Algeria 1990/91


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat Nationale II
Division régionale (3ème Division)

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: championship was suspended in May 1991 and
    restarted in september.

Final Table:

 1.MO Constantine        30  16  6  8  36-25  38 Champions
 2.ASM Oran              30  13 10  7  33-30  36 [1 0 1 2 1]
 3.AS Aïn-M'lila         30  15  6  9  35-26  36 [1 0 1 1 2]
 4.JS Kabylie            30  14  6 10  33-22  34
 5.MP Alger              30  12  8 10  36-28  32
 6.JS Bordj Menaïel      30  11  9 10  33-38  31
 7.ES Sétif              30  12  6 12  27-36  30
 8.CR Belcourt           30  10  9 11  39-33  29
 9.USM El Harrach        30  10  9 11  30-28  29
10.MP Oran               30  10  9 11  40-40  29
11.USM Annaba            30  10  8 12  28-25  28
12.WA Tlemcen            30  12  4 14  30-30  28
13.JSM Tiaret            30   8 12 10  26-31  28
14.USM Bel Abbès         30   8 12 10  24-32  28
------------------------------------------------
15.CS Constantine        30  11  6 13  33-35  28  Relegated
16.RS Kouba              30   4  8 18  10-34  16  Relegated

Promoted: NA Hussein-Dey and ES Guelma
 
Round 1 [Aug 30]
JS Kabylie	  2-0 WA Tlemcen                  
MC Alger	  0-1 USM El Harrach                 
MC Oran		  1-1 JSM Tiaret                     
CR Belcourt	  0-1 USM Bel Abbès        
MO Constantine	  1-1 CS Constantine            
USM Annaba	  0-2 ASM Oran                    
AS Aïn M'lila	  2-0 ES Sétif                
RS Kouba	  0-1 JS Bordj Menaïel              

Round 2 [Sep 6]
JS Kabylie	  2-1 MO Constantine             
ES Sétif	  1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel              
ASM Oran	  2-1 AS Aïn M'lila                  
CS Constantine	  4-0 RS Kouba                 
USM Bel Abbès 	  0-0 USM Annaba            
JSM Tiaret	  0-0 CR Belcourt                
USM El Harrach	  2-1 MC Oran                  
WA Tlemcen	  1-2 MC Alger                     

Round 3 
[Sep 13]
JS Bordj Menaïel  1-0 ASM Oran
MC Oran 	  2-2 WA Tlemcen
RC Kouba 	  0-1 ES Sétif
CR Belcourt 	  1-0 USM El-Harrach
MO Constantine    3-1 USM Bel Abbès
USM Annaba 	  0-0 JSM Tiaret
AS Aïn M'lila     1-0 CS Constantine
[Sep 16]
MC Alger 	  2-1 JS Kabylie

Round 4 
[Sep 20]
MC Alger 	  3-1 MO Constantine
ASM Oran 	  2-0 ES Sétif
CS Constantine    1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Bel Abbès 	  1-1 AS Aïn M'lila
JSM Tiaret 	  4-1 RC Kouba
USM El-Harrach    3-1 USM Annaba
WA Tlemcen 	  1-0 CR Belcourt
[Oct 1]
JS Kabylie 	  1-0 MC Oran

Round 5 [Sep 27]
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-0 USM Bel Abbès
ES Sétif 	  1-0 CS Constantine
MC Oran 	  2-1 MC Alger
CR Belcourt 	  1-0 JS Kabylie
MO Constantine    1-0 USM El-Harrach
USM Annaba 	  1-0 WA Tlemcen
AS Aïn M'lila 	  2-0 JSM Tiaret
RC Kouba 	  0-0 ASM Oran

Round 6 [Oct 4]
JS Kabylie 	  2-0 USM Annaba
MC Alger 	  2-1 CR Belcourt
MC Oran 	  2-0 AS Aïn M'lila
CS Constantine 	  3-0 ASM Oran
USM Bel Abbès 	  1-0 ES Sétif
JSM Tiaret 	  1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM El-Harrach 	  2-0 RC Kouba
WA Tlemcen 	  1-0 MO Constantine

Round 7 [Oct 11]
JS Bordj Menaïel  1-2 JS Kabylie
ES Sétif 	  2-0 MC Alger		 
ASM Oran 	  1-1 USM Bel Abbès
CR Belcourt 	  1-2 MC Oran		 
MO Constantine 	  1-0 JSM Tiaret
USM Annaba 	  2-0 CS Constantine
AS Aïn M'lila 	  1-0 USM El-Harrach
RC Kouba 	  1-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 8 [Oct 18]
MC Oran 	  1-2 MO Constantine
CR Belcourt	  4-2 AS Aïn M'lila
USM Bel Abbès 	  4-1 CS Constantine
JSM Tiaret 	  2-2 ASM Oran
USM El-Harrach 	  2-3 ES Sétif
WA Tlemcen 	  2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
[Oct 21]
MC Alger 	  0-0 USM Annaba
[Nov 6]			
JS Kabylie 	  2-0 RC Kouba

Round 9 [Oct 25]
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-2 USM El-Harrach
ES Sétif 	  1-0 WA Tlemcen
CS Constantine 	  1-2 JSM Tiaret 
USM Annaba  	  4-1 MC Oran
AS Aïn M'lila 	  1-0 MC Alger
RC Kouba 	  2-1 USM Bel Abbès
MO Constantine 	  2-0 CR Belcourt
[Nov 9]
ASM Oran 	  2-0 JS Kabylie
 
