Argentina - Copa Suecia 1958 - Match Details


 
 
Round 1
[Apr 20]
Central Córdoba		0-2	Huracán			[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [Marcarián 25, Chena 71]
 
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Labrador, Villagra, Schubert;
			Racaro, I.López, Cecchini, Beltral, Delogu.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Olanserra, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Chena, Marcarián, Violi.
 
Referee:		Turner. 
 
 
[Apr 20]
Estudiantes LP		3-0	Racing Club		
  [Infante 59, 86, Antonio 87]
 
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Koroch, Infante, Antonio, Loustau.
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Bono;
			Goroso, Sande, Sosa, Pizzuti, Esquide.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.		
 
 
[Apr 20]
Tigre			0-0	Boca Juniors	
 
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Nettuno, Ruiz, Leguía;
			Porcel de Peralta, Alvarez, O.García, Evaristo, Franchi.
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Rattín, Natiello;
			Scialino, Ambrois, Borello, J.Rodríguez, J.González.
 
Referee:		Comesaña.
 
 
[Apr 20]
Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	Newell's Old Boys
  [A.Sánchez 34]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Marrapodi; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Cielinsky, R.García;
			Sansone, Avio, Rolando, A.Sánchez, Manzi.
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournasky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Mastrogiuseppe, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, D'Ambrosio, Merayo.
 
Referee:		F.Miranda.  
 
 
[Apr 20]
Independiente		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [Bonelli 7, Bianco 10, Fernández 57]
 
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Aiello, Bonelli, Blanco, E.Fernández, Sesti.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Galeano; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Marinovich;
			Murúa, Maravilla, Farías, Bayo, Cabrera.
 
Referee:		Castro. 
 
 
 
[Apr 20]
River Plate		1-4	Atlanta
  [Vairo 65; Calvanese 4, 48, Katzman 37, Güenzatti 73]
 
River Plate:		Cortés; Venini, Hernández; Mantegari, Urriolabeytía, Sola;
			Micheli, M.A.Rodríguez, Vairo, Labruna, De Bourgoing.
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Griguol, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Katzman.
 
Referee:		Brozzi.
 
 
 
[Apr 20]
Rosario Central		4-2	Argentinos Juniors
  [Castro 18, Colla 27, Rivero 68, Larrosa 79p; Callá 61, Carbone 89]
 
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, Larrosa;
			Perrucio, Rivero, Colla, Castro, Giménez.
Argentinos Juniors:	Madeira; Milne, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, Pando, Trigilli, Callá, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		Saporiti.
 
 
 
[Apr 20]
San Lorenzo 		5-1	Lanús
  [Herrera 17, Lalliana 56, 67, Ugarte 66, Castillo 76; Rojas 41]
 
San Lorenzo:		Galelli; Garibaldi, Iñigo; Martina, Montero, Boveri;
			Castillo, Herrera, Villamor, Ugarte, Lallana.
Lanús:			Cantera; Pratto, Beltrán; Daponte, Ramos Delgado, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Dávila, Cejas, Rojas, Distéfano.
 
Referee:		Praddaude. 
 
 

 
 
 
Round 2
[Apr 27]
Boca Juniors		0-3	Newell's Old Boys
  [Pereyra 26p, 88, Barrionuevo 83]
 
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Rattín, Natiello;
			Scialino, Ambrois, Crescio, Bellomo, J.González.
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Mastrogiuseppe, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
 
 
[Apr 27]
Central Córdoba		1-2	Vélez Sarsfield		[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [I.López 78; Allegri 1, Rolando 33]
 
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Labrador, R.Fernández, Schubert;
			Racaro, I.López, Cecchini, Bertral, Delogu.
Vélez Sarsfield:	Marrapodi; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Cielinsky, Abalos;
			Mosca, Avio, Rolando, López Espinosa, Manzi.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[Apr 27]
Huracán			1-1	Estudiantes LP
  [Marcarián 20; Koroch 54]
 
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Olanserra, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Chena, Marcarián, Violi.
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Koroch, Bracamonte, Antonio, Loustau.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
 
[Apr 27]
Racing Club		4-2	Tigre
  [Sande 2, Pizzuti 21p, 31, Sande 40; Porcel de Peralta 13p, Franchi 51]
 
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Bono;
			Sande, Ginanella, Pizzuti, Reynoso, Esquide.
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ruiz, Leguía;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, O.García, Grosso, Franchi.
 
 
 
[Apr 27]
Argentinos Juniors	3-1	River Plate		[at Vélez Sarsfield]
  [Trigilli 2, Sciarra 3, 75; Nuín 66p]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	Spilingo; Milne, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, J.Martín, Trigilli, Callá, Sciarra.
River Plate:		Irusta; Petrillo, Nuín; Mantegari, Bianchi, Urriolabeytía;
			De Bourgoing, Zarich, Vairo, M.A.Rodríguez, Melón.
 
Referee:		Hieggers.
 
 
[Apr 27]
Atlanta			4-2	Independiente
  [De Zorzi 15, Calvanese 35, 43, 57; Sesti 10, Bonelli 38]
 
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Asprela, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Katzman.
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Maldonado, Miranda;
			Aiello, Bonelli, Blanco, E.Fernández, Sesti.
 
Referee:		R.Turner.
 
 
 
[Apr 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-2	Lanús
  [Bayo 29; Zavaleta 20, 77]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Galeano; Novarinni, Pécora, Marinovich;
			Stelmann, Maravilla, Farías, Bayo, Cabrera.
Lanús:			Cantera; Pratto, Beltrán; Daponte, Saravia, Diaz;
			Carranza, Navales, Cejas, Zabaleta, Rambert.
 
Referee:		A.Coerezza.
 
