Argentina Women 2017/18


Primera División “A”
Primera División “B”
National Teams

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2017/2018

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2017/2018
2017/2018 Women Football Championship - First Division A

Non official and all season table: (Qualifying phase, Copa de Oro and Copa de Plata)
 #.Full Name                                                          MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                         30  27  1  2 154- 16  82  (Constitución, C)
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                        30  27  1  2 109- 16  82  (La Boca, C)
 3.Club Atlético River Plate Asociación Civil                         29  22  3  4 107- 21  69  (Belgrano, C)
 4.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                               29  19  1  9  96- 35  58  (Flores, C)
 5.Universidad de Buenos Aires                                        27  13  3 11  42- 52  42  (San Nicolás, C)
 6.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                            27  13  3 11  42- 57  42  (Florida, B)
 7.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                       31  11  6 14  37- 51  39  (La Plata, B)
 8.Club Atlético Huracán                                              29  10  5 14  29- 59  35  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
 9.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                       30   9  7 14  34- 80  34  (Belgrano, C)
10.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno 28   9  4 15  32- 64  31  (Berisso, B)
11.Club Atlético Atlanta                                              27   6  2 19  26- 56  20  (Villa Crespo, C)
12.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                              27   6  1 20  19- 84  19  (Morón, B)
13.Club El Porvenir                                                   26   5  0 21  21-116  15  (Gerli, B)
14.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina                                        26   1  3 22   4- 45   6  (Balvanera, C)

