Andorra 2009/10


Primera Divisiˇ
Copa Constituciˇ
Supercopa
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ


Fase Regular | Play-off Pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens | Partit de Promociˇ

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14 11  3  0  38-10  36  [Santa Coloma]
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14 10  2  2  59-12  32  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14 10  2  2  41-20  32  [Santa Coloma]
 4.FC Lusitans                   14  7  2  5  30-17  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CE Principat                  14  7  0  7  27-33  21  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.FC Encamp                     14  3  1 10  19-50  10
 7.Inter Club                    14  1  1 12  10-41   4  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.UE Engordany                  14  1  1 12  11-52   4  [Engordany]

Round 1 [Sep 20]
FC Santa Coloma 2-1 FC Lusitans    
UE Sant JuliÓ   6-2 FC Encamp      
UE Engordany    3-4 CE Principat   
UE Santa Coloma 1-0 Inter Club     

Round 2 [Sep 27]
FC Encamp       2-5 UE Santa Coloma 
CE Principat    1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ    
FC Lusitans     4-0 UE Engordany     
Inter Club      0-4 FC Santa Coloma  
 
Round 3 [Oct 4]
UE Engordany   0-10 UE Sant JuliÓ    
FC Lusitans     5-2 Inter Club       
UE Santa Coloma 5-3 CE Principat     
FC Santa Coloma 3-0 FC Encamp        
 
Round 4 
[Oct 11]
CE Principat    0-1 FC Santa Coloma  
Inter Club      1-0 UE Engordany     
FC Encamp       0-3 FC Lusitans      
[Nov 1]
UE Sant JuliÓ   3-1 UE Santa Coloma  

Round 5 [Oct 18]
FC Santa Coloma 0-0 UE Sant JuliÓ    
FC Lusitans     0-2 CE Principat     
UE Engordany    1-4 UE Santa Coloma  
Inter Club      2-3 FC Encamp        
 
Round 6 [Oct 25]
UE Santa Coloma 2-2 FC Santa Coloma  
UE Engordany    0-5 FC Encamp        
CE Principat    3-0 Inter Club       
UE Sant JuliÓ   0-0 FC Lusitans      

Round 7 
[Nov 8]
Inter Club      0-7 UE Sant JuliÓ    
FC Santa Coloma 5-1 UE Engordany     
FC Encamp       2-4 CE Principat 
[Dec 6]
FC Lusitans     1-2 UE Santa Coloma      
 
Round 8 [Nov 15]
CE Principat    2-0 UE Engordany     
FC Lusitans     1-3 FC Santa Coloma  
FC Encamp      1-10 UE Sant JuliÓ    
Inter Club      1-2 UE Santa Coloma  
 
Round 9 [Nov 22]
UE Santa Coloma 5-0 FC Encamp        
UE Sant JuliÓ   6-0 CE Principat     
FC Santa Coloma 4-0 Inter Club       
UE Engordany    1-3 FC Lusitans      
  
Round 10 
[Nov 29]
FC Encamp       0-2 FC Santa Coloma  
UE Sant JuliÓ   4-0 UE Engordany     
Inter Club      1-1 FC Lusitans   
[Jan 23]   
CE Principat    1-4 UE Santa Coloma  
 
Round 11 [Dec 13]
FC Lusitans     5-1 FC Encamp        
FC Santa Coloma 6-1 CE Principat     
UE Santa Coloma 3-2 UE Sant JuliÓ    
UE Engordany    3-2 Inter Club       
 
Round 12 [Jan 31]
UE Santa Coloma 5-0 UE Engordany     
FC Encamp       2-0 Inter Club       
UE Sant JuliÓ   1-2 FC Santa Coloma  
CE Principat    0-2 FC Lusitans      
 
Round 13 [Feb 7]
Inter Club      1-2 CE Principat     
FC Lusitans     2-3 UE Sant JuliÓ    
FC Encamp       1-1 UE Engordany     
FC Santa Coloma 2-2 UE Santa Coloma  
 
Round 14 [Feb 14]
CE Principat    4-0 FC Encamp        
UE Santa Coloma 0-2 FC Lusitans      
UE Engordany    1-2 FC Santa Coloma  
UE Sant JuliÓ   4-0 Inter Club  

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14 11  3  0  38-10  36  [Santa Coloma]
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14 10  2  2  59-12  32  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14 10  2  2  41-20  32  [Santa Coloma]
 4.FC Lusitans                   14  7  2  5  30-17  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CE Principat                  14  7  0  7  27-33  21  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.FC Encamp                     14  3  1 10  19-50  10
 7.Inter Club                    14  1  1 12  10-41   4  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.UE Engordany                  14  1  1 12  11-52   4  [Engordany]


Play-off Pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               20 13  7  0  46-14  46  Champions  [Santa Coloma]
 2.UE Santa Coloma               20 13  4  3  50-26  43  [Santa Coloma]
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20 12  5  3  69-18  41  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 4.FC Lusitans                   20  7  3 10  34-32  24

Round 15 [Feb 21]
FC Santa Coloma 1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ  
FC Lusitans     1-2 UE Santa Coloma  