 
 
[Apr 27]
Rosario Central		3-1	San Lorenzo
  [Castro 8, Sánchez 28, Larrosa 62p; Lallana 88]
 
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, Larrosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Colla, Castro, Giménez.
San Lorenzo:		Gioffre; Garibaldi, Iñigo; Martina, Montero, Boveri;
			Paletta, Herrera, Villamor, Ugarte, Lallana.
 
Referee:		Fuster.
 
 

 
 
Round 3
[May 4]
Estudiantes LP		2-2	Central Córdoba
  [Bracamonte 5, Antonio 83p; Delogu 17, I.López 87]
 
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Bracamonte, Falcón, Antonio, Loustau.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Barrionuevo, Rivoiro; Labrador, Alvarez, Cheveret;
			Racaro, I.López, Cecchini, Bertral, Delogu.
 
Referee:		Comesaña.
 
 
[May 4]
Newell's Old Boys	2-1	Racing Club
  [Pereyra 27, Barrionuevo 77; Sande 88]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Mastrogiuseppe, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
Racing Club:		Sánchez; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Bono;
			Sande, Ginanella, Sosa, Pizzuti, Reynoso.
 
 
[May 4]
Tigre			1-1	Huracán
  [Porcel de Peralta 17; Marcarián 86]
 
Tigre:			Toriani; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ravecca, Chan;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, O.García, Grosso, Franchi.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Olanserra, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Chena, Marcarián, Violi.
 
Referee:		M.Padrón.
 
 
 
[May 4]
Vélez Sarsfield		2-2	Boca Juniors
  [López Espinosa 21, 41; Ambrois 16, Bellomo 73]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Marrapodi; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Sansone, Avio, Rolando, López Espinosa, Manzi.
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Rattín, Natiello;
			J.González, Bellomo, Ambrois, Rodríguez, Pérez.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
 
 
[May 4]
Independiente		1-1	Argentinos Juniors
  [Aiello 56; J.Martín 50]
 
Independiente:		Abraham; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Ferreiro, Miranda;
			Aiello, Bonelli, Villegas, Nakwacki, Sesti.
Argentinos Juniors:	Madeira; Milne, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, J.Martín, Trigilli, Callá, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		D.Goicoechea.
 
 
 
[May 4]
Lanús			1-0	Atlanta
  [Claria 41]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Saravia, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Cejas, Zabaleta, Rambert.
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Asprela, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Sánchez, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Katzman.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
 
[May 4]
River Plate		3-1	Rosario Central
  [Vairo 10, Zarich 26, M.A.Rodríguez 75; Castro 79]
 
River Plate:		Masuelli; Petrillo, Nuín; Mantegari, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			De Bourgoing, Zarich, Vairo, M.A.Rodríguez, Melón.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, Larrosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Colla, Castro, Giménez.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[May 4]
San Lorenzo		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [Facundo 70; Farías 17]
 
San Lorenzo:		Gioffre; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Montero, Boveri;
			Facundo, Herrera, Ruiz, Ugarte, Lallana.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Galeano; Novarinni, Pécora, Marinovich;
			Stelmann, Villegas, Farías, Bayo, Cabrera.
 
Referee:		Soinetto.
 
 

 
 
Round 4
[May 10]
Central Córdoba		1-4	Tigre			[at Newell's old Boys]
  [Ravecca 27og; Porcel de Peralta 19, 65, Di Loreto 23, O.García 85]
 
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Mandigorra, Rivoiro; Labrador, Alvarez, Cheveret;
			Racaro, I.López, Cecchini, Bertral, Delogu.
Tigre:			Toriani; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ruiz, Ravecca;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, O.García, Grosso, Franchi.
 
Referee:		O.Castro.
 
 
 
[May 11]
Estudiantes LP		3-3	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Koroch 38, 41, Loustau 65; Mosca 20, 42, López Espinosa 87]
 
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Koroch, Bracamonte, Antonio, Loustau.
Vélez Sarsfield:	Marrapodi; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Avalos, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Adorno, López Espinosa, Manzi.
 
Referee:		Rodríguez.
 
 
 
[May 11]
Huracán			1-2	Newell's Old Boys
  [Méndez 50; Barrionuevo 12, Merighi 18]
 
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Olanserra, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Chena, Marcarián, Violi.
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Galván, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
 
 
 
[May 11]
Racing Club		3-2	Boca Juniors
  [Kellemen 4, Esquide 64p, Reynoso 69; Rodríguez 79, 85]
 
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Sivo;
			Sande, Kellemen, Pizzuti, Reynoso, Esquide.
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Rattín, Schandlein;
			J.González, Bellomo, Ambrois, Rodríguez, Pérez.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[May 11]
Argentinos Juniors	1-1	Lanús
  [Callá 54; Zabaleta 25]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	Madeira; Milne, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, Pando, Trigilli, Callá, Sciarra.
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Saravia, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Cejas, Zabaleta, Rambert.
 
Referee:		M.Padrón.
 
 
[May 11]
Atlanta			3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [De Zorzi 8, 70, Griguol 87; Villegas 11, 37, 88]
 
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Asprela, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Griguol, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Fernández.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Tau; Novarinni, Pécora, Marinovich;
			Berni, Villegas, Farías, Baiocco, Chávez.
 
Referee:		Fuster.
 
 
[May 11]
River Plate		3-1	San Lorenzo
  [Vairo 16, 29, Zarich 69; Facundo 78p]
 
River Plate:		Cortés; Petrillo, Nuín; Mantegari, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			De Bourgoing, Zarich, Vairo, M.A.Rodríguez, Melón.
San Lorenzo:		Gioffre; Garibaldi, Iñigo; Martina, Montero, Capdevilla;
			Facundo, Ugarte, Villamor, Tomino, Ulrich.
 
Referee:		Figueroa.
 
