Argentina 1932 (amateur)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Asociacion Argentina de Football

 

Primera División

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Barracas                32  21   5   6  74  35  47   [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Barracas Central                 32  18   6   8  46  33  42 
 3. Colegiales                       32  17   8   7  55  43  42 
 4. Defensores de Belgrano           32  16   6  10  56  46  38 
 5. All Boys                         32  16   5  11  70  55  37 
 6. Almagro                          32  14   7  11  48  50  35 
 7. El Porvenir                      32  13   6  13  54  45  32 
 8. Estudiantes BA             	     32   9  12  11  53  54  30 
 9. Banfield                         32  12   6  14  44  49  30 
10. Excursionistas                   32  11   8  13  54  66  30 
11. Liberal Argentino                32  10   8  14  34  41  28 
12. Estudiantil Porteño              32  10   7  15  45  61  27 
13. Argentino de Quilmes             32  11   4  17  51  57  26 
14. Argentino de Temperley           32   9   8  15  35  57  26 
----------------------------------------------------------------
15. Nueva Chicago                    32  10   5  17  50  62  25  [Relegation playoff]
16. Sportivo Buenos Aires            32   8   9  15  45  63  25  [Relegation playoff]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
17. Sportivo Palermo                 32  10   4  18  39  36  24  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Notes:
. Argentino de Banfield merged into Argentino de Temperley.
                       
. Argentino de Temperley 2-1 Defensores de Belgrano:
  Argentino de Temperley lost the points.
 
. Sportivo Palermo lost affiliation and forfeited 8 matches.
                       
. Playoff against 16th place: Nueva Chicago 2-2 1-1 2-2 Sportivo Buenos Aires. 
  A fourth match was necessary, but it was never played because the association
  changed the rules and neither team were relegated.
 
 
 
[Mar 19, Sat]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-0	Estudiantil Porteño
[Mar 20, Sun]
Barracas Central	3-0	Argentino de Temperley
Nueva Chicago		3-2	Excursionistas
Colegiales		4-2	Estudiantes BA
Sportivo Buenos Aires	0-2	All Boys
Liberal Argentino	0-2	Almagro
  [Sola, Rival]
Banfield		0-4	Sportivo Barracas
Sportivo Palermo	2-0	Argentino de Quilmes
 
 
[Mar 27, Sun]
El Porvenir		3-0	Nueva Chicago
Argentino de Temperley	3-1	Colegiales
  [Rivas, D'Abatte, Zoroza; Meraldi]
Excursionistas		3-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Estudiantes BA		2-1	Liberal Argentino
All Boys		2-2	Defensores de Belgrano
Almagro			4-1	Banfield
  [Ciancio (3), Rival; Ulibarri]
Estudiantil Porteño	1-1	Sportivo Palermo
Sportivo Barracas	4-2	Argentino de Quilmes
 
 
[Apr 3, Sat]
Sportivo Barracas	2-0	Estudiantil Porteño
  [Fortunato, Mourín]
 
 
[Apr 10, Sun]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	2-1	El Porvenir
  [Chiesa, Timón; A.González]
Liberal Argentino	4-1	Argentino de Temperley
  [Danielli, Risso (2); Lucarelli]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Excursionistas
  [Caldas; Alvarez, Lucente]
Banfield		1-1	Estudiantes BA
  [C.López; M.Pando]
Sportivo Palermo	2-3	All Boys
  [Carri (2); Irurieta (3)]
Argentino de Quilmes	1-3	Almagro
  [Maseda; Olivetto, Ciancio, F.Ramos og]
 
 
[Apr 24, Sun]
Liberal Argentino	0-1	Colegiales
  [Toscano]
Defensores de Belgrano	5-0	Nueva Chicago
  [Lupo, Caldas (2), Figueroa, Fascio]
Banfield		1-1	Barracas Central
  [Zorrilla; González]
Sportivo Palermo	1-3	El Porvenir
  [Terrot; Pezzotti, Rovito, Martínez]
Argentino de Quilmes	2-3	Argentino de Temperley
  [Ramos, Maseda; Avila (2), D'Abbate]
Sportivo Barracas	1-1	Excursionistas
  [F.Cherro; Ruger]
Estudiantil Porteño	0-3	Estudiantes BA
  [Martinez, Vesperoni, Panto]
Almagro			0-0	All Boys
 
