Argentina - Mendoza 1976

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  11  10   1  41  18  32  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín		     22  11   5   6  46  35  27  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  11   5   6  36  28  27  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         22  10   6   6  37  23  26  [to Torneo de los 4]
 5. Atlético Argentino		     22   9   6   7  30  28  24  [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Atlético Palmira		     22   6   9   7  35  32  21
 7. Luján Sport Club		     22   8   4  10  36  35  20
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     22   4  12   6  21  25  20
----------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Deportivo Maipú		     22   5   8   9  29  35  18  [Relegation playoff]
10. Boca Juniors		     22   5   8   9  26  35  18  [Relegation playoff]
11. Huracán Las Heras		     22   4  10   8  18  30  18  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Andes Talleres		     22   1  11  10  17  34  13  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Mar 21]
Andes Talleres		1-3	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club	2-2	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 2				
[Mar 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-5	Independiente Rivadavia
[Mar 28]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 3				
[Apr 3]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Huracán LH
[Apr 4]
Boca Juniors		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	3-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 4				
[Apr 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 11]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Huracán LH
 
Round 5				
[Apr 17]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 18]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 6				
[Apr 24]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Boca Juniors
[Apr 25]
Atlético San Martín	3-3	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 7				
[May 1]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Atlético San Martín
[May 2]
Andes Talleres		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club	3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 8				
[May 8]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Andes Talleres
[May 9]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 9				
[May 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[May 16]
Andes Talleres		2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors		3-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 10				
[May 22]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-1	Boca Juniors
[May 23]
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[May 25]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 11				
[May 29]
Huracán LH		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[May 30]
Andes Talleres		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Atlético San Martín
Boca Juniors		1-4	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 12				
[Jun 5]
Boca Juniors		0-0	Andes Talleres
[Jun 6]
Huracán LH		2-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 13				
[Jun 12]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 13]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	4-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	6-2	Atlético Palmira
Boca Juniors		0-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 14				
[Jun 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Luján Sport Club
[Jun 20]
Huracán LH		1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		5-2	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 15				
[Jun 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jun 27]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club	4-1	Deportivo Maipú
Boca Juniors		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 16				
[Jul 3]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 4]
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Andes Talleres
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 17				
[Jul 10]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Jul 11]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Atlético San Martín
Luján Sport Club	4-2	Atlético Argentino
Boca Juniors		0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 18				
[Jul 17]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Huracán LH
[Jul 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	4-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 19				
[Jul 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Jul 25]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	2-3	Atlético San Martín
Boca Juniors		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH		1-3	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	1-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 20				
[Jul 31]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Luján Sport Club
[Aug 1]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 21				
[Aug 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Atlético Argentino
[Aug 7]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-4	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 22				
[Aug 15]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Atlético Palmira
[Aug 22]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	5-0	Huracán LH
[Aug 26]
Atlético Argentino	6-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	0-2	Boca Juniors
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     22  11  10   1  41  18  32  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín		     22  11   5   6  46  35  27  [to Torneo de los 4]
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  11   5   6  36  28  27  [to Torneo de los 4]
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         22  10   6   6  37  23  26  [to Torneo de los 4]
 5. Atlético Argentino		     22   9   6   7  30  28  24  [to Torneo de los 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Atlético Palmira		     22   6   9   7  35  32  21
 7. Luján Sport Club		     22   8   4  10  36  35  20
 8. Deportivo Guaymallén	     22   4  12   6  21  25  20
----------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Deportivo Maipú		     22   5   8   9  29  35  18  [Relegation playoff]
10. Boca Juniors		     22   5   8   9  26  35  18  [Relegation playoff]
11. Huracán Las Heras		     22   4  10   8  18  30  18  [Relegation playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Andes Talleres		     22   1  11  10  17  34  13  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 

Torneo de los 4

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   3   0   0   6   1   6  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   2   0   1   4   3   4
 3. Atlético Argentino		      3   0   1   2   1   3   1
 4. Atlético San Martín		      3   0   1   2   4   8   1
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 28]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Sep 1]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Atlético San Martín			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
Round 2
[Sep 5]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Atlético Argentino			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Atlético San Martín			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
Round 3
[Sep 8]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		4-1	Atlético San Martín			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Atlético Argentino			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
 
.Note: Godoy Cruz A.T. qualified to Regional 1977.
 
 
 
 
 

Relegation Playoff

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		      2   1   1   0   2   0   3
 2. Deportivo Maipú		      2   0   2   0   1   1   2
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Boca Juniors		      2   0   1   1   1   3   1  [Relegated]	
 
 
 
Round 1
[Sep 2]
Huracán Las Heras	2-0 	Boca Juniors				[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 2
[Sep 4]
Huracán Las Heras	0-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 3
[Sep 7]
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Boca Juniors				[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1976
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     24  18   5   1  77  26  41  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		     24  16   5   3  55  16  37
 3. Obrero Demaco		     24  15   5   4  55  23  35
 4. Luzuriaga			     24  13   8   3  58  28  34
 5. Jorge Newbery		     24  10   7   7  49  31  27
 6. Cicles Club Lavalle		     24  10   3  11  65  58  23
 7. Chacras de Coria		     24   7   9   8  46  56  23
 8. Villa del Parque		     24   7   8   9  40  42  22
 9. Mayor Drummond		     24   8   4  12  44  54  20
10. Rodeo del Medio 		     24   5   7  12  43  53  17
11. Fray Luis Beltrán		     24   7   3  14  58  75  17
12. San Roque			     24   4   3  17  29  82  11
13. Platense			     24   2   1  21  27  97   5
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1975

1977


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.