS Kouba		3-0 EP Sétif
WO Boufarik		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
CM Belcourt		1-0 WKF Collo
Chlef SO		3-1 MP Oran
ESM Guelma		2-2 JS Bordj Menail
		
Round 19 [Jan 20]
WKF Collo		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
GCR Mascara		2-1 ASC Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		4-1 ESM Guelma
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 CM Belcourt
EP Sétif		1-1 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		0-0 RS Kouba
Chlef SO		1-0 WO Boufarik
MP Oran			1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
		
Round 20 [Jan 27]
RS Kouba		1-2 WO Boufarik
ESM Guelma		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
MP Alger		1-0 MP Oran
ASC Oran		0-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
CM Belcourt		2-3 EP Sétif
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 GCR Mascara
USM El Harrach		1-0 WKF Collo
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 Chlef SO
		
Round 21 [Feb 10]
GCR Mascara		3-2 WKF Collo
MP Oran			2-0 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 ASC Oran
Chlef SO		0-0 MP Alger
WA Boufarik		2-0 USM El Harrach
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
RS Kouba		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou	[Mar 26]
EP Sétif		0-1 ESM Guelma
		
Round 22 [Feb 24]
ESM Guelma		1-0 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		1-0 Chlef SO
ASC Oran		1-0 EP Sétif
USM El Harrach		2-1 GCR Mascara
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
WKF Collo		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
MP Alger		2-2 RS Kouba
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-1 WO Boufarik
		
Round 23 [Mar 9]
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-2 GCR Mascara
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 WKF Collo
EP Sétif		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
WO Boufarik		0-0 MP Alger
Chlef SO		3-1 ESM Guelma
MP Oran			0-1 ASC Oran
CM Belcourt		2-1 RS Kouba
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-0 USM El Harrach
		
Round 24 [Mar 23]
ESM Guelma		1-0 RS Kouba
MP Alger		2-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
CM Belcourt		0-0 WO Boufarik
ASC Oran		1-1 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		1-0 EP Sétif
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 MP Oran
GCR Mascara		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 25 [Apr 13]
MA Hussein Dey		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
EP Sétif		3-0 GCR Mascara
WO Boufarik		1-0 ESM Guelma
RS Kouba		1-0 ASC Oran
Chlef SO		2-2 JS Bordj Menail
MP Oran			2-1 WKF Collo
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 CM Belcourt
MP Alger		1-1 USM El Harrach	[Apr 23]

Round 26 [Apr 20]
USM El Harrach		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-0 EP Sétif
ASC Oran		1-0 WO Boufarik
JS Bordj Menail		1-2 RS Kouba
WKF Collo		1-0 Chlef SO
GCR Mascara		1-1 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		1-1 MP Alger
ESM Guelma		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou	[Later]
		
Round 27 [Apr 24]
CM Belcourt		0-2 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		4-0 ESM Guelma
WO Boufarik		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
EP Sétif		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 ASC Oran
Chlef SO		3-1 GCR Mascara
RS Kouba		0-0 WKF Collo
MP Oran			1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès

Round 28 [May 18]
USM El Harrach		0-1 EP Sétif
GCR Mascara		3-0 RS Kouba
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 MP Oran
ESM Guelma		1-1 CM Belcourt
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
WKF Collo		2-0 WO Boufarik
ESM Bel-Abbès		1-1 Chlef SO
ASC Oran		1-0 MP Alger		[May 29]
		
Round 29 [Jun 1]
MP Alger		5-2 JS Bordj Menail
ESM Guelma		1-0 USM El Harrach
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-1 WKF Collo
MP Oran			0-0 EP Sétif
Chlef SO		3-0 MA Hussein Dey
CM Belcourt		0-0 ASC Oran
RS Kouba		0-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
WO Boufarik		3-1 GCR Mascara
		
Round 30 [Jun 8]
GCR Mascara		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		2-0 MP Oran
JS Bordj Menail		3-1 CM Belcourt
WKF Collo		3-0 MP Alger
RS Kouba		0-2 MA Hussein Dey
EP Sétif		0-0 ASC Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-1 WO Boufarik
ASC Oran		1-1 ESM Guelma

