Antigua and Barbuda 2018/19


Premier Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Liberta           18  10  4  4  27-14  34  [P]  Champions
 2.Hoppers           18  10  3  5  36-25  33  [C]
 3.Grenades          18  10  2  6  25-17  32
 4.Old Road          18  10  1  7  35-22  31
 5.Parham            18   8  2  8  27-29  26
 6.Swetes            18   6  6  6  38-34  24
 7.Five Islands      18   7  3  8  27-29  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tryum             18   5  5  8  24-29  20       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------
 9.SAP               18   6  0 12  26-47  18       Relegated
10.Aston Villa       18   4  2 12  18-37  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Five Islands         1-1 Tryum                
Liberta              2-0 Swetes               
[Oct 28]
Parham               2-1 Grenades             
Hoppers              2-1 Old Road             
[Jan 9]
Aston Villa          0-2 SAP                  

Round 2
[Nov 3]
SAP                  0-1 Liberta              
Tryum                0-1 Parham               
[Nov 4]
Swetes               4-1 Five Islands         
Old Road             2-0 Aston Villa          
Hoppers              1-2 Grenades             

NB: round 3 played after round 8

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Tryum                3-4 Swetes               
Five Islands         2-0 Aston Villa          
Hoppers              2-0 Liberta              
[Nov 26]
Grenades             3-0 SAP                  
Parham               0-1 Old Road             

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Aston Villa          1-5 Hoppers              
Liberta              0-2 Old Road             
[Dec 2] 
Five Islands         4-1 SAP                  
Parham               2-2 Swetes               
Grenades             3-2 Tryum                

Round 6
[Dec 8]
SAP                  0-3 Hoppers              
Swetes               2-1 Old Road             
[Dec 9]
Grenades             0-1 Liberta              
Aston Villa          2-1 Tryum                
Five Islands         2-0 Parham               

Round 7
[Dec 15]
SAP                  1-4 Tryum                
Aston Villa          0-1 Parham               
[Dec 16]
Hoppers              2-1 Swetes               
Old Road             0-3 Grenades             
Liberta              0-0 Five Islands         

Round 8
[Dec 22]
Swetes               1-0 SAP                  
Aston Villa          0-1 Grenades             
[Dec 23]
Tryum                2-0 Old Road             
Parham               2-2 Liberta              
Hoppers              0-3 Five Islands         

Round 3 [postponed from Nov 10,11]
[Dec 29]
SAP                  4-2 Old Road             
Grenades             0-1 Five Islands         
[Dec 30]
Tryum                1-0 Liberta              
Swetes               2-2 Aston Villa          
Parham               1-2 Hoppers              

Round 9
[Jan 5]
Aston Villa          0-2 Liberta              
Swetes               2-2 Grenades             
[Jan 6]
SAP                  2-5 Parham               
Old Road             3-1 Five Islands         
Tryum                2-2 Hoppers              

Halfway Table:

 1.Hoppers            9   6  1  2  19-11  19  [C]
 2.Five Islands       9   5  2  2  15- 9  17
 3.Grenades           9   5  1  3  15- 9  16
 4.Swetes             9   4  3  2  18-15  15
 5.Parham             9   4  2  3  14-12  14
 6.Liberta            9   4  2  3   8- 7  14  [P]
 7.Old Road           9   4  0  5  12-14  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tryum              9   3  2  4  16-14  11
--------------------------------------------
 9.SAP                9   2  0  7  10-23   6
10.Aston Villa        9   1  1  7   5-18   4  [P]

Round 10
[Jan 19]
SAP                  1-4 Swetes               
Liberta              3-0 Five Islands         
[Jan 20]
Old Road             2-2 Hoppers              
Tryum                1-1 Aston Villa          
Grenades             1-0 Parham               

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Liberta              1-0 Aston Villa          
Hoppers              0-2 SAP                  
[Jan 27]
Grenades             1-1 Swetes               
Five Islands         0-1 Old Road             
Parham               2-0 Tryum                

Round 12
[Feb 2]
Tryum                0-2 Old Road             
Liberta              2-3 SAP                  
[Feb 3]
Grenades             0-2 Aston Villa          
Parham               0-3 Five Islands         
Swetes               2-3 Hoppers              

Round 13
[Feb 9]
SAP                  0-2 Grenades             
Aston Villa          1-2 Hoppers              
[Feb 10]
Liberta              2-2 Swetes               
Old Road             2-0 Parham               
Five Islands         2-3 Tryum                

Round 14
[Feb 16]
Old Road             7-0 SAP                  
Five Islands         3-3 Swetes               
[Feb 17]
Parham               5-1 Aston Villa          
Liberta              3-0 Grenades             
Hoppers              2-2 Tryum                

Round 15
[Feb 23]
Liberta              2-1 Old Road             
Aston Villa          2-3 SAP                  
[Feb 24]
Swetes               0-1 Tryum                
Hoppers              0-1 Parham               
Five Islands         0-2 Grenades             

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Liberta              0-0 Tryum                
Aston Villa          1-4 Old Road             
[Mar 3]
SAP                  1-2 Five Islands         
Parham               1-4 Swetes               
Grenades             0-2 Hoppers              

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Grenades             3-0 Tryum                
Swetes               2-4 Old Road             
[Mar 10]
Parham               4-3 SAP                  
Hoppers              1-3 Liberta              
Five Islands         1-2 Aston Villa          

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Tryum                1-3 SAP                  
Swetes               2-3 Aston Villa          
[Mar 17]
Parham               0-3 Liberta              
Grenades             1-0 Old Road             
Hoppers              5-1 Five Islands         

Final Table:

 1.Liberta           18  10  4  4  27-14  34  [P]  Champions
 2.Hoppers           18  10  3  5  36-25  33  [C]
 3.Grenades          18  10  2  6  25-17  32
 4.Old Road          18  10  1  7  35-22  31
 5.Parham            18   8  2  8  27-29  26
 6.Swetes            18   6  6  6  38-34  24
 7.Five Islands      18   7  3  8  27-29  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tryum             18   5  5  8  24-29  20       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------
 9.SAP               18   6  0 12  26-47  18       Relegated
10.Aston Villa       18   4  2 12  18-37  14  [P]  Relegated


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

ctv warriors cup overview


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.