Argentina - Mendoza 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura

 

 

Fase Clasificación

 

 

Zona A

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		      6   5   0   1  10   2  15  [Qualified]
 2. Atlético San Martín               6   4   2   0  16   7  14  [Qualified]
 3. Centro Empleados de Comercio      6   3   2   1  10   5  11  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      6   3   0   3   8   9   9
 5. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      6   2   1   3  11  13   7
 6. Huracán Las Heras		      6   0   2   4   5  10   2
 7. Cicles Club Lavalle		      6   0   1   5   5  19   1
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 19]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
[Apr 21]
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Atlético San Martín
[Apr 22]				
Huracán LH		0-0	CEC
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye			
 
Round 2	
[Apr 25]
CEC			3-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
[Apr 29]		
Fundación Godoy Cruz	0-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 3
[May 3]
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-7	Atlético San Martín
[May 6]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[May 13]				
Huracán LH		3-4	Fundación Godoy Cruz
CEC			bye			
 
Round 4
[May 8]
Atlético San Martín	2-2	CEC
[May 10]				
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Huracán LH
Fundación Godoy Cruz	4-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 5	
[May 17]			
CEC			2-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 6	
[May 22]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
[May 24]			
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	CEC
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 7	
[May 31]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Huracán LH
[Jun 3]		
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
CEC			1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Fundación Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
 
 
 

 

Zona B

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		      6	  4   2   0  17   8  14  [Qualified]
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      6   3   3   0  12   4  12  [Qualified]
 3. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      6   3   1   2  15  10  10  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      6   3   1   2  11   9  10
 5. Atlético Argentino		      6   2   2   2  12  10   8
 6. Luján de Cuyo		      6   0   2   4   6  18   2 
 7. Deportivo Laverriere	      6   0   1   5   4  21   1
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 18]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
[Apr 22]		
Luján de Cuyo		2-2	Deportivo Laverriere
Atlético Argentino	3-3	Andes Talleres
CD Rivadavia		bye			
 
 
Round 2	
[Apr 25]			
Andes Talleres		3-2	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Laverriere	0-4	Godoy Cruz AT
Municipal Godoy Cruz	2-2	CD Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	bye			
 
 
Round 3
[May 2]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-3	Andes Talleres
[May 3]
CD Rivadavia		1-0	Deportivo Laverriere
[May 6]				
Luján de Cuyo		1-4	Atlético Argentino
Municipal Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
 
Round 4	
[May 10]		
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Andes Talleres		0-0	CD Rivadavia
Deportivo Laverriere	0-6	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
 
Round 5	
[May 17]			
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-2	Andes Talleres
CD Rivadavia		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Laverriere	bye			
 
 
Round 6	
[May 24]			
Luján de Cuyo		0-5	CD Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	2-3	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		6-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Godoy Cruz AT		bye			
 
 
Round 7	
[May 31]
Deportivo Laverriere	1-2	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 3]			
Municipal Godoy Cruz	4-1	Luján de Cuyo
CD Rivadavia		3-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Andes Talleres		bye			
 
 
 

 

 

Zona C

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo		      6   4   1   1  16  11  13  [Qualified]
 2. Independiente Rivadavia           6   3   2   1  11   2  11  [Qualified]
 3. Atlético Palmira		      6   3   2   1   7   3  11  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Deportivo Guaymallén	      6   3   1   2  15   7  10  [Qualified][Best 4th]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
 5. Deportivo Algarrobal	      6   3   1   2   5   8  10
 6. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   2   1   3   4   8   7
 7. Boca Juniors		      6   0   0   6   5  24   0
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 18]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético Palmira
[Apr 22]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye			
 
 
Round 2	
[Apr 25]
Boca Juniors		2-4	Leonardo Murialdo
[Apr 26]
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Apr 29]			
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
 
Round 3	
[May 3]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén   10-1	Boca Juniors
[May 6]		
Leonardo Murialdo	4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
 
Round 4
[May 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors		1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
[May 13]				
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	bye			
 
 
Round 5	
[May 17]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-5	Leonardo Murialdo
[May 20]			
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
 
