Argentina 2012/13


Primera División
Copa Argentina
Supercopa Argentina
Primera B Nacional

Primera División

Torneo Inicial 2012/13 | Torneo Final 2012/13 | Campeonato de Primera División 2012/13

Torneo Inicial 2012/13

NB: official name: Torneo Inicial 2012/2013 "Eva Perón" - Copa Evita Capitana;
    winners play off against Torneo Final 2012/13 winners for 2012/13 championship.

Final Table:

 1.Vélez Sarsfield                   19  13  2  4  31-12  41  Torneo Inicial Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Newell's Old Boys                 19   9  9  1  23-11  36 
 3.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19  10  6  3  22-13  36 
 4.Lanús                             19  10  4  5  23-10  34 
 5.Racing Club                       19   9  6  4  26-12  33 
 6.Boca Juniors                      19   9  6  4  25-20  33 
 7.Arsenal Fútbol Club               19   9  4  6  19-22  31 
 8.River Plate                       19   7  8  4  28-16  29 
 9.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   8  4  7  19-16  28 
10.Colón                             19   6  8  5  26-24  26 
11.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   6  8  5  20-20  26 
12.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   5  6  8  19-27  21 
13.Atlético de Rafaela               19   5  5  9  20-28  20 
14.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   5  5  9  13-24  20 
15.Quilmes Atlético Club             19   3 10  6  16-23  19
16.Argentinos Juniors                19   4  7  8  19-29  19 
17.San Martín (San Juan)             19   4  5 10  21-27  17 
18.Independiente (Avellaneda)        19   3  8  8  16-24  17 
19.Tigre                             19   1 10  8  16-27  13 
20.Unión (Santa Fe)                  19   0  7 12  16-33   7 

Round 1:
[Aug 3]
Arsenal                     1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)              
Vélez Sarsfield             3-0 Argentinos Juniors            
[Aug 4]
Colón                       1-0 Lanús                         
Newell's Old Boys           0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)    
Quilmes Atlético Club       3-0 Boca Juniors                  
Racing Club                 1-1 Atlético de Rafaela           
[Aug 5]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
River Plate                 1-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-1 San Martín (San Juan)         
[Aug 6]
Tigre                       1-2 Estudiantes de La Plata       

Round 2:
[Aug 10]
Lanús                       0-1 Newell's Old Boys             
San Martín (San Juan)       0-1 Colón                         
[Aug 11]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Quilmes Atlético Club         
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Mario Alberto Kempes] 
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-2 River Plate                 [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
[Aug 12]
Argentinos Juniors          0-2 Racing Club                   
Boca Juniors                2-0 Tigre                         
Unión (Santa Fe)            0-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
[Aug 13]
Atlético de Rafaela         0-0 Arsenal                       
Independiente (Avellaneda)  0-0 Vélez Sarsfield               

Round 3:
[Aug 18]
Boca Juniors                3-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
Colón                       2-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-1 Estudiantes de La Plata       
[Aug 19]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-0 Atlético de Rafaela         [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Racing Club                 2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)    
Tigre                       2-3 River Plate                   
Vélez Sarsfield             0-2 Lanús                         
[Aug 20]
Arsenal                     2-2 Argentinos Juniors            
Newell's Old Boys           2-0 San Martín (San Juan)         
Quilmes Atlético Club       2-1 Unión (Santa Fe)              

Round 4:
[Aug 25]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-2 Tigre                         
Argentinos Juniors          2-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
Independiente (Avellaneda)  0-2 Arsenal                       
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-2 Boca Juniors                  
[Aug 26]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-1 Quilmes Atlético Club         
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 Newell's Old Boys           [at Mario Alberto Kempes] 
Lanús                       1-1 Racing Club                   
River Plate                 0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
San Martín (San Juan)       0-3 Vélez Sarsfield               
[Aug 27]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-2 Colón                       [at Ciudad de La Plata] 

Round 5:
[Aug 31]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     3-1 Unión (Santa Fe)              
[Sep 1]
Arsenal                     1-0 Lanús                         
Newell's Old Boys           1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata       
Vélez Sarsfield             2-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
[Sep 2]
Boca Juniors                2-1 Atlético de Rafaela         [at Vélez Sarsfield] 
Colón                       1-1 River Plate                   
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Tigre                       1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
[Sep 3]
Quilmes Atlético Club       0-1 Argentinos Juniors            
Racing Club                 3-1 San Martín (San Juan)         

Round 6:
[Sep 8]
Atlético de Rafaela         2-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Vélez Sarsfield             [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-1 Colón                         
San Martín (San Juan)       4-0 Arsenal                       
[Sep 9]
Argentinos Juniors          1-1 Boca Juniors                  
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 Racing Club                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes] 
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-1 Quilmes Atlético Club         
River Plate                 3-3 Newell's Old Boys             
[Sep 10]
Lanús                       2-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-1 Tigre                         

Round 7:
[Sep 15]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-1 Argentinos Juniors            
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-0 San Martín (San Juan)       [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Racing Club                 0-1 Estudiantes de La Plata       
Tigre                       2-2 Colón                         
[Sep 16]
Arsenal                     0-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
Boca Juniors                2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)    
Newell's Old Boys           1-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
Vélez Sarsfield             2-0 River Plate                   
[Sep 17]
Quilmes Atlético Club       0-0 Lanús                         
Unión (Santa Fe)            0-0 Atlético de Rafaela           

Round 8:
[Sep 21]
Atlético de Rafaela         3-0 Tigre                         
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
[Sep 22]
Argentinos Juniors          3-3 Unión (Santa Fe)              
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-2 Vélez Sarsfield               
[Sep 23]
Colón                       1-2 Newell's Old Boys             
Lanús                       2-0 Boca Juniors                  
River Plate                 0-1 Racing Club                   
San Martín (San Juan)       4-0 Quilmes Atlético Club         
[Sep 24]
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-1 Arsenal                     [at Quilmes Atlético Club] 

Round 9:
[Sep 28]
Quilmes Atlético Club       1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
[Sep 29]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-1 Lanús                         
Atlético de Rafaela         5-3 Argentinos Juniors            
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata     [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Racing Club                 4-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
[Sep 30]
Arsenal                     0-4 River Plate                   
Boca Juniors                1-1 San Martín (San Juan)         
Tigre                       0-0 Newell's Old Boys             
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)    
Vélez Sarsfield             2-4 Colón                         

Round 10:
[Oct 5]
Argentinos Juniors          0-0 Tigre                         
Lanús                       2-0 Unión (Santa Fe)              
[Oct 6]
Colón                       0-1 Racing Club                   
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-1 Quilmes Atlético Club       [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Arsenal                       
San Martín (San Juan)       2-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
[Oct 7]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          3-1 Boca Juniors                [at Mario Alberto Kempes] 
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-0 Atlético de Rafaela           
Newell's Old Boys           1-0 Vélez Sarsfield               
River Plate                 5-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      

Round 11:
[Oct 19]
Argentinos Juniors          0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)    
Arsenal                     2-0 Colón                         
[Oct 20]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Tigre                       0-1 Vélez Sarsfield               
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-2 San Martín (San Juan)         
[Oct 21]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-2 Lanús                         
Boca Juniors                0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata       
Quilmes Atlético Club       1-0 River Plate                   
Racing Club                 0-0 Newell's Old Boys             

Round 12:
[Oct 27]
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
Newell's Old Boys           2-1 Arsenal                       
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-2 Quilmes Atlético Club         
San Martín (San Juan)       1-2 Atlético de Rafaela           
Vélez Sarsfield             1-0 Racing Club                   
[Oct 28]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)              
Lanús                       1-0 Argentinos Juniors            
River Plate                 2-2 Boca Juniors                  
[Oct 29]
Colón                       1-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
[Feb 3]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-1 Tigre                         

Round 13:
[Nov 2]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-3 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
[Nov 3]
Argentinos Juniors          1-1 San Martín (San Juan)         
Arsenal                     1-5 Vélez Sarsfield               
Boca Juniors                3-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
Unión (Santa Fe)            2-2 Estudiantes de La Plata       
[Nov 4]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 River Plate                   
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-1 Newell's Old Boys           [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Quilmes Atlético Club       2-2 Colón                         
Tigre                       1-1 Racing Club                   
[Nov 5]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  0-2 Lanús                         

Round 14:
[Nov 9]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 Argentinos Juniors            
Newell's Old Boys           0-0 Quilmes Atlético Club         
Vélez Sarsfield             2-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
[Nov 10]
Estudiantes de La Plata     3-1 Atlético de Rafaela         [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
River Plate                 2-0 Unión (Santa Fe)              
San Lorenzo de Almagro      4-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
[Nov 11]
Colón                       0-0 Boca Juniors                  
Lanús                       4-1 Tigre                         
Racing Club                 0-0 Arsenal                       
San Martín (San Juan)       0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)    

Round 15:
[Nov 13]
Argentinos Juniors          2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata       
Quilmes Atlético Club       0-1 Vélez Sarsfield               
Unión (Santa Fe)            2-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
[Nov 14]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Colón                         
Atlético de Rafaela         0-0 River Plate                   
Independiente (Avellaneda)  abd Belgrano (Córdoba)          [abandoned at 0-1 in 45'] 
[Nov 15]
Boca Juniors                0-0 Newell's Old Boys             
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-1 Racing Club                 [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Lanús                       2-1 San Martín (San Juan)         
Tigre                       0-1 Arsenal                       
[Nov 28]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-2 Belgrano (Córdoba)          [remaining 45'] 

Round 16:
[Nov 17]
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-0 Atlético de Rafaela           
[Nov 18]
Arsenal                     3-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
Colón                       2-0 Unión (Santa Fe)              
Newell's Old Boys           1-2 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
San Martín (San Juan)       2-2 Tigre                         
Vélez Sarsfield             0-1 Boca Juniors                  
[Nov 19]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-2 Lanús                         
Racing Club                 4-0 Quilmes Atlético Club         
River Plate                 0-0 Argentinos Juniors            

Round 17:
[Nov 24]
Argentinos Juniors          1-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-2 River Plate                   
San Martín (San Juan)       1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)            
Unión (Santa Fe)            2-2 Newell's Old Boys             
[Nov 25]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-2 Vélez Sarsfield               
Boca Juniors                3-1 Racing Club                   
Lanús                       0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata       
Tigre                       2-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
[Nov 26]
Atlético de Rafaela         2-0 Colón                         
Quilmes Atlético Club       1-2 Arsenal                       

Round 18:
[Dec 1]
Colón                       3-1 Argentinos Juniors            
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-0 Quilmes Atlético Club       [at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Racing Club                 3-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)       
[Dec 2]
Arsenal                     1-0 Boca Juniors                  
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 Tigre                         
River Plate                 1-0 Lanús                         
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)    
Vélez Sarsfield             2-0 Unión (Santa Fe)              
[Dec 3]
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-0 San Martín (San Juan)       [at Ciudad de La Plata] 
Newell's Old Boys           3-0 Atlético de Rafaela           

 Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield won the Inicial championship in this round with the
following line-ups:
 Vélez: Sebastián Sosa; Fernando Tobio, Emiliano Papa, Fabián Cubero (captain), 
Francisco Cerro, Sebastián Domínguez, Facundo Ferreyra, Iván Bella (70 Gino 
Peruzzi), Lucas Pratto, Alejandro Cabral (79 Lucas Romero), Federico Insúa (79 
Jonathan Copete). Coach: Ricardo Gareca. Subs: Germán Montoya, Juan Ignacio 
Sills, Agustín Alliones, Ezequiel Rescaldini.
 Unión: Martín Perafán; Diego Barisone (booked) (62 Emanuel Moreno (booked)), 
Mauro Maidana, Bruno Bianchi, Matías Donnet, Nicolás Correa (captain), Diego 
Jara, Alejandro Pérez, Andrés Franzoia, Nicolás Bruna (booked) (73 Marcelo 
Sarmiento), Fausto Montero (80 Federico Chiapello). Coach: Nery Pumpido. Subs: 
Oscar Limia, Juan Pablo Avendaño, Pablo Míguez, Diego Galván. 
 Referee: Mauro Vigliano.

