Argentina - Mendoza 2017

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     19  14   4   1  45  21  46  [+24][Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Fundación Amigos		     19  14   4   1  31  14  46  [+17][Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018]
 3. Atlético Palmira		     19   8   8   3  31  16  32  
 4. Huracán Las Heras		     19   9   4   6  32  22  31
 5. Fray Luis Beltrán		     19  10   1   8  28  25  31
 6. Independiente Rivadavia	     19   8   5   6  33  23  29 
 7. Academia Chacras de Coria	     19   8   4   7  32  33  28
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 	     19   7   6   6  26  25  27
 9. Sportivo La Consulta	     19   7   6   6  25  25  27
10. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     19   7   5   7  14  19  26
11. Deportivo Maipú		     19   7   4   8  27  30  25
12. Andes Talleres		     19   6   6   7  22  23  24
13. Atlético Argentino		     19   6   5   8  22  22  23
14. Rodeo del Medio		     19   6   5   8  26  29  23
15. Luján Sport Club		     19   6   4   9  18  21  22
16. Leonardo Murialdo		     19   4   7   8  22  30  19
17. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     19   4   5  10  20  30  17
----------------------------------------------------------------
18. Boca Juniors		     19   4   4  11  17  31  16  [Relegation playoff]
19. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	     19   4   4  11  27  46  16  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
20. Cicles Club Lavalle		     19   4   3  12  29  42  15  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 11]
CEC   			1-0     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
[Mar 12]
Academia Chacras        3-0     Andes Talleres 
Boca Juniors            0-2     Atlético Palmira              
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Huracán LH     		0-2     Fray Luis Beltrán             
Rodeo del Medio         2-1     Atlético Argentino         
[Mar 13]
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-0     Luján Sport Club              
[Mar 15]
FADEP   		2-1     Leonardo Murialdo        
Sportivo La Consulta    2-0     Cicles Club Lavalle         
[Mar 16]
Deportivo Maipú         0-2     Independiente Rivadavia           
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 18]
Atlético Argentino      2-2     CEC   
Atlético Palmira        0-0     Sportivo La Consulta     
Fray Luis Beltrán       2-1     Boca Juniors            
[Mar 20]
Godoy Cruz AT        	4-0     Academia Chacras        
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-0     Andes Talleres 
Luján Sport Club        1-1     Deportivo Maipú            
[Mar 21]
Cicles Club Lavalle     2-4     Rodeo del Medio            
[Mar 22]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-1     FADEP   
Leonardo Murialdo       1-0     Huracán LH          
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 1-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 25]
Rodeo del Medio         2-2     Atlético Palmira          
[Mar 26]
Andes Talleres 		2-0     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0     Atlético Argentino         
Huracán LH          	1-0     Independiente Rivadavia    
Sportivo La Consulta    2-4     Fray Luis Beltrán          
[Mar 27]
Boca Juniors            3-1     Leonardo Murialdo        
[Mar 28]
Deportivo Maipú         1-1     Godoy Cruz AT        
FADEP   		1-1     Luján Sport Club              
[Mar 29]
Academia Chacras        2-1     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
CEC   			5-4     Cicles Club Lavalle         
 
 
Round 4
[Apr 1]
Atlético Argentino      1-0     Andes Talleres 
Atlético Palmira        0-1     CEC   
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-0     Rodeo del Medio            
Leonardo Murialdo       1-4     Sportivo La Consulta     
Luján Sport Club        0-2     Huracán LH          
[Apr 4]
Cicles Club Lavalle     4-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Deportivo Maipú         0-1     Academia Chacras        
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-2     FADEP   
Independiente Rivadavia 5-0     Boca Juniors            
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 1-1     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 8]
CEC   			3-0     Fray Luis Beltrán             
Sportivo La Consulta    2-2     Independiente Rivadavia           
[Apr 9]
Academia Chacras        4-4     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
Andes Talleres 		4-1     Cicles Club Lavalle         
Boca Juniors            1-0     Luján Sport Club              
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1     Atlético Palmira              
Rodeo del Medio         2-2     Leonardo Murialdo        
[Apr 11]
FADEP   		2-1     Deportivo Maipú            
[Apr 12]
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-3     Atlético Argentino         
[Apr 14]
Huracán LH         	1-2     Godoy Cruz AT        
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 16]
Atlético Argentino      1-0     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
Atlético Palmira        1-1     Andes Talleres 
Cicles Club Lavalle     1-2     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Leonardo Murialdo       1-2     CEC   
Luján Sport Club        3-0     Sportivo La Consulta     
[Apr 17]
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-0     Boca Juniors            
[Apr 19]
FADEP   		2-0     Academia Chacras        
[Apr 20]
Deportivo Maipú         1-3     Huracán LH          
Independiente Rivadavia 0-0     Rodeo del Medio            
 
