Dissident Argentina National Team  - Match Details


 

International Matches

1912 - 1913 - 1914  (Federación Argentina de Football)

1921 - 1922 - 1923 - 1924 - 1925 - 1926  (Asociación Amateurs de Football)

1933 - 1934  (Liga Argentina de Football)

Interleague Matches

1913  (Federación Argentina de Football)

The team of Asociación Amateurs de Football was called Porteños. But in several seasons it entered two teams: Capital and Provincia.

1920 - 1921 - 1922 - 1923 - 1924 - 1925 - 1926  (Asociación Amateurs de Football)

 


 

International Matches

 

1912

 
 
 
COPA PREMIO HONOR ARGENTINO
[Sep 22, Sun] 
ARGENTINA		0-1	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires]
  [A.Reparaz 79og]
 
ARGENTINA:
Juan José RITHNER  		[Porteño]
Antonio APRAIZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Arturo REPARAZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Antonio MARQUEZ			[Porteño] 
Antonio PIAGGIO			[Porteño] 
Pedro CALOMINO			[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Juan JOHNSTON			[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporiti; M.Apesteguy, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.Durán, A.Foglino;
	 V.Módena, P.Dacal, J.Piendibene, C.Scarone, A.Romano.
 
Referee: Guillermo Jordán. 
 
 
 

 

1913

 
 
BENEFICIO COMITÉ NACIONAL PRO-AVIACIÓN
[Apr 27, Sun]
ARGENTINA		0-4	URUGUAY		[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [C.Bastos 1, 63, F.Insigaray 6, A.Porti 16]
 
ARGENTINA:
Emilio FERNÁNDEZ		[Estudiantes LP]
Ludovico PASTOR			[Estudiantes LP]
Carlos GALUP LANÚS		[Estudiantes LP]
Vicente ABADÍA			[Porteño]
Aquiles MOLFINO			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Juan POLLINI			[Atlanta]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente]
Juan José POZO			[Argentino de Quilmes]
José SANTORO			[Tigre] 
Max WINTER			[Hispano Argentino]
Francisco ROLDÁN		[Kimberley]
 
URUGUAY: S.Demarchi; J.Castellino, M.Aphesteguy; J.Delgado, A.Porti, J.Bronzini;
	 M.Márquez Castro, F.Insigaray, C.Bastos, P.Seoane, J.Camacho.
 
Referee: Juan Bartolazzi.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Apr 27, Sun]
ARGENTINA		0-0	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Zenón DÍAZ			[Rosario Central]
Arturo REPARAZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Juan JOHNSTON			[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Conrado GRIESHABER		[Tiro Federal (Rosario)] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Harry HAYES			[Rosario Central]
Pedro CALOMINO			[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporiti; M.Apesteguy, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.M.Durán, A.Foglino;
	 V.Módena, P.Dacal, L.Gorla, R.Vallarino, A.Farinasso.
 
Referee: Guillermo Jordán.
 
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 13, Sun]
ARGENTINA		4-5	URUGUAY		[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [R.Guidi 9, 28, 30, G.Dannaher 59; P.Zibechi 5, V.Legarburo 15, J.Pérez 53, L.Gorla 85, 90]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Antonio APRAIZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Zenón DÍAZ			[Rosario Central]
Aquiles MOLFINO			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Conrado GRIESHABER		[Tiro Federal (Rosario)] 
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Harry HAYES			[Rosario Central]
Carlos GUIDI			[Tiro Federal (Rosario)] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporiti; M.Aphesteguy, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.Durán, J.Márquez Castro;
	 J.Pérez, P.Dacal, V.Legarburo, L.Gorla, P.Zibechi. 
 
Referee: L.Carbone.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 13, Sun]
ARGENTINA		3-3	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [A.Gismundi 38, 41, J.Lamas 49; E.González 43, A.Márquez Castro 75p, 88]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Emilio BOLINCHES		[Atlanta] 
Roberto GONZÁLEZ ESCARRÁ	[Porteño] 
Carlos GALUP LANÚS		[Estudiantes LP]
Julio BERTANI			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Victorino REVILLA		[Embarcaderos Córdoba y Rosario] 
Juan Ramón POZO			[Argentino de Quilmes]
Ernesto GALUP LANÚS		[Porteño] 
Julio LAMAS			[Estudiantes LP] 
Antonio PIAGGIO			[Porteño] 
Enrique COLLA			[Independiente]
Antonio GISMUNDI		[Paraná (Zárate)]
 
URUGUAY: S.Demarchi; F.Castellino, A.Granja; P.Zuazú, J.Harley, J.Delgado;
	 A.Reta, E.González, C.Bastos, A.Márquez Castro, J.Landeira.
 
Referee: Carlos Aerts.
Note:	 E.Bolinches saved a penalty F.Castellino 15.
 
 
 
 
COPA PREMIO HONOR ARGENTINO
[Aug 31, Sun]
ARGENTINA		2-0	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [H.Hayes 76, P.Polimeni 81]
 
ARGENTINA:	 	
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Zenón DÍAZ			[Rosario Central]
Arturo REPARAZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Carlos GUIDI			[Tiro Federal (Rosario)] 
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Harry HAYES			[Rosario Central]
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Julio LAMAS			[Estudiantes LP] 
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporiti; A.Granja, J.Benincasa; J.Pacheco, J.Landeira, A.Foglino;
	 J.Pérez, J.Delgado, J.Tognola, A.Farinasso, L.Gorla. 
 
Referee: Carlos Aerts.
 
 
 
 
COPA CÍRCULO DE PRENSA
[Sep 28, Sun]
ARGENTINA		4-0	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [P.Polimeni 17, 88, G.Dannaher 55, 61]
 
ARGENTINA:	 	
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Zenón DÍAZ			[Rosario Central]
Arturo REPARAZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente]
Domingo ARRILLAGA		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Carlos GUIDI			[Tiro Federal (Rosario)] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporiti; J.Benincasa, M.Aphesteguy; J.Pacheco, J.Harley, A.Foglino;
	 A.Reta, J.Pérez, L.Gorla, R.Vallarino, P.Zibechi.
 
Referee: Américo Duchini.  
Note:	 L.Gorla missed a penalty 75.
 
 
 

1914

 

COPA PREMIO HONOR URUGUAYO
[Aug 30, Sun]
ARGENTINA		2-3	URUGUAY		[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [P.Calomino 12, G.Dannaher 81; R.Vallarino 29, P.Dacal 49, A.Bruno 53og]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Antonio BRUNO 			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Rodolfo MARTÍNEZ 		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Pedro GALLARDO 			[Independiente de Campana]
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Pedro CALOMINO			[Argentino de Quilmes]
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Félix CABANO			[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
URUGUAY: A.Cavallotti, A.Granja, J.Benincasa; F.Broncini, J.Harley, A.Foglino;
	 P.Dacal, R.Vallarino, J.Piendibene, M.Lázaro, C.Bastos.
 
Referee: L.Farinasso (Uru).
 
 
 
 
COPA PREMIO HONOR ARGENTINO
[Sep 13, Sun]
ARGENTINA		2-1	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [P.Gallardo 40, D.Lazcano 71; R.Vallarino 51]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Diómedes BERNASCONI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Carlos GALUP LANÚS 		[Estudiantes LP]
Ricardo NAÓN 			[Estudiantes LP]
Pedro RITHNER			[Porteño] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Pedro GALLARDO 			[Independiente de Campana]
Francisco CRESPO		[Tigre] 
Delfín LAZCANO			[Estudiantes LP] 
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Porteño] 
Julio LAMAS			[Estudiantes LP] 
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporiti; A.Granja, J.Benincasa; F.Broncini, J.Harley, A.Foglino;
	 P.Dacal, R.Vallarino, J.Piendibene, A.Farinasso, J.Pérez.  
 
Referee: A.Landoni (Arg).
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Sep 20, Sun]
ARGENTINA		3-0	BRAZIL		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [C.Izaguirre 41, 65, A.Molfino 57]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Carlos MUTTONI			[Independiente] 
Roberto GONZÁLEZ		[Porteño] 
Arturo REPARAZ 			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Modesto ALDEA			[Hispano Argentino] 
Aquiles MOLFINO			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Julio LAMAS			[Estudiantes LP] 
Roberto LEONARDI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Antonio PIAGGIO			[Porteño] 
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Porteño] 
Francisco CRESPO		[Tigre] 
 
BRAZIL:	 Marcos; Píndaro, Nery; Octavio Egydio, Lagreca, Pernambuco;
	 Millon, Oswaldo Gomes, Friedenreich, Barthô I, Arnaldo.
 