 
[May 1, Sun]
Colegiales		2-1	Banfield
  [Gaslini, Martín; Barba]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	0-3	Defensores de Belgrano
Nueva Chicago		1-1	Sportivo Palermo
Barracas Central	2-1	Argentino de Quilmes
Argentino de Temperley	0-1	Estudiantil Porteño
Excursionistas		2-2	Almagro
  [Imbroglia, Scursoni; Ciancio, Piazzi]
Estudiantes BA		2-2	All Boys
 
 
[May 5, Thu]
All Boys		4-2	Sportivo Barracas
  [Acre, Duarte (2), Irurieta; R.Cherro (2)]
Almagro			2-0	Estudiantil Porteño
  [Correa, Pérez]
Estudiantes BA		3-0	Argentino de Quilmes
  [Starópoli, Urso, Furlani]
Nueva Chicago		3-0	Sportivo Buenos Aires
  [González, Rodríguez (2)]
Barracas Central	1-0	Liberal Argentino
  [Lamazou]
El Porvenir		2-4	Defensores de Belgrano
  [Merlo, Martínez; Facio (2), Lupo, Devescui]
Argentino de Temperley	2-1	Banfield
  [Zoroza, Lucarelli; Zorrilla]
 
[May 8, Sun]
Banfield		0-0	Liberal Argentino
Sportivo Palermo	2-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
  [Zumelzú, Terrot;Randone, Maroni]
Argentino de Quilmes	2-0	Colegiales
Sportivo Barracas	2-0	Nueva Chicago
Estudiantil Porteño	0-1	Barracas Central
  [Boigues og]
Almagro			2-0	El Porvenir
  [Ciancio, Olivetto]
All Boys		5-0	Argentino de Temperley
  [Irurieta (3), Berlanga (2)]
Estudiantes BA		1-2	Excursionistas
  [Uris; Scursoni (2)]
 
 
[May 22, Sun]
Defensores de Belgrano	2-0	Sportivo Palermo
  [Caldas, Figueroa]
Liberal Argentino	0-1	Argentino de Quilmes
  [Cacciopoli]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-2	Sportivo Barracas
  [Chiesa; Garófalo, R.Cherro]
Colegiales		2-0	Estudiantil Porteño
  [Meraldi (2)]
Nueva Chicago		0-1	Almagro
  [Oro]
Barracas Central	4-1	All Boys
  [Lamazou (2), Penichet, Picabea; Irurieta]
El Porvenir		2-2	Estudiantes BA
Argentino de Temperley	1-0	Excursionistas
  [Sacarello]
 
 
[May 29, Sun]
Barracas Central	1-2	Colegiales			[Suspended; continued Aug 30]
  [Penichet; Meraldi, Felipelli]

[Jun 5, Sun]
Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Banfield
Sportivo Barracas	2-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Estudiantil Porteño	2-1	Liberal Argentino
Almagro			3-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
  [Cambiasso, de la Peña (2); Larroca, Ramos]
All Boys		2-1	Colegiales
Excursionistas		1-1	Barracas Central
Estudiantes BA		1-0	Nueva Chicago			[Suspended]
 
[Jun 12, Sun]
Barracas Central	1-1	El Porvenir
Liberal Argentino	1-3	All Boys
Sportivo Palermo	1-4	Sportivo Barracas
Sportivo Buenos Aires	0-1	Estudiantes BA
Colegiales		1-2	Excursionistas
Defensores de Belgrano	1-0	Almagro
  [Caldas]
Banfield		1-2	Estudiantil Porteño
Nueva Chicago		3-0	Argentino de Temperley
  [R.Rodríguez, Sasso, A.Pérez]
 
[Jun 19, Sun]
Argentino de Temperley	3-3	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Estudiantes BA		1-2	Defensores de Belgrano		[Suspended in 82']
Estudiantil Porteño	4-1	Argentino de Quilmes
 