Round 10 
[Nov 1]
MC Oran 	  1-0 RC Kouba
CR Belcourt 	  2-1 USM Annaba
MO Constantine 	  0-1 AS Aïn M'lila
JSM Tiaret 	  0-0 USM Bel Abbès
USM El-Harrach 	  2-0 CS Constantine
WA Tlemcen 	  0-1 ASM Oran
[Nov 9]
MC Alger 	  4-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
JS Kabylie 	  2-0 ES Sétif

Round 11 [Nov 15]
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-1 MC Oran
ES Sétif 	  2-0 JSM Tiaret 
ASM Oran 	  1-1 USM El-Harrach
CS Constantine 	  2-0 CR Belcourt
USM Bel Abbès 	  1-0 JS Kabylie
WA Tlemcen 	  3-0 AS Aïn M'lila	 
RC Kouba 	  1-0 MC Alger
USM Annaba 	  0-0 MO Constantine	[played Later]

Round 12
[Nov 20]
JS Kabylie 	  4-1 CS Constantine
[Nov 23]
MC Alger 	  4-0 ASM Oran 
MC Oran 	  4-1 ES Sétif
CR Belcourt 	  2-2 JS Bordj Menaïel 
MO Constantine 	  2-1 RC Kouba 
USM Annaba 	  0-0 AS Aïn M'lila
USM El-Harrach    2-1 JSM Tiaret 
WA Tlemcen 	  3-0 USM Bel Abbès

Round 13 [Nov 29]
JS Bordj Menaïel  0-0 MO Constantine
ES Sétif 	  1-0 CR Belcourt  
ASM Oran 	  3-2 MC Oran
CS Constantine    1-0 MC Alger
USM Bel Abbès 	  0-0 USM El-Harrach
JSM Tiaret 	  1-0 WA Tlemcen
AS Aïn M'lila 	  0-0JS Kabylie
RC Kouba 	  1-0 USM Annaba

Round 14 [Dec 6]
JS Kabylie 	  1-0 JSM Tiaret
MC Alger 	  1-0 USM Bel Abbès 
MC Oran 	  1-0 CS Constantine
CR Belcourt 	  1-1 ASM Oran 
MO Constantine    3-0 ES Sétif
USM Annaba 	  1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
AS Aïn M'lila 	  1-0 RC Kouba 
WA Tlemcen 	  1-0 USM El-Harrach

Round 15
[Dec 20]
JSM Tiaret 	  0-0 MC Alger
RC Kouba 	  0-1 CR Belcourt
[Dec 21]
JS Bordj Menaïel  3-2 AS Aïn M'lila
ES Sétif 	  2-0 USM Annaba  
ASM Oran 	  2-0 MO Constantine
CS Constantine 	  2-0 WA Tlemcen
USM Bel Abbès 	  0-3 MC Oran 
[Apr 22]
USM El-Harrach 	  2-0 JS Kabylie

Round 16 [Feb 4]
WA Tlemcen        2-2 JS Kabylie        
USM El Harrach    2-1 MC Alger          
JSM Tiaret        0-0 MC Oran           
USM Bel Abbès  	  2-2 CR Belcourt     
CS Constantine    1-1 MO Constantine      
ASM Oran          2-1 USM Annaba        
ES Sétif          0-1 AS Aïn M'lila      
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-0 RS Kouba           

Round 17 [Feb 22]
MO Constantine    1-0 JS Kabylie         
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-0 ES Sétif           
AS Aïn M'lila     1-1 ASM Oran             
RS Kouba          1-1 CS Constantine       
USM Annaba        1-0 USM Sidi Bel Abbès    
CR Belcourt       4-0 JSM Tiaret           
MC Oran           1-0 USM El Harrach       
MC Alger          2-0 WA Tlemcen            

Round 18 [Feb 25]
ASM Oran	  1-1 JS Bordj Menaïel	 
JS Kabylie 	  5-0 MC Alger  	 
WA Tlemcen 	  1-1 MC Oran  
ES Sétif	  0-0 RC Kouba  
USM El-Harrach	  0-0 CR Belcourt  
USM Bel Abbès	  0-0 MO Constantine 
JSM Tiaret	  1-1 USM Annaba  
CS Constantine    1-0 AS Aïn M'lila

Round 19 [Mar 19]
MC Oran		  0-0 JS Kabylie  
MO Constantine	  1-0 MC Alger  
ES Sétif	  2-1 ASM Oran  
JS Bordj Menaïel  1-0 CS Constantine  
AS Aïn M'lila	  1-0 USM Bel Abbès  
RC Kouba	  0-0 JSM Tiaret 
USM Annaba	  3-0 USM El-Harrach
CR Belcourt	  3-2 WA Tlemcen  

Round 20 [Mar 11]
USM Bel Abbès	  2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel  
CS Constantine 	  4-0 ES Sétif  
MC Alger	  0-0 MC Oran  
JS Kabylie	  3-2 CR Belcourt 
USM El-Harrach    0-2 MO Constantine 
WA Tlemcen	  2-1 USM Annaba  
JSM Tiaret	  2-1 AS Aïn M'lila 
ASM Oran	  1-0 RC Kouba  

Round 21 [Mar 15]
USM Annaba	  1-0 JS Kabylie 
CR Belcourt	  1-1 MC Alger 
AS Aïn M'lila 	  2-1 MC Oran 
ASM Oran	  2-1 CS Constantine 
ES Sétif	  2-0 USM Bel Abbès 
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-0 JSM Tiaret 
RC Kouba	  1-1 USM El-Harrach 
MO Constantine	  3-1 WA Tlemcen 

Round 22 [Mar 28]
JS Kabylie	  0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel  
MC Alger	  2-0 ES Sétif  
USM Bel Abbès	  1-0 ASM Oran 
MC Oran		  0-1 CR Belcourt    
JSM Tiaret	  2-1 MO Constantine 
CS Constantine	  1-0 USM Annaba 
USM El-Harrach	  1-1 AS Aïn M'lila 
WA Tlemcen	  1-0 RC Kouba 