Round 19:
[Dec 7]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-1 Arsenal                       
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-1 Racing Club                   
[Dec 8]
Argentinos Juniors          1-3 Newell's Old Boys             
Atlético de Rafaela         0-3 Vélez Sarsfield               
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata     [at Mario Alberto Kempes] 
Boca Juniors                2-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba      
Lanús                       0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
[Dec 9]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-2 Colón                         
San Martín (San Juan)       0-2 River Plate                 [at Bicentenario] 
[Feb 13]
Quilmes Atlético Club       0-0 Tigre                         

Final Table:

 1.Vélez Sarsfield                   19  13  2  4  31-12  41  Torneo Inicial Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Newell's Old Boys                 19   9  9  1  23-11  36 
 3.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19  10  6  3  22-13  36 
 4.Lanús                             19  10  4  5  23-10  34 
 5.Racing Club                       19   9  6  4  26-12  33 
 6.Boca Juniors                      19   9  6  4  25-20  33 
 7.Arsenal Fútbol Club               19   9  4  6  19-22  31 
 8.River Plate                       19   7  8  4  28-16  29 
 9.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   8  4  7  19-16  28 
10.Colón                             19   6  8  5  26-24  26 
11.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   6  8  5  20-20  26 
12.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   5  6  8  19-27  21 
13.Atlético de Rafaela               19   5  5  9  20-28  20 
14.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   5  5  9  13-24  20 
15.Quilmes Atlético Club             19   3 10  6  16-23  19
16.Argentinos Juniors                19   4  7  8  19-29  19 
17.San Martín (San Juan)             19   4  5 10  21-27  17 
18.Independiente (Avellaneda)        19   3  8  8  16-24  17 
19.Tigre                             19   1 10  8  16-27  13 
20.Unión (Santa Fe)                  19   0  7 12  16-33   7 

Torneo Final 2012/13

NB: official name: Torneo Final 2012/2013 "Eva Perón" - Copa Juana Azurduy;
    winners play off against Torneo Inicial 2012/13 winners for 2012/13 championship.

Final Table:

 1.Newell's Old Boys                 19  12  2  5  40-21  38  Torneo Final Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.River Plate                       19  10  5  4  28-22  35
 3.Lanús                             19   8  9  2  26-14  33
 4.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   8  8  3  26-16  32
 5.Quilmes                           19   8  7  4  28-22  31
 6.Racing Club                       19   8  5  6  24-17  29
 7.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   7  8  4  23-16  29
 8.Arsenal                           19   8  5  6  25-22  29
 9.San Martín (San Juan)             19   7  5  7  31-28  26
10.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19   4 11  4  14-13  23
11.Atlético de Rafaela               19   5  8  6  21-23  23
12.Independiente (Avellaneda)        19   5  7  7  16-17  22
13.Tigre                             19   6  3 10  22-30  21
14.Vélez Sarsfield                   19   4  8  7  18-20  20
15.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   4  8  7  15-19  20
16.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   5  5  9  15-24  20
17.Colón                             19   5  5  9  20-30  20
18.Argentinos Juniors                19   4  6  9  13-21  18
19.Boca Juniors                      19   3  9  7  13-29  18
20.Unión (Santa Fe)                  19   3  8  8  17-31  17

Round 1:
[Feb 8]
Argentinos Juniors          0-1 Vélez Sarsfield             
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-1 Arsenal                     
[Feb 9]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    
Boca Juniors                3-2 Quilmes Atlético Club       
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-3 Tigre                       [at Ciudad de La Plata]
San Martín (San Juan)       0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro      
[Feb 10]
Atlético de Rafaela         3-0 Racing Club                 
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-2 River Plate                 [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-3 Newell's Old Boys           
[Feb 11]
Lanús                       4-0 Colón                       


Round 2:
[Feb 15]
Racing Club                 2-0 Argentinos Juniors
[Feb 16]
Colón                       1-1 San Martín (San Juan)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    2-1 Unión (Santa Fe)            [at Malvinas Argentinas]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Vélez Sarsfield             0-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)
[Feb 17]
Newell's Old Boys           0-3 Lanús
Quilmes                     2-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
River Plate                 1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Tigre                       0-0 Boca Juniors
[Feb 18]
Arsenal                     0-0 Atlétido de Rafaela

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Argentinos Juniors          1-2 Arsenal
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro      [at Ciudad de La Plata]
[Feb 23]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-0 Boca Juniors
Lanús                       1-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Unión (Santa Fe)            0-3 Quilmes
[Feb 24]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-2 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Belgrano (Córdoba)          2-1 Colón                       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  2-0 Racing Club
River Plate                 3-2 Tigre
[Feb 25]
San Martín (San Juan)       1-1 Newell's Old Boys

Round 4
[Mar 1]
Newell's Old Boys           2-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Quilmes                     3-3 Atlétido de Rafaela
[Mar 2]
Arsenal                     1-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Colón                       3-3 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Mar 3]
Boca Juniors                1-3 Unión (Santa Fe)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-0 Argentinos Juniors          [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Racing Club                 0-0 Lanús
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-0 River Plate
Tigre                       2-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Mar 4]
Vélez Sarsfield             3-0 San Martín (San Juan)

Round 5
[Mar 8]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Independiente (Avellaneda)  0-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Mar 9]
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-4 Newell's Old Boys           [at Ciudad de La Plata]
San Martín (San Juan)       0-3 Racing Club
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[Mar 10]
Atlétido de Rafaela         1-1 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 2-1 Colón
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-1 Tigre
[Mar 11]
Argentinos Juniors          1-3 Quilmes
Lanús                       2-1 Arsenal

Round 6
[Mar 15]
Tigre                       1-2 Unión (Santa Fe)
[Mar 16]
Colón                       0-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Quilmes                     0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
[Mar 17]
Boca Juniors                1-1 Argentinos Juniors
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-1 Lanús                       [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Newell's Old Boys           1-0 River Plate
Racing Club                 1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Vélez Sarsfield             1-1 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Mar 18]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-1 Atlético de Rafaela
Arsenal                     3-2 San Martín (San Juan)

Round 7
[Mar 29]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          1-1 Arsenal
Colón                       3-2 Tigre
[Mar 30]
Argentinos Juniors          1-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-1 Racing Club                 [at Ciudad de La Plata]
River Plate                 0-0 Vélez Sarsfield
[Mar 31]
Atlético de Rafaela         1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-1 Boca Juniors
San Lorenzo de Almagro      0-1 Newell's Old Boys
San Martín (San Juan)       2-3 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
[Apr 1]
Lanús                       2-2 Quilmes


Round 8
[Apr 5]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
[Apr 6]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)          [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Quilmes                     0-0 San Martín (San Juan)
Tigre                       1-3 Atlético de Rafaela
Unión (Santa Fe)            0-0 Argentinos Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield             1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
[Apr 7]
Boca Juniors                0-0 Lanús
Newell's Old Boys           1-2 Colón
Racing Club                 0-2 River Plate
[Apr 8]
Arsenal                     1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata

Round 9
[Apr 12]
Argentinos Juniors          0-0 Atlético de Rafaela
Independiente (Avellaneda)  1-1 Unión (Santa Fe)
[Apr 13]
Lanús                       2-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-4 Racing Club
San Martín (San Juan)       6-1 Boca Juniors
[Apr 14]
Colón                       2-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Newell's Old Boys           3-1 Tigre
River Plate                 1-1 Arsenal
[Apr 15]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          3-0 Quilmes

Round 10
[Apr 19]
Racing Club                 1-1 Colón
Vélez Sarsfield             1-3 Newell's Old Boys
[Apr 20]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     1-1 San Martín (San Juan)
Quilmes                     1-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Apr 21]
Arsenal                     1-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Atlético de Rafaela         2-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Boca Juniors                0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-2 River Plate                 [at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Apr 22]
Tigre                       1-0 Argentinos Juniors
Unión (Santa Fe)            0-0 Lanús 

Round 11
[Apr 27]
Colón                       1-0 Arsenal
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Boca Juniors                [at Ciudad de La Plata]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
San Martín (San Juan)       3-1 Unión (Santa Fe)
[Apr 28]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-1 Argentinos Juniors
Newell's Old Boys           4-3 Racing Club
River Plate                 1-1 Quilmes
[Apr 29]
Lanús                       1-1 Atlético de Rafaela
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-1 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
[May 8]
Vélez Sarsfield             1-2 Tigre  

Round 12
[May 3]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    3-0 Colón                       [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Quilmes                     1-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro
[May 4]
Argentinos Juniors          1-2 Lanús
Racing Club                 0-0 Vélez Sarsfield
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)
[May 5]
Atlético de Rafaela         2-1 San Martín (San Juan)
Boca Juniors                1-1 River Plate
Tigre                       0-2 Independiente (Avellaneda)
[May 6]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
Arsenal                     2-0 Newell's Old Boys

Round 13
[May 10]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 Atlético de Rafaela
[May 11]
Newell's Old Boys           3-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Racing Club                 2-0 Tigre
San Lorenzo de Almagro      3-0 Boca Juniors
Vélez Sarsfield             2-2 Arsenal
[May 12]
Colón                       0-3 Quilmes
Lanús                       0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)
River Plate                 2-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
San Martín (San Juan)       2-1 Argentinos Juniors
[May 13]
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-0 Unión (Santa Fe)            [at Ciudad de La Plata]

Round 14
[May 17]
Arsenal                     1-0 Racing Club
[May 18]
Atlético de Rafaela         0-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
Boca Juniors                1-0 Colón
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    3-1 Vélez Sarsfield             [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Quilmes                     1-1 Newell's Old Boys
[May 19]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Independiente (Avellaneda)  3-1 San Martín (San Juan)
Unión (Santa Fe)            2-2 River Plate
[May 20]
Argentinos Juniors          1-3 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Tigre                       0-0 Lanús

Round 15
[May 24]
Colón                       2-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Vélez Sarsfield             2-0 Quilmes
[May 26]
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-0 Independiente (Avellaneda)  [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Newell's Old Boys           4-0 Boca Juniors
Racing Club                 1-1 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
River Plate                 3-0 Atlético de Rafaela
San Martín (San Juan)       3-1 Lanús
[May 27]
Arsenal                     3-2 Tigre
Estudiantes de La Plata     0-0 Argentinos Juniors          [at Ciudad de La Plata]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      4-2 Unión (Santa Fe)

Round 16
[May 31]
Quilmes                     1-0 Racing Club
[Jun 1]
Atlético de Rafaela         0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    3-0 Arsenal                     [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Independiente (Avellaneda)  0-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Jun 2]
Argentinos Juniors          2-0 River Plate
Boca Juniors                1-1 Vélez Sarsfield
Lanús                       0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-0 Colón
[Jun 3]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     2-1 Newell's Old Boys
Tigre                       1-3 San Martín (San Juan)