 
Round 7
[Apr 23]
Academia Chacras        1-2     Atlético Argentino         
Andes Talleres 		0-3     Fray Luis Beltrán             
CEC 	  		3-1     Independiente Rivadavia           
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0     Leonardo Murialdo        
Huracán LH          	0-0     FADEP   
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 3-1     Cicles Club Lavalle         
Rodeo del Medio         0-1     Luján Sport Club             
Sportivo La Consulta    3-2     Godoy Cruz AT        
[Apr 24]
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-1     Atlético Palmira              
[Apr 27]
Boca Juniors            0-1     Deportivo Maipú            
 
 
Round 8
[Apr 30]
Atlético Palmira        8-0     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
Cicles Club Lavalle     1-0     Atlético Argentino         
FADEP   		1-0     Boca Juniors            
Fray Luis Beltrán       3-4     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Huracán LH         	6-2     Academia Chacras        
Leonardo Murialdo       1-1     Andes Talleres 
Luján Sport Club        0-1     CEC   
[May 2]
Deportivo Maipú         1-0     Sportivo La Consulta     
Godoy Cruz AT        	2-3     Rodeo del Medio            
Independiente Rivadavia 3-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
 
 
Round 9
[May 7]
Academia Chacras        2-2     Cicles Club Lavalle         
Andes Talleres 		2-0     Independiente Rivadavia           
Atlético Argentino      1-2     Atlético Palmira              
Boca Juniors            0-1     Huracán LH          
CEC   			5-0     Godoy Cruz AT        
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-1     Luján Sport Club              
Gutiérrez Sport Club    4-1     Leonardo Murialdo        
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 2-1     Fray Luis Beltrán             
Sportivo La Consulta    1-1     FADEP   
Rodeo del Medio         2-3     Deportivo Maipú            
 
 
Round 10
[May 13]
Atlético Palmira        2-1     Cicles Club Lavalle         
FADEP   		0-1     Rodeo del Medio            
Huracán LH          	2-0     Sportivo La Consulta     
[May 14]
Boca Juniors            0-1     Academia Chacras        
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-0     Atlético Argentino         
Luján Sport Club        1-2     Andes Talleres 
[May 15]
Leonardo Murialdo       2-4     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
[May 16]
Deportivo Maipú         3-6     CEC   
Godoy Cruz AT        	0-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Independiente Rivadavia 4-1     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
 
 
Round 11
[May 20]
Academia Chacras        2-2     Atlético Palmira              
Andes Talleres 		3-1     Godoy Cruz AT        
[May 21]
Atlético Argentino      1-1     Leonardo Murialdo        
Cicles Club Lavalle     1-2     Fray Luis Beltrán             
CEC   			0-1     FADEP   
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-0     Luján Sport Club              
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 2-2     Independiente Rivadavia           
Rodeo del Medio         2-2     Huracán LH          
Sportivo La Consulta    2-0     Boca Juniors            
[May 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1     Deportivo Maipú            
 
 
Round 12
[May 28]
Boca Juniors            0-2     Rodeo del Medio            
FADEP   		2-1     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Fray Luis Beltrán       0-1     Atlético Palmira              
Huracán LH          	0-1     CEC   
Leonardo Murialdo       4-1     Cicles Club Lavalle         
Sportivo La Consulta    1-1     Academia Chacras        
[May 30]
Deportivo Maipú         2-0     Andes Talleres 
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Independiente Rivadavia 1-2     Atlético Argentino         
Luján Sport Club        2-0     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
 
 
Round 13
[Jun 3]
Rodeo del Medio         0-1     Sportivo La Consulta     
[Jun 4]
Academia Chacras        2-1     Fray Luis Beltrán             
Andes Talleres 		2-3     FADEP   
Atlético Argentino      1-2     Luján Sport Club              
Atlético Palmira        1-0     Leonardo Murialdo        
Cicles Club Lavalle     0-3     Independiente Rivadavia           
CEC   			5-3     Boca Juniors            
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-1     Deportivo Maipú            
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 0-3     Godoy Cruz AT        
[Jun 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-3     Huracán LH          
 
 
Round 14
[Jun 10]
Luján Sport Club        2-1     Cicles Club Lavalle         
Sportivo La Consulta    1-1     CEC   
[Jun 11]
Academia Chacras        3-1     Rodeo del Medio            
Boca Juniors            1-1     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
FADEP   		3-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Huracán LH         	1-1     Andes Talleres 
Leonardo Murialdo       1-1     Fray Luis Beltrán             
[Jun 13]
Deportivo Maipú         4-2     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-1     Atlético Argentino         
Independiente Rivadavia 1-0     Atlético Palmira              
 
 
Round 15
[Jun 19]
CEC   			2-0     Rodeo del Medio            
[Jun 20]
Andes Talleres 		1-1     Boca Juniors            
Atlético Argentino      2-2     Deportivo Maipú            
Atlético Palmira        3-0     Luján Sport Club              
Cicles Club Lavalle     2-2     Godoy Cruz AT        
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-3     Independiente Rivadavia           
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-0     Sportivo La Consulta     
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-2     Huracán LH          
Leonardo Murialdo       1-0     Academia Chacras        
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 2-3     FADEP   
 