Fase Clasificatoria - Qualifying Phase
Round 1:
[Aug 19, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      UBA                               Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Aug 20, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Country Club, City Bell, B
[Aug 23, Wed]
CA Huracán                             3- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 2      CA Platense                       Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Aug 24, Thu]
Club El Porvenir                       0-13      CA River Plate                    Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 2:
[Aug 26, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         9- 0      CA Huracán                        Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[Aug 27, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 1      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Platense                            0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
CA River Plate                         2- 0      Club Deportivo Morón              Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
UBA                                    2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Sep 14, Thu]
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Round 3:
[Sep 2, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      2- 8      CD UAI Urquiza                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             1- 3      CA Platense                       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                       2- 6      UBA                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 3      CA Villa San Carlos               Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Sep 3, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 0      CA River Plate                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Sep 6, Wed]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 4      CA Atlanta                        Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 4:
[Sep 9, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      Club El Porvenir                  Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Sep 11, Mon]
CA River Plate                         3- 0      CA Huracán                        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Sep 14, Thu]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    2- 0      Club Deportivo Morón              Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Sep 20, Wed]
CA Platense                            4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         7- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 5:
[Sep 16, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      UBA                               Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Huracán                             0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 5      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 17, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 4      CA River Plate                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 1      CA Platense                       Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
Club Deportivo Morón                   1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Auxiliar, Morón, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
Round 6:
[Sep 23, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA River Plate                        10- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              9- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 24, Sun]
CA Platense                            0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                   abandoned at 0-4 in 68m, score stood on Oct 13, Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 2      Club Deportivo Morón              Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    1- 1      CA Huracán                        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 7:
[Sep 30, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        4- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Huracán                             2- 5      CA Atlanta                        La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
[Oct 1, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      2- 1      UBA                               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Oct 7, Sat]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 0      CA Platense                       Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Dec 2, Sat]
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 1      CA River Plate                    Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 8:
[Oct 28, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             2- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              0- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   2- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Oct 29, Sun]
CA River Plate                         7- 1      CA Platense                       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                       2- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 0      CA Huracán                        Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    1- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 9:
[Nov 15, Wed]
CA Boca Juniors                       12- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 1      CA Atlanta                        Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         7- 1      UBA                               Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[Nov 16, Thu]
CA Platense                            1- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
[Nov 21, Tue]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 7      CA River Plate                    Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Nov 23, Thu]
CA Huracán                             2- 0      Club El Porvenir                  La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Round 10:
[Nov 4, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             0- 7      CD UAI Urquiza                    Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 2      CA Huracán                        Auxiliar, Morón, B
UBA                                    0- 0      CA Platense                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Nov 5, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 3      CA River Plate                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       0- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 11:
[Nov 11, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      3- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             0- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    5- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            1- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Nov 12, Sun]
CA Platense                            1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
CA River Plate                         5- 1      UBA                               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         9- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 12:
[Nov 18, Sat]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Boca Juniors                        9- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                       1-14      CD UAI Urquiza                    Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Nov 19, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 3      CA Platense                       Country Club, City Bell, B
CA Atlanta                             0- 2      CA River Plate                    Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
UBA                                    1- 0      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 13:
[Nov 25, Sat]
CA River Plate                         1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata     not played, awarded on Dec 1.
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
[Nov 26, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      4- 0      CA Huracán                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      CA Atlanta                        Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         5- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 3      UBA                               Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
Round 14:
[Dec 7, Thu]
CA Excursionistas                      3- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Dec 9, Sat]
CA Platense                            2- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
UBA                                    1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Dec 10, Sun]
CA River Plate                         1- 0      Club El Porvenir                 not played, awarded on Jun 1
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 0      CA Huracán                        Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 15:
[Feb 2, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 2      CA Platense                       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Feb 3, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 6      CD UAI Urquiza                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       0-13      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Feb 4, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 7      CA River Plate                    Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 1      UBA                               Country Club, City Bell, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 1      CA Atlanta                       not played, awarded
Round 16:
[Feb 10, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata     not played, awarded on Jun 15, Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              7- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                        11- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
UBA                                    6- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Feb 11, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 0      CA Huracán                        Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
CA River Plate                         0- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      not played, awarded
Round 17:
[Feb 17, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 5      CA River Plate                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 4      UBA                               Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Feb 18, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Excursionistas                      3- 2      CA Platense                       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club El Porvenir                       2- 1      CA Atlanta                        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata     not played, awarded
Round 18:
[Feb 20, Tue]
CA River Plate                         6- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Feb 21, Wed]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 0      CA Huracán                        Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Feb 22, Thu]
CA Atlanta                             2- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Platense                            0- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           6- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    0- 4      CA Boca Juniors                   Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Apr 13, Fri]
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      not played, awarded
Round 19:
[Feb 24, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Feb 25, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 7      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             3- 0      UBA                               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 4      CA River Plate                    Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         9- 0      CA Platense                       Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Deportivo Morón                   1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 1      Club El Porvenir                 not played, awarded
Round 20:
[Mar 3, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 3      CA Huracán                        Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
UBA                                    1- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Mar 4, Sun]
CA River Plate                         1- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
Club El Porvenir                       2- 0      Club Deportivo Morón              Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Country Club, City Bell, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
CA Platense                            1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      not played, awarded
Round 21:
[Mar 10, Sat]
CA Huracán                             1- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      La Quemita Jorge Newbery #2, Flores, C
CA Platense                            1- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Mar 11, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                       12- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Excursionistas                      0- 0      CA Atlanta                        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 2      UBA                               Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 1      Club Deportivo Morón             not played, awarded
Round 22:
[Mar 17, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             3- 3      CA Villa San Carlos               Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              8- 2      CA Platense                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 7      CA Boca Juniors                   Predio Raúl Florentino Di Carlo, Pontevedra, B
Club El Porvenir                       0- 3      CA Huracán                        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Mar 18, Sun]
UBA                                    0- 6      CD UAI Urquiza                    Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Apr 13, Fri]
CA River Plate                         1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      not played, awarded
[Apr 15, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 23:
[Mar 24, Sat]
CA Huracán                             3- 1      Club Deportivo Morón              La Quemita Jorge Newbery #2, Flores, C
[Mar 25, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 0      Club El Porvenir                 abandoned at 1-0 in 43m, Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            4- 1      UBA                               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA River Plate                         2- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 0      CA Atlanta                        Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[Apr 13, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 1      CA Boca Juniors                  not played, awarded
Round 24:
[Apr 13, Fri]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      not played, awarded
[Apr 28, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      CA Huracán                        Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[May 6, Sun]
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 3      CA Excursionistas                 Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 5      CD UAI Urquiza                    Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    2- 4      CA River Plate                    Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[May 9, Wed]
Club El Porvenir                       1- 6      CA Villa San Carlos               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[May 20, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 1      CA Platense                       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Round 25:
[Apr 13, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 1      CA Huracán                       not played, awarded
[May 2, Wed]
CA River Plate                         7- 0      CA Atlanta                        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      UBA                               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva #2, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 0      Club El Porvenir                 not played, awarded on May 11, Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[May 3, Thu]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 0      Club Deportivo Morón             not played, awarded on Jun 15, Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
[May 17, Thu]
CA Platense                            2- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Round 26:
[Apr 13, Fri]
UBA                                    1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina      not played, awarded
[May 12, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        8- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[May 13, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 2      CA Platense                       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 1      CA River Plate                   not played, awarded on May 18, Country Club, City Bell, B
[May 16, Wed]
Club Deportivo Morón                   0-12      CD UAI Urquiza                    Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[May 27, Sun]
CA Huracán                             1- 0      CA Excursionistas                 La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C

