Argentina - Women National Team 1993-2006


Argentina (Women) Olympic National Team


Note: The last season included was 2006/2007.

 #  dd.mm.yyyy Lev ARG Score Rival                                 Field-Venue-Country                     Competition
--- ---------- --- --- ----- -----                                 -------------------                     -----------
  1 03.12.1993  A  ARG  3- 2 Chile                                 Santa Laura-Santiago-CHI                Friendly
  2 10.01.1995  A  ARG  5- 1 Ecuador                               João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  3 12.01.1995  A  ARG 12- 0 Bolivia                               João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  4 14.01.1995  A  ARG  0- 8 Brazil                                João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  5 18.01.1995  A  ARG  1- 0 Chile                                 João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  6 22.01.1995  A  ARG  0- 2 Brazil                                João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           II South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1995 Peliminar
  7 09.04.1995  A  ARG  0- 7 Australia                             João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
  8 11.04.1995  A  ARG  1- 4 Brazil                                João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
    13.04.1995     ARG  2- 3 São Paulo State Team                  João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
    16.04.1995     ARG  2- 1 São Paulo State Team                  João Havelange-Uberlândia-BRA           Torneio Cidade de Uberlândia 1995
  9 03.02.1997  A  ARG  3- 1 Uruguay                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         Friendly
 10 24.01.1998  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         Friendly
 11 05.02.1998  A  ARG  4- 1 Peru                                  Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         Friendly
 12 01.03.1998  A  ARG  9- 0 Bolivia                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 13 03.03.1998  A  ARG  3- 0 Paraguay                              Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 14 05.03.1998  A  ARG  2- 1 Uruguay                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 15 09.03.1998  A  ARG  2- 0 Ecuador                               Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 16 13.03.1998  A  ARG  1- 1 Peru                                  Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
                aet pen 4- 3 
 17 15.03.1998  A  ARG  1- 7 Brazil                                Mar del Plata-Mar del Plata-ARG         III South American Championship-FIFA WWC 1999 Peliminar
 18 24.04.1998  A  ARG  1- 8 USA                                   Fullerton-California-USA                Friendly
 19 26.04.1998  A  ARG  0- 7 USA                                   San Jose-California-USA                 Friendly
    28.04.1998     ARG 	3- 1 Miami Gliders Soccer Club             Miami-USA                               Friendly
    09.07.1998     ARG  5- 0 Club Social y Deportivo San Martín    San Martín-Burzaco-ARG                  Friendly
 20 13.09.1998  A  ARG  3- 1 Uruguay                               Lanús-Lanús-ARG                         Friendly
 21 29.09.1998  A  ARG  3- 2 Costa Rica                            Independiente-Avellaneda-ARG            Friendly
    03.10.1998     ARG 18- 0 Liga Rafaelina de Fútbol              Atlético Rafaela-Rafaela-ARG            Friendly
 22 31.10.1998  A  ARG  4- 1 Peru                                  Platense-Vicente López-ARG              Friendly
 23 21.11.1998  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Deportivo Morón-Morón-ARG               Friendly
 24 11.12.1998  A  ARG  1- 3 Mexico                                Bombonera-Toluca-MEX                    FIFA WWC 1999 Prel. Comp. Play-off CONMEBOL/CONCACAF 
 25 19.12.1998  A  ARG  2- 3 Mexico                                Vélez Sarsfield-Buenos Aires-ARG        FIFA WWC 1999 Prel. Comp. Play-off CONMEBOL/CONCACAF 
    09.02.2000     ARG  6 -0 Club Atlético Mar del Plata           José María Minella-Mar del Plata-ARG    Friendly
    20.02.2000     ARG 12- 0 Liga Santafesina de Fútbol            Gimnasia y Esgrima-Santa Fe-ARG         Friendly
    04.03.2000     ARG 12- 0 Club Atlético Rosario Central         CeNARD-Buenos Aires-ARG                 Friendly
 26 25.03.2000  A  ARG  2- 1 New Zealand                           Deportivo Español-Buenos Aires-ARG      Friendly
 27 27.03.2000  A  ARG  1- 1 New Zealand                           Deportivo Español-Buenos Aires-ARG      Friendly
 28 23.05.2000  A  ARG  9- 0 Nicaragua                             Mateo Flores-Guatemala City-GUA         Copa Gallo 2000 
 29 25.05.2000  A  ARG  6- 0 El Salvador                           Mateo Flores-Guatemala City-GUA         Copa Gallo 2000 
 30 27.05.2000  A  ARG  5- 0 Guatemala                             Mateo Flores-Guatemala City-GUA         Copa Gallo 2000 
    07.10.2000     ARG 11- 0 Club Atlético Rosario Central         Ciudad Deportiva-Rosario-ARG            Friendly
 31 05.12.2000  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Banfield-Banfield-ARG                   Argentina Cup 2000 
 32 07.12.2000  A  ARG  5- 1 Paraguay                              Banfield-Banfield-ARG                   Argentina Cup 2000 
 33 09.12.2000  A  ARG  1- 0 Peru                                  Huracán-Buenos Aires-ARG                Argentina Cup 2000 