Referee: L.Peyrou (Arg). 
 
 
 
COPA ROCA
[Sep 27, Sun]
ARGENTINA		0-1	BRAZIL		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [Rubens Salles]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Diómedes BERNASCONI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Carlos GALUP LANÚS 		[Estudiantes LP]
Ricardo NAÓN 			[Estudiantes LP]
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Julio LAMAS			[Estudiantes LP] 
Roberto LEONARDI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Antonio PIAGGIO			[Porteño] 
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Porteño] 
Francisco CRESPO		[Tigre] 
 
BRAZIL:	 Marcos; Píndaro, Nery; Lagreca, Rubens Salles, Pernambuco;
	 Millon, Oswaldo Gomes, Barthô I, Friedenreich, Arnaldo.
 
Referee: A.Borgeth (Bra). 
 
 
 
CHARITY
[Nov 15, Sun]
ARGENTINA		2-3	URUGUAY		[at Parque Central, Montevideo] 
  [C.Izaguirre 18, A.Cazenave 44; J.Piendibene 13, O.Varela 16, C.Scarone 60]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Jorge SAGASTUME			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Diómedes BERNASCONI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Ludovico PASTOR			[Estudiantes LP] 
Juan CÁNEPA			[Independiente] 
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Ovidio DUARTE INDART		[Estudiantes LP]
Julio LAMAS			[Estudiantes LP] 
Roberto LEONARDI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Pedro GALLARDO 			[Independiente de Campana]
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Porteño] 
Agustín CAZENAVE		[Atlanta]
 
URUGUAY: C.Saporitti; J.Benincasa, A.Foglino; F.Bronzini, J.Harley, M.Varela;
	 O.Varela, C.Bastos, J.Piendibene, C.Scarone, M.Lázaro.
 
Referee: Mario Cooke (Arg).
 
 
 
 
CHARITY
[Nov 22, Sun]
ARGENTINA		3-0	URUGUAY		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [A.Cazenave 9, 19, N.Capeletti 82]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Roberto GONZÁLEZ ESCARRA	[Porteño] 
Arturo REPARAZ 			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Sagunto PARDO			[Hispano Argentino] 
Aquiles MOLFINO			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Carlos AGUILAR			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Pedro BOIDE			[Kimberley] 
Nicolás CAPPELLETTI		[Independiente] 
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Porteño] 
Agustín CAZENAVE		[Atlanta]
 
URUGUAY: S.Demarchi; M.Caballero, M.Benincasa; B.Savio, A.Buzzetti, J.Vanzzino;
	 P.Echart, C.Mongelar, J.Tognola, A.Artigas, A.Farinasso.
 
Referee: León Peyrou (Uru).
 
 
 
 
 

 

1921

 

FRIENDLY
[Sep 17, Sat]
ARGENTINA		3-1	SANTIAGO LEAGUE		[at Santiago] 
  [A.Zabaleta 10, 65, 83; Abello 89p]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Emilio FERNÁNDEZ		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Gabino PÉREZ			[San Isidro] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Adolfo HEISSINGER		[Tigre] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente]
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
SANTIAGO LEAGUE:  Gamboa; Del Solar, Pastene; Díaz, Teuche, Abello;
		  A.Pardo, Prieto, Acuña, Legarreta, J.Pardo.
 
Referee:	  Germán Guassoni (Arg).
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Sep 18, Sun]
ARGENTINA		3-1	VALPARAÍSO LEAGUE	[at Valparaíso Sporting Club, Viña del Mar] 
  [A.Zabaleta 10, 24, 80; Pérez 18]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Emilio FERNÁNDEZ		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Gabino PÉREZ			[San Isidro] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Adolfo HEISSINGER		[Tigre] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Rafael CALVO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
VALPARAÍSO LEAGUE:  Bernal; Orellana, Poirier; Guevara, Arias, Carrasco;
		    Villar, Pérez, Núñez, Sibble, Jara.
 
Referee:	    J.Jiménez (Chi).
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Sep 25, Sun]
ARGENTINA		4-1	CHILE			[at Valparaíso Sporting Club, Viña del Mar] 
  [M.Seoane 15, 70, 73, G.Caldás 85; G.Saavedra 60] 
 
ARGENTINA: 		
Emilio FERNÁNDEZ		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro OMAR			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Adolfo HEISSINGER		[Tigre] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente]
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
CHILE:	 G.Bernal; V.Zavala, U.Poirier; H.Elgueta, V.Toro, E.Teuche;
	 G.Saavedra, J.Legarreta, E.Fuentes, A.France, A.Domínguez.
 
Referee: J.Jiménez (Chi).
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Oct 2, Sun]
ARGENTINA		1-1	CHILE			[at Sport Club Ñuñoa, Santiago] 
  [Bernal 81og; Fuentes 70]
 
ARGENTINA: 		
Emilio FERNÁNDEZ		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro OMAR			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Adolfo HEISSINGER		[Tigre] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano]
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
CHILE: 	 Bernal; Zavala, Poirier; Elgueta, Toro, Teuche; 
 	 Saavedra, Legarreta, Fuentes, France, Pardo.
Referee: Carlos Fanta (Chi).
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Oct 4, Tue]
ARGENTINA		5-0	LOS ANDES LEAGUE	[at Los Andes] 
  [?]

 


 

1922

FRIENDLY
[Jan 21, Sat]
ARGENTINA		3-1	URUGUAY			[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [A.Duarte 17, Ariano 68og, G.Caldas 80; Etchegoyen 88]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Manuel MAZULLO			[Banfield] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE		[Estudiantes BA] 
Juan FONTANA			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Roberto FELICES			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Jacobo URSO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio DUARTE			[Platense] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano]
Gumersindo CALVO 		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Marcelino CÉSARI		[Atlanta]
 
URUGUAY: P.Casella; E.Ariano, A.García; E.Nappia, V.Desiderio, M.Calvo;
	 J.Naya, E.González, P.Etchegoyen, A.Aizpur, J.Morales.
 
Referee: Juan Paulino Barbera.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jan 22, Sun]
ARGENTINA		1-3	URUGUAY			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [J.Tubio 21; J.Piendibene 18, 52, J.P.Arremón 75]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Hércules ORIO			[Tigre] 
Antonio CORTELLA		[Platense] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Adolfo HEISSINGER		[Tigre] 
Juan TUBIO			[Independiente] 
Juan ANNUNZIATA			[San Isidro] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente]
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
URUGUAY: L.Legnazzi; J.Benincasa, D.Tejera; P.Ruotta, A.Aguerre, J.Miramontes;
	 J.P.Arremón, E.Sozzo, J.Piendibene, A.Casanello, A.Cámpolo.
 
Referee: Martín Aphesteguy (Uru).
 
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 19, Sun]
ARGENTINA		1-2	URUGUAY			[at Estación Pocito, Montevideo] 
  [A.Carricaberry 88; Amatto 41, J.Piendibene 62]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Enrique LÓPEZ			[Barracas Central] 
Antonio CORTELLA		[Platense] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano]
Antonio DUARTE			[Platense] 
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
URUGUAY: L.Legnazzi; Rognoni, A.Granja; P.Ruotta, J.Miramontes, F.Broncini;
	 Otero, Amatto, J.Piendibene, Artigas, A.Cámpolo.
 
Referee: Lombardi.  
 
  
 

 

1923

 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 24, Sun]
ARGENTINA		1-1	THIRD LANARK		[at River Plate, Buenos Aires]
  [M.Seoane 55; A.Reid 89]
 
Hércules ORIO 			[Tigre] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE 		[Estudiantes BA]
Roberto CASTAGNOLA 		[Racing Club] 
Luis CÉLICO 			[Atlanta] 
Cándido GARCÍA 			[River Plate] 
Roberto TARAMASSO 		[River Plate] 
Raimundo ORSI 			[Independiente] 
Manuel SEOANE 			[Independiente] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Albérico ZABALETA 		[Racing Club] 
Francisco GONDAR 		[Racing Club] 
 
THIRD LANARK: T.Ferguson; W.Frame, R.Orr; H.Rae, H.McKenna, J.Walker;
	      W.Hillhouse, A.Reid, H.Ferguson, T.Glancy, R.Archibald.
 