Table:
 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P Position of
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                    26  25  0  1 146- 14  75 Copa de Oro
 2.CA Boca Juniors                   26  24  1  1 105- 10  73 Copa de Oro
 3.CA River Plate                    26  21  2  3 107- 18  65 Copa de Oro
 4.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         26  18  1  7  95- 33  55 Copa de Oro
 5.UBA                               26  13  3 10  42- 52  42 Copa de Oro
 6.CA Platense                       26  13  3 10  42- 57  42 Copa de Oro
 7.CA Excursionistas                 26   9  4 13  33- 75  31 Copa de Plata
 8.CA Villa San Carlos               26   9  3 14  31- 62  30 Copa de Plata
 9.CA Huracán                        26   9  3 14  27- 58  30 Copa de Plata
10.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      26   8  4 14  31- 50  28 Copa de Plata
11.CA Atlanta                        26   6  2 18  26- 56  20 Copa de Plata
12.Club Deportivo Morón              26   6  1 19  19- 83  19 Copa de Plata
13.Club El Porvenir                  26   5  0 21  21-116  15
14.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       26   1  3 22   4- 45   6 Relegation

Copa de Plata - Silver Cup:
Preliminary phase:
[Jun 16, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             2- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
CA Huracán                             1- 0      Club Deportivo Morón             not played, awarded on Jun 22, Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Semifinals:
First leg:
[Jun 24, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Country Club, City Bell, B
CA Huracán                             1- 1      CA Excursionistas                 La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Second leg:
[Jun 30, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
[Jul 1, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                 [4]  0- 0 [1]  CA Huracán                       pso, Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Final:      
First leg:      
[Jul 15, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Country Club, City Bell, B
Second leg:
[Jul 22, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C

Copa de Oro - Gold Cup:
Preliminary phase:
CA Platense                            1- 6      CA River Plate                    Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
UBA                                    1- 6      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Semifinals:
First leg:
CA River Plate                         1- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva #1, Flores, C
Second leg:
[Jun 23, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                   [4]  2- 1 [2]  CA San Lorenzo de Almagro        pso, Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Jun 24, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 0      CA River Plate                    Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Final:
First leg:
[Jul 1, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Second leg:
[Jul 8, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 0      CA Boca Juniors                   Monumental, Villa Lynch, B

 CD UAI Urquiza won the championship and qualified to Women Copa Libertadores 2018.


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “B” 2017/2018

2017/2018 Women's First Division “B” Championship
Non official and all season table: (Campeonato, Second promotion playoff and Torneo Reducido)
 #.Full Name                                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Real Pilar Fútbol Club Asociación Civil                                                               39  31  2  6 134- 30  95  (Pilar, B)
 2.Club Atlético Independiente                                                                           34  30  3  1 121- 14  93  (Avellaneda, B)
 3.Club Atlético Lanús                                                                                   35  28  5  2 122- 14  89  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
 4.Racing Club Asociación Civil                                                                          38  28  5  5 103- 28  89  (Avellaneda, B)
 5.Lima Foot Ball Club                                                                                   36  22  4 10  80- 56  70  (Lima, B)
 6.Sindicato Argentino de Televisión, Telecomunicaciones, Servicios Audiiovisiales, Interactivos y de Da 36  19  5 12  88- 41  62  (Almagro, C)
 7.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                                                           35  18  3 14  65- 47  57  (Luján, B)
 8.Club Almirante Brown                                                                                  35  17  6 12  51- 50  57  (San Justo, B)
 9.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                                                            35  14  7 14  46- 44  49  (Campana, B)
10.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                                                       35  12  4 19  61- 82  40  (San Justo, B)
11.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros                                          34   8  7 19  56-113  31  (Luján, B)
12.Club Comunicaciones                                                                                   34   9  3 22  23- 58  30  (Agronomía, C)
13.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil                  34   7  6 21  28- 75  27  (Parque Avellaneda, C)
14.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia                                                            34   6  6 22  31- 92  24  (Florencio Varela, B)
15.Club Atlético Pilar                                                                                   34   7  3 24  31-135  24  (Pilar, B)
16.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                                                                    34   6  5 23  21- 85  23  (Quilmes, B)
17.Club Social y Cultural y Deportivo Defensores del Chaco                                               34   6  4 24  28- 52  22  (Paso del Rey, B)
18.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil                                                        34   6  4 24  24- 97  22  (Parque San Martín, B)

