Anguilla 2021


AFA Football League
Preseason Tournament

AFA Football League 2021

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Roaring Lions FC           8   8  0  0  33- 1  24  [C]
 2.Kicks United FC            9   7  0  2  27- 8  21
 3.Uprising FC                8   5  1  2  16-12  16
 4.Doc's United FC            6   5  0  1  28- 3  15
 5.Lymers                     8   4  1  3  11- 8  13  [N]
 6.Attackers FC               9   3  4  2  10-16  13
 7.Diamond FC                 8   3  1  4  11-11  10
 8.Enforcers FC               8   2  1  5  15-16   7
 9.Salsa Ballers              9   2  0  7  11-32   6  [N]
10.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    9   1  2  6   6-24   5
11.West End Predators        10   1  0  9   8-45   3  [N]

Round 1
[Mar 5]
West End Predators     1-12 Doc's United            
[Mar 6]
Enforcers               5-4 Salsa Ballers           
Diamond                 1-2 Uprising                
[Mar 7]
Attackers               0-0 Spartans                
Kicks United            1-4 Roaring Lions           
Lymers                  bye

Round 2
[Mar 12]
Spartans                0-2 Lymers                  
[Mar 13]
Salsa Ballers           1-2 Attackers               
Uprising                2-1 West End Predators      
[Mar 14]
Roaring Lions           3-0 Enforcers               
Doc's United            2-1 Kicks United            
Diamond                 bye

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Diamond                 1-1 Spartans                
[Mar 21]
West End Predators      1-6 Kicks United            
Lymers                  2-0 Salsa Ballers           
[Aug 11]
Attackers               0-5 Roaring Lions           
[tba]
Enforcers                -  Doc's United            
Uprising                bye

Round 4 [tba]
Roaring Lions            -  Lymers                  
Spartans                 -  Uprising                
Kicks United             -  Enforcers               
Doc's United             -  Attackers               
Salsa Ballers            -  Diamond                 
West End Predators      bye

Round 5
[Aug 1]
Attackers               0-5 Kicks United            
[Aug 4]
West End Predators      0-6 Enforcers               
[Aug 6]
Uprising                5-0 Salsa Ballers           
Diamond                 0-2 Roaring Lions           
[tba]
Lymers                   -  Doc's United            
Spartans                bye

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Spartans                1-3 West End Predators      
[Apr 11]
Enforcers               1-1 Attackers               
[Aug 8]
Kicks United            2-0 Lymers                  
[tba]
Doc's United             -  Diamond                 
Roaring Lions            -  Uprising                
Salsa Ballers           bye

Round 7
[Apr 14]
West End Predators      1-3 Attackers               
[Apr 16]
Salsa Ballers           2-1 Spartans                
[Apr 17]
Diamond                 0-2 Kicks United            
[Apr 18]
Uprising                0-3 Doc's United            
[Aug 15]
Lymers                  1-0 Enforcers               
Roaring Lions           bye

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Salsa Ballers           4-0 West End Predators      
[Jul 2]
Enforcers               0-2 Diamond                 
Kicks United            4-1 Uprising                
[Jul 3]
Roaring Lions           7-0 Spartans                
[Jul 4]
Attackers               1-1 Lymers                  
Doc's United            bye

Round 9
[Jul 7]
Diamond                 1-2 Attackers               
[Jul 9]
Doc's United            4-0 Spartans                
Uprising                2-1 Enforcers               
[Jul 10]
West End Predators      0-3 Lymers                  
[Jul 11]
Salsa Ballers           0-7 Roaring Lions           
Kicks United            bye

Round 10
[Jul 14]
West End Predators      0-4 Roaring Lions           
[Jul 16]
Doc's United            7-0 Salsa Ballers           
Kicks United            3-0 Spartans                
[Jul 17]
Attackers               1-1 Uprising                
[Jul 18]
Lymers                  1-2 Diamond                 
Enforcers               bye

Round 11
[Jul 21]
Diamond                 4-1 West End Predators      
[Jul 23]
Spartans                3-2 Enforcers               
Uprising                3-1 Lymers                  
[Jul 24]
Salsa Ballers           awd Kicks United            [awarded 0-3, Salsa Ballers forfeited]
[Jul 25]
Roaring Lions           1-0 Doc's United            
Attackers               bye

Table:

 1.Roaring Lions FC           8   8  0  0  33- 1  24  [C]
 2.Kicks United FC            9   7  0  2  27- 8  21
 3.Uprising FC                8   5  1  2  16-12  16
 4.Doc's United FC            6   5  0  1  28- 3  15
 5.Lymers                     8   4  1  3  11- 8  13  [N]
 6.Attackers FC               9   3  4  2  10-16  13
 7.Diamond FC                 8   3  1  4  11-11  10
 8.Enforcers FC               8   2  1  5  15-16   7
 9.Salsa Ballers              9   2  0  7  11-32   6  [N]
10.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    9   1  2  6   6-24   5
11.West End Predators        10   1  0  9   8-45   3  [N]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [tba]
4th placed team          -  5th placed team         
3rd placed team          -  6th placed team         

Fifth Place Match [tba]

Semifinals [tba]
1st placed team          -  winners May 17          
2nd placed team          -  winners May 18          

Third Place Match [tba]

Final [tba]


Preseason Tournament

NB: teams play two matches each

Table:

 1.Lymers                     2   2  0  0   3- 0   6
 2.Doc's United FC            2   1  1  0   9- 3   4
 3.Roaring Lions FC           2   1  1  0   6- 2   4
 4.Enforcers FC               2   1  1  0   4- 2   4
 5.Diamond FC                 2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 6.Kicks United FC            2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 7.West End Predators         2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
 8.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    2   0  1  1   0- 2   1
 9.Salsa Ballers              2   0  1  1   3- 9   1
10.Attackers FC               1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
11.Uprising FC                1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

[Jan 17]
West End Predators      0-1 Lymers                  
Spartans                0-0 Kicks United            
[Jan 23]
Roaring Lions           4-0 Uprising                
Salsa Ballers           1-7 Doc's United            
[Jan 24]
Diamond                 1-3 Enforcers               
Spartans                0-2 Lymers                  
[Jan 30]
Salsa Ballers           2-2 West End Predators      
Doc's United            2-2 Roaring Lions           
[Jan 31]
Diamond                 3-1 Attackers               
Kicks United            1-1 Enforcers               
[Feb 6]
Attackers                -  Uprising                

Table:

 1.Lymers                     2   2  0  0   3- 0   6
 2.Doc's United FC            2   1  1  0   9- 3   4
 3.Roaring Lions FC           2   1  1  0   6- 2   4
 4.Enforcers FC               2   1  1  0   4- 2   4
 5.Diamond FC                 2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 6.Kicks United FC            2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 7.West End Predators         2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
 8.ALHCS Spartans Int'l FC    2   0  1  1   0- 2   1
 9.Salsa Ballers              2   0  1  1   3- 9   1
10.Attackers FC               1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
11.Uprising FC                1   0  0  1   0- 4   0
 

2020

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Aug 2021

(C) Copyrigh Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.