 
Round 16
[Jun 24]
Luján Sport Club        1-2     Fray Luis Beltrán             
Sportivo La Consulta    1-0     Andes Talleres 
[Jun 25]
Boca Juniors            3-2     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
CEC   			3-2     Academia Chacras        
Deportivo Maipú         1-2     Cicles Club Lavalle         
FADEP   		2-0     Atlético Argentino         
Huracán LH         	3-0     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
[Jun 27]
Godoy Cruz AT        	0-0     Atlético Palmira              
Independiente Rivadavia 0-0     Leonardo Murialdo        
Rodeo del Medio         0-2     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
 
 
Round 17
[Jul 1]
Andes Talleres 		2-1     Rodeo del Medio            
[Jul 2]
Atlético Palmira        1-1     Deportivo Maipú            
Cicles Club Lavalle     1-2     FADEP   
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-0     Godoy Cruz AT        
Gutiérrez Sport Club    3-2     Sportivo La Consulta     
Leonardo Murialdo       1-1     Luján Sport Club              
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 1-2     Boca Juniors            
[Jul 4]
Academia Chacras        4-1     Independiente Rivadavia           
Atlético Argentino      3-0     Huracán LH          
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1     CEC   
 
 
Round 18
[Jul 9]
Deportivo Maipú         2-1     Fray Luis Beltrán             
[Jul 11]
Boca Juniors            1-1     Atlético Argentino         
CEC   			2-1     Andes Talleres 
FADEP   		1-0     Atlético Palmira              
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0     Academia Chacras        
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-1     Leonardo Murialdo        
Huracán LH          	1-3     Cicles Club Lavalle         
Luján Sport Club        1-2     Independiente Rivadavia           
Rodeo del Medio         0-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Sportivo La Consulta    2-2     Municipal de Godoy Cruz  
 
 
Round 19
[Jul 18]
Academia Chacras        2-1     Luján Sport Club              
Andes Talleres 		0-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Atlético Palmira        4-4     Huracán LH          
Cicles Club Lavalle     1-1     Boca Juniors            
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-2     FADEP   
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-1     CEC   
Leonardo Murialdo       2-1     Deportivo Maipú            
Municipal de Godoy Cruz 3-4     Rodeo del Medio            
[Jul 19]
Atlético Argentino      0-1     Sportivo La Consulta     
Independiente Rivadavia 2-3     Godoy Cruz AT   
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     19  14   4   1  45  21  46  [+24][Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Fundación Amigos		     19  14   4   1  31  14  46  [+17][Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018]
 3. Atlético Palmira		     19   8   8   3  31  16  32  
 4. Huracán Las Heras		     19   9   4   6  32  22  31
 5. Fray Luis Beltrán		     19  10   1   8  28  25  31
 6. Independiente Rivadavia	     19   8   5   6  33  23  29 
 7. Academia Chacras de Coria	     19   8   4   7  32  33  28
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 	     19   7   6   6  26  25  27
 9. Sportivo La Consulta	     19   7   6   6  25  25  27
10. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     19   7   5   7  14  19  26
11. Deportivo Maipú		     19   7   4   8  27  30  25
12. Andes Talleres		     19   6   6   7  22  23  24
13. Atlético Argentino		     19   6   5   8  22  22  23
14. Rodeo del Medio		     19   6   5   8  26  29  23
15. Luján Sport Club		     19   6   4   9  18  21  22
16. Leonardo Murialdo		     19   4   7   8  22  30  19
17. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     19   4   5  10  20  30  17
----------------------------------------------------------------
18. Boca Juniors		     19   4   4  11  17  31  16  [Relegation playoff]
19. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	     19   4   4  11  27  46  16  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
20. Cicles Club Lavalle		     19   4   3  12  29  42  15  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Relegation playoff
[Jul 23]
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	0-1	Boca Juniors
 
 
.Note: Municipal de Godoy Cruz relegated.
     
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 2017
 
 
 

Torneo Apertura

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     14   9   2   3  31   8  29  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Universidad Nacional de Cuyo     14   8   3   3  28  19  27  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   8   2   4  23  16  26
 4. Mayor Drummond		     14   7   4   3  13   9  25 
 5. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   7   3   4  27  18  24
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     14   3   2   9  11  22  11
 7. Sportivo Banfield		     14   3   1  10   9  24  10
 8. El Porvenir			     14   1   3  10  12  38   6
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 18]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2     Atlético San Martín 
Mayor Drummond          1-0     Deportivo Guaymallén
[Mar 20]
C.D.Rivadavia 		2-3     UNC               
El Porvenir         	2-0     Sportivo Banfield 
 
Round 2
[Mar 26]
Atlético San Martín 	4-0     C.D.Rivadavia 
Deportivo Guaymallén    0-1     Deportivo Algarrobal   
Mayor Drummond          2-1     El Porvenir         
UNC               	4-0     Sportivo Banfield   
 
