Argentina - Mendoza 1974

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  15   5   2  42  17  35  [Champion] [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22  15   4   3  51  11  34  [to Torneo de los 7]
 3. Atlético San Martín		     22  12   5   5  35  17  29  [to Torneo de los 7]
 4. Atlético Argentino		     22  10   7   5  36  30  27  [to Torneo de los 7]
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          22  10   6   6  39  27  26  [to Torneo de los 7]
 6. Luján Sport Club		     22   8   7   7  31  27  23  [to Torneo de los 7]
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     22   6  11   5  29  23  23  [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   8   5   9  32  33  21
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     22   6   5  11  28  38  17
10. Atlético Palmira		     22   6   4  12  20  32  16
11. Boca Juniors		     22   4   4  14  26  48  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Fray Luis Beltrán		     22   0   1  21  24  90   1  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Mar 2]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Mar 3]			
Huracán LH		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	3-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
Boca Juniors		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 2	
[Mar 16]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-0	Boca Juniors
[Mar 17]	
Independiente Rivadavia	2-3	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-6	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 3				
[Mar 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético San Martín
[Mar 24]	
Huracán LH		2-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	0-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 4				
[Apr 6]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Luján Sport Club
[Apr 7]	
Boca Juniors		1-2	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 5				
[Apr 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 14]	
Huracán LH		2-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	4-2	Fray Luis Beltrán
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	3-3	Boca Juniors
 
Round 6				
[Apr 20]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Apr 21]	
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		1-2	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-3	Atlético Argentino
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-3	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 7				
[Apr 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 28]	
Huracán LH		3-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 8				
[May 4]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Atlético San Martín
[May 5]	
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Boca Juniors		1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 9				
[May 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-0	Atlético Palmira
[May 12]	
Huracán LH		0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	4-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 10				
[May 18]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
[May 19]	
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		1-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 11				
[May 25]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Fray Luis Beltrán	1-4	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján Sport Club
[May 26]	
Huracán LH		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
 
Positions until round 11
Table:		
 
No. Team 			P
-----------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	19  +22	  [to Nacional 1974]
-----------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		19  +15
 3. Atlético Argentino		13
 4. Huracán Las Heras		12
 5. Luján Sport Club		12
 6. Atlético San Martín		12
 7. Independiente Rivadavia	11
 8. Atlético Palmira		11
 9. Deportivo Maipú		11
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	 7
11. Boca Juniors		 5
12. Fray Luis Beltrán		 0

 
 
 
Round 12				
[Jun 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Huracán LH
[Jun 2]	
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Luján Sport Club
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 13				
[Jun 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Atlético Argentino
[Jun 9]	
Huracán LH		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Boca Juniors		1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Fray Luis Beltrán
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 14				
[Jun 13]
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Fray Luis Beltrán	3-6	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	5-0	Boca Juniors
 
Round 15				
[Jun 16]
Huracán LH		1-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	6-3	Fray Luis Beltrán
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 16				
[Jun 20]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Huracán LH
Fray Luis Beltrán	3-5	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors		1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 17				
[Jun 23]
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	6-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
Round 18				
[Jun 29]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 30]	
Fray Luis Beltrán	0-2	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 19				
[Jul 9]
Huracán LH		1-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Fray Luis Beltrán	2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 20				
[Jul 13]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético San Martín
[Jul 17]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		9-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
[Jul 20]	
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-2	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		2-5	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[Suspended in 86'; not continued]
Luján Sport Club	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 21				
[Jul 25]
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Boca Juniors
Fray Luis Beltrán	3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 22				
[Jul 31]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		6-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Atlético San Martín
[Aug 3]	
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors		5-3	Fray Luis Beltrán
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  15   5   2  42  17  35  [Champion] [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     22  15   4   3  51  11  34  [to Torneo de los 7]
 3. Atlético San Martín		     22  12   5   5  35  17  29  [to Torneo de los 7]
 4. Atlético Argentino		     22  10   7   5  36  30  27  [to Torneo de los 7]
 5. Independiente Rivadavia          22  10   6   6  39  27  26  [to Torneo de los 7]
 6. Luján Sport Club		     22   8   7   7  31  27  23  [to Torneo de los 7]
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     22   6  11   5  29  23  23  [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   8   5   9  32  33  21
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     22   6   5  11  28  38  17
10. Atlético Palmira		     22   6   4  12  20  32  16
11. Boca Juniors		     22   4   4  14  26  48  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Fray Luis Beltrán		     22   0   1  21  24  90   1  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Genolet	Gimnasia y Esgrima	17
 2. Benítez	Independiente		13
 3. Felman	Gimnasia y Esgrima	12
 4. O.Gómez	Huracán LH		11
 5. Albarracín	Godoy Cruz AT		10
 
 
 
 
 

Torneo de los 7

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   4   2   0   8   2  10  [to Nacional 1975]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   2   3   1  11   6   7
 3. Atlético Argentino		      6   3   1   2  12  10   7
 4. Deportivo Maipú		      6   2   3   1   8   6   7
 5. Atlético San Martín		      6   2   2   2   6   8   6
 6. Luján Sport Club		      6   2   1   3   8  11   5
 7. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      6   0   0   6   4  14   0
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 14]
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Aug 15]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-5	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Aug 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético Argentino			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Deportivo Maipú		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Aug 21]
Atlético Argentino	3-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.				[at Andes Talleres]
[Aug 22]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético San Martín			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Aug 24]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Luján Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Aug 28]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Aug 31]
Luján Sport Club	1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético Argentino	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Sep 5]
Atlético San Martín	0-3	Deportivo Maipú				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Sep 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Luján Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		bye	
 
 
Round 5
[Sep 11]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Sep 12]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-3	Deportivo Maipú				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Sep 14]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Andes Talleres]
Luján Sport Club	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Sep 18]
Luján Sport Club	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.				[at Andes Talleres]
[Sep 19]
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Atlético Argentino			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Sep 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Sep 26]
Atlético Argentino	4-2	Deportivo Maipú				[at Andes Talleres]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Sep 28]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Luján Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético San Martín	bye
 
 
 
 
.Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima  qualified to Nacional 1975. (winner torneo de los 7 and championship)
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1974
 
 

Zona A

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     10   8   1   1  38   6  17  [to Final Group]
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		     10   5   2   3  20  13  12  [to Final Group]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Rodeo del Medio		     10   6   0   4  14  20  12  
 4. Luzuriaga			     10   2   2   6  13  24   6
 5. Colonia Furlotti 		     10   3   0   7  11  27   6
 6. Villa del Parque		     10   1   3   6  13  17   5
 
 
 
 

Zona B

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cicles Club Lavalle		     12  10   1   1  51  19  21  [to Final Group]
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén  	     12   8   2   2  47  15  18  [to Final Group]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Jorge Newbery		     12   5   5   2  28  19  15
 4. San Roque			     11   4   3   4  19  26  11
 5. Mayor Drummond		     10   2   3   5  14  27   7
 6. Platense			     12   1   3   8  15  40   5
 7. Barrancas Martelén		     11   1   1   9  20  44   3
 
 
 
 

Final Group

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		      3   2   1   0   7   2   5  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		      3   1   1   1   4   4   3
 3. Cicles Club Lavalle		      2   0   1   1   3   6   1
 4. Deportivo Guaymallén	      2   0   1   1   1   3   1
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1973

1975


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.