Referee:      Lorenzo Martínez (ARG).
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 1, Sun]
ARGENTINA		1-0	URUGUAY			[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [B.Pambrún 54]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Clelio CAUCIA			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Aldo SIMONETTI			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Alfredo MASTROPAOLO		[Atlanta] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro]
Cesar GIULIDORI			[Tigre] 
Américo PENZI			[Estudiantes BA] 
Pedro DE SARASQUETA		[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Epifanio SARUPPO		[Lanús] 
Bernardo PAMBRÚN		[Banfield] 
José ADET			[Sportivo Almagro]
 
URUGUAY: A.Brugnoli; P.Bonchiani, D.Tejera; J.Miramontes, L.Mardones, C.Chiessa;
	 J.Anselmi, H.Castro, R.Borjas, N.Cassanello, R.Figueroa.
 
Referee: ?.
Note:	 A.Brugnoli saved a penalty A.Mastropaolo 27.
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 18, Wed]
ARGENTINA		2-2	URUGUAY			[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [M.Seoane 28, G.Caldas 33; R.Borjas 50, 71]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Domingo CALDANO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio CORTELLA		[Platense] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Manuel SEOANE 			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
URUGUAY: A.Brugnoli; P.Bonchiani, D.Tejera; Ruotta, Aguerre, Acuña;
	 H.Castro, Barloco, R.Borjas, Sacco, Aguerrebere.
 
Referee: ?.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Aug 25, Wed]
ARGENTINA		1-1	URUGUAY			[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [M.Seoane 40; Cassanello 80]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Clelio CAUCIA			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA 		[Racing Club] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE 		[Estudiantes BA]
Roberto TARAMASSO 		[River Plate] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan ANNUNZIATA			[San Isidro] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Manuel SEOANE 			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
URUGUAY: A.Brugnoli; Benincasa, D.Tejera; P.Ruotta, Zibechi, Acuña;
	 Arremón, H.Castro, R.Borjas, Cassanello, Figueroa.
 
Referee: D.Varela.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Dec 2, Sun]
ARGENTINA		6-0	CHILE			[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [J.Fortunato (2), J.Annunziatta (2), A.Valente, N. Perinetti]
 
ARGENTINA:
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Cesar GIULIDORI			[Tigre] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE 		[Estudiantes BA]
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Heriberto SIMMONS		[River Plate] 
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Juan ANNUNZIATA			[San Isidro] 
Antonio VALENTE			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
José FORTUNATO			[Barracas Central] 
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
CHILE: 	 Chinchón; Orellana, Cárdenas; De la Fuente, Toro, Calderón; 
	 Geldes, Teuche, Leiva, Moreno, Olguín.
 
Referee: Emilio Colombi.
 
 
 
COPA MINISTRO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES
[Dec 8, Sat]
ARGENTINA		2-3	URUGUAY			[at Racing Club, Avellaneda] 
  [J.Anunziatta 5, L.Acosta 35; H.Castro 18, 63, R.Borjas 55]
 
ARGENTINA: 		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA 		[Racing Club] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE 		[Estudiantes BA]
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan ANNUNZIATA			[San Isidro] 
José FORTUNATO			[Barracas Central] 
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
URUGUAY: J.Legnazzi; L.Merli, D.Tejera; A.Aguerre, G.Silva, J.Miramontes; 
	 N.Casanello, A.Campolo, H.Castro, R.Borjas, J.Arremón.
 
Referee: Pascual Giglio (Arg).
 
 
 

1924

 
COPA MINISTRO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES
[Aug 10, Sun]
ARGENTINA		0-0	URUGUAY			[at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  
ARGENTINA:		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA 		[Racing Club] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan ANNUNZIATA			[San Isidro] 
 
URUGUAY: A.Brugnoli; D.Tejera, J.Benincasa; A.Ghierra, A.Aguerre, G.Silva; 
	 N.Casanello, A.Sacco, L.Pérez, R.Borjas, J.Arremón.
 
Referee: V.Vitterito (Uru).
 
 
 
COPA PREMIO HONOR URUGUAYO
[Aug 31, Sun]
ARGENTINA		3-2	URUGUAY			[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [J.Lucarelli 48, 53, L.Monti 58; P.Ruotta 75, 89]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro OMAR			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente]
 
URUGUAY: A.Brugnoli; A.Granja, J.Benincasa; A.Ghierra, P.Ruotta, G.Silva; 
	 P.Somma, A.Sacco, V.Capuccio, L.Pérez, I.Gradín.
 
Referee: José Galli (Arg).
Note:	 F.Scarpone saved a penalty P.Ruotta 88.
			  
 
 
 
COPA CONFRATERNINDAD RÍOPLATENSE
[Nov 16, Sun]
ARGENTINA		0-1	URUGUAY			[at Estación Pocitos, Montevideo] 
  [N.Casanello 65]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Pedro CHOPERENA			[River Plate] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE 		[Estudiantes BA]
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro]
  <Pablo BARTOLUCCI 80>		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
José CIERRAPICO			[Platense]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Enrique GAINZARAIN		[River Plate] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente]
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
URUGUAY: M.Cappucini; J.Benincasa, D.Tejera; R.Parravicini, L.Mardones, A.Aguerre;
	 J.Arremón, A.Sacco, J.Piendibene, N.Casanello, A.Campolo.
 
Referee: Germán Guassoni (Arg).
 
 

 

1925

 
 
COPA BUENOS AIRES
[May 1, Fri]
ARGENTINA		1-0	URUGUAY			[aet][at River Plate, Buenos Aires] 
  [F.Lucarelli 97]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA 		[Racing Club] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Ricardo CRACCO			[Platense] 
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
URUGUAY: D.De Martino; J.Benincasa, D.Tejera; P.Ruotta, L.Mardones, R.Parravicini;
	 L.Pérez, A.Sacco, J.Piendibene, A.Artigas, A.Campolo.
 
Referee: Consolato Nai Foino (Arg).
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 7, Sun]
ARGENTINA		1-1	ASOCIACIÓN SANTIAGO	[at Santiago] 
  [D.Penella 4; Lagarreta 55]
 
ARGENTINA: 		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro TILHET			[Excursionistas] 
Pedro MANTEGAZZA		[Barracas Central] 
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
Eusebio GOICOCHEA		[Sportivo Almagro]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Pascual LICCIARDI 		[River Plate]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
ASOCIACIÓN SANTIAGO: Ibaceche; Veloso, Brito; Ampuero, Baeza, Godoy;
	  	     Fernández, Carrasco, Arévalo, Legarreta, Pardo.
 
Referee:	     A.Warken.
Note:	  	     Scarpone save a penalty Pardo.	
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 11, Thu]
ARGENTINA		5-0	VALPARAÍSO LEAGUE	[at Valparaíso Sporting] 
  [?]
 
ARGENTINA:  		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro TILHET			[Excursionistas] 
Eusebio GOICOCHEA		[Sportivo Almagro]
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Pascual LICCIARDI 		[River Plate]
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
VALPARAÍSO LEAGUE: Bernt; Urrejola, Poirier; Román, Catalán, González;
	   	   Bustos, González, Castro, Bravo, Román.
 
Referee:	   ?.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 14, Sun]
ARGENTINA		0-0	SANTIAGO/VALPARAÍSO LEAGUE	[at Viña del Mar] 
 
ARGENTINA:  		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro TILHET			[Excursionistas] 
Eusebio GOICOCHEA		[Sportivo Almagro]
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Pascual LICCIARDI 		[River Plate]
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
SANTIAGO/VALPARAÍSO: Guerrero; Veloso, Poirier; Calderón, Elgueta, Ampuero;
		     Pardo, Gómez, Bravo, González, Reyes.
 
Referee:	     ?.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 18, Thu]
ARGENTINA		5-0	EVERTON			[at Viña del Mar] 
  [?]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Genaro SICA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Pedro TILHET			[Excursionistas] 
Pedro MANTEGAZZA		[Barracas Central] 
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
Eusebio GOICOCHEA		[Sportivo Almagro]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
Pascual LICCIARDI 		[River Plate]
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
EVERTON: unknown.
 