[Jun 26, Sun]
Sportivo Barracas	3-0	Almagro
  [F.Cherro, Sarco, R.Cherro]
All Boys		3-1	Argentino de Quilmes
Sportivo Palermo	4-1	Estudiantes BA
Banfield		5-2	Excursionistas
Defensores de Belgrano	4-1	Argentino de Temperley
Barracas Central	2-1	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Colegiales		2-1	Nueva Chicago
Liberal Argentino	0-0	El Porvenir
 
[Jun 29, Wed]
Sportivo Palermo	2-1	Almagro
  [J.González, Arenas; Oro]
All Boys		3-1	Banfield
  [Duarte, Viglieti, Mauricio; Péndola]
Barracas Central	4-2	Nueva Chicago
  [Lamazou (3), Lorenzo; Conci, Sasso]
Excursionistas		4-4	Liberal Argentino
  [Scurzoni (3), Lucente; Mesuraco, Monteleone (3)]
Sportivo Barracas	2-1	El Porvenir
  [F.Cherro (2); Lenders]
 
[Jul 24, Sun]
Estudiantes BA		2-3	Sportivo Barracas
All Boys		5-1	Estudiantil Porteño
Excursionistas		2-1	Argentino de Quilmes
Argentino de Temperley	0-2	Sportivo Palermo
El Porvenir		2-1	Banfield
Barracas Central	1-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Nueva Chicago		2-0	Liberal Argentino
Colegiales		1-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
 
[Jul 31, Sun]
Almagro			0-0	Estudiantes BA
Sportivo Palermo	2-0	Barracas Central
Estudiantil Porteño	1-1	Excursionistas
Defensores de Belgrano	4-1	Colegiales
Argentino de Quilmes	3-2	El Porvenir
Banfield		2-0	Nueva Chicago
Liberal Argentino	2-0	Sportivo Buenos Aires
 
[Aug 14, Sun]
Argentino de Temperley	1-1	Almagro
  [Bottero; V.Pérez]
El Porvenir		5-1	Estudiantil Porteño
Barracas Central	0-2	Sportivo Barracas
Nueva Chicago		4-1	Argentino de Quilmes
Colegiales		3-0	Sportivo Palermo
Sportivo Buenos Aires	3-1	Banfield
Liberal Argentino	4-0	Defensores de Belgrano
 
[Aug 21, Sun]
Estudiantes BA		1-1	Argentino de Temperley
All Boys		1-0	El Porvenir
Almagro			2-1	Barracas Central
  [Oro, Piazzi; Lamazou]
Estudiantil Porteño	2-1	Nueva Chicago
Sportivo Barracas	2-0	Colegiales
Argentino de Quilmes	3-0	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Sportivo Palermo	0-1	Liberal Argentino
Banfield		4-0	Defensores de Belgrano
 
[Aug 28, Sun]
El Porvenir		2-0	Excursionistas
Nueva Chicago		4-3	All Boys
Colegiales		3-2	Almagro
  [Martín, Paduano, Giúdice; Pérez, Pujolas og]
Defensores de Belgrano	2-1	Argentino de Quilmes
 
 
[Aug 30, Tue]
Liberal Argentino	1-1	Sportivo Barracas
Barracas Central	1-2	Colegiales	

[Sep 4, Sun]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	4-2	Estudiantil Porteño		[Suspended]
Colegiales		1-0	El Porvenir
Barracas Central	3-0	Estudiantes BA
Banfield		3-2	Sportivo Palermo
Sportivo Barracas	1-1	Argentino de Temperley
 
 
[Sep 11, Sun]
Argentino de Temperley	1-1	Barracas Central
Excursionistas		1-2	Nueva Chicago
Estudiantes BA		1-1	Colegiales
All Boys		1-1	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Almagro			2-1	Liberal Argentino
  [Oro (2); Moyano]
Sportivo Barracas	4-2	Banfield
Argentino de Quilmes	3-0	Sportivo Palermo
Estudiantil Porteño	2-2	Defensores de Belgrano
 
