Argentina (Women) 2021


First level: Primera División
First level: Torneo Apertura 2021
First level: Torneo Clausura 2021
Second level: Campeonato de Primera División "B" 2021
Third level: Campeonato de Primera División "C" 2021
National teams
Friendlies

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "A" 2021

2021 Women First Division Championship
Table  

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil                                                 19  16  2  1  80- 12  50  (Belgrano, C)
 2.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                                            19  16  2  1  70- 13  50  (Constitución, C)
 3.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                                                  18  14  4  0  61- 14  46  (Flores, C)
 4.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil                                           18  13  4  1  57- 14  43  (La Boca, C)
 5.Club Atlético Independiente                                                           18  10  3  5  37- 23  33  (Avellaneda, B)
 6.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                                               17   8  3  6  31- 30  27  (Florida, B)
 7.Racing Club Asociación Civil                                                          15   8  2  5  42- 27  26  (Avellaneda, B)
 8.Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata                                                   16   8  2  6  34- 33  26  (La Plata, B)
 9.Club Atlético Huracán                                                                 17   6  4  7  28- 32  22  (Parque de los Patricios, C)
10.Club Atlético Rosario Central                                                         18   5  6  7  27- 25  21  (Rosario, S)
11.Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la República Argentina Asociación Civil  15   5  4  6  26- 32  19  (Parque Avellaneda, C)
12.Club El Porvenir                                                                      16   5  3  8  25- 48  18  (Gerli, B)
13.Club Comunicaciones                                                                   17   5  1 11  21- 53  16  (Agronomía, C)
14.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                                                          17   3  5  9  20- 39  14  (La Plata, B)
15.Club Atlético Lanús                                                                   16   3  4  9  18- 52  13  (Lanús Este, B)
16.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno                    17   3  1 13  15- 50  10  (Berisso, B)
17.Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                                                  15   0  6  9  11- 30   6  (Núñez, C)
18.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                                          17   2  0 15  12- 60   6  (Belgrano, C)
19.Social Atlético Televisión Asociación Civil                                           15   1  2 12   8- 36   5  (Almagro, C)

Torneo Apertura 2021 / 2021 Opening Tournament :
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Mar 27, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        4- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Lanús                               3- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Racing Club                            0- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Mar 28, Sun]
Club El Porvenir                       2- 2      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 2:
[Apr 3, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              2- 2      Racing Club                       Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              3- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
SAT                                    1- 1      CA Lanús                          Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 3      Club El Porvenir                  España, Parque Avellaneda, C
Round 3:
[Apr 17, Sat]
CA Lanús                               1- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        5- 1      SAT                               Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         3- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club El Porvenir                       2- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 4:
[Apr 23, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        6- 0      CA Lanús                          Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Apr 24, Sat]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         España, Parque Avellaneda, C
SAT                                    0- 5      Racing Club                       Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 5:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Lanús                               0- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
[May 2, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club El Porvenir                       1- 0      SAT                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[May 4, Tue]
Racing Club                            1- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 6:
[May 8, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
SAT                                    0- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[May 10, Mon]
Racing Club                            2- 3      CA Lanús                          Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
Round 7:
[May 15, Sat]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              1- 0      SAT                               Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 2      CA Boca Juniors                   Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
[May 16, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 7      Racing Club                       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 8:
[Jun 10, Thu]
Racing Club                            1- 3      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B
[Jun 11, Fri]
SAT                                    1- 3      Club Deportivo Español            Camping Moreno 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
Club El Porvenir                       3- 0      CA Lanús                          Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Jun 22, Tue]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Round 9:
[Jun 26, Sat]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 1      SAT                               Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              6- 2      Racing Club                       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         4- 4      Club El Porvenir                  Estancia Chica, Abasto, B
Club Deportivo Español                 0- 6      CA Boca Juniors                   España, Parque Avellaneda, C

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Boca Juniors                    8   6  2  0  28-  5  20  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          8   5  3  0  21-  7  18  (Quarter-finals)
 3.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     8   4  2  2  18- 15  14  (Quarter-finals)
 4.Club El Porvenir                   8   4  2  2  16- 19  14  (Quarter-finals)
 5.Club Deportivo Español             8   3  2  3  13- 15  11
 6.Racing Club                        8   2  2  4  20- 17   8
 7.CA Lanús                           8   1  3  4   9- 24   6
 8.SAT                                8   1  1  6   4- 17   4
 9.CA Defensores de Belgrano          8   0  3  5   6- 16   3