 
[May 11]
Rosario Central		2-1	Independiente
  [Rivero 39, Castro 50; Villegas 72]
 
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Colla, Castro, Giménez.
Independiente:		Abraham; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Ferreiro, Miranda;
			Fernández, Bonelli, Villegas, Nakwacki, Sesti.
 
Referee:		Miranda.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 5
[May 18]
Boca Juniors		1-3	Huracán
  [Borello 56; Marcarián 17, Méndez 66, 81]
 
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Rattín, Barberis
			J.González, Basílico, Borello, Rodríguez, Pérez.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Arredondo, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Rossi, Marcarián, Violi.
 
Referee:		Coerezza.
 
 
[May 18]
Newell's Old Boys	1-1	Central Córdoba
  [Di Lonardo 20; Delogu 71]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Galván, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Fernández, Novillo, Frutero;
			Racaro, Careaga, Marino, Vizzo, Delogu.
 
Referee:		Pincirolli.
 
 
 
[May 18]
Tigre			3-3	Estudiantes LP
  [O.García 6, 64, Di Loreto 19; Koroch 35, Bracamonte 56, 71]
 
Tigre:			Toriani; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ruiz, Ravecca;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Koroch, Bracamonte, Antonio, Ruggieri.
 
Referee:		Spinetto.
 
 
 
[May 18]
Vélez Sarsfield		2-3	Racing Club
  [Mosca 3, Allegri 90p; Sande 37, Pizzuti 80, Reynoso 83]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Marrapodi; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Avalos, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Adorno, López Espinosa, Manzi.
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Sivo;
			Sande, Gianella, Pizzuti, Reynoso, Belén.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
 
[May 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-2	Argentinos Juniors
  [Baiocco 34, 36, Ambrosi 76; Ambrosi 22og, Milne 57p]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Minoián; Ambrosi, Galeano; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Marinovich;
			Berni, Baiocco, Farías, Bayo, Cháves.
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Milne, Ditro; Ronchi, Nappe, Luchessi;
			Carbone, Pando, J.Martín, Trigilli, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
 
 
 
[May 18]
Independiente		6-1	River Plate
  [Blanco 4, 78, Nakwacki 26, 68, 73, Raffo 72; Rodríguez 8]
 
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Ferreiro, Miranda;
			Raffo, Bonelli, Blanco, Nakwacki, Sesti.
River Plate:		Cortés; Petrillo, Nuín; Mantegari, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			De Bourgoing, Zarich, Vairo, M.A.Rodríguez, Melón.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
 
[May 18]
Lanús			5-0	Rosario Central
  [Navales 7, 79, 81, Zabaleta 27, 40]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Albamonte, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Rosello, Zabaleta, Rambert.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Juárez, Castro, Giménez.
 
Referee:		R.Turner.
 
 
[May 18]
San Lorenzo		4-3	Atlanta
  [Herrera 31, 52, Facundo 61p, 78p; Güenzatti 12, 83, Betinotti 15p]
 
San Lorenzo:		Carrillo; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Cantatore, Capdevilla;
			Facundo, Herrera, Villamor, Tomino, Ulrich.
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Asprela, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Fernández.
 
Referee:		Da Via.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 6
[Jun 1]
Central Córdoba		2-1	Boca Juniors		[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [Vizzo 41, Delogu 77; Borello 22p]
 
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Valenti, Novillo, Frutero;
			Raccaro, Careaga, Marino, Vizzo, Delogu.
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Rattín, Barberis;
			J.González, Biaggio, Borello, Bellomo, Pérez.
 
Referee:		Turner.
 
 
[Jun 1]
Estudiantes LP		2-0	Newell's Old Boys
  [P.Rodríguez 16, Koroch 56]
 
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Negri, Koroch, Antonio, Ruggieri.
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Galván, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pallotti, Pereyra, Sosa, Merighi, Merayo.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[Jun 1]
Huracán			0-0	Racing Club
 
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Arredondo, Brunetti, Villano;
			Iñigo, Rossi, Flamini, Marcarián, Violi.
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Balay, Cap;
			Sande, Sosa, Pizzuti, Reynoso, Belén.
 
Referee:		Rodríguez.
 
 
 
[Jun 1]
Tigre			2-2	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Molina 14, 18; Conde 7, Manzi 26]
 
Tigre:			Toriani; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ruiz, Ravecca;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
Vélez Sarsfield:	Rodríguez; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Rolando, Conde, Manzi.
 
Referee:		D.Goicoechea.
 
 
 
[Jun 1]
Argentinos Juniors	0-1	Atlanta
  [Zubeldía 55]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Milne, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Otero, Pando, Trigilli, Calla, Sciarra.
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; Bertolo, Asprela, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Fernández.
 
Referee:		Castro.
 
 
[Jun 1]
Independiente		2-0	San Lorenzo
  [Abeledo 49, Reynoso 69og]
 
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Raffo, Abeledo, Blanco, Nakwacki, Palermo.
San Lorenzo:		Carrillo; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Reynoso, Montero;
			Facundo, Ruiz, Villamor, Lallana, Basina.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
 
 
[Jun 1]
River Plate		2-3	Lanús
  [Melón 24, Vairo 34; Rosello 20, Carranza 23, Zabaleta 55]
 
River Plate:		Massuelli; Petrillo, Nuín; Mantegari, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			Micheli, Labruna, Vairo, M.A.Rodríguez, Melón.
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Guidi, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Rosello, Zabaleta, Rambert.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
 
 
[Jun 1]
Rosario Central		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [Rivero 12, Juárez 16, Biagioli 82; Berni 61]
 
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Biagioli, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Juárez, Castro, Giménez.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Minoián; Peredo, Galeano; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Molina;
			Berni, Baiocco, Farías, Bayo, Cháves.
 
