Andorra 2013/14


Primera Divisiˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens | Partit de Promociˇ

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  10  2  2  41- 7  32  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 2.FC Lusitans                   14  10  0  4  50-11  30  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   9  3  2  41-14  30  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 4.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  2  3  35-17  29  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Ordino                     14   6  2  6  26-27  20  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   4  1  9  21-47  13  Play-off pel Descens
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   2  1 11  11-41   7  Play-off pel Descens
 8.CE Principat                  14   0  1 13   1-62   1  Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 22]
CE Principat       0-5 FC Lusitans        
FC Santa Coloma    3-0 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    5-2 FC Encamp          

Round 2 [Sep 29]
FC Encamp          0-1 FC Ordino          
FC Lusitans        5-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-0 CE Principat       
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-2 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 3 [Oct 6]
CE Principat       0-4 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        4-0 Inter Club         
FC Santa Coloma    1-3 FC Encamp          
UE Santa Coloma    3-0 FC Ordino          

Round 4 [Oct 20]
FC Encamp          0-0 CE Principat       
FC Ordino          1-4 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-4 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 5 [Oct 27]
CE Principat       0-5 FC Ordino          
FC Lusitans        8-0 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         0-6 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 6 [Nov 10]
FC Encamp          3-2 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          1-5 FC Lusitans        
FC Santa Coloma    8-0 CE Principat       
UE Santa Coloma    3-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 7 [Nov 24]
CE Principat       0-5 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        3-1 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-5 FC Ordino          
UE Sant JuliÓ      6-0 FC Encamp          

Round 8
[Dec 1]
FC Encamp          2-3 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        6-0 CE Principat       
Inter Club         0-3 FC Santa Coloma    
[Dec 8]
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-3 FC Ordino          

Round 9 [Dec 15]
CE Principat       0-3 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          4-0 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 10 [Jan 12]
FC Encamp          0-7 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-4 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      7-0 CE Principat       

Round 11 [Feb 23]
CE Principat       0-5 FC Encamp          
FC Lusitans        3-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    4-0 FC Ordino          
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 Inter Club         

Round 12 [Mar 2]
FC Encamp          1-6 FC Lusitans        
FC Ordino          2-1 CE Principat       
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-0 Inter Club         
 
Round 13 [Mar 9]
CE Principat       0-4 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        1-2 FC Ordino          
Inter Club         2-4 FC Encamp          
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 14 [Mar 16]
FC Encamp          1-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Ordino          1-1 Inter Club         
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    7-0 CE Principat       

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  10  2  2  41- 7  32  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 2.FC Lusitans                   14  10  0  4  50-11  30  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   9  3  2  41-14  30  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 4.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  2  3  35-17  29  Play-off Pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Ordino                     14   6  2  6  26-27  20  Play-off pel Descens
 6.FC Encamp                     14   4  1  9  21-47  13  Play-off pel Descens
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   2  1 11  11-41   7  Play-off pel Descens
 8.CE Principat                  14   0  1 13   1-62   1  Play-off pel Descens


Play-off Pel TÝtol

Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               19  13  3  3  50-10  42  Champions
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 19  11  5  3  46-18  38
 3.UE Santa Coloma               19  11  3  5  39-24  36
 4.FC Lusitans                   19  10  2  7  55-20  32

Round 15 [Mar 23]
FC Lusitans        1-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    0-4 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 16 [Mar 30]
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 17 [Apr 6]
FC Lusitans        1-3 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 18 [Apr 13]
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 19 [Apr 27]
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               19  13  3  3  50-10  42  Champions
 2.UE Sant JuliÓ                 19  11  5  3  46-18  38
 3.UE Santa Coloma               19  11  3  5  39-24  36
 4.FC Lusitans                   19  10  2  7  55-20  32

Play-off pel Descens

Table:

 5.FC Ordino                     19   8  5  6  37-34  29
 6.FC Encamp                     19   6  4  9  31-52  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         19   3  2 14  15-52  12  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.CE Principat                  19   1  2 16   8-71   5  Relegated

Round 15 [Mar 23]
FC Ordino          2-2 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         1-3 CE Principat       
 
Round 16 [Mar 30]
CE Principat       0-2 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         1-4 FC Ordino          

Round 17 [Apr 6]
FC Encamp          3-0 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          3-2 CE Principat       

Round 18 [Apr 13]
CE Principat       0-1 Inter Club         
FC Encamp          1-1 FC Ordino          

Round 19 [Apr 27]
FC Ordino          1-1 Inter Club         
FC Encamp          2-2 CE Principat       

Table:

 5.FC Ordino                     19   8  5  6  37-34  29
 6.FC Encamp                     19   6  4  9  31-52  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Inter Club d'Escaldes         19   3  2 14  15-52  12  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.CE Principat                  19   1  2 16   8-71   5  Relegated

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 11]
Inter Club         4-0 Jenlai             

Second Leg [May 18]
Jenlai             1-2 Inter Club         

NB: both clubs remain at former level


Segona Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.UE Engordany                  14  13  0  1  51-13  39  Play-off Pel Ascens
 2.CE Jenlai                     14  11  0  3  64-34  33  Play-off Pel Ascens
 3.UE Santa Coloma B             14   9  0  5  51-20  27  ineligible for promotion
 4.Ranger's FC                   14   9  0  5  50-24  27  Play-off Pel Ascens
 5.FC Lusitans B                 14   8  3  3  30-22  27  ineligible for promotion
 6.UE Extremenya                 14   8  0  6  45-23  24  Play-off Pel Ascens
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Ordino B                   14   8  3  3  33-21  24  [-3]
 8.FC Encamp B                   14   7  2  5  33-21  23
 9.FC Santa Coloma B             14   5  1  8  39-41  16
10.FS La Massana                 14   5  1  8  22-40  16
11.UE Sant JuliÓ B               14   5  0  9  16-35  15
12.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       14   3  1 10  25-48  10
13.CE Principat B                14   2  3  9  13-50   9
14.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14   1  1 12  13-74   4
15.FC Casa Benfica               14   3  1 10  22-41   1  [-9]

Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.UE Engordany                  20  17  1  2  73-21  52  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.CE Jenlai                     20  13  2  5  75-46  41    Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ranger's FC                   20  11  1  8  61-40  34
 4.UE Extremenya                 20   9  2  9  53-39  29


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.