Round 3
[Apr 1]
Deportivo Algarrobal    1-2     Mayor Drummond      
El Porvenir         	0-4     UNC               
Sportivo Banfield       0-2     Atlético San Martín
[Apr 4]
C.D.Rivadavia 		0-1     Deportivo Guaymallén       
 
Round 4
[Apr 9]
Deportivo Algarrobal    3-2     El Porvenir         
Atlético San Martín 	0-1     UNC               
Deportivo Guaymallén    2-0     Sportivo Banfield 
Mayor Drummond          1-0     C.D.Rivadavia 
 
Round 5
[Apr 15]
Sportivo Banfield       1-1     Mayor Drummond
[Apr 16]
C.D.Rivadavia 		2-1     Deportivo Algarrobal          
El Porvenir         	1-4     Atlético San Martín 
UNC               	3-1     Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 6
[Apr 23]
Deportivo Algarrobal    4-2     Sportivo Banfield   
C.D.Rivadavia 		0-0     El Porvenir         
Deportivo Guaymallén    1-0     Atlético San Martín 
Mayor Drummond          1-0     UNC               
 
Round 7
[Apr 30]
Atlético San Martín 	1-0     Mayor Drummond    
El Porvenir         	3-3     Deportivo Guaymallén       
Sportivo Banfield       1-0     C.D.Rivadavia 
[May 3]
UNC               	2-1     Deportivo Algarrobal          
 
Round 8
[May 7]
Deportivo Guaymallén    2-1     Mayor Drummond          
Sportivo Banfield       2-0     El Porvenir         
UNC               	3-3     C.D.Rivadavia 
[May 8]
Atlético San Martín 	1-2     Deportivo Algarrobal          
 
Round 9
[May 14]
Deportivo Algarrobal    2-2     Deportivo Guaymallén       
C.D.Rivadavia 		0-2     Atlético San Martín 
El Porvenir         	1-1     Mayor Drummond          
Sportivo Banfield       0-1     UNC               
 
Round 10
[May 21]
Atlético San Martín 	3-0     Sportivo Banfield 
Deportivo Guaymallén    1-0     C.D.Rivadavia 
Mayor Drummond          1-0     Deportivo Algarrobal          
UNC               	3-0     El Porvenir         
 
Round 11
[May 28]
C.D.Rivadavia 		1-0     Mayor Drummond      
El Porvenir         	0-4     Deportivo Algarrobal
Sportivo Banfield       0-1     Deportivo Guaymallén
UNC               	0-6     Atlético San Martín 
 
Round 12
[Jun 4]
Deportivo Algarrobal    2-0     C.D.Rivadavia 
Atlético San Martín 	3-1     El Porvenir   
Deportivo Guaymallén    3-2     UNC           
Mayor Drummond          1-0     Sportivo Banfield       
 
Round 13
[Jun 11]
Atlético San Martín 	3-0     Deportivo Guaymallén    
El Porvenir         	1-3     C.D.Rivadavia 
Sportivo Banfield       1-3     Deportivo Algarrobal          
UNC               	1-1     Mayor Drummond          
 
Round 14
[Jun 18]
C.D.Rivadavia 		0-2     Sportivo Banfield       
[Jun 20]
Deportivo Algarrobal    1-1     UNC               
Deportivo Guaymallén    6-0     El Porvenir       
Mayor Drummond          0-0     Atlético San Martín
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		     14   9   2   3  31   8  29  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Universidad Nacional de Cuyo     14   8   3   3  28  19  27  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   8   2   4  23  16  26
 4. Mayor Drummond		     14   7   4   3  13   9  25 
 5. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   7   3   4  27  18  24
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     14   3   2   9  11  22  11
 7. Sportivo Banfield		     14   3   1  10   9  24  10
 8. El Porvenir			     14   1   3  10  12  38   6
 
 
 
 
------
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     19  15   1   3  38  13  46  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boca Juniors                     19  13   3   3  37  16  42  [Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018]
 3. Andes Talleres                   19  13   2   4  33  24  41
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         19  11   4   4  32  18  37
 5. Academia Chacras de Coria 	     19  11   3   5  33  21  36
 6. Fundación Amigos                 19   9   8   2  28  15  35
 7. Sportivo La Consulta             19   9   3   7  37  33  30
 8. Gimnasia y Esgrima      	     19   7   7   5  19  15  28
 9. Deportivo Maipú                  19   7   5   7  26  27  26
10. Atlético Palmira                 19   7   4   8  34  27  25
11. Atlético San Martín              19   6   6   7  25  25  24
12. Fray Luis Beltrán                19   6   4   9  19  28  22
13. Leonardo Murialdo                19   5   6   8  25  28  21
14. Independiente Rivadavia          19   4   9   6  21  26  21
15. Huracán Las Heras                19   5   4  10  22  34  19
16. Atlético Argentino               19   5   4  10  19  32  19
17. Luján Sport Club                 19   5   2  12  21  33  17
18. Rodeo del Medio                  19   4   3  12  14  30  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
19. Universidad Nacional de Cuyo     19   2   5  12  17  33  11  [Relegated]
20. Gutiérrez Sport Club             19   2   5  12  18  40  11  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 6]
Andes Talleres  	2-3     Academia Chacras
Fray Luis Beltrán       0-1     Huracán LH        
UNCuyo              	0-3     CEC      
[Aug 8]
Atlético Argentino      1-0     Rodeo del Medio           
Atlético Palmira        3-4     Boca Juniors           
Atlético San Martín     1-2     Sportivo La Consulta     
Independiente Rivadavia 2-0     Deportivo Maipú             
Luján Sport Club        0-0     Godoy Cruz AT      
[Aug 16]
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-2     Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Leonardo Murialdo       0-3     FADEP  
 