Referee:		A.Coerezza. 
 
 
 

 
 
Round 7
[Jun 5]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Estudiantes LP
  [González 54]
 
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Barberis, Natiello;
			J.González, Biaggio, Borello, Ambrois, Pérez.
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Mieres, Zappa, Moreno;
			P.Rodríguez, Negri, Koroch, Antonio, Loustau.
 
Referee:		Miranda.
 
 
[Jun 5]
Newell's Old Boys	4-1	Tigre
  [Merayo 1, Sosa 29, Danelutti 40og, Di Lonardo 89; O.García 4]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Galván, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Sosa, Merighi, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ruiz, Ravecca;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
 
[Jun 5]
Racing Club		2-0	Central Córdoba
  [Sande 7, Sosa 72]
 
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; De Vicente, Balay, Cap;
			Sande, Gianella, Sosa, Reynoso, Esquide.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Valenti, Novillo, Frutero;
			Raccaro, Constantini, Federico, Vizzo, Delogu.
 
Referee:		Spinetto.
 
 
[Jun 5]
Vélez Sarsfield		1-1	Huracán
  [Conde 84; Benegas 89]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Rodríguez; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Sánchez, Conde, Manzi.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Arredondo, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Crosta, Méndez, Rossi, Arizmendi, Marcarián.
 
Referee:		Turner.
 
 
[Jun 5]
Atlanta			4-2	Rosario Central
  [Griguol 12, Zubeldía 48, De Zorzi 57, 80; Mottura 2, Rivero 49]
 
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Asprela, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Griguol, Zubeldía, Fernández.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Cardozo, Ramos; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Mottura, Castro, Colla.
 
Referee:		Pincirellli.
 
 
 
[Jun 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	River Plate
  [Berni 13, Maravilla 82; Zarich 6]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Tau; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Molina;
			Berni, Baiocco, Maravilla, Bayo, Cabrera.
River Plate:		Massuelli; Petrillo, Nuín; Malazzo, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			Micheli, Zarich, Vairo, Onega, Melón.
 
Referee:		Saporiti.
 
 
 
[Jun 5]
Lanús			3-1	Independiente
  [Rambert 16, Zabaleta 41, Rosello 71; Abeledo 81]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Guidi, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Rosello, Zabaleta, Rambert.
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Raffo, Abeledo, Blanco, Nakwacki, Palermo.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[Jun 5]
San Lorenzo		0-2	Argentinos Juniors
  [Carbone 24, J.Martín 68]
 
San Lorenzo:		Carrillo; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Reynoso, Capdevilla; 
			Facundo, Herrera, Villamor, Lallana, Cigna.
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Milne, Rondina; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, Perazzo, J.Martín, Calla, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		Coerezza.
 
 

 
 
Round 8
[Jun 8]
Boca Juniors		2-3	Tigre
  [Ambrois 6, Borello 35; O.García 2, Franchi 34, 41]
 
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Poi; H.García, Barberis, Natiello;
			J.González, Biaggio, Borello, Ambrois, Pérez.
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ravecca, Leguía;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
 
Referee:		M.Padrón.
 
 
 
[Jun 8]
Huracán			3-1	Central Córdoba
  [Arizmendi 22, 29, 37; Raccaro 56]
 
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Filgueiras; Arredondo, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Rossi, Chena, Arizmendi, Violi.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Mandigorra, Rivoiro; Valenti, Frutero, Leonetti;
			Raccaro, Constantini, Federico, Vizzo, Delogu.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
 
 
 
[Jun 8]
Newell's Old Boys	2-2	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Sosa 6, Merighi 54; Sansone 2, Sánchez 9]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Griffa, J.Echeverría; Galván, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Sosa, Merighi, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
Vélez Sarsfield:	Rodríguez; Allegri, González; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Sánchez, Conde, Manzi.
 
Referee:		Spinetto.
 
 
 
[Jun 8]
Racing Club		1-0	Estudiantes LP
  [Sosa 44]
 
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; Bono, Balay, Sivo;
			Sande, Gianella, Manfredini, Sosa, Belén.
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Mieres, Zappa, Moreno;
			Ruggieri, Negri, Koroch, Antonio, Loustau.
 
Referee:		Turner.
 
 
 
[Jun 8]
Argentinos Juniors	2-1	Rosario Central
  [Carbone 4, Calla 87; Cardozo 60]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Milne, Rondina; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, Perazzo, J.Martín, Calla, Sciarra.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Cardozo, Ramos; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Perruccio, Rivero, Mottura, Colla, Porporatto.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
[Jun 8]
Atlanta			1-1	River Plate
  [Güenzatti 7; Melón 56]
 
Atlanta:		Rocha; Claria, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Griguol, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Katzman.
River Plate:		Massuelli; Petrillo, Nuín; Malazzo, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			Micheli, Zarich, De Bourgoing, Vairo, Melón.
 
Referee:		Rodríguez.
 
 
[Jun 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	Independiente
  [Maravilla 55, Bayo 86p; Nakwacki 89]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Minoián; Ambrosi, Tau; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Molina;
			Berni, Baiocco, Maravilla, Bayo, Cabrera.
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Raffo, Abeledo, Blanco, Nakwacki, Sesti.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
[Jun 8]
Lanús			2-2	San Lorenzo
  [Zabaleta 1, 40p; Lallana 22, Tomino 74]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Guidi, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Rosello, Zabaleta, Rambert.
San Lorenzo:		Carrillo; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Reynoso, Montero; 
			Castillo, Herrera, Tomino, Lallana, Cigna.
 
Referee:		D.Goicoechea.
 
