Argentina - Mendoza 1945

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Preparación

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      8   7   0   1  30  11  14  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Maipú		      8   6   0   2  19  14  12
 3. Andes Talleres		      8   5   1   2  26  16  11
 4. Atlético Palmira		      8   4   1   3  19  21   9
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	      8   3   1   4  15  18   7
 6. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	      8   3   0   5  14  18   6
 7. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      8   2   2   4  16  24   6
 8. Luján Sport Club		      8   2   0   6  15  22   4
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      8   1   1   6  12  22   3
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 11]
Andes Talleres			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club		4-3	Atlético Palmira
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		4-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			bye
 
Round 2			
[Mar 18]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			6-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira		5-4	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club		bye	
 
Round 3			
[Mar 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			7-2	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Andes Talleres
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	       lp-wp	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		bye	
 
Round 4			
[Apr 1]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres			3-2	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Atlético Palmira		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye	
 
Round 5			
[Apr 8]
Atlético Palmira		2-0	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-0	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			bye
 
Round 6			
[Apr 15]
Luján Sport Club		1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Independiente Rivadavia		5-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-3	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		bye	
 
Round 7			
[Apr 22]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			7-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			5-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		bye	
 
Round 8			
[Apr 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-3	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		2-4	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-2	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Independiente Rivadavia		bye	
 
Round 9			
[May 6]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia		lp-wp	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      8   7   0   1  30  11  14  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Maipú		      8   6   0   2  19  14  12
 3. Andes Talleres		      8   5   1   2  26  16  11
 4. Atlético Palmira		      8   4   1   3  19  21   9
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	      8   3   1   4  15  18   7
 6. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	      8   3   0   5  14  18   6
 7. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      8   2   2   4  16  24   6
 8. Luján Sport Club		      8   2   0   6  15  22   4
 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      8   1   1   6  12  22   3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Campeonato Oficial

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     18  14   2   2  40  17  30  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     18  13   1   4  52  26  27  [Second place playoff]
    Andes Talleres		     18  12   3   3  54  38  27  [Second place playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Deportivo Maipú		     18  10   2   6  46  23  22
 5. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	     18   8   2   8  38  30  18
 6. Luján Sport Club                 18   7   3   8  37  45  17
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     18   4   4  10  21  31  12
 8. Atlético Palmira		     18   5   1  12  33  50  11
 9. Dep.Guaymallén/Jorge Newbery     18   2   5  11  23  44   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     18   3   1  14  12  52   7  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Jun 3]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			5-2	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	4-4	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 2			
[Jun 10]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Andes Talleres			2-1	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 3			
[Jun 17]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		6-0	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-1	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Andes Talleres
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	0-3	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 4			
[Jun 24]
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	1-3	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Deportivo Maipú			3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres			3-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 5			
[Jul 1]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-2	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
 
Round 6			
[Jul 15]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			6-2	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 7			
[Jul 22]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-5	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-2	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 8			
[Jul 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-3	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	0-5	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			6-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 9			
[Aug 5]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		3-5	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club		1-6	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Atlético Palmira		2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 10			
[Aug 12]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-0	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		1-0	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Andes Talleres			3-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 11			
[Aug 19]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		3-1	Deportivo Maipú
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	1-2	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 12			
[Aug 26]
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		3-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			4-3	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
 
Round 13			
[Sep 2]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-3	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-2	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 14			
[Sep 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Luján Sport Club		3-2	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 15			
[Sep 16]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.			7-2	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-5	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira		3-4	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 16			
[Sep 23]
Luján Sport Club		3-2	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Andes Talleres			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			8-1	Atlético Palmira
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 17			
[Sep 30]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira		2-2	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club		3-3	Andes Talleres
 
Round 18			
[Oct 7]
Andes Talleres			2-2	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Luján Sport Club
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.			7-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     18  14   2   2  40  17  30  [Champion]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     18  13   1   4  52  26  27  [Second place playoff]
    Andes Talleres		     18  12   3   3  54  38  27  [Second place playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Deportivo Maipú		     18  10   2   6  46  23  22
 5. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	     18   8   2   8  38  30  18
 6. Luján Sport Club                 18   7   3   8  37  45  17
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     18   4   4  10  21  31  12
 8. Atlético Palmira		     18   5   1  12  33  50  11
 9. Dep.Guaymallén/Jorge Newbery     18   2   5  11  23  44   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     18   3   1  14  12  52   7  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Second place playoff
[Nov 21]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers
 
 1. J.Pérez	Andes Talleres	  19
 2. D.Godoy	Godoy Cruz	  18
 3. L.López	Andes Talleres	  16
 4. Amaya	Godoy Cruz	  15
    Villariño	Deportivo Maipú	  15
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1945
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L   P
--------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     20  18   2   0  38  [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín		     20  11   7   2  29
 3. Boca Juniors		     20  11   4   5  26
 4. Villa Elvira		     20  12   2   6  26
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		     20   6   9   5  21
 6. Defensores del Oeste	     20   7   5   8  19
 7. Leonardo Murialdo		     20   3   9   8  15
 8. Chacras de Coria		     19   5   3  11  13
 9. Fray Luis Beltrán		     19   3   6  10  12
10. FFCC del Estado		     20   3   5  12  11
11. Luzuriaga			     20   2   5  13   9
 
 

list of champions

1944

1946


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Gabriel Robert who provided this information.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.