 
Round 2
[Aug 12]
Boca Juniors    	0-0     Fray Luis Beltrán           
Deportivo Maipú         0-3     Luján Sport Club            
FADEP  			0-0     Independiente Rivadavia          
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-0     UNCuyo            
Huracán LH          	0-1     Leonardo Murialdo      
Rodeo del Medio         0-1     Atlético San Martín       
Sportivo La Consulta    5-0     Atlético Palmira             
[Aug 15]
Academia Chacras        4-1     Godoy Cruz AT      
CEC       		2-0     Atlético Argentino        
[Aug 23]
Andes Talleres  	1-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club    
 
 
Round 3
[Aug 19]
UNCuyo              	4-1     Andes Talleres  
[Aug 20]
Atlético Argentino      0-3     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Godoy Cruz AT        	0-0     Deportivo Maipú             
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-3     Academia Chacras        
Leonardo Murialdo       1-3     Boca Juniors           
[Aug 21]
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-0     Sportivo La Consulta      
Luján Sport Club        1-2     FADEP  
[Aug 22]
Atlético Palmira        2-0     Rodeo del Medio            
Atlético San Martín     1-3     CEC        
Independiente Rivadavia 2-2     Huracán LH          
 
 
Round 4
[Aug 26]
Sportivo La Consulta    1-1     Leonardo Murialdo      
[Aug 27]
Andes Talleres  	4-1     Atlético Argentino         
Boca Juniors            3-0     Independiente Rivadavia           
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-1     UNCuyo             
[Aug 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0     Atlético San Martín       
[Aug 29]
Academia Chacras        3-0     Deportivo Maipú            
CEC        		2-1     Atlético Palmira              
FADEP  			2-0     Godoy Cruz AT       
Huracán LH          	2-3     Luján Sport Club             
Rodeo del Medio         1-0     Fray Luis Beltrán            
 
 
 
Round 5
[Sep 3]
Atlético Argentino      3-2     Gutiérrez Sport Club      
Deportivo Maipú         0-0     FADEP  
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-2     CEC        
UNCuyo              	2-2     Academia Chacras        
[Sep 5]
Atlético Palmira        0-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Atlético San Martín     1-1     Andes Talleres  
Godoy Cruz AT        	3-0     Huracán LH          
Independiente Rivadavia 0-1     Sportivo La Consulta      
Leonardo Murialdo       3-0     Rodeo del Medio            
Luján Sport Club        0-1     Boca Juniors             
 
 
Round 6
[Sep 9]
Boca Juniors            3-1     Godoy Cruz AT        
[Sep 10]
Academia Chacras        1-3     FADEP  
CEC        		1-0     Leonardo Murialdo        
Sportivo La Consulta    4-1     Luján Sport Club              
UNCuyo              	1-2     Atlético Argentino          
[Sep 12]
Andes Talleres  	3-2     Atlético Palmira               
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-0     Fray Luis Beltrán              
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-2     Atlético San Martín        
Huracán LH          	1-2     Deportivo Maipú             
Rodeo del Medio         2-2     Independiente Rivadavia            
 
 
Round 7
[Sep 17]
Atlético Argentino      1-1     Academia Chacras        
Deportivo Maipú         2-0     Boca Juniors             
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-3     Andes Talleres  
[Sep 19]
Atlético Palmira        7-3     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Atlético San Martín     1-1     UNCuyo              
FADEP  			0-2     Huracán LH          
Godoy Cruz AT        	3-1     Sportivo La Consulta      
Independiente Rivadavia 3-2     CEC        
Leonardo Murialdo       3-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Luján Sport Club        0-1     Rodeo del Medio            
 
 
Round 8
[Sep 23]
Atlético Argentino      1-1     Atlético San Martín      
[Sep 24]
Andes Talleres  	2-0     Leonardo Murialdo        
Boca Juniors            1-1     FADEP  
[Sep 25]
Sportivo La Consulta    4-2     Deportivo Maipú            
[Sep 26]
Academia Chacras        1-0     Huracán LH         
CEC     		2-0     Luján Sport Club              
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0     Independiente Rivadavia          
Gutiérrez Sport Club    0-2     Fray Luis Beltrán             
Rodeo del Medio         0-2     Godoy Cruz AT        
[Oct 24]
UNCuyo              	0-4     Atlético Palmira              
 