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Mar 27, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      0-12      CA River Plate                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
[Mar 28, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     2- 0      CA Huracán                        Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 3      CA Independiente                  Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      CA Platense                       Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
Round 2:
[Apr 3, Sat]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           1- 1      CA Rosario Central                Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Apr 4, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 3      Club Comunicaciones               Auxiliar, Berisso, B
CA River Plate                         6- 0      CA Huracán                        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Platense                            1- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Round 3:
[Apr 17, Sat]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 4      CA Platense                       Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         4- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
CA Excursionistas                      1- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Huracán                             2- 2      CA Independiente                  La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Apr 18, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     0- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
Round 4 :
[Apr 24, Sat]
CA Independiente                       0- 1      CA River Plate                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 2      CA Huracán                        Auxiliar, Berisso, B
[Apr 25, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 2      CA Excursionistas                 Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 2      CA Rosario Central                Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           2- 4      Club Comunicaciones               Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
Round 5:
[Apr 30, Fri]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      CA Platense                       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
CA River Plate                         7- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[May 2, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 3      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[May 3, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Independiente                  Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 6:
[May 8, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 3      CA Independiente                  Auxiliar, Berisso, B
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 6      CA Rosario Central                Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[May 9, Sun]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 3      CA Huracán                        Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
CA Platense                            0- 6      CA River Plate                    Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
[May 10, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         5- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 7:
[May 15, Sat]
CA Huracán                             0- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Beto Larrosa, Villa Soldati, C
CA Independiente                       1- 2      CA Platense                       Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
CA River Plate                         6- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     6- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
[May 16, Sun]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 2      Club Comunicaciones               Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Round 8:
[Jun 9, Wed]
CA Platense                            2- 1      CA Villa San Carlos               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Jun 10, Thu]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 3      CA Independiente                  Country Club Mariano Mangano, City Bell, B
[Jun 11, Fri]
Club Comunicaciones                    1- 4      CA Huracán                        Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Jun 14, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      0- 2      CA Rosario Central                Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Jun 21, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 1      CA River Plate                    Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Round 9:
[Jun 26, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Genacio Sálice, Berisso, B
[Jun 27, Sun]
CA Huracán                             2- 3      CA Excursionistas                 El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Independiente                       1- 4      CD UAI Urquiza                    Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
CA River Plate                         3- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      CA Platense                       Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                     9   9  0  0  31-  6  27  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CA River Plate                     9   8  0  1  45-  4  24  (Quarter-finals)
 3.CA Rosario Central                 9   4  3  2  21- 12  15  (Quarter-finals)
 4.CA Independiente                   9   4  2  3  16- 10  14  (Quarter-finals)
 5.CA Platense                        9   4  2  3  15- 17  14
 6.CA Huracán                         9   3  2  4  15- 19  11
 7.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       9   2  3  4  12- 24   9
 8.Club Comunicaciones                9   3  0  6  13- 29   9
 9.CA Excursionistas                  9   2  0  7   8- 31   6
10.CA Villa San Carlos                9   0  0  9   8- 32   0

Quarter-finals:
[Jul 3, Sat]
CA River Plate                         5- 1      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Jul 4, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        3- 0      CA Independiente                  Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 0      CA Rosario Central                Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Jul 5, Mon]
CD UAI Urquiza                         7- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
Semi-finals:
[Jul 10, Sat]
CA Boca Juniors                    [3] 2- 2  [2] CA River Plate                    pso, Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B
[Jul 11, Sun]
CD UAI Urquiza                         0- 1      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Final:
[Jul 15, Thu]
CA Boca Juniors                    [2] 1- 1  [3] CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         pso, Nuevo Francisco Urbano, Morón, B

Torneo Clausura 2021 / 2021 Closing Tournament :
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 14, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         4- 0      CA Lanús                          Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Club Deportivo Español                 3- 4      Racing Club                       España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Aug 15, Sun]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              8- 2      Club El Porvenir                  El Nuevo Gasómetro Pedro Bidegain, Flores, C
[Aug 16, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 2:
[Aug 20, Fri]
CA Lanús                               1- 0      SAT                               Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club El Porvenir                       1- 2      Club Deportivo Español            Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Aug 22, Sun]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 6      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Racing Club                            1- 0      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 3:
[Aug 27, Fri]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              6- 0      CA Lanús                          Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Deportivo Español                 2- 4      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Aug 28, Sat]
SAT                                    0- 5      CA Boca Juniors                   Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Aug 30, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 4:
[Sep 3, Fri]
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              5- 1      Club Deportivo Español            Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Sep 4, Sat]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA Lanús                               2- 8      CA Boca Juniors                   Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Sep 6, Mon]
Racing Club                            4- 1      SAT                               Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
Round 5:
[Sep 10, Fri]
CA Boca Juniors                        2- 1      Racing Club                       Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Sep 14, Tue]
SAT                                    2- 3      Club El Porvenir                  Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 15, Wed]
Club Deportivo Español                 3- 1      CA Lanús                          España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Sep 16, Thu]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              0- 5      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 6:
[Oct 1, Fri]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 1      CA Defensores de Belgrano         España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Oct 2, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                       0- 3      CA Boca Juniors                   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Lanús                               1- 6      Racing Club                       Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Oct 4, Mon]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         1- 0      SAT                               Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 7:
[Oct 9, Sat]
Racing Club                            3- 1      Club El Porvenir                  Presidente Perón, Avellaneda, B
SAT                                    0- 4      CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         Camping 12 de Agosto, La Reja, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
CA Boca Juniors                        1- 0      Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    Complejo Deportivo Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA Defensores de Belgrano              1- 1      CA Lanús                          Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 8:
[Oct 15, Fri]
Club Deportivo Español                 1- 1      SAT                               España, Parque Avellaneda, C
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA Lanús                               3- 0      Club El Porvenir                  Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro              2- 1      CA Boca Juniors                   Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Oct 18, Mon]
Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata         2- 3      Racing Club                       Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro          7   7  0  0  36-  6  21  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CA Boca Juniors                    7   6  0  1  23-  6  18  (Quarter-finals)
 3.Racing Club                        7   6  0  1  22- 10  18  (Quarter-finals)
 4.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata     7   4  0  3  15- 13  12  (Quarter-finals)
 5.Club Deportivo Español             7   2  2  3  13- 17   8
 6.CA Lanús                           8   2  1  5   9- 28   7
 7.Club El Porvenir                   7   1  1  5   8- 22   4
 8.CA Defensores de Belgrano          7   0  3  4   5- 14   3
 9.SAT                                7   0  1  6   4- 19   1