Referee: ?.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 21, Sun]
ARGENTINA		3-0	SANTIAGO/VALPARAÍSO LEAGUE 	[at Santiago] 
  [G.Caldas 46, S.Luna 48, D.Penella 72]
 
ARGENTINA:  		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro TILHET			[Excursionistas] 
Eusebio GOICOCHEA		[Sportivo Almagro]
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
 
SANTIAGO/VALPARAÍSO: Guerrero; Brito, Veloso; Ampuero, Baeza, Godoy;
	   	     Carrasco, Bravo, Lagarreta, Godoy, Pardo.
 
Referee:	     Germán Guassoni.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jun 23, Tue]
ARGENTINA		7-1	LOS ANDES LEAGUE	[at Los Andes] 
  [?]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Genaro SICA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Pedro TILHET			[Excursionistas] 
Pedro MANTEGAZZA		[Barracas Central] 
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
Gerardo CALDAS 			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LOS ANDES LEAGUE: unknown.
 
Referee:	  ?.
 
  
 
 

1926

 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 7, Sun]
ARGENTINA		5-1	ASOCIACIÓN FC (Lima)		[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [L.Monti 2, A.Vitali 13, M.Soane 23, 75, R.Bacchi 82; V.Villavicencio 14]
 
Hércules ORIO 			[Platense]
Felipe CHERRO 			[Sportivo Barracas]
Humberto RECANATINI 		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Enrique MONTI 			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Luis MONTI 			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Luis CÉLICO 			[Atlanta] 
Natalio PERINETTI 		[Racing Club] 
Adriano VITALI 			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Manuel SEOANE 			[Independiente] 
Roberto BACCHI 			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Raimundo ORSI 			[Independiente] 
 
ASOCIACIÓN FC (Lima): E.Alvarez; C.Moscoso, A.Maquillón; R.Mascaro, F.García, L.Basurto; 
		      N.Agüero, J.Bulnes, S.Aranda, V.Villavicencio, M.Salinas. 
Referee:	      ?.
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 7, Sun]
ARGENTINA		5-1	SÃO PAULO LEAGUE B		[at Paulistano, São Paulo] 
  [M.Ferreira 1, S.Luna 61, 73, D.Penella 6, A.Simonsini 20; Alexi 32]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
José RICCI			[Argentino (Pergamino)]
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Roberto DEVOTO			[Instituto (Córdoba)] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Domingo BELTRAMINI		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
 
SÃO PAULO LEAGUE B: Meyer; Caetano, Alexy; Moura Netto, Zito, Villela;
		    Laerte, De Vitto, Cabillon, Napoli, Strobel.
 
Referee:	    Arthur Friedenreich.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 11, Thu]
ARGENTINA		4-1	ASOCIACIÓN FC (Lima)	 	[at Sportivo Barracas]
  [J.C.Irurieta 4, 30, 53, L.Acosta 65; S.Aranda 42]
 
José BOIGUÉS 			[Estudiantil Porteño]  
Pedro OMAR 			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan Carlos IRIBARREN 		[Argentinos Juniors] 
Alfredo SÁNCHEZ 		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Adolfo PASCALE 			[Estudiantes LP] 
José FOSSA 			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Alfredo CARRICABERRY 		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA 		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan Carlos IRURIETA 		[River Plate] 
Adriano VITALI 			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Alfio FORESTO 			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
  
ASOCIACIÓN FC (Lima): E.Alvarez; C.Moscoso, A.Maquillón; R.Mascaro, P.Moscoso, L.Basurto; 
		      N.Agüero, J.Bulnes, S.Aranda, V.Villavicencio, S.Navarrete. 
 
Referee:	      ?.		
 
 
  
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 14, Sun]
ARGENTINA		2-1	SÃO PAULO LEAGUE		[at Floresta, São Paulo] 
  [Brathô og (1-1), A.Simonsini (2-1); A.Friedenreich 60]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Pedro ORTIZ			[Instituto (Córdoba)]
Juan EVARISTO			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Roberto DEVOTO			[Instituto (Córdoba)] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Bernardo FERNÁNDEZ		[Instituto (Córdoba)]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
 
SÃO PAULO LEAGUE: Nestor; Clodoaldo, Brathô; Abate, Zito, Momo;
		  Filó, Nabor, Friedenreich, Victor, De María.
 
Referee:	  Milton de Castro Lima (Bra).
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 15, Mon]
ARGENTINA		3-2	RÍO CLARO COMBINED		[at Río Claro, São Paulo]
  [S.Luna (1-2)(2-2), R.Devoto (3-2); Ratti II (0-1), Franchi (0-2)]
 
Celestino GALAVERNA		[Rafaela]
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
José RICCI			[Argentino (Pergamino)]
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Roberto DEVOTO			[Instituto (Córdoba)] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Domingo BELTRAMINI		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
 
RÍO CLARO COMBINED: Tiziani; Antenor, Faustino; Monte, Moacyr, Romeu;
		    Jacob, Franchi, Orestes, Ratti I, Ratti II.
 
Referee:	    Godinho Cerqueira.
 
 
		
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 21, Sun]
ARGENTINA		7-3(4-2) SANTOS COMBINED		[at Hespanha FC, São Paulo] 
  [M.Ferreira 10, (6-3), D.Penella 16, 30, (7-3), D.Beltramini 20, S.Luna (5-3); Alcantara 4, 36, Sudan (4-3)p]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Pedro ORTIZ			[Instituto (Córdoba)]
Juan EVARISTO			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Roberto DEVOTO			[Instituto (Córdoba)] 
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Domingo BELTRAMINI		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
 
SANTOS COMBINED: Perth; Djalma, Caetano; Oswaldo, Tormin, Tito;
		 Laerte, Sudan, Alcantara, Víctor, Nettinho.
 
Referee:	 Arthur Friedenreich.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Nov 28, Sun]
ARGENTINA		5-2(4-1) SÃO PAULO LEAGUE		[at Flamengo, Río de Janeiro] 
  [M.Ferreira (1-0)(5-1), D.Penella 10, S.Luna (3-1)(4-1); Seixas (2-1), A.Friedenreich (5-2)]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Juan EVARISTO			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Roberto DEVOTO			[Instituto (Córdoba)] 
Ángel NAPOLEONI			[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Antonio SIMONSINI 		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Donato PENELLA			[Atlético Tucumán] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Domingo BELTRAMINI		[Unión (Santa Fe)]
Segundo LUNA			[Mitre (Santiago del Estero)] 
 
SÃO PAULO LEAGUE: Nestor; Clodoaldo, Barthô; Abate, Mono, Brasileiro;
		  Filó, Nabor, A.Friedenreich, Seixas, De María.
 
Referee:	  Carlos Sbobel (Bra).
 
 
 

 

1933

 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jan 21, Sat]
ARGENTINA		1-2	URUGUAY			[at Centenario, Montevideo] 
  [E.Guaita 48; C.Haeberli 15, E.Fernández 66]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Atilio HERRERA			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
José María GONZÁLEZ		[Racing Club] 
Arturo SCARCELLA		[Racing Club] 
Alberto VIOLA			[Estudiantes LP] 
José María MINELLA		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Ismael ARRESE			[Platense]
Miguel Ángel LAURI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Juan RIVAROLA			[Huracán] 
Alberto ZOZAYA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Vicente ZITO			[Racing Club] 
Enrique GUAITA			[Estudiantes LP]
 
URUGUAY: E.Ballestero; P.Aguirre, E.Mascheroni; F.Magno, R.Faccio, Arsenio Fernández;
	 J.M.Labraga (J.E.Piriz), J.P.Anselmo, C.Haeberli, Enrique Fernández, Atilio Fernández.
 
Referee: Aníbal Tejada (Uru).
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Feb 5, Sun]
ARGENTINA		4-1	URUGUAY			[at Independiente, Avellaneda] 
  [R.Cherro 7, 48, 79p, 87; L.Mata 37]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Atilio HERRERA			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
José María GONZÁLEZ		[Racing Club] 
Arturo SCARCELLA		[Racing Club] 
Carlos SANTAMARÍA		[River Plate]
Armando STAGNARO		[Atlanta]
Francisco GARRAFA		[Racing Club]
Miguel Ángel LAURI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Juan RIVAROLA			[Huracán] 
Alberto ZOZAYA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Roberto CHERRO			[Boca Juniors] 
Enrique GUAITA			[Estudiantes LP]
 
URUGUAY: E.Ballestero; P.Aguirre, E.Mascheroni; A.Lobos, R.Faccio, Arsenio Fernández;
	 J.E.Piriz, L.Mata (F.Arispe), C.Haeberli (P.Young), Enrique Fernández, Atilio Fernández (R.Romero).
 