Round 23 [Apr 18]
RC Kouba	  0-1 JS Kabylie
USM Annaba 	  0-0 MC Alger
MO Constantine 	  2-1 MC Oran
AS Aïn M'lila	  1-0 CR Belcourt
CS Constantine 	  2-2 USM Bel Abbès
ASM Oran 	  1-1 JSM Tiaret
ES Sétif 	  1-0 USM El-Harrach
JS Bordj Menaïel  0-1 WA Tlemcen

Round 24 [Apr 25]
USM El-Harrach    2-0 JS Bordj Menaïel
WA Tlemcen	  3-0 ES Sétif
JS Kabylie 	  0-0 ASM Oran
JSM Tiaret 	  0-1 CS Constantine 
MC Oran 	  0-3 USM Annaba
MC Alger 	  5-1 AS Aïn M'lila
USM Bel Abbès 	  1-0 RC Kouba
CR Belcourt 	  4-1 MO Constantine
 
Round 25 [May 10]
ES Sétif	  2-0 JS Kabylie
JS Bordj Menaïel  1-0 MC Alger
RC Kouba 	  0-0 MC Oran
USM Annaba 	  1-0 CR Belcourt
AS Aïn M'lila 	  1-0 MO Constantine
USM Bel Abbès 	  1-0 JSM Tiaret
CS Constantine 	  0-0 USM El-Harrach
ASM Oran 	  1-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 26 [May 13]
MC Oran    	  2-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
JSM Tiaret 	  1-1 ES Sétif 
USM El-Harrach 	  3-1 ASM Oran
CR Belcourt 	  5-1 CS Constantine
JS Kabylie 	  2-0 USM Bel Abbès
MO Constantine 	  2-1 USM Annaba
AS Aïn M'lila 	  3-0 WA Tlemcen
MC Alger 	  1-0 RC Kouba

Round 27 [May 23]
CS Constantine 	  4-1 JS Kabylie
ASM Oran 	  2-1 MC Alger 
ES Sétif 	  3-3 MC Oran
JS Bordj Menaïel  1-1 CR Belcourt 
RC Kouba 	  0-1 MO Constantine 
AS Aïn M'lila 	  1-0 USM Annaba
JSM Tiaret 	  3-1 USM El-Harrach 
USM Bel Abbès 	  0-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 28 [Sep 18]
MO Constantine 	  3-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
CR Belcourt 	  1-1 ES Sétif  
MC Oran 	  2-2 ASM Oran
MC Alger 	  1-0 CS Constantine
USM El-Harrach 	  1-1 USM Bel Abbès
WA Tlemcen 	  2-0 JSM Tiaret	 
JS Kabylie 	  1-0 AS Aïn M'lila
USM Annaba 	  3-0 RC Kouba

Round 29 [Sep 21]
JSM Tiaret 	  1-0 JS Kabylie
USM Bel Abbès 	  1-1 MC Alger  
CS Constantine 	  3-1 MC Oran
ASM Oran 	  1-0 CR Belcourt 
ES Sétif 	  0-0 MO Constantine
JS Bordj Menaïel  2-1 USM Annaba
RC Kouba 	  0-0 AS Aïn M'lila 
USM El-Harrach 	  1-0 WA Tlemcen     	 

Round 30 [Oct 1]
AS Aïn M'lila 	  6-1 JS Bordj Menaïel
USM Annaba 	  1-0 ES Sétif  
MO Constantine 	  1-0 ASM Oran
WA Tlemcen 	  3-0 CS Constantine
MC Oran 	  3-1 USM Bel Abbès 
MC Alger 	  1-1 JSM Tiaret
JS Kabylie 	  0-0 USM El-Harrach
CR Belcourt 	  1-1 RC Kouba

Final Table:

 1.MO Constantine        30  16  6  8  36-25  38 Champions
 2.ASM Oran              30  13 10  7  33-30  36 [1 0 1 2 1]
 3.AS Aïn-M'lila         30  15  6  9  35-26  36 [1 0 1 1 2]
 4.JS Kabylie            30  14  6 10  33-22  34
 5.MP Alger              30  12  8 10  36-28  32
 6.JS Bordj Menaïel      30  11  9 10  33-38  31
 7.ES Sétif              30  12  6 12  27-36  30
 8.CR Belcourt           30  10  9 11  39-33  29
 9.USM El Harrach        30  10  9 11  30-28  29
10.MP Oran               30  10  9 11  40-40  29
11.USM Annaba            30  10  8 12  28-25  28
12.WA Tlemcen            30  12  4 14  30-30  28
13.JSM Tiaret            30   8 12 10  26-31  28
14.USM Bel Abbès         30   8 12 10  24-32  28
------------------------------------------------
15.CS Constantine        30  11  6 13  33-35  28  Relegated
16.RS Kouba              30   4  8 18  10-34  16  Relegated

Promoted: NA Hussein-Dey and ES Guelma

Top scorers

19 Salaheddine Benhamadi  [AS Aïn M'lila]
16 Abdelkader Driss	  [MO Constantine]
13 Khaled Lounici	  [USM El Harrach]
12 Mohamed Benarba	  [ASM Oran]
11 Abderrezek Djahnit	  [JS Kabylie]
10 Ahcen Medjbouri	  [CS Constantine]
   Abdrrezek Bouzmada	  [JS Bordj Menail]
 9 Noureddine Neggazi	  [CR Belcourt]
   Abdelhafid Tasfaout	  [MC Oran]
 8 Hakim Meddane	  [JS Kabylie]
   Menni Zegai		  [USM Bel-Abbes]
   Mohamed Brahimi	  [WA Tlemcen]
 7 Mourad Tebbal	  [MC Alger]
   Abderrahim Bendjabalah [CR Belcourt]