Round 1
[Aug 19, Sat]
CA Lanús                               4- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Luján                             0- 1      Racing Club                        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima FC                                1- 1      Real Pilar FC                      Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Aug 20, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          2- 2      Deportivo Español                  Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
CA Independiente                       5- 1      SATSAID                            Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Pilar                               2- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 1      Club Almirante Brown               El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[Aug 23, Wed]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 2      CSyD Liniers                       Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Aug 24, Thu]
Defensores del Chaco                   3- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 2
[Aug 26, Sat]
CA Camioneros                          2- 2      CA Lanús                           Cancha 2, 9 de Abril, B
[Aug 27, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 1      CA Pilar                           Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
Deportivo Español                      0- 3      Club Luján                         Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Racing Club                            3- 1      Defensores del Chaco               Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          5- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Aug 31, Thu]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      CA Independiente                   Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Sep 6, Wed]
SATSAID                                1- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Sep 14, Thu]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 2      Lima FC                            Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 3
[Sep 2, Sat]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      SATSAID                            Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Luján                             4- 0      CA Camioneros                      Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 1      Club Almirante Brown               Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Sep 3, Sun]
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Pilar                               0- 8      Real Pilar FC                      Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           not played, awarded on Sep 22, El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Defensores del Chaco                   2- 1      Deportivo Español                  Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima FC                                0- 3      Racing Club                        Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Sep 14, Thu]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 0      CSyD Liniers                       Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Round 4
[Sep 9, Sat]
CA Camioneros                          2- 2      Defensores del Chaco               Hugo Moyano, 9 de Abril, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 2      CA Independiente                   Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Liniers                           3- 2      SATSAID                            Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Racing Club                            3- 1      CSyD Merlo                         Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          5- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Sep 14, Thu]
Club Luján                             0- 4      CA Lanús                           Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[Sep 20, Wed]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      CA Pilar                          not played, awarded on Sep 29, Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Deportivo Español                      2- 2      Lima FC                            Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Sep 28, Thu]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 1      Club Comunicaciones                Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 5
[Sep 16, Sat]
CA Lanús                               7- 0      CSyD Liniers                       Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 2      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Sep 17, Sun]
CA Independiente                       3- 0      Real Pilar FC                      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Pilar                               0- 6      Racing Club                        Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      Club Almirante Brown               Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CSyD Merlo                             2- 2      Deportivo Español                  El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      Club Luján                         Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima FC                                4- 2      CA Camioneros                      Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
SATSAID                                3- 3      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Round 6
[Sep 23, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 3      CA Independiente                   Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 0      SATSAID                            Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Racing Club                            9- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          3- 1      Club Comunicaciones                Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Sep 24, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          3- 2      CSyD Merlo                         Cancha 2, 9 de Abril, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Luján                             0- 1      Lima FC                           not played, awarded on Oct 5, Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 2      CA Lanús                           Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Deportivo Español                      3- 2      CA Pilar                           Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 7
[Sep 29, Fri]
SATSAID                                3- 4      Real Pilar FC                      Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Sep 30, Sat]
CA Lanús                               7- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Comunicaciones                    3- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 1      Deportivo Español                  Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           2- 2      Club Almirante Brown               Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Oct 1, Sun]
CA Independiente                       4- 0      Racing Club                        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Oct 4, Wed]
CA Pilar                               6- 2      CA Camioneros                      Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 4      Club Luján                         El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Lima FC                                6- 1      Defensores del Chaco               Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 8
[Oct 7, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      SATSAID                            Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Luján                             3- 0      CA Pilar                           Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Defensores del Chaco                   3- 0      CSyD Merlo                        abandoned at 3-0 in 84m, score stood on Oct 20, Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Racing Club                            5- 1      Club Comunicaciones                Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          5- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Oct 8, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          0- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Camioneros, 9 de Abril, B
Deportivo Español                      1- 6      CA Independiente                   España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                0- 0      CA Lanús                           Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 9
[Oct 14, Sat]
CA Independiente                       5- 0      CA Camioneros                      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Lanús                               4- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Pilar                               0- 6      Defensores del Chaco               Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 2      Real Pilar FC                      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 1      Club Luján                         Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           2- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 4      Lima FC                            El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
SATSAID                                1- 1      Racing Club                        Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 15, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      Deportivo Español                  Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Round 10
[Oct 21, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 3      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Camioneros                          1- 1      Club Comunicaciones                Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
Club Luján                             0- 2      CA Independiente                   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 5      CA Lanús                           El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Defensores del Chaco                   4- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Deportivo Español                      2- 1      SATSAID                            Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                3- 2      CA Pilar                           Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Racing Club                            3- 0      CSyD Liniers                       Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          6- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Round 11
[Oct 28, Sat]
CA Independiente                       6- 1      Defensores del Chaco               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Lanús                               2- 3      Real Pilar FC                      Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 4      Lima FC                            Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           3- 0      Deportivo Español                  Auxiliar, San Justo, B
SATSAID                                2- 0      CA Camioneros                      Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 29, Sun]
CA Pilar                               1- 1      CSyD Merlo                         Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 1      Racing Club                        Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 3      Club Luján                         Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Round 12
[Nov 4, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      Real Pilar FC                     not played, awarded on Nov 17, Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Luján                             0- 3      SATSAID                            Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Nov 5, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          5- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Camioneros, 9 de Abril, B
