American Samoa 2012


FFAS Senior League 2012 Division 1
President's Cup 2012
FFAS Senior League 2012 Division 2

FFAS Senior League 2012 Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Pago Youth A (Pago Pago)     14  12  2  0  43- 9  38  Champions
 2.Black Roses                  14  10  1  3  28-13  31
 3.Utulei Youth                 14   9  0  5  55-19  27
 4.Lion Heart A                 14   5  3  6  27-34  18
 5.Tafuna Jets                  14   5  2  7  22-29  17
 6.Vaitogi United               14   5  0  9  37-35  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pago Youth B (Pago Pago)     14   3  1 10  23-47  10  Relegation Playoff
 8.Kiwi Soccers                 14   1  1 12  11-60   4  Relegation Playoff

NB: 2 more losses than wins due to double forfeit round 14

NB: initial shield holders (drawn): Utulei Youth

Round 1 [Aug 11]
Black Roses      2-0 Lion Heart A     
Pago Youth B     2-5 Kiwi Soccers     
Tafuna Jets      3-6 Vaitogi United   
Utulei Youth     2-5 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match; Pago Youth A win Shield]

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Black Roses      0-1 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match]
Tafuna Jets      2-0 Kiwi Soccers     
Utulei Youth     4-1 Lion Heart A     
Vaitogi United   5-1 Pago Youth B     

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Kiwi Soccers     1-6 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match]
Lion Heart A     2-1 Vaitogi United   
Tafuna Jets      2-0 Black Roses      
Utulei Youth     2-1 Pago Youth B     

Round 4 [Sep 8]
Black Roses      4-2 Pago Youth B     
Kiwi Soccers     3-3 Lion Heart A     
Utulei Youth     2-1 Tafuna Jets      
Vaitogi United   1-2 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match]

Round 5 [Sep 15]
Black Roses      3-0 Kiwi Soccers     
Pago Youth B     1-1 Lion Heart A     
Tafuna Jets      1-1 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match]
Utulei Youth     2-4 Vaitogi United   

Round 6 [Sep 22]
Black Roses      2-1 Vaitogi United   
Pago Youth B     0-7 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match]
Tafuna Jets      1-3 Lion Heart A     
Utulei Youth    16-0 Kiwi Soccers     

Round 7 [Oct 6]
Lion Heart A     1-1 Pago Youth A     [Shield Match]
Tafuna Jets      2-1 Pago Youth B     
Utulei Youth     0-1 Black Roses      
Kiwi Soccers     0-8 Vaitogi United   

Round 8 [Oct 13]
Pago Youth A     1-0 Utulei Youth     [Shield Match]    
Lion Heart A     1-3 Black Roses      
Kiwi Soccers     0-3 Pago Youth B     
Vaitogi United   2-3 Tafuna Jets      

Round 9	[Oct 20]		
Tafuna Jets      5-2 Kiwi Soccers     
Utulei Youth     9-1 Lion Heart A     
Pago Youth A     3-0 Black Roses      [Shield Match]
Pago Youth B     4-2 Vaitogi United   

Round 10 [Nov 3]
Black Roses      0-0 Tafuna Jets      
Vaitogi United   6-5 Lion Heart A     
Pago Youth B     0-9 Utulei Youth     
Pago Youth A     3-0 Kiwi Soccers     [Shield Match]

Round 11 [Nov 10]
Pago Youth B     3-4 Black Roses      
Pago Youth A     5-1 Vaitogi United   [Shield Match]
Lion Heart A     3-0 Kiwi Soccers     
Tafuna Jets      1-3 Utulei Youth     

Round 12 [Nov 17]
Pago Youth A     3-1 Tafuna Jets      [Shield Match]
Vaitogi United   0-3 Utulei Youth     
Kiwi Soccers     0-3 Black Roses      
Lion Heart A     3-1 Pago Youth B     

Round 13 [Nov 24]
Tafuna Jets      0-3 Lion Heart A     
Utulei Youth     3-0 Kiwi Soccers     
Vaitogi United   0-3 Black Roses      
Pago Youth A     3-1 Pago Youth B     [Shield Match]

Round 14 [Dec 1]
Pago Youth B     3-0 Tafuna Jets      
Pago Youth A     2-0 Lion Heart A     [Shield Match]
Utulei Youth     0-3 Black Roses      
Vaitogi United   n/p Kiwi Soccers     [double forfeit]

Final Table:

 1.Pago Youth A (Pago Pago)     14  12  2  0  43- 9  38  Champions
 2.Black Roses                  14  10  1  3  28-13  31
 3.Utulei Youth                 14   9  0  5  55-19  27
 4.Lion Heart A                 14   5  3  6  27-34  18
 5.Tafuna Jets                  14   5  2  7  22-29  17
 6.Vaitogi United               14   5  0  9  37-35  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pago Youth B (Pago Pago)     14   3  1 10  23-47  10  Relegation Playoff
 8.Kiwi Soccers                 14   1  1 12  11-60   4  Relegation Playoff

NB: 2 more losses than wins due to double forfeit round 14

President's Cup 2012

Final [Dec 8]
Taputimu Youth   1-0 Lion Heart A
  [Fred ‘Pepa’ Meredith 54pen]