 
Round 9
[Oct 1]
FADEP  			2-1     Sportivo La Consulta     
Fray Luis Beltrán       1-0     UNCuyo              
[Oct 2]
Deportivo Maipú         6-2     Rodeo del Medio           
[Oct 3]
Atlético Palmira        0-1     Atlético Argentino         
Atlético San Martín     0-1     Academia Chacras       
Godoy Cruz AT        	0-2     CEC        
Huracán LH          	0-3     Boca Juniors            
Independiente Rivadavia 0-1     Andes Talleres  
Leonardo Murialdo       0-2     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Luján Sport Club        1-3     Gimnasia y Esgrima       
 
 
Round 10
[Oct 8]
Academia Chacras        1-0     Boca Juniors             
Atlético Argentino      2-0     Fray Luis Beltrán              
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-1     Independiente Rivadavia            
[Oct 10]
Andes Talleres  	1-0     Luján Sport Club              
Atlético San Martín     4-3     Atlético Palmira               
CEC        		1-0     Deportivo Maipú             
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-1     Godoy Cruz AT        
Rodeo del Medio         1-1     FADEP  
Sportivo La Consulta    2-2     Huracán LH          
UNCuyo              	2-4     Leonardo Murialdo        
 
 
Round 11
[Oct 14]
Boca Juniors            4-3     Sportivo La Consulta     
[Oct 15]
FADEP  			1-2     CEC       
[Oct 16]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-0     UNCuyo            
Leonardo Murialdo       0-0     Atlético Argentino         
[Oct 17]
Atlético Palmira        0-1     Academia Chacras      
Deportivo Maipú         0-1     Gimnasia y Esgrima     
Fray Luis Beltrán       2-0     Atlético San Martín       
Godoy Cruz AT        	4-0     Andes Talleres  
Luján Sport Club        2-1     Gutiérrez Sport Club    
[Oct 18]
Huracán LH          	1-1     Rodeo del Medio          
 
 
Round 12
[Oct 21]
Academia Chacras        2-0     Sportivo La Consulta      
Andes Talleres  	1-0     Deportivo Maipú             
Atlético Argentino      1-1     Independiente Rivadavia            
Atlético Palmira        4-0     Fray Luis Beltrán              
Atlético San Martín     1-0     Leonardo Murialdo       
CEC        		1-0     Huracán LH         
Rodeo del Medio         0-2     Boca Juniors           
UNCuyo              	0-1     Luján Sport Club            
[Oct 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0     FADEP 
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-3     Godoy Cruz AT       
 
 
Round 13
[Oct 29]
Boca Juniors            2-0     CEC       
FADEP  			2-1     Andes Talleres  
Fray Luis Beltrán       4-2     Academia Chacras       
[Oct 30]
Deportivo Maipú         1-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club      
[Oct 31]
Godoy Cruz AT        	0-0     UNCuyo             
Huracán LH          	1-1     Gimnasia y Esgrima        
Independiente Rivadavia 1-1     Atlético San Martín        
Leonardo Murialdo       2-2     Atlético Palmira              
Sportivo La Consulta    2-0     Rodeo del Medio           
[Nov 1]
Luján Sport Club        2-1     Atlético Argentino        
 
 
Round 14
[Nov 5]
Andes Talleres  	3-1     Huracán LH         
CEC        		6-1     Sportivo La Consulta    
Fray Luis Beltrán       0-0     Leonardo Murialdo        
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-1     FADEP 
UNCuyo              	2-2     Deportivo Maipú           
[Nov 6]
Atlético Argentino      1-2     Godoy Cruz AT      
[Nov 7]
Atlético Palmira        3-0     Independiente Rivadavia            
Atlético San Martín     2-1     Luján Sport Club           
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-2     Boca Juniors            
Rodeo del Medio         1-0     Academia Chacras      
 
 
Round 15
[Nov 11]
FADEP  			2-1     UNCuyo            
Sportivo La Consulta    2-1     Gimnasia y Esgrima       
[Nov 12]
Academia Chacras        1-0     Leonardo Murialdo       
Boca Juniors            2-3     Andes Talleres  
Independiente Rivadavia 1-1     Fray Luis Beltrán              
[Nov 14]
Deportivo Maipú         2-1     Atlético Argentino         
Godoy Cruz AT        	1-0     Atlético San Martín       
Huracán LH          	2-1     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
Luján Sport Club        0-1     Atlético Palmira              
Rodeo del Medio         0-1     CEC      
 