Round 17
[Jun 8]
Arsenal                     1-2 Quilmes
Belgrano (Córdoba)          0-2 San Martín (San Juan)       [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    0-1 Tigre                       [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Vélez Sarsfield             abd All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [abandoned at 0-0 in 26m]
[Jun 9]
Colón                       2-2 Atlético de Rafaela
Racing Club                 2-0 Boca Juniors
River Plate                 2-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)
[Jun 10]
Estudiantes de La Plata     abd Lanús                       [abandoned at 2-0 in 45m, at Ciudad de La Plata]
Newell's Old Boys           5-0 Unión (Santa Fe)
San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-1 Argentinos Juniors
[Jun 12]
Vélez Sarsfield             0-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)     [remaining 64m]
[Jun 19]
Estudiantes de La Plata     2-0 Lanús                       [remaining 45m, at Ciudad de La Plata]

Round 18
[Jun 14]
Tigre                       0-0 Belgrano (Córdoba)
[Jun 15]
Argentinos Juniors          1-0 Colón
Independiente (Avellaneda)  0-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro
San Martín (San Juan)       2-0 Estudiantes de La Plata
[Jun 16]
All Boys (Buenos Aires)     0-1 Racing Club
Atlético de Rafaela         0-3 Newell's Old Boys
   [Carniello og 66, Figueroa 79, Urruti 90+1]
Boca Juniors                1-0 Arsenal
Lanús                       5-1 River Plate
Unión (Santa Fe)            1-1 Vélez Sarsfield
[Jun 17]
Quilmes                     0-0 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba

 Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys won the Final championship in this round with the
following line-ups:
 Atlético de Rafaela: Guillermo Sara (booked); Oscar Carniello (captain, 
booked), Juan Eluchans, Cristian Vella (82 Joel Sacks), Walter Serrano, Eduardo 
Domínguez (booked), Federico González, Sebastián Carrera (75 Jonathan López), 
Diego Vera, Matías Fissore (booked), Leonardo Depetris (70 Lucas Albertengo). 
Coach: Jorge Burruchaga. Subs: Esteban Conde, Alexis Niz, Iván Juárez, Raúl 
Ferro.
 Newell's Old Boys: Nahuel Guzmán; Santiago Vergini, Milton Casco, Marcos 
Cáceres (booked), Lucas Bernardi (captain), Gabriel Heinze (booked), Martín 
Tonso (72 Horacio Orzán), Pablo Pérez, Ignacio Scocco (86 Maximiliano Urruti), 
Víctor Figueroa (90+1 Fabián Muñoz), Maximiliano Rodríguez. Coach: Gerardo 
Martino. Subs: Sebastián Peratta, Víctor López, Cristian Díaz, Carlos Torre.
 Referee: Patricio Loustau.

Round 19
[Jun 21]
Racing Club                 3-0 Unión (Santa Fe)
[Jun 22]
Colón                       1-1 Independiente (Avellaneda)
Estudiantes de La Plata     1-1 Belgrano (Córdoba)          [at Ciudad de La Plata]
Tigre                       2-3 Quilmes
[Jun 23]
Arsenal                     4-0 All Boys (Buenos Aires)
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba    1-1 Boca Juniors                [at Malvinas Argentinas]
Newell's Old Boys           0-1 Argentinos Juniors
River Plate                 3-1 San Martín (San Juan)       [abandoned at 3-1 in 90+1m]
San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-2 Lanús
Vélez Sarsfield             2-1 Atlético de Rafaela
[Jun 28]
River Plate                 3-1 San Martín (San Juan)       [score stood]


Final Table:

 1.Newell's Old Boys                 19  12  2  5  40-21  38  Torneo Final Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.River Plate                       19  10  5  4  28-22  35
 3.Lanús                             19   8  9  2  26-14  33
 4.San Lorenzo de Almagro            19   8  8  3  26-16  32
 5.Quilmes                           19   8  7  4  28-22  31
 6.Racing Club                       19   8  5  6  24-17  29
 7.Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          19   7  8  4  23-16  29
 8.Arsenal                           19   8  5  6  25-22  29
 9.San Martín (San Juan)             19   7  5  7  31-28  26
10.Belgrano (Córdoba)                19   4 11  4  14-13  23
11.Atlético de Rafaela               19   5  8  6  21-23  23
12.Independiente (Avellaneda)        19   5  7  7  16-17  22
13.Tigre                             19   6  3 10  22-30  21
14.Vélez Sarsfield                   19   4  8  7  18-20  20
15.Estudiantes de La Plata           19   4  8  7  15-19  20
16.All Boys (Buenos Aires)           19   5  5  9  15-24  20
17.Colón                             19   5  5  9  20-30  20
18.Argentinos Juniors                19   4  6  9  13-21  18
19.Boca Juniors                      19   3  9  7  13-29  18
20.Unión (Santa Fe)                  19   3  8  8  17-31  17

Campeonato de Primera División 2012/13

NB: between Vélez Sarsfield (champions Torneo Inicial) 
and Newell's Old Boys (champions Torneo Final).

[Jun 29]
Vélez Sarsfield             1-0 Newell's Old Boys           [at Malvinas Argentinas]
   [Pratto 8]

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield won the Championship Cup with the following line-ups:
Vélez Sarsfield: Carlos Sebastián Sosa Silva (70 booked); Fernando Omar Tobio, 
Emiliano Ramiro Papa (45 booked), Fabián Alberto Cubero (captain, 9 booked, 27 
booked and sent out), Franco Razzotti (90+1 booked), Sebastián Enrique Domínguez
(27 captain), Lucas David Pratto (78 Lucas Romero), Iván Gonzalo Bella (29 Gino 
Peruzzi), Facundo Ferreyra, Fernando Rubén Gago (81 Francisco Cerro), Federico 
Insúa (76 booked). Coach: Ricardo Alberto Gareca Nardi. Subs: Marcelo Germán 
Montoya, Juan Alberto Sabia, Agustín Lionel Allione, Ezequiel Rescaldani.
Newell's Old Boys: Nahuel Guzmán; Santiago Vergini (5 booked), Milton Casco, 
Marcos Antonio Cáceres Centurión, Lucas Ademar Bernardi (captain), Gabriel Iván 
Heinze, Víctor Alberto Figueroa, Pablo Javier Pérez (9 booked, 72 Maximiliano 
Urruti), Ignacio Martín Scocco, Paulo Rinaldo Cruzado Durand (63 booked, 63 
Martín Tonso), Maximiliano Rubén Rodríguez. Coach: Gerardo Daniel Martino. Subs:
Sebastián Darío Peratta, Víctor Rubén López, Diego Mateo Alustiza, Horacio 
Orzán, Fabián Enrique Muñoz Hormazábal.
Referee: Néstor Fabián Pitana; Assistant Referees: Diego Yamil Bonfa, Iván 
Gabriel Núñez; Fourth Official: Mauro Vigliano.


Copa Argentina

NB: Copa Argentina Sancor Seguros; winners play off against First Division champion (Vélez Sarsfield) for Supercopa Argentina. Initial phase | Final phase | List of participants | Alliances | Fields

Initial phase


1st round - Inland zone. (Round ruled by the Consejo Federal [Federal Council])
[Oct 23]
Sportivo Villa Cubas                   3-1      San Lorenzo de Alem               [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Unión Rawson                       [4] 2-2  [2] Sportivo Del Bono
[Oct 24]
Agropecuario Argentino                 4-1      Mercedes
Andino Sport Club                      1-2      Atlético Américo Tesorieri
Asociación Deportiva 9 de Julio        2-1      Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros 
Atenas                             [4] 1-1  [3] Asociación Atlética Estudiantes
Atlético Club San Martín           [4] 1-1  [3] Huracán Las Heras
Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste        [2] 1-1  [3] Alvear Football Club
Atlético Liniers                   [4] 4-4  [5] Club Tiro Federal
Atlético Maronese                  [7] 1-1  [6] Independiente del Neuquén
Atlético Paraná                    [5] 0-0  [4] Belgrano (Paraná)
Atlético Policial                  [5] 1-1  [4] Sportivo Peñarol                  [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Atlético San Jorge                     1-0      Club Atlético 9 de Julio
Bella Vista                        [4] 1-1  [5] Villa Mitre
Boca Río Gallegos                      5-1      Sportivo Huracán
Club Atlético Gimnasia Esgrima         2-1      Guaymallén
Club Deportivo Juventud Unida      [4] 0-0  [1] Atlético Uruguay
Colegiales (Concordia)                 3-0      Sportivo Las Heras                [at Club Atlético Libertad]
Comisión Actividades Infantiles        1-0      Germinal                          [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia]
Concepción Fútbol Club                 1-2      Atlético Concepción
Cruz del Sur                           3-1      Social y Deportivo Alianza
Deportivo Aguilares                    1-2      Atlético Famaillá
Deportivo General Roca                 6-0      Deportivo Independiente
Deportivo Madryn                       1-0      Racing Club de Trelew
Deportivo Mandiyú                  [3] 0-0  [1] Textil Madiyú                     [at José Antonio Romero Feris]
Deportivo Patagones                [3] 0-0  [4] Sol de Mayo
General Paz Juniors                    4-1      Aeronáutico Sarmiento
Gutiérrez Sport Club                   3-2      Andes Talleres Sport Club
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)       [4] 1-1  [5] Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Jorge Gibson Brown                 [4] 1-1  [3] Deportivo Rosamonte
Juventud Alianza                   [5] 1-1  [3] Atlético Trinidad
Mitre (Salta)                     [11] 1-1 [10] Unión Aconquija
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)            4-1      Güemes
Monterrico San Vicente             [3] 1-1  [4] River Plate - Embarcación
Once Tigres                            2-1      Independiente (Chivilcoy)
Pacífico de General Alvear          abandoned   Club Huracán                      [abandoned at 1-2 in 88, see Nov 1]
Sanjustino                         [2] 0-0  [3] Defensores de Pronunciamiento
Sarmiento (La Banda)                   3-1      Sportivo de Fernández
Sarmiento (Resistencia)            [4] 0-0  [3] Chaco For Ever
Social y Deportivo Comunicaciones  [4] 1-1  [3] Huracán Football Club
Sol de América                     [4] 0-0  [5] Deportivo Fontana
Sportivo Atlético Club                 0-1      La Emilia
Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia      [3] 0-0  [1] Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto)
Sportivo Estudiantes                   2-1      Alianza Coronel Moldes
Sportivo Patria                        1-0      Club Sportivo General San Martín 
Unión (Sunchales)                  [2] 0-0  [4] Ben Hur
[Oct 25]
El Linqueño                        [4] 0-0  [2] Villa Belgrano
Ferro Carril Sud                   [2] 1-1  [4] Defensores de Salto
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)                 0-3      Grupo Universitario de Tandil
[Oct 30]
Altos Hornos Zapla                  abandoned   Talleres (Perico)                 [at Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima, 
                                                                                   abandoned at 0-0 in 17, see Nov 7]
[Nov 1]
Pacífico de General Alvear             1-0      Club Huracán                      [awarded, see Oct 24]
[Nov 7]
Altos Hornos Zapla                     1-0      Talleres (Perico)                 [at Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima, 
                                                                                   remained 73, see Oct 30]
1st round - Metropolitan zone
[Oct 23]
Social y Deportivo Español         [4] 3-3  [3] Muñiz
[Oct 24]
Argentino de Merlo                     1-3      Puerto Nuevo
Fénix                                  0-2      Claypole
Leandro N. Alem                    [4] 1-1  [1] Social Juventud Unida
Luján                                  2-0      Central Ballester                 [at Municipal de Deportes]
Mercado Central - Sacachispas FC       6-0      Lugano
[Oct 31]
Argentino de Quilmes               [3] 1-1  [0] Victoriano Arenas
Atlas                                  1-0      Yupanqui
Centro Recreativo Español          [5] 1-1  [4] Cañuelas Fútbol Club              [at Argentino de Merlo]
Deportivo Riestra                      3-0      Social y Deportivo San Martín
El Porvenir                        [3] 1-1  [2] Deportivo Paraguayo
Social y Deportivo Liniers             2-0      Club Atlético Argentino
[Nov 1]
Defensores Unidos                  [3] 1-1  [1] Ituzaingó