Coupe Nationale


1/32 finals 
[Jan 10]
MC Alger	4-1 CRB El-Attaf		[Stade Imam Lyes, Médéa]
CA Batna	2-0 US Biskra			[Stade 8 mai 1945, Sétif]
USM Aïn Beïda	0-1 NRB Emdjez Edchich		[Stade Benabdelmalek, Constantine]
CC Sig		1-2 CRB Sfisef			[Stade de l'unité africaine, Mascara]
CRB Mecheria	2-1 IRB Mers El Kébir		[Stade des frères Braci, Saida]	
ESB Telagh	0-1 CR Témouchent	  [aet] [Stade des frère Amarouch, Sidi Bel Abbès]
[Jan 11]
USM Blida	0-1 WA Boufarik 	  [aet] [Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Alger]
ES Sétif	2-0 NADI Sétif (Casoral)	[Stade 8 mai 1945, Sétif]
MC Oran		3-0 IRB Béchar	Belatoui	[Stade Guessbaoui, Mecheria]
USM Alger	3-0 IRB El Harrach		[Stade du 20 Août 1955, Alger]
ASO Chlef	1-0 JH Djazair			[Stade Belkebir, El Khemis]
CR Belcourt	6-0 CRB Djefla			[Stade Imam Lyes, Médéa]
OM Médéa	2-1 E. Sour El Ghozlane		[Stade Ismaïl Makhlouf, Arba]
JS Bordj Menail	1-0 GC Mascara  	  [aet] [Stade Mohamed Boumezrag Chlef]
WB Skikda	2-1 MO Constantine		[Stade Souidani Boudjema, Guelma]
JSM Skikda	2-1 MO Béjaia			[Stade Rouibeh Hocine, Jijel]
USM Annaba	1-0 IRB Aïn Touta		[Stade Lhaj Ali Hamdi, Aïn Beida]
ES Guelma	2-1 USM Sétif			[Stade Benabdelmalek, Constantine]
USM Bel Abbès	4-1 CRB Bougtob			[Stade fréres Bracci, Saida]
RC Kouba	2-1 RC Arbaa			[Stade Bologhine, Alger]
AS Aïn M'lila	1-0 SSB Sidi Aich		[Stade de bordj bou arréridj
CS Constantine	2-0 MB Azzaba			[Stade colonel chabbou;annaba
WA Tlemcen	3-0 IRB Oued El Kheir		[stade habib bouakeuel ;oran
ASM Oran	1-0 OM Arzew			[Stade Farradj, Mostaganem
NA Hussein Dey	0-1 NCB El Affroun		[Stade Mohamed Reggaz ;Boufarik
JSM Tiaret	1-3 MC Saida			[Stade Intissar ;Relizane
Entente Collo	1-0 CRE Constantine		[Stade Skikda
MB Batna	2-2 CRB El Harrouch  		[aet; pen 3-4; Stade Benabdelmalek, Constantine]
USM Khenchela	0-0 CRB Héliopolis		[aet; pen 3-4; Stade de Aïn M'lila]
RC Relizane	2-3 IRB Maghnia			[aet; Stade de Bel Abbés]
[Jan 14]
JS Kabylie	1-0 Hydra AC			[Stade 1er Noembrev 1954, El Harrach]
[Jan 31]
MC Ouargla	0-1 USM El Harrach		[Stade OPOW, Laghouat]				 	

1/16 Finals 
[Feb 7]
USM Annaba	4-0 CR Témouchent		[Stade 1er Novembre 19554, El Harrach]
MC Oran		5-0 CA Batna			[Stade Bologhine, Alger]
ES Sétif	2-1 ASO Chlef			[Stade du 20 Août 1955, Alger]
JS Kabylie	0-0 JS Bordj Menail		[aet; pen 4-3; Stade du 5 Juillet-1962, Alger]
MC Alger	0-1 WB Skikda			[Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif at 12:00]
USM El Harrach	2-0 Entente Collo		[Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif at 14:30]
RC Kouba	4-0 CRB Héliopolis	 	[Stade de l'Unité maghrébine, Bejaia]
WA Tlemcen	0-2 USM Alger			[Stade de la fraternité, Tiaret]
CR Belcourt	1-1 CRB Mecheria		[aet; pen 4-5; Stade Habib-Bouakeul, Oran]
CRB El Harrouch	0-1 NRB Emdjez Edchich		[Stade OPOW, Guelma]
WA Boufarik	0-0 ASM Oran			[aet; pen 5-3; Stade Mâamar Sahli, Chlef]
[Feb 8]
OM Médéa	0-1 ES Guelma			[Stade du 8-Mai-1945, Sétif]
USM Bel Abbès	4-1 NCB El Affroun		[Stade Mâamar Sahli, Chlef]
MC Saida	0-1 AS Aïn M'lila		[Stade 20 Août 1955, Alger]
CS Constantine	3-1 CRB Sfisef			[Stade Bologhine, Alger]
JSM Skikda	3-0 IRB Maghnia

1/8 Finals 
[Mar 1]
USM Bel Abbès	1-0 WB Skikda			[Stade Bologhine, Alger]
USM Alger	2-1 NRB Emdjez Edchich		[Stade de l'Unité maghrébine, Bejaia]
JS Kabylie	2-1 RC Kouba			[Stade du 5 Juillet 1962, Alger]
MC Oran		1-0 AS Aïn M'lila		[Stade du 20 Août 1955, Alger]
ES Sétif	1-1 USM El Harrach		[aet; pen 5-4; Stade 1er novembre 1954, Tizi-Ouzou]
USM Annaba	2-0 WA Boufarik			[Stade 8 mai 1945, Sétif]
ES Guelma	0-0 CRB Mecheria		[aet; pen 3-0; Stade 1er novembre 1954, El Harrach]
JSM Skikda	0-1 CS Constantine		[Stade 19 mai 1956, Annaba]

