Argentina - Mendoza 1934

 

 

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nacional FC			     22	 16   4   2  57	 29  36   [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima	             22	 11   4	  7  60	 37  26
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	     22	 10   5	  7  46	 33  25
 4. Jorge Newbery	             22	  8   8	  6  41	 35  24
 5. Andes Talleres	             22	  8   7	  7  40	 45  23
 6. Deportivo Maipú	             22	  7   7	  8  46	 41  21
 7. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22	  8   5	  9  38	 54  21
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22	  8   4	 10  32	 38  20
 9. Pacífico			     22	  9   1	 12  47	 47  19
10. Atlético Palmira	             22	  7   4	 11  29	 53  18
11. Rodeo de la Cruz	             22	  7   3	 12  42	 55  17
12. Atlético San Martín	             22	  2  10	 10  25	 36  14
 
 
.Note: J.N.Lencinas was renamed Nacional FC.
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[May 5]
Jorge Newbery			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 6]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú			2-3	Andes Talleres
Nacional FC			4-2	Rodeo de la Cruz
Pacífico			4-2	Atlético San Martín
[May 11]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 2	
[May 12]
Andes Talleres			1-3	Pacífico
[May 13]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		2-4	Nacional FC
Rodeo de la Cruz		4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
[May 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Jorge Newbery
 
Round 3	
[May 19]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 2]
Jorge Newbery			4-0	Pacífico
[Jun 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Nacional FC
Atlético Palmira		3-1	Rodeo de la Cruz
 
Round 4	
[Jun 9]
Andes Talleres			3-2	Atlético Palmira
[Jun 10]
Deportivo Maipú			3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Nacional FC			6-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Pacífico			5-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Rodeo de la Cruz		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Jorge Newbery
 
Round 5	
[Jun 16]
Pacífico			2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 17]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Atlético Palmira
Nacional FC			2-2	Andes Talleres
Jorge Newbery			1-2	Rodeo de la Cruz
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 23]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 6	
[Jun 24]
Nacional FC			3-1	Pacífico
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Jorge Newbery
Rodeo de la Cruz		2-2	Atlético San Martín
[Jun 30]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 1]
Deportivo Maipú			3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres			2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 7	
[Jul 14]
Jorge Newbery			1-1	Andes Talleres
Pacífico			3-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Jul 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Nacional FC
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-4	Atlético Palmira
Rodeo de la Cruz		3-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 8	
[Jul 21]
Nacional FC			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 22]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Jorge Newbery
Pacífico			5-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Rodeo de la Cruz		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 9
[Jul 28]
Jorge Newbery			2-1	Nacional FC
[Jul 29]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Rodeo de la Cruz		2-3	Pacífico
Atlético San Martín		1-2	Andes Talleres
 
Round 10
[Aug 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-0	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			5-2	Rodeo de la Cruz
[Aug 5]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-0	Jorge Newbery
Nacional FC			2-1	Atlético San Martín
Pacífico			0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 11
[Aug 12]
Jorge Newbery			1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Pacífico
Rodeo de la Cruz		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Aug 18]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Nacional FC
[Aug 19]
Atlético San Martín		4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Aug 26]
Andes Talleres			0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 12
[Sep 9]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Jorge Newbery
[Sep 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Rodeo de la Cruz		1-2	Nacional FC
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Pacífico
Andes Talleres			1-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 13
[Sep 15]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-2	Rodeo de la Cruz
Jorge Newbery			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Pacífico			1-2	Andes Talleres
[Sep 16]
Deportivo Maipú			2-2	Atlético San Martín
Nacional FC			6-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 14
[Sep 29]
Pacífico			4-1	Jorge Newbery
[Oct 6]
Nacional FC			3-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Oct 7]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Rodeo de la Cruz		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 15
[Oct 21]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Nacional FC
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Andes Talleres
[Oct 27]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-3	Rodeo de la Cruz
[Oct 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Pacífico
Jorge Newbery			6-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 16
[Nov 3]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Atlético San Martín
[Nov 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Pacífico
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Rodeo de la Cruz		2-0	Jorge Newbery
Andes Talleres			1-3	Nacional FC
 
Round 17
[Nov 10]
Jorge Newbery			4-0	Atlético Palmira
Pacífico			5-2	Nacional FC
[Nov 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-3	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Rodeo de la Cruz
 
Round 18
[Nov 24]
Andes Talleres			2-2	Jorge Newbery
[Nov 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Rodeo de la Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia		7-2	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Pacífico
Nacional FC			2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 19
[Dec 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		7-3	Rodeo de la Cruz
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Pacífico
[Dec 2]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-3	Nacional FC
Jorge Newbery			2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	       lp-wp	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			2-5	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 20
[Dec 8]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Nacional FC			1-1	Jorge Newbery
[Dec 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Pacífico			4-2	Rodeo de la Cruz
Andes Talleres		       wp-lp	Atlético San Martín
[Dec 16]
Deportivo Maipú			7-3	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 21
[Dec 15]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Pacífico
[Dec 16]
Jorge Newbery			5-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Rodeo de la Cruz		3-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	       lp-wp	Nacional FC
[Dec 23]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 22
[Dec 23]
Nacional FC			4-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Dec 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	Jorge Newbery
Gutiérrez Sport Club	       wp-lp	Atlético San Martín
[Dec 30]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Rodeo de la Cruz
Pacífico			0-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Nacional FC			     22	 16   4   2  57	 29  36   [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima	             22	 11   4	  7  60	 37  26
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	     22	 10   5	  7  46	 33  25
 4. Jorge Newbery	             22	  8   8	  6  41	 35  24
 5. Andes Talleres	             22	  8   7	  7  40	 45  23
 6. Deportivo Maipú	             22	  7   7	  8  46	 41  21
 7. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22	  8   5	  9  38	 54  21
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22	  8   4	 10  32	 38  20
 9. Pacífico			     22	  9   1	 12  47	 47  19
10. Atlético Palmira	             22	  7   4	 11  29	 53  18
11. Rodeo de la Cruz	             22	  7   3	 12  42	 55  17
12. Atlético San Martín	             22	  2  10	 10  25	 36  14
 
 
 
.Note: J.N.Lencinas was renamed Nacional FC.
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers
 
 1. P.Ruffo	Nacional FC		  30
 2. Asenjo	Independiente Rivadavia   18
 3. Del Bianco	Pacífico		  16
    Rodríguez	Gimnasia y Esgrima	  16
 5. Larrañaga	Deportivo Maipú		  15
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1934
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L   P
--------------------------------------------------------
 1. Defensores del Oeste	     28  21   5   2  47  [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Vélez Sarsfield		     28  21   3   4  45
 3. Superiora Sport Club	     28  18   1   9  37
 4. Chacras de Coria		     28  16   4   8  36
 5. Escorihuela			     28  17   1  10  35
 6. Huracán			     28  12   5  11  33
 7. Mayor Drummond		     28  12   4  12  32
 8. Deportivo Bombal		     28	 10   8  10  28
 9. Bermejo Juniors		     28  10   5  13  25
10. J.P.Molina			     28  10   4  14  24
11. Luján Sport Club		     28   9   4  15  22
12. Luzuriaga			     28   8   6  14  22
13. Paso de los Andes		     28   8   3  17  19
14. Las Heras			     28   7   3  18  17
15. Victoria 			     28   4   0  24   8
 
 
 
  

list of champions

1933

1935


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Gabriel Robert who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 5 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.