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 14, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 1      CD UAI Urquiza                    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Aug 15, Sun]
CA Huracán                             3- 0      CA Rosario Central                El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA River Plate                         2- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Aug 16, Mon]
CA Platense                            3- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA Independiente                       5- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Round 2:
[Aug 20, Fri]
CA Huracán                             2- 5      CA River Plate                    La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Aug 21, Sat]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 2      CA Independiente                  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Comunicaciones                    0- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               Alfredo Ramos, Agronomía, C
[Aug 23, Mon]
CA Rosario Central                     0- 0      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
CD UAI Urquiza                         3- 1      CA Platense                       Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
Round 3:
[Aug 28, Sat]
CA Independiente                       2- 0      CA Huracán                        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Platense                            3- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
CA River Plate                         1- 0      CA Rosario Central                River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Aug 30, Mon]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
CA Villa San Carlos                    2- 1      CA Excursionistas                 Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 4:
[Sep 3, Fri]
CA Huracán                             1- 2      CA Villa San Carlos               La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA River Plate                         5- 0      CA Independiente                  Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    2- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Sep 6, Mon]
CA Excursionistas                      1- 3      CA Platense                       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA Rosario Central                     0- 3      CD UAI Urquiza                    Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario, S
Round 5:
[Sep 17, Fri]
CA Independiente                       3- 1      CA Rosario Central                Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Sep 10, Fri]
CD UAI Urquiza                        10- 0      Club Comunicaciones               Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Sep 14, Tue]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           3- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
[Sep 15, Wed]
CA Platense                            1- 1      CA Huracán                        Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
[Sep 25, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 7      CA River Plate                    Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 6:
[Oct 1, Fri]
CA Excursionistas                      1-10      CD UAI Urquiza                    Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CA River Plate                         3- 1      CA Platense                       River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
[Oct 2, Sat]
CA Independiente                       5- 0      CA Villa San Carlos               Libertadores de América, Avellaneda, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Rosario Central                     1- 1      Club Comunicaciones               Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
[Oct 4, Mon]
CA Huracán                             3- 1      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Round 7:
[Oct 8, Fri]
CA Villa San Carlos                    0- 0      CA Rosario Central                Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata           0- 3      CA River Plate                    Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez, Remedios de Escalada, B
[Oct 9, Sat]
CD UAI Urquiza                         1- 1      CA Huracán                        Monumental de Villa Lynch, Villa Lynch, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
Club Comunicaciones                    3- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Comunicaciones Auxiliar, Agronomía, C
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA Platense                            1- 2      CA Independiente                  Alejandro Mariani Dólan, Saavedra, C
Round 8:
[Oct 15, Fri]
CA Independiente                       2- 2      Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Oct 16, Sat]
CA River Plate                         2- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    River Camp, Aeropuerto Ezeiza, B
CA Rosario Central                     4- 0      CA Excursionistas                 Ciudad Deportiva de Rosario Central, Granadero Baigorria, S
[Oct 18, Mon]
CA Huracán                             2- 1      Club Comunicaciones               El Palacio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Parque Patricios, C
CA Villa San Carlos                    1- 3      CA Platense                       Único Ciudad de La Plata Diego Armando Maradona, La Plata, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA River Plate                     8   7  1  0  28-  5  22  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CD UAI Urquiza                     8   6  2  0  32-  5  20  (Quarter-finals)
 3.CA Independiente                   8   6  1  1  21- 10  19  (Quarter-finals)
 4.CA Platense                        8   4  1  3  16- 13  13  (Quarter-finals)
 5.CA Huracán                         8   3  2  3  13- 13  11
 6.CA Villa San Carlos                8   3  1  4   7- 18  10
 7.Club Comunicaciones                8   2  1  5   8- 24   7
 8.CA Rosario Central                 8   1  3  4   6- 11   6
 9.Club Estudiantes de La Plata       8   1  2  5   8- 15   5
10.CA Excursionistas                  8   0  0  8   4- 29   0

