Argentina - Mendoza 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   8   2   3  23  14  26  [Championship Playoff]
    Andes Talleres		     13   8   2   3  20  12  26  [Championship Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   6   5   2  18  10  23
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       13   7   2   4  18  14  23
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   6   5   2  15  11  23
 6. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   7   1   5  15  13  22
 7. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   4   5   4  17  18  17
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     13   4   4   5  14  15  16
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   4   3   6  22  26  15
10. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   3   5   5  19  21  14
11. Huracán Las Heras		     13   3   4   6  13  14  13
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   3   3   7  11  18  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Atlético San Martín		     13   2   4   7  12  17  10  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Cicles Club Lavalle		     13   1   5   7   6  20   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 4]				
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	0-3	CEC
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
 
Round 2	
[Apr 17]	
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Atlético Palmira
CEC			2-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		2-3	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 3	
[Apr 24]		
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		2-1	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-3	CEC
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	3-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 4	
[Apr 27]		
Atlético Palmira	3-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-3	Atlético Argentino
CEC			2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 5
[May 4]				
C.D.Rivadavia		2-1	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		0-3	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	CEC
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 6	
[May 8]	
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	2-3	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
CEC			1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 7	
[May 15]		
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	0-2	CEC
Andes Talleres		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	3-3	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
 
 
Round 8	
[May 25]	
Atlético Argentino	1-2	C.D.Rivadavia
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Andes Talleres
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-0	Atlético San Martín
CEC			0-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 9	
[May 29]		
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	CEC
Huracán LH		0-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		4-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 10
[Jun 8]			
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	0-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Huracán LH
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
CEC			4-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 11
[Jun 19]			
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	CEC
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		0-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	5-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Andes Talleres		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 12
[Jun 26]		
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Atlético San Martín
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	2-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-1	CEC
 
 
Round 13
[Jul 3]		
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
CEC			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	2-3	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Huracán LH		0-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   8   2   3  23  14  26  [Championship Playoff]
    Andes Talleres		     13   8   2   3  20  12  26  [Championship Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   6   5   2  18  10  23
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       13   7   2   4  18  14  23
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   6   5   2  15  11  23
 6. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   7   1   5  15  13  22
 7. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   4   5   4  17  18  17
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     13   4   4   5  14  15  16
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   4   3   6  22  26  15
10. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   3   5   5  19  21  14
11. Huracán Las Heras		     13   3   4   6  13  14  13
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   3   3   7  11  18  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Atlético San Martín		     13   2   4   7  12  17  10  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Cicles Club Lavalle		     13   1   5   7   6  20   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Championship Playoff
 
First leg
[Jun 29]
CEC			0-2	Andes Talleres	
 
 
Second leg
[Jul 3]
Andes Talleres	     [4]2-4[2]	CEC
 
 
.Note: Andes Talleres champion Apertura 2011.	
 
 
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 
[Jun 29]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín remain at first division.	
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura 

 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     13   9   2   2  20   8  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		     13   6   6   1  23   9  24
 3. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   6   4   3  21  14  22
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   6   3   4  24  26  21
 5. Atlético San Martín		     13   4   7   2  19  12  19 
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       12   5   4   3  12  12  19
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     13   5   3   5  18  14  18
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   5   2   6  20  16  17
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   5   2   6  13  18  17
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   3   6   4  16  15  15
11. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   3   5   5  11  14  14
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   4   2   7  11  16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   3   2   8  12  28  11  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Deportivo Algarrobal	     12   1   2   9   8  26   5  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 7]			
Andes Talleres		0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
CEC			3-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 2				
[Aug 14]
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-3	CEC
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 3				
[Aug 21]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Huracán LH		0-0	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
CEC			1-3	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 4				
[Aug 28]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Palmira
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	CEC
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 5				
[Sep 4]
Huracán LH		6-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Andes Talleres
CEC			1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-2	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	3-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
 
 
Round 6				
[Sep 11]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		1-1	CEC
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 7				
[Sep 18]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Huracán LH
CEC			2-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	3-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 8				
[Sep 25]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		5-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		3-1	CEC
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 9				
[Oct 2]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
CEC			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-3	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Andes Talleres
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 10				
[Oct 9]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		6-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		3-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	4-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	CEC
 
 
Round 11				
[Oct 30]
CEC			1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Huracán LH
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 12				
[Nov 8]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		1-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
CEC			3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
 
Round 13				
[Nov 15]
Deportivo Algarrobal   np/np	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-2	CEC
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Deportivo Maipú
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Andes Talleres
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     13   9   2   2  20   8  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		     13   6   6   1  23   9  24
 3. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   6   4   3  21  14  22
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   6   3   4  24  26  21
 5. Atlético San Martín		     13   4   7   2  19  12  19 
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       12   5   4   3  12  12  19
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     13   5   3   5  18  14  18
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   5   2   6  20  16  17
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   5   2   6  13  18  17
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   3   6   4  16  15  15
11. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   3   5   5  11  14  14
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   4   2   7  11  16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   3   2   8  12  28  11  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Deportivo Algarrobal	     12   1   2   9   8  26   5  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 
[Nov 23]
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	2-0	Boca Juniors
 
 
.Note: A.A.Luján de Cuyo remain at first division.	
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2011
 
First leg
[Nov 23]
Huracán Las Heras	2-2	Andes Talleres
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 27]
Andes Talleres	        0-1	Huracán Las Heras
 
 
.Note: Huracán Las Heras champion Liga Mendocina 2011.	
 
 
 
 
 
Accumulated Table (Apertura/Clausura):		
 
No. Team 			      G   P
---------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     26  50  [Champion Torneo Clausura][Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2012]
 2. Centro Empleados de Comercio     26  48  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2012]
 3. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       26  42  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2012]
---------------------------------------------
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26  38  [*]
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     26  37  [*]
 6. Atlético Argentino		     26  32  [*]
 7. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             26  28  [*]
 8. Atlético Palmira		     26  26  [*]
 
 
 
 
.Note: [*] Later, these teams were invited by the Consejo Federal to participate in Torneo del Interior 2012.
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

2010

2012


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 29 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.