Argentina - Mendoza 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Clasificatorio 2002

 
 
Zona A		
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      8   7   1   0  19   3  22  [Qualified]
 2. Luján de Cuyo		      8   7   0   1  21   6  21  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético San Martín		      8   4   0   4  10  10  12  
 4. Atlético Palmira		      8   2   4   2   6   7  10
 5. Atlético Argentino		      8   2   3   3   7   9   9
 6. Independiente Rivadavia	      8   2   2   4   5  11   8
 7. Deportivo Guaymallén	      8   1   4   3   7  10   7
 8. Deportivo Nisi		      8   2   1   5   7  18   7
 9. Leonardo Murialdo		      8   1   1   6   6  14   4
 
 
   
 
Round 1	
[Apr 21]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Nisi		bye			
 
Round 2				
[Apr 28]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján de Cuyo		3-1	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
Round 3				
[May 5]
Deportivo Nisi		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 4				
[May 12]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético San Martín	1-4	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
Round 5				
[May 19]
Luján de Cuyo		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Nisi		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 6				
[May 26]
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[Suspended in 50'; not continued]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Deportivo Nisi
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 7				
[Jun 2]
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Nisi		0-3	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo	bye			
 
Round 8				
[Jun 9]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Palmira	0-4	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Argentino	2-3	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Jun 16]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Atlético Palmira
Luján de Cuyo		3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Nisi		0-6	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye
 
 
 
 
Zona B	
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		      7   7   0   0  27   4  21  [Qualified] 
 2. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      7   4   1   2  14  10  13  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Algarrobal	      7   3   2   2  13  15  11
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		      7   3   1   3  13  10  10
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      7   3   0   4   8  11   9
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      7   2   2   3  13  18   8
 7. Deportivo Maipú		      7   2   1   4  13  21   7
 8. Andes Talleres		      7   0   1   6   6  18   1
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 28]		
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Huracán LH		3-0	CD Rivadavia
 
Round 2				
[May 5]
Huracán LH		2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
CD Rivadavia		2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		3-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
Round 3				
[May 12]
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Andes Talleres		1-1	CD Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 4				
[May 19]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Huracán LH		5-2	Andes Talleres
CD Rivadavia		4-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Godoy Cruz AT		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 5				
[May 26]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		5-2	CD Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-4	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		0-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 6				
[Jun 2]
Andes Talleres		0-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		8-0	Deportivo Maipú
CD Rivadavia		1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 7				
[Jun 9]
Cicles Club Lavalle	5-3	CD Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		0-3	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Andes Talleres
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Jun 22]
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Huracán LH		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Jun 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club	[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
Final
[Jun 30]
Luján de Cuyo 		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima	[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
.Note: Luján de Cuyo winner Torneo Clasificatorio. 
       Gimnasia y Esgrima qualified to Torneo Argentino B 2002/03.	
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B - TORNEO APERTURA 2002
 
 
Zona A	
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. La Paz FC			      7   6   0   1  16   5  18  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      7   4   0   3  17  11  12
 3. Boca Juniors		      7   2   0   5   7  13   6
 4. Deportivo Laverriere	      7   1   0   6   9  21   3 
 
 
 
Zona B
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Oriental Argentino	              7   5   0   2  17   7  15  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. La Libertad			      7   5   0   2  10   5  15
 3. La Riojita			      7   3   0   4   8  14   9
 4. Ciudad Oeste		      7   2   0   5   6  14   6
 
 
 
Final
[Jun 30]
La Paz FC		1-0	Oriental Argentino		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
.Note: La Paz FC promoted to First Division.
 
 
 
 
---- 
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo Oficial 2002

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     17  12   4   1  40  16  40  [Champion][Qualified to Torneo Argentino B 2003/04]
----------------------------------------------------------------  
 2. Atlético Palmira		     17  10   4   3  32  13  34  [Qualified to Torneo Argentino B 2003/04]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luján de Cuyo		     17  10   3   4  29  16  33
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     17  10   1   6  40  22  31
 5. Andes Talleres		     17   9   2   6  20  22  29
 6. Huracán Las Heras		     17   9   1   7  31  24  28
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     17   8   3   6  23  17  27
 8. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     17   9   4   4  22  12  25  [-6]
 9. Leonardo Murialdo		     17   6   5   6  16  16  23
10. Deportivo Algarrobal	     17   6   4   7  23  21  22
11. La Paz FC			     17   6   5   6  22  24  23
12. Deportivo Maipú		     17   5   4   8  20  24  19
13. Independiente Rivadavia	     17   5   4   8  19  23  19
14. Atlético San Martín		     17   5   3   9  20  25  18
----------------------------------------------------------------
15. Deportivo Nisi		     17   5   2  10  13  34  17  [Relegated]
16. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     17   4   3  10  14  26  15  [Relegated]
17. Cicles Club Lavalle		     17   2   5  10  17  39  11  [Relegated]
18. Atlético Argentino		     17   1   5  11  11  38   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 10]		
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-1	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-0	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal		[Suspended in 77; not continued]
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-1	La Paz FC
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Huracán LH		1-1	Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	4-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 2	
[Aug 18]		
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Huracán LH
Luján de Cuyo		4-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
La Paz FC		3-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Nisi		1-0	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 3				
[Aug 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	La Paz FC
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Luján de Cuyo
C.D.Rivadavia		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		0-1	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 4				
[Sep 1]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	3-0	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján de Cuyo		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Cicles Club Lavalle	4-2	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
La Paz FC		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Deportivo Nisi
 