2nd round - Metropolitan zone
[Nov 6]
Atlético Brown                         3-2      Atlas
Barracas Central                       1-2      Ferrocarril Midland
Club Atlético Platense                 2-1      Argentino de Quilmes
Club Comunicaciones                    0-1      Social y Deportivo Liniers
Deportivo Armenio                      1-0      Social y Deportivo Español
[Nov 7]
Acassuso                               1-2      Defensores Unidos                 [at Atlético Estudiantes]
Atlanta                            [2] 1-1  [4] Claypole
Chacarita Juniors                      5-0      Puerto Nuevo
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)         [4] 1-1  [5] Deportivo Riestra
Deportivo Morón                        2-1      Sportivo Dock Sud
General Lamadrid                       0-2      UAI Urquiza
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)            0-1      Leandro N. Alem
San Telmo                          [4] 1-1  [3] San Miguel
Sportivo Italiano                  [3] 0-0  [2] Defensores de Cambaceres
Tristán Suárez                         4-2      Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
Villa San Carlos                       0-2      El Porvenir
[Nov 13]
Flandria                           [6] 0-0  [5] Luján
[Nov 14]
Almagro                                1-0      Mercado Central - Sacachispas FC
Central Córdoba (Rosario)              1-0      Justo J. de Urquiza
Defensores de Belgrano                 0-1      Berazategui
Temperley                          [3] 0-0  [4] Excursionistas
Villa Dálmine                      [1] 0-0  [4] Deportivo Laferrere
[Nov 15]
Atlético Estudiantes               [4] 1-1  [2] Centro Recreativo Español

3rd round - Inland zone. (Round ruled by the Consejo Federal [Federal Council])
[Nov 6]
Atlético Américo Tesorieri             6-0      Mitre (Salta)                     [at Andino Sport Club]
[Nov 7]
Agropecuario Argentino             [5] 2-2  [4] El Linqueño
Asociación Deportiva 9 de Julio        2-1      General Paz Juniors
Atenas                                 3-1      Sportivo Estudiantes
Atlético Famaillá                  [4] 1-1  [3] Atlético Concepción
Atlético Maronese                  [0] 1-1  [3] Cruz del Sur
Ben Hur                                2-1      Atlético San Jorge
Boca Río Gallegos                      2-0      Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Club Atlético Gimnasia Esgrima     [3] 1-1  [5] Atlético Club San Martín
Club Deportivo Juventud Unida          0-1      Atlético Paraná
Club Tiro Federal                      0-1      Villa Mitre
Colegiales (Concordia)                 1-0      La Emilia                         [at Club Atlético Libertad]
Comisión Actividades Infantiles        5-2      Deportivo Madryn                  [at Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia]
Defensores de Pronunciamiento      [3] 0-0  [5] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia
Deportivo General Roca                 0-2      Sol de Mayo
Deportivo Mandiyú                      3-1      Social y Deportivo Comunicaciones [at José Antonio Romero Feris]
Grupo Universitario de Tandil      [5] 1-1  [4] Alvear Football Club              [at Municipal General San Martín]
Gutiérrez Sport Club               [9] 1-1  [8] Pacífico de General Alvear
Juventud Alianza                   [4] 1-1  [5] Unión Rawson
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)        [3] 0-0  [4] Sarmiento (La Banda)
Sarmiento (Resistencia)                0-1      Jorge Gibson Brown
Sportivo Patria                        4-2      Deportivo Fontana
[Nov 8]
Atlético Policial                      0-1      Sportivo Villa Cubas              [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Once Tigres                            2-1      Defensores de Salto
[Nov 14]
Altos Hornos Zapla                 [5] 2-2  [3] River Plate - Embarcación

4th round - Inland zone. (Round ruled by the Consejo Federal [Federal Council])
[Nov 20]
Guaraní Antonio Franco             [3] 1-1  [5] Jorge Gibson Brown
Unión (Mar del Plata)                  2-3      Villa Mitre                       [at José María Minella]
[Nov 21]
Alvarado                               3-2      Sol de Mayo                       [at José María Minella]
Atlético Alumni                        0-2      Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia
Central Norte                          3-2      Altos Hornos Zapla                [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Club Rivadavia                         3-5      Agropecuario Argentino            [at Sarmiento (Junín)]
Deportivo Libertad                     0-1      Ben Hur
Guillermo Brown                        1-0      Comisión Actividades Infantiles
San Jorge Juniors                  [3] 1-1  [2] Sportivo Patria                   [at Senador Luis Cruz]
Santamarina                            1-0      Grupo Universitario de Tandil     [at Municipal General San Martín]
Social Defensores de Belgrano          3-0      Once Tigres
Tiro Federal Argentino             [3] 1-1  [4] Deportivo Mandiyú
[Nov 22]
C. Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)       2-0      Sarmiento (La Banda)
Club Atlético Racing                   2-0      Colegiales (Concordia)
Deportivo Maipú                        1-2      Atlético Club San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club  [3] 2-2  [2] Atlético Paraná
Gimnasia y Tiro                        2-1      Sportivo Villa Cubas
Juventud Antoniana                     3-0      Atlético Américo Tesorieri        [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Juventud Unida Universitario       [1] 2-2  [3] Atenas
Racing Athletic Club                   5-1      Cruz del Sur
San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)        3-1      Atlético Famaillá
Sportivo Belgrano                      2-1      Asociación Deportiva 9 de Julio
Talleres (Córdoba)                     3-1      Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Nov 28]
Cipolletti                             0-2      Boca Río Gallegos
Sportivo Desamparados              [3] 1-1  [4] Unión Rawson

5th round
[Nov 21]
Atlético Brown                         1-0      Leandro N. Alem
Chacarita Juniors                      4-0      Claypole
Club Atlético Platense                 1-0      Social y Deportivo Liniers
Deportivo Armenio                  [3] 1-1  [1] El Porvenir
Flandria                           [4] 0-0  [5] Excursionistas
San Telmo                          [2] 1-1  [3] Ferrocarril Midland
Tristán Suárez                         4-0      Deportivo Laferrere
[Nov 28]
Sportivo Italiano                  [5] 1-1  [6] UAI Urquiza
[Nov 30]
Alvarado                           [4] 0-0  [2] Agropecuario Argentino            [at José María Minella]
[Dec 5]
Atlético Estudiantes                   2-0      Deportivo Riestra
Central Norte                          1-0      Gimnasia y Tiro                   [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club  [4] 0-0  [3] Ben Hur
Guillermo Brown                        1-0      Boca Río Gallegos
Jorge Gibson Brown                     2-1      Deportivo Mandiyú
San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)        3-1      San Jorge Juniors
Santamarina                            2-0      Social Defensores de Belgrano     [at Municipal General San Martín]
Sportivo Belgrano                      2-1      Atenas
Talleres (Córdoba)                     3-0      Club Atlético Racing              [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Unión Rawson                           2-1      Atlético Club San Martín          [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Dec 6]
Central Córdoba (Rosario)          [4] 0-0  [3] Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia
Juventud Antoniana                     3-0      C. Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)  [at Padre Ernesto Martearena]
Villa Mitre                            0-2      Racing Athletic Club
[Jan 23]
Almagro                                0-1      Defensores Unidos                 [at Tristán Suárez]
Deportivo Morón                        5-1      Berazategui

Final phase

Preliminary round
[Jan 25]
Almirante Brown                        2-0      Sarmiento (Junín) 
Sáb 26/01/2013       
Atlético Tucumán                   [6] 2-2  [5] Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata            3-0      Douglas Haig
[Jan 27]
Defensa y Justicia                     2-1      Deportivo Merlo
Olimpo                                 4-1      Aldosivi
Patronato de la Juventud Católica      2-0      Nueva Chicago
[Jan 29]
Boca Unidos                            4-0      Crucero del Norte                 [at José Antonio Romero Feris]
[Jan 30]
Instituto                          [4] 1-1  [3] Independiente Rivadavia

1/24 final round
[Feb 12]
San Martín (San Juan)              [2] 0-0  [3] Unión Rawson                      [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Feb 13]
Atlético de Rafaela                    2-1      Alvarado                          [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Club Atlético All Boys                 4-1      Atlético Brown                    [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[Feb 19]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba           [7] 0-0  [6] Chacarita Juniors                 [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Feb 20]
Colón                                  1-2      Club Atlético Platense            [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Defensa y Justicia                     0-3      Atlético Estudiantes              [at Banfield]
Rosario Central                        1-2      Central Córdoba (Rosario)         [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Feb 21]
Olimpo                                 2-1      Guillermo Brown                   [at Arsenal Fútbol Club]
[Mar 5]
Quilmes                                3-1      Ferrocarril Midland               [at Club Atlético Platense]
[Mar 6]
Atlético Tucumán                       3-1      San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)
Deportivo Morón                        2-1      Instituto                         [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
Excursionistas                     [3] 0-0  [2] Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       [at Almagro]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)                 5-1      Racing Athletic Club              [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Mar 12]
Almirante Brown                    [2] 0-0  [4] Deportivo Armenio                 [at Club Atlético Platense]
[Mar 13]
Banfield                               2-1      Central Norte                     [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Belgrano (Córdoba)                     0-1      Talleres (Córdoba)                [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
Boca Unidos                            1-0      Jorge Gibson Brown                [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Mar 14]
Club Ferro Carril Oeste            [5] 0-0  [6] Defensores Unidos                 [at Almagro]
[Mar 20]
Tristán Suárez                    [10] 2-2  [9] Patronato de la Juventud Católica [at Club Atlético Platense]
[Mar 21]
Lanús                                  1-0      UAI Urquiza                       [at Arsenal Fútbol Club]
Tigre                                  0-1      Juventud Antoniana                [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[Mar 23]
Argentinos Juniors                 [2] 0-0  [4] Sportivo Belgrano                 [at Instituto]
Arsenal Fútbol Club                    2-0      Santamarina                       [at Club Atlético Platense]
[Mar 25]
Unión (Santa Fe)                   [7] 1-1  [8] Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]