Final Table:

 1.GC Mascara            30  15  6  9  44-36  66  Champions
 2.USM El Harrach        30  13  9  8  27-25  65
 3.JE Tizi Ouzou         30  13  8  9  43-24  64
 4.MP Alger              30  11 11  8  36-30  63
 5.Chlef SO              30  12  8 10  33-24  62  [aka DNC Chlef]
 6.EP Setif              30  12  7 11  28-30  61
 7.ESM Sidi Bel-Abbes    30  11  8 11  29-25  60
 8.ASC Oran              30  10 10 10  29-30  60
 9.WO Boufarik           30  11  8 11  23-24  60
10.MP Oran               30   9 10 11  23-23  58
11.CM Belcourt           30  10  8 12  30-35  58
12.RS Kouba              30   9 10 11  28-33  58 
13.MA Hussein Dey        30   8 11 11  32-27  57
14.WKF Collo             30   9  9 12  26-31  57
15.JS Bordj Menaiel      30   7 13 10  23-32  57
16.ESM Guelma            30   8  8 14  25-50  54

No relegation 

Promoted: WA Tlemcen, USM Annaba, AS Ain-M'lila, JSM Tiaret


Coupe Nationale

National Stage 

1/16 finals [Mar 2]
MP Alger 		1-0 RIJ Alger 	
JE Tizi Ouzou 		4-0 Nadit Oran 	
MP Oran 		1-1 IRB Relizane 	[aet; 4-1 pen]
CR Belcourt 		3-0 USM Blida 	
WM Tlemcen 		4-2 MA Hussein Dey 	[aet]	
JSM Tiaret 		2-1 CSO Chlef 	
CSU Oran 		0-0 USM El Harrach 	[aet; 4-1 pen]
IRB Sétif 		2-1 ASC Oran 	
JH Djazaïr 		3-0 JS Bordj Menaiel 	
GCR Mascara 		1-1 ISM Ain Beida  	[aet; 4-2 pen]
EP Sétif 		3-0 CRB Oued Zenati 	
ESM Guelma 		2-1 MO Constantine 	
WA Boufarik 		2-0 JSM Tébessa 	
RS Kouba 		1-1 US Santé 		[aet; RSK on pen]	
USM Bel Abbès 		2-0 OMR El Annasser 	
WKF Collo 		0-0 CS Constantine 	[aet; WKFC on pen]	

1/8 Finals [Mar 2]
CM Belcourt    		lt  EP Sétif	      	[CRB Forfait] 
JCM Tiaret     		1-0 CESU Oran
JE Tizi-Ouzou  		2-1 IRB Sétif	      	[aet]
JH Djazair     		2-0 WO Boufarik
MP Oran        		1-1 ESM Guelma        	[aet; 5-4 pen]
RS Kouba       		1-1 USM Bel Abbès     	[aet; 4-3 pen]   
WA Tlemcen     		2-1 GCR Mascara       	[aet]
WKF Collo      		0-1 MP Alger     

Quarterfinals [Apr 6]
MP Oran        		2-1 MP Alger
JE Tizi Ouzou  		5-0 WA Tlemcen
JCM Tiaret     		0-2 JH Djazair        	[aet]
EP Setif       		2-0 RS Kouba        

Semifinals [May 11]
MP Oran        		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
	[Meziane 33]
JH Djazair     		2-1 EP Setif          	[aet]
	[Cheriki 80, Demdoum 104; Adjissa 36 (pen)]

Final [May 25, Stade 1er novembre 1954, Batna; Att: 30.000; Ref: Medjiba]
MP Oran        2-1 JH Djazair
	[Benmiomoun 88, Sebbah 98; Bouznada 27]

MP Oran: Sebaâ (Gk), Benarmas, Mechkour, Chaïb, Benouakli, Chérif El-Ouazzani, 
         Lekhal (Sellini 109'), Sebbah, Benmimoun, Meziane, Belhachemi (Boutkhil 60')	
	 Coach: Abdallah Mecheri