Round 5				
[Sep 8]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Nisi		0-0	La Paz FC
Gutiérrez Sport Club	6-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Andes Talleres
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
[Sep 11]
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 6				
[Sep 14]
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Sep 15]
Huracán LH		1-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-3	Atlético San Martín
La Paz FC		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Sep 18]
Luján de Cuyo		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Deportivo Nisi
 
Round 7				
[Sep 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	La Paz FC
Deportivo Nisi		1-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
C.D.Rivadavia		0-3	Huracán LH
[Oct 2]
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 8				
[Oct 6]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	3-0	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Atlético San Martín
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Oct 9]
Luján de Cuyo		0-1	Deportivo Nisi
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	La Paz FC
 
Round 9				
[Oct 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	C.D.Rivadavia
[Oct 13]
La Paz FC		3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Nisi		0-4	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Huracán LH
[Oct 16]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 10				
[Oct 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
C.D.Rivadavia		0-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		2-1	Deportivo Nisi
Deportivo Maipú		3-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Oct 23]
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	La Paz FC
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Oct 30]
Huracán LH		4-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 11				
[Oct 26]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
La Paz FC		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Algarrobal	4-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Oct 27]
Deportivo Nisi		0-4	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Huracán LH
[Oct 30]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 12				
[Nov 3]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético Argentino		[Suspended in 94'; not continued]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		4-0	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Deportivo Nisi
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		1-0	La Paz FC
[Nov 6]
Deportivo Maipú		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		6-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
 
Round 13				
[Nov 10]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
La Paz FC		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Nisi		0-2	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	0-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Nov 13]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 14				
[Nov 17]
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético San Martín
C.D.Rivadavia		2-1	Deportivo Nisi
Huracán LH		1-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	La Paz FC
Andes Talleres		2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
[Nov 20]
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-4	Luján de Cuyo
 
 
Round 15				
[Nov 23]
Atlético San Martín	2-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Nisi		1-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Nov 24]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		0-3	Andes Talleres
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-2	Atlético Palmira
La Paz FC		3-2	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	8-0	Atlético Argentino
[Nov 27]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 16				
[Dec 1]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Deportivo Nisi
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	La Paz FC
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Luján de Cuyo
Andes Talleres		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Dec 4]
Huracán LH		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 17				
[Dec 7]
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-3	Huracán LH
[Dec 8]
Luján de Cuyo		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Dec 11]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Nisi		1-1	Atlético Argentino		[Suspended in 80'; continued Dec 21]
Atlético San Martín	4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Dec 15]
La Paz FC		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Dec 21]
Deportivo Nisi		1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     17  12   4   1  40  16  40  [Champion][Qualified to Torneo Argentino B 2003/04]
----------------------------------------------------------------  
 2. Atlético Palmira		     17  10   4   3  32  13  34  [Qualified to Torneo Argentino B 2003/04]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Luján de Cuyo		     17  10   3   4  29  16  33
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     17  10   1   6  40  22  31
 5. Andes Talleres		     17   9   2   6  20  22  29
 6. Huracán Las Heras		     17   9   1   7  31  24  28
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     17   8   3   6  23  17  27
 8. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     17   9   4   4  22  12  25  [-6]
 9. Leonardo Murialdo		     17   6   5   6  16  16  23
10. Deportivo Algarrobal	     17   6   4   7  23  21  22
11. La Paz FC			     17   6   5   6  22  24  23
12. Deportivo Maipú		     17   5   4   8  20  24  19
13. Independiente Rivadavia	     17   5   4   8  19  23  19
14. Atlético San Martín		     17   5   3   9  20  25  18
----------------------------------------------------------------
15. Deportivo Nisi		     17   5   2  10  13  34  17  [Relegated]
16. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     17   4   3  10  14  26  15  [Relegated]
17. Cicles Club Lavalle		     17   2   5  10  17  39  11  [Relegated]
18. Atlético Argentino		     17   1   5  11  11  38   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Top scorers:
 
 1. R.Aguado (Deportivo Guaymallén)    13
 2. G.Colucci (Huracán LH)	       11
 3. M.Declaux (Gutiérrez Sport Club)   10
 4. C.Escalante (Atlético Palmira)	8
    V.Raed (La Paz FC)			8	
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B - TORNEO CLAUSURA 2002
 
 
 
Zona A	
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. La Libertad			      6   3   1   2   8   6  10  [Qualified] 
 2. La Riojita			      6   1   5   0  10   9   8  [Qualified] 
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Fray Luis Beltrán		      6   1   3   2   6   7   6
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		      6   1   3   2   9  11   6
 
 
 
 
Zona B
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      6   4   1   1  17  10  13  [Qualified]
 2. Boca Juniors		      6   3   1   2  13  10  10  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Oriental Argentino		      6   2   2   2  15  13   8
 4. Ciudad Oeste		      6   0   2   4   9  21   2
 
 
 
 
Zona Final
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      6   5   1   0  12   3  16  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. La Libertad			      6   3   1   2  11   7  10
 3. La Riojita			      6   1   2   3   5   9   5
 4. Boca Juniors		      6   0   2   4   5  14   2
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

2001

2003


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.