1/16 final round
[Mar 21]
Excursionistas                         0-4      Boca Juniors                      [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Mar 27]
Deportivo Armenio                      1-2      Newell's Old Boys                 [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Unión Rawson                        abandoned   Quilmes                           [at San Juan del Bicentenario, 
                                                                                   abandoned at 0-3 in 45, see Apr 12]
[Apr 12]
Unión Rawson                           0-3      Quilmes                           [awarded, see Mar 27]
[Apr 17]
Huracán (Buenos Aires)             [3] 0-0  [5] Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
Lanús                                  0-1      Atlético de Rafaela               [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
Olimpo                             [4] 0-0  [2] Vélez Sarsfield                   [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[Mar 24]
Central Córdoba (Rosario)              0-2      Club Atlético All Boys            [at Almagro]
Racing Club                            0-1      Tristán Suárez                    [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
River Plate                            0-1      Atlético Estudiantes              [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[May 2]
Estudiantes de La Plata                2-1      Atlético Tucumán                  [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club      3-0      Defensores Unidos                 [at Club Atlético Platense]
[May 8]
Juventud Antoniana                     0-1      Banfield                          [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[May 9]
Sportivo Belgrano                  [3] 1-1  [5] Talleres (Córdoba)                [at Mario Alberto Kempes]
[May 15]
Deportivo Morón                    [2] 0-0  [3] San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at Club Atlético Platense]
[May 21]
Club Atlético Platense                 1-3      Arsenal Fútbol Club               [at Banfield]
[May 22]
Independiente (Avellaneda)         [4] 1-1  [2] Boca Unidos                       [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]

1/8 final round
[May 14]
Tristán Suárez                     [3] 0-0  [4] Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club [at Arsenal Fútbol Club]
[May 22]
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba               3-2      Olimpo                            [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[May 29]
Atlético Estudiantes               [6] 1-1  [5] Banfield                          [at Club Atlético Platense]
[Jun 12]
Arsenal Fútbol Club                    1-0      Independiente (Avellaneda)        [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
[Jun 19]
Atlético de Rafaela                    0-3      San Lorenzo de Almagro            [at San Martín (San Juan)]
Club Atlético All Boys                 3-1      Boca Juniors                      [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]
Talleres (Córdoba)                     1-0      Newell's Old Boys                 [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Jul 23]
Estudiantes de La Plata                2-1      Quilmes                           [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]

Quarterfinal round
[Aug 7]
Talleres (Córdoba)                     0-1      Atlético Estudiantes              [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Aug 13]
San Lorenzo de Almagro                 2-0      Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Aug 14]
Club Atlético All Boys                 1-0      Estudiantes de La Plata           [at San Juan del Bicentenario]
[Aug 28]
Arsenal Fútbol Club                    1-0      Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          [at San Juan del Bicentenario]

Semifinal round
[Sep 18]
San Lorenzo de Almagro             [5] 1-1  [4] Atlético Estudiantes              [at Sarmiento (Resistencia)]
[Oct 2]
Club Atlético All Boys             [4] 1-1  [5] Arsenal Fútbol Club               [at San Juan del Bicentenario]

Final
[Oct 16]
San Lorenzo de Almagro                 0-3      Arsenal Fútbol Club               [at Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca]

List of Participants

The venue is taken from the official post office (Correo Argentino). Some discrepancy could arise if other sources are used.