1/4 Finals
[Mar 21]
MC Oran		4-2 USM Annaba 			[aet; Stade Bologhine, Alger]
CS Constantine	2-3 JS Kabylie			[Stade du 19 mai 1956, Annaba]
USM Alger	0-1 USM Bel Abbès		[Stade de la Fraternité, Tiaret]
ES Sétif	0-0 ES Guelma			[aet; pen 4-3; Stade 17 juin, Constantine]

Semifinals [Apr 18]
JS Kabylie      1-0 ES Sétif			[Stade 5 juillet 1962, Alger]
   [Ait Tahar 85]
USM Bel-Abbès   2-1 MP Oran			[Stade de la fraternité, Tiaret]
   [Bouhenni 26, Menni 46; Arif 26]

Final [May 2; Stade 5 juillet 1962, Alger; Att: 50.000; 
       Ref: Mohamed Mimoun, Rachid Medjiba, Mohamed Sandid]

USM Sidi Bel-Abbès	2-0 Jeunesse Sportive Kabylie
   [Tlemçani 5, Louahla 51]

USM Sidi Bel-Abbès : Benabdallah (Gk), Berrahma (cap), Meziane, Salem, Houari
		     Bessahraoui, Bouhenni, Adda (Menni 64'), Boukellal, Tlemçani 
		     (Lakehal 84'), Louahla.
		     Sub : Zegai (Gk), Lakehal		     
		     Coach : Djillali Abdi, Abbès Kadi. 

JS Kabylie : Amara (Gk), Sadmi, Haffaf, Adghigh (cap), Rahmouni, Meftah, Adane,
	     (Aït Tahar 51), Saïb, Djahnit (Laadjadj 51), Amaouche, Medane
	     Sub : Laadjadj, Aït Tahar
	     Coach : Salah Larbés, Stefan Zywotko (Poland)


Championnat Division II

 
Final Table :

 1.NA Hussein Dey	30  15	 9  6  29-13  39  Promotion
 2.ES Guelma		30  16	 6  8  33-19  38  Promotion
 -----------------------------------------------
 3.USM Blida		30  16	 4 10  38-24  36
 4.USM Alger 		30  12	10  8  40-25  34
 5.OM Médéa		30  11	11  8  23-21  33
 6.ASO Chlef		30  12	 8 10  34-26  32
 7.JSM Skikda		30  12	 8 10  29-30  32
 8.MB Batna		30  13	 5 12  29-36  31
 9.CC Sig		30  10	10 10  29-31  30
10.USM Aïn Béïda	30  10	 8 12  28-34  28
11.RC Relizane		30  10	 7 13  34-28  27
12.CA Batna		30   8	11 11  24-26  27
15.E Collo		30   6	13 11  22-30  25
14.CRB Témouchent	30   7	12 12  19-33  23
15.CRB Mecheria		30   7	 8 15  27-44  22
16.USM Khenchela	30   6	 9 15  18-36  21
 
no relegation

Round 1 [Sep 7]
JSM Skikda	3-1 ASO Chlef
USM Blida	1-0 RC Relizane
MB Batna	2-2 CR Temouchent
USM Aïn Beida	2-1 CC Sig
ESM Guelma	0-0 OM Médéa
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 CA Batna
USM Khenchela	0-2 USM Alger
CRB Mécheria	2-0 E Collo

Round 2 [Sep 14]
JSM Skikda	3-1 ES Guelma
USM Alger	3-2 E Collo
CA Batna	0-0 USM Khenchela
OM Médéa	2-0 CRB Mecheria
CC Sig		3-2 NA Hussein Dey
CR Teouchent	0-1 USM Aïn Beida
RC Relizane	3-1 MB Batna
ASO Chlef	1-0 USM Blida

Round 3 [Sep 21]
E. Collo	0-0 CA Batna
USM Blida	2-0 JSM Skikda
MB Batna	2-1 ASO Chlef
USM Aïn Beida	2-0 RC Relizane
ES Guelma	1-0 CC Sig
NA Hussein Dey	2-2 CR Temouchent
USM Khenchela	0-0 OM Médéa
CRB Mécheria	2-1 USM Alger

Round 4 [Sep 28]
JSM Skikda	3-0 MB Batna
USM Blida	1-0 ESM Guelma
CA Batna	0-0 USM Alger
OM Médéa	1-0 E Collo
CC Sig		0-0 USM Khenchela
CR Temouchent	1-1 CRB Mécheria
RC Relizane	1-1 NA Hussein Dey
ASO Chlef	3-0 USM Aïn Beida

Round 5 [Oct 5]
E Collo		1-1 CC Sig
USM Alger	0-0 OM Médéa
MB Batna	1-0 USM Blida
USM Aïn Beida	1-1 JSM Skikda
ES Guelma	1-0 RC Relizane
NA Hussein-Dey	4-0 ASO Chlef
USM Khenchela	3-0 CR Témouchent
CRB Mécheria	2-1 CA Batna

Round 6 [Oct 12]
JSM Skikda	1-1 NA Hussein Dey
ASO Chlef	0-0 ES Guelma
OM Médéa	1-0 CA Batna
MB Batna	1-1 USM Khenchela
CRB Témouchent	0-0 E Collo
USM Blida	2-0 USM Aïn Béïda
CC Sig		1-0 USM Alger
RC Relizane	2-0 CRB Mecheria