JH Djazaïr: Saadoud (Gk), Bouchefra, Horr, Aliouane, Oulmane, Dahmani (Ould Ameur 96'), 
            Bouznada, Cheriki, Demdoum, Kheloufi, Benbouteldja (Laroui 96')
	    Coach: Amar Medjereb


Championnat Nationale II

 

Groupe Centre Ouest
 1.JCM Tiaret		30   23	 3  4  60-25  79  Promoted
 2.WM Tlemcen		30   19	 8  3  56- 9  76  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 3.OM Médéa		30   14	 9  7  35-17  67
 4.JH Djazaïr		30   14	 5 11  45-28  63
 5.CSU Oran P		30   11	 7 12  30-34  59
 6.ES Tiaret		30    9	11 10  33-39  59
 7.IRB Relizane		30    8	13  9  28-35  59
 8.IRB Mohammadia 	30    9	11 10  24-36  59
 9.CRB Mechria		30   10	 8 12  26-46  58
10.IR Tidjara		30   11	 5 14  30-41  57
11.CCB Sig		30    8	10 12  26-33  56
12.MB Saïda		30    9	 8 13  30-35  56
13.IRB Laghouat 	30    8	10 12  32-44  56
14.RIJ Alger		30    6	11 13  28-44  53
15.ESO Mostaganem	30    7	 8 15  25-25  52
16.WRB Mostaganem	30    4	10 16  18-39  48


CCB Sig			X X  2-2  2-0  3-2  0-1	 0-1  1-0  0-1	2-3  1-2  2-0  0-0  2-2	 0-1  0-4  0-0
CRB Mechria		1-3  X X  1-1  1-2  0-1	 2-1  2-1  1-1	1-0  1-2  0-5  1-1  0-1	 2-3  0-0  0-1
CSU Oran		1-0  1-0  X X  4-1  1-0	 1-2  0-1  1-1	1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  1-4	 0-0  0-2  2-2
ES Tiaret		2-2  1-1  2-1  X X  1-1	 1-2  2-0  0-1	1-1  1-2  3-1  0-3  1-1	 1-1  0-0  0-0
ESO Mostaganem		1-1  0-2  0-2  4-2  X X	 0-1  2-0  2-1	0-2  1-2  1-4  1-0  0-2	 0-0  0-2  1-1
IR Tidjara		0-0  1-0  3-2  1-2  0-3	 X X  0-2  0-0	4-1  0-3  0-1  1-1  0-0	 1-2  0-2  1-0
IRB Laghouat		1-1  1-2  0-3  1-1  3-2	 3-1  X X  0-1	0-0  0-1  0-4  3-1  0-1	 0-0  1-2  2-0
IRB Mohammadia		0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-1	 0-2  1-1  X X	0-0  2-1  1-4  0-0  0-1	 2-1  2-0  1-0
IRB Relizane		1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0	 2-1  2-2  2-2	X X  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-4	 1-0  0-1  1-1
JCM Tiaret		2-0  3-1  5-0  2-1  3-0	 4-0  2-2  4-2	3-1  X X  0-2  0-1  2-1	 4-0  0-0  1-0
JH Djazaïr		0-0  5-0  0-4  3-1  0-0	 0-1  0-1  2-0	2-1  0-1  X X  2-0  0-2	 3-0  0-0  1-1
MB Saïda		0-2  0-1  0-0  0-2  1-3	 4-2  6-2  1-1	4-1  2-1  3-1  X X  0-2	 1-2  0-0  0-1
OM Médéa		0-0  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0	 1-0  1-1  0-1	0-2  0-2  1-0  0-0  X X	 1-0  0-2  2-0
RIJ Alger		1-0  4-1  0-1  0-0  1-1	 2-1  3-3  1-2	2-2  1-1  1-1  0-4  0-6	 X X  0-1  3-0
WM Tlemcen		0-1  8-0  4-1  5-0  1-2	 2-0  2-0  4-0	1-1  3-0  2-0  3-0  0-0	 1-1  X X  2-0
WRB Mostaganem		0-0  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-3	 1-1  0-0  5-0	0-1  1-3  0-3  1-4  0-0	 1-0  0-2  X X	

