Argentina - Fourth Level Champions


Notes:

. This list includes the FOURTH LEVEL champions.
  We only computed it when the division had fourth level teams.

. AAF: Asociación Argentina de Football.
  AAm: Asociación Amateurs de Football.
  FAF: Federación Argentina de Football.

. III: It is the third team from this club.
       (If the I and II team played in first and second level).

. IV:  It is the fourth team from this club.

. "A" or "B". The club played with several teams in this level during this
  season.

Junior Division

1905         San Isidro III
1906         San Isidro IV
1908         River Plate III

Third Division

1911         Racing Club A
1912 AAF     Boca Juniors III B
     FAF     Gimnasia y Esgrima BA III
1913 AAF     Libertarios Unidos A
     FAF     Solís
1914 AAF     Libertarios Unidos A
     FAF     Vélez Sarsfield A
1915         Boca Juniors A
1916         Porteño A
1917         San Lorenzo de Almagro
1918         Independiente
1919 AAF     Almagro
     AAm     Racing Club
1920 AAF     Huracán
     AAm     Estudiantil Porteño
1921 AAF     Nueva Chicago
     AAm     Almagro
1922 AAF     Sportivo Monserrat
     AAm     Vélez Sarsfield
1923 AAF     Boca Juniors
     AAm     Platense
1924 AAF     Sportivo Dock Sud
     AAm     Platense
1925 AAF     Palermo
     AAm     Sportivo Alsina
1926 AAF     Los Andes
     AAm     Platense

Second Division

1927         Independiente A
1928         Independiente
1929         Boca Juniors
1930         La Paternal
1931         Sportivo Barracas
1932         Sportivo Barracas

Tercera de Ascenso

1950         Liniers
1952         Flandria
1953         Deportivo Riestra
1954         Sacachispas
1955         Deportivo Morón
1956         Almirante Brown (IC)
1957         Leandro N. Alem
1958         Deportivo Español
1959         Defensores de Cambaceres
1960         A. C. I. A.                             Today: Deportivo Italiano.
1961         Villa Dálmine                    

Primera de Aficionados

1962         Arsenal (Sarandí)
1963         Luján
1964         Arsenal de Llavallol
1965         General Mitre
1966         Luz y Fuerza    
1967         Macabi          
1968         Ferro Carril Midland
1969         Defensores Unidos de Zárate
1970         Defensores de Almagro
1971         Acassuso        
1972         Deportivo Armenio
1973         Luján

Primera D

1974         Barracas Central
1975         Tristán Suárez
1976         Defensores de Cambaceres
1977         General Lamadrid
1978         Piraña
1979         San Miguel
1980         Brown (A)
1981         Barracas Central
1982         Defensa y Justicia
1983         San Martín (B)
1984         Sportivo Dock Sud
1985         Argentino (M)

Primera C

1986/87      Deportivo Laferrere
1987/88      Central Córdoba (Rosario)
1988/89      Argentino de Quilmes
1989/90      Berazategui
1990/91      Defensores de Cambaceres
1991/92      Defensores de Belgrano
1992/93      Colegiales
1993/94      Defensores Unidos de Zárate
1994/95      Temperley
1995/96      Atlético Campana
1996/97      Berazategui
1997/98      Flandria
1998/99      Defensores de Cambaceres
1999/00      Deportivo Merlo
2000/01      Ituzaingó
2001/02      Deportivo Laferrere 
2002/03      Colegiales 
2003/04      Argentino (Rosario)
2004/05      Comunicaciones
2005/06      Deportivo Merlo 
2006/07      Acassuso
2007/08      Colegiales    
2008/09      Villa San Carlos

About this document

Sources: [CIHF -], [gar], [sof], [suf].

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi (osvaldogorgazzi@yahoo.com.ar))
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 1998/2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.