Final Table of Positions
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                    17  15  2  0  63- 11  47
 2.CA River Plate                    17  15  1  1  73-  9  46
 3.CA San Lorenzo de Almagro         15  12  3  0  57- 13  39
 4.CA Boca Juniors                   15  12  2  1  51- 11  38
 5.CA Independiente                  17  10  3  4  37- 20  33
 6.CA Platense                       17   8  3  6  31- 30  27
 7.Racing Club                       15   8  2  5  42- 27  26
 8.Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata    15   8  2  5  33- 28  26
 9.CA Huracán                        17   6  4  7  28- 32  22
10.CA Rosario Central                17   5  6  6  27- 23  21
11.Club Deportivo Español            15   5  4  6  26- 32  19
12.Club El Porvenir                  15   5  3  7  24- 41  18
13.Club Comunicaciones               17   5  1 11  21- 53  16
14.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      17   3  5  9  20- 39  14
15.CA Lanús                          16   3  4  9  18- 52  13
16.CA Villa San Carlos               17   3  1 13  15- 50  10
17.CA Defensores de Belgrano         15   0  6  9  11- 30   6
18.CA Excursionistas                 17   2  0 15  12- 60   6
19.SAT                               15   1  2 12   8- 36   5


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "B" 2021

2021 Women Second level Championship
Second level: Qualification Phase
Second level: Reduced tournament
Table 

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                     MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Argentino                                        8   8  0  0  34-  4  24  (Rosario, S)
 2.Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil                          8   7  1  0  26-  2  22  (Banfield, B)
 3.Club Atlético Estudiantes                                      7   7  0  0  40-  4  21  (Villa Devoto, C)
 4.Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                        7   7  0  0  35-  2  21  (Caballito, C)
 5.Club Almirante Brown                                           7   5  1  1  27-  5  16  (San Justo, B)
 6.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                                     7   4  2  1  20- 11  14  (Campana, B)
 7.Club Atlético Sarmiento                                        7   4  1  2  22-  9  13  (Junín, B)
 8.Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Asociación Civil                 7   4  1  2  20-  9  13  (Liniers, C)
 9.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                    7   4  0  3  10- 14  12  (Luján, B)
10.Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors                         7   3  2  2  27- 12  11  (La Paternal, C)
11.Club Atlético Atlas                                            8   3  2  3  15- 18  11  (Chacarita, C)
12.Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil                 7   3  0  4   9- 13   9  (Parque San Martín, B)
13.Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia                     7   2  2  3  21- 18   8  (Florencio Varela, B)
14.Asociación Civil Club Atlético Social y Deportivo Camioneros   7   2  1  4  11- 22   7  (Luján, B)
15.Club Atlético San Miguel                                       7   2  0  5   9- 27   6  (San Miguel, B)
16.Club Atlético Atlanta                                          7   1  2  4   7- 23   5  (Villa Crespo, C)
17.Club Atlético All Boys                                         7   1  1  5   6- 19   4  (Monte Castro, C)
18.Lima Foot Ball Club                                            7   1  1  5   5- 26   4  (Lima, B)
19.Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                             7   1  0  6  10- 22   3  (Quilmes, B)
20.Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio                             8   1  0  7   4- 29   3  (San Nicolás, C)
21.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                          7   0  1  6   5- 28   1  (Morón, B)
22.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                7   0  0  7   5- 51   0  (San Justo, B)