Short name                        Name                                                     Headquarters                        Province
Acassuso                          Club Atlético Acassuso                                   San Isidro                          Buenos Aires
Aeronáutico Sarmiento             Club Atlético Aeronáutico Biblioteca y Mutual Sarmiento  Leones                              Córdoba
Agropecuario Argentino            Club Agropecuario Argentino Asociación Civil             Carlos Casares                      Buenos Aires
Aldosivi                          Club Atlético Aldosivi                                   Mar del Plata                       Buenos Aires
Alianza Coronel Moldes            Alianza Coronel Moldes Coronel Moldes                    Coronel Moldes                      Córdoba
Almagro                           Club Almagro                                             Buenos Aires
Almirante Brown                   Club Almirante Brown                                     San Justo                           Buenos Aires
Altos Hornos Zapla                Asociación Cultural y Deportiva Altos Hornos Zapla       Palpalá                             Jujuy
Alvarado                          Club Atlético Alvarado                                   Mar del Plata                       Buenos Aires
Alvear Football Club              Alvear Football Club                                     Intendente Alvear                   La Pampa
Andes Talleres Sport              Club Andes Talleres Sport Club                           Godoy Cruz                          Mendoza
Andino Sport Club                 Andino Sport Club                                        La Rioja                            La Rioja
Argentino de Merlo                Club Atlético Argentino de Merlo Asociación Civil        Merlo                               Buenos Aires
Argentino de Quilmes              Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes                       Quilmes                             Buenos Aires
Argentinos Juniors                Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors                   Buenos Aires
Arsenal Fútbol Club               Arsenal Fútbol Club                                      Sarandí                             Buenos Aires
Asociación Atlética Estudiantes   Asociación Atlética Estudiantes                          Río Cuarto                          Córdoba
Asociación Deportiva 9 de Julio   Asociación Deportiva 9 de Julio                          Morteros                            Córdoba
Atenas                            Club Sportivo y Biblioteca Atenas                        Río Cuarto                          Córdoba
Atlanta                           Club Atlético Atlanta                                    Buenos Aires
Atlas                             Club Atlético Atlas                                      Buenos Aires
Atlético Alumni                   Club Atlético Alumni                                     Villa María                         Córdoba
Atlético Américo Tesorieri        Club Atlético Américo Tesorieri                          La Rioja                            La Rioja
Atlético Brown                    Club Atlético Brown                                      Adrogué                             Buenos Aires
Atlético Club San Martín          Atlético Club San Martín                                 San Martín                          Mendoza
Atlético Concepción               Club Atlético Concepción                                 Banda del Río Salí                  Tucumán
Atlético de Rafaela               Asociación Mutual Social y Deportiva Atlético de Rafaela Rafaela                             Santa Fe
Atlético Estudiantes              Club Atlético Estudiantes                                Buenos Aires
Atlético Famaillá                 Club Atlético Famaillá                                   Famaillá                            Tucumán
Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste       Club Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste                         General Pico                        La Pampa
Atlético Liniers                  Club Atlético Liniers                                    Bahía Blanca                        Buenos Aires
Atlético Maronese                 Club Atlético Maronese                                   Neuquén                             Neuquén
Atlético Paraná                   Club Atlético Paraná                                     Paraná                              Entre Ríos
Atlético Policial                 Club Atlético Policial                                   San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Catamarca
Atlético San Jorge                Club Atlético San Jorge Mutual y Social San Jorge        San Jorge                           Santa Fe
Atlético Trinidad                 Club Atlético Trinidad                                   Villa Krause                        San Juan
Atlético Tucumán                  Club Atlético Tucumán Soc. Civi                          San Miguel de Tucumán               Tucumán
Atlético Uruguay                  Club Atlético Uruguay Social y Deportivo                 Concepción del Uruguay              Entre Ríos
Banfield                          Club Atlético Banfield Sociedad Civil                    Banfield                            Buenos Aires
Barracas Central                  Club Atlético Barracas Central                           Buenos Aires
Belgrano (Córdoba)                Club Atlético Belgrano                                   Córdoba                             Córdoba
Belgrano (Paraná)                 Club Atlético Belgrano                                   Paraná                              Entre Ríos
Bella Vista                       Club Bella Vista Soc. Civil                              Bahía Blanca                        Buenos Aires
Ben Hur                           Club Sportivo Ben Hur                                    Rafaela                             Santa Fe
Berazategui                       Asociación Deportiva Berazategui                         Berazategui                         Buenos Aires
Boca Juniors                      Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil              Buenos Aires
Boca Río Gallegos                 Club Atlético Boca Río Gallegos                          Río Gallegos                        Santa Cruz
Boca Unidos                       Club Atlético Boca Unidos                                Corrientes                          Corrientes
C. Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)  Club Atlético Central Córdoba Soc. Civil                 Santiago del Estero                 Santiago del Estero
Cañuelas Fútbol Club              Cañuelas Fútbol Club                                     Cañuelas                            Buenos Aires
Central Ballester                 Club Social y Deportivo Central Ballester                José León Suárez                    Buenos Aires
Central Córdoba (Rosario)         Club Atlético Central Córdoba                            Rosario                             Santa Fe
Central Norte                     Club Atlético Central Norte                              Salta                               Salta
Centro Recreativo Español         Centro Social y Recreativo Español                       Villa Sarmiento                     Buenos Aires
Chacarita Juniors                 Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors                          Buenos Aires
Chaco For Ever                    Club Atlético Chaco For Ever                             Resistencia                         Chaco
Cipolletti                        Club Cipolletti                                          Cipolletti                          Río Negro
Claypole                          Club Atlético Claypole                                   Claypole                            Buenos Aires
Club Atlético 9 de Julio          Club Atlético 9 de Julio                                 Rafaela                             Santa Fe
Club Atlético All Boys            Club Atlético All Boys                                   Buenos Aires
Club Atlético Argentino           Club Atlético Argentino                                  Rosario                             Santa Fe
Club Atlético Gimnasia Esgrima    Club Atlético Gimnasia Esgrima                           Mendoza                             Mendoza
Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima  Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima                         San Salvador de Jujuy               Jujuy
Club Atlético Platense            Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil                  Florida                             Buenos Aires
Club Atlético Racing              Club Atlético Racing Soc. Civil                          Córdoba                             Córdoba
Club Comunicaciones               Club Comunicaciones                                      Buenos Aires
Club Deportivo Juventud Unida     Club Deportivo Juventud Unida                            Gualeguaychú                        Entre Ríos
Club Ferro Carril Oeste           Club Ferro Carril Oeste                                  Buenos Aires
Club Huracán                      Club Huracán                                             San Rafael                          Mendoza
Club Rivadavia                    Club Rivadavia                                           Lincoln                             Buenos Aires
Club Sportivo General San Martín  Club Sportivo General San Martín                         Formosa                             Formosa
Club Tiro Federal                 Club Tiro Federal                                        Bahía Blanca                        Buenos Aires
Colegiales (Concordia)            Club Atlético Colegiales                                 Concordia                           Entre Ríos
Colegiales (Florida Oeste)        Club Atlético Colegiales                                 Florida Oeste                       Buenos Aires
Colón                             Asociación Civil Club Atlético Colón                     Santa Fe                            Santa Fe
Comisión Actividades Infantiles   Comisión de Actividades Infantiles, Asociación Mutual,   Comodoro Rivadavia                  Chubut
                                  Social y Deportiva                                       
Concepción Fútbol Club            Concepción Fútbol Club                                   Concepción                          Tucumán
Crucero del Norte                 Asociación Mutual del Personal de Crucero del Norte      Posadas                             Misiones
Cruz del Sur                      Asociación Civil Club Deportivo Cruz del Sur             San Carlos de Bariloche             Río Negro
Defensa y Justicia                Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia               Florencio Varela                    Buenos Aires
Defensores de Belgrano            Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano                     Buenos Aires
Defensores de Cambaceres          Club Social Cultural Deportivo Centro de Fomento y       Ensenada                            Buenos Aires
                                  Bibloteca Popular Gral. J. de San Martín Defensores de 
                                  Cambaceres
Defensores de Pronunciamiento     Club Social y Deportivo Defensores de Pronunciamiento    Pronunciamiento                     Entre Ríos
Defensores de Salto               Club Defensores de Salto                                 Salto                               Buenos Aires
Defensores Unidos                 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos                          Zárate                              Buenos Aires
Deportivo Aguilares               Club Deportivo Aguilares                                 Aguilares                           Tucumán
Deportivo Armenio                 Asociación Civil Deportivo Armenio                       Buenos Aires
Deportivo Fontana                 Club Social y Deportivo Fontana                          Fontana                             Chaco
Deportivo General Roca            Club Social y Deportivo General Roca                     General Roca                        Río Negro
Deportivo Independiente           Club Deportivo Independiente                             Río Colorado                        Río Negro
Deportivo Laferrere               Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere               Gregorio de Laferrere               Buenos Aires
Deportivo Libertad                Club Deportivo Libertad                                  Sunchales                           Santa Fe
Deportivo Madryn                  Club Social y Deportivo Madryn                           Puerto Madryn                       Chubut
Deportivo Maipú                   Club Deportivo Maipú                                     Maipú                               Mendoza
Deportivo Mandiyú                 Club Deportivo Mandiyú                                   Corrientes                          Corrientes
Deportivo Merlo                   Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Asociación Civil           Parque San Martín                   Buenos Aires
Deportivo Morón                   Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                    Morón                               Buenos Aires
Deportivo Paraguayo               Club Atlético Deportivo Paraguayo                        Buenos Aires
Deportivo Patagones               Club Social y Deportivo Patagones                        Carmen de Patagones                 Buenos Aires
Deportivo Riestra                 Deportivo Riestra Asociación de Fomento Barrio Colón     Buenos Aires
Deportivo Rosamonte               Club Deportivo Rosamonte                                 Apóstoles                           Misiones
Douglas Haig                      Club Atlético Douglas Haig                               Pergamino                           Buenos Aires
El Linqueño                       Club Atlético El Linqueño                                Lincoln                             Buenos Aires
El Porvenir                       Club El Porvenir                                         Gerli                               Buenos Aires
Estudiantes de La Plata           Club Estudiantes de La Plata                             La Plata                            Buenos Aires
Excursionistas                    Club Atlético Excursionistas                             Buenos Aires
Fénix                             Club Atlético Fénix                                      Buenos Aires
Ferro Carril Sud                  Fútbol Club Ferro Carril Sud                             Olavarría                           Buenos Aires
Ferrocarril Midland               Club Atlético Ferrocarril Midland                        Castelar                            Buenos Aires
Flandria                          Club Social y Dep. Flandria                              Jáuregui, José María                Buenos Aires
General Lamadrid                  Club Atlético General Lamadrid                           Buenos Aires
General Paz Juniors               Club Atlético General Paz Juniors                        Córdoba                             Córdoba
Germinal                          Club Atlético Germinal                                   Rawson                              Chubut
Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club Gimnasia y Esgrima Foot Ball Club                        Concepción del Uruguay              Entre Ríos
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata       Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata                      La Plata                            Buenos Aires
Gimnasia y Tiro                   Club de Gimnasia y Tiro Asociación Civil                 Salta                               Salta
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba Club     Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba                       Godoy Cruz                          Mendoza
Grupo Universitario de Tandil     Grupo Universitario de Tandil                            Tandil                              Buenos Aires
Guaraní Antonio Franco            Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco                    Posadas                             Misiones
Guaymallén                        Club Deportivo y Social Guaymallén                       Buena Nueva                         Mendoza
Güemes                            Club Atlético Güemes                                     Santiago del Estero                 Santiago del Estero
Guillermo Brown                   Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown                   Puerto Madryn                       Chubut
Gutiérrez Sport Club              Gutiérrez Sport Club                                     General Gutiérrez                   Mendoza
Huracán (Buenos Aires)            Club Atlético Huracán                                    Buenos Aires
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)      Club Atlético Huracán                                    Comodoro Rivadavia                  Chubut
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)            Club Atlético Huracán Sociedad Civil                     Tres Arroyos                        Buenos Aires
Huracán Football Club             Huracán Football Club                                    Goya                                Corrientes
Huracán Las Heras                 Club Atlético Huracán Las Heras                          Las Heras                           Mendoza
Independiente (Avellaneda)        Club Atlético Independiente                              Avellaneda                          Buenos Aires
Independiente (Chivilcoy)         Club Atlético Independiente                              Chivilcoy                           Buenos Aires
Independiente del Neuquén         Club Atlético Independiente del Neuquén                  Neuquén                             Neuquén
Independiente Rivadavia           Club Sportivo Independiente Rivadavia                    Mendoza                             Mendoza
Instituto                         Instituto Atletico Central Córdoba                       Córdoba                             Córdoba
Ituzaingó                         Club Atlético Ituzaingó Asociación Civil                 Ituzaingó                           Buenos Aires
Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)      Club Atlético Jorge Newbery                              Comodoro Rivadavia                  Chubut
Jorge Gibson Brown                Club Deportivo Jorge Gibson Brown                        Posadas                             Misiones
Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto)     Club Atlético Jorge Newbery                              Venado Tuerto                       Santa Fe
Justo J. de Urquiza               Asoc. Social y Deportiva Justo J. de Urquiza             Caseros                             Buenos Aires
Juventud Alianza                  Club Atlético Juventud Alianza                           Santa Lucía                         San Juan
Juventud Antoniana                Centro Juventud Antoniana                                Salta                               Salta
Juventud Unida Universitario      Club Juventud Unida Universitario                        San Luis                            San Luis
La Emilia                         Club Social y Deportivo La Emilia                        San Nicolás de los Arroyos          Buenos Aires
Lanús                             Club Atlético Lanús                                      Lanús                               Buenos Aires
Leandro N. Alem                   Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem                  General Rodríguez                   Buenos Aires
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)       Club Atlético Los Andes                                  Lomas de Zamora                     Buenos Aires
Lugano                            Club Atlético Lugano                                     Buenos Aires
Luján                             Club Luján Asociación Civil                              Luján                               Buenos Aires
Mercado Central - Sacachispas FC  Asociación Civil Club Atlético Mercado Central -         Buenos Aires
                                  Sacachispas Fútbol Club
Mercedes                          Club Mercedes                                            Mercedes                            Buenos Aires
Mitre (Salta)                     Club Atlético Mitre                                      Salta                               Salta
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)       Club Atlético Mitre                                      Santiago del Estero                 Santiago del Estero
Monterrico San Vicente            Club Atlético Monterrico San Vicente                     Monterrico                          Jujuy
Muñiz                             Club Social y Deportivo Muñiz                            Muñiz                               Buenos Aires
Newell's Old Boys                 Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys                          Rosario                             Santa Fe
Nueva Chicago                     Club Atlético Nueva Chicago                              Buenos Aires
Olimpo                            Club Olimpo                                              Bahía Blanca                        Buenos Aires
Once Tigres                       Club Atlético Once Tigres                                Nueve de Julio                      Buenos Aires
Pacífico de General Alvear        Sport Club Pacífico de General Alvear                    General Alvear                      Mendoza
Patronato de la Juventud Católica Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica          Paraná                              Entre Ríos
Puerto Nuevo                      Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                               Campana                             Buenos Aires
Quilmes                           Quilmes Atlético Club                                    Quilmes                             Buenos Aires
Racing Athletic Club              Racing Athletic Club                                     Olavarría                           Buenos Aires
Racing Club                       Racing Club Asociación Civil                             Avellaneda                          Buenos Aires
Racing Club de Trelew             Racing Club de Trelew                                    Trelew                              Chubut
River Plate                       Club Atlético River Plate Asoc. Civil                    Buenos Aires
River Plate - Embarcación         Club Atlético River Plate - Embarcación                  Embarcación                         Salta
Rosario Central                   Club Atlético Rosario Central                            Rosario                             Santa Fe
San Jorge Juniors                 Club Social y Deportivo San Jorge Juniors Asociación     San Miguel de Tucumán               Tucumán
                                  Civil
San Lorenzo de Alem               Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Alem                        San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Catamarca
San Lorenzo de Almagro            Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro                     Buenos Aires
San Martín (San Juan)             Club Atlético San Martín                                 San Juan                            San Juan
San Martín (San Miguel Tucumán)   Club Atlético San Martín S. Civil                        San Miguel de Tucumán               Tucumán
San Miguel                        Club Atlético San Miguel                                 San Miguel                          Buenos Aires
San Telmo                         Club Atlético San Telmo                                  Buenos Aires
Sanjustino                        Club Sanjustino                                          San Justo                           Santa Fe
Santamarina                       Club Social y Deportivo Santamarina                      Tandil                              Buenos Aires
Sarmiento (Junín)                 Club Atlético Sarmiento                                  Junín                               Buenos Aires
Sarmiento (La Banda)              Club Atlético Sarmiento                                  La Banda                            Santiago del Estero
Sarmiento (Resistencia)           Club Atlético Sarmiento                                  Resistencia                         Chaco
Social Defensores de Belgrano     Club Atlético y Social Defensores de Belgrano            Villa Ramallo                       Buenos Aires
Social Juventud Unida             Club Deportivo y Social Juventud Unida                   San Miguel                          Buenos Aires
Social y Deportivo Alianza        Club Social y Deportivo Alianza                          Cutral Co                           Neuquén
Social y Deportivo Comunicaciones Club Social y Deportivo Comunicaciones                   Mercedes                            Corrientes
Social y Deportivo Español        Club Social, Deportivo y Cultural Español de la          Buenos Aires
                                  República Argentina Asociación Civil
Social y Deportivo Liniers        Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                          San Justo                           Buenos Aires
Social y Deportivo San Martín     Club Social y Deportivo San Martín                       Burzaco                             Buenos Aires
Sol de América                    Club Sportivo y Social Sol de América                    San Miguel                          Formosa
Sol de Mayo                       Asociación Club Social y Deportivo Sol de Mayo           Viedma                              Río Negro
Sportivo Atlético Club            Sportivo Atlético Club                                   Las Parejas                         Santa Fe
Sportivo Belgrano                 Club Sportivo Belgrano                                   San Francisco                       Córdoba
Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia     Club Sportivo Bernardino Rivadavia                       Venado Tuerto                       Santa Fe
Sportivo de Fernández             Club Sportivo de Fernández                               Fernández                           Santiago del Estero
Sportivo Del Bono                 Club Sportivo Juan B. Del Bono                           Rivadavia                           San Juan
Sportivo Desamparados             Club Sportivo Desamparados                               Desamparados                        San Juan
Sportivo Dock Sud                 Club Sportivo Dock Sud                                   Dock Sud                            Buenos Aires
Sportivo Estudiantes              Club Sportivo Estudiantes                                San Luis                            San Luis
Sportivo Huracán                  Asociación Club Sportivo Huracán                         Gobernador Gregores                 Santa Cruz
Sportivo Italiano                 Asociación Civil Club Sportivo Italiano                  Florida                             Buenos Aires
Sportivo Las Heras                Club Sportivo Las Heras                                  Concordia                           Entre Ríos
Sportivo Patria                   Club Sportivo Patria                                     Formosa                             Formosa
Sportivo Peñarol                  Club Sportivo Peñarol                                    Chimbas                             San Juan
Sportivo Villa Cubas              Club Sportivo Villa Cubas                                San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Catamarca
Talleres (Córdoba)                Club Atlético Talleres                                   Córdoba                             Córdoba
Talleres (Perico)                 Club Atlético Talleres                                   Perico                              Jujuy
Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)   Club Atlético Talleres                                   Remedios de Escalada                Buenos Aires
Temperley                         Club Atlético Temperley                                  Turdera                             Buenos Aires
Textil Mandiyú                    Club Social y Deportivo Textil Mandiyú                   Corrientes                          Corrientes
Tigre                             Club Atlético Tigre Sociedad Civil                       Victoria                            Buenos Aires
Tiro Federal Argentino            Club Atlético Tiro Federal Argentino                     Rosario                             Santa Fe
Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros                        Morteros                            Córdoba
Tristán Suárez                    Club Social y Deportivo Tristán Suárez y Biblioteca      Tristán Suárez                      Buenos Aires
                                  Popular D. F. Sarmiento
UAI Urquiza                       Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                               Buenos Aires
Unión (Mar del Plata)             Club Atlético Unión                                      Mar del Plata                       Buenos Aires
Unión (Santa Fe)                  Club Atlético Unión                                      Santa Fe                            Santa Fe
Unión (Sunchales)                 Club Atlético Unión                                      Sunchales                           Santa Fe
Unión Aconquija                   Club Unión Aconquija                                     Yerba Buena                         Tucumán
Unión Rawson                      Club Atlético Unión Rawson                               Villa Krause                        San Juan
Vélez Sarsfield                   Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield                            Buenos Aires
Victoriano Arenas                 Club Atlético Victoriano Arenas                          Valentín Alsina                     Buenos Aires
Villa Belgrano                    Club Atlético Villa Belgrano                             Junín                               Buenos Aires
Villa Dálmine                     Club Villa Dálmine                                       Campana                             Buenos Aires
Villa Mitre                       Club Villa Mitre                                         Bahía Blanca                        Buenos Aires
Villa San Carlos                  Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular      Berisso                             Buenos Aires 
                                  Mariano Moreno
Yupanqui                          Club Social y Deportivo Yupanqui                         Buenos Aires