Round 16 [Feb 28]
UE Sant JuliÓ   1-2 UE Santa Coloma 
FC Santa Coloma 4-1 FC Lusitans     

Round 17 [Mar 7]
UE Santa Coloma 1-2 FC Santa Coloma 
UE Sant JuliÓ   4-0 FC Lusitans     

Round 18 [Mar 14]
UE Santa Coloma 2-0 FC Lusitans     
UE Sant JuliÓ   0-0 FC Santa Coloma 

Round 19 [Mar 21]
UE Santa Coloma 1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ    
FC Lusitans     0-0 FC Santa Coloma

Round 20 [Mar 28]
FC Santa Coloma 1-1 UE Santa Coloma 
FC Lusitans     2-3 UE Sant JuliÓ 

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               20 13  7  0  46-14  46  Champions  [Santa Coloma]
 2.UE Santa Coloma               20 13  4  3  50-26  43  [Santa Coloma]
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20 12  5  3  69-18  41  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 4.FC Lusitans                   20  7  3 10  34-32  24

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.CE Principat                  20  8  2 10  42-50  26  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.Inter Club                    20  6  1 13  25-49  19  [Escaldes-Engordany]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     20  4  3 13  31-67  15  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.UE Engordany                  20  4  1 15  22-63  13  Relegated  [Engordany]

Round 15 [Feb 21]
Inter Club      1-0 FC Encamp
UE Engordany    2-1 CE Principat    

Round 16 [Feb 28]
Inter Club      2-1 UE Engordany    
FC Encamp       3-3 CE Principat    

Round 17 [Mar 7]
FC Encamp       1-4 UE Engordany    
CE Principat    2-3 Inter Club      

Round 18 [Mar 14]
CE Principat    1-2 UE Engordany    
FC Encamp       1-3 Inter Club      

Round 19 [Mar 21]
UE Engordany    1-4 Inter Club    
CE Principat    5-5 FC Encamp      

Round 20 [Mar 28]
UE Engordany    1-2 FC Encamp       
Inter Club      2-3 CE Principat    

Final Table:

 5.CE Principat                  20  8  2 10  42-50  26  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.Inter Club                    20  6  1 13  25-49  19  [Escaldes-Engordany]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     20  4  3 13  31-67  15  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.UE Engordany                  20  4  1 15  22-63  13  Relegated  [Engordany]

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [Apr 25, Camp d'Esports d'Aixovall]
FC Encamp       2-1 UE Extremenya  

Second Leg [May 15, Camp d'Esports d'Aixovall]
UE Extremenya   1-3 FC Encamp       

NB: Encamp remain at 1st level, Extremenya at 2nd level

Copa Constituciˇ

1 Eliminat˛ria [Jan 17]
CE Jenlai       5-1 Penya Encarnada 
FC Lusitans B   2-1 Ranger's FC
AtlŔtic         1-3 FC Benfica
CE Principat B  1-9 UE Extremenya  

2 Eliminat˛ria [Jan 24]
CE Jenlai       1-2 UE Engordany    
FC Lusitans B   0-4 FC Lusitans      
FC Benfica      0-2 Inter Club  
UE Extremenya   2-1 FC Encamp  

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Apr 11]
UE Engordany    0-5 UE Sant JuliÓ   
FC Lusitans     6-0 FC Santa Coloma  
Inter Club      3-0 UE Santa Coloma
UE Extremenya   0-2 CE Principat

Second Legs [Apr 18]
UE Sant JuliÓ   8-0 UE Engordany     
FC Santa Coloma 1-1 FC Lusitans     
UE Santa Coloma 4-0 Inter Club       
CE Principat    3-0 UE Extremenya    

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 25]
UE Sant JuliÓ   1-0 FC Lusitans     
UE Santa Coloma 3-1 CE Principat    

Second Legs [May 9]
FC Lusitans     0-2 UE Sant JuliÓ  
CE Principat    3-2 UE Santa Coloma 

Final [May 16]
UE Sant JuliÓ   1-0 UE Santa Coloma 

Supercopa

[Sep 11]
UE Sant JuliÓ   3-2 FC Santa Coloma 
  [Joaquim Salvat 80pen, Vitor Hugo Pinto 106, Fernando Gonšalves 120;
   Chancha Urbani 52, Manolo Jimenez 117pen]


Segona Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off pel Ascens | Partit de Promociˇ

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Casa del Benfica           14 10  2  2  37-15  32
 2.CE Jenlai                     14  9  4  1  44-15  31
 3.UE Extremenya                 14 10  1  3  36-16  31
 4.FC Lusitans B                 14 10  0  4  37-11  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ranger's FC                   14  5  3  6  28-22  18  [Andorra la Vella]
 6.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       14  2  3  9  13-37   6  [-3]  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 7.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14  1  0 13  13-57   3
 8.CE Principat B                14  1  3 10  17-52   0  [-6]  [Andorra la Vella]

NB: Principat B 6 points deducted, AtlŔtic 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Sep 19]
Lusitans B      4-0 Jenlai
Principat B     1-1 AtlŔtic
[Sep 20]
Extremenya      2-1 Benfica
[Sep 21]
Penya Encarnada 0-6 Ranger's