Fase Clasificación / Qualification Phase:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 22, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          0- 5      CA Estudiantes                    Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
CD Morón                               1- 2      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Almirante Brown                   4- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 0      CA Atlas                          Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
Round 2:
[Aug 28, Sat]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                1- 2      CA San Miguel                     Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Estudiantes                        12- 0      CD Morón                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CSyD Liniers                           1-13      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Atlas                               2- 2      Club Almirante Brown              Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Puerto Nuevo                        1- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 3:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CD Morón                               0- 3      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA San Miguel                          2- 3      CA Atlas                          Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                5- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden Cancha 4, Pontevedra, B
[Sep 10, Fri]
CA Sarmiento                           0- 2      CA Estudiantes                    Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
[Sep 14, Tue]
Club Almirante Brown                   9- 0      CSyD Liniers                      Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Round 4:
[Sep 18, Sat]
CA Atlas                               5- 1      CD Morón                          Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CASyD Camioneros                       0- 5      Club Almirante Brown              Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 4      CA Sarmiento                      Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
CA Estudiantes                         4- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CSyD Liniers                           0- 4      CA San Miguel                     Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 5:
[Sep 25, Sat]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        2- 0      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CD Morón                                -        CSyD Liniers                      abandoned at 4-0 in 70m, Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
CA San Miguel                          0- 2      CASyD Camioneros                  Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Club Almirante Brown                   0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Fragata Presidente Sarmiento, San Justo, B
[Sep 26, Sun]
CA Sarmiento                           4- 1      CA Atlas                          Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
Round 6:
[Oct 2, Sat]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste               11- 0      CA San Miguel                     Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 3      CD Morón                          Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B
CA Atlas                               1- 1      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
CA Argentino de Quilmes                2- 7      CA Estudiantes                    Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CSyD Liniers                           1- 9      CA Sarmiento                      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Round 7:
[Oct 9, Sat]
CA Estudiantes                         5- 0      CA Atlas                          Ciudad de Caseros, Caseros, B
CD Morón                               0- 1      Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Deportivo Morón Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
CA Puerto Nuevo                        8- 1      CSyD Liniers                      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
CA Sarmiento                           3- 0      CASyD Camioneros                  Ciudad Deportiva, Junín, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA San Miguel                          1- 5      Club Almirante Brown              Malvinas Argentinas, Los Polvorines, B
Round 8:
[Oct 16, Sat]
CA Atlas                               3- 1      CA Argentino de Quilmes           Ricardo Puga, Las Malvinas, B
Club Almirante Brown                   2- 0      CD Morón                          Complejo Deportivo Luis Mendoza, San Justo, B
Club Ferro Carril Oeste                2- 1      CA Sarmiento                      Predio Dr. Santiago Leyden, Pontevedra, B
CSyD Liniers                           1- 5      CA Estudiantes                    Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CASyD Camioneros                       3- 5      CA Puerto Nuevo                   Complejo Camino de Cintura, 9 de Abril, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Estudiantes                     7   7  0  0  40-  4  21  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.Club Ferro Carril Oeste            7   7  0  0  35-  2  21  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.Club Almirante Brown               7   5  1  1  27-  5  16  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.CA Puerto Nuevo                    7   4  2  1  20- 11  14  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.CA Sarmiento                       7   4  1  2  22-  9  13
 6.CA Atlas                           8   3  2  3  15- 18  11
 7.CASyD Camioneros                   7   2  1  4  11- 22   7
 8.CA San Miguel                      7   2  0  5   9- 27   6
 9.CA Argentino de Quilmes            7   1  0  6  10- 22   3
10.CD Morón                           7   0  1  6   5- 28   1
11.CSyD Liniers                       7   0  0  7   5- 51   0

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 21, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 4      CA Argentino                      Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     0- 1      CA Banfield                       Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                9- 1      Lima Foot Ball Club               Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Aug 22, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  7- 1      CA Atlanta                        CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
Deportivo Armenio                      1- 4      Club Luján                        Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 2:
[Aug 28, Sat]
Club Luján                             2- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    1- 2      Deportivo Armenio                 Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             2- 2      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Banfield                            5- 0      CA All Boys                       Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
[Sep 10, Fri]
CA Argentino                           1- 0      AA Argentinos Juniors             José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
Round 3:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 1      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                2- 5      CA Argentino                      Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  1- 1      CA Banfield                       CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CSyD Merlo                             1- 2      Lima Foot Ball Club               José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
[Sep 15, Wed]
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 3      CA Atlanta                        Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Round 4:
[Sep 18, Sat]
CA Argentino                           4- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Atlanta                             1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 2      AA Argentinos Juniors             Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    0- 2      Club Luján                        Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 5:
[Sep 25, Sat]
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 4      CA Banfield                       Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                1- 4      CA Vélez Sarsfield                Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
AA Argentinos Juniors                  4- 1      CA All Boys                       CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
[Sep 26, Sun]
Club Luján                             1- 0      CA Atlanta                        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             1- 4      CA Argentino                      José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Round 6:
[Oct 2, Sat]
CA All Boys                            1- 3      CSyD Defensa y Justicia           Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C
CA Argentino                           2- 0      Club Luján                        José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     3- 0      Deportivo Armenio                 Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Atlanta                             0- 0      Lima Foot Ball Club               Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
CA Banfield                            1- 0      CSyD Merlo                        Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
Round 7:
[Oct 9, Sat]
CSyD Defensa y Justicia                4- 4      AA Argentinos Juniors             Predio de La Capilla, Villa Vatteone, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
Club Luján                             0- 4      CA Banfield                       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyD Merlo                             3- 2      CA Vélez Sarsfield                José Manuel Moreno, Parque San Martín, B
Deportivo Armenio                      0- 1      CA All Boys                       Armenio Cancha Auxiliar, Ingeniero Maschwitz, B
Lima Foot Ball Club                    0- 3      CA Argentino                      Campo de Deportes, Lima, B
Round 8:
[Oct 16, Sat]
AA Argentinos Juniors                  9- 1      Deportivo Armenio                 CEFFA, Villa Soldati, C
CA Argentino                          11- 0      CA Atlanta                        José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S
CA Banfield                            9- 1      Lima Foot Ball Club               Campo de Deportes Dr. Alfredo Palacios, Luis Guillón, B
CA Vélez Sarsfield                     7- 1      Club Luján                        Villa Olímpica, Parque Leloir, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA All Boys                            1- 2      CSyD Merlo                        Islas Malvinas, Monte Castro, C