 
Round 16
[Nov 18]
Gutiérrez Sport Club    1-1     Boca Juniors             
[Nov 19]
Academia Chacras        1-2     CEC        
Andes Talleres  	2-1     Sportivo La Consulta     
Atlético Argentino      0-3     FADEP  
Leonardo Murialdo       2-1     Independiente Rivadavia          
[Nov 20]
Fray Luis Beltrán       3-2     Luján Sport Club            
[Nov 21]
Atlético San Martín     1-2     Deportivo Maipú           
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-4     Rodeo del Medio           
[Nov 22]
Atlético Palmira        0-0     Godoy Cruz AT     
[Nov 23]
UNCuyo              	1-3     Huracán LH        
 
 
Round 17
[Nov 25]
Independiente Rivadavia 2-2     Academia Chacras       
Sportivo La Consulta    2-2     Gutiérrez Sport Club     
[Nov 26]
Boca Juniors            1-0     UNCuyo             
FADEP  			2-2     Atlético San Martín       
Luján Sport Club        2-2     Leonardo Murialdo      
Rodeo del Medio         0-1     Andes Talleres 
[Nov 28]
CEC        		0-0     Gimnasia y Esgrima       
Godoy Cruz AT        	3-0     Fray Luis Beltrán             
[Nov 29]
Deportivo Maipú         2-0     Atlético Palmira              
Huracán LH          	3-1     Atlético Argentino       
 
 
Round 18
[Dec 2]
Atlético Palmira        0-0     FADEP  
Fray Luis Beltrán       2-2     Deportivo Maipú        
[Dec 4]
Gutiérrez Sport Club    2-1     Rodeo del Medio         
[Dec 5]
Atlético San Martín     6-1     Huracán LH        
Leonardo Murialdo       3-4     Godoy Cruz AT      
[Dec 6]
Independiente Rivadavia 3-0     Luján Sport Club           
[Dec 8]
Academia Chacras        0-1     Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Andes Talleres  	2-1     CEC      
Atlético Argentino      0-2     Boca Juniors            
UNCuyo              	1-2     Sportivo La Consulta  
 
 
Round 19
[Dec 7]
FADEP  			3-1     Fray Luis Beltrán              
[Dec 8]
Deportivo Maipú         3-3     Leonardo Murialdo        
Godoy Cruz AT        	4-1     Independiente Rivadavia            
Huracán LH          	0-2     Atlético Palmira               
[Dec 10]
Rodeo del Medio         0-1     UNCuyo              
Sportivo La Consulta    3-2     Atlético Argentino          
[Dec 11]
Boca Juniors            3-0     Atlético San Martín        
CEC        		5-0     Gutiérrez Sport Club      
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1     Andes Talleres  
Luján Sport Club        2-4     Academia Chacras    
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     19  15   1   3  38  13  46  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boca Juniors                     19  13   3   3  37  16  42  [Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018]
 3. Andes Talleres                   19  13   2   4  33  24  41
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         19  11   4   4  32  18  37
 5. Academia Chacras de Coria 	     19  11   3   5  33  21  36
 6. Fundación Amigos                 19   9   8   2  28  15  35
 7. Sportivo La Consulta             19   9   3   7  37  33  30
 8. Gimnasia y Esgrima      	     19   7   7   5  19  15  28
 9. Deportivo Maipú                  19   7   5   7  26  27  26
10. Atlético Palmira                 19   7   4   8  34  27  25
11. Atlético San Martín              19   6   6   7  25  25  24
12. Fray Luis Beltrán                19   6   4   9  19  28  22
13. Leonardo Murialdo                19   5   6   8  25  28  21
14. Independiente Rivadavia          19   4   9   6  21  26  21
15. Huracán Las Heras                19   5   4  10  22  34  19
16. Atlético Argentino               19   5   4  10  19  32  19
17. Luján Sport Club                 19   5   2  12  21  33  17
18. Rodeo del Medio                  19   4   3  12  14  30  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
19. Universidad Nacional de Cuyo     19   2   5  12  17  33  11  [Relegated]
20. Gutiérrez Sport Club             19   2   5  12  18  40  11  [Relegated]
    
 
 
 
Topscorers:
 
 1. M.Gómez 		(Boca Juniors)		12
 2. D.Altamirano 	(CEC)			10
    I.Marroquín		(Academia Chacras)	10
    R.Periale		(Sp.La Consulta)	10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Overall Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   P
--------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     38  92  [Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018 - renounce to participate]
 2. Fundación Amigos		     38  81  [Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018 - runner up Apertura 2017]
--------------------------------------------
 3. Andes Talleres		     38  65  [Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018]
--------------------------------------------
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     38  64
 5. Academia Chacras de Coria	     38  64
 6. Boca Juniors		     38  58  [Qualified to Torneo Federal C 2018 - runner up Clausura 2017]
 7. Atlético Palmira		     38  57
 8. Sportivo La Consulta	     38  57
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     38  54
10. Fray Luis Beltrán		     38  53
11. Deportivo Maipú		     38  51
12. Independiente Rivadavia	     38  50
13. Huracán Las Heras		     38  50
14. Atlético Argentino		     38  42
15. Rodeo del Medio		     38  41
16. Leonardo Murialdo		     38  40
17. Luján Sport Club		     38  39
18. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     38  25
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 2017
 