Round 6	
[May 24]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Boca Juniors		0-3	Atlético Palmira
[May 27]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
 
Round 7
[Jun 3]				
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors		bye	
 
 
 
 
 

Zona Campeonato

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      9   8   1   0  18   5  25  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      9   5   3   1  15   7  18  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2010]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Andes Talleres		      9   4   3   2  19  13  15  [Qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 2010]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Atlético Palmira		      9   4   3   2  16  10  15
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	      9   4   2   3  15  14  14
 6. Centro Empleados de Comercio      9   2   5   2  10   8  11
 7. Deportivo Maipú		      9   3   2   4  15  17  11
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		      9   1   4   4  11  13   7
 9. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      9   2   0   7   8  18   6 
10. Deportivo Guaymallén	      9   0   1   8   7  29   1
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Jun 7]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-3	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	CEC
Andes Talleres		3-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	1-1	CD Rivadavia
 
 
Round 2	
[Jun 14]			
Atlético San Martín	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
CD Rivadavia		2-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Andes Talleres
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
CEC			1-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 3
[Jun 21]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	CEC
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		1-1	CD Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 4
[Jun 30]				
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Andes Talleres
CD Rivadavia		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-3	CEC
[Jul 1]
Leonardo Murialdo	4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Round 5	
[Jul 12]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CEC			3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	2-2	CD Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 6	
[Jul 15]			
Andes Talleres		6-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Atlético Palmira
CD Rivadavia		0-0	CEC
Independiente Rivadavia	4-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
 
 
Round 7
[Jul 19]				
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Municipal Godoy Cruz	3-1	CD Rivadavia
CEC			0-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		1-4	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 8
[Jul 26]				
Andes Talleres		2-4	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	CEC
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CD Rivadavia		4-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 27]
Deportivo Maipú		5-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Round 9	
[Aug 2]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	CD Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
CEC			1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
 
 
 

 

Zona Permanencia

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     10   8   2   0  23   6  26  [Qualified to Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 2010]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     10   7   1   2  24   8  22
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     10   6   2   2  19  13  20
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     10   6   1   3  20   9  19   
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Atlético Argentino		     10   4   2   4  14  12  14  [Relegated] 
 6. Deportivo Algarrobal	     10   4   1   5  12  15  13  [Relegated]
 7. Luján de Cuyo		     10   4   0   6  11  15  12  [Relegated]
 8. Boca Juniors		     10   3   1   6   9  18  10  [Relegated]
 9. Cicles Club Lavalle		     10   3   0   7  13  19   9  [Relegated]
10. Fundación Godoy Cruz	     10   1   4   5  13  19   7  [Relegated]
11. Deportivo Laverriere	     10   1   2   7   8  32   5  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Jun 7]		
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		2-0	Luján de Cuyo
[Jun 17]	
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		bye		
 
 
Round 2
[Jun 14]				
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Huracán LH
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Fundación Godoy Cruz	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Laverriere	1-0	Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye		
 
 
Round 3
[Jun 20]				
Boca Juniors		2-0	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Godoy Cruz AT		5-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 15]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-1	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Laverriere	bye		
 
 
Round 4	
[Jun 30]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Boca Juniors
Fundación Godoy Cruz	7-2	Deportivo Laverriere
[Jul 22]
Luján de Cuyo		0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Huracán LH		bye		
 
 
Round 5
[Jul 5]				
Deportivo Laverriere	2-5	Deportivo Algarrobal
Boca Juniors		1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-2	Huracán LH
[Jul 7]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Atlético Argentino
Fundación Godoy Cruz	bye		
 
 
Round 6	
[Jul 12]			
Huracán LH		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	4-0	Boca Juniors
Luján de Cuyo		3-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye	
 
 
Round 7
[Jul 18]
Godoy Cruz AT          lp-wp	Huracán LH
[Jul 19]				
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-2	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye	
 
 
Round 8
[Jul 26]				
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-3	Godoy Cruz AT
Huracán LH		2-2	Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Luján de Cuyo		0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye	
 
 
Round 9
[Jul 29]				
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Fundación Godoy Cruz	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Laverriere	0-6	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		0-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján de Cuyo		bye	
 
 
Round 10
[Aug 2]				
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Huracán LH		1-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Godoy Cruz AT		bye		
 
 
Round 11
[Aug 5]			
Luján de Cuyo		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Huracán LH
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-6	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors		0-4	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	bye
 
 
 
 
 
Playoff Classification to Torneo del Interior 2010
 
First leg
[Aug 9]
Andes Talleres	     [3]1-1[5]	Huracán LH		[at Atlético Argentino]
 
 
.Note: Huracán Las Heras qualified to Torneo del Interior 2010.
 