[Sep 18, Sun]
Nueva Chicago		1-3	El Porvenir
Colegiales		3-1	Argentino de Temperley
  [Meraldi (2), Giúdice; Bonfigliolo]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	2-2	Excursionistas
Liberal Argentino	1-2	Estudiantes BA
Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	All Boys
Banfield		1-1	Almagro
  [Davico; Belardinelli]
Sportivo Palermo	3-0	Estudiantil Porteño
Argentino de Quilmes	0-0	Sportivo Barracas
 
[Sep 25, Sun]
El Porvenir		1-1	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Argentino de Temperley	2-1	Liberal Argentino
Excursionistas		3-2	Defensores de Belgrano
Estudiantes BA		1-1	Banfield
All Boys		0-4	Sportivo Palermo
Almagro			1-3	Argentino de Quilmes
  [Oro; Cacciópoli, Maseda (2)]
Estudiantil Porteño	2-4	Sportivo Barracas
Colegiales		2-2	Barracas Central
 
[Oct 2, Sun]
Sportivo Barracas	2-0	All Boys
Estudiantil Porteño	3-1	Almagro
  [Martínez, Umanski, Bissio; Passini]
Argentino de Quilmes	3-3	Estudiantes BA
Liberal Argentino	1-0	Barracas Central
Defensores de Belgrano	3-5	El Porvenir
Banfield		1-0	Argentino de Temperley		[Suspended]
 
 
[Oct 9, Sun]
Colegiales		1-1	Liberal Argentino		[Suspended; continued Dec 8]
Nueva Chicago		2-1	Defensores de Belgrano
Barracas Central	2-0	Banfield
El Porvenir		2-0	Sportivo Palermo
Argentino de Temperley	1-1	Argentino de Quilmes
Excursionistas		2-3	Sportivo Barracas
Estudiantes BA		1-1	Estudiantil Porteño
All Boys		1-2	Almagro				[Suspended]
  [Irurieta; Ballatii, Pérez]
 
[Oct 12, Wed]
Excursionistas		1-4	Sportivo Palermo
  [Lucente; Avio (3), Cani]
 
 
[Oct 16, Sun]
Banfield		1-1	Colegiales
Defensores de Belgrano	2-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Sportivo Palermo	0-0	Nueva Chicago
Argentino de Quilmes	2-0	Barracas Central
Estudiantil Porteño	2-1	Argentino de Temperley		[Suspended]
Almagro			5-2	Excursionistas
  [Passini, Ciancio, Pérez (2), Bonifacio; Aguirre (2)]
All Boys		4-1	Estudiantes BA
Sportivo Barracas	2-2	Liberal Argentino		[Later Liberal Argentino won points]
 
[Oct 23, Sun]
Liberal Argentino	1-1	Banfield			[Suspended; Liberal Argentino won points]
Colegiales		4-2	Argentino de Quilmes
Nueva Chicago		2-1	Sportivo Barracas
Barracas Central	1-0	Estudiantil Porteño
El Porvenir		5-1	Almagro
  [Hermo, Ríos (2), Merlo, Quintela; Pérez]
Argentino de Temperley	1-2	All Boys
  [D'Abatte; Irurieta, Bernasconi]
Excursionistas		4-4	Estudiantes BA
 
 
[Oct 29, Sat]
Sportivo Palermo	3-0	Defensores de Belgrano
[Oct 30, Sun]
Argentino de Quilmes	2-1	Liberal Argentino
Sportivo Barracas	4-1	Sportivo Buenos Aires		[Suspended]
Estudiantil Porteño	2-2	Colegiales
Almagro			3-2	Nueva Chicago
  [Passini, Ciancio, Pérez; Noguera, Alegre]
All Boys		0-2	Barracas Central
Estudiantes BA		3-0	El Porvenir
Excursionistas		4-1	Argentino de Temperley
 
[Nov 1, Tue]
Banfield		0-4	Argentino de Quilmes
  [Maseda (2), Pereira, Cacciópoli]
Defensores de Belgrano	4-0	Sportivo Barracas
Liberal Argentino	2-1	Estudiantil Porteño
Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-1	Almagro
  [Debenedetti; Ciancio]
Colegiales		3-3	All Boys
Barracas Central	4-1	Excursionistas			[Suspended]
Nueva Chicago		1-1	Estudiantes BA
Argentino de Temperley	0-2	El Porvenir
 