Round 7 [Oct 19]
E Collo		0-1 JSM Skikda
USM Alger	0-2 USM Blida
CA Batna	0-0 CC Sig
USM Aïn Beida	3-1 MB Batna
ES Guelma	1-0 CRB Témouchent
NA Hussein Dey	0-0 OM Médéa
USM Khenchela	1-0 RC Relizane
CRB Mecheria	0-1 ASO Chlef

Round 8 [Oct 26]
JSM Skikda	1-1 CRB Mecheria
USM Blida	1-0 NA Hussein Dey
MB Batna	1-0 ES Guelma
USM Aïn Beida	2-0 USM Khenchela
CC Sig		0-0 OM Médéa
CRB Témouchent	0-0 CA Batna
RC Relizane	0-1 USM Alger
ASO Chlef	5-1 E Collo

Round 9 [Nov 1]
USM Alger	3-1 ASO Chlef
NA Hussein Dey	2-0 MB Batna
ES Guelma	2-0 USM Aïn Béïda
E Collo		0-0 RC Relizane
CRB Mecheria	1-1 CC Sig
OM Médéa	2-0 CRB Témouchent
USM Khenchela	0-0 USM Blida
CA Batna	0-1 JSM Skikda

Round 10 [Nov 9]
JSM Skikda	0-0 USM Alger
CR Témouchent	2-0 CC Sig
MB Batna	2-0 CRB Mecheria
USM Aïn Beida	2-2 NA Hussein Dey
ES Guelma	1-0 USM Khenchela
RC Relizane	1-1 OM Médéa
ASO Chlef	1-1 CA Batna
USM Blida	3-1 E Collo

Round 11 [Nov 22]
NA Hussein Dey	2-0 ES Guelma
USM Khenchela	1-1 ASO Chlef
CRB Mecheria	2-1 USM Blida
USM Alger	3-1 CRB Témouchent
CC Sig		1-0 JSM Skikda
OM Médéa	2-2 USM Aïn Béïda
CA Batna	2-0 RC Relizane
E Collo		0-0 MB Batna

Round 12 [Nov 26]
MB Batna	1-0 USM Alger
JSM Skikda	1-0 OM Médéa
USM Blida	1-0 CA Batna
USM Aïn Béïda	2-0 E Collo
ES Guelma	1-0 CRB Mecheria
NA Hussein Dey	3-0 USM Khenchela
RC Relizane	3-0 CRB Temouchent
ASO Chlef	1-0 CC Sig

Round 13 [Nov 30]
USM Alger	3-1 USM Aïn Beïda
E Collo		0-0 ES Guelma
CA Batna	2-0 MB Batna
OM Médéa	2-2 USM Blida
CC Sig		1-0 RC Relizane
CR Témouchent	2-0 ASO Chlef
USM Khenchela	1-1 JSM Skikda
CRB Mecheria	2-1 NA Hussein Dey

Round 14 [Dec 7]
ES Guelma	3-0 USM Alger
USM Blida	2-1 CC Sig
MB Batna	1-0 OM Médéa
USM Aïn Beïda	0-0 CA Batna
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 E Collo
USM Khenchela	4-1 CRB Mecheria
ASO Chlef	1-0 RC Relizane
JSM Skikda	2-1 CRB Témouchent

Round 15 [Dec 20]
USM Alger	1-0 NA Hussein Dey
CC Sig		0-0 MB Batna
CA Batna	2-0 ES Guelma
E Collo		1-0 USM Khenchela
CRB Mecheria	1-1 USM Aïn Beida
OM Médéa	0-0 ASO Chlef
RC Relizane	0-0 JSM Skikda
CRB Témouchent	1-0 USM Blida

Round 16 [Feb 7]
ASO Chlef	3-0 JSM Skikda
RC Relizane	1-0 USM Blida
CR Temouchent	3-0 MB Batna
CC Sig		1-1 USM Aïn Beida
OM Médéa	2-0 ESM Guelma
CA Batna	2-0 NA Hussein Dey
USM Alger	2-1 USM Khenchela
E Collo		2-0 CRB Mécheria

Round 17 [Feb 14]
ES Guelma	awd JSM Skikda	    [awarded 3-0; abandoned in 55' at 1-0]
E Collo		1-1 USM Alger
USM Khenchela	1-1 CA Batna
CRB Mecheria	0-0 OM Médéa
NA Hussein Dey	2-0 CC Sig
USM Aïn Beida	2-0 CR Teouchent
MB Batna	2-0 RC Relizane
USM Blida	3-0 ASO Chlef

Round 18 [Feb 21]
CA Batna	1-0 E Collo
JSM Skikda	2-0 USM Blida
ASO Chlef	2-1 MB Batna
RC Relizane	2-0 USM Aïn Beida
CC Sig		1-0 ES Guelma
CR Temouchent	0-0 NA Hussein Dey
OM Médéa	3-0 USM Khenchela
USM Alger	2-0 CRB Mécheria

Round 19 [Mar 8]
MB Batna	3-0 JSM Skikda
ESM Guelma	1-0 USM Blida
USM Alger	0-0 CA Batna
E. Collo	1-0 OM Médéa
USM Khenchela	1-0 CC Sig
CRB Mécheria	0-0 CR Temouchent
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 RC Relizane
USM Aïn Beida	0-0 ASO Chlef

Round 20 [Mar 15]
CC Sig		1-1 E Collo		[replay, May 6]
OM Médéa	1-0 USM Alger		[replay, May 6]
USM Blida	1-0 MB Batna
JSM Skikda	1-0 USM Aïn Beida
RC Relizane	2-1 ES Guelma
ASO Chlef	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
CR Témouchent	3-0 USM Khenchela
CA Batna	3-1 CRB Mécheria