    13.04.2001 U19 ARG  6- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
    13.04.2001     ARG 	5- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
    15.04.2001 U19 ARG  2- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
    15.04.2001     ARG  5- 0 Club Atlético Central Córdoba         Laboulaye-Laboulaye-ARG                 Friendly
 34 07.12.2001  A  ARG  7- 0 Ecuador                               Complejo Deportivo-Lima-PER             Tri-Nations Peru 2001
 35 09.12.2001  A  ARG  0- 3 Peru                                  Complejo Deportivo-Lima-PER             Tri-Nations Peru 2001
 36 09.04.2003  A  ARG  3- 0 Paraguay                              Padre Ernesto Martearena-Salta-ARG      IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 37 13.04.2003  A  ARG  8- 0 Uruguay                               Padre Ernesto Martearena-Salta-ARG      IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 38 23.04.2003  A  ARG  2- 3 Brazil                                Monumental-Lima-PER                     IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 39 25.04.2003  A  ARG  3- 2 Colombia                              Monumental-Lima-PER                     IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 40 27.04.2003  A  ARG  1- 1 Peru                                  Monumental-Lima-PER                     IV South American Championship-FIFA WWC 2003 Peliminar
 41 30.05.2003  A  ARG  2- 3 Mexico                                Nacional-San José-CRC                   Tri-Nations Costa Rica 2003
 42 03.06.2003  A  ARG  1- 2 Costa Rica                            Nacional-San José-CRC                   Tri-Nations Costa Rica 2003
 43 03.08.2003  A  ARG  4- 2 Costa Rica                            San Cristóbal-Santo Domingo-DOM         XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 44 08.08.2003  A  ARG  1- 3 Mexico                                San Cristóbal-Santo Domingo-DOM         XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 45 11.08.2003  A  ARG  1- 2 Brazil                                Juan P. Duarte-Santo Domingo-DOM        XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 46 14.08.2003  A  ARG  1- 4 Mexico                                Juan P. Duarte-Santo Domingo-DOM        XIV Pan American Games Santo Domingo 2003 
 47 13.09.2003  A  ARG  1- 2 Korea Republic                        Long Beach College-Los Angeles-USA      Friendly
    15.09.2003  A  ARG  3- 1 Long Beach College                    Long Beach College-Los Angeles-USA      Friendly
 48 20.09.2003  A  ARG  0- 6 Japan                                 Columbus Crew-Ohio-USA                  FIFA World Cup USA 2003 
 49 24.09.2003  A  ARG  0- 3 Canada                                Columbus Crew-Ohio-USA                  FIFA World Cup USA 2003 
 50 27.09.2003  A  ARG  1- 6 Germany                               RFK Memorial-Washington DC-USA          FIFA World Cup USA 2003 
    13.05.2004 U19 ARG  0- 1 Uruguay                               Villa Alegre-Encarnación-PAR            South American U-19
    15.05.2004 U19 ARG  1- 2 Paraguay                              Villa Alegre-Encarnación-PAR            South American U-19
    15.08.2004     ARG 	8- 0 Combinado Regional                    Municipal-Ayacucho-ARG                  Friendly
    04.09.2004     ARG 	3- 0 Escuela Municipal de Fútbol Milenium  All Boys-Santa Rosa-ARG                 Friendly
    11.10.2004     ARG 	5- 0 Combinado del Chaco                   Chaco For Ever-Resistencia-ARG          Friendly
    21.11.2004     ARG 20- 0 Combinado de Pinamar                  Polideportivo-Pinamar-ARG               Friendly
 51 01.04.2005  A  ARG  6- 0 Chile                                 Municipal de Maipú-Santiago-CHI         Friendly
 52 03.04.2005  A  ARG  6- 0 Chile                                 Municipal de Maipú-Santiago-CHI         Friendly
 53 17.07.2005  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Complejo Deportivo-Ezeiza-ARG           Friendly
 54 24.07.2005  A  ARG  4- 0 Uruguay                               Uruguay Celeste-Montevideo-URU          Friendly
 55 16.08.2005  A  ARG  2- 0 Paraguay                              Argentinos Juniors-Buenos Aires-ARG     Tri-Nations Argentina 2005
 56 18.08.2005  A  ARG  2- 2 Mexico                                Argentinos Juniors-Buenos Aires-ARG     Tri-Nations Argentina 2005
    30.10.2005 U20 ARG  8- 0 Combinado de Coronel Suárez           Blanco y Negro-Coronel Suárez-ARG       U20 Friendly
    07.01.2006 U20 ARG  3- 1 Colombia                              Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    09.01.2006 U20 ARG  0- 0 Bolivia                               Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    11.01.2006 U20 ARG  5- 0 Ecuador                               Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    13.01.2006 U20 ARG  3- 2 Paraguay                              Municipal Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI    South American U-20 
    16.01.2006 U20 ARG  0- 0 Peru                                  Regional Playa Ancha-Valparaíso-CHI     South American U-20 
    18.01.2006 U20 ARG  4- 0 Paraguay                              Sausalito-Viña del Mar-CHI              South American U-20 
    20.01.2006 U20 ARG  0- 1 Brazil                                Sausalito-Viña del Mar-CHI              South American U-20


Argentina (Women) Olympic National Team

About this document

About this document

Source: CIHF

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 30 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2007/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.