CA Pilar                               0-12      CA Lanús                           Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Defensores del Chaco                   1- 1      Club Comunicaciones                Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima FC                                0- 2      CA Independiente                   Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Nov 29, Wed]
Deportivo Español                      1- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 13
[Nov 10, Fri]
SATSAID                                3- 0      Defensores del Chaco               Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Nov 11, Sat]
CA Independiente                       4- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Lanús                               3- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 3      Lima FC                            Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 2      CA Pilar                           Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      Club Luján                         Auxiliar, San Justo, B
Real Pilar FC                          2- 2      Racing Club                        Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Nov 12, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        5- 2      CA Camioneros                      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 1      Deportivo Español                  Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 14
[Nov 18, Sat]
Club Luján                             1- 2      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      Club Comunicaciones                El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Español                      0- 4      Real Pilar FC                      Deportivo Español Auxiliar #2, Parque Avellaneda, C
Racing Club                            4- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Nov 19, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          2- 2      Club Almirante Brown               Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
CA Pilar                               2- 4      CA Independiente                   Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 5      CA Lanús                           Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Defensores del Chaco                   3- 3      CSyD Liniers                       Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima FC                                1- 6      SATSAID                            Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 15
[Nov 25, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 0      Deportivo Español                  Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Club Almirante Brown                   4- 1      Club Luján                         Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      CA Pilar                           Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Real Pilar FC                          2- 1      CA Camioneros                      Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
SATSAID                                2- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Nov 26, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 0      Defensores del Chaco               Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[Nov 25, Sat]
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      Lima FC                           not played, awarded on Dec 7, Auxiliar, San Justo, B
[Dec 16, Sat]
CA Independiente                       5- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Lanús                               3- 0      Racing Club                        Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Round 16
[Dec 2, Sat]
CA Camioneros                          6- 2      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Camioneros, 9 de Abril, B
CA Pilar                               0- 6      SATSAID                            Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Deportivo Español                      0- 1      Racing Club                        España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Dec 3, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 1      CA Lanús                           Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Luján                             0- 3      Real Pilar FC                      Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 1      CSyD Liniers                       El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      Club Almirante Brown               Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Lima FC                                1- 2      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 17
[Dec 9, Sat]
CA Lanús                               4- 0      Deportivo Español                  Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 1      CSyD Merlo                         Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   6- 1      Lima FC                            Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 4      CA Independiente                   Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
SATSAID                                4- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Dec 10, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      Club Luján                        not played, awarded on Dec 20, Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Racing Club                            6- 0      CA Camioneros                      Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          6- 0      Defensores del Chaco               Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 3, Thu]
CSyD Liniers                           1- 0      CA Pilar                          not played, awarded on May 24, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 18
[Feb 3, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      Defensores del Chaco              not played, awarded on May 18, Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CSyD Liniers                           5- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      Club Luján                         Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          5- 1      Lima FC                            Román Pascual, Presidente Derqui, B
[Feb 4, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        3- 0      CA Pilar                           Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   4- 1      CSyD Merlo                        abandoned at 4-1 in 84m, score stood on Feb 16, Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 3      CA Lanús                           Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Mar 28, Wed]
Deportivo Español                      1- 3      CA Camioneros                      Deportivo Español Auxiliar #2, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Feb 4, Sun]
SATSAID                                2- 4      CA Independiente                   Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Round 19
[Feb 10, Sat]
CA Independiente                       6- 0      CSyD Liniers                       Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Lanús                              13- 0      CA Camioneros                      Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Pilar                               1- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
Club Luján                             2- 2      Deportivo Español                  Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Feb 11, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      SATSAID                            Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
CSyD Merlo                             0- 3      Real Pilar FC                      El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Lima FC                                5- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      Racing Club                       not played, Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 20
[Feb 16, Fri]
SATSAID                                2- 2      CA Lanús                           Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Feb 17, Sat]
CA Camioneros                          1- 2      Club Luján                         Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 0      CA Independiente                   Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   4- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
CSyD Liniers                           2- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Auxiliar, San Justo, B
Racing Club                            3- 1      Lima FC                            Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          7- 0      CA Pilar                           Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Feb 18, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[May 18, Fri]
Deportivo Español                      1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
Round 21
[Feb 23, Fri]
SATSAID                                6- 0      CSyD Liniers                       Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Feb 24, Sat]
CA Pilar                               0- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 6      Real Pilar FC                      Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Lima FC                                4- 2      Deportivo Español                  Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Feb 25, Sun]
CA Lanús                               3- 2      Club Luján                         Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CSyD Merlo                             0- 4      Racing Club                        El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[Feb 24, Sat]
CA Independiente                       4- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      CA Camioneros                     not played, Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 22
[Mar 3, Sat]
CA Camioneros                          2- 4      Lima FC                            Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 4      CA Lanús                           Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Deportivo Español                      2- 1      CSyD Merlo                         España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Racing Club                            7- 0      CA Pilar                           Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          0- 2      CA Independiente                   Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Mar 4, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 2      SATSAID                            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   3- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
[May 18, Fri]
Club Luján                             1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
Round 23
[Mar 9, Fri]
SATSAID                                5- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Mar 10, Sat]
CA Independiente                       6- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 6      Racing Club                        Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 3      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Mar 11, Sun]
CA Pilar                               3- 1      Deportivo Español                  Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 4      Real Pilar FC                      Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CSyD Merlo                             2- 1      CA Camioneros                      El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Lima FC                                1- 3      Club Luján                         Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[May 18, Fri]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
Round 24
[Mar 17, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 0      CA Lanús                           Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   3- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