 
 

Torneo Clausura

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       14  11   1   2  25   4  34  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14  10   3   1  28   8  33  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Cicles Club Lavalle		     14   7   1   6  22  27  22
 4. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	     14   5   2   7  20  22  17
 5. Sportivo Banfield		     14   5   2   7  16  20  17
 6. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   4   3   7  19  19  15
 7. El Porvenir			     14   3   2   9  11  26  11
 8. Real Mendoza		     14   3   2   9   7  22  11
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 11]
Cicles Club Lavalle 	2-1	C. D. Rivadavia
Sp. Banfield 		2-0	El Porvenir 
[Aug 23]
Municipal GC 		2-1 	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Sep 27]
Deportivo Guaymallén 	2-0	Real Mendoza 
 
Round 2
[Aug 12]
C. D. Rivadavia 	2-0 	Municipal GC
El Porvenir 		0-2	Real Mendoza 
Sp. Banfield 		1-3 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
[Aug 15]
Deportivo Algarrobal 	2-4 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
 
Round 3
[Aug 20]
Cicles Club Lavalle 	0-1 	El Porvenir 
Deportivo Guaymallén 	1-0 	C. D. Rivadavia 
Municipal GC 		2-1 	Sp. Banfield 
Real Mendoza 		0-3 	Deportivo Algarrobal 
 
Round 4
[Aug 27]
C. D. Rivadavia 	2-0 	Real Mendoza 
Cicles Club Lavalle 	2-2 	Municipal GC 
El Porvenir 		2-2 	Deportivo Algarrobal 
Sp. Banfield 		0-2 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
 
Round 5
[Sep 3]
Deportivo Algarrobal 	0-1 	C. D. Rivadavia 
Deportivo Guaymallén 	4-1 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
Municipal GC 		2-0 	El Porvenir 
Real Mendoza 		0-0 	Sp. Banfield 
 
Round 6
[Sep 10]
Cicles Club Lavalle 	1-0 	Real Mendoza 
El Porvenir 		0-1 	C. D. Rivadavia 
Municipal GC 		1-1 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
Sp. Banfield 		1-1 	Deportivo Algarrobal 
 
Round 7
[Sep 17]
Deportivo Algarrobal 	4-3 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
C. D. Rivadavia 	1-0 	Sp. Banfield 
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0 	El Porvenir 
Real Mendoza 		0-3 	Municipal GC 
 
Round 8
[Sep 23]
Real Mendoza 		0-4 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
[Sep 24]	
Deportivo Algarrobal 	4-2 	Municipal GC 
C. D. Rivadavia 	7-0 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
El Porvenir 		2-3 	Sp. Banfield 
 
Round 9
[Oct 1]
Cicles Club Lavalle 	1-2 	Sp. Banfield 
Deportivo Guaymallén 	0-0 	Deportivo Algarrobal 
Municipal GC 		0-1 	C. D. Rivadavia 
Real Mendoza 		2-2 	El Porvenir 
 
Round 10
[Oct 8]
Deportivo Algarrobal 	0-1 	Real Mendoza 
C. D. Rivadavia 	0-0 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
El Porvenir 		3-2 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
Sp. Banfield 		2-1 	Municipal GC 
 
Round 11
[Oct 15]
Deportivo Algarrobal 	0-1 	El Porvenir 
Deportivo Guaymallén 	2-0 	Sp. Banfield 
Municipal GC 		1-2 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
Real Mendoza 		0-1 	C. D. Rivadavia 
 
Round 12
[Oct 29]
C. D. Rivadavia 	1-0 	Deportivo Algarrobal 
Cicles Club Lavalle 	3-1 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
El Porvenir 		0-3 	Municipal GC 
Sp. Banfield 		3-1 	Real Mendoza 
 
Round 13
[Nov 5]
Deportivo Algarrobal 	2-0 	Sp. Banfield 
C. D. Rivadavia 	5-0 	El Porvenir 
Deportivo Guaymallén 	5-1 	Municipal GC 
Real Mendoza 		0-1 	Cicles Club Lavalle 
 
Round 14
[Nov 12]
Cicles Club Lavalle 	1-0 	Deportivo Algarrobal 
El Porvenir 		0-1 	Deportivo Guaymallén 
Municipal GC 		0-1 	Real Mendoza 
Sp. Banfield 		1-2 	C. D. Rivadavia 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       14  11   1   2  25   4  34  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14  10   3   1  28   8  33  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Cicles Club Lavalle		     14   7   1   6  22  27  22
 4. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	     14   5   2   7  20  22  17
 5. Sportivo Banfield		     14   5   2   7  16  20  17
 6. Deportivo Algarrobal	     14   4   3   7  19  19  15
 7. El Porvenir			     14   3   2   9  11  26  11
 8. Real Mendoza		     14   3   2   9   7  22  11
 
 
 

list of champions

2015/16


About this document

Source: Newspaper: Los Andes.

Many thanks to Diego Bautista and Federico Berná who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.