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Argentino                       8   8  0  0  34-  4  24  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.CA Banfield                        8   7  1  0  26-  2  22  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.CA Vélez Sarsfield                 7   4  1  2  20-  9  13  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.Club Luján                         7   4  0  3  10- 14  12  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.AA Argentinos Juniors              7   3  2  2  27- 12  11
 6.CSyD Merlo                         7   3  0  4   9- 13   9
 7.CSyD Defensa y Justicia            7   2  2  3  21- 18   8
 8.CA Atlanta                         7   1  2  4   7- 23   5
 9.CA All Boys                        7   1  1  5   6- 19   4
10.Lima Foot Ball Club                7   1  1  5   5- 26   4
11.Deportivo Armenio                  8   1  0  7   4- 29   3

Second level: Reduced tournament:
To be played.
 

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División "C" 2021

2021 Women Third level Championship
Third level: Qualification Phase
Third level: Reduced tournament

Full and non official table (All groups and phases)
 #.Full name                                                                                                             MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on)
 1.Club Atlético Belgrano                                                                                                 6   6  0  0  62-  1  18  (Córdoba, X)
 2.Club Atlético Fénix                                                                                                    6   4  2  0  19-  8  14  (Chacarita, C)
 3.Asociación Deportiva Country Canning                                                                                   7   4  1  2  12-  7  13  (Canning, B)
 4.Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil                                                                      6   4  1  1   8-  3  13  (Merlo, B)
 5.Club Atlético Claypole                                                                                                 6   4  0  2  14-  5  12  (Claypole, B)
 6.Quilmes Atlético Club                                                                                                  7   3  3  1   5-  3  12  (Quilmes, B)
 7.Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano                                                                                7   4  0  3  10- 11  12  (Florida, B)
 8.Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                                                                                     6   3  2  1  14-  7  11  (Victoria, B)
 9.Club Atlético Talleres                                                                                                 6   3  2  1  12-  5  11  (Remedios de Escalada, B)
10.Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                                                                                        6   3  2  1  11-  4  11  (Rosario, S)
11.Club Atlético Nueva Chicago                                                                                            6   3  0  3  13-  6   9  (Mataderos, C)
12.Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors                                                                                        6   2  2  2  11-  9   8  (Chacarita, C)
13.Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere                                                                             6   2  2  2   5- 10   8  (Gregorio de Laferrere, B)
14.Club Atlético Trocha                                                                                                   6   2  2  2   7- 14   8  (Mercedes, B)
15.Club Social y Deportivo San Martín                                                                                     6   2  1  3   5- 12   7  (Burzaco, B)
16.Asociación Civil Club Villas Unidas                                                                                    6   2  1  3   4- 19   7  (Parque Chacabuco, C)
17.Club Atlétiico General Lamadrid                                                                                        6   2  0  4   4- 18   6  (Villa Devoto, C)
18.Cañuelas Fútbol Club                                                                                                   6   1  1  4   5- 15   4  (Cañuelas, B)
19.Asociación Deportiva Berazategui                                                                                       6   1  0  5   5- 13   3  (Berazategui, B)
20.Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil                                                                               6   1  0  5   4- 14   3  (Ituzaingó, B)
21.Club Atlético Los Andes                                                                                                6   1  0  5   4- 28   3  (Lomas de Zamora, B)
22.Club Social Cultural Deportivo Centro de Fomento y Biblioteca Popular Gral J. de San Martín Defensores de Cambaceres   7   0  0  7   1- 23   0  (Ensenada, B)