Round 21 [Mar 29]
NA Hussein Dey	2-1 JSM Skikda
ES Guelma	1-0 ASO Chlef
CA Batna	3-0 OM Médéa
USM Khenchela	1-0 MB Batna
E Collo		1-0 CRB Témouchent
USM Aïn Béïda	1-1 USM Blida
USM Alger	4-2 CC Sig
CRB Mecheria	1-1 RC Relizane

Round 22 [Apr 5]
JSM Skikda	1-1 E Collo
USM Blida	2-2 USM Alger
CC Sig		4-1 CA Batna
MB Batna	1-0 USM Aïn Beida
CRB Témouchent	0-0 ES Guelma
OM Médéa	0-0 NA Hussein Dey
RC Relizane	3-0 USM Khenchela
ASO Chlef	4-0 CRB Mecheria

Round 23 [Apr 12]
CRB Mecheria	1-2 JSM Skikda
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 USM Blida
ES Guelma	3-0 MB Batna
USM Khenchela	2-2 USM Aïn Beida
OM Médéa	2-0 CC Sig
CA Batna	0-0 CRB Témouchent
USM Alger	2-0 RC Relizane
E Collo		2-1 ASO Chlef

Round 24 [Apr 26]
ASO Chlef	2-1 USM Alger
MB Batna	1-0 NA Hussein Dey
USM Aïn Béïda	0-1 ES Guelma
RC Relizane	2-2 E Collo
CC Sig		1-0 CRB Mecheria
CRB Témouchent	2-0 OM Médéa
USM Blida	3-2 USM Khenchela
JSM Skikda	0-0 CA Batna

Round 25 [May 10]
USM Alger	4-0 JSM Skikda
CC Sig		1-0 CR Témouchent
CRB Mecheria	2-2 MB Batna
NA Hussein Dey	2-0 USM Aïn Beida
USM Khenchela	0-2 ES Guelma
OM Médéa	2-0 RC Relizane
CA Batna	0-0 ASO Chlef
E Collo		0-2 USM Blida

Round 26 [May 13]
ES Guelma	1-0 NA Hussein Dey
ASO Chlef	2-0 USM Khenchela
USM Blida	2-0 CRB Mecheria
CRB Témouchent	1-1 USM Alger
JSM Skikda	1-1 CC Sig
USM Aïn Béïda	2-0 OM Médéa
RC Relizane	4-0 CA Batna
MB Batna	1-0 E Collo

Round 27 [May 24]
USM Alger	5-0 MB Batna
OM Médéa	2-1 JSM Skikda
CA Batna	2-0 USM Blida
E Collo		4-1 USM Aïn Béïda
CRB Mecheria	1-1 ES Guelma
USM Khenchela	0-1 NA Hussein Dey
CRB Temouchent	2-2 RC Relizane
CC Sig		2-1 ASO Chlef

Round 28 [Sep 6]
USM Aïn Beïda	1-0 USM Alger
ES Guelma	2-0 E Collo
MB Batna	2-1 CA Batna
USM Blida	4-1 OM Médéa
RC Relizane	1-1 CC Sig
ASO Chlef	0-1 CR Témouchent
JSM Skikda	2-0 USM Khenchela
NA Hussein Dey	2-1 CRB Mecheria

Round 29 [Sep 18]
USM Alger	1-1 ES Guelma
CC Sig		3-2 USM Blida
OM Médéa	1-0 MB Batna
CA Batna	3-1 USM Aïn Beïda
E Collo		0-0 NA Hussein Dey
CRB Mecheria	4-1 USM Khenchela
RC Relizane	3-0 ASO Chlef
CRB Témouchent	2-0 JSM Skikda

Round 30 [Sep 22]
NA Hussein Dey	0-0 USM Alger
MB Batna	4-2 CC Sig
ES Guelma	4-0 CA Batna
USM Khenchela	1-1 E Collo
USM Aïn Beida	awd CRB Mecheria	[awareded 3-0, CRBM forfait]
ASO Chlef	1-1 OM Médéa
JSM Skikda	2-0 RC Relizane
USM Blida	3-0 CRB Témouchent

Final Table :

 1.NA Hussein Dey	30  15	 9  6  29-13  39  Promotion
 2.ES Guelma		30  16	 6  8  33-19  38  Promotion
 -----------------------------------------------
 3.USM Blida		30  16	 4 10  38-24  36
 4.USM Alger 		30  12	10  8  40-25  34
 5.OM Médéa		30  11	11  8  23-21  33
 6.ASO Chlef		30  12	 8 10  34-26  32
 7.JSM Skikda		30  12	 8 10  29-30  32
 8.MB Batna		30  13	 5 12  29-36  31
 9.CC Sig		30   9	10 11  29-31  28
10.USM Aïn Béïda	30  10	 8 12  28-34  28
11.RC Relizane		30  10	 7 13  35-28  27
12.CA Batna		30   8	11 11  24-26  27
15.E Collo		30   6	13 11  22-30  25
14.CRB Témouchent	30   7	12 12  19-33  23
15.CRB Mecheria		30   7	 8 15  27-44  22
16.USM Khenchela	30   6	 9 15  18-36  21
 
no relegation

Top scorers
11 Noureddine Mourdi	JSM Skikda
10 Mohamed El-Djezzar	ASO Chlef
   Tarek Hadj Adlane	USM Alger
 8 Billal Zouani	USM Blida
 7 Farah Khemissi	ES Guelma
 6 Réda Zouani		USM Blida
   Lazazi El Hadj	NA Hussein Dey
   Kada Zahzouh 	CRB Mecheria
   Boukermi Yassine	ES Guelma
   Kedali		USM Alger
   Belaidi		CRB Témouchent