 

 
 
Round 9
[Jun 15]
Estudiantes LP		4-2	Huracán
  [Koroch 4, 53, 75, Antonio 62; Violi 41, Rossi 84]
 
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Mieres, Zappa, Moreno;
			Rodríguez, Bracamonte, Koroch, Antonio, Loustau.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Vidal; Arredondo, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Rossi, Chena, Aramendi, Violi.
 
Referee:		M.Padrón.
 
 
 
[Jun 15]
Newell's Old Boys	1-0	Boca Juniors
  [Merayo 74p]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tournansky; Bianchini, J.Echeverría; Galván, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Sosa, Merighi, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Cardoso, Di Gioia; H.García, Barberis, Schandlein;
			J.González, Biaggio, Crescio, Ambrois, Pérez.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
[Jun 15]
Tigre			3-1	Racing Club
  [Molina 46, Porcel de Peralta 77p, 85p; Danelutti 47og]
 
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Demaría, Ravecca, Leguía;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; Bono, Balay, Sivo;
			Sande, Gianella, Manfredini, Sosa, Belén.
 
Referee:		A.Coerezza.
 
 
[Jun 15]
Vélez Sarsfield		4-1	Central Córdoba
  [Mosca 23, 81, Sánchez 50, 75; Vizzo 36]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Rodríguez; Allegri, González; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Sánchez, Conde, Manzi.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Gallego, Rivoiro; Valenti, Comiglio, Frutero;
			Raccaro, López, Federico, Vizzo, Delogu.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
  
[Jun 15]
Independiente		0-0	Atlanta
 
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Fernández, Bonelli, Villegas, Santos, Sesti.
Atlanta:		Rocha; Clariá, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Griguol, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Griguol, Zubeldía, Fernández.
 
Referee:		Turner.
 
 
 
[Jun 15]
Lanús			2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [Zabaleta 34, Navales 49; Bayo 37p, Murúa 40, 61]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Pratto, Toledo; Daponte, Guidi, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Rosello, Zabaleta, Rambert.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Minoián; Peredo, Tau; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Molina;
			Murúa, Baiocco, Maravilla, Bayo, Cabrera.
 
Referee:		Miranda.
 
 
[Jun 15]
River Plate		0-0	Argentinos Juniors
 
River Plate:		Ovejero; Petrillo, Nuín; Malazzo, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			Micheli, Zarich, De Bourgoing, Vairo, Melón.
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Mascarello, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, J.Martín, Trigilli, Calla, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		Spinetto.
 
 
[Jun 15]
San Lorenzo		1-1	Rosario Central
  [Cigna 18, Juárez 24]
 
San Lorenzo:		Carrillo; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Cantattore, Montero; 
			Castillo, Herrera, Tomino, Lallana, Cigna.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Juárez, Castro, Porporatto.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 10
[Jun 21]
Central Córdoba		2-0	Estudiantes LP		[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [Cecchini 71, Vizzo 89]
 
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Gallego, Rivoiro; Valenti, Villagra, Frutero;
			Raccaro, Marino, Cecchini, Vizzo, Delogu.
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
			Ruggieri, Bracamonte, Koroch, Antonio, Loustau.
 
Referee:		Spinetto.
 
 
 
[Jun 22]
Boca Juniors		1-1	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Ambrois 86; Manzi 50]
 
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Di Gioia, Poi; Heredia, Barberis, Schandlein;
			J.González, Biaggio, Borello, Ambrois, Pérez.
Vélez Sarsfield:	Trebini; Allegri, González; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Sansone, Mosca, Sánchez, Conde, Manzi.
 
Referee:		Coerezza.
 
 
 
[Jun 22]
Racing Club		3-1	Newell's Old Boys
  [Manfredini 20, 58p, Sande 34; Merighi 13]
 
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; Bono, Balay, Cap;
			Sande, Gianella, Manfredini, Sosa, Belén.
Newell's Old Boys:	Tarnausky; Bianchini, J.Echeverría; Mastrogiuseppe, Pilán, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Sosa, Merighi, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
 
 
 
[Jun 22]
Argentinos Juniors	3-2	Independiente
  [J.Martín 23, Calla 49, Carbone 70p; Nakwacki 44, Blanco 69]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Mascarello, Ditro; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, J.Martín, Trigilli, Calla, Sciarra.
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Fernández, Bonelli, Blanco, Nakwacki, Sesti.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
 
 
[Jun 22]
Atlanta			1-0	Lanús
  [Zubeldía 50]
 
Atlanta:		Rocha; Clariá, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, C.Griguol, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, M.Griguol, Zubeldía, Fernández.
Lanús:			Celadilla; Correa, Toledo; Daponte, Guidi, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Gómez, Zabaleta, López.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
 
[Jun 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-2	San Lorenzo
  [Cabrera 9, Maravilla 28; Lallana 30, Cigna 48]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Tau; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Molina;
			Murúa, Baiocco, Maravilla, Bayo, Cabrera.
San Lorenzo:		Galetti; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Reynoso, Montero; 
			Facundo, Herrera, Fernández, Lallana, Cigna.
 
Referee:		M.Padrón.
 
 
[Jun 22]
Rosario Central		3-1	River Plate
  [Juárez 21, Castro 26, Rivero 73; Villagracia 42]
 
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Juárez, Castro, Giménez.
River Plate:		Ovejero; Petrillo, Copertino; Malazzo, Magri, Urriolabeytía;
			Villagracia, Zarich, Vairo, Rodríguez, Melón.
 
Referee:		Miranda.
 