Referee: Eduardo Forte (Arg).
 
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Dec 14, Thu]
ARGENTINA		1-0	URUGUAY			[at Centenario, Montevideo] 
  [F.Varallo 66]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Ángel BOSIO			[River Plate] 
José María GONZÁLEZ		[Racing Club] 
Alberto CUELLO			[River Plate] 
Carlos SANTAMARÍA		[River Plate]
José María MINELLA		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Francisco GARRAFA		[Racing Club]
Miguel Ángel LAURI		[Estudiantes LP] 
Bernabé FERREYRA		[River Plate] 
Francisco VARALLO		[Boca Juniors] 
  <Vicente ZITO>		[Racing Club] 
Antonio SASTRE			[Independiente] 
Arturo ARRIETA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
 
URUGUAY: E.García; J.Nasazzi, A.Muñiz; M.Pérez, A.Gestido, E.Zunino;
	 L.Mata, R.Figueroa, J.P.Anselmo (O.Icardi), E.Fernández, B.Castro.
 
Referee: Martín Aphesteguy (Uru).
 
 

 

1934

 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 18, Wed]
ARGENTINA		2-2	URUGUAY			[at Centenario, Montevideo] 
  [T.González 11, D.Benítez Cáceres 83; J.J.García 9, A.Ciocca 58]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Blas BELLO			[Independiente] 
José María GONZÁLEZ		[Racing Club] 
Alberto CUELLO			[River Plate] 
Carlos SANTAMARÍA		[River Plate]
José María MINELLA		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Aarón WERGIFKER			[River Plate]
Tomás GONZÁLEZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Delfín BENÍTEZ CÁCERES		[Boca Juniors] 
Arturo NAÓN			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Antonio SASTRE			[Independiente] 
Tomás BERISTAIN			[Platense] 
  <Carlos PEUCELLE 45>		[River Plate]
 
URUGUAY: E.García; L.Fernández, A.Muñiz; U.Chiffet (M.Figliola), A.Gestido, G.Chanes;
	 V.Carrere (J.E.Piriz), J.J.García (A.Castaldo), A.Ciocca, E.Fernández, B.Castro.
 
Referee: Martín Aphesteguy (Uru).
			
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Aug 15, Wed]
ARGENTINA		1-0	URUGUAY			[at Independiente, Avellaneda] 
  [C.Peucelle 68]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Blas BELLO			[Independiente] 
José María GONZÁLEZ		[Racing Club] 
Alberto CUELLO			[River Plate] 
Carlos SANTAMARÍA		[River Plate]
José María MINELLA		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Aarón WERGIFKER			[River Plate]
Tomás GONZÁLEZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Francisco VARALLO		[Boca Juniors] 
  <Carlos PEUCELLE 45>		[River Plate]
Arturo NAÓN			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Antonio SASTRE			[Independiente] 
Arturo ARRIETA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
 
URUGUAY: E.Ballestero; L.Fernández, A.Muñiz; F.Arispe, A.Gestido, E.Zunino;
	 J.E.Piriz, L.Denis, J.P.Anselmo, E.Fernández, B.Castro.
 
Referee: Alberto Neme (Arg).
 
 


 

Interleague Matches

 

1913

 
 
COPA UDAONDO
[Jun 1, Sun]
ARGENTINA		2-4	FEDERACIÓN ROSARINA	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [Z.Canaveri 59, G.Dannaher 65; H.Hayes 42, 69, C.Guidi 44, C.Grieshaber 89]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Bruno MALLET			[Atlanta] 
Arturo REPARAZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Julio BERTANI			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente]
Ernesto GALUP LANÚS		[Porteño] 
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
FEDERACIÓN ROSARINA: S.Acosta; Z.Díaz, I.Rota; J.J.Johnston, V.Revilla, P.Molina;
		     C.Grieshaber, A.Sánchez, H.Hayes, C.Guidi, H.Vergara.
 
Referee:	     Carlos Aerts. 
 
 
 
 
COPA UDAONDO
[Jul 9, Wed]
ARGENTINA		2-1	FEDERACIÓN ROSARINA	[at Rosario Central] 
  [S.Sayanes 37, G.Dannaher 75; C.Guidi 60]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Emilio FERNÁNDEZ		[Estudiantes LP]
Antonio APRAIZ			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Roberto GONZÁLEZ ESCARRÁ	[Porteño] 
Julio BERTANI			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA] 
Ernesto SANDE			[Independiente]
Gerónimo BADARACCO		[Argentino de Quilmes]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente]
Enrique COLLA			[Independiente]
Guillermo DANNAHER		[Argentino de Quilmes] 
Santiago SAYANES		[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Pascual POLIMENI		[Argentino de Quilmes]
 
FEDERACIÓN ROSARINA: S.Acosta; Z.Díaz, I.Rotta; S.Guidi, V.Revilla, P.Molina;
		     C.Grieshaber, J.Sánchez, H.Hayes, C.Guidi, J.Vergara.
 
Referee:	     Carlos Woodward.
 
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 9, Wed]
ARGENTINA		1-1	FEDERACIÓN DEL NORTE	[at Independiente, Campana] 
  [E.Galup Lanús 69; J.Molina 43]
 
ARGENTINA:		
Juan José RITHNER		[Porteño]  
Ludovico PASTOR			[Estudiantes LP]
Carlos GALUP LANÚS		[Estudiantes LP]
Benito BERISSO			[Porteño]
Aquiles MOLFINO			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Raul GOROZABEL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima BA]
Ernesto GALUP LANÚS		[Porteño] 
Nicanor ALONSO			[Kimberley]
José SANTORO			[Tigre] 
Juan José POZO			[Argentino de Quilmes]
Federico HIRSCHI		[Estudiantes LP]
 
FEDERACIÓN DEL NORTE: E.Kiesel; M.Macchi, P.Rithner; G.Semeria, F.Wadiz, B.Ahumada;
		      E.De Coll, E.Chevez, A.Beltrami, J.Molina, A.Gismundi.
 
Referee:	      D.Rossi.
 
 
 

 

1920

 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 10, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	5-0	LIGA CORDOBESA		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [G.Caldas 21, 32, J.Barreto 74p, N.Rofrano 82, A.Zabaleta 87]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Pedro OMAR			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan BARRETO			[Racing Club] 
Miguel FONTANA			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Francisco OLAZAR		[Racing Club] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta] 
Pascual GARRÉ			[Independiente] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Nicolás ROFRANO			[River Plate] 
Jaime CHAVÍN			[River Plate]
 
LIGA CORDOBESA:	D.Nieri; J.Risler, F.Rossetti; P.Falco, N.Capitanelli, S.Bolognino;
		J.Prax, R.Salvatelli, J.Lezcano, E.Pieri, S.Bustos (J.Contreras).
 
Referee:	?.  
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Tue]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	2-0	LIGA ROSARINA		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [G.Caldas 7, N.Rofrano 61]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Pedro OMAR			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan BARRETO			[Racing Club] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Francisco OLAZAR		[Racing Club] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta] 
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Nicolás ROFRANO			[River Plate] 
Jaime CHAVÍN			[River Plate]
 
LIGA ROSARINA: J.Ortolani; F.Sarasívar, N.Molinari; R.Mulhall, V.Revilla, J.Perazzo;
	       M.Curell, S.Barrios, H.Hayes, E.Hayes, J.Francia.
 
Referee:       ?.
 
 
 

 

1921

 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 9, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	5-0	FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [F.Cernich 23, P.Lucco 35, F.Lucarelli 67, H.Simmons 69, N.Perinetti 74]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Antonio FERRO			[Independiente] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Heriberto SIMMONS		[River Plate] 
Fermín CERNICH			[Banfield] 
Jacobo URSO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Pedro LUCCO			[Quilmes] 
Salvador CARRERAS		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[River Plate] 
Marcelino CÉSARI		[Atlanta]
 
FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA: O.Sica; F.Tártalo, J.Rodríguez; S.Seavi, R.Carino, F.García;
		     H.Rueda, L.Germano, J.Iturre, A.Martínez, J.Germano.
 