[Mar 18, Sun]
Club Luján                             5- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Racing Club                            1- 1      CA Independiente                   Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Real Pilar FC                          1- 0      SATSAID                            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Apr 4, Wed]
Deportivo Español                      1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           not played, España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Apr 18, Wed]
CA Camioneros                          7- 0      CA Pilar                           Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      Lima FC                           not played.
[Jun 10, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Round 25
[Mar 24, Sat]
SATSAID                                1- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           not played, awarded on Apr 20, Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
CA Lanús                               4- 1      Lima FC                            Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 1      Club Almirante Brown               Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 3      CA Camioneros                      Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
CSyD Liniers                           0-10      Real Pilar FC                      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Mar 25, Sun]
CA Independiente                       3- 0      Deportivo Español                  Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Pilar                               1- 3      Club Luján                         Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 2      Racing Club                        Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[May 18, Fri]
CSyD Merlo                             1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
Round 26
[Mar 29, Thu]
Racing Club                            1- 1      SATSAID                            Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Mar 31, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 2      CSyD Liniers                       Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Camioneros                          1- 9      CA Independiente                   Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
Club Luján                             2- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Deportivo Español                      0- 1      Club Comunicaciones                España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                3- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Real Pilar FC                          2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Apr 1, Sun]
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 3      CA Lanús                           Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      CA Pilar                          not played.
Round 27
[Apr 11, Wed]
CA Lanús                              11- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Apr 8, Sun]
CA Independiente                       1- 0      Club Luján                         Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Pilar                               0- 6      Lima FC                            Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
SATSAID                                3- 1      Deportivo Español                  Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 11, Wed]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        4- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Almirante Brown                   3- 1      Real Pilar FC                      Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
[Apr 25, Wed]
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 1      CA Camioneros                      Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[May 18, Fri]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
[Apr 12, Thu]
CSyD Liniers                           5- 2      Racing Club                        Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 28
[Apr 14, Sat]
Deportivo Español                      0- 2      CSyD Liniers                       Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                5- 1      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Apr 15, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          0- 1      CA Lanús                           Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 2      Club Almirante Brown               Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
Racing Club                            3- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
CA Camioneros                          0- 4      SATSAID                            Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
Club Luján                             3- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             3- 2      CA Pilar                           El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      CA Independiente                  not played.
Round 29
[Apr 22, Sun]
CA Independiente                       2- 1      Lima FC                            Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Real Pilar FC                          6- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Apr 24, Tue]
SATSAID                                0- 1      Club Luján                         Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 26, Thu]
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      Racing Club                        Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                3- 1      CSyD Merlo                         Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[May 27, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 0      Deportivo Español                  Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[Jun 10, Sun]
CSyD Liniers                           0- 1      CA Camioneros                      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[May 23, Wed]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CA Pilar                          not played, awarded on May 24, Complejo Deportivo Lorenzo Francisco D'Angelo, Remedios de Escalada, B
[May 18, Fri]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
Round 30
[Apr 29, Sun]
Racing Club                            1- 2      Real Pilar FC                      Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Apr 30, Mon]
Lima FC                                2- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[May 9, Wed]
CA Pilar                               1- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 16, Wed]
Deportivo Español                      0- 1      Club Almirante Brown               Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 1      CA Lanús                          not played, awarded on May 24, Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Camioneros                          0- 3      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
[May 17, Thu]
Club Luján                             1- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[May 3, Thu]
CSyD Merlo                             0- 6      CA Independiente                   El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      SATSAID                           not played.
Round 31
[May 5, Sat]
CA Independiente                      12- 0      CA Pilar                           Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[May 6, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 1      Club Luján                         Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[May 15, Tue]
SATSAID                                0- 1      Lima FC                            Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[May 24, Thu]
Club Almirante Brown                   3- 0      CA Camioneros                      Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza #1, San Justo, B
[May 27, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                0- 5      Racing Club                        Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[May 31, Thu]
CSyD Liniers                           1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
[May 5, Sat]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           not played, awarded on May 18, Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[May 6, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          6- 0      Deportivo Español                  Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Round 32
[May 12, Sat]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 1      CA Independiente                  not played, awarded on May 24, Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      CA Lanús                           Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[May 13, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          0-10      Real Pilar FC                      Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
[May 23, Wed]
CA Pilar                               0- 3      Club Comunicaciones                Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 13, Sun]
Club Luján                             3- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             2- 0      SATSAID                            El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Español                      0- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Deportivo Español Auxiliar, Parque Avellaneda, C
Lima FC                                2- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   not played.
Round 33
[May 19, Sat]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia            Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
SATSAID                                8- 0      CA Pilar                           Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
CSyD Liniers                           6- 0      CSyD Merlo                         Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Real Pilar FC                          3- 0      Club Luján                         Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      Deportivo Español                  Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[May 20, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      CA Independiente                   Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        0- 2      Lima FC                            Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                4- 4      CA Camioneros                      Auxiliar de Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[May 18, Fri]
Club Almirante Brown                   1- 0      Defensores del Chaco              not played.
Round 34
[Jun 2, Sat]
Deportivo Español                      0- 6      CA Lanús                           Deportivo Español Auxiliar #2, Parque Avellaneda, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                0- 6      SATSAID                            Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Jun 3, Sun]
CA Camioneros                          1- 5      Racing Club                        Predio Luis Guillón, 9 de Abril, B
Club Luján                            12- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes            Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima FC                                3- 1      Club Almirante Brown               Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
CSyD Merlo                             0- 3      CA Puerto Nuevo                    El Remanso, Parque San Martín, B
CA Pilar                               2-12      CSyD Liniers                       Ciudad Deportiva del Club Atlético Pilar, Pilar, B
CA Independiente                       4- 0      Club Comunicaciones                Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[May 18, Fri]
Defensores del Chaco                   0- 1      Real Pilar FC                     not played.