Division régionale (3ème Division)

 

Groupe Ouest

 1.GC Mascara		30  19	4  7  62-24  42  Promoted
 2.WA Mostaganem	30  15 12  3  45-19  42  Promoted
 3.OM Arzew		30  16	4 10  54-36  36  Promoted
 4.IRB Sougueur		30  13	9  8  44-23  35  Promoted
 5.MC Saida		30  11 13  6  33-22  35  Promoted
 6.RCG Oran		30  10 12  8  35-29  32  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 7.ES Mostaganem	30  10 11  9  40-36  31
 8.SCM Oran		30  11 	8 11  31-39  30
 9.IRB Mers El Kébir	30   9 11 10  27-33  29
10.CRB Sfisef		30   8 12 10  28-29  28
11.Nadit Bel Abbès	30   7 13 10  21-27  27
12.ESB Telagh		30  11 	5 14  25-46  27
13.CRB Sidi Ali		30   8 10 12  29-47  26
14.RCB Oued R'hiou	30   4 14 12  30-41  22
15.IRB Maghnia		30   4 12 14  26-48  20
-----------------------------------------------
16.IRB Mohamadia	30   4 10 16  13-41  18  Relegated

Groupe Est

 1.WB Skikda		29  19	5  5  38-12  43  Promoted
 2.HB Chelghoum Laïd	30  17	6  7  37-23  40  Promoted
 3.IRB Oum El Bouaghi	30  14 11  5  39-17  39  Promoted
 4.CRB El Harrouch	30  12 13  5  29-22  37  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 5.IRB El Hadjar	30  12 12  8  32-19  36
 6.CRB Aïn Fakroun	30  11 10  9  26-26  32
 7.AS Khroub		29   7 15  7  20-21  29
 8.CRB El Milia		30   9 11 10  34-35  29
 9.JJ Azzaba		30   9 11 10  24-27  29
10.ES Souk Ahras 	30  11 	6 13  38-51  27 [-1]
11.HAMRA Annaba		30   9 	9 12  27-26  27
12.CRE Constantine	29   8 	9 12  25-33  26
13.ESM Guelma APC	30   7 10 13  25-33  24
14.MO Béjaïa		30   6 10 14  16-29  22
15.CC Béjaïa		30   7 	7 16  22-37  21
-----------------------------------------------
16.SSB Sidi-Aich	29   3 10 16  11-32  16  Relegated


Groupe centre [Table after 27 from 30 rounds] 

 1.OMR El Anasser	27   -  -  -   - -   39  Promoted
 2.SKAF Khemis		27   -  -  -   - -   36  Promoted
 3.WA Boufarik		27   -  -  -   - -   35  Promoted						
 4.ES Sour El Ghozlane	27   -  -  -   - -   32  Promoted
 5.IRB Hadjout		27   -  -  -   - -   32  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 6.ESM Boudouaou	27   -  -  -   - -   30
 7.RC Arbaa		27   -  -  -   - -   26
 8.IRB El Biar		27   -  -  -   - -   26
 9.CRB El-Attaf		27   -  -  -   - -   25
10.Hydra AC		27   -  -  -   - -   25
11.NCB El Affroun	27   -  -  -   - -   25
12.CB Sidi Moussa	27   -  -  -   - -   25
13.JH Djazaier		27   -  -  -   - -   22
14.JSM Chéraga		27   -  -  -   - -   20
15.ISM Koléa		27   -  -  -   - -   20
-----------------------------------------------
16.NRB Berrouaghia	27   -  -  -   - -   19  Relegated

Groupe sud-ouest [reported table]

 1.JRB El Bayadh	25  19	2  2  81-13  42  Promoted
 2.IRM Béchar		23  19	1  3  51- 6  39  Promoted
 3.JNM Béchar		24  18	3  3  38-20  39  Promoted
 4.CRB Aïn Sefra	26  13	4  8  41-19  31  Promoted
 5.DR Béni-Ouanif	25  13	2 10  32-28  29  Promoted
 6.ASPTT El Bayadh	25  11	4 10  26-29  26  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 7.NB Abadla		25  10	6  9  31-33  26
 8.CRB El-Biodh		25  11	1 13  25-42  23
 9.CRB Adrar		25   9	4 12  33-30  22
10.CRB Bougtob		26   9	4 13  33-34  22
11.CRB El-Biodh 	24   5 10 13  18-36  16
12.CRB Naama		24   5	3 16  20-52  13
13.IRB Timimoun		24   3	4 17  20-30  10
-----------------------------------------------
14.IRB Reggane		19   0	2 17  13-71   2  Relegated

Groupe sud-est [reported table]

 1.CRB Aïn Oussara	25  17	6  2  49-15  40  Promoted
 2.IRB Laghouat		26  17	6  3  43-13  40  Promoted
 3.CRB Djelfa		25  16	7  2  57-13  39  Promoted
 4.MC Ouargla		25  16	3  6  38-18  35  Promoted
 5.IRB Nezla		24  10	7  7  20-16  27  Promoted
 6.CRB El Oued		25   8	9  8  25-21  25  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 7.CRB Tebesbest	25   9	7  9  22-32  25
 8.MC Laghouat		26  10	5 11  28-33  25
 9.MB Rouissat		23  10	4  9  34-33  24
10.IRB Ouargla		24   6 10  8  27-31  22
11.ASB Metlili		25   6	8 11  19-20  20
12.NRB Touggourt	23   7	6 10  25-31  20
13.IRB Aflou		25   6	8 11  16-29  20
-----------------------------------------------
14.OB Ghardaia		25   4	7 14  21-32  15  Relegated


1989/90.

1991/92.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Djamil Merad for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 1999/2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.