Groupe Centre Est
 1.AM Aïn M'lila	30   17	 9  4  33- 8  73  Promoted
 2.USM Annaba		30   15	12  3  44-22  72  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 3.ISM Aïn Beïda 	30   15	10  5  37-20  70
 4.USK Alger 		30   13	12  5  45-23  68
 5.MB Batna		30   13	12  5  35-21  68
 6.MB Skikda		30   15	 4 11  33-24  64
 7.JS Djijel		30   10	 9 11  26-26  59
 8.ASC Bordj Bou Arr.	30   11	 6 13  24-35  58
 9.Nadi Alger		30    8	11 11  30-35  57
10.RC Arba		30    8	11 11  30-39  57
11.USM Khenchela	30    9	 8 13  33-36  55
12.HB Chelghoum Laid	30    8	 9 13  29-35  55
13.CM Constantine	30    7	10 13  24-37  54
14.IRB Sétif		30    7	 6 17  21-38  50
15.JSM Tébessa		30    8	 4 18  28-46  50
16.AJ Constantine	30    4	11 14  13-35  48


AJ Constantine		X X  0-1  0-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0	0-4  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-1	 1-1  0-3  1-1
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0  X X  0-1  2-0  0-0	 2-0  0-0  1-0	0-1  2-0  0-0  1-0  3-1	 0-0  0-0  0-0
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	1-0  0-3  X X  0-2  2-0  2-1  2-1  1-1	3-1  1-0  2-1  0-2  1-0	 2-0  0-1  1-1
CM Constantine		0-2  1-1  0-0  X X  2-1  4-2  0-2  1-0	1-1  5-2  0-2  1-1  1-2	 0-0  0-4  1-1
HB Chelghoum Laid	1-0  0-1  1-2  2-0  X X  0-3  3-0  1-2	1-1  1-2  2-3  0-1  1-2	 4-0  1-1  0-0
USM Khenchela		3-0* 1-2  2-0  1-0  1-2  X X  0-3  1-2	0-1  0-1  0-0  2-1  2-1	 0-3  1-2  2-3
IRB Sétif		1-0  0-1  0-2  1-2  2-1	 1-1  X X  0-2	1-2  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0	 0-1  2-0  1-2
ISM Aïn Beïda		3-0  1-0  2-0  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  X X	1-0  1-0  2-2  2-0  2-0	 3-1  1-1  0-1
JS Djijel		0-0  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-2  1-0  1-2	X X  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0	 1-1  2-0  0-0
JSM Tébessa		1-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-2	 0-1  0-1  1-2	4-1  X X  0-1  2-1  1-1	 0-0  1-2  0-2
MB Batna		1-0  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0	 1-1  4-0  0-0	0-0  4-0  X X  0-1  1-1	 2-1  0-0  0-1
MB Skikda		1-1  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-1	 1-0  0-1  0-0	1-3  4-0  0-3  X X  2-1	 0-2  0-1  2-0
Nadi Alger		1-1  0-0  3-0  0-0  1-2	 3-0  2-1  1-1	0-1  0-4  1-2  0-1  X X	 0-0  1-2  1-1
RC Arba	 		1-3  0-0  1-2  0-0  1-1	 4-2  2-1  1-0	2-1  4-0  0-1  0-3  3-2	 X X  0-1  0-1
USK Alger		0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  3-0	 1-1  3-0  3-1	1-0  4-0  1-1  0-1  4-1	 2-2  X X  1-2
USM Annaba		3-1  0-1  2-1  0-2  3-1	 1-1  0-0  0-1	3-0  2-1  0-0  3-1  2-2	 3-1  1-1  X X	


1982/83.

1984/85.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Dinant Abbink, Ian King and Mikael Jönsson for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2000/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.