 
 
 
------
 
 
 

 

 

Torneo Clausura

 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     13   9   4   0  25   6  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   8   4   1  23  11  28
 3. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     13   7   3   3  21  12  24
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   5   5   3  19  13  20
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   5   5   3  18  15  20
 6. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   6   2   5  16  15  20
 7. Independiente Rivadavia	     12   5   4   3  19  15  19
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     13   6   1   6  19  20  19
 9. Huracán Las Heras	 	     12   5   2   5  11   9  17
10. Atlético San Martín		     13   4   4   5  14  19  16
----------------------------------------------------------------
11. Deportivo Maipú		     13   3   2   8  14  21  11  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   2   4   7  16  20  10  [Relegation playoff]
13. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     13   3   1   9  11  28  10  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     13   0   2  11   8  33   2  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 23]		
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	CD Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Huracán LH
CEC			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	2-5	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 2
[Aug 30]				
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	CEC
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	CD Rivadavia
 
 
Round 3
[Sep 3]				
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
CD Rivadavia		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
CEC			0-0	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 4
[Sep 10]				
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	2-2	CEC
Andes Talleres		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH		0-1	CD Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 5	
[Sep 13]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Huracán LH
CD Rivadavia		2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-4	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Palmira
CEC			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 6	
[Sep 20]		
CEC			2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		3-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	CD Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 7	
[Sep 27]		
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	4-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Deportivo Maipú
CD Rivadavia		1-3	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-3	CEC
 
 
Round 8
[Oct 4]				
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
CEC			2-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	1-2	CD Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 9	
[Oct 11]			
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético Palmira
CD Rivadavia		3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	2-1	CEC
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 10
[Oct 18]			
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-1	Atlético San Martín
CEC			3-2	CD Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		2-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 11
[Oct 25]				
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-3	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		3-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	CEC
CD Rivadavia		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	4-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
 
 
Round 12
[Nov 4]				
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-4	CD Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
CEC			0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
IndependienteRivadavia np-np	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 13
[Nov 11]				
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-2	CEC					[Suspended at 75'; not continued]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CD Rivadavia		0-0	Atlético San Martín
[Nov 14]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     13   9   4   0  25   6  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   8   4   1  23  11  28
 3. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     13   7   3   3  21  12  24
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   5   5   3  19  13  20
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   5   5   3  18  15  20
 6. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   6   2   5  16  15  20
 7. Independiente Rivadavia	     12   5   4   3  19  15  19
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     13   6   1   6  19  20  19
 9. Huracán Las Heras	 	     12   5   2   5  11   9  17
10. Atlético San Martín		     13   4   4   5  14  19  16
----------------------------------------------------------------
11. Deportivo Maipú		     13   3   2   8  14  21  11  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   2   4   7  16  20  10  [Relegation playoff]
13. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     13   3   1   9  11  28  10  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     13   0   2  11   8  33   2  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Playoff
 
 
[Nov 18]
Atlético Palmira	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[Suspended at 88'; not continued][at Deportivo Guaymallén] 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima relegated.
       Atlético Palmira to Promotion/Relegation playoff.
 
 
 
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 
 
[Nov 25]
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Luján de Cuyo			[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
[Dec 2]
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Deportivo Algarrobal		[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
 
 
.Note: Atlético Palmira and Deportivo Maipú remain at first division.	
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2009
 
First leg
[Nov 22]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Andes Talleres
  [Paratore 41, Juárez 48p]
 
Second leg
[Dec 2]
Andes Talleres		3-3	Atlético San Martín
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín champion Liga Mendocina 2009.
 
 
  
 

list of champions

2008

2010


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 25 Apr 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.