 #.Short Name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualification)
 1.CA Independiente                  34  30  3  1 121- 14  93  (Champion - First promotion)
 2.CA Lanús                          34  27  5  2 121- 14  86  (Second promotion playoff)
 3.Real Pilar FC                     34  28  2  4 127- 25  86  (Second promotion playoff)
 4.Racing Club                       34  26  4  4  98- 26  82  (Torneo Reducido)
 5.Lima FC                           34  21  3 10  77- 55  66  (Torneo Reducido)
 6.SATSAID                           34  18  5 11  82- 38  59  (Torneo Reducido)
 7.Club Luján                        34  18  3 13  64- 42  57  (Torneo Reducido)
 8.Club Almirante Brown              34  17  6 11  51- 48  57  (Torneo Reducido)
 9.CA Puerto Nuevo                   34  14  7 13  46- 42  49  (Torneo Reducido)
10.CSyD Liniers                      34  12  4 18  60- 78  40  (Torneo Reducido)
11.CA Camioneros                     34   8  7 19  56-113  31
12.Club Comunicaciones               34   9  3 22  23- 58  30
13.Deportivo Español                 34   7  6 21  28- 75  27
14.CSyD Defensa y Justicia           34   6  6 22  31- 92  24
15.CA Pilar                          34   7  3 24  31-135  24
16.CA Argentino de Quilmes           34   6  5 23  21- 85  23
17.Defensores del Chaco              34   6  4 24  28- 52  22
18.CSyD Merlo                        34   6  4 24  24- 97  22