 
 
[Jul 2]
Huracán 		1-1	Tigre
  [Rossi 25; Ruiz 87]
 
Huracán:		Massa; Pizarro, Vidal; Arredondo, Sanez, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Rossi, Marcarián, Violi.
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Ruiz, Ravecca, Leguía;
			Alvarez, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 

 
 
Round 11
[Jun 29]
Boca Juniors		0-2	Racing Club
  [Manfredini 16, 68]
 
Boca Juniors:		Mussimessi; Di Gioia, Edwards; Barberis, Mouriño, Schandlein;
			Nardiello, Biaggio, Ambrois, Rodríguez, Pérez.
Racing Club:		Negri; Anido, Murúa; Bono, Cap, Sivo;
			Reynoso, Kelemen, Manfredini, Sosa, Belén.
 
Referee:		Ventre.
 
 
[Jun 29]
Newell's Old Boys	3-1	Huracán
  [Merayo 25, Pereyra 66, Sáenz 80og; Méndez 70]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tarnausky; Bianchini, J.Echeverría; Galván, Griffa, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Tagle, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Vidal; Arredondo, Sanez, Benegas;
			Iñigo, Méndez, Rossi, Marcarián, Violi.
 
Referee:		Coerezza.
 
 
 
[Jun 29]
Vélez Sarsfield		3-3	Estudiantes LP
  [Avio 46, Sánchez 64, Conde 69p; Koroch 2, Antonio 71, 82p]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Trebini; Allegri, Otero; Simeone, Cielinsky, García;
			Mosca, Avio, Sánchez, Conde, Manzi.
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Carriquiri, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
		  	Rodríguez, Bracamonte, Koroch, Antonio, Loustau.
 
Referee:		Nay Foino.
 
 
 
 
[Jun 29]
Tigre			4-2	Central Córdoba
  [Franchi 5, 54p, O.García 15, Di Loreto 17; Delogu 22, Cecchini 24]
 
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Ruiz, Ravecca, Leguía;
			Alvarez, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, Franchi.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Gallego, Rivoiro; Domínguez, Villagra, Frutero;
			Raccaro, Marino, Cecchini, Vizzo, Delogu.
 
Referee:		Miranda.
 
 
[Jun 29]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-1	Atlanta
  [Fernández 57]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Ambrosi, Tau; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Smargiassi;
			Berni, Baiocco, Farías, Bayo, Cabrera.
Atlanta:		Rocha; Clariá, Etchegaray; De Zanzo, Griguol, Betinotti;
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldía, Fernández.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
[Jun 29]
Independiente		5-3	Rosario Central
  [Raffo 34, Abeledo 34, Blanco 44, 86, Bonelli 69; Mottura 31, Sánchez 43, Castro 54]
 
Independiente:		Cozzi; Moussegne, Bendazzi; Britos, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Raffo, Bonelli, Blanco, Abeledo, Sesti.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Rivero, Mottura, Castro, Giménez.
 
Referee:		D.Goicoechea.
 
[Jun 29]
Lanús			4-3	Argentinos Juniors
  [Nazionale 9, Zabaleta 13, 83, Carranza 51; Tigrilli 15, Carbone 28, 82]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Correa, Beltrán; Daponte, Ramos Delgado, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Cejas, Zabaleta, López.
Argentinos Juniors:	Zárate; Mascarello, Ditro; Distéfano, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, J.Martín, Trigilli, Calla, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
 
 
[Jun 29]
San Lorenzo		3-1	River Plate
  [Lallana 30, 38, Sanfilippo 48; Onega 58]
 
San Lorenzo:		Galetti; Páez, Iñigo; Boveri, Reynoso, Cantatore; 
			Facundo, Herrera, Lallana, Sanfilippo, Cigna.
River Plate:		Ovejero; Petrillo, Nuín; Malazzo, Bianchi, Urriolabeytía;
			Micheli, Zarich, Scandoli, Onega, Melón.
 
Referee:		Turner.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 12
[Jul 16]
Central Córdoba		1-2	Newell's Old Boys	 [at Rosario Central]
  [Carneaga 33; Merighi 38, Pereyra 89]
 
Central Córdoba:	Ayuzzo; Gallego, Rivoiro; Fernández, Novillo, Labrador;
			Raccaro, Carneaga, Federico, Bertral, Cambiasso.
Newell's Old Boys:	Tarnausky; Bianchini, Ledesma; Mastrogiusepe, Sanguinetti, A.Echeverría;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, Di Lonardo, Merayo.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
[Jul 16]
Estudiantes LP		3-0	Tigre
  [Infante 1, 86, Antonio 83p]
 
Estudiantes LP:		Castro; Silvero, Fernández; Delgado, Zappa, Moreno;
		  	Rodríguez, Koroch, Infante, Antonio, Loustau.
Tigre:			Toriani; Russo, Barborini; Nettuno, Palomo, Leguía;
			Mangini, Vázquez, Pratto, Druziuk, Cica.
 
Referee:		M.Padrón.
 
 
[Jul 16]
Racing Club		4-0	Vélez Sarsfield
  [Sosa 22, 48, 85, Belén 87]
 
Racing Club:		A.Sánchez; Dellacha, Murúa; Bono, Balay, Cap;
			Corbatta, Kelemen, Gianella, Sosa, Belén.
Vélez Sarsfield:	Trebini; Batagni, González; Simeone, Bosich, Abalos;
			Mosca, Avio, J.C.Sánchez, Conde, Manzi.
 
Referee:		E.Hieger.
 
 
 
[Aug 6]
Atlanta			0-2	San Lorenzo
  [Bilardo 34, 54]
 
Atlanta: 		Rocha; Clariá, Echegaray; De Sanzo, C.Griguol, Betinotti; 
			J.M.Sanchez, Güenzatti, Calvanese, Zubeldia, J.C.Fernandez.
San Lorenzo: 		Gioffre; Garibaldi, Lórro; Sciachitano, Ferro, Cantatore; 
			Facundo, Bilardo, Villamor, De Brasi, V.Fernandez.
 
Referee:		D.Goicoechea.
 