Fase Clasificación / Qualification Phase:
Zona A - Group A:
Round 1:
[Aug 28, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         0- 1      CSCyD Laferrere                   Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Talleres                            2- 3      CA Fénix                          Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 3      CA Claypole                       12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Tigre                               2- 2      CA Chacarita Juniors              Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Cañuelas FC                            1- 1      Quilmes AC                        Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
Round 2:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   3- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
Quilmes AC                             0- 1      CA Talleres                       Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 2, Quilmes, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        2- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Polideportivo Dr. Néstor Sánchez, Ciudad Evita, B
CA Claypole                            1- 0      CA Newell's Old Boys              Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA Fénix                               4- 1      AD Berazategui                    Municipal, Luján, B
Round 3:
[Sep 18, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         0- 1      Quilmes AC                        Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   4- 0      CSCyD Laferrere                   Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
CA Talleres                            0- 0      CA Chacarita Juniors              Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          1- 7      CA Fénix                          12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
Cañuelas FC                            1- 6      CA Tigre                          Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
Round 4:
[Sep 25, Sat]
CA Chacarita Juniors                    -        AD Berazategui                    abandoned at 1-2 in 69m, Chacarita Juniors, General San Martín, B
CSCyD Laferrere                        0- 4      CA Claypole                       Polideportivo Dr. Néstor Sánchez, Ciudad Evita, B
[Sep 26, Sun]
CA Tigre                               0- 0      CA Talleres                       Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 1, Quilmes, B
CA Fénix                               1- 1      CA Newell's Old Boys              Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 5:
[Oct 2, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         1- 2      CA Tigre                          Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   0- 0      Quilmes AC                        Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 4      CA Chacarita Juniors              12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Claypole                            2- 3      CA Fénix                          Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
CA Talleres                            4- 0      Cañuelas FC                       Predio Javier Zanetti, Remedios de Escalada, B
Round 6:
[Oct 8, Fri]
CA Chacarita Juniors                   1- 3      CA Newell's Old Boys              Polideportivo Chacarita Juniors, San Andrés, B
[Oct 9, Sat]
Cañuelas FC                            0- 1      AD Berazategui                    Auxiliar del Estadio Arín, Cañuelas, B
Quilmes AC                             1- 0      CA Claypole                       Predio Fútbol Juvenil Cancha 2, Quilmes, B
CA Fénix                               1- 1      CSCyD Laferrere                   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[Oct 11, Mon]
CA Tigre                               3- 0      Club Defensores de Cambaceres     Nito San Andrés, Tigre, B
Round 7:
[Oct 16, Sat]
AD Berazategui                         2- 5      CA Talleres                       Norman Lee, Berazategui, B
CA Newell's Old Boys                   3- 1      CA Tigre                          Complejo Deportivo Jorge B. Griffa, Rosario, S
CSCyD Laferrere                        1- 1      Quilmes AC                        Ciudad de Laferrere, Gregorio de Laferrere, B
[Oct 17, Sun]
CA Claypole                            4- 1      CA Chacarita Juniors              Rodolfo Vicente Capocasa, Claypole, B
Club Defensores de Cambaceres          0- 3      Cañuelas FC                       12 de Octubre, Ensenada, B

Table
 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Fénix                           6   4  2  0  19-  8  14  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.CA Claypole                        6   4  0  2  14-  5  12  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.Quilmes AC                         7   3  3  1   5-  3  12  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.CA Tigre                           6   3  2  1  14-  7  11  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.CA Talleres                        6   3  2  1  12-  5  11
 6.CA Newell's Old Boys               6   3  2  1  11-  4  11
 7.CA Chacarita Juniors               6   2  2  2  11-  9   8
 8.CSCyD Laferrere                    6   2  2  2   5- 10   8
 9.Cañuelas FC                        6   1  1  4   5- 15   4
10.AD Berazategui                     6   1  0  5   5- 13   3
11.Club Defensores de Cambaceres      7   0  0  7   1- 23   0

Zona B - Group B:
Round 1:
[Aug 28, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     0- 1      CA General Lamadrid               Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  2- 1      CSyD San Martín                   Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Ituzaingó                           2- 3      CA Trocha                         Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
Club Villas Unidas                     0- 1      CS Italiano                       José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
[Aug 29, Sun]
CA Nueva Chicago                       5- 0      CA Los Andes                      Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Round 2:
[Sep 4, Sat]
CS Italiano                            2- 1      CA Nueva Chicago                  República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CA Los Andes                           0- 1      CA Ituzaingó                      Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
CA Trocha                              0- 2      AD Country Canning                Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 7      CA Belgrano                       Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Sep 5, Sun]
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 1      CA Argentino de Merlo             CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
Round 3:
[Sep 18, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     4- 1      CA Los Andes                      Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 1      CA Trocha                         Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Belgrano                           12- 0      CA General Lamadrid               El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 4      CS Italiano                       Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
[Sep 19, Sun]
CA Nueva Chicago                       1- 2      Club Villas Unidas                Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C
Round 4:
[Sep 25, Sat]
CS Italiano                            0- 1      AD Country Canning                República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
CA Trocha                              0- 8      CA Belgrano                       Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CA General Lamadrid                    0- 1      CSyD San Martín                   CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
[Sep 26, Sun]
Club Villas Unidas                     1- 0      CA Ituzaingó                      José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
CA Los Andes                            -        CA Argentino de Merlo             not played, Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
Round 5:
[Oct 2, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     1- 1      Club Villas Unidas                Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  0- 1      CS Italiano                       Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Ituzaingó                           0- 3      CA Nueva Chicago                  Carlos Alberto Sacaan, Ituzaingó, B
CSyD San Martín                        0- 0      CA Trocha                         Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B
[Oct 3, Sun]
CA Belgrano                           15- 0      CA Los Andes                      El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
Round 6:
[Oct 9, Sat]
CA Trocha                              3- 1      CA General Lamadrid               Liga Mercedina de Fútbol, Mercedes, B
CS Italiano                            1- 7      CA Belgrano                       República de Italia, Ciudad Evita, B
[Oct 10, Sun]
CA Los Andes                           2- 1      CSyD San Martín                   Predio Villa Albertina, Ingeniero Budge, B
CA Nueva Chicago                       3- 1      AD Country Canning                Parque Polideportivo Juan Bautista Alberdi, Mataderos, C
Club Villas Unidas                     0- 3      CA Argentino de Merlo             José María Moraños, Tapiales, B
Round 7:
[Oct 16, Sat]
AD Country Canning                     3- 1      CA Ituzaingó                      Centro Deportivo Canning Sede Ezeiza, Ezeiza, B
CA Argentino de Merlo                  1- 0      CA Nueva Chicago                  Don Juan C. Brieva, Merlo, B
CA Belgrano                           13- 0      Club Villas Unidas                El Gigante Julio César Villagra, Córdoba X
CA General Lamadrid                    2- 1      CA Los Andes                      CIRSE Delegación Buenos Aires, Villa Maipú, B
CSyD San Martín                        2- 1      CS Italiano                       Francisco Boga, Burzaco, B