[Nov 5, Sat]
All Boys		2-0	Liberal Argentino
Sportivo Barracas	5-2	Sportivo Palermo
Estudiantes BA		5-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
Excursionistas		0-0	Colegiales
Almagro			1-3	Defensores de Belgrano
  [Pérez; Rodríguez (2), Caldas]
[Nov 6, Sun]
El Porvenir		0-1	Barracas Central
Estudiantil Porteño	3-5	Banfield
Argentino de Temperley	3-3	Nueva Chicago
  [Souza, Macías, Perduca; La Barba, Nogueira, Castillo]
 
[Nov 11, Fri]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	2-2	Argentino de Temperley
Argentino de Quilmes	2-2	Estudiantil Porteño
 
 
[Nov 12, Sat]
Sportivo Palermo	2-0	Almagro				[Suspended at 45][Later Almagro won points]
  [García, González]
Nueva Chicago		1-2	Barracas Central
Liberal Argentino	2-1	Excursionistas
El Porvenir		1-2	Colegiales
 
[Nov 19, Sat]
Almagro			0-5	Sportivo Barracas
  [Fortunato (4), Rodríguez]
Estudiantes BA		0-1	Sportivo Palermo
Excursionistas		0-1	Banfield
Argentino de Temperley	2-1	Defensores de Belgrano		[Later Defensores de Belgrano won points]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-2	Barracas Central
Nueva Chicago		1-2	Colegiales
[Nov 20, Sun]
Argentino de Quilmes	2-4	All Boys
El Porvenir		3-0	Liberal Argentino
  [Ríos, Agrelo, Merlo]
 
[Nov 26, Sat]
Sportivo Barracas	3-2	Estudiantes BA
Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Barracas Central
Liberal Argentino	2-2	Nueva Chicago
Sportivo Buenos Aires	3-5	Colegiales
[Nov 27, Sun]
Estudiantil Porteño	3-2	All Boys
  [Bisio (2), Mapelli; Duarte, Pedevilla og]
Argentino de Quilmes	2-3	Excursionistas
  [Maseda, Marsiglia p; Scursoni, Aguirre (3)]
Banfield		3-1	El Porvenir
  [Davico (2), Castro Huergo; Rovito]
 
[Dec 3, Sat]
Estudiantes BA		1-1	Almagro
  [Vesperoni; De la Peña]
Colegiales		0-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Sportivo Buenos Aires	2-2	Liberal Argentino
[Dec 4, Sun]
El Porvenir		2-1	Argentino de Quilmes
Nueva Chicago		1-2	Banfield
  [Noguera; Matías, Castro Huergo]
[Dec 8, Thu]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	5-2	Nueva Chicago
Banfield		4-2	All Boys

[Dec 10, Sat]
Almagro			3-2	Argentino de Temperley
  [Paludi (2), Bonifacio; D'Abate, Conti]
Sportivo Barracas	5-1	Barracas Central
  [P.Marassi 11, 67, M.Fortunato 22, 71, R.Sarco 65; P.Lamazou 26p]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Liberal Argentino
  [Pol; Mora]
All Boys		2-3	Excursionistas
  [Tilhet og, Acri; Alvarez (2), Paganelli]
 
Sportivo Barracas won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
Sportivo Barracas:	F.Santoro; F.Cherro, E.Canalini; P.Bartolucci, S.Nocetti, C.Devita;
			O.Reta, R.Sarco, M.Fortunato, P.Marassi, E.Rodríguez.
Barracas Central:	F.Doro; R.Nicora, A.Sassone; E.Bartolomedi, E.Cacopardo, J.Prada;
			H.Sosa, J.Penichet, P.Lamazou, A.Lorenzo, E.Vergara.
 
Referee:		?.
 