Alliances

Alianza Coronel Moldes
. Club Atlético Belgrano
. Everton Club Moldes
. Toro Foot Ball Club Social y Deportivo y Biblioteca Popular C. Moldes

Mercado Central - Sacachispas FC
. Asociación Civil Club Atlético Mercado Central
. Sacachispas Fútbol Club

Fields which not belongs to the participants


Field                            Venue                               Owner
Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Provincia de Catamarca
Club Atlético Libertad           Concordia                           Club Atlético Libertad
José Antonio Romero Feris        Corrientes                          Club Atlético Huracán Corrientes
José María Minella               Mar del Plata                       Municipalidad de General Pueyrredon
Mario Alberto Kempes             Córdoba                             Provincia de Córdoba
Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia  Comodoro Rivadavia                  Municipalidad de Comodoro Rivadavia
Municipal de Deportes            Luján                               Municipalidad de Luján
Municipal General San Martín     Tandil                              Municipalidad de Tandil
Padre Ernesto Martearana         Salta                               Provincia de Salta
San Juan del Bicentenario        Sánchez de Loria                    Provincia de San Juan
Senador Luis Cruz                San Miguel de Tucumán               Club Atletico Central Norte (San Miguel de Tucumán)



Supercopa Argentina

NB: between Vélez Sarsfield (champions First Division) and Arsenal (champions Copa Argentina).

[Jan 31, 2014]
Vélez Sarsfield                        1-0      Arsenal                           [at Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes]
   [Canteros 59]

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield won the Argentine supercup with the following line-ups:
Vélez Sarsfield: 13 Carlos Sebastián Sosa Silva (GK), 2 Fernando Omar Tobio, 3 Emiliano Ramiro Papa, 
5 Fabián Alberto Cubero (captain, booked 85m), 6 Sebastián Enrique Domínguez, 8 Héctor Miguel Canteros 
(33 Jorge Correa 77m), 9 Mauro Matías Zárate Riga (24 Federico Vázquez 90+1), 11 Alejandro Ariel Cabral, 
12 Lucas David Pratto (booked 87m), 21 Agustín Lionel Allione, 29 Lucas Romero. Subs: 
25 Alan Aguerre (GK), 22 Leonardo Rolón, 28 Ramiro Cáseres, 30 Facundo Cardozo, 
32 Matías Pérez Acuña. Coach: José Oscar Flores.
Arsenal: 17 Cristian Daniel Campestrini (GK), 2 Mariano Raúl Echeverría (booked 85m), 
4 Hugo Martín Nervo (captain, booked 87m), 5 Iván José Marcone, 6 Diego Luis Braghieri, 
9 Julio César Furch, 13 Matías Zaldivia (20 Franco Zuculini 63m, (booked 85m)), 15 Damián Pérez (booked 62m), 
18 Milton Joel Caraglio Pérez, 19 Nicolás Aguirre (10 Martín Rolle 20m), 23 Ramiro Carrera (booked 65m, 
(21 Jonathan David Gómez 70m)). Subs: 1 Oscar Alejandro Limia (GK), 8 Gastón Esmerado, 
11 Emilio José Zelaya, 33 Mauricio Ezequiel Sperduti. Coach: Gustavo Julio Alfaro.
Referees: Fernando Rapallini, L1 Ernesto Uziga, L2 Diego Romero, 4th Andrés Merlos.							


Primera B Nacional

Final Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Rosario Central		     38  22   8   8  51  29  74  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	     38  21  10   7  53  25  73  [Promoted to First Division]
 3. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	     38  18  12   8  43  23  66  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Banfield			     38  16  10  12  45  39  58
 5. Sarmiento (Junín)		     38  15  13  10  40  34  58
 6. Defensa y Justicia		     38  15  12  11  45  46  57
 7. Patronato (Paraná)		     38  15  11  12  42  40  56
 8. Huracán			     38  15   9  14  44  41  54
 9. Atlético Tucumán		     38  12  15  11  45  40  51
10. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     38  12  14  12  25  29  50
11. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	     38  13  10  15  43  44  49
12. Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza) 38  12  12  14  33  36  48
13. Almirante Brown		     38  11  13  14  43  45  46
14. Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	     38  12   9  17  32  37  45
15. Crucero del Norte (Misiones)     38  11  12  15  31  40  45
16. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	     38  10  14  14  37  45  44 
17. Ferro Carril Oeste		     38   9  16  13  29  32  43
18. Instituto (Córdoba)		     38   8  15  15  33  41  39
19. Deportivo Merlo		     38  10   7  21  30  57  37  [Relegated; worst average]
20. Nueva Chicago		     38   7  10  21  33  54  31  [Relegated; worst average]


Round 1	
[Aug 10]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Aug 11]
Rosario Central			0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Defensa y Justicia		4-2	Nueva Chicago
[Aug 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Aldosivi (MDP)			3-1	Huracán
Crucero del Norte		1-0	Atlético Tucumán
Douglas Haig 			2-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Almirante Brown			0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Aug 13]
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
[Oct 24]		
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	Banfield

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Almirante Brown			2-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-0	Douglas Haig 
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-2	Rosario Central
Sarmiento (Junín)		0-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Aug 19]
Huracán				2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Atlético Tucumán		3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-1	Defensa y Justicia
[Aug 20]				
Banfield			1-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Patronato (Paraná)		3-5	Crucero del Norte
Nueva Chicago			0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)

Round 3	
[Aug 24]
Rosario Central			0-0	Huracán
[Aug 25]
Aldosivi (MDP)			2-1	Nueva Chicago
Defensa y Justicia		2-5	Atlético Tucumán
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-3	Sarmiento (Junín)
[Aug 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Banfield
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Crucero del Norte		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Douglas Haig 			1-1	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Merlo			1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Aug 27]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Almirante Brown			0-0	Crucero del Norte
[Sep 1]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Banfield			2-1	Rosario Central
Huracán				1-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Sep 2]				
Douglas Haig 			2-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Patronato (Paraná)		4-0	Defensa y Justicia
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		4-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Nueva Chicago			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-0	Sarmiento (Junín)

Round 5	
[Sep 8]
Sarmiento (Junín)		2-1	Huracán
Rosario Central			2-0	Nueva Chicago
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	Atlético Tucumán
Defensa y Justicia		2-3	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Sep 9]
Deportivo Merlo			0-2	Banfield
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Crucero del Norte		2-1	Douglas Haig 
[Sep 10]			
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Almirante Brown

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Sep 15]
Almirante Brown			1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-0	Rosario Central
Nueva Chicago			5-1	Deportivo Merlo
[Sep 16]
Crucero del Norte		1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Douglas Haig 			0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Patronato (Paraná)		0-3	Aldosivi (MDP)
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Banfield			2-0	Sarmiento (Junín)
[Sep 17]				
Huracán				0-2	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-0	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Merlo			1-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Rosario Central			3-1	Atlético Tucumán
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-2	Crucero del Norte
[Sep 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Almirante Brown
Defensa y Justicia		2-0	Douglas Haig 
[Sep 24]				
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Huracán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-0	Banfield

Round 8	
[Sep 28]
Crucero del Norte		0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Rosario Central
[Sep 29]
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Almirante Brown			1-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Nueva Chicago			0-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Banfield			1-2	Huracán
[Sep 30]		
Douglas Haig 			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Tucumán		2-1	Deportivo Merlo
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)

Round 9	
[Oct 6]
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-2	Banfield
Sarmiento (Junín)		4-0	Atlético Tucumán
Aldosivi (MDP)			2-3	Douglas Haig 
Defensa y Justicia		0-2	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Oct 7]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Deportivo Merlo			1-2	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-1	Crucero del Norte
[Oct 8]			
Huracán				1-1	Nueva Chicago
Rosario Central			2-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-3	Almirante Brown

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Defensa y Justicia		0-3	Instituto (Córdoba)
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Almirante Brown			0-0	Rosario Central
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		3-2	Huracán
[Oct 14]
Crucero del Norte		2-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Douglas Haig 			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-1	Deportivo Merlo
Patronato (Paraná)		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Atlético Tucumán		2-3	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Nueva Chicago			1-2	Banfield

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-3	Nueva Chicago
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Defensa y Justicia
[Oct 20]
Banfield			0-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Sarmiento (Junín)		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Oct 21]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Deportivo Merlo			2-6	Almirante Brown
Rosario Central			1-3	Douglas Haig 
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-4	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Oct 22]				
Huracán				1-1	Atlético Tucumán
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		5-0	Crucero del Norte

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	3-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Oct 27]
Defensa y Justicia		0-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
Almirante Brown			2-2	Sarmiento (Junín)
Patronato (Paraná)		3-0	Huracán
[Oct 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-3	Instituto (Córdoba)
Douglas Haig 			1-2	Deportivo Merlo
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Banfield
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-1	Nueva Chicago
[Nov 21]				
Crucero del Norte		0-1	Rosario Central

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-3	Defensa y Justicia
[Nov 3]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Banfield			0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Huracán				0-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Sarmiento (Junín)		0-0	Douglas Haig 
Deportivo Merlo			1-0	Crucero del Norte
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Nov 4]				
Nueva Chicago			0-1	Atlético Tucumán
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-0	Almirante Brown
Rosario Central			1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Defensa y Justicia		0-1	Rosario Central
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Deportivo Merlo
Almirante Brown			0-4	Huracán
[Nov 11]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Crucero del Norte		1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)
Douglas Haig 			2-3	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-2	Banfield
Patronato (Paraná)		0-2	Nueva Chicago
Atlético Tucumán		2-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)

Round 15
[Nov 16]
Huracán				2-1	Douglas Haig 
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Nov 17]					
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Nueva Chicago			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Banfield			3-1	Almirante Brown
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-1	Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Defensa y Justicia		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
[Nov 24]
Ferro Carril Oeste		2-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Douglas Haig 			0-1	Banfield
Patronato (Paraná)		1-1	Atlético Tucumán
[Nov 25]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Nov 26]				
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-1	Rosario Central
Crucero del Norte		1-2	Huracán
Almirante Brown			2-0	Nueva Chicago