Referee:	     ?.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 10, Mon]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	2-0	LIGA ROSARINA		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [S.Carreras 2, F.Lucarelli 75]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Emilio BERTI			[Platense] 
Heriberto SIMMONS		[River Plate] 
Roberto FELICES			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Jacobo URSO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Pedro OCHOA			[Racing Club] 
Salvador CARRERAS		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[River Plate] 
Marcelino CÉSARI		[Atlanta]
 
LIGA ROSARINA: J.Portaneri; J.Barbieri, F.Sarasíbar; A.Napoleoni, A.Galli, F.Acosta;
	       A.Macías, J.Francia, F.Valiente, A.Miguel, M.Sánchez.
 
Referee:       E.Diez.
 
 
 
 

1922

 

FRIENDLY
[Aug 6, Sun]
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS)	3-2	LIGA CORDOBESA		[at Córdoba]
  [M.Seoane 42, R.Orsi 43, H.Rubio 59; Salvitelli 55p, 62]
 
ARGENTINA (ASOCIACIÓN AMATEURS COMBINED):
Pedro ISUSI			[Independiente] 
Pedro UCAR			[Independiente] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Roberto TARAMASSO		[River Plate] 
Eusebio GOICOCHEA		[Independiente] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Antonio CERROTTI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Horacio RUBIO			[Palermo] 
Severiano ALVAREZ		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]  
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA CORDOBESA: Panaros; Rosetti, Dalbos; Figueroa, Lutri, Fernández;
		Prattes, Salvitelli, Pieri, Romero, Sánchez.
 
Referee:	P.Monjo.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 7, Sat]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	4-1	LIGA MENDOCINA		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
  [A.Duarte 25, 67, 78, L.Acosta 84; I.González 89]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):	
Enrique LÓPEZ			[Barracas Central] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Luis BADINO			[Ferro Carril Oeste] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño]
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio DUARTE 			[Platense] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[River Plate] 
Manuel PARDAL 			[Platense]
 
LIGA MENDOCINA:	F.Robledo; E.González, A.Cerrutti; A.Chipont, A.Mazzani, M.Irizarri;
		M.Boveri, I.González, I.Avila, A.Andía, V.González.
 
Referee:	?.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 7, Sat]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	4-0	LIGA CORRENTINA		[at River Plate] 
  [M.Seoane 1, J.Rosales 22, 82, P.Raggi 25]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):	
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Gabino PÉREZ			[San Isidro] 
Juan BARRETO			[Racing Club] 
Alfredo LÓPEZ			[Racing Club] 
Roberto SEREGNI			[Tigre] 
Aníbal GARCÍA			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP]
Adolfo HEISINGER		[Tigre] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Juan ROSALES			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Severiano ALVAREZ		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
 
LIGA CORRENTINA: R.Cañete; V.Díaz, F.Salón; J.García, J.Domínguez, R.Quirico;
		 V.Rodríguez, G.Machiavelo, A.Zelada, A.Blanco, A.Vargas.
 
Referee:	 ?.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 8, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	3-2	LIGA CULTURAL SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
  [G.Caldas 8, F.Lucarelli 47, M.Martínez 80; L.Bertuzzi 25, C.Luna 29]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):	
Héctor MUSCHIETTI		[Estudiantes BA] 
Juan Antonio MAZZINI		[Platense] 
Luis BADINO			[Ferro Carril Oeste] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Juan Pedro BRU			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Carmelo POZZO			[Palermo] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[River Plate] 
Marcelino MARTÍNEZ		[Vélez Sarsfield]
 
LIGA CULTURAL: A.Galván; P.Salvatierra, N.Amerio; A.López, G.Gutiérrez, L.Figueroa;
	       S.Luna, A.Díaz, J.Jerez, L.Bertuzzi, C.Luna.
 
Referee:       ?.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 8, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	4-0	FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA	[at Racing Club] 
  [A.Zabaleta 25, R.Orsi 50; M.Cárdenas 35]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):	
Manuel MAZULLO			[Banfield] 
Antonio FERRO			[Independiente] 			
Juan BARRETO			[Racing Club] 
Alfredo LÓPEZ			[Racing Club] 
Guillermo RONZONI		[Independiente] 
Juan MAGRINI			[Quilmes]
Adolfo HEISINGER		[Tigre] 
Adolfo LÓPEZ			[Banfield] 
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA: M.Racedo; P.Alberti, J.Rodríguez; P.García, R.Carino, P.Tártalo;
		     J.Bollea, D.Penella, M.Cárdenas, C.Rosales, M.Herrera.
 
Referee:	     ?.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 10, Tue]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	6-1	LIGA SALTEÑA		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
  [E.Matozzi 22, C.Pozzo 26, 75, L.Acosta 32, M.Martínez 50, J.P.Bru 85; B.Castellanos 44]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
Héctor MUSCHIETTI		[Estudiantes BA] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Juan Antonio MAZZINI 		[Platense]
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño]
José Luis BOFFI			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Juan Pedro BRU			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Carmelo POZZO			[Palermo] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Marcelino MARTÍNEZ		[Vélez Sarsfield]
 
LIGA SALTEÑA: R.Plaza; R.Ibañez, M.Aldana; R.Campaña, S.Cabrera, J.Gil;
	      M.Galli, R.Herrera, J.Grandi, B.Castellanos, M.Pastore.
 
Referee:      ?.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 10, Tue]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	1-1	LIGA CHAQUEÑA		[at River Plate] 
  [J.Rosales 7; J.Barreto 55og]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Manuel MAZULLO			[Banfield] 
Gabino PÉREZ			[San Isidro] 
Juan BARRETO			[Racing Club] 
Roberto SEREGNI			[Tigre] 
Aníbal GARCÍA			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP]
Juan MAGRINI			[Quilmes]
Adolfo HEISINGER		[Tigre] 
Adolfo LÓPEZ			[Banfield] 
Juan ROSALES			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Severiano ALVAREZ		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
 
LIGA CHAQUEÑA: S.Lezcano; R.Camauers, J.Maidana; D.Fernández, A.Pelazzo, C.Muller;
	       J.Alfonso, M.Molinas, H.Hermosilla, C.Fernández, J.Vargas.
 
Referee:       ?.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Thu]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	2-0	LIGA SANTAFESINA	[at San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
  [A.Carricaberry 71, G.Caldas 83]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):	
Enrique LÓPEZ			[Barracas Central] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Luis BADINO			[Ferro Carril Oeste] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño]
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio DUARTE 			[Platense] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Marcelino MARTÍNEZ		[Vélez Sarsfield]
 
LIGA SANTAFESINA: L.Pacotti; M.Sabbatini, E.Gómez; A.Napoleoni, V.Osuna, F.Acosta;
		  A.Simonsini, D.Beltramini, F.Valiente, M.Sánchez, P.Loyarte.
 
Referee:	  ?.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Thu]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	0-0	LIGA CORDOBESA		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires] 
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):
Felipe SCARPONE 		[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP]
Gabino PÉREZ			[San Isidro] 
Roberto SEREGNI 		[Tigre]
Alfredo LÓPEZ 			[Racing Club]
Guillermo RONZONI		[Independiente] 
Aníbal GARCÍA			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP]
Adolfo HEISINGER 		[Tigre]
Albérico ZABALETA		[Racing Club] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA CORDOBESA:	J.Rouset; F.Rosetti, J.Dalbes; F.Fernández, P.Falco, A.Lutri;
		J.Prax, J.Fernández, H.Salvatelli, J.Romero, A.Pimentel.
 
Referee:	?.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 15, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	4-0	LIGA CORDOBESA		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima, Buenos Aires]  
  [A.Duarte 30, M.Martínez 38, E.Matozzi 47, 53]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):	
Enrique LÓPEZ			[Barracas Central] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Juan Antonio MAZZINI		[Platense] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño]
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio DUARTE 			[Platense] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA 		[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Marcelino MARTÍNEZ		[Vélez Sarsfield]
 
LIGA CORDOBESA:	J.Rouset; J.Dalbes, F.Rossetti; E.Fernández, P.Falco, A.Lutri;
		J.Prax, H.Salvatelli, E.Pieri, I.Romero, M.Fernández.
 
Referee:	?.
 