[Dec 11, Sun]
Estudiantil Porteño	3-3	El Porvenir
  [Mapelli (2), Vivacqua; A.González, Artel, Hermo]
Argentino de Quilmes	3-2	Nueva Chicago
  [Quadrio (2), Caccioppoli; Noguera, Castillo]
Banfield	       wp-lp	Sportivo Buenos Aires		[Sportivo Buenos Aires withdrew]
[Dec 18, Sun]
Argentino de Temperley wp-lp	Sportivo Barracas		[Sportivo Barracas withdrew]
 
[Dec 25, Sun]
Excursionistas		1-2	Estudiantil Porteño
 
[Dec 31, Sat]
Barracas Central       wp-lp	Almagro				[Almagro withdrew]
Nueva Chicago		1-2	Estudiantil Porteño
Colegiales		1-0	Sportivo Barracas
Sportivo Buenos Aires  wp-lp	Argentino de Quilmes		[Argentino de Quilmes withdrew]
Defensores de Belgrano wp-lp	Banfield			[Banfield withdrew]
 
[Jan 7, Sat 1933]
All Boys		2-3	Nueva Chicago
Almagro			1-3	Colegiales
  [Pérez; Giúdice (2), Martín]
Estudiantes BA		2-1	Barracas Central
Liberal Argentino      wp-lp	Sportivo Palermo		[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]
Excursionistas	       wp-lp	El Porvenir			[El Porvenir withdrew]
 
 
[Jan 8, Sun]
Argentino de Quilmes   lp-wp	Defensores de Belgrano		[Argentino de Quilmes withdrew]
Sportivo Palermo       lp-wp	Excursionistas			[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]
Sportivo Buenos Aires  wp-lp	Sportivo Palermo		[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]	
Sportivo Palermo       lp-wp	Argentino de Temperley		[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]
Barracas Central       wp-lp	Sportivo Palermo		[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]
Sportivo Palermo       lp-wp	Colegiales			[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]
Sportivo Palermo       lp-wp	Banfield			[Sportivo Palermo forfeited]
Estudiantil Porteño    lp-wp	Sportivo Buenos Aires		[Estudiantil Porteño withdrew]
Argentino de Temperley wp-lp	Estudiantes BA			[Estudiantes BA withdrew]
El Porvenir	       wp-lp	All Boys			[All Boys withdrew]
 
[unknown]
El Porvenir		2-0	Argentino de Temperley
Excursionistas		2-4	All Boys
Defensores de Belgrano	5-3	Estudiantes BA
El Porvenir		1-2	Sportivo Barracas
 

 

 

 

 

Primera División

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Barracas                32  21   5   6  74  35  47   [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Barracas Central                 32  18   6   8  46  33  42 
 3. Colegiales                       32  17   8   7  55  43  42 
 4. Defensores de Belgrano           32  16   6  10  56  46  38 
 5. All Boys                         32  16   5  11  70  55  37 
 6. Almagro                          32  14   7  11  48  50  35 
 7. El Porvenir                      32  13   6  13  54  45  32 
 8. Estudiantes BA             	     32   9  12  11  53  54  30 
 9. Banfield                         32  12   6  14  44  49  30 
10. Excursionistas                   32  11   8  13  54  66  30 
11. Liberal Argentino                32  10   8  14  34  41  28 
12. Estudiantil Porteño              32  10   7  15  45  61  27 
13. Argentino de Quilmes             32  11   4  17  51  57  26 
14. Argentino de Temperley           32   9   8  15  35  57  26 
----------------------------------------------------------------
15. Nueva Chicago                    32  10   5  17  50  62  25  [Relegation playoff]
16. Sportivo Buenos Aires            32   8   9  15  45  63  25  [Relegation playoff]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
17. Sportivo Palermo                 32  10   4  18  39  36  24  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Relegation playoff
 
First leg:
[Jan 14, 1933]
Nueva Chicago		2-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 21, 1933]
Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-1	Nueva Chicago
 
 
Third match
[Jan 28, 1933]
Nueva Chicago		2-2	Sportivo Buenos Aires		[at Estudiantes BA] 
 
 

1931 (amateur).

1932 (professional).

1932 (2nd level, amateur).

1933 (amateur).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.

club directory 1999/2000.


About this document

Source: Newspaper: La Prensa.

Thanks to Pablo Wally.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2004/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.