 
 
[Aug 6]
River Plate		3-1	Independiente
  [Zárate 30, Scandoli 69, Menéndez 73; Santos 66]
 
River Plate:		Ovejero; Pérez, Nuín; Mantegari, Sosa, Malazzo;
			De Bourgoing, Prado, Scandoli, Menéndez, Zárate.
Independiente:		Abraham; Navarro, Baraibar; Maldonado, Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Raffo, E.Fernández, Nakwacki, Santos, Cruz.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[Aug 6]
Rosario Central		5-1	Lanús
  [Juárez 17, 34, 42, Sánchez 53, Castro 58; Rojas 51]
 
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Duca; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Sánchez, Mottura, Juárez, Castro, Porporatto.
Lanús:			Cantera; Correa, Toledo; Daponte, Ramos Delgado, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Rosello, Rojas, Rambert.
 
 
 
 
[Aug 12]
Huracán			3-6	Boca Juniors
  [Onzari 27, Marcarián 55, Peloso 75p; Ambrois 26, 40, 72, 81, Pérez 44, Borrello 67]
 
Huracán:		Oviedo; Peloso, Filgueiras; Arredondo, Brunetti, Benegas;
			Crosta, Méndez, Onzari, Marcarián, Violi.
Boca Juniors:		Ayala; Fiaño, Di Gioia; H.García, Rattín, Poi;
			Scialino, Borrello, Ambrois, J.C.Rodríguez, R.Pérez.
 
Referee:		F.Lamolina.
 
 
 
[Aug 27]
Argentinos Juniors	6-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [Tedeschi 16, Trigilli 19, 29, Nappe 33, Calla 40, Galeano 44og; Berni 7, 11, 31, Bayo 21]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	Madeira; Mascarello, Román; O.Martín, Pederzoli, Nappe;
			Carbone, J.Martín, Trigilli, Calla, Tedeschi.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Minoian; Ambrosi, Galeano; Marinovich, Pegnotti, Molina;
			Berni, Villegas, Domínguez, Bayo, Chaves.
 
Referee:		O.Mauriño.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 13
[Aug 22]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Central Córdoba		[at Huracán]
  [J.J.Rodríguez 9]
 
Boca Juniors:		Giambartolomei; Fiaño, Di Gioia; Heredia, Rattín, Poi;
			Scialino, Basilico, Mansilla, J.J.Rodríguez, Labriola.
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Domínguez, Villagra, Leonetti;
			López, Federico, Cecchini, Cambiasso, Delogu.
 
Referee:		J.Filacchione.
 
 
[Aug 27]
Newell's Old Boys	3-1	Estudiantes LP
  [Barrionuevo 35, 80, Bracamonte 66; Córdoba 7]
 
Newell's Old Boys:	Tarnausky; Griffa, D'Embroggio; Mastrogiusepe, Pilán, Sacchi;
			Pereyra, Merighi, Barrionuevo, Córdoba, Merayo.
Estudiantes LP:		R.Carrizo; Carriquirri, Stringa; Pirone, Gamboa, Moreno;
		  	Wittemburg, Negri, Bracamonte, Antonio, Ruggieri.
 
Referee:		O.Castro.
 
 
 
[Aug 27]
Racing Club		5-0	Huracán
  [Pizzuti 10, Sosa 14, Belén 28, Manfredini 29, Gianella 65]
 
Racing Club:		Negri; Dellacha, Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Gianella;
			Corbatta, Pizzuti, Manfredini, Sosa, Belén.
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Vidal; Arredondo, Brunetti, Villano;
			Crosta, Méndez, Rossi, Marcarián, Violi.
 
Referee:		E.Hieger.
 
 
 
[Aug 27]
Vélez Sarsfield		1-3	Tigre
  [Rolando 4; Porcel de Peralta 30, 83, Gómez 32]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	Marrapodi; Allegri, Otero; Avalos, Cielinsky, Bosich;
			Sansone, Avio, Rolando, Devani, Manzi.
Tigre:			Alvarez Vega; Danelutti, Guastavino; Palomo, Ravecca, Leguía;
			Porcel de Peralta, Di Loreto, Molina, O.García, N.Gómez.
 
Referee:		H.Davis.
 
 
 
[Oct 8]
Atlanta			4-0	Argentinos Juniors
  [De Zorzi 10, Artime 53, 87, Betinotti 80]
 
Atlanta: 		Rocha; Clariá, Echegaray; De Sanzo, C.Griguol, Betinotti; 
			De Zorzi, Güenzatti, Artime, Zubeldia, Ruggero.
Argentinos Juniors: 	Madeira; Mascarello, Rondina; O.Martín, Nappe, Luchessi; 
			Otero, Perazzo, Morgavi, Callá, Sciarra.
 
Referee:		Bachisio.
 
 
 
[Oct 8]
San Lorenzo		1-1	Independiente
  [Sanfilippo 68p; Santos 70]
 
San Lorenzo:		Gioffre; Páez, Iñigo; Martina, Reynoso, Boveri;
			Boggio, Herrera, Villamor, Sanfilippo, Lallana.
Independiente:		Abraham; Wrobel, Navarro; Acevedo, V.Rodríguez, Miranda;
			Raffo, Bonelli, Saporiti, Santos, Palermo.
 
Referee:		H.Hieger.
 
 
[Oct 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-3	Rosario Central
  [Bayo 11p, Stelman 39; Talbo 18, Colla 37, 66]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Gerónimo; Tau, Marinovich; Novarinni, Pegnotti, Smargiassi;
			Stelman, Maravilla, Domínguez, Bayo, Cabrera.
Rosario Central:	Bertoldi; Bautista, Duca; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa;
			Camilo, Zabate, Colla, Talbo, Porporatto.
 
Referee:		Jaco.
 