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Atlético Tucumán		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-2	Defensa y Justicia
Sarmiento (Junín)		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Dec 1]
Nueva Chicago			4-4	Douglas Haig 
Huracán				1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Dec 2]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-0	Almirante Brown
[Dec 3]
Banfield			2-0	Crucero del Norte
Deportivo Merlo			1-2	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Dec 4]			
Rosario Central			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Round 18
[Dec 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Almirante Brown			0-1	Atlético Tucumán
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
[Dec 8]
Defensa y Justicia		2-1	Huracán
[Dec 9]
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Ferro Carril Oeste		3-0	Banfield
Crucero del Norte		1-0	Nueva Chicago
Douglas Haig 			0-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
[Dec 10]				
Rosario Central			1-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-0	Deportivo Merlo

Round 19
[Feb 1]
Atlético Tucumán		3-2	Douglas Haig 
[Feb 2]	
Nueva Chicago			2-3	Ferro Carril Oeste
Banfield			2-2	Defensa y Justicia
Huracán				1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Deportivo Merlo			1-2	Rosario Central
[Feb 3]	
Patronato (Paraná)		0-0	Almirante Brown
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Feb 4]		
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-0	Crucero del Norte

Round 20
[Feb 9]	
Sarmiento (Junín)		0-1	Rosario Central
Banfield			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Nueva Chicago			1-2	Defensa y Justicia
Atlético Tucumán		2-0	Crucero del Norte
[Feb 10]	
Huracán				1-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Douglas Haig 
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	3-0	Almirante Brown
[Feb 11]					
Deportivo Merlo			1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP

Round 21
[Feb 15]	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Nueva Chicago
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	Banfield
[Feb 16]	
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-3	Almirante Brown
Douglas Haig 			3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Rosario Central			1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Deportivo Merlo			2-3	Sarmiento (Junín)
[Feb 17]
Crucero del Norte		0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Atlético Tucumán
[Feb 18]					
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Huracán

Round 22
[Feb 22]	
Almirante Brown			1-3	Douglas Haig 
[Feb 23]	
Sarmiento (Junín)		2-3	Instituto (Córdoba)
Nueva Chicago			0-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Feb 24]	
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-0	Deportivo Merlo
Atlético Tucumán		1-2	Defensa y Justicia
Patronato (Paraná)		0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Feb 25]					
Huracán				0-1	Rosario Central
Banfield			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-1	Crucero del Norte

Round 23
[Mar 1]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-1	Douglas Haig 
Deportivo Merlo			1-2	Huracán
Sarmiento (Junín)		2-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Mar 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Atlético Tucumán
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-0	Nueva Chicago
Rosario Central			2-0	Banfield
[Mar 3]
Crucero del Norte		0-2	Almirante Brown
[Mar 4]					
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Defensa y Justicia		0-0	Patronato (Paraná)

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Almirante Brown			1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
[Mar 9]
Banfield			3-1	Deportivo Merlo
[Mar 10]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Atlético Tucumán		0-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Patronato (Paraná)		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Douglas Haig 			1-0	Crucero del Norte
[Mar 11]				
Huracán				1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)
Nueva Chicago			1-2	Rosario Central

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Mar 16]
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-1	Crucero del Norte
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-1	Huracán
[Mar 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Deportivo Merlo			0-1	Nueva Chicago
[Mar 18]			
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Douglas Haig 
Defensa y Justicia		1-1	Almirante Brown
Rosario Central			2-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
[Mar 28]
Sarmiento (Junín)		2-0	Banfield

Round 26
[Mar 23]
Banfield			0-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Nueva Chicago			0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-0	Deportivo Merlo
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Mar 24]				
Huracán				2-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
Atlético Tucumán		3-4	Rosario Central
Patronato (Paraná)		2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Almirante Brown			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Douglas Haig 			0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Crucero del Norte		1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Defensa y Justicia		0-0	Crucero del Norte
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[Mar 30]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Aldosivi (MDP)			4-2	Almirante Brown
Rosario Central			2-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Deportivo Merlo			0-1	Atlético Tucumán
[Mar 31]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-2	Douglas Haig 
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	2-0	Nueva Chicago
[Apr 2]				
Sarmiento (Junín)		0-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Huracán				1-1	Banfield

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Almirante Brown			0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[Apr 6]
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-2	Defensa y Justicia
[Apr 7]
Nueva Chicago			0-3	Huracán
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Atlético Tucumán		0-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Patronato (Paraná)		1-2	Deportivo Merlo
Douglas Haig 			1-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Crucero del Norte		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Apr 8]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-3	Rosario Central
[Apr 10]				
Banfield			0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Huracán				1-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
[Apr 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-1	Douglas Haig 
Rosario Central			0-1	Almirante Brown
[Apr 14]
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Deportivo Merlo			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Sarmiento (Junín)		4-3	Patronato (Paraná)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Apr 15]				
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-0	Crucero del Norte
Banfield			3-1	Nueva Chicago

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Nueva Chicago			0-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)
Almirante Brown			2-0	Deportivo Merlo
Douglas Haig 			1-1	Rosario Central
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-1	Aldosivi (MDP)
[Apr 21]
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Crucero del Norte		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Apr 22]				
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-0	Banfield
[May 22]
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Huracán

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Aldosivi (MDP)			1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central			2-1	Crucero del Norte
Huracán				0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
[Apr 27]
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Banfield			0-0	Atlético Tucumán
[Apr 28]
Deportivo Merlo			1-1	Douglas Haig 
Nueva Chicago			0-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
[Apr 29]				
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-2	Almirante Brown

Round 32
[May 4]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-0	Banfield
Ferro Carril Oeste		0-0	Rosario Central
[May 5]
Atlético Tucumán		2-1	Nueva Chicago
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-1	Huracán
Douglas Haig 			1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)
Crucero del Norte		2-0	Deportivo Merlo
Defensa y Justicia		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
[May 6]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
[May 8]				
Almirante Brown			0-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)

Round 33
[May 10]
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
[May 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-0	Crucero del Norte
[May 12]
Instituto (Córdoba)		2-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Rosario Central			1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-1	Douglas Haig 
Nueva Chicago			2-0	Patronato (Paraná)
[May 13]				
Huracán				2-1	Almirante Brown
Banfield			3-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-1	Atlético Tucumán

Round 34
[May 17]
Atlético Tucumán		2-0	Instituto (Córdoba)
[May 18]
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Douglas Haig 			1-0	Huracán
Crucero del Norte		3-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Aldosivi (MDP)			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
[May 19]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-0	Nueva Chicago
Defensa y Justicia		2-0	Deportivo Merlo
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-3	Rosario Central
[May 20]				
Almirante Brown			3-1	Banfield
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)

Round 35
[May 25]
Deportivo Merlo			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Banfield			2-0	Douglas Haig 
[May 26]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-1	Ferro Carril Oeste
Huracán				3-1	Crucero del Norte
Nueva Chicago			1-0	Almirante Brown
Atlético Tucumán		0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
[May 27]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)
[May 28]			
Instituto (Córdoba)		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Rosario Central			2-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Sarmiento (Junín)		2-2	Defensa y Justicia

Round 36
[May 31]
Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Huracán
[Jun 1]
Aldosivi (MDP)			4-1	Deportivo Merlo
[Jun 2]
Patronato (Paraná)		3-2	Instituto (Córdoba)
Douglas Haig 			0-0	Nueva Chicago
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Sarmiento (Junín)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Rosario Central
[Jun 3]
Almirante Brown			1-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Crucero del Norte		1-0	Banfield
Defensa y Justicia		2-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Jun 5]				
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-0	Atlético Tucumán

Round 37
[Jun 8]
Deportivo Merlo			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-0	Aldosivi (MDP)
Huracán				0-1	Defensa y Justicia
Nueva Chicago			0-0	Crucero del Norte
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-0	Douglas Haig 
[Jun 9]
Instituto (Córdoba)		1-0	Rosario Central
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Tucumán		4-3	Almirante Brown
[Jun 10]			
Banfield			1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
Patronato (Paraná)		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)

Round 38
[Jun 14]
Ferro Carril Oeste		3-0	Nueva Chicago
Defensa y Justicia		2-4	Banfield
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-2	Huracán
Aldosivi (MDP)			2-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
[Jun 15]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	1-1	Instituto (Córdoba)
Crucero del Norte		1-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-0	Sarmiento (Junín)
Rosario Central			1-0	Deportivo Merlo
[Jun 17]			
Almirante Brown			1-2	Patronato (Paraná)
Douglas Haig 			1-0	Atlético Tucumán

Final Table:		

No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Rosario Central		     38  22   8   8  51  29  74  [Promoted to First Division]
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	     38  21  10   7  53  25  73  [Promoted to First Division]
 3. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	     38  18  12   8  43  23  66  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Banfield			     38  16  10  12  45  39  58
 5. Sarmiento (Junín)		     38  15  13  10  40  34  58
 6. Defensa y Justicia		     38  15  12  11  45  46  57
 7. Patronato (Paraná)		     38  15  11  12  42  40  56
 8. Huracán			     38  15   9  14  44  41  54
 9. Atlético Tucumán		     38  12  15  11  45  40  51
10. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     38  12  14  12  25  29  50
11. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	     38  13  10  15  43  44  49
12. Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza) 38  12  12  14  33  36  48
13. Almirante Brown		     38  11  13  14  43  45  46
14. Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	     38  12   9  17  32  37  45
15. Crucero del Norte (Misiones)     38  11  12  15  31  40  45
16. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	     38  10  14  14  37  45  44 
17. Ferro Carril Oeste		     38   9  16  13  29  32  43
18. Instituto (Córdoba)		     38   8  15  15  33  41  39
19. Deportivo Merlo		     38  10   7  21  30  57  37  [Relegated; worst average]
20. Nueva Chicago		     38   7  10  21  33  54  31  [Relegated; worst average]
 

Topscorers 2012/13
 
1. L.Rodríguez (Atl.Tucumán)	20
2. C.Milla (Defensa y Justicia) 15
   A.Chávez (Banfield)		15
   F.Pereyra (Gimnasia LP)	15
5. P.Mazza (Douglas Haig)	12


Relegation Table: 
    
    Teams              		     10/11 11/12 12/13 Pts.  MP. Average
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	      --    --    66    66   38   1,736
 2. Rosario Central		      50    69    74   193  114	  1,692	
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	      --    54    73   127   76   1,671     
 4. Banfield			      --    --    58    58   38   1,526 
 5. Sarmiento (Junín)		      --    --    58    58   38   1,526
 6. Patronato (Paraná)		      50    56    56   162  114   1,421   
 7. Instituto (Córdoba)		      51    70    39   160  114   1,403     
 8. Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	      52    57    45   154  114   1,350
 9. Defensa y Justicia		      43    54    57   154  114   1,350
10. Almirante Brown		      52    55    46   153  114   1,342    
11. Huracán			      --    46    54   100   76   1,315
12. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	      52    53    44   149  114   1,307    
13. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	      --    --    49    49   38   1,289	    
14. Ferro Carril Oeste		      47    56    43   146  114   1,280    
15. Atlético Tucumán		      51    42    51   144  114   1,263  
16. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      54    34    50   138  114   1,210
17. Crucero del Norte (Misiones)      --    --    45    45   38   1,184
18. Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)  40    45    48   133  114   1,166 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Deportivo Merlo		      51    43    37   131  114   1,149  [Relegated]
20. Nueva Chicago		      --    --    31    31   38   0,815  [Relegated]
 

2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authora: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and Pablo Ciullini
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi, Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.