 #.Short name                        MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Qualified to)
 1.CA Belgrano                        6   6  0  0  62-  1  18  (Reduced Tournament)
 2.AD Country Canning                 7   4  1  2  12-  7  13  (Reduced Tournament)
 3.CA Argentino de Merlo              6   4  1  1   8-  3  13  (Reduced Tournament)
 4.CS Italiano                        7   4  0  3  10- 11  12  (Reduced Tournament)
 5.CA Nueva Chicago                   6   3  0  3  13-  6   9
 6.CA Trocha                          6   2  2  2   7- 14   8
 7.CSyD San Martín                    6   2  1  3   5- 12   7
 8.Club Villas Unidas                 6   2  1  3   4- 19   7
 9.CA General Lamadrid                6   2  0  4   4- 18   6
10.CA Ituzaingó                       6   1  0  5   4- 14   3
11.CA Los Andes                       6   1  0  5   4- 28   3

Third level: Reduced tournament:
To be played.


National teams


Full
2021 SheBelieves Cup
[Feb 18, Thu]
Brazil                                 4- 1      Argentina                         Exploria Stadium, Orlando, USA
[Feb 21, Sun]
Argentina                              0- 1      Canada                            Exploria Stadium, Orlando, USA
[Feb 24, Wed]
USA                                    6- 0      Argentina                         Exploria Stadium, Orlando, USA
Friendly
[Apr 8, Thu]
Argentina                              0- 0      Venezuela                         Lezama, Lezama, ESP
2021 Basque Country International Women's Cup
[Apr 11, Sun]
Argentina                              1- 0      Venezuela                         lasted 45m, Instalaciones Deportivas de Zubieta, San Sebastián, ESP
Basque Country                         1- 0      Argentina                         lasted 45m, Instalaciones Deportivas de Zubieta, San Sebastián, ESP


AFA approved friendly matches

The four-digit numbers are the AFA newsletters that approved the matches
AFA 5859: [Feb 13, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 2- 1 CSyD Merlo La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C [Feb 20, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 5- 0 CA Excursionistas La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C AFA 5867: [Feb 24, Wed] CA Argentino (Rosario) 1- 1 CA Rosario Central José Martín Olaeta, Rosario, S [Feb 27, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 5- 0 CSyD Liniers La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 4- 4 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C [Feb 28, Sun] CA Lanús 1- 3 CA Belgrano (Córdoba) Predio Alsina, Valentín Alsina, B [Mar 6, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 1- 1 Club El Porvenir La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C AFA 5872: [Feb 27, Sat] CA Nueva Chicago 3- 1 CA San Miguel Nueva Chicago, Mataderos, C Club Deportivo Español 1- 3 CA Platense España, Parque Avellaneda, C AFA 5876: [Mar 6, Sat] CA Ituzaingó 3- 1 CA Nueva Chicago Ciudad Deportiva de Ituzaingó, Ituzaingó, B Cd Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4- 3 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro Estancia Chica, Abasto, B [Mar 7, Sun] CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada) w- l CA Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora) Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B [Mar 13, Sat] CA Huracán (Parque Patricios) 2- 2 CA Defensores de Belgrano La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C AFA 5881: [Mar 19, Fri] Racing Club 0- 0 CA Rosario Central Predio Tita Mattiussi, Sarandí, B [Mar 21, Sun] CA Talleres (Remedios Escalada) 3- 0 CSyD Defensa y Justicia Pablo Comelli, Remedios de Escalada, B

2019/20

list of champions.


About this document

With thanks to Javier Roimiser for additional information

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.