 
 

1923

 

INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Fri]
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS)	6-0	LIGA DEL OESTE		[at River Plate]  
  [S.Carreras 17, 54, G.Uriarte 28, 40, M.Seoane 43, G.Ronzoni 59]
 
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS):	
Américo MOLTENI			[San Isidro] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Jacinto GIÚDICE			[River Plate] 
Roberto TARAMASSO		[River Plate]
Guillermo RONZONI		[Independiente] 
César GIULIDORI			[Tigre]
Emilio MEDONE			[River Plate] 
Gerónimo URIARTE		[River Plate] 
Salvador CARRERAS		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA DEL OESTE:	O.Dufour; M.Gatti, V.Trinca; F.Palacios, J.Catelani, J.Irigaray;
		S.Behetty, A.Rivero, E.Chaves, N.Pascuin, L.Alaniz.
 
Referee:	?. 
 

 

INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Nov 3, Sat]
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS)	1-0	FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA	[at River Plate]  
  [C.García 65]
 
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS):	
Domingo CALDANO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Gabino PÉREZ			[San Isidro] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE		[Estudiantes BA] 		
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Cándido GARCÍA			[River Plate] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Salvador CARRERAS		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA: G.Sica; R.Carino, J.Dilella; P.Tártaro, V.Luna, P.García;
		     J.Bollea, D.Penella, M.Cárdenas, R.Santillán, M.Herrera.
 
Referee:	     Julio Cúneo.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Nov 4, Sun]
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS)	3-2	LIGA MENDOCINA		[at River Plate]  
  [L.Acosta 16, P.Ochoa 52, A.Carricaberry 71; J.Castro 81p, V.González 86]
 
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS):		
Domingo CALDANO			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE		[Estudiantes BA] 		
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Guillermo RONZONI		[Independiente] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Lindolfo ACOSTA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Pedro OCHOA			[Racing Club] 
Manuel SEOANE			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA MENDOCINA:	M.Labrador; E.González, A.Durán; S.Arrieta, A.Oliva, M.Irizarri;
		J.González, J.Deibe, J.Castro, V.González, A.Andía.
 
Referee:	Consolato Nai Foino.
 
 

 

1924

 

INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Aug 31, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	1-0	LIGA DE JUNÍN		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]  
  [J.Fortunato 86]		
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUES			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Pedro CHOPERENA			[River Plate] 
Juan VAN KEMENADE		[Estudiantes BA] 
Roberto TARAMASSO		[River Plate] 
Emilio SEMINO			[Atlanta] 
José FOSSA			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Enrique GAZTELÚ			[Liberal Argentino] 
Gerónimo URIARTE		[Sportivo Almagro] 
José FORTUNATO			[Barracas Central] 
José CARRÓN			[Barracas Central]
 
LIGA DE JUNÍN: R.Borgas; A.Calderón, V.Trinca; A.Maldes, F.Palacios, L.Salvay;
	       V.Ardisana, A.Riveros, S.Behety, N.Pascuini, A.Rucci.
 
Referee:       L.Martínez.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Aug 31, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	4-0	LIGA DE ZÁRATE		[at Racing Club]
  [A.Tazza 6, 26, 27, 52]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Eduardo SCANDONE		[Tigre] 
Horacio BALBI			[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Rodolfo CAIRO			[Quilmes] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
César GIULIDORI			[Tigre] 
Fernando CORDONE		[Argentino del Sud]
Miguel CURELL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Roberto BACCHI			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Ángel TAZZA			[Banfield] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Ramón REY 			[Racing Club]
 
LIGA DE ZÁRATE:	C.Tosto; R.Twyfor, A.Fariña; A.Botegoni, R.Palacio, J.Alvarez;
		J.Poggio, J.Maceira, S.Campovila, J.Abondo, J.García.
 
Referee:	?.
  
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Sep 28, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	1-1	ARGENTINA (Provincia)	[at River Plate] [aet]
  [G.Caldas 57; L.Ravaschino 26]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUES			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Luis BADINO			[Ferro Carril Oeste] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Juan EVARISTO			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio DUARTE			[Platense] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Sportivo Palermo] 
Marcelino MARTÍNEZ		[Vélez Sarsfield]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro] 
César GIULIDORI 		[Tigre]
Miguel CURELL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Ángel TAZZA			[Banfield]
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
Referee: Nicolás Nápoli.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 5, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	0-3	ARGENTINA (Provincia)	[at River Plate]
  [J.Carreras 45, 56, C.Giulidori 80]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUES			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Pedro OMAR			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Humberto RECANATINI 		[Sportivo Almagro]
Juan EVARISTO			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro]
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Carlos IZAGUIRRE		[Sportivo Palermo] 
Ángel SOBRINO			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Antonio DUARTE			[Platense] 
Manuel PARDAL			[Platense]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro] 
César GIULIDORI 		[Tigre]
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Julián CARRERAS			[Tigre] 		
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
Referee: Nicolás Nápoli.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 9, Thu]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	3-2	LIGA CORDOBESA		[at River Plate][aet]
  [R.Orsi 27, J.Carreras 85, P.Raggi 117gg; B.Fernández 19, E.Pieri 25]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro] 
César GIULIDORI 		[Tigre]
Miguel CURELL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Julián CARRERAS			[Tigre] 		
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA CORDOBESA:	D.Nieri; V.Ponce, R.Capitanelli; N.Romero, A.Lutri, C.Jara;
		J.Prax, B.Fernández, E.Pieri, I.Romero, E.Sánchez.
 
Referee:	Julio Cúneo.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 11, Sat]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	4-2	FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA	[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [L.Ravaschino 53, 84, R.Orsi 71, M.Curell 78; M.Cárdenas 18, D.Penella 46]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
César GIULIDORI 		[Tigre]
Rodolfo CAIRO			[Quilmes]
Miguel CURELL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Julián CARRERAS			[Tigre] 		
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA: G.Sica; R.Carino, D.Ibarra; P.Tártalo, B.Luna, F.García;
		     J.Bollea, D.Penella, M.Cárdenas, A.Castro, M.Herrera.
 
Referee:	     J.Galli.
 

 

INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	0-0	LIGA SANTAFESINA	[at River Plate][aet]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro] 
César GIULIDORI 		[Tigre]
Miguel CURELL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Julián CARRERAS			[Tigre] 		
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA SANTAFESINA: C.Galaberna; J.Angelini, S.Ortiz; A.Napoleoni, H.Osuna, E.Sarmiento;
		  P.Paz, A.Simonsini, T.Valiente, Beltramini, Buffi.
 
Referee:	  Nicolás Nápoli.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Nov 1, Sat]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	2-0	LIGA SANTAFESINA	[at River Plate]
  [R.Orsi 51, J.Carreras 59]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Arturo GAETE			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[San Isidro] 
César GIULIDORI 		[Tigre]
Miguel CURELL			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Pedro RAGGI			[Lanús] 
Julián CARRERAS			[Tigre] 		
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA SANTAFESINA: C.Galaberna; J.Angelini, S.Ortiz; A.Napoleoni, H.Osuna, E.Sarmiento;
		  P.Paz, A.Simonsini, T.Valiente, R.Ormaechea, J.Mir.
 
Referee:	  Nicolás Nápoli.

 

 

 

1925

 
 
FRIENDLY
[Jul 9, Thu]
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS)	0-1	SAN MARTÍN (TUCUMÁN) 	[at San Martín (Tucumán)]
  [Luna 21]
 
ARGENTINA (ASOCIACIÓN AMATEURS COMBINED):
Hércules ORIO			[Platense] 
Felipe CHERRO			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]  
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]  
Antonio CANDAL			[Sportivo Buenos Aires]  
Norberto CIERRAPICO		[Platense]
Jorge LEÓN			[Platense] 
Ricardo CRACCO			[Platense] 
Antonio DUARTE			[Platense] 
José FORTUNATO			[Barracas Central] 
José CRUZ			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
 
SAN MARTÍN (TUCUMÁN): Racedo; Ocampo, Luna; Ferreyra, Leavy, Carrizo;
		      Chavez, Rea, Cárdenas, Santillán, Castro.
 
Referee:	      Ramírez Fernández. 
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Sep 6, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	2-1	LIGA DE PERGAMINO	[at River Plate]
  [L.Romani 23og, P.De Sarasqueta 69; L.Romani 80p]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUÉS			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Antonio DELLASALA		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Luis MONTI			[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Dante GARBAGNATTI		[Sportivo Palermo] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Pedro DE SARASQUETA		[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Gerardo CALDAS			[Defensores de Belgrano] 
Adriano VITALI			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Sportivo Palermo]
 
LIGA DE PERGAMINO: C.Faracco; J.Etchepare, J.Ricci; L.Romani, C.Papa, J.Ibañez;
		   C.Carlotto, J.Esparza, M.Granelli, M.Ortiz, P.Caraciolo.
 
