American Samoa (Women) 2017


FFAS Women's National League 2017

NB: Ilaoa & To'omata held cup at start of season

Final Table:

 1.Royal Puma                    9   8  1  0  23- 3  25  Champions
 2.Vaiala Tongan                 9   7  2  0  27- 3  23  [*]
 3.Black Roses                   9   6  0  3  14- 8  21
 4.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          9   4  1  4   9-12  13  [*]
 5.PanSa                         9   4  0  5  20-12  12
 6.Taputimu Youth                9   3  3  3   9- 8  12  [*]
 7.Pago Youth                    9   3  2  4   5-16  11  [*]
 8.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      9   2  1  6   6-25   7  [*]
 -.Tafuna Jets                   9   3  0  6   9-11   9  [*]
 -.Lion Heart                    9   0  0  9   0-24   0
[*] missing goals round 5

NB: Lion Heart and Tafuna Jets disqualified after 2 forfeits

Round 1 [Sep 2]
Taputimu Youth   2-1 Ilaoa & To'omata [Cup match; Taputimu Youth win Cup]
Vaiala Tongan    1-1 Royal Puma       
Tafuna Jets      4-1 PanSa            
Green Bay        4-0 Lion Heart       
Black Roses      awd Pago Youth       [awarded 3-0, Pago Youth forfeited]

Round 2 [Sep 9]
Tafuna Jets      1-0 Taputimu Youth   [Cup match; Tafuna Jets win Cup]
Vaiala Tongan    2-1 PanSa            
Royal Puma       3-1 Green Bay        
Black Roses      2-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Pago Youth       1-0 Lion Heart       

Round 3 [Sep 16]
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-0 Tafuna Jets      [Cup match; Ilaoa & To'omata win Cup]
Taputimu Youth   0-0 Vaiala Tongan    
Royal Puma       2-0 Pago Youth       
Green Bay        1-0 PanSa            
Black Roses      1-0 Lion Heart       

Round 4 [Sep 23]
Vaiala Tongan    6-0 Ilaoa & To'omata [Cup match; Vaiala Tongan win Cup]
Black Roses      1-0 Tafuna Jets      
PanSa            3-0 Pago Youth       
Taputimu Youth   0-0 Green Bay        
Royal Puma       awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0, Lion Heart forfeited]

Table:

 1.Black Roses                   4   4  0  0   7- 0  12
 2.Royal Puma                    4   3  1  0   9- 2  10
 3.Vaiala Tongan                 4   2  2  0   9- 2   8
 4.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          4   2  1  1   6- 3   7
 5.Tafuna Jets                   4   2  0  2   5- 3   6
 6.Taputimu Youth                4   1  2  1   2- 2   5
 7.PanSa                         4   1  0  3   5- 7   3
 8.Pago Youth                    4   1  0  3   1- 8   3
 9.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      4   1  0  3   2-10   3
10.Lion Heart                    4   0  0  4   0- 9   0

Round 5 [Sep 30]
Royal Puma       1-0 Black Roses      
Vaiala Tongan    bt  Tafuna Jets      [Cup match; Vaiala Tongan retain Cup]
Pago Youth       drw Taputimu Youth   
Green Bay        bt  Ilaoa & To'omata 
PanSa            awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0, Lion Heart forfeited]

Round 6 [Oct 14]
Vaiala Tongan    4-1 Black Roses      [Cup match; Vaiala Tongan retain Cup]
Royal Puma       2-0 PanSa            
Ilaoa & To'omata 0-0 Pago Youth       
Green Bay        awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0, Tafuna Jets forfeited]
Taputimu Youth   awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0, Lion Heart disqualified]

Round 7 [Oct 28]
Vaiala Tongan    4-0 Green Bay        [Cup match; Vaiala Tongan retain Cup]
Royal Puma       1-0 Taputimu Youth   
Pago Youth       2-1 Tafuna Jets      
Black Roses      2-0 PanSa            
Ilaoa & To'omata awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0, Lion Heart disqualified]

Round 8 [Nov 4]
Vaiala Tongan    7-0 Pago Youth       [Cup match; Vaiala Tongan retain Cup]
Royal Puma       7-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
PanSa            4-1 Taputimu Youth   
Black Roses      awd Green Bay        [awarded 3-0, Green Bay forfeited]
Tafuna Jets      awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0, Lion Heart disqualified]

Round 9 [Nov 11]
Pago Youth       2-0 Green Bay        
Taputimu Youth   3-1 Black Roses      
PanSa            8-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Royal Puma       awd Tafuna Jets      [awarded 3-0, Tafuna Jets forfeited]
Vaiala Tongan    awd Lion Heart       [awarded 3-0, Lion Heart disqualified]

Final Table:

 1.Royal Puma                    9   8  1  0  23- 3  25  Champions
 2.Vaiala Tongan                 9   7  2  0  27- 3  23  [*]
 3.Black Roses                   9   6  0  3  14- 8  21
 4.Green Bay (Faga'alu)          9   4  1  4   9-12  13  [*]
 5.PanSa                         9   4  0  5  20-12  12
 6.Taputimu Youth                9   3  3  3   9- 8  12  [*]
 7.Pago Youth                    9   3  2  4   5-16  11  [*]
 8.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)      9   2  1  6   6-25   7  [*]
 -.Tafuna Jets                   9   3  0  6   9-11   9  [*]
 -.Lion Heart                    9   0  0  9   0-24   0
[*] missing goals round 5

NB: Lion Heart and Tafuna Jets disqualified after 2 forfeits


2016

2018

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.