 
 
[Oct 29]
Lanús			1-1	River Plate
  [Gómez 71; De Bourgoing 26]
 
Lanús:			Celadilla; Torregrosa, Bertulezzi; Britos, Saravia, Díaz;
			Fontana, Navales, Gómez, Rojas, Distéfano.
River Plate:		Ovejero; Valentino, F.Vairo; Malazzo, Rossi, Magri;
			Scandoli, J.Vairo, Onega, De Bourgoing, Zárate.
 
Referee:		R.Fuster.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 14
[Nov 26]
River Plate		4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [J.Vairo 11p, 40, Rodríguez 26p, 47; Domínguez 49]
 
River Plate:		Carrizo; Venini, F.Vairo; Mantegari, Rossi, Sola;
			M.A.Rodríguez, Prado, J.Vairo, Menéndez, Melón.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	Nuppieri; Lejona, Perillo; Ambrosi, Pécora, Novarini;
			Stelman, Baiocco, Domínguez, Brolese, Cabrera.
 
Referee:		J.Filacchione.
 
 
[Dec 23]
Central Córdoba		1-5	Racing Club		[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [Cecchini 40; Manfredini 11, 15, 48, Belén 40, Reynoso 89]
 
Central Córdoba:	Palminteri; Alvarez, Rivoiro; Valenti, Novillo, Frutero;
			Móvile, López, Cecchini, Bertral, Cambiasso.
Racing Club:		Negri; Dellacha, Sciancalápore; De Vicente, Cap, Gianella;
			Corbatta, Pizzuti, Manfredini, Reynoso, Belén.
 
Referee:		S.Brittánico.
 
 
 
[Dec 30]
Huracán			4-1	Vélez Sarsfield	
  [Rendo 20, 81, Rossi 21, Grande 88; J.C.Sánchez 85]
 
Huracán:		Madinabeitía; Pizarro, Vidal; Molina, Sanez, Benegas;
			Rendo, Crosta, Rossi, Aramendi, Grande.
Vélez Sarsfield:	F.Rodríguez; Batagel, R.García; E.González, J.García, J.Paladino;
			Celada, A.Sánchez, J.C.Sánchez, López Espinoza, Lescano.
 
Referee:		F.Miranda.
 
 
 
[Dec 30]
Argentinos Juniors	5-0	San Lorenzo
  [Otero 51, 63, 84, Pedutto 61, Pando 68]
 
Argentinos Juniors: 	Madeira; Mascarello, Ditro; Di Stéfano, Pederzoli, Fantín; 
			Carbone, Pando, Pedutto, Otero, Sciarra.
San Lorenzo: 		Aluto; Neyra, López; Monteguín, Marchesi, Montero; 
			Paletta, Bilardo, Gentile, Tomino, V.Fernandez.
 
Referee:		B.Denti.
 
 
 
[Jan 4, 1959]
Rosario Central		2-0	Atlanta
  [Castro 8, 73]
 
Rosario Central: 	Bertoldi; Lombardi, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minoi, La Rosa; 
			Gimenez, Mottura, M.A.Juarez, Castro, Porparatto.
Atlanta: 		Rocha; Clariá, Echegaray; De Sanzo, C.Griguol, Betinotti; 
			Russo, Güenzatti, M.Griguol, Zubeldia, Ruggero.
 
Referee:		F.Lamolina.
 
 
 
[Jan 6, 1959]
Estudiantes LP		2-1	Boca Juniors
  [Raffo 1, Infante 23; Biaggio 58]
 
Estudiantes LP:		R.Carrizo; Chevese, Stringa; Polischuk, Zappa, Moreno;
		  	Salez, Raffo, Infante, Antonio, Stork.
Boca Juniors:		Musimessi; Fiaño, Poi; H.García, Schadlein, N.García;
			Scialino, Biaggio, H.González, Lorenzo, R.Pérez.
 
Referee:		L.Pinciroli.
 
 
 
[Apr 26, 1959]
Independiente		3-1	Lanús
  [Santos 58, 78, Saporiti 67; Carranza 70]
 
Independiente:		Fonseca; Scheri, Urrieta; Acevedo, Maldonado, Miranda;
			Carbone, Saporiti, Blanco, Santos, Palermo.
Lanús:			M.A.Sánchez; Pane, Beltrán; Daponte, Guidi, Nazionale;
			Carranza, Navales, Fasini, Curia, Rambert.
 
Referee:		J.Praddaude.
 
 
 

 
 
Playoff Group B
[Apr 29, 1959]
Rosario Central		0-1	Atlanta			[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [Roque 3]
 
Atlanta: 		Rocha; Clariá, Echegaray; De Sanzo, C.Griguol, Betinotti; 
			Ruggero, M.Griguol, Calvanese, Zubeldia, Roque.
Rosario Central: 	Bertoldi; Bautista, Cardozo; Alvarez, Minni, La Rosa; 
			J.Sanchez, Rivero, M.A.Juarez, Castro, Gimenez.
 
Referee:		Praddaude.
Note:			Rocha save a penalty La Rosa 85.
 
 
 

 
 
Final
[Apr 29, 1960]
Atlanta			3-1	Racing Club		[at San Lorenzo]
  [Nuin 13, Bellomo 41, González 74; Sosa 62]
 
Atlanta:     		Errea; Clariá, Nuin; De Sanzo, C.Griguol, Betinotti; 
			M.Griguol (24 injured), A.González, D.Rodríguez, Bellomo, Roque.
Racing Club: 		Negri (A.Sánchez 45); Anido, J.Murúa; De Vicente, Cap, Gianella; 
			M.Murúa, Ferrero, Pizzuti, Sosa, Belén.
 
Referee:     		D.Goicoechea.
 
 

Overview File

About this document

Sources: Newspapers: Los Andes, La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 30 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.