Referee:	   ?.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Sep 6, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)  10-0	LIGA MARPLATENSE	[at Racing Club]
  [E.Saruppo 17, 38, N.Perinetti 30, 36, R.Orsi 32, 55, P.Ochoa 34, R.Bacchi 50, J.Donadio 61og, E.Chiarella 65]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Felipe CHERRO			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Pedro UCAR			[Independiente] 
Alfieri TASSARA			[Racing Club] 
Ernesto CHIARELLA		[Independiente] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Natalio PERINETTI		[Racing Club] 
Pedro OCHOA			[Racing Club] 
Epifanio SARUPPO		[Lanús] 
Roberto BACCHI			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA MARPLATENSE: P.Zubillaga; O.Laviuzza, V.Sosa; C.Lammi, J.Donadio, H.Guillén;
		  R.Carbone, S.Martínez, L.Ratery, M.Baroncino, A.Minella.
 
Referee:	  Lorenzo Martínez.
Note:		  Match finished at 75.
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 4, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	4-0(1-0)  ARGENTINA (Provincia)		[at River Plate]
  [A.Vitali 22p, P.Polimeni (2-0)(3-0), P.De Sarasqueta (4-0)]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUÉS			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Pedro CHOPERENA			[River Plate] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Luis Felipe MONTI		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Luis P.MONTI			[Estudiantes BA] 
Luis CÉLICO			[Atlanta]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Pedro DE SARASQUETA		[Estudiantil Porteño] 
José CLARKE			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Adriano VITALI			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Sportivo Palermo]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Marcos CROCE			[Racing Club]
Felipe CHERRO			[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 
Pedro UCAR			[Independiente] 
Alfieri TASSARA			[Racing Club] 
Ernesto CHIARELLA		[Independiente] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Leonardo SANDOVAL		[Quilmes] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
Epifanio SARUPPO		[Lanús] 
Fausto LUCARELLI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires] 			
José CRUZ			[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
 
Referee: ?.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 11, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	2-0	LIGA CULTURAL DE SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO	[at River Plate]
  [A.Benítez 6, J.Clarke 51]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUÉS			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
César DEL CERRO			[Atlanta] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Luis Felipe MONTI		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Luis P.MONTI			[Estudiantes BA] 
Antonio DELLASALA		[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio BENÍTEZ			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
José CLARKE			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Adriano VITALI			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Sportivo Palermo]
 
LIGA CULTURAL: S.Dimas Paz; A.Helman, A.Medina; C.Díaz, B.Gutiérrez, F.Rojas;
	       R.Luna, G.Jeréz, L.Bertuzzi, J.Díaz, S.Luna.
 
Referee:       Lorenzo Martínez.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Mon]
ARGENTINA (Porteños)	6-1	LIGA SANTAFESINA		[at River Plate]
  [A.Carricaberry 10, 30, A.Benítez 13, 51, L.F.Monti 20, J.Clarke 40; J.Mir 80]
 
ARGENTINA (Porteños):		
José BOIGUÉS			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
César DEL CERRO			[Atlanta] 
Humberto RECANATINI		[Sportivo Almagro] 
Luis Felipe MONTI		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Luis P.MONTI			[Estudiantes BA] 
Juan MAGRINI			[River Plate]
Alfredo CARRICABERRY		[San Lorenzo de Almagro] 
Antonio BENÍTEZ			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
José CLARKE			[Sportivo Palermo] 
Adriano VITALI			[Sportivo Almagro] 
Pascual POLIMENI		[Sportivo Palermo]
 
LIGA SANTAFESINA: P.Montenegro; J.Pagnanelli, S.Mehaudy; A.Napoleoni, V.Osuna, U.Ambrosini;
		  J.Buffi, A.Simonsini, G.Valiente, D.Beltramini, J.Mir.
 
Referee:	  A.Testore (Uru). 
 
 
 

 

1926

 
 
FRIENDLY
[Mar 19, Fri]
ARGENTINA (AS.AMATEURS)	2-2	MENDOZA COMBINED	[at Pacífico]
  [M.Ferreira 10, 62; Castañón 22, 89]
 
ARGENTINA (ASOCIACIÓN AMATEURS COMBINED):
Ángel BOSIO			[Argentino del Sud] 
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Luis BADINO			[Ferro Carril Oeste] 
Ernesto MATOZZI			[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Roberto SEREGNI			[Racing Club] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Ricardo CRACCO			[Platense] 
Juan ANNUNZIATA			[San Isidro] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
José FORTUNATO			[Sportivo Fortunato] 
Julio BISSIO			[Platense]
 
MENDOZA COMBINED: Labrador; Herrera, E.González; Coppe, Torres, Ibaldi;
		  Castañón, Aciar, Videla, De la Rosa, Giménez.
 
Referee:	  F.Franco.
 
 
 
FRIENDLY
[Mar 21, Sun]
Argentina		3-1	Mendoza Combined	[at Pacífico]
  [P.De Sarasqueta 19, 89, M.Ferreira 87; J.González 59]
 
ARGENTINA (ASOCIACIÓN AMATEURS COMBINED):
Herculés ORIO			[Platense] 
Roberto SEREGNI			[Racing Club] 
Saúl CALANDRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Alfredo SÁNCHEZ			[Vélez Sarsfield] 
Adolfo ZUMELZÚ			[Racing Club] 
Pablo BARTOLUCCI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Ricardo CRACCO			[Platense] 
Pedro DE SARASQUETA		[Estudiantil Porteño] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
José FORTUNATO			[Sportivo Fortunato] 
Julio BISSIO			[Platense]
 
MENDOZA COMBINED: Médici; E.González, Ayuso; Coppe, Arrieta, Borsolino;
		  C.González, J.González, Domianich, Castro, Mezas.
 
Referee:	  J.Yametti.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 3, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	8-1	LIGA RIOJANA		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [M.Ferreira 11, 22, 43, 70, L.Ravaschino 52, J.Della Torre 63, A.Lalín 82, J.B.Pérez 85; E.Flores 56]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Emilio MOYANO			[Argentino del Sud] 
Pedro UCAR			[Independiente] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
José DELLA TORRE		[San Isidro] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente] 
Alberto LALÍN			[Independiente] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA RIOJANA: A.Venturoso; R.Martínez, C.Peralta; H.Recloux, S.Alén, E.Agüero;
	      P.Lucero, F.Torres, R.Villafañe, E.Flores, M.Reynoso.
 
Referee:      José Masanet.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 10, Sun]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	1-0	LIGA CULTURAL DE SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO	[at River Plate]
  [M.Ferreira 15]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Emilio MOYANO			[Argentino del Sud] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
José DELLA TORRE		[San Isidro] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente] 
Alberto LALÍN			[Independiente] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
LIGA CULTURAL: J.Lami; A.Helman, A.Medina; C.Díaz, R.Gutiérrez, B.Coronel;
	       A.Flores, G.Jeréz, R.Luna, J.Díaz, S.Luna.
 
Referee:       Servando Gómez.
 
 
 
 
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
[Oct 12, Tue]
ARGENTINA (Provincia)	2-1	FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA			[aet][at River Plate]
  [R.Orsi 87, M.Ferreira 94; D.Penella 16]
 
ARGENTINA (Provincia):		
Felipe SCARPONE			[Gimnasia y Esgrima LP] 
Roberto CASTAGNOLA		[Racing Club] 
Pedro UCAR			[Independiente] 
José Bautista PÉREZ		[Independiente] 
José DELLA TORRE		[San Isidro] 
Rodolfo ORLANDINI		[Sportivo Buenos Aires]
Zoilo CANAVERI			[Independiente] 
Alberto LALÍN			[Independiente] 
Manuel FERREIRA			[Estudiantes LP] 
Luis RAVASCHINO			[Independiente] 
Raimundo ORSI			[Independiente]
 
FEDERACIÓN TUCUMANA: M.Racedo; R.Carino, J.Martín; P.Hernández, V.Luna, P.García;
		     F.Juárez, D.Penella, A.Maidana, D.Villagra, M.Espeche.
 
Referee:	     Miguel Barbera.
 
 

overview file

About this document

Sources: Newspapers: La Nación, La Prensa.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 3 Mar 2022

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.