Argentina - Mendoza 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura

 

 

 

 
 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     13	  8   2	  3  27	 14  26  [+13][Champion][to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     13	  8   2	  3  15	  9  26  [+ 6]
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     13	  6   5	  2  16	  8  23  [to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
 4. Atlético Palmira		     13	  6   4	  3  20	 14  22
 5. Andes Talleres		     13	  6   4	  3  19	 19  22
 6. Deportivo Maipú		     13	  5   5	  3  11	  8  20
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13	  6   1	  6  16	 18  19
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     13	  6   0	  7  23	 24  18
 9. Luján de Cuyo		     13	  4   3	  6  14	 15  15
10. Atlético San Martín		     13	  4   3	  6  16	 20  15
11. Atlético Argentino		     13	  3   3	  7   8	 15  12
12. Deportivo Algarrobal	     13	  3   3	  7  11	 19  12
13. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13	  2   5	  6  18	 21  11
14. Leonardo Murialdo		     13	  2   4	  7  13	 23  10
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 18]		
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético San Martín
[Apr 21]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján de Cuyo		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 2				
[Apr 25]
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
Round 3				
[May 2]
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		1-3	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		0-0	Huracán LH
 
Round 4				
[May 9]
Andes Talleres		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	5-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 5				
[May 15]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-3	Huracán LH
[May 16]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján de Cuyo		1-2	Andes Talleres
[May 19]
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 6				
[May 30]
Luján de Cuyo		3-0	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Independiente Rivadavia	0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 7				
[Jun 7]
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 8				
[Jun 13]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-2	Atlético Palmira
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 9				
[Jun 20]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Luján de Cuyo
[Jun 21]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 10				
[Jun 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 11				
[Jul 4]
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 12				
[Jul 11]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-4	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		3-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 13				
[Jul 18]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	6-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     13	  8   2	  3  27	 14  26  [+13][Champion][to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     13	  8   2	  3  15	  9  26  [+ 6]
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     13	  6   5	  2  16	  8  23  [to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
 4. Atlético Palmira		     13	  6   4	  3  20	 14  22
 5. Andes Talleres		     13	  6   4	  3  19	 19  22
 6. Deportivo Maipú		     13	  5   5	  3  11	  8  20
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13	  6   1	  6  16	 18  19
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     13	  6   0	  7  23	 24  18
 9. Luján de Cuyo		     13	  4   3	  6  14	 15  15
10. Atlético San Martín		     13	  4   3	  6  16	 20  15
11. Atlético Argentino		     13	  3   3	  7   8	 15  12
12. Deportivo Algarrobal	     13	  3   3	  7  11	 19  12
13. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13	  2   5	  6  18	 21  11
14. Leonardo Murialdo		     13	  2   4	  7  13	 23  10
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura

 

 

 

 
 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12  10   2   0  22   6  32  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán Las Heras		     12   7   4   1  25  11  25
 3. Deportivo Algarrobal	     13   7   1   5  19  18  22  [to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
 4. Deportivo Maipú		     12   6   3   3  14   7  21
 5. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   6   3   4  19  18  21  [to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
 6. Atlético San Martín		     13   5   4   4  18  15  19
 7. Andes Talleres		     13   6   1   6  17  15  19
 8. Atlético Palmira		     13   5   2   6  18  18  17
 9. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   5   1   7  14  14  16
10. Leonardo Murialdo		     12   4   1   7  15  15  13
11. Atlético Argentino		     12   3   2   7  12  16  11
12. Luján de Cuyo		     12   3   2   7  12  24  11
13. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     12   3   1   8   5  20  10
14. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12   2   3   7   9  22   9
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 15]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
[Sep 1]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 2				
[Aug 28]
Atlético Palmira	1-7	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		0-1	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Sep 8]
Luján de Cuyo		0-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Sep 29]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 3				
[Aug 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Luján de Cuyo
Huracán LH		2-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 4				
[Sep 5]
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Andes Talleres
Luján de Cuyo		1-0	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 5				
[Sep 12]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	6-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		5-1	Luján de Cuyo
[Sep 15]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
Round 6				
[Sep 19]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-4	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-3	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Sep 22]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
[Sep 23]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 7				
[Sep 25]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético Argentino
[Sep 26]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		5-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Oct 6]
Andes Talleres		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján de Cuyo		0-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 8				
[Oct 3]
Atlético Palmira	1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Oct 6]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Oct 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Luján de Cuyo
 
Round 9				
[Oct 10]
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	3-2	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Oct 13]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Luján de Cuyo		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo	5-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 10				
[Oct 24]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Atlético San Martín
[Oct 27]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-1	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 11				
[Oct 31]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Nov 3]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		4-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 12				
[Nov 10]
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-3	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 13				
[Nov 14]
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH	       np/np	Deportivo Maipú
[Nov 17]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo	       np/np	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo      np/np	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima     np/np	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12  10   2   0  22   6  32  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán Las Heras		     12   7   4   1  25  11  25
 3. Deportivo Algarrobal	     13   7   1   5  19  18  22  [to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
 4. Deportivo Maipú		     12   6   3   3  14   7  21
 5. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   6   3   4  19  18  21  [to playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05] 
 6. Atlético San Martín		     13   5   4   4  18  15  19
 7. Andes Talleres		     13   6   1   6  17  15  19
 8. Atlético Palmira		     13   5   2   6  18  18  17
 9. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   5   1   7  14  14  16
10. Leonardo Murialdo		     12   4   1   7  15  15  13
11. Atlético Argentino		     12   3   2   7  12  16  11
12. Luján de Cuyo		     12   3   2   7  12  24  11
13. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     12   3   1   8   5  20  10
14. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12   2   3   7   9  22   9
 
 
 
 
.Note: Deportivo Guaymallén champion Liga Mendocina 2004.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aggregate Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     25  18   4   3  49  20  58  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2005/06]   
 2. Huracán Las Heras		     25  13   9   3  41  19  48  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2005/06]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     25  11   8   6  25  15  41
 4. Andes Talleres		     26  12   5   9  36  34  41
 5. Atlético Palmira		     26  11   6   9  38  32  39
 6. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     25  11   3  11  20  29  36
 7. Independiente Rivadavia	     26  11   1  14  37  38  34
 8. Atlético San Martín		     26   9   7  10  34  35  34
 9. Deportivo Algarrobal	     26  10   4  12  30  37  34
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26   8   8  10  37  39  32
11. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     25   8   4  13  25  40  28
12. Luján de Cuyo		     25   7   5  13  26  39  26
13. Leonardo Murialdo		     25   6   5  14  28  38  23
14. Atlético Argentino		     25   6   5  14  20  31  23
 
 
 
 
 
Playoff classification Torneo del Interior 2004/05
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Nov 21]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Huracán Las Heras	[at Atlético Argentino]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club	[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
Final
[Nov 28]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Deportivo Algarrobal	[aet][at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
.Note: Deportivo Guaymallén qualified to Torneo del Interior 2004/05.
 
 
 
 
  

list of champions

2003

2005


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.