Argentina Women 2017/18


Primera División “A”
Primera División “B”
National Teams

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2017/2018

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2017/2018 
2017/2018 Women Football Championship - First Division A 

Table:
 #.Complete Name                                                      MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                         6   6  0  0  14-  2  18  (La Boca, C)
 2.Club Atlético River Plate Asociación Civil                          6   5  0  1  32-  3  15  (Belgrano, C)
 3.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                                6   5  0  1  22-  7  15  (Flores, C)
 4.Universidad de Buenos Aires                                         6   4  1  1  13-  7  13  (San Nicolás, C)
 5.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                          5   4  0  1  28-  5  12  (Constitución, C)
 6.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                             5   3  0  2  10-  6   9  (Florida, B)
 7.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno  6   2  1  3   9- 23   7  (Berisso, B)
 8.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                        6   2  0  4   8- 13   6  (La Plata, B)
 9.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                               6   2  0  4   3-  9   6  (Morón, B)
10.Club El Porvenir                                                    6   2  0  4   9- 30   6  (Gerli, B)
11.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina                                         6   1  1  4   2-  9   4  (Constitución, C)
12.Club Atlético Huracán                                               6   1  1  4   5- 19   4  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
13.Club Atlético Atlanta                                               6   1  0  5   6-  8   3  (Villa Crespo, C)
14.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                        6   0  2  4   7- 27   2  (Belgrano, C)
)

Round 1 
[Aug 19, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      UBA                               Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Aug 20, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 3      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Country Club, City Bell, B
[Aug 23, Wed]
CA Huracán                             3- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 2      CA Platense                       Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Aug 24, Thu]
Club El Porvenir                       0-13      CA River Plate                    Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 2 
[Aug 26, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         9- 0      CA Huracán                        Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[Aug 27, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 1      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Platense                            0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
CA River Plate                         2- 0      Club Deportivo Morón              Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
UBA                                    2- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Sep 14, Thu]
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Rancho Taxco
Round 3 
[Sep 2, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      2- 8      CD UAI Urquiza                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             1- 3      CA Platense                       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Morón                   0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                       2- 6      UBA                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 3      CA Villa San Carlos               Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Sep 3, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 0      CA River Plate                    Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Sep 6, Wed]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 4      CA Atlanta                        Country Club, City Bell, B
Round 4 
[Sep 9, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      Club El Porvenir                  Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Sep 11, Mon]
CA River Plate                         3- 0      CA Huracán                        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Sep 14, Thu]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 1      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    2- 0      Club Deportivo Morón              Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
[Sep 20, Wed]
CA Platense                            4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         7- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 5 
[Sep 16, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      UBA                               Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Huracán                             0- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 5      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 17, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 4      CA River Plate                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 1      CA Platense                       Camping UPCN Calle 143 y 34, La Plata, B
Club Deportivo Morón                   1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Auxiliar, Morón, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina            0- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
Round 6 -
[Sep 23, Sat]
CA Atlanta                             0- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA River Plate                        10- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              9- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 24, Sun]
CA Platense                             -        CD UAI Urquiza                    abandoned at 0-4 in 68m, Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 2      Club Deportivo Morón              Country Club, City Bell, B
UBA                                    1- 1      CA Huracán                        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C

Table:
 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P Position of
 1.CA Boca Juniors                    6   6  0  0  14-  2  18 Champion – Libertadores 2018
 2.CA River Plate                     6   5  0  1  32-  3  15
 3.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          6   5  0  1  22-  7  15
 4.UBA                                6   4  1  1  13-  7  13
 5.CD UAI Urquiza                     5   4  0  1  28-  5  12
 6.CA Platense                        5   3  0  2  10-  6   9
 7.CA Villa San Carlos                6   2  1  3   9- 23   7
 8.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       6   2  0  4   8- 13   6
 9.Club Deportivo Morón               6   2  0  4   3-  9   6
10.Club El Porvenir                   6   2  0  4   9- 30   6
11.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        6   1  1  4   2-  9   4
12.CA Huracán                         6   1  1  4   5- 19   4
13.CA Atlanta                         6   1  0  5   6-  8   3
14.CA Excursionistas                  6   0  2  4   7- 27   2 Relegation


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “B” 2017/2018

2017/2018 Women's First Division “B” Championship
Table:

National Teams



2016/17

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.