Second promotion playoff
[Jun 10, Sun]
Real Pilar FC                          0- 1      CA Lanús                           Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B

Torneo Reducido por el tercer ascenso - Reduced Tournament for third promotion
Quarter finals
[Jun 16, Sat]
Real Pilar FC                          4- 1      CSyD Liniers                       Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
SATSAID                                5- 1      Club Luján                         Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B
[Jun 17, Sun]
Lima FC                                2- 0      Club Almirante Brown               Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Racing Club                            2- 0      CA Puerto Nuevo                    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva #2, Flores, C
Semi finals -
[Jun 23, Sat]
Real Pilar FC                          2- 1      SATSAID                            Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[Jun 24, Sun]
Racing Club                       [4]  1- 1 [3]  Lima FC                           pso, Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Final -
First leg
[Jun 30, Sat]
Racing Club                            2- 0      Real Pilar FC                      Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Second leg
[Jul 7, Sat]
Real Pilar FC                          1- 0      Racing Club                        Municipal Carlos Barraza, Pilar, B

CA Independiente, CA Lanús, and, Racing Club, got the promotion.


National Teams

Full
Friendlies
[Aug 30, Wed]
Uruguay                                0-3      Argentina                         Luiz Franzini, Montevideo, URU
[Oct 22, Sun]
Chile                                  2-2      Argentina                         Diaguita, Ovalle, CHI
[Oct 24, Tue]
Chile                                  5-0      Argentina                         Diaguita, Ovalle, CHI
Conmebol Women Copa América Chile 2018
[Apr 5, Thu]
Brazil                                 3-1      Argentina                         Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo, CHI
[Apr 7, Sat]
Argentina                              3-0      Bolivia                           Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo, CHI
[Apr 9, Mon]
Ecuador                                3-6      Argentina                         Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo, CHI
[Apr 13, Fri]
Argentina                              2-0      Venezuela                         Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo, CHI
[Apr 16, Mon]
Colombia                               1-3      Argentina                         La Portada, La Serena, CHI
[Apr 19, Thu]
Brazil                                 3-0      Argentina                         La Portada, La Serena, CHI
[Apr 22, Sun]
Chile                                  4-0      Argentina                         La Portada, La Serena, CHI
 Argentina got the third position and qualified to 2019 FIFA World Cup CONCACAF–CONMEBOL play-off, and, 2019 PASO Pan American Games.
U-20
International Friendlies
[Nov 30, Thu]
Paraguay                               5-2      Argentina                         Ypané, Ypané, PAR
[Dec 2, Sat]
Paraguay                               1-0      Argentina                         Ypané, Ypané, PAR
2018 Conmebol South American Women's Football Championship – Ecuador
[Jan 13, Sat]
Ecuador                                1-2      Argentina                         Olímpico, Riobamba, ECU
[Jan 15, Mon]
Argentina                              1-2      Peru                              Olímpico, Riobamba, ECU
[Jan 19, Fri]
Colombia                               3-1      Argentina                         Olímpico, Riobamba, ECU
[Jan 21, Sun]
Argentina                              0-3      Paraguay                          Olímpico, Riobamba, ECU
 Argentina got 4th position in Group A and did not progressed to final round.
XI Juegos Suramericanos Cochabamba 2018 – 2018 South American Games COCHA
[May 27, Sun]
Bolivia                                0-5      Argentina                         CEFED, Villa Tunari, BOL
[May 29, Tue]
Argentina                              0-1      Colombia                          Estadio Municipal, Shinaota, BOL
[May 31, Thu]
Argentina                              1-2      Ecuador                           CEFED, Villa Tunari, BOL
[Jun 2, Sat]
Argentina                              2-2      Chile                             Estadio Municipal, Shinaota, BOL
[Jun 4, Mon]
Paraguay                               3-1      Argentina                         CEFED, Villa Tunari, BOL
   Argentina got the 5th position.
U-17
2018 Conmebol South American Under-17 Women's Football Championship
[Mar 7, Wed]
Argentina                              0-4      Colombia                          San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[Mar 9, Fri]
Argentina                              0-2      Brazil                            San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[Mar 16, Fri]
Argentina                              2-0      Peru                              San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
[Mar 18, Sun]
Argentina                              2-2      Ecuador                           San Juan del Bicentenario, Sánchez de Loria, J
 Argentina got the third position in Group A.

2016/17

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 9 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.