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Ranger's        1-3 Lusitans B
Benfica         4-3 Penya Encarnada
[Sep 27]
Jenlai          5-0 Principat B
[Sep 28]
AtlŔtic         1-2 Extremenya

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Lusitans B      0-2 Benfica
Principat B     awd Extremenya      [awarded 0-3, match not played]
[Oct 4]
Penya Encarnada 0-4 AtlÚtic
Jenlai          3-3 Ranger's

Round 4
[Oct 10]
AtlŔtic         0-3 Lusitans B
Extremenya      5-0 Penya Encarnada
[Oct 11]
Ranger's        0-0 Principat B
[Oct 12]
Benfica         1-1 Jenlai     

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Jenlai          7-0 AtlŔtic     
Principat B     5-3 Penya Encarnada
[Oct 18]
Lusitans B      3-1 Extremenya
Ranger's        2-1 Benfica

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Extremenya      2-2 Jenlai
Penya Encarnada 0-2 Lusitans B
[Oct 25]
AtlŔtic         1-1 Ranger's  
Principat B     2-6 Benfica

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Jenlai          1-0 Penya Encarnada 
Lusitans B      3-1 Principat B
[Nov 8]
Benfica         4-0 AtlŔtic      
Ranger's        1-3 Extremenya

Round 8
[Nov 14]
Ranger's        4-1 Penya Encarnada
AtlŔtic         1-1 Principat B    
[Nov 15]
Benfica         2-1 Extremenya     
Jenlai          3-1 Lusitans B     

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Lusitans B      3-0 Ranger's  
Penya Encarnada awd Benfica         [awarded 0-3, match not played]      
[Nov 22]
Principat B     2-6 Jenlai         
Extremenya      2-1 AtlŔtic       

Round 10
[Nov 28]
Extremenya      6-0 Principat B    
Ranger's        0-1 Jenlai         
[Nov 29]
AtlŔtic         1-0 Penya Encarnada
Benfica         1-0 Lusitans B     

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Jenlai          1-1 Benfica        
Lusitans B      6-1 AtlŔtic        
[Dec 13]
Penya Encarnada 1-5 Extremenya     
Principat B     0-4 Ranger's       

Round 12
[Jan 30]
Benfica         2-0 Ranger's       
Penya Encarnada 5-2 Principat B    
[Jan 31]
Extremenya      1-0 Lusitans B     
AtlŔtic         1-2 Jenlai         

Round 13 
[Feb 6]
Ranger's        5-1 AtlŔtic        
Jenlai          3-0 Extremenya     
[Feb 7]
Benfica         6-3 Principat B    
Lusitans B      6-0 Penya Encarnada

Round 14
[Feb 13]   
Penya Encarnada 0-9 Jenlai    
Principat B     awd Lusitans B      [awarded 0-3, match not played]      
[Feb 14]  
Extremenya      3-1 Ranger's      
AtlŔtic         awd Benfica         [awarded 0-3, match not played]         

Final Table:

 1.FC Casa del Benfica           14 10  2  2  37-15  32
 2.CE Jenlai                     14  9  4  1  44-15  31
 3.UE Extremenya                 14 10  1  3  36-16  31
 4.FC Lusitans B                 14 10  0  4  37-11  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ranger's FC                   14  5  3  6  28-22  18  [Andorra la Vella]
 6.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       14  2  3  9  13-37   6  [-3]  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 7.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14  1  0 13  13-57   3
 8.CE Principat B                14  1  3 10  17-52   0  [-6]  [Andorra la Vella]

NB: Principat B 6 points deducted, AtlŔtic 3 points deducted


Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.FC Casa del Benfica           20 13  3  4  47-25  42  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lusitans B                 20 13  1  6  49-19  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UE Extremenya                 20 12  3  5  45-24  39  Promotion Playoff
 4.CE Jenlai                     20 10  6  4  52-28  36

NB: FC Lusitans B cannot be promoted

Round 15
[Feb 20]
Lusitans B      3-0 Jenlai          
[Feb 21]
Extremenya      2-3 Benfica         

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Extremenya      1-2 Lusitans B      
[Feb 28]
Benfica         1-1 Jenlai          

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Benfica         2-0 Lusitans B      
[Mar 7]
Jenlai          1-2 Extremenya      

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Benfica         0-2 Extremenya      
[Mar 14]
Jenlai          1-5 Lusitans B      

Round 19  
[Mar 20]
Jenlai          4-1 Benfica 
[Mar 21]    
Lusitans B      1-1 Extremenya   

Round 20 [Mar 27]
Lusitans B      1-3 Benfica    
Extremenya      1-1 Jenlai         

Final Table:

 1.FC Casa del Benfica           20 13  3  4  47-25  42  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lusitans B                 20 13  1  6  49-19  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UE Extremenya                 20 12  3  5  45-24  39  Promotion Playoff
 4.CE Jenlai                     20 10  6  4  52-28  36

NB: FC Lusitans B cannot be promoted


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Alssema for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Alssema (alcides@casema.nl)
Last updated: 10 Jun 2011

(C) Copyright Jan Alssema and RSSSF 2009/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.