FFAS Senior League 2012 Division 2

Final Table:

 1.FC SKBC                      14  12  0  2  51-16  36  [*]  Promotion Playoff
 2.Taputimu Youth               14  10  1  3  51-12  31  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PanSa                        14  10  0  4  40-20  30
 4.Atu'u Broncos                14   9  1  4  24-22  28
 5.Vaiala Tongan                14   6  1  7  27-33  19
 6.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)     14   3  0 11  20-45   9
 7.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         14   2  2 10  15-42   8
 8.Lion Heart B                 14   1  1 12  16-54   4

[*] SKBC = South Korean Baptist Church

NB: initial shield holders (drawn): Taputimu Youth 

Round 1 [Aug 11]
Atu'u Broncos    1-0 Green Bay        
FC SKBC          5-0 Vaiala Tongan    
PanSa            3-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Taputimu Youth   1-1 Lion Heart B     [Shield Match]
 
Round 2 [Aug 18]
Atu'u Broncos    3-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
FC SKBC          4-1 Lion Heart B     
PanSa            3-2 Green Bay        
Taputimu Youth   4-0 Vaiala Tongan    [Shield Match]    
 
Round 3 [Aug 25]
FC SKBC          2-3 PanSa            
Green Bay        1-0 Lion Heart B     
Taputimu Youth   7-1 Atu'u Broncos    [Shield Match]  
Vaiala Tongan    2-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
 
Round 4 [Sep 8]
FC SKBC          2-0 Atu'u Broncos    
Green Bay        3-3 Vaiala Tongan    
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-1 Lion Heart B     
PanSa            1-0 Taputimu Youth   [Shield Match; PanSa win Shield]
 
Rounds 5 [Sep 15]
Green Bay        1-5 FC SKBC          
Taputimu Youth   6-1 Ilaoa & To'omata  
Vaiala Tongan    0-4 Atu'u Broncos     
PanSa            6-1 Lion Heart B     [Shield Match]  

Rounds 6 [Sep 22]
FC SKBC          6-1 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Green Bay        1-7 Taputimu Youth   
Atu'u Broncos    1-0 Lion Heart B     
Vaiala Tongan    1-2 PanSa            [Shield Match]  

Round 7 [Oct 6]
Atu'u Broncos    2-1 PanSa            [Shield Match; Atu'u Broncos win Shield]
Ilaoa & To'omata 2-3 Green Bay
Taputimu Youth   0-1 FC SKBC          
Lion Heart B     0-4 Vaiala Tongan    

Round 8 [Oct 13]
Green Bay        1-1 Atu'u Broncos    [Shield Match]
Vaiala Tongan    1-4 FC SKBC          
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-8 PanSa            
Lion Heart B    2-10 Taputimu Youth   

Round 9 [Oct 20]
FC SKBC          9-2 Lion Heart B     
PanSa            4-1 Green Bay        
Atu'u Broncos    2-1 Ilaoa & To'omata [Shield Match]
Taputimu Youth   3-0 Vaiala Tongan    

Round 10 [Nov 3]
Green Bay        0-3 Vaiala Tongan    
Taputimu Youth   4-1 PanSa            
Atu'u Broncos    0-2 FC SKBC          [Shield Match; FC SKBC win Shield]      
Ilaoa & To'omata 4-2 Lion Heart B     

Rounds 11 [Nov 10]
FC SKBC          4-2 Green Bay        [Shield Match]  
Ilaoa & To'omata 1-3 Taputimu Youth   
Atu'u Broncos    2-4 Vaiala Tongan    
Lion Heart B     0-3 PanSa            

Round 12 [Nov 17]
PanSa            4-1 Vaiala Tongan    
Taputimu Youth   3-0 Green Bay        
Atu'u Broncos    4-2 Lion Heart B     
FC SKBC          3-2 Ilaoa & To'omata [Shield Match]

Round 13 [Nov 24]
Atu'u Broncos    2-1 PanSa            
Green Bay        0-3 Ilaoa & To'omata 
FC SKBC          1-3 Taputimu Youth   [Shield Match; Taputimu Youth win Shield]
Lion Heart B     1-5 Vaiala Tongan    

Round 14 [Dec 1]
FC SKBC          3-0 PanSa            
Vaiala Tongan    3-0 Ilaoa & To'omata 
Atu'u Broncos    1-0 Taputimu Youth   [Shield Match; Atu'u Broncos win Shield]
Green Bay        0-3 Lion Heart B     

Final Table:

 1.FC SKBC                      14  12  0  2  51-16  36  [*]  Promotion Playoff
 2.Taputimu Youth               14  10  1  3  51-12  31  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PanSa                        14  10  0  4  40-20  30
 4.Atu'u Broncos                14   9  1  4  24-22  28
 5.Vaiala Tongan                14   6  1  7  27-33  19
 6.Ilaoa & To'omata (Leone)     14   3  0 11  20-45   9
 7.Green Bay (Faga'alu)         14   2  2 10  15-42   8
 8.Lion Heart B                 14   1  1 12  16-54   4

[*] SKBC = South Korean Baptist Church


2011

2013

list of champions

list of shield winners


About